West Coast2017-10-21

21.1kmdistance
1:10:31winning time
827finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lindikhaya MthangayiM1:10:31
2Nkosiyethu SotyantyaMSA MultisportM1:12:25
3Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM1:12:33
4Petrus ZwaneSwartlandM1:13:08
5Gershon AzizaSpartan HarriersM1:15:25
6Tafadzwa ChabvutaCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM1:17:04
7Lethu CetywayoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:17:39
8Jaco SmithDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:17:44
9Lee RoyM1:18:12
10Xolile MacandaGugulethuM1:18:36
11Johnny PersentsWildrunnerM1:18:55
12Warren JeppeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:19:11
13Wayne LeonardWest CoastM1:19:16
14Lucky ZiqwayiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:19:19
15Neil BroersCape Multisport ClubM1:19:22
16 Tjaart van der Walt Cape Multisport ClubM 1:19:24
17Justin RowlesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:20:05
18Devin VincentUniversity of Cape TownM1:20:22
19Timothy HessEersterivierM1:20:39
20Norbert ChikwadzeMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:21:07
21Melikhaya JandickGugulethuM1:22:17
22Mdu MenzeBellville Running ClubM1:22:32
23Ben KooymanCeltic HarriersM1:22:44
24Nick PawleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:22:57
25Dominic RiveraEdgemead RunnersM1:23:10
26Garreth BornmanEdgemead RunnersM1:23:29
27Dian CronjeCape Multisport ClubM1:23:39
28Elijah RococoWest CoastM1:24:05
29Nomvuyisi SetiF1:24:11
30Lee WeaverSouth African National Defence ForceM1:24:15
31Zolani NtsodoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:24:18
32Darren KellyEdgemead RunnersM1:24:46
33Sophie CopeSpartan HarriersF1:25:08
34Roger DicksonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:25:11
35 M Njongonkulu WildrunnerM 1:25:13
36Christiane AdriaanseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:25:18
37Liam HendrickseEdgemead RunnersM1:26:06
38 John Amerin MSA MultisportM 1:26:48
39Kyle Jansen van VuurenUniversity of Cape TownM1:26:53
40Belson MalungaWest CoastM1:26:54
41Ben PhilpottM1:26:58
42Nashief StemmetSpartan HarriersM1:27:08
43Paul GillinghamKIKstart Triathlon TrainingM1:27:32
44Tiisetso ToloaneWest CoastM1:27:35
45Pierre GoussardDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:27:37
46Danie BruwerCape Multisport ClubM1:27:43
47Herman CronjeBrackenfellM1:27:49
48Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF1:28:20
49Andrew WorrallBellville Running ClubM1:28:28
50Damian WillPinelandsM1:28:29
51Mogale PilosoSouth African National Defence ForceM1:28:32
52 P Bassingthwaighte Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:28:34
53Grant WatsonCarbineers - WPM1:28:36
54Eugene van der MerweCarbineers - WPM1:28:37
55Erik WestvigVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:28:54
56Rushdi HendricksTopformM1:28:57
57Tanya Posthumus-FoxCentury CityF1:29:31
58 Razeen Jonathan M 1:29:41
59Rob BurgoyneWildrunnerM1:29:45
60Greg TorrATC Running ClubM1:29:46
61John BurnsBellville Running ClubM1:30:44
62Clifford BlakeBellville Running ClubM1:30:52
63Natalie BeckenstraterWest CoastF1:31:03
64Sakhile NxumaloBellville Running ClubM1:31:30
65Gervais AllyQueenstown HarriersM1:31:54
66Brian TaitAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:32:06
67Manduleli NtsinojeKhayelitshaM1:32:20
68Muritsa KotzeBellville Running ClubF1:32:26
69Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:32:38
70Kelly V D ToornF1:33:08
71Gerald SullivanSanlamM1:33:18
72Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:33:24
73Rob RankineM1:33:25
74Garry WilfordDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:33:43
75Lionel CronjeBellville Running ClubM1:34:01
76Vuyani JaraGugulethuM1:34:07
77Nizaam BariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:34:12
78Wandie KramerEdgemead RunnersF1:34:13
79Lisa PringleAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:34:25
80Paul KellyRun/Walk for LifeM1:34:41
81Ebrahim WaggieSanlamM1:35:26
82Terence JNantesM1:35:26
83Lizo BangoGugulethuM1:35:46
84Anwell PrinceIn TouchM1:35:51
85Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:35:53
86Monique RobertsBellville Running ClubF1:36:23
87Gemjikile TomEskom GijimasM1:36:31
88Daniel MasianeGugulethuM1:36:57
89Nico DippenaarM1:37:03
90Goodman MpukaneGugulethuM1:37:12
91Selbourne MakhomoIn TouchM1:37:14
92Jacky MisrollPinelandsF1:37:16
93Martin BongersCarbineers - WPM1:37:17
94Gavin GooperCarbineers - WPM1:37:18
95Joe van RooyenDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:37:29
96Luzuko MphentaneSAPSM1:38:09
97Calmin ValentinoLangebaan Athletic ClubM1:38:12
98Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM1:38:16
99Dean HewittBrackenfellM1:38:21
100Chris TomlinsonM1:38:39
101Ge Lloyd-JonesMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:38:40
102Mike KufferbergMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:38:40
103Abduragmaan MamattLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:38:46
104Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM1:38:55
105Berlize PritchardCape Multisport ClubF1:38:57
106Ashley JacobsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:39:04
107Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM1:39:08
108Abdul-Malick KalamGugulethuM1:39:20
109Veruschke KolbeIn TouchF1:39:23
110Jp JuriesRun/Walk for LifeM1:39:23
111Thembelani FiglanNedbank Running ClubM1:39:46
112John McleanDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:39:49
113Lee CackettKPMG Running ClubF1:39:54
114Jenna CackettKPMG Running ClubF1:39:54
115Andile MphumuaEdgemead RunnersM1:40:16
116Juha ManninenM1:40:29
117A DierksCarbineers - WPM1:40:34
118Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:40:35
119Shaheed RussonTopformM1:40:36
120 Nerisa Coelho F 1:40:39
121Tamsyn LentzDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:40:47
122Rolandi SchutteWest CoastF1:41:07
123Trevor GilesCape Multisport ClubM1:41:19
124 Pierre Du Randt M 1:41:28
125Oliver OsborneFourways Road RunnersM1:41:30
126Zaheer JacobsTopformM1:41:39
127Stuart TorrATC Running ClubM1:41:47
128Bandile MzolisaZwakalaM1:41:53
129Andre EllmanGoodwood HarriersM1:41:57
130Neville FrieslichFish HoekM1:42:06
131Louis KotzeCape Multisport ClubM1:42:13
132Jerome MentorTopformM1:42:22
133Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM1:42:30
134Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:42:35
135Yolandi VisserF1:42:43
136Riaan LourensNedbank Running ClubM1:42:44
137Taryn AlcockVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:42:45
138Samuel NgidiwePinelandsM1:42:49
139Kurt BassonCape Multisport ClubM1:42:50
140Graeme MeintjesGugulethuM1:42:54
141Roelof BriersBellville Running ClubM1:42:55
142Chris SchnehagePinelandsM1:43:01
143Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:43:04
144Steve MathewHarfield HarriersM1:43:25
145Ashwin SilverCorrectional ServicesM1:43:38
146Pieter RoelofseCeltic HarriersM1:43:45
147Musa GobhoziGugulethuM1:43:52
148Iain Park-RossWest CoastM1:43:52
149Karen WentzelDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:43:59
150Vernon MurtzPinelandsM1:44:31
151Niyaaz BrownOmmiedraai FriendsM1:44:42
152Trevor LewinHewat Athletic ClubM1:44:44
153Riaan de JagerTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:44:45
154 Johnson M 1:44:47
155Marc BesterEdgemead RunnersM1:44:48
156Freedom GumedzeUniversity of Cape TownM1:44:49
157 I Naidoo Edgemead RunnersM 1:44:56
158Julian VeermeerStellenboschM1:44:57
159Shaun MaregeleIn TouchM1:45:24
160Marshall KiewietCarbineers - WPM1:45:26
161Greg BoucherCarbineers - WPM1:45:26
162Andreas GensickePinelandsM1:45:27
163Don MoferiTelkomM1:45:43
164Nancy WillPinelandsF1:45:50
165Mc SihlukuGugulethuM1:45:50
166 B Lyners GugulethuM 1:45:56
167Phaldie MatthewsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:46:09
168Tracy BunnCape Multisport ClubF1:46:11
169Shaun van der VywerBellville Running ClubM1:46:16
170Glenda WerthSanlamF1:46:16
171Willie van WykBrackenfellM1:46:18
172Antonio LombisM1:46:28
173Cailey BredenkampPaarlF1:46:29
174Gavin WeirSpartan HarriersM1:46:41
175 Martin Gilmour M 1:46:41
176Peter DuckittDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:46:43
177Sam KotzeNedbank Running ClubM1:46:48
178 Ryan Ferreira M 1:46:50
179Dj CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersM1:46:52
180Phillip DempsterM1:47:02
181Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:47:13
182Pieter BothaSanlamM1:47:21
183Melissa van der WesthuizenSanlamF1:47:21
184Zakarian GrietF1:47:30
185Melany PorterPinelandsF1:47:41
186KulileLwandle Athletic ClubM1:47:45
187Sajid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:47:50
188Keith EnzlinEdgemead RunnersM1:47:50
189Lionel KlassenDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:47:51
190Tayeb JappieTopformM1:47:54
191Gavin LomaxSpartan HarriersM1:47:56
192Herbert ExweslDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:48:15
193Charl de VilliersMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:48:17
194Tania KeyserMelkbos Athletic ClubF1:48:17
195Gavin TaylorM1:48:18
196Phil QumaStutterheim Marathon ClubM1:48:18
197Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:48:21
198 Aliza Pienaar F 1:48:22
199David EpsteinGugulethuM1:48:24
200E CoetzeeWest CoastF1:48:24
201David IsaacsPinelandsM1:48:28
202Reganald CorwsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:48:42
203Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM1:48:43
204Eric BatemanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:46
205Nicholas SmithMATESM1:48:49
206Chris LourensBrackenfellM1:48:49
207Johan KuyperDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:48:56
208Mc EngelbrechtM1:49:00
209Reneuwe KhaliSAPSF1:49:01
210Alexis SacksCarbineers - WPF1:49:02
211 Steven Berman M 1:49:05
212Gideon LermRun/Walk for LifeM1:49:11
213ConfrenceM1:49:12
214 Abdul-Rafiq Moses M 1:49:16
215Mzimasi SizilaGugulethuM1:49:18
216Candice BothmaCentury CityF1:49:19
217Gideon CillieBellville Running ClubM1:49:25
218Chavon HartnickSpartan HarriersM1:49:29
219Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:49:30
220Hennie KotzeSanlamM1:49:30
221Arnold MenyatsweM1:49:30
222Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM1:49:31
223Donavan JacobsM1:49:31
224C AndersonDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:49:31
225 David Jones Multisport ManiacsM 1:49:33
226 Neil Wilson M 1:49:33
227Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF1:49:34
228Mark LemmonMultisport ManiacsM1:49:34
229Donovan FroonCarbineers - WPM1:49:35
230Anton FroonCarbineers - WPM1:49:35
231Tilda KrugmannF1:49:41
232Celeste Llody-JonesMelkbos Athletic ClubF1:49:41
233Solethu NgqongwaSanlamM1:49:50
234Gabi ToerienBellville Running ClubF1:49:55
235Lindani TondoloGugulethuM1:50:13
236Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM1:50:23
237Craig EllisM1:50:26
238Waleed SamsodienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:50:31
239Matthew VassAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:50:39
240Sandra BesterLangebaan Athletic ClubF1:50:53
241Tharon JuliusLangebaan Athletic ClubM1:50:53
242 N Horenz Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 1:50:55
243Monica PatersonWest CoastF1:50:56
244Z KumaloSouth African National Defence ForceM1:51:11
245Alastair SproulAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:51:35
246Justin HooperCarbineers - WPM1:51:39
247Joe GreenCarbineers - WPM1:51:40
248Rw AdriaanseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:51:57
249Sunelle van Zyl-BriersBellville Running ClubF1:52:06
250Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF1:52:06
251Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:52:11
252Tarynn BreslerEdgemead RunnersF1:52:16
253Lisa SmitCape Multisport ClubF1:52:21
254Anne-Marie HeerschapMelkbos Athletic ClubF1:52:24
255Michael HendriksSanlamM1:52:25
256C BuntingAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:52:35
257Wouter de KockMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:52:36
258Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF1:52:44
259Percival BoezakBrackenfellM1:52:46
260 Nicolaas Loubser West CoastM 1:52:47
261Lee Anne Freeland-HughesMelkbos Athletic ClubF1:52:48
262Paul MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubM1:53:02
263Francois HugoMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:53:08
264Lisa ConnellanCeltic HarriersF1:53:15
265 Candice Moolman F 1:53:17
266Louise KenmuirCeltic HarriersF1:53:24
267Vessela HobsonDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:53:28
268Schalk RetiefATC Running ClubM1:53:34
269Karien van ZylCape Multisport ClubF1:53:36
270 Imgard Krugmann F 1:53:42
271Charl Du PlessisMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:53:45
272Mbulelo KroqwanaWest CoastM1:53:47
273Gouwa HoosainWalmers Athletic ClubF1:53:48
274Lara KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:53:50
275Russell MehlTopformM1:53:55
276Nndivheni MabidiGugulethuM1:54:02
277Imtiyaz MohamedCape Multisport ClubM1:54:03
278Ora HumanF1:54:12
279Stephen Le GrangeEdgemead RunnersM1:54:13
280SanetCape Multisport ClubF1:54:15
281 Zandisiwe Sibindi F 1:54:25
282 Paul Taylor Swazi SlojosM 1:54:29
283Christine BredenkampBellville Running ClubF1:54:31
284Andiswa SityeteGugulethuF1:54:31
285Kevin CoetzeeBrackenfellM1:54:48
286Samantha GayEdgemead RunnersF1:54:54
287Jacques BooysenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:54:55
288 Vanessa Rheeder F 1:54:58
289Felicia TandyWest CoastF1:54:59
290Justine SharplesOuteniqua HarriersF1:54:59
291 Russell Mclaren M 1:55:02
292Anzel BrandSanlamF1:55:03
293Johann ClaassenSanlamM1:55:04
294Sarah-Jane ForganQueenstown HarriersF1:55:18
295Inge WinterCentury CityF1:55:19
296Gerda HennWildrunnerF1:55:21
297Anne ZimmermanAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:55:32
298Annelize GeldenhuysBrackenfellF1:55:34
299Michael SaundersWestern Province Cricket ClubM1:55:39
300Hsin-Chi HuangWildrunnerM1:55:39
301Marvan BeukesAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:55:41
302Glen KrulDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:55:42
303 Somandla Nxumalo M 1:55:44
304Tarryn O-BrienVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:45
305Jermane HartnickSpartan HarriersM1:55:48
306Howard SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:55:56
307Yasser AdamsBo-KaapM1:56:05
308Tauriq HendricksGugulethuM1:56:08
309Mari AckermanBrackenfellF1:56:11
310GhalielOmmiedraai FriendsM1:56:11
311Taction MafatleIn TouchM1:56:16
312Thabile LangaIn TouchM1:56:16
313Salomina Du PlessisDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:56:21
314Andile MakinaGugulethuM1:56:21
315Latasha SidoneNedbank Running ClubF1:56:26
316Bryan BothaCentury CityM1:56:42
317Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM1:56:51
318Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM1:56:52
319Erika MarxBrackenfellF1:56:54
320Sydney CarstensDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:56:56
321 Wandile Mbayeka M 1:57:00
322Demitri BaroutsosEdgemead RunnersM1:57:10
323Raymond HuntVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:57:17
324Shirwan RohmMelkbos Athletic ClubF1:57:19
325Theresa ZgerskiWest CoastF1:57:22
326Beverley MehlTopformF1:57:40
327Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM1:57:44
328Jennifer HeyneckeHout Bay HarriersF1:57:44
329Sonwabo NgcelwaneGugulethuM1:57:45
330Srikanth Reddy KarumuriBrackenfellM1:57:48
331Elizabeth LyneCentury CityF1:57:55
332Suzanne MeyerF1:58:04
333Jacques MareeAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:58:05
334Lukhanyo SibangoIn TouchM1:58:05
335Emile van DykMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:58:13
336Liesl BestbierMelkbos Athletic ClubF1:58:13
337Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:58:17
338Enrico RomanDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:58:17
339Rudi WeberCarbineers - WPM1:58:18
340Natasha StegmannF1:58:20
341Goolam JafferTopformM1:58:20
342Stanley AdamsPinelandsM1:58:22
343Fiqree AgherdienTopformM1:58:22
344Wazeer EbrahimTopformM1:58:22
345 Wayne West CoastM 1:58:30
346Niklaas AprilPinelandsM1:58:41
347Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM1:58:43
348Melanie VeldsmanCeltic HarriersF1:58:44
349Neliswa NgqayimbanaKhayelitshaF1:58:50
350Ian FlackLangebaan Athletic ClubM1:58:57
351Anita McCallumDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:58:58
352Heidi-Anne SmidtSpartan HarriersF1:59:03
353Thandeka MehloCentury CityF1:59:04
354Lz MejeSouth African National Defence ForceM1:59:04
355Dini GudlindluCentury CityM1:59:07
356Paul DerbyshireMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:59:11
357Thabo RaraniNedbank Running ClubM1:59:13
358Macky WilliamsPinelandsF1:59:26
359Nina HesslerF1:59:30
360Ken HallandCSIRM1:59:53
361 Cletus Magoda M 1:59:57
362Andile TetyanaGugulethuM2:00:04
363Melissa ThomasCeltic HarriersF2:00:11
364Mervyn KoopmanSouth African National Defence ForceM2:00:13
365Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF2:00:20
366 Waldo van den Berg M 2:00:34
367Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF2:00:38
368Masenuku MphakalasiGugulethuF2:00:43
369Leon MbaliGugulethuM2:00:44
370Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:00:45
371R TaitWest CoastM2:00:46
372Tracey HendricksSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:00:48
373Tlou RamdrokaGugulethuM2:00:53
374Moegamad HendricksGugulethuM2:00:55
375Minnesh KaliprasadCape Multisport ClubM2:00:57
376 G Swan GugulethuM 2:01:01
377J CurtisAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:01:02
378Eugene LouwRun/Walk for LifeM2:01:05
379Habiib AhmedBellville Running ClubM2:01:05
380Andre VermeulenRun/Walk for LifeM2:01:07
381Rashied DollieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:01:08
382Zahir PhillipsCentral Athletic ClubM2:01:08
383Yaseen RhodeCentral Athletic ClubM2:01:12
384Rita LateganMSA MultisportF2:01:15
385Theo ChippendaleARD Athletic ClubM2:01:17
386Timothy NicolDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:01:18
387Justice MhizhaCeltic HarriersM2:01:20
388Finlay MuperiM2:01:21
389 Cherylee Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 2:01:23
390Samantha MoodleyF2:01:25
391C FortuinM2:01:26
392Annelise BothaTeam VitalityF2:01:28
393Ben SmithM2:01:29
394Nazreen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:01:44
395Farouk DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:01:46
396Justin EllisM2:01:49
397Zamangoma MatlhareCarbineers - WPF2:01:54
398Petrus SchoemanWest CoastM2:02:00
399Alta MooreStellenboschF2:02:00
400Donovan HartoghPinelandsM2:02:01
401Ruby MoloisaneNedbank Running ClubF2:02:01
402Ida WarnerRun/Walk for LifeF2:02:10
403 Wanita Goodwin F 2:02:13
404Chris de VilliersTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:02:14
405Belinda MorkelRun/Walk for LifeF2:02:16
406Loyisa NgqwemlaGugulethuM2:02:17
407Lebo MathathoFat CatsF2:02:18
408Ruan van den BergM2:02:22
409Greg SproulMelkbos Athletic ClubM2:02:23
410Riaan PretoriusMelkbos Athletic ClubM2:02:34
411Faizal MillerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:02:35
412Madelaine KlueF2:02:40
413Mp NdhlovuSouth African National Defence ForceM2:02:47
414 Johann Kuschke M 2:02:48
415Lize EsterhuizenF2:02:49
416Pauline ZonoStrand Athletic ClubF2:03:02
417Oosie OosthuizenEskom GijimasM2:03:11
418 Carin Stephan F 2:03:12
419Vaughn RomanIn TouchM2:03:18
420Velindie FebruaryTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:03:20
421Dale FebruaryTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:03:21
422Timothy SiebritzPinelandsM2:03:27
423Heather HillPinelandsF2:03:40
424Ruth LevertonPinelandsF2:03:40
425Dion LevinGugulethuM2:03:59
426Salisha LautonCentury CityF2:04:00
427Deborah BuckleyF2:04:08
428 Anthony Pye M 2:04:11
429Q BenjaminGugulethuM2:04:13
430J SingerAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:04:24
431Donovan GeldenhuysTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:04:27
432David YuillWest CoastM2:04:28
433Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:04:30
434Jared ClaphamM2:04:33
435Trudie CremerBrackenfellF2:04:37
436Martie SwanepoelCape Multisport ClubF2:04:38
437Leon VisserBrackenfellM2:04:39
438Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:04:43
439Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:04:43
440Piet TaljaardSAPSM2:05:00
441Adele DryerEdgemead RunnersF2:05:03
442Kwanele GqomfaGugulethuM2:05:08
443Megan BurgessF2:05:08
444Keith RhodaM2:05:11
445Zandile JingxiF2:05:17
446L JonesBellville Running ClubF2:05:18
447Robert HorneM2:05:19
448Bronwyn Myers-FranchiCape Multisport ClubF2:05:37
449ZintleNedbank Running ClubF2:05:44
450Charlene FickMercuryF2:05:47
451Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:05:48
452Avu KakazaSanlamM2:05:49
453Joppie FischerLangebaan Athletic ClubM2:05:54
454Stuart WalshCentury CityM2:05:54
455Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF2:05:58
456Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF2:06:01
457Dominique WasoBellville Running ClubM2:06:03
458Shaun TregonningM2:06:05
459Elaine VisserMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:06:06
460 Eugene Melkbos Athletic ClubM 2:06:10
461Lindsay DentlingerATC Running ClubF2:06:16
462Andreas MuntinghMelkbos Athletic ClubM2:06:21
463Matumelo MainaakaeCarbineers - WPF2:06:37
464Emma PriceDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:06:46
465Essie WhiteIn TouchF2:06:49
466Ronald FortuneSpartan HarriersM2:06:52
467Liesl PrellerMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:06:57
468Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF2:07:08
469Melissa WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:07:24
470Charel KerschbaumerM2:07:25
471Michael JosephsonM2:07:29
472Catherine FutterCeltic HarriersF2:07:31
473Simone CoetzeeGoodwood HarriersF2:07:32
474Rob WilliamsWest CoastM2:07:37
475Grant MullerM2:07:38
476Steven O'connorRun/Walk for LifeM2:07:41
477Heidi Du PlessisRun/Walk for LifeF2:07:49
478Norma StaffordF2:07:56
479Alistair KannemeyerTopformM2:07:58
480 van Heerden Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:08:00
481Katchina ShiluwaF2:08:01
482Aphiwe MaddyPinelandsF2:08:02
483Nomaninzi MsumzaEskom GijimasF2:08:02
484Bandla KemaGugulethuF2:08:03
485Likho SikutshuaUniversity of Cape TownF2:08:03
486 J Gilham Old EdwardianM 2:08:04
487Andrea HerronBellville Running ClubF2:08:04
488Raymond HerronBellville Running ClubM2:08:04
489Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM2:08:05
490Richard NormanBellville Running ClubM2:08:05
491Liezel EngelbrechtBellville Running ClubF2:08:05
492Trevor AdamsCeltic HarriersM2:08:08
493Tracey SmalbergerATC Running ClubF2:08:08
494Andre MarianoBellville Running ClubM2:08:10
495Ryno de JagerCeltic HarriersM2:08:11
496Yolande WalteonStellenboschF2:08:12
497Shaheema BarodienARD Athletic ClubF2:08:14
498Etienne PienaarTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:08:16
499Mandy Du PlessisWest CoastF2:08:23
500Sonia HarlockFish HoekF2:08:25
501Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF2:08:28
502Lois O'brien1000 HillsF2:08:36
503Adele UngererHartenbos DrawwersF2:08:42
504Morgan FisanWildrunnerM2:08:42
505 Simone Loedolff F 2:08:43
506Wayne PittendrighRun/Walk for LifeM2:08:44
507Duane AdamsIn TouchM2:08:45
508Carien LeesSanlamF2:08:46
509Stephen KnollEdgemead RunnersM2:08:51
510Melville SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:08:55
511Anthea JNantesF2:08:56
512Leigh GardinerDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:08:57
513Gian PalermoWest CoastM2:09:02
514Diane HeymanBorn2RunF2:09:03
515Marlize KrugerF2:09:04
516Kevin GoughCentury CityM2:09:07
517 Sofia West CoastF 2:09:07
518Siyabulela MbeteCentury CityM2:09:10
519Yolanda NotyaweSAPSF2:09:23
520Bonginkosi GinaSanlamM2:09:23
521Phillip SehlabelaM2:09:23
522Rassie PretoriusSanlamM2:09:24
523Tinyiko NgwenyaF2:10:06
524Lyndsay ReeceVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:10:11
525Rethabile NkoeWest CoastM2:10:19
526Cynthia JoosteBrackenfellF2:10:22
527Karien KoenMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:10:27
528Melanie DawesPinelandsF2:10:35
529John DawesPinelandsM2:10:35
530Leighshe HodsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:10:38
531 M Heydenreich F 2:11:05
532Cj VisserPinelandsM2:11:16
533Annie LemmonMultisport ManiacsF2:11:23
534Elvera SchwanWest CoastF2:11:23
535Kagisho MihiCentury CityM2:11:28
536Alex RobsonM2:11:31
537Di DugganMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:11:32
538Miusa NgwaneGugulethuF2:11:56
539Bruce BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:11:59
540Lauren BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:11:59
541Lee Anne SieberhagenF2:12:03
542 Hannah Fowles F 2:12:04
543Nicci van der MerweKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:12:06
544 Claude Harvey M 2:12:25
545Shaun SangsterCentral Athletic ClubM2:12:42
546Jessica BellFish HoekF2:12:59
547Jon VickersNedbank Running ClubM2:13:04
548Greg McdavidNews24M2:13:05
549Jeanne MullerRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:19
550Corneli AspelingCape Multisport ClubF2:13:19
551Riaan MullerEdgemead RunnersM2:13:24
552Lizelle BothmaEdgemead RunnersF2:13:24
553Michelle CoetzeeEdgemead RunnersF2:13:24
554Charl KellandPinelandsM2:13:29
555Wendal SmithPinelandsM2:13:29
556Mark FransVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:30
557Neil ArendseHewat Athletic ClubM2:13:30
558Steve AkesterCentury CityM2:13:31
559Jeanette CleoteTelkomF2:13:32
560Kuhle NyembeSouth African National Defence ForceF2:13:33
561Mandikakhe DakiGugulethuM2:13:34
562Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM2:13:35
563 Dion Engelby M 2:13:39
564 Willem Agenbag M 2:13:55
565Lorna GayEdgemead RunnersF2:14:12
566Raymonde van der ScholtzPinelandsF2:14:12
567Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:17
568 Eugenia Hergert F 2:14:20
569June RomanCeltic HarriersF2:14:26
570Mervyn LeeEdgemead RunnersM2:14:35
571Sophia LouwBrackenfellF2:14:45
572Judith DavidsePinelandsF2:14:46
573Delyse RistPinelandsF2:14:46
574Alison SmithPinelandsF2:14:47
575Linda CoetzeePinelandsF2:14:47
576Peter ChapmanWest CoastM2:15:08
577MoziphoCentury CityF2:15:23
578Gouwah MamattLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:15:26
579Viola BrungsAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:15:34
580Rache FabriciusF2:15:47
581Jynie CraffordCape Multisport ClubF2:15:47
582Johan TheronM2:15:50
583 Emma Theron F 2:15:51
584Nokukhanya SitholeSanlamF2:16:02
585Irma PienaarF2:16:23
586Andy MufamadiGugulethuM2:16:32
587Wanda CarstensSwartlandF2:16:43
588Frikkie CarstensSwartlandM2:16:54
589Gerrit GeldenhuysSanlamM2:17:00
590Leanne PitchersRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:14
591Vuyo NombewuGugulethuF2:17:16
592Bernard CollerGugulethuM2:17:18
593Richard MajietPinelandsM2:17:19
594Allison BrownF2:17:22
595Daniel GithinjiM2:17:24
596Adriana GloverCarbineers - WPF2:17:31
597Margaux EyersCarbineers - WPF2:17:31
598Amanda HavengaTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:17:37
599Marlene JamesPinelandsF2:17:41
600Joanne van der ValkCeltic HarriersF2:17:49
601Andrew GayEdgemead RunnersM2:17:51
602Liz BrinkVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:18:06
603Maureen DlulisaEskom GijimasF2:18:15
604Mzikabawo MsoloGugulethuM2:18:18
605Janien PienaarTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:18:25
606Msimelelo GijnLanga Athletic ClubM2:18:27
607 Dumisani ParliamentM 2:18:28
608 Sindisiwe ParliamentF 2:18:28
609Leonie van NieuwholtzEdgemead RunnersF2:18:35
610Jacqui ChandlerSanlamF2:18:36
611Sheraan MohamedGugulethuM2:18:40
612Renata GensickePinelandsF2:18:41
613Mandisa DyasiKhayelitshaF2:18:41
614Elzaine MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:18:42
615 W Adams KenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM 2:18:42
616Shu-Aib SKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:18:43
617Nazier IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:18:43
618Chad BarryM2:18:51
619 Zaahier Noordien M 2:18:51
620Mfundo CikoTeam VitalityM2:18:54
621 Willie Wilbers M 2:18:55
622Astrid RuitersPinelandsF2:18:59
623 Jabulani Nkosi M 2:19:14
624Coco FanieEskom GijimasF2:19:22
625Berdehan BrandCeresM2:19:23
626Busi BeleCentury CityF2:19:37
627Yazeed PetersenWalmers Athletic ClubM2:19:43
628 Burger Coetzee M 2:19:44
629 Derrize Hoffman F 2:19:51
630 Alicia van der Merwe F 2:19:51
631Liezl van NiekerkF2:19:52
632BeaStellenboschF2:19:52
633Amanda van SchalkwykPaarlF2:19:53
634Lindiwe MkhwananziGugulethuF2:20:03
635Charlotte SchreveSanlamF2:20:22
636Saville RibertsJaguarsM2:20:27
637Godfrey JuliesStrand Athletic ClubM2:20:28
638Ronella KrugerDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:20:30
639 Anneke Eichstedt F 2:20:31
640Raygana FollieOmmiedraai FriendsF2:20:35
641Tanya JacobWest CoastF2:20:47
642Lee-Anne PienaarDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:20:49
643Mieke BarryWest CoastF2:20:50
644Shireen GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:00
645Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:21:10
646Mark StokellCape Multisport ClubM2:21:21
647Jeanne AdonisDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:21:24
648Tania BlakeCeltic HarriersF2:21:41
649Russell GrebeCeltic HarriersM2:21:42
650Celeste JardineCeltic HarriersF2:21:42
651 Joseph Motswai M 2:21:45
652Sebataolo RahlaoGugulethuM2:21:46
653Gavin RichWest CoastM2:21:51
654Ronnie van NiekerkM2:21:52
655Rudean BreetDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:22:08
656Jannie ReitzBrackenfellM2:22:08
657Minrie SteynDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:22:09
658Linda PaytonSpartan HarriersF2:22:42
659Sandisiwe ZumaSAPSF2:22:48
660Kaare JamesPinelandsM2:22:48
661 H Westraadt MSA MultisportM 2:23:12
662Marie HowarthDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:23:14
663Ann TaljaardSAPSF2:23:15
664Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF2:23:17
665Erwin RenckenEdgemead RunnersM2:23:17
666Chris WelshM2:23:19
667Ameer ArnoldOmmiedraai FriendsM2:23:37
668 Basheerah TopformF 2:23:37
669Jo LudickDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:23:47
670Fumane MatebeleWest CoastF2:23:51
671Carmen-Anne BarkerDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:23:53
672Bernie LatimerDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:24:05
673Tracy SchwartzCentury CityF2:24:13
674Conan BottcherWest CoastM2:24:22
675Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF2:24:24
676Arthur ZerfM2:24:27
677 John Ledger M 2:25:30
678Sean DavidsCarbineers - WPM2:25:44
679V CloeteDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:25:45
680Justin de KlerkWest CoastM2:25:47
681Alverina DawsonIn TouchF2:25:53
682Jaco BothaWest CoastM2:26:20
683Solomzi MiniGugulethuM2:26:31
684Gail HagemannEdgemead RunnersF2:26:33
685Buks SmutsBrackenfellM2:26:34
686Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF2:26:47
687Elza Du PlessisF2:27:21
688Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:41
689Asanda SolakheGugulethuF2:27:43
690Moose BurgerNedbank Running ClubM2:27:44
691Mariska LaubscherRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:53
692Alex PRun/Walk for LifeM2:27:53
693Melanie MooreVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:04
694Tracy ThompsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:04
695Ronel BakkerWest CoastF2:28:07
696Aadilah SolomonsOld MutualF2:28:23
697Stephen OldEdgemead RunnersM2:28:24
698Jane DawesWest CoastF2:28:32
699Trudy HoughWest CoastF2:28:38
700Marvin BesterPinelandsM2:29:10
701 Brandon M 2:29:11
702Margaret MaarmanOmmiedraai FriendsF2:29:25
703Onnocentia MotsaiCeltic HarriersF2:29:57
704Hanneke LootsSanlamF2:29:59
705Anneleen SmitSanlamF2:30:00
706M SafaarTopformM2:30:07
707Rene BrownBellville Running ClubF2:30:10
708Lameez IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:30:15
709Sharleen FortuinCarbineers - WPF2:30:47
710Martie LourensBrackenfellF2:31:07
711Neil SpannBrackenfellM2:31:08
712Reuben CarelseOld MutualM2:31:36
713Moegsien EbrahimCape Multisport ClubM2:32:14
714John de BeerWest CoastM2:32:36
715Christa de BeerWest CoastF2:32:36
716Mandlakazi MbangulaKhayelitshaF2:33:23
717Glen AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM2:33:30
718Natalie Barrios-PiaggioCarbineers - WPF2:33:57
719Stanley TordiffeOld MutualM2:34:00
720Clair EdsonIn TouchF2:34:06
721Mark ChapmanCeltic HarriersM2:34:12
722Kobus KoenSanlamM2:34:15
723Anthenette LewisSanlamF2:34:16
724Abie LibbieBidvestM2:34:22
725Aiden LibbieBidvestF2:34:22
726Carmen TimmWildrunnerF2:34:31
727Chantal StewardWest CoastF2:34:36
728Fred PrinceIn TouchM2:34:47
729Christoline SilverVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:35:59
730 Deon Jennings M 2:36:03
731Boet van ZylSpartan HarriersM2:36:07
732Chanel JonesTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:36:10
733Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:36:41
734Nazeema DanielsGugulethuF2:37:03
735Karen TaylorF2:37:06
736 Zukiswa Mcunukelwa KhayelitshaF 2:37:17
737Leaticia LewinHewat Athletic ClubF2:37:20
738Katelyn OwenOld MutualF2:37:29
739Cheryl SwansonPinelandsF2:37:32
740Lee-Anne AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:37:33
741Yumna MartinKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:37:39
742Zainab GamieldienKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:37:39
743Della ReeseTopformF2:37:42
744 M Theunissen TopformM 2:37:42
745Natalie CarelseTopformF2:37:43
746Portia KlassenDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:37:44
747Helen LombardF2:37:53
748 Alet Prinsloo F 2:38:41
749Kwanie SindukuKhayelitshaF2:38:42
750 Jillian Bower F 2:38:43
751Henrehette van WykEdgemead RunnersF2:38:47
752Marius van WykEdgemead RunnersM2:38:47
753Sherryl ElkinBrackenfellF2:39:14
754Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF2:39:24
755Elsa KerschbaumerF2:39:32
756Faaiez de KockM2:39:41
757Sharon OlingerMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:40:10
758Nini BrasseurEdgemead RunnersF2:40:14
759Ms AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:40:18
760Peter ArendsePinelandsM2:40:24
761Tracy-Leigh FarrellWest CoastF2:40:28
762Willem FransmanSanlamM2:41:38
763Annatjie BekkerBrackenfellF2:41:39
764Thersia GrobbelaarDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:42:54
765Philene SmitDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:42:54
766Jacqui PrizeskyCape Multisport ClubF2:42:57
767Nyaniso QweshaGugulethuM2:42:58
768Haanim GalvaanCarbineers - WPF2:43:03
769Masiiwa MabidiGugulethuF2:43:05
770Nompilo NgalekaCape Peninsula University of TechnologyF2:43:25
771 Percy SanlamM 2:43:30
772 Taryn Loynes F 2:43:32
773Guillaume SmitBrackenfellM2:43:35
774Edwina FransmanSanlamF2:43:56
775Tanya AprilPinelandsF2:44:05
776Neolene LourensBellville Running ClubF2:44:26
777Danie LourensBellville Running ClubM2:44:27
778Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:35
779Jayne RoestorfRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:26
780Clive WilliamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:46:40
781Ntombekaya NeneF2:47:11
782Ziyanda MbufumaLanga Athletic ClubF2:47:13
783Carmen HoltzmanPinelandsF2:47:18
784Clinton van ReenenPinelandsM2:48:03
785Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM2:49:05
786Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:50:21
787Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:50:39
788Erika WesselsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:50:39
789Brenda HumanMetropolitanF2:51:26
790Nobanbo KroqwanaF2:52:28
791Petro MillerBrackenfellF2:52:30
792Rene DickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:52:37
793Melda RuitersBidvestF2:53:21
794 Nokubalela Mchunu F 2:53:42
795Emelia BooyensF2:55:28
796Cindy MareePinelandsF2:55:29
797 Sam Bell F 2:55:53
798Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:55:54
799Elmora SmitBrackenfellF2:56:16
800Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF2:56:38
801Michael LaubscherM2:57:03
802Chantal AdamsIn TouchF2:58:29
803Gordon GM2:58:39
804A SurteesM2:58:41
805Onela FalakahuleF2:59:59
806Alta KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF3:01:32
807Rene TepperEskom GijimasF3:01:51
808Florina MasambaOmmiedraai FriendsF3:03:42
809Cathy AustinRun/Walk for LifeF3:03:43
810Nicoleen CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:03:44
811Khashiefah de KockEasterns KraaifonteinF3:04:04
812Marlene JamesonBidvestF3:05:11
813V MunnikEskom GijimasF3:06:08
814Hantie NelsonBellville Running ClubF3:07:11
815 Odwa Ngwenye Lwandle Athletic ClubF 3:08:20
816Maxwell GodlozaCentral Athletic ClubM3:08:23
817Adnaan MohammedCentral Athletic ClubM3:08:24
818Michele WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF3:10:35
819Sintu MfencaneLwandle Athletic ClubF3:11:15
820Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF3:13:03
821Shirley HossackVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:14:07
822Lorna UsababamehoroGugulethuF3:14:14
823Hlonelwa MtshemlaGugulethuF3:15:02
824Juan WieseSwartlandM3:15:26
825Leo JoniLwandle Athletic ClubF3:26:38
826FozekaGugulethuF3:32:54
827Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM3:41:52

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation