Comrades1983-05-31

87.7kmdistance
5:30:12winning time
5365finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bruce FordyceVarsity KudusM5:30:12
2Gordon ShawOxford StridersM5:45:48
3Graeme FraserHillcrest VillagersM5:46:20
4Tony AbbottHillcrest VillagersM5:54:26
5Errol AckermannHillcrest Villagers5:55:27
6Hoseah TjaleRand Athletic ClubM5:59:25
7Piet VorsterM5:59:34
8John DixonM6:00:17
9Tony DearlingRand Athletic ClubM6:00:25
10Colin GoosenPort Elizabeth AmateurM6:02:14
11 Roger Swanevelder M 6:07:46
12Arthur LemosYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:07:51
13 Gerald Nelson M 6:09:45
14Danny BiggsM6:10:18
15Piet KleingeldPretoriaM6:11:35
16Alan RobbGermiston Callies HarriersM6:12:49
17Tc HowardVarsity KudusM6:12:58
18Steven HollierGermiston Callies HarriersM6:13:38
19 Edwards Hillcrest VillagersM 6:13:45
20Trevor ParryRustenburgM6:14:03
21Poobie NaidooM6:14:14
22Tony LevittSouth Coast StridersM6:15:11
23Louis HarmseVaalM6:15:53
24Anton de KoningSouth African National Defence ForceM6:17:05
25Raymond HackRocky Road RunnersM6:18:14
26John BurgessRocky Road RunnersM6:18:20
27Brian DinkelmanCollegians HarriersM6:18:40
28Gary Gray6:18:50
29Rodney WinstanleyGolden Reef Road RunnersM6:19:25
30 Andrew Bosch M 6:19:33
31Athol DandSavagesM6:19:52
32Pieter de VilliersRand Athletic ClubM6:19:59
33Brian FowlesPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:21:28
34de Villiers OberholzerGermiston Callies HarriersM6:22:01
35Johan HeferSouth African National Defence ForceM6:22:31
36Deon HoltzhausenVaalM6:23:39
37Koos SutherlandPretoriaM6:23:41
38Timothy BlankleyDurban Athletic ClubM6:23:44
39 Maxwell Bedfordview Country ClubM 6:24:02
40Guru WesselsSavagesM6:24:18
41Bernard PosholiM6:24:28
42Johan KrielSavagesM6:24:35
43Charles EdwardesMidlandsM6:24:38
44 Mike Green M 6:24:53
45Malcolm Don WauchopeEstcourtM6:25:04
46David AndersonGermiston Callies HarriersM6:25:09
47Peter McnamaraM6:25:21
48Willie DunnM6:25:43
49Graham SmithVaalM6:26:53
50 Chris Reyneke M 6:27:11
51Peter PittRand Athletic ClubM6:27:33
52Lance RobertsonRand Athletic ClubM6:28:37
53Ben PuteRocky Road RunnersM6:31:36
54Nigel MeakerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM6:31:56
55Pete WellsUniversity of Cape TownM6:32:13
56Calie BenekeGermiston Callies HarriersM6:32:34
57 Geoff Deeny M 6:32:46
58Donald DuncanJohannesburg HarriersM6:32:55
59Chris SoglanichM6:33:21
60Manie SaaymanVaalM6:34:03
61Bernie van BlerkSavagesM6:34:12
62John WardSavagesM6:34:16
63Dolf DampiesM6:34:32
64Anton HectorSavagesM6:35:03
65Ian PooleDurban Athletic ClubM6:35:07
66Gary RichPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:35:09
67Craig ClemenceMandene ParkM6:35:48
68John RobinsonHillcrest VillagersM6:36:35
69Derek PreissWestville6:37:04
70Dewald SteynPretoriaM6:37:12
71Malcolm LeeRand Athletic ClubM6:37:35
72Colin CooperPiratesM6:37:43
73Mike HornM6:37:55
74Rob JonesM6:38:55
75Klaus DirrJohannesburg HarriersM6:39:29
76 Patrick Msomi 6:39:36
77Fred CarterCollegians HarriersM6:39:46
78 Gahagen M 6:39:47
79Samuel NdalaM6:39:53
80 Deena Naidoo M 6:39:56
81 Phillips Stella Athletic Club 6:40:18
82 Henry Nyembe M 6:40:25
83Trevor MetcalfeRand Athletic ClubM6:40:45
84 Phil Court M 6:41:05
85Roland MicheVaalM6:41:16
86 Biscuit Mc Evoy M 6:41:29
87Max BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:42:18
88Dave HumePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:42:21
89Alson MemelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:43:15
90van Staden BoysiePinetown District Athletic ClubM6:43:19
91Stewart PeacockGermiston Callies HarriersM6:43:24
92Attie DippenaarM6:43:29
93Allan DayRand Athletic ClubM6:43:31
94Johnny OdendaalSouth Coast StridersM6:43:36
95George MendeGermiston Callies HarriersM6:43:52
96 Mwatie M 6:44:05
97 Norrie Williamson SavagesM 6:44:17
98Des RountreeAmanzimtotiM6:44:39
99Mike NelSouth African National Defence ForceM6:44:43
100Shaun MeiklejohnM6:44:53
101Albie TimmermanHilton HarriersM6:45:11
102 Ditelu M 6:45:39
103Richard VenterGermiston Callies HarriersM6:45:44
104Robert MkhizeM6:46:06
105Elias MahlabaSavagesM6:46:24
106Dave CorrinDurban Athletic ClubM6:46:27
107Leslie WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM6:46:31
108Wayne GoveiaHillcrest VillagersM6:46:53
109David MountfordM6:46:58
110Andre MullerWelkom StridersM6:46:59
111Kenneth ReynoldsStella Athletic ClubM6:47:13
112 Cameron Stella Athletic ClubM 6:47:25
113 Falconer Boksburg Athletic ClubM 6:47:25
114Harold DobsonJohannesburg HarriersM6:47:35
115John BarnardMidlandsM6:49:27
116 Peter Smit M 6:49:41
117Richard FossPretoriaM6:49:56
118 Wellington Mthana M 6:50:03
119Daniel Du ToitTuksM6:50:30
120Willem van HeerdenTuksM6:50:34
121 Seme Johannesburg HarriersM 6:50:38
122Gordon PolovinRocky Road RunnersM6:50:41
123Bernard HessM6:51:06
124Gerrie Du PlessisPretoriaM6:51:08
125Chris AddinallBenoni HarriersM6:51:45
126 Kode South African National Defence ForceM 6:51:54
127Clive AllenRand Athletic ClubM6:52:02
128Arthur ConnellStella Athletic ClubM6:52:07
129 Collin Hodgkinson M 6:52:14
130Lawrence HlopeM6:52:44
131Roger TraderAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM6:52:47
132Joe CrouchRand Athletic ClubM6:52:56
133Simon FrettonM6:53:21
134Basil CrawfordM6:53:27
135 Thobishi Mashilo 6:53:30
136 Schroeder EstcourtM 6:53:47
137Jock LawStella Athletic ClubM6:53:48
138Derek PawleyRocky Road RunnersM6:53:51
139Brian FaberStella Athletic ClubM6:54:01
140 Conway M 6:54:06
141 Hannes Meyer M 6:54:25
142 Mabusela Benoni NorthernsM 6:54:32
143Gavin Brink6:54:36
144Bert van JaarsveldVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:54:41
145Riel HugoM6:54:51
146 Gary Coetzee M 6:55:13
147Tissue FakaziDurban Athletic ClubM6:55:18
148Welcome MhlongoPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:55:37
149Peter BlinkhorneRand Athletic Club6:55:53
150Alan AndersonPretoriaM6:56:01
151Naas KitchingM6:56:03
152Kenne de KockMacarthurM6:56:04
153Roger Shunmugam NaidooRand Athletic ClubM6:56:09
154Lee BothmaBoksburg Athletic Club6:56:21
155Johan VorsterBloemfontein AchillesM6:56:29
156Louis MassynWelkom StridersM6:56:43
157Craig HepburnSavagesM6:56:47
158Renaldo PayneSouth African National Defence ForceM6:56:47
159John HamlettGermiston Callies HarriersM6:56:51
160Adam DawoodDurban Athletic ClubM6:56:57
161Chucker Gibson-TaylorSouth Coast StridersM6:57:14
162Eric BatemanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:57:16
163Bruce MatthewsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM6:57:18
164 O'Connor University of Cape TownM 6:57:33
165Tony DruryGermiston Callies Harriers6:57:37
166Stan WarburtonMidlandsM6:57:40
167 George Taylor M 6:57:44
168David van OnselenDurban Athletic ClubM6:58:11
169Eloi de OliveiraSavagesM6:58:17
170Dave StevensonSavagesM6:58:22
171Rodney PeacockPirates6:58:41
