Savages Challenge2016-08-14

21.1kmdistance
1:09:37winning time
680finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bonginkosi ZwanePhantane Athletic ClubM1:09:37
2Anele DlaminiPhantane Athletic ClubM1:10:05
3Philani ButheleziKPMG Running ClubM1:10:40
4Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM1:11:22
5Mawande HlongweZakhele Running ClubM1:11:39
6Thombela MlulekiMaxed EliteM1:13:14
7Michael NdlovuEthekwiniM1:15:54
8Jonathan EdwardsWestvilleM1:18:31
9Thandabantu RhafuzaNedbank Running ClubM1:19:37
10Cebo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:19:39
11Mbongeni MaphumuloUmkomaasM1:20:06
12Bernard PhalatsaneBluff Meats F1M1:20:18
13Phumlani Wonderboy MngadiHillcrest VillagersM1:20:28
14Stephen CaelersMaxed EliteM1:20:39
15 Jenna Challenor KPMG Running ClubF 1:22:26
16Joseph MandizhaBluff Meats F1M1:22:42
17Evidence MwandoGet FitM1:25:26
18Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM1:26:06
19Linda MkhizeSydenhamM1:26:12
20Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:26:48
21Thierry PletinckxAmanzimtotiM1:26:56
22Jacques Tusese MusimbiDHS Old BoysM1:27:07
23Matthew ArgallWestvilleM1:27:47
24Jerome ZondiSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM1:28:59
25Selepe MatsimelaTransnet Rail & EngineeringM1:29:12
26Jaden John OwensNedbank Running ClubM1:29:28
27Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM1:29:53
28Skhumbuzo KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubM1:30:56
29Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:31:06
30Jabulisa Andry MgwabaSAPS StridersM1:31:20
31Simfumene NyawuzaNedbank Running ClubM1:31:41
32Richard HarrisonNedbank Running ClubM1:31:54
33Nicholas SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:32:15
34Noel NdlovuUmkomaasM1:32:39
35Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:33:01
36Vusi Terrence CeleTransnetM1:33:17
37Puseletso DladlaSavagesF1:33:24
38Phendulani MayoyoniEthekwiniM1:33:25
39Welcome DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:35:22
40David TubbMidlandsM1:35:24
41Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM1:35:30
42Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:35:35
43Daniel Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM1:36:07
44Sibusiso MagubaneSAPS StridersM1:36:19
45Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM1:36:47
46Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:37:27
47Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:37:27
48 Jonathan Henry M 1:37:41
49Nkositekiwe NonkeletshaSAPS StridersM1:37:42
50Tinashe ShumbaEthekwiniM1:38:07
51 Mandlakha Ngcobo M 1:38:29
52Petros NgubeniMakanaM1:38:48
53Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:39:00
54Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:39:07
55Thembinkosi Nate NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:39:18
56Remegius MkizeBluffM1:39:22
57 Tafadwa Gwizo M 1:39:24
58Clinton ChantBluffM1:40:12
59Graeme HallNedbank Running ClubM1:40:14
60Chris CowanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:40:22
61John AdamsWestvilleM1:40:34
62Siyabonga ButheleziAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:40:35
63Shaun FinnAmanzimtotiM1:40:36
64Bheki Mbane MbeleNedbank Running ClubM1:40:37
65Mduduzi MasukuKwaMashuM1:41:02
66Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:41:33
67Nkosinathi KuneneKwaDabeka HarriersM1:41:35
68Ivan CharlesStella Athletic ClubM1:41:37
69Ntokozo MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM1:41:46
70Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF1:41:47
71Robert NeatForest HillsM1:42:01
72Zamani Aubrey MiyaMayibuyiM1:42:02
73Henry GwalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:42:13
74Nic SnymanDolphin Coast StridersM1:42:26
75 Themba Shozi M 1:42:39
76Sibusiso MtshaliSAPS StridersM1:42:39
77Lester DanielsGet FitM1:43:18
78Earl DonnellyNedbank Running ClubM1:43:29
79Clynt OldsDHS Old BoysM1:43:31
80Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:43:31
81Sanele Anele NgubaneMayibuyiM1:43:38
82Bevan CarrDolphin Coast StridersM1:43:43
83Stephen de SousaVirginia Athletic ClubM1:43:57
84Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:43:59
85Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:44:06
86Rasta NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:15
87Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM1:44:30
88Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM1:44:35
89Geoffrey SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:44:36
90Neil NeatForest HillsM1:44:36
91Vusumuzi MadlalaKwaMashuM1:44:37
92Thula ZunguEthekwiniM1:44:39
93Alan PhillipsGet FitM1:44:52
94Nicholas MsindoCorrectional ServicesM1:45:05
95Siyabulela MqwebiM1:45:06
96Sarah WilsonWestvilleF1:45:09
97Ross BedfordTeam VitalityM1:45:10
98Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM1:45:19
99Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:45:25
100Jody TaylorM1:45:34
101 Melissah Gibson F 1:46:00
102Craig SmerdonBluffM1:46:08
103Kesaval MusamyWoodviewM1:46:08
104Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM1:46:21
105Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:46:29
106Gareth HornbyBluffM1:46:35
107Steven GossmanWestvilleM1:46:48
108Jackson MatanzimaM1:46:54
109Jean BlignautTeam VitalityM1:47:00
110Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM1:47:14
111 Kieran Durkin M 1:47:20
112Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:47:26
113Simphiwe Victor MkhizeKwaDabeka HarriersM1:47:29
114Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM1:47:50
115Phineas Mandlakho NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:47:56
116Phumlani MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM1:47:57
117Dawn NunesPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:48:30
118Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM1:48:35
119Anna NgobeseChilternF1:48:39
120Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM1:48:41
121Siphesihle ThangoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:48:42
122Cyprian KhomoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:49:04
123Paul MullerBluffM1:49:29
124Bradley ThorpeTeam VitalityM1:49:34
125Musa NgwadiPhumaM1:49:39
126Amukelani MakhuveleTeam VitalityM1:49:43
127Thamsanqa Osborne XuluMayibuyiM1:49:46
128Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM1:49:50
129Mbongeni SheziKwaMashuM1:49:56
130 Gwyneth Meumann F 1:49:59
131 Mark Meumann M 1:50:00
132 B M Mhlongo Durban Athletic ClubM 1:50:03
133Mtshali WelcomePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:50:05
134Claude BoucherM1:50:38
135Greig TannerBluffM1:50:46
136Ernest PalmChilternM1:51:01
137Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM1:51:03
138Bruce IvinsChilternM1:51:03
139Bruce HughesDHS Old BoysM1:51:13
140Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM1:51:33
141Sibongiseni NeneWestvilleM1:51:34
142Norah Thembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF1:51:42
143Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM1:52:04
144Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM1:52:07
145Erich LuckfielDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:52:20
146Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM1:52:23
147Ryno NothnagelTeam VitalityM1:52:28
148Mary Xolisile MwelasePhumaF1:52:30
149Angelique MullerBluffF1:52:37
150Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:52:37
151Darian DaviesDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:52:38
152Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:52:39
153David PughHillcrest VillagersM1:52:42
154Gareth RobertsonTeam VitalityM1:52:44
155Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:52:50
156Daniel IsraelWestvilleM1:53:05
157 Christopher Zaayman M 1:53:08
158Jasson UrbachDHS Old BoysM1:53:13
159Ian AitkenDHS Old BoysM1:53:14
160Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM1:53:14
161Siyanda NgidiTeam VitalityM1:53:24
162Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:53:31
163Andrew BurnardWestvilleM1:53:37
164Keith HarrodM1:53:40
165Kenneth OldburyM1:53:43
166Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:53:51
167Tholakele NgcoboEskom - KZNF1:53:52
168Sibusiso SikhosanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:53:53
169Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:53:54
170 Edward Laverick Mc Carthy M 1:54:03
171Sibusiso DlalisaTeam VitalityM1:54:07
172Damon AdendorffWestvilleM1:54:22
173Elizabeth SquiresSAPS StridersF1:54:24
174Thulani GwalaSAPS StridersM1:54:30
175Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:34
176Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM1:54:35
177Nick RichardsBluffM1:54:41
178Sthe KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM1:54:47
179Sfiso MpontshaneMaxed EliteM1:54:52
180Siyabulela MfingwanaTeam VitalityM1:54:53
181Brandon SwalesStella Athletic ClubM1:54:56
182Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:54:58
183Edmund LuizAmanzimtotiM1:54:58
184Steve ThorntonDHS Old BoysM1:55:06
185Alex TigereDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:55:19
186Mahlohonolo LepheanaNedbank Running ClubF1:55:19
187Carrie MasonF1:55:22
188Lindiwe HlongwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:55:25
189Amylyn KyleRiverside HarriersF1:55:34
190Peter PearseKearsney StridersM1:55:42
191Xolani MbamboChamberM1:56:03
192Welani David MtungwaAmanzimtotiM1:56:07
193Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM1:56:14
194Geraldine CronjeRiverside HarriersF1:56:17
195Sarah McGregorDHS Old BoysF1:56:33
196Rex McGregorM1:56:34
197David Campbell HallHillcrest VillagersM1:56:39
198Luke WynessChilternM1:56:43
199Muzikayise MagwazaCorrectional ServicesM1:56:52
200Alan EksteenChilternM1:57:11
201Mark DeaconHillcrest VillagersM1:57:20
202Justice NcaneBoshokuM1:57:31
203Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:57:32
204Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:57:34
205 Mary Murray F 1:57:55
206Sarah RichWestvilleF1:58:09
207Jonathan HawkerDHS Old BoysM1:58:10
208Matthew MilesChilternM1:58:23
209Patrick ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:58:28
210Bhekabani NxumaloTeam VitalityM1:58:33
211Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM1:58:34
212Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF1:58:35
213Kerry HoarWestvilleF1:58:37
214Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM1:58:38
215Samukeliso ShangeTeam VitalityM1:58:53
216Lynda HoppeRiverside HarriersF1:58:55
217Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF1:59:01
218Mahomed MoolaSave OrionM1:59:10
219Scott PearseKearsney StridersM1:59:15
220Malibongwe MakhobaM1:59:18
221Ross MorumTeam VitalityM1:59:23
222James NothardWestvilleM1:59:23
223 Duncan Harper M 1:59:25
224Garth BothmaKingfisherM1:59:30
225Nokuphiwa NdavaSAPS StridersF2:00:29
226Alexander HaddadPentagon PistolsM2:00:32
227Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM2:00:42
228Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF2:01:04
229Thabile DubeSAPS StridersF2:01:05
230Philani ZondiTeam VitalityM2:01:29
231Robyn CurranF2:01:31
232Shaun CurranHowickM2:01:31
233Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:01:35
234Caiphus SokhuluMafukuzelaM2:01:41
235Jan WesselsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:01:52
236Sifiso MolifeTeam VitalityM2:02:12
237Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF2:02:17
238Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM2:02:25
239Judy StewartNatal CarbineersF2:02:26
240Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:02:32
241Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:02:32
242Phillippa RautenbachWestvilleF2:03:01
243Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM2:03:20
244Mandla MngomezuluEthekwiniM2:03:23
245Juanette D OliveiraAmanzimtotiF2:03:32
246Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM2:03:37
247Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:04:01
248 Ralph SydenhamM 2:04:01
249Izanne Jansen van RensburgDHS Old BoysF2:04:22
250Unathi TsutsuSAPS StridersF2:04:35
251Gregory HallM2:04:36
252Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:04:44
253Jongikhaya GumedeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:04:45
254James BurnillDHS Old BoysM2:04:50
255Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF2:05:10
256Andrew StaudeDHS Old BoysM2:05:10
257Carlo HealeyChilternM2:05:24
258Pamela PayneWestvilleF2:05:25
259Lara ChantBluffF2:05:26
260Kavi KistanTeam VitalityM2:05:31
261Tindall KrugerChilternM2:05:31
262John McclellandRiverside HarriersM2:05:33
263Mbuso NgcongoSomandla Sports ClubM2:05:36
264Derek McmasterStella Athletic ClubM2:05:39
265Taryn RichPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:05:40
266Thandiswa GidlaTeam VitalityF2:05:48
267Mokwai Frans MoletsaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:05:57
268Barbara HlanganoWestvilleF2:06:05
269 Sam Walford M 2:06:06
270Richard CliffM2:06:19
271Nicholas FriedrichsOld HiltonianM2:06:19
272Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:06:38
273Alexandra JonesDHS Old BoysF2:06:40
274Samantha GouldGet FitF2:06:41
275Suzy CandyTeam VitalityF2:06:42
276Chantel BromwichScottburghF2:06:50
277 Rob Church M 2:07:01
278Ndabezinhle SitholeSouth African National Defence ForceM2:07:01
279 Kosie Haarhoff M 2:07:05
280Zaheera KhanRiverside HarriersF2:07:07
281Sandra PrattTeam VitalityF2:07:08
282Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:07:09
283Bongani KhozaCorrectional ServicesM2:07:15
284Kelly CameronTeam VitalityF2:07:17
285Sean CampbellTeam VitalityM2:07:20
286Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM2:07:21
287Kirsty RossWestvilleF2:07:21
288David ClaassensWestvilleM2:07:21
289Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:07:22
290Duane TaylorM2:07:43
291Callyn PooleDHS Old BoysF2:08:01
292Tristan SpinkDHS Old BoysM2:08:02
293Sithembiso NgibaSAPS StridersM2:08:11
294Vuyani David SkoliweSavagesM2:08:13
295Shyam NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:08:21
296Chad Jason WilsonStella Athletic ClubM2:08:24
297Sandile HlabisaTeam VitalityM2:08:28
298Scelo Mzimela21st Century Athletic ClubM2:08:35
299Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF2:08:51
300Douglas WatsonFloridaM2:08:59
301Brenda CoxWestvilleF2:09:00
302Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:09:01
303Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:09:01
304Kim RomTeam VitalityF2:09:08
305Eddie ZondoNedbank Running ClubM2:09:28
306Gregory FergusonBluffM2:09:34
307Zama MokoenaEthekwiniF2:09:36
308 Ashleigh Halliday F 2:09:38
309Basso TilliScottburghM2:09:42
310Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF2:09:48
311Ritesh KooverjeyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:09:55
312 Graham Neilson M 2:09:55
313Mondli ShengeEthekwiniM2:10:08
314Bongumusa PhahlaNedbank Running ClubM2:10:08
315Marc WyattSAPS IngwenyaM2:10:08
316Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM2:10:14
317Jade de SousaF2:10:14
318Gregory WhiteheadGet FitM2:10:24
319Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM2:10:28
320Kevin StanleyChilternM2:10:30
321Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:10:34
322Wesley SmithM2:10:34
323Alistair McleodM2:10:34
324Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:10:36
325Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:10:37
326Busani NdlovuMaritzburg CityM2:10:37
327Rosabella Nkoly ZondoNedbank Running ClubF2:10:41
328Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF2:10:53
329Ivor ZeeTeam VitalityM2:11:00
330Themba MaphalalaNedbank Running ClubM2:11:04
331Chris CleatorKearsney StridersM2:11:08
332Paula HarveyDHS Old BoysF2:11:18
333Jared OberholzerDHS Old BoysM2:11:18
334Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:11:31
335Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM2:11:32
336Joanne TorryKearsney StridersF2:11:50
337Ray ButheleziWestvilleM2:11:55
338David AnsteyAthletics NorthM2:12:04
339Tracy CliffF2:12:04
340Bronwyn FreeseGet FitF2:12:06
341Michelle HaarhoffGet FitF2:12:06
342Colin SalvesenWestvilleM2:12:11
343Nomfezeko MthezankuniEthekwiniF2:12:14
344Pam JonesRiverside HarriersF2:12:15
345Clinton D`abbadiePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:12:18
346Tracey MartinWestvilleF2:12:20
347Julia LyleWestvilleF2:12:20
348Adam LombardDolphin Coast StridersM2:12:35
349Mfundo NcubeDurban Athletic ClubM2:12:41
350Valerie WebbGet FitF2:12:44
351Penny ConstantGet FitF2:12:45
352Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:12:46
353Guy Wentworth HayneCrusaders - KZNM2:12:46
354Richard JenkinTeam VitalityM2:12:54
355Denise MondaWestvilleF2:12:57
356Warren DanielsM2:13:14
357Nkosinathi MasondoAchillesM2:13:16
358 Jolene Norton F 2:13:17
359George TweedyDeloitteM2:13:39
360Steven Fani MjwaraSAPS StridersM2:13:48
361Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF2:13:50
362Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF2:13:52
363Mongezi DlungwanaTeam VitalityM2:13:52
364Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:13:55
365Rajen NaickerTeam VitalityM2:13:57
366Ronald GrahamBluffM2:14:07
367Wanda MtshaliTeam VitalityM2:14:16
368Guy CrosbieWestvilleM2:14:16
369Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:14:17
370Shane WestermeyerGet FitM2:14:22
371Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:14:25
372Thando SokhelaTeam VitalityF2:14:31
373Sifiso MthiyaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:14:31
374Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM2:14:39
375Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM2:14:41
376Senta FoucheHerbalifeF2:14:44
377Alistair GreenM2:15:13
378Craig ShillerChilternM2:15:33
379Mxolisi MhlongoAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:15:39
380Elisabeth ToerienAmanzimtotiF2:15:41
381Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:15:48
382Dimetrios VelissariouStella Athletic ClubM2:15:58
383Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:15:59
384 Johan Botes Team VitalityM 2:16:24
385Vusumuzi DubeEthekwiniM2:16:26
386Tammy JohnsCrusaders - KZNF2:16:43
387Suzanne van der MerweDolphin Coast StridersF2:16:46
388Siyabonga ZumaM2:17:00
389Zahied WangRun for FunM2:17:07
390Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:17:10
391Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF2:17:12
392Kerry MuddimanF2:17:16
393Thulani MthembuSouth African Post OfficeM2:17:17
394 Craig Chapman M 2:17:27
395Mark ElliottM2:17:28
396Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM2:17:29
397Theresa MachadoStella Athletic ClubF2:17:37
398Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:17:38
399Lindokuhle Thomas NhlumayoKwaMashuM2:17:41
400Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:17:47
401Nombuyiselo MpisanaTeam VitalityF2:17:55
402Marlene AndersonForest HillsF2:17:58
403Patchipen PillayDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:15
404Moses NtseleDurban Athletic ClubM2:18:36
405Skhona MdungeM2:18:37
406Justin Ducler Des RauchesTeam VitalityM2:18:38
407Shakuntala RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF2:18:46
408Sicelo SitholeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:51
409Nachi MajoeTeam VitalityF2:18:55
410Joanna RawlinsF2:19:00
411Maureen ParryChilternF2:19:01
412Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:19:04
413 Philani Mgwabi M 2:19:06
414Grant NevinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:19:08
415 Tracey Sian Young Thompson F 2:19:09
416Phillipa DardaganChilternF2:19:11
417Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM2:19:18
418Carmen LombardPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:19:21
419Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:19:22
420James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM2:19:24
421Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF2:19:25
422Willem van de KampSAPS StridersM2:19:55
423Chris NossekROAGM2:19:55
424Jay MoodleyChatsworthM2:20:08
425Nozie CanhamTeam VitalityF2:20:10
426Zanele NduliWestvilleF2:20:10
427Demi SchoemanDolphin Coast StridersF2:20:13
428Musa Patrick CeleSydenhamM2:20:14
429Msizi NyuswaSAPS StridersM2:20:16
430Lindeka NgcoboEthekwiniF2:20:16
431Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:20:21
432Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM2:20:26
433Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:20:29
434Gay TilburyPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:20:47
435Derrick MinyaSAPS StridersM2:21:02
436Benjamin NtombelaTeam VitalityM2:21:06
437Ntombifuthi Princess MthembuNongomaF2:21:07
438Liesel IsraelWestvilleF2:21:09
439Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:21:18
440Ashley KingKwaMashuM2:21:21
441Zakhele DlaminiSparM2:21:40
442Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:21:50
443Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:21:50
444Tsepiso LekitlaneNedbank Running ClubF2:22:00
445Buyani KhumaloVertical SpacesM2:22:10
446 N Q Nzimande South African National Defence ForceF 2:22:10
447Nellie JamesTeam VitalityF2:22:14
448Ann RomaniTeam VitalityF2:22:15
449Carl GrossmannDHS Old BoysM2:22:16
450 Faheem Vaizie M 2:22:17
451Anesh RajbalNewlands StridersM2:22:35
452Sandie RogersonKingfisherF2:22:44
453Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM2:22:45
454Swedesh MooruthM2:22:46
455Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF2:22:59
456Rishigen ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:23:18
457Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:23:19
458Glen CrouchHillcrest VillagersM2:23:20
459Sipho MchunuuBunyeM2:23:24
460Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:27
461 Sihle Mkhize M 2:23:51
462Carol RaaschAmanzimtotiF2:24:02
463Tyron CastleAmanzimtotiM2:24:02
464Sean NylandQueensburgh HarriersM2:24:10
465 Leilah Saville F 2:24:18
466Kogie ReddyChilternM2:24:26
467Tanya HaslamHillcrest VillagersF2:24:27
468Debbie FriisWestvilleF2:24:30
469Brien FrancisForest HillsM2:24:47
470 Terence Swart M 2:25:13
471Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF2:25:47
472Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM2:25:52
473Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:26:02
474Deon ViljoenGet FitM2:26:07
475Janeen BothaScottburghF2:26:10
476 Lissett Pinillo Peres F 2:26:14
477 Mohamed Naby M 2:26:32
478Sherona GovenderRun for FunF2:26:35
479Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:26:53
480Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:27:02
481Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:27:02
482Ebrahim MullaOasis CrescentM2:27:05
483 Malcolm Smith M 2:27:05
484Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:27:12
485Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM2:27:15
486Alwyn NorrisM2:27:15
487 Thandeka Linda Sishi F 2:27:23
488Siyabonga MaphumuloDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:27:24
489Lincoln ButheleziMakanaM2:27:35
490Annemi KotzeF2:27:41
491 Hoosen Randeree M 2:28:00
492Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:28:06
493Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF2:28:15
494Nicola CentnerWestvilleF2:28:16
495Jason van NiekerkBluffM2:28:22
496Fatima HoosenOasis CrescentF2:28:33
497Carina HaynesF2:28:39
498Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:28:51
499Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:28:51
500Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF2:29:05
501Xolani ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM2:29:10
502Zimele MbanjwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:29:14
503Yacoob SoniOasis CrescentM2:29:15
504Alison ChadwickRiverside HarriersF2:29:18
505Liesl HeckroodtTeam VitalityF2:29:21
506Khinesh VallabhChilternM2:29:40
507Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:29:52
508Wendy JamesRun for FunF2:29:52
509Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:30:03
510Leigh Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF2:30:17
511Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:30:23
512Errol SibiyaStella Athletic ClubM2:30:31
513Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:30:34
514Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:39
515Thabane DladlaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:30:42
516Andile Victor KhwelaEskom - KZNM2:30:47
517 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 2:31:05
518Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF2:31:08
519Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM2:31:10
520Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:31:22
521Leeanne StewartRiverside HarriersF2:31:25
522Harry TarentaalSydenhamM2:31:35
523Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:31:43
524Siyazukisa NkalaM2:32:08
525Katie de LeurF2:32:30
526Thaila GovenderACSAM2:32:30
527Christelle MitchellHillcrest VillagersF2:32:54
528Dylan CunhaHillcrest VillagersM2:32:54
529Suzanne McAlpineScottburghF2:32:57
530Marthie SavidesHillcrest VillagersF2:32:58
531Shan McclellandRiverside HarriersF2:33:00
532 Haley Wright F 2:33:01
533Thando MpikeleliTeam VitalityM2:33:08
534Aswin BedesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:33:19
535Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:33:20
536Dee Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:33:28
537Byron Leander Anthony PillayChatsworthM2:33:38
538Siboniso ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:33:40
539Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:33:41
540Sizwe MayosiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:33:46
541Veronica RidderhofF2:33:46
542Sizwe MazibukoWoodviewM2:33:54
543Sue St Leger StretchGet FitF2:34:09
544Benedictor Nozipho MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:34:10
545Peter CatoHillcrest VillagersM2:34:16
546Stephen ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:34:20
547 Nadonia Bosman F 2:34:28
548Stephanie BolstadTeam VitalityM2:34:43
549Andy PattersonWestvilleM2:34:48
550Dominic HlopheStella Athletic ClubM2:35:03
551Tina NellBluffF2:35:14
552Phumzile NdlovuEskom - KZNF2:35:17
553Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM2:35:33
554Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:35:37
555Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:36:00
556Sonika DiamondScottburghF2:36:08
557Mubin MohammedOasis CrescentM2:36:19
558Mogambury PillayM2:37:08
559Arseyah KadwaOasis CrescentF2:37:14
560 Abdullah Mohamed Mia M 2:37:35
561Sbonelo ShangeAchillesM2:37:49
562Sandile MananaAchillesM2:37:50
563Mthunzi BhenguCollegians HarriersM2:38:40
564Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:39:51
565Shelly HardwickChilternF2:40:02
566Simphiwe MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:40:15
567Tholakele Charmain ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:40:16
568Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:40:16
569Nakita MisraDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:40:16
570Tasneem KhanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:40:18
571Claire GoddardDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:40:18
572Samukelisiwe MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:40:20
573Shavanee MadurayDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:40:20
574Naeem Cassim SeedatOasis CrescentM2:40:21
575Rishen AvatharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:40:23
576Mohammed JhavaryDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:40:23
577Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:40:24
578Yashman JuggooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:40:24
579Shamal AutharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:40:25
580Nontuthuzelo Shirley SitholeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:40:25
581Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF2:40:28
582Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:40:30
583Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM2:40:30
584Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF2:40:39
585Godfrey LongSouth African National Defence ForceM2:40:45
586Steve MurrayBluffM2:40:51
587Jared FergusonBluffM2:40:53
588Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM2:40:57
589Thembelihle HlopheNedbank Running ClubF2:41:14
590Nomusa KweyamaHighwayF2:41:15
591Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF2:41:27
592Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF2:41:28
593Andrew RenzowDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:41:31
594Letitia ShawNatal CarbineersF2:41:43
595Deshegen MoodleyM2:41:46
596Lenny GenganChatsworthM2:41:47
597Belinda HopeNatal CarbineersF2:42:06
598Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:42:08
599Joeleen HermelinTeam VitalityF2:42:10
600Nontobeko MagwazaStella Athletic ClubF2:42:12
601Susan YoungHighwayF2:42:12
602Sarah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:42:27
603Nompumelelo KeswaHighwayF2:42:29
604Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:42:31
605Frances GandyQueensburgh HarriersF2:42:55
606David RobinsonScottburghM2:42:55
607Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:42:55
608Xolile MtwaTeam VitalityF2:43:14
609Dawood NorathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:43:29
610Antonio Da SilvaTeam VitalityM2:44:04
611Mapaseka MtshaliTeam VitalityF2:44:19
612Gregory CrowderM2:44:38
613 Elzanne Odendaal F 2:44:58
614 Wiam Marais M 2:44:58
615Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:45:07
616Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:45:09
617Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:45:16
618Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:45:22
619Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:45:23
620Freda HillocksHillcrest VillagersF2:46:27
621Nicole BietjeTeam VitalityF2:46:27
622Bongumusa ShumanaAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM2:47:25
623Nomfanelo DandalaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:47:42
624Karen HagerWoodviewF2:48:34
625Surie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:48:39
626Thembelihle CharmaEskom - CGF2:48:58
627Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM2:49:16
628Tracy HuttonROAGF2:49:43
629Abraham ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:49:45
630 Johan Venter Run for FunM 2:49:56
631Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:49:58
632Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:49:59
633Meshack MasilelaTeam VitalityM2:50:04
634Simphiwe MohaleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:50:23
635Ragie KonarDurban Athletic ClubF2:50:24
636Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:50:26
637Elouise JonesScottburghF2:50:27
638Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:50:40
639Nomthandazo MbhamayiDefence (WP)F2:50:56
640Linda ZuluVryheidM2:50:56
641Reeshi SewpaulChatsworthM2:51:10
642 Fikile Gumede F 2:51:59
643 Cometh Cele F 2:52:25
644Ntombi NzamaF2:52:26
645Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM2:53:44
646Nondumo MadonselaAmakhosiF2:54:02
647Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:54:43
648Amarjeeth RamlochanSydenhamM2:54:46
649Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:55:16
650Bhekisisa Derrick GabuzaKwaMashuM2:55:29
651Jenny CaseyStella Athletic ClubF2:56:23
652Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:56:25
653Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:56:25
654Kamanth BharathTeam VitalityM2:56:26
655Franaaz KhanTeam VitalityF2:56:26
656Ellesh SoniSave OrionM2:56:26
657Busisiwe XuluTeam VitalityF2:56:54
658Aphelele MvekuTransnet Rail & EngineeringF2:56:59
659Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:57:15
660Hasmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM2:57:31
661Chantelle WebberF2:58:10
662 Shakira Kruger F 2:58:14
663Michelle DiamondF2:58:21
664Renette GilpinF2:58:23
665Lesley MartinNatal CarbineersF2:59:17
666Saleem MoosaM2:59:18
667Alan WilsonDurban Athletic ClubM2:59:35
668Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:59:56
669Dumisani AfricanderMaritzburg CityM3:03:26
670 Krishna Naidoo M 3:03:46
671Prindha NaidooF3:03:46
672 Unathi Bongoza F 3:05:25
673 Mpume Ngcobo F 3:06:17
674Phillip George BezuidenhoutQueensburgh HarriersM3:06:52
675Anoeska RautenbachDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:06:52
676Saberah GumedeF3:08:28
677Mzomuhle ZunguM3:13:57
678Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF3:17:06
679 Enid Vreedenburgh F 3:17:19
680Bhekinkosi Petros SheziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:22:23

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality68
Westville39
Durban Runner Athletic Club36
Nedbank Running Club21
DHS Old Boys20
SAPS Striders18
Hillcrest Villagers18
Bluff17
Stella Athletic Club17
Chiltern17
Riverside Harriers16
Queensburgh Harriers15
Ethekwini14
Amanzimtoti14
Durban Athletic Club13
Oasis Crescent13
Get Fit12
Pinetown District Athletic Club12
Natal Carbineers8
Highway8
Woodview8
Run for Fun7
KwaMashu7
Scottburgh7
Chatsworth7
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club6
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club6
Dolphin Coast Striders6
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club5
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club5
Kearsney Striders5
Sydenham5
Newlands Striders5
Forest Hills4
Maritzburg City4
Tongaat Panthers4
Correctional Services4
KwaDabeka Harriers4
Crusaders - KZN4
Phuma4
South African National Defence Force4
Eskom - KZN3
Umkomaas3
Achilles3
Maxed Elite3
Phantane Athletic Club3
Save Orion3
KwaZulu-Natal Striders3
Midlands3
Run/Walk for Life3
Mayibuyi3
SAPS Ingwenya3
ROAG2
Kingfisher2
Athletics North2
Makana2
Savages2
KPMG Running Club2
Richards Bay Harriers2
Transnet Rail & Engineering2
Bluff Meats F12
Transnet1
Harlequin Harriers1
ACSA1
Collegians Harriers1
Chesterville Athletic Club1
Vryheid1
Chamber1
Old Hiltonian1
Defence (WP)1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Zakhele Running Club1
Pentagon Pistols1
Amabutho Athletic Club1
Amakhosi1
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club1
South Coast Striders1
Boshoku1
Deloitte1
Howick1
Emnambithi Striders1
Eskom - CG1
Durban University of Technology1
South African Post Office1
Herbalife1
Spar1
Somandla Sports Club1
Mafukuzela1
Abagijimi Athletic Club1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Amaqhawe1
Virginia Athletic Club1
21st Century Athletic Club1
Achilles Amateur Athletics Association1
Florida1
Vertical Spaces1
uBunye1
Speed Explosion Athletic Club1
Nongoma1