Thorntree Challenge2010-10-03

15.0kmdistance
0:51:50winning time
348finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Washington ZumaMaxed EliteM0:51:50
2Lawrence SibiyaCollegians HarriersM0:52:40
3Philani NgcoboCollegians HarriersM0:53:13
4Thani SitholeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:53:36
5Thuso MopoaSAPS IngwenyaM0:54:14
6Khulekani NgubaneCollegians HarriersM0:54:36
7Thulasizwe ShenguVerulam Athletic ClubM0:54:42
8Muz MadikwaCollegians HarriersM0:55:25
9Sandile SheziNatal CarbineersM0:55:54
10Mdu NdlelaMaxed EliteM0:56:56
11 Nkosikhona Dlamini SAPS IngwenyaM 0:57:15
12Jerome ZondiCollegians HarriersM0:57:38
13Siphelele ZondiNatal CarbineersM0:57:53
14Ndumisa MkhizeCollegians HarriersM0:58:15
15 Ntuthuko Sema M 0:58:34
16Patrick MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubM0:58:57
17Noel RobertNatal CarbineersM0:59:15
18Shaun MeiklejohnMaxed EliteM0:59:18
19Nkosi MjwaraNatal CarbineersM0:59:24
20Nkosinathi MncwabeEskom GijimasM1:00:25
21Craig DrennanCollegians HarriersM1:00:26
22Mzsubkhe KhanyileVerulam Athletic ClubM1:00:50
23Rendani MudauToyotaM1:01:02
24Sonke MbathaSAPS IngwenyaM1:01:17
25Harrison MkhuliseVerulam Athletic ClubM1:01:23
26Kerry KoenNedbank Running ClubF1:01:25
27Ennoc SuitiliNatal Carbineers1:01:36
28 S Vd Merwe MidlandsF 1:02:19
29Gregory NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM1:02:23
30Sanele GumedeCollegians HarriersM1:02:29
31Ndumiso DubeEskom GijimasM1:03:28
32Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:03:37
33Zamokwakhe NgubaneMaritzburg CityM1:03:51
34Jacob ZithaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:03:53
35Joseph DumakudeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:04:06
36Samuel LangenaCollegians HarriersM1:04:15
37Richard PhungulaMooi RiverM1:04:25
38Eric QuibellHillcrest VillagersM1:04:50
39Kristen WilliamsUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:05:04
40Brad ThompsonNedbank Running ClubM1:05:52
41Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:07:19
42George WaswaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:07:55
43Anand RamohayEmnambithi StridersM1:08:31
44 James Martin M 1:09:11
45Melusi ZondiSAPS StridersM1:09:30
46David Nthanga BandaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:09:51
47Ryan van DeventerSaintsM1:11:23
48Sigwili MbonaMaritzburg CityM1:11:42
49Alain MarechalCollegians HarriersM1:11:43
50Jesse LewisCollegians HarriersM1:11:49
51 Virodh Singh Save OrionM 1:11:52
52Michael MasikaneHulaminM1:11:57
53Jono Riby-SmithHowickM1:12:00
54Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:12:07
55Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:12:15
56Lizette DirkerF1:12:15
57Les SmithWestvilleM1:12:16
58Siboniso NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:12:34
59Chad BoshoffM1:12:49
60Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF1:12:56
61Sipho ThabetheEskom GijimasF1:13:15
62Liesl CurtisCollegians HarriersF1:13:19
63 Marika Cole-Bauer F 1:13:25
64 A Patterson Hillcrest VillagersM 1:13:37
65 R Saunders Natal CarbineersM 1:14:04
66Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF1:14:05
67Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:14:07
68Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:14:08
69Duncan HayCollegians HarriersM1:14:29
70Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF1:14:29
71Vincent van WykM1:14:51
72 Sl Carter-Brown F 1:15:21
73James RodgerUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:15:21
74 Silindelokuthne Kheswa M 1:15:27
75Sharmentheren NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM1:15:36
76Angus MacdonaldEskom GijimasM1:15:37
77Jason BrownNatal CarbineersM1:16:26
78Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM1:16:26
79Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:17:03
80Heath MeadowsMidlandsM1:17:03
81 Paul Berriman M 1:17:04
82Moray CalderHowickM1:17:37
83Jawaharlal RampaliVerulam Athletic ClubM1:17:51
84Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM1:17:54
85Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:17:55
86Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:18:04
87Duncan GoosenM1:18:09
88Aldo BentleyEskom GijimasM1:18:11
89Sarial RajahVerulam Athletic ClubM1:18:19
90Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:21
91Warren PhippenCollegians HarriersM1:18:35
92Jody HarperEskom GijimasM1:18:41
93Bongumusa MthembuMaxed EliteM1:18:56
94 Ntapho L Zondi M 1:18:58
95Mike MansonNatal CarbineersM1:18:58
96 Trevor Ngcobo M 1:19:09
97Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM1:19:16
98Xolani DumaM1:20:00
99Bruce ThomasDHS Old BoysM1:20:29
100Bevyn MorganM1:20:39
101Hemraj SinghVerulam Athletic ClubM1:20:59
102Ramlall JackpersadhSave OrionM1:21:20
103Melefe CochibiaNatal CarbineersF1:21:41
104Bongani SitholeNatal CarbineersM1:21:42
105George ForderNatal CarbineersM1:22:14
106Zameer GulkalkarLenasiaM1:22:14
107Doug CornishHilton HarriersM1:22:29
108Samantha StrydomEskom GijimasF1:22:43
109Kerry WallaceF1:23:05
110Shane CramptonEskom GijimasM1:23:18
111Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:23:25
112 L Viljoen Queensburgh HarriersM 1:23:34
113Elana PessengacherEskom GijimasF1:23:46
114Thembeka BhenguCollegians HarriersF1:24:00
115Rick TimmsNatal CarbineersM1:24:33
116 C Martins F 1:24:40
117Nhlanhla MtoloM1:24:50
118Leslie SharkeyM1:25:04
119 Silindelo Williams 1:25:05
120Johan NelMaxed EliteM1:25:09
121 Michelle Llays-Ellis F 1:25:13
122Ronald RossCollegians HarriersM1:25:25
123 C Davis HowickM 1:25:43
124Maria de VilliersNatal CarbineersF1:25:46
125Simone SmaleF1:26:06
126Craig SmaleM1:26:09
127Stephanie JoynerEskom GijimasF1:26:09
128Lauren CorcoranEskom GijimasF1:26:10
129Kyle MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM1:26:32
130 Funinkosi Kheswa M 1:26:40
131 Jenna Vilira F 1:26:57
132Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF1:27:25
133Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM1:27:26
134Dean van RensburghEskom GijimasM1:27:32
135Mark LowdenM1:27:42
136Mark BackhouseCollegians HarriersM1:27:43
137Barbara WisemanHilton HarriersF1:27:47
138Lindsay HaywardF1:27:49
139Mthokozisi MadlalaM1:27:59
140Mike SmithHilton HarriersM1:28:00
141Bill BamsoleHowickM1:28:00
142Sally UpfoldHilton HarriersF1:28:16
143Andre BarnardEskom GijimasM1:28:23
144Cliff HagermanHighwayM1:28:23
145 Motwenna Bosch F 1:28:28
146Verity TimmermannF1:28:32
147 Brigitte Williams F 1:28:32
148Kevin MeierHilton HarriersM1:28:38
149 Leon Grove M 1:28:41
150Brian O ReillyuMhlathuzeM1:28:46
151Bobby ChettyChatsworthM1:28:48
152Tracey OlivierHillcrest VillagersF1:28:52
153Colin HardingRun/Walk for LifeM1:28:57
154Rika NelHowickF1:29:01
155Allan RibhertsEskom GijimasM1:29:02
156 Di Love F 1:29:16
157 Sikhumbuzo Mbizeni M 1:29:16
158Gerrit VosHowickM1:29:22
159Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF1:29:34
160Kerry FrostRun/Walk for LifeF1:29:36
161Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:29:37
162Rudi GreylingAgapeM1:29:40
163Richard RobbertsM1:29:40
164Absolom MakhobaSAPS IngwenyaM1:29:46
165 Meakin F 1:29:48
166Keith ParsonsHilton HarriersM1:29:51
167Pb MthembuEskom GijimasM1:29:53
168Donald WilliamsSave OrionM1:30:10
169Donovan RothmanM1:30:11
170 Johannes Swanepoel M 1:30:11
171Irmgard FranzenNatal CarbineersF1:30:12
172 Browyn Thomas F 1:30:17
173 Sharkey Spartan HarriersM 1:30:24
174Claudette JacobsSpartan HarriersF1:30:27
175Geetha MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubF1:30:33
176 Thulani Gubula M 1:30:44
177Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM1:31:07
178George KandaceNatal CarbineersM1:31:11
179 Du Preez Eskom GijimasM 1:31:22
180 Hlongwane SAPS IngwenyaM 1:32:12
181Allen NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM1:32:12
182 Belinda Mason F 1:32:19
183Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM1:32:33
184Melanie de WaalF1:32:40
185 Morn?? Vermaak M 1:32:42
186Mike SewgoolamNedbank Running ClubM1:33:24
187Amrit GangaramSpartan HarriersM1:33:49
188Mari?? van der WaltBiggarsbergF1:33:53
189John van der WaltBiggarsbergM1:33:54
190Ebrahim ParakMaritzburg StridersM1:33:54
191Kwazi NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM1:34:00
192Maragret CurrCollegians HarriersF1:34:09
193Jeff JudgeCollegians HarriersM1:34:22
194Simone NurseF1:34:28
195Brenda MitchellCollegians HarriersF1:34:30
196Janette LeeHowickF1:34:42
197Angela RossF1:34:43
198Andrew ScottEskom GijimasM1:34:47
199 W Coetzee Collegians HarriersM 1:34:47
200Maureen ParryChilternF1:34:50
201Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM1:34:50
202Vincent ManyoniUmtsheziM1:34:50
203 Greg Whelen M 1:35:04
204 Wendy Couling F 1:35:10
205 Sinclair Hoffman M 1:35:10
206 Dave Roberts M 1:35:40
207 L Howard Hillcrest VillagersM 1:35:55
208Barry PriceNatal CarbineersM1:36:20
209Hanneke CliftonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:36:46
210Joe NicholsonNatal CarbineersM1:36:53
211Sandi ScottEskom GijimasF1:37:10
212 Jeff Govender M 1:37:10
213 Parsons Hilton HarriersM 1:37:30
214 C Pretorius Collegians HarriersM 1:37:31
215 Roy Bilkerton M 1:37:39
216Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:38:01
217 Da Still M 1:38:01
218 Hb Dhodha M 1:38:03
219Michele PickeringEstcourtF1:38:05
220Fiona BaileySpirit WindF1:38:06
221Greg BaileySpirit WindM1:38:06
222Debbie CurrieEskom GijimasF1:38:06
223 Sifiso Mkhize M 1:38:15
224Rieka FindlayNatal CarbineersF1:38:43
225Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM1:38:49
226 Leoni Trollip F 1:38:50
227Asha DotheeNatal CarbineersF1:39:16
228 M Mthembu SAPS StridersM 1:39:19
229Karen ShortEskom GijimasF1:39:24
230Gary Marquis-JonesEskom GijimasM1:39:29
231Graham PooleM1:39:34
232 Mlungisi Majoli M 1:39:46
233Kevin Le RouxHowickM1:39:57
234Shaun MullerWestvilleM1:39:57
235Sihle MemelaSAPS StridersM1:40:00
236 D Immelman F 1:40:01
237Mike TilstonHilton HarriersM1:40:01
238Beauty MakhayeSAPS IngwenyaF1:40:13
239 Justine Mccabe M 1:40:14
240Maureen AdamsOasis CrescentF1:40:15
241 A Farr Eskom GijimasF 1:40:27
242 Burrows Eskom GijimasM 1:40:27
243Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF1:40:28
244Nompilo KlwmaniSaintsF1:41:15
245Teresa LubbeF1:41:20
246 Vuyelwa Gwama F 1:41:36
247Wendy O ReillyuMhlathuzeF1:41:36
248 Ron Pieterse M 1:41:47
249Sa DavisHowickF1:42:13
250Marinda PotgieterF1:42:14
251 Es Ndlovu M 1:42:26
252Akash SinghSpartan HarriersF1:42:40
253Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM1:42:41
254Allan AngusRun/Walk for LifeM1:42:57
255Angela MaudRun/Walk for LifeF1:42:57
256Philisiwe MadeSAPS IngwenyaF1:43:10
257Monica TratschlerStella Athletic ClubF1:43:12
258 T Bruwer F 1:43:18
259Parma GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM1:44:01
260Nicosimathi DlaminiEskom Gijimas1:44:22
261 Michelle Hattingh F 1:44:27
262Craig BothaEskom GijimasM1:44:28
263 Neil Robinson M 1:44:34
264 Lynn-Rae van den Berg F 1:44:34
265Kate HedgcockEskom GijimasF1:44:44
266 Tracy Skeat F 1:44:49
267Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF1:45:10
268Linda CuffEskom GijimasF1:45:12
269Linda ArbuthnotEskom GijimasF1:45:13
270Sibonelo SibisiM1:45:24
271 Lauren Erasmus F 1:45:46
272Cheri MeredithHillcrest VillagersF1:45:51
273Ronald KitchenNatal CarbineersM1:45:53
274 Carol Lowden F 1:45:59
275 Sharon Eva F 1:46:00
276 Ashley Underwood F 1:46:10
277Mercia BuysEskom GijimasF1:46:11
278Kim CornishF1:46:38
279Es NelHilton HarriersM1:46:39
280Shibar IsmailLenasiaM1:46:54
281Tom HagenEskom GijimasM1:48:00
282Lindi StillF1:48:08
283Alexandra JoynerEskom GijimasF1:48:14
284Shirley NaidooNatal CarbineersF1:48:21
285 Nomonde Gogo F 1:48:36
286Glynis DriemeyerEskom GijimasF1:48:50
287Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF1:48:50
288Fiona DeyzelF1:48:54
289Pranil RamdhinHulaminM1:49:23
290Thulisile NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaF1:49:40
291 I Pather Spartan HarriersM 1:49:41
292Keith BakerNatal CarbineersM1:50:08
293 Luke Bodmann M 1:50:40
294Brian BirchM1:50:42
295 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:50:56
296Helen SinghVerulam Athletic ClubF1:50:56
297 Alicia Vermaak F 1:51:58
298 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 1:52:18
299 Manyoni Ncamisile F 1:52:27
300 Leanne Berriman F 1:52:33
301 Leanda Osborne F 1:53:05
302Zitha LindokuhleVerulam Athletic ClubF1:53:25
303Aarthi MaharajSave OrionF1:54:07
304 Cara Hackland F 1:54:16
305 Thilo Premraj F 1:55:00
306William ThomasSaintsM1:55:05
307Frank HopeEskom GijimasM1:55:18
308 Marion Gounden M 1:55:56
309 Fiona Gounden F 1:55:57
310Gopaul NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:56:05
311Cassim Mahomed JasatSAPS StridersM1:56:05
312Savy DarsonSpartan HarriersF1:56:14
313Neil ShortSavagesM1:56:30
314Yadhir SinghSave OrionM1:56:32
315Janet RawNatal CarbineersF1:57:34
316Antoinette TigarHillcrest VillagersF1:57:42
317Maggie SchoemanEskom GijimasF1:57:43
318Laurence BeesleyNatal CarbineersM1:57:52
319Madge BeesleyNatal CarbineersF1:57:56
320Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF1:57:58
321Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM1:57:58
322 Coleen Mitchell F 1:58:14
323 Michelle Peel F 1:58:14
324Hemal SinghSave OrionM2:00:02
325Zandy ArmstrongF2:01:09
326Juliet YoungNatal CarbineersF2:01:11
327 Gwen Holcomb F 2:02:10
328 Lavashnee Mandry F 2:02:29
329 Paul Scott M 2:02:29
330 Sandra Badenhorst F 2:02:37
331 Chantal Swart F 2:03:04
332John ParryChilternM2:03:32
333Hossan RawatOasis CrescentM2:05:51
334Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:06:30
335 Cathryn Barbour F 2:06:30
336Sheldon BoschM2:06:41
337 Noka M 2:06:42
338Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM2:10:28
339Courtney ThompsonF2:10:56
340Jackie van de VenterRun/Walk for LifeF2:11:16
341 Lucky Dlomo F 2:15:34
342 Minenhle Khumalo F 2:16:25
343Anna-Mari?? de La MareHilton HarriersF2:17:29
344 Tammy Ramlogan F 2:18:32
345Eileen HallNatal CarbineersF2:18:33
346John HallNatal CarbineersM2:18:33
347Lindy TruterCollegians HarriersF2:31:43
348Charleen SwanepoelF2:33:22