Kearsney Striders2011-01-23

16.0kmdistance
1:43:19winning time
63finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Professor CeleAmanzimtotiM1:43:19
2Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:43:43
3Eugene JohannesSydenhamM1:51:27
4Rodger McCarrollRun/Walk for LifeM1:59:57
5Sylvia LawStella Athletic ClubF2:01:57
6Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:02:05
7Babongile MemelaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:02:06
8Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:04:27
9Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:05:50
10Lee-Ann MorganSaintsF2:06:56
11Pamela OsbornAthletics NorthF2:09:00
12Mike MoodleyChatsworthM2:09:24
13Victor DeetlefsHighwayM2:09:24
14Ray GoatleyHighwayM2:14:15
15 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 2:14:22
16Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:16:08
17Janette CochraneHighwayF2:17:04
18 Kevin Cross M 2:17:25
19Hester BekkerStella Athletic ClubF2:18:16
20Mavis HartleySydenhamF2:18:20
21Frenchesca ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:20
22Cecily FraserHighwayF2:18:53
23Dave BennetHighwayM2:20:29
24Annette BisschoffRun/Walk for LifeF2:20:55
25Susan YoungHighwayF2:21:04
26 J Hailstone F 2:23:37
27Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:23:44
28Yusuf AhroonChatsworthM2:23:46
29 Trish Mcdonald F 2:24:42
30 Greer Hoer F 2:24:42
31Pauline AppletonHighwayF2:25:15
32Margie FisherHighwayF2:25:16
33Elizabeth Howard-DavesAthletics NorthF2:25:21
34 Ian van Aarst M 2:25:40
35 Bronwyn Thompson F 2:25:40
36 Allan O Connel M 2:27:18
37Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF2:29:40
38Leonora CoeveleRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:40
39Jenny SimForest HillsF2:30:13
40Kay NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM2:30:14
41Shiona JonesMidlandsF2:30:33
42Marta CampKearsney StridersF2:31:03
43Alyson CampKearsney StridersF2:31:05
44Gillian RichmondNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:31:41
45Puran MudalyChatsworthF2:31:41
46Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF2:31:51
47Narainsamy GovindasamiNewlands StridersM2:33:21
48Don PerksHighwayM2:34:30
49Ronel PerksHighwayF2:34:30
50 Michelle King F 2:34:46
51 Kershon Balmogim M 2:34:46
52Rajeshkumar AuthbehariNewlands StridersM2:35:04
53Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:35:14
54Ann IzzardHighwayF2:35:20
55Kay UrenHillcrest VillagersF2:35:57
56Audrey LoveHillcrest VillagersF2:38:10
57 Denise Crossen F 2:42:31
58Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF2:43:34
59Queenie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:44:14
60Anita JohannesSydenhamF2:47:14
61Jean DearmanHillcrest VillagersF2:47:38
62 Billy Paterson M 2:58:10
63Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM2:58:10

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation