The Mineshaft2010-03-28

15.0kmdistance
1:27:00winning time
109finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:27:00
2Terence GilesWingsM1:33:00
3Basil KokBluffM1:35:00
4Khethiwe MemelaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:35:00
5Eugene JohannesSydenhamM1:37:00
6Margaret BotesEskom GijimasF1:46:00
7Antoinette GibbsHighwayF1:49:00
8 Mike Brown Stella Athletic ClubM 1:52:00
9Len DiedericksHighwayM1:53:00
10Denny MoonsamyMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:54:00
11Thomas ClarkWingsM1:54:00
12Carl VenterBluffM1:55:00
13Mike BerryRun/Walk for LifeM1:55:00
14Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:57:00
15Victor DeetlifsHighwayM1:58:00
16John HewittRun/Walk for LifeM1:59:00
17 S Govender ChatsworthF 1:59:00
18Hester BekkerStella Athletic ClubF1:59:00
19Hollie ClarksonHighwayM2:01:00
20Lenora CoveleMaxed EliteF2:02:00
21Pauline AppletonHighwayF2:02:00
22Don PerksHighwayM2:03:00
23Joan MeyerRun/Walk for LifeF2:04:00
24Ray GoatleyHighwayM2:04:00
25Dave BennetHighwayM2:04:00
26Yunus ParukOasis CrescentM2:04:00
27Anne MellorHighwayF2:05:00
28Ronel PerksHighwayF2:07:00
29Iris ReddyRichards Bay HarriersF2:07:00
30Lynne CrouchSydenhamF2:07:00
31Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:08:00
32Debbie LiebenbergBluffF2:08:00
33Helen ClarksonHighwayF2:09:00
34Rodney NaidooChatsworthM2:09:00
35Eben van der MerweRun/Walk for LifeM2:09:00
36Mamla ReddyNewlands StridersF2:09:00
37Des MaartensPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:11:00
38Jenny WilsonBluffF2:11:00
39 A Naicker Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:11:00
40Rodger MccarrolRun/Walk for LifeM2:12:00
41Rina BothaZululand Multisport ClubF2:12:00
42 Jackson Run/Walk for LifeF 2:12:00
43Arlene GeorgeSydenhamF2:12:00
44Marie NelSouth Coast StridersF2:12:00
45Lance GeorgeSydenhamM2:12:00
46Catherine HawkinsBluffF2:13:00
47Susan YoungHighwayF2:13:00
48Rob McgheeStella Athletic ClubM2:13:00
49 Maria Swan F 2:14:00
50 Denise Crosson F 2:14:00
51Priscilla SewnunFordervilleF2:14:00
52Leigh-Ann McKenzieHighwayF2:14:00
53Anton de JagerM2:16:00
54Rhonda HarrowerRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:00
55Anita JohannesSydenhamF2:16:00
56Chris de JagerAthletics NorthM2:16:00
57Liesel ManggosRun/Walk for LifeF2:16:00
58Carike BoulleF2:16:00
59 Chantal Bulley F 2:16:00
60Victor AndersonRun/Walk for LifeM2:17:00
61Bobby RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubM2:17:00
62Ebrahim AsmneVerulam Athletic ClubM2:18:00
63Elizabeth van der MerweRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:00
64Jill BairdRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:00
65Puran MudalyChatsworthF2:18:00
66Peter CatheyMidlandsM2:18:00
67Narainsamy GovindasamyNewlands StridersM2:18:00
68 Y N Reddy Newlands StridersM 2:18:00
69Ajendra DurupchundBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:19:00
70Shelley HewittRun/Walk for LifeF2:19:00
71Sithara (rosh) JackpersadhSave OrionF2:19:00
72 James Naude M 2:19:00
73Anand NaidooNewlands StridersM2:19:00
74Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:19:00
75Morag RobertsNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:20:00
76Mary BanfieldHighwayF2:20:00
77Shirley ThatcherRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:00
78Devan NairUmkomaasM2:22:00
79Kershan BalmogimShallcrossM2:22:00
80Cornelia AmbroseRichmondF2:22:00
81 Diane Grundlingh F 2:22:00
82Gloria de KlerkRun/Walk for LifeF2:22:00
83Haley de KlerkRun/Walk for LifeM2:22:00
84 Sanett Buckthorp F 2:23:00
85Devi MoodleyChatsworthF2:23:00
86Carolyn BorchardAmanzimtotiF2:23:00
87Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:23:00
88 Morne Swart M 2:23:00
89Premitha RamrajWoodviewF2:23:00
90 Dillan Swart M 2:23:00
91 Monica Grobler F 2:23:00
92 Juan Swart M 2:23:00
93Zelna SwartEskom GijimasF2:24:00
94Colin BuckthorpM2:26:00
95Deon ScheepersEskom GijimasM2:26:00
96 G Namulall F 2:28:00
97Yuri SinghWoodviewM2:30:00
98Sivy GovenderChatsworthF2:30:00
99Jay BehariWoodviewM2:31:00
100Liz BisschoffRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:00
101Yolande WoodSydenhamF2:31:00
102Marissa BonelleSydenhamF2:36:00
103Don GroblerRun/Walk for LifeM2:37:00
104Queenie NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF2:38:00
105Carol RobinsonRun/Walk for LifeF2:41:00
106Philpah ChidzivaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:41:00
107 Ilona Matthews F 2:41:00
108 Renilla Ramshaw F 2:52:00
109Sitha SinghChatsworthF2:53:00