Casuarina Nantes2018-04-27

10.0kmdistance
0:48:39winning time
74finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Envor RhodasMSA MultisportM0:48:39
2Austin van NiekerkVelocity Athletic ClubM0:53:48
3Wentsley MerkuurVelocity Athletic ClubM0:54:08
4Nashville MajietMelkbos Athletic ClubM0:58:11
5Ethan GertzeVelocity Athletic ClubM0:58:17
6Ebrahima FisherARD Athletic ClubM0:58:35
7Adam PapierBrackenfellM0:59:17
8Fundiswa SandiRavensmeadF1:01:09
9Lucky ZiqwayiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:02:17
10Reon JacobsSpartan HarriersM1:02:36
11Mandisa NqayiGugulethuF1:02:41
12Denzel SwartsNedbank Running ClubM1:04:09
13Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:04:10
14Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:05:26
15Alvida GertzeVelocity Athletic ClubF1:05:40
16Wendy JosephsRun/Walk for LifeF1:07:39
17Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:08:10
18Petro van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF1:08:28
19Kyle SkippersVelocity Athletic ClubM1:08:35
20Hilton DonsonSpartan HarriersM1:08:36
21Kenneth AnthonySpartan HarriersM1:08:54
22Joy SutherlandWest CoastF1:09:34
23Mieyshaan AndrewsVelocity Athletic ClubF1:09:38
24 A van Jaarsveld Run/Walk for LifeM 1:10:04
25Roy WhyteSpartan HarriersM1:10:04
26Cj DunnSpartan HarriersF1:10:23
27Carol-Ann AverRun/Walk for LifeF1:11:05
28Eddie van RooiSpartan HarriersM1:11:12
29Wilemina SullivanSanlamF1:14:38
30Anne RaceSpartan HarriersF1:14:43
31Fransisco CorneliusSpartan HarriersM1:14:49
32Marius NeethlingBellville Running ClubM1:15:05
33Ilze Le RouxBellville Running ClubF1:15:05
34Siobhan DunnSpartan HarriersF1:15:29
35Norman TinniswoodRun/Walk for LifeM1:16:27
36Dorothy Du ToitSpartan HarriersF1:16:39
37Richard CogillSpartan HarriersM1:17:02
38Brian AverRun/Walk for LifeM1:17:05
39Rene DickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:17:07
40Jenny RamsaySpartan HarriersF1:17:09
41Penny SzymanowskiRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:22
42Robin DennisEdgemead RunnersM1:18:33
43Wilma SalidaSpartan HarriersF1:18:54
44Keith SwartzSouth African National Defence ForceM1:19:26
45Charlotte KettlewellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:19:38
46Dave KirbySpartan HarriersM1:21:25
47Toni GroepeIn TouchF1:22:35
48Roeseda JamesSpartan HarriersF1:22:40
49Margaret NortonSpartan HarriersF1:22:41
50Herman SmitSanlamM1:23:01
51Megan BrennanSpartan HarriersF1:23:25
52Mercia SmithPinelandsF1:23:28
53Branmal SwartzSpartan HarriersM1:23:36
54Allizon SangsterSpartan HarriersF1:23:36
55Judy MorgauSpartan HarriersF1:24:04
56Fatima NieuwenhuisTopformF1:26:52
57 Ismail Lakay M 1:27:05
58Keith LinderothSouth African National Defence ForceM1:28:07
59Jasmine EsauSpartan HarriersF1:28:13
60 M Kryman F 1:28:55
61Allene HauptSpartan HarriersF1:28:56
62Bridget StrydomSpartan HarriersF1:30:31
63Colleen FillmoreSpartan HarriersF1:30:32
64Allan KushnerPlettenberg Bay Athletic ClubM1:30:35
65 Portia van Staden F 1:30:53
66Anne EmmettSpartan HarriersF1:30:57
67Jeanette OvermeyerSpartan HarriersF1:31:10
68Ronald AdamsSpartan HarriersM1:31:28
69Mathew WatsonSpartan HarriersM1:33:25
70 Winkie Gum F 1:38:46
71 B Dyke-Byer F 1:42:07
72 Greg Beyer M 1:42:10
73 Neliswa Nangs F 1:43:45
74Claudette HendricksIn TouchF1:45:10

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation