Chatsworth Freedom2017-04-23

52.0kmdistance
3:14:21winning time
1038finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lovemore ChabataMaxed EliteM3:14:21
2Fanuel MapamulaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:19:20
3Dumsani DlaminiIngwavuma District Athletic ClubM3:22:20
4Sphesihle NeneMaxed EliteM3:23:06
5 Mdumiseni Zondi Save OrionM 3:24:27
6Sanele MalungaMaritzburg CityM3:25:45
7Derick GumedeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:26:25
8Sabelo NgcoboMtubatubaM3:31:01
9Nkosingiphile Popo NtuliScottburghM3:31:13
10Magama NgcoboChesterville Athletic ClubM3:32:38
11Philane MemelaMaxed EliteM3:33:16
12Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM3:34:22
13Moffat MfekaKearsney StridersM3:34:46
14Michael NdlovuEthekwiniM3:35:57
15Simonsizwe SitholeMtubatubaM3:36:52
16Sandile BloseMtubatubaM3:37:24
17Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM3:39:04
18Allen NdlovuDHS Old BoysM3:40:29
19Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM3:41:19
20Xolani Victor MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:41:45
21Sosibo VelaniMaxed EliteM3:42:42
22Moris Tamsanqa MbanjwaSAPS StridersM3:43:19
23Zenzele NzimandeNedbank Running ClubM3:44:28
24Siyabonga ZuluElokishiniM3:44:31
25Luvuyo Luyanda MtoloUbuntu StridersM3:44:43
26 Sipho Ngxongo EthekwiniM 3:44:47
27Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM3:44:57
28Thandekile SotubhuWestvilleM3:45:03
29Raymond ChilizaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM3:45:27
30Sanele SibisiMaritzburg CityM3:47:22
31Sifundo DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM3:48:05
32Kwakhakuni MemelaPhumaM3:48:06
33Shepherd ChitakeMaxed EliteM3:48:49
34Alasdair LeslieStella Athletic ClubM3:48:52
35Ewoud GroblerAmanzimtotiM3:48:52
36Cebo MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:49:02
37Clement NkosiMaxed EliteM3:49:38
38Samkelo SizaniEskom - KZNM3:50:50
39Moepi Soul LesapoMaritzburg CityM3:51:13
40Herbert MazongoloMaxed EliteM3:51:48
41Jabulani Amos ShishaniAmanzimtotiM3:52:50
42Daniel Mxolisi AdonsSydenhamM3:53:18
43Thokozane MadondaMaxed EliteM3:55:19
44Sydney Nhlanhla KhuzwayoSAPS StridersM3:55:57
45Sakhiseni NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM3:56:04
46Mfanelo NyokaNedbank Running ClubM3:56:46
47Linda Raymond NsindaneNedbank Running ClubM3:56:56
48Siyabulela JojiPhumanathiM3:57:23
49Xolani BixiKwaDabeka HarriersM3:58:12
50Don MokoenaBoshokuM3:58:13
51Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:58:19
52Emmanuel Nathi Ngubo1000 HillsM3:58:19
53Michael MagwenyanePhumaM3:58:21
54Rasta SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM3:58:38
55Sandile MajolaMaxed EliteM3:59:06
56Zakhe MbhamaliDolphin Coast StridersM3:59:41
57Simiso Vincent MasukuKwaDabeka HarriersM4:00:18
58Nceba MahlaweUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:00:35
59Bongani MathunjwaRichards Bay HarriersM4:01:22
60Lucas MbiliGod's Golden AcreM4:01:37
61Tichafara Silence KamotoEthekwiniM4:01:48
62Malusi JiliBoshokuM4:02:30
63Maqhawe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM4:02:51
64Kwenzokhule MkhizeSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM4:03:06
65Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:03:31
66Mthembeni NgibaNedbank Running ClubM4:03:34
67Msizeni Wiseman MakhanyaNedbank Running ClubM4:04:29
68Sthokozo ShangeQueensburgh HarriersM4:04:36
69Vusayiphi Njabulo NsibandeIngwavuma District Athletic ClubM4:04:43
70Simon RadebeCorobrikM4:04:50
71Jerome GwalaHillcrest VillagersM4:04:51
72Samkelo GcabaStella Athletic ClubM4:05:16
73Phendulani MayoyoniMaxed EliteM4:05:18
74Lucky ChiyaMaxed EliteM4:05:41
75Sipho France NhlangulelaNedbank Running ClubM4:05:56
76Philemon ZumaCorrectional ServicesM4:05:59
77Fortune MthembuWoodviewM4:06:00
78Siyabonga MtshaliMaxed EliteM4:06:04
79Sanele GwamandaSAPS StridersM4:06:24
80Craig AndersonDurban Athletic ClubM4:06:27
81Mlondolozo Christian HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM4:06:31
82Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM4:07:07
83Sandile NsindaneMaxed EliteM4:08:00
84Zakhele DelwaNedbank Running ClubM4:09:01
85Sthembiso CeleChilternM4:09:04
86Lindokuhle GazuuMlaziM4:09:18
87Sbusiso NxeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:09:25
88Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM4:09:28
89Eloi de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:10:24
90Innocent Sifiso NgubaneGet FitM4:10:36
91Bongani GumedeuMlaziM4:10:42
92Mafakwandile Enoch MbangathauMlaziM4:10:43
93Derrick Vusi DlaminiUmfolozi Athletic ClubM4:10:45
94Dumisani MsomiAmaqhaweM4:10:47
95David Khosa MasiyaHillcrest VillagersM4:11:35
96Sonwabile RadebeMondiM4:12:30
97Thulani Kaizer NgemaFolweniM4:12:55
98Releboile SefeaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:13:07
99Ponoane John MokoatleSAPS StridersM4:13:07
100Sthembiso MbheleAmaqhaweM4:13:31
101Sbusiso NyawuzaKwandengezi TigersM4:13:34
102Robert RadebeuMlaziM4:13:37
103Khanyisani DlaminiSave OrionM4:13:44
104Thembinkosi MbanjwaHillcrest VillagersM4:13:59
105Zibongele XuluEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM4:14:02
106Jabulani MthethwaEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM4:14:02
107Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:14:05
108Musa ZwaneBiggarsbergM4:14:13
109Dumisani KhumaloMaxed EliteM4:15:15
110Cosmos Sazi LangaCorrectional ServicesM4:15:19
111Bheki Timothy JaliKwandengeziM4:15:38
112Sithembiso NtuliMandeni HarriersM4:15:39
113Thomas Thembamandla MthembuuMhlathuzeM4:15:54
114Bheki MbheleStella Athletic ClubM4:16:05
115Thandokwakhe NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersM4:17:15
116Jabulani GumbiEmpangeni Athletic ClubM4:17:25
117Raymond Sabelo KhozaMtubatubaM4:17:33
118Nkosinkthi KhathiAmanzimtotiM4:17:59
119Khulekani GumedeUmfolozi Athletic ClubM4:18:23
120Vukani MsaniHillcrest VillagersM4:19:11
121Phumlani Selby NgcoboPhumaM4:19:15
122Siyabonga BaniChatsworthM4:19:19
123Petros NgubeniMakanaM4:19:21
124Lindani MbeleForest HillsM4:19:38
125Mkhonzeni MkizeHammarsdaleM4:19:42
126Muzi MadikwaMaxed EliteM4:19:51
127Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM4:19:59
128Nkosinathi CeleKwaDukuzaM4:20:14
129Siyabonga MemelaMaxed EliteM4:20:19
130Samson MnyangoMtubatubaM4:21:07
131Lindani Blessing NdlovuElokishiniM4:21:36
132Nicholas Sipho ThusiniMpumalangaM4:21:41
133Bhuti MakhathiniShallcrossM4:22:09
134Mandlakhe DladlaSAPS StridersM4:22:14
135Michael MoseselaneHowickM4:22:17
136Andries NkunaRiverside HarriersM4:22:20
137Phiwe BoyceCheetahsM4:22:20
138Vusi KubhekaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:22:21
139Vincent MhlakoanaWestvilleM4:22:32
140Siphamandla ShamaseBoshokuM4:22:51
141Khulani MkhizeNewlands StridersM4:23:06
142Mlungiselwa CeleVertical SpacesM4:23:12
143Musawenkosi Patrick MtshaliDurban Athletic ClubM4:24:06
144Samuel MvelaseUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:24:13
145Anthony NhlangulelaNedbank Running ClubM4:24:15
146Harvey SindaneLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM4:24:35
147Njabulo Raymond NgcoboBoshokuM4:25:08
148Mfuneko JwiliSAPS StridersM4:25:13
149Emmanuel MthembuWoodviewM4:25:22
150Sifiso MfayelaStella Athletic ClubM4:25:22
151Siyabonga NgidiNedbank Running ClubM4:25:52
152Frederick ShabalalaTeam VitalityM4:26:02
153Welcome DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:26:47
154Sibusiso MkhizeFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:26:51
155Mboniseni Andries MkhizeuMlaziM4:26:55
156Bongani MbuyaziuMhlathuzeM4:26:58
157Sibusiso NgobeseChesterville Athletic ClubM4:27:05
158Thabiso MadunaStella Athletic ClubM4:27:10
159Craig GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM4:27:10
160Simon SibuthaSAPS IngwenyaM4:27:12
161Bongani Malu Shangase1000 HillsM4:27:20
162Joel Sikhumbuziso SokhelauBunyeM4:27:26
163Innocent ButheleziIngwavuma District Athletic ClubM4:28:12
164Bonginkosi NjeyaChilternM4:28:30
165Dominic Feldkwakh MkhizeMtubatubaM4:28:30
166Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF4:28:41
167Mthembiseni GazuUlundiM4:28:56
168Siphiwe GasaNedbank Running ClubM4:28:59
169Bongani QongqoNedbank Running ClubM4:29:18
170Jabulani HlongwanePhumaM4:29:45
171Xolani Innocent NdlovuMpumalangaM4:30:27
172Sbusiso Dumisani SishiScottburghM4:30:35
173Mmiseni Siboniso BiyelaMandeni HarriersM4:31:16
174Senzo MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:31:24
175Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF4:31:26
176Zipho Samora NgcoboKwaMashuM4:31:35
177Mthembeni NgcoboChatsworthM4:31:59
178Cyprian Pandu MthethwaStella Athletic ClubM4:32:12
179Philani MngadiAmanzimtotiM4:32:26
180Phiwa ShanduRichards Bay HarriersM4:32:43
181Ndumiso MlabaCollegians HarriersM4:32:48
182Lindile SikhunyanaSAPS StridersM4:32:49
183Mlungisi MthethwaUmkomaasM4:33:00
184Shaun FinnAmanzimtotiM4:33:11
185Nhlakanipho Wiseman DumakudeNedbank Running ClubM4:33:14
186Xolani MakhobaCorrectional ServicesM4:33:15
187Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM4:33:31
188Antony MacfarlaneTeam VitalityM4:33:53
189Malibongwe L MakhobaDurban City Multisport ClubM4:34:00
190Nhlanhla ConcoHammarsdaleM4:34:08
191Thulani LubanyanaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM4:34:15
192Sfiso Johannes MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:34:42
193Elphas Prince NhlangulelaMaxed EliteM4:35:02
194Thami MkhizeChatsworthM4:35:03
195Barnabas MlanduliAmanzimtotiM4:35:08
196Nhlanhla ZikalalaEmpangeni Athletic ClubM4:35:10
197Nkeka TseoleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:35:16
198Msizi MbiliUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:35:42
199Silumko DzanibeKwaDabeka HarriersM4:35:44
200Bantu MbheleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:35:49
201Handsome Sbongiseni ZacaGreater EdendaleM4:35:57
202Trevor NdlovuSavagesM4:36:25
203Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM4:36:33
204Xolile BixiTongaat PanthersM4:36:36
205Lester DanielsGet FitM4:36:40
206Daniel MatubatubaNedbank Running ClubM4:36:52
207Sbusiso NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaM4:36:57
208Bhekithemba Henry KhawulaTeam VitalityM4:37:08
209Mazwenkosi A MakhathiniMaxed EliteM4:37:30
210Nelson JaliSAPS StridersM4:37:30
211Alex TigereUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:37:48
212Alan BoulleSavagesM4:37:52
213Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM4:37:56
214Willie ShabalalauMhlathuzeM4:38:04
215Bongumusa BiyelaStella Athletic ClubM4:38:32
216Bongani MkhizeAmanzimtotiM4:38:33
217Sifiso SitholeMaritzburg CityM4:38:34
218Yolande VisserBluffF4:38:45
219Nduduzo NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM4:39:14
220Tycoon DimbaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM4:39:16
221Bongumusa GubevuNewcastle City Athletic ClubM4:39:16
222Funeyakhe DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM4:39:18
223Mthandeni Innocent MthembuMaxed EliteM4:39:27
224Manene MthethwaUmfolozi Athletic ClubM4:39:30
225Dumezuleni DladlaSAPS StridersM4:39:51
226Mongezi MnxasanaMondiM4:39:57
227Sifiso MbonambiVerulam Athletic ClubM4:40:05
228Alpheus Musa MagcabaGet FitM4:40:26
229Blessing Mandlakhe MhlongoAmanzimtotiM4:40:54
230Bheka Shokwakhe MagwazaNedbank Running ClubM4:40:54
231Wilson XoloMaxed EliteM4:40:55
232Sipho NyembePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:41:18
233Pooventheren MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:41:24
234Lindelani NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM4:41:38
235Timothy GwalaNedbank Running ClubM4:41:45
236Sboniso MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM4:41:48
237Thamsanq DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:41:56
238Mzikayifani ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM4:41:58
239Thulani MadondoSAPS IngwenyaM4:41:59
240Sibusiso MkhizePhumaM4:42:15
241Siyabonga MbathaEstcourtM4:42:19
242Joseph MasheleChilternM4:42:23
243Sandile Martin MdladlaNedbank Running ClubM4:42:27
244Vincent MbathaKwaMashuM4:42:27
245Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:42:32
246Senegal MatubatubaSydenhamM4:42:36
247Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM4:42:46
248Frank MthethwaNtuzumaM4:42:55
249France MadlophaJozini Athletic ClubM4:42:56
250Wiseman NcaneSouth Coast StridersM4:42:56
251Alison UysWestvilleF4:42:59
252Sarah WilsonWestvilleF4:43:00
253Mbongeni SheziKwaMashuM4:43:17
254Sibusiso DumakudeMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:43:27
255Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM4:43:37
256Watson ZithaSave OrionM4:43:41
257Lungasani NgubaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:43:57
258Nkosanathi Richard MpungoseMaritzburg CityM4:44:04
259Bonginkosi NgcoboPietermaritzburgM4:44:05
260Innocent HlengwaGod's Golden AcreM4:44:08
261Lindani SibandaKwaMashuM4:44:11
262Welcome Mandlenkosi MtshaliPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM4:44:13
263Mzizi NgcoboRun/Walk for LifeM4:44:25
264Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM4:44:27
265Philani MthembuChesterville Athletic ClubM4:44:30
266Ngathola Martin SitholeSAPS StridersM4:44:30
267Sibusiso MtshaliSAPS StridersM4:44:30
268Thobani MntungwaAmanzimtotiM4:44:42
269Lucky ZwaneMtubatubaM4:45:08
270Peter NgcinelaBluffM4:45:34
271Mthokozisi ShaziSAPS StridersM4:45:45
272Simon ChilizaSydenhamM4:46:05
273Menzi Enock MkhumbuziM4:46:11
274Simone VersterKPMG Running ClubF4:46:11
275Hubert ChoncoHammarsdaleM4:46:26
276Sazi ShabalalaLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM4:46:49
277Sipho GumedeAmanzimtotiM4:46:51
278Paul NormanNedbank Running ClubM4:47:03
279Nkosana Luka MadunaSasolM4:47:05
280Rajandaren NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM4:47:06
281Phumlani GumedeAmaqhaweM4:47:42
282Azaria Nkosinathi MbeleCorrectional ServicesM4:47:45
283den JacksonTeam VitalityM4:47:49
284Sarah EksteenWestvilleF4:47:51
285Nkosinathi NtoyiSAPS StridersM4:48:03
286Ntombie MbheleKwaDabeka HarriersF4:48:23
287Phumuza NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM4:48:28
288Thamsanqa GumedeAmaqhaweM4:48:38
289Simfumene NyawuzaNedbank Running ClubM4:49:11
290Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM4:49:11
291Nkosingiphile MbuyaziZululand Multisport ClubM4:49:49
292Xolani Alfred MazinyoChatsworthM4:49:54
293Simthembile MayelaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM4:50:01
294Ntuthuko MdlaloseNedbank Running ClubM4:50:08
295Zoe DilingaPhumaF4:50:10
296Monde MadikizelaNedbank Running ClubM4:50:18
297Mzwamandla ZondiGolden Leopard Athletic ClubM4:50:33
298Sfiso MpontshaneNedbank Running ClubM4:50:53
299Jacob ZithaVerulam Athletic ClubM4:51:00
300Kesaval MusamyWoodviewM4:51:16
301Lloyd SitholeTeam VitalityM4:51:38
302Siyabonga DladlaMaritzburg CityM4:51:43
303Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM4:52:02
304Bongani SikhakhaneMaritzburgM4:52:47
305Vincent NcubeSydenhamM4:53:09
306Alpheus Thulebone ZondoVertical SpacesM4:53:18
307Khuthala VeziSAPS StridersM4:53:19
308Mthembeni NgobeseSAPS StridersM4:53:19
309Bheku NeneBoshokuM4:53:40
310Mfanafuthi RadebeSouth African National Defence ForceM4:53:53
311Ayanda DlungwaneTeam VitalityM4:53:59
312Jacques BurgerVaalM4:54:21
313Msebenzi Wenkosi MhlongoPhantane Athletic ClubM4:54:45
314Innocent DludlaEmpangeni Athletic ClubM4:55:04
315Sibusiso A NgemauMhlathuzeM4:55:05
316Lethabo ShokaneManong Athletic ClubM4:55:12
317Linda MthokozisiRichards Bay HarriersM4:55:31
318Don ClarkeSavagesM4:55:34
319Cyprian RadebeNedbank Running ClubM4:56:05
320Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM4:56:19
321Phillip NgubaneEskom - KZNM4:56:26
322Patrick Muzi DlaminiMaritzburg CityM4:56:27
323Tony SaundersonWestvilleM4:56:28
324Jerome NeneSAPS IngwenyaM4:56:36
325 Bheki Sandile Mthethwa M 4:56:46
326Delani Wiseman ZondoKwaDabeka HarriersM4:56:47
327Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM4:56:57
328Manuela DienerSavagesF4:57:07
329Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM4:57:43
330Dumi NkabindeMaritzburg CityM4:57:44
331Joshlin GovenderChatsworthM4:57:47
332Bruce IvinsChilternM4:57:56
333Ntombizethu MnyanduRichards Bay HarriersF4:57:56
334Ernest PalmChilternM4:57:57
335Eugene NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM4:57:59
336Steve BoltonMaxed EliteM4:58:19
337Jabulani PhakathiMaritzburg CityM4:58:52
338Simphiwe MlotshwaMaritzburgM4:58:53
339Timothy Mark NourseDHS Old BoysM4:58:59
340Tshepo MakhubelaSAPS StridersM4:59:11
341Mduduzi Daniel MagubanePhumaM4:59:14
342Lincoln Mandlenkosi SibiyaLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:59:30
343Wiseman Khethokuhle GwamandaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:59:43
344Thobani MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM4:59:50
345Christian MjoliHillcrest VillagersM4:59:57
346Mandla NzimakweHammarsdaleM5:00:07
347Sthembiso ShoziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:00:49
348Peter Vanesh NaickerSave OrionM5:00:50
349Thandanani MhlongoElokishiniM5:00:50
350Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF5:00:51
351Bonginkosi MayiselaHighwayM5:00:51
352Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:00:51
353Lwazi NhlangulelaMaxed EliteM5:00:51
354James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:00:52
355Zakhele KhumaloMaxed EliteM5:00:52
356Emmanuel MkhwanaziSavagesM5:00:53
357Percy MoodleyUmkomaasM5:00:53
358Thembinkosi MzobeNewlands StridersM5:00:54
359Thkozani MbamboUmkomaasM5:00:56
360Vela SheziStella Athletic ClubM5:01:26
361Luganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:01:30
362Philani ShabalalaTeam VitalityM5:01:49
363Caswell Nhlanhla MdlaloseMangosuthu University of TechnologyM5:01:54
364Simosihle Sidney MnguniNedbank Running ClubM5:02:01
365Thembelani HlanguElokishiniM5:02:19
366Mzikavifani MyeniUmfolozi Athletic ClubM5:02:23
367Thembani SheziuBunyeM5:02:25
368Sello MofekengLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM5:03:14
369Duncan Ndumiso GwalaEthekwiniM5:03:43
370Buyani DladlaPhumaM5:04:27
371Bongani MhlongoThembelishaM5:04:27
372Gordon DienerSavagesM5:04:43
373Michael Qhale KheswaCorrectional ServicesM5:04:55
374Luke TurnerDHS Old BoysM5:05:01
375Simphiwe Victor MkhizeKwaDabeka HarriersM5:05:12
376Boy MaphumuloDurban Athletic ClubM5:05:15
377Goodenough Siboniso MdletsheKwandengezi TigersM5:05:22
378Lawrence MhkizeNedbank Running ClubM5:05:41
379Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM5:05:42
380Victor ThompsonCorrectional ServicesM5:06:01
381Sifiso ZumaMaritzburg CityM5:06:12
382Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM5:06:12
383Joseph MfengaStella Athletic ClubM5:06:38
384Funokwakhe MichizeDolphin Coast StridersM5:06:40
385Andrew CollierAthletics NorthM5:06:46
386Iain RobertsonWestvilleM5:06:47
387Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM5:06:49
388Bongani KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:06:59
389Johannes ZumaPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:07:14
390Themba KuluseSAPS StridersM5:07:15
391Skhumbuzo DlaminiuMlaziM5:07:20
392Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM5:07:29
393Dumisani VilakaziHillcrest VillagersM5:07:29
394Veerabatheran MoodleyNewlands StridersM5:07:30
395Amon Amos MdakaneDurban Athletic ClubM5:07:54
396Sithembiso LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:07:54
397Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM5:08:06
398Mlungisi NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM5:08:17
399Sthembiso XuluNtuzumaM5:08:27
400Fikile Faith LembetheSAPS IngwenyaF5:08:37
401Bongani MsomiNtuzumaM5:08:42
402Daniel WiebesiekDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:08:49
403Lloyd GondeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:08:49
404Paul de WetHowickM5:09:09
405James QuibellHowickM5:09:09
406Skhumbuzo MjajaMtubatubaM5:09:10
407Thabang MokwenaMtubatubaM5:09:22
408Alson JaliNedbank Running ClubM5:09:26
409Muzomuhle Caven MakhanyaElokishiniM5:09:34
410Andile Griffiths SheziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:09:44
411Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM5:09:45
412Siyabonga MsweniMaxed EliteM5:09:52
413Dumisane NgubaneuBunyeM5:10:14
414Mduli MdluliChatsworthM5:10:25
415Zebru HlengwaHloniphaM5:10:25
416Cameron de AndradeChilternM5:10:26
417Branco RavengaiUbuntu StridersM5:10:26
418Nokusa NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityF5:10:26
419Thulani Vincent ZunguNedbank Running ClubM5:10:26
420Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:10:48
421Welcome GumedeMaxed EliteM5:11:12
422Mmeli Alex NgcoboCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:11:39
423 Thanduxolo Percywell Malinga M 5:11:45
424Hopewell Sibusiso MakhathiniKwandengeziM5:11:53
425Sabelo ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM5:12:38
426Trevor SenekalChilternM5:12:50
427Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM5:12:50
428Bhekani HadebeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:13:03
429Simon BloseVerulam Athletic ClubM5:14:09
430Bheki NgidiPhumanathiM5:14:11
431Lindiwe HlongwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF5:14:11
432Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM5:14:18
433Sibongiseni DhlomoPhumaM5:14:23
434Moneri MangenaTeam VitalityM5:14:29
435David ElliottRiverside HarriersM5:15:00
436Jabulani MkhizeKearsney StridersM5:15:12
437Nkanyiso MthembuTeam VitalityM5:15:19
438Qondizwi GwalaKwaDabeka HarriersM5:15:46
439Musa CeleSydenhamM5:16:00
440Neville MuteyiwaHilton HarriersM5:16:05
441Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:16:17
442Thulebona HlongwaneChilternM5:16:28
443Bheki SitholeZululand Multisport ClubM5:16:32
444Justice ShangeSydenhamM5:16:46
445Zukiswa NondabulaPhumaF5:17:13
446Phiwayinkosi Bheki FakudePhumaM5:17:16
447Mafika DlaminiPhumaM5:17:18
448Sithembiso NtombelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:17:19
449Thamsanqa NgcoboUkhoziM5:17:52
450Vukani Elliot SheziMaxed EliteM5:17:56
451Mzwenkosi ZondiNedbank Running ClubM5:18:10
452Skhumbuzo KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubM5:18:16
453Hans SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:18:19
454Mbuso NdwandweNedbank Running ClubM5:18:21
455Mzwandile MazibukoBoshokuM5:18:23
456Thobuyise MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM5:18:31
457Mthokozisi Nicholas KanyilePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:18:32
458Mandlenkosi MngomaMaritzburg CityM5:18:33
459Themba NgcongoElokishiniM5:18:34
460Mtshaba NomobiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF5:19:11
461Justice NcaneBoshokuM5:19:18
462Nkosinathi XoloUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM5:19:25
463Basil DladlaRichards Bay HarriersM5:19:30
464Phindile NtombelaAmaqhaweF5:19:32
465Christian HeynsLangebergM5:19:52
466Bheki MlotshwaChatsworthM5:20:13
467Chandrakasen GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:20:15
468Mzomuhle NgibaArcelorMittalM5:20:46
469Sipho LindaCorrectional ServicesM5:20:58
470Trevor LuytWestvilleM5:21:11
471Sphiwe NgobeseAbasubathiM5:21:15
472Thokozani GebaneRichards Bay HarriersM5:21:21
473Cyprian KhomoPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:21:28
474Brian ArendseLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM5:21:35
475Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM5:21:54
476Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:21:54
477Phezulu MalulekaEthekwiniM5:21:55
478Ash NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF5:21:56
479Phakamani MhlunguuMhlathuzeM5:21:59
480Darren SmithStella Athletic ClubM5:22:03
481Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM5:22:03
482Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM5:22:03
483Justin EvansStella Athletic ClubM5:22:07
484Engelbert TiltmanStella Athletic ClubM5:22:08
485Mnhekeni Bongani MazibukoSAPS StridersM5:22:28
486Mncedisi MngqibisaSAPS StridersM5:22:39
487Yashman JuggooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:22:49
488Sabelo ZuluNedbank Running ClubM5:22:58
489Melusi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM5:23:08
490Lindokuhle MabikaStella Athletic ClubF5:23:11
491Nhlanhla NdlelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:23:18
492Mzonjani Chris GcwensaNtuzumaM5:23:26
493Nkosikhona ZumaMandeni HarriersM5:23:26
494Nathi MatyamzaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM5:23:31
495Xolile TsotetsiEskom - KZNF5:23:34
496Maxwell MngwengweNedbank Running ClubM5:23:35
497Nontuthuko MashimaneOld MutualF5:23:43
498Ziphezinhle SindaneMandeni HarriersM5:24:23
499Pius Nkosiphend KuneneMpumalangaM5:24:43
500Silindile MhlangauMhlathuzeF5:24:57
501Ntethelelo ZuluPietermaritzburgM5:24:58
502Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM5:25:17
503Mpumelelo ThwalaWyebankM5:25:27
504Benedict ZumaNedbank Running ClubM5:25:42
505Elliot KhumaloNedbank Running ClubM5:25:51
506Kenneth GasaAmanzimtotiM5:25:58
507Albert MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:26:04
508Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM5:26:40
509Trevor Musawenkosi NtakaUmkomaasM5:26:43
510Mlindeli Nicholas MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubM5:26:54
511Mthobisi NjaphaFolweniM5:27:01
512Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF5:27:02
513Sifiso ShangeFolweniM5:27:03
514Duncan MalwaneHighwayM5:27:07
515Siyabonga MaphumuloTeam VitalityM5:27:12
516Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM5:27:14
517Mike MoodleyChatsworthM5:27:19
518Sibusiso DidiSAPS StridersM5:27:34
519Fikile NdayiWoodviewM5:27:38
520Mzwandile BavuCheetahsM5:27:40
521Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM5:27:41
522Sifiso NxumaloMandeni HarriersM5:27:45
523Thabo BolofoNedbank Running ClubM5:27:57
524Michael KhozaQueensburgh HarriersM5:28:32
525Nkosinibhile MkhizeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:28:38
526Siyabulela MfingwanaTeam VitalityM5:28:45
527Thozi MazibukoTeam VitalityM5:28:47
528Khanyisile DuzeQueensburgh HarriersF5:28:49
529Philani ShangasePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:28:51
530Debbie IvinsChilternF5:28:58
531Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:28:59
532Philani KhumaloUmgeni WaterM5:29:16
533Khayelihle NtlekoEthekwiniM5:29:27
534Nicole OxleeKearsney StridersF5:29:46
535Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:29:57
536Mfanafuthi SikhakhaneMudenM5:30:16
537Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF5:30:20
538Khanyisani SheziMandeni HarriersM5:30:30
539 Nkululeko Percival Ngcobo M 5:30:41
540Manqoba Zamokakhe HlongwaFolweniM5:30:47
541Ryan NundlallChatsworthM5:31:04
542Cyril Sandile MadlalaHulaminM5:31:07
543Qiniso DunnEthekwiniM5:31:19
544Bhekamandla MhlongoUbuntu StridersM5:31:41
545Deborah BerridgeSouth Coast StridersF5:32:17
546Lionel BerridgeSouth Coast StridersM5:32:18
547Phaphama MalasheTeam VitalityM5:32:57
548Mthembeni DlaminiDolphin Coast StridersM5:33:00
549Thulani Agrippa MbathaElite Performance GroupM5:33:17
550Brendan BurmeisterPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:33:31
551Alfred XokumaniQueensburgh HarriersM5:33:39
552Tendai MundindoNedbank Running ClubM5:33:42
553Andrew StaudeDHS Old BoysM5:33:56
554Bheki MthembuEmnambithi StridersM5:34:09
555Trevor VisagieHartbeespoort Marathon ClubM5:34:53
556Sanele ShobaSAPS StridersM5:35:09
557Bonginkosi DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM5:35:09
558Phillip Sbusisio MhlongoMidlandsM5:35:15
559Kirstie PapageorgiouKearsney StridersF5:35:18
560Phillip MchunuWyebankM5:35:21
561Bongani ButheleziEskom GijimasM5:35:28
562Veronica MzobeRichards Bay HarriersF5:35:28
563Pramson Danny RamdevuChatsworthM5:35:34
564Nkosinomusa BiyelaMondiM5:36:06
565Khayelihle MzobeHighwayM5:36:08
566Ryan OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM5:36:39
567Sbusiso NdlelaMaritzburgM5:36:44
568Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM5:36:46
569Sipho Vusi Andrew MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:36:51
570Ndumiso NgcampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM5:36:51
571Baldwin Londani MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM5:36:59
572Bongani MkhizeBedfordview Country ClubM5:37:09
573Raymond NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM5:37:19
574Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM5:37:31
575Dennis GwalaHammarsdaleM5:37:36
576Mbulelo QumntuCheetahsM5:37:39
577Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM5:37:41
578Nomkhosi MagwazaMaritzburg CityF5:37:45
579Sindiswa NdlovuTeam VitalityF5:37:45
580Msa RadebeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM5:37:50
581Jan WesselsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:37:59
582Andile MthethwaHighwayM5:37:59
583Njabulo NxumaloRichards Bay HarriersM5:38:07
584Sibonelo MadlalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:38:18
585Thobelani GcabaNedbank Running ClubM5:38:42
586Jabulani MbathaEskom - KZNM5:39:03
587Johnathan DickStella Athletic ClubM5:39:05
588Mzwandile SishiPhumaM5:39:13
589Riaan van der WathSouth Coast StridersM5:39:29
590Sthembiso MchunuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:39:32
591Dulip Nepal SinghRichards Bay HarriersM5:39:32
592Cyril MolefeWyebankM5:39:53
593Nhlanhla NcayiyaneHighwayM5:40:01
594Thabo Hloks MndaweniNewlands StridersM5:40:20
595La Afrika NgwenzeCheetahsF5:40:21
596Penny NaidooChatsworthM5:40:27
597Sbongiseni ShoziUmkomaasM5:40:58
598Tomas RidlTeam VitalityM5:40:59
599Nonhlanhla NxumaloRichards Bay HarriersF5:41:22
600Paulos MthembuVerulam Athletic ClubM5:41:40
601Sthembiso ZikhaliWoodviewM5:42:09
602Douglas SlogrovePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:42:12
603Nithia MoodleyChilternM5:42:17
604William KlokieDHS Old BoysM5:42:33
605Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM5:42:38
606Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:42:38
607Lemoth NjaphaPhumanathiM5:44:03
608Raymond Francis MuthenVerulam Athletic ClubM5:44:16
609Siyabonga MncwabeNedbank Running ClubM5:44:25
610Dion Michael SinghSAPS StridersM5:44:26
611Thulani M Dlamini DlaminiMaritzburg CityM5:44:26
612Bridget EdmondsSoutpansbergF5:44:31
613Alfonso ZaireRichards Bay HarriersM5:44:39
614Shirley Theva RajooBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF5:44:50
615Vusi VeziSouth Coast StridersM5:44:56
616Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM5:44:57
617Funokwakhe Lucas DladlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:44:59
618Horace MbuthoPhumaM5:45:02
619Ndumiso NtshangaseRichards Bay HarriersM5:45:16
620Innocent MatheStella Athletic ClubM5:45:23
621Thembalethu ManaCheetahsM5:45:26
622Buhle GumbiNewcastle City Athletic ClubM5:45:38
623Nonhlanhla ShangeRichards Bay HarriersF5:45:43
624William NtanziSAPS StridersM5:45:51
625Docter NdlovuSAPS StridersM5:45:51
626Vezubuhle KhanyileMaritzburg CityM5:46:03
627Rosslyn MarotSavagesF5:46:22
628Chief MthembuNedbank Running ClubM5:46:23
629Philani NtshangaseuMhlathuzeM5:46:29
630Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM5:46:42
631Sifiso XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM5:46:44
632Siyabonga ZunguChesterville Athletic ClubM5:46:46
633Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM5:46:48
634Frederik PotgieterBluffM5:46:50
635David Mac DonaldBluffM5:46:51
636Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM5:46:51
637Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM5:46:55
638Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF5:47:00
639Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF5:47:09
640Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM5:47:20
641Dumisani MakhathiniAmaqhaweM5:47:29
642Bongani DlomoSAPS StridersM5:47:32
643Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM5:47:38
644Mthokozisi SimamaneTeam VitalityM5:47:39
645Thabane CeleAfrican ElitesM5:47:42
646Saziso MzilaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:47:42
647Dave SaundersonWestvilleM5:47:46
648Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF5:47:54
649Nkosinathi HlengwaAmanzimtotiM5:48:57
650Bonginkosi NtuliNewlands StridersM5:48:58
651Kean BroomEstcourtM5:49:21
652 Menzi Timothy Mahlaba M 5:49:34
653Siviwe BenyaMayibuyiM5:49:35
654Bhekumbuso BiyelaRichards Bay HarriersM5:49:48
655Shaun CrossDolphin Coast StridersM5:49:54
656Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM5:50:10
657Mbulelo YokweAmanzimtotiM5:50:24
658Anthony WestBluffM5:50:42
659 Ralph SydenhamM 5:50:50
660Skhumbuzo MbuliuMhlathuzeM5:50:56
661Errick TshobauBunyeM5:50:57
662Bonginkosi NcubeMandeni HarriersM5:50:58
663Judy MabetoaEskom - KZNF5:50:59
664Patrick Bhekezakhe NgubaneuBunyeM5:51:05
665Gqwetha MkhizeAmanzimtotiM5:51:11
666Bonginkosi GumedeRichards Bay HarriersM5:51:16
667Bonginkosi NgubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:51:16
668Stanford DumisaKwaMashuM5:51:29
669Mbali NdlaziMandeni HarriersF5:51:30
670Daniel Sihle MdlaloseMandeni HarriersM5:51:32
671Rajesh BooplalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:51:41
672Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM5:52:14
673Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM5:52:39
674Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:52:42
675Dumisani ShoyisaRiverside HarriersM5:53:00
676Megan SponneckChilternF5:53:01
677Joseph Timothy MngadiAmaqhaweM5:53:19
678Simiso ButheleziRichards Bay HarriersM5:53:28
679Felokwakhe NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:53:37
680Muzie Sphamandla SibisiNedbank Running ClubM5:53:39
681Muziwandile ThabedeUlundiM5:53:54
682Phakamile DubeSAPS StridersF5:53:58
683Sandile BhenguChesterville Athletic ClubM5:54:05
684Msizi MkhizeM5:54:11
685Sbonelo MthembuUmkomaasM5:54:20
686Thembelani SheziTeam VitalityM5:54:25
687Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM5:54:26
688Nathi MaphumuloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:54:29
689Ntokozo NzimandeBorn2RunM5:54:41
690Muzi DlaminiChilternM5:54:41
691Sihle GasauBunyeM5:54:42
692Khulekani KhumaloRichards Bay HarriersM5:54:50
693Matt PetersonDHS Old BoysM5:55:07
694Thembalenthu NcengwaChesterville Athletic ClubF5:55:49
695Mark SponneckChilternM5:55:51
696Mlungisi NguboBluffM5:55:51
697Radesh SewlalFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:56:01
698Krishna SoogrimSAPS StridersM5:56:03
699Sipho ThabethePhumaM5:56:21
700Bhekuthando NgcoboVerulam Athletic ClubM5:56:36
701Lala CeleKwaMashuF5:57:17
702Mark GroblerAlpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM5:57:34
703Siyanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM5:57:45
704Vela ZuluMtubatubaM5:57:47
705 Sabelo Innocent Zondi M 5:57:50
706Sihle ShanduTeam VitalityM5:58:07
707Eunice NtuliRichards Bay HarriersF5:58:09
708Xolani MtshaliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM5:58:21
709Magavishnu NairFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM5:58:27
710Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM5:58:28
711Vinod HaripersadPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM5:58:28
712Duduza GatsheniEskom - KZNF5:58:32
713Nwabisa MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF5:58:33
714Shaun RyanSavagesM5:58:35
715Zwakele Norman KhwelaUmkomaasM5:58:50
716David SparrowRun/Walk for LifeM5:59:00
717Jerry NgcoboZenzeleni Athletic ClubM5:59:34
718S`khumbuzo Duncan XuluuMhlathuzeM5:59:42
719Nkocy ZondoNedbank Running ClubF6:00:07
720Buhle Nkosinathi DubeTeam VitalityM6:00:22
721Benfield ZuluAlex WaspsM6:00:26
722Percival Mthokozisi MbathauMhlathuzeM6:00:43
723Nozipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersF6:00:58
724Ovayo MtintsilanaEthekwiniF6:01:00
725Lindokuhle MpanzaMaritzburg CityM6:01:21
726Sihle KraaiMaritzburg CityF6:01:27
727Mahomed MoolaSave OrionM6:02:03
728Petrus MntamboHighwayM6:02:12
729Elias Norman SibiyaMambaM6:02:15
730Jacqueline BengoverEskom - KZNF6:02:26
731Lyndi MallonHowickF6:02:27
732Thokozani ZuluMayibuyiM6:02:43
733Mthokozisi CeleM6:02:47
734Jongikhaya GumedeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:02:48
735Nombuso NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF6:02:50
736Nobuhle DlaminiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF6:02:52
737Michael DatsonTeam VitalityM6:03:30
738Thulani MeyiwaZenzeleni Athletic ClubM6:03:45
739Philisa MnqandiCheetahsM6:03:53
740Steve MjwaraSAPS StridersM6:04:02
741William VermaakKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:04:05
742Zama MokoenaEthekwiniF6:04:19
743Daniel Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM6:04:20
744Themba NgidiChatsworthM6:04:27
745Thembalihle ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM6:04:28
746Phillipa DardaganChilternF6:04:31
747Michael MbongwaEstcourtM6:04:34
748Chad Jason WilsonStella Athletic ClubM6:04:48
749Thulani MhlongoQueensburgh HarriersM6:04:54
750Sfiso KhumaloKwandengeziM6:05:04
751Siyabonga NgubaneMaxed EliteM6:05:06
752Danny SewmungalKwaDukuzaM6:05:08
753Raymond GazeSouth Coast StridersM6:05:48
754Alvin PerumalSAPS StridersM6:06:09
755Jabulani MncibiSAPS IngwenyaM6:07:03
756Vishnu PadayacheePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:07:13
757Vernon BallSydenhamM6:07:36
758Victor NgobeseUmfolozi Athletic ClubM6:08:03
759Sandile MthembuuMhlathuzeM6:08:07
760Timothy HewittCollegians HarriersM6:08:25
761Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM6:08:40
762Denise TowellGet FitF6:08:53
763William James Hugh McAlisterSave OrionM6:09:15
764Heidi CoxDHS Old BoysF6:09:23
765Nokulunga MoyikwaAmaqhaweF6:09:34
766Sibusiso NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM6:09:43
767Ray ButheleziWestvilleM6:09:56
768Zithulele ButheleziEskom - KZNM6:09:57
769Nkosinathi NdlovuEthekwiniM6:10:03
770Andile ZondiBoshokuM6:10:04
771Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM6:10:10
772Brian MthiyaneHillcrest VillagersM6:10:16
773Konaseelan NaidooTeam VitalityM6:10:24
774Itumeleng LetloleTeam VitalityM6:10:32
775Thabo MatsosoStandard BankM6:10:32
776Sean KlokieDHS Old BoysM6:10:35
777Shellee GallagherSavagesF6:10:35
778Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM6:10:42
779Nhlakanipho MzimelaNedbank Running ClubM6:10:58
780Andrew GoodwinDHS Old BoysM6:11:00
781Nomfundo MadlalaEthekwiniF6:11:04
782Thandazile NdlovuPhumaF6:11:06
783Manqoba GumedePhumaM6:11:12
784Ravi PadayacheeChilternM6:11:15
785Siphiwe DludlaRun/Walk for LifeF6:11:29
786Sibongile MweliRichards Bay HarriersF6:11:37
787Selvan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:11:39
788Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:11:59
789Fikile Robert Seth MkutyukelwaSouth Coast StridersM6:12:15
790Nonhlanhla DludlaRichards Bay HarriersF6:12:17
791Alfred Sbusiso DlaminiWestvilleM6:12:30
792Njabulo DubeHighwayM6:12:32
793Caroline CollingsFloridaF6:12:32
794Gordon MckenzieSaniM6:12:35
795Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:12:39
796Martin VenterSouth Coast StridersM6:12:58
797Gary LennonSouth Coast StridersM6:12:58
798Caiphus SokhuluMafukuzelaM6:13:03
799Tsepiso LekitlaneNedbank Running ClubF6:13:18
800Goodman Mbatha SicebiSAPS IngwenyaM6:13:19
801Mduduzi Welcome MncubeMandeni HarriersM6:13:33
802Mamello MosheshWoodviewF6:13:38
803Ronald GrahamBluffM6:13:47
804Menzi SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM6:13:50
805Prem RamrajWoodviewM6:14:05
806Judith MlabaSavagesF6:14:13
807Zakhele DlaminiSparM6:14:14
808Mduduzi KhanyilePhumaM6:14:18
809Sbonelo DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM6:14:24
810Siyabonga BekwaMaritzburg CityM6:14:34
811Julian HarrySave OrionM6:14:38
812Rajendra BalliramSAPS IngwenyaM6:14:38
813Wayne AshbySunshine HMP Sports ClubM6:14:44
814Mdu MakhwenkwaniLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM6:14:45
815David HammondDHS Old BoysM6:14:46
816Rajendran PadayacheeKwaDukuzaM6:15:00
817Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM6:15:02
818Justin Ducler Des RauchesGet FitM6:15:22
819Petros SokoTeam VitalityM6:15:30
820Bradley SanderuMhlathuzeM6:15:55
821Lovemore MhinduGet FitM6:16:21
822Mathews SibekoCorrectional ServicesM6:16:31
823Nompilo MtiCheetahsF6:16:40
824Ntsikelelo MtshabeCheetahsM6:16:47
825Llewellyn Mark RobinsonNewlands StridersM6:16:52
826Zethembe MlawuuMhlathuzeM6:16:54
827Deven GovenderNewlands StridersM6:16:55
828Lucky Vusi XimbaMudenM6:16:57
829Thembelihle BaloyiAca JoeM6:17:10
830Dumisani NkabindeHighwayM6:17:13
831Roshni PillayWoodviewF6:17:43
832Brett GallagherSavagesM6:17:45
833Jimmy ThaverMerewentM6:17:51
834Krisha NaidooMerewentM6:17:52
835Bongani MwelaseuMlaziM6:18:07
836Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM6:18:13
837Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF6:18:14
838Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF6:18:33
839Mduduzi NgwabeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:18:52
840Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF6:18:52
841Troy GielinkDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:18:53
842Marc van DykSydenhamM6:18:53
843Cyprian CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:18:53
844Mandla ZuluDolphin Coast StridersM6:18:55
845Kerry PetersenWestvilleF6:18:55
846Vusi NdlovuTeam VitalityM6:19:04
847Tuliswa ZibeleMaxed EliteF6:19:09
848Zakhele NkosiEthekwiniM6:19:15
849Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM6:19:19
850Snenhlanhla ZacaNedbank Running ClubF6:19:23
851Neliswa DuzeHammarsdaleF6:19:24
852Richard MuthwaWoodviewM6:19:48
853Sifiso NgubaneChilternM6:20:02
854Andile MbathaWestvilleM6:20:02
855Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF6:20:04
856Zeph ButheleziWoodviewM6:20:15
857Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM6:20:22
858Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM6:20:23
859Nobathembu SikwanaTeam VitalityF6:20:29
860Thembinkosi ZithaChatsworthM6:20:30
861Andrew DlaminiVerulam Athletic ClubM6:21:03
862Nomkhosi NdawondeProtea StridersF6:21:16
863Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF6:21:21
864Sarah VermaakHilton HarriersF6:21:39
865Vusi MselekuSAPS IngwenyaM6:21:39
866Lulu DladlaHulaminF6:21:39
867Bongiwe ShabalalaHighwayF6:21:56
868Mlungisi Wiseman MakatiniSAPS StridersM6:22:03
869Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:22:25
870Sugandran ThambiranChatsworthM6:22:26
871Mongezi DlungwanaTeam VitalityM6:22:37
872Ncamsile Mavis ZumaHillcrest VillagersF6:22:50
873Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM6:22:55
874Musawenkosi NguboSAPS IngwenyaM6:22:55
875Victor LuthuliChatsworthM6:23:12
876Vitus Bonginkosi DlaminiuBunyeM6:23:16
877Sibonelo GobaStella Athletic ClubM6:23:23
878Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF6:23:29
879Parthiben RasenWoodviewM6:23:36
880Themba NdlovuPhumaM6:23:45
881Michael MthembuNatal Carbineers Running ClubM6:23:52
882Alwyn James Simpson McAlisterSave OrionM6:23:59
883Jay NaickerUbuntu StridersM6:24:15
884Mazweni Khayelihle DlaminiMerewentM6:24:18
885Zibuyile LangaScottburghF6:24:19
886Meshack MasilelaBorn2RunM6:24:22
887Nomvelo PhungulaRun/Walk for LifeF6:24:34
888Mxolisi MathenjwauMhlathuzeM6:24:44
889Mondli ButheleziEthekwiniM6:24:46
890Coleen OgleSydenhamF6:24:53
891Brenda HughesSydenhamF6:24:53
892Monicah ChigumirahWestvilleF6:24:54
893Busisiwe KhanyileTeam VitalityF6:24:54
894Dhanasagren ReddyWoodviewM6:25:08
895Zazele KhumaloMtubatubaM6:25:20
896Themba GumbieNedbank Running ClubM6:25:41
897Fikile NgwaneNedbank Running ClubF6:25:52
898Bongani NdlovuCorrectional ServicesM6:25:58
899Petros ChilizaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:26:15
900Tracy GamedeEskom - KZNF6:26:16
901Nkosinathi NdlovuTeam VitalityM6:26:16
902Dhavrajh MuniahaTongaat PanthersM6:26:17
903Elmarie van der WesthuizenBiggarsbergF6:26:18
904Tilda TearleSavagesF6:26:18
905Dee Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF6:26:20
906Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM6:26:22
907Nelson NtuluEskom - KZNM6:26:23
908Msize MadlalaKwaMashuM6:26:23
909Princess MarkTeam VitalityF6:26:23
910Bazil Sifiso NtseleSAPSM6:26:26
911Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF6:26:27
912Arnold MtshaliSAPS StridersM6:26:29
913Shamal AutharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:26:29
914Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM6:26:29
915Mxolisi MhlongoAbagijimi Athletic ClubM6:26:29
916Werner HumanBenoni NorthernsM6:26:30
917Carli HumanScottburghF6:26:31
918Mduduzi NeneEskom - KZNM6:26:32
919Frederick MncubeTeam VitalityM6:26:34
920Laurie MartinAmanzimtotiM6:26:38
921Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM6:26:43
922Parmaseelan MoodleyMerewentM6:26:59
923Cordelia KistenWoodviewF6:27:38
924Suran MaharajWoodviewM6:27:40
925Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM6:27:41
926Xolani Eustace MpantshaSAPS IngwenyaM6:27:52
927Mbusi HlengwaUmkomaasM6:28:02
928Isaac ZukeEskom - KZNM6:28:14
929Peter Makhosonke MlamboBedfordview Country ClubM6:29:01
930Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF6:29:13
931Learn BhendaneHighwayM6:29:16
932Rishigen ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:29:29
933Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM6:29:33
934Shadrack Lucky NdabaNewlands StridersM6:29:38
935Nomonde GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF6:29:42
936Mlungisi NkabindeMaxed EliteM6:29:48
937Abegail NdlelaWestvilleF6:29:50
938Thulani ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM6:29:53
939Mel GreylingAmanzimtotiM6:29:53
940Bonginkosi MadlalaKwaMashuM6:29:58
941Sphesihle MabwanyanaTeam NtenesheM6:29:59
942Thuleleni GumedeNedbank Running ClubF6:30:12
943Alan GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM6:30:54
944Robert RicheyDHS Old BoysM6:30:57
945Zandile MchunuHloniphaF6:30:57
946Colin ChandBluffM6:31:07
947Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM6:32:24
948Dhanapal GovenderChatsworthM6:33:38
949Sherona GovenderQueensburgh HarriersF6:33:38
950Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF6:33:54
951Barbara HlanganoWestvilleF6:35:48
952David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM6:35:55
953Zithulele Hamilton MkhizeNatal Carbineers Running ClubM6:36:04
954Ismail Abdool RahimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:36:12
955Cyprian ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM6:36:14
956David AtkinsROAGM6:36:40
957Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF6:36:40
958Lehlohonolo TapoleRun/Walk for LifeM6:36:41
959David ZumaHammarsdaleM6:36:42
960Zwakele MbamboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM6:36:44
961Pravesh BhugwandeenSave OrionM6:36:45
962Ginger Michael NaidooChatsworthM6:36:51
963Skumbuzo MtamboCorrectional ServicesM6:37:12
964Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF6:37:13
965Mandla JiyaneUlundiM6:37:48
966Thulani HlopheChatsworthM6:38:01
967Davandri NaidooBluffF6:38:39
968Harry TarentaalSydenhamM6:38:57
969Kirsten SayersDurban Runner Athletic ClubF6:40:14
970Pretty GumedeSydenhamF6:40:41
971Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM6:41:07
972Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM6:41:32
973Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF6:41:53
974Zandile MtshaliTeam VitalityF6:43:02
975Sidwell MukuzeHammarsdaleM6:43:04
976Mpho MoroeroeMtubatubaM6:43:26
977Shamalen GoundenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM6:44:09
978Sello PadiMidstream CollegeM6:44:17
979Vikash RamphalWoodviewM6:44:21
980Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM6:44:48
981Bhekizitha SokhelaCorrectional ServicesM6:44:48
982Kevin AdamsBluffM6:44:58
983Rick TimmsQueensburgh HarriersM6:45:01
984Moses KuneneAmanzimtotiM6:45:45
985Skhumbuzo LembetheChesterville Athletic ClubM6:45:46
986Marni OosthuizenNedbank Running ClubF6:47:37
987Innocent GwalaMaxed EliteM6:47:49
988Xolani MagulaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM6:48:52
989Landile MadunaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF6:49:14
990Thembinkosi Chris ZondiAmaqhaweM6:49:43
991Sabelo Selby MhlanaNtuzumaM6:49:52
992Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM6:50:02
993Sipho NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM6:50:15
994Anesh RajbalNewlands StridersM6:50:36
995Prudence NgibaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF6:50:37
996Navin Runjit SinghWoodviewM6:50:41
997Ndodi SikhakhaneKwandengeziM6:50:46
998Bheki GasaWoodviewM6:51:10
999Vishall PremlalChatsworthM6:51:53
1000Beverley GovindasamyChatsworthF6:51:53
1001Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM6:51:53
1002John DlaminiHighwayM6:52:11
1003Lesley DavidChatsworthM6:52:11
1004Kumaran GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM6:52:18
1005Yolande PieterseQueenstown HarriersF6:52:41
1006Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF6:52:53
1007Muziwakhe MhlongoKwaDabeka HarriersM6:53:59
1008Emilly MpatanaDolphin Coast StridersF6:54:26
1009Sakhile MdluliDolphin Coast StridersM6:54:30
1010Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF6:54:37
1011Isaac NgidiWoodviewM6:56:16
1012Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM6:56:27
1013Wiseman SishiPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:57:41
1014Patrick Thulani MtshaliWoodviewM6:57:48
1015Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM6:58:07
1016Fred ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM6:58:13
1017Thamindren KannipenRun for FunM6:58:27
1018Jerome NaidooNewlands StridersM6:58:38
1019Nsizwa DlaminiPhumaM6:59:25
1020Johannes DindiTongaat PanthersM7:00:17
1021Sipho ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaM7:00:39
1022Fanozi ShabalalaNedbank Running ClubM7:01:38
1023Zimele MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM7:01:54
1024Henry Nkosinath MvelaseEstcourtM7:02:53
1025Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF7:03:33
1026Siyabonga SitholeVertical SpacesM7:04:29
1027Enos Nkosinathi SitholeNedbank Running ClubM7:05:07
1028Beauty MakhayeSAPS IngwenyaF7:05:09
1029Sandy GovenderNatal Carbineers Running ClubF7:05:13
1030Yogan NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM7:05:15
1031Mpumelelo HadebeWestvilleM7:06:17
1032Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM7:06:20
1033Michael PeacheyRichards Bay HarriersM7:07:30
1034Moonsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM7:08:41
1035Amarjeeth RamlochanSydenhamM7:08:43
1036Nontobeko NdebelePietermaritzburgF7:09:17
1037Madoda NgwaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM7:11:29
1038Gregory FinnieSydenhamM7:11:29

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club68
Team Vitality42
SAPS Striders37
Maxed Elite31
Stella Athletic Club30
Richards Bay Harriers25
Woodview24
Chatsworth22
Maritzburg City21
Phuma21
SAPS Ingwenya21
KwaZulu-Natal Striders20
Durban Runner Athletic Club19
Amanzimtoti19
Westville18
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club17
uMhlathuze16
Ethekwini16
Chiltern16
Eskom - KZN15
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club15
Sydenham15
Chesterville Athletic Club14
Highway14
Mtubatuba13
Savages13
Bluff13
Queensburgh Harriers12
Correctional Services12
DHS Old Boys12
Newlands Striders12
Mandeni Harriers11
Save Orion10
Hillcrest Villagers10
South Coast Striders9
Amaqhawe9
Umkomaas8
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club8
Hammarsdale8
Boshoku8
Cheetahs8
KwaMashu8
KwaDabeka Harriers8
Pinetown District Athletic Club8
Verulam Athletic Club8
uMlazi7
Durban Athletic Club7
Dolphin Coast Striders7
uBunye7
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club6
Elokishini6
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club6
Get Fit6
University of KwaZulu-Natal6
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club5
Ntuzuma5
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club5
Run/Walk for Life5
KwaDukuza5
Merewent5
Scottburgh5
Umfolozi Athletic Club5
Natal Carbineers Running Club4
Collegians Harriers4
Kearsney Striders4
Tongaat Panthers4
Kwandengezi4
Howick4
Folweni4
Riverside Harriers4
Ubuntu Striders4
Estcourt4
Empangeni Athletic Club3
Wyebank3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Mondi3
Athletics North3
Emnambithi Striders3
Mangosuthu University of Technology3
Maritzburg3
Mpumalanga3
Ingwavuma District Athletic Club3
Phumanathi3
Vertical Spaces3
Pietermaritzburg3
Ulundi3
Hilton Harriers2
Zululand Multisport Club2
Run for Fun2
Newcastle City Athletic Club2
Mount Edgecombe Villagers2
Zenzeleni Athletic Club2
Born2Run2
Bedfordview Country Club2
God's Golden Acre2
Hlonipha2
Kwandengezi Tigers2
Biggarsberg2
Esikhaleni Athletic Club2
Abagijimi Athletic Club2
Mayibuyi2
Hulamin2
Muden2
1000 Hills2
Corobrik1
Forest Hills1
Alex Wasps1
African Elites1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
ROAG1
Queenstown Harriers1
Sani1
Aca Joe1
Umgeni Water1
Protea Striders1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Greater Edendale1
Shallcross1
Sasol1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Durban City Multisport Club1
MTN1
Benoni Northerns1
SAPS1
Eskom Gijimas1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club1
KwaNxamalala Athletic Club1
Abasubathi1
Makana1
ArcelorMittal1
Midlands1
Alpha Centurion Runners/Walkers1
Standard Bank1
Old Mutual1
Team Nteneshe1
Spar1
Midstream College1
Mafukuzela1
Mamba1
Elite Performance Group1
KPMG Running Club1
Spartan Harriers1
Soutpansberg1
Golden Leopard Athletic Club1
Vaal1
Manong Athletic Club1
Florida1
Thembelisha1
Ukhozi1
Jozini Athletic Club1
Speed Explosion Athletic Club1
Langeberg1
South African National Defence Force1