Arthur Creswell2018-04-07

21.1kmdistance
1:08:56winning time
187finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bonginkosi ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:08:56
2Thobani ChagweMaxed EliteM1:09:52
3Lungelo KhumaloM1:11:24
4Buti Isaac MokoenaHarrismithM1:12:10
5Delani MkhizePhantane Athletic ClubM1:13:53
6Njabulo NdabaEzakheni Athletic ClubM1:14:07
7Mandisa KubhekaM1:14:44
8 Siphephelo Xaba M 1:15:08
9Lizwi MbuyisaLoskop GijimasM1:15:47
10 Thembakuye Zikalala M 1:15:52
11Muntu KhuluWasbank Athletic ClubM1:20:23
12Joel KhumaloBiggarsbergM1:20:49
13Thokozani PhungulaBiggarsbergM1:21:04
14Lindani SangweniBiggarsbergM1:21:45
15Bongani KhanyezaNedbank Running ClubM1:22:54
16 Lwazi Mdakane M 1:23:52
17Komotanta Elisha KutuloaneMaluti Multisport ClubM1:26:28
18Sandile MadlalaBergville Athletic ClubM1:27:04
19Siyabonga MsomiNquthu Athletic ClubM1:30:49
20Sanelisiwe MbanjwaPhantane Athletic ClubF1:31:02
21 Malibongwe Hlongwane M 1:32:42
22Nontobeko MlamboLoskop GijimasF1:32:54
23 Mthokozisi Thwala M 1:33:39
24 Tholozani Ndumo M 1:33:54
25Sabatha NdhlovuNquthu Athletic ClubM1:35:06
26 Sithembiso Radebe M 1:35:35
27Eric NelsonM1:35:47
28Sizwe KhumalMooi RiverM1:36:31
29Phatlalla MotsoenengSAPSM1:36:46
30Fixe MalakwaneHarrismithM1:36:47
31Zamokuhle Victor Thamsanqa DlaminiBergville Athletic ClubM1:37:31
32Snothi KhanyezaSAPS IngwenyaM1:37:56
33Zwelakhe MaphumuloM1:37:56
34Minenhle MncubeLoskop GijimasF1:38:10
35Nkululeko SitholeLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:38:21
36Israel Nhlanhla MalingaEthekwiniM1:38:42
37Mthobisi ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:40:55
38Kgebi Marvin KeeleMaluti Multisport ClubM1:41:41
39Samuel MchunuEstcourtM1:42:55
40Cornelius PretoriusM1:43:24
41Fanifani MthembuBiggarsbergM1:44:28
42Bambie de WetHarrismithF1:44:29
43Peter MeyerHowickM1:44:54
44Bernard van der PollWanderers Athletic ClubM1:45:24
45Thobeka MbathaBiggarsbergF1:47:26
46Petros Sibongiseni SibisiBiggarsbergM1:48:11
47Nkosinathi GamaSicilians Athletic ClubM1:48:22
48Morris KubekaM1:48:45
49Ayanda NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:49:20
50Siyabonga KhumaloEskom GijimasM1:49:38
51 Khayelihle Kumalo M 1:49:39
52Christo Du PlessisHowickM1:51:01
53Thabiso MasondoAmaqhaweM1:51:04
54Sibonelo ZunguTeam VitalityM1:51:15
55George N MavundlaLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:52:46
56Ntuthuko MlotshwaBrotherhoodM1:53:00
57Petro MatthysenHarrismithF1:54:07
58Duncan HayCollegians HarriersM1:54:22
59Chief Molahlei Johannes RalehasaMaluti Multisport ClubM1:55:03
60Zakhele MkhizeLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:57:07
61Jabulani Christopher LangaKlip River StridersM1:57:49
62Bongani MyeniBiggarsbergM1:58:50
63 Paseka Dlamini M 1:59:34
64Anele Zandile KhumaloLoskop GijimasF1:59:34
65Megan GrewcockHowickF1:59:57
66Mzamiseni DlaminiEstcourtM2:00:24
67Zakhele ShabalalaKlip River StridersM2:00:39
68Xolani ChoncoEstcourtM2:00:53
69 Amanda Zulu F 2:01:51
70 Mfanitheni Shezi M 2:01:57
71 Hlanganani Innocent Hlomuka M 2:02:31
72Mbali ZunguEzakheni Athletic ClubF2:05:48
73Lawrence MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM2:07:10
74 Sanele Motaung M 2:07:22
75Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:07:45
76Sibusiso NdlovuLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:08:20
77Israel ZumaEstcourtM2:09:46
78Maria van ZylBiggarsbergF2:10:30
79 Gerda Carstens F 2:10:38
80Mvuseni MdakaneKlip River StridersM2:11:24
81 Nikelo Mbhele F 2:11:45
82Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:12:33
83Ayanda ThabedeF2:12:40
84Madelynn DuvenhageLegogote VillagersF2:13:30
85Zanele MnguniUmtsheziF2:14:17
86Sipho MazibukoM2:15:21
87 Mbukwa Jerome Shezi M 2:15:21
88Oliver JarmHarrismithM2:15:22
89Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM2:15:35
90 Bandile Maduna Maduna M 2:15:54
91Sboniso LamulaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:16:08
92Cathy de BeerVryheidF2:16:33
93Snenhlanhla MakhazaSicilians Athletic ClubM2:16:41
94Teboho SehlakoTeam VitalityM2:16:41
95Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF2:16:42
96Alet BeckerTeam VitalityF2:17:41
97 Sphamandla Zondo M 2:18:12
98Vikash RamphalWoodviewM2:19:10
99Cara ConwayDolphin Coast StridersF2:19:59
100 Thamsanga Mthembu M 2:20:41
101 Simo Mlotshwa M 2:20:44
102Elmarie van der WesthuizenBiggarsbergF2:21:22
103 Thokozani Hadabe M 2:22:18
104Livhuwani Muriel TshilateOld MutualF2:24:03
105 Lungisani Fortune Mazibuko M 2:24:15
106Sibusiso NkosiSAPS IngwenyaM2:24:29
107 Linda Brown F 2:24:30
108Warren JarmHarrismithM2:24:59
109Lindiwe MasukuEmnambithi StridersF2:25:48
110Mapaseka MtshaliTeam VitalityF2:26:07
111Edgar NtuliDepartment of Land AffairsM2:26:21
112 Thanda Mnguni F 2:26:31
113Martin StruwigM2:26:59
114 Mzondi Mathebula M 2:27:27
115 Kim Joubert Faku ChiefsF 2:28:05
116Georgina TasseronVryheidF2:28:07
117Layle CatheyPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:28:07
118Petro SteylHarrismithF2:28:51
119 Catherine Steyl F 2:28:52
120 Samukhelsiwe Ndlovu F 2:29:53
121Senzo MavimbelaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:30:06
122Jabulani MlotshwaBrotherhoodM2:32:36
123Barrington StrydomLoskop GijimasM2:33:34
124Siyabonga MbokaziEskom - KZNM2:33:51
125Busie ChoncoLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:34:37
126Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF2:35:06
127Lindie Du PlooyHarrismithF2:35:49
128Jaco van der WattHarrismithM2:35:50
129Naasera SheikHarrismithF2:36:25
130Nokubonga ZondoF2:36:39
131 Nokukhanya Buthelezi F 2:36:43
132 Joe Barbosa M 2:36:46
133Zodwa MnguniUmtsheziF2:39:42
134Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:39:49
135Abraham ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:40:13
136Elize JarmHarrismithF2:40:55
137Nomile MtawaliLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:41:39
138 Mzwakhe Gabuza M 2:41:40
139Marguriett PretoriusHarrismithF2:42:45
140 Siwze Magubane M 2:43:07
141 Sibahle Ntuli M 2:43:08
142 Benedict Mduduzi Mthembu M 2:44:10
143Siphamandla NkosiBiggarsbergM2:44:21
144 Priscilla Harry F 2:44:58
145 Sandile Hamilton Phiri M 2:45:05
146Nonhlanhla HlopheLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:45:40
147Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:45:58
148Duduzile MadondoSAPS IngwenyaF2:46:23
149Ambrose MbathaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:46:45
150Ntombizodwa BiyelaEmnambithi StridersF2:46:56
151Sbahle NgobeseSAPS StridersF2:47:22
152 Vivien Sikakane M 2:47:35
153 Nersen Moodley M 2:49:03
154Princess HlongwaneEmnambithi StridersF2:49:04
155 Zandile Vilana F 2:49:45
156 David Duma M 2:50:18
157Siphiwe KeswaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:50:35
158Nondumiso MakaulaTitans LifestyleF2:50:54
159Zo DlaminiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:50:54
160Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:51:20
161Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:51:43
162Manje ZwaneTeam VitalityF2:52:26
163 Zethu Gabela F 2:52:32
164Jenny G GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF2:52:58
165Zelna SwartQueensburgh HarriersF2:53:29
166Nomana MbongwaRun/Walk for LifeF2:57:12
167Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:59:11
168Busizwe Howard NdawoMaritzburg CityM2:59:56
169Nozipho DlaminiMaritzburg CityF2:59:57
170Olga Dolly ShawVulturesF3:00:49
171Sandra MtshaliLadysmith Athletic ClubF3:01:59
172 Siphindile Twala F 3:01:59
173Thokozani GabuzaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:04:43
174Sharne SiepmanCollegians HarriersF3:05:18
175 Alex Madlala M 3:07:26
176Makhosazane DudeKlip River StridersM3:14:31
177Jeanette BoshoffBiggarsbergF3:15:48
178Balungile KhumaloKlip River StridersF3:18:31
179Martie HunlunBiggarsbergF3:25:09
180 N J Nyandeni Loskop GijimasM 3:25:12
181 Thully Khumalo F 3:26:27
182 Phindile Miya F 3:27:28
183Fundi ZuluF3:29:22
184 Phumelele Kubheka F 3:30:02
185Precious NtshingilaSAPS IngwenyaF3:32:20
186 Thomas Molife M 3:37:09
187Nomini MthembuLadysmith Athletic ClubF3:44:34