Maritzburg2017-02-26

21.1kmdistance
1:04:34winning time
1693finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Motlokoa Clement NkhabutlaneSave OrionM1:04:34
2Letsekaung SekounyelaSave OrionM1:05:50
3Matekase LefatsaPhumaM1:05:53
4Mholi JaliBluffM1:07:48
5Siphiwe NdlelaNedbank Running ClubM1:08:13
6Thulani MdletsheRichards Bay HarriersM1:08:41
7Nkosinathi DumaArthur Ford Running ClubM1:08:55
8Eric NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM1:09:14
9Mlondi BenedictSave OrionM1:13:28
10Donald KgosimangBluffM1:13:28
11Luyanda ChiyaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:13:41
12Menzi NgcoboKPMG Running ClubM1:13:41
13Sphesihle NeneMaxed EliteM1:14:16
14Mlungisi SibiyaUmkomaasM1:14:19
15Bongani SabelaBiggarsbergM1:15:53
16Mondli NgcoboKPMG Running ClubM1:16:06
17Lindani Notshongolo21st Century Athletic ClubM1:16:10
18Bongani LepheanaSAPS StridersM1:16:16
19Velani SosiboMaxed EliteM1:17:08
20Sboniso MajolaHasdi HarriersM1:17:32
21 Nkosikhona Dlamini PhumaM 1:17:37
22Gabriel NdlelaRun/Walk for LifeM1:18:00
23Mbongeni MaphumuloUmkomaasM1:18:01
24Sphamandla NzimandeMaritzburg CityM1:18:02
25Sifundo Innocent SitholeNedbank Running ClubM1:18:56
26Ayanda NtshayisaNedbank Running ClubM1:19:12
27Mthokozisi NgcoboNtunjambiliM1:19:55
28Bongane KhanyezaNedbank Running ClubM1:20:06
29Nicholas SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:20:31
30Mitch DufourqTeam VitalityM1:20:39
31Zwelihle NdawondeAmaqhaweM1:21:26
32 Lungisani Majola M 1:21:58
33Patrick NkosiRichards Bay HarriersM1:23:05
34Sihle SibisiEmnambithi StridersM1:23:45
35Litha MakholwaneEthekwiniM1:24:12
36Njabulo MdletsheM1:24:14
37Nhlakanipho MajolaKwaDabeka HarriersM1:24:30
38Nwabisa MjoliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:25:41
39Sbusiso NdabaEstcourtM1:26:10
40Hendrik de BeerWestvilleM1:26:21
41Mzwandile KhuzwayoUmkomaasM1:26:52
42 Simphiwe Mahlase M 1:27:03
43Sabelo ZwaneROAGM1:27:20
44 Nduduzo Nxele M 1:27:24
45Simiso SikhakhaneMandeni HarriersM1:27:35
46Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:27:39
47Sandile NdovelaWild Coast StridersM1:27:49
48Luke MabasoMaritzburg CityM1:27:59
49Nhlakanipho DlaminiM1:28:21
50Scelo SheziM1:28:36
51Bernad RallamEthekwiniM1:28:50
52Michelle de MontilleHillcrest VillagersF1:28:56
53Phendukani NtombelaEskom GijimasM1:28:57
54Phindokuhle HlatshwayoSAPSM1:29:05
55Jeofrey SosiboSaniM1:29:05
56Hein de KlerkWestvilleM1:29:10
57 Msizeni Makhonya M 1:29:39
58Sipho MbokaziMtubatubaM1:29:48
59Thierry PletinckxAmanzimtotiM1:30:02
60Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF1:30:06
61Kholiswa SontseleRichards Bay HarriersF1:30:32
62Siyabonga MiyaMaxed EliteM1:30:43
63Sihle LangazanaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:30:49
64Shani SilverBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:30:49
65Mondli MadonselaNedbank Running ClubM1:30:55
66Mkhaliseni NdwalaneHillcrest VillagersM1:30:58
67Moeketsi NtamaneTlokoaM1:30:59
68Jared RowlingDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:31:32
69Wisdom SangalaHowickM1:31:34
70Gareth FordM1:32:01
71Njabulo ThusiVertical SpacesM1:32:04
72Owen PetersenM1:32:21
73Sanele MthalaneSave OrionM1:32:25
74Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:32:25
75Stephen HawkesworthDHS Old BoysM1:32:46
76Nkululeko ShabalalaMpumalangaM1:32:55
77Lefu MoloiHarrismithM1:33:02
78Henry van NiekerkM1:33:06
79Bonginkosi MthembuM1:33:13
80Danielle AdlamNedbank Running ClubF1:33:22
81 Kwanele Nkontwana M 1:33:27
82Vianev KikanyaMaritzburg CityM1:33:49
83Nokukhanya MemelaF1:34:13
84 Brian Ramdhunee M 1:34:23
85Garth RobinsonFaku ChiefsM1:34:24
86Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:34:28
87Tsepo JamaM1:34:32
88Thembelani NgqulungaMooi RiverM1:34:45
89Sandile MbeleMpumalangaM1:34:48
90Antony MacfarlaneNedbank Running ClubM1:34:56
91Malibvongwe XuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:35:00
92Jerome NeneSAPSM1:35:05
93Shaun DriemeyerROAGM1:35:26
94Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:35:27
95Simon MbuyaziHowickM1:35:27
96Sizophila MahloboUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:35:28
97 Sabelo Mbuyazi M 1:36:01
98Sebenzile DlaminiArthur Ford Running ClubF1:36:02
99Muzikayise LindaRichards Bay HarriersM1:36:10
100Mark MackenzieCollegians HarriersM1:36:18
101Lwando MbutumaM1:36:28
102Londiwe ZumaAbagijimi Athletic ClubF1:36:40
103Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:36:42
104 Ntuthuko Brain Ncwaba M 1:36:42
105Michael NdlovuEthekwiniM1:37:01
106Vumani MlabaEthekwiniM1:37:04
107Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM1:37:24
108Abigail SolmsSave OrionF1:37:33
109Vukile ButheleziLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:37:51
110Peter PetersenMaritzburg CityM1:37:55
111Mthobisi NkomoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:38:04
112Nkumbulo ZuluNatal CarbineersM1:38:05
113Emmanuel MtalaneM1:38:44
114Michael GowarNedbank Running ClubM1:39:00
115Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:39:09
116Mthokozisi LindaRichards Bay HarriersM1:39:23
117Ntokozo MlotshwaSave OrionM1:39:27
118Sakhiseni GumedeM1:39:29
119Thobani NgcoboAmaqhaweM1:39:39
120Luke MeiklejohnSave OrionM1:39:51
121Jabulani NdlovuM1:40:04
122Gregory BothaHilton HarriersM1:40:16
123Zahir MalaniAtlantis HarriersM1:40:25
124Siyazi NdebeleMaritzburg CityM1:40:34
125Gavin LongmoreROAGM1:40:47
126Khulani DubeEstcourtM1:41:03
127Phillip MhlongoRun/Walk for LifeM1:41:13
128Lindo LathaM1:41:20
129 Thula Biyase M 1:41:23
130Tamika HawROAGF1:41:24
131 Ross Griffin M 1:41:29
132Kenneth OldburyTeam VitalityM1:41:34
133Musa MajolaVertical SpacesM1:41:41
134Phumlani KhwelaM1:42:13
135Sandile Andile NgcongoAmaqhaweM1:42:23
136Mike MiddletonWanderers Athletic ClubM1:42:23
137 Gregory Giannopoulos M 1:42:26
138Mary Xolisile MwelasePhumaF1:42:39
139Robert NeatKearsney StridersM1:42:49
140Bongumusa NdlovuM1:42:49
141Senzo DlaminiNatal CarbineersM1:42:54
142Kerrin McluckieRand Athletic ClubF1:43:15
143Sibusiso SabelaAdventists Athletic ClubM1:43:19
144Bongane SikhakhaneMaritzburg CityM1:43:23
145Joseph DumakudeProtea StridersM1:43:23
146Ryan MitchellWestvilleM1:43:55
147Mduduzi XuluEskom GijimasM1:44:11
148Xolani NdlovuVertical SpacesM1:44:17
149Sibonelo SibisiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:44:19
150Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:44:20
151Richard EksteenM1:44:21
152Geraldine Von FintelZululand Multisport ClubF1:44:39
153Alex NxumaloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:44:48
154Mahomed Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:45:10
155 Siyabonga Lamula M 1:45:13
156 Fisokuhle Bruce Mhlongo M 1:45:15
157Leya DlomoMaritzburg CityF1:45:19
158Thumelani MweliSave OrionM1:45:22
159Sibusiso MiyaPhantane Athletic ClubM1:45:26
160Sfiso MhlongoAthletics NorthM1:45:35
161Paskalis MaretlaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:45:47
162Pippa JacksonF1:46:02
163 James Richards-Edwards M 1:46:03
164Thabo SibisiGod's Golden AcreM1:46:07
165Adam HassanSave OrionM1:46:11
166Chris HaynesHillcrest VillagersM1:46:16
167Grant WadeTeam VitalityM1:46:19
168Kwa MncubeVertical SpacesM1:46:20
169Ryan BennewithM1:46:22
170Professor KhanyileCorrectional ServicesM1:47:08
171Sbusiso MhlongoMidlandsM1:47:13
172 Brad Elliott M 1:47:14
173 Mboniseni Mcholwa M 1:47:17
174Sipho MatakaPhumaM1:47:19
175Thozama NtonganaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:47:23
176Mlungisi MkhwanaziUgie Athletic ClubM1:47:38
177 Kwanele Nqayi M 1:47:41
178 Kieran Durkin M 1:47:41
179 Thami Mhlongo M 1:47:44
180Gijimani MazibukoSAPS IngwenyaM1:47:49
181Philani NtuliSAPS StridersM1:47:49
182Nhlanhla HlongwaneTeam VitalityM1:47:49
183Craig ReesUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:47:50
184Trevor DowningTeam VitalityM1:48:00
185Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:48:10
186 Andrew Siame M 1:48:11
187Jaco de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:48:16
188Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF1:48:22
189Tarryn BothaHilton HarriersF1:48:28
190Lwazi NhlangulelaRichmondM1:48:29
191Joshua MarsdenScottburghM1:48:33
192Linda GcwabazaMaritzburg CityM1:48:34
193 Leesa Bishop F 1:48:36
194Walter ZwaneGroutvilleM1:48:41
195Neil NeatKearsney StridersM1:48:41
196 Louize Mccabe F 1:48:42
197 Paul Mccabe M 1:48:44
198Chelsea AndersonDHS Old BoysF1:48:45
199Joshua Morrison-YoungSouth Coast StridersM1:48:47
200Peter ElliottTeam VitalityM1:48:49
201Belinda PerrowDolphin Coast StridersF1:49:14
202Tracey TwitchenHillcrest VillagersF1:49:22
203Lauren CalenborneWestvilleF1:49:23
204Ridwaan Dawood BayatSave OrionM1:49:24
205Chelsea WilsonF1:49:39
206David YengwaStella Athletic ClubM1:49:39
207Aubrey SokhelaM1:49:42
208Pauline MofukengSaniF1:49:46
209Bernard NqayiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:49:46
210Andile MyezaM1:49:49
211Stephen MthembuHarmonyM1:49:52
212Brian MthiyaneHillcrest VillagersM1:50:02
213Delia JayDolphin Coast StridersF1:50:08
214Richard WyllieWestvilleM1:50:11
215 Katie Ewin F 1:50:12
216Aneesa NoorgatSave OrionF1:50:16
217Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:50:31
218Phumlani ZondiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:50:33
219Larry Erhuvwuoghene OnokpiteUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:50:37
220Melinda GregoryZululand Multisport ClubF1:50:42
221 Anton Zondi M 1:50:51
222 Emmanuel Gamede M 1:50:53
223Greg LeeHillcrest VillagersM1:51:00
224Karin FurbyDolphin Coast StridersF1:51:03
225Bongani MdungeMaritzburg CityM1:51:06
226Loyiso DlaminiWild Coast StridersM1:51:10
227Shane GreylingGet FitM1:51:14
228Lindile SitholeRichards Bay HarriersF1:51:14
229 Nhlakanipho Nkabini M 1:51:19
230Toefie GroblerMtunziniM1:51:19
231 Muziwandile Mahlaba M 1:51:19
232Thulani NdlelaMooi RiverM1:51:29
233Sabelo BuqaNedbank Running ClubM1:51:36
234Natasha PapiniF1:51:40
235Bibi BassaDHS Old BoysF1:51:43
236Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF1:51:43
237Paul MuirDHS Old BoysM1:51:53
238Jason SkewisDHS Old BoysM1:51:53
239Sizwe MadlalaM1:51:55
240Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM1:52:00
241 Mveli Zuma M 1:52:00
242Sarah HeslopFaku ChiefsF1:52:01
243Sue MalherbeHilton HarriersF1:52:04
244Muzikayise NhlengethwaHammarsdaleM1:52:15
245Arno GoebelTeam VitalityM1:52:23
246Chris BarracloughCollegians HarriersM1:52:24
247Shannon Du TrevouDHS Old BoysF1:52:33
248Gerhard SaundersM1:52:38
249 Andrew Stewart M 1:52:40
250Julia JamesDHS Old BoysF1:52:41
251Innocent MazibukoM1:52:43
252Kate LambieDHS Old BoysF1:52:44
253Shelley YoungChilternF1:52:47
254Amos Sifiso MdakaneAdventists Athletic ClubM1:52:47
255Nhlanhla KhumaloM1:53:00
256 Thabiso Mchunu M 1:53:08
257Sigwili MbonaMaritzburg CityM1:53:09
258Muhammad MoosaM1:53:20
259Aziz Ahmed MoosaSave OrionM1:53:21
260Booi SamkeloTeam VitalityM1:53:30
261Antony NdawondeNedbank Running ClubM1:53:30
262Jenni PatrickHilton HarriersF1:53:33
263Rainer HartmannHillcrest VillagersM1:53:35
264Wellington PhakathiCollegians HarriersM1:53:42
265Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:53:46
266Andrew MurrayDHS Old BoysM1:53:54
267Christa du PlessisCollegians HarriersF1:54:03
268Bhekizizwe MchunuEstcourtM1:54:03
269Steven YoungHighwayM1:54:04
270Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:54:06
271Michael Brian Lungani DlaminiM1:54:07
272Jawaharlal RampaliSave OrionM1:54:09
273Don ShawHilton HarriersM1:54:25
274Pieter Du PlessisF1:54:30
275Bernard MosalaDurban Athletic ClubM1:54:36
276 Joel Griffin M 1:54:38
277 Collen Fakude M 1:54:54
278Duncan HayCollegians HarriersM1:55:17
279Phumlani NgcoboRun/Walk for LifeM1:55:19
280Danny RobinsonSAPSM1:55:21
281Justin Ducler Des RauchesGet FitM1:55:24
282Mlungisi Brian MakhanyaM1:55:35
283Charmaine GreevesEast Griqualand StridersF1:55:45
284Mohato TsiameM1:55:45
285Bonginkosi P NcubeMandeni HarriersM1:55:49
286 Lucky Mabaso M 1:55:50
287Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF1:55:54
288Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:56:03
289Jody RawlinsSaintsM1:56:06
290Bonginkosi MtshaliM1:56:08
291 Kitshoff Mike M 1:56:10
292 Malusi Msimang M 1:56:21
293 Sam Edwardstein M 1:56:22
294Roshan BridgelallProtea StridersM1:56:23
295Hlonono NzamelaSAPS IngwenyaM1:56:23
296Penny NaidooChatsworthM1:56:26
297Brenda MccannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:56:29
298Matthew MilesChilternM1:56:38
299 Nyary Gyorgy M 1:56:40
300Jenny TaylorSaintsF1:56:42
301Dave TaylorSaintsM1:56:43
302Tarryn BuchananPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:56:44
303Joshua MaraisHasdi HarriersM1:56:53
304Lynelle HarrisonCollegians HarriersF1:56:56
305Nalize van RooyenWestvilleF1:56:57
306Mabandla ShangeUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:57:03
307Donovan RothmanSouth Coast StridersM1:57:12
308 Wiseman Hlubi M 1:57:12
309 Nathi Ndlela M 1:57:12
310Ian RushtonUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:57:14
311 Lungelo Ndlovu M 1:57:16
312 Rob Griffin M 1:57:16
313Oliver TathamHowickM1:57:19
314Nkosinathi MjwaraM1:57:22
315Zwelihle SosiboSouth African National Defence ForceM1:57:31
316Themba NgcoboAbagijimi Athletic ClubM1:57:34
317Clair Goosen SmallSave OrionF1:57:34
318Leigh HendersonCollegians HarriersF1:57:46
319Paul HellbergM1:57:46
320Michel Pierre LevinSave OrionM1:58:01
321Sandile NtuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:58:04
322Darewies JappieM1:58:16
323Zwelithini KhuboneHulaminM1:58:16
324Luca SpagnuoloROAGM1:58:25
325Monique NelHarrismithF1:58:35
326Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM1:58:36
327 Ndawonde Cindy F 1:58:43
328Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:58:44
329Petro MatthysenHarrismithF1:58:47
330 Hida Takeshi M 1:58:50
331Brenden de WinnaarM1:58:52
332 Chumande Baloi M 1:58:57
333Londeka MlotshwaAmaqhaweF1:58:58
334Nikki ScottJeppe QuondamF1:59:00
335Mlungisi MkhizeTeam VitalityM1:59:02
336 Sbukeli Zuma M 1:59:03
337Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:59:06
338Dona OngomaMaritzburg CityF1:59:07
339Siyabonga ZondiRun/Walk for LifeM1:59:09
340Gordon BeemingChilternM1:59:15
341 Sibongisen Buthelezi M 1:59:15
342Tessa van VuurenROAGF1:59:27
343Joseph GatesDHS Old BoysM1:59:29
344Mthandeni ZondiM1:59:31
345Quintin BacheM1:59:35
346Russell NormanM1:59:35
347Lauren RileyTeam VitalityF1:59:36
348Michael FrostM1:59:36
349Julia LyleWestvilleF1:59:39
350Wakheni MbheleSAPS StridersM1:59:43
351Pius BasiSAPSM1:59:44
352Paula TavolariSavagesF1:59:45
353 Sifiso Biyase M 1:59:49
354Mnikwa NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM1:59:50
355Mbali NkosiOsizweni Athletic ClubF1:59:51
356David BishopMaritzburg CityM1:59:53
357Sphamandla NxeleM1:59:53
358Michael NdabaSAPSM1:59:58
359 Vidas Julie F 2:00:00
360 Lucky Madibe M 2:00:02
361Irene WisdomF2:00:04
362Christopher Du TrevouDHS Old BoysM2:00:08
363Tamaryn-Lee SturrockHillcrest VillagersF2:00:14
364Eve MchunuAthletics NorthF2:00:17
365Reeaz ParukSave OrionM2:00:17
366Max GonoEast Griqualand StridersM2:00:19
367Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM2:00:19
368Bhekisilo NgubaneHammarsdaleM2:00:19
369Xolani MagulaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:00:21
370Siyabonga MadlalaSAPSM2:00:27
371Peter OdellBaynesfield Running ClubM2:00:30
372Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM2:00:30
373Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:00:36
374 Jayne Linda Armour F 2:00:39
375 Emma Fyvie F 2:00:40
376Stephanie RohrsEstcourtF2:00:40
377Aphumle MnyakaUmgeni WaterM2:00:49
378Claire ElsworthF2:00:50
379Daniel HumanBluffM2:00:51
380Daniel PotgieterHasdi HarriersM2:00:53
381 Richard Johnson M 2:00:54
382 Abner Mpanza M 2:01:01
383Ruth HicksTeam VitalityF2:01:03
384Francois SteenkampHarrismithM2:01:07
385Leonard van EedenM2:01:11
386Andrew StewartUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:01:24
387Bongani MpanzaNtunjambiliM2:01:27
388Andrew ArdeHillcrest VillagersM2:01:27
389Dennis GillittM2:01:33
390 Flip Liebenberg M 2:01:38
391Xolani NgidiM2:01:43
392Carpenter KateHillcrest VillagersF2:01:45
393Themba MaphalalaAmaqhaweM2:01:47
394Nokuphiwe DumaSave OrionF2:01:49
395Nyokong PuleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:01:50
396Philani NdabaAmaqhaweM2:01:52
397David ThompsonHilton HarriersM2:01:52
398Sizwe KhumaloM2:01:56
399Kim McnallyF2:01:58
400Mluleki DlaminiMaritzburg CityM2:02:05
401Menzi SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM2:02:07
402Lauren Leigh GloverF2:02:10
403Selvin NaidooLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:02:12
404Michael LynchDHS Old BoysM2:02:13
405Mike MorrisM2:02:13
406Bongumusa MthembuSaintsM2:02:26
407Rushochund SeechoonparsadHowickM2:02:31
408Kelly CameronDHS Old BoysF2:02:32
409Xolisile NxumaloNtunjambiliF2:02:56
410Catherine LundMidlandsF2:03:01
411Nadia van RooyenHarrismithF2:03:02
412Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM2:03:02
413 Alexander Holmes M 2:03:05
414Anesh MungaldaveSave OrionM2:03:09
415Kieran NeroCollegians HarriersM2:03:14
416Sandile MkhizeM2:03:17
417Lucy-Kate MckenzieSwazi SlojosF2:03:22
418Mandlenkosi NgcoboSpartan HarriersM2:03:29
419 Abrahim Vahid M 2:03:38
420 Nick Johnson M 2:03:38
421Nonkululeko JojoEthekwiniF2:03:52
422Nokuphiwa TshabaneWild Coast StridersF2:03:59
423 Guy Bedford M 2:04:00
424 Thobeka Nomvungu F 2:04:02
425Nkululeko MncwabeM2:04:08
426Gavin JacksonM2:04:12
427Thokozani ZwaneLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:04:14
428Cordelia DlaminiTeam VitalityF2:04:37
429Bryan LongTeam VitalityM2:04:38
430Litsepiso MathewsPhumaF2:04:47
431Ashley BondChilternF2:04:57
432Taryn HaighF2:05:01
433Pieter LabuschagneHighwayM2:05:14
434 Bethwell Sasa M 2:05:14
435Diloshan ChettyM2:05:16
436Themba GinindzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:05:17
437Siphiwe MalandaM2:05:23
438Paul BeckDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:05:25
439Shaun HendersonM2:05:27
440Nkosiyakhe HlelaMaritzburg CityM2:05:27
441Nkanyiso GwalaMaritzburg CityM2:05:31
442Suman Mewa KinooUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:05:32
443Jonathan KosterEskom GijimasM2:05:32
444Alwyn RoosuMhlathuzeM2:05:36
445Bhekisani SishwiliuMhlathuzeM2:05:39
446Ebrahim MvulaOasis CrescentM2:05:42
447Corrie DeyzelM2:05:49
448 Philip van Rensburg M 2:05:52
449 Simesihle Nsindane M 2:05:57
450Ntuthuko MakhubuAmaqhaweM2:06:01
451Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF2:06:01
452James FrostDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:06:03
453 Linnea Bell M 2:06:03
454 Parker Bierly F 2:06:04
455 Nondumiso Mashaba F 2:06:11
456Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:06:12
457Andile MadlalaTeam VitalityM2:06:17
458Taryn UysDHS Old BoysF2:06:22
459Mlungisi MazibukoEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM2:06:24
460 Ryan Harford M 2:06:25
461Mlungisi GumedeM2:06:27
462Tanya UngererGet FitF2:06:27
463 Mazwi Zondi M 2:06:29
464Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:06:31
465Jackie van RooyenTeam VitalityF2:06:33
466Nozipho NdwandweAmaqhaweF2:06:35
467 Cath Raw F 2:06:36
468Skhona MdungeAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:06:36
469Christo van RooyenTeam VitalityM2:06:36
470 Karthigasam Naidoo M 2:06:40
471Lauren van NiekerkCrusaders - KZNF2:06:45
472Kirsten BurnettHilton HarriersF2:06:50
473Gorilla Siyabonga ZwaneM2:06:53
474 Russell Ash M 2:06:54
475Debra KrugerSAPSF2:06:55
476Emmanuel MakhayeSAPSM2:06:57
477 Ndumiso Miya M 2:06:57
478Colette Carmen TannerWestvilleM2:07:00
479 Vyvekah Lumley F 2:07:05
480Naresh RamnarayanHowickM2:07:09
481Sabelo NtanziM2:07:11
482 Isabella Prisloo F 2:07:12
483Thulani NkosiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:07:15
484Siphelele MngomezuluuMhlathuzeF2:07:16
485Shane WestermeyerGet FitM2:07:18
486Jc de RidderRun/Walk for LifeM2:07:19
487Sarah Sue de RidderRun/Walk for LifeF2:07:20
488Paul CruickshankTeam VitalityM2:07:23
489 Melissa Harper F 2:07:29
490 Jason Shewan M 2:07:30
491Matthew HigginsonMichaelhouse Running ClubM2:07:30
492Catharina van BiljonDolphin Coast StridersF2:07:36
493Mhlengi TenzaM2:07:42
494 Martin Gabela M 2:07:42
495 Ntokozo Sibiya F 2:07:43
496Brian KurzCollegians HarriersM2:07:45
497Tristan SpinkDHS Old BoysM2:07:51
498Callyn PooleDHS Old BoysF2:07:52
499Patrick AddisMidlandsM2:07:55
500Adele AckermanTeam VitalityF2:07:55
501Nkosikhona NtombelaBiggarsbergF2:08:01
502Kevin BillyMedihelp Multisport ClubM2:08:05
503Neville Tyrone GouwsHulaminM2:08:07
504Garth BothmaKingfisherM2:08:13
505 Cameron Day M 2:08:15
506 Mandisa Mntambo F 2:08:16
507Shane Le BretonFaku ChiefsM2:08:16
508 Brent Black M 2:08:17
509Thabani MhlongoMaritzburg CityM2:08:18
510 Tman Ngubane M 2:08:18
511Sandile SitholePhumaM2:08:20
512Melanie PaulTeam VitalityF2:08:27
513Jay OliveiraGet FitM2:08:27
514Hylton EnglishTeam VitalityM2:08:29
515Claire CopleyHillcrest VillagersF2:08:33
516Dick MthembuMaritzburg CityM2:08:35
517 Henry Msomi M 2:08:35
518Modise LabaneEskom GijimasM2:08:44
519Siyabonga MadumelaCollegians HarriersM2:08:47
520Nonhlanhla GwalaNedbank Running ClubF2:08:48
521Shante' van der SandtCollegians HarriersF2:08:51
522 Xolani Mtolo M 2:08:53
523Justin DunfordGet FitM2:08:54
524Carly DavidsonF2:09:01
525Margaret BirkettHowickF2:09:07
526Sanele MyeniM2:09:09
527Sphakanyiswa NgubaneAmaqhaweM2:09:11
528Deon van WykMidlandsM2:09:12
529Thulile MhlongoMondiF2:09:16
530Lyndon HolderMidlandsM2:09:17
531Mark MeyerM2:09:20
532 Muhammed Nazeem Essa M 2:09:23
533 Xolani Maqhawe Zondo M 2:09:24
534 Keagan Stretch M 2:09:25
535Nkosifikile KhwelauMhlathuzeM2:09:25
536 Chris Stretch M 2:09:29
537 Audrey Ngubeni F 2:09:30
538Xolile NgebulanaM2:09:33
539Ingrid EdmondsCollegians HarriersF2:09:36
540Bongani ZumaAmaqhaweM2:09:44
541 Zain van Kerken M 2:09:44
542 Anthony Carr M 2:09:46
543Jessica GirdHowickF2:09:47
544Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM2:09:50
545 Deborah Sparks F 2:09:50
546Vusi ChilizaNedbank Running ClubM2:09:54
547Johann van WykKearsney StridersM2:09:58
548Gcina NdawondeM2:10:02
549Sakhele TshabalalaNedbank Running ClubM2:10:06
550 Mnyamazeli Dlamini M 2:10:08
551Nyameko MncedaneM2:10:10
552 Donna Mcchulloch F 2:10:11
553Damien RautenbachMichaelhouse Running ClubM2:10:14
554Wellington SheziEskom GijimasM2:10:19
555 Siyabonga Mbeje M 2:10:25
556Sibusiso KhumaloAmaqhaweM2:10:26
557Xolani MbheleAmaqhaweM2:10:29
558Erin BotsisSavagesF2:10:29
559Lulu DladlaHulaminF2:10:32
560Wesley SmithM2:10:36
561Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:10:38
562Taytam ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:10:44
563Viyonne LongmoreF2:10:45
564 Ross Rutherfoord M 2:10:46
565Nhlanhla DladlaSAPSM2:10:47
566Thami MkhizeAdidasM2:10:48
567Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:10:48
568Zamambo MkhizeMaritzburg CityF2:10:50
569Bongani BhenguDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:10:52
570Mjabuliseni NgidiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:10:55
571Pippa NipperHasdi HarriersF2:10:57
572Senzo MajolaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:10:57
573 Thulani Mashita M 2:10:58
574Lindsay KirkbyHasdi HarriersF2:10:59
575Jonnie SitumaRichmondM2:11:00
576Mzwandile NgemaM2:11:01
577Megan GrewcockHowickF2:11:13
578David GouldGet FitM2:11:16
579 Debbie Giles F 2:11:17
580Sbusiso MthembuHulaminM2:11:17
581Nkosana NtlekeniEskom GijimasM2:11:17
582Glen PillayChatsworthM2:11:24
583Mfanafuthi DladlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:11:28
584Hayleigh StanistreetMichaelhouse Running ClubF2:11:38
585Mark HorngSave OrionM2:11:41
586Laurence TruterSave OrionM2:11:47
587 David Johnson M 2:11:47
588 Etienne van Zuydam M 2:11:53
589 Erin van Zuydam F 2:11:53
590Rob Maitland-StuartEskom GijimasM2:12:00
591Kate RichRiverside HarriersF2:12:10
592Charde BarnardDHS Old BoysF2:12:13
593Sthembiso KhumaloM2:12:17
594Theshni AppasamyF2:12:23
595Ndimande HazelTeam VitalityF2:12:24
596Katie PillingerF2:12:36
597Thabani SosibaMaritzburg CityM2:12:39
598Sandile NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:12:40
599Hlanguza ThaboEskom GijimasM2:12:41
600 Vuyani Gqoboka M 2:12:41
601Shaun MullerM2:12:49
602Janse MaritzHillcrest VillagersM2:12:53
603Siyabonga PhakathiMaritzburg CityM2:12:55
604 Paula Turner F 2:12:55
605Glenn StaplesTeam VitalityM2:12:55
606Andrew KrugerForest HillsM2:12:56
607James NevilleDHS Old BoysM2:13:02
608Clyde PetzerHillcrest VillagersM2:13:03
609 Malcolm Smith Team VitalityM 2:13:06
610Duane MarnitzM2:13:10
611 Marc Binns M 2:13:10
612Cathy de BeerVryheidF2:13:12
613Sibusiso NkosiSAPSM2:13:14
614Buhle JiliMaritzburg CityF2:13:18
615Zanele NtshangaseAmaqhaweF2:13:19
616Joanne DuntonSaintsF2:13:19
617Jolene NelF2:13:21
618 Nkosinathi Ngcobo M 2:13:24
619Sithole SamkeloTeam VitalityM2:13:26
620Zanele MncubeBiggarsbergF2:13:28
621Catherine ThomsonMichaelhouse Running ClubF2:13:29
622Nadine MyburghCrusaders - KZNF2:13:30
623Natalie Dos SantosBluffF2:13:35
624Nomathamsanqa MchunuTeam VitalityF2:13:36
625Jennifer Carol WalshHowickF2:13:38
626Nqobile MkhizeF2:13:40
627 Eugene Kroukam M 2:13:41
628Jason RiddleForest HillsM2:13:45
629Cossy ZunguTeam VitalityF2:13:46
630Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:13:47
631Louise PetersMaxed EliteF2:13:51
632 Lisa Hay F 2:13:54
633 Yacoob Mahomed M 2:13:58
634Bonginkosi MtoloMaritzburgM2:14:09
635Colleen WillisDolphin Coast StridersF2:14:11
636Vauneen DouthwaiteHillcrest VillagersF2:14:13
637Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF2:14:22
638Lisa AkermanF2:14:25
639Mandy WheelerRun/Walk for LifeF2:14:27
640Pamela HassanSave OrionF2:14:29
641Buhle ZondiAmaqhaweM2:14:31
642 Scott Gamley M 2:14:33
643Simone SchmidChilternF2:14:38
644Omeshiree NaidooChatsworthF2:14:38
645Nomvuyiseko MacingwaneOld MutualF2:14:39
646Michelle LagesseChilternF2:14:40
647Mark BackhouseCollegians HarriersM2:14:43
648Allyson BradburyMidlandsF2:14:45
649Robyn FinchamF2:14:47
650Tammy JohnsCrusaders - KZNF2:14:48
651Bantu MbheleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:14:51
652Lawrence TrotterCollegians HarriersM2:14:52
653Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM2:14:52
654Louise RautenbachMichaelhouse Running ClubF2:14:54
655Simphiwe DubeNquthu Athletic ClubM2:15:01
656 Neil Wittig M 2:15:07
657Carolyn EnglishTeam VitalityF2:15:08
658Mandla MkhwebaneNtunjambiliM2:15:08
659Sarah Morrison-YoungSouth Coast StridersF2:15:11
660 Jade Macphail F 2:15:11
661Bheka MatheAmanzimtotiM2:15:17
662Lauren McmasterF2:15:18
663Carmen BellF2:15:18
664Lisa BurgdorfRun/Walk for LifeF2:15:20
665Simangele GxeyaneSAPS StridersF2:15:21
666 Jason Zimmermann M 2:15:22
667Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF2:15:26
668Shannon McgoughKearsney StridersF2:15:27
669Moses MnyakeniM2:15:36
670Nokuthula MbheleAmanzimtotiF2:15:42
671Bonga KheswaCorrectional ServicesM2:15:44
672Vusi MhlanziDiepkloofM2:15:45
673Simone OwensBluffF2:15:45
674Pinkie MpofuNedbank Running ClubF2:15:45
675Sibonelo MkhizeM2:15:46
676 Sibongo Canscuss Thusi M 2:15:46
677Ephraim MhlanganyelwaM2:15:49
678Khulani KhambuleM2:15:49
679Soobramoney JaibalanKwaDukuzaM2:15:52
680 Sthembiso Majola M 2:16:01
681Sceloh MchunuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:16:01
682 Kimberley Lotz F 2:16:05
683Qiniso NzamaAmaqhaweF2:16:12
684Dee-Ann LiljeDolphin Coast StridersF2:16:16
685Mark SponneckChilternM2:16:18
686Megan SponneckChilternF2:16:19
687Andre van VuurenM2:16:20
688Hassan SeedatShakalandM2:16:23
689Gavin BreetzkeCollegians HarriersM2:16:24
690Nigel KidgellHowickM2:16:28
691Jacqueline BowlesRiverside HarriersF2:16:29
692Lashan van VollenhovenHasdi HarriersF2:16:33
693Sabelo SibisiHillcrest VillagersM2:16:35
694Khulekani MadlalaM2:16:41
695Lauren MaltbyHilton HarriersF2:16:41
696Tinashe MandiringanaRun/Walk for LifeM2:16:41
697Rowena RichMidlandsF2:16:43
698Xolani MthiyaneSAPSM2:16:44
699Silondile NdawondeF2:16:46
700Mondli NdlovuM2:16:47
701Lindani ZondiSAPSM2:16:50
702Zamagcino MdungeF2:16:57
703Mbalenhle JiyaneRichards Bay HarriersF2:16:59
704Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM2:17:02
705Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM2:17:06
706Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:17:08
707Grieg WalkerM2:17:14
708Hayley WalkerF2:17:15
709Thandeka HlongwaSAPS IngwenyaF2:17:17
710Derrick KnoesenTeam VitalityM2:17:25
711Taron RidsdaleRiverside HarriersF2:17:28
712Jeanna SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:17:29
713Lauren ArmourF2:17:29
714Carmen CatheyMidlandsF2:17:30
715Alan PetzerChilternM2:17:31
716Patricia HermanPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:17:31
717Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:17:33
718Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM2:17:33
719Bongani ShoziM2:17:34
720Eben van NiekerkDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:17:36
721 Faith Nyowi M 2:17:37
722Elasmus MuzaPhumaM2:17:52
723Mxolisi HodiHasdi HarriersM2:17:52
724Mark AddisonFaku ChiefsM2:17:56
725Garwen McluckieRand Athletic ClubF2:17:58
726 Cameron Ferguson M 2:18:00
727Phindile NcaneAmaqhaweF2:18:01
728Raymond KhumaloHulaminM2:18:08
729Jabulani MzobeSavagesM2:18:10
730Mduduzi NeneEskom GijimasM2:18:11
731Zonke SonjaniAmaqhaweF2:18:14
732Lindela NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:18:29
733Martina LongmoreROAGF2:18:30
734Siphosenkosi NzamaNtunjambiliM2:18:32
735 Adri Von Fintel F 2:18:33
736Sharon MaskellTeam VitalityF2:18:38
737Nellie JamesAmanzimtotiF2:18:40
738Peter CharlesTeam VitalityM2:18:42
739 Thobile Nxumalo F 2:18:44
740 Philisiwe Hlophe F 2:18:47
741 Blessmore Dube M 2:18:49
742Ndumiso NtshangaseRichards Bay HarriersM2:18:58
743Bongeka ZondiSAPSF2:18:59
744Sarah-Lynn McintoshTeam VitalityF2:19:00
745Craig ShillerChilternM2:19:02
746Tarryn LangeQueensburgh HarriersF2:19:02
747Londiwe QwabeCorrectional ServicesF2:19:04
748Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF2:19:04
749Jane McMichaelHilton HarriersF2:19:06
750Jason AttleeSaniM2:19:07
751Pindele MakataTeam VitalityF2:19:11
752Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:19:18
753Melissa LopesGet FitF2:19:30
754 Santosh Bugwandin M 2:19:34
755Celiwe NzuzaUmkomaasF2:19:50
756 Trish Moores F 2:19:50
757 Bridgitte Stegen F 2:19:52
758Andrew BeachGet FitM2:19:56
759Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF2:20:01
760 Diane Atkinson F 2:20:03
761Yandisa ThabethePhumaF2:20:06
762Beauty GabelaSAPSF2:20:07
763Sibongisent MthembuSAPS StridersM2:20:07
764 David van Biljon M 2:20:08
765Nicola HoldsworthHilton HarriersF2:20:12
766Paul de GoedeHasdi HarriersM2:20:12
767Siyabonga NdlovuAmaqhaweM2:20:16
768Mpho MhlongoF2:20:18
769Annalize SchoutenZululand Multisport ClubF2:20:21
770Kate BradingZululand Multisport ClubF2:20:22
771Cathy ScalesHilton HarriersF2:20:23
772 Corrie Du Preez F 2:20:37
773 Nicola Irvine F 2:20:38
774 Williams Samantha F 2:20:43
775Graham PooleM2:20:45
776Ross WilliamsHilton HarriersM2:20:46
777Sarah PitoutF2:20:49
778 Hugo van der Vegte M 2:20:51
779Narainsamy GovenderChatsworthM2:20:52
780Patrick ConnollyQueensburgh HarriersM2:20:55
781Jeff JenkinsonRiverside HarriersM2:20:59
782Candice JenkinsonRiverside HarriersF2:21:01
783Mzo ThusiniHasdi HarriersM2:21:03
784Marlyn GraceMaritzburg CityM2:21:04
785Brian VambeKearsney StridersM2:21:08
786Alex Vusumuzi SibisiBiggarsbergM2:21:11
787 Mandisi Kubheka M 2:21:12
788Charmaine LombardSAPSF2:21:16
789Ngcebo MbejeM2:21:21
790Rajan NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:21:25
791Ntokozo SabelaTeam VitalityF2:21:29
792 Shaun Mccabe M 2:21:30
793Nkosinathi KapteinEskom GijimasM2:21:36
794Malulu NkosiTeam VitalityF2:21:37
795Mzwandile DlaminiM2:21:40
796Bukelwa NzimandeStella Athletic ClubF2:21:41
797Nomthandazo MavusoF2:21:42
798Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:21:43
799Aim+┬Če FieldBenoni NorthernsF2:21:48
800 Rosemary O'neill F 2:21:51
801Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM2:21:54
802Denver NaidooM2:21:56
803Sello LencoeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:22:03
804 Ros Crookes F 2:22:03
805Daniela WilsenachF2:22:04
806Nokulunga NzimandeAmaqhaweF2:22:05
807 Babalwa Selanto F 2:22:07
808Mbalentle MhlabaEskom GijimasF2:22:10
809Josephine GassNatal CarbineersF2:22:13
810Abongile Sibakhulu MkondweniM2:22:14
811 Brett Hancocks M 2:22:19
812Justin DriemeyerM2:22:20
813Linda PayneCollegians HarriersF2:22:30
814 Iain Beattie M 2:22:34
815Mi MoosaSave OrionM2:22:36
816 Sheldon Byrne M 2:22:39
817Fatima HoosenOasis CrescentF2:22:42
818Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM2:22:44
819Clinton NortjeGet FitM2:22:46
820Deon ViljoenGet FitM2:22:46
821Rory TaylorTwini Athletic ClubM2:22:48
822 Jordan Taylor F 2:22:50
823 Jenni-Lynn Marillier F 2:22:56
824Nicola MuirDHS Old BoysF2:23:04
825Max NcaneMaritzburg CityM2:23:07
826Msizi MjenguSAPSM2:23:07
827 Justin Sykes M 2:23:14
828Morne VisagieM2:23:15
829Dolly BhenguSAPS IngwenyaF2:23:16
830Chantelle FuchsGet FitF2:23:22
831Grant KalilSTS Multisport ClubM2:23:26
832Phumzile HlopheKlip River StridersF2:23:30
833Bernadette de SwardtHowickF2:23:34
834Natalie HorwitzJeppe QuondamF2:23:37
835Gavin ThomJeppe QuondamM2:23:38
836 Phindile Molefe F 2:23:40
837Mbonisi DhlaminiM2:23:40
838Sifiso ZwaneNatal CarbineersM2:23:42
839Barry HollandDolphin Coast StridersM2:23:44
840Nompumelelo LesetlaF2:23:45
841Lall HarripersadEstcourtM2:23:46
842Khumbulani KabaneNatal CarbineersM2:23:47
843Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:23:48
844Lisa HardieMichaelhouse Running ClubF2:23:52
845Njabulo MayiselaSasolM2:23:54
846Nomkhosi DumaF2:23:55
847Jonathan MarshallTeam VitalityM2:23:55
848Sipho MncubeAbasubathiM2:23:57
849Blessing MbanjwaMaranatha Athletic ClubM2:23:57
850Garth MonkHillcrest VillagersM2:24:01
851Amon BasiHowickM2:24:07
852Themba RadebeEskom GijimasM2:24:07
853Nonhlanhla MdungeSAPSF2:24:08
854 Nkosikhona Dlamini M 2:24:13
855 Viticka Barnard F 2:24:14
856 Warren Keightley M 2:24:16
857 Dillon Moldenhauer M 2:24:17
858 Laetisha Moldenhauer F 2:24:17
859Nwabisa JijanaTeam VitalityF2:24:20
860Lunga MbulawaHasdi HarriersM2:24:21
861Darroll RiceEskom GijimasM2:24:22
862Sam ProctorF2:24:29
863Quinton TiversTeam VitalityM2:24:34
864 Julia Rees F 2:24:39
865Fran SimmonsHowickF2:24:40
866Mthobisi DlaminiTeam VitalityM2:24:41
867Dirk PronkDHS Old BoysM2:24:43
868Philani MaphangaHillcrest VillagersM2:24:45
869 Garth Lewis M 2:24:45
870Angelique HarborthSave OrionF2:24:46
871Dumisani MafulekauMhlathuzeM2:24:47
872Verod Mewa KinooUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:24:49
873Sanele NzimandeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:24:51
874Jacques MeyerSAPS StridersM2:24:53
875Pamela van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:24:54
876Marianne TaylorRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:56
877Vincent MntamboTeam VitalityF2:25:03
878Akhona NgwanyaGermiston Callies HarriersF2:25:12
879Mzamo GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:25:17
880Phethele DubeF2:25:20
881Irma StephensTeam VitalityF2:25:21
882Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:25:22
883Kirsty JonkerHillcrest VillagersF2:25:32
884Bheko GwalaSAPSM2:25:34
885Vanessa AndreouDolphin Coast StridersF2:25:36
886Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:25:40
887 Leigh-Anne Armstrong F 2:25:44
888Giles KingHowickM2:25:44
889Wesley HawkeyBluffM2:25:46
890Ashwin Ranjith GajanUbuntu StridersM2:25:49
891Angela RandallCrusaders - KZNF2:25:49
892 Philisiwe Jwili F 2:25:53
893Stacey BarronF2:25:55
894Madimpho DlaminiEskom GijimasF2:26:00
895Nikki JonasTeam VitalityF2:26:04
896Belinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF2:26:08
897 Gareth Scott M 2:26:08
898Monica de KleynGet FitF2:26:10
899Thami NzimandeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:26:12
900 Graham Oberholzer M 2:26:13
901Yolandi SapetMaxed EliteF2:26:15
902Corne Du PlessisForest HillsF2:26:18
903Sue CharlesF2:26:18
904Mzie MhlunguSAPSM2:26:18
905 Scott Jackson M 2:26:23
906Busisiwe XuluTeam VitalityF2:26:24
907Celia Mehou-LokoRunning InnF2:26:26
908Gloria BowlesRiverside HarriersF2:26:27
909Ruben MoodleyTeam VitalityM2:26:34
910Kayla EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysF2:26:35
911Keegan NaidooUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:26:36
912 Ursula Liebenberg F 2:26:38
913Marlien LiebenbergDolphin Coast StridersF2:26:38
914Richard DanceM2:26:42
915Massimo DusM2:26:46
916 Mandla Mfeka M 2:26:48
917Phumlani MfungulaEskom GijimasM2:26:49
918Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF2:26:50
919 Lindani Mark Xulu M 2:26:56
920James MkhizeGod's Golden AcreM2:26:58
921 Donna Somers F 2:27:04
922 Musa Colvelle M 2:27:07
923Xolani ZacaSAPSM2:27:12
924Lwazi MagqabiHulaminM2:27:14
925 Lee-Ann Chapman F 2:27:15
926Genius NtuliHasdi HarriersM2:27:18
927 Michael John Norman M 2:27:19
928 Bhekithemba Ndlovu M 2:27:29
929 Amanda Crowe F 2:27:29
930Sanele KubhekaLoskop GijimasM2:27:29
931Ellias MofukengSaniM2:27:29
932Duma MthalaneuMhlathuzeF2:27:31
933Linda NxumaloAmaqhaweF2:27:31
934 Hendrik Dawid Esterhuysen M 2:27:32
935Giselle HallAmanzimtotiF2:27:33
936Simon MooreSaintsM2:27:35
937Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:27:35
938Tara BaxterSavagesF2:27:38
939Shan van LelyveldTeam VitalityF2:27:39
940Lisa BeckDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:27:46
941Zandiswa KhozaTeam VitalityF2:27:46
942Hlobisile MadidaNewcastle HarriersF2:27:48
943Reinette FranckDolphin Coast StridersF2:27:51
944 Kelly Speirs F 2:27:51
945 Sbonelo Radebe M 2:28:00
946Nicholas RadebeHasdi HarriersM2:28:01
947Petronella SithebePhumaF2:28:05
948Khanyi MthembuuMhlathuzeF2:28:12
949Mafika DlaminiPhumaM2:28:15
950David MngomezuluEskom GijimasM2:28:15
951Pete GrassowEskom GijimasM2:28:26
952Mayibongwe QwabeF2:28:30
953 Nomkhosi Mtshali F 2:28:37
954Harriet KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF2:28:44
955Manqoba ZunguM2:28:46
956Zibonele NdlovuPhumaM2:28:53
957Marianne SmithMedihelp Multisport ClubF2:28:53
958Sibusiso Patrick NgubaneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:28:59
959 Zamo Hlela M 2:28:59
960Taryn ScholtzHowickF2:29:00
961Abayomi NdlovuTeam VitalityF2:29:02
962Catheryn MeyerTeam VitalityF2:29:03
963Maria de VilliersNatal CarbineersF2:29:09
964 Andreas Nqayi M 2:29:12
965Sthembiso KleinbooiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:29:14
966Kevin HumphreysStella Athletic ClubM2:29:15
967Kerry GordonF2:29:18
968Steven HumphreysDHS Old BoysM2:29:18
969Karthigeyan ChettyProtea StridersM2:29:18
970 Zinhle Skosana F 2:29:22
971Chris VeerannahSAPS StridersM2:29:25
972Linda FeherGet FitF2:29:26
973 Shannon Baxter F 2:29:26
974Celimpilo MabasoKlip River StridersF2:29:27
975 Peter Askew M 2:29:29
976 Jonathan Akerman M 2:29:31
977 Caroline Kensett F 2:29:31
978Leanne ArnesenF2:29:33
979Gill TauberRand Athletic ClubF2:29:36
980Thulani GwamandaEthekwiniM2:29:37
981Ncamisile ZunguuMhlathuzeF2:29:43
982 Mbusobanzi Nkosi M 2:29:44
983Catherine MorrisStella Athletic ClubF2:29:44
984Pricilla GouwsSpartan HarriersF2:29:46
985Jean Medard NgnotchouyeM2:29:47
986Thembinkosi NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM2:29:48
987Mondli GumedeHammarsdaleM2:29:49
988Lungile KhuzwayoF2:29:54
989Antonio Da SilvaTeam VitalityM2:29:59
990Michelle MaritzHillcrest VillagersF2:29:59
991Linda MakhanyaNatal CarbineersM2:30:03
992Daria TaylorTwini Athletic ClubF2:30:06
993 Vusimuzi Ngwenya M 2:30:07
994Nandipha DinaHarmony StridersF2:30:12
995 Christian Ilunga M 2:30:14
996Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF2:30:23
997Lionel GovenderProtea StridersM2:30:24
998Hlengiwe NdlelaAmaqhaweF2:30:26
999 Loshenthren Reddy M 2:30:29
1000Sandile ZumaM2:30:35
1001Teboho MoiloaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF2:30:39
1002 Thabile Ziqubu F 2:30:43
1003Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:30:46
1004Nso DlaminiMaritzburg CityF2:30:47
1005Elka WestbrookRichards Bay HarriersF2:30:49
1006 Devlin Govender M 2:30:52
1007 Celeste Combrinck F 2:30:55
1008Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF2:30:56
1009 Luleka Njomi F 2:30:57
1010 Jacques Richter M 2:30:59
1011 Ryno Combrinck M 2:31:00
1012Beate HorrellRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:01
1013Desiree TuckCrusaders - KZNF2:31:04
1014Palesa MbathaMaritzburg CityF2:31:04
1015Karen BackebergSave OrionF2:31:05
1016Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:31:12
1017 Dumisani Mbatha M 2:31:14
1018 Olivia Oosthuizen F 2:31:15
1019Thandeka MadondoF2:31:19
1020Mphumzi NdamaseCheetahsM2:31:27
1021Giselle GeversStella Athletic ClubF2:31:40
1022Hlengiwe SheziRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:43
1023Caitlin GeversStella Athletic ClubF2:31:43
1024Vuyo MalotanaHasdi HarriersF2:31:44
1025Samantha BugwandinGet FitF2:31:48
1026 Kerry Erskine F 2:31:51
1027Nompumelelo MchunuBiggarsbergF2:31:53
1028Siyabonga DlungwaneuMlaziM2:32:04
1029Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:32:04
1030Imraan KhanM2:32:07
1031Mbangwa ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM2:32:09
1032 Linda Hill F 2:32:10
1033Simphiwe MohaleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:32:19
1034Wandile MadonselaM2:32:20
1035Mthokozisi SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:32:22
1036Hayley FlemingHillcrest VillagersF2:32:22
1037Mlamuli NgubaneSAPSM2:32:24
1038Sally DavisHowickF2:32:24
1039Eric WaltonMedihelp Multisport ClubM2:32:26
1040Mduduzi NgcoboM2:32:27
1041Natasha FernandesEstcourtF2:32:32
1042Angela RossF2:32:33
1043Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM2:32:34
1044Nik SinghSave OrionM2:32:35
1045 Sarah Austin F 2:32:40
1046 Zamokuhle Gumede M 2:32:41
1047Helena Du ToitF2:32:42
1048Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:32:43
1049Kerry Lynne MellettRun/Walk for LifeF2:32:53
1050Nomusa NgcoboMaritzburg CityF2:32:55
1051Liz BookScottburghF2:32:56
1052David MeredithScottburghM2:32:56
1053Andre PetersenM2:33:02
1054Bhekuyise ZunguM2:33:08
1055 Christie Ndlovu M 2:33:12
1056 Malibongwe Kutshwa M 2:33:15
1057 Zamani Khoza M 2:33:22
1058Wam Masizakhe MkondweniF2:33:23
1059 Kerry van Kerken F 2:33:26
1060 Zama Ngubane F 2:33:32
1061Prisca NxeleF2:33:34
1062Elizabeth MatizamhukaRun/Walk for LifeF2:33:40
1063Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF2:33:42
1064 Nomvuselelo Masuku F 2:33:42
1065 Wongeka Kutshwa F 2:33:43
1066Sean de HaasM2:33:44
1067Dave DaleSavagesM2:33:45
1068 Thulisiwe Prisca Ndlovu F 2:33:45
1069 Richman Ndlovu M 2:33:46
1070 Celeste de Haas F 2:33:46
1071Alison RichWestvilleF2:33:50
1072Ian AbramsTeam VitalityM2:33:51
1073 Khanya Mbobo F 2:33:53
1074Zanele KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaF2:34:10
1075Cathy DaleSavagesF2:34:14
1076Thebisa MsomiAmaqhaweF2:34:18
1077 Trust Cele M 2:34:18
1078 Mlamuli Mohlakoana M 2:34:24
1079Nomonde NgonyamauMhlathuzeF2:34:31
1080Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:39
1081Njabulo NgemaUmgeni WaterM2:34:40
1082Tracy StaplesTeam VitalityF2:34:45
1083Khosi MdladlaF2:34:47
1084Xolani MhlalukaDiepkloofM2:34:56
1085Lwezi JacobsenRichards Bay HarriersF2:34:57
1086Saziso DimbaM2:34:59
1087Susan GreenUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:35:03
1088 Sallay Istvan M 2:35:05
1089 Sanele Mabaso F 2:35:14
1090Sihle ZondiM2:35:18
1091 Zanele Promise Buthelezi F 2:35:19
1092 Sinempilo Nxele F 2:35:24
1093Hemraj SinghProtea StridersM2:35:24
1094 Roslind Malan F 2:35:28
1095 Sabelo Mbeje M 2:35:28
1096Notty NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM2:35:28
1097Vimal NairUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:35:29
1098Abdullah MahomedNew BalanceM2:35:30
1099Thembeka BotiNedbank Running ClubF2:35:32
1100 Khumbuzile Kunene F 2:35:34
1101Nkosinathi MyamyaNatal CarbineersM2:35:36
1102Rhoda MajorEskom GijimasF2:35:39
1103Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF2:35:39
1104Eleanor GilliesRiverside HarriersF2:35:41
1105Bongeka CeleStella Athletic ClubF2:35:59
1106Lindle Du PreezRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:00
1107Preggy NaidooM2:36:01
1108Rishi SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:36:01
1109Zinhle NdabaStella Athletic ClubF2:36:05
1110Mohamed VankerM2:36:14
1111Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM2:36:24
1112Gary EscreetGet FitM2:36:25
1113Leah EscreetGet FitF2:36:25
1114Nokuthula HlengwaAmanzimtotiF2:36:25
1115Pauline LeschinskyKearsney StridersF2:36:28
1116Zweli NxeleM2:36:30
1117 Thandanani Makhathini M 2:36:31
1118 Cheryl-Lyn Baxter F 2:36:31
1119 Deanne Bouwer F 2:36:35
1120Thandeka CeleAmaqhaweF2:36:42
1121Coleen OgleSydenhamF2:36:42
1122 Genna George F 2:36:45
1123Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:36:47
1124 David de Klerk M 2:36:59
1125 Kevin Jonker M 2:36:59
1126Sindisiwe NdabaF2:37:00
1127Kaydene SteffensTeam VitalityF2:37:02
1128Louise MaherHowickF2:37:02
1129 Silondile Mncwabe F 2:37:07
1130Aphiwe SishiLoskop GijimasF2:37:08
1131Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:37:08
1132Mohamed RaimanUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:37:11
1133 Louise Sweeney F 2:37:33
1134Desmond van der MerweAmanzimtotiM2:37:38
1135 Nolwazi Zuma F 2:37:40
1136Liam ReidRun/Walk for LifeM2:37:42
1137Sherilyn AppasamyF2:37:43
1138Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF2:37:44
1139Menzi NgubaneM2:37:44
1140 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:37:44
1141 Wendy Zondi F 2:37:54
1142Thammy MadlalaMaritzburg CityM2:37:59
1143 Mongezi Mafunda M 2:38:02
1144Pauline KarforJeppe QuondamF2:38:31
1145 Nontethelelo Magubane F 2:38:31
1146Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF2:38:32
1147Sarah StuartSavagesF2:38:41
1148 Emma Aldridge F 2:38:43
1149Scott AldridgeHowickM2:38:43
1150Belinda SmithMedihelp Multisport ClubF2:38:48
1151 Jackson WestvilleF 2:38:48
1152Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF2:38:52
1153Viljoen GaleRiverside HarriersF2:38:55
1154Moira KingSouth Coast StridersF2:38:59
1155Sifiso MchunuBluffM2:39:00
1156 Lauren Stratford F 2:39:01
1157Keerath RamsahayeFordervilleM2:39:08
1158Ntombifuthi ButheleziAmaqhaweF2:39:08
1159Patiswa MatshobaSAPS IngwenyaF2:39:09
1160Sanele NgemaM2:39:20
1161Angel MthalaneF2:39:24
1162Lindiwe SibisiAbasubathiF2:39:32
1163Paul MannixMtunziniM2:39:35
1164Renee MoodleyChatsworthF2:39:37
1165Hlengiwe HlopheCorrectional ServicesF2:39:37
1166Vinod NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:39:37
1167Carol JarvisChilternF2:39:43
1168Chantel de KlerkF2:39:47
1169Zameka BalasanaF2:39:49
1170Philile MngadiAmaqhaweF2:39:52
1171Thandeka RadebeProtea StridersF2:39:57
1172Bongiwe MhlongoF2:39:57
1173Nontobeko NgcoboF2:39:59
1174Lisa SmitF2:40:01
1175 Batha Nyathi F 2:40:03
1176Nhlanhla GcumisaM2:40:09
1177Promise MazibukoAmaqhaweF2:40:10
1178 Greg Maskell M 2:40:12
1179 Craig Stevens M 2:40:13
1180Annalee HoughUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:40:17
1181Verity DyerF2:40:18
1182Angelique ShrivesMaritzburg CityF2:40:20
1183 Nicole Klusener F 2:40:21
1184 Emmerentia Bosch F 2:40:22
1185 Rachael Barnard F 2:40:23
1186Phumelele BamTeam VitalityM2:40:25
1187Hannes StreuderstSouth Coast StridersM2:40:33
1188Felicia RobertsWasbank Athletic ClubF2:40:37
1189Jomo NtuliDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:40:39
1190Susan YoungHighwayF2:40:39
1191Dumisile MthalaneTeam VitalityF2:40:42
1192Mike ForsythWalmers Athletic ClubM2:40:44
1193Christine BrittainCollegians HarriersF2:40:50
1194Mduduzi SitholeM2:40:51
1195Amarjeeth RamlochanSydenhamM2:40:51
1196Graham BuckWestvilleM2:40:55
1197 Thuthukile Madonda F 2:40:57
1198 Tracey Weston F 2:40:58
1199Gwenda WattsSavagesF2:41:02
1200 Yoliswa Gumede F 2:41:04
1201Mike LombardSAPSM2:41:04
1202 Siyabonga Hodi M 2:41:10
1203Khanyisile MthembuTeam VitalityF2:41:13
1204Siphiwe MkhizeRichards Bay HarriersM2:41:14
1205Nombuso NdlelaCorrectional ServicesF2:41:16
1206 Thembeka Chamane F 2:41:17
1207Sandra DavidsEskom GijimasF2:41:20
1208Mandy HlatshwayoAmaqhaweF2:41:28
1209Christopher Zamokwakhe MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM2:41:31
1210Linda MckeoneSouth Coast StridersF2:41:33
1211 Ndumiso Khumalo M 2:41:34
1212Maxine SayersEskom GijimasF2:41:35
1213 Wesley Ridley M 2:41:40
1214Lidia de WaalBiggarsbergF2:41:44
1215 Elizabeth Brokensha F 2:41:55
1216Shelly StubbsBluffF2:41:59
1217Lindy MbanjwaSAPSF2:42:03
1218 Jacqueline Cochran F 2:42:14
1219Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:42:16
1220 Thabede Nqobile F 2:42:16
1221Ningi GwalaEthekwiniF2:42:17
1222Nathi NgcoboHasdi HarriersM2:42:18
1223Hayley NicholsonSouth Coast StridersF2:42:25
1224Jaco van der WaltTeam VitalityM2:42:41
1225Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:43
1226Thandi Patricia ZakweMaritzburg CityF2:42:54
1227Zinhle SokhelaVertical SpacesF2:42:58
1228Lungile ZumaMaritzburg CityF2:42:59
1229Rob AinslieRun/Walk for LifeM2:43:04
1230 Sanjay Sunny M 2:43:18
1231Godfree PiettersenSpartan HarriersM2:43:22
1232Asmaa MotaSave OrionF2:43:22
1233Judith SmithSouth Coast StridersF2:43:26
1234Nicole Ducler Des RauchesGet FitF2:43:30
1235Jayre MunroSouth Coast StridersF2:43:32
1236 Nicola Behrens F 2:43:33
1237Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM2:43:35
1238Claire MarxSaniF2:43:39
1239Fanele MsibiCollegians HarriersM2:43:41
1240Ntokozo HlopheSAPS IngwenyaF2:43:59
1241Vusi Innocent ZumaMondiM2:44:00
1242Chad Jason WilsonStella Athletic ClubM2:44:05
1243 Dianne Turner F 2:44:06
1244Bonisiwe CeleF2:44:10
1245Mandla NgwadiMaritzburg CityM2:44:12
1246Sikhumbuzo PhungulaSAPSM2:44:15
1247Jabu DladlaMondiF2:44:21
1248Karen Lyn LandsmanStella Athletic ClubF2:44:21
1249Nomakhosi ZuluF2:44:30
1250Robert RicheyDHS Old BoysM2:44:31
1251Xhanti FunekaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF2:44:33
1252Kenneth DladlaNedbank Running ClubM2:44:39
1253Thembile MazibukoKlip River StridersF2:44:39
1254Lungile KhumaloF2:44:43
1255Buki SitholePhumaF2:44:43
1256John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM2:44:47
1257 Siphiwe Ngcongo M 2:44:48
1258 Velentia Mathonsi F 2:44:48
1259Geralin SchubachQueensburgh HarriersF2:44:50
1260 Aletta Wegener F 2:44:51
1261 Asanda Gumede F 2:44:54
1262Karen EslickBluffF2:44:56
1263Thandeka MndaweniPhumaF2:44:57
1264Vukani ShangasePhumaM2:44:58
1265Bongekile KhanyileuMhlathuzeF2:45:02
1266Tracey CoertseRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:09
1267Hanneke J M CliftonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:45:15
1268Kim JohnstonTeam VitalityF2:45:21
1269Patricia ReadTeam VitalityF2:45:22
1270Nhlanhlo XabaCorrectional ServicesF2:45:25
1271Sushila NaickerSave OrionF2:45:26
1272Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:45:28
1273Nelisha AdamProtea StridersF2:45:29
1274Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:45:30
1275Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF2:45:31
1276Aubrey GilpinAmanzimtotiM2:45:36
1277Nokuthula NkosiEskom GijimasF2:45:37
1278Richard GaddiJeppe QuondamM2:45:41
1279Shaun StainbankM2:45:43
1280Lauren StainbankTeam VitalityF2:45:44
1281Nosisa KuneneRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:47
1282Yvonne ThiebautLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:45:56
1283Yusuf ParakProtea StridersM2:45:56
1284Bhekizitha SokhelaCorrectional ServicesM2:45:59
1285Tertia EmersonGet FitF2:46:01
1286Bongekile KhathiAmaqhaweF2:46:03
1287Thabile MathenjwauMhlathuzeF2:46:04
1288Hlengiwe NdlovuCollegians HarriersF2:46:06
1289 S Ngcobo Team VitalityM 2:46:17
1290Nompumelelo NzuzaWasbank Athletic ClubF2:46:20
1291Cassim JasatProtea StridersM2:46:24
1292Zobuzwe NgobeseDiepkloofM2:46:35
1293Sine MemelaDurban University of TechnologyF2:46:35
1294Sihle MemelaDurban University of TechnologyM2:46:36
1295Christina KhumaloChatsworthF2:46:38
1296 Bafana Ngubane M 2:46:46
1297Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF2:46:48
1298Jennifer GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF2:46:58
1299Michael CairnsDHS Old BoysM2:47:00
1300 Angela Walter F 2:47:02
1301Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM2:47:18
1302Thobekile GanyileWild Coast StridersF2:47:19
1303Nombuyekezo YendeTeam VitalityF2:47:26
1304Ismail MotaShakalandM2:47:30
1305Sune TaljaardHulaminF2:47:35
1306Nafeesa AgjeeSave OrionF2:47:37
1307 Sally Platt F 2:47:44
1308Siphamandla SokhelaAmaqhaweM2:47:49
1309Rodgers SibisiMaritzburg CityM2:47:55
1310Tycoon DimbaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:47:57
1311Nompumelelo MkhizeMaritzburg CityF2:48:03
1312Ronelle AskhamEskom GijimasF2:48:08
1313Joy MoodleyUgu Athletic ClubF2:48:14
1314Moonsamy NaickerUbuntu StridersM2:48:17
1315Vincent BulalaNedbank Running ClubM2:48:17
1316Anne BoucherTeam VitalityF2:48:20
1317Barry GassNatal CarbineersM2:48:20
1318 Nolwazi Buthelezi F 2:48:21
1319Mandy Du PlessisSavagesF2:48:24
1320Nomana MbongwaRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:24
1321Liv SmithUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:48:27
1322Nompumelelo KhumaloEskom GijimasF2:48:27
1323Jacqui HendrikszRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:38
1324Sandra JarvieHillcrest VillagersF2:48:40
1325Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF2:48:45
1326Ballilall DhanlallSave OrionM2:48:48
1327Vicki HickenGet FitF2:48:50
1328Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:48:51
1329Shepherd ChitakeMaxed EliteM2:48:51
1330 Sinenhlanhla Gwacela-Dlamini F 2:49:00
1331Thando ZuluUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:49:07
1332 Nthabi Hlela F 2:49:11
1333Duduzile MadondoSAPSF2:49:13
1334Thembelihle DlungwaneEskom GijimasF2:49:18
1335 Zandile Chage F 2:49:19
1336Bridget DlaminiMaritzburg CityF2:49:19
1337Nompumelelo MpanzaMondiF2:49:22
1338Jena MachnarayanSAPS StridersF2:49:27
1339 Nonkululeko Memela F 2:49:40
1340Colleen FoucheHillcrest VillagersF2:49:45
1341Deidre DuffF2:49:46
1342Chase EdmondsCollegians HarriersM2:49:47
1343Moncardo ChitrayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:49:47
1344Nadine CoetzeeAbagijimi Athletic ClubF2:50:01
1345Magugu KhuzwayoMandeni HarriersF2:50:12
1346Mampho MoloiAmaqhaweF2:50:15
1347Nontobeko MhlongoAmaqhaweF2:50:20
1348Trevor PhillipsRand Road WarriorsM2:50:29
1349 Natasha Swart F 2:50:39
1350Wendy HyltonRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:43
1351 Thulile Zondi F 2:50:43
1352Joeleen RowleyF2:50:43
1353Nhlanhla HlongwaneWasbank Athletic ClubM2:50:43
1354Sikhumbuzo SibisiWasbank Athletic ClubM2:50:45
1355Deon VenterCorrectional ServicesM2:50:48
1356Mike SewgoolamNedbank Running ClubM2:50:52
1357Zo DlaminiF2:50:58
1358Lungile MadondoF2:50:59
1359Zandile MaphumuloPhumaF2:51:00
1360 Simangele Skhakhane F 2:51:04
1361Felicity KromhoutRun/Walk for LifeF2:51:13
1362Phumzile ZuluMandeni HarriersF2:51:17
1363Anitha JaijaiFordervilleF2:51:20
1364Thandekile KhanyileF2:51:26
1365Tanya FourieMadadeniF2:51:32
1366Tharushka SookooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:51:36
1367 Gcinizibele Ntuli M 2:51:38
1368 Valissa Moodley F 2:51:38
1369 Portia Ntuli F 2:51:53
1370Siphamandla NeneuBunyeM2:51:54
1371Swazi NhlekoM2:51:57
1372Navi NoharUgu Athletic ClubF2:51:58
1373Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF2:52:04
1374Belinda Cresswell-GeorgeRun/Walk for LifeF2:52:10
1375Preya BositsumuneSave OrionF2:52:10
1376Lindiwe CaluzaCorrectional ServicesF2:52:12
1377Makhosazane MncwabeSAPSF2:52:18
1378Bulelwa ManiAbagijimi Athletic ClubF2:52:18
1379 Nomfezeko Mjwara F 2:52:25
1380 Grant Kendal M 2:52:28
1381Zareena GoraChatsworthM2:52:29
1382Hlengiwe RadebeF2:52:32
1383Marilize RedelinghuysDolphin Coast StridersF2:52:36
1384 Gugu Ndlovu F 2:52:55
1385Suleiman MotaSave OrionM2:53:10
1386Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:53:32
1387 Ahmad Mota M 2:53:34
1388Mervin SubiahSAPSM2:53:34
1389Mbali LushabaF2:53:36
1390Nomhle MtshaliNedbank Running ClubF2:53:39
1391Sundree RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:53:51
1392Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:53:52
1393Reginald GrovesWestvilleM2:53:55
1394Derek GaceYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:53:58
1395Julie YoungNatal CarbineersF2:53:59
1396Mary Anne PiettersenSpartan HarriersF2:54:19
1397Nokukhanya JeleAmaqhaweF2:54:19
1398Satish BugwandinM2:54:22
1399Min MackenzieROAGF2:54:35
1400 Lungile Khumalo Maritzburg CityF 2:54:37
1401Samantha PinnellROAGF2:54:40
1402Inge MilbankRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:42
1403James PinnellROAGM2:54:49
1404Manje ZwaneTeam VitalityF2:54:59
1405Sabelo MathenjwauMhlathuzeM2:55:00
1406 Shawn Sweeney M 2:55:04
1407 Shaista Cassimjee F 2:55:19
1408Thenjiwe MkhizeAmaqhaweF2:55:25
1409 Shaine Alwar M 2:55:35
1410Faraaz BhamjeeSave OrionM2:55:36
1411Elsie VenterHillcrest VillagersF2:55:37
1412 Ayanda Radebe F 2:55:39
1413Denzil ManuelStella Athletic ClubM2:55:40
1414Hafeeza MotaSave OrionF2:55:40
1415Moosa MotaSave OrionM2:55:43
1416 Victor Govender M 2:55:49
1417Monica ShabalalaMondiF2:55:54
1418Helen DubeSave OrionF2:55:58
1419Nompumelelo MnyanuMondiF2:56:00
1420 Phindile Mtembu F 2:56:01
1421Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM2:56:05
1422Helga BarnardF2:56:25
1423Gertie HarveyF2:56:26
1424 Wezi Kauleza M 2:56:27
1425Mikaar SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:56:39
1426 Mxolisi Meyiwa M 2:56:43
1427 Ayanda Majozi F 2:56:49
1428Londiwe MajolaF2:56:50
1429Lisa EdgcumbeHowickF2:56:54
1430Thamsanqa NkosiPhumaM2:56:59
1431Nathi KhumaloVertical SpacesM2:57:01
1432Londiwe NzuzaF2:57:09
1433Indrani PillayNatal CarbineersF2:57:21
1434Phindile KhozaHammarsdaleF2:57:22
1435 Carol Dludla F 2:57:23
1436Sharon Hle SibiyaF2:57:26
1437Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM2:57:27
1438 Zanele Mchunu F 2:57:30
1439Tegan RobinsonF2:57:31
1440 Ashleigh Farquharson F 2:57:38
1441 Sibusiso Mabaso M 2:57:43
1442Bhekie MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:57:43
1443Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:57:59
1444 Nosipho Zondi F 2:58:04
1445Sandile MakhayeM2:58:24
1446 Linda Bingel F 2:58:31
1447 Nondumiso Biyase F 2:58:35
1448Tezz OldsRiverside HarriersF2:58:47
1449Zamasomi MtonganaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:58:48
1450Amanda NcapaiCheetahsF2:58:57
1451Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF2:59:01
1452 Nelly Mlotshwa F 2:59:02
1453Neville DraaiPhumaM2:59:04
1454Celumusa ManqeleUmgeni WaterM2:59:16
1455Busisiwe Maureen PhakathiTeam VitalityF2:59:22
1456Jane MncwabeNatal CarbineersF2:59:24
1457Thembelihle KhanyileMaritzburg CityF2:59:26
1458Khaya ButheleziNatal CarbineersM2:59:29
1459Gugu ThusiEskom GijimasF2:59:30
1460Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:59:30
1461Thokozani RadebeTeam VitalityF2:59:31
1462Bomikazi MfingwanaTeam VitalityF2:59:33
1463Thandeka BulwanaCheetahsF2:59:34
1464Nthabi BolofoUmgeni WaterF2:59:37
1465Myriam MakerRun/Walk for LifeF2:59:38
1466Stange BelindaAmanzimtotiF2:59:40
1467Tony van SchijndelHilton HarriersM2:59:42
1468Ebrahim PatelAutostyleM2:59:43
1469 Thabile Ngcobo F 2:59:43
1470Francesca JosephF2:59:45
1471Ebrahim AmogSave OrionM2:59:51
1472Felicity-Ann HarperSpartan HarriersF2:59:53
1473Siyanda NgidiTeam VitalityM2:59:56
1474Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:59:57
1475Nompumelelo MnyangoF3:00:16
1476 Thobekile Ndindibala F 3:00:19
1477Sipho MavundlaHighwayM3:00:28
1478John DlaminiHighwayM3:00:28
1479Party SimelaneEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:00:33
1480 Sanette Kempen F 3:00:40
1481Terrence SmithKearsney StridersM3:00:42
1482Joan SchoemanHarlequin Harriers - KZNF3:00:46
1483 Johan Venter Queensburgh HarriersM 3:00:51
1484Zimasa RatshikhophaTeam VitalityF3:00:59
1485Sabelo NyuswaM3:00:59
1486 Danica Naidoo F 3:01:05
1487 Nomhle Buthelezi F 3:01:07
1488 Shandrika Naidoo F 3:01:07
1489Sibongile MkizeHillcrest VillagersF3:01:12
1490Nonjabulo SkitiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:01:14
1491Mercy MchunuF3:01:32
1492Mzomuhle NgcoboAmanzimtotiM3:01:37
1493Vusi MkhulisePhumaM3:01:43
1494Thembelihle ZumaF3:01:47
1495Nomagugu MthembuF3:01:49
1496Tholakele Mbele-SitholeSave OrionF3:01:52
1497Nomusa NgonyamaF3:01:53
1498Sithembile NdlelaF3:01:54
1499Sindiso ChamaneF3:01:57
1500Nondumo MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:01:58
1501Ann WatersonAmanzimtotiF3:02:01
1502Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:02:02
1503Nokuthula MbenseEthekwiniF3:02:03
1504Thembani ZumaF3:02:07
1505Charne BrockKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:02:13
1506Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM3:02:43
1507Sharne SiepmanCollegians HarriersF3:03:03
1508Mandla MazibukoKlip River StridersM3:03:10
1509Balungile KhumaloKlip River StridersF3:03:11
1510Nokulunga NgemaTeam VitalityF3:03:18
1511Sonja CarrollF3:03:22
1512Sibongile CeleSavagesF3:03:25
1513 Khulekani Mchunu M 3:03:35
1514Nomusa KhumaloAmaqhaweF3:03:37
1515Thokozani NdlovuF3:03:40
1516Margie PadayacheeProtea StridersF3:03:44
1517Nokubonga DlomoMaritzburg CityF3:03:48
1518Andrea KretzmannAmanzimtotiF3:04:01
1519Londiwe MbongwaHulaminF3:04:03
1520Nelisiwe KhuzwayoEskom GijimasF3:04:05
1521Marilyn WeyerAmanzimtotiF3:04:10
1522 Thabaang Ngubane M 3:04:16
1523Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF3:04:45
1524Annie PadayacheeCollegians HarriersF3:04:59
1525Jenny AbramsTeam VitalityF3:05:20
1526 Enid Vreedenburgh F 3:05:28
1527Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF3:05:34
1528Titian MngadiAtlantic Athletic ClubF3:05:43
1529Nanako PooePhumaF3:05:45
1530Munira MoolaSave OrionF3:05:53
1531Siyabonga MngadiAtlantic Athletic ClubM3:05:53
1532Aslam AmraShakalandM3:06:01
1533Doug CornishHilton HarriersM3:06:18
1534Shelley MccabeEskom GijimasF3:06:21
1535Hlukanisile XabaHulaminF3:06:22
1536Julie DakersEskom GijimasF3:06:27
1537 Nadine Webb F 3:06:27
1538Gugulethu HadebeAbagijimi Athletic ClubF3:06:51
1539 Julia Duza F 3:06:58
1540Nonhlanhla ZikodeWasbank Athletic ClubF3:07:03
1541Charmaine ChelinF3:07:11
1542Sizwe ZunguAbagijimi Athletic ClubM3:07:11
1543Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF3:07:49
1544Nozipho SitholeNgodwana Marathon ClubF3:07:50
1545 Nombuso Zikalala F 3:07:59
1546Nonhlanhla ZwaneNatal CarbineersF3:08:02
1547 Winnie Hlophe F 3:08:05
1548Nomzamo NdlovuRun/Walk for LifeF3:08:10
1549Lusanda NcoliweUmgeni WaterF3:08:49
1550Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF3:08:56
1551Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM3:09:06
1552Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF3:09:08
1553Pamela YelsethAmanzimtotiF3:09:09
1554Vincent van HuizenTeam VitalityM3:09:18
1555Aneesa PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:09:36
1556Colin JohnstonHilton HarriersM3:09:39
1557Sphiwe SwartsM3:09:46
1558Bobby RamlaganCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:09:49
1559Jo-Anne PillayTeam VitalityF3:09:49
1560Kamanie JumnaUgu Athletic ClubF3:09:50
1561Sthabiso SitholePhumaM3:09:54
1562Gugulethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM3:10:26
1563Brendan ReynoldsGod's Golden AcreM3:10:28
1564Mannie NaidooProtea StridersM3:10:42
1565 Lauren Lawrence F 3:10:47
1566Sikhokele ZuluTeam VitalityF3:10:55
1567Zanele MpofuCollegians HarriersF3:10:58
1568 Riona Patak F 3:11:00
1569Lungelo MbeleLoskop GijimasM3:11:07
1570Nkaheleng MotaungEskom GijimasF3:11:17
1571Alicia BruwerDHS Old BoysF3:11:21
1572Trevor BoswellRocky Road RunnersM3:11:32
1573Asheena BacharamDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:11:36
1574Linda de BeerF3:11:43
1575Leroy SnymanHasdi HarriersM3:11:45
1576Debbie HonneysettSavagesF3:12:02
1577Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:12:27
1578Bawinile PetersTeam VitalityF3:12:36
1579Charmaine ZunguTeam VitalityF3:12:38
1580Muniamma RamalooUgu Athletic ClubF3:12:56
1581Sthembiso SoniSAPS StridersM3:13:27
1582Ntomboxolo ThafeniF3:13:35
1583Nozipho MakhanyaTeam VitalityF3:13:38
1584Bongiwe MncwabeHulaminF3:13:53
1585 Mphile Mwandla F 3:13:53
1586Silethiwe SikosanaHulaminF3:13:57
1587 Greg Ridley M 3:13:57
1588Ayanda BayisaAdventists Athletic ClubF3:13:59
1589 Thandazile Memela F 3:15:09
1590Phindi MakhayeNedbank Running ClubF3:15:12
1591Gezina DrotskyRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:29
1592Keaoleboga MarupingF3:15:36
1593 Divine Dube M 3:15:40
1594Stacey HardmanRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:40
1595Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF3:15:44
1596 B T Swartz WoodviewF 3:15:50
1597 Alec Lenferna M 3:16:07
1598Rodney LabanSpartan HarriersM3:16:08
1599Sharon LotzBluffF3:16:12
1600Jeeves ChrisBluffM3:16:13
1601 Daryll Jacobs F 3:16:16
1602Keith HughesHillcrest VillagersM3:16:17
1603Haley van NiekerkF3:16:25
1604Cecilia BrownAmanzimtotiF3:16:41
1605Nontobeko NtuliVertical SpacesF3:17:07
1606 Themba Ndlovo M 3:17:14
1607Joyce ShabalalaBiggarsbergF3:17:19
1608 Robyn Schronder F 3:17:44
1609 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 3:17:48
1610Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF3:17:54
1611David WeekesRun/Walk for LifeM3:18:02
1612Tokkie PoultneyAmanzimtotiF3:18:07
1613Beatrice MpangaseHerbalifeF3:18:11
1614 Lucky Dlomo F 3:18:12
1615 Ncumisa Mnguni F 3:18:18
1616Debbie EloffBiggarsbergF3:18:28
1617 Sanjeev Rampersad M 3:18:51
1618Rosemary WrightF3:19:40
1619Simangele NyawoRun/Walk for LifeF3:20:05
1620Nobuhle MbathaF3:20:26
1621Thembekile MakhathiniHulaminF3:20:48
1622 S'thandiwe Mahlaba F 3:20:50
1623Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM3:20:54
1624Duduzile ShangeAmaqhaweF3:21:05
1625Dube Nokwethemba PrimroseTeam VitalityF3:21:22
1626Rosemary ChiteCollegians HarriersF3:21:24
1627 Sihle Ndlovu M 3:21:25
1628Khanyisile NdlovuPhumaF3:21:32
1629Nondumiso MkhizeF3:21:49
1630Mbali DubeMaritzburg CityF3:22:31
1631Leanne HolderF3:22:49
1632 Nonhlanhla Mbanjwa F 3:23:24
1633Asodie NaiduSAPS IngwenyaF3:24:22
1634Gugu DumaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:24:39
1635Dhasen NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:25:37
1636Scott ShareenRun/Walk for LifeF3:25:43
1637Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF3:25:46
1638Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:25:47
1639Thulisile NkabindeSAPSF3:26:09
1640 Khulile Ngidi F 3:26:17
1641Jacquie WilliamsAmanzimtotiF3:27:25
1642Nokuthula ShongweTeam VitalityF3:27:31
1643Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:27:34
1644Bronwyn BamberAmanzimtotiF3:27:37
1645Phumzile SitholeF3:27:42
1646Wendy Da SilvaTeam VitalityF3:27:55
1647Pushpa NaickerSave OrionF3:27:57
1648 Zah Myeni F 3:28:42
1649Saleem MoosaM3:28:49
1650Felicity PaxtonAmanzimtotiF3:29:15
1651Yvonne AngusRun/Walk for LifeF3:29:20
1652Barbara WagnerAmanzimtotiF3:29:25
1653 Prathiksha Reddy F 3:29:29
1654Sindisiwe Lungile ZondiHulaminF3:29:50
1655Thembeka MakhayePietermaritzburgF3:31:19
1656Nompumelelo DladlaSave OrionF3:31:32
1657Nomty MkhizeSave OrionF3:31:39
1658Nolwazi NxeleF3:32:06
1659Bongiwe KeswaCorrectional ServicesF3:32:55
1660Joanne JenningsHowickF3:34:18
1661 Leanne Pienaar F 3:34:22
1662 Annah Ngubane F 3:34:56
1663 Mahomed Cassimjee M 3:35:53
1664 Shiara Cassimjee F 3:35:56
1665 Raj Seeparsad M 3:36:10
1666Vusani TshivhandekanoHulaminF3:36:19
1667 S'lindile Zwane F 3:36:55
1668Saeeda PikesEskom GijimasF3:39:04
1669Zanele NtunziAdventists Athletic ClubF3:40:30
1670Martie HunlunBiggarsbergF3:40:57
1671Lani van der MeschtBiggarsbergF3:41:08
1672Lungile MkhizeWoodviewF3:41:56
1673Phumla ZunguTeam VitalityF3:42:23
1674Andrew MoxleyWanderers Athletic ClubM3:45:07
1675Sandra OdendaalAmanzimtotiF3:46:16
1676 Lungile Ncane F 3:47:03
1677 Phindile Zama F 3:47:09
1678 Nashin Harrielall M 3:47:58
1679 Swaran Singh M 3:48:41
1680 Jhuran Alwar M 3:48:44
1681Peter DarrollRand Athletic ClubM3:50:32
1682Alison EngelbrechtNatal CarbineersF3:52:58
1683Robyn VidaCollegians HarriersF3:53:34
1684Thembelihle MbanjwaHasdi HarriersF3:54:28
1685 Akira Sunny F 3:55:08
1686 Carolynne Bornhutter F 3:55:13
1687 Tanura Maharaj F 3:55:15
1688Sameera MoosaSave OrionF3:57:30
1689 Thembeka Mtolo F 4:10:41
1690 Zondo Nomzamo F 4:10:55
1691Luzanne van der MeschtBiggarsbergF4:26:12
1692 Patrick Mzokhanyayo Cebekhulu M 5:17:57
1693Greg GlossopHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:43:01

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality90
Save Orion43
Run/Walk for Life41
Maritzburg City39
Amaqhawe35
Eskom Gijimas34
Collegians Harriers30
SAPS28
Hillcrest Villagers28
DHS Old Boys27
Nedbank Running Club25
Amanzimtoti23
Phuma22
Get Fit21
Durban Runner Athletic Club21
Howick20
Riverside Harriers18
Natal Carbineers16
Hasdi Harriers16
Hilton Harriers15
Dolphin Coast Striders15
University of KwaZulu-Natal15
Pinetown District Athletic Club15
Westville15
uMhlathuze14
Correctional Services14
Hulamin14
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club13
Richards Bay Harriers13
Savages12
Stella Athletic Club12
Chiltern12
Protea Striders11
Bluff11
Biggarsberg11
SAPS Ingwenya11
Chatsworth11
ROAG10
Queensburgh Harriers10
SAPS Striders10
South Coast Striders9
Abagijimi Athletic Club9
Spartan Harriers9
Kearsney Striders8
Midlands8
Ethekwini8
Umvoti Athletic Club7
Maxed Elite7
Vertical Spaces7
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club6
Mondi6
Michaelhouse Running Club6
Saints6
Crusaders - KZN6
Highway6
Estcourt6
Sani5
Umgeni Water5
Ntunjambili5
Klip River Striders5
Jeppe Quondam5
Wasbank Athletic Club5
Harrismith5
Woodview5
Faku Chiefs4
Umkomaas4
Ugu Athletic Club4
Zululand Multisport Club4
Hammarsdale4
Wild Coast Striders4
Mandeni Harriers4
Adventists Athletic Club4
KwaDukuza4
Rand Athletic Club4
Medihelp Multisport Club4
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club3
Forest Hills3
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club3
Loskop Gijimas3
Shakaland3
Diepkloof3
God's Golden Acre3
Cheetahs3
Forderville3
Scottburgh3
East Griqualand Striders2
Mooi River2
Durban Athletic Club2
Ladysmith Athletic Club2
Arthur Ford Running Club2
Oasis Crescent2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
Athletics North2
KwaZulu-Natal Striders2
Abasubathi2
Mtunzini2
Twini Athletic Club2
Durban University of Technology2
Sydenham2
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club2
Mpumalanga2
Richmond2
KPMG Running Club2
Wanderers Athletic Club2
Ubuntu Striders2
Atlantic Athletic Club2
South African National Defence Force2
Ugie Athletic Club1
uMlazi1
Rand Road Warriors1
Harmony1
Alex Wasps1
Empangeni Athletic Club1
Running Inn1
Osizweni Athletic Club1
Vryheid1
Harlequin Harriers - KZN1
Newcastle Harriers1
Sasol1
Kingfisher1
Tlokoa1
Maranatha Athletic Club1
Amabutho Athletic Club1
Benoni Northerns1
Ngodwana Marathon Club1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Autostyle1
Groutville1
Mtubatuba1
Swazi Slojos1
Madadeni1
Nquthu Athletic Club1
Baynesfield Running Club1
Emnambithi Striders1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Maritzburg1
Walmers Athletic Club1
Old Mutual1
Rocky Road Runners1
Adidas1
Herbalife1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
New Balance1
Esikhaleni Athletic Club1
Phumanathi1
Harmony Striders1
21st Century Athletic Club1
STS Multisport Club1
Pietermaritzburg1
Atlantis Harriers1
Germiston Callies Harriers1
uBunye1