Mandela Remembrance2019-12-08

10.0kmdistance
0:30:20winning time
1031finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Reghen MagwaiBorn2RunM0:30:20
2Sbonginkosi MasekoNgodwana Marathon Club0:30:56
3Katlego TjaleMedihelp Multisport Club0:31:30
4 Mathews Leeto FordM 0:31:56
5Milton Kekana0:32:23
6Motsamai Lucas RanthoMaxed Elite0:33:14
7Tshegofatso NwaguTuks0:33:48
8Mpho MatjilaTop Runners0:33:59
9Lympson MaifoNedbank Running ClubM0:34:00
10Glen MhlongoNgodwana Marathon Club0:34:18
11Silas Mmatlou MolomoGermiston Callies Harriers0:34:52
12Wayne Moyo0:35:04
13 Sello Maleka ExxaroF 0:35:13
14Phumlisa PapaHeidelberg0:35:23
15Madire Denus NchabelengEthekwini0:35:27
16Alemathu NeeusaNedbank Running Club0:35:30
17Joel NkadimengACSAM0:35:41
18Rutendo NyahoraNedbank Running ClubF0:35:45
19Malose David MakintaGermiston Callies Harriers0:36:36
20Thato NdloziProtea Guineas0:37:02
21Rudo MhonderwaNedbank Running ClubF0:37:12
22Sibusiso XomaIvory Park Athletic Club0:37:24
23Masilo Golden RamannyaSAPS - CGM0:37:47
24Thabang LetheoTeam VitalityM0:38:10
25Poelo MokoenaLonmin Athletic ClubM0:38:12
26Isaac MokgolaRainbowM0:38:27
27Papa Paulus MabuaM0:38:40
28Brenden TshumaAzania Athletic ClubM0:38:54
29Morel PomeFordM0:39:11
30George SeokaAtteridgeville Athletic ClubM0:39:28
31Noko LamolaHeidelbergM0:39:33
32Tumelo SedibePretoria Police Marathon Club0:39:42
33Gideon RadebeAnglo American Thermal CoalM0:40:28
34Thaule Shylock Maserumule0:40:47
35Rosaline IsaiahNedbank Running ClubF0:40:54
36Jimson ThobelaZwakala0:41:39
37Onkgopotse Constance SetsheiMedihelp Multisport Club0:41:40
38Nodindwa MtsweniEkhaya Athletic ClubM0:41:50
39Haward MgwenyaNgodwana Marathon Club0:41:56
40Tabitha TsatsaNedbank Running ClubF0:41:58
41Mmusi MolefeAmpa Athletic ClubM0:42:10
42Sefako MontshoMedihelp Multisport Club0:42:20
43 Muhammed Mookadam JacarandaM 0:42:23
44Michael Lucas0:42:31
45 Kabelo Maroga Germiston Callies Harriers 0:43:06
46Kgabo GiftIvory Park Athletic Club0:43:12
47Elizabeth DlhiwayoRun/Walk for LifeF0:43:47
48Bertie PascoeOos-MootM0:43:56
49Nkululeko MthimkhuluNedbank Running Club0:44:53
50 Joel Moraka Mogano 0:44:56
51Leana BredenhannPretoriaF0:45:29
52Mosa Maluleke0:45:50
53Phadishi SebetheDiepsloot0:45:52
54Vusumuzi DlaminiTeam VitalityM0:45:53
55Solomon KgoleMagnolia Road Runners0:45:58
56Prince MaleteTransnet0:46:08
57Lorraine SibiyaOrlandoF0:46:29
58Botsotso MndaweRainbowM0:46:31
59 Bheki Mzekandaba Fat CatsM 0:47:04
60Jim Daniel Baloyi0:47:26
61Godright Victor SelemaPhuthaditjhaba Athletic Club0:47:26
62Daniel MotshweneNedbank Running ClubM0:47:52
63Sello RamalokoRunavationM0:47:52
64Somara Stephen MashamaiteSouth African AirwaysM0:47:52
65Marcel BreedTransnet0:48:12
66Robert Atkinson0:48:27
67Maria BendanaMorningside Country ClubF0:48:31
68Eddie DalbockPretoriaM0:49:01
69Nelson KganyagoACSAM0:49:27
70Patrick MajoziNedbank Running ClubM0:49:38
71 Patson Musiiwa Team VitalityM 0:49:48
72Brian DlaminiThe Runner's StoreM0:49:53
73Riekus KrielM0:49:54
74Advocate ThilePhuthuma Athletic Club0:50:00
75Theodore MakhethaKlerksdorp0:50:20
76 Frans Rabapane Fitness for AllM 0:50:22
77 Willie Beneke 0:50:44
78Nyuwani NgobeniFoskor0:50:58
79Randolph MosesTeam VitalityM0:51:11
80Itani MasiaAlexandraM0:51:16
81Otlile Mogwera0:51:39
82Vuma Erens0:51:43
83Chris ReedKhosa Road RunnersM0:51:53
84Ngenzile NgcoboRocky Road RunnersF0:51:55
85Mondli SibiyaTeam Vitality0:52:09
86Matobole Aphane0:52:11
87Thubaelihle NkomoFarananiF0:52:24
88Michelle MojelaVutha Running ClubF0:52:32
89Wade TheronM0:52:37
90Sebushi KutuNaphuno Athletic Club0:53:09
91Thabo TsotetsiDuduzaM0:53:09
92 Lesedi Mashishi 0:53:12
93Anele MahlaweDEAM0:53:24
94Leboke BapelaEskom Gijimas0:53:30
95Laura BeamishPhobiansF0:53:43
96Janine BooysenOos-MootF0:53:58
97Miles Heenan0:54:08
98Aaron Phetla0:54:09
99Belinda StephensSouth African Reserve Bank0:54:09
100Zuko MzekandabaEskom Gijimas0:54:17
101Solly KgoaleAlexandraM0:54:43
102Lindinkosi ManqamaneRand Water Athletic Club0:54:49
103Lucky Chauke0:54:50
104Noa Renoux0:55:08
105Molupe Khatlake0:55:13
106Banele Hlungulu0:55:29
107Catherine LarkinRandburg Harriers0:55:31
108Simangele ShabanguErmelo0:55:58
109 Mandla Xaba M 0:56:05
110Victor MasemolaEskom GijimasM0:56:31
111 Owen Parvess PhobiansM 0:56:34
112Ngoato KekanaThe Runner's StoreM0:56:35
113Doctor Tshilowa0:56:36
114Davis MoagiNedbank Running ClubM0:56:36
115Mellica MncubeBert's BricksF0:56:39
116Christian Otto0:56:40
117Thomas van Schalkwyk0:56:40
118Lechelle TheronTeam Vitality0:56:45
119 Donovan Shirley Team VitalityM 0:56:52
120Masixole Dlomo0:56:58
121Tshepo MakgoaleM0:57:02
122Fanyana Gumede0:57:09
123Gilbert Mashaba0:57:23
124Adrinette MaartensLove RunningF0:57:23
125Tshepo Segwapa0:57:27
126Gareth AdamsTeam Vitality0:57:28
127Nathalie LangePhobians0:57:28
128 John Vermeulen JacarandaM 0:57:29
129Motsaathebe Mafojane0:57:31
130Simone HowarthKyalami0:57:37
131Tessa AbrahamsonMultiChoiceF0:57:39
132David InnesTeam Vitality0:57:41
133Mthokozisi ShabanguHighveld Pumas0:57:44
134Raphael Renoux0:57:45
135Elize UysMagnolia Road RunnersF0:57:48
136Ntombifuthi Rosemary MkhizeRocky Road RunnersF0:57:54
137Edward MahloM0:57:58
138Tanduxolo Sityebi0:58:03
139Samson NgobeniTeam VitalityM0:58:05
140 Liesl van Rooyen RunavationF 0:58:12
141Malasooka Chuene0:58:14
142William KoshaneZwakalaM0:58:22
143Isaac Mphale0:58:24
144Daniel MabotjaMaupa Naga Athletic Club0:58:30
145Yannick Lubamba0:58:34
146Stan Lechuti0:58:37
147 Bulumko Hlungulu M 0:58:39
148Thabang LetshwitiTeam VitalityM0:58:47
149James NukeriIvory Park Athletic ClubM0:58:51
150 Linda Calore JacarandaF 0:58:58
151Mathabo SetlawaneMiWay WarriorsF0:59:13
152Jacques BoshoffTeam Vitality0:59:15
153Neo Ubisse0:59:23
154Fezile Ndhlovu0:59:25
155Atloli LeselaTeam Vitality0:59:31
156Silence Mathebula0:59:33
157Ishmael SiskaGiyani GallopersM0:59:37
158Nonsikelelo Lekhuleni0:59:37
159Rofhiwa Mathelemusa0:59:48
160Aboobaker Suleman SanjeeJacaranda0:59:57
161Dave Lucas0:59:58
162Stephen Mvala1:00:12
163Lebogang Sikhosana1:00:17
164Cocky Ramadimetsa SeteDepartment of Public Works1:00:18
165Lubumba Kamukwamba1:00:22
166Yugesh NaidooBenoni Harriers1:00:26
167 Bruce Vorster M 1:00:27
168Stanley MabatleTeam Vitality1:00:35
169Vusumuzi MthembuTeam Vitality1:00:41
170Aubrey MasilanaPMMC1:00:50
171Natalie RalphsTeam Vitality1:00:50
172Fiona Land1:00:50
173 Philani Ngobese M 1:00:50
174Vuyo Mashego1:00:51
175 Brett Kent PhobiansM 1:01:18
176Mandla Mbasane1:01:19
177Austine Rhulani MalulekeRun/Walk for Life1:01:25
178Rudzani Netsianda1:01:27
179Mishack KhanyeTeam Vitality1:01:33
180 Janine Leimer 1:01:45
181Sally LeimerTeam VitalityF1:01:45
182Floyd NgobeniThorn Tree StridersM1:01:51
183Grace Tsakane MdhluliTeam Vitality1:01:55
184 Jacob Modisane M 1:01:56
185Johan van StadenM1:02:09
186Fouche Venter1:02:11
187Jeffy Palamattam1:02:12
188Piet MosebediTransnetM1:02:13
189Tembuxolo TeteTeam Vitality1:02:13
190Mpho Nene1:02:14
191Makhense ChumaTeam VitalityM1:02:16
192Lebogang Natasha Sebeela1:02:18
193Andre GerickeRoodepoortM1:02:26
194Vuyokazi BhiliPMMC1:02:29
195Morake Mofafo1:02:36
196Andries MakintaTeam VitalityM1:02:37
197Legohang Tsotetsi1:02:40
198Cynthia MphutiTeam VitalityF1:02:42
199Lean Mayana MakhubeleBestmed1:02:57
200Maswanganyi KurisaniTeam Vitality1:03:01
201Riaan ViljoenM1:03:03
202Jason HartellTeam VitalityM1:03:05
203 Ntanda Jokani Team VitalityM 1:03:06
204Paul BaloyiMadibeng Municipal Running Club1:03:13
205Daniel MmotlaNedbank Running Club1:03:16
206 Gift Mathibela Magnolia Road RunnersF 1:03:23
207Mylfne Shiroko Ndisi1:03:32
208Mmatlou KalabaTeam VitalityM1:03:33
209Stefan Alexander Haffner1:03:33
210Elsie ScharneckRun/Walk for LifeF1:03:34
211David Mckenzie-Cook1:03:39
212Martin Weiss1:03:40
213Evelyn Keneilwe ShagoPretoria Military Marathon Club1:03:42
214Karen MatthysenLewensentrumF1:03:50
215Yoliswa Stefano1:03:58
216Nkosingiphile Ngwenya1:03:59
217Nhlakanipho Mkongi1:04:03
218Siya Mosikidi1:04:04
219 Vincent Legodi 1:04:05
220Moleboheng TshweniVosloorus Striders Athletic ClubF1:04:08
221 Raymond Ramokgaba Team VitalityM 1:04:15
222Sicelo KunenePegasusM1:04:17
223 Carlo Baugaard Adcock Ingram Critical Care Athletic ClubM 1:04:18
224Francis Krone1:04:26
225Nare Jack Rammutla1:04:27
226 Eusuf Timol M 1:04:28
227Ashleigh GillisF1:04:29
228Sandra Mahlakahlak1:04:32
229Abdulgafoor KoorLenasia1:04:33
230Treble MgidiRand Water Athletic Club1:04:35
231 Wakheni Mabusela M 1:04:38
232Alfred Mafuleka1:04:40
233 Lucky Maurice Hlavangani SAPSM 1:04:40
234Frans Mahlaba1:04:40
235Tinyiko Cathrine Shaai1:04:41
236Annanias Mameala1:04:42
237Lushaan CassimJacarandaM1:04:44
238 Jc Oosthuizen Alpha Centurion Runners/WalkersM 1:04:46
239Gerrit RouxCSIR1:04:46
240Lynette SeptemberIreneF1:04:46
241Brian Baya1:04:47
242Alex Varughese1:04:49
243Michael Monyuku1:05:01
244Mark LabuschagneRun Zone Athletic ClubM1:05:03
245Mapogo MalatjiTeam Vitality1:05:07
246Humphrey DihangwaneTeam Vitality1:05:14
247Acry Lebrpe1:05:20
248 Adri de Bruin Team VitalityF 1:05:21
249Deepak VallaRand Athletic ClubM1:05:27
250Phuti MatsheletjaSAPSM1:05:29
251Chantel Martin1:05:29
252Mpho PhaloaneTeam VitalityM1:05:30
253Phillimon Mohlahlo1:05:33
254Liam Gillesen1:05:36
255Sean SmithTeam VitalityM1:05:37
256Thandeka Mitchell Dlamini1:05:40
257Johanna MabeMedihelp Multisport Club1:05:52
258Deirdre LarkinRandburg HarriersF1:05:57
259Nomthandazo Moloi1:05:57
260Lebone Reuben Kebadire1:06:03
261Bomkazi MhlonyaneTeam VitalityF1:06:11
262Gugu MdladlaTeam VitalityF1:06:11
263 Khathu Makwarela Team VitalityM 1:06:11
264Elena Garcia Clavel1:06:17
265Samson MasemulaCorrectional Services1:06:19
266 Cathy Coetzee Nedbank Running ClubF 1:06:23
267Ketan BhoolaTeam Vitality1:06:29
268Kyla Muller1:06:47
269Sifoso Ntshikilana1:06:51
270Mangaliso NomtshongwanaPretoria Military Marathon Club1:06:54
271Mandlenkosi Kubheka1:06:54
272Sibusiso KubhekaTeam VitalityM1:06:54
273Sameera KhanTeam Vitality1:06:56
274 Sabelo Ngcobo South African Reserve Bank 1:06:57
275Denise Mzyk1:06:59
276 Noshusha Dilla HeidelbergF 1:07:01
277 Nhlanhla Shongwe F 1:07:01
278David MphuthiTeam Vitality1:07:04
279Ian Mtegha1:07:06
280Ingrid LouwTransnetF1:07:09
281Zakiya Chothia1:07:21
282Sekibakiba Lekgoathi1:07:21
283Mduduzi NkosiAEL Mining Athletic ClubM1:07:21
284 Nonkosi Novandla F 1:07:23
285Lebogang Mantieng MamchidiSAPS1:07:25
286Marothi PhahlaneImpala1:07:29
287Alain Michel Nounke Dounou1:07:34
288Duswell Mathebula1:07:43
289Sibusiso SibisiIreneM1:07:46
290Solwazi Mngadi1:07:48
291 Zakhon Sibisi 1:07:53
292Nature Ndlovu1:07:54
293Ezrom Tladinyane1:07:55
294Abdul Somad Moosa MiaTeam Vitality1:08:03
295 Nasiha Surtee F 1:08:08
296Lisbeth MasengiDiepsloot1:08:09
297 Clyde Avontuur Nedbank Running ClubM 1:08:12
298Jerry MakgamathaTeam Eish1:08:13
299Deirdre Maritz1:08:14
300 Dean Martin 1:08:15
301Melanie AtkinsonTeam Vitality1:08:17
302Charlene Wax1:08:17
303 Colette Boyd Team VitalityF 1:08:18
304Vuyani Maloyi1:08:18
305Clerence NgobeniAthletics for AllM1:08:19
306Bafana Ngubeni1:08:20
307Gawie PretoriusPretoria Police Marathon ClubM1:08:24
308Nicholson Galela1:08:27
309Azwindini MudauF1:08:29
310 Yousuf Mayet M 1:08:30
311Michael DaiberNedbank Running Club1:08:31
312Mmatlou MabatleSouth African Breweries1:08:33
313Jabulani MdhluliHarambe1:08:34
314Molefe Masehla1:08:39
315Mahlatse Sepuru1:08:45
316Zinhle ZuluF1:08:46
317Dimakatso Tshabalala1:08:47
318Nomvula ShongweF1:08:52
319Nondumiso MkhwanaziTeam Vitality1:08:52
320Viwe MtshontshiAdventists Athletic ClubF1:08:52
321Hilda Mol1:09:02
322Zandile MampaSAPS1:09:16
323Cassandra Berger1:09:19
324Sabine Schmitt1:09:26
325Tsailou Lin1:09:32
326Suzanne Jacobs1:09:35
327Livhuani Makatu1:09:35
328Ngoakwana MasekwamengSouth African Reserve Bank1:09:41
329Emma Bryant1:09:44
330Takalani NefaleEskom - GNM1:09:44
331 Themba Nkosi 1:09:47
332Omphile LetshwitiTeam VitalityF1:09:58
333 Rina Pretorius Pretoria Police Marathon ClubF 1:10:01
334 Matshidiso Monareng Athletics for AllF 1:10:03
335Bafana Sibiya1:10:07
336Boineelo Sebekedi1:10:14
337Xola MkhatshwaTeam Vitality1:10:14
338Nikiwe MachabaManoniF1:10:15
339Julien van der PluymThe Bicycle CompanyM1:10:17
340Deon TewaryNedbank Running Club1:10:23
341Kiran BhooliaTeam VitalityM1:10:24
342Grace PhoshokoFinancial Sector Conduct Authority1:10:42
343Magwaza MaiselaEkangala Athletic ClubM1:10:45
344 Oupa Melato Old MutualM 1:10:47
345Joshua MoepyaDEA1:10:47
346Moipone KhameTeam Vitality1:10:52
347 Cathryn Vorster F 1:10:55
348Thabitha ModiseRand Water Athletic Club1:10:57
349Naseema KharbaiJacarandaF1:10:59
350Cassim KharbaiJacarandaM1:10:59
351Elizabeth JacobsBosch Athletic ClubF1:11:02
352 Carin Claassen Team VitalityF 1:11:03
353Benax Arjunan1:11:08
354 Tseko Mofokeng M 1:11:10
355Violet SejakeTshwane Metro Police Department Athletic Club1:11:14
356Siddiqah RinquestRun Zone Athletic Club1:11:17
357Cornelia VenterSunninghill StridersF1:11:17
358Calvin van NiekerkNedbank Running Club1:11:19
359 Johan Botha CSIR 1:11:25
360Phomelelo Makobe1:11:30
361Victor RadebeTeam VitalityM1:11:35
362Aletta MkhwanaziBoksburg Athletic ClubF1:11:38
363Dihlokwe Thobejane1:11:39
364 Matau Morotolo Medihelp Multisport ClubM 1:11:39
365Bunky NtuliStandard Bank1:11:41
366Maria Rose MpekoSAPS1:11:44
367 Lebogang Kalaba Team Vitality 1:11:46
368Thabnani Nyathi1:11:51
369Jabulile Xakaza1:11:52
370Conny SibanyoniF1:11:52
371Chetan SomaRun@Out1:11:54
372Bafana MafulekaAmanzimtotiM1:11:55
373Ndodana Moyo1:12:01
374Archie Mogase1:12:02
375Nzuzo MfingwanaAurecon Athletic Club1:12:03
376Mpimo Ngoveni1:12:04
377Sheila MamaboloAwesome RunnersF1:12:07
378Kelebogile MakgakaImpala1:12:10
379Buselaphi KhumaloRandburg HarriersF1:12:10
380Dimpho Hlungwane1:12:11
381Natalie KoopmanTeam VitalityF1:12:12
382Nelisa JongaOuteniqua HarriersF1:12:18
383Rebecca KhunouMadibeng Athletic ClubF1:12:22
384Cathlene McinnesBoksburg Athletic ClubF1:12:24
385Motlatsi KgongwaneTeam Vitality1:12:27
386Zweli Sikhosana1:12:34
387Nomvuyo BatalaTeam Vitality1:12:41
388 Ikalafeng Leotwane Run/Walk for LifeM 1:12:42
389Stephen KoopmanTeam Vitality1:12:43
390Lusanda Kali1:12:47
391Kabelo Thato MoeketsiCorrectional Services1:12:58
392Teboho Thwahlaka1:13:04
393Mpho Mogosedi1:13:08
394Helena BreytenbachMedihelp Multisport ClubF1:13:20
395Selina SibanyoniTitans LifestyleF1:13:24
396Felicia Thobeka MswanePretoria Military Marathon Club1:13:31
397 Sibusiso Sithole 1:13:34
398Chenjerai ChimbwandaFinancial Sector Conduct Authority1:13:39
399Adila Ghoor1:13:41
400Tefo MoloiRun Zone Athletic ClubM1:13:42
401 Jaco van Vuuren Team VitalityM 1:13:47
402Boipelo MoesiAdventists Athletic Club1:13:51
403Maarten BollenRandburg HarriersM1:13:53
404Ntombikayise Sibanda1:13:53
405Vaughan FluskTeam VitalityM1:14:01
406Grant van DassieMultotec Athletic Club1:14:07
407Geertjie BloemNedbank Running Club1:14:09
408Bert BloemNedbank Running Club1:14:09
409Nkhangwe KekanaRand Water Athletic Club1:14:11
410Kabelo Bopape1:14:12
411Craig FranceTeam Vitality1:14:19
412Xolisa Dlanga1:14:20
413Prudence Mahlakwane1:14:22
414Sanette BruintjiesSouth African Reserve Bank1:14:32
415Yvonne Caroline MashishiAlpha Centurion Runners/Walkers1:14:35
416Fikile Futwa1:14:36
417Mosala Mochela1:14:39
418Niniveh Sekgobela1:14:40
419Mususumeli Gladys Tshabalala1:14:42
420 Piet Mnguni 1:14:42
421Zama MtshaliEskom GijimasF1:14:54
422 Nokuzola Yeni 1:15:05
423Mmahati MmutlanaRunners Of Hope1:15:07
424Milly van den BergAthletics for All1:15:25
425Neil van de WaltTeam Vitality1:15:26
426Ammaarah MookadamJacaranda1:15:28
427Patricia Ntimane1:15:30
428 Mohlalefi Lebotha Team Vitality 1:15:30
429Hennie JonesSAPSM1:15:36
430Fahim Ghoor1:15:39
431Bhongie MukosaRunning Worx1:15:40
432Maria Khoza1:15:41
433 Wandisa Jele Runners Of HopeF 1:15:41
434Chikane ChikaneShosholozaM1:15:45
435Nomthandazo MsimangoM1:15:46
436Rache NelBorn2RunF1:15:47
437Joan ErasmusTeam VitalityF1:15:47
438Dakalo Mashau1:15:49
439Johannes MakhubelaNedbank Running Club1:15:51
440Natalie LevertonBenoni HarriersF1:15:53
441Darren Dudley1:15:53
442Eva Masemola1:15:58
443Collen Sondlo1:15:58
444 Morag Phillips Team VitalityF 1:15:59
445Nomvula Ndlovu1:16:01
446Bukiwe SangquTeam Vitality1:16:03
447 Janine Payne F 1:16:04
448 Prince Khumalo M 1:16:05
449Noncedo Mviko1:16:06
450Zandile DlaminiTeam VitalityF1:16:07
451Nicolaas van der Vyver1:16:15
452Alphina ManganyeSAPS1:16:18
453Anton ReynekeTeam VitalityM1:16:19
454Gerald LevertonBenoni HarriersM1:16:21
455Luella LevertonBenoni HarriersF1:16:21
456Obakeng PitsoaneF1:16:25
457Salome Renoux1:16:26
458 Mthandazo Dlamini M 1:16:27
459Alex ZondoTeam VitalityM1:16:28
460Ted Molotsi1:16:39
461Pamela MvinjelwaReal GijimasF1:16:41
462Nosipho MatokaziReal GijimasF1:16:41
463Nkosazana SmithNCP Chlorchem1:16:44
464 Doris Selebogo Waterfall City Athletic Club 1:16:49
465Ntlotlang Motlagomang1:16:52
466Shirley MaphangwaSAPS1:17:02
467Liane FourieTeam VitalityF1:17:03
468Inmaculada Montuenga Rios1:17:06
469Sanele SibisiM1:17:09
470Florence Matlou1:17:12
471Thembile BonaniTeam VitalityM1:17:16
472Tessa BonaniTeam VitalityF1:17:16
473Lufuno MonyauRunners Of Hope1:17:22
474Frank Molwantwa1:17:26
475Tinyiko ChaukeTeam VitalityF1:17:27
476Carol ShoobertTeam Vitality1:17:27
477Michelle Matanhire1:17:28
478Jan SteenekampRocky Road Runners1:17:28
479Seble Worku1:17:29
480Vano MasondoTeam Vitality1:17:31
481Sithule SizibaRunners Of Hope1:17:42
482 Deneo Kgosana SAPS 1:17:50
483Enrico FluskPretoria Military Marathon ClubM1:17:55
484Teko NhlaphoTeam Vitality1:17:58
485 Nompilo Mthembu F 1:18:00
486 Tshegofatso Moumakwe ExxaroF 1:18:01
487 Penny Letsoalo 1:18:02
488Jenna Levendis1:18:05
489 Lucy Leimer F 1:18:05
490Silly Dire1:18:06
491Joyce Tsebe1:18:07
492Mphiteleng Tsotetsi1:18:10
493Duduzile MndaweniRocky Road RunnersF1:18:11
494 Lesego Motwasejane Anglo American 1:18:13
495Michael MafuliwaAnglo American1:18:13
496Katlego MoepiTeam Vitality1:18:14
497Sibongile Mabanga1:18:14
498Mzwakhe SmithCentral Gauteng Athletic Club1:18:14
499Mittah JonkersTransnet1:18:24
500Amukelani MagomaniTeam Vitality1:18:27
501Naome Ndivhudza Netshivhambe1:18:27
502Senkhu Maimane1:18:35
503Antoinnette MonnapulaRand Athletic Club1:18:37
504Tepos Mdluli1:18:39
505Teresa CoetzeeRun/Walk for LifeF1:18:48
506Joy MwaleMiWay Warriors1:18:49
507 Motlalepule Moqabolane M 1:18:53
508Cobus WesselsTeam Vitality1:18:58
509Stephen MadalaneARC Athletic Club1:19:00
510Fhumulani MatshonaSAPS1:19:01
511Livhuwani Ngwekhulu1:19:05
512Kay EmpringhamSprings Platinum Refinery1:19:07
513Dalene SecheleTeam Vitality1:19:14
514Arnold StolsTeam Vitality1:19:15
515Monique GrobbelaarTeam VitalityF1:19:16
516Skosana Glory HlopheAerobics 4 All1:19:17
517Sibongile MoreExxaroF1:19:17
518Xoliswa SoyingwaTeam Vitality1:19:18
519Shameera KallaJacarandaF1:19:28
520 Khunwana Racheku M 1:19:39
521Simba TakawiraSebenzaM1:19:40
522Tlhogi Gaobakwe1:19:43
523Washington GororoTeam VitalityM1:19:46
524Lerato MoruaneBankservAfrica Athletic ClubF1:19:48
525Teboho MsibiMiddelburg1:19:52
526Odette Benoliel1:19:52
527 Ipeleng Khunou M 1:19:53
528Michael TsotetsiDiepkloof1:19:53
529Nelisiwe Olga Shabalala1:19:55
530Rose BaloyiMadibeng Municipal Running Club1:20:13
531Ellah MarobaneFord1:20:16
532Mildred Lehohla1:20:21
533Nkele Matlalane1:20:23
534Pieter CraffordM1:20:29
535Ronelle Dlamini1:20:33
536Thobile Phakathi1:20:36
537Alan BuckleyTeam VitalityM1:20:40
538Bessie Tsebe1:20:42
539Keneilwe TshukuduTeam VitalityF1:20:43
540 Jan de Bruin M 1:20:44
541Kate Lindiwe Hlongwane1:20:54
542Mmantoa Patricia KwenaiteSAPS - WCF1:20:57
543Ehren Steenkamp1:21:03
544Violet MahosiPhuthuma Athletic Club1:21:06
545Lorraine Nthabeleni MiririDaveyton Hearts1:21:08
546 David Malatjie South African Reserve BankM 1:21:08
547Sakhele GqabazaM1:21:10
548Nomanesi FanisheShosholoza1:21:16
549Emily Matseleng MokoenaSAPS1:21:17
550Lunghisani Patrick Mabunda1:21:17
551Elizabeth Gillis1:21:17
552Mohan Dhawle1:21:28
553 Han-Jou Yen F 1:21:30
554Alysha Janse van VuurenRand Road Warriors1:21:33
555Lerato DibetsoSouth African Reserve BankF1:21:35
556Rabelani Nevhuloro1:21:42
557Michele GleaveRun/Walk for LifeF1:21:42
558Keneiloe SibisiIreneF1:21:44
559Mbulelo Ntantiso1:21:48
560Mmamoeketsi Julia Manyelo1:21:50
561Nomthandazo Dano-RamaanoBosch Athletic Club1:21:53
562Buyisiwe Mniki1:21:55
563Tsakani BaloyiF1:21:55
564Nqobile Masondo1:21:57
565 Rachael Nhlapo 1:22:01
566Nkhensani Mathye1:22:03
567Kgaugelo Maifo1:22:06
568Keitumetse Mtolo1:22:20
569Baverly MavhanduCity of Tshwane1:22:21
570Moshabi Putu1:22:22
571Linah Sinthia Mthombeni1:22:23
572Jane Makgetlaneng1:22:24
573Mpho Rantao1:22:24
574Mameba Ledwaba1:22:25
575Bertrand Noubissi1:22:26
576 Masego Mafoko F 1:22:28
577Annabell Boitumelo Botlhokwane1:22:28
578Livhuwani MamphodoBestmed1:22:30
579Teboho Mareas1:22:35
580 Nothando Mlotshwa F 1:22:41
581Tebello Lebesa1:22:44
582Ziyanda KhumaloNedbank Running Club1:22:45
583Sibusiso Tshona1:22:51
584Sipho Mndebele1:22:52
585Nare MahlareSoul City1:22:52
586Boiphemelo Magano1:22:53
587Mpho RadebeTeam VitalityF1:22:59
588Karen BekkerRand Road WarriorsF1:22:59
589 Juanita de Winnaar F 1:23:00
590 Mape Samuel Mammekwa 1:23:00
591 Tiro Masote M 1:23:01
592Lihle Njalinjali1:23:01
593Margaret MabatleF1:23:02
594 Geroonissa Williams F 1:23:14
595Tshepiso Mothibi1:23:22
596Edmarie Pretorius ReynekeVarsity Kudus1:23:44
597 Prudence Chungu Musonda Team Vitality 1:23:45
598Betta SebataneBoksburg Athletic Club1:23:47
599Jabu Daniel Maseko1:23:50
600Elison MoteaneACSAM1:23:51
601Frans Maluleke1:24:09
602Nobubele MahlanguTeam Vitality1:24:13
603 Abdul Jabbar Chand Team VitalityM 1:24:20
604Edzani NetshifhefheAdventists Athletic Club1:24:23
605Anzatshilidzi Dangale1:24:25
606Dumisani MsibiHarambe1:24:30
607Nqobile Biyela1:24:30
608Billy B Phahlamohlaka1:24:46
609Mmabatho Claudina ThebeAurecon Athletic Club1:24:47
610 Osborn Khosa Germiston Callies HarriersM 1:24:50
611Dinah Maria Mathabathe1:24:52
612Arabang MawelaBreakthru Midrand StridersF1:24:55
613Dzunisani MasheleF1:24:55
614Nondumiso Mngadi1:24:56
615Dineo Malatjie1:24:56
616Emily Zodwa Mkhabela1:24:57
617Matshepo Norah Sebothoma1:25:04
618 Liza Koitsioe ImpalaF 1:25:05
619Padi Matlala1:25:06
620Japhita Sevule1:25:08
621 Cheryl Khumalo FarananiF 1:25:11
622 Kgomotso Pheta South African National Defence ForceM 1:25:11
623Joyce Leshomo1:25:19
624Khuliso MasindiVarsity Kudus1:25:21
625Kelebogile TsesaneEducation Athletic Club1:25:26
626Takalani SidimelaEducation Athletic Club1:25:26
627 Thandeka Diremelo F 1:25:28
628Dalisu GamaMinerals Athletic Club1:25:36
629Merlin Fandja1:25:54
630Seipei Diremelo1:26:00
631Esme CrossRun/Walk for LifeF1:26:08
632Tony CrossRun/Walk for LifeM1:26:08
633Tshegofatso MotsumiMount Everest1:26:12
634Andile MjaduFinancial Service Board1:26:17
635Fundiswa KulaArcadiaF1:26:19
636Ina BeamishBenoni NorthernsF1:26:20
637 Karabo Machailo F 1:26:20
638 Nokuphiwa Xulu Loskop GijimasF 1:26:26
639Mavis Khethiwe Nzuza1:26:29
640Mmapula Pretty TlhakoCoca-Cola Beverages South Africa Athletic Club1:26:38
641Lesego KobueF1:26:39
642Thabisile ThwalaErmelo1:26:53
643Abigail NcubeEskom Gijimas1:26:54
644Mercy Malepe1:26:55
645Lebitso RamphoreHartbeespoort Marathon Club1:26:57
646Saul Raphadu1:27:03
647Mamangana SegowaArmscor1:27:05
648Zwelethu MqushuluHarambe1:27:12
649Erika JarvisFit Pretoria1:27:17
650Ghaleeb JeppieEducation Athletic ClubM1:27:19
651Mbali Mthithala1:27:24
652Velly MokgakoUlindaF1:27:26
653 Nosipho Mildred Ngwasheng 1:27:31
654Tseleng KuebuBestmed1:27:33
655Tebogo Badenhorst1:27:33
656Violet Kobeli1:27:35
657Jerry MalekaThe Runner's Store1:27:35
658Thabiso MadikgetlaRun Zone Athletic Club1:27:36
659 Gina Moyo Eskom GijimasF 1:27:36
660Bintu MalamaClienteleF1:27:37
661 Gina Moyo F 1:27:37
662Relebogile RakgaseGreenstone Hill Running ClubF1:27:43
663Lauren van Zyl1:27:48
664Robert Nkuna1:27:48
665Shawn Bekker1:27:48
666Wisani Baloyi1:27:55
667Bonnie SiyotulaF1:27:56
668Philisiwe BuyaphiHeidelbergF1:27:57
669Lebohang Ntlabathi1:28:00
670Penny KuneneMedihelp Multisport Club1:28:05
671Priscilla ThipeUlindaF1:28:07
672Lerato Palmer1:28:08
673Samukelisiwe van Wyk1:28:09
674Mmamoraka Ellen Khoza1:28:13
675 Christopher Smith 1:28:15
676Lungile Ethel Malinga1:28:16
677Estelle MsetekaTeam Vitality1:28:22
678Motlake Matlala1:28:26
679Angelia Antonie1:28:29
680Marco Mons1:28:30
681Masetho MojakiMamelodi Athletic Club1:28:48
682Mamokgatla Seshoka1:28:48
683 Zukiswa Mbokwana F 1:28:51
684Nontobeko MyezaTeam Vitality1:28:52
685Raisibe Cate Mashiangoko1:28:54
686Potlaki MonamodiKwanele Park Athletic Club1:28:58
687Patricia Kamukwamba1:29:00
688Lisanda Mgushelo1:29:11
689Motlalepula MosheWonderpark1:29:12
690Strini MudalyTeam Vitality1:29:14
691Myer GuinsbergRand Athletic ClubM1:29:18
692Moepeng NdhlovuMedihelp Multisport Club1:29:20
693Keabecoe MosheCenturion1:29:21
694Chantel Swartz1:29:23
695Lucky Ledwaba1:29:26
696Seipati Motsoeneng1:29:36
697Cynthia PhiriTeam VitalityF1:29:37
698Viola Mabuse1:29:42
699Letlotlo Matlhaga1:29:49
700Kefilwe ThebeTeam VitalityF1:29:50
701 Ryan Bowers African BankM 1:29:53
702Mkhuzeni Ngobese1:29:53
703Tenyeko BaloyiAfrican BankF1:29:54
704Martha Motaung1:29:58
705Elma Crafford1:29:58
706Choene Machete1:30:01
707Bradley KhozaFat CatsM1:30:01
708Koena Tlolane1:30:01
709Mandla Mphuthi1:30:03
710Elizabeth Jeaneth MalekaTshwane Metro Police Department Athletic Club1:30:05
711 Nondumiso Mnisi F 1:30:09
712Vuyolwethu MleveImperial Logistics Athletic Club1:30:11
713Nhlanhla Lucky Mongwe1:30:12
714Koketso Mary SibandaRand Water Athletic Club1:30:16
715Malebo MadalaneARC Athletic Club1:30:17
716Inez VallaTeam Vitality1:30:22
717 Lerato Sedibe F 1:30:25
718Dinilohlanga Mekuto1:30:32
719Rachel Nkuna1:30:41
720Jabulane Mncunu1:30:42
721Lucky RamafuthulaRun/Walk for Life1:30:47
722Tinyiko Bendlele1:30:52
723Thabiso Chuene1:30:54
724Alexa BisschopsRun/Walk for Life1:30:55
725Thami Matshoba1:31:03
726Vanessa Barbosa de SousaHarlequin Harriers1:31:07
727Leonard Mogotlhong1:31:08
728Bofelo Mashianyana1:31:19
729Vusi MazibukoHarrismithM1:31:21
730 Kgomotso Molele MeadowlandsM 1:31:22
731Puseletso Mogatusi1:31:24
732 Itumeleng Pasha F 1:31:26
733Abueng Motswatswa1:31:29
734Kgadi Tryphina Mabulana1:31:31
735Momo Phogole1:31:32
736Keamogetswe ShongweSlyza Athletic Club1:31:35
737Maretha BreedTransnet1:31:36
738Tsholofeo Ursula MolobelaArcadia1:31:39
739Andile NdabaM1:31:42
740Jonas Letlape1:31:42
741Modjadji Maake1:31:47
742Tlou Virginia MabotjaDepartment of High Education and Training Athletic Club1:31:49
743Phumeza Kekana1:31:51
744Nkateko Nkuna1:31:56
745Tshegofatso Maifo1:31:57
746Jane MokoenaSibanye Stillwater1:31:58
747Belina Matlakala Mashego1:31:59
748Letha KotzeIreneF1:31:59
749Rosalinde KavallineasTeam VitalityF1:32:00
750Nomphungo Seweya1:32:00
751Katlego Mpipi1:32:01
752Rebecca Ntebatsane HlahaneGrootvlei1:32:03
753Thabiso Thabane1:32:05
754 Simphiwe Mahlangu F 1:32:06
755Vangile Mogajane1:32:35
756Veli Mzimela1:32:35
757Claudia ArcharyBenoni StridersF1:32:43
758Margaret van RensburgTeam VitalityF1:32:46
759Zenzo Khumalo32GiM1:32:47
760Vuyolwethu BitaniF1:32:48
761 Lara Schutte ABSAF 1:32:49
762 Keith Mthokozisi Sibanda Real GijimasM 1:32:50
763 Nomsa Nduma F 1:33:01
764Mandla Steven NyembeHarambeM1:33:01
765Keorapetse Nchoe1:33:07
766Mahlomola Simon MokoenaMedihelp Multisport Club1:33:08
767Nicole Parr1:33:14
768Olaotse MatshaneTeam Vitality1:33:22
769Ntuthuko MbuyisaRainbow1:33:23
770Martin Hoyi1:33:29
771Lindiwe Kambule1:33:35
772Keneuoe Judith Letshela1:33:36
773Mmamaki Mohitlhi1:33:37
774Refilwe Sibanyoni1:33:39
775Sanelisiwe Nkala1:33:51
776Selelo Betty MaifoSoweto Athletic Club1:33:58
777Rosa CapitaoRun/Walk for LifeF1:34:08
778Jolene CapitaoRun/Walk for Life1:34:08
779Lucia KameelNedbank Running ClubF1:34:10
780Keolebile Judith Khaha1:34:16
781Mandla MnisiAthletics for AllM1:34:18
782Monty Mahlangu1:34:19
783Keolebogile Moletsane1:34:21
784Themba KhozaSamsung Athletic ClubM1:34:22
785Palesa Mahlangu1:34:25
786Lydia MolaoaTeam Vitality1:34:33
787Keabecoe Ngubeni1:34:36
788William Mokebe1:34:39
789Nthabiseng SmithTeam Vitality1:34:41
790Macellyin AtanasiTeam Vitality1:34:54
791Ronell RouxCSIR1:35:02
792Sizakele Portia Mukwevho1:35:03
793Thulisile JacaSlyza Athletic Club1:35:04
794 Annelie Roos Pretoria Police Marathon ClubF 1:35:16
795Matabole Smuts MothapoOpenserve Athletic Club1:35:18
796Mabulana Nkholane JuliaTzaneen1:35:32
797Thembi Mngoma1:35:32
798 Udoka Okeke Runners Of HopeF 1:35:40
799Makhazase Mzizi1:35:41
800Promise RibaneTeam Vitality1:35:44
801Siseko Dumeko1:35:44
802Grace MngomezuluOrlandoF1:35:44
803Likonelo BuasiTeam Vitality1:35:44
804Frans Sibuyane1:35:50
805Tebogo Malatjie1:35:54
806 Nonhlanhla Cele F 1:35:56
807Theresa DevelingBoksburg Athletic ClubF1:36:00
808Joey LouwrensBoksburg Athletic ClubF1:36:00
809Ellen Shata1:36:03
810 Lydia Daka F 1:36:05
811Elizabeth MachailoTeam VitalityF1:36:07
812Malebo Hellen MoepiCentury City1:36:13
813 Lerato Manamela Manong Athletic ClubF 1:36:16
814 Lerato Manamela Manong Athletic ClubF 1:36:16
815 Josephina Masilela SAPSF 1:36:19
816Julie PhiriSAPS1:36:21
817Nonkululeko NtseleEskom Gijimas1:36:41
818 Samky Nxumalo 1:36:59
819Mapula ModjadjiTzaneen1:37:19
820Tiisetso Gabaza1:37:40
821Keitumetse SathikgeTeam Vitality1:37:40
822Mathapelo Tlolane1:37:41
823Wozani Moyo1:37:52
824Xolile Bhengu1:37:53
825Bongekile Tsela1:37:54
826Thakhani Mudziwa1:37:59
827Punkah MdakaDST Sumbandila Athletic Club1:38:09
828Rachel MabasaIvory Park Athletic Club1:38:09
829Dilizintaba PotwanaMiddelburgM1:38:10
830 Andile Shange F 1:38:18
831Ivan Janse van RensburgTeam VitalityM1:38:24
832Hlengiwe Bhengu1:38:24
833Lize Janse van RensburgTeam VitalityF1:38:24
834Vhutshilo Chweu1:38:33
835Tony DubeNquthu Athletic ClubM1:38:44
836Tony DubeNquthu Athletic ClubM1:38:44
837Tshisikhawe TshivhaseAdventists Athletic ClubF1:38:46
838 Cindy Khoza F 1:39:02
839 Happy Mahlangu SasolF 1:39:04
840Nomgcobo Salukazana1:39:06
841Khonzelwa CharlieTeam Vitality1:39:06
842Thandazile Shabalala1:39:12
843Tuane Basson1:39:21
844Mavis Matwa1:39:27
845Lilly MasapogaLoskop Valley1:39:28
846Tasneem Chan GoolamTeam Vitality1:39:40
847Phaphama Mshuqwana1:39:48
848Nkele Josephine Kgosana1:39:49
849Dikatso MokoenaTeam Vitality1:39:51
850Mapula MokaganeStandard Bank1:39:54
851Lesley HutchinsRun/Walk for LifeF1:40:06
852Nosa Sikhosana1:40:15
853Pheradi MamaboloEskom Gijimas1:40:19
854Silindokuhle Msimanga DavidsonTeam Vitality1:40:30
855Cebsile Getrood Mbokazi1:40:39
856Fikile VilakaziTeam Vitality1:40:48
857Elizabeth RamaokaTeam Vitality1:40:52
858Leoni van TonderTeam Vitality1:40:53
859 Queen Mashigo F 1:40:58
860Nakhokonke Khumalo1:41:04
861Lesego Ramasodi1:41:06
862Tsogo Malemela1:41:10
863 Martha Shabangu F 1:41:11
864Carmen Merckel1:41:13
865Mathews MpeteTeam Vitality1:41:20
866Mkateko MasekoTeam Vitality1:41:29
867Ernest Moloi1:41:31
868Phuti BoshomaneJohannesburg Football RefereesF1:41:38
869Sifiso Mavuso1:41:44
870Prince Lesuphi1:41:51
871Brenda Makulana1:41:52
872 Mathipa Chepape F 1:41:57
873 Nomsa Maswanganyi F 1:41:58
874Nyeleti Clara Maluleke1:41:59
875Margaret Manamela1:41:59
876Eudosia NtebeMiWay Warriors1:42:10
877Busisiwe Twala1:42:17
878Matlakalala MotauMedihelp Multisport Club1:42:19
879Leah MashianeBreakthru Midrand Striders1:42:26
880 Serisha Naicker 1:42:27
881 Perianathan Naicker 1:42:27
882Norah NxumaloRainbow1:42:42
883Sinethemba Mputa1:42:50
884Claudia Nosipho NtuliTeam Vitality1:42:59
885Dikeledi NtholengKwanele Park Athletic Club1:43:09
886Lizy Nkosi1:43:10
887Lizzette Lesweu1:43:14
888 Buyi Sishuba F 1:43:17
889Bongani Ngubeni1:43:31
890 Rami Mpete 1:43:34
891Sandile MasekoM1:43:35
892 Odette van den Berg F 1:43:38
893Julie van den Berg1:43:38
894 Mpho Machailo M 1:43:47
895Magdeline MogapiTeam VitalityF1:43:49
896Valetia MuendaSouth African Reserve Bank1:43:51
897Elizabeth BotesTeam Vitality1:43:54
898Vicki Wiggill1:43:55
899Celani Makhanya1:43:56
900 Moshibudi Bapela Madibeng Municipal Running ClubF 1:43:59
901Miriam DladlaMiWay Warriors1:44:00
902Linda HadebeM1:44:18
903Maite TshehloBenoni StridersF1:44:33
904Naum Manyike1:44:40
905Ipeleng MolefeTeam Vitality1:44:41
906Mihir Arjun1:44:51
907Savir Arjun1:44:53
908Adrienne HotzRun/Walk for LifeM1:44:55
909Bronwen Gruss1:44:58
910Letia Mbatha1:45:01
911 Andiswa Ngwena F 1:45:05
912 Ashika Arjun Team VitalityF 1:45:17
913Sifiso Ngobese1:45:18
914Sthembile MahlanguF1:45:20
915Khotso MokoenaTop Runners1:45:22
916Thembi MasekoTeam VitalityF1:45:31
917Matshweng A J SekoBreakthru Midrand Striders1:45:33
918Phindile Hlabathi1:46:03
919Gloria Castrillon1:46:09
920Alyssa Vratsanos1:46:11
921Nkontlha Mpho1:46:31
922Sipho NxasaneM1:46:45
923Siphiwe Thembi Maseko1:47:00
924Nomsa Maseko1:47:01
925Xolani Mnyandu1:47:08
926Olivia GadisiUlindaF1:47:09
927Lerato Moema1:47:15
928Shy AbdoolJacaranda1:47:20
929 Lana Bosch BodywalkF 1:47:36
930Nkele NetshandamaKatlehongF1:47:38
931 Nosipho Mashaba Team VitalityF 1:47:45
932Sesalela Martin KgatlaTeam Vitality1:48:09
933Lebogang Leo AlsetTeam Vitality1:48:14
934Nolitha Twantwa Makanda1:48:27
935Emily Rapetswa1:48:39
936Lempiditse Lucas Mapuwa1:48:46
937Matsela Litana Mahlatji1:48:49
938Bafana Prince MnisiTeam Vitality1:49:34
939Arlington Nchoe1:49:42
940Refilwe LerobaneTeam Vitality1:49:50
941Dimakatso Moerane1:50:00
942Tebogo MekhiseRunners Of Hope1:50:04
943Keketso Maema1:50:11
944Jacqueline Stannett1:50:21
945Kenneth BoswellM1:50:21
946Modiehi Lettia LephutingTeam Vitality1:50:37
947Olivia SibanyoniAceF1:50:37
948Neville MuirPhobiansM1:50:51
949Ndivhuwo Makgamatha1:51:00
950Dioka M Mahwiliri1:51:14
951Sannah NyamatheKrugersdorp Road Runners1:51:22
952Lydia Mareas1:51:27
953Stella Maboyi1:51:34
954Lindiwe L MahlanguBlack Diamonds Athletic Club1:51:42
955Zaahid Abdool1:52:29
956Themba MabasaM1:52:41
957 Elizabeth Botsane 1:52:55
958Nosiphiwo Ngwenya1:52:59
959Sylvia Matebane1:53:25
960Sandile Mabasons-Caledon Tunnel Authority1:53:26
961Bare Heisi1:53:30
962Thabitha Mnisi1:53:43
963Oluwafunso FatunlaTeam Vitality1:53:59
964Nokuthokoza Khumalo1:54:57
965 Charmaine Tattle Dosco GijimasF 1:55:01
966 Charlotte Pooe CSIRF 1:55:07
967Nokuthula MafenukaMiWay WarriorsF1:55:21
968Mbali Ann Songo1:55:26
969Kgomotso ZagiusColossus AerobicF1:55:36
970Thembisa HaleCorrectional Services1:55:54
971Thandeka MgolodelaAzania Athletic ClubF1:55:54
972Kuhlula Ndhima1:55:57
973Nkekolo Francinah1:56:13
974Nomgcobo MajekeTeam Vitality1:56:52
975Carol Majeke1:56:53
976Mondli Mnguni1:57:14
977Zuziwe KhanyiTeam Vitality1:57:45
978Spino Fante1:58:01
979Phindile NakinTeam Vitality1:58:03
980Ndivhudzannyi Ratshidzoge1:58:22
981Lazarus Maabela1:58:55
982Phindile Mabasa1:59:51
983Zandile HlatshwayoF1:59:54
984Naledi Molope-Serudu2:00:25
985 Audrey Nkosi 2:00:34
986Victoria Mashego2:00:47
987Mpuse Radebe2:00:48
988Mapule NetshandamaKatlehongF2:00:55
989Thembeka NkunaTeam Vitality2:01:01
990Paulina RafedileBlack Diamonds Athletic Club2:01:06
991Rendani RamabulanaTeam VitalityM2:01:23
992Seipati MalatjiARC Athletic ClubF2:01:36
993Mbalenhle NtlekoBenoni Northerns2:02:10
994 Pearl Nkwanyana Team Vitality 2:02:31
995Kefuoe MyeniSouth African Reserve Bank2:02:58
996Keko Lechesa2:03:04
997 Lelo Madela SebenzaF 2:03:23
998Rufaro Mpofu2:03:49
999Stephen Tibini2:04:56
1000Madome ManyuhaMedihelp Multisport Club2:05:05
1001Goitshasiwang Moalahi2:05:28
1002Nomvula MkhenkuAfrican BankF2:06:19
1003Marilyn Motsepe2:07:13
1004Mamohuba Modiba2:08:33
1005Lerato Ramane2:09:28
1006Phumza NtsalubaSouth African Reserve Bank2:11:03
1007Keneilwe Lutricia MamogwaChristiana Marathon Club2:12:14
1008Thato Makhele2:12:18
1009Nthabeleng Mokhubu2:12:19
1010Tusani MnyanduTeam Vitality2:13:51
1011Precida Nkosi2:14:13
1012 Nkosinathi Mnyandu M 2:15:19
1013Kago Kagiso2:15:20
1014 Nelisiwe Mnyandu F 2:15:21
1015Sellwane Mamatela2:16:02
1016Mamokgele Maleka2:16:02
1017Candy MosidiSouth African Reserve Bank2:19:48
1018Zameka TywakadiNedbank Running Club2:19:49
1019Jomo MofokengVulturesM2:21:33
1020Thandi Ndlobeni2:22:41
1021Christopher BakainagaU-BankM2:25:02
1022Maite Joyce Monyela2:27:00
1023Dikeledi Daphne Monyela2:27:01
1024Motlatjo Dorah Portia Monyela2:27:02
1025Hulisani Ramashau2:27:24
1026Mmatholo LegodiTeam Vitality2:33:08
1027Xolani FomanaTeam VitalityM2:34:03
1028Mfanuzodlani Joseph KumaloBoksburg Athletic Club3:35:06
1029Nomsa Skhosana4:00:43
1030Salthiel Tshepe4:04:56
1031Shadih Goldah ChokwePheli Athletic Club4:07:02

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality136
Nedbank Running Club22
Run/Walk for Life14
SAPS13
Medihelp Multisport Club11
Jacaranda10
South African Reserve Bank10
Eskom Gijimas8
Boksburg Athletic Club6
Transnet6
Runners Of Hope6
MiWay Warriors5
Rand Water Athletic Club5
Phobians5
Run Zone Athletic Club4
Pretoria Police Marathon Club4
Harambe4
Heidelberg4
Adventists Athletic Club4
Randburg Harriers4
CSIR4
Rocky Road Runners4
Ivory Park Athletic Club4
Rainbow4
Athletics for All4
Irene4
Pretoria Military Marathon Club4
Germiston Callies Harriers4
Benoni Harriers4
Ulinda3
ACSA3
Madibeng Municipal Running Club3
Real Gijimas3
Education Athletic Club3
Ford3
ARC Athletic Club3
African Bank3
Ngodwana Marathon Club3
Breakthru Midrand Striders3
Correctional Services3
Bestmed3
Exxaro3
The Runner's Store3
Magnolia Road Runners3
Impala3
Rand Athletic Club3
DEA2
Rand Road Warriors2
Diepsloot2
Tzaneen2
Arcadia2
Shosholoza2
Middelburg2
Orlando2
Alexandra2
Oos-Moot2
Anglo American2
Benoni Northerns2
Phuthuma Athletic Club2
Aurecon Athletic Club2
Born2Run2
Sebenza2
Nquthu Athletic Club2
Kwanele Park Athletic Club2
Pretoria2
Benoni Striders2
Fat Cats2
Azania Athletic Club2
Tshwane Metro Police Department Athletic Club2
Katlehong2
Financial Sector Conduct Authority2
Faranani2
Alpha Centurion Runners/Walkers2
Standard Bank2
PMMC2
Slyza Athletic Club2
Runavation2
Black Diamonds Athletic Club2
Bosch Athletic Club2
Zwakala2
Manong Athletic Club2
Varsity Kudus2
Ermelo2
Top Runners2
Christiana Marathon Club1
Khosa Road Runners1
Harlequin Harriers1
South African Airways1
Klerksdorp1
Highveld Pumas1
Run@Out1
Meadowlands1
Ekangala Athletic Club1
Financial Service Board1
Maxed Elite1
Springs Platinum Refinery1
South African Breweries1
Fitness for All1
Clientele1
Lewensentrum1
Vultures1
Grootvlei1
Sasol1
Openserve Athletic Club1
Vutha Running Club1
Century City1
Armscor1
ns-Caledon Tunnel Authority1
Multotec Athletic Club1
MultiChoice1
DST Sumbandila Athletic Club1
Maupa Naga Athletic Club1
Imperial Logistics Athletic Club1
Bert's Bricks1
Naphuno Athletic Club1
Aerobics 4 All1
Loskop Gijimas1
Outeniqua Harriers1
Wonderpark1
SAPS - CG1
Thorn Tree Striders1
Krugersdorp Road Runners1
Waterfall City Athletic Club1
Sunninghill Striders1
Atteridgeville Athletic Club1
Samsung Athletic Club1
Team Eish1
Love Running1
32Gi1
Diepkloof1
Hartbeespoort Marathon Club1
Department of Public Works1
Centurion1
Titans Lifestyle1
Fit Pretoria1
Old Mutual1
Ampa Athletic Club1
Foskor1
Ace1
Phuthaditjhaba Athletic Club1
Pegasus1
Pheli Athletic Club1
Kyalami1
Dosco Gijimas1
Roodepoort1
SAPS - WC1
Mount Everest1
Loskop Valley1
Central Gauteng Athletic Club1
Ekhaya Athletic Club1
Duduza1
Awesome Runners1
Daveyton Hearts1
Colossus Aerobic1
Anglo American Thermal Coal1
Soweto Athletic Club1
Eskom - GN1
Johannesburg Football Referees1
Madibeng Athletic Club1
Lonmin Athletic Club1
Soul City1
Adcock Ingram Critical Care Athletic Club1
Department of High Education and Training Athletic Club1
Ethekwini1
Sibanye Stillwater1
Greenstone Hill Running Club1
Protea Guineas1
Lenasia1
U-Bank1
NCP Chlorchem1
Minerals Athletic Club1
AEL Mining Athletic Club1
Mamelodi Athletic Club1
Giyani Gallopers1
Harrismith1
Tuks1
Amanzimtoti1
Manoni1
Vosloorus Striders Athletic Club1
Coca-Cola Beverages South Africa Athletic Club1
ABSA1
Bodywalk1
BankservAfrica Athletic Club1
Running Worx1
Morningside Country Club1
The Bicycle Company1
City of Tshwane1
South African National Defence Force1