Empondoland Marathon2019-05-19

21.1kmdistance
1:08:09winning time
70finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Anele DlaminiHammarsdaleM1:08:09
2Teboho NoosiMaxed EliteM1:08:20
3Mpani GrevazioOrcas AcademyM1:10:08
4Madiliza VuyolwethuM1:13:21
5 Mzomhle Sibonda M 1:17:12
6Manqukwana MfunekoLusikisikiM1:18:59
7 Siphelele Gwadiso M 1:19:03
8Bhekani YaloWild Coast SunM1:20:14
9Lepheana BonganeM1:20:47
10Notshusha MfundoM1:21:16
11Siyamthanda BazanaM1:22:41
12Thundzi SiphamandlaHlazoM1:24:17
13Jefta MazheteseBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM1:24:21
14Ndaria NdikoImvelo Multisport ClubM1:27:38
15Chirwa NalicyOrcas AcademyF1:28:00
16Chuphathi SamkeloM1:28:53
17Andile NkakanaWild Coast SunM1:29:16
18Mamanamanya TsomamatsiF1:30:19
19Lulama SotshantshiAmampondoM1:31:04
20Sinoxolo MadizelaM1:31:05
21Sikhumbhuzo MagatyanaM1:33:23
22Elizabeth DlhiwayoRun/Walk for LifeF1:35:04
23Ayanda CabelaM1:36:36
24Gabela LindokuhleDurban University of TechnologyF1:37:58
25Ntuli NontobekoOrcas AcademyF1:40:07
26Jabulani MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:40:11
27Alungile NqatekaM1:40:55
28Lwandile GabaM1:42:07
29 Mafilitshana Sivuyile M 1:42:13
30Sakhiwo ToniM1:43:17
31Dumisani SilwangeWild Coast SunM1:44:33
32Malungisa MtengwaneM1:44:57
33Bandezi SiphumleM1:46:06
34Maxwell MngwengweMaxed EliteM1:48:18
35 Bongani Letlaka Department of Rural Development and Land ReformM 1:48:23
36Zwelitsha GonoSouth Coast StridersM2:16:27
37Mzingisi MkhuseleLusikisikiM2:18:30
38Lindile MabuyaOld MutualM2:18:30
39Mdeni AkhonaM2:18:30
40Mvuselelo BubesiM2:18:30
41Thozama McitaniOpenserve Athletic ClubM2:18:30
42Isaac MampondoWild Coast SunM2:18:47
43Tanduxolo GajanaBhaca Athletic ClubM2:18:52
44Zinyuse Zonwabele MakaChillie Running ClubM2:18:52
45Sydney MagocobaM2:19:09
46Max GonoOld MutualM2:19:34
47Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM2:19:34
48Andile SampukaM2:22:19
49Bandile ZitumaneM2:22:27
50Bangile SikhambonaM2:23:03
51Vanto AsavelaM2:24:40
52Rubusat ZandileOld MutualF2:25:54
53Dumisani DyukwanaM2:28:26
54Nomusa NeneWild Coast SunF2:29:52
55Siphosethu NangeM2:31:37
56Ngwanya MthintsoNedbank Running ClubM2:32:29
57Mamazane DleziWild Coast SunF2:37:42
58Zola NondulaXJ Athletic ClubF2:40:17
59Zikhona BiciHlazoF2:40:34
60Mkananda ZanoxoloM2:42:41
61Moroesi MofokengAdventists Athletic ClubF2:45:10
62Lubabalo MphetshwaTeam VitalityM2:45:15
63Mzi SaliwaM2:48:40
64Sinawo ToniF2:48:45
65Phathiswa MtebeleF2:51:22
66Bici NozukileHlazoF3:04:13
67Anda MahlanguZinikele Mgijimi Athletic ClubF3:10:29
68Nodlabi NomondeF3:21:17
69VuyelwaImvelo Multisport ClubF3:30:48
70Mzi SaliwoQokolweni Athletic ClubM3:55:01