Dolphin Coast Ultra2012-09-02

50.0kmdistance
5:03:31winning time
72finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Thembile QhangisoTongaat PanthersM5:03:31
2Sibusiso Abraham MbheleMtubatubaM5:29:45
3Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM6:11:52
4Stephen MsimangoBenoni NorthernsM6:15:17
5Janet GoodmanWanderers Athletic ClubF6:27:16
6Pamela CorlettHighwayF6:30:27
7Mavis MorrisHilton HarriersF6:31:12
8Cheryl EverittTeam VitalityF6:31:13
9Pasma GumedeKwaDukuzaF6:37:24
10Mike MoodleyChatsworthM6:37:39
11Sidwell MhlongoBenoni NorthernsM6:37:40
12Patricia ShawBenoni NorthernsF6:46:14
13Jaibalan SoobramoneyKwaDukuzaM7:05:10
14Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM7:07:25
15Prem RamrajWoodviewM7:10:33
16Jewonlall Shank RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM7:12:57
17Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM7:13:29
18 Cordelia Kisten WoodviewF 7:15:06
19Ammie LiebenbergHarlequin HarriersM7:16:01
20Danny SewmungalKwaDukuzaM7:16:11
21Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM7:25:18
22Rita SinghKwaDukuzaF7:25:19
23Yusuf AhroonChatsworthM7:26:49
24Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF7:27:23
25Omash NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM7:29:59
26Romilla NundlalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF7:30:00
27Pierre BezuidenhoutBenoni NorthernsM7:31:50
28Percy SinghNewlands StridersM7:34:52
29Shunmugam MoodleyTongaat PanthersM7:36:48
30Rashida KaderChatsworthF7:37:36
31Pushpavathy PillayTongaat PanthersF7:37:36
32Dipchand MoodleyKwaDukuzaM7:38:47
33Sandhya MoodleyAthletics NorthF7:38:48
34Bernie SwartzWingsF7:45:09
35Sylvie NaidooLenasiaF7:45:10
36Suraj SookrajWoodviewM7:45:13
37Celiwe NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF7:46:33
38Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM7:56:31
39Anita AndheeSydenhamF7:57:03
40Suzanne HoldenBenoni NorthernsF8:03:27
41Hazel GloverBenoni NorthernsF8:07:55
42Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM8:09:06
43Cordelia KistenWoodviewF8:09:21
44Cade PillayWoodviewM8:09:21
45Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF8:10:18
46Roshnee NaidooNewlands StridersF8:10:19
47Neela PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF8:11:16
48Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM8:26:58
49Nikki PillaySave OrionF8:30:05
50Arnold FrancisSave OrionM8:30:06
51Jugdhese Jack GokulWoodviewM8:31:36
52Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM8:31:36
53Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM8:31:37
54Surandkumar MaharajWoodviewM8:31:37
55Sumita RamgareebRiverside HarriersF8:32:37
56Gillian JonesRiverside HarriersF8:32:49
57Salatchee GovenderTongaat PanthersF8:35:32
58Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM8:35:32
59Yashoprakash ReddyNewlands StridersM8:35:33
60Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF8:36:01
61Sally GovenderWoodviewF8:36:01
62Rajagopaul GovenderWoodviewM8:36:02
63Judy RajooVerulam Athletic ClubF8:37:29
64Pam NairNewlands StridersF8:40:01
65Niresh HarrypersadhNewlands StridersM8:43:14
66Sanjiv MahabeerNewlands StridersM8:47:50
67 Meena Mahabeer F 8:47:51
68Indran NaidooKwaDukuzaM8:49:34
69Bina RamrupKwaDukuzaF8:49:34
70Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM8:50:09
71Anesh SiveramSave OrionM8:51:07
72Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF8:51:07

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation