SAMA2018-07-01

10.0kmdistance
0:30:24winning time
334finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bonginkosi ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:30:24
2Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:30:53
3Wiseman MthembuAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:31:15
4Professor MollenHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:31:36
5Ehikosio PhephetoNedbank Running ClubM0:35:07
6Thulasang KhambuleInanda QadiM0:35:09
7Mzwanele ShabaniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:35:14
8Mfanufikile TenzaFast FeetM0:35:19
9Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM0:35:24
10Michael NdlovuZakhele Running ClubM0:36:01
11Nhlakanipho LembedeMaxed EliteM0:36:27
12Jabulani MngwengweHammarsdaleM0:37:15
13Thulani LubanyanaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM0:37:16
14Katleho MusoNedbank Running ClubM0:37:36
15Sbonelo MadlalaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:38:06
16Vukani MaphumuloVerulam Athletic ClubM0:38:07
17 Sandile O Mbanjwa M 0:38:09
18Joseph MangcwanguleCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:38:10
19Jabulisa Andry MgwabaSAPS StridersM0:38:21
20Nkosibekiwe NonkeletshaSAPS StridersM0:38:26
21Letshepa PhohloKwaDabeka HarriersM0:38:30
22Melisizwe NondelaChesterville Athletic ClubM0:38:56
23Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:39:28
24Zama MokoenaNedbank Running ClubF0:39:30
25Sibusiso GumedeMtubatubaM0:39:52
26Nokuthula NtshangaseSavagesF0:39:57
27Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:40:03
28Lethu MkhwanaziChillie Running ClubM0:40:50
29Sarah KrugerNedbank Running ClubF0:40:58
30Andiswa NdebeleChesterville Athletic ClubM0:41:15
31Bulelani NtuliMaxed EliteM0:42:03
32Celani NtimbaneAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:42:10
33Naeem JoosabOasis CrescentM0:42:18
34Tracey AllisonPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:42:26
35Menzi Enock MkhumbuziDube Village Athletic ClubM0:42:32
36Sipho MkhizeKwaMashuM0:42:32
37Sithembiso MasikaneProtea StridersM0:42:41
38Bongani GumedeMtubatubaM0:43:47
39 Tshepo Maise M 0:44:34
40Thobile MnxasanaM0:44:36
41Prem RamrajWoodviewM0:44:52
42Patrick Sipho LukheleMandeni HarriersM0:44:56
43Steven GossmanWestvilleM0:45:00
44Cherie BarnardNedbank Running ClubF0:45:01
45 Andre Wolmarans M 0:45:06
46Sanele Anele NgubaneMayibuyiM0:45:12
47Delia JayDolphin Coast StridersF0:45:40
48Nico PretoriusForest HillsM0:46:05
49Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:46:17
50Samuel NxumaloChesterville Athletic ClubM0:46:25
51 Joanne Gibb F 0:46:45
52Zolile Henry JaliChatsworthM0:46:49
53Leon MatthsynQueensburgh HarriersM0:46:56
54Sibonelo NgcoboInanda QadiM0:46:56
55Christo BothaAmanzimtotiM0:47:01
56Siyabonga MthembuVerulam Athletic ClubM0:47:05
57Sandiso LindaniSouth African National Defence ForceM0:47:11
58Elias MechanicosSavagesM0:47:17
59Bhekumuzi MaphangaKwaMashuM0:47:21
60Monique Galliers WardRiverside HarriersF0:47:40
61Sam GouldGet FitF0:47:52
62Sabelo NgcoboDube Village Athletic ClubM0:47:56
63 Jonathan Ross M 0:48:02
64 Michael Ross M 0:48:02
65Msawenkosi Godfrey MhlongoFolweniM0:48:11
66Alison UysWestvilleF0:48:22
67Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:48:34
68Senzo MsomiM0:48:47
69Michael FrostCollegians HarriersM0:48:57
70Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM0:49:04
71Les SmithWestvilleM0:49:15
72Velvanathan NairVerulam Athletic ClubM0:49:16
73Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM0:49:28
74Andrew McnairM0:49:28
75Kevin Garth MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM0:49:35
76Steven YoungHighwayM0:49:38
77Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:49:43
78Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM0:49:47
79 James Donnison M 0:49:48
80Colleen PeensTeam VitalityF0:50:03
81Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM0:50:04
82Sean UysWestvilleM0:50:04
83Grant PedlerForest HillsM0:50:33
84 Boudewijn Vanbeek M 0:50:39
85Tancrey FrankTongaat PanthersM0:50:52
86Ashley HewittF0:50:52
87Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF0:50:57
88Vernon BallSydenhamM0:50:57
89Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF0:51:22
90Lebo MojakisaneNedbank Running ClubF0:51:31
91Erin BotsisSavagesF0:52:13
92Tristan BooysenNewlands StridersM0:52:37
93Nkosinomusa BiyelaMondiM0:52:37
94Paul JacobsMaxed EliteM0:52:37
95Thanduxolo MbamboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:52:49
96Siboniso NgcoboInanda QadiM0:52:52
97Silindile NdabaMaxed EliteF0:52:53
98Mellisa GerberCrusaders - KZNF0:53:00
99Tarryn NorthcoteChilternF0:53:01
100Grant CowenSavagesM0:53:24
101Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM0:53:37
102 Bongani Sibisi M 0:53:43
103Stuart DawsonM0:54:09
104Sandlasomusa NdlovuEthekwiniM0:54:10
105Avinesh PillayTeam VitalityM0:54:12
106Cordelia KistenWoodviewF0:54:19
107Mohammed AllieWingsM0:54:20
108Robert JermyM0:54:22
109Siyabonga MkhizeTeam VitalityM0:54:32
110Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:54:41
111Tasneem PatelAutostyleF0:55:16
112Michael LockRiverside HarriersM0:55:35
113Jeffrey NxumaloDolphin Coast StridersM0:55:38
114Jim FrostDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:55:50
115 Anton Noll M 0:56:10
116Sue SmithWestvilleF0:56:13
117David SmithRun/Walk for LifeM0:56:17
118Pham Ws MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:56:21
119 Mbongeni Thomas Mbokazi M 0:56:22
120Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM0:56:24
121Dominique BakerForest HillsF0:56:25
122Herve Rougier-LaganeGet FitM0:56:39
123Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM0:56:40
124 Linda Mkhize F 0:56:49
125Caitlyn SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:56:54
126Antonio Da SilvaTeam VitalityM0:56:55
127 Gavyn Hough M 0:57:14
128 Cebani Richard Hlophe M 0:57:19
129Harry TarentaalSydenhamM0:57:27
130Angie PotgieterRiverside HarriersF0:57:40
131 Sizwe Zulu M 0:58:08
132Daniel de KockForest HillsM0:58:10
133Gill TregennaWestvilleF0:58:12
134 Anesh Kaloo M 0:58:27
135Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM0:58:47
136Katherine FlackStella Athletic ClubF0:59:17
137 Ntombizanele Ndaleni F 0:59:21
138Nosisa PhoswaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF0:59:36
139Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM0:59:43
140 Nomasonto Mathonsi F 0:59:48
141 Ikiam Moosa M 0:59:58
142 Mohamed Joosub M 1:00:02
143Shan SinghWoodviewM1:00:16
144Rajendran PillayTongaat PanthersM1:00:18
145Kelly ClowesForest HillsF1:00:28
146Jayce MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubM1:00:52
147 Rishan Singh M 1:01:08
148Ricardo Thavadasen NairVerulam Athletic ClubM1:01:14
149Kubandran PadayacheeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:01:32
150Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM1:01:38
151Mercy FoggWestvilleF1:02:08
152 Gift Vongani Ngoveni M 1:02:34
153 Mergandrie Govender F 1:02:38
154Siyabonga ManyoniTeam VitalityM1:02:42
155Liesl HeckroodtTeam VitalityF1:02:43
156 Denise Fritsch F 1:02:45
157Pierre BeaunoirNewlands StridersM1:02:47
158Jason ManggosStella Athletic ClubM1:03:02
159 Savy Govender Run for FunF 1:03:09
160Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM1:03:58
161Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF1:04:02
162 Kieresh Singh M 1:04:02
163Nomfundo SomhlahloTeam VitalityF1:04:03
164Patricia EmmettSavagesF1:04:08
165Joelene WilsonTeam VitalityF1:04:23
166Thaira AhmedWoodviewF1:04:34
167Marizelle Jansen van RensburgAmanzimtotiF1:04:42
168Tertius KleinhansAmanzimtotiM1:04:51
169 Bhekumuzi Manqele M 1:04:53
170Mbongeni GumbiUmgeni WaterM1:05:10
171Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:05:12
172Wasim RamatullaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:05:13
173Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM1:05:30
174Rabia MathirJozi XF1:05:41
175Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:05:44
176Sugan NairTongaat PanthersM1:05:53
177 Nokubonga Priscar Zubane F 1:06:06
178 Dumisani Eric Ngcobo M 1:06:08
179 Xolani Mhlongo M 1:06:08
180Sandrapragas NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:06:26
181Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF1:06:36
182Barbara de KockForest HillsF1:06:39
183Anand NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:06:56
184Sarah NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:06:56
185Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:07:11
186Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF1:07:17
187 Gerry Tham F 1:07:21
188Devani MoodleyTeam VitalityF1:07:33
189Kesan MoodleyTeam VitalityM1:07:33
190Wayne JordaanM1:07:45
191Steven GovenderRun for FunM1:07:56
192 Lindiwe Ntshangase F 1:08:00
193 Thembi Madi F 1:08:05
194Brigitte JordaanF1:08:12
195Prudence NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:08:26
196Sanele ShoziAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:08:30
197Cecilia ZweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:08:34
198Gugu AndersonSavagesF1:08:34
199Trudy ZunguMandeni HarriersF1:08:36
200Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF1:08:56
201Fatima BulbulraJozi XF1:08:59
202 Muhammed Daniyal Bulbulra M 1:08:59
203 Shannon Bosman F 1:09:06
204 Diane Evans F 1:09:06
205Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:09:17
206 Moriska Moor F 1:09:34
207Nosipho MahlanguF1:10:24
208Nozibele ZondiBluffF1:10:25
209Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF1:10:36
210Gavin HallGet FitM1:10:53
211Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF1:10:59
212Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:11:05
213 Lee Macpherson F 1:11:06
214 Liquat Khan M 1:11:08
215Mahomed AbdullaNewlands StridersM1:11:09
216Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:11:11
217 Jothisha Udith F 1:11:23
218 Nirdev Udith M 1:11:23
219Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:11:50
220Bernadette FrereMaxed EliteF1:12:15
221Estelle Grobler PurenNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:12:21
222 Ayesha Vanker F 1:12:21
223Charmaine ChelinPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:12:22
224Kawlaser ChainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:12:50
225 Kindness Nontobeko Bhengu F 1:12:56
226Kamala NarainsamyVerulam Athletic ClubF1:12:56
227 Lungiswa Nyathi F 1:13:11
228Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:13:18
229 Nokuthula Xulu F 1:13:19
230Nozipho KhumaloTeam VitalityF1:13:28
231Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:13:45
232Lindiwe XabaSavagesF1:13:47
233Sipho MavundlaHighwayM1:13:55
234Khulekani NgcoboM1:14:08
235Lungile ZondoEskom - KZNF1:14:15
236 Zothani Ndlovu F 1:14:26
237 Buselaphi Ndlovu F 1:14:27
238Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:14:27
239Gloria NaidooWestvilleF1:14:30
240Nandhkissar MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubM1:14:43
241 Nombulelo Zungu F 1:14:56
242 Lucky Zondi M 1:15:13
243Thandekile GamaTeam VitalityF1:15:14
244Hussain RawatShakalandM1:15:21
245 Felicia Mofokeng F 1:15:26
246Ronnie RangasamyVerulam Athletic ClubM1:15:33
247Taryn SajiwanWoodviewF1:15:38
248Zanokuhle NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:15:38
249Khethiwe MemelaNedbank Running ClubF1:15:40
250Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:15:52
251Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:16:23
252Karen HagerWoodviewF1:16:25
253Jerusha BehariF1:16:56
254Camilla GildenhuysTeam VitalityF1:16:56
255Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:17:05
256Ismail MotaShakalandM1:17:05
257Raeesa BayatVerulam Athletic ClubF1:17:06
258 Adeline Bond F 1:17:15
259Colin JermyRun/Walk for LifeM1:17:47
260Wilna MatthysenQueensburgh HarriersF1:18:25
261Sally GovenderWoodviewF1:19:10
262Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF1:19:37
263 Abongile Bentswana F 1:19:37
264Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF1:19:38
265Amanda Thobile MgoboziGroutvilleF1:20:00
266Seyda CitlakBluffF1:20:10
267 Axola Qumba F 1:20:18
268Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:20:24
269Nothando BiyelaGeniusF1:20:36
270Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM1:20:53
271Biki SitluNewlands StridersM1:21:05
272Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:21:41
273Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:21:47
274Thabile JiliSavagesF1:21:56
275Nkosinathi ZunguTeam VitalityM1:22:08
276Philisile MathebulaTeam VitalityF1:22:09
277 Sindile Cele F 1:22:25
278Rogeni GovenderVillage GreenF1:22:29
279Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:22:36
280 Luxmi Moodley F 1:22:43
281Kovilan MoodleyM1:22:51
282 Kumeresan Moodley M 1:22:52
283Maureen GordonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:23:23
284 Gugulethu Sokhela F 1:23:31
285Mbali DlaminiDepartment of Justice Athletic ClubF1:23:38
286Ayanda KhumaloDepartment of Justice Athletic ClubF1:23:41
287Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:23:43
288 Nombuso Pretty Ngcobo F 1:23:44
289 Ursula Beddy F 1:24:03
290Sheralym SajiwanWoodviewF1:24:23
291Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF1:24:46
292Frederick MoorM1:25:11
293Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:25:27
294 Savy Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:25:51
295Shirley MarieCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:26:12
296Thavamoney RuthnumCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:26:12
297Govindavelu GovindsamyChatsworthM1:26:29
298Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:27:00
299Robin HonneysettSavagesM1:27:00
300 Ayesha Bibi Osman F 1:27:35
301 Vimla Reddy F 1:28:13
302Kavita SukhrajF1:28:27
303Zanele MolefeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:28:54
304Jubeira Zubie VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF1:29:16
305 Claire Delport F 1:29:26
306 Chantal Rhodes F 1:29:28
307Bandiswa JauzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:29:41
308Scout FynnNewlands StridersF1:30:09
309 Babalwa Malindzi F 1:30:19
310 Patrick Beddy M 1:31:04
311 Maria Thomas F 1:34:43
312Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:34:53
313Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM1:34:55
314Chantal SnymanNewlands StridersF1:34:56
315 Monica Nomusa Mhlongo F 1:35:05
316Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:35:17
317Pam NairNewlands StridersF1:35:18
318 Sandra Moolman F 1:35:21
319 May Fourie F 1:37:41
320Rakesh HarikasunTongaat PanthersM1:39:21
321Sumeet RamlakanTongaat PanthersM1:39:22
322 Hopolane Maise M 1:41:37
323Anand NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM1:43:06
324Sagren NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:45:18
325Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:45:19
326 Arlene Maise F 1:45:58
327 Sumayya Yusuf F 1:45:58
328 Christine Naidoo F 1:46:36
329 Aveshni Reddy F 1:47:08
330 Daraval Reddy M 1:47:09
331 Alice Reddy F 1:47:10
332 Fathima Osman F 1:47:17
333 Ntombifuthi Mbhele F 1:49:39
334Rocky PatherDurban Athletic ClubM1:53:34