Mtunzini Bush2011-08-07

16.0kmdistance
0:57:32winning time
312finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Situninkosi NgqoyingileCorrectional ServicesM0:57:32
2Sakhile MthembuSAPS IngwenyaM0:57:43
3Vusi CeleMaxed EliteM0:58:47
4Sandile LembethaSTS Multisport ClubM0:58:51
5Bernard PhalatsaneNedbank Running ClubM1:02:20
6Mzimela XolaniUniversity of ZululandM1:02:56
7Reece AllardQueensburgh HarriersM1:03:16
8Jonathan EdwardsHillcrest VillagersM1:04:48
9Clement MthembuZululand Multisport ClubM1:05:57
10Bonginkosi ShabalalaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:06:40
11Derek WasserfallNedbank Running ClubM1:07:21
12Mohammed NhlekoSAPS IngwenyaM1:08:43
13 C C Mhlongo University of ZululandM 1:08:58
14Reggy MetsoUniversity of ZululandM1:09:23
15Brendon LeeOxford StridersM1:09:32
16S`celo NseleMntonokudla Athletic ClubM1:09:41
17Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:09:44
18Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:10:41
19Victor DludlaZululand Multisport ClubM1:12:03
20Sibusiso NeneSAPS IngwenyaM1:13:11
21 Lindani Dube M 1:13:27
22Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:13:48
23Blaine PienaarNedbank Running ClubM1:13:49
24Matt LeppanBenoni HarriersM1:14:20
25Mduduni MnguniMntonokudla Athletic ClubM1:14:38
26Linda MagwazauMhlathuzeM1:14:48
27Zbongele XuluuMhlathuzeM1:15:01
28Kevin KeddieRiverside HarriersM1:15:21
29Sibusiso JokweniZululand Multisport ClubM1:15:50
30 Siboniso Khumalo M 1:16:10
31Phiwah ManqeleSAPS IngwenyaM1:16:11
32Brendan MayerChilternM1:16:40
33 Lourence Wicks M 1:16:43
34Garth LezardRiverside HarriersM1:20:01
35Richard ArnoldDolphin Coast StridersM1:20:08
36Piet VorsterPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:20:39
37 Bongumusia Mhlongo M 1:20:57
38Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF1:21:05
39Justin LawrieM1:21:16
40Greg HardieChilternM1:21:20
41Wendy MorganChilternF1:21:36
42Nandus MoolmanSavagesM1:21:37
43Adrian CarolanSt Johns CollegeM1:22:05
44 Mike Ambler M 1:22:19
45Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:22:20
46Nkosenhle MhlongoRichards Bay HarriersM1:22:30
47 R Tight F 1:22:35
48Simone ScraseRichards Bay HarriersM1:22:37
49Nicholas RowseChilternM1:23:53
50Buzz BoltonRiverside HarriersM1:23:58
51Tarquin MillerHillcrest VillagersM1:24:03
52Andre BooysenCollegians HarriersM1:24:11
53Chris StangeAmanzimtotiM1:24:11
54 Rob Dyer M 1:24:50
55Brenton HallettQueensburgh HarriersM1:25:53
56Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM1:26:02
57Johan CloeteZululand Multisport ClubM1:26:05
58Zwelakhe MkhwanaziImambaM1:26:13
59Siyathokoza MbathaZululand Multisport ClubM1:26:51
60Theo JordaanZululand Multisport ClubM1:26:54
61Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:27:01
62Scott DysonM1:27:23
63Mandy WaltersRiverside HarriersF1:28:12
64 M T Myeni ImambaM 1:29:16
65 Guy Upfold M 1:29:24
66Craig HardwickRichards Bay HarriersM1:29:46
67 Brian Chedzey M 1:29:52
68Deon Du PlessisChilternM1:29:54
69Victor MsimangouMhlathuzeM1:30:06
70Rob ScholtzRiverside HarriersM1:30:14
71Tamryn WorsnipF1:30:15
72Joanne MannHilton HarriersF1:30:38
73Juan DiazForest HillsM1:30:51
74Mark WinterEstcourtM1:30:52
75Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:30:56
76Riaan VolschenkEskom GijimasM1:31:20
77 Andrew Lawrie M 1:31:23
78Robyn BastableRiverside HarriersF1:31:49
79Wilfred DanielsRichards Bay HarriersM1:32:07
80 Bongumsia Khumalo M 1:32:23
81Tarryn GobleKearsney StridersF1:32:35
82 James Robey M 1:32:36
83Duncan ZunguRichards Bay HarriersM1:33:00
84 James Musgrave M 1:33:04
85Mike StencelHillcrest VillagersM1:33:15
86Chelsea LawrieF1:33:57
87Emma WattsSavagesF1:34:02
88Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:34:02
89 Louis Hansmeyer M 1:34:04
90Hope LekoauMhlathuzeM1:34:06
91Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:34:08
92Peter de GrootStella Athletic ClubM1:34:23
93Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM1:34:24
94Robert MilneChilternM1:34:46
95Debbie IvinsChilternF1:35:04
96Bruce IvinsChilternM1:35:05
97Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:35:07
98 Natalie Mcmurray F 1:35:11
99Charles SchnuirRichards Bay HarriersM1:35:43
100Brenda MccannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:35:55
101Stuart JonesRiverside HarriersM1:36:19
102 Marita van Vonderen F 1:36:23
103 Grant Lawrie M 1:36:31
104 Mark Kemp M 1:36:56
105Dominique PotgieterRiverside HarriersF1:37:04
106Achim BraigWestvilleM1:37:08
107 Erik van Vonderen M 1:37:12
108Bongi NcubeZululand Multisport ClubM1:37:31
109Candice WinterboeruMhlathuzeF1:37:47
110Trish WinterboeruMhlathuzeF1:37:48
111Dave LeesSavagesM1:37:51
112Hilton Harriers WardleyRichards Bay HarriersM1:37:56
113 Meg Lawrie F 1:38:03
114 Norrie Williamson Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:38:27
115 Vaughn Fouche M 1:39:35
116 Tori Sharratt F 1:39:56
117Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM1:40:16
118 Tanya Hasselsach F 1:40:27
119Zethu MnyanduuMhlathuzeF1:40:33
120Noel SissisonuMhlathuzeM1:40:58
121Giselle AndersonSavagesF1:41:06
122Karin FurbyF1:41:18
123 Christo Dirks M 1:41:25
124 Rikus Scheepers M 1:41:25
125Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:41:44
126Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:41:45
127Justin LockhartM1:41:46
128Sam KidgellSavagesF1:41:47
129Liz BrownCollegians HarriersF1:42:03
130Ingrid KuselVryheidF1:42:10
131Beryl StewartForest HillsF1:42:26
132Brenda Du PlessisChilternF1:43:02
133Paulo MarquesVryheidM1:43:21
134Graham HulettZululand Multisport ClubM1:43:21
135Rudi ThiartuMhlathuzeM1:43:23
136 Anthony Bennet M 1:43:33
137Wayne JonesM1:43:37
138Antoinette HarmseFourways Road RunnersF1:44:00
139Lyndon SteenbergM1:44:22
140Michael LockRiverside HarriersM1:44:44
141Bruce GriersonuMhlathuzeM1:44:51
142Kobie FaulconeruMhlathuzeM1:44:52
143Carla MillerChilternF1:44:55
144Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:45:13
145Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:14
146 Brendon Carolan M 1:45:34
147 Cathy Brock F 1:45:41
148Brian MaxwellM1:46:09
149George HodesonBenoni NorthernsM1:46:17
150Sabelo MnowangouMhlathuzeM1:46:27
151 Heide Koen F 1:46:28
152Desre LouwRiverside HarriersF1:46:29
153Kim FosterF1:46:30
154Martie WardleyRichards Bay HarriersF1:46:47
155 Meg Kennedy F 1:46:48
156 Pat Kennedy M 1:46:49
157Jakkie LeiteRichards Bay HarriersF1:46:51
158Heidi PaulForest HillsF1:47:19
159Dennis TrautmanForest HillsM1:47:19
160Kate ParryForest HillsF1:47:20
161 Tim Townsend M 1:47:25
162 Kwanele Mpanza M 1:47:38
163Kevin BradfieldSavagesM1:47:40
164 Jacky Mackay-Leslie F 1:48:03
165Blake Mackay-LeslieZululand Multisport ClubM1:48:04
166 Nicola Obree F 1:48:26
167Meryl RahmeRiverside HarriersF1:48:27
168Dave McilrathuMhlathuzeM1:49:03
169Hamilton ZwaneMntonokudla Athletic ClubM1:49:24
170Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM1:49:37
171Stewart HallStella Athletic ClubM1:49:41
172Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF1:49:41
173Cathy de BeerVryheidF1:50:02
174 P Cobalt M 1:50:10
175Siphiwe MkhizeZululand Multisport ClubM1:51:03
176Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:51:27
177Claudia StencelHillcrest VillagersF1:51:36
178Mlungise MsimangMaritzburg StridersM1:51:40
179Clive van der SpuyuMhlathuzeM1:51:49
180Paul SandersM1:51:55
181Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:51:58
182Lin KaytonForest HillsF1:51:59
183 David Dyson M 1:52:08
184 D Macaskill Athletics NorthM 1:52:09
185Reyem MeyerMtubatubaM1:52:11
186Iris VogelsangForest HillsF1:52:29
187Bev HardieChilternF1:52:30
188Cathy DaleSavagesF1:52:36
189Dave DaleSavagesM1:52:37
190Haley DahlKearsney StridersF1:52:46
191 Claire Balmer F 1:53:07
192Peter YuilleRiverside HarriersM1:53:08
193Leigh-Ann HasselbachF1:53:16
194Sandi RogersonF1:53:31
195Nonhlanhla DludlauMhlathuzeF1:53:35
196Clinton van de VenteruMhlathuzeM1:53:39
197Nymus BooysenuMhlathuzeM1:53:40
198 Julian Barker M 1:53:41
199Debra SymingtonRiverside HarriersF1:53:47
200Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:54:44
201Sydney ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM1:54:45
202Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM1:55:35
203Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:55:42
204Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF1:55:42
205Thomas Vd MerweRichards Bay HarriersM1:55:44
206Richard HornerM1:55:50
207John BartlettRichards Bay HarriersM1:55:55
208Devan GovinsdsamyRichards Bay HarriersM1:56:14
209Etienne KirstenRand Athletic ClubM1:56:15
210Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:56:44
211 Sakmile Gebekhule M 1:56:47
212Marilyn CoxSavagesF1:57:26
213Sthandile KuzwayouMhlathuzeF1:58:00
214Gavin DrinnRiverside HarriersM1:58:02
215Erica LeppanBenoni NorthernsF1:58:06
216Gilda HurnRiverside HarriersF1:58:11
217 Kevin Dicks M 1:58:40
218Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM1:58:54
219 Glenda Haworth F 1:59:06
220 Matthew Haworth M 1:59:10
221Jenny MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:59:16
222 Jessica Cockburn F 2:00:04
223Mike BrettChilternM2:00:22
224Alan ArmstrongChilternM2:00:32
225Adelle MarquesVryheidF2:00:33
226Reinette MyburghZululand Multisport ClubF2:00:35
227Mariska BothauMhlathuzeF2:00:43
228Jim StantonSavagesM2:00:47
229Senzo MhlanguZululand Multisport ClubM2:00:51
230Charmaine BazleySavagesF2:00:58
231Zanele MthiyaneuMhlathuzeF2:01:00
232Derick MathebulauMhlathuzeM2:01:23
233 M Eadie F 2:01:40
234 Vanessa Blevins F 2:02:54
235Claire YunnieSavagesF2:03:01
236Helen MitchelmoreQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:02
237Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:27
238Camilla Howard-BrowneZululand Multisport ClubF2:04:28
239Mandi SempleZululand Multisport ClubF2:04:58
240 Anett Clement F 2:05:00
241 Clive Alexander M 2:05:05
242Ken SwettenhamCSIRM2:05:06
243 Lauren Paxton F 2:05:32
244 Brian Heathfield M 2:05:38
245Lee FurbyM2:06:38
246Brian SmithWestvilleM2:06:38
247 B Mdlutsho M 2:06:40
248 Abeyna Jones F 2:07:03
249Patrick MaroneyDHS Old BoysM2:08:41
250 Carol Emberton F 2:08:57
251 Nicky Hanbury-King F 2:09:00
252 Nico Mathebula M 2:09:01
253Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF2:09:10
254Mitzi PilgrimForest HillsF2:09:37
255 Lana Allen F 2:09:45
256Margaret MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:09:46
257Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:10:28
258Eberhard FritschZululand Multisport ClubM2:10:52
259Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF2:10:54
260Sharon KotzeF2:11:21
261 Paul Kotze M 2:11:59
262Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:12:00
263Denise StrydomZululand Multisport ClubF2:12:03
264Julie YelsethAmanzimtotiF2:12:27
265 Sonia Johnson F 2:12:28
266Kim MeakenChilternF2:12:34
267Kerry FrostuMhlathuzeF2:12:35
268Colin FrostuMhlathuzeM2:13:21
269Alan CrossZululand Multisport ClubM2:13:22
270Hoppy HopkinsQueensburgh HarriersM2:13:25
271Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:40
272Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:40
273 Jo Miller F 2:14:42
274Neil ShortSavagesM2:15:09
275Erika SissisonuMhlathuzeF2:16:19
276Sean RobertsVryheidM2:16:36
277Gops NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:16:55
278Patrick RositenneRiverside HarriersM2:17:29
279 Mpume Msimang M 2:17:31
280Conrad CoetzerRiverside HarriersM2:17:39
281Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:17:50
282Carina LuntDainfern Country ClubF2:18:42
283Richard AitkenRiverside HarriersM2:18:45
284Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM2:18:47
285 Innocent Mtshali M 2:18:48
286Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF2:19:32
287 Christie Gilbert-Green F 2:20:00
288Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:25:57
289Barry MarshallRiverside HarriersM2:27:20
290Janice BadenhorstuMhlathuzeF2:27:21
291Ingrid FurbyuMhlathuzeF2:31:03
292Sharon CalitzSAPS StridersF2:31:04
293Roxanne MacnamaraRiverside HarriersF2:31:08
294Jan BadenhorstuMhlathuzeM2:31:15
295Arlene LeeuMhlathuzeF2:34:22
296Nomusa NgonyamaZululand Multisport ClubF2:34:24
297Cancice McfarlaneRiverside HarriersF2:34:58
298Nikki JacksonRiverside HarriersF2:36:51
299 Anel Else F 2:37:05
300 Steph Almao F 2:37:43
301 Melody Fouche F 2:37:45
302 Duncan Fouche M 2:41:49
303Gill BureHilton HarriersF2:41:55
304 Dale Bure M 2:43:15
305Ann DawsonF2:43:17
306 Belinda Cowan F 2:45:09
307Rosemary CowanuMhlathuzeF2:48:35
308 Rac Chetty F 2:48:36
309Phyllis CinapenF2:49:05
310Sonia BaumannuMhlathuzeF3:01:36
311Des WightQueensburgh HarriersF3:02:14
312 Sue Farey F 3:14:36