Chatsworth Freedom2016-04-24

25.0kmdistance
1:26:37winning time
708finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM1:26:37
2Thuto Justice SawanaEskom GijimasM1:27:51
3Thabiso NgalonkuluBluffM1:29:45
4Thabani NgcoboAmanzimtotiM1:30:39
5Derek GumedeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:31:38
6Sekhonyama Mahlomola IshmaelHillcrest VillagersM1:34:33
7Vukani MaphumuloVerulam Athletic ClubM1:34:51
8Thandokwakhe NdlovuAmakhosiM1:35:35
9Innocent MadlalaPhumanathiM1:36:20
10Bernard PhalatsaneBluff Meats F1M1:36:29
11Thulani SitholeMaxed EliteM1:36:53
12Sabelo NgcoboMtubatubaM1:37:07
13Aron MathandabuzoAfrican ElitesM1:38:23
14Phumlani PhungulaHloniphaM1:39:32
15Zamani MthuliuMlaziM1:40:03
16Sakhile SheziTransnetM1:40:04
17Lucas MbiliGod's Golden AcreM1:40:21
18Thokozani A SibiyaMtubatubaM1:40:30
19Phakamani NxumaloPhumaM1:41:00
20Nkosinathi BiyelaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:41:51
21Silwayiphi Milton MathonsiPhumaM1:42:43
22Herbert MazongoloMaxed EliteM1:42:56
23Jali NduduzoMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:44:15
24Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:44:15
25Ndumiso MpungoseElokishiniM1:45:15
26Khulekani SitholeSAPS StridersM1:45:19
27Ndumiso Iinocent MngwengweOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM1:45:49
28Sandile ZwaneMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:46:09
29Msebenzi MposulaSAPS IngwenyaM1:46:29
30Nhlanhla YendeHillcrest VillagersM1:46:41
31Goodenough Siboniso MdletsheKwandengezi TigersM1:48:04
32Vincent MhlakoanaWestvilleM1:48:10
33Nkululeko MchunuKwandengeziM1:48:55
34Bongani NgcoboRichards Bay HarriersM1:49:13
35Sandile MaphumuloRichards Bay HarriersM1:49:28
36Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM1:49:57
37Victor MorapediSouth African National Defence ForceM1:50:58
38Zakiel SekgongMangosuthu University of TechnologyM1:52:50
39Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:52:52
40Zisandele MkhizeZakhele Running ClubF1:53:17
41Mphumeleli MkosanaHloniphaM1:53:25
42Thulebona Maxwell CeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:54:23
43Sakhiseni NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM1:54:48
44Kesaval MusamyWoodviewM1:54:49
45Wiseman Khethokuhle GwamandaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:55:25
46Willy GovenderTeam VitalityM1:55:34
47Khanyisa MafakaChatsworthM1:56:07
48Daniel Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM1:56:41
49Thulani GumedeAmanzimtotiM1:57:29
50Nkosentsha Eric XabauMlaziM1:57:47
51Silangwe NjabuloOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM1:57:48
52Joshlin GovenderChatsworthM1:58:10
53Siyabonga MsweniEskom GijimasM1:59:04
54Fanelesibonge Griefs NkosiTeam VitalityM1:59:11
55Sibongile ZiqubuEskom GijimasF1:59:12
56Alson JaliNedbank Running ClubM1:59:17
57Sikhumbuzo KhuzwayoKwandengezi TigersM1:59:50
58 Zolanie Mangaliso M 2:00:01
59Nkosana NkonzoMpumalangaM2:00:13
60Boysie Sthembiso BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:00:14
61Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM2:00:36
62Garth CatheyMidlandsM2:00:42
63Thembelani HlanguElokishiniM2:01:17
64Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM2:01:18
65Msa RadebeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:01:51
66Nkositekiwe NonkeletshaSAPS StridersM2:01:53
67Ralph SchubachAmanzimtotiM2:02:12
68Lethiwe ZondoCSIRF2:02:20
69Mnqobi Cyril MemelaMtubatubaM2:02:36
70Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:02:40
71 Nkululeko Mazibuko M 2:03:11
72Paul SimonQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:18
73Dumisani NgcamuPietermaritzburgM2:04:13
74Norah Thembisile MwelaseKwaDabeka HarriersF2:04:18
75Mbongeni MaphumuloUmkomaasM2:04:24
76Sanele Anele NgubaneMayibuyiM2:04:30
77Sipho MhlangaRichards Bay HarriersM2:04:34
78Duncan Nkosingiphile GasaKwaDabeka HarriersM2:04:41
79Muziwenhlanhla MadlalaSAPS IngwenyaM2:04:55
80Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM2:04:56
81 Themba Shozi M 2:04:59
82Fohlela Jacob GamedeNewcastle HarriersM2:05:03
83Phineas Mandlakho NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:05:10
84 Thalente Ngiba M 2:05:13
85Musa NgwadiPhumaM2:05:47
86Yolande VisserBluffF2:06:39
87 Mbali Mzothando M 2:07:00
88Francis MbathaNewlands StridersF2:07:16
89Boysie van StadenDHS Old BoysM2:07:17
90Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM2:07:42
91Mdubuzi MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM2:07:55
92Ronnie OlivierM2:08:05
93Smangele NzamaKwaDabeka HarriersF2:08:11
94Bheki MdabeEskom GijimasM2:08:26
95Simphiwe DlamukaKwaMashuM2:08:43
96Thabo SibisiGod's Golden AcreM2:09:17
97Siyanda NtombelaEskom GijimasM2:09:28
98Nhlanhla Wiseman MvubuElokishiniM2:10:02
99Baldwin Londani MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM2:10:45
100Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM2:11:09
101Nhlanhla MncibiNedbank Running ClubM2:11:38
102Gerald PavelDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:11:50
103 Sibonelo Mhlongo M 2:11:57
104Edicek KhozaNedbank Running ClubM2:12:06
105Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM2:12:10
106Greig TannerBluffM2:12:28
107Sakhile ZwaneMtubatubaM2:12:36
108Nkosinathi XoloUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:12:48
109Austin NtuliNedbank Running ClubM2:12:49
110Sihle LuthuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:13:08
111Nomthandazo MlotshwaInanda QadiF2:13:31
112Thulani MeyiwaZenzeleni Athletic ClubM2:14:06
113Nkosinathi NjiloMtubatubaM2:14:12
114Mthethwa Thulebona LuckyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:14:30
115Bibi BassaDHS Old BoysF2:14:32
116Vanessa NdisaneNedbank Running ClubF2:14:57
117Gidion MunyaradziTongaat PanthersM2:15:07
118Lindokuhle NgongomaHarlequin HarriersM2:15:23
119Raphael Mthokozisi MbheleIxopoM2:15:33
120Nontuthuko MashimaneSave OrionF2:15:39
121Mokwai Frans MoletsaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:15:39
122Lungisani NyawoseSAPS StridersM2:16:12
123Paskalis Malusi MaretlaneMpumalangaM2:16:22
124Bafana MafulekaAmanzimtotiM2:16:24
125Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM2:16:59
126Cyril KhowaAmanzimtotiM2:17:29
127Brandon BarnesWestvilleM2:17:31
128Angela BeckxWattville Athletic ClubF2:17:32
129Riaz MustaphaChatsworthM2:17:35
130Nundhkumar NikeyiKwaDukuzaM2:17:43
131Sithembiso KhuzwayoEskom GijimasM2:17:54
132Roshini NatasenHighwayF2:18:35
133Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM2:18:41
134Antonio de FreitasGet FitM2:19:01
135Simpiwe MhlongoFourways Road RunnersM2:19:01
136Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:19:18
137Lindelani CeleArcelorMittalM2:19:35
138Eugene Sibahle NkomoTeam VitalityM2:19:41
139Jayandran MudalyNewlands StridersM2:19:43
140Craig SmerdonBluffM2:20:04
141 Vuyani Sithole M 2:20:05
142Bhekuthando NgcoboVerulam Athletic ClubM2:20:12
143Liston TheuGemsportM2:20:33
144Juanette D OliveiraAmanzimtotiF2:20:50
145Strini NadesanVerulam Athletic ClubM2:20:54
146Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:21:04
147Steven YoungHighwayM2:21:13
148Shaeem KaderEmnambithi StridersM2:21:34
149Mhlompheni ZwaneMandeni HarriersM2:21:36
150Joey PillayEmnambithi StridersM2:21:37
151Elize CilliersDHS Old BoysF2:21:39
152Phila ZikhaliNedbank Running ClubM2:22:20
153Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:22:52
154 Trevolin Moodley M 2:22:57
155 Sicelo Mpanza M 2:22:58
156Ayanda MkhunyanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:23:00
157Ayanda TshambulaMaritzburg CityF2:23:08
158Shanna LakeBluffF2:23:10
159Malcolm FoureBluffM2:23:14
160Sajhida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF2:23:41
161Zainul ShaikNedbank Running ClubM2:23:44
162Sibonelo SibisiEskom GijimasM2:23:51
163Ndabezinhle SitholeSouth African National Defence ForceM2:23:58
164 Syabonga Mdlalose M 2:24:05
165Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:24:18
166Papa GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM2:24:27
167Mluleki DlaminiM2:24:30
168Samantha MoodleyTeam VitalityF2:25:04
169Xolani KhumaloMondiM2:25:16
170Pamela PayneWestvilleF2:25:21
171Lauren BarnardWestvilleF2:25:22
172Arlindo MirandaWestvilleM2:25:22
173Lindani Patrick ShanduMayibuyiM2:25:29
174Sbusiso NgobeseSparM2:25:32
175Sibongiseni NtanziAmaqhaweM2:25:42
176Don Khumbulani MasingaTeam VitalityM2:25:57
177Vishull PremlalChatsworthM2:26:11
178Loganathan PillaiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:26:14
179Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM2:26:18
180Isaac ZukeEskom - KZNM2:26:24
181Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM2:26:31
182Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:26:40
183Mbali NdlaziMandeni HarriersF2:26:45
184Jabulani NhoniNedbank Running ClubM2:26:55
185Nithia MoodleyChilternM2:26:59
186Ricky PillayScottburghM2:27:25
187Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM2:27:28
188Jonathan HawkerDHS Old BoysM2:27:29
189Greg SassenDHS Old BoysM2:27:30
190Avinesh SeetharamTongaat PanthersM2:27:32
191Mahomed BakshTeam VitalityM2:27:44
192Shawn MurphyRun/Walk for LifeM2:27:46
193Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:27:50
194Mary Anne TaylorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:28:01
195Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM2:28:28
196Delani Philemon ZumaCorrectional ServicesM2:28:33
197Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:28:48
198Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM2:29:29
199Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM2:29:36
200Grant WadeForest HillsM2:29:49
201Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:29:49
202Vijend RajuSAPS StridersM2:30:18
203Ntsikelelo MtshabeCheetahsM2:30:26
204Nonhle CeleF2:30:29
205Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:30:39
206Vanitha KuppanChatsworthF2:30:40
207Ntuthuko BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:30:48
208Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:30:59
209Barry TrotterQueensburgh HarriersM2:30:59
210Dean GobeySpartan HarriersM2:31:00
211 Bonga Mwelase M 2:31:01
212Nathan BuckiQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:08
213Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF2:31:11
214Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:31:12
215Xolani SokhuluM2:31:32
216Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF2:31:39
217Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM2:31:45
218Stella MadlalaRicohF2:31:50
219Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF2:31:57
220Themba MbathaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:32:00
221Sibusiso NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM2:32:38
222Nokulunga MoyikwaAmaqhaweF2:32:49
223Cyprian CeleRichards Bay HarriersM2:33:00
224Neziswa MdakaCollegians HarriersF2:33:43
225Wesley AppalsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:34:10
226Lenny GenganChatsworthM2:34:25
227Philisiwe ZuluF2:34:45
228Derrick Themba DladlaMaritzburg CityM2:35:23
229Gareth RankinTeam VitalityM2:35:39
230Duncan MalwaneHighwayM2:35:44
231Jongikhaya GumedeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:35:53
232Krishna NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:35:54
233Deborah StringerBluffF2:35:58
234Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:36:00
235Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:12
236Mxolisi MhlongoGugulethuM2:36:16
237Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:36:30
238Nomalungelo Olive NzuzaSAPS StridersF2:36:40
239Claire SchiltWestvilleF2:36:56
240Gareth de BroizeGet FitM2:36:57
241Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:36:59
242Leonard ZondiEskom GijimasM2:37:09
243Bhekuyise Ephraim MathabaKwaDabeka HarriersM2:37:11
244 Sudaif Claude Malcom M 2:37:22
245Mduduzi NtombelaHighwayM2:37:24
246Mhlengi DlaminiHighwayM2:37:24
247Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:37:26
248Preanund GoordinProtea StridersM2:37:31
249Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:37:41
250Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM2:37:42
251Nomvula Gamalethu NgongomaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:37:48
252Nyokong PuleCollegians HarriersM2:37:50
253Keval SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:38:00
254Dumezweni D MncwabeHillcrest VillagersM2:38:12
255Ntokozo HlongwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:38:17
256Sibusiso CeleEthekwiniM2:38:19
257Mervin GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:38:19
258Angie ChettyF2:38:20
259John DlaminiHighwayM2:38:31
260Liezl BooysenCape Multisport ClubF2:38:37
261Koos BooysenCape Multisport ClubM2:38:38
262Macebo Christian MngwengweZakhele Running ClubM2:38:49
263Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:38:51
264Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF2:38:52
265Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:38:56
266Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:38:58
267Petrus MntamboHighwayM2:39:01
268Wellington MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:39:04
269Bongumusa PhahlaNedbank Running ClubM2:39:06
270Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM2:39:11
271Thozi MazibukoTeam VitalityM2:39:16
272Mandla Moffet MzobeOgwini Comprehensive Athletic ClubM2:39:17
273Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:39:23
274Ridwaan KathradaOasis CrescentM2:39:23
275Derrick MinyaSAPS StridersM2:39:26
276Ncamsile Mavis ZumaHillcrest VillagersF2:39:29
277Zama MokoenaEthekwiniF2:39:31
278Ndumiso MbeleDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:39:35
279Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM2:39:51
280Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:39:55
281Vasudhaven NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:39:57
282Marlene PillayVerulam Athletic ClubF2:39:59
283Meashack GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:40:11
284Sharika SeurPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:40:13
285Sfiso KhumaloKwandengeziM2:40:29
286Jeeva PillayNewlands StridersM2:41:20
287Stanley Mabuti SimelaneTeam VitalityM2:41:25
288Mziwenkosi Joubert NjokweniChatsworthM2:41:29
289Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF2:41:30
290Leona LamontTeam VitalityF2:41:41
291Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:41:53
292Alan ChettyChatsworthM2:41:55
293Mohamed Bilal KhanOasis CrescentM2:41:57
294Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM2:42:01
295Andile SibayaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:42:02
296 Theodore Chetty M 2:42:16
297Jerell Myles PillayChatsworthM2:42:16
298Deidre MareeSavagesF2:42:21
299Pierre MareeSavagesM2:42:22
300Zandile MchunuMudenF2:42:30
301Siphamandla ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:42:40
302Alexandra FordROAGF2:42:42
303Anita SchubachAmanzimtotiF2:43:03
304Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF2:43:06
305Catheryn MeyerTeam VitalityF2:43:10
306Jabu NzuzaUmkomaasF2:43:20
307Thando MpikeleliTeam VitalityM2:43:32
308Mike BrownuMhlathuzeM2:43:35
309Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:43:44
310Lynette BothaAmanzimtotiF2:43:49
311Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM2:44:00
312Claire LordRand Road WarriorsF2:44:02
313Ursula MartensStella Athletic ClubF2:44:09
314Njabulo DlaminiRiverside HarriersM2:44:11
315Boysie NgidiChilternM2:44:25
316Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:44:31
317Quida Dos RamosTeam VitalityF2:44:32
318Kolisa NokoyoCheetahsF2:44:34
319Ntombi NdabaRichards Bay HarriersF2:44:45
320Kgomotso MokhatlaRichards Bay HarriersM2:44:48
321Bongani JiliFolweniM2:44:49
322Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:45:08
323Carol BennewithWestvilleF2:45:10
324Sungeetha DhanrajChatsworthF2:45:13
325Vijay Sindhoodev MaharajChatsworthM2:45:14
326Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM2:45:22
327Zaheer KaraDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:45:23
328Nhlakanipho DlaminiSAPSM2:45:26
329Ivan CharlesStella Athletic ClubM2:45:27
330Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM2:45:27
331Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM2:45:29
332Tinkey GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:45:30
333Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:45:33
334Kwenza ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM2:45:52
335Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:45:58
336Nardus van DykWestvilleM2:46:02
337Sithembiso HlopheuBunyeM2:46:02
338Poongavanam GovenderChatsworthM2:46:04
339Kirsten McDonaldQueensburgh HarriersF2:46:05
340Michelle KerrQueensburgh HarriersF2:46:07
341Fred ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM2:46:16
342Sipho MchunuuBunyeM2:46:21
343Thabane DladlaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:46:22
344Shadrack Lucky NdabaNewlands StridersM2:46:30
345Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:46:31
346Mahomed EssopDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:46:40
347Rashida MoosaScottburghF2:46:43
348Mervyn GovenderTongaat PanthersM2:46:46
349Martin GovindsamyShallcrossM2:46:46
350Moonsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:46:47
351Devon MilesBorn2RunM2:46:54
352Nicholas MchunuSAPS StridersM2:46:56
353Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM2:46:58
354Denver DharamrajhRun for FunM2:46:58
355Anand NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:47:11
356Coleen OgleSydenhamF2:47:13
357Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:47:23
358Dereck MahadooShallcrossM2:47:27
359 Themba Memela M 2:47:31
360Saneliso SitholeM2:47:32
361Abubaker BadatOasis CrescentM2:47:40
362Busiswa GezaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:47:56
363Nokuthula SibisiF2:47:59
364Isaac Mhlaba SibisiGod's Golden AcreM2:48:00
365Ganas GovenderChatsworthM2:48:07
366Stephen YarlettQueensburgh HarriersM2:48:12
367Ray ButheleziWestvilleM2:48:27
368Lunga MajoziPhumaM2:48:32
369Mandla ZuluM2:48:41
370Darroll RiceEskom GijimasM2:48:47
371Zamani NinelaMaritzburg CityM2:48:47
372Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM2:48:47
373Thembelihle KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubF2:48:53
374Ziaad HoosenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:48:55
375Ancharize RudeHillcrest VillagersF2:49:08
376Sbu KhwelaM2:49:19
377Leonard RuthnumSAPS StridersM2:49:22
378Adam WeinbergSave OrionM2:49:23
379Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:49:32
380Zwelitsha GonoSouth Coast StridersM2:49:39
381Pham Ws MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:49:51
382Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:50:11
383 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:50:34
384Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM2:50:35
385Mandy WillemseTeam VitalityF2:50:55
386Lindiwe NdlelaSisonkeF2:50:56
387Michelle LagesseChilternF2:51:02
388Leigh Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF2:51:03
389Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:51:04
390Nickey PillaiTongaat PanthersM2:51:05
391Mahomed AbdullaNewlands StridersM2:51:21
392Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:51:21
393Armstrong MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM2:51:35
394Justin WillemseTeam VitalityM2:51:36
395Simphiwe NgemaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:51:39
396Hazel NdimandeTeam VitalityF2:51:53
397Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:51:55
398Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:51:55
399Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF2:51:56
400Martin RoestofNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:52:13
401Naphtal NxumaloNtunjambiliM2:52:41
402Thembalihle ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:52:54
403Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF2:53:00
404Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:53:00
405Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:53:07
406Julian MurugenChatsworthM2:53:08
407Kevin NaidooChatsworthM2:53:36
408Rachigan RajagopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:53:43
409Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:53:52
410Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF2:53:53
411Tilla DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:54:01
412Riaz JohnTeam VitalityM2:54:04
413Shelly HardwickChilternF2:54:28
414 Fathima Parak F 2:54:33
415Laurie MartinAmanzimtotiM2:54:33
416Julian JosephSydenhamM2:54:35
417Bhekani Thuba MncwangoM2:54:36
418Vinash MaharajShakalandM2:54:38
419Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF2:54:44
420Ashwin GajanUbuntu StridersM2:54:44
421Aslam ManjraShakalandM2:54:51
422Thabani NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:55:01
423Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:55:06
424Frances GandyQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:08
425Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:09
426Pragasen ReddyChatsworthM2:55:36
427Clinton PhilipChatsworthM2:55:37
428Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM2:55:37
429Yusuf BassaOasis CrescentM2:55:37
430Lesley DavidChatsworthM2:55:38
431Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:55:52
432Gary RobertsGet FitM2:55:55
433Shrinivas Morgan ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM2:55:56
434 Louise Smit Erasmus F 2:56:00
435Jay BudduDurban Athletic ClubM2:56:11
436Ridwaan KhanLenasiaM2:56:15
437Louise HucklesbyStella Athletic ClubF2:56:22
438Harry GovenderM2:56:39
439Loganathan NaidooProtea StridersM2:56:39
440Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM2:56:42
441Cecil KokSAPS StridersM2:56:45
442Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:56:45
443Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:56:46
444Andile Victor KhwelaEskom - KZNM2:56:50
445Babs GaurisankerFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:56:56
446Hlengiwe MthembuCorrectional ServicesF2:57:10
447Mbalentle MhlabaEskom GijimasF2:57:12
448Ben MzilaM2:57:32
449Namasha NaidooNewlands StridersM2:57:36
450Vijendran NaidooChatsworthM2:57:56
451Phethele DubeF2:58:00
452Gonsegran NaiduWoodviewM2:58:01
453Gugu Priscilla NxumaloAthletics NorthF2:58:12
454Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:58:15
455Diren GovinderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:58:16
456Sherona GovenderRun for FunF2:58:36
457Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM2:58:41
458Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:58:41
459 Cynthia Grindley F 2:58:48
460Hazel Nonhlanhla TutaNewlands StridersF2:58:57
461Ntombifuthi NeneDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:58:57
462Craig NeuperDolphin Coast StridersM2:59:02
463Demi SchoemanDolphin Coast StridersF2:59:06
464Faiz GafoorOasis CrescentM2:59:07
465Fiona Lindsey RentonNedbank Running ClubF2:59:08
466Mongezi Patrick LundaGemsportM2:59:10
467Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF2:59:11
468Jason LaiSave OrionM2:59:12
469Premjith RamsurrupWoodviewM2:59:26
470Janine MazeryWestvilleF2:59:35
471Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:59:35
472Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:59:35
473Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF2:59:36
474Victor MadlalaPhumaM2:59:37
475 Lindelani Mauris Mchunu M 2:59:37
476Neville NaidooMondiM2:59:37
477Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF2:59:37
478Christopher MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaM2:59:38
479Serestina ViririHighwayM3:00:01
480Suleman EssackOasis CrescentM3:00:10
481Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM3:00:10
482Bhekisisa NgcoyaFolweniM3:00:20
483Nivendra RamoutharM3:00:29
484Letitia ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:00:39
485 Bongi Radebe M 3:00:44
486Peter MillerBluffM3:00:57
487Dee Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF3:00:57
488Sikhumbuzo PhungulaSAPS IngwenyaM3:01:05
489Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:01:10
490Ntomba RadebeF3:01:35
491Permul GovinsamyCorrectional ServicesM3:01:45
492Fathima LochatOasis CrescentF3:01:57
493Dawood LockhatOasis CrescentM3:01:58
494 Vincent Nkabinde M 3:02:15
495Elias Mbongeni MthimkhuluWoodviewM3:02:22
496Elliot MbathaNedbank Running ClubM3:02:32
497Nkululeko NdamaneKlip River StridersM3:02:36
498Selvin GovenderRun for FunM3:02:37
499 Savy Govender Run for FunF 3:02:37
500 B M Mhlongo Durban Athletic ClubM 3:02:45
501Ronny NzimandeRichards Bay HarriersM3:02:46
502Nontobeko MzobeTeam VitalityF3:03:22
503Nomusa KweyamaHighwayF3:03:51
504 Phakamile Dlamini F 3:03:59
505Mfaniseni Wiseman ThabetheSAPS StridersM3:04:07
506Smon SpeckCarbineers - WPM3:04:17
507Errol SibiyaStella Athletic ClubM3:04:20
508Rashida KaderChatsworthF3:04:27
509Moonlight Zanele MthimkhuluWoodviewF3:04:43
510Sindisiwe NdamaneKlip River StridersF3:04:47
511 Shwelezile Gwala F 3:04:48
512Moipei LichakaneWoodviewF3:05:25
513Siphiwe MkhizeRichards Bay HarriersM3:05:32
514Ramesh MotilallChatsworthM3:05:38
515Samukelisiwe MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:05:54
516Noluthando MrwetyanaAmanzimtotiF3:05:57
517Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF3:06:00
518Sivanandhan KistenChatsworthM3:06:04
519Mbonisi DhlaminiM3:06:27
520Estelle Grobler PurenNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:06:29
521Nomiusa Goodness MagubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:06:29
522 Sanele Sibiya F 3:07:04
523Nhlakanipho MdletsheNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:07:40
524Ntombifuthi Princess MthembuNongomaF3:08:04
525Ntombenhle ThangoTeam VitalityF3:08:13
526Rishigen ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:09:02
527Vinod NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:09:03
528Veno PillayM3:09:03
529Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:09:07
530Ntombikhona MbathaChesterville Athletic ClubF3:09:20
531Thaila GovenderACSAM3:09:23
532David WilliamsSavagesM3:09:28
533Asanda MnembeF3:09:58
534Mluleki ShabanePhumaM3:10:03
535 Kalendran Pillay M 3:10:24
536Ruth NaiduSouth Coast StridersF3:10:43
537Blythe HoggDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:11:05
538Simphiwe MohaleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:11:06
539Sanelisiwe NtshangaCheetahsF3:12:09
540Trudy MartinBluffF3:12:15
541Raniel MisraSave OrionM3:12:21
542 Mcalu Mdunge F 3:12:30
543John RollasonNedbank Running ClubM3:12:49
544 Nobhule Gwala F 3:13:02
545Sandile SokhelaWyebankM3:14:02
546Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM3:14:07
547Christine RaulstoneRun/Walk for LifeF3:14:21
548Lulama MaphalalaSAPS StridersF3:14:37
549Zamo MokoenaChesterville Athletic ClubF3:14:38
550Zwelibanzi Reggie NkosiChesterville Athletic ClubM3:14:39
551Kartija MazalaEskom GijimasF3:14:50
552Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM3:14:58
553Rosemary NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF3:15:01
554Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM3:15:07
555Babhe MpisaneTeam VitalityF3:15:13
556Zenzile MakeloEthekwiniF3:15:52
557Zama SitholeWyebankF3:16:08
558Navika NoharSouth Coast StridersF3:16:19
559Ayathola MdlaloseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:16:28
560Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF3:16:28
561Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF3:16:28
562Buhle KumaloKwandengeziF3:16:34
563 Phindile No Name M 3:16:35
564Siyanda NgcoboAmaqhaweM3:16:35
565 Sindisiwe Dlongolo F 3:16:35
566Nonhlanhla JaliKwaDabeka HarriersF3:16:36
567Pooanthran MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:16:48
568Sinegugu Charity ZuluRemmogoF3:16:50
569Deli MpisaneF3:17:11
570Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM3:17:33
571Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM3:17:34
572Sandile Ntando ButheleziPhumaM3:17:42
573Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM3:17:45
574Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF3:17:51
575Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM3:18:22
576Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF3:18:44
577Shavir KaranjooVerulam Athletic ClubM3:18:45
578Sivalingum PillayKwaDukuzaM3:19:06
579Basil NaidooKwaDukuzaM3:19:13
580Don MokoenaHarlequin HarriersM3:19:18
581Kugan GovenderTeam VitalityM3:19:22
582Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM3:19:22
583Narain Munsami NaidooTongaat PanthersM3:19:28
584Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:19:51
585 Lenny Naidoo M 3:20:40
586 Dhanapalan Govender M 3:20:45
587Jennifer GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF3:21:20
588Abhimanyu V BanduSpartan HarriersM3:21:21
589Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF3:21:36
590Mzokhona Collen MsaneSAPS IngwenyaM3:21:37
591 Sinenhlanhla Gwacela F 3:21:44
592Marjorie MabamboDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:22:02
593 Lungile Gumede F 3:22:04
594Nokanyo NdlovuF3:22:05
595Colleen ArnoldDHS Old BoysF3:22:17
596Vitus Bonginkosi DlaminiuBunyeM3:22:27
597Jayce PillayM3:22:50
598Gugulethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM3:23:28
599Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:23:32
600Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:23:44
601Mohamed Hasan AlliQueensburgh HarriersM3:24:17
602Shogin SubbiahTeam VitalityM3:24:19
603Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM3:24:19
604Dudu NgcoboAmaqhaweF3:24:26
605Salim KhanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:24:29
606Crystal NaidooTeam VitalityF3:24:31
607Aslam AmraShakalandM3:25:12
608Hasmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM3:26:32
609Khethiwe Grace NtombelaKwaMashuF3:26:33
610Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:27:39
611Balasundarum ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:27:39
612Nomusa NgcoboMaritzburg CityF3:27:54
613Siyabonga DlungwanauMlaziM3:28:08
614Vernon MsaneWoodviewM3:28:19
615Lungile DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF3:28:20
616Mpume ZuluRun/Walk for LifeF3:28:22
617Manisagaree NaidooMaxed EliteF3:28:30
618Nozipho NgubeniNedbank Running ClubF3:28:31
619Dalukhanyo MantshongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM3:28:47
620Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:29:04
621Mzomuhle ZunguM3:29:05
622Avish MaharajM3:29:06
623Lingas Peri ReddyBreakthru Midrand StridersM3:29:09
624Lesley MartinNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:29:28
625Reginald MthembuTeam VitalityM3:29:56
626Veena DavalallTeam VitalityF3:30:14
627Charne BrockNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:30:44
628Joseph ErasmusQueensburgh HarriersM3:31:03
629Sipho MavundlaHighwayM3:31:14
630Amanda NcapaiCheetahsF3:31:15
631Basil PalanTeam VitalityM3:32:09
632Phumzile NdlovuEskom GijimasF3:33:43
633Nkosinjani MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:33:58
634Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:34:37
635Bheki KhanyesaNewlands StridersM3:35:46
636 Gordon Pillay Protea StridersM 3:36:28
637 Naeem Shaik M 3:36:50
638Buhle Constence MlotshwaSAPS IngwenyaF3:37:23
639Liz Le CordierRun for FunF3:37:52
640Lutchman NaidooChatsworthM3:37:57
641Brenda MdlaloNedbank Running ClubF3:38:01
642Cyril Le CordierRun for FunM3:38:21
643Satish DeolallPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:38:58
644Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM3:39:24
645Thamsanqa NkosiPhumaM3:40:58
646Nondumo MadonselaAmakhosiF3:41:18
647Kamanie JumnaSouth Coast StridersF3:41:18
648Zanele MkhizeEthekwiniF3:41:33
649 Ayesha Shaik F 3:41:39
650Bhekisisa Derrick GabuzaKwaMashuM3:42:12
651Shireen MothilalUbuntu StridersF3:42:17
652Nokubonga DlomoMaritzburg CityF3:42:53
653Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF3:42:59
654Anesh LallaNewlands StridersM3:43:11
655Thohoyandou ShangeTeam VitalityF3:43:56
656Jabulile R ZuluSAPS IngwenyaF3:43:59
657Katie VreedenburghQueensburgh HarriersF3:44:08
658Gugu ThusiEskom GijimasF3:44:37
659Marlene SagathavanRiverside HarriersF3:44:48
660Lydia TowillQueensburgh HarriersF3:45:36
661Magashree GovenderRun for FunF3:46:07
662Debbie NaickerUbuntu StridersF3:46:13
663Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF3:46:14
664Shaista HoosenUbuntu StridersF3:46:14
665Tharushka SookooVerulam Athletic ClubF3:46:48
666Harry MillerWingsM3:46:52
667 Sandhya Munnoo F 3:47:27
668Faith Hlengiwe NzimandeRichards Bay HarriersF3:47:36
669Sibongile DlaminiIxopoF3:47:37
670Velephi CeleLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubF3:48:09
671Nonhlanhla Chamane21st Century Athletic ClubF3:50:13
672Gervais GengiahChatsworthM3:51:30
673Adelle GovenderSave OrionF3:51:42
674Cetshwana MahlabaSAPS StridersM3:52:03
675Sindisiwe Goba21st Century Athletic ClubF3:53:00
676Nokuthula ShongweTeam VitalityF3:54:11
677Mbuso NtombelaPhumaM3:55:21
678Joey ChettyVerulam Athletic ClubM3:55:22
679Mohammed KhanLenasiaM3:55:45
680Patrick CanhamWingsM3:57:18
681Devina SewpersadF3:57:42
682Lungile MkhizeWoodviewF3:59:26
683Brendan ReynoldsGod's Golden AcreM3:59:54
684Maureen Lizy GordonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:59:56
685Sharne SiepmanCollegians HarriersF3:59:56
686Vicki HickenQueensburgh HarriersF4:00:11
687Mlungisi DlomoPhumaM4:03:02
688Nelly Hlongwa21st Century Athletic ClubF4:03:07
689Gopaul KistannaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM4:04:45
690Bhekinkosi Petros SheziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:09:49
691Busi SibisiMaxed EliteF4:10:01
692Maggie PillaySydenhamF4:10:02
693Moxolly Xolisile SibiyaHarlequin HarriersF4:11:13
694Ntombenhle DimbaF4:11:13
695Thulani XabaM4:14:41
696Lindelani MchunuSAPS IngwenyaM4:17:16
697Jabulile ShangeWoodviewF4:17:18
698Sonitha Matthew PetersQueensburgh HarriersF4:18:03
699Sally GovenderWoodviewF4:19:25
700Bernadette Nomvula Chamane21st Century Athletic ClubF4:24:44
701Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM4:25:58
702Ntombie MbheleKwandengeziF4:26:15
703Pushpa NaickerSave OrionF4:29:07
704Nonhlanhla SheziGemsportF4:31:36
705Cheryl GrantSydenhamF4:33:09
706Premdutt SinghSAPS StridersM4:37:27
707Cyril MolefeWyebankM5:18:59
708Msayinelwa HabebeGod's Golden AcreM5:28:53

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality45
Chatsworth28
Durban Runner Athletic Club27
Queensburgh Harriers24
Nedbank Running Club18
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club17
Westville17
Newlands Striders17
Amanzimtoti16
SAPS Striders15
Eskom Gijimas14
Woodview14
Richards Bay Harriers13
Phuma12
Oasis Crescent11
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club11
SAPS Ingwenya11
Highway11
Natal Carbineers Running Club10
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club10
Bluff10
Stella Athletic Club10
Verulam Athletic Club9
Run for Fun8
Tongaat Panthers8
Durban Athletic Club7
Maritzburg City6
Save Orion6
KwaDabeka Harriers6
DHS Old Boys6
Pinetown District Athletic Club6
Hillcrest Villagers6
Ethekwini6
Chesterville Athletic Club5
Maxed Elite5
Mtubatuba5
South Coast Striders5
God's Golden Acre5
Run/Walk for Life5
Sydenham5
Savages5
Spartan Harriers5
Ubuntu Striders5
Collegians Harriers4
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Kwandengezi4
Correctional Services4
Cheetahs4
KwaDukuza4
Amaqhawe4
21st Century Athletic Club4
Chiltern4
uMlazi3
Harlequin Harriers3
Wyebank3
Gemsport3
Protea Striders3
Elokishini3
Shakaland3
KwaZulu-Natal Striders3
Mangosuthu University of Technology3
Get Fit3
KwaMashu3
Riverside Harriers3
Ogwini Comprehensive Athletic Club3
uBunye3
South African National Defence Force3
Eskom - KZN2
Umkomaas2
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club2
Mondi2
Shallcross2
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Zakhele Running Club2
Klip River Striders2
Amakhosi2
Mandeni Harriers2
Athletics North2
Wings2
Emnambithi Striders2
Midlands2
Mpumalanga2
Ixopo2
Folweni2
Hlonipha2
Kwandengezi Tigers2
Dolphin Coast Striders2
Mayibuyi2
Cape Multisport Club2
Scottburgh2
Lenasia2
Transnet1
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club1
Forest Hills1
Sisonke1
Rand Road Warriors1
Fourways Road Runners1
African Elites1
ACSA1
ROAG1
Newcastle Harriers1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
uMhlathuze1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Ntunjambili1
Zenzeleni Athletic Club1
Gugulethu1
SAPS1
Born2Run1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
ArcelorMittal1
CSIR1
Ricoh1
Spar1
Carbineers - WP1
Phumanathi1
Remmogo1
Bluff Meats F11
Pietermaritzburg1
Wattville Athletic Club1
Muden1
Inanda Qadi1
Nongoma1