172Gary CrosbyAlex WaspsM6:59:00
173David MitchellJohannesburg HarriersM6:59:02
174 Barry Robinson 6:59:26
175Steve MannRand Athletic ClubM6:59:30
176Robbo RobertsonUniversity of Cape Town6:59:33
177 Beirut Emslie M 6:59:34
178 Richard Jourdain M 6:59:41
179Didier EntressangleRand Athletic Club6:59:48
180Hannes ElsM6:59:54
181Dave BoydBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:00:09
182 Mukuahima M 7:00:22
183Eugene LombardM7:00:27
184Philip WalshM7:00:40
185Donald MacleodDurban Athletic ClubM7:00:49
186Sipho Mometh MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM7:00:53
187 Richard van Deventer M 7:00:59
188Lincoln HartleyM7:01:03
189Don HairsJeppe QuondamM7:01:06
190Mike HirstM7:01:10
191 Koos Morwane M 7:01:14
192Geoff MatthewsM7:01:42
193 Mokgosi M 7:01:47
194Heini BackebergWelkom StridersM7:01:48
195Guillaume NelAmanzimtotiM7:01:53
196Roland BurleRoodepoortM7:01:58
197 Schoeman Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:02:01
198de CaravalhoAlex WaspsM7:02:09
199Corrie van GroeningenAmanzimtotiM7:02:12
200Don EllisBenoni NorthernsM7:02:26
201 Parker M 7:02:47
202Jimmy StyanM7:02:50
203 Molefi M 7:02:55
204Brian StrydomSavagesM7:03:18
205Neels PretoriusSouth African National Defence ForceM7:03:28
206Eliphus Mayeki7:03:30
207Anthony Evered-HallDurban Athletic ClubM7:04:03
208Vossie VorsterSouth African National Defence ForceM7:04:14
209Ryan FriedmanRocky Road Runners7:04:30
210Danie FisherPretoriaM7:04:34
211James ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:04:45
212Willem DeyzelYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:04:56
213 Sejaphala South African National Defence ForceM 7:05:19
214Wellington GcabashePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:05:28
215Paul van der WesthuizenM7:05:29
216Donald EdgertonRand Athletic ClubM7:05:33
217Paul VermeulenRustenburgM7:05:38
218Barry ReedM7:05:40
219Raymond BezuidenhoutCollegians HarriersM7:05:48
220 Jeff Hilliar M 7:06:01
221Roland BrummagePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:06:02
222Corrie CordelierGermiston Callies HarriersM7:06:11
223George VeyGermiston Callies HarriersM7:06:14
224 Lars Nayler M 7:06:17
225Anand NaidooBluffM7:06:26
226Rocky PatherBluffM7:06:30
227 Richard Randle M 7:06:38
228Etienne MaraisCoaldustM7:06:42
229Rob FryerRand Athletic ClubM7:06:45
230Johan MallinsonRand Athletic ClubM7:06:47
231Errol ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM7:06:50
232George HowellMidlandsM7:06:55
233Mike ThackerayPretoriaM7:07:01
234 Wellington Njolwana M 7:07:21
235Aubrey Brian RobertsQueensburgh HarriersM7:07:23
236Petrus KhupeRocky Road Runners7:07:24
237Themba Johan ShabanguNgodwana Marathon ClubM7:07:28
238Neville SwainJeppe Quondam7:07:29
239Ronnie WithersQueensburgh HarriersM7:07:41
240Peet KleinhansDurban Athletic ClubM7:07:44
241Basil HendersonWestvilleM7:07:49
242Dana CoetzeeVaalM7:07:59
243Brian LotterVaalM7:08:09
244Willem MurrayPirates7:08:15
245Nigel EvansM7:08:17
246Patrick SlatteryRand Athletic ClubM7:08:23
247Patric NathrassKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:08:37
248Joseph de JagerPretoriaM7:08:40
249 Walter Fortein M 7:08:45
250 Hunkin Germiston Callies Harriers 7:09:01
251Alvin KingSavagesM7:09:04
252Sarel van AmstelPretoriaM7:09:16
253Peter GazzardRand Athletic ClubM7:09:17
254Willem MaasSasol (Secunda)M7:09:23
255Zwelitsha GonoSouth Coast StridersM7:09:24
256Ritchie FranckeissYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:09:36
257Yefim MaizelRocky Road RunnersM7:09:39
258 Oakley ChilternM 7:09:39
259Kelvin ScottPinetown District Athletic Club7:09:42
260Thys de VriesPretoriaM7:09:47
261Israel MasiloVaalM7:09:48
262Ian HutchessonM7:09:52
263 Mimi Matla CoalM 7:09:58
264Andre CrouseHarlequin HarriersM7:10:03
265Trevor WhiteSouth African National Defence ForceM7:10:12
266Patrick BoydVaalM7:10:12
267Mike ShadboltSavagesM7:10:17
268Tony RaijmakersVaalM7:10:21
269 Jurgen Wittig M 7:10:24
270 Miller PhobiansM 7:10:32
271John KnobelCollegians HarriersM7:10:35
272 Edgar Moyo M 7:10:35
273Frans van WijkM7:10:38
274Andy MelroseMidlandsM7:10:40
275 Spook Fred Verrall M 7:10:44
276 Aaron Hlahane M 7:10:56
277 Ken Wilkinson M 7:10:56
278Dixon ZakuzaDurban Athletic ClubM7:10:57
279Mickey DooM7:10:58
280Mike SkevingtonCollegians HarriersM7:11:02
281Komalan MoodleyM7:11:05
282Selwyn DemboRocky Road RunnersM7:11:08
283Robert ScottPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:11:09
284Geoff HawkridgeHarlequin HarriersM7:11:14
285 Cele Hillcrest VillagersF 7:11:15
286 John Shillington M 7:11:16
287 Cobus Hoon M 7:11:18
288Smilie CampherM7:11:24
289Harry SukhdeoM7:11:27
290 Peru Moodley M 7:11:27
291Gordon BorainCollegians HarriersM7:11:34
292Lionel NeilsonSavagesM7:11:42
293Lawrence MardonNdabaM7:11:49
294Kenny CraigSavagesM7:11:50
295Derek DamerellJeppe QuondamM7:11:53
296Barry TaylorPort Elizabeth Amateur7:11:53
297George ThompsonStella Athletic ClubM7:11:59
298Barry HollandJeppe QuondamM7:12:09
299David PymGermiston Callies HarriersM7:12:14
300van der Westhuizen WietscheM7:12:17
301Gary DickersonSavagesM7:12:19
302Terry HilhorstPretoriaM7:12:22
303 Kobus Le Roux PretoriaM 7:12:26
304Roger BoutonPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:12:28
305Brian MerringtonM7:12:31
306Colin TuckerGermiston Callies Harriers7:12:37
307 Clarke Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:12:43
308 Nene Indumiso Athletic ClubM 7:12:49
309Ackim MhlanziSavagesM7:12:52
310Butch WebsterSavagesM7:12:52
311Lindsay WeightF7:12:56
312Ken PooleM7:13:00
313 Ngubane Umvoti Athletic Club 7:13:09
314Les BruynsLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:13:10
315 Kgaditse Matla CoalM 7:13:14
316John Qhathizwe NkomoLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:13:15
317Geert de JonckheereCoaldustM7:13:21
318Geert DejonckheereCoaldustM7:13:21
319George HolmanBenoni NorthernsM7:13:45
320Rian van WykBenoni NorthernsM7:13:51
321Seppo ArkkoM7:14:16
322 Jan Viljoen M 7:14:19
323 Baigrie Savages 7:14:28
324Jimmy KrugerBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:14:40
325 Thomas Gxakaza M 7:14:49
326Mark PreenVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:14:56
327 Johan Botes M 7:14:57
328Itumeleng MampeJohannesburg HarriersM7:14:59
329Neil BloyMidlandsM7:15:04
330 Vorback South African National Defence ForceM 7:15:05
331Brett StewardsonSavagesM7:15:10
332Ian LawRand Athletic ClubM7:15:14
333Mike GirdSouth Coast StridersM7:15:14
334 Ken Anderson M 7:15:23
335 Alan Wallace M 7:15:23
336Welcome NyandeniPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:15:26
337Gawie PretoriusM7:15:30
338 Johan Rademeyer M 7:15:34
339Johan van der WerffM7:15:48
340Ben CronjePretoriaM7:15:50
341Mark Du PlessisM7:15:52
342 Ian Mcdonald M 7:16:01
343Cornel VenterSouth African National Defence ForceM7:16:02
344 Palmer Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 7:16:08
345 Steve Gipson M 7:16:10
346Lionel HansonSavagesM7:16:22
347Frank ClarkeGermiston Callies HarriersM7:16:25
348Denis LawYellowwood Park Athletic Club7:16:31
349John MowatSavagesM7:16:39
350William KhitsaneM7:17:01
351Glen MayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:17:06
352Mkhumbuleni MaphumuloNtunjambiliM7:17:26
353Philip KuhnSavagesM7:17:28
354Amiel van den BergVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:17:33
355Danie BurgerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:17:33
356Sandy KellyJohannesburg HarriersM7:17:41
357Eric WaltersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:17:42
358George PorteousM7:17:51
359Richard MolatlhegiVaalM7:17:53
360Vossie VoslooRand Athletic ClubM7:17:56
361Les WilliamsM7:17:58
362 Rambou M 7:17:59
363Pax WeidemannPretoriaM7:18:00
364David HarborthDurban Athletic ClubM7:18:04
365 Vic Wolff M 7:18:04
366Paul MayerPhobiansM7:18:05
367Mervyn Bosworth SmithEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:18:08
368Ivo WustCollegians HarriersM7:18:14
369Dave ParkUmtiza RunnersM7:18:17
370Alan BrownHarlequin HarriersM7:18:18
371Basil DavisPretoriaM7:18:20
372Bernard LebeloRand Athletic ClubM7:18:22
373 Johan Smith M 7:18:23
374John PocockBedfordview Country ClubM7:18:26
375Niel BurgerM7:18:29
376Frank HutsonSavagesM7:18:37
377Keith GunkelBluffM7:18:40
378Michael MilaniM7:18:55
379Lodewyk RabiePort Elizabeth AmateurM7:18:57
380Len RodriguesSavagesM7:18:59
381Mike ForshawRoodepoortM7:18:59
382Gerrie CoetzeeRoodepoortM7:19:08
383Derek StirlandBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:19:10
384 Dave Levick M 7:19:11
385 Muller M 7:19:11
386Mike CookStella Athletic ClubM7:19:17
387 Chet Sainsbury M 7:19:26
388 Mickey Turner M 7:19:32
389 Kilkolly Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 7:19:32
390 Hass Hillcrest VillagersM 7:19:37
391Dirkie MoolmanLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:19:38
392Russell DyerStella Athletic ClubM7:19:38
393Ian WallandM7:19:48
394Ken EvansRand Athletic ClubM7:19:51
395 Kennard 7:19:55
396 Ian Horton M 7:19:57
397Shaun SellmanSavagesM7:19:59
398 Molangoanyana M 7:20:06
399Gavin SmithAmanzimtotiM7:20:09
400 Falconer Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 7:20:13
401 Taljaard Stella Athletic ClubM 7:20:16
402Pat LynchPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:20:24
403Francois HofmeyrM7:20:30
404Anton DoubellPort Elizabeth Amateur7:20:32
405Christopher TratoPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:20:35
406Dave LewingtonJohannesburg Harriers7:20:40
407Neels WahlYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:20:46
408 Lester Coleman M 7:20:50
409 Sparks Roderick M 7:20:53
410Martin WoodJohannesburg HarriersM7:20:55
411 Searle Rand Athletic Club 7:21:08
412John YouensBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:21:10
413 Eric Venter M 7:21:10
414 Fanie van Vuuren M 7:21:11
415Braam de WetBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:21:14
416Dirk OdendaalPretoriaM7:21:19
417Graham BargateSavagesM7:21:20
418Gawie FalconerJohannesburg HarriersM7:21:26
419Peter WhewellRand Athletic ClubM7:21:27
420 Haston Pinetown District Athletic Club 7:21:31
421 Bernard Campbell M 7:21:32
422 Tammy Bilibana M 7:21:33
423Roger ReeveM7:21:35
424Hugh FlackHillcrest VillagersM7:21:40
425Dennis RinkRand Athletic ClubM7:21:42
426Dave FinlayMandene ParkM7:21:44
427Des LuckAmanzimtotiM7:21:44
428Henry SpiresPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:21:48
429John MugglestoneSouth African National Defence ForceM7:21:51
430Willem JacobsM7:21:57
431Faizel FinchDurban Athletic ClubM7:21:58
432Andrew BonSouth African National Defence Force7:22:00
433Fred JohnsonSavagesM7:22:02
434Ajith DeenaM7:22:06
435Vernon AnleyCollegians HarriersM7:22:09
436Bruce PettyRand Athletic Club7:22:09
437Eugene MeyerPretoriaM7:22:11
438Jacob MorrisLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:22:13
439Marcel SciaroneGermiston Callies HarriersM7:22:13
440Hugh WatersM7:22:18
441 Hunt Rocky Road RunnersM 7:22:19
442 Kropman South African National Defence ForceM 7:22:26
443John Sabela MbeleM7:22:27
444 Tjaart van der Walt Stella Athletic ClubM 7:22:30
445 Squire M 7:22:32
446 Dewald Jacobsohn M 7:22:37
447Gert PretoriusM7:22:37
448 Rijk M 7:22:40
449Henning van AswegenRand Athletic ClubM7:22:42
450Lawrence NgubanePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:22:46
451Neil PerrittSavagesM7:22:48
452Rohan HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:22:52
453Barry VisserGermiston Callies HarriersM7:22:56
454Mike CowlingM7:22:58
455 Steve Britten M 7:23:00
456Paul PetersGermiston Callies HarriersM7:23:01
457 Barry de Harde M 7:23:06
458 Rangaka M 7:23:08
459Alan GriffithsAmanzimtotiM7:23:14
460 Andre Du Plessis PretoriaM 7:23:21
461 Magagula M 7:23:26
462Gerrit van NiekerkPretoriaM7:23:29
463Alan PerryCollegians HarriersM7:23:33
464 Hampson Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 7:23:41
465Jenny WilsonPinelandsF7:23:45
466 Eddie Hoorn M 7:23:53
467Derek KayPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:23:57
468Ferdinand ProzeskyEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:24:00
469Willem StoltzRustenburgM7:24:03
470Selwyn SweidanStella Athletic ClubM7:24:04
471Rene SteinerRand Athletic ClubM7:24:06
472Stuart BrownPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:24:07
473Pieter BadenhorstPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:24:07
474Dave MyhillM7:24:10
475 Hlatswayo Durban Athletic ClubM 7:24:11
476 van Niekerk M 7:24:16
477Flash CronjeRand Athletic ClubM7:24:16
478Hennie ZietsmanSouth African National Defence ForceM7:24:20
479Pat GrovesAmanzimtotiM7:24:23
480 Maginnis RustenburgM 7:24:23
481Michael RautenbachM7:24:27
482 Neville Charles M 7:24:39
483Dion van VuurenM7:24:40
484Colin SavilleMidlandsM7:24:42
485Karel LiebetrauPaarlM7:24:44
486Norman HarrisonDurban Athletic ClubM7:24:52
487 Denny SavagesM 7:24:53
488Tim ArnotCollegians HarriersM7:24:55
489 Poobalan Naicker M 7:24:56
490Crousie CrousEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:25:07
491Eeden MeyerM7:25:09
492 Rawlins M 7:25:10
493John DonnoRand Athletic ClubM7:25:12
494Hennie CronjeZululand Multisport ClubM7:25:17
495 Bunge RustenburgM 7:25:24
496 North M 7:25:29
497 Alister Simmonds M 7:25:30
498 Bobby Brookes M 7:25:32
499August LeibachVaalM7:25:34
500Hugh HolderSouth African National Defence ForceM7:25:39
501 Ernie Verrall M 7:25:40
502 Pieter Oosthuizen M 7:25:41
503Owen PecheyCollegians HarriersM7:25:48
504Edmund FerreiraSouth African National Defence ForceM7:25:50
505John NimmoHillcrest Villagers7:25:52
506 Bredenkamp M 7:25:53
507Basil NdwandwePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:25:55
508Pat BoudrenghienLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:25:57
509 Rutledge M 7:25:58
510Henry DicksM7:25:58
511Mark ConwayStella Athletic Club7:26:00
512Gordon IrvingVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:26:03
513 Clare Varsity Kudus 7:26:04
514Attie van der WesthuizenJohannesburg HarriersM7:26:06
515Errol CocksPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:26:08
516Kovalan MoodleyM7:26:11
517Gavin TinklerM7:26:11
518Bill ParkerM7:26:11
519 Joubert M 7:26:13
520Tony WaddinghamRand Athletic ClubM7:26:14
521Mike BrownRand Athletic ClubM7:26:28
522 Boshoff Bedfordview Country ClubM 7:26:29
523Seun de BeerLadysmith Athletic Club7:26:35
524Antonio MonteparaRocky Road RunnersM7:26:40
525 Cihak Benoni NorthernsM 7:26:42
526Onions ErasmusVirginia Striders7:26:43
527 Eric Logan M 7:26:45
528Roy WiseSavagesM7:26:45
529 Griffith Rand Athletic ClubM 7:26:50
530 Barrett Boksburg Athletic ClubF 7:26:57
531John DeebM7:26:59
532 Gail Hurry F 7:27:00
533Rob RudmanRand Athletic ClubM7:27:03
534Chris WoodRand Athletic ClubM7:27:07
535 Dawson Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:27:17
536Nick CowleyVarsity KudusM7:27:22
537 Lagesse Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:27:22
538 Nicholas Caknis M 7:27:25
539Les HolmesGermiston Callies HarriersM7:27:27
540 Jamieson South African National Defence ForceM 7:27:35
541Frans BothmaMandene ParkM7:27:42
542Niekie DraperStandertonM7:27:42
543Brian SaundersAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:27:46
544Danie van NiekerkBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:27:49
545 Naicker F 7:27:51
546 Barry Clark M 7:27:54
547Anton SchellingerhoutPretoriaM7:27:57
548Gary KimberYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:27:57
549Timothy JonesHillcrest VillagersM7:27:59
550Ivan ClarkSavagesM7:28:00
551 Piet Jansen van Vuuren M 7:28:01
552Peter MullerJohannesburg HarriersM7:28:04
553Sean RiceBenoni NorthernsM7:28:08
554Gerald ScheepersPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:28:12
555Clive CrawleySavagesM7:28:12
556Rod StephensonSavagesM7:28:15
557 Koos Swarts 7:28:18
558Brian FalconerM7:28:20
559Alex MurchiePretoriaM7:28:21
560 Spence VaalM 7:28:22
561Graham MullerMandene ParkM7:28:26
562 Shepstone Germiston Callies HarriersM 7:28:32
563 Steytler M 7:28:32
564 Bowerman ChilternM 7:28:37
565 Thembinkosi Biyela M 7:28:38
566Ian AndersonRand Athletic ClubM7:28:43
567Goffy HowesM7:28:48
568Dan CarthySavagesM7:28:51
569Phumlani SibisiAlex WaspsM7:28:53
570Rod MackenzieDurban Athletic ClubM7:28:56
571 Brian Pollock M 7:28:57
572Issy GaddBenoni HarriersM7:28:58
573Roger HullRand Athletic ClubM7:28:59
574 Desmond Seddon M 7:29:01
575Fred WattsRand Athletic ClubM7:29:01
576Warren MarshBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:29:05
577Lucas ManyakaNgodwana Marathon ClubM7:29:08
578Winks EmmersonPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:29:09
579Bala SubramanianDurban Athletic ClubM7:29:16
580Rocky PillaySavagesM7:29:18
581Elben TheronPretoriaM7:29:19
582Colin BonthuysTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:29:20
583 O'connell Durban Athletic ClubM 7:29:23
584John GoodwinM7:29:24
585Martin BrauerPhobiansM7:29:25
586 Gary Pretorius M 7:29:26
587Rodney AugustinePretoriaM7:29:30
588 Reggie Palk M 7:29:35
589Cheryl WinnPiratesF7:29:41
590Phil SmithHillcrest VillagersM7:29:59
591Marvee SheahanSavagesM7:29:59
592Moira HornbySavages7:29:59
593 Mkhize M 7:29:59
594Eric QuibellMidlandsM7:29:59
595Fritz HuchzermeyerPretoriaM7:29:59
596Terry MajolaBenoni HarriersM7:29:59
597Jose CamachoJohannesburg HarriersM7:29:59
598Dave RogersWestvilleM7:31:41
599Ivan AttwellBenoni NorthernsM7:31:44
600Fanyana DladlaAlex WaspsM7:31:44
601Graham PeakGermiston Callies Harriers7:31:51
602 Vermooy PretoriaM 7:31:57
603David RossouwVarsity KudusM7:31:58
604Vis NaidooM7:32:08
605 Bethiwe M 7:32:21
606Mduduzi HlongwaneCollegians HarriersM7:32:22
607Johan VorsterM7:32:33
608Sindile TshakaM7:32:35
609Clifford ShorterBenoni NorthernsM7:32:40
610Lise WarrenSavagesF7:32:42
611 James Rodgers van der Westhuizen M 7:32:47
612Lawrence DelportAlex WaspsM7:32:54
613Ricky KnoesenMidlandsM7:33:02
614Charl Eugene BredellTuksM7:33:06
615Peter WhitakerJohannesburg HarriersM7:33:11
616Tony YoungUniversity of Cape TownM7:33:24
617Lochi LochnerBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:33:35
618Allen CrombergeJohannesburg HarriersM7:33:50
619Kishorlal BasdewoLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:34:02
620 Hlatshwayo M 7:34:08
621 Milsom Alex WaspsM 7:34:10
622 Ntwanambini M 7:34:27
623 Abie Olivier M 7:34:34
624 Thys de Beer M 7:34:45
625Clive BiggsPinelandsM7:34:50
626John KheswaVaal7:34:53
627Brian CollierM7:35:02
628John HandleyQueensburgh HarriersM7:35:16
629Don OliverRocky Road RunnersM7:35:19
630Terry DowlingM7:35:24
631Johan SchoemanHarlequin HarriersM7:35:29
632Gordon FletcherM7:35:36
633Ralie SmitPretoriaF7:35:36
634Jannie GroblerSouth African National Defence ForceM7:35:42
635Million SamboCoaldustM7:35:47
636Bill HobbsSavagesM7:35:55
637Martin CohenSavagesM7:36:03
638Antony GoldmanRocky Road RunnersM7:36:04
639Jan SchellingerhoutPretoriaM7:36:09
640Ian CameronGermiston Callies HarriersM7:36:24
641Dave GermishuizenM7:36:52
642Johann RowanSavagesM7:37:03
643Mike MillroyBenoni HarriersM7:37:06
644George RobertsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:37:09
645Roland SeddonGermiston Callies HarriersM7:37:14
646Peter PhippsPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:37:14
647Fletcher MpofuRocky Road RunnersM7:37:41
648Ian SawersBloemfontein AchillesM7:37:44
649Loganathan NaickerSavagesM7:37:56
650Hilton Pellow-JarmanVarsity KudusM7:37:59
651 Rooke Johannesburg HarriersM 7:38:14
652 Ndlovu Alex WaspsM 7:38:19
653Jimmy PerkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:38:21
654 Herselman Germiston Callies Harriers 7:38:23
655Geoff GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM7:38:41
656Peter AllenM7:39:03
657Piet ElsRustenburgM7:39:05
658 Rudi Raath M 7:39:22
659 Thomas University of Cape TownM 7:39:26
660Johan VorsterRand Athletic ClubM7:39:35
661Godfrey MasekoIndumiso Athletic Club7:39:37
662Ken DeevesBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:39:46
663 Hansie Els M 7:40:24
664Hennie van ZylVaalM7:40:41
665 David Smith M 7:40:58
666Mel GreylingM7:41:06
667 Roelof Feenstra M 7:41:09
668Andre van der MerweSavagesM7:41:20
669Terry JenningsAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:41:33
670 Luck AmanzimtotiM 7:41:36
671Andrew CainBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:41:51
672Fred van der MerwePort Elizabeth AmateurM7:41:51
673John WallandM7:41:52
674Simon MkhizeAlex WaspsM7:41:56
675Allan RyninksM7:41:58
676Tim WhitmeeStella Athletic ClubM7:41:59
677Malcolm WarnerChilternM7:42:02
