Langebaan2018-08-25

21.1kmdistance
1:07:48winning time
421finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sibusiso MadikizelaAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:07:48
2Raydon BalieEersterivierM1:07:50
3Danzil PaulseSanlamM1:07:59
4Moses NjodziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:11:27
5Lindikhaya MthangayiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:13:26
6Morne KammiesSanlamM1:13:32
7Lorenzo OlynSanlamM1:17:11
8Alantino BelillieSanlamM1:17:13
9Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM1:17:43
10Dumisani DosiSAPSM1:17:59
11Fortunate ChidzivoLanga Athletic ClubF1:18:01
12Neil BroersCape Multisport ClubM1:18:05
13Lenton KalaseWellingtonM1:19:51
14Abongile BambelaSAPSM1:19:51
15Abraham AfrikaSwartlandM1:20:28
16Zintle XiniweKPMG Running ClubF1:20:32
17Selwyn LosperNedbank Running ClubM1:21:19
18Nomvuyisi SetiLanga Athletic ClubF1:23:19
19John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:23:44
20Russell LundChappiesM1:23:51
21Cecil ReidCeltic HarriersM1:24:14
22Dawid AndrewsHopefield Athletic ClubM1:24:28
23Tjaart van der WaltCape Multisport ClubM1:24:34
24Belson MalungaWest CoastM1:25:51
25Skalakie OlsenRand Athletic ClubM1:27:02
26 Andries Mabele M 1:27:15
27Bulelwa SimaeNedbank Running ClubF1:27:22
28Danette SmithKPMG Running ClubF1:27:33
29 Gerard van Weele M 1:28:22
30Brian TaitAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:28:58
31Stephan CourtneyHarfield HarriersM1:29:26
32Teboho MakaeHopefield Athletic ClubM1:29:27
33Muhammad KrielOmmiedraai FriendsM1:29:46
34Sandile GwalaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:30:22
35Naison MuregaLangebaan StrandloopersM1:30:37
36Doug TurveyATC Running ClubM1:30:40
37Stephan van ZylMultisport ManiacsM1:31:00
38 Jeanette Kohler F 1:32:01
39Daniel StillATC Running ClubM1:33:49
40Obertina KanyongoNedbank Running ClubF1:34:19
41Takudzwa MatengaGugulethuM1:35:02
42Masholo MasemolaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:35:05
43Siphiwo KlaasKhayelitshaM1:35:05
44Justin ElstobAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:35:11
45Andries CoetzeeWest CoastM1:35:27
46Zakhele ThathobaAdventists Athletic ClubM1:35:48
47Anthony GrendonLangebaan StrandloopersM1:35:52
48 Zayin Krige M 1:36:52
49Patrick van WykSAPSM1:37:44
50Leslie NorrisCape Multisport ClubM1:38:10
51 Freddy Tshauke M 1:38:13
52Andries KrauseATC Running ClubM1:38:23
53Angelique RabieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:38:24
54Sandra BesterLangebaan Athletic ClubF1:38:43
55 Mzuvukile Maduna M 1:39:12
56Roberto MeintjesLangebaan StrandloopersM1:39:16
57Rory WildmanNedbank Running ClubM1:39:46
58Anwell PrinceIn TouchM1:39:51
59 Bathandwa Sobuwa M 1:40:02
60 Chris Ellis M 1:40:04
61Ryan HammondGoodwood HarriersM1:40:05
62Letlhogonalo MlamboSouth African National Defence ForceM1:40:11
63Monique RobertsEdgemead RunnersF1:40:14
64Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM1:40:15
65Hennie KotzeSanlamM1:40:45
66Dale WeitzKPMG Running ClubM1:40:57
67Nazeen AfrikaSwartlandM1:41:03
68Roberto MoreiraLangebaan StrandloopersM1:41:46
69Elmarie BezuidenhoutCharloF1:41:55
70Jacky MisrollPinelandsF1:41:55
71Douglas MitchellPinelandsM1:42:34
72Aarian GoliathSwartlandM1:43:06
73Rick van TonderSanlamM1:43:44
74Lesedi KgwadiGugulethuM1:44:05
75 Silas Mokwa M 1:44:16
76Paul de KlerkSanlamM1:44:24
77Pieter AlbertynATC Running ClubM1:44:31
78Louis van der WaltLangebaan StrandloopersM1:45:02
79Ivy GongqaNedbank Running ClubF1:45:08
80Tembelani SarhiliasLangebaan StrandloopersM1:45:24
81Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM1:45:24
82Vuyisile TunceSAPSM1:45:46
83Thapelo MoloisaneGugulethuM1:45:48
84 Bruce Dickie M 1:46:17
85Jacques ClarkeLangebaan StrandloopersM1:46:19
86Rochelle DavidsLangebaan Athletic ClubF1:46:36
87Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF1:46:46
88Jonathan MooreEdgemead RunnersM1:46:47
89Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM1:48:01
90Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:41
91Gail MaharajFranschhoek Athletic ClubF1:48:45
92 Zolisile Seku M 1:48:56
93Raymond VenablesLangebaan StrandloopersM1:49:09
94Elke BrinkF1:49:13
95 Frank Pronk M 1:49:14
96Sean SkeanaGugulethuM1:49:30
97Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:30
98Piet van DykArcelorMittalM1:49:36
99Trevor LewinHewat Athletic ClubM1:49:49
100Nancy WillPinelandsF1:49:59
101Haydn de KockCeltic HarriersM1:50:07
102Sammy JonesTitansM1:50:26
103 Jan Macdonald M 1:50:52
104 Guy Wagenvoorde M 1:51:03
105Cailey BredenkampPaarlF1:51:19
106Gideon LermRun/Walk for LifeM1:51:43
107Allan WarwickArcelorMittalM1:52:04
108Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM1:52:17
109 Cameron Joseph M 1:52:26
110Anel HornLangebaan StrandloopersF1:52:29
111Phathuluvo MguliArcelorMittalM1:52:58
112Nkosie MalingaLangebaan StrandloopersM1:53:56
113Hannes PietersSwartlandM1:53:56
114Peter-John BennLangebaan StrandloopersM1:53:57
115Mthobisi SihlukuGugulethuM1:53:58
116Andile FlatelaKhayelitshaM1:54:11
117Keneuwe KhatiSAPSF1:54:11
118Lionel CronjeBellville Running ClubM1:54:27
119Hesmari FourieF1:54:35
120 Brendan Mcevoy M 1:54:41
121 Yoganatman Chetty M 1:54:55
122 Patrick Cameron-Smith M 1:55:00
123 Cindy Geldenhuys F 1:55:22
124 Ruairi Walker M 1:55:42
125Kgotso JonaseArcelorMittalM1:55:49
126 Norval Geldenhuys M 1:56:01
127Shaune van der VyverBellville Running ClubM1:56:12
128 Lesole Ngwatle M 1:56:24
129Vernon FranzWest CoastM1:56:38
130 Andrew Ross M 1:56:47
131 Troy Windscheffel M 1:56:48
132Yvonne LindeDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:56:50
133Melissa KotzeSanlamF1:56:56
134 Bruce Elliott M 1:56:59
135Natalie LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubF1:57:01
136 Dylan van der Mescht M 1:57:03
137Michelle van DykMultisport ManiacsF1:57:16
138Gianluca PatriziUniversity of Cape TownM1:57:25
139 Cathrine George F 1:57:31
140Teresa-Ann RusterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:57:37
141Nceba JackSouth African National Defence ForceM1:57:38
142Liezel CamachoBrackenfellF1:58:09
143Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF1:58:17
144Melody Mentz-CoetzeeWest CoastF1:58:29
145Gian PalermoWest CoastM1:58:30
146Neil ListerTeam VitalityM1:58:34
147Wilfred KohnCeltic HarriersM1:58:38
148Linda TruscottMelkbos Athletic ClubF1:58:40
149Chanel RustLangebaan StrandloopersF1:58:40
150 Shauneen Viljoen F 1:58:45
151Wes JonesFit 2000M1:58:47
152Craig SmallVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:58:48
153Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM1:58:48
154Guy BlackwellWest CoastM1:58:49
155Steven O'connerWest CoastM1:59:08
156Janneke CillieDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:59:55
157Terrance AppolisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:00:11
158Johan MullerSAPSM2:00:16
159 Dominik George M 2:00:19
160Chris LourensBrackenfellM2:00:43
161Aynsley JonesBellville Running ClubF2:00:57
162Sujitra RodhiranEdgemead RunnersF2:01:00
163 Denischka Uys F 2:01:07
164Henriette HoonDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:01:13
165Sabine MullerHout Bay HarriersF2:01:37
166Ishmael HasaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:01:53
167Srikanth KarumuriBrackenfellM2:02:04
168Paula JohnsonEdgemead RunnersF2:02:42
169Ngoanakgoro PhihlelaWest CoastM2:02:44
170Patrick McilwaineRandburg HarriersM2:02:50
171Shaun de JagerOld MutualM2:02:50
172Philip OppermanArcelorMittalM2:03:00
173 Sophie Carnaby F 2:03:27
174Elizabeth CoertzenNamaqua Athletic ClubF2:03:51
175 Lance Collop M 2:04:12
176Monique SchutteDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:04:26
177Mziwekhaya NunuArcelorMittalM2:04:28
178Zita BrandonWest CoastF2:04:30
179Tim TimmermanLangebaan StrandloopersM2:04:31
180Nicole StodartDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:04:57
181 Zoliswa Ngqamsholo M 2:05:38
182 Ayanda Mtolo M 2:05:39
183Judy HowardHout Bay HarriersF2:05:45
184Musa MokoenaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:05:52
185 Howard Barratt M 2:05:55
186 Rae Wipplinger F 2:05:56
187Enelge de JonghF2:06:05
188Kobus HornLangebaan StrandloopersM2:06:08
189Leanne PitchersRun/Walk for LifeF2:06:11
190Elvera SchwanWest CoastF2:06:29
191 Lana Koster F 2:06:57
192 Bastiaan Koster M 2:07:00
193Johannes FerreiraM2:07:01
194 Christille Blom F 2:07:05
195Charles AdonisCape Multisport ClubM2:07:07
196 Dumile Mvanyashe M 2:07:12
197Pelston WarrenSpartan HarriersM2:07:17
198Mpho MathabatheParliamentM2:07:18
199 Dylan Mosetic M 2:07:19
200 Mareli Human F 2:07:35
201Donovan GeldenhuysTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:07:39
202Alex JacobsCape Multisport ClubM2:07:53
203Nazreen DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:08:00
204Farouk DavidsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:08:12
205Cornelle BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF2:08:14
206 Jonathon Jedeikin M 2:08:18
207 Jannus Viljoen M 2:08:32
208 Japie Britz M 2:08:40
209Theresa MackintoshLangebaan StrandloopersF2:08:41
210Natalie PringleF2:08:41
211 Robyn Shelley M 2:08:45
212Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF2:08:47
213Michael LaurensonWest CoastM2:08:47
214Girland ChibayaRun Zone Athletic ClubM2:08:49
215 Janice Louw F 2:08:51
216 Charles Rumboll M 2:08:56
217Jarrod AssenheinAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:09:15
218Timothy TheunissenPick 'n PayM2:09:19
219Mfundi BamgisoHopefield Athletic ClubM2:09:19
220 Donny Jacobs M 2:09:22
221Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM2:09:22
222Richard WebbPinelandsM2:09:23
223 Lodiso Ludidi M 2:09:23
224Riedywaan DalwalOmmiedraai FriendsM2:09:23
225Erika MarxBrackenfellF2:09:26
226Casper BeukesSpartan HarriersM2:09:46
227Lize MaartensATC Running ClubF2:09:55
228Catherine ConstableSouth African National Defence ForceF2:10:00
229Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:10:01
230Herman DekkerSAPSM2:10:03
231 Karen Niszl F 2:10:16
232Cindy HavengaEdgemead RunnersF2:10:17
233Elmare HerringEdgemead RunnersF2:10:25
234Carli BongersCarbineers - WPF2:10:36
235Jacques van DykWest CoastM2:10:49
236Sam SamsodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:10:58
237Nicolaas KeyserM2:11:17
238Amanda LudidiF2:11:24
239Offentse TshabalalaLangebaan Athletic ClubM2:11:45
240John AlliesOld MutualM2:11:56
241Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:12:38
242 Danya Engelbrecht F 2:12:55
243Samantha BraidVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:12:59
244Tamara ScheepersGugulethuF2:13:11
245Marzahn TheartArcelorMittalF2:13:12
246Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF2:13:17
247 Marchello Melando M 2:13:17
248Brent van ReenenPinelandsM2:13:18
249Jackie AndersonStrand Athletic ClubF2:13:35
250Christoff van RooyenEdgemead RunnersM2:13:42
251Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:13:49
252Bk DichabaArcelorMittalF2:14:00
253Tania PheifferCape Multisport ClubF2:14:20
254Athline RodgersLangebaan Athletic ClubF2:14:23
255Adele MahlerbeSouth African National Defence ForceF2:14:38
256 Renzmare Nel F 2:14:49
257 Harry Ballard M 2:15:01
258Shaun SwinerdEdgemead RunnersM2:15:10
259 Aashiq Ebrahim M 2:16:00
260 Nkosingiphile Nkabinde M 2:16:00
261Nur ConnellyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:16:00
262Alta van SchalkwykArcelorMittalF2:16:13
263Chris KotzeArcelorMittalM2:16:14
264Zoliswa FiglanArcelorMittalF2:16:15
265Carmen GreenF2:16:16
266 Conrad Muller M 2:16:18
267Milly ZimmermanEdgemead RunnersF2:16:24
268 Mariette Marais F 2:16:27
269Elana SenekalNamaqua Athletic ClubF2:16:30
270 Charlotte Forte F 2:16:34
271 Vivian Veldstra F 2:16:35
272Michelle PageCeltic HarriersF2:17:06
273 Toariq Ebrahim M 2:17:18
274Rameez AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:17:19
275Abubakr JamalLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:17:19
276 Melissa Jedeikin F 2:17:42
277Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF2:17:53
278Servat AckersTopformM2:18:13
279Mogammad AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:18:13
280 Willem Agenbag M 2:19:02
281Anika NelIn TouchF2:19:12
282 Samantha Filby F 2:19:36
283Joppie FischerLangebaan StrandloopersM2:19:45
284Monica WesselsRun/Walk for LifeF2:19:46
285Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF2:19:46
286Yolanda NotyaweSAPSF2:19:49
287Natasha KotzeArcelorMittalF2:19:55
288Johannes KammiesIn TouchM2:20:26
289Cherylee ElieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:20:39
290Steve OldEdgemead RunnersM2:20:41
291Teresa BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:20:49
292 Arno Blom M 2:21:04
293Nico BurgerBidvestM2:21:13
294 Anthony Caisley M 2:21:13
295Siyabonga MgengeLangebaan StrandloopersM2:21:41
296Zelna AfricaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:21:50
297Kaynen de LongSouth African National Defence ForceM2:22:23
298Danie TheronBrackenfellM2:22:24
299Zoey PoswayoGugulethuF2:22:35
300Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:22:36
301Andrew GoliathMetropolitanM2:23:01
302Kalene GoliathMetropolitanF2:23:37
303Lamla NyangoLangebaan Athletic ClubF2:23:38
304Magaretha MostertArcelorMittalF2:23:42
305Linda PaytonSpartan HarriersF2:23:54
306Terence VenturaBellville Running ClubM2:24:00
307Graeme EricksonOld MutualM2:24:03
308Rowena MeyerTitansF2:24:08
309Bernice JamesDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:24:12
310 Loinice Linden F 2:24:29
311Jo JonoEdgemead RunnersF2:24:40
312 Zola Kewuti M 2:24:46
313Nogolide MafanyaGugulethuF2:24:57
314Carlene MaraisSanlamF2:24:57
315Maxwell NtarankuluGugulethuM2:25:00
316Erika van RooyenEdgemead RunnersF2:25:07
317Maureen VersterCape Multisport ClubF2:25:25
318Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF2:25:25
319Natalie SwartLangebaan StrandloopersF2:25:36
320 Sumare Bensley F 2:25:37
321Wikus NaudeLangebaan StrandloopersM2:25:38
322Trudine NelDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:25:42
323Arno ErweeDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:25:43
324Suretha HoltropRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:44
325 Andrew Still M 2:26:13
326Heste BothaArcelorMittalF2:26:19
327 Gooch Nick M 2:26:30
328 Juan Dyason M 2:26:41
329Precious MashandaGoodwood HarriersF2:26:56
330Hannah TruterBrackenfellF2:27:08
331Eduan CoetzeeM2:27:41
332Jannie ReitzBrackenfellM2:27:54
333Mieke BarryF2:28:17
334Sonja BrandWest CoastF2:28:28
335 Edwin Ntsulumbana M 2:28:42
336Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF2:28:46
337 Ruan van der Merwe M 2:28:48
338Andre WallaceHewat Athletic ClubM2:28:57
339Lynette KingEdgemead RunnersF2:29:11
340 Jonathan Brink M 2:29:33
341Neolene LourensBellville Running ClubF2:29:44
342 Tracey Klopper F 2:30:05
343Marlene JamesPinelandsF2:30:28
344Tris ZuluBreakthru Midrand StridersF2:30:30
345 Martin Buxmann M 2:30:39
346 Michael Buxmann M 2:30:39
347Michael DekkerSAPSM2:30:49
348 Bernice Pienaar F 2:31:06
349Louis KrugerM2:31:06
350Lindelwa MvanaSAPSF2:31:49
351Bridget Howerd-PainEdgemead RunnersF2:32:00
352Craig JacobsNantesM2:32:01
353Fazlin BassonNantesF2:32:01
354Vanessa MolGoodwood HarriersF2:33:04
355Amanda MereBellville Running ClubF2:33:37
356Gill KochWest CoastF2:33:45
357Bernise Vinello-LippetSAPSF2:33:45
358Lauren BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:34:13
359 Kirstie Mackay F 2:34:13
360Danie LourensBellville Running ClubM2:34:33
361Andre PienaarBluewater Bay Road RunnersM2:34:45
362Jackie GoosenBrackenfellF2:34:47
363Rachel SmalDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:34:48
364Maureen TannerCentral Athletic ClubF2:35:29
365Linda SemenyaSouth African National Defence ForceF2:35:33
366 Jeanine de Bruyn F 2:35:34
367Sanet Du ToitBrackenfellF2:35:37
368 Gooch Tracy F 2:35:57
369Nadia JacobsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:36:21
370Fatima van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:36:21
371Frieda BlignautSanlamF2:37:02
372Juwaya MortaHewat Athletic ClubF2:37:14
373Ann MintoorArcelorMittalF2:37:21
374Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:37:21
375 Frederik Jooste M 2:37:26
376Marius BouwerM2:37:28
377 Anneli Jooste F 2:37:28
378Leaticia LewinHewat Athletic ClubF2:37:36
379Danielle MascherF2:37:59
380Shona SalverSpartan HarriersF2:38:16
381Na-Aim MintoorArcelorMittalM2:38:42
382 Hayden Reinders M 2:40:06
383Christa de BeerWest CoastF2:40:42
384Insula SolomonsPinelandsF2:40:47
385Kodwa CengimboNedbank Running ClubF2:40:50
386Erne van RensburgWest CoastF2:40:50
387 Alfonso Adonis M 2:40:52
388Margaret MaarmanOmmiedraai FriendsF2:41:31
389Rupert ManuelArcelorMittalM2:42:05
390Jurie de WittArcelorMittalM2:42:21
391Willem GaginoSwartlandM2:42:53
392 Naniwe Rwexwona F 2:42:57
393Roan DearhamBrackenfellM2:42:57
394 Lisa Nosipho F 2:43:32
395Yolande IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:43:41
396Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:07
397 Ndumiso Ngobese M 2:44:30
398 Petro Wipplinger F 2:44:31
399Latiefa MoosaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:45:05
400Rozanne StickellsDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:48:18
401Ansu RouxStellenboschF2:48:22
402Mariska LaubscherCarbineers - WPF2:49:12
403Nazrudien ParkerWest CoastM2:49:40
404Simone MeyerOld MutualF2:49:45
405Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM2:49:45
406Rahid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM2:50:41
407Aysha CloeteHewat Athletic ClubF2:53:38
408Riyaad DalwalOmmiedraai FriendsM2:53:39
409Erbaan SamsodienBo-KaapM2:54:19
410Barry SchwartzFit 2000M2:55:24
411Heidi JohnsonDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:56:12
412Chantal CarlsUniversity of the Western CapeF2:57:33
413Hannes TheronCeresM2:57:59
414 Larechell Snygans F 2:59:54
415Desiree BrandAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:59:55
416Guillaume SmitBrackenfellM3:02:27
417Ighsaan MoosaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM3:03:12
418 Jurie van Zyl M 3:05:05
419Megan ThomasF3:05:10
420 Cj van Zyl M 3:05:42
421Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM3:09:12