Kearsney Striders2019-01-20

21.1kmdistance
1:11:45winning time
1058finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mziwenkosi MjajaNedbank Running ClubM1:11:45
2Siboniso Brian SikhakhaneM1:12:54
3Mandisa KubhekaChillie Running ClubM1:14:51
4Jabulani DlaminiGeniusM1:15:56
5Malibongwe DlaminiGeniusM1:16:29
6Bhekeni SitholeChillie Running ClubM1:17:21
7Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:18:10
8Lindokuhle NtuliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:18:39
9Aubrey Coven NzuzaM1:19:03
10Ayanda NgcoboPhantane Athletic ClubM1:21:09
11Alasdair LeslieStella Athletic ClubM1:21:30
12Ignatius GorejenaBluffM1:23:03
13 Riaz Cassimjee M 1:23:04
14Lungisani XimbaChillie Running ClubM1:23:41
15Siphelele ZondiMaritzburg CityM1:23:42
16Bongumuso Tony ZondiHillcrest VillagersM1:23:52
17Aidan BillingtonWestvilleM1:23:55
18Andrew ChapmanDHS Old BoysM1:25:08
19Sondelani NzamaHillcrest VillagersM1:25:14
20Thanda MbathaHillcrest VillagersM1:25:32
21Sonnyboy NkabiniGet FitM1:25:44
22Donovan van GelderM1:26:19
23Jabulani MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:26:32
24Bheki KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:26:39
25Bradley ScholtzHowickM1:27:44
26Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:28:06
27Andile NtakanaM1:28:06
28David NdlovuQueensburgh HarriersM1:28:39
29Ndumiso DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:28:49
30Mouris NguboGeniusM1:29:13
31Siyanda GebasheTeam VitalityM1:29:56
32Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:29:58
33Sthembiso Patrick MthembuGet FitM1:30:11
34Sibonelo MashimaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:30:16
35Innocent NgubaneGet FitM1:30:17
36Wiseman MthembuAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:30:29
37 Michael Ross M 1:30:33
38Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:31:07
39Liam MeekinMidlandsM1:31:31
40Bhekisisa MalembeNtunjambiliM1:32:02
41Dumisani MlamboM1:32:13
42Jabulani MnguniImambaM1:32:36
43Shelley YoungChilternF1:33:02
44Siphesihle MabasoMandeni HarriersM1:33:02
45Thierry PletinckxAmanzimtotiM1:33:19
46Kevin ShoziM1:33:48
47Xolani Cornelius ZumaPhumaM1:34:08
48Samson LuthuliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:35:10
49Richard MackWestvilleM1:35:17
50Bhekumbuso NzamaMayibuyiM1:35:22
51Bongani ZindlaniMaritzburg CityM1:35:22
52Andy DalyWestvilleM1:35:25
53Michelle de MontilleHillcrest VillagersF1:35:47
54Nduduzo KhumaloM1:36:04
55 Amon Liyanda Mncwabe M 1:36:06
56Siboniso MpanzaDolphin Coast StridersM1:36:58
57Mark RobinsonWestvilleM1:37:11
58Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM1:37:52
59Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM1:38:02
60Craig GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM1:38:06
61 Shaun Leagas M 1:38:19
62 Gordon Wreyford Team VitalityM 1:38:19
63Watson ZithaSave OrionM1:38:20
64Samuel PhophiTeam VitalityM1:38:27
65Kerry MuddimanRiverside HarriersF1:38:39
66Mercantile BuloseM1:38:42
67Themba MbukusheM1:39:05
68Danielle AdlamNedbank Running ClubF1:39:11
69Wynand RoetsForest HillsM1:39:19
70David TubbMidlandsM1:39:19
71Mitch DufourqGet FitM1:39:43
72 Khethukuthula Mbokazi M 1:39:58
73Graeme HallSavagesM1:40:43
74Nathi MyamyaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:40:54
75Xolani LangaM1:41:20
76Mark MccalganAmanzimtotiM1:41:21
77Johann KassierHilton HarriersM1:41:23
78Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM1:41:36
79Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM1:41:42
80Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:41:44
81Remegius MkizeBluffM1:42:11
82Roy NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:42:16
83Lisa DanielF1:42:20
84Zane de LangePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:42:22
85Martino MalembeGet FitM1:42:27
86 Paul Stroebel M 1:42:58
87Claude EksteenM1:42:58
88James MeredithM1:43:02
89Gregory HallSavagesM1:43:06
90Ryan MitchellWestvilleM1:43:11
91Mark ThomHillcrest VillagersM1:43:20
92Ryan MeszarosGet FitM1:43:30
93Brandon PaulM1:43:39
94Ryan RedmanM1:43:48
95Simbongile JwacuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:44:00
96Heinrich LotzSouth Coast StridersM1:44:01
97Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM1:44:13
98Russell PietersenHillcrest VillagersM1:44:17
99Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:44:27
100Stephen MorokeEthekwiniM1:44:28
101 Trish Eksteen F 1:44:31
102 Nedene Cahill F 1:44:31
103Earl DonnellySavagesM1:44:46
104Sbusiso MadlalaUgu Athletic ClubM1:44:59
105Patrick NgemaUgu Athletic ClubM1:45:10
106Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:45:16
107Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM1:45:36
108Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:45:37
109Brian NdabaTeam VitalityM1:45:42
110Jonathan JacobM1:45:55
111Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM1:45:59
112Steven GossmanWestvilleM1:46:12
113Nhlakanipho NtombelaHasdi HarriersM1:46:17
114Grant MaraisGet FitM1:46:23
115Christopher ZaaymanWestvilleM1:46:37
116Kirsten EvansDHS Old BoysF1:46:40
117Jarred BestbierM1:46:56
118Justin AnnellsM1:46:59
119 Lisha Sookan F 1:47:02
120Sibonelo ZunguTeam VitalityM1:47:10
121Oliver LamusseWestvilleM1:47:36
122Barry Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM1:48:15
123Hein NiedingerBluffM1:48:19
124Campbell NelPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:48:24
125Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM1:48:26
126Rupert SebireHillcrest VillagersM1:48:26
127Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM1:48:28
128Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:48:29
129John LugarM1:48:40
130Brian RawlinsM1:48:41
131Bryce TarrM1:48:42
132Tyron van NiekerkM1:48:52
133Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF1:48:55
134King ChiparaGet FitM1:48:55
135Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM1:48:55
136Gary AinsworthHillcrest VillagersM1:48:59
137Kgomotso LetebeleAmanzimtotiM1:49:00
138Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:49:15
139Matthew KrugerM1:49:27
140Sarah WilsonWestvilleF1:49:44
141Ross BedfordTeam VitalityM1:49:44
142Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:49:47
143Raymond CuttsM1:49:56
144Patrick Nkosikhona ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:49:57
145Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM1:50:07
146 Ha Roux M 1:50:29
147Alan PhillipsGet FitM1:50:35
148Dumi NkabindeMaritzburg CityM1:50:37
149Sihambi Michael HlopheUgu Athletic ClubM1:50:38
150Stafleu BuitendagM1:50:44
151Sandile MaphumuloTeam VitalityM1:50:54
152Greig TannerTeam VitalityM1:51:03
153Ismail Abdool RahimNedbank Running ClubM1:51:05
154Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:51:13
155Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM1:51:18
156Nhlanhla MvubuChillie Running ClubM1:51:20
157Jeanne WhittalDHS Old BoysF1:51:21
158Martin DoveyWestvilleM1:51:22
159Grant KerrWestvilleM1:51:40
160Chevy SmithTeam VitalityM1:51:49
161Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM1:51:59
162Shea KarssingHowickF1:52:08
163Wesley WellsWestvilleM1:52:08
164Nic SnymanSavagesM1:52:25
165Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:52:30
166Arthur BertramDolphin Coast StridersM1:52:32
167Nicholas BarnesHillcrest VillagersM1:52:35
168Steven StottWestvilleM1:52:46
169Irene WisdomF1:52:46
170Christo Du PlessisHowickM1:52:47
171Stephen HeuerRiverside HarriersM1:52:50
172Siphiwe MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM1:52:59
173Greg LeeHillcrest VillagersM1:53:00
174Grant MatkovichStella Athletic ClubM1:53:00
175Anver OmarOasis CrescentM1:53:03
176Andre ToitM1:53:05
177Nick GodfreyM1:53:09
178Robin SoulsbyHillcrest VillagersM1:53:21
179Christiaan ErxlebenDHS Old BoysM1:53:23
180Trent BauerSavagesM1:53:29
181Tholakele NgcoboSAPS IngwenyaF1:53:37
182David AllanHillcrest VillagersM1:53:38
183Sidney PenfoldM1:53:39
184Hercules DhunduDolphin Coast StridersM1:53:40
185Shaun RietveldSavagesM1:53:54
186Howard KuneneMaritzburg CityM1:54:04
187Ellias MchunuGet FitM1:54:06
188Phil SitholeDolphin Coast StridersM1:54:24
189Andrew BurnardWestvilleM1:54:28
190Antonio de FreitasGet FitM1:54:37
191Nkosingiphile ZumaTeam VitalityM1:54:42
192Kyle JohnsonM1:54:45
193Stuart ReevesWestvilleM1:54:53
194Sibusiso GumedePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:54:54
195Graham WittstockTeam VitalityM1:55:06
196Mthokozisi MbiliM1:55:06
197Sthembiso PhethaM1:55:12
198Phila MavundlaM1:55:17
199Damon AdendorffWestvilleM1:55:25
200Paul SebeikinTeam VitalityM1:55:27
201 Mphathi Hlophe Chillie Running ClubM 1:55:28
202Alison SchnellGet FitF1:55:30
203Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:55:38
204Stephen HawkesworthFaku ChiefsM1:55:38
205Philani LuthuliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:40
206Thembinkosi SimelaneFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:55:41
207Khulekani ShabalalaChillie Running ClubM1:55:41
208Chad FisherM1:55:55
209Sam PennyAthletics KloofF1:55:57
210Mluleki DlaminiMaritzburgM1:56:05
211Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM1:56:07
212Norman DorkinGet FitM1:56:07
213 Neil Wilson M 1:56:12
214Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM1:56:13
215Jason WilsonHarlequin HarriersM1:56:23
216Blessing PhiriM1:56:24
217Amos NkosiAmaqhaweM1:56:31
218Nico PretoriusAthletics KloofM1:56:32
219Nic BrienWestvilleM1:56:40
220Siyabonga JaliMaxed EliteM1:56:42
221Simphiwe MlotshwaMaritzburg CityM1:56:47
222Sam GouldGet FitF1:56:48
223Bheka MakhathiniChillie Running ClubM1:56:50
224Ndumiso HlongwaTeam VitalityM1:57:01
225Emari HerbstDHS Old BoysF1:57:02
226Graeme MilliganSouth Coast StridersM1:57:02
227Calvin SitholeTeam VitalityM1:57:16
228Rakesh RamlugaanM1:57:16
229Phumelani KhumaloKwaMashuM1:57:18
230 Warren Fielding M 1:57:19
231Terence SharpCrusaders - KZNM1:57:21
232Ernest PalmChilternM1:57:29
233Gordon TruluckTeam VitalityM1:57:30
234Bruce IvinsChilternM1:57:31
235Debbie IvinsChilternF1:57:31
236 Bongie Ndzingi Maritzburg CityF 1:57:35
237Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:57:40
238Linda FaineF1:57:45
239 Gordon Mctavish M 1:57:46
240David Mac DonaldHillcrest VillagersM1:57:46
241Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF1:57:50
242Nhlanhla ThembaniGet FitM1:57:50
243Tamryn WorsnipWestvilleF1:58:01
244Sibusiso NtseleStella Athletic ClubM1:58:02
245Andrew MeyerowitzTeam VitalityM1:58:03
246Joseph FaberNedbank Running ClubM1:58:12
247Stu FerrerHilton HarriersM1:58:13
248Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:17
249Paul LaingHilton HarriersM1:58:18
250Thembinkosi VilaneTeam VitalityM1:58:22
251Emma PottsSavagesF1:58:23
252Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:58:24
253Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM1:58:26
254 James Baker M 1:58:34
255Thozi MazibukoChillie Running ClubM1:58:38
256Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM1:58:40
257 Tyrone Holder M 1:58:45
258Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM1:58:46
259John NdwalaneStandard BankM1:58:48
260Lee HolmesF1:58:52
261Max NcaneMaritzburg CityM1:58:53
262Gareth JermynDHS Old BoysM1:58:53
263Sihle KraaiMaritzburg CityF1:58:57
264Lungela SibayaM1:58:58
265Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF1:59:00
266Thula PhakathiChillie Running ClubM1:59:01
267Lucky MadonselaM1:59:06
268Sithembiso LuthuliM1:59:08
269Pippa McGregorDolphin Coast StridersF1:59:15
270Janine GoesDolphin Coast StridersF1:59:15
271Bronwyn GoosenSave OrionF1:59:15
272Duncan GoosenSave OrionM1:59:20
273Byron CockroftNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:59:20
274Duncan HogganChilternM1:59:28
275Maryanne OliverHillcrest VillagersF1:59:28
276Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM1:59:31
277Simone PozniakF1:59:37
278Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF1:59:40
279Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM1:59:46
280Andre KerdachiGet FitM1:59:48
281Patrick MartelWestvilleM1:59:50
282 Trevor Hind M 1:59:57
283Andile NdukuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:59:58
284Narend SinghSave OrionM1:59:59
285Dando KhoanyaneNedbank Running ClubM1:59:59
286Dylan CowanDHS Old BoysM2:00:00
287Shannon ParkerF2:00:01
288Kelvin BorlandPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:00:08
289Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:00:12
290Graeme SchnellGet FitM2:00:13
291 Imraan Moolla M 2:00:16
292Graeme ThorneChilternM2:00:24
293Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM2:00:25
294Darren BezuidenhoutM2:00:28
295 Mike Roberts M 2:00:43
296Mark BesterFaku ChiefsM2:00:45
297Derrick KnoesenTeam VitalityM2:00:54
298Heath MeadowsM2:00:54
299Keith FisherWingate Road RunnersM2:00:57
300Scott MunroM2:00:59
301Mlungisi Martin ZondiMaritzburg CityM2:01:04
302Skhu DubeEthekwiniM2:01:06
303Edward MzobeHighwayM2:01:12
304Sifiso MvubuTeam VitalityM2:01:15
305Jacques de VilliersWestvilleM2:01:18
306Matthew NoldenMtunziniM2:01:19
307Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM2:01:19
308Chris FenwickKouga MultisportM2:01:29
309Andrew MurrayDHS Old BoysM2:01:30
310Jack MannHillcrest VillagersM2:01:31
311Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:01:35
312Whitney HurstFaku ChiefsF2:01:38
313Bradley Wade VincentM2:01:46
314Shannon-Lea O`connorF2:01:46
315Ken WattAthletics KloofM2:01:48
316 Ian Bredin M 2:02:00
317Oleg PimenovPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:02:06
318Grant LadnerGet FitM2:02:14
319Andrew BakerHillcrest VillagersM2:02:15
320Shaun BarkerHillcrest VillagersM2:02:18
321Jean BarkerHillcrest VillagersF2:02:18
322Simon CowleyTeam VitalityM2:02:22
323Gcina Thulasizwe ShoziM2:02:43
324Nongcebo NdlovuMaritzburg CityF2:02:46
325Carey-Anne RadfordF2:02:48
326Clay Paul BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM2:02:53
327Bonginkosi NkalaEthekwiniM2:02:54
328Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM2:02:54
329Ryan RobbertzeM2:02:55
330Thulani Agrippa MbathaElite Performance GroupM2:02:56
331Dumisani SilangweWild Coast SunM2:02:57
332Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:03:10
333Menzi SibiyaRichards Bay HarriersM2:03:12
334Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:03:12
335Duan de LeeuwPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:03:28
336Nhlakanipho MdletsheTeam VitalityM2:03:29
337Tanya ScottSavagesF2:03:36
338Louis EngelbrechtChilternM2:03:37
339Pearl SpenceleySavagesF2:03:37
340Vincent MkontoPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:03:41
341Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF2:03:42
342Russell WarrenAmanzimtotiM2:03:47
343Craig LeesAthletics KloofM2:03:49
344Xolile NgebulanaChillie Running ClubM2:03:50
345Steve BoltonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:03:50
346Suran MaharajWoodviewM2:03:51
347Catherine MorrisStella Athletic ClubF2:03:52
348Pushe Yende MmatsekePhantane Athletic ClubF2:03:53
349Kevin CourtneyM2:03:57
350Bernhardt NicklausRand Road WarriorsM2:04:03
351Zimise NguboTeam VitalityM2:04:08
352Selvanthan RamalooUgu Athletic ClubM2:04:09
353Scott McCartneyHighwayM2:04:09
354Quentin HurtSavagesM2:04:13
355Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:04:14
356Stephan JoubertM2:04:18
357Agron Thulani NkosiEthekwiniM2:04:18
358Rainer BuckiFaku ChiefsM2:04:18
359Michael DatsonTeam VitalityM2:04:19
360Bongani ZumaAmaqhaweM2:04:19
361Michael MchughM2:04:20
362Edmund LuizRun/Walk for LifeM2:04:38
363Cindy BrockF2:04:40
364 Karin Gillitt F 2:04:41
365Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM2:04:47
366Andrea BattagliaBluffM2:04:49
367Nicholas EngelChesterville Athletic ClubM2:04:51
368Elvis GreenKearsney StridersM2:04:51
369Beaujolais KearyGet FitF2:04:57
370Deli MpisaneTeam VitalityF2:04:58
371Steven YoungHighwayM2:04:58
372Andre BeauzecM2:05:00
373Pumlani NtuliVertical SpacesM2:05:01
374Derek McmasterStella Athletic ClubM2:05:04
375Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM2:05:05
376Mandla MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM2:05:07
377Njabulo NxeleTeam VitalityM2:05:09
378Marius EngelbrechtTeam VitalityM2:05:10
379 Roland Hansen M 2:05:13
380Samantha StrydomF2:05:18
381Bruce ThomsonM2:05:18
382 Paul Moosa M 2:05:28
383 Russell Ash M 2:05:35
384 Samantha Herselman F 2:05:38
385Jacqueline SutherlandGet FitF2:05:39
386Michael AtkinsonSavagesM2:05:41
387Anthony AllbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:05:42
388Kevin MunroNedbank Running ClubM2:05:49
389Siyabonga ZunguChesterville Athletic ClubM2:05:50
390Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:05:52
391Marlin WilsonHarlequin HarriersM2:05:55
392Shanna WoodBluffF2:06:07
393Mphumuleni MhlongoTeam VitalityM2:06:08
394Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM2:06:08
395Garth BothmaKingfisherM2:06:09
396Trudy MartinCollegians HarriersF2:06:09
397Zenzele DubeWild Coast SunM2:06:13
398Velaphi ZuluMaritzburg CityM2:06:17
399 Tasha Augustus F 2:06:23
400Priyesh ModyTeam VitalityM2:06:23
401Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM2:06:23
402Justin ElleroBluffM2:06:24
403Brendan TarpeyGet FitM2:06:30
404Mpumelelo HadebeWestvilleM2:06:39
405Elvis MasemolaTeam VitalityM2:06:39
406Clayton SteytlerHillcrest VillagersM2:06:41
407Siyabulela MfingwanaChillie Running ClubM2:06:42
408Lauren WilliamsSavagesF2:06:42
409Craig BedingfieldDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:06:46
410Shane WestermeyerGet FitM2:06:48
411Damian BradleyGet FitM2:06:48
412Adrian BirtM2:06:49
413 Caren Gouws F 2:06:54
414Nivendra RamoutharTeam VitalityM2:06:58
415Vincent MkhizeM2:07:01
416Emmanuel MufamadiSouth Coast StridersM2:07:03
417Ray ButheleziWestvilleM2:07:05
418Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:07:07
419Tracy SteartHilton HarriersF2:07:07
420Lauren HallGet FitF2:07:11
421James SimpsonM2:07:12
422Michelle HaarhoffGet FitF2:07:13
423Michael FalksonM2:07:13
424Bronwyn FreeseGet FitF2:07:13
425 Michael Bartholomew M 2:07:14
426Josh NimmoGet FitM2:07:14
427Tony Faith NyoniMaritzburg CityM2:07:15
428Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:20
429Gary Henwood-FoxDolphin Coast StridersM2:07:24
430Baphumze RubuluzaChillie Running ClubM2:07:33
431Thamsanqa CeleTeam VitalityM2:07:34
432Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM2:07:42
433 Hussein Cassimjee M 2:07:44
434Lindsay MienieHillcrest VillagersF2:07:45
435Nkosinathi KhumaloM2:07:52
436 Andrew Wormald Dolphin Coast StridersM 2:07:54
437 Genevieve Barnard F 2:07:56
438 Thandazani Mlaba M 2:07:58
439Busizwe NdawoMaritzburg CityM2:08:07
440Sphiwe ShangeTeam VitalityM2:08:25
441Caryl KnoxHillcrest VillagersF2:08:25
442Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF2:08:26
443Wendy CroeserHillcrest VillagersF2:08:33
444Sonja GroblerAmanzimtotiF2:08:37
445Mbekwa MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:08:38
446Caesar MkhizeChillie Running ClubM2:08:42
447Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:08:45
448Vanessa BowmanKempton Road RunnersF2:08:45
449Dustin LundDHS Old BoysM2:08:46
450Clynt LundHillcrest VillagersM2:08:50
451Khumbulani VumaseM2:08:52
452Simon VumaseManguzi Athletic ClubM2:08:52
453Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM2:08:53
454Mark James MowatHillcrest VillagersM2:08:57
455Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM2:09:00
456Nombuso SokhelaMaritzburgF2:09:00
457Karen DodsonF2:09:09
458Sandlasomusa NdlovuEthekwiniM2:09:10
459Liesel PhillipsGet FitF2:09:13
460 Siyabonga Dure M 2:09:25
461Gillian TredgoldCollegians HarriersF2:09:25
462Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF2:09:26
463Garth AnderssenDHS Old BoysM2:09:27
464Matthew HayesDurban Athletic ClubM2:09:27
465Hilton TredgoldM2:09:27
466Grahame OslerBethlehem Marathon ClubM2:09:30
467 Siphesihle Dlamini WestvilleM 2:09:43
468Nicola CentnerWestvilleF2:09:44
469 Simangaliso Mazibuko M 2:09:49
470Debbie LugarF2:09:53
471Laurel OettleHillcrest VillagersF2:09:53
472Lesley LeagasGet FitF2:09:54
473Aboebakar MoltiM2:09:57
474Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:10:02
475Johann KotzeHillcrest VillagersM2:10:02
476Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM2:10:02
477Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF2:10:04
478Ross DoveyOasis CrescentM2:10:08
479Pierre Desvaux de MarignyM2:10:08
480Justine RaeHillcrest VillagersF2:10:18
481 Duncan Augustus M 2:10:18
482Maria KappAmanzimtotiF2:10:19
483Dee LiljeDolphin Coast StridersF2:10:23
484Bonginkosi CweleUgu Athletic ClubM2:10:29
485 Matthew Helm M 2:10:35
486 Ashleigh Sole F 2:10:37
487Debbie PickeringEstcourtF2:10:38
488Msizi GwalauMhlathuzeM2:10:39
489Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:10:41
490Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM2:10:43
491Keshav Arjun SinghChilternM2:10:53
492Nils OsbergHillcrest VillagersM2:10:54
493Daniela PapiniSavagesF2:10:58
494Clare VinsonChilternF2:10:58
495Sakhumzi Oly DikoChillie Running ClubM2:10:59
496Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM2:11:00
497Rosslyn MarotSavagesF2:11:02
498Stephen YarlettM2:11:03
499Yolandi SapetMaxed EliteF2:11:03
500Marissa DamonsDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:11:08
501Cobus KrugerHillcrest VillagersM2:11:10
502Clive GriffithsSavagesM2:11:11
503Zeldi MannDolphin Coast StridersF2:11:13
504Gaile WilsonT and T Athletic ClubF2:11:13
505Craig DanielsTeam VitalityM2:11:31
506Jabulani MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:11:42
507Papa G GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM2:11:44
508Brenda NaidooChilternF2:11:47
509Victoria ClarkF2:11:58
510Adam WalkerChilternM2:11:59
511Siphiwe MalandaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM2:12:02
512Bongani NgcoboCapital City Active Athletic ClubM2:12:12
513Kathryn StevensHillcrest VillagersF2:12:12
514Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM2:12:12
515Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:12:13
516Sharon DavyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:12:13
517Domenico MessinaM2:12:14
518Mthokozisi MalingaTeam VitalityM2:12:16
519Charmaine RouxHillcrest VillagersF2:12:16
520Herve Rougier LaganeGet FitM2:12:16
521Ian John MorrowM2:12:18
522Paul BrinkChilternM2:12:18
523Steve BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNM2:12:27
524Kate CarpenterHillcrest VillagersF2:12:27
525 Robin Levisohn M 2:12:29
526Graham JoynerTlokoaM2:12:30
527Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:12:31
528Brandon JacksonWestvilleM2:12:31
529Robin Barry PowellTeam VitalityM2:12:34
530 Ryan Stokes M 2:12:38
531 Joanne Douwes Stella Athletic ClubF 2:12:38
532 Adrian Goliath Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 2:12:41
533Melize de VilliersDolphin Coast StridersF2:12:52
534Brett WardRiverside HarriersM2:12:54
535Sandy StewartHillcrest VillagersF2:12:57
536Andiswa XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:13:02
537Sifiso XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:13:02
538 Sarschin Govender M 2:13:23
539Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:13:23
540Laura FlyHillcrest VillagersF2:13:24
541Anton StoffbergChilternM2:13:26
542Theresa BlignautSave OrionF2:13:28
543Calvin HellensSave OrionM2:13:29
544Ningi NtombelaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:13:37
545Nothil MthembuMaxed EliteF2:13:37
546 Lynne Wacher Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:13:38
547Peter de GrootStella Athletic ClubM2:13:43
548Lauren PretoriusWestvilleF2:13:47
549Mbongeni CeleM2:13:52
550Graham WrenM2:13:54
551Kirsty WrenHillcrest VillagersF2:13:54
552Keri StrachanTeam VitalityF2:13:56
553 Rosanne Kinder F 2:14:00
554 Marilese Havenga F 2:14:07
555Jethrou VickersNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:14:08
556Khayalethu MadelaMaritzburg CityM2:14:13
557Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:14:25
558Shaun KolverTwini Athletic ClubM2:14:26
559Liezl BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:14:26
560Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:14:28
561Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM2:14:35
562Peter StanyerM2:14:36
563Diane SimmonsDHS Old BoysF2:14:36
564Philip Du ToitHowickM2:14:38
565Vicky FalksonGet FitF2:14:38
566Gareth RobertsonTeam VitalityM2:14:39
567Vijaykumar ChettyUgu Athletic ClubM2:14:41
568Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF2:14:41
569Sillo NgubaneMaritzburg CityM2:14:48
570Charmaine BooysenAmanzimtotiF2:14:48
571Nosisa PhoswaDurban Athletic ClubF2:14:48
572 Kim Ash F 2:14:49
573Dana DanielsF2:14:49
574Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM2:14:49
575Mthokozisi NcwaneWild Coast SunM2:14:54
576Sbusiso MkhizeMaritzburg CityM2:14:54
577Siphamandla ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:14:55
578Lungisani MhlopheMaritzburg CityM2:14:56
579Sihle ZondiMaritzburg CityM2:14:56
580Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM2:14:56
581Nikki KelbrickRun/Walk for LifeF2:14:59
582Kelly ClowesAthletics KloofF2:15:02
583 Trevor Ross M 2:15:03
584Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:15:10
585Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:15:23
586Colette TannerTeam VitalityF2:15:26
587Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:15:32
588 Samukelo Masondo M 2:15:35
589Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF2:15:36
590Denise TowellGet FitF2:15:37
591Michelle CoskeyGet FitF2:15:37
592Talana TaylorRiverside HarriersF2:15:37
593Lindiwe MtshaliMaritzburg CityF2:15:38
594Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:15:52
595Nozipho MdungeUmfolozi Athletic ClubF2:15:53
596Pam JonesRiverside HarriersF2:15:54
597Brendan BurmeisterPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:15:54
598Douglas SlogrovePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:15:54
599Antonio de SousaSavagesM2:15:55
600Mohammed AllieWingsM2:16:01
601Sihle MiyaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:16:01
602Angela ParryNedbank Running ClubF2:16:06
603Lungiswa MpethaMaritzburg CityF2:16:07
604Caroline CloverHilton HarriersF2:16:07
605Yvonne van EedenSavagesF2:16:07
606Warrick van EedenSavagesM2:16:08
607Reg RyanHillcrest VillagersM2:16:08
608Hein de LangeHillcrest VillagersM2:16:08
609Anthony LawsonSavagesM2:16:08
610Precious MngomezuluMaranatha Athletic ClubF2:16:09
611 Richard Majozi Maritzburg CityM 2:16:11
612Anton BothaRichards Bay HarriersM2:16:14
613Stanley MsomiM2:16:17
614James FawcettDolphin Coast StridersM2:16:20
615 Ayanda Mkhize Team VitalityM 2:16:27
616Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:16:28
617 Mongezi Mngomezulu Maranatha Athletic ClubM 2:16:43
618Tristan van RooyenM2:16:43
619Kathrine RouxF2:16:44
620Alex JonesFaku ChiefsF2:16:45
621Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM2:16:46
622Gb NhlonziManguzi Athletic ClubM2:16:46
623 Chris Charlton-Jones M 2:16:46
624Thula MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM2:16:51
625Kevlin BerryBluffM2:17:00
626Chontel BiltonCrusaders - KZNF2:17:00
627 Nothemba Mthembu- Zulu F 2:17:00
628Dumezweni MncwabeHillcrest VillagersM2:17:05
629Bheki GumedeM2:17:07
630Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM2:17:08
631Craig ShortHillcrest VillagersM2:17:08
632 Thulani Mashita M 2:17:18
633Guillaume NelDHS Old BoysM2:17:32
634Marlene AndersonAthletics KloofF2:17:32
635Heidi PaulAthletics KloofF2:17:32
636Mzomuhle NgibaArcelorMittalM2:17:36
637Richard JamesHillcrest VillagersM2:17:36
638Johann FaineBosch Athletic ClubM2:17:39
639 Mbalenhle Magwaza F 2:17:43
640Julie CalitzRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:44
641Ross WilliamsHilton HarriersM2:17:47
642Samantha WilliamsHilton HarriersF2:17:48
643Stephen PienaarRun/Walk for LifeM2:17:48
644Neill WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:17:54
645Oliver JarmHarrismithM2:17:54
646Moses MnyakeniWestvilleM2:17:58
647Devon MilesNedbank Running ClubM2:17:59
648 Ursula Herbert F 2:18:01
649Mabongi ZikalalaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:18:08
650Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:18:18
651Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF2:18:19
652Hayleigh BelmanGet FitF2:18:20
653Tammy GraySavagesF2:18:20
654Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:18:26
655Sibusisiwe ZondiHillcrest VillagersF2:18:29
656Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM2:18:37
657Johann van RooyenRiverside HarriersM2:18:37
658Kerry HarbinsonF2:18:40
659Kavi KistanWoodviewM2:18:44
660Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:51
661Deidre DuffHillcrest VillagersF2:18:52
662Sanele NgcoboM2:18:56
663Krystel-Lee TerblancheRiverside HarriersF2:18:57
664Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:18:57
665Russell JonesDHS Old BoysM2:18:58
666Ebrahim Ahmed VahedOasis CrescentM2:18:58
667Nozipho ZikodeF2:19:12
668Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM2:19:24
669 Anesh Kaloo M 2:19:26
670Thabo MphuthiEthekwiniM2:19:27
671Samukeliso ShangeChillie Running ClubM2:19:28
672Deborah StringerBluffF2:19:36
673Lindsay KappBluffF2:19:36
674Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM2:19:37
675 Darren de Kock M 2:19:37
676Heather PowellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:19:39
677Shirley Theva RajooBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:19:40
678Daniel HumanBluffM2:19:41
679Pierre MareeSavagesM2:19:53
680Deidre MareeSavagesF2:19:53
681Songe ChisiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:19:55
682Wimpie de LangeT and T Athletic ClubM2:20:08
683Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF2:20:10
684Dean JorgensenTeam VitalityM2:20:27
685Nicola BlewettTeam VitalityF2:20:28
686Sarah BlewettTeam VitalityF2:20:28
687Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:20:29
688Craig BlewettTeam VitalityM2:20:29
689Kesiny HayesCrusaders - KZNF2:20:29
690David WilliamsSavagesM2:20:29
691Sean FlanaganDHS Old BoysM2:20:30
692Babhe MpisaneTeam VitalityF2:20:38
693Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF2:20:39
694Katie de LeurDHS Old BoysF2:20:42
695Ebrahim As MullaOasis CrescentM2:20:45
696Henry Nobby ClarkAthletics KloofM2:20:48
697Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM2:20:49
698Gordon BeemingChilternM2:20:55
699Kirsty JonkerHillcrest VillagersF2:20:57
700Paul SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersM2:20:57
701Sarah SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersF2:20:57
702Vusi MselekuM2:20:58
703Luthando DladlaHulaminF2:20:58
704Christelle MitchellHillcrest VillagersF2:21:02
705 Marlene van Staden F 2:21:13
706Marina de KockF2:21:14
707 Christopher Human M 2:21:15
708Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF2:21:16
709Shannon SymonsF2:21:20
710Kirsten McDonaldGet FitF2:21:21
711Adam LombardTeam VitalityM2:21:27
712Mark GoadSITA Athletic ClubM2:21:28
713 Siyabonga Ndlovu Team VitalityM 2:21:30
714Sandile SitholeAmaqhaweM2:21:32
715Franco MavundlaM2:21:35
716Gareth de BroizeGet FitM2:21:41
717 Richard Smart M 2:21:41
718Peter MaskellSave OrionM2:21:45
719Avinesh NaidooWoodviewM2:21:53
720Brett ArcherHillcrest VillagersM2:21:58
721Margaret BirkettHowickF2:22:00
722Eugene BarnettTeam VitalityM2:22:10
723Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:22:10
724Monica TratschlerHowickF2:22:13
725Thobekile ZamaAmanzimtotiF2:22:14
726Wiseman NgidiPhumaM2:22:14
727Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:22:15
728Fikile MkutyukelwaSouth Coast StridersM2:22:25
729Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:22:47
730Mohamed Ahmed VahedOasis CrescentM2:22:48
731Varsha HeeraGet FitF2:22:52
732Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:22:54
733Anthony SmithHillcrest VillagersM2:22:55
734 Thabani Ngubane M 2:22:59
735Asanda ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:23:02
736Tim DesmondM2:23:03
737Thandekile SokhelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:23:03
738Marco RaffinettiWestvilleM2:23:03
739Luc QuevauvilliersDHS Old BoysM2:23:04
740Catherine BosseRiverside HarriersF2:23:05
741Siphamandla NenePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:23:06
742Parthiben RasenWoodviewM2:23:07
743Siphamandla SokhelaAmaqhaweM2:23:11
744Xolani Howard PhelwaM2:23:11
745Frances GandyHillcrest VillagersF2:23:11
746Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:23:12
747Krishnie AnthonyWoodviewF2:23:12
748Mike MsomiTeam VitalityM2:23:14
749Joss PeroldHillcrest VillagersM2:23:16
750Sibusiso NdlovuLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:23:25
751Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF2:23:26
752Andile KhwelaEskom - KZNM2:23:52
753Charmaine NewmarchF2:24:06
754Vicky StottF2:24:06
755Swedesh MooruthM2:24:13
756 Heather Collis F 2:24:15
757Babes MafongosiCheetahsF2:24:16
758 Christopher Kilpin M 2:24:16
759Frank FranckeissTeam VitalityM2:24:17
760Vukani NdlovuM2:24:19
761Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF2:24:27
762Neil JonkerStella Athletic ClubM2:24:27
763Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:24:32
764Andile MadlalaTeam VitalityM2:24:41
765Sifiso CeleEthekwiniM2:24:41
766 Grant Visser M 2:24:42
767 Kerry Roberts Dolphin Coast StridersF 2:24:43
768Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:24:43
769Colleen WillisDolphin Coast StridersF2:24:43
770Wennie NaickerF2:24:44
771Pravin MoodleyChatsworthM2:24:44
772Tilla DalhouzieHillcrest VillagersF2:24:47
773Siyabonga Wiseman DubeTeam VitalityM2:24:55
774Ajit Rai PokenDurban Athletic ClubM2:24:56
775Lauren WilliamsRiverside HarriersF2:25:04
776Dala PietersenTeam VitalityF2:25:04
777Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM2:25:05
778Yatish KaraTeam VitalityM2:25:05
779Jennifer ShudeTeam VitalityF2:25:06
780Nhlanhla DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:25:09
781Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM2:25:26
782 Elliot Vusi Mdadane M 2:25:27
783Dudu NtanziMaritzburg CityF2:25:44
784Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:25:46
785Zanele JeleTeam VitalityF2:25:52
786Zukiswa NkayiRiverside HarriersF2:25:55
787Mandy MarincowitzTeam VitalityF2:26:12
788Joseph CawleyTeam VitalityM2:26:12
789Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:26:17
790Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM2:26:18
791Sindiswa TumpaMaritzburg CityF2:26:21
792Njabulo DlaminiTeam VitalityM2:26:23
793 Nosipho Biyela F 2:26:31
794Lauren GlossopRiverside HarriersF2:26:36
795Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:26:40
796Lilian ElsAmanzimtotiF2:26:43
797Teboho SehlakoTeam VitalityM2:26:53
798 Nondumiso Ndlovu SAPS StridersF 2:26:53
799Nomthandazo MalinguaF2:26:54
800Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM2:26:54
801Bianca JoinerHillcrest VillagersF2:26:59
802Sakhile KubhekaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:27:00
803Tracey BeaumontF2:27:10
804Sphelele ZumaMaritzburgM2:27:16
805Zamasomi MtonganaTeam VitalityF2:27:16
806Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:27:17
807Nana MazibukoHarlequin HarriersF2:27:17
808Zama MakhathiniTeam VitalityF2:27:17
809Derrick KhanyileMaritzburg CityM2:27:18
810Smangele MkhuliseMaritzburg CityF2:27:20
811Victor MadlalaPhumaM2:27:22
812Akhona MazekaMaritzburg CityF2:27:23
813Melaine LumgairBluffF2:27:25
814Brodwyn van ZylHillcrest VillagersF2:27:35
815Kristen StirlingHillcrest VillagersF2:27:35
816Kamalchand MaharajNewlands StridersM2:27:45
817Jan ShawSave OrionM2:27:54
818Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:28:06
819Abhimanyu BanduSpartan HarriersM2:28:22
820Hassan SeedatSave OrionM2:28:28
821Duduza GatsheniEskom - KZNF2:28:28
822Welcome KuneneM2:28:29
823Philip van GassDolphin Coast StridersM2:28:35
824Sunil ShahDurban Athletic ClubM2:28:42
825Leon SteffensHillcrest VillagersM2:28:45
826 Mbongeni Makaula M 2:28:46
827Amri SewnunFordervilleM2:28:47
828 Charmaine Diamond Durban Runner Athletic ClubF 2:28:48
829Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:29:05
830Minolan GovenderRun for FunM2:29:14
831 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:29:16
832Spencer-Rae KerrStella Athletic ClubM2:29:17
833Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:29:17
834Brenda CoxWestvilleF2:29:20
835 Shannon Dreyer F 2:29:43
836Wayne DreyerM2:29:58
837Maureen ParryChilternF2:30:04
838Graham BarrettAthletics KloofM2:30:07
839Milan HamichanVertical SpacesM2:30:15
840Letitia ShawSave OrionF2:30:19
841Sethabile GwalauMhlathuzeF2:30:20
842 Fortune Mbokazi M 2:30:28
843Johann Von CauesTeam VitalityM2:30:35
844Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM2:30:43
845Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:30:44
846Basil MhlunguChillie Running ClubM2:30:45
847Shannon FoordAmanzimtotiF2:30:46
848Nellie JamesAmanzimtotiF2:30:46
849Peta Lynne LangTeam VitalityF2:30:51
850Allan HeyQueensburgh HarriersM2:30:51
851Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:30:53
852Ngwako SekhaoleloPottiesF2:30:54
853Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF2:31:11
854 Johann Strydom M 2:31:19
855Herald SolomonSpirit WindM2:31:31
856Sabelo NzamaM2:31:47
857Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:31:52
858Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF2:32:04
859Gail CryerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:32:18
860Mark PinchinNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:32:19
861Bradley StewartRiverside HarriersM2:32:20
862Lee-Anne StewartRiverside HarriersF2:32:20
863Stella ScottF2:32:28
864Andy PattersonWestvilleM2:32:29
865Simone SchmidChilternF2:32:30
866 Jane Curtiss F 2:32:31
867Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM2:32:31
868 Fiona Delport F 2:32:36
869Ginette PotgieterRun/Walk for LifeF2:32:53
870Mfowethu ZunguMandeni HarriersM2:32:54
871Premi RamdassQueensburgh HarriersF2:32:55
872Johan ShabalalaUbuntu StridersM2:32:57
873Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF2:33:04
874 Cameron Ferguson M 2:33:07
875 Thulani Mlawe M 2:33:09
876Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:33:15
877Grant BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:33:17
878Sue CharlesDolphin Coast StridersF2:33:23
879Janice LundDolphin Coast StridersF2:33:26
880 Avarn Kooblal M 2:33:39
881 Mark Corinaldi ChilternM 2:33:52
882Jonathan MarshallTeam VitalityM2:34:06
883Allan AngusRun/Walk for LifeM2:34:07
884Susan MarshallTeam VitalityF2:34:11
885Tracey PhillipsT and T Athletic ClubF2:34:26
886Zuko DelekiTeam VitalityM2:34:31
887Praneen RamdhlikiM2:34:39
888Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:34:46
889Chantal NaudeRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:54
890Chantall RandallRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:54
891Alan SullivanRiverside HarriersM2:34:57
892Siphiwe MkhizeChilternM2:34:58
893 Nolwazi Ngcobo F 2:34:59
894Liesl HeckroodtTeam VitalityF2:35:10
895Smangele MngadiMaritzburg CityF2:35:12
896Brynner Bhekumuzi NtsheleM2:35:18
897Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:35:30
898Lusanda MtiyaTeam VitalityF2:35:46
899Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF2:35:47
900Amith RamdhaniTeam VitalityM2:35:50
901Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM2:35:52
902Cebo Mrvibe MthembuPhumaM2:36:02
903Mathoyi HadebeSAPS IngwenyaF2:36:06
904Lynette WiggillTlokoaF2:36:22
905Desiree ElliottF2:36:26
906Natasha BarnesDolphin Coast StridersF2:36:28
907Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM2:36:42
908Cindy FranckeissTeam VitalityF2:36:57
909Leneshree NaidooSavagesF2:37:15
910 Stephen Sibetha M 2:37:31
911Shavaughn RobsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:37:35
912Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:37:38
913Nicola PortelaSave OrionF2:37:43
914Douglas AffleckTeam VitalityM2:37:44
915Nomcebo BhenguUgu Athletic ClubF2:37:44
916 Anne-Marie Ferguson F 2:37:46
917Busisiwe XuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:37:50
918Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:52
919 Tawheeda Gaffoor F 2:38:25
920Bongiwe MtetwaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:38:34
921Preya BharathF2:38:34
922Julie-Ann KrugerAmanzimtotiF2:38:34
923George SchultzAmanzimtotiM2:38:40
924Dee-Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:38:41
925 Nathaniel Padayachee M 2:38:51
926Nkululeko ShangaseDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:38:55
927Thabsile NompukaneHillcrest VillagersF2:38:57
928Thabrez ShaikM2:38:57
929Priscilla MadlalaPhumaF2:39:07
930Busisiwe NzacaAmaqhaweF2:39:11
931Catherine RobertsGet FitF2:39:19
932Gary RobertsGet FitM2:39:19
933Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:39:22
934Sthandile KhuzwayoHillcrest VillagersF2:39:22
935 Janine Stadler F 2:39:35
936Tina NellBluffF2:39:43
937Amen Andries MthethwaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:39:48
938Tatum DonnellyNedbank Running ClubF2:39:57
939Cherise MullerBluffF2:39:58
940Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:39:58
941Hilary GreenwoodGet FitM2:40:10
942Wendy StoreyGet FitF2:40:12
943Portia BusaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:40:15
944 Thandaza Shayingca Hillcrest VillagersM 2:40:16
945 Jason Perumal Run/Walk for LifeM 2:40:26
946 Camlyn Hattingh F 2:40:36
947Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:46
948Mzokhanyayo MbokaziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:40:56
949David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM2:41:17
950Ammie LiebenbergForest HillsM2:41:20
951Bongiwe ShongweF2:41:26
952Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:41:30
953Meera HaripershadF2:41:30
954Catherine MoodieT and T Athletic ClubF2:41:37
955Karen EslickBluffF2:41:51
956 Renate Hanegraaf F 2:42:25
957Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:42:28
958Louise HuckelsbyStella Athletic ClubF2:42:29
959Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:42:36
960Immaculate JwiliCollegians HarriersF2:42:39
961Shalane NorrieHillcrest VillagersF2:43:06
962Dumisile MkhizeSAPS StridersF2:43:08
963Sbusiso MadonselaUmgeni WaterM2:43:44
964Serestina ViririHighwayM2:43:45
965 Taryn Kolver F 2:43:48
966 Sweetness Makhanya F 2:43:51
967Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:43:52
968Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF2:43:53
969Martin RoestofNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:43:53
970Harriet KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF2:43:59
971Belinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF2:44:00
972Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF2:44:01
973Thembelihle CharmaEskom - CGF2:44:02
974Yathin NarothumKwaDukuzaM2:44:07
975Lindle Du PreezRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:07
976Seyda CitlakBluffF2:44:40
977Lynette TarrTlokoaF2:44:49
978Mpho LiphadziAmaqhaweM2:45:32
979Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:45:32
980 Neeleshan Naidoo M 2:45:44
981Godfree Peter PiettersenSpartan HarriersM2:46:32
982Nondumiso MakaulaTitans LifestyleF2:46:44
983Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:46:47
984 Manoli Sporgitas M 2:46:49
985Buki SitholeAmaqhaweF2:47:09
986Nonhlanhla ChamaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:47:10
987Nhlanhla MthalaneM2:47:24
988Tycoon DimbaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:47:27
989Khethukuthula MtshaliAmanzimtotiM2:47:29
990 Kim Joubert Faku ChiefsF 2:47:38
991Lisa BeckHillcrest VillagersF2:47:38
992Roxy EdyAthletics KloofF2:47:41
993 Ravashin Perumal Run/Walk for LifeF 2:47:51
994Mandla MngomezuluEthekwiniM2:48:35
995Alexandra JoynerTlokoaF2:48:40
996Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:49:02
997Mike ForsythWalmers Athletic ClubM2:49:34
998 Nondumiso Ngubane F 2:49:39
999Lindy DladlaMaritzburg CityF2:49:39
1000Langa SitholeM2:49:49
1001David RobinsonScottburghM2:49:50
1002 Bagcinile Ndlovu F 2:50:14
1003Nompilo MbathaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:50:48
1004Nomaphelo MasikoMaritzburg CityF2:50:56
1005Slindile RadebeTeam VitalityF2:53:01
1006Shelly HardwickChilternF2:53:13
1007 Bajabulisiwe Mbanjwa Team VitalityF 2:53:15
1008Lethokuhle MngadiMaritzburg CityM2:54:16
1009Grant NevinKwaMashuM2:54:32
1010 Nompumelelo Gasa Chillie Running ClubF 2:54:40
1011Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:54:55
1012Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM2:54:59
1013Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:54:59
1014Feroza IsmailUbuntu StridersF2:55:05
1015Sonitha PetersQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:06
1016Nomusa NgcoboMaritzburg CityF2:55:06
1017Vis PadayachyDurban Athletic ClubM2:55:07
1018Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:55:09
1019Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM2:55:44
1020Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:55:54
1021Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM2:56:35
1022Trudie ParryChilternF2:56:54
1023Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF2:56:58
1024Kesigar PillayM2:57:00
1025Thuli TabudiSparF2:57:04
1026Ismail MotaShakalandM2:57:34
1027Nozipho KhumaloTeam VitalityF2:57:49
1028Graham TaylorRiverside HarriersM2:58:33
1029 Terrance Smith M 2:58:47
1030O`neil DebipershadM2:59:14
1031Mxolisi MhlongoUmgeni WaterM2:59:32
1032Graham BuckWestvilleM2:59:45
1033Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:01:40
1034Fikile MhlongoF3:02:29
1035Petro NelPinetown District Athletic ClubF3:03:26
1036 Denver Pillay M 3:03:32
1037Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM3:04:14
1038Sharne PetherbridgeCollegians HarriersF3:08:33
1039Sundree RamlaganTeam VitalityF3:09:03
1040Nthabi BolofoUmgeni WaterF3:09:28
1041Thuleleni GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:10:00
1042Lesley ShawSave OrionF3:12:09
1043 Sathee Moodley ChatsworthM 3:12:11
1044Thershan Charles PadayacheeChatsworthM3:13:37
1045Tommy NaickerChatsworthM3:16:38
1046 Thobeka Nomvungu F 3:16:45
1047Nompumelelo GumedeF3:18:02
1048Nkosinathi ShabaneM3:18:02
1049Roxanne HuntF3:25:26
1050Nosipho VeziMandeni HarriersF3:29:16
1051Katie VreedenburghHighwayF3:29:30
1052Nocypho MthembuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF3:30:01
1053Deiniol Powell-ReesF3:31:54
1054 Nomkhosi Ndaba WestvilleF 3:31:55
1055Eric BrandlingHillcrest VillagersM3:31:56
1056Gugu ThusiEskom - KZNF3:34:08
1057Andile ZunguMandeni HarriersF3:34:34
1058 Zenande Nomvungu F 3:38:10

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality92
Hillcrest Villagers77
Get Fit42
Westville42
Maritzburg City38
Savages25
Dolphin Coast Striders23
DHS Old Boys23
Pinetown District Athletic Club21
Amanzimtoti21
Chiltern21
Riverside Harriers20
Stella Athletic Club20
Chillie Running Club17
Bluff17
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club14
Run/Walk for Life14
Save Orion12
Woodview12
Natal Carbineers Running Club11
Oasis Crescent11
Durban Athletic Club10
Queensburgh Harriers10
Athletics Kloof10
Durban Runner Athletic Club10
Ethekwini10
Chesterville Athletic Club9
Nedbank Running Club9
Faku Chiefs7
Hilton Harriers7
Ugu Athletic Club7
Amaqhawe7
Chatsworth7
Highway7
Eskom - KZN6
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club6
Collegians Harriers6
Howick6
Phuma6
South Coast Striders5
Newlands Striders5
Maxed Elite4
T and T Athletic Club4
Run for Fun4
Tlokoa4
Mandeni Harriers4
Crusaders - KZN4
SAPS Ingwenya4
Ubuntu Striders4
Wild Coast Sun3
Harlequin Harriers3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Umgeni Water3
Genius3
SAPS Striders3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
Midlands3
Maritzburg3
Forest Hills2
Ladysmith Athletic Club2
Maranatha Athletic Club2
uMhlathuze2
Phantane Athletic Club2
KwaZulu-Natal Striders2
Manguzi Athletic Club2
KwaMashu2
Abagijimi Athletic Club2
Richards Bay Harriers2
Scottburgh2
Spartan Harriers2
Vertical Spaces2
Hasdi Harriers2
Hulamin2
Wingate Road Runners1
Rand Road Warriors1
Kempton Road Runners1
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club1
Capital City Active Athletic Club1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Kingfisher1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Kearsney Striders1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Ntunjambili1
Amabutho Athletic Club1
MTN1
Shakaland1
Kouga Multisport1
Athletics North1
Mtunzini1
Wings1
Twini Athletic Club1
ArcelorMittal1
Eskom - CG1
Walmers Athletic Club1
Cheetahs1
Titans Lifestyle1
Durban University of Technology1
Standard Bank1
KwaDukuza1
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club1
Spar1
Forderville1
Elite Performance Group1
Mayibuyi1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Bethlehem Marathon Club1
Imamba1
Potties1
Bosch Athletic Club1
Harrismith1
SITA Athletic Club1
Umfolozi Athletic Club1
Spirit Wind1
Estcourt1
South African National Defence Force1