Capital Climb2010-08-14

15.0kmdistance
0:50:43winning time
838finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Prodigal KhumaloMaxed EliteM0:50:43
2Professor MollenMaxed EliteM0:51:17
3Sbonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:51:45
4Munyaradzi JariBluff Meats F1M0:54:41
5Nkosikhona MhlakwanaUmgeni WaterM0:54:47
6Sanele SibisiMaritzburg CityM0:55:05
7Bongani MthembuNedbank Running ClubM0:55:09
8Thami SitholeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:55:13
9Kwenza NgubaneMaxed EliteM0:55:24
10Lindelani ZumaM0:55:32
11Mncedisi MkhizeMaxed EliteM0:55:33
12Tsepo ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:56:54
13Jabulani MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM0:57:10
14Anthony NhlangulelaCollegians HarriersM0:57:13
15Lawrence SibiyaCollegians HarriersM0:57:23
16Richard DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:57:33
17Silwayiphi MathonsiEskom GijimasM0:57:47
18Muzi MadikwaCollegians HarriersM0:58:01
19Masandi SheziUmgeni WaterM0:58:18
20Bongani XabaMooi RiverM0:58:26
21Mzwandile NdlovuGod's Golden AcreM0:58:29
22Mava NgalimaniSAPS IngwenyaM0:58:34
23Sandile SheziNatal CarbineersM0:58:54
24Philani MzoloNedbank Running ClubM0:59:02
25Matekase LefatsaHowickM0:59:06
26Sifezile MadondaCollegians HarriersM0:59:07
27Philani ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaM0:59:22
28Enoch NgubaneMaxed EliteM0:59:42
29Siphelele ZondiNatal CarbineersM0:59:49
30Innocent MadlalaNatal CarbineersM1:00:01
31Thuso MosieaSAPS StridersM1:00:04
32 Tsoanello Mosiea M 1:00:12
33Xolani MthembuVerulam Athletic ClubM1:00:25
34Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:00:26
35Lucky VezuMaxed EliteM1:00:40
36Simphiwe NtentesaToyotaM1:00:56
37Jerome ZondiCollegians HarriersM1:01:17
38Johannes ShangaseUmvoti Athletic ClubM1:01:23
39Zamani SitholeMooi RiverM1:01:37
40 Sizwe Mkhosibe M 1:01:43
41Sfiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM1:01:49
42Mthobisi Trevor NgcoyaCollegians HarriersM1:01:51
43Denzyll HadebeNatal CarbineersM1:01:57
44Mandla NgcoboCollegians HarriersM1:02:02
45Noel RobertNatal CarbineersM1:02:17
46Ellias NhlengethwaGod's Golden AcreM1:02:32
47Ndumiso MkhizeCollegians HarriersM1:02:36
48Eric BhenguChatsworthM1:02:43
49Nhlengethwa BhekiNedbank Running ClubM1:02:58
50Sydney BiyaseMaritzburg CityM1:03:04
51Michael MoseselaneHowickM1:03:46
52Bongani ZumaMooi RiverM1:03:59
53Mzwakhe MhlongoMaritzburg CityM1:04:10
54Samkelo SizaniEskom GijimasM1:04:12
55Simon SibuthaSAPS IngwenyaM1:04:12
56Bheki MbheleToyotaM1:04:19
57Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:04:26
58John MlabaHowickM1:04:46
59Nkosinathi MncwabeEskom GijimasM1:04:47
60Johannes MkizeMaritzburg CityM1:04:52
61Sfiso DindiMaritzburg CityM1:04:53
62Ntuthuko DlaminiMooi RiverM1:04:56
63Stefan WilmansWestvilleM1:04:58
64Wiseman BhenguEskom GijimasM1:05:01
65Sonke MbathaSAPS IngwenyaM1:05:13
66Nkosiyakhe NxeleNedbank Running ClubM1:05:17
67Trevor HellensCollegians HarriersM1:05:33
68Patrick MkhizeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:05:49
69Mfunisen MchunuMooi RiverM1:05:51
70Sanele GumedeCollegians HarriersM1:06:05
71Zamokwakhe NgubaneMaritzburg CityM1:06:08
72David WrightSAPS StridersM1:06:10
73Lucas KrugerEskom GijimasM1:06:14
74 Bongane M 1:06:58
75 Mark Muller M 1:07:01
76Chazani PhethaSAPS IngwenyaM1:07:17
77Lele MkhizeSaintsM1:07:27
78Sphiwe GasaGod's Golden AcreM1:07:29
79Makhitha MacingwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:07:33
80Justin ShortMooi RiverM1:07:48
81Sarah GrayCollegians HarriersF1:07:53
82 Jeannie Bomford F 1:07:58
83Eric QuibellHillcrest VillagersM1:08:20
84Harrison MkhuliseVerulam Athletic ClubM1:08:22
85Mbongiseni DlaminiHowickM1:08:41
86Simon MbuyaziHowickM1:08:48
87Derrick MncubeEskom GijimasM1:08:54
88Simo NdimandeEskom GijimasM1:08:56
89Siboniso MchunuSAPS StridersM1:09:17
90Phelelani SheziVerulam Athletic ClubM1:09:21
91Kristen WilliamsUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:09:57
92Mzapheli SheziSAPS StridersM1:10:01
93 Emmanuel Choba M 1:10:14
94Mdumiseni NdlovuMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:10:16
95Craig FryMaxed EliteM1:10:44
96Cyprian MbheleM1:10:53
97Ndumiso DubeEskom GijimasM1:10:58
98Desmond TorrHillcrest VillagersM1:11:19
99Thokozani NtuliMooi RiverM1:11:48
100Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:11:50
101Aiden NugentCollegians HarriersM1:11:51
102Jannie HerbstEskom GijimasM1:11:52
103Eric SheziHowickM1:11:53
104Louis NtombelaMaritzburg CityM1:11:54
105Mthobisi NgubaneEskom GijimasM1:11:56
106Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:11:57
107Samuel LangenaCollegians HarriersM1:12:04
108Michael MaphumuloGod's Golden AcreM1:12:09
109Julia HacklandSaintsF1:12:11
110Dumsani DlaminiUmvoti Athletic ClubM1:12:15
111 Homas Chonco M 1:12:21
112Richard ButheleziMooi RiverM1:12:21
113Richard PhungulaMooi RiverM1:12:22
114Kylie GriffinWestvilleF1:12:24
115 Garth Oliver M 1:12:30
116Lucas NgcoboMaritzburg CityM1:12:53
117Michelle MeeRand Athletic ClubF1:12:57
118Sue ChapmanSaintsF1:13:00
119Sboniso NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:13:05
120Guy WiggillSaniM1:13:09
121Michael MagwenyaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:13:17
122Wellington VilakaziM1:13:21
123Rory KlopperM1:13:22
124Matt KretzmannSaintsM1:14:14
125Ali BlackWestvilleM1:14:21
126 Carl Folscher M 1:14:21
127 Zizamele Shezi M 1:14:26
128Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:14:30
129Sfiso MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM1:14:32
130Sandile MthimkuluM1:14:40
131 Matt Rogers M 1:14:42
132Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:14:50
133Judith GeldenhuysEstcourtF1:14:59
134Warren PhippenCollegians HarriersM1:15:21
135 Sabelo Dumakude M 1:15:24
136Jannie KrugerCollegians HarriersM1:15:27
137Analie HeynsEast Griqualand StridersF1:15:32
138Bongani ButheleziEskom GijimasM1:15:36
139Philani NseleSave OrionM1:15:46
140Lauren de ScallyHowickF1:15:51
141Brett CampbellSaintsM1:16:04
142 Chris Hogg M 1:16:06
143James BarkerNedbank Running ClubM1:16:08
144 Luvuyo Mtyandeni M 1:16:19
145Paul WilsonM1:16:28
146Daryn BrookerKearsney StridersM1:16:33
147Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM1:16:33
148Sphelele NtanziCollegians HarriersM1:16:34
149Suzanne OberholzerF1:16:43
150Trevor Hart-JonesM1:16:50
151Don ShawHilton HarriersM1:16:52
152Malcolm MillarDurban Athletic ClubM1:16:53
153Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:17:09
154Simon DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:17:14
155 Jean Haddand F 1:17:46
156Ronald HeathcoteuMhlathuzeM1:17:47
157Liesl CurtisCollegians HarriersF1:17:48
158Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF1:18:01
159Melusi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:18:14
160Justin FlyHowickM1:18:14
161Karin MatimerMooi RiverM1:18:18
162Khethokuhle MchunuEskom GijimasM1:18:18
163 Andre Maritz M 1:18:50
164Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM1:19:18
165 Cuma Fadane M 1:19:33
166Alain MarechalCollegians HarriersM1:19:39
167Nkosinathi XhakazaNtunjambiliM1:19:58
168 Gary Mustard M 1:20:04
169Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM1:20:06
170 Chris Cordier M 1:20:11
171 Mbongeni Shelembe M 1:20:19
172Zithulele NzimandeM1:20:27
173Alistair McIntyreHillcrest VillagersM1:20:35
174Chad EarnshawStella Athletic ClubM1:20:42
175Sarial RajahVerulam Athletic ClubM1:20:47
176Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:20:49
177Noel StevensCollegians HarriersM1:20:56
178Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:20:58
179Tumelo KhumaloM1:21:04
180Mandla MasondoSave OrionM1:21:06
181Hendrik PotgieterEstcourtM1:21:14
182Sihle NgcoboCorrectional ServicesM1:21:15
183Bongani Johan ZondiUmvoti Athletic ClubM1:21:16
184Llwellyn GrillittsEskom GijimasM1:21:18
185Nicole WiggillSaniF1:21:21
186 Mzokhuthula Shezi M 1:21:24
187 Nhlanhla Nzimande M 1:21:30
188Vusi SibisiEskom GijimasM1:21:40
189Rolland NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityM1:21:44
190Sipho ThabetheEskom GijimasM1:21:45
191Ashler StowellNedbank Running ClubM1:21:56
192 S`mothile Gule M 1:22:03
193Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:22:03
194 Shaun Ver der Byl M 1:22:17
195Jody HarperEskom GijimasM1:22:22
196Jason BrownNatal CarbineersM1:22:22
197 Silindelokuhle Kheswa M 1:22:28
198Enock Bongi DlaminiHowickM1:22:32
199Mvunyelwa MkhizeSave OrionM1:22:35
200Nicholus NdlovuMooi RiverM1:22:49
201 Patrick Carmody M 1:22:55
202Karl Robert CloeckStella Athletic ClubM1:22:59
203Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:23:02
204Bongumusa MthembuM1:23:03
205Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF1:23:12
206Solomon KhumaloM1:23:23
207Nomzamo NdlovuF1:23:24
208Sean OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:23:24
209Star MkhizeSAPSM1:23:32
210Paul Des TombeHillcrest VillagersM1:23:53
211Stephen ThreadinghamCollegians HarriersM1:24:00
212Trevor StevensM1:24:17
213Tosh MakhathiniEskom GijimasM1:24:20
214Xolani MacuLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:24:23
215Andrew WettergreenFish HoekM1:24:24
216 Nhlkanipho Khoza M 1:24:27
217Tessa MaartensCollegians HarriersF1:24:29
218Aldo BentleyEskom GijimasM1:24:30
219Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:24:32
220Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM1:24:37
221Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM1:24:46
222Brian KurzCollegians HarriersM1:24:48
223Cyprian GwalaM1:24:53
224Alan PetzerChilternM1:25:05
225Roger ScholtzStella Athletic ClubM1:25:07
226Brad GrobblerStella Athletic ClubM1:25:15
227Rob Wyatt-MinterEstcourtM1:25:22
228Nosipho KhuzwayoCollegians HarriersF1:25:27
229Michael SimpsonM1:25:33
230Mark HarrisonHilton HarriersM1:25:36
231Marc FreemanStella Athletic ClubM1:25:36
232Sipho MkhwanaziM1:25:40
233Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:25:49
234Marius VenterWestvilleM1:25:53
235Wesley TaylerHulaminM1:25:56
236Nicole BratosKearsney StridersF1:25:57
237Qinisela MngadiUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:26:00
238Thamsanqa KhumaloCollegians HarriersM1:26:10
239David PatrickCollegians HarriersM1:26:11
240Attie KrugerNatal CarbineersM1:26:16
241Michelle WilmansWestvilleF1:26:18
242Maritza VenterWestvilleF1:26:18
243Ben de KlerkLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:26:28
244Sayed SarkhothHowickM1:26:29
245Oliver TathamHowickM1:26:49
246Matthew SnydersQueensburgh HarriersM1:26:56
247Catherine MillerEskom GijimasF1:26:56
248Elize van der MerweEskom GijimasF1:27:03
249Steven van DykEskom GijimasM1:27:11
250Achim BraigWestvilleM1:27:15
251 Nkosinathi Shitha M 1:27:17
252 Kevin Courthese M 1:27:21
253Dean NichollsHillcrest VillagersM1:27:24
254 Thomas Brure M 1:27:25
255Paul VenterDHS Old BoysM1:27:28
256Gisele AndersonSavagesF1:27:37
257Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM1:27:38
258Phenious ZakweM1:27:39
259 Zamandla Mvelase M 1:27:48
260Nigel KidgellHowickM1:27:50
261Deon TeggHowickM1:27:53
262Jayne FoulisHowickF1:27:56
263Lungile NkosiEskom GijimasF1:27:58
264Jeremy GrayM1:28:00
265Hitekani MashilaHulaminM1:28:01
266Joey RampaliVerulam Athletic ClubM1:28:03
267Gary StoffelsEskom GijimasM1:28:16
268Frans KlopperCollegians HarriersM1:28:17
269Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:28:23
270Sibusiso HleloMaritzburg CityM1:28:38
271Morgan MyezaMaritzburg CityM1:28:43
272Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:28:45
273Bongumusa NgcoboM1:28:57
274Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM1:28:59
275Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF1:28:59
276Johan van DijkNatal CarbineersM1:29:05
277 J Farquharson Hilton HarriersM 1:29:07
278Bruce AldworthHowickM1:29:09
279Fumio KumagaiM1:29:14
280Adele SmitF1:29:22
281Samantha StrydomEskom GijimasF1:29:22
282Nomer SaifEskom GijimasM1:29:31
283 K Volpe M 1:29:31
284 Njabulo Shange M 1:29:35
285Rosalind RoseveareSaintsF1:29:36
286Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM1:29:36
287Devon WendoverM1:29:39
288Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:29:40
289Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:29:41
290Donald WilliamsSave OrionM1:29:43
291Ntobeko MadlalaM1:29:52
292 Rishen Pather M 1:29:54
293Derrick DladlaEskom GijimasM1:30:05
294 Andrew Gregory M 1:30:12
295Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM1:30:13
296Lindela GushuMaritzburg CityM1:30:16
297Graeme PhillipsRiverside HarriersM1:30:17
298Deon van RensburgEskom GijimasM1:30:25
299Andre BarnardEskom GijimasM1:30:26
300Protas MthembuEskom GijimasM1:30:30
301Lauren CorocoranEskom GijimasF1:30:36
302Sally UpfoldHilton HarriersF1:30:47
303James FrancisHilton HarriersM1:30:52
304John SabioM1:30:58
305Fred MedlockHillcrest VillagersM1:31:16
306 Ernst Bruger M 1:31:17
307Johan BurgerAmanzimtotiM1:31:17
308Sizwe MadlalaM1:31:18
309Thembeka BhenguCollegians HarriersM1:31:19
310 Voshimoi Matsutshima M 1:31:19
311Sphile SheziEskom GijimasM1:31:20
312 Hirosh Gondo M 1:31:25
313Nico HattinghEskom GijimasM1:31:45
314Brendan DevineSaniM1:31:48
315 Brigette Williams F 1:31:50
316Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM1:31:56
317Claudia StencelHillcrest VillagersF1:32:01
318Mike StencelHillcrest VillagersM1:32:11
319Bruce PaldyHillcrest VillagersM1:32:17
320 Louis Smit M 1:32:18
321Gina EverillHilton HarriersF1:32:18
322Siva PatherHulaminM1:32:18
323Ntando ZondoM1:32:20
324Shane CramptonEskom GijimasM1:32:22
325Naresh RamnarayanHowickM1:32:26
326Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:32:29
327Robyn SchlebuschStella Athletic ClubF1:32:36
328 Berning HowickM 1:32:41
329Bill Freeman-SmithHowickM1:32:43
330Andrew AtkinsonM1:32:44
331Andrew KleinStella Athletic ClubM1:32:47
332 Wonderboy Makhaye M 1:32:47
333Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF1:32:50
334Renaldo FerreiraBrackenfellM1:32:52
335 Tammy Hall F 1:32:59
336Sihle KraaiEskom GijimasF1:32:59
337Nick KerrMooi RiverM1:33:01
338Belinda SmithEstcourtF1:33:05
339Hemraj SinghVerulam Athletic ClubM1:33:09
340Chris NormanEskom GijimasM1:33:12
341Allan RichertsEskom GijimasM1:33:19
342Werner Du PreezEskom GijimasM1:33:25
343Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM1:33:29
344Phumulani Roger SibisiMaritzburg CityM1:33:31
345 Jones Harrer M 1:33:33
346Chris BarracloughM1:33:52
347 Dennis Schontouf M 1:34:17
348Babongile NdzingiEskom GijimasF1:34:17
349Sam KidgellSavagesF1:34:22
350 Sean Mackenzi M 1:34:22
351Shelley PittmanSavagesF1:34:25
352Mark BurnettM1:34:30
353Nicole BeukesChilternF1:34:42
354Clive MoneyEskom GijimasM1:34:44
355Jim StantonSavagesM1:34:46
356Maralyn HattinghEskom GijimasF1:34:47
357Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF1:34:53
358Janine MazeryWestvilleF1:34:54
359Luiz PereiraCollegians HarriersM1:35:01
360Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF1:35:01
361Rainer MutsaertsWestvilleM1:35:02
362Helene CadirDurban Athletic ClubF1:35:04
363David ThompsonCollegians HarriersM1:35:11
364Duncan ParsonsSaintsM1:35:11
365Keith ParsonsHilton HarriersM1:35:14
366Miranda MokoenaVerulam Athletic ClubF1:35:16
367 Pippa Webber M 1:35:21
368Ramlall JackpersadhSave OrionM1:35:23
369Lesley SharkeyM1:35:39
370Elana PessenbacherEskom GijimasF1:35:55
371Mark PhilbinHillcrest VillagersM1:35:58
372Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:35:58
373Ian WaltonRand Athletic ClubM1:35:59
374Kim McleishF1:36:08
375 Romano Naidu M 1:36:10
376Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:36:12
377Shaun ReedAthletics NorthM1:36:25
378Rick WheelerForest HillsM1:36:32
379Little John MordauntWestvilleM1:36:33
380Graham BuckWestvilleM1:36:40
381 G van der Berg Hillcrest VillagersM 1:36:41
382 Chantal van der Berg M 1:36:43
383 D Smith M 1:36:54
384 Craig Smith HulaminM 1:36:57
385Isaac Jabulani MkhizeMaritzburg CityM1:37:12
386 Karen Cuninghame F 1:37:12
387Debbie MannixMtunziniF1:37:20
388Paul MannixMtunziniM1:37:21
389Jonathan RallQueensburgh HarriersM1:37:23
390Sharda NarothumEskom GijimasF1:37:23
391Kate FunnellHowickF1:37:35
392Greg BedfordKearsney StridersM1:37:40
393 Peter Crichton M 1:37:42
394 Shirley Trench F 1:37:43
395Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM1:37:43
396Kate GordonF1:37:46
397 Penny Meakin F 1:37:54
398Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF1:37:55
399Fransciscus SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersM1:37:59
400Gayle SwanepoelQueensburgh HarriersF1:38:00
401Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF1:38:01
402John WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:38:10
403 Desiree Hulett M 1:38:13
404 Angie Glenn F 1:38:13
405Mduduzi NeneM1:38:18
406 Sonia Powels F 1:38:20
407James BeckerlingChilternM1:38:21
408 Khanya Majoli M 1:38:41
409Sithunywa KatideBreakthru Midrand StridersM1:38:52
410Koos BothaEskom GijimasM1:38:56
411Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM1:38:57
412Sifiso MyakaM1:39:07
413Luke BeaufordNatal CarbineersM1:39:15
414 Nicole Kapp F 1:39:20
415 Shaun Rush M 1:39:21
416Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF1:39:26
417David JollandsWestvilleM1:39:26
418Geetha MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubF1:39:36
419 Templeton Khumalo M 1:39:49
420Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:39:51
421 Ramesh Rundall M 1:39:52
422Thando SokhelaSavagesF1:39:53
423Irma StephensEskom GijimasF1:39:55
424Maggie WittstockStella Athletic ClubF1:39:56
425Leanne van der WesthuizenEstcourtF1:40:05
426Morne RoetsEstcourtM1:40:08
427Tommy ChenchayiHulaminM1:40:33
428 Bisenlair Hoffman M 1:40:33
429David BurtRun/Walk for LifeM1:40:40
430Kwazi NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaM1:40:45
431Angela FarrEskom GijimasF1:40:49
432Paul HayHilton HarriersM1:40:50
433 V Naidoo M 1:40:51
434Mark BackhouseCollegians HarriersM1:40:51
435Lindsay HaywardF1:40:52
436Bathokozile GwalaEmnambithi StridersF1:41:04
437Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF1:41:14
438Mlamuli NgubaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:41:14
439Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM1:41:17
440 Nompumelelo Ndlovu F 1:41:22
441Jenni PatrickCollegians HarriersF1:41:26
442Margaret BirkettCollegians HarriersF1:41:31
443Lwazi CeleM1:41:33
444Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF1:41:39
445Suren PillaySaintsM1:41:41
446 Natasha Pillai F 1:41:50
447Absolom MakhobaSAPS IngwenyaM1:41:53
448 Michelle Hattingh F 1:42:01
449Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM1:42:12
450Magda LourensUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:42:13
451 Jan Coetzer M 1:42:17
452Alan WebsterEstcourtM1:42:17
453Tinkey GovenderWoodviewM1:42:25
454 M Allee Oasis CrescentM 1:42:37
455Jewonlall RamrajWoodviewM1:42:42
456Eileen CoombesQueensburgh HarriersM1:42:44
457Dee KershawSaintsF1:42:45
458Lyn KnobelCollegians HarriersF1:42:47
459Barry PriceNatal CarbineersM1:42:49
460Johan van der WaltBiggarsbergM1:42:50
461Marie van der WaltBiggarsbergF1:42:52
462 Craig Ngude M 1:42:54
463Nomusa ButheleziEskom GijimasF1:42:59
464Jean NxumaloBiggarsbergF1:43:00
465Vincent ManyoniUmtsheziM1:43:01
466Arno SyffertEskom GijimasM1:43:18
467Sandra JoubertHowickF1:43:35
468Neville CotlenAlex WaspsM1:43:36
469Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF1:43:59
470 B Naidoo Tongaat PanthersM 1:44:00
471Andrew SpenceEstcourtM1:44:17
472Linda HansenStella Athletic ClubF1:44:19
473Nkosinathi DladlaM1:44:21
474Sharmentheren NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubM1:44:34
475Amanda VerhoefCorrectional ServicesF1:44:37
476Dinkie PillayNatal CarbineersM1:45:01
477Richard SpenceHilton HarriersM1:45:10
478Mike SewgoolamNedbank Running ClubM1:45:11
479Shagita GhoundenEskom GijimasF1:45:11
480Gillian PrenticeUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:45:16
481Linda DrogemollerUmvoti Athletic ClubF1:45:17
482Llewellyn Micha SinghSave OrionM1:45:19
483 Jarred Thompson M 1:45:21
484Jeff JudgeCollegians HarriersM1:45:26
485 Paula Comrie F 1:45:33
486 Clint Robson M 1:45:34
487 Tarryn Eutice F 1:45:36
488Errard SullivanNatal CarbineersM1:45:43
489Kelly RothmanF1:45:48
490Thembelihle GogeSAPS IngwenyaF1:45:51
491Jack MncwabeSAPSM1:45:53
492 Colleen Finch F 1:45:55
493Trish ParsonsHilton HarriersF1:45:58
494Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM1:46:04
495Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM1:46:07
496Monica TratschlerStella Athletic ClubF1:46:29
497Tracy GamedeEskom GijimasF1:46:29
498 Shenne Couzens F 1:46:33
499 Dane Daries M 1:46:52
500 Samantha Barraclough F 1:46:53
501Sally DavisHowickF1:47:06
502 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:47:07
503Andile RangangCollegians HarriersM1:47:18
504Graham PooleM1:47:18
505 Kelsey Lorentz M 1:47:33
506Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:47:34
507 Ricardo Thomas M 1:47:36
508 Wendy Carling F 1:47:57
509 Dave Freeman M 1:48:01
510 Mark Wodton M 1:48:04
511Stephen BeckerlingChilternM1:48:05
512Barry MaraisM1:48:46
513Jenni ManningKearsney StridersF1:48:52
514Collette SwartzEskom GijimasF1:48:58
515Mike TilstonHilton HarriersM1:49:03
516Michael HowardCollegians HarriersM1:49:19
517Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF1:49:24
518Princess TshabalalaEskom GijimasF1:49:40
519Shannon HallChilternF1:49:45
520Mercia BuysEskom GijimasF1:49:46
521Nkosinathi DlaminiEskom GijimasM1:49:48
522Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF1:49:55
523Felicity KromhoutCollegians HarriersF1:49:57
524Bheki HlongwaneSAPS IngwenyaM1:50:00
525 Jos Ackerman M 1:50:00
526Allen Lulu NdlovuSAPSM1:50:01
527 Lovat Cornelley M 1:50:07
528Julie DakersEskom GijimasF1:50:17
529Alan HallDolphin Coast StridersM1:50:18
530Kelvin SinghSpartan HarriersM1:50:18
531 Yasunari Nakasone M 1:50:19
532 Christin Ann English F 1:50:26
533Rieka FindlayNatal CarbineersF1:50:45
534Tony FindlayNatal CarbineersM1:50:50
535 Grant Scheepers M 1:50:51
536 Krishna Naidoo M 1:50:57
537Clive RobsonM1:51:07
538Earl ChettyM1:51:18
539Aanand RaghunathanM1:51:35
540Margaret UsherSpartan HarriersF1:51:36
541Marcelle McleanEskom GijimasF1:51:38
542Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF1:51:46
543Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:51:49
544Malulu NkosiAmanzimtotiF1:52:14
545Yaw KorantengDolphin Coast StridersM1:52:20
546Henry PechPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:52:25
547Gopaul NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:52:26
548 Jeff Govender M 1:52:28
549Zanele DlaminiSAPS IngwenyaF1:52:29
550 Margie Jenkins F 1:52:31
551Alexandra JoynerEskom GijimasF1:52:33
552 Kaylin Shaw-Singh M 1:52:33
553Mevelin GovenderEskom GijimasM1:52:41
554 Junior Gwala M 1:52:49
555 Phumlani Nyongoma M 1:52:55
556 Mpume Mntambo M 1:52:59
557 Virodh Singh Save OrionM 1:52:59
558Elizabeth KrugerEskom GijimasF1:53:00
559 Reuben Johnson M 1:53:01
560Mark HartNatal CarbineersM1:53:06
561Takayuki MachidaM1:53:07
562Louise Janse van RensburgUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:53:21
563Khulekani NgubaneCollegians HarriersM1:53:21
564Indrani PillayNatal CarbineersF1:53:24
565Vanitha GoundenEskom GijimasF1:53:31
566Michelle KneiselRand Athletic ClubF1:53:34
567Bronwyn MassonEskom GijimasF1:53:54
568Lindy van LelyveldSaintsF1:54:01
569Osie OsborneHilton HarriersM1:54:02
570Kevin Le RouxHowickM1:54:31
571Peter FoulisHowickM1:54:35
572Zuziwe ButheleziSAPS IngwenyaF1:54:54
573Logan MoodleyShallcrossM1:54:55
574John BowerHilton HarriersM1:54:55
575 Louise Cunningham F 1:55:01
576Steven ChettyChatsworthM1:55:02
577 Premilla Naidoo F 1:55:03
578Sandra SenekalNatal CarbineersF1:55:34
579Judy GousNatal CarbineersF1:55:37
580 Marius Stumke M 1:55:38
581Mogie GovenderWoodviewF1:55:42
582Deon StumkeCorrectional ServicesM1:55:42
583Zandile MtoloEskom GijimasF1:55:51
584Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM1:55:56
585 Tasmien Horsley F 1:55:56
586Jim JohnstonEskom GijimasM1:55:57
587Thulisile NkabindeSAPS IngwenyaF1:55:57
588 Neville Richardson M 1:55:58
589 Tracy Humphrey F 1:56:03
590 Kelly Moore F 1:56:07
591Beauty MakhayeSAPS IngwenyaF1:56:21
592Byrone HoskinsM1:56:22
593Clive AnthonySpartan HarriersM1:56:27
594Thandeka RadebeEskom GijimasF1:56:33
595Olivia AnthonyEskom GijimasF1:56:39
596 Nksonitha Dube M 1:56:40
597 S Rathie Hillcrest VillagersM 1:56:56
598Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF1:57:01
599 Simone Dale F 1:57:08
600Priscilla Guna MadlalaEskom GijimasF1:57:13
601 D van Schalkwyk Collegians HarriersM 1:57:20
602Merle NicholsonNatal CarbineersF1:57:27
603Belinda BensaNedbank Running ClubF1:57:27
604Ronald KitchenNatal CarbineersM1:57:31
605Rajainlal DhanlallSave OrionM1:57:32
606 Dick Cairns M 1:57:33
607Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF1:57:37
608Daphne EdwardsCollegians HarriersF1:57:38
609Steven WeberStella Athletic ClubM1:57:39
610 Nicola Behrens F 1:57:40
611Claire MarxF1:57:44
612 Siyabonga Ndlanzi M 1:57:51
613Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF1:57:52
614Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:57:52
615Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF1:57:55
616Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM1:58:05
617Pauline Rowman GogarHowickF1:58:24
618 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 1:58:28
619Deon VenterCorrectional ServicesM1:58:29
620Palesa MbathaF1:58:52
621Cheryl MaitreEstcourtF1:58:52
622 Lauren Maitre F 1:58:57
623 Sara Maitre F 1:59:21
624Nkosikhona NtombelaF1:59:22
625Dawn DavidsSpirit WindF1:59:29
626 Casey Lee F 1:59:38
627 Ruan Mare M 2:00:14
628Antionette BesterQueensburgh HarriersF2:00:32
629Tertia MeyerQueensburgh HarriersF2:00:42
630Siyabonga DlaminiM2:01:29
631 Nomvuyo Khesing F 2:01:31
632Debbie HonneysettSavagesF2:01:44
633 Mbali F 2:01:44
634Gavin HallChilternM2:01:44
635 Jaco van Vuuren M 2:01:58
636 Richard Beckers M 2:02:45
637Simosakhe ChamaneUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:02:50
638 Liezel Fourie F 2:02:52
639Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:03:03
640 Archibald Niemack M 2:03:08
641 Joyce Nie F 2:03:12
642 Thulani Mkhize M 2:03:34
643Zanele DiammSAPS IngwenyaF2:03:39
644 N J Nyandeni FordervilleM 2:03:41
645Pauline HainesHilton HarriersF2:03:42
646 Errol M 2:03:47
647Libby BhikaCollegians HarriersF2:03:51
648Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF2:04:07
649 Louise Moher F 2:04:08
650Kevin EndresRun/Walk for LifeM2:04:15
651 L Hollins Hillcrest VillagersM 2:04:25
652 Terry Hollins F 2:04:32
653Yadhir SinghM2:04:51
654Guy MortimerM2:05:16
655 Busisiwe Xulu F 2:05:17
656 Mark Pillay M 2:05:56
657 Bruce Sewpersad M 2:05:57
658Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:05:57
659Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:06:16
660 Clive Mckinley M 2:06:22
661Wendy Janse van RensburgCorrectional ServicesF2:06:34
662David RouxM2:06:58
663 Mandy Jean Wert F 2:07:06
664 Andrew Petzer M 2:07:15
665 Reece Freeman M 2:07:19
666 Michael Georgiades M 2:07:23
667Willem CameronEstcourtM2:07:25
668Brian van WykM2:07:29
669 Anne Moors F 2:07:35
670 Sharen Eggers F 2:07:44
671Thuli FakudeTeam VitalityF2:07:56
672 Wesley Naidya M 2:07:56
673Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF2:08:02
674 Charmaine Dicks F 2:08:12
675Liana PienaarF2:08:23
676Maggie SchoemanEskom GijimasF2:08:40
677 Vejean Dessai M 2:09:23
678 V C Hydes M 2:09:30
679Parma GoundenSAPS StridersM2:09:34
680Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:22
681Adelle GovenderAlex WaspsF2:10:38
682 Dashen Naidoo M 2:10:40
683 Reginald M 2:10:54
684Helen SinghVerulam Athletic ClubF2:10:57
685Phindile ButheleziUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:11:04
686Roshan BeidyelallVerulam Athletic ClubM2:11:06
687Mike PhillipsEstcourtM2:11:24
688Kreasen PillayVerulam Athletic ClubM2:11:54
689 Shobby Singh M 2:12:07
690Richard PrattNatal CarbineersM2:12:07
691Bernadene HodgsonEstcourtF2:12:09
692Winnie PazzardEskom GijimasF2:12:15
693 Clive Clifton-Parks M 2:12:29
694Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF2:12:30
695Jill WillowsCollegians HarriersF2:13:05
696Selvan GovenderM2:13:06
697 Ronioka Pillay F 2:13:07
698 Yugen Pillay M 2:14:18
699 Vimla Govender F 2:14:22
700Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM2:14:39
701Alec PadayachiQueensburgh HarriersM2:14:40
702 J Naicker Queensburgh HarriersM 2:14:45
703Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:14:46
704Lenora CoveleMaxed EliteF2:14:49
705Eurika ErasmusF2:14:49
706Rodney LabanSpartan HarriersM2:14:50
707 Hayley Whitman F 2:14:52
708Shannon O`learyStella Athletic ClubF2:15:18
709Raj GovenderWoodviewM2:15:19
710 Tiffany Price F 2:15:21
711 Edna Rich F 2:15:43
712Laurence BeesleyNatal CarbineersM2:16:31
713Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:16:35
714 Frederick Volbrecht M 2:16:36
715 Barry Brown M 2:16:49
716 Zane Wright M 2:16:52
717Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF2:18:23
718 Leandi van Blerk M 2:18:40
719Nathan RahimNatal CarbineersM2:18:40
720 Catherine Pace F 2:18:47
721 Paul Watsons M 2:18:48
722 Caitlin Bromilow M 2:18:56
723 Sudhana Beharie M 2:19:01
724 Darren Francis M 2:19:21
725Andrew MoxleyWanderers Athletic ClubM2:19:22
726Imraan RasoolSaintsM2:19:22
727Samantha van der RossEskom GijimasF2:19:28
728Lihle DlungwaneEskom GijimasM2:19:29
729 Gareth Naidoo M 2:19:43
730 Bhengu Madlade M 2:20:24
731 Emmanuel Msomi M 2:20:29
732 Lamla Magaqa M 2:20:39
733 Albrite Khanyile M 2:20:53
734Arnold FrancisSave OrionM2:20:57
735Nikki PillaySave OrionF2:20:58
736 Nicole Talbot F 2:21:05
737Carol BotesCollegians HarriersF2:21:06
738 Emmanuel Mbatha M 2:21:20
739Cynthia JoynerQueensburgh HarriersF2:21:29
740Marie RobertsEskom GijimasF2:21:38
741 Ina van Blerk F 2:22:26
742 Morne Bester M 2:23:03
743Sarah BothaEskom GijimasF2:23:04
744Sarina Du PreezEskom GijimasF2:23:13
745Melanie BothaF2:23:47
746Themba ZumaM2:24:05
747 H B Kruger Correctional ServicesM 2:24:10
748Nonkulululeko ThethwayoSAPS IngwenyaF2:24:17
749 Minenhlle Khumalo F 2:24:54
750Frenchesca ClarkRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:45
751 Stella Shezi F 2:26:05
752 Michelle Hyde F 2:26:09
753Karin de VosNatal CarbineersF2:26:18
754Kathy RobertsF2:26:19
755Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF2:26:20
756 Sindi Mchunu F 2:26:37
757Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF2:26:55
758Anna Marie de Ka MareHilton HarriersF2:26:56
759 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:27:03
760 Brent Prince M 2:27:04
761Samke SimelaneSydenhamF2:27:06
762 Minesh Dewnarth M 2:27:18
763 Mfundo Cele M 2:27:34
764 Memezisi Makhathini M 2:27:59
765Pam ShuttleworthF2:28:00
766Salosh NaickerQueensburgh HarriersF2:28:07
767Esme van DykEskom GijimasF2:28:23
768 Jenny Raubeheimer F 2:29:21
769 Sharon Houghtina F 2:29:22
770 Jesse Harnons F 2:29:23
771 Ramond Naidoo M 2:29:30
772Tim BlankleyDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:33
773 Kristy Burt F 2:29:34
774Debbie BurtRun/Walk for LifeF2:29:34
775Mike ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM2:29:37
776Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF2:29:48
777Patricia JoubertCollegians HarriersF2:30:11
778Kathy BorehamSaintsF2:30:12
779Francois JoubertCollegians HarriersM2:30:58
780Michael GovenderAlex WaspsM2:31:44
781 Kenny Barley M 2:31:45
782 Zelna Oellermann F 2:31:54
783 Shaun Leighton M 2:32:32
784Viki DornbrackAthletics NorthF2:32:46
785Barry DornbrackAthletics NorthM2:32:46
786 Sam Biggs F 2:33:14
787 Risa-Marie Duvel F 2:33:22
788 Barry Bharath M 2:33:24
789 Cheryl Roland F 2:35:04
790 Doug Roland M 2:35:05
791 Krisashim Singh F 2:35:39
792Anne GerberQueensburgh HarriersF2:35:40
793Sandy GovenderF2:36:07
794 Brendon Govender M 2:36:10
795Jayraj BehariWoodviewM2:36:10
796 C Hampson M 2:36:34
797 Jenny Gastelyn F 2:36:34
798Madge BeesleyNatal CarbineersF2:36:50
799Verity DyerNatal CarbineersF2:37:46
800Donovan VenterM2:37:59
801 Allischa Trollip F 2:37:59
802Julie YoungNatal CarbineersF2:40:18
803 Jacqueline Ethel Viljoen F 2:41:37
804 Gwen Holcomb F 2:41:56
805 Leoni Trollip F 2:42:51
806 Johnny Trollip M 2:42:52
807 Urasha Budhai F 2:43:20
808Charlie BallNatal CarbineersM2:43:28
809Stuart ClarkM2:47:08
810 Jade James M 2:47:09
811 Keith van Rensburg M 2:47:56
812 Mxolisi Charles Madlala M 2:47:56
813 Candace Holmes M 2:48:02
814 Julian Eloff M 2:48:05
815 T J Denton M 2:48:12
816 Makgantso Monareng F 2:49:44
817 Charmaine Veldman F 2:50:44
818 Marie Roberts F 2:50:45
819 Swastika Rhthununan M 2:50:47
820 Latasah Singh M 2:51:02
821 Sharlene Martin F 2:51:14
822 Claudene Biggars F 2:51:31
823Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:52:00
824Reshona BadasarWoodviewF2:52:26
825 Julian Ngibicz M 2:52:33
826 Parsuraman Naidoo M 2:52:35
827 Angela Dashwood F 2:52:38
828 Kavindra Mathavalla M 2:52:45
829 Adlene Mathavalla F 2:53:11
830John SwartM2:54:12
831 Wendy Gray F 2:54:13
832Mike BathCollegians HarriersM2:54:15
833Douglas StewartM2:54:30
834Robyn VidaNatal CarbineersF2:54:42
835 Kershnie Govender F 2:54:58
836 Francis Eustace M 2:55:27
837 S Munlall M 2:55:52
838 Cheryl Woodley F 2:55:58