Scottburgh2011-01-16

21.1kmdistance
1:10:41winning time
768finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Vusie MnyanduMaxed EliteM1:10:41
2Samson Kiplagai TenaiBluff Meats F1M1:11:46
3Richard NeneMaxed EliteM1:12:52
4 Sipho Ngxongo PhumanathiM 1:13:10
5Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM1:14:39
6Perfect DlaminiM1:15:04
7Eric NdovelaSAPS StridersM1:15:10
8Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM1:15:53
9 Xesibe Themba M 1:17:07
10Thandabantu RhafuzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:23
11Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:17:34
12Duane DicksWestvilleM1:17:42
13Clement MthembuZululand Multisport ClubM1:17:56
14Sphiwe XoloMaxed EliteM1:18:08
15Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM1:19:06
16Sitha HlopeMaxed EliteM1:19:08
17Michael MalungaToyotaM1:19:28
18 Herbert ToyotaM 1:19:33
19Sabelo HumbePhumanathiM1:19:44
20Nkinkqa KStella Athletic ClubM1:19:52
21Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM1:20:45
22Gabisani MzoStella Athletic ClubM1:21:01
23Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:21:20
24Willie MajombozaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:32
25Tj EdwardsHillcrest VillagersM1:21:34
26Muzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM1:21:45
27 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:21:45
28 Tag Lost M 1:22:40
29Joseph MbumbeScottburghM1:23:07
30Sipho MbokaziToyotaM1:23:18
31Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:23:51
32Nkosie Derick ZuluAmanzimtotiM1:24:09
33Emmanuel NgcongoSouth Coast StridersM1:24:28
34 Nicholas Queensburgh HarriersM 1:24:31
35Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:24:32
36 Siyabonga Stella Athletic ClubM 1:24:41
37Mandlakhe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM1:24:46
38Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:52
39 Nkosingiphile Zululand Multisport ClubM 1:24:58
40Loveness MadzivaNedbank Running ClubF1:25:50
41Musa CeleNedbank Running ClubM1:26:18
42 Wiseman South Coast StridersM 1:26:21
43Victor DludlaZululand Multisport ClubM1:26:44
44Mjoji MalungaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:27:36
45Siyabonga ZwaneMpumalangaM1:27:37
46 Joseph Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:27:49
47Kuhle NgcoboAmanzimtotiM1:28:15
48Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:28:16
49Jaco SmithNewcastle HarriersM1:28:26
50Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM1:28:44
51Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM1:28:48
52Patrick MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:28:59
53Craig DrennanCollegians HarriersM1:29:04
54 Victor Stella Athletic ClubM 1:29:19
55Leon NkomoDurban Athletic ClubM1:30:11
56 A Barnes SaintsM 1:30:21
57Nick MastersAmanzimtotiM1:30:36
58Gumbi SolomonKearsney StridersM1:30:36
59Sibongeseni MalulekaNedbank Running ClubM1:31:18
60Jabulani MsezaneAmanzimtotiM1:31:28
61Calvin MbamboStella Athletic ClubM1:31:41
62Wayne WridgwaySouth Coast StridersM1:31:48
63Duncan SondeziRiverside HarriersM1:32:06
64Kristian TierneyHillcrest VillagersM1:32:08
65Sandile SiswebelaSAPS StridersM1:32:08
66Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:32:19
67Nxele SbusisoAthletics NorthM1:32:27
68Mlungisi MsuSAPS StridersM1:32:27
69Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM1:32:55
70Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:32:57
71Barlan GovenderChatsworthM1:33:00
72Brenden MChilternM1:33:49
73Phindike ZwedalaScottburghM1:33:58
74 Nhlanhla ToyotaM 1:34:11
75Garrion van Staaden?Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:34:31
76Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM1:34:34
77Greg TannerBluffM1:34:36
78Cyril MqadiSouth Coast StridersM1:34:47
79Filippo FarallaSavagesM1:35:04
80Steven NgubaneSAPS StridersM1:35:08
81Michal LangaAthletics NorthM1:35:15
82Mbuso GumedePhumanathiM1:35:23
83Mattew WouldSavagesM1:35:32
84Petros ShumiZabalazaM1:35:36
85Shane LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:35:43
86Anand RamdayanEmnambithi StridersM1:35:43
87Nick SissingBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:36:03
88 Miles Usher M 1:36:04
89 Welcome Stella Athletic ClubM 1:36:10
90Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF1:36:18
91Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM1:36:38
92Martin SteynSouth Coast StridersM1:36:42
93Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:36:53
94 L Mbele CheetahsM 1:37:02
95Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF1:37:09
96Piet VorsterPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:37:10
97Deena NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:37:13
98 Robert AmanzimtotiM 1:37:18
99Sizwe NtlokoStella Athletic ClubM1:37:53
100Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:37:54
101 Frikkie Buitendag M 1:37:56
102Jeremaya NgwenyaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:38:03
103Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM1:38:06
104Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:38:22
105Nkosenhle MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersM1:38:27
106Mzobe JacksonNedbank Running ClubM1:38:40
107Brett McnallyM1:38:50
108 Siyabonga Mdletshe M 1:39:03
109Mkhize MenziMaxed EliteM1:39:15
110Sibusiso SishiScottburghM1:39:17
111 Vincent M 1:39:42
112 Cyril Nedbank Running ClubM 1:39:45
113Shani SilverKearsney StridersF1:39:51
114Nandus MoolmanSavagesM1:40:07
115Joanne KoxKearsney StridersF1:40:14
116Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:40:27
117Sabelo ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM1:40:28
118Doug RankineStella Athletic ClubM1:40:48
119Eric MqadiSouth Coast StridersM1:40:49
120Emmanuel YiqwanaM1:40:56
121Roy IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM1:41:14
122 Elias Stella Athletic ClubM 1:41:16
123Rammy GovenderHulaminM1:41:21
124Wendy MorganChilternF1:41:23
125Vusi MngadiuMlaziM1:41:34
126Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM1:41:35
127Andrew SpenceSouth Coast StridersM1:41:44
128Sazi ShabalalaLamontville Athletic ClubM1:42:10
129John WardSavagesM1:42:10
130Alan MckenzieBluffM1:42:47
131Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM1:42:49
132Siyabonga JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:42:54
133Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM1:43:10
134 P Balfour Stella Athletic ClubM 1:43:30
135Gary LesterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:43:42
136Yolande VisserBluffF1:43:43
137Nhlanhle MadlalaUmdoni Athletic ClubM1:43:44
138Johan CloeteZululand Multisport ClubM1:43:46
139 A Patterson Hillcrest VillagersM 1:43:47
140Thula MziziSAPS StridersM1:43:59
141Zwakele KhwelaM1:44:13
142Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:44:22
143Max MpitiSouth Coast StridersM1:44:47
144Kevin van ZylSouth Coast StridersM1:45:13
145Blaine PienaarMaxed EliteM1:45:22
146 No No Name M 1:45:38
147Theodore GoldstoneUmdoni Athletic ClubM1:45:44
148Mbuso MchunuStella Athletic ClubM1:45:45
149Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM1:45:46
150Wt NeethlingBluffM1:45:46
151Cyril van WyneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:46:14
152 Morne Steyn M 1:46:21
153 Thandazani Durban Athletic ClubM 1:46:24
154Sithembiso DoncabePhumanathiM1:46:27
155Emma de La HeyDHS Old BoysF1:46:31
156David KoppSavagesM1:46:32
157 I Ludick South Coast StridersM 1:46:37
158Emma WattsSavagesF1:46:43
159Kwazi MolefeSouth Coast StridersM1:46:44
160Kyle StorkeyStella Athletic ClubM1:46:54
161Duncan ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM1:46:55
162Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM1:46:55
163Mqoqdwa? JwaraKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:46:55
164Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM1:48:04
165 Morgan South Coast StridersM 1:48:04
166Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:48:27
167Jody RawlinsSaintsM1:48:56
168Kenneth GasaSAPS StridersM1:48:59
169Lloyd GondeStella Athletic ClubM1:49:17
170Taryn HoldingWestvilleF1:49:25
171Sarah HooperRand Athletic ClubF1:49:29
172 J Borstlap Riverside HarriersM 1:49:36
173Riaan VorsterQueensburgh HarriersM1:49:36
174 D Stubbs BluffM 1:49:37
175Murray McGregorNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:49:39
176Anele SomagaceVerulam Athletic ClubM1:49:46
177Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:49:53
178 N Bowker Queensburgh HarriersM 1:49:53
179Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:49:57
180Jono Hotz?Kearsney StridersM1:49:58
181Eddie RamaloosSouth Coast StridersM1:49:59
182Megan FinestoneWestvilleF1:50:11
183Michael JonkerKearsney StridersM1:50:14
184Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:50:18
185Paddy CollinsKearsney StridersM1:50:26
186Charm NaidooChatsworthM1:50:27
187Sarial RajahVerulam Athletic ClubM1:50:34
188Dee GeyerHarlequin HarriersF1:50:41
189Karen FisherWestvilleF1:50:55
190Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:51:08
191Erasmus KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:51:09
192Christa du PlessisCollegians HarriersF1:51:10
193 S Wood WestvilleM 1:51:26
194Roy RobertsNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:51:32
195 S Abdool Tongaat PanthersF 1:51:32
196Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:51:41
197Percy MoodleyChatsworthM1:51:41
198Mervyn NaickerHillcrest VillagersM1:51:55
199Dumisani ShoyiseRiverside HarriersM1:52:06
200Letitia MitchellChilternF1:52:06
201Johan BothaAmanzimtotiM1:52:19
202Steve MkasiM1:52:33
203 Lucky M 1:52:40
204Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:52:47
205 Rianus Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:52:48
206Frances JacksonStella Athletic ClubF1:52:50
207Sindisiwe JaliEskom GijimasF1:52:51
208 Mbongeni WestvilleM 1:53:05
209Michelle WilmansWestvilleF1:53:09
210Collin ReddyWoodviewM1:53:12
211Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:53:18
212Hemraj SinghVerulam Athletic ClubM1:53:25
213Justin AckermanKearsney StridersM1:53:39
214Kim LoweWestvilleF1:53:47
215Dave LoweWestvilleM1:53:48
216Dugmore MotouMlaziM1:53:50
217 Nomthetho ChilternF 1:53:52
218Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:54:22
219Graeme SteeleBluffM1:54:25
220Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:26
221Johan BurgerAmanzimtotiM1:54:38
222 Buhle Ngidi F 1:54:46
223 Fabio Nana? M 1:54:56
224Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:55:09
225Fred MckenzieWestvilleM1:55:15
226Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:55:20
227Kate HoskenWestvilleF1:55:22
228Brian KistenChatsworthM1:55:31
229Tj NicolSavagesM1:55:34
230Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:55:35
231Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:55:42
232Marie GriffithsStella Athletic ClubF1:55:44
233 Nigel Stella Athletic ClubM 1:55:45
234Reuben GemaIxopoM1:55:55
235Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM1:55:55
236Michelle MortonStella Athletic ClubF1:55:58
237 S Naysmith Riverside HarriersM 1:56:00
238Mike Nil??DHS Old BoysM1:56:02
239 Debby-Lyn Jessop F 1:56:11
240Mike de BeerFourways Road RunnersM1:56:12
241Zibonie KhwelaAmanzimtotiM1:56:17
242Robyn SchlebuschStella Athletic ClubF1:56:22
243Mthandeni MakhanyaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:56:24
244Jan ViljoenRichards Bay HarriersM1:56:26
245Karin ElsChilternF1:56:29
246Debbie IvinsChilternF1:56:31
247Anthony LawsonSavagesM1:56:34
248 D Du Plessis Athletics NorthM 1:56:35
249Martin MthiyaneNedbank Running ClubM1:56:35
250Philani ShabalalaEskom GijimasM1:56:53
251Brian ZanoniStella Athletic ClubM1:56:58
252Zoe RogersF1:56:59
253Brad FennDHS Old BoysM1:56:59
254Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:57:00
255Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM1:57:00
256Jolanda BroodrykAmanzimtotiF1:57:01
257 Jusin Peter M 1:57:03
258 Edmund M 1:57:07
259Lara EllisTwini Athletic ClubF1:57:09
260 P Burring M 1:57:11
261Chane HoflandTwini Athletic ClubF1:57:12
262Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF1:57:14
263Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:57:14
264Senzo BhenguZululand Multisport ClubM1:57:15
265Christine BernardStella Athletic ClubF1:57:15
266Alfred SteelTwini Athletic ClubM1:57:15
267 Lesley Wilson_jones F 1:57:20
268 Beniamin Knutsson M 1:57:21
269Pierre de MarignyDHS Old BoysM1:57:21
270Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:57:21
271Shaun OlivierChilternM1:57:22
272 M Du Biyela Durban Athletic ClubM 1:57:22
273Ryan DavidsonM1:57:23
274 Sofie Helberg F 1:57:23
275Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:57:24
276Nkosinathi NdlovuToyotaM1:57:24
277Neren LorrickChatsworthM1:57:34
278Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM1:57:38
279Ivan PatherChatsworthM1:57:48
280Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF1:57:58
281Phetha LuthiniWoodviewM1:58:01
282Richard MachanickHillcrest VillagersM1:58:01
283 P Baldoccni Kearsney StridersM 1:58:18
284Poobalan ReddyChatsworthM1:58:19
285Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:58:21
286Thembinkosi NgcoboSavagesM1:58:29
287Jawaharlal RampaliVerulam Athletic ClubM1:58:34
288Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF1:58:36
289Curtis RajonRun for FunM1:58:39
290Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM1:58:41
291Brett FlorensSavagesM1:58:53
292 Archer Queensburgh HarriersM 1:59:07
293 Kurt Hold M 1:59:09
294Mandle MqadiSouth Coast StridersM1:59:17
295Ryan WalkerDHS Old BoysM1:59:18
296Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:59:19
297Aubrey HayesHolla TrailsM1:59:20
298 Arendse? WestvilleM 1:59:40
299Gavin HazellStella Athletic ClubM1:59:42
300 Z Dube M 1:59:45
301 G Kruger WestvilleF 1:59:46
302Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM1:59:48
303Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM1:59:49
304Andrew WettergreenForest HillsM1:59:50
305Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM1:59:50
306Strini NadasenChatsworthM1:59:51
307 Josh Mattick? M 1:59:51
308David MichaelChatsworthM1:59:51
309Geoff LottChatsworthM1:59:53
310Mxolisi NkosiEskom GijimasM1:59:55
311Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:59:56
312Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:59:57
313 Benny ChatsworthM 1:59:58
314Craig ScottStella Athletic ClubM1:59:59
315Robert GleesonM2:00:06
316Glenn FisherWestvilleM2:00:28
317 Siyabulila Mfinswana M 2:00:29
318Amy GaceEstcourtF2:00:37
319Candice HaymanStella Athletic ClubF2:00:39
320Brandon MontgomeryStella Athletic ClubM2:00:43
321Fj PotgieterBluffM2:00:46
322Rajen NaickerRun for FunM2:00:48
323Elvis NaidooMaxed EliteM2:00:48
324Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF2:00:50
325Herve Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:55
326Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:01:20
327Kate RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF2:01:26
328Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:01:26
329Elize CilliersSavagesF2:01:32
330Tumo MpetsaneNedbank Running ClubM2:01:43
331Moonsamy ChettyWoodviewM2:01:44
332 Govender M 2:01:52
333Sheree KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:01:54
334Raymond MeyerSavagesM2:02:01
335Tyrone CastleAmanzimtotiM2:02:17
336Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:02:18
337 B Taylor Twini Athletic ClubM 2:02:21
338Luc QuevauvilliersSavagesM2:02:33
339Jacqui HaddinghamRun/Walk for LifeF2:02:39
340Cynthia XoloF2:02:40
341Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM2:02:53
342Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:58
343John HallM2:03:01
344Livingstone LootzDurban Athletic ClubM2:03:02
345 Tag Lost M 2:03:03
346Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM2:03:11
347Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM2:03:17
348Mg RiceDolphin Coast StridersF2:03:21
349 Tag Lost M 2:03:23
350 Tag Lost M 2:03:29
351Sharon VenterAmanzimtotiF2:03:43
352 Jabulani Ngcobe M 2:03:44
353Donovan MulderSouth Coast StridersM2:03:54
354Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM2:03:56
355 Sibongise Mzizi M 2:04:01
356Mark HislopStella Athletic ClubM2:04:02
357Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:04:04
358 M Mowat WestvilleM 2:04:08
359Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:04:12
360 G Westbrook M 2:04:13
361Grant WardellStella Athletic ClubM2:04:15
362Alison PiersSouth Coast StridersF2:04:15
363 D Stumile Correctional ServicesM 2:04:16
364Gs StorkeyStella Athletic ClubM2:04:16
365 Mjabuliswa SAPS StridersM 2:04:16
366Andrea FlorensSavagesF2:04:17
367Pieter ViljoenSouth Coast StridersM2:04:23
368Jimmy ParsonsSouth Coast StridersM2:04:30
369Timothy MbhileSAPS StridersM2:04:31
370 S Griffiths Stella Athletic ClubM 2:04:32
371Elke LockemRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:32
372 Bevan SydenhamM 2:04:33
373Stan GianiSavagesM2:04:36
374Peter LindonM2:04:42
375Micayla PedlerForest HillsF2:04:46
376Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM2:04:48
377 Avesh WestvilleM 2:04:49
378Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:04:50
379Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:05:02
380 Pitts WestvilleM 2:05:02
381Patrick MtshaliWoodviewM2:05:21
382 Shelley WestvilleF 2:05:21
383Ross MckechnieWestvilleM2:05:37
384Vijay MotheeramChatsworthM2:05:42
385Angela BoulleChilternF2:05:46
386Dale FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:05:47
387Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:05:57
388Carl van den BergHillcrest VillagersM2:06:01
389Marlise JoubertSouth Coast StridersF2:06:28
390Lloyd ShabalalaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:06:29
391Nikki CoatesDHS Old BoysF2:06:30
392Melkim RampertabChatsworthM2:06:30
393Pragasen ChettyChatsworthM2:06:39
394Mark CatheyMidlandsM2:06:39
395Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:40
396Celinkosi MakhobaDolphin Coast StridersM2:06:49
397Alet EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF2:06:50
398Andrew KempChilternM2:07:01
399Gregory FinnieM2:07:12
400Mark GainesRiverside HarriersM2:07:27
401 I Naidoo M 2:07:33
402Deborah StringerBluffF2:07:33
403Victor SmithBluffM2:07:41
404 G Ferguson BluffM 2:07:47
405Shane CarterBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:07:50
406Lyle GroundRiverside HarriersM2:07:50
407Thanda SokhelaSavagesF2:07:51
408Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:07:51
409Robert RicheySavagesM2:07:52
410Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:08:03
411Jackie GainesRiverside HarriersF2:08:05
412 Graham Dexter M 2:08:14
413Sue PrestonSaniF2:08:16
414 J Du Plessis Harlequin HarriersM 2:08:24
415Stephen WhalleDHS Old BoysM2:08:26
416 Gary van der Westhuisen M 2:08:36
417Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:08:38
418Catherine MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:08:39
419Ronnie GovenderUmkomaasM2:08:40
420Craig StillerChilternM2:08:46
421Meriel Wynne-JonesChilternF2:08:47
422David RouxWestvilleM2:08:51
423Jenni AinsworthDHS Old BoysF2:08:55
424Elmarie KingHolla TrailsF2:08:58
425Willem KuperasRun/Walk for LifeM2:09:06
426Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:09:08
427Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM2:09:09
428Tamara EatonF2:09:22
429 Dean Marais M 2:09:24
430 Nicolson Stella Athletic ClubM 2:09:26
431Sharneil de KlerkDolphin Coast StridersF2:09:31
432Pam TraversRiverside HarriersF2:09:31
433Wayne BishopDHS Old BoysM2:09:40
434Andrew KopsDolphin Coast StridersM2:09:40
435 Nick A?? M 2:09:41
436Susan AndrewsSavagesF2:09:44
437Greg GlossopM2:09:45
438Raj NagkwnaSouth Coast StridersM2:09:46
439Angela MeyerPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:09:47
440Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF2:09:48
441Rodger McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeM2:09:55
442Ronald PillayM2:10:02
443 M Machell-Cox M 2:10:09
444Simon MlamboWestvilleM2:10:12
445Lin KaytonForest HillsF2:10:12
446Bonga NyawoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:10:16
447Rod BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:17
448Megan KonigkramerChilternF2:10:18
449Roger ParrySavagesM2:10:19
450Marcel RankinPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:10:23
451Swallen AmeerSouth Coast StridersM2:10:24
452Cassim SherriffOasis CrescentM2:10:24
453Judith MlabaSavagesF2:10:30
454Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:36
455Clinton RoosSavagesM2:10:43
456Douglas WatsonFloridaM2:10:44
457Rm RoseveareSaintsF2:10:51
458Heather ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:10:59
459 Nkululeko M 2:11:03
460Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:11:05
461Sindy KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:11:32
462Michael CousinsTwini Athletic ClubM2:11:43
463Judy EderTwini Athletic ClubF2:11:43
464 S Parabaramen UmkomaasM 2:11:48
465Wesley StruwigQueensburgh HarriersM2:11:48
466Ammie LiebenbergHarlequin HarriersF2:11:49
467Mike KoningHarlequin HarriersM2:12:02
468 Tag Lost M 2:12:18
469Marc McgoughKearsney StridersM2:12:19
470Shannon McgoughKearsney StridersF2:12:19
471Ted LiddiutiStella Athletic ClubM2:12:22
472Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:12:23
473Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:12:24
474Venketas NaidooSAPS StridersM2:12:25
475 G Govender WoodviewF 2:12:26
476Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:12:27
477Ravi GovenderChatsworthM2:12:28
478Vijan ChettyChatsworthM2:12:31
479 Lindiwe Hoosan F 2:12:44
480David JollandsWestvilleM2:12:44
481Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF2:12:47
482Chris VeerannahSAPS StridersM2:12:51
483 J van Tonder SavagesM 2:12:58
484Herman van StadenStella Athletic ClubM2:13:02
485Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:03
486Gary LennonSouth Coast StridersM2:13:03
487Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:04
488 T Leisegang WestvilleF 2:13:06
489 Jayde Perrins M 2:13:20
490Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubM2:13:21
491Marius VermaakRun/Walk for LifeM2:13:23
492Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:24
493Roger McrobbieVirginia Athletic ClubM2:13:31
494Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:13:33
495 L Howard Hillcrest VillagersM 2:14:01
496 Glennie M 2:14:02
497James NevilleDHS Old BoysM2:14:05
498Rob MilneChilternM2:14:06
499Beryl SzucsHillcrest VillagersF2:14:09
500Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:15
501Mark PhilbinHillcrest VillagersM2:14:15
502Amal RufnarainChatsworthM2:14:17
503Jenni WoodburnIxopoF2:14:18
504Gisele AndersonSavagesF2:14:19
505Thulani MthalaneStella Athletic ClubM2:14:20
506Katy RossAmanzimtotiF2:14:37
507Michael CutlerIxopoM2:14:55
508Judy GrobblerF2:15:00
509Candice DouglasStella Athletic ClubF2:15:19
510Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:15:21
511 Johan Run/Walk for LifeM 2:15:28
512Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:15:32
513Glen CrouchHilton HarriersM2:15:33
514 M Balmobim ShallcrossM 2:15:36
515Sonnett de JagerHarlequin HarriersF2:15:39
516Graham KingHarlequin HarriersM2:15:40
517Timothy MagazanaSAPS StridersM2:15:41
518Hlengiwe ButheleziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:15:42
519 M Mamarot DHS Old BoysM 2:15:50
520Julie BothaQueensburgh HarriersF2:15:51
521Linnett ???Riverside HarriersM2:16:01
522Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:16:02
523Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM2:16:26
524Za ShaikQueensburgh HarriersM2:16:32
525Ernst BurgerAmanzimtotiM2:16:34
526 D Naicker ChatsworthM 2:16:34
527Michelle RosePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:16:39
528Yolandi LuytSavagesF2:16:58
529 Priscilla Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:17:04
530Brian O ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:17:12
531Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:17:12
532Odette GeldenhuysStella Athletic ClubF2:17:22
533Angela MaudRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:23
534 Patrick Vundle M 2:17:42
535David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM2:17:45
536Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:17:51
537Jim StantonSavagesM2:17:52
538Vernon MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:17:54
539Bernice GroblerRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:59
540Cornelia MeiringRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:59
541Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM2:18:05
542Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:08
543Dave WilliamsSavagesM2:18:12
544 Tag Lost M 2:18:28
545Krish NaidooChatsworthM2:18:29
546Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:18:33
547Leigh FouriePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:18:35
548Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:18:35
549Ruth RobinsonIxopoF2:18:39
550Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:18:42
551 Byron Cowie M 2:18:48
552Hazel TutaF2:18:49
553Doug KirtonSavagesM2:18:50
554Leigh Branders?Queensburgh HarriersM2:18:53
555Rene PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:54
556Taryn BowkerQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:55
557Ramraj JWoodviewM2:18:56
558Greg TrollipHerbalifeM2:19:00
559Geetha MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubF2:19:01
560Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF2:19:02
561Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:19:04
562Maureen ParryChilternF2:19:30
563Peter YuilleRiverside HarriersM2:20:09
564Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:20:11
565 J Kennedy Queensburgh HarriersM 2:20:16
566 D Kennedy Queensburgh HarriersF 2:20:17
567Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:20:17
568Marlene WieseKowie StridersF2:20:28
569 Tag Lost F 2:20:37
570 H Joseph Stella Athletic ClubF 2:20:41
571Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:20:42
572 Thaira WoodviewF 2:20:46
573 Russell Knight M 2:20:48
574Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM2:21:12
575Ivan O SullivanChilternM2:21:12
576 Annelize Marais F 2:21:16
577Rieka FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:21:36
578Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:21:36
579 Sean Hester M 2:21:49
580Ac ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:21:49
581 Tag Lost M 2:22:03
582Brad EllisWestvilleM2:22:20
583Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:22:25
584Vinothan NaidooChatsworthM2:22:38
585Candice HicksRiverside HarriersF2:22:39
586 T Pillay Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 2:22:42
587Robin ReeveRichards Bay HarriersM2:22:49
588Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:22:50
589Michael ShangleeSydenhamM2:23:01
590 Tag Lost 2:23:12
591Renee SterkxPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:23:15
592Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:23:17
593Vino MaharajWoodviewM2:23:25
594Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:55
595 Phila Stella Athletic ClubF 2:24:03
596Les BurdenAmanzimtotiM2:24:04
597Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:24:12
598Marc WheelerM2:24:17
599 James Dodd M 2:24:18
600 Tag Lost 2:24:22
601Jena MachnarayanSAPS StridersF2:24:29
602Vinesh PillayuMhlathuzeM2:24:30
603Nicolette ProctorWestvilleF2:24:51
604Jenni DavidsonChilternF2:24:52
605Thor JensenChilternM2:24:53
606Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:24:55
607Sarah PyoosSydenhamF2:24:59
608Adam HassenLenasiaM2:24:59
609Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:25:02
610Greg ParkDolphin Coast StridersM2:25:02
611 Pierre Mather M 2:25:03
612 Thulani HighwayM 2:25:05
613 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:25:19
614Don OsbournSouth Coast StridersM2:25:22
615 R Andersson AmanzimtotiM 2:25:32
616Louis HallStella Athletic ClubM2:25:34
617Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:25:35
618Arseyah KadwaOasis CrescentF2:25:50
619Dustin LundStella Athletic ClubM2:26:01
620Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:26:11
621Christopher WoodSydenhamM2:26:13
622 Zaeem Omar M 2:26:25
623Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:26:27
624Kim ShortStella Athletic ClubF2:27:05
625Amri SewnanFordervilleM2:27:05
626Richard EksteenNedbank Running ClubM2:27:14
627Roy WilsonBluffM2:27:26
628Cheryl PetzerDHS Old BoysF2:27:35
629Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM2:27:36
630Gary RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM2:27:37
631Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:46
632Sharon DavyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:27:50
633Norman TalbotQueensburgh HarriersM2:28:07
634Les DavyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:28:13
635Jacobus VisagieAmanzimtotiM2:28:13
636Madelain ClarkAmanzimtotiF2:28:20
637Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:28:27
638Reeves ParseeSydenhamM2:28:28
639Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:28:28
640 Tammy ScottburghF 2:28:28
641Neville NaidooRun for FunM2:28:34
642Marlin MoodleySparM2:28:37
643Nicki ReeveM2:28:38
644 Mogie WoodviewF 2:28:38
645Anthony PonnanScottburghM2:28:47
646 S Naicker M 2:28:47
647Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF2:28:56
648 Hogg Harlequin HarriersM 2:29:06
649 Derrick M 2:29:21
650 M Pillay M 2:29:21
651Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:29:45
652 Correen F 2:29:57
653Odette HunlunChilternF2:30:01
654Wendy O ReillyuMhlathuzeF2:30:01
655Ntanjana LennoxUmdoni Athletic ClubM2:30:06
656Perumal GovenderChatsworthM2:30:37
657 H Cassim WoodviewM 2:30:45
658Ettiene JacobsRun/Walk for LifeM2:30:45
659 Trevor Dalton M 2:30:48
660Steve ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:30:57
661 Tag Lost M 2:30:57
662Tammy HattinghWestvilleF2:31:03
663 P Labuschagne SAPS StridersF 2:31:04
664Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM2:31:23
665Azgar CassimSydenhamM2:31:30
666Ben JayrajhNewlands StridersM2:31:32
667Marinda PotgieterF2:32:14
668Victor MonesraVirginia Athletic ClubM2:32:14
669Shelley DennisVirginia Athletic ClubF2:32:14
670Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF2:32:43
671Vasagie GovenderChatsworthF2:32:44
672Barclay HallettQueensburgh HarriersM2:32:49
673 Natashia HerbalifeF 2:32:59
674Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:33:01
675Sandra OdendaalRun/Walk for LifeF2:33:02
676 Renise F 2:33:07
677Reggie MthembuQueensburgh HarriersM2:33:09
678Gopaul NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:33:10
679 Paris ChatsworthM 2:33:10
680 D Pillay F 2:33:13
681Louisa BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:33:34
682Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF2:34:15
683 R Kader ChatsworthF 2:34:16
684Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF2:34:39
685Thuli TabudiSparF2:34:53
686 Sfiso Mdadane M 2:34:57
687Louise PetersMaxed EliteF2:35:11
688Nicole JoubertRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:13
689 Zs Zondi M 2:35:17
690Kitty ChuteroonRun/Walk for LifeM2:35:18
691Zuki KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:35:37
692Sonya Rougier-LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:35:38
693Gregory ReeveWestvilleM2:36:05
694 P Dlamini F 2:36:14
695Kp SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:36:24
696Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:36:51
697Ron BadalDurban Athletic ClubM2:37:57
698Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM2:38:05
699 Tag Lost M 2:38:06
700Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:38:11
701 Tag Lost M 2:38:38
702 Tag Lost M 2:38:38
703Farouk KadwaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:38:50
704Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM2:38:54
705Bill BaileyRichards Bay HarriersM2:39:14
706 Jason M 2:39:15
707Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF2:39:17
708 Rivaaj ChatsworthM 2:39:18
709Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF2:39:27
710Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:39:30
711Farieni Nareth??South Coast StridersM2:39:37
712Wayne RyanIxopoM2:39:37
713Moosa DesaiM2:39:38
714Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:39:46
715 P Ramraj ChatsworthM 2:39:48
716Paul GovindsamyChatsworthM2:40:34
717 Linda Basson F 2:40:44
718Renisha ChettyWoodviewF2:40:55
719Liz Le CordierWingsF2:40:56
720Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:40:57
721Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:41:01
722Meryl NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:41:24
723Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF2:41:47
724Jason SchefermannEskom GijimasM2:43:00
725Odette SchefermannEskom GijimasF2:43:39
726Vis PillayScottburghM2:43:40
727Andre HeunisRun/Walk for LifeM2:43:40
728 Selvie Run/Walk for LifeF 2:43:46
729 H Ludick South Coast StridersF 2:44:10
730Mthokozisi NdwandweM2:45:02
731Joslyn DasiVerulam Athletic ClubF2:45:16
732 Muhammed Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:45:26
733Zenzile MakeloLamontville Athletic ClubF2:45:27
734Ravendran ChettyRun/Walk for LifeM2:45:58
735Liezel MitchellF2:46:58
736Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumanathiM2:47:00
737Danny RolandoKingfisherM2:47:15
738Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:47:15
739Ashok RamrajWoodviewM2:47:16
740Janeen BothaF2:47:49
741Kamla QuarsinghF2:47:51
742Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:48:12
743Naidoo SookanthranChatsworthM2:48:49
744Patrick CanhamWingsM2:49:23
745Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF2:49:24
746Cynthia GrindlayStella Athletic ClubF2:50:18
747Louisa SwanepoelF2:50:42
748Samke SimelaneSydenhamF2:51:24
749Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:51:30
750 Tag Lost M 2:51:37
751 S Mkhwanazi M 2:51:42
752 N Lithi M 2:51:45
753 R Govender M 2:52:34
754Frenchesca ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF2:53:05
755 V Hauptfleisch Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 2:54:11
756Thuli MthiyaneSavagesF2:54:45
757Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaF2:54:45
758Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:54:46
759Cyril Le CordierWingsM2:55:02
760 M Zwane M 2:55:06
761Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM2:56:56
762Rashida MoosaF2:56:56
763Charmaine MossSouth Coast StridersF2:57:03
764George LuceySavagesM2:57:07
765Jp MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:57:17
766 Chantal Froneman F 2:57:20
767Kassey Ouka??Verulam Athletic ClubM2:57:30
768Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM2:59:17

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation