uMhlathuze2009-04-05

42.2kmdistance
2:28:54winning time
182finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Eric NgubaneNedbank Running ClubM2:28:54
2Miya SenzoMaxed EliteM2:29:42
3Shingie BadzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:32:06
4Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM2:43:29
5Simon MhkonzaM2:46:07
6Stanley MakhambaNedbank Running ClubM2:50:35
7Mandla DlamukaNedbank Running ClubM2:52:18
8Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM2:53:13
9Party SimelaneuMhlathuzeM2:54:34
10Bernard MkhwamubiMtunziniM2:57:35
11Mbongeseni MthembuuMhlathuzeM3:00:06
12Samkelo ChuphathLamontville Athletic ClubM3:00:15
13Sithembiso CeleMtunziniM3:00:20
14Thokozani SibiyauMhlathuzeM3:00:25
15Thomas MthembuuMhlathuzeM3:00:57
16Mandla SikhakhaneuMhlathuzeM3:02:41
17Major DiyaVerulam Athletic ClubM3:03:05
18Alex T MathabaZululand Multisport ClubM3:03:06
19Sakhile GcwensaNedbank Running ClubM3:04:16
20Sabelo MnguniuMhlathuzeM3:04:28
21Mlungisa NtengaKwaMashuM3:04:35
22Babo MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM3:05:09
23Lebahang MohafaImambaM3:06:09
24Bhekinkosi MhlongoImambaM3:06:33
25Bongani MagwazauMhlathuzeM3:08:33
26Thokozani NsibandeM3:10:16
27Amos NkosiRichards Bay HarriersM3:11:11
28 Webster Daveyton HeartsM 3:12:00
29Kheyi SibiyauMhlathuzeM3:13:18
30Oscar ZunguUniversity of ZululandM3:13:26
31Melony van RooyenRichards Bay HarriersF3:13:52
32Linda KhuluUlundiM3:14:41
33Mbuyiseni ZikhaliuMhlathuzeM3:17:28
34July NdlovuImambaM3:18:17
35Py ShanduRichards Bay HarriersM3:18:27
36Sphamandla MkhwanaziEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:18:39
37Bongani MakhanyauMhlathuzeM3:19:23
38Wilson MyakaEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:22:45
39Daniel AdomsSydenhamM3:22:58
40Bhekimuzi SitholeRichards Bay HarriersM3:24:29
41Arge NienhuserKingfisherM3:25:46
42Alfred SibiyaZululand Multisport ClubM3:26:04
43Simone ScraseRichards Bay HarriersF3:27:08
44Bhekani MthethwaImambaM3:27:09
45Bhekokwakhe NtshangaseuMhlathuzeM3:29:31
46Mlungisi VilikaziSAPS StridersM3:31:05
47Michael MhlongouMhlathuzeM3:31:10
48Monica NoyingamaNedbank Running ClubF3:31:59
49Phikinkani MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM3:32:33
50Nkosenye KhanyileMtunziniM3:33:20
51Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM3:34:07
52Philip F TembeCorrectional ServicesM3:34:58
53Patrick LukheleZululand Multisport ClubM3:34:59
54Themba ZikhaliuMhlathuzeM3:36:13
55Thulani ZunguImambaM3:36:29
56Chris V/d WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM3:36:30
57Xolani Peter MchunuImambaM3:38:13
58Sifiso NgemaImambaM3:38:58
59Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF3:39:10
60Simon DuzeImambaM3:39:28
61Absolom B MthembuEmpangeni Athletic ClubM3:39:49
62Michael JonkerKearsney StridersM3:41:46
63Christopher MgabhiUlundiM3:42:09
64Wayne MtoloIxopoM3:42:28
65Sipho KhozauMhlathuzeM3:46:02
66Yusuf MallickuMhlathuzeM3:46:31
67Gerrie SteenkampMtunziniM3:46:48
68Themba MthethwauMlaziM3:47:36
69Sbisiso MthembuToyotaM3:48:14
70Wiseman NglamuuMlaziM3:48:14
71Elvis QwabeImambaM3:48:15
72Mlungisi XuluSAPS StridersM3:48:15
73Sipho MtshaliImambaM3:49:14
74Baphamandla BiyelauMhlathuzeM3:49:18
75Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM3:51:11
76Tienie de BeerRichards Bay HarriersM3:51:52
77Hendrik MpangazithRichards Bay HarriersM3:52:18
78Phakamani NgemauMhlathuzeM3:54:17
79Dumisani NxumalouMhlathuzeM3:55:15
80Victor ThompsonCorrectional ServicesM3:55:15
81Wimpie ConradRichards Bay HarriersM3:55:29
82Colin HohlsMtunziniM3:55:30
83Roland VorwerkZululand Multisport ClubM3:56:33
84Stk NgubaneuMhlathuzeM3:56:57
85Kuban NaidooRichards Bay HarriersM3:57:40
86Vusi MsomiImambaM3:58:27
87Bob GovenderRichards Bay HarriersM3:59:28
88 Velakhazi Correctional ServicesM 3:59:40
89Mdumiseni BiyelauMhlathuzeM4:00:22
90Themba ZuluBluffM4:02:26
91Hennie MaraisRichards Bay HarriersM4:02:26
92Dumisani MpanzauMhlathuzeM4:02:27
93Clinton van de VenteruMhlathuzeM4:03:44
94Emmanuel MthembuNedbank Running ClubM4:03:47
95Necia BeckettRichards Bay HarriersF4:04:06
96Vincent GumedeRichards Bay HarriersM4:06:44
97Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM4:08:01
98Dirk VenteruMhlathuzeM4:08:42
99 Sipho Buthelezi M 4:11:35
100Pat KunyanaNewlands StridersM4:13:49
101Alford B KhanjileCorrectional ServicesM4:13:57
102Jayce NaidooKwaDukuzaM4:14:27
103Elize CilliersDHS Old BoysF4:15:32
104Bongani MathunjwaSAPS IngwenyaM4:16:06
105Simo MdambaZululand Multisport ClubM4:16:07
106Queenton MkhwanaziuMhlathuzeM4:16:15
107Samuel MasondoImambaM4:19:43
108 A Zulu M 4:19:53
109Mark GaudinRichards Bay HarriersM4:21:04
110Mark GriersonuMhlathuzeM4:21:41
111Senzo MgadiCorrectional Services4:22:17
112Themba HlongwaneM4:24:31
113Sandile NtshangaseImambaM4:25:03
114Mandla MpanzauMhlathuzeM4:25:56
115Yvette SandilandsNedbank Running ClubF4:26:29
116Khambisile HadebeGemsportF4:26:50
117Siphiwe NinelaSAPS IngwenyaM4:27:06
118Ryza SadleruMhlathuzeM4:28:52
119Richard MgobeMtunziniM4:30:01
120 Delport Dolphin Coast StridersM 4:30:16
121Sanjay SinghStonebridgeM4:31:12
122Bobby GovenderShakalandM4:33:07
123Vinash MaharajShakalandM4:34:01
124Pete BannockuMhlathuzeM4:36:57
125Elize StanderuMhlathuzeF4:37:28
126Pasma GumedeKwaDukuzaF4:37:29
127Nhlanhla DelwaSydenhamM4:37:30
128 Dumisani Richards Bay HarriersM 4:40:14
129Sydney ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM4:40:58
130 Wiseman Eskom GijimasM 4:40:59
131Wayne RedmanDHS Old BoysM4:41:19
132Robin PaulDHS Old BoysM4:41:31
133Bonokwakhe DludlauMhlathuzeM4:44:15
134Shabeer GangatuMhlathuzeM4:44:40
135Cecil KokWoodviewM4:46:04
136Magda GerrardRichards Bay HarriersF4:48:09
137Vusi MchunuRichards Bay HarriersM4:48:09
138Jabulani MemelaEmpangeni Athletic ClubM4:48:31
139Johan CloeteZululand Multisport ClubM4:49:14
140Thuli MthiyaneSavagesF4:49:25
141Rita SinghShakalandF4:50:26
142Kyony KyonyRichards Bay Harriers4:51:15
143Jan BadenhorstuMhlathuzeM4:53:16
144Bruce MasonuMhlathuzeM4:53:47
145Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:53:48
146 G Munisamy Richards Bay HarriersM 4:54:03
147Dayananthan NaickerRichards Bay HarriersM4:54:07
148Zudide NxumaloSunshine HMP Sports ClubM4:54:08
149Tshengisile MkhwanaziSunshine HMP Sports ClubF4:54:08
150Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM4:54:22
151Bhekinkosi MpanzauMhlathuzeM4:54:22
152 Ishmael Manzini 4:54:44
153Sunny JosephKwaDukuzaM4:54:45
154Themba PhiriuMhlathuzeM4:56:08
155Muziwandile ThabedeUlundiM4:58:10
156Bongwaphila DlaminiWoodviewM4:59:01
157Sibonakauso NhlabathiRichards Bay HarriersM4:59:23
158Sihle SibisiPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:01:59
159Thamsanqa MtshaliuMhlathuzeM5:02:53
160Teddy PillayuMhlathuzeM5:03:10
161Kamal MaharajNewlands StridersM5:03:39
162Hlengiwe KhuzwayoEthekwiniF5:04:14
163Basil NaidooKwaDukuzaM5:04:23
164Sifiso DludlauBunyeM5:05:28
165Primrose MavusoSydenhamF5:08:40
166David WilliamsSavagesM5:12:53
167 Thomas Richards Bay HarriersM 5:12:54
168Jabulisile MkhizeHillcrest VillagersF5:14:44
169Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF5:16:40
170Xolani MakhobaCorrectional ServicesM5:19:51
171Elias SibiyaImambaM5:24:19
172Patrick MdlakaKwaDukuzaM5:24:24
173Peter YvilleAthletics NorthM5:25:58
174Arthur NdlovuuMlaziM5:25:58
175Henk KaldenbergEmpangeni Athletic ClubM5:26:53
176Mboneni KhumaloShosholozaM5:37:51
177Sibongile MkizeHillcrest VillagersF5:47:46
178Buhle ZuluuMhlathuzeF5:48:39
179Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF5:49:05
180Elizabeth ZuluuMhlathuzeF5:52:02
181Nombuso SabeloSAPS StridersF5:55:35
182Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM8:11:14