678Geoff LoganChilternM7:42:06
679 Dlamini M 7:42:09
680Nic CollierSavagesM7:42:11
681Pierre van NiekerkTuksM7:42:13
682Frikkie BothaStandertonM7:42:14
683Albert HarmseCoaldustM7:42:21
684Gary RoweRand Athletic ClubM7:42:24
685Dave KinseySouth Coast StridersM7:42:34
686 Dufourq Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 7:42:41
687 Terry Miller 7:42:41
688 Adams M 7:42:45
689 Nsele SavagesM 7:42:57
690Gerrie CoetzeeBloemfontein StridersM7:43:09
691Joppie HattinghSouth African National Defence ForceM7:43:27
692William HarrisBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:43:35
693Peter BrouwerM7:43:38
694John StuartKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:43:44
695Kevin MillLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:43:45
696 Dlali Matla CoalM 7:43:54
697 Steyn University of Cape TownM 7:44:00
698David ThorpeRand Athletic ClubM7:44:04
699Farrel CohenVarsity Old Boys Running Club7:44:11
700Kobus NortjeVaalM7:44:17
701Brian EscottRand Athletic ClubM7:44:30
702Hazel HairsJeppe QuondamF7:44:36
703Jaap HeinerCollegians HarriersM7:44:39
704Mike van AswegenVarsity KudusM7:44:56
705Albertyn ClaassensMiddelburgM7:44:58
706Johan KoekemoerAlex WaspsM7:45:02
707 Douglas Mc Leod M 7:45:12
708 Terry Walford M 7:45:18
709 Mills M 7:45:24
710Lindsay LaneSavagesM7:45:26
711 Kekana Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:45:30
712 Berry Varsity KudusM 7:45:31
713Santa MarrinsSavagesM7:45:35
714Bossie BoshoffPretoriaM7:45:39
715 Nick Ras M 7:45:45
716Arthur ManserSavagesM7:45:46
717Chris FisherM7:45:49
718 Schroeder M 7:45:55
719 Bergman Johannesburg HarriersM 7:46:04
720 Geoff Fairlamb M 7:46:12
721 Joko Matyityi M 7:46:16
722 Molepe Shale 7:46:20
723Peter DarrollM7:46:27
724 Tema Rocky Road RunnersM 7:46:29
725Sidney RobinsonStella Athletic ClubM7:46:30
726Peter DanielStandertonM7:46:30
727Twerrie RenckenSavagesM7:46:34
728 Last TuksM 7:46:37
729Albert MeiringPretoria7:46:40
730 Coghlan Rand Athletic Club 7:46:42
731Wyndham BirdUniversity of Cape TownM7:46:52
732 Walter Schutte M 7:46:56
733Billy LeeSavagesM7:46:58
734 Danie van der Nest M 7:46:59
735Allen AldertonSavagesM7:47:25
736Izak WolmaransKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:47:30
737 Nyembezi Matla Coal 7:47:35
738Danie CroeserSpartan HarriersM7:47:43
739Andy BirtwhistlePhobiansM7:47:46
740Charles HawthorneM7:47:46
741 John Cunningham M 7:47:49
742 Grant South African National Defence ForceM 7:47:55
743Nick MeyerowitzStella Athletic ClubM7:48:04
744Victor MantasheSasol (Secunda)M7:48:09
745 Jay Vlantis M 7:48:19
746Neville DolanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:48:20
747Nic VrekenMacarthurM7:48:23
748Billy PritchardGermiston Callies HarriersM7:48:35
749 Koos Dafel M 7:48:36
750 Jonathan Furno M 7:48:36
751 Noel Stamper M 7:48:38
752Tonnie Goussard7:48:46
753Attie NortjeAmanzimtotiM7:48:50
754 Eric Peterson M 7:48:56
755 Jacobs South African National Defence ForceM 7:49:01
756Anthony FriendPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:49:07
757Max HertzRocky Road RunnersM7:49:08
758Robert SegalRocky Road RunnersM7:49:10
759Kobus de WetTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM7:49:18
760Dave DrummondRand Athletic ClubM7:49:19
761Anthony BerksBedfordview Country ClubM7:49:20
762Dave YoungM7:49:20
763Bruce StaplesTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM7:49:22
764 Bill Basson M 7:49:24
765Bob TuckerM7:49:24
766Ron KimberM7:49:27
767Dries HenningMiddelburgM7:49:29
768 Maphosa Indumiso Athletic ClubM 7:49:41
769Mike MaletJeppe QuondamM7:49:48
770Harold FryPretoriaM7:49:48
771 Harrison Varsity KudusM 7:49:49
772Ronnie HamiltonVaalM7:49:52
773George IrvingLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:49:52
774Marlynn RiceLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:49:54
775 Ted Jones M 7:49:55
776 Kgobetsi M 7:49:58
777Denis MartinSavagesM7:49:58
778Sid CarlisleRand Athletic ClubM7:50:03
779Patrick Mc GlueAmanzimtotiM7:50:05
780Goolam HoosenBluff7:50:08
781Clive LaycockBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:50:09
782Patrick ThambiranDurban Athletic ClubM7:50:15
783Theuns AppelgrynM7:50:25
784 Mokoena Varsity KudusM 7:50:28
785Jan RykaartAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM7:50:38
786Chris GriffithGermiston Callies HarriersM7:50:41
787Michael MkhwanaziIndumiso Athletic ClubM7:50:41
788Leon van WykRocky Road RunnersM7:50:45
789Dave ToochStella Athletic ClubM7:50:56
790Julius SchmidtM7:51:05
791Roelf van WykM7:51:09
792Christo GroenewaldM7:51:10
793Andries DelportPretoriaM7:51:12
794Giles KingHillcrest VillagersM7:51:14
795Alf HiggoPiratesM7:51:16
796Darryl LeachChilternM7:51:17
797Lloyde HansonRand Athletic ClubM7:51:19
798Robbie ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:51:24
799Giel GroblerRoodepoortM7:51:30
800 B Levendig Varsity Kudus 7:51:36
801 Juul M 7:51:47
802Awie de BeerPretoriaM7:51:59
803Michael WilmotGolden Reef Road RunnersM7:52:05
804 Bryan Pugh 7:52:08
805 Fairfield Hillcrest VillagersM 7:52:15
806Mzikabani NxumaloDurban Athletic ClubM7:52:18
807Essie EsterhuizenNdabaM7:52:21
808David LigoffRocky Road RunnersM7:52:28
809Deon JoubertChilternM7:52:33
810 Singleton Chiltern 7:52:36
811Derek LowRand Athletic ClubM7:52:44
812Nick MostertBenoni NorthernsM7:52:44
813Lionel PickersgillPretoriaM7:52:50
814Shane WalkerSouth African National Defence ForceM7:52:52
815Buks van StadenNdabaM7:52:53
816John CavePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:52:56
817George MearnsGermiston Callies HarriersM7:53:06
818 Jim Howie M 7:53:09
819Jannie van DeventerBenoni NorthernsM7:53:16
820David AlpJohannesburg HarriersM7:53:20
821Barry WisemanEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:53:22
822Ken FellowsBenoni NorthernsM7:53:25
823Bruce MerryVarsity KudusM7:53:28
824Rodney MoltenoM7:53:29
825Audrey SteynF7:53:37
826Stinko CopelowitzRocky Road RunnersM7:53:37
827Danny Boy OosthuizenBenoni HarriersM7:53:39
828Gerald BliedenPort Elizabeth AmateurM7:53:42
829 Allan Playfair M 7:53:44
830Willie MooreBenoni HarriersM7:53:48
831Ian Cameron-ClarkeRand Athletic ClubM7:54:02
832Bruce de BroizeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:54:12
833Priscilla CarlisleRand Athletic ClubF7:54:14
834Japie StrydomGermiston Callies HarriersM7:54:17
835Vic van NusRand Athletic ClubM7:54:19
836Mario SimoneUniversity of Cape TownM7:54:22
837Kevin WildigJohannesburg HarriersM7:54:23
838 Folkert Wever M 7:54:28
839Fritz MadelRand Athletic ClubM7:54:31
840Tom GreenwoodGermiston Callies HarriersM7:54:34
841Philip BoardmanM7:54:36
842Graeme PatersonJohannesburg HarriersM7:54:37
843 Mostert Johannesburg HarriersM 7:54:41
844Valerius de VosPretoriaM7:54:47
845Jopie van HonschootenJeppe QuondamM7:54:52
846Gerhardus BotesRoodepoortM7:54:52
847 Wells SavagesM 7:55:11
848Peter Lowings7:55:13
849Martin KrigeM7:55:14
850Bill AdamSavagesM7:55:16
851Bill GreigRand Athletic ClubM7:55:18
852Sipho MkhaliphiDurban Athletic ClubM7:55:18
853Keith BallBedfordview Country ClubM7:55:24
854 Hannes Noeth M 7:55:32
855Dave TeubesHillcrest VillagersM7:55:33
856 Maleme M 7:55:33
857 Terry Smith M 7:55:37
858Danie BothaPretoriaM7:55:39
859Mark BarronTuksM7:55:57
860Marie-France Janse van VuurenF7:56:01
861John CarginGermiston Callies HarriersM7:56:04
862Des ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM7:56:06
863 van der Westhuizen Boksburg Athletic ClubM 7:56:10
864 Des Wearne M 7:56:15
865Neil CalderM7:56:16
866 Msomi SavagesM 7:56:25
867Mike GierkeSavagesM7:56:30
868 Gideon van Zyl South African National Defence ForceM 7:56:39
869Johan CronjePinetown District Athletic ClubM7:56:41
870James HillsSouth African National Defence ForceM7:56:42
871Mike Evered-HallPretoriaM7:56:47
872Roy van HelsdingenVaalM7:56:51
873John CarruthersM7:56:57
874Terry CairnsDurban Athletic ClubM7:57:03
875Neville GrunowPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:57:08
876Dave CodnerPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:57:11
877Hannes DedekindM7:57:12
878Ron JankelowitzBenoni HarriersM7:57:16
879Brian JordanJohannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM7:57:20
880Geoff GrantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:57:27
881Burger Le RouxVaalM7:57:31
882Steph van BlommesteinPretoria7:57:33
883Steve RichardsonLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:57:33
884Brian GarveyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM7:57:36
885Mark de BeerLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:57:36
886Tosh BerrySouth Coast StridersM7:57:40
887 Ted Craik M 7:57:46
888David SkeetSavagesM7:57:46
889 Wigg MidlandsM 7:57:50
890Clive ElliottSouth African National Defence ForceM7:57:52
891 Rooke PretoriaM 7:57:54
892 Habib Mahomed M 7:57:57
893Charlie SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM7:57:58
894 Len Dicks M 7:58:02
895Jannie StoltzM7:58:04
896Frans FilmalterTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM7:58:07
897 Gumede South Coast StridersM 7:58:07
898Rodger WinterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:58:09
899Edward LloydM7:58:10
900 Alan Cleary M 7:58:11
901Chris BarkhuizenM7:58:14
902Andy PikeVarsity Kudus7:58:17
903Trenly GeyerVarsity Kudus7:58:21
904Jan MeyerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM7:58:22
905 Payne F 7:58:25
906Barry DingleBedfordview Country ClubM7:58:27
907Steve SmithDebid Athletic ClubM7:58:27
908Henry RobertsonDebid Athletic ClubM7:58:37
909Kobie ZeelieSavagesM7:58:38
910John Comley7:58:44
911Skinny OelofseBluff7:58:46
912Douglas HenningM7:58:48
913Jonathan SuchVaalM7:58:50
914Themba NtshingilaPinetown District Athletic ClubM7:58:53
915 Chris Botha M 7:58:53
916 Prentice South African National Defence ForceM 7:58:56
917Geoffrey StottBenoni Northerns7:58:58
918 Ben Lindeque M 7:59:00
919Pete WestCollegians HarriersM7:59:04
920Stan JonesJohannesburg HarriersM7:59:04
921Hercu HofmeyrM7:59:14
922Alan PassSavagesM7:59:14
923Reinie DickKimberley Harriers7:59:17
924Graham FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM7:59:20
925Paul Von WieseChilternM7:59:20
926Trevor JonesHillcrest VillagersM7:59:21
927Barrie LongdenHillcrest VillagersM7:59:24
928Bernard van LoggerenbergM7:59:27
929Hennie de BeerM7:59:32
930Allan TribeSavagesM7:59:42
931Mike GreenM7:59:53
932van den HeeverSavagesM7:59:55
933Hennie van DykLadysmith Athletic ClubM7:59:57
934Phillip van NiekerkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM7:59:59
935Jack GrievesonStella Athletic ClubM8:00:01
936 Roux Pretoria TechnikonM 8:00:04
937Gideon BenadeCollegians HarriersM8:00:09
938Rob CollinsStridersM8:00:13
939 Nippy Burton M 8:00:13
940Dave WingfieldDurban Athletic ClubM8:00:18
941Peter UysJohannesburg HarriersM8:00:21
942 Palama 8:00:25
943Petrus LetsebeCoaldustM8:00:27
944Arthur CaryWelkom StridersM8:00:28
945Tony SukelM8:00:30
946Mc KaySavagesM8:00:30
947Tim BriscoeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:00:43
948Roy PritchardPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:00:46
949Arthur HintzeBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:00:46
950Sithembele NdamaseM8:00:50
951Terrance BooysenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:00:57
952Abdul Razzark Shaik AhmedSavagesM8:01:09
953 Les Stephen M 8:01:17
954Brian PaulM8:01:17
955Richard ButcherPaarlM8:01:22
956David PriceM8:01:27
957Anthony SpenceOxford StridersM8:01:29
958Frank BassingthwaighteOxford StridersM8:01:34
959Ramachandran Gopaul GoundenSavagesM8:01:41
960Christopher GillSavagesM8:01:45
961Alfons NothlingTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:01:49
962 Marius Saunders M 8:01:53
963Kenneth JacobsRand Athletic ClubM8:01:56
964Clive Timothy DurstonRand Athletic ClubM8:01:59
965Barry VisserKimberley HarriersM8:02:02
966Guy ToussaintRand Athletic Club8:02:04
967Terry GallagherQueensburgh HarriersM8:02:11
968Terry KaneRand Athletic ClubM8:02:12
969Mike BarronBenoni HarriersM8:02:22
970Robin HulseRand Athletic ClubM8:02:25
971Brian DunlopStella Athletic ClubM8:02:32
972Mally WrightRand Athletic ClubM8:02:42
973 Ndlovu Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:02:43
974Anton CoyRand Athletic ClubM8:02:47
975Pieter DiamondRoodepoortM8:02:53
976Robert ButtonOxford StridersM8:02:57
977Michael LesterChilternM8:02:58
978Trevor TorrSavages8:03:01
979 Marais VaalM 8:03:02
980Michael KlostermannRand Athletic ClubM8:03:05
981Colin FourieGermiston Callies HarriersM8:03:08
982 Bates Rand Athletic ClubM 8:03:10
983Christopher BothaGermiston Callies HarriersM8:03:12
984Ken Brandon-KirbyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:03:15
985Barry BalkindJohannesburg HarriersM8:03:23
986Rob CrockettPiratesM8:03:30
987Johan McdonaldPretoriaM8:03:50
988 English Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:03:59
989 Nel Rand Athletic ClubM 8:04:07
990 Howes M 8:04:12
991Anthonio de JesusCarleton HarriersM8:04:16
992Ivor LazersonRocky Road RunnersM8:04:18
993 Don Wilson M 8:04:20
994Johann DannhauserBloemfontein StridersM8:04:25
995 Snyman PretoriaM 8:04:32
996Timothy MahlabaDurban Athletic ClubM8:04:37
997Nollie MayhewM8:04:44
998Peter AndersonBluffM8:04:57
999 Holloway M 8:05:05
1000Robert MfekaSavagesM8:05:09
1001Gideon StrydomM8:05:12
1002 Cuthbert M 8:05:17
1003 Kleb Germiston Callies Harriers 8:05:21
1004 Pieter Oosthuizen M 8:05:28
1005Jan van AntwerpRustenburgM8:05:37
1006Geronimo StaintonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:05:42
1007Arthur MuirheadJohannesburg HarriersM8:05:53
1008Les HackettJohannesburg HarriersM8:05:56
1009 Boshoff 8:06:01
1010Farrell MaxwellVaalM8:06:03
1011Rob van der VeldeRand Athletic ClubM8:06:04
1012Chris PettyPhobiansM8:06:07
1013Brian HurwitzRocky Road RunnersM8:06:09
1014Alfie KrugerM8:06:10
1015Terry EylesM8:06:14
1016Dave NorvalGermiston Callies HarriersM8:06:24
1017Chris de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceM8:06:27
1018Bernard MosalaBluffM8:06:29
1019George DaveyPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:06:32
1020Keith CameronGermiston Callies HarriersM8:06:32
1021Don RossBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:06:35
1022Jan GrieselWelkom StridersM8:06:35
1023Francis VogelMandene ParkM8:06:36
1024Nico DormehlBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:06:38
1025John TaffaRocky Road RunnersM8:06:43
1026Charles JordanBenoni NorthernsM8:06:45
1027 Kay Rajah M 8:06:48
1028 Fick SavagesM 8:06:49
1029Damon ClarkStella Athletic ClubM8:06:51
1030 Mariba Moxalanyane M 8:06:58
1031Johannes TsetsengM8:07:01
1032 Tyldesley BluffM 8:07:03
1033Peter GrahamSavagesM8:07:16
1034John FaulknerRand Athletic ClubM8:07:19
1035Sibongiseni MzilaIndumiso Athletic ClubM8:07:25
1036 Choo Choo Cossey M 8:07:31
1037Alan BrenerRocky Road RunnersM8:07:33
1038Cameron BoucherLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:07:37
1039 Thomas Smith M 8:07:40
1040 Teffo South African National Defence ForceM 8:07:48
1041 Jack Hugo M 8:07:50
1042 Solomon Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 8:07:51
1043Dean NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM8:07:53
1044Bee MthalaneHillcrest Villagers8:07:55
1045Basil KistenSavagesM8:07:56
1046Errol TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:07:56
1047Ryno EksteenRand Athletic Club8:08:01
1048Brian BerryM8:08:22
1049Kenny WilliamsPinelandsM8:08:23
1050Sam DowlingPinelandsM8:08:23
1051Neville EphraimPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:08:26
1052George EllinikakisBluffM8:08:28
1053Raymond WiltshireQueensburgh HarriersM8:08:35
1054Mpiyonke NzimandeSavagesM8:08:39
1055Gianfranco ZaninQueensburgh HarriersM8:08:43
1056 Jays Jasson 8:08:48
1057 Bertie Nel M 8:09:02
1058 Ian Hunt M 8:09:05
1059Chris DempsterM8:09:08
1060Colin WainerRocky Road RunnersM8:09:09
1061Jerrit RudmanM8:09:21
1062 van Deventer M 8:09:31
1063 Nteta Durban Athletic ClubM 8:09:31
1064Clem LilleyBedfordview Country ClubM8:09:36
1065Mc CarrollChilternM8:09:53
1066 Maclagan M 8:09:55
1067Barry EksteenJohannesburg HarriersM8:09:59
1068George VaseyJohannesburg HarriersM8:10:04
1069Colin BluhmPhobiansM8:10:07
1070Theo VermaakRand Athletic ClubM8:10:09
1071 Owens Rocky Road RunnersM 8:10:12
1072Ashokumar SinghWestvilleM8:10:14
1073Rob DougallHillcrest Villagers8:10:17
1074 Issuree Rand Athletic Club 8:10:17
1075Msize MadlalaSavagesM8:10:20
1076 Matthews Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 8:10:29
1077Peter NikschWelkom StridersM8:10:39
1078 Castro Bedfordview Country ClubM 8:10:48
1079 Davies M 8:10:53
1080John TothamPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:10:55
1081Jan VrekenPretoriaM8:10:58
1082 Zietsman South African National Defence ForceM 8:11:02
1083Peter KempYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:11:05
1084Brian ThomasGermiston Callies HarriersM8:11:07
1085Anthony BoldPretoriaM8:11:11
1086Cas SchoemanRand Athletic ClubM8:11:12
1087Les LawsonRand Athletic ClubM8:11:14
1088Peter PretoriusBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:11:18
1089Hjalmar BockRocky Road RunnersM8:11:21
1090 Brian Botha 8:11:24
1091 Russell SavagesM 8:11:27
1092Phillip van TonderM8:11:30
1093 Clive Torr M 8:11:33
1094Chris HolderCollegians HarriersM8:11:36
1095 Soobiah Moodley M 8:11:42
1096Geoff MillsPiratesM8:11:44
1097Les WiltonM8:11:52
1098 Phungawayo CoaldustM 8:12:03
1099Greg HaymanSavagesM8:12:13
1100Nokkie NxumaloSavagesM8:12:14
1101Hennie VlokPaarlM8:12:29
1102Charlie ChaseGermiston Callies HarriersM8:12:32
1103 Stanley Glanz M 8:12:32
1104Stephen SimpsonHillcrest VillagersM8:12:35
1105John SilverthorneVaalM8:12:43
1106Tommy NeitskiDurban Athletic ClubM8:12:44
1107 Terblanche M 8:12:45
1108Robin SwattonVaalM8:12:49
1109Barry TaylorChilternM8:12:52
1110Darryl DawsonStella Athletic ClubM8:13:04
1111 Benham Johannesburg HarriersM 8:13:08
1112Cecil PorterJohannesburg HarriersM8:13:11
1113Brian BodysM8:13:14
1114John MillsPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:13:15
1115Corrie CoetzeeRoodepoortM8:13:16
1116Wouter KleinhansM8:13:16
1117Wally BrownYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:13:26
1118 Fred Opperman M 8:13:35
1119Albert FayardGermiston Callies HarriersM8:13:41
1120Johan GoosenTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:13:54
1121Esmond CaroDurban Athletic ClubM8:13:54
1122Jeff FobbSavagesM8:13:57
1123 Macnab SavagesM 8:14:00
1124 Brits M 8:14:01
1125Fangio TownsendJeppe QuondamM8:14:03
1126Benny MaharajDurban Athletic ClubM8:14:04
1127 Hodgkinson Stella Athletic ClubM 8:14:07
1128Billy PatelSavagesM8:14:11
1129Brian CollinSavagesM8:14:16
1130Cyril MaujeanStella Athletic ClubM8:14:28
1131Jean CadmanStella Athletic ClubF8:14:30
1132Versie VersfeldRustenburgM8:14:34
1133 Tostee Stella Athletic ClubM 8:14:35
1134Wally RiversBenoni NorthernsM8:14:40
1135Mike SmoutWestvilleM8:14:40
1136David O'sullivanSavagesM8:14:45
1137Craig CavanaghVarsity KudusM8:14:45
1138David SteadmanKempton Road RunnersM8:14:53
1139Tommy MoolmanM8:14:54
1140 Rodel Stella Athletic ClubM 8:14:56
1141Ian BainRand Athletic ClubM8:14:57
1142Mike EatonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:14:59
1143Roy FennGermiston Callies HarriersM8:15:04
1144Sham SinghBluffM8:15:07
1145Sarel VenterKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:15:16
1146Runningwell OosthuizenSavagesM8:15:17
1147Marius SwartM8:15:20
1148Paddy WilliamsHillcrest VillagersF8:15:33
1149 Tinus Smit M 8:15:36
1150Clive OsborneM8:15:41
1151Marius FourieM8:15:45
1152Spike VorsterCollegians Harriers8:15:50
1153 Faber Collegians HarriersM 8:15:57
1154Isaac MolefeRocky Road RunnersM8:16:04
1155Rodney JamesSouth Coast StridersM8:16:06
1156Jack ShermanPiratesM8:16:07
1157Wessels PretoriusM8:16:11
1158 Louis Fourie PretoriaM 8:16:14
1159Johann OosthuizenPretoriaM8:16:16
1160 Westley M 8:16:17
1161Doug MundellUmvoti Athletic Club8:16:21
1162Kevin DavieRand Athletic ClubM8:16:31
1163 Nienaber Debid Athletic ClubM 8:16:32
1164George CouperthwaiteVaalM8:16:33
1165Malcolm MarshJeppe QuondamM8:16:35
1166 Juggie Govender M 8:16:38
1167Mc GregorOld SelbornianM8:16:40
1168Chris Du BruynGermiston Callies HarriersM8:16:41
1169Hans RobertsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:16:48
1170 Arthur Meneke M 8:16:50
1171Carl GoingRand Athletic ClubM8:16:51
1172Charles MatthewsBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:16:54
1173Richard WulfsohnRustenburgM8:16:57
1174 Ken Cooper M 8:16:59
1175Hans BellmundM8:17:00
1176Ralph BakerCollegians HarriersM8:17:05
1177Cedric WelmanM8:17:06
1178Jeremy MathersM8:17:09
1179Ludwig TrautHarlequin HarriersM8:17:11
1180 Mike Tiffin M 8:17:11
1181Isaac NtombelaEdgewood College Of EducationM8:17:16
1182 Birtwhistle Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:17:16
1183William KgoareM8:17:28
1184 Denis Cacho M 8:17:29
1185Ray HollowayM8:17:33
1186 Danie Muller M 8:17:36
1187 Peter Prior M 8:17:48
1188Trevor SmithM8:17:49
1189 Nkosi Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 8:17:56
1190Coen Janse van RensburgRoodepoortM8:18:03
1191Dale Cavell-ClarkeHilton HarriersM8:18:08
1192 Bizza Mdakane M 8:18:10
1193 David Phara M 8:18:15
1194 Tucker Rand Athletic ClubM 8:18:17
1195Tony BarlowM8:18:20
1196 Ntshabele M 8:18:21
1197Bruce AldworthM8:18:24
1198Roger TosteeStella Athletic ClubM8:18:34
1199Ivan BennewithHillcrest VillagersM8:18:36
1200Anorew CloughSouth African National Defence ForceM8:18:38
1201 Ken Smith M 8:18:43
1202John HarveySavagesM8:18:44
1203Nico LootsM8:18:47
1204 Lewis Varsity KudusM 8:19:01
1205Wayne MallinsonM8:19:03
1206 Richard Knipe M 8:19:06
1207John StumkeM8:19:10
1208Don WatsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:19:14
1209Vernon PrinsPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:19:20
1210Allan FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:19:22
1211John HillenRand Athletic ClubM8:19:22
1212Hirbie van der MerwePort Elizabeth AmateurM8:19:27
1213Boet ScholtzPretoriaM8:19:43
1214 de Lange M 8:19:46
1215 Nel M 8:19:46
1216Lynn CresswellF8:19:52
1217John BothmaGermiston Callies HarriersM8:19:56
1218Ricky FolkesDurban Athletic ClubM8:20:00
1219 Morgan M 8:20:12
1220 Fitchat Sasol (Secunda)M 8:20:12
1221Herman van der WiltM8:20:14
1222Charlie MoirM8:20:16
1223 Scott Estcourt 8:20:22
1224Darrell RaubenheimerM8:20:30
1225 Marais Boksburg Athletic Club 8:20:36
1226Mark RaubenheimerAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:20:36
1227Sarel van der PoelPretoriaM8:20:40
1228Malcolm WyndhamRand Athletic ClubM8:20:41
1229Loraine SwanepoelM8:20:45
1230Dries GreeffRustenburgM8:20:45
1231 Stiglingh Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:20:45
1232Eben van NiekerkJohannesburg HarriersM8:20:48
1233 Smith Stella Athletic ClubM 8:20:53
1234Chris MinieKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:20:55
1235Colin DaveyGermiston Callies HarriersM8:21:01
1236Andrew DhlaminiM8:21:02
1237Rob BargeJeppe QuondamM8:21:02
1238Neil AlexanderBedfordview Country ClubM8:21:02
1239 Griesel Harlequin HarriersM 8:21:04
1240Michiel BothaPretoriaM8:21:05
1241Anthony LaceBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:21:11
1242 Roy Levine 8:21:12
1243Hannes KrauseCollegians HarriersM8:21:14
1244 Bick Benoni HarriersF 8:21:17
1245 Britz M 8:21:18
1246Stephan BoyerRocky Road RunnersM8:21:23
1247John ReaSavagesM8:21:23
1248 Stevenson M 8:21:28
1249Stan GrusdRocky Road RunnersM8:21:32
1250 Martin Holdt M 8:21:35
1251Desmond EriksenM8:21:41
1252 Rudolf Pretorius M 8:21:41
1253Malcolm PragnallStella Athletic ClubM8:21:43
1254Barry Anthony Cramp8:21:52
1255 Franklin Rand Athletic ClubM 8:21:53
1256 Kotie van Vuuren M 8:21:55
1257Gert de JagerM8:21:56
1258Gerrie van RensburgHarlequin HarriersM8:21:58
1259Dogs BrowneHillcrest VillagersM8:22:03
1260Richard MarshallM8:22:07
1261 Munsami Appasamy M 8:22:09
1262 Madoda Buleni M 8:22:13
1263Reginald NcikaziPinetown District Athletic Club8:22:17
1264Edward BurkeTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:22:20
1265Willie BurgerM8:22:29
1266Sonny RoweM8:22:31
1267Peder FirmanM8:22:32
1268Alan GardinerHillcrest VillagersM8:22:34
1269Ken ElgarYellowwood Park Athletic Club8:22:36
1270 Koekemoer M 8:22:40
1271Peter DearloveAmanzimtotiM8:22:43
1272Rodney FlaneganBloemfontein AchillesM8:22:46
1273Ivan CockcroftBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:22:49
1274Paolo NardinM8:22:50
1275Ellis CollSavagesM8:22:51
1276Ravin SoorajlalM8:22:52
1277Ian SchafferStella Athletic ClubM8:22:57
1278 George Rossouw M 8:23:01
1279Keith JonesPinelandsM8:23:01
1280Niekie NellPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:23:03
1281Fanie van WykQueensburgh HarriersM8:23:05
1282Rudi SiggemannRand Athletic ClubM8:23:08
1283Henry SwindonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:23:13
1284Charl Du ToitSouth African National Defence ForceM8:23:18
1285Rajoo ChettySavagesM8:23:25
1286 Dudley Duncan M 8:23:34
1287 Archer M 8:23:37
1288Warwick GrahamM8:23:43
1289Awie ErxlebenPretoriaM8:23:43
1290Paulos ElephantM8:23:47
1291Danny PringleVaalM8:23:49
1292Wolf WaksmanRocky Road RunnersM8:23:50
1293James DyerDebid Athletic ClubM8:23:52
1294Kevin BoydHillcrest VillagersM8:23:54
1295Pieter van ImmerzeelPretoriaM8:23:54
1296Robbie JeanesHillcrest VillagersM8:23:55
1297Willie BothaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:24:00
1298Thulani S MthembuPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:24:07
1299Siegfried Von SchlichtingPretoriaM8:24:08
1300 Siebrits South African National Defence ForceM 8:24:13
1301 Mike Kelly M 8:24:14
1302Uwe StrackPaarlM8:24:19
1303Corrie JoubertKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:24:20
1304 Vernon Morton M 8:24:24
1305Malcolm KessonSavagesM8:24:29
1306Patrick LaurencePiratesM8:24:32
1307 Anne-Marie Redelinghuys F 8:24:35
1308Jean LanghamSasol (Secunda)M8:24:37
1309Grenville MillsRand Athletic ClubM8:24:40
1310John CohenLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:24:42
1311 Willie Haywood M 8:24:45
1312Doug HamiltonLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:24:45
1313Patrick ChaperonQueensburgh HarriersM8:24:48
1314 Pete Stock M 8:24:49
1315Peter SteynJohannesburg HarriersM8:24:50
1316Ade BoydBenoni HarriersM8:24:53
1317Selwyn LevitanStella Athletic ClubM8:24:53
1318 Smooch Hodgskiss M 8:24:55
1319Raymond FranksJohannesburg HarriersM8:24:55
1320Roderick CairnsSavagesM8:24:59
1321Bruce MahoodVaalM8:25:03
1322 Wayne Spencer M 8:25:03
1323Norman WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM8:25:04
1324Ivan SeagoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:25:06
1325 Pitts M 8:25:07
1326 Forbes M 8:25:08
1327Jan NaudeM8:25:18
1328Roy LambertSavagesM8:25:18
1329Mahesh RamjeeOxford StridersM8:25:19
1330James KilloranAmanzimtotiM8:25:25
1331Denis IsraelMidlandsM8:25:25
1332Ron de VilliersCollegians HarriersM8:25:28
1333 Wells M 8:25:28
1334Pat PillayM8:25:32
1335 Mzolo NtunjambiliM 8:25:36
1336Thommo ThomasAmanzimtotiM8:25:38
1337Joseph MotlhankanaM8:25:41
1338 David Janse van Rensburg M 8:25:43
1339Allen FinestoneSavagesM8:25:49
1340Alvin DanielsRand Athletic ClubM8:25:49
1341Derrick MncwabeCollegians HarriersM8:25:50
1342Bruce DaleMandene ParkM8:25:52
1343Tim NoakesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:25:53
1344Gavin O'learyStella Athletic ClubM8:25:56
1345Johan PrinslooM8:25:56
1