Forest2017-07-09

10.0kmdistance
0:32:41winning time
1300finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Anele DlaminiPhantane Athletic ClubM0:32:41
2Phumlani MngadiHillcrest VillagersM0:32:49
3Aphalela PhumgulaBluffM0:33:23
4Bernard PhalatsanePhantane Athletic ClubM0:33:27
5Garikai MadawoChatsworthM0:34:06
6Rodrick PhiriChilternM0:34:44
7Jono EdwardsWestvilleM0:34:46
8Mitch DufourqGet FitM0:35:30
9 Gareth Marquiss M 0:35:30
10Richard Nene21st Century Athletic ClubM0:35:42
11Smith NickPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:35:46
12Matthew ArgallWestvilleM0:35:55
13 Darren Marqiuss M 0:36:22
14Sboniso MdletsheKwandengezi TigersM0:36:37
15Richard ArgallM0:36:42
16Thulani ZondiUmvoti Athletic ClubM0:36:51
17Derek NasserfallHillcrest VillagersM0:37:03
18Donovan van GelderPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:37:09
19Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM0:37:13
20Thierry PletinckxAmanzimtotiM0:38:02
21Thanda MbathaHillcrest VillagersM0:38:03
22Faison JanuaryQueensburgh HarriersM0:38:04
23Nceba MahlaweUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM0:38:04
24Evidence MwandoGet FitM0:38:09
25Thokozani MhlunguMaxed EliteM0:38:20
26Nwabisa MjoliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF0:38:25
27Nontokozo Happiness MkhizeNedbank Running ClubF0:38:41
28Daniel WiebesiekDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:38:56
29Robert NeatKearsney StridersM0:39:08
30Shandrin PatherCorrectional ServicesM0:39:12
31Suruwani ChiparaQueensburgh HarriersM0:39:21
32Jabulani MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:39:22
33Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:39:22
34Kevan MccarogherWestvilleM0:39:40
35Sandile MagwenyanePhumaM0:39:49
36Steven MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:39:54
37Schalk van der MerweStrand Athletic ClubM0:40:00
38Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM0:40:06
39Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:40:14
40David DingiweDurban University of TechnologyM0:40:16
41Themba MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM0:40:17
42Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM0:40:21
43 David Vander M 0:40:22
44Andrew BakerHillcrest VillagersM0:40:30
45Mark SteynM0:40:31
46Brendan MayerChilternM0:40:33
47Slindile ChiliEthekwiniF0:40:38
48Aubrey RobertsWestvilleM0:40:43
49Connor YoungBluffM0:40:50
50Hein de KlerkWestvilleM0:41:06
51Clinton ChantBluffM0:41:22
52Craig BuchananPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:41:33
53Jonathan GrantMy Training DayM0:41:44
54Ken CulverwellWestvilleM0:41:50
55Musa NgwadiPhumaM0:41:50
56Craig BondChilternM0:41:53
57Teneal FeatherbyPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:41:55
58Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM0:42:20
59Steve BoltonMaxed EliteM0:42:20
60Gcina MsibiM0:42:21
61Tinashe ChirambaiForest HillsM0:42:37
62Walter MandlenkosiEskom GijimasM0:42:39
63Niel NeatKearsney StridersM0:42:40
64Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:42:42
65Mark WrightChilternM0:43:01
66Innocent Sifiso NgubaneGet FitM0:43:03
67 Richard Henry Eksteen M 0:43:04
68Letshepa PhohloM0:43:13
69Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM0:43:18
70Timothy EllisZululand Multisport ClubM0:43:20
71Vusi KhuzwayoWoodviewM0:43:25
72John HeronMidlandsM0:43:26
73Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF0:43:29
74Justin Ducler Des RauchesGet FitM0:43:30
75Chris CarterChilternM0:43:30
76Dawn NunesPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:43:35
77Sibonelo J NgcoboM0:43:35
78Deon PretoriusROAGM0:43:37
79Mike RookSavagesM0:43:42
80 Kieran Durkin M 0:43:43
81Kholeka BiyelaNedbank Running ClubF0:43:50
82Robert DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM0:43:51
83Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM0:43:53
84Corbyn MaraisGet FitM0:43:55
85Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:44:00
86Gary BablettFaku ChiefsM0:44:02
87Grant MaraisGet FitM0:44:05
88Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM0:44:10
89Deryl DanielsM0:44:12
90Bradley SpringerM0:44:14
91 Liam Thompson M 0:44:20
92Garth CatheyMidlandsM0:44:20
93Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:44:25
94 Eben Schneider M 0:44:26
95Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:44:30
96Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM0:44:43
97Sizwe MkhizeHillcrest VillagersM0:44:45
98Chris HaynesHillcrest VillagersM0:44:49
99 Wesley Nightingale M 0:44:51
100Steven GossmanWestvilleM0:44:53
101Wellcome MthaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:44:54
102Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM0:44:56
103Sandanathi XabaAmaqhaweM0:44:57
104Robyn GreylingGet FitF0:45:05
105Rob LaganeBluffM0:45:08
106Hubert ChoncoHammarsdaleM0:45:11
107Daniel IsraelWestvilleM0:45:14
108Roger ScholtzStella Athletic ClubM0:45:20
109Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM0:45:32
110Steve MainKearsney StridersM0:45:36
111Amber TubbMidlandsF0:45:37
112Andrea BattagliaBluffM0:45:37
113Gareth HornbyBluffM0:45:39
114Siboniso NgcoboInanda QadiM0:45:40
115Joshua MaraisHasdi HarriersM0:45:42
116Hideyuki KuboteraQueensburgh HarriersM0:45:42
117 Liam Hitchcock M 0:45:42
118Bruce IvinsChilternM0:45:44
119Gavin HerwoodM0:45:47
120 Joanne Gibb F 0:45:50
121Ernest PalmChilternM0:45:52
122Joshua MarsdenScottburghM0:45:55
123Gary AinsworthHillcrest VillagersM0:45:55
124Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM0:46:00
125Kelvin BorlandPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:46:05
126Kevin VolpeROAGM0:46:13
127Chris BinnemanWestvilleM0:46:15
128 Greg Swanson M 0:46:16
129Jason HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM0:46:20
130Chantal NosworthyDurban Runner Athletic ClubF0:46:20
131Mark ThomHillcrest VillagersM0:46:28
132James MayerChilternM0:46:29
133Josh NimmoGet FitM0:46:29
134Lesley MayerChilternF0:46:31
135Carmeron de AndradeChilternM0:46:31
136Craig NeuperTeam VitalityM0:46:32
137Alison UysWestvilleF0:46:36
138Debbie IvinsChilternF0:46:37
139Roxanne ValeNatal CarbineersF0:46:37
140 Hurt SavagesM 0:46:38
141Sithembiso KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM0:46:45
142Trevor DowningTeam VitalityM0:46:49
143Yolisile MwelasePhumaF0:46:50
144Paul PearceWestvilleM0:46:52
145Nick RichardsBluffM0:46:53
146Michael LombardHillcrest VillagersM0:46:53
147Donovan LelongBluffM0:46:55
148Alan NeatKearsney StridersM0:47:01
149 Sbu Ndaba M 0:47:03
150 Regan Turnbull M 0:47:07
151Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:47:09
152Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM0:47:16
153Prem RamrajWoodviewM0:47:18
154Christopher Robert StevensonM0:47:21
155Greig TannerWestvilleM0:47:21
156Jaryd LaganeBluffM0:47:22
157Richard LakeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:47:23
158Carl HansenQueensburgh HarriersM0:47:33
159Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM0:47:36
160Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:47:39
161Scott MuurcHillcrest VillagersM0:47:44
162Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM0:47:48
163 Rob Carpenter M 0:47:53
164Kate HowitzGet FitF0:48:01
165Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:48:03
166 Barrie Pocock M 0:48:06
167Pieter EngelbrechtRiverside HarriersM0:48:07
168Greg HardieChilternM0:48:08
169Keshav Arjun SinghChilternM0:48:09
170Marie GriffithsStella Athletic ClubF0:48:11
171Peter PetersenMaritzburg CityM0:48:11
172Bruce SmithBluffM0:48:14
173James CollinsTeam VitalityM0:48:14
174 Wayne van Niekerk M 0:48:15
175Chris ZaaymanWestvilleM0:48:15
176Martino MalembeGet FitM0:48:18
177Zipho MdletsheGet FitM0:48:21
178Scott PearseKearsney StridersM0:48:21
179Scott van StadenTeam VitalityM0:48:23
180 Doctor Zikhali M 0:48:23
181 Rob Coppinger M 0:48:24
182Delia JayDolphin Coast StridersF0:48:24
183 Lisha Sookan F 0:48:24
184Leslie SmithWestvilleM0:48:25
185Ferne KalamerWestvilleF0:48:28
186 Luke Barnes M 0:48:32
187 Andrew Asquith M 0:48:33
188 Fabio Conversano M 0:48:33
189 Melicia Benade F 0:48:34
190 Jason Botha M 0:48:37
191Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM0:48:40
192Deon TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:48:50
193 Keith van der Merwe M 0:48:50
194Peter PearseKearsney StridersM0:48:51
195Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM0:48:54
196Shirley AdlingtonWestvilleF0:48:55
197Abraham SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:48:57
198Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM0:48:57
199Shanna LakeBluffF0:49:04
200Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF0:49:07
201Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:49:10
202Antonio de FreitasGet FitM0:49:22
203Ian RushtonUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:49:29
204Bosch LindsayCrusaders - KZNF0:49:35
205Future JonaF0:49:37
206Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM0:49:38
207Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM0:49:39
208 Ryan Morton M 0:49:39
209Dylan KincadeBluffM0:49:41
210 Emma Pearse F 0:49:49
211Jaco FerreriraPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:49:53
212Janine NortjeWestvilleF0:49:53
213Preston GoundenWestvilleM0:49:54
214Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM0:49:55
215Darren LateganWestvilleM0:49:55
216Gavin SeidlerMidlandsM0:49:57
217Nicola CollinsF0:49:58
218Chris AllenM0:50:00
219 Stefan Hohls M 0:50:02
220Natalie CookeF0:50:02
221Ross WrightF0:50:04
222Jason CookeM0:50:06
223Luca SpagnuoloROAGM0:50:08
224 Sabelo K Ngcobo M 0:50:10
225Sokhela ThandekileTeam VitalityF0:50:18
226Nalize van RooyenWestvilleF0:50:22
227Calvin RixM0:50:24
228Emrys FarlandM0:50:24
229James TorlageNatal CarbineersM0:50:30
230Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM0:50:32
231Rhonwyn BrayleySave OrionF0:50:36
232Sue-Ann CoskeyWestvilleF0:50:39
233Stuart ClarkM0:50:40
234 Warren Wessels M 0:50:45
235 Roland Hanson M 0:50:47
236Andrew RobinsonHillcrest VillagersM0:50:51
237 David Burns M 0:50:51
238Joss PeroldHillcrest VillagersM0:50:52
239Steven BensonM0:50:53
240Billy ThomasPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:50:57
241Stacey HuntWestvilleF0:51:05
242Raymond HairAmanzimtotiM0:51:10
243 Jappie Jappie M 0:51:12
244Bev HardieChilternF0:51:18
245 Sifiso Gambushe M 0:51:20
246Kate CarpenterHillcrest VillagersF0:51:21
247Angela BeckyWestvilleF0:51:24
248 Stephan Snyman M 0:51:26
249Samantha StephensonKearsney StridersF0:51:27
250Warren BecktWestvilleM0:51:28
251Leon CampherGet FitM0:51:28
252Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM0:51:30
253 Siyanda Kunana M 0:51:32
254Gail MainKearsney StridersF0:51:34
255Sindy KirstenWestvilleF0:51:37
256Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM0:51:39
257 Brian Berlein M 0:51:40
258Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM0:51:42
259 Marc Merven M 0:51:43
260Jaco DuvenhageAmanzimtotiM0:51:44
261Mark CarterGet FitM0:51:51
262Patrick CatheyMidlandsM0:51:52
263Daun de LeuuwTeam VitalityM0:51:53
264Allan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM0:51:55
265Simo ShangeTeam VitalityM0:51:58
266Maryanne OliverHillcrest VillagersF0:52:00
267Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF0:52:01
268Paula SymingtonWestvilleF0:52:02
269Vincent MkontoPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:52:04
270Sean UysWestvilleM0:52:06
271Beth WhalleyF0:52:08
272 Peter Potgieter M 0:52:09
273Shane WestermeyerGet FitM0:52:12
274Tarryn BuchananPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:52:13
275Tarryn ButlerChilternF0:52:17
276Nicki ReeveRun/Walk for LifeM0:52:18
277Victoria ClarkChilternF0:52:19
278Terri BossyGet FitF0:52:21
279Lisa DanielF0:52:23
280Chris CleatorKearsney StridersM0:52:24
281Andrew AtkinsonWestvilleM0:52:27
282Russell PietersenHillcrest VillagersM0:52:27
283 Brian Hlamapi M 0:52:29
284 Andrew Dawson M 0:52:32
285Sphelele ZumaMaritzburg CityM0:52:34
286Louise LifordWestvilleF0:52:40
287 Rorke Lilford M 0:52:45
288Alistair WhillierHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:52:48
289Graig LilfordWestvilleM0:52:48
290Debbie ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF0:52:48
291Samantha GouldGet FitF0:52:48
292Kent Gravelet-BlondinHillcrest VillagersM0:52:50
293Herve Rougier-LaganeGet FitM0:52:53
294Sakhile HlonywaStella Athletic ClubM0:52:53
295Riyaz VawdaTeam VitalityM0:52:55
296 Vivian Wetherston F 0:52:57
297Ronnie VersterWestvilleM0:52:57
298Tracey TwitchenHillcrest VillagersF0:53:00
299Debbie HaswellWestvilleF0:53:10
300 Zakheni Sithole M 0:53:12
301Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM0:53:14
302 Rory Marquiss M 0:53:14
303 John Gibbs M 0:53:17
304Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF0:53:17
305 Caryn Osborne F 0:53:20
306Gary ClarkeM0:53:24
307Wade FosterM0:53:26
308Debbie O'brienF0:53:27
309Nhlakanipho MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM0:53:29
310Tyron CatheyMidlandsM0:53:31
311Bryan CordesM0:53:31
312Vaughan SchwartzChilternM0:53:34
313Claire SjablomQueensburgh HarriersF0:53:35
314Andreas PanzenbockTeam VitalityM0:53:35
315Tim LeeM0:53:36
316 Sarah Bingham F 0:53:37
317Heidi BirdFaku ChiefsF0:53:38
318Mike SaxbyHillcrest VillagersM0:53:39
319 Mitchell Taylor M 0:53:39
320Grant van der WaltFaku ChiefsM0:53:42
321Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF0:53:42
322 Jordan Turnvill M 0:53:42
323Lesly LeagusGet FitF0:53:42
324Geoff NightingaleM0:53:46
325Sheree KirstenWestvilleF0:53:50
326Lovell MaketoHillcrest VillagersM0:53:50
327Russell WarrenAmanzimtotiM0:53:52
328Mark ReevesCrusaders - KZNM0:53:55
329Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF0:53:57
330Richard JenkinTeam VitalityM0:53:59
331Chris MainHillcrest VillagersM0:53:59
332Njabulo NtombelaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:54:03
333 Brett Weyer M 0:54:05
334Cyprian CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:54:07
335Paul TurkM0:54:08
336Geraldine PanzenbockTeam VitalityF0:54:13
337 Cameron Williams M 0:54:13
338Paula DoveyWestvilleF0:54:15
339Rainer BuckiDepartment of Justice Athletic ClubM0:54:15
340Karen BargateTeam VitalityF0:54:17
341Jason HowitzGet FitM0:54:18
342 Isabella Panzenbock F 0:54:19
343Colin SalvesenWestvilleM0:54:20
344Shalendra MisserM0:54:21
345 Paul Cooks M 0:54:25
346Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF0:54:27
347Dijon NortjeWestvilleM0:54:29
348Chris JonesM0:54:29
349Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF0:54:30
350Sibusiso GumedePinetown District Athletic ClubM0:54:32
351 Tristan Ambross M 0:54:36
352Greg BeyrootiHowickM0:54:36
353 Saien Govender M 0:54:36
354Khayalethu MadelaMaritzburg CityM0:54:42
355David BerryRiverside HarriersM0:54:43
356 Alan Kirby M 0:54:44
357David GouldGet FitM0:54:46
358Hlengiwe NdawondeHulaminF0:54:58
359Susan TocknellF0:54:59
360Antony ClaphamNatal CarbineersM0:55:01
361Ryan RoxburghHillcrest VillagersM0:55:02
362 Tyrrell Henderson M 0:55:05
363 Strachan Team VitalityF 0:55:09
364Bianca PelserRiverside HarriersF0:55:11
365David SmithRun/Walk for LifeM0:55:11
366Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:55:11
367Liesel IsraelWestvilleF0:55:11
368Mara BriscoeF0:55:12
369 Mike Roberts M 0:55:14
370John CumminsChilternM0:55:15
371 Kerryn van Rooyen F 0:55:15
372Raymond MeyerSavagesM0:55:16
373Victoria CoetzeePinetown District Athletic ClubF0:55:17
374Nicola BoulterHillcrest VillagersF0:55:18
375Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM0:55:19
376Robbie VeressBenoni NorthernsM0:55:21
377Wendy RookSavagesF0:55:22
378Ross CouperNelspruitM0:55:24
379Justin ErasmusM0:55:25
380Alison LeeHillcrest VillagersF0:55:26
381 Norman van Rooyen M 0:55:29
382Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF0:55:29
383Aileen ForbesF0:55:29
384 Bronson Burns M 0:55:29
385 Brenda Janssens F 0:55:30
386Nils OsbergHillcrest VillagersM0:55:32
387 Phelelani Shabalala M 0:55:33
388Keri BeckerWestvilleF0:55:37
389Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF0:55:38
390Kerry PetersenWestvilleF0:55:38
391Claire SchiltWestvilleF0:55:38
392Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF0:55:39
393 Laune Glenny F 0:55:39
394Clivey GriffithsSavagesM0:55:41
395Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:55:44
396Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF0:55:45
397Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF0:55:45
398Frankie CawdryChilternF0:55:46
399Shaun BarkerM0:55:46
400Shannon KrebsF0:55:50
401 Mark Pierrot M 0:55:53
402Jeff CoskeyWestvilleM0:55:54
403Jeanna SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:55:55
404Michelle LagesseChilternF0:55:59
405Thierry LagesseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:56:00
406Mark CoetzeeParadise Quality LifestyleM0:56:02
407 Tyron Lee Potgieter M 0:56:05
408 Mkhanyi Alex Marhumulo F 0:56:05
409Cavill CordesF0:56:10
410Louis LodderChilternM0:56:10
411Sunet SlabbetPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:56:11
412Nicola SchroederGet FitF0:56:14
413Pamela PayneWestvilleF0:56:15
414Paul BrinkChilternM0:56:16
415Marmarie van RooyenF0:56:17
416Lara ChantBluffF0:56:17
417 Scott Kreutzner M 0:56:18
418 Andy Cartwright M 0:56:20
419Christina PenneyHillcrest VillagersF0:56:20
420Kevin BouwerM0:56:21
421 Imke van Rooyen F 0:56:23
422Kathleen OliveiraGet FitF0:56:25
423Ross WetherstonM0:56:25
424Xolani SokhuluDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:56:26
425Camilla Howard-BrowneHillcrest VillagersF0:56:27
426Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM0:56:30
427Sasha HagensRiverside HarriersF0:56:31
428Egon MullerTeam VitalityM0:56:31
429 Wiehe Kearsney StridersM 0:56:35
430Stacey BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF0:56:44
431Guy Wentworth-HayneCrusaders - KZNM0:56:46
432Sharon SmorenburgF0:56:49
433Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:56:49
434Tinashe MandiringanaRun/Walk for LifeM0:56:50
435Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF0:56:51
436Frances GandyHillcrest VillagersF0:56:51
437Tyron BothaChilternM0:56:52
438Lesley SladeRiverside HarriersF0:56:53
439Gordon BeemingChilternM0:56:54
440Penny ConstantGet FitF0:56:58
441Brett EdwardsGet FitM0:57:01
442 Mbuso Shabalala M 0:57:04
443Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:57:05
444Brett WardRiverside HarriersM0:57:07
445 Brent Chatterton M 0:57:13
446 Curt Philbin M 0:57:13
447Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM0:57:15
448 Nicholas Bouwer M 0:57:15
449Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:57:16
450Isaac MkhizeUbuntu StridersM0:57:18
451Claire MoffattGet FitF0:57:21
452 Robyn Budhanan F 0:57:22
453Vanessa MayoGet FitF0:57:23
454Rhonda HarrowerTeam VitalityF0:57:23
455Brad GrantHillcrest VillagersM0:57:26
456Cath AddisMidlandsF0:57:28
457 Mark Archer M 0:57:29
458Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF0:57:30
459Zane EbrahamDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:57:31
460 Michael Foord M 0:57:35
461Alison ParleWestvilleF0:57:35
462Carrie-Ann TruterTeam VitalityF0:57:36
463 David John M 0:57:37
464Garry BarnesWestvilleM0:57:37
465Nicola de OliveiraWestvilleF0:57:37
466Deborah StringerBluffF0:57:39
467Karen SealsKearsney StridersF0:57:44
468Gay TilburyGet FitF0:57:44
469Kym PotgieterWestvilleF0:57:45
470Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM0:57:45
471 Dean Lezar M 0:57:51
472Yogan NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM0:57:53
473Eugene BarnettDolphin Coast StridersM0:57:54
474Lindsay KappBluffF0:57:56
475Debbie DenshamROAGF0:57:57
476Sakhile KubhekaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:57:57
477Jenna van ZylHillcrest VillagersF0:58:00
478 Nikki Brunette F 0:58:05
479 Jc Mcleod M 0:58:08
480Alan EtchellsWestvilleM0:58:09
481Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF0:58:10
482 Altus Joubert M 0:58:10
483 Peter Dalton M 0:58:10
484Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF0:58:14
485 Alex Alunni M 0:58:16
486 Scott Osborne M 0:58:17
487Thembelihle HlopheTeam VitalityF0:58:19
488Marthie SavidesHillcrest VillagersF0:58:20
489Denise MondaWestvilleF0:58:21
490Omega MkhizeHighwayM0:58:23
491 Matthew Shane Dixon M 0:58:25
492Mark TurnstvillKearsney StridersM0:58:26
493Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF0:58:30
494Sthembiso ShangaseM0:58:38
495Tammy GraySavagesF0:58:38
496Susan EllisZululand Multisport ClubF0:58:39
497Louise PretoriusNatal CarbineersF0:58:40
498 Jacob Francois Potgieter M 0:58:42
499Catherine TiversPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:58:42
500 Angus Dustan M 0:58:43
501 Callum Thompson M 0:58:43
502Tracey MartinWestvilleF0:58:43
503 Robert Mbokazi M 0:58:45
504Catherine EberleStella Athletic ClubF0:58:46
505Quinton TiversTeam VitalityM0:58:47
506 Jane Lotter F 0:58:47
507 Fanie Joubert M 0:58:48
508 Fiona Milburn F 0:58:49
509 Robyn Salmond F 0:58:50
510Gill TregennaWestvilleF0:58:56
511Kathy NaylorHillcrest VillagersF0:58:57
512 Khumbikani Enock Majozi M 0:58:58
513 Carolyn Stack F 0:58:59
514Llewellyn RobinsonNewlands StridersM0:59:00
515 Keith Stack M 0:59:00
516Sandie RogersonKingfisherF0:59:00
517Omeshiree NaidooChatsworthF0:59:00
518Daniel ElsHillcrest VillagersM0:59:01
519Gary StreekRunavationM0:59:02
520Shannon BrowningGet FitF0:59:03
521 Wayne Christy M 0:59:04
522Andre van KootenChilternM0:59:05
523Dale KinlochCKSM0:59:06
524 Sonja Cech F 0:59:07
525Carmen CatheyMidlandsF0:59:08
526 Phillip Guttentag M 0:59:08
527Erika PleasantsF0:59:08
528Richard BrowningM0:59:09
529Brett ArcherM0:59:10
530 Manqoba Hadebe M 0:59:13
531 Michael Andrews M 0:59:13
532 Brenton Cole M 0:59:17
533 Cyndy Gordon F 0:59:18
534Jenny BurgessHillcrest VillagersF0:59:25
535 Alex Gordon M 0:59:25
536Ntokozo SabelaTeam VitalityF0:59:25
537 Carig Soule M 0:59:27
538Faizel VahedHout Bay HarriersM0:59:28
539Vuli NxumaloHighwayM0:59:28
540Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF0:59:29
541 Sean Koekemoer M 0:59:30
542 Kerry Bird Harbinson F 0:59:36
543 Jessica Li F 0:59:36
544Gerald van WykStella Athletic ClubM0:59:36
545 Mari van der Linde F 0:59:39
546 Taniqua Walbrugh F 0:59:39
547Thomas MotaungStandertonM0:59:41
548 Jonti Walbrugh M 0:59:43
549 Emvelo Magideza M 0:59:46
550Glenys WinterF0:59:47
551Sizakele NgcoboRun/Walk for LifeF0:59:49
552 Kirsten Ahrens F 0:59:52
553Alicia CoetserBluffF0:59:52
554Jolene SchefermannF0:59:53
555 Elizabeth Lee F 0:59:54
556Faye WestonHillcrest VillagersF0:59:57
557Leanne HoustonF0:59:57
558 Brian Watts M 0:59:59
559Layle CatheyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:00:00
560 Tjaart Coetzee M 1:00:00
561Godwin MusamirapmwePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:00:00
562Deborah SwebyGet FitF1:00:01
563 James Rodel M 1:00:02
564Princess MarkTeam VitalityF1:00:02
565Lindsay CouperNelspruitF1:00:03
566Lionel HardwickM1:00:03
567Allan WestwoodKearsney StridersM1:00:04
568Lyn ShortCrusaders - KZNF1:00:05
569Craig ShortCrusaders - KZNM1:00:05
570 Ursula Herbert F 1:00:06
571Steven GordomHillcrest VillagersM1:00:11
572Belinda BolteDolphin Coast StridersF1:00:13
573 Nicolette Crozier F 1:00:16
574 Kylie van Staden F 1:00:16
575Bridget CollingwoodRun/Walk for LifeF1:00:16
576Debra BarnesDolphin Coast StridersF1:00:17
577Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF1:00:18
578Ian LeonardPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:00:20
579Sonja FourieQueensburgh HarriersF1:00:20
580Thor JensenChilternM1:00:21
581Marie-Claire DuncanStella Athletic ClubF1:00:25
582 Andrew Starke M 1:00:26
583 Joanna Lisell Bond F 1:00:27
584Christy RobertsHillcrest VillagersF1:00:28
585 Bronwyn Dunlop F 1:00:28
586Catherine RobertsGet FitF1:00:30
587Jed KrigeM1:00:31
588Anthony LawsonSavagesM1:00:34
589Lee-Anne StewartRiverside HarriersF1:00:35
590Bradley StewartM1:00:35
591Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM1:00:36
592Gary RobertsGet FitM1:00:37
593 Gordon Egling M 1:00:38
594Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF1:00:39
595 Fiona Marshall F 1:00:43
596Tarryn LangeQueensburgh HarriersF1:00:43
597 Warren Renton M 1:00:44
598Shaun StainbankTeam VitalityM1:00:45
599Shamela EbrahamDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:00:46
600Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF1:00:48
601Tracy HairF1:00:48
602Denver SubramanyGet FitM1:00:49
603Shawn MeyerGet FitM1:00:50
604Paul HepworthM1:00:53
605Elisha ReddyGet FitF1:00:54
606Lauren EvansChilternF1:00:57
607Xolile NgebulanaM1:00:57
608Shane JonesMidlandsM1:01:00
609 Quinton Bell M 1:01:03
610Peter MaraisHillcrest VillagersM1:01:04
611Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF1:01:06
612Leverne PoissonTeam VitalityF1:01:06
613Jessica KohneChilternF1:01:08
614Kate RobinsonWestvilleF1:01:10
615Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF1:01:10
616 Tami Alves F 1:01:10
617Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF1:01:13
618Michelle WatsonF1:01:13
619Donna KincadeBluffF1:01:14
620 Lindy Swales F 1:01:14
621Edward JeffreyHillcrest VillagersM1:01:21
622 Carolyn Pierrot F 1:01:24
623Dene HeyM1:01:25
624Hannah MainKearsney StridersF1:01:26
625Glynis BraumF1:01:28
626Melissa WilsonHillcrest VillagersF1:01:30
627 Gavin Sloan M 1:01:30
628 Nick Bell M 1:01:30
629 Mark Fouche M 1:01:30
630Hlengiwe DubeuMhlathuzeF1:01:31
631 Debbie Walsh F 1:01:32
632 Sabrina Bundock F 1:01:33
633Charmaine BooysenF1:01:34
634Bridget PartonWestvilleF1:01:35
635Laura GrantGet FitF1:01:36
636Clare GillespieGet FitF1:01:38
637Tracy LongQueensburgh HarriersF1:01:38
638Julius WallaceM1:01:41
639Wendy BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF1:01:44
640Gary CawoodQueensburgh HarriersM1:01:45
641Sean HuttonKearsney StridersM1:01:49
642Cindy SchoemanHillcrest VillagersF1:01:50
643Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM1:01:51
644Craig ShillerGet FitM1:01:52
645Thomas CareyCrusaders - KZNM1:01:55
646Vanessa WoodF1:01:55
647 Brandon May M 1:01:55
648Trompie StrydomHighwayM1:01:55
649Ndumiso MbeleDurban Athletic ClubM1:01:56
650Demi SchoemanHillcrest VillagersF1:01:56
651Warren ChislettDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:01:58
652Arina CoetzeeF1:01:58
653Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:01:59
654Kelly TurtonCrusaders - KZNF1:01:59
655Vicki HickenGet FitF1:02:00
656 Leigh Scholtz F 1:02:01
657Marianne PotterHillcrest VillagersF1:02:05
658Mandy KrigeF1:02:06
659Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM1:02:08
660 Darren van Rooyen M 1:02:12
661 Debbie van Rooyen F 1:02:13
662 Vicky Moore F 1:02:13
663Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:02:20
664Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:02:24
665Brenda NdebeleTeam VitalityF1:02:25
666Linda MbuyaziM1:02:25
667Lalelani ShangeGet FitM1:02:26
668 Pauline Marais F 1:02:26
669Ryan DecksenWestvilleM1:02:27
670 Tanya Potgieter F 1:02:28
671Ian OliverHillcrest VillagersM1:02:30
672Busisiwe XuluTeam VitalityF1:02:32
673Monica de KleynGet FitF1:02:32
674Katherine McgheleTeam VitalityF1:02:34
675Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:02:35
676Mehnaaz BashaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:02:35
677 Janine Gordon F 1:02:38
678 Simphiwe Zivane M 1:02:41
679 Verity Easton F 1:02:43
680Khinesh VallabhTeam VitalityM1:02:46
681Gareth BurnTeam VitalityM1:02:48
682 Mark Easton M 1:02:49
683Lindy HeadTeam VitalityF1:02:52
684 Reratilwe Mphahlele F 1:02:53
685Londiwe NkabindeRun/Walk for LifeF1:02:54
686Bryne KietzmannF1:02:54
687Cheryl HundleyF1:02:54
688 Sharlene Targuis F 1:02:57
689 Rainie Redman F 1:02:59
690Tenley CummingsF1:03:05
691Gayle LombardChilternF1:03:06
692Catherine DaleSavagesF1:03:07
693Jason LewisDHS Old BoysM1:03:09
694 Claire Chrystal F 1:03:12
695Wiseman NgwaneM1:03:12
696Gordon Francis RichardsonM1:03:13
697Keiran WardWestvilleF1:03:14
698Kesiny HayesCrusaders - KZNF1:03:14
699Denise JoubertF1:03:15
700Julie HornbyChilternF1:03:15
701Jandi HallettGet FitF1:03:16
702Liesl HeckroodtDolphin Coast StridersF1:03:19
703Angela RossAmakhosiF1:03:20
704Alf BurgessHillcrest VillagersM1:03:20
705Teresa CollettChilternF1:03:21
706 Donovan Bold M 1:03:27
707Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF1:03:30
708Daryl van SittertM1:03:33
709 Bosch Richard M 1:03:33
710Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF1:03:38
711 Blaze Haselan M 1:03:40
712Cindi PolziF1:03:40
713Tarryn BallardF1:03:42
714Corli Von SolmsAmanzimtotiF1:03:45
715 David Hendrikse M 1:03:48
716 Jp Audibert M 1:03:48
717Greg GlossopHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:03:48
718Joanne ParkerStella Athletic ClubF1:03:49
719Bruce WilliamsROAGM1:03:49
720 Tony Rei M 1:03:51
721Michelle DiamondAmanzimtotiF1:03:51
722Ashleigh BothaTeam VitalityF1:03:52
723Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF1:03:53
724 Larissa Rei F 1:03:53
725Thuleleni Norah GumedeNedbank Running ClubF1:03:56
726Sharon LevangStella Athletic ClubF1:03:56
727Babongile MtoloBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:03:58
728Sonia EvansChilternF1:03:58
729Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF1:03:58
730Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:03:58
731Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM1:03:58
732Claire GoddardDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:04:00
733Liska ThomF1:04:02
734Nelisiwe NkalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:04:03
735Lisa HardieF1:04:07
736 Melissa Quinton F 1:04:08
737Bronwyn MorrisseyF1:04:09
738Shannon IgesundF1:04:10
739Natalie Jane LuckF1:04:12
740Shaun PearmanM1:04:14
741Mark StrydomM1:04:17
742Shaneen van LelyveldTeam VitalityF1:04:19
743Nicole SharrattF1:04:25
744 Robin Pooley M 1:04:27
745Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF1:04:31
746Patricia EmmettSavagesF1:04:33
747Greg EvansChilternM1:04:33
748Kim RobinsonRiverside HarriersF1:04:38
749 Helen Clark F 1:04:39
750 Sue Ford F 1:04:40
751Andre PetersenM1:04:52
752Refiloe MasekelaNedbank Running ClubF1:04:52
753Darren SlaughterROAGM1:04:52
754Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF1:04:54
755Nandus MoolmanSavagesM1:04:59
756Claire MoolmanSavagesF1:05:00
757 Shireen Kristin Swart F 1:05:03
758Michelle SlaughterROAGF1:05:07
759 Ryan Selby M 1:05:10
760 Marisa Haynes F 1:05:14
761Johan VermeulenChilternM1:05:16
762Irene MuirTeam VitalityF1:05:17
763Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM1:05:19
764Ian DitchburbPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:05:19
765Quintus van RooyenAmakhosiM1:05:20
766Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF1:05:23
767Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for Life - WoodmeadF1:05:27
768Sarah MalherbeRiverside HarriersF1:05:28
769 Samantha Cheesman F 1:05:31
770Barbara BeyrootiHowickF1:05:31
771Chantelle FuchsGet FitF1:05:32
772Mthunzi BhenguCollegians HarriersM1:05:34
773 Gareth Ducler M 1:05:34
774Mondi MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:05:37
775Jane StottRiverside HarriersF1:05:39
776 Dean de Villiers M 1:05:44
777 Lauren Smythe F 1:05:47
778 Alison Hurt F 1:05:48
779Tracy TilburyDHS Old BoysF1:05:50
780Bernadine EverettBluffF1:05:50
781Mzi ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:05:54
782 Kaycee Dalrymple-Kelly F 1:05:54
783Sue St LegerGet FitF1:05:54
784Bianca ZanninelloTeam VitalityF1:05:55
785Debby KhurgQueensburgh HarriersF1:05:55
786Lee van RensburgM1:05:56
787Robert KlugQueensburgh HarriersM1:05:57
788Brendan BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersM1:06:02
789Serole MolotoDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:06:04
790Lisa SuttonGet FitF1:06:08
791Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:06:14
792Susan GlossopF1:06:17
793Liz SneddonHillcrest VillagersF1:06:18
794 Denise Wright F 1:06:20
795Linda MabikaStella Athletic ClubF1:06:20
796 Candice Schroeder F 1:06:22
797Melanie Jansen van RensburgF1:06:23
798Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:06:25
799 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 1:06:37
800 Gary Honneysett M 1:06:38
801 S'bahle Makam F 1:06:39
802Thembeka NgobeseWestvilleF1:06:40
803Brendan DevineSaniM1:06:40
804 Genevieve Keys F 1:06:42
805Zolile MthembuTeam VitalityF1:06:47
806 Lauren Hepworth F 1:06:49
807 Anton Myburgh M 1:06:56
808Silvia de FreitasGet FitF1:06:56
809Kela MundellKearsney StridersF1:06:58
810 Lara Hornby F 1:06:58
811Michelle KerrQueensburgh HarriersF1:07:01
812 Sphiwe Zungu M 1:07:02
813 Pinky Zungu F 1:07:05
814Portia JacobsDeloitteF1:07:08
815 Zaine Di Paolo M 1:07:10
816Sthembile MachiStella Athletic ClubF1:07:11
817Claire KotzeRiverside HarriersF1:07:12
818Sandy DunnettF1:07:16
819 Catherine Hitchcock F 1:07:35
820Kirsten MulderGet FitF1:07:36
821 Robert Du Plessis M 1:07:36
822Amanda KellyGet FitF1:07:38
823Refiloe MatshabaGet FitF1:07:39
824 Clive Hitchcock M 1:07:40
825 Tony Miles M 1:07:41
826Paula HumphreysHillcrest VillagersF1:07:42
827 Jason Thomas M 1:07:43
828Nicole Ducler Des RauchesGet FitF1:07:45
829Robert StewartAmanzimtotiM1:07:52
830Wilna MatthysenF1:07:53
831Gloria BowlesRiverside HarriersF1:07:54
832Linda FeherGet FitF1:07:55
833David FloodDolphin Coast StridersM1:07:55
834Ayanda NomngangaChilternF1:08:00
835David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM1:08:04
836George SchultzM1:08:14
837Julie-Ann KrugerAmanzimtotiF1:08:14
838 Brenda Humphreys F 1:08:17
839Jean FeuilheradeGet FitM1:08:18
840 Nicola Fevilherade F 1:08:18
841Lewis V KaplanSavagesM1:08:20
842Lizel SteenekampHillcrest VillagersF1:08:22
843Ismaeel MahomedM1:08:22
844 Antoinette V der Merwe F 1:08:23
845 Linda Binneman F 1:08:25
846Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF1:08:28
847Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:08:28
848Darren BezuidenhoutM1:08:28
849 Joanne Coppinger F 1:08:30
850 Bebbington Ian M 1:08:32
851 Nicole Jarrett F 1:08:34
852 Tyrone Pierrot M 1:08:35
853 Sandra Bird F 1:08:39
854Graham BuckWestvilleM1:08:40
855Celeste GrantGet FitF1:08:43
856Abayomi NdlovuTeam VitalityF1:08:43
857 Nic Salmond M 1:08:48
858Patrick RostenneRiverside HarriersM1:08:50
859Lloyd TarbotonTeam VitalityM1:08:51
860 Bridget Cous F 1:08:51
861Brenda MccannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:08:54
862 Ravel Ramlakan M 1:08:55
863Feroze EbrahamDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:08:58
864Nadine NarothDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:08:58
865Shalane NorrieRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:01
866 Maria Soule F 1:09:02
867Kristen SterlingHillcrest VillagersF1:09:03
868Nicole PotgieterGet FitF1:09:05
869 Ayanda Peter M 1:09:06
870Bernardt JoubertM1:09:07
871 Sithembile Mngomezulu F 1:09:08
872Melonie Du PreezQueensburgh HarriersF1:09:09
873Nkosinathi NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:09:13
874Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:09:14
875Deidre DuffHillcrest VillagersF1:09:15
876Mark PhilbinNedbank Running ClubM1:09:17
877 Tamryn Harris F 1:09:17
878 Liesel Oldbury F 1:09:19
879Winsome Backe-HansenNedbank Running ClubF1:09:19
880Nick Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysM1:09:23
881 Eric Clover F 1:09:23
882Marc Ian SchuultzTeam VitalityM1:09:25
883 Savy Govender Run for FunF 1:09:27
884Michelle DyeHillcrest VillagersF1:09:27
885Julie VorsterQueensburgh HarriersF1:09:28
886Gugu AndersonSavagesF1:09:32
887Lana van See ZeeHillcrest VillagersF1:09:34
888 Cindy May Wang F 1:09:36
889Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:09:37
890 Carryn Anne Scott F 1:09:39
891 Jenna Cardona F 1:09:39
892 Paul Kotze ROAGM 1:09:40
893 Nkosingiphile Sikakane F 1:09:41
894Sharon KotzeF1:09:44
895Petrea LodderChilternF1:09:47
896Carol JarvisChilternF1:09:52
897Nondumiso HlongwaneF1:09:53
898Susan PurchasePinelandsF1:09:54
899 Dalene Baksa F 1:09:56
900 Beverley Baksa F 1:09:56
901Elizabeth Le CordierRun for FunF1:09:59
902Ian HutchinsonM1:10:00
903Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM1:10:01
904Mandy HawkinsSavagesF1:10:02
905Alistair McintireHillcrest VillagersM1:10:04
906Megan SteynF1:10:05
907Mabuyi MtshaliF1:10:05
908Brendon WestwoodGet FitM1:10:12
909Celeste van den BergGet FitF1:10:13
910Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF1:10:16
911 Everitt Beverley Ann F 1:10:23
912Nicolle WilliamsQueensburgh HarriersF1:10:25
913 Reon Nathan Swartling M 1:10:29
914Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF1:10:30
915Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:10:30
916 Alison Botes F 1:10:31
917 Candice King F 1:10:32
918 Vince King M 1:10:34
919Pauline LeshinskyRun/Walk for LifeF1:10:37
920Ian AbramsTeam VitalityM1:10:37
921Crystal NaidooTeam VitalityF1:10:41
922 Michelle Rosseau F 1:10:41
923Selvin GovenderRun for FunM1:10:49
924Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM1:10:56
925Shelly HardwickChilternF1:10:57
926Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:10:59
927Gamalenkosi NhlonziM1:11:08
928 Thandaza Shayingca M 1:11:10
929Carla TrotterQueensburgh HarriersF1:11:13
930 Jackson WestvilleF 1:11:19
931Nokuthula ShongweTeam VitalityF1:11:24
932Carolyn DitchburnPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:11:26
933Michael NzamaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:11:26
934Jasmin WalliaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:11:27
935Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF1:11:28
936 Nicola Louw F 1:11:33
937Balclay HallettGet FitM1:11:33
938 Candice O'toole F 1:11:35
939Janine MatthewsChilternF1:11:38
940Tyler PetersenWestvilleM1:11:42
941Angelique SwainChilternF1:11:43
942Natalie FrankelChilternF1:11:43
943Chantal NaudeF1:11:45
944Colleen FoucheHillcrest VillagersF1:11:47
945 Tanya Greeff F 1:11:49
946Greg AndersonTeam VitalityM1:11:57
947Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF1:12:05
948 Naomi Biassoni F 1:12:08
949Myburgh HendrikszRun/Walk for LifeM1:12:18
950 Nick Tatham M 1:12:23
951Jeanine Le FebourPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:12:23
952Sharon FuchsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:12:24
953Akhona PantsiTeam VitalityF1:12:27
954 Sarah Stewart F 1:12:28
955 Wendy Saville F 1:12:30
956Eleanor StoffelsRun for FunF1:12:30
957Gavin HallGet FitM1:12:31
958 Rachael Chatterton F 1:12:33
959 Yvonne Howard F 1:12:35
960Tim ParleWestvilleM1:12:44
961Clint NewHillcrest VillagersM1:12:49
962Marie-Jo AssoungaChilternF1:12:50
963Tracey PintoBluffF1:12:52
964 Kim Joubert Run/Walk for LifeF 1:12:52
965Chantal PattersonCrusaders - KZNF1:12:53
966Mohammed AllieBluffM1:12:55
967 Leane Otto F 1:12:57
968Leanne FenwickRiverside HarriersF1:12:57
969Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:13:11
970 Cathy Barnes F 1:13:13
971Mariette SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:13:13
972 Tracy Botha F 1:13:16
973Brandon BarnesWestvilleM1:13:18
974Jacqui HendrikszRun/Walk for LifeF1:13:23
975Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:13:25
976Pamela CorlettHighwayF1:13:28
977Bongiwe MdladlaTeam VitalityF1:13:29
978Zama DlaminiDeloitteF1:13:29
979 Tracy Smythe F 1:13:32
980 Courtenay Riggien F 1:13:35
981 Devan Fisher M 1:13:36
982Brian BarnesM1:13:38
983John MillQueensburgh HarriersM1:13:39
984 Carmen Barnes F 1:13:39
985Kevin SchubachQueensburgh HarriersM1:13:42
986John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM1:13:43
987Susan GreenUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:13:44
988Kelleigh WilliamsQueensburgh HarriersF1:13:51
989Debbie van der VeenF1:13:52
990 Mzamo Sokhela M 1:13:55
991Nompumelelo HsewaNedbank Running ClubF1:14:02
992Babongile ZuluF1:14:02
993Kyle ChingM1:14:02
994Sophia AllisonGet FitF1:14:08
995Shelley FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:14:09
996Nadine SmithGet FitF1:14:15
997 Bekithemba Hwalima M 1:14:15
998Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF1:14:20
999Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF1:14:23
1000Nqobile DimbaNedbank Running ClubF1:14:28
1001Dawn WrightStella Athletic ClubF1:14:28
1002Alan BrunsdonStella Athletic ClubM1:14:29
1003Julie VenterStella Athletic ClubF1:14:30
1004Aldine ArmstrongStella Athletic ClubF1:14:31
1005Thinagaran MoodleyStella Athletic ClubM1:14:31
1006John NicolStella Athletic ClubM1:14:33
1007Eugene PretoriusCorrectional ServicesM1:14:36
1008Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM1:14:36
1009Makhosi MzimilaNedbank Running ClubF1:14:36
1010Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:14:37
1011 Penny Thompson F 1:14:38
1012Charmaine ChelinF1:14:42
1013Manuela DienerSavagesF1:14:44
1014 Katie Widlake F 1:14:45
1015 Jann Saward-Dumbris F 1:14:53
1016Sipho MavundlaHighwayM1:14:55
1017Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF1:14:55
1018 Diane Ward F 1:14:55
1019Carol EvansF1:14:56
1020Doma OsmanChilternF1:14:58
1021Sibongile MsomiEthekwiniF1:14:59
1022 Lungiswa Nyathi F 1:14:59
1023Sean Le RouxGet FitM1:15:01
1024Belinda Le RouxGet FitF1:15:02
1025Bronwyn AllanQueensburgh HarriersF1:15:11
1026Colette TannerWestvilleF1:15:19
1027 Garth Lewis M 1:15:23
1028Leon NieuwenhuysM1:15:24
1029Robyn SchroederChilternF1:15:24
1030 Hailey Denton F 1:15:25
1031 Candice van Deventer F 1:15:30
1032Nicole CopleyRun/Walk for LifeF1:15:44
1033Vanessa FrylinckF1:15:45
1034Lauren GlossopF1:15:47
1035Gugu NgcamuStridersF1:15:48
1036 Nhlanhla Vezi M 1:15:55
1037Jessie AdamsonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:15:59
1038 Roxy Margerison F 1:15:59
1039 Kay Bailey F 1:16:03
1040 Ocean Ireland F 1:16:18
1041Gloria NaidooWestvilleF1:16:18
1042Gareth MorganHillcrest VillagersM1:16:20
1043 Helen Schoeman F 1:16:27
1044 Chloe Fartmann F 1:16:27
1045 Athol Pearson M 1:16:34
1046Jenny CaseyStella Athletic ClubF1:16:37
1047Shannon HallF1:16:38
1048Julie RichardsRun/Walk for LifeF1:16:46
1049Lorraine SwartlingStella Athletic ClubF1:16:48
1050Annelise IldertonTeam VitalityF1:16:53
1051Alistair GreenM1:17:10
1052 Petra Green F 1:17:11
1053Madoda XabaTeam VitalityM1:17:20
1054Tracy HuttonROAGF1:17:21
1055Alistair MackenzieDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:17:27
1056Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF1:17:41
1057 Ros Crookes F 1:17:48
1058 Faye Crookes F 1:17:49
1059 Lelani Joubert F 1:17:49
1060Dave WardM1:17:50
1061 Emma Lakaje F 1:18:01
1062Taryn ChingRiverside HarriersF1:18:03
1063Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:18:10
1064 Chris Parry M 1:18:11
1065 Buyisiwe Miya F 1:18:26
1066Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:18:26
1067Precious ButheleziF1:18:27
1068 Lauren Mccallum F 1:18:32
1069Amy LagesseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:18:37
1070 Erica Lee Wylie Potgieter F 1:18:37
1071Jim DawsonChilternM1:18:46
1072 Eraine Parry F 1:18:55
1073 Lara Richards F 1:19:00
1074Wendy BotesHighwayF1:19:00
1075 Flea Durandt F 1:19:07
1076Helen ClarksonHighwayF1:19:10
1077 Kerry Hawkins F 1:19:15
1078 Jason Philbin M 1:19:21
1079 Christoffel Botha M 1:19:22
1080 Robyn Thornhill F 1:19:25
1081 Johanna Botha F 1:19:28
1082 Sindisiwe Myeza F 1:19:31
1083Gail WhiteHillcrest VillagersF1:19:31
1084 Tracey Fleming F 1:19:44
1085Sabelo NyuswaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:19:53
1086Reginald GrovesWestvilleM1:20:03
1087Linda ViljoenHighwayF1:20:07
1088Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF1:20:09
1089 Patricia Anderson F 1:20:09
1090 Brett Venton M 1:20:13
1091 Linda Attwell F 1:20:15
1092 Anjini Lalbadoor F 1:20:18
1093 Junaid Kathrada M 1:20:25
1094 Julia Cookie F 1:20:29
1095Myburgh StuartDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:20:29
1096Susan YoungHighwayF1:20:29
1097 Shaun Cooke M 1:20:31
1098Angela LardantRiverside HarriersF1:20:33
1099Gale ViljoenRiverside HarriersF1:20:34
1100Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM1:20:37
1101Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF1:20:43
1102Sharne SiepmanCollegians HarriersF1:20:48
1103 Julie-Anne Visagie F 1:20:58
1104Carole JohnstoneHillcrest VillagersF1:21:01
1105Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:21:10
1106 Victoria Bouwer F 1:21:16
1107 Carla Backe-Hansen F 1:21:21
1108Shantal MatthysenGet FitF1:21:37
1109 Jeffrey Kilner M 1:21:37
1110 Surika Harrybarron F 1:21:52
1111 Nicolette Theunissen F 1:22:00
1112 Denzil Debeer M 1:22:00
1113 Nosizwe Cele F 1:22:16
1114Mfanelo NyolaNedbank Running ClubM1:22:19
1115 Timothy Strydom M 1:22:24
1116Lil ParkerHighwayF1:22:25
1117Sharon SchubachWestvilleF1:22:29
1118Kate Da SilvaF1:22:57
1119Essa HassimOasis CrescentM1:23:06
1120 Fathima Hassim F 1:23:08
1121 Kerry-Ann Rowles F 1:23:09
1122Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:23:21
1123Diane ChingRiverside HarriersF1:23:23
1124Anita RobertsGet FitF1:23:25
1125Audrey LoveF1:23:28
1126 Bernice Love F 1:23:29
1127 Sylvia Hannan F 1:23:32
1128Victor DeetrefsHighwayM1:23:34
1129Brent PayneRiverside HarriersM1:23:38
1130Magashree GovenderRun for FunF1:23:38
1131Heather TallisGet FitF1:23:44
1132 Craig Pringle M 1:23:45
1133 David Pringle M 1:23:48
1134Shaun IldertonNedbank Running ClubM1:23:51
1135Fiona KaplanSavagesF1:23:51
1136Willie van der VyverHillcrest VillagersM1:24:04
1137 Janine Enslin F 1:24:10
1138 Johan Venter Queensburgh HarriersM 1:24:12
1139 Barbara Harris F 1:24:28
1140Kathy ClelandHighwayF1:24:28
1141Joan MeyerHighwayF1:24:29
1142Tammy KollNedbank Running ClubF1:24:37
1143Charmaine EmbletonQueensburgh HarriersF1:24:47
1144Desire ArmansinF1:24:51
1145Wendy RiddellF1:25:06
1146 Jo May F 1:25:15
1147Stacey AtkinsonF1:25:17
1148Sumita RamgareebRiverside HarriersF1:25:21
1149Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:25:25
1150 Deidre Jarrett F 1:25:30
1151Neela NaidooRiverside HarriersF1:25:40
1152Susan GriffithsHighwayF1:25:45
1153Margie Pascoe FisherHighwayF1:25:47
1154Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF1:25:54
1155 Lindelwa Gila F 1:25:55
1156 Lauren Rencken F 1:25:59
1157 Melanie Watts F 1:26:17
1158 Steven Watts M 1:26:26
1159Jenny AbramsTeam VitalityF1:26:27
1160Muzi HadebeM1:26:29
1161 Jenny Homan F 1:26:48
1162 Matthew Casey M 1:26:50
1163Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:26:54
1164Cheryl MooreBluffF1:27:12
1165Janine FokkensRiverside HarriersF1:27:31
1166Sharon DebeerHulaminF1:27:48
1167 Londiwe Mthethwa F 1:27:54
1168David WeekesRun/Walk for LifeM1:27:55
1169Catherine BrownF1:28:42
1170 Chane Taylor F 1:28:55
1171 Kevan Speed M 1:28:59
1172Kim Hudson-PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:29:00
1173 Patricia Hudson F 1:29:02
1174Yvonne CassPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:29:02
1175Robin HonneysettSavagesM1:29:03
1176Valerie TruluckRun/Walk for LifeF1:29:27
1177Ann IzzardHighwayF1:29:27
1178Yasheil HansrajNewlands StridersM1:29:57
1179 Horst Schroeder M 1:29:57
1180 Nicolasa Mccabe F 1:30:27
1181Robin GibbWestvilleM1:30:29
1182Liz ChelinWestvilleF1:30:31
1183Kim LambrechtsF1:31:05
1184Lungile DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF1:31:14
1185Nozipho MakhanyaTeam VitalityF1:31:17
1186Janet JuckesF1:31:40
1187 Vicjoen Theresa F 1:31:59
1188 Kim Viljoen F 1:32:00
1189 Jo Wild F 1:32:05
1190 Liz Englefield F 1:32:08
1191Howard Nurcombe-ThorneM1:32:08
1192 Nontuthuko Nkwanyana F 1:32:28
1193 Sonto Mayise F 1:32:30
1194 Tanya Henry F 1:32:35
1195Colleen Nurcombe-ThorneF1:32:35
1196 Lynn Koning F 1:32:36
1197 Chenee Ruiters F 1:32:38
1198 Jacka Phillips F 1:32:45
1199 Manda Kietzmann F 1:33:00
1200 Kerry White F 1:33:32
1201 Muriiel Doherty F 1:33:36
1202Monika PiefelHighwayF1:33:36
1203Cayla HallettGet FitF1:33:39
1204Janis NichollsRiverside HarriersF1:34:03
1205Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM1:34:05
1206Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF1:34:07
1207Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:34:15
1208Glenda MkhizeSAPSF1:34:30
1209 Karen Bosman F 1:34:33
1210 Christy Francis F 1:34:40
1211Kathleen PearsonROAGF1:34:40
1212Nomzamo ZondiF1:34:53
1213Vanessa Kimber-MaichTeam VitalityF1:35:27
1214Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM1:35:37
1215 Delisile Cele F 1:35:58
1216 Tamlyn Phelps F 1:36:12
1217 Brenda Phelps F 1:36:13
1218 Rod Torry M 1:36:28
1219 Peter Cullinan M 1:36:36
1220 Badeli Hadebe F 1:36:40
1221 Owen Macdougall M 1:36:42
1222 Brett Goodwill M 1:36:43
1223 Jackie Goodwill F 1:36:46
1224 Kira Macdougall F 1:36:50
1225 Bridget Thorne F 1:36:55
1226 Hendrik Lok M 1:37:16
1227Ann LokF1:37:16
1228Michael VoulelisM1:37:25
1229 Lorraine Speed F 1:37:25
1230 Owen Shane Dixon M 1:37:46
1231Riley MccabeForest HillsF1:37:57
1232Tawhidah MohamedRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:17
1233 Rene Warnes F 1:38:17
1234Marlie TaylorF1:38:21
1235 Shannen Ladewyckx F 1:38:21
1236 Peter Taylor Celtic HarriersM 1:38:21
1237Ashreena ChettyRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:24
1238 Taryn Botes F 1:38:36
1239 Clive Deacon M 1:38:37
1240Barbara RaubenheimerNatal CarbineersF1:39:14
1241Liz ReedNatal CarbineersF1:39:20
1242 Margi Wolfe F 1:39:23
1243Sheesta Devi GokulWoodviewF1:39:48
1244Brenda PetersVerulam Athletic ClubF1:40:35
1245Anand NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM1:40:38
1246 Carolynne Bornhutter F 1:40:50
1247Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF1:40:50
1248Shelley HuttonROAGF1:41:42
1249Gary MaichTeam VitalityM1:41:42
1250 Vicki Daniels F 1:41:44
1251Susan ReynoldsRun/Walk for LifeF1:42:00
1252 Phil Sadler M 1:42:29
1253 Winifred Joan Pazzard F 1:42:41
1254Barry PazzardM1:42:43
1255Denis O'learyStella Athletic ClubM1:42:47
1256 Tracy Sevastides F 1:42:52
1257Sioban NothnagelF1:43:08
1258 Priscilla Boscombe F 1:43:13
1259 Natalie Rennie F 1:43:15
1260 Lorraine Moors F 1:43:30
1261 Ilona Upton F 1:43:33
1262Anja van WykHillcrest VillagersF1:43:44
1263 Jakobus Marthinus van Wyk M 1:43:45
1264Kriyash HansrajM1:43:55
1265Madelaine KirkpatrickRun/Walk for LifeF1:44:13
1266Indrani HansrajNewlands StridersF1:44:17
1267 Sylvia Williams F 1:45:04
1268 Sonia Williams F 1:45:07
1269 Merle Hagens F 1:45:09
1270 Sarudzai Madziva F 1:45:13
1271Sharene KymdellForest HillsF1:45:15
1272 Sindiswa Shandu F 1:45:16
1273 Julia Evans F 1:45:19
1274 Victoria Joubert F 1:45:19
1275Nomaswazi MtshaliTeam VitalityF1:45:22
1276Nokubonga MngadiTeam VitalityF1:45:33
1277 Athol-Webb Margaret F 1:45:33
1278 Jenel Pillay F 1:45:35
1279Halalisiwe MncwangoTeam VitalityF1:45:35
1280Tony KirkpatrickRun/Walk for LifeM1:46:26
1281 Brenda Jordan F 1:46:28
1282Robert PringleRun/Walk for LifeM1:46:35
1283Marc van HeerdenForest HillsF1:47:02
1284Marc van HeerdenForest HillsM1:47:05
1285 Jacquie Le Breton F 1:47:13
1286 Colleen Phillips F 1:47:15
1287 Sonja Hardie F 1:47:24
1288 Jenna Saxby F 1:48:20
1289 Kirsten Bold F 1:48:21
1290 Chante de Bod F 1:49:08
1291Shirley ThatcherRun/Walk for LifeF1:51:41
1292 Lyn Radtke F 1:51:44
1293Lynette Mc LoedRun/Walk for LifeF1:51:54
1294 Deidre Saxby F 1:52:08
1295 Gus Fegen M 1:52:18
1296 Shannon Dickens F 1:59:49
1297 Kajal Gangapersad F 1:59:52
1298Geraldine WildnerF2:00:06
1299 Matthew Trytsman M 2:01:31
1300 Melody Fegen F 2:01:35

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Hillcrest Villagers77
Westville76
Get Fit67
Team Vitality66
Chiltern46
Pinetown District Athletic Club41
Riverside Harriers37
Queensburgh Harriers34
Run/Walk for Life27
Stella Athletic Club25
Bluff21
Durban Runner Athletic Club20
Highway19
Kearsney Striders18
Savages18
Nedbank Running Club14
Amanzimtoti12
ROAG11
Crusaders - KZN11
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club10
Midlands9
Natal Carbineers7
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club6
Run for Fun6
Dolphin Coast Striders6
Forest Hills5
University of KwaZulu-Natal5
DHS Old Boys5
Maritzburg City4
Newlands Striders4
Woodview4
Faku Chiefs3
Collegians Harriers3
Maxed Elite3
Durban Athletic Club3
Phuma3
Zululand Multisport Club2
Amakhosi2
Eskom Gijimas2
Phantane Athletic Club2
Oasis Crescent2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
Correctional Services2
Deloitte2
Howick2
Nelspruit2
Amaqhawe2
Ethekwini2
Chatsworth2
Hasdi Harriers2
Hulamin2
Verulam Athletic Club2
South African National Defence Force2
Umvoti Athletic Club1
Harlequin Harriers1
Run/Walk for Life - Woodmead1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Sani1
Celtic Harriers1
Kingfisher1
Hammarsdale1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
uMhlathuze1
SAPS Striders1
My Training Day1
Benoni Northerns1
CKS1
Striders1
SAPS1
Zabalaza1
Save Orion1
Athletics North1
Standerton1
Paradise Quality Lifestyle1
Durban University of Technology1
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club1
Kwandengezi Tigers1
Department of Justice Athletic Club1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Pinelands1
Runavation1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Scottburgh1
21st Century Athletic Club1
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club1
Ubuntu Striders1
Inanda Qadi1
Strand Athletic Club1