Stella Royal2013-03-10

25.0kmdistance
1:24:24winning time
753finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Samuel PazangaMaxed EliteM1:24:24
2Professor MollenMaxed EliteM1:24:45
3Thabiso NgalonkuluChatsworthM1:27:47
4Claude EksteenM1:28:08
5Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM1:29:43
6Sazi NdabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:30:28
7Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:30:32
8Justice MngomezuluEsikhaleni Athletic ClubM1:34:25
9 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:34:34
10Kwakhiwakwawo Robert NgubaneMafukuzelaM1:36:07
11Samkelo GcabaStella Athletic ClubM1:38:13
12Peter SohlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:38:25
13Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM1:38:39
14Tichafara Silence KamotoStella Athletic ClubM1:38:48
15Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:39:57
16Siphiwe CeleTransnetM1:41:51
17Grant CummingsWestvilleM1:42:15
18 Herbert ToyotaM 1:42:34
19Phillip MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:42:58
20Robert NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:43:03
21Siyabonga Nyo…Correctional ServicesM1:43:57
22Philanie ZondiCorrectional ServicesM1:44:59
23Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM1:45:55
24 Linumusa Zaca M 1:46:16
25Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:46:17
26Lungisani NgubaneSavagesM1:46:18
27Elliot HolmesNedbank Running ClubM1:47:27
28Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:47:32
29Melanie van RooyenRichards Bay HarriersF1:47:43
30Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:48:22
31Thierry PletinkxAmanzimtotiM1:48:45
32Solomon GumbiKearsney StridersM1:49:19
33Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:49:30
34Musa MadlalaNedbank Running ClubM1:49:31
35Sandile NgcoboTransnetM1:50:15
36Richard GwacelaMaxed EliteM1:50:17
37Craig ManstoneKearsney StridersM1:50:41
38Brendan MayerChilternM1:50:47
39Lyndon NashWestvilleM1:50:55
40Vincent MazabukouBunyeM1:50:56
41Lawrence NgcoboRun/Walk for Life - AmanzimtotiM1:51:03
42Thabiso MadunaM1:51:08
43Buhle MaphumuloNedbank Running ClubM1:51:58
44Richard HarrisonNedbank Running ClubM1:52:22
45Mphakamiseni NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubM1:52:25
46Donovan van GelderM1:52:42
47Andile ZwaneMafukuzelaM1:52:45
48Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM1:52:53
49Mongi TshikitshwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:53:00
50Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:53:10
51Bafana Enock MsimangoNedbank Running ClubM1:53:16
52Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM1:53:23
53Eugene PotgieterStella Athletic ClubM1:53:40
54Mike SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:54:13
55Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:54:20
56Lucky MzoloKwaMashuM1:54:44
57 U Niedinger Bluff 1:55:02
58Bhekisizwe MthembuKwaMashuM1:55:03
59Jabulani HlongwanePhumanathiM1:56:21
60Matthew LowSavagesM1:56:29
61Marcel DaviesSydenhamM1:56:42
62Greg GrahamDHS Old BoysM1:56:46
63Aubrey RobertsWestvilleM1:56:49
64Boysie van StadenSavagesM1:56:57
65Thomas DanielsChatsworthM1:57:09
66Petros ChoncoRiverside HarriersM1:57:10
67Bambani DlaminiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:57:55
68Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:58:04
69Precious DumaChatsworthF1:58:31
70Quentin HurtSavagesM1:58:49
71Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:58:50
72Ewoud GroblerAmanzimtotiM1:58:57
73Maureen SlackWestvilleF1:59:00
74Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:59:14
75Jason CarlsonDHS Old BoysM1:59:17
76Sello MokeenChesterville Athletic ClubM1:59:25
77Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:00:12
78Stefan van der MerweM2:00:26
79Nathi MbonambiRun/Walk for LifeM2:00:45
80Edmund LuizRun/Walk for LifeM2:01:00
81Ravendhra JuglalDurban University of TechnologyM2:01:31
82Sihle ThangoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:01:58
83Bheka Innocent ShanduScottburghM2:01:59
84Mthemben NgcoboChatsworthM2:02:04
85Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM2:02:11
86Mandla MvelaseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:02:38
87Wendy MorganWestvilleF2:02:54
88Hlobisile MadidaNewcastle HarriersF2:03:17
89Philani MngadiRun/Walk for LifeM2:03:24
90Wayne HolmesuMhlathuzeM2:03:26
91Douglas MlangeniStella Athletic ClubM2:03:34
92Dumisani ShoyisaRiverside HarriersM2:03:42
93Keith HarrodM2:03:57
94Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:04:16
95Justice NcaneHarlequin HarriersM2:04:41
96Roshan ChalitharKwaDukuzaM2:04:42
97Mbhekiseni MchunuKwaMashuM2:04:43
98Karl RichardDHS Old BoysM2:04:44
99Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:04:53
100Francois HoubertAthletics NorthM2:04:54
101Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:05:04
102Eugene MartinVirginia Athletic ClubM2:05:11
103Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM2:05:12
104Andrew CollierAthletics NorthM2:05:18
105Yvette RobertsDHS Old BoysF2:05:22
106Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:05:30
107Felokwakhe NxumaloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:05:33
108Lindsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM2:05:37
109Emma SwartDHS Old BoysF2:05:41
110Jason SnydersM2:05:50
111Tyrone van WykQueensburgh HarriersM2:05:50
112Ashley ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM2:05:51
113Nkanyiso GwalaMaxed EliteM2:05:53
114Tarquin MillerWestvilleM2:06:04
115 Colin Thackray M 2:06:13
116Themba NgidiNedbank Running ClubM2:06:24
117Hedley YoungVirginia Athletic ClubM2:06:27
118Brad RochatRiverside HarriersM2:06:28
119Matt HollinsheadM2:06:29
120Timothy ThompsonM2:06:46
121Konrad KarcDHS Old BoysM2:06:47
122Gregory FinnieSydenhamM2:07:23
123 James Geudart M 2:07:31
124Collin ReddyWoodviewM2:07:41
125Elizabeth SquiresSAPS StridersF2:07:43
126 Kurt DHS Old BoysM 2:07:43
127Paul McnallyDHS Old BoysM2:07:45
128Ritesh KooverseyRiverside HarriersM2:07:49
129Bala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:07:52
130Paul PearceWestvilleM2:07:54
131Bruce IvinsChilternM2:07:54
132John WardSavagesM2:07:56
133Nicole BratosKearsney StridersF2:08:05
134Daryn BrookerKearsney StridersM2:08:06
135Richard McintyreKearsney StridersM2:08:06
136Ndumiso NgcampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:08
137Michael KnotzeQueensburgh Harriers2:08:09
138Thulani MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:08:36
139Whitney HurstNedbank Running ClubF2:08:42
140Guillaume NelKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:08:44
141Richard WraithDHS Old BoysM2:08:51
142Garth CatheyMidlandsM2:08:51
143Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM2:08:59
144Kagisho MokoenaM2:09:00
145Nic BrienWestvilleM2:09:07
146Luganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:09:09
147Simon CollinsWestvilleM2:09:29
148Jan SenekalSavagesM2:09:30
149Justin ApseyDHS Old BoysM2:09:31
150Taryn LaurieHillcrest VillagersF2:09:41
151Les MoodleySydenhamM2:09:46
152Kim LoneWestvilleF2:09:51
153Lauren CalenboneWestvilleF2:09:52
154Martin DoveyWestvilleM2:09:53
155Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM2:09:53
156Iain RobertsonWestvilleM2:09:54
157Craig MorrisWingsM2:10:03
158Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF2:10:16
159Nqubeko NdlelaNewlands StridersM2:10:29
160Jace NaidooChatsworthM2:10:35
161Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM2:10:36
162Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM2:10:37
163Emma WattsSavagesF2:10:41
164Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:42
165Peter LangoughHillcrest VillagersM2:10:43
166Mopai MashatolaBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:11:03
167Pieter VorsterPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:11:20
168Elize CilliersSavagesF2:11:26
169Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM2:11:27
170Jonathan HawkerM2:11:34
171Debbie IvinsChilternF2:11:42
172Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM2:11:52
173Jane CardwellDHS Old BoysF2:11:59
174Neville GrunowDHS Old BoysM2:12:00
175Craig OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:12:05
176Mike OlivierDHS Old BoysM2:12:06
177Claire GatonbyDHS Old BoysF2:12:07
178Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM2:12:13
179Omega MkhizeHighwayM2:12:14
180Donovan LelongHarlequin HarriersM2:12:17
181Matthew CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:12:20
182Wilson GovenderSouth African National Defence ForceM2:12:21
183Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:12:30
184Terri BrownRiverside HarriersF2:12:31
185Kim McnallyScottburghF2:12:32
186Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM2:12:40
187Rory ManningKearsney StridersM2:12:45
188Kevin WilliamsForest HillsM2:13:01
189George MoreyStella Athletic ClubM2:13:12
190 Travis Yuille M 2:13:16
191Jenna GrahamSaintsF2:13:20
192Maegan Von FinckensteinStella Athletic ClubF2:13:25
193Mike ThackaryYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:13:50
194Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM2:13:58
195 Thambani Xulu M 2:14:04
196 J Simpson SavagesM 2:14:10
197Kevin HammanRun/Walk for LifeM2:14:12
198Michelle BerchowitzDHS Old BoysF2:14:17
199Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM2:14:18
200Sid ReddyChatsworthM2:14:20
201Dhiren GovenderDurban University of TechnologyM2:14:39
202Themba NgcoboSavagesM2:14:40
203David MkhizeDurban University of TechnologyM2:14:44
204Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF2:14:56
205Karen GreenForest HillsF2:15:03
206Suran MaharajWoodviewM2:15:04
207Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM2:15:06
208Danny ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:15:10
209Gail SchonewolfForest HillsF2:15:18
210Roger McrobbieDHS Old BoysM2:15:25
211Antony WebsterBluffM2:15:38
212Robyn GreylingForest HillsF2:15:57
213Brian NgibaChilternM2:16:02
214Gary AinsworthStella Athletic ClubM2:16:03
215Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF2:16:05
216Alan KockottSaintsM2:16:06
217Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF2:16:30
218Kresan GovenderChatsworthM2:16:41
219Shez LawrenzF2:16:54
220 Danny ChatsworthM 2:16:55
221Lionel HinstridgeHarlequin HarriersM2:17:06
222Garath OrmshawYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:17:08
223Bruce VeitchDHS Old BoysM2:17:13
224Reginald ColegateSavagesM2:17:18
225Jan KilianYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:17:40
226 John Wells 2:17:41
227Craig LeesBluffM2:17:43
228 Danielle Du Toit F 2:17:47
229 Andile Du Toit M 2:17:48
230Brett HoldingWestvilleM2:17:53
231Taryn HoldingWestvilleF2:17:54
232Vijend RajuSAPS StridersM2:17:58
233Dave KoffDHS Old BoysM2:18:05
234Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF2:18:09
235Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM2:18:11
236Small NtlekiMtubatubaM2:18:24
237Sthe KhuwayoEskom Gijimas2:18:26
238Shaun BlackM2:18:27
239Gordon DienerSavagesM2:18:31
240Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF2:18:32
241Tyrone PottsM2:18:35
242Alex JeffreySavagesM2:18:37
243Douglas WatsonFloridaM2:18:44
244Karrim OsmanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:18:46
245Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM2:18:47
246Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersM2:18:54
247Lauren UysDHS Old BoysF2:18:55
248Fen van TonderDHS Old BoysF2:18:56
249Alistair UrquknerHillcrest VillagersM2:18:57
250Maurizio Dalle-VedoveAthletics NorthM2:19:11
251Shanwin KhusiyalChatsworthM2:19:20
252Andrea BattagliaBluffM2:19:23
253Greg DalesM2:19:50
254Robert RicheySavagesM2:20:13
255Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:20:26
256Phumlani ZuluCorrectional ServicesM2:20:30
257Henk VosNedbank Running ClubM2:20:32
258Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM2:20:33
259Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM2:20:35
260Mark GoadSouth African National Defence ForceM2:20:39
261Jenny TyersWestvilleF2:20:51
262Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM2:20:59
263Xenia WitteF2:21:17
264Michael KheswaCorrectional ServicesM2:21:23
265 P Des Tombe SaintsM 2:21:35
266Rob WilsonDHS Old BoysM2:21:37
267Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:21:44
268Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM2:21:45
269Richard SandersDHS Old BoysM2:21:46
270Mazueni DlaminiMerewentM2:21:48
271Paula DoveyWestvilleF2:22:02
272Cindy WellsDHS Old BoysF2:22:03
273Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:22:04
274Craig BlewittWestvilleM2:22:06
275Dave SaundersonWestvilleM2:22:07
276Thireshan ReddyNewlands StridersM2:22:15
277Chantel BromwichScottburghF2:22:24
278Deborah SneddonF2:22:24
279Karen SlickBluffF2:22:26
280Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:22:33
281Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:22:36
282Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:22:37
283Nicholas RowseChilternM2:22:39
284Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:40
285Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM2:22:43
286Micayla PedlerForest HillsF2:22:55
287Grant PedlerForest HillsM2:22:56
288Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM2:22:57
289Steve GillhamSaintsM2:22:59
290Glenys WinterF2:23:05
291Jason GrunowTroisport TriathlonM2:23:06
292Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:23:34
293Shelley FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:23:36
294Dylan LubbeWestvilleM2:23:40
295Justin PeterVirginia Athletic ClubM2:23:46
296Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM2:23:48
297Colin ChettySAPS StridersM2:23:49
298Jabu HadebeChatsworthF2:23:56
299Michael MwauraSavagesM2:23:57
300Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:24:03
301Tindall KrugerChilternM2:24:11
302Mondonkosi DlodloChesterville Athletic ClubM2:24:13
303Vikash SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:24:16
304Denver SaccarapanyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:24:21
305 Thembi Durban Athletic ClubM 2:24:22
306Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:24:26
307Manickum NaidooYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:24:39
308Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:24:45
309Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM2:24:45
310Marlene PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:24:48
311Lee-Anne IbbetsonRiverside HarriersF2:24:49
312Michael LockeRiverside HarriersM2:25:08
313Harold SolomanSpirit WindM2:25:09
314Mark BiddleChilternM2:25:15
315Megan AnticevichYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:25:17
316Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:25:20
317Valanthan PillayNewlands StridersM2:25:21
318Ka GovenderNewlands StridersM2:25:25
319Hans SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:25:26
320Lethukuthula NzimandeBluffM2:25:28
321Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:25:31
322 Kim Cruickshank F 2:25:42
323Jenny ButcherF2:25:47
324Ugendran GovenderChatsworthM2:25:48
325Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM2:25:49
326Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM2:25:50
327Andrew QuintonWestvilleM2:25:55
328Greg EwingChilternM2:25:59
329 Ralph SydenhamM 2:26:03
330Carrie-Ann TruterQueensburgh HarriersF2:26:07
331Poobhan ReddyChatsworthM2:26:08
332Gonasegran GovenderNewlands StridersM2:26:11
333Vingani SikoliweDurban Athletic Club2:26:23
334Dayaram SonpalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:26:27
335Suraj SookrajFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:26:28
336Juklita van ZnydamEstcourtF2:26:32
337Bill AbrahamsSydenhamM2:26:46
338Jewonlall Shank RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:26:47
339Lynton KinlochNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:26:47
340Gregory FergusonBluffM2:26:56
341Christiaan SmithHarlequin HarriersM2:26:57
342Dan PaliamChatsworthM2:27:00
343Mahomed MoolaOasis CrescentM2:27:01
344Haydn RenckenKearsney StridersM2:27:02
345Miss KokoDurban Athletic ClubF2:27:03
346Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:27:04
347Denver SubramanyHillcrest VillagersM2:27:05
348Rajan DebbaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:27:06
349Frances SmitQueensburgh HarriersF2:27:15
350Carolyn SmithRiverside HarriersF2:27:19
351Jimmy TifaferMerewentM2:27:19
352Cyril KuppanMerewentM2:27:21
353Kassie Devan ShadamorganChatsworthM2:27:24
354Kirsten GovenderChatsworthM2:27:25
355Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:27:25
356Tracey OlivierHillcrest VillagersF2:27:26
357Jabulani MzobeSavagesM2:27:27
358Julie CalboutinRiverside HarriersF2:27:27
359Robyn CurranRichards Bay HarriersF2:27:28
360Mark CaddenM2:27:32
361Tracey CurranRichards Bay HarriersF2:27:35
362Dick StubbsBluffM2:27:37
363Kim FosterChilternF2:27:37
364 Gen Chisholm F 2:27:38
365Louise RautenbachDHS Old BoysF2:27:41
366Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:27:42
367Brett ExuerKearsney StridersM2:27:42
368 Brad WingsM 2:27:44
369Logan PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:27:46
370Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:27:46
371Pierre MattheeRun/Walk for LifeM2:27:48
372Kim RomWestvilleF2:27:49
373Nickey PillaiTongaat PanthersM2:27:50
374Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:27:50
375Bhekani MpungoseSAPS StridersM2:27:54
376Jay DempseyForest HillsM2:27:59
377Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM2:28:01
378Keith HigginsonDHS Old BoysM2:28:03
379Cherone RutlidgeFitness BeatF2:28:05
380 David Mcclenigham 2:28:06
381Thuleleni GumedeNedbank Running ClubF2:28:11
382Khaba KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:28:12
383Mzwakho NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:28:14
384Lisa NicholsonChilternF2:28:15
385Johnson JohnsonAthletics NorthM2:28:19
386 Kevin Athletics NorthM 2:28:19
387Rajen NaickerRun for FunM2:28:20
388Suren NaidooChatsworthM2:28:21
389Lucky PhugulaWyebank2:28:22
390Simon StobbsWestvilleM2:28:22
391Ronnie VersterWestvilleM2:28:25
392Eva NemesWestvilleF2:28:26
393 S Arnend DHS Old Boys 2:28:28
394Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF2:28:40
395Amrit GangaramEskom GijimasM2:28:40
396 Ewin DHS Old BoysF 2:28:41
397Deon TeggHowickM2:28:43
398 B Field DHS Old BoysM 2:28:45
399Mariemuh RashChatsworth2:28:47
400Nicky BlewettWestvilleF2:28:52
401Paul BrinkChilternM2:28:54
402Claudia VersterRiverside HarriersF2:28:58
403Chantal NosworthHillcrest VillagersF2:28:59
404Natalie WertheimQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:10
405Troy GielinkSydenhamM2:29:11
406Bere NaickerWoodview2:29:12
407Jeevaruthanum GovenderQueensburgh HarriersM2:29:20
408Dayalan GanesenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:29:23
409Elizabeth PerkinsRiverside HarriersF2:29:29
410Renny GovenderChatsworthM2:29:39
411Clive MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:40
412Shaun CarrAmanzimtotiM2:29:53
413Bradley MoysSouth Coast StridersM2:29:54
414Riaan PotgieterQueensburgh HarriersM2:30:00
415Francois HerbstAmanzimtotiM2:30:00
416Amal RufnarainChatsworthM2:30:02
417Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM2:30:03
418Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM2:30:05
419Graeme HallKearsney StridersM2:30:07
420Michael SkinnerQueensburgh HarriersM2:30:13
421Greg de BruinKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:30:17
422Sphiwe DludlaRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:20
423Diedre MareeSavagesF2:30:31
424Pierre MareeSavagesM2:30:32
425Thami MathibelaToyotaM2:30:33
426Christy BremnerDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:30:34
427Aldon PretoriusWoodviewM2:30:40
428Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:30:41
429Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:30:41
430Michelle LagesseChilternF2:30:42
431Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:30:43
432Erroll de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:30:43
433 Chrisie Koch M 2:30:44
434Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM2:30:46
435Graham KingHarlequin HarriersM2:30:51
436Kerry RobertsonWestvilleF2:30:58
437Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:31:03
438Nicola CentnerWestvilleF2:31:05
439Debbie FriisWestvilleF2:31:09
440Hein de KockForest HillsM2:31:16
441Mark BuckthorpSavagesM2:31:17
442Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:31:18
443Jp WesselsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:31:19
444Tshamani MathebuwaNedbank Running ClubF2:31:21
445Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF2:31:34
446Bulukani NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM2:31:38
447Samantha HallYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:31:41
448Sean RouxWestvilleM2:31:42
449David RouxWestvilleM2:31:43
450Shiroz GafoorOasis CrescentM2:31:51
451Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:55
452Fiona MccarthyQueensburgh HarriersF2:31:57
453Vicky GovenderDurban RamblersM2:32:09
454Nikola RamsdonDolphin Coast StridersF2:32:21
455Grant LarsonWestvilleM2:32:22
456Preston GoundenWestvilleM2:32:23
457Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:32:34
458Sagaren MoodleyChatsworthM2:32:37
459Swallen AiuterSouth Coast StridersM2:32:57
460Bronwyn AllanF2:32:59
461Dumezweni McwabeHillcrest VillagersM2:33:03
462Meriel Wynne-JonesChilternF2:33:09
463Marthinus KempAmanzimtotiM2:33:10
464Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:33:17
465Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM2:33:25
466Steven Fani MjwaraSAPS StridersM2:33:26
467 B Ryan M 2:33:27
468Lize TaljaardForest HillsF2:33:28
469Justine RaeHillcrest VillagersF2:33:29
470Donna Claire EdmondsHillcrest VillagersF2:33:29
471Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF2:33:30
472Delyse GrenfellHillcrest VillagersF2:33:31
473Sandra CookeHillcrest VillagersF2:33:32
474Wendy GreylingHillcrest VillagersF2:33:33
475Albert MarkM2:33:44
476Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:33:45
477Mark CatheyMidlandsM2:33:46
478 P Moody Chatsworth 2:34:14
479Tigec SubramoneyPhoenix Villagers Athletic Club2:34:41
480Wilson DlaminiDurban Athletic ClubM2:34:46
481Grant HornerRiverside HarriersM2:35:09
482Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF2:35:18
483Bongani MhlongoDurban Athletic ClubM2:35:20
484Kim SelwoodHillcrest VillagersM2:35:22
485Anand SookrajChatsworthM2:35:25
486Dave DaleSavagesM2:35:31
487Susan GlossopSavagesF2:35:34
488Greg GlossopSavagesM2:35:35
489Duncan RoderickForest HillsM2:35:44
490Marc McgoughKearsney StridersM2:35:45
491Raul GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:35:48
492Mike JorgensenQueensburgh HarriersM2:35:54
493 P van der Sande Hillcrest Villagers 2:35:58
494Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:36:01
495Bridget CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:36:03
496Anthony StalsSydenhamM2:36:20
497Garth BothmaM2:36:25
498Warren ThackwarayDolphin Coast StridersM2:36:27
499Mark McCallAthletics NorthM2:36:42
500Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF2:36:44
501Michelle WilliamsBluffF2:36:44
502Paul JasonDHS Old BoysM2:36:47
503Gareth van WykBluffM2:36:47
504Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:36:50
505Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:36:56
506Guy AllenDHS Old BoysM2:36:59
507Manelee WoodrowChilternF2:37:00
508Stanley MunsamySavagesM2:37:02
509Rammy GovenderHulaminM2:37:04
510Sharon SmithQueensburgh HarriersF2:37:05
511 Melissa Edwards F 2:37:09
512Neil GenstynAmanzimtotiM2:37:11
513Bevan CarrAmanzimtotiM2:37:12
514 K Rowe F 2:37:13
515Janine MazeryWestvilleF2:37:24
516Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM2:37:25
517Darren MaskellM2:37:31
518Mike van TonderDHS Old BoysM2:37:32
519Sally BothaF2:37:33
520Ravi ChettyChatsworthM2:37:35
521Ndumiso SitholeWestvilleM2:37:39
522Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:37:50
523Lloyd HollinsHillcrest VillagersM2:37:58
524Nelson GounderChatsworthM2:38:07
525 Loving Athletics North 2:38:08
526Angela BoulleChilternF2:38:30
527John CumminsChilternM2:38:31
528Clinton van de VenterBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:38:32
529Michelle BennettNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:38:32
530Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:38:38
531Paul CocksKearsney StridersM2:38:45
532William BarnardForest HillsM2:38:45
533Billy MokoenaDolphin Coast StridersM2:38:57
534Johan RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersM2:38:58
535Fay RautenbachQueensburgh HarriersF2:39:00
536Penny ConstantHillcrest VillagersF2:39:01
537Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF2:39:01
538Sue SmithWestvilleF2:39:02
539Andy WatsonWestvilleM2:39:03
540Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:39:04
541Yougeson MoodleyDurban Athletic ClubM2:39:05
542Kylie GriffinWestvilleF2:39:06
543Zoe BuchanSavagesF2:39:07
544Wendy RookSavagesF2:39:08
545Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF2:39:27
546Mandla ZondiBluffM2:39:31
547David PittawayFitness BeatM2:39:33
548Denesh NaiduSAPS StridersM2:39:35
549Elize HerbstWestvilleF2:39:39
550Chris HerbstWestvilleM2:39:40
551Claire WilkinsonWestvilleF2:40:18
552Lauren KendrikAmanzimtotiF2:40:20
553 Joceline Burton F 2:40:21
554Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:40:29
555Thembela NdobewiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:40:30
556Lynda BellQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:32
557Abdulla MahomedNewlands StridersM2:40:34
558David LewingtonSavagesM2:40:36
559Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:40:37
560Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:40:53
561David WilliamsSavagesM2:40:54
562Martin DammannForest HillsM2:41:24
563Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:41:29
564Tiffany CallaghWestvilleF2:41:34
565Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:41:55
566Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:42:05
567Kumaren GovenderRun for FunM2:42:06
568Janine SchmidtFitness BeatF2:42:15
569Lynne BaxterKearsney StridersF2:42:19
570Dawn ReedKearsney StridersF2:42:20
571Githen PhunguluHighway2:42:21
572Jerry LutchmiahNewlands StridersM2:42:24
573Rika PaulseDolphin Coast StridersF2:42:41
574Thunga. . MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:42:50
575Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:42:50
576Perevan MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:42:52
577Rob CollinsHillcrest VillagersM2:42:52
578Sandy JoubertDHS Old BoysF2:42:53
579Simone CartledgeRiverside HarriersF2:42:56
580 Edward Protheroe M 2:43:08
581Maureen ParryChilternF2:43:17
582Anne GastonHout Bay Harriers2:43:20
583Mergan NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:43:30
584Ann TurnerRiverside HarriersF2:43:31
585 Geoff ChatsworthM 2:43:51
586 Ashley Holthuizen M 2:43:52
587Lawrence AvisRiverside HarriersM2:43:56
588Janeen BothaScottburghF2:44:12
589 Claire Staicel F 2:44:15
590Michelle VenterBluffF2:44:16
591Shannon HallChilternF2:44:23
592Annie HerenbergHarlequin Harriers2:44:29
593Tilda TearleSavagesF2:44:39
594 …gafoor 2:44:40
595Elma GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersF2:44:42
596Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM2:44:42
597Philippa HensmanRiverside HarriersF2:44:58
598Anita SchubachRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:58
599Hoosen AhmedM2:45:00
600Ralph SchubachAmanzimtotiM2:45:00
601Kamal MaharjNewlands StridersM2:45:01
602Karen SealsF2:45:02
603Cara PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF2:45:16
604 M Qubu SavagesM 2:45:17
605Nkuhleko MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:45:20
606Grant CowenSavagesM2:45:23
607Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:45:24
608Learn BhendaneHighwayM2:45:30
609Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:45:31
610Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:45:32
611Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:54
612Craig TibshraenyRiverside HarriersM2:46:39
613Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Athletic ClubF2:46:48
614Douglas StewartEskom GijimasM2:47:19
615Mike MamarotDHS Old BoysM2:47:22
616Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF2:47:26
617Nombuliso MbebeNedbank Running ClubF2:47:27
618Parmasiven PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:47:40
619Gopelail DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:47:46
620 Priscilla Naidoo Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 2:47:47
621Reggie GovenderChatsworthM2:47:48
622Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:48:08
623Gadesad CoopsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:48:27
624David AnsteyAthletics NorthM2:48:27
625Nomfanelo DandalaTransnetF2:48:41
626 Dimitris Zergvogianis 2:48:42
627Colin PillayChatsworthM2:48:49
628 J Jaitam Chatsworth 2:49:15
629Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:49:19
630Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:49:46
631Maweza MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:50:08
632Nyiko VukeaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:50:26
633 Colleen Chappel F 2:50:29
634Sarah ElliottF2:50:30
635Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:50:36
636Bronwyn MassonEskom GijimasF2:50:41
637Pierre ViljoenHillcrest VillagersM2:50:51
638Meera MaharajWoodviewF2:51:36
639Josephine SekwaoleloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:51:53
640Remi DingaanStella Athletic ClubM2:51:54
641Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:51:55
642Mogambany PillayAthletics North2:51:57
643Marc van DykSydenhamM2:52:02
644Ravis ReddyRichards Bay HarriersM2:52:03
645Suran PaulsSydenham2:52:04
646Lance GeorgeSydenhamM2:52:05
647Iris ReddyRichards Bay HarriersF2:52:06
648Lisa BeckHillcrest VillagersF2:52:07
649Paul BeckHillcrest VillagersM2:52:07
650Antoinette CarrAmanzimtotiF2:52:19
651Carol JarvisChilternF2:52:46
652Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:53:02
653Morag HowardRiverside HarriersF2:53:05
654Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:53:10
655Erika KorteKearsney StridersF2:53:54
656 Renate Hanegraat F 2:53:54
657 Lunga Sokhela M 2:53:58
658Val OppermanRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:02
659Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF2:54:37
660Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:54:49
661Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM2:54:58
662Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:55:25
663Theku SimelaneSavagesM2:55:25
664Lutchman NaidooChatsworthM2:55:27
665Thiagaraj Vadiv PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:55:28
666Anneke HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:30
667Melanie HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:31
668Bernice Von WeichardtQueensburgh HarriersF2:55:34
669Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:55:39
670Graham BuckWestvilleM2:55:41
671Pauline LeschinskyKearsney StridersF2:55:49
672Wendy WinterSavagesF2:55:55
673 Mahomed Lochat M 2:55:56
674Luqman IssadeenOasis CrescentM2:56:07
675Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:56:12
676Donne BoadenRun/Walk for LifeF2:56:17
677Brigette BoadenRun/Walk for LifeF2:56:26
678Guy HankinsonDHS Old BoysM2:56:29
679Shayne KlopperDolphin Coast StridersF2:56:30
680Maritza van der WesthuizenDolphin Coast StridersF2:56:31
681Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:56:34
682Anita PeensHillcrest VillagersF2:56:35
683Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:56:53
684Nomvula SikhakhaneDurban Athletic ClubF2:56:54
685Swelindawo ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:56:55
686Norman MillerWingsM2:56:56
687 Millicent Gugwana F 2:57:25
688Bala SubramanyDurban Athletic Club2:57:59
689Jonathan de VriesM2:58:01
690Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:58:41
691Nico PretoriusM2:58:43
692Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF2:58:46
693Pam TraversRiverside HarriersF2:59:02
694John McclellandM2:59:06
695Hemwathi RamsaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:59:39
696Tracy Dalle-VedoveAthletics NorthF2:59:46
697Abdool EssackCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:00:00
698Pradheep RamnasChatsworthM3:00:07
699Sarah BekkerEskom GijimasF3:00:23
700Krish VadivelCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:00:30
701Sharon SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:00:33
702Naveen GovenderM3:00:47
703Kitty ChergalRun/Walk for Life3:01:36
704Anisa ShahOasis CrescentF3:02:50
705Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF3:03:12
706Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:03:27
707Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF3:03:46
708Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:03:47
709Steve BaileyM3:04:16
710Poppy DlaminiNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:04:25
711Bongani QwabeEskom GijimasM3:04:46
712Runien PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:06:07
713Twen GovenderWoodviewM3:06:08
714Narain MoodleyNewlands StridersM3:06:33
715Ailsa MoffattSavagesF3:06:56
716Busisiwe NguboHighwayF3:07:11
717Taryn DaviesQueensburgh HarriersF3:07:12
718 B Reddy Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubM 3:07:38
719Sonja TerblancheQueensburgh HarriersF3:07:40
720Sagren GovenderChatsworthM3:07:45
721Setlhako George AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM3:08:15
722Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM3:08:17
723Cheryl GrantSydenhamF3:08:17
724Mohammed MayatOasis CrescentM3:08:27
725Liz BothmaQueensburgh HarriersF3:08:32
726Adisesh NaidoPinetown District Athletic Club3:09:24
727Harry MillerWingsM3:09:46
728Parus BramdeowChatsworthM3:10:00
729Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:10:02
730Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:11:57
731Robin ReeveQueensburgh HarriersM3:13:15
732 Teresa Mahangeni F 3:14:45
733Pamela CorlettHighwayF3:14:50
734Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF3:14:51
735Mpume KeswaF3:15:06
736Thandeka SitholeWestvilleF3:15:15
737Salwa AlkhateebSydenhamF3:15:36
738Trevor MajolaSavagesM3:16:19
739Bongani GwalaSavagesM3:16:20
740Devi MoodleyChatsworthF3:17:21
741Aman RamlochenSydenham3:18:16
742Smiley NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:19:31
743Amelia MaudRun/Walk for LifeF3:20:53
744Ajan HarripersadhMount Edgecombe VillagersM3:21:38
745 G Dominic Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 3:22:04
746Simon MubasoGemsportM3:27:05
747Anisha BehariWoodviewF3:29:01
748Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM3:29:03
749Prudence NgibaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:30:49
750Melvyn NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:30:50
751Ernest MichaelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:30:50
752 Satish Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 3:31:30
753Joami MynhardtQueensburgh HarriersF3:31:32

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation