ITEC Fun Run2018-11-03

10.0kmdistance
0:28:42winning time
786finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Akhona MakilaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:28:42
2Brandon LewinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:28:49
3Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM0:29:30
4Luca BoyanaCentury CityM0:29:37
5Tafadza ChabvutaM0:30:08
6Alantino BelillieSanlamM0:31:10
7Luke SerafinEdgemead RunnersM0:31:17
8Melikhaya JandickIn TouchM0:34:10
9Paul ThompsonM0:34:10
10Nats BeckenstraterWest CoastF0:34:11
11Zahir PhillipsM0:34:30
12Jarryd CollinsIn TouchM0:34:33
13Jason BaileyGroot ConstantiaM0:34:42
14Nkosinathi LosiniIn TouchM0:34:49
15Thabo MendileKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:34:54
16Marius NelWest CoastM0:34:56
17Alastair RabeCentury CityM0:34:59
18David YuillWest CoastM0:35:03
19Henricus CookWest CoastM0:35:08
20Jason BruinersMetropolitanM0:35:12
21Hein BruinersMetropolitanM0:35:13
22SikhumbuleKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:35:16
23Isaac ManuelEdgemead RunnersM0:35:26
24Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF0:35:29
25 Simphiwe Tanga M 0:35:54
26Jonas GensickePinelandsM0:35:57
27Musa ZweniNedbank Running ClubM0:36:11
28Peter WrenschCarbineers - WPM0:36:15
29Suzette BothaWest CoastF0:36:18
30Melody Marcus-CupidoIn TouchF0:36:53
31Shaheed RussonTopformM0:36:56
32Willie CoetzeeWest CoastM0:36:56
33Christiaan de WetHartenbos DrawwersM0:37:19
34Carrington MukwasiGoodwood HarriersM0:37:26
35Herman CronjeBrackenfellM0:37:26
36Hannes V D HeeverCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM0:37:32
37Sandra KohnertEdgemead RunnersF0:37:34
38Charmaine LeungUniversity of Cape TownF0:37:40
39Takudzwa NatengaGugulethuM0:37:50
40Sharon SunderlandNedbank Running ClubF0:37:54
41Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM0:38:00
42Shamiel DramatTopformM0:38:09
43Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM0:38:23
44Hennie KotzeSanlamM0:38:41
45Francois WilliamsTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:38:42
46Sandiswa KodwaGugulethuF0:38:46
47Tshediso KhahlediIn TouchM0:38:46
48Dirk SmitIn TouchM0:38:51
49Faeek PeckOmmiedraai FriendsM0:38:54
50Johan GustafsonM0:38:55
51Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:39:01
52Hp CievertsTopformM0:39:03
53Berlize PritchardCape Multisport ClubF0:39:16
54Michael CrozierAtlantis HarriersM0:39:21
55Clinton HillCarbineers - WPM0:39:22
56Vernon MurtzPinelandsM0:39:31
57Emraan MagermanFarnese Athletic ClubM0:39:31
58Ricco VisserPinelandsM0:39:37
59Kyle BredaOld MutualM0:39:38
60Malcolm LombergWest CoastM0:39:39
61Itumeleng MolefeGugulethuF0:39:43
62John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:39:46
63Chris MagobotitiCeltic HarriersM0:39:50
64Dean HewittBrackenfellM0:39:51
65Tasley AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansM0:39:57
66Richman MaqenguIn TouchM0:39:57
67Christina AdriaanseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:39:58
68Graham HoughWest CoastM0:40:08
69Mpodumo DoubadaUniversity of Cape TownM0:40:12
70Paul KellyEdgemead RunnersM0:40:20
71Peter BunnDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:40:21
72S'nage MkhizeSanlamM0:40:36
73 Nicolas M 0:40:37
74Evelina TshabalalaCentury CityF0:40:43
75Douglas MitchellPinelandsM0:40:45
76Peter PhillipsCape Multisport ClubM0:40:53
77 Leon Rademan West CoastM 0:41:17
78Penny SwanepoelDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:41:22
79Henry CleophasNedbank Running ClubM0:41:28
80Sean LaveryWestern Province Cricket ClubM0:41:34
81 Ts Ntlabati South African National Defence ForceM 0:41:37
82Roger AdriaanseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:41:37
83David HeynekeCarbineers - WPM0:41:44
84Albert WilliamsTopformM0:41:51
85 Chris de Oliveira M 0:41:54
86Nancy WillPinelandsF0:42:10
87Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:42:11
88Robert-Lee MorganVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:42:15
89Russel MathewsWellingtonM0:42:24
90Andre EllmanGoodwood HarriersM0:42:24
91Lee Anne Freeland-HughesMelkbos Athletic ClubF0:42:27
92Maserame BethuelParliamentM0:42:32
93Bryan BothaCentury CityM0:42:38
94 Oiva M 0:42:39
95Duane ReeveWest CoastM0:42:40
96Timothy FortuneSpartan HarriersM0:42:45
97 Bonita Marais F 0:42:54
98Brent PetersenWest CoastM0:42:57
99Pietie KannemeyerGoodwood HarriersM0:43:01
100Monica PatersonWest CoastF0:43:10
101Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF0:43:11
102Mc SihlukuGugulethuM0:43:11
103Paul ColmanWest CoastM0:43:15
104Vincent MasingiParliamentM0:43:16
105Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM0:43:18
106Scott FerreiraLove RunningM0:43:20
107Renier BekkerBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:43:34
108Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF0:43:39
109Leonard KaliGugulethuM0:43:42
110Judith GroveTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:43:42
111Antoinette WilliamsTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:43:47
112 Lukas Rudman M 0:43:51
113Robert Horne32GiM0:43:53
114Dominic RiveraEdgemead RunnersM0:43:59
115Izak Du PlessisWest CoastM0:44:24
116V TunieSAPSM0:44:33
117Arnold WoodwardCarbineers - WPM0:44:44
118Maria LosiniIn TouchF0:44:46
119John BurnsATC Running ClubM0:44:47
120Gouwa HoosainWalmers Athletic ClubF0:44:56
121Tom van WykBrackenfellM0:45:08
122 Marcus Viljoen M 0:45:11
123Ronan GreenRun/Walk for LifeM0:45:12
124MahleM0:45:24
125Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM0:45:32
126Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM0:45:42
127Phillip RentschlerWest CoastM0:45:50
128Louise KumminWest CoastF0:45:58
129Yaseen RhodeM0:46:03
130Ganief GalvaanCarbineers - WPM0:46:06
131 Wichardt Von Molendorff M 0:46:21
132Thelma NaudeWest CoastF0:46:25
133Johannes BurgerDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:46:28
134Dale FebruaryTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:46:28
135Cornelia LambATC Running ClubF0:46:38
136 Bradley Woodward M 0:46:45
137Jonathan WoodmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:46:48
138Andre van RooyenSwartlandM0:46:57
139Bt MsutuM0:47:05
140Yusri WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:47:07
141 Adenaan Bassier M 0:47:10
142Thembile SegonecoLanga Athletic ClubM0:47:11
143Arno NelDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:47:12
144Landea van LoggerenbergEdgemead RunnersF0:47:19
145Vernon SmithBrackenfellM0:47:23
146Ciara TruterSAPSF0:47:33
147Denny van DyckM0:47:33
148Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:47:36
149Kevin RossVodacom Yebo StridersM0:47:40
150Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM0:47:44
151 B Lyners GugulethuM 0:47:45
152John KempBrackenfellM0:47:48
153Monique RobertsEdgemead RunnersF0:47:49
154Lunga TsolekileLanga Athletic ClubM0:47:55
155Nizaam CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:48:01
156Stefan HeilBellville Running ClubM0:48:02
157Ashraf KhanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:48:15
158Nicole WoodmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:48:18
159Simone CoetzeeWest CoastF0:48:18
160Feroz MahateyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:48:22
161Marius Du PreezGoodwood HarriersM0:48:34
162BrevinGoodwood HarriersM0:48:34
163Eugene LouwRun/Walk for LifeM0:48:39
164Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM0:49:06
165Dj CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersM0:49:24
166Lance BrindersEdgemead RunnersM0:49:31
167Nicholas SmithMATESM0:49:32
168Gary BritzWest CoastM0:49:54
169Rousseau MostertVodacom Yebo StridersM0:49:57
170Stephan OhstM0:49:57
171Michelle CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersF0:49:58
172Emile KotzeM0:50:12
173 G Fitzmaurice M 0:50:21
174Cailey BredenkampPaarlF0:50:23
175Mike PatersonWest CoastM0:50:26
176 Latief Kaprey M 0:50:31
177Gideon LermRun/Walk for LifeM0:50:34
178 Frank Marks M 0:50:35
179Magdell WoodwardTeam VitalityF0:50:43
180 Roshan Osman F 0:50:44
181Gian PalermoWest CoastM0:50:45
182Alain van GensenM0:51:01
183Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF0:51:11
184Shafiek GoncalvesFarnese Athletic ClubM0:51:12
185Angela LubsenWest CoastF0:51:15
186Mark LeonardWest CoastM0:51:16
187Martin VenterEskom GijimasM0:51:19
188Russell MalanerM0:51:19
189Hannes PietersSwartlandM0:51:20
190Matthew SmithWest CoastM0:51:21
191 Jabu Magagula University of Cape TownM 0:51:26
192Bronwyn WhitticarWest CoastF0:51:34
193Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM0:51:41
194Carlo MarraGugulethuM0:51:47
195 Neil Pienaar M 0:51:52
196Anthony AbrahamsNantesM0:51:57
197Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:52:01
198 H Valentine Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 0:52:03
199Glenda WerthSanlamF0:52:06
200Marc BerowskiM0:52:06
201Willem CupidoM0:52:11
202Mike GriceEdgemead RunnersM0:52:11
203Nizaam DalwaiM0:52:13
204 George Lemon M 0:52:14
205Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:52:19
206Dabile TsianeWest CoastM0:52:44
207John DehuisGoodwood HarriersM0:52:47
208Martin LaubscherCarbineers - WPM0:52:50
209Michelle van DykMultisport ManiacsF0:52:56
210Anita McCallumDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:52:58
211Gary HarrisMetropolitanM0:52:59
212Yolanda NotyaneSAPSF0:52:59
213Oqrabile PebleleM0:53:00
214Sam GayEdgemead RunnersF0:53:00
215Lauren MartinEdgemead RunnersF0:53:00
216Olga HarrisMetropolitanF0:53:08
217 Simphiwe F 0:53:11
218 Leigh Trimalley West CoastM 0:53:14
219Dion HorneMetropolitanM0:53:15
220Darren BrandtM0:53:15
221Roelof BriersBellville Running ClubM0:53:17
222Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM0:53:21
223Victor MotmibiM0:53:22
224Paul AdonisEdgemead RunnersM0:53:30
225Charlene BrownEdgemead RunnersF0:53:41
226 Ian Heyns M 0:53:42
227Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM0:53:45
228Melissa KotzeSanlamF0:53:47
229Alex PeoM0:53:56
230Somandla NxunwaloM0:53:57
231 Patrick Jantjies M 0:54:02
232Martin GeustynBrackenfellM0:54:04
233 Gillian O'connell F 0:54:04
234Paul de KlerkSanlamM0:54:09
235Helder AlvesWalmers Athletic ClubM0:54:09
236Duncan KohnM0:54:11
237Adolph JoematNantesM0:54:12
238Faizal MillerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:54:13
239Michael FourieWest CoastM0:54:14
240Minnesh KaliprasadCape Multisport ClubM0:54:21
241Stephen DelportVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:54:22
242Ferdi RhodaOmmiedraai FriendsM0:54:28
243Shane CrawcampM0:54:31
244Santa RogersWest CoastF0:54:38
245Vanda LangF0:54:38
246Aimee van GensenOld MutualF0:54:41
247 Francois Du Plessis M 0:54:44
248Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:54:54
249 Marina Synnott F 0:54:59
250Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF0:55:03
251Ben ManyaiM0:55:09
252Yao LuCentury CityF0:55:14
253VinodaF0:55:18
254Edwina SolomonPinelandsF0:55:22
255Logan EhlersSanlamM0:55:22
256Nicky StanderWest CoastF0:55:24
257Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM0:55:25
258Thinus KrugerDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:55:29
259 Douglas M 0:55:29
260Bruce WoodWest CoastM0:55:32
261Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF0:55:32
262Chris LourensBrackenfellM0:55:36
263VhulendaM0:55:36
264 Edward Mccree NantesM 0:55:38
265Robert TippensAtlantis HarriersM0:55:38
266Wayne KretschmerBellville Running ClubM0:55:42
267Andre DuminietEdgemead RunnersM0:55:43
268Deron SeyffertCentury CityM0:55:43
269Carmen SculterusCentury CityF0:55:51
270 Harry Ballard M 0:55:58
271Chelsea HallEdgemead RunnersF0:55:59
272Retha GeldenhuysCape Multisport ClubF0:56:08
273Vaughn Roman32GiM0:56:11
274Bev BallSACS Old BoysF0:56:22
275Salmaan DavidsM0:56:22
276Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM0:56:32
277Jacob KotsiTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:56:33
278BulelaniSAPSM0:56:33
279Terence MaselwaM0:56:34
280 Mkhuseli Qhankqashe M 0:56:39
281Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF0:56:39
282Michael SmitWest CoastF0:56:46
283 Jenny Perks F 0:56:58
284Martin NevelingM0:57:02
285 Leon van Staden M 0:57:05
286Ingrid LindgrenWest CoastF0:57:15
287Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF0:57:23
288Carla GreigRun/Walk for LifeF0:57:24
289Felicia TandyWest CoastF0:57:29
290Cathy AlgerEdgemead RunnersF0:57:35
291Rabier PhilanderFarnese Athletic ClubM0:57:40
292Andrew PetleleParliamentM0:57:41
293Mathilda GulerPinelandsF0:57:42
294Nicholas GlendiningEdgemead RunnersM0:57:46
295Fh NeethlingM0:57:53
296 Craig Kuter Edgemead RunnersM 0:57:53
297Bernard CollerGugulethuM0:57:58
298 Sean Reitz M 0:57:59
299Vossie VoslooRun/Walk for LifeM0:57:59
300 Marlese Brits F 0:57:59
301Mari AckermanBrackenfellF0:58:02
302Anzel BrandSanlamF0:58:04
303Hermien NelDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:58:05
304Gregg ButcherOgilvy & Mather Runners ClubM0:58:11
305 Craig Goodwood HarriersM 0:58:17
306Leanne PitchersRun/Walk for LifeF0:58:20
307Ryan JafthaWest CoastM0:58:21
308Peter ChongWest CoastM0:58:22
309Helena van StadenWest CoastF0:58:22
310 Mpho Mabala DEAM 0:58:29
311 Nigel Waldron M 0:58:32
312Zubayr IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:58:35
313Danny GoddardM0:58:36
314Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF0:58:37
315 Elias M 0:58:37
316 Pulana Ratsaka F 0:58:59
317Imraan KahaarWalmers Athletic ClubM0:58:59
318Danielle SchoemanF0:59:09
319Suretha HoltropRun/Walk for LifeF0:59:09
320RafebaWest CoastM0:59:12
321Lizl de KlerkWest CoastF0:59:18
322Kevin de KlerkWest CoastM0:59:19
323Boet DelportWest CoastM0:59:19
324Sieraaj BenjaminKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:59:19
325Jen SandrasF0:59:20
326Marco SilvisM0:59:21
327Moose BurgerGoodwood HarriersM0:59:21
328Msimelelo GijaLanga Athletic ClubM0:59:25
329Lukho RuthulaBellville Running ClubM0:59:27
330Christine MillerEdgemead RunnersF0:59:28
331Zamu BuntuGugulethuM0:59:30
332Mark AshlinGugulethuM0:59:30
333 Sally Wright F 0:59:31
334Heather HillPinelandsF0:59:31
335Ruth LevertonPinelandsF0:59:31
336Greg StokellGoodwood HarriersM0:59:32
337Diane DelportVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:59:32
338Lorika PrinslooF0:59:33
339Reevo AndersOmmiedraai FriendsM0:59:33
340Mputumi NkewuMitchell's Plain TitansM0:59:39
341Myles ApseyWest CoastM0:59:42
342Jessica BraceF0:59:48
343Luncedo NglofeGugulethuM0:59:48
344Adrian HWest CoastM0:59:49
345Michael HendricksSanlamM0:59:49
346Edward MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM0:59:51
347Cheryl ArendseHewat Athletic ClubF0:59:51
348Lauren KanspeyRun/Walk for LifeF0:59:52
349Nugent MertonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:59:54
350Sonia HarlockFish HoekF0:59:55
351Leon SteenkampWest CoastM0:59:55
352Wouter SmithWest CoastM0:59:59
353Andile MakinaGugulethuM1:00:04
354Milisa NgwaneGugulethuF1:00:04
355Nndivheni MabidiFarananiM1:00:05
356Ivy SitholeCarbineers - WPF1:00:10
357ShadleyM1:00:13
358Reyaana StemmetWalmers Athletic ClubF1:00:26
359Marina Du ToitF1:00:27
360Karen ArgentCentury CityF1:00:27
361Sikho MhlekwaSanlamF1:00:33
362Dj SteynWest CoastM1:00:35
363Allison BrownWest CoastF1:00:40
364Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF1:00:57
365D SaaymanM1:01:03
366Wesley DavidsM1:01:05
367Marco CalitzStrand Athletic ClubM1:01:07
368AileenStrand Athletic ClubF1:01:08
369Tania EtzebethBellville Running ClubF1:01:08
370Rosie ThatcherF1:01:20
371Chantel BeukesSanlamF1:01:28
372Tracy StrydomF1:01:32
373Babak Ghazi AsgarSanlamM1:01:41
374Denzil BartlettOld MutualM1:01:45
375Mandy van WykSanlamF1:01:54
376Justin de KlerkWest CoastM1:01:57
377 Sarah Camp F 1:02:01
378Zita BrandonWest CoastF1:02:08
379Isabel SteenkampWest CoastF1:02:08
380CrystalCarbineers - WPF1:02:12
381Clive ConlonM1:02:15
382Mieke BarryWest CoastF1:02:24
383Sarah ReedEdgemead RunnersF1:02:26
384Ziska TheronBrackenfellF1:02:28
385Danie TheronBrackenfellM1:02:29
386Marlene JamesPinelandsF1:02:40
387Yusuf GamieldienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:02:44
388Erika van RooyenEdgemead RunnersF1:02:47
389Cian KEdgemead RunnersM1:02:47
390Israel SekokoM1:02:48
391Michael RomanPinelandsM1:02:49
392TrevonePinelandsM1:02:49
393Theo GalettaPinelandsM1:02:51
394Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:02:57
395Dolf GroenewaldStandard BankM1:02:58
396Joepie van der MerweCape Multisport ClubM1:03:09
397Sean HarrisPinelandsM1:03:11
398 Rynard Basson M 1:03:14
399Busi BeleCentury CityF1:03:15
400Karen CF1:03:18
401Patsy MareeF1:03:20
402Amanda LudidiF1:03:23
403Adriana AmarakEdgemead RunnersF1:03:25
404Cinzia MatrasciaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:03:25
405Cindy WebbF1:03:30
406Gill KochWest CoastF1:03:39
407Zulfah AlbertynUniversity of Cape TownF1:03:39
408Yvonne PerryWest CoastF1:03:43
409Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF1:03:44
410 Alet Heyns F 1:03:46
411Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF1:03:46
412Christopher MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:03:58
413Zuko NcomboSanlamM1:03:59
414Stephen CloetePinelandsM1:04:00
415Dominique MulderRun/Walk for LifeF1:04:05
416 Kelly Papas F 1:04:08
417Sam BoswellF1:04:14
418Leneuwe KhatiSAPSM1:04:18
419Martie LourensBrackenfellF1:04:22
420Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF1:04:28
421Ameer ArnoldOmmiedraai FriendsM1:04:39
422Morakene KhahlediIn TouchF1:04:40
423Ashley NatusEasterns KraaifonteinM1:04:41
424Bernice Vinella LipperdSAPSF1:04:41
425Yusry FrizlarLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:04:41
426Fatima AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:04:42
427Jynie CraffordCape Multisport ClubF1:04:46
428Hlupheka MtileniParliamentM1:04:47
429Wimpie V D BergCape Multisport ClubM1:04:54
430G HibberdEdgemead RunnersM1:04:58
431Mervyn HendricksSAPSM1:05:01
432Bruce van NiekerkM1:05:05
433Justine ThatcherF1:05:10
434C BrandSanlamM1:05:13
435Andrew TrenchM1:05:24
436Marius SwanepoelCape Multisport ClubM1:05:25
437Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF1:05:28
438Christine GoddardF1:05:33
439 Jaco Hanekom M 1:05:37
440NomtandoEdgemead RunnersF1:05:41
441Seymour EwersOld MutualM1:05:45
442Chris WalmerWest CoastM1:05:48
443Bernie LatimerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:05:55
444Charmaine PillayBreakthru Midrand StridersF1:06:01
445Elzette HennigF1:06:10
446MzimkhuluGugulethuM1:06:12
447Brandon ChungPinelandsM1:06:13
448Nolizwi MagwagwaParliamentF1:06:22
449Conan BotcherWest CoastM1:06:25
450Devon ThomasEdgemead RunnersM1:06:26
451Evangelique ThomasEdgemead RunnersF1:06:27
452Kevin GoughCentury CityM1:06:28
453Jolyn JegelsRun/Walk for LifeF1:06:28
454Wendy SellerRun Zone Athletic ClubF1:06:30
455Jacqui GilesWest CoastF1:06:33
456Jurgen SpencerBellville Running ClubM1:06:40
457Amiena HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:06:48
458 Avril Reitz F 1:06:49
459 Nicolene Hayes F 1:07:05
460Nathan CroyMitchell's Plain TitansM1:07:07
461Leslie SampsonARD Athletic ClubM1:07:07
462Jo V D BergBellville Running ClubF1:07:17
463Keegan SmithBellville Running ClubM1:07:18
464C SteynSanlamF1:07:22
465Lyndle BothaF1:07:23
466Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM1:07:31
467Kaare JamesPinelandsM1:07:31
468 S Maharaj GugulethuM 1:07:35
469Janine TromazynskiSanlamF1:07:43
470 Gadija Davids Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 1:07:44
471Rashid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM1:07:45
472Richard van SchalkwykEdgemead RunnersM1:07:49
473Greg KliemM1:07:51
474 Melissa van Zyl F 1:07:51
475Nicola van HuyssteenBrackenfellF1:07:52
476Xolelwa PulumaF1:07:57
477Neil SinghGoodwood HarriersM1:08:00
478Sonja BrandWest CoastF1:08:01
479Zuleigha LeithLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:08:06
480Paula van der MerweF1:08:11
481Donavan MatthewsGoodwood HarriersM1:08:15
482Pumza MushanganyisiPinelandsF1:08:19
483Zelda JosephTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:08:20
484Brendan BaxterM1:08:23
485Nomza NtontesaF1:08:24
486Jade KearseyEdgemead RunnersF1:08:27
487Zimunitha MguteniF1:08:27
488Nicolette van SchalkwykEdgemead RunnersF1:08:30
489Raymunde MizonCeltic HarriersF1:08:31
490 Theresa Lambrecht F 1:08:31
491Zaitoon KathradaTopformF1:08:37
492Bronwyn AdamsWest CoastF1:08:39
493Jean-Pierre NiemandRun/Walk for LifeM1:08:43
494MeganBellville Running ClubF1:08:43
495Willie KempGoodwood HarriersM1:08:50
496 Julia Kragten F 1:08:56
497Jene HobbsF1:08:59
498Callum HobbsM1:08:59
499 Inge Bartman Goodwood HarriersF 1:09:00
500 Mandy Hopwood F 1:09:03
501 Lindy La Grange F 1:09:04
502Jayne RoestorfPinelandsF1:09:07
503Abegaile ErasmusAtlantis HarriersF1:09:09
504Razeen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:09:15
505Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:09:15
506Francois GroblerHelderberg HarriersM1:09:16
507Phindile ShangaseDEAF1:09:16
508Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF1:09:17
509Catherine RomanenCentury CityM1:09:17
510 Jane Edgemead RunnersF 1:09:18
511Cecelia RichardsRavensmeadF1:09:20
512Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:09:21
513Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:09:22
514Mariana SmitWest CoastF1:09:33
515Haanim GalvaanCarbineers - WPF1:09:39
516 Claire Tobin F 1:09:44
517 Mariska Carbineers - WPF 1:09:50
518Sikhumbuzo MpilesWest CoastM1:10:03
519 Wade Rose M 1:10:08
520Noel BracheM1:10:13
521Michelle JacksonWest CoastF1:10:22
522 Susan Wiese F 1:10:32
523Abi StanderF1:10:35
524 Joe Brits Edgemead RunnersM 1:10:35
525Tsoanew TakaandesaBorn2RunF1:10:36
526 Courtney Blanchard F 1:10:36
527Zothile ZondiCentury CityF1:10:37
528 Naomi Basson F 1:10:44
529 Colleen Edgemead RunnersF 1:10:45
530 Liezl van der Merwe F 1:10:47
531Lorraine LambertEdgemead RunnersF1:10:47
532Avril FortuneSpartan HarriersF1:10:54
533Shafiq BaileyBellville Running ClubM1:10:55
534Ml BaloyiM1:10:58
535Tracy BryonEdgemead RunnersF1:10:59
536MekaeelM1:11:01
537Moesa SafaarTopformM1:11:01
538Belinda HallEdgemead RunnersF1:11:04
539Bianca NelF1:11:08
540K BywaterF1:11:12
541Jubilant MoraleF1:11:15
542Lionel OliverGoodwood HarriersM1:11:18
543Thersia GrobbelaarDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:11:20
544Kim BrooksPinelandsF1:11:23
545Faaiez de KockEasterns KraaifonteinM1:11:34
546 Joep Maree M 1:11:38
547Wendy JosephsRun/Walk for LifeF1:11:48
548Jacqui JosephsonWest CoastF1:12:06
549Michael JosephsenWest CoastM1:12:07
550MarleneBellville Running ClubF1:12:07
551Kelly ArendsRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:15
552Trudy HoughWest CoastF1:12:19
553Jonathan MareeCape Multisport ClubM1:12:24
554 Natashia F 1:12:28
555Emil BoekeSanlamM1:12:48
556R van CollerF1:12:48
557Adele Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersF1:12:54
558Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM1:12:55
559Allouise KirbyTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:12:58
560Chanel JonesTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:12:59
561Nicolette DavisF1:13:00
562Erdine BurgerBellville Running ClubF1:13:02
563Busisiwe BunuGugulethuF1:13:13
564 Nadene Smith F 1:13:17
565Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM1:13:19
566Charmaine BezuidenhoutF1:13:30
567Peter ArendsePinelandsM1:13:30
568Delyse RistPinelandsF1:13:31
569Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF1:13:31
570 Nkosinathi M 1:13:32
571Elaine VenterF1:13:32
572Charmaine van WillingGoodwood HarriersF1:13:32
573Kevin WesselsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:13:33
574SibonileM1:13:39
575Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF1:13:40
576Margie Richter WilmotCape Multisport ClubF1:13:45
577EdgarM1:13:47
578Guy BlackwellWest CoastM1:13:48
579Christa de BeerWest CoastF1:13:48
580Juan-Marie FranzF1:13:48
581Johann Du PreezM1:13:49
582John de BeerWest CoastM1:13:49
583Gina ShepherdDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:13:50
584Emily LilfordCarbineers - WPF1:13:51
585Marian WhiteF1:13:51
586Henry Du PlessisPinelandsM1:13:52
587 Brigette Fell F 1:13:54
588Tatum FortuneSpartan HarriersF1:14:07
589Christa PrinslooRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:15
590Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM1:14:16
591Frieda BlignautSanlamF1:14:26
592Gerrit GeldenhuysSanlamM1:14:27
593 Santie Du Plessis F 1:14:34
594Nyameka DyakalasheWest CoastF1:14:42
595Nikki OliverGoodwood HarriersF1:14:48
596 Adrian Dreyer West CoastM 1:14:55
597Kami ThebusOmmiedraai FriendsF1:14:56
598 Vanessa Dreyer West CoastF 1:14:57
599Nisar TisekerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:14:58
600TamsinF1:14:58
601Gayatoenesa GasnolaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:15:01
602Corne HeilBellville Running ClubF1:15:03
603Ashley ThomasEdgemead RunnersM1:15:03
604Anna DaneelEdgemead RunnersF1:15:03
605Mashudu MudauEdgemead RunnersM1:15:08
606Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM1:15:11
607Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF1:15:11
608M MeyerKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:15:12
609Chris CanningM1:15:14
610L GreigRun/Walk for LifeM1:15:14
611Zahid EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM1:15:15
612Samat AdamsFarnese Athletic ClubM1:15:15
613Charmaine ReeveRun/Walk for LifeF1:15:16
614Marina van WykBrackenfellF1:15:25
615Janima HundenbornAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:15:28
616Leon ThelanderTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:15:33
617NomanetuEskom GijimasF1:15:43
618Esmarie TerblancheF1:15:55
619Andrea RhodeWest CoastF1:15:55
620Jackie JohnstonF1:15:59
621Ashleigh BarsbyF1:16:01
622 Jeanine Carstens F 1:16:02
623 Jaco Wagener M 1:16:03
624Enia GhakauyaRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:05
625Naz DiedericksEdgemead RunnersF1:16:13
626Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:18
627 Ettienne Kotze M 1:16:26
628Joy SutherlandWest CoastF1:16:27
629NancyBellville Running ClubF1:16:35
630Damien BlindersM1:16:37
631Fayaaz SattarAurecon Athletic ClubM1:16:44
632Jill OckhuisGoodwood HarriersF1:16:47
633Yusuf GangatM1:16:56
634Ahmed MullaM1:16:56
635Kenfall FrostCentury CityF1:17:11
636Nadine FerreiraBrackenfellF1:17:15
637Zayd SampsonBo-KaapM1:17:18
638Jamaal JattiemM1:17:19
639Barry SchwartzFit 2000M1:17:30
640Michele LeetchRun/Walk for LifeF1:17:36
641Ts MathibaEdgemead RunnersF1:17:37
642Shireen SchuinEdgemead RunnersF1:17:38
643 Nicolette Theunissen Edgemead RunnersF 1:17:38
644Sandra NashEdgemead RunnersF1:17:39
645Margriet GeustynF1:17:44
646Herman SmitSanlamM1:17:53
647Isabel RouxBellville Running ClubF1:17:55
648Mariska LaubscherSolidariteitF1:18:03
649Aj KlopperM1:18:12
650Portia MesilaweF1:18:20
651Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF1:18:21
652Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:18:21
653Carmelita PetersenF1:18:22
654Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF1:18:22
655Mark KleinschmidtMSA MultisportM1:18:53
656Celeste GoutherPinelandsF1:18:57
657Charmaine SwainPinelandsF1:18:57
658Nqabakazu ChkwaF1:18:58
659Randy PieterseGoodwood HarriersM1:19:03
660Ilse WoodwardCarbineers - WPF1:19:16
661Ravill WilsonPinelandsM1:19:19
662Busi SodeteF1:19:28
663Mary BerghBrackenfellF1:19:53
664Charmaine NeethlingRun/Walk for LifeF1:19:55
665YibanathiF1:19:56
666Lauren TaichmanRun/Walk for LifeF1:19:58
667Cathy AustinPinelandsF1:20:10
668Robin DennisEdgemead RunnersM1:20:12
669Gavin MillerCape Multisport ClubM1:20:16
670Trudi MillerCape Multisport ClubF1:20:16
671Gaynor BockCape Multisport ClubF1:20:19
672Lorraine ErasmusSpartan HarriersF1:20:20
673Chantal RhodePinelandsF1:20:28
674Reginald VaughanBrackenfellM1:20:30
675 Saeed Samuels M 1:20:30
676Willie GagianoSwartlandM1:20:41
677Carder TregonningHewat Athletic ClubM1:20:42
678Noxolo SobuwaArcelorMittalF1:20:57
679Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF1:21:19
680 Chumisa GugulethuF 1:21:20
681Rene HanekomF1:21:20
682Yollanda HlungwaneIDCF1:21:42
683Catherine MelroseWest CoastF1:21:43
684Chase HydeWest CoastM1:21:43
685Simon IllmanEdgemead RunnersM1:21:50
686Onela FalakahlaGugulethuF1:21:57
687Mohammed KaskerHewat Athletic ClubM1:22:02
688Melda RuitersBidvestF1:22:04
689Sharon SteenkampF1:22:10
690Tayler HarrisM1:22:24
691Oscar de JonghM1:22:33
692 Chantal Vodacom Yebo StridersF 1:22:37
693Mary SchipperRun/Walk for LifeF1:22:45
694G ThompsonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:22:51
695Nyaniso QweshaGugulethuM1:22:51
696 Chantelle Horn F 1:23:29
697Faryl KaysterOmmiedraai FriendsF1:23:43
698Johrine NortjeSanlamF1:24:03
699Petro MillerBrackenfellF1:24:21
700Johan WagenerBrackenfellM1:24:25
701Tanja OdendaalBrackenfellF1:24:25
702Alma Meyer-WilmotEdgemead RunnersF1:24:48
703Lisa AllenF1:24:57
704Mariechen VaughanBrackenfellF1:25:01
705Phumla MazenguF1:25:02
706 Ina Breytenbach F 1:25:03
707Alta SmithSanlamF1:25:10
708Chantel RautenbachPinelandsF1:25:11
709Charles FullerFarnese Athletic ClubM1:25:12
710Colleen MatthewsGoodwood HarriersF1:25:28
711Zintle QungquthaF1:25:33
712Jane-Ann LuckF1:25:58
713Zaida IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:26:19
714Ibtisaam van der SchyffOmmiedraai FriendsF1:26:20
715Ganief IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:26:20
716Shereen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:26:29
717Debbie DavisF1:26:34
718Naasief DavidsM1:26:38
719Sarah BuchnerPinelandsF1:26:44
720 Enait Omar M 1:26:45
721Carol NepgenKowie StridersF1:26:58
722 Anthea Theys F 1:27:03
723Di DennisEdgemead RunnersF1:27:24
724 Elizabeth Ackerman F 1:27:35
725Lusanda NgxononoPinelandsF1:27:52
726Zwanita BarrettF1:28:09
727Rene BartletWest CoastF1:28:09
728CarlaF1:28:16
729Sarah RhodeOld MutualF1:28:36
730 Lungiswa Atlantic Athletic ClubF 1:28:51
731 Israel M 1:29:05
732Mncedisi TembaniM1:29:12
733Shaafie DollieEdgemead RunnersM1:29:16
734Nandipha MzizF1:29:19
735BashaF1:29:20
736Selvyn TesselAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:29:27
737Karen SylvesterOld MutualF1:29:31
738Graham StranglemanPhobiansM1:29:44
739Hayley JacksonPinelandsF1:29:54
740Akram JassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:29:54
741Melanie FortunePinelandsF1:29:55
742Shireen SimonsPinelandsF1:29:55
743Kariema SimonsPinelandsF1:29:55
744Carmen HoltzmanPinelandsF1:29:56
745 C Johnston F 1:30:17
746Elmora SmitBrackenfellF1:30:51
747Mike StewartVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:31:29
748KeiweetseF1:31:42
749 Dee Coetzee BrackenfellF 1:31:45
750Nicoleen CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:31:50
751Michelle WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:31:50
752FaldeelahHewat Athletic ClubF1:31:50
753Jean NepgenKowie StridersM1:31:53
754Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM1:31:54
755Engela GriffithsEdgemead RunnersF1:32:23
756Estelle VisserEdgemead RunnersF1:32:23
757Valerie MunnikSanlamF1:32:24
758Jodie GreenF1:33:02
759Samiya PaulsenF1:33:04
760Ugene SanjitM1:34:49
761Ashley SanjitM1:34:49
762 Nedelene Silvis F 1:35:02
763 Rian Silvis M 1:35:04
764T HemanganiDST Sumbandila Athletic ClubM1:35:11
765 Tia Jacobs F 1:35:46
766Hayley ReineckeEdgemead RunnersF1:35:47
767Pamela GazzelEdgemead RunnersF1:35:50
768Duduzile MshumiM1:37:02
769Andre SlabbertFit 2000M1:37:37
770Lynette SlabbertSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:37:37
771Nanamhla MayekisoF1:37:42
772 Megan Kemp F 1:38:09
773Maureen de JagerF1:39:06
774Olwakhe MbugeGugulethuF1:39:55
775Deirdre OrrRavensmeadF1:39:57
776Keith SolomonPinelandsM1:40:02
777 Adre Pretorius F 1:40:54
778 P Pretorius M 1:40:54
779 Hoosain Adam M 1:41:24
780Hanrie JobuertF1:43:13
781Valda PetersenRun/Walk for LifeF1:43:17
782Klaas VisserHangklip Athletic ClubM1:48:33
783Nobalo NtsanganiF1:49:55
784Arthur DakersHelderberg HarriersM1:49:57
785 Andiswa Jafta F 1:50:00
786Mo ReturnM1:52:44

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation