Stainbank Cup2016-12-04

10.0kmdistance
0:53:51winning time
79finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Vukani Mdunge Rockfield Athletic ClubM 0:53:51
2Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:59:24
3George Setlhako AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM1:07:07
4Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:14:14
5Irene BohmerAmanzimtotiF1:15:30
6Pamela CorlettHighwayF1:15:41
7Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM1:16:07
8Desmond van der MerweAmanzimtotiM1:16:10
9Virodh SinghSave OrionM1:17:07
10Susan YoungHighwayF1:17:15
11 Jane Davies F 1:17:32
12Nicolette GossF1:17:33
13Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:39
14Eugene JohannesSydenhamM1:19:17
15 Belinda Birtwhistle F 1:19:51
16 Julie Greig F 1:19:55
17Julie RichardsF1:21:05
18Natalie FrankelChilternF1:21:29
19Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:22:48
20Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM1:23:04
21Lionel GazeBluffM1:24:01
22Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF1:24:28
23Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM1:24:28
24Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:25:34
25Ian AbramsNatal CarbineersM1:26:39
26Belinda HopeNatal CarbineersF1:26:40
27Antoinette BennettHighwayF1:28:02
28Anita Ruthee AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:28:09
29 Helge Losereit M 1:28:30
30 Dabra van Ballegooyen F 1:29:40
31Premilla ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:30:41
32Andrea KretzmannAmanzimtotiF1:31:03
33Jenny AbramsNatal CarbineersF1:31:38
34Bawinile PetersTeam VitalityF1:31:40
35Bhekisisa MbheleM1:31:52
36Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF1:32:26
37 Avinash Namulall M 1:32:51
38Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:33:03
39Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF1:33:59
40Cheryl MooreBluffF1:35:20
41Tokkie PoultneyAmanzimtotiF1:35:38
42 Christien Burger F 1:37:05
43 Sean Burger M 1:37:08
44Dudu KhabaM1:37:19
45Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF1:38:02
46Anita JohannesSydenhamF1:38:02
47Penelope CeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:39:16
48 Sarah Kassie F 1:39:44
49Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:39:49
50Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF1:39:50
51Shirley CoulterAmanzimtotiF1:39:52
52Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM1:40:30
53Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF1:40:33
54Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:41:56
55Goonam SamanUmkomaasF1:43:06
56Tracy BlakewayRiverside HarriersF1:44:25
57 Diana Buitendag M 1:45:16
58Sheesta Devi GokulWoodviewF1:46:10
59Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM1:46:10
60 Thembi Mgobhozi F 1:47:02
61 Tracey Weat F 1:50:22
62 Courtney Kisma F 1:50:25
63Andre OlivierAmanzimtotiM1:51:13
64Monika PiefelHighwayF1:54:27
65Linda MeadHighwayF1:54:28
66Dave BennettHighwayM1:54:29
67Renee SterckxF1:55:35
68 Jessie Saunders F 1:55:38
69Mungaladevi NamulallF1:57:13
70 Abel Ndraineamy M 1:57:46
71Premdutt SinghSAPS StridersM1:57:47
72Visalatchi NaidooF1:59:53
73 Naseema Seedat F 2:02:04
74 Anisa Hassim F 2:02:05
75 Charmaine Dixon F 2:02:14
76Margaret Athol WebbQueensburgh HarriersF2:02:24
77 Carol Bache F 2:14:09
78Angeline HandburtonTeam VitalityF2:14:10
79Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF2:57:08

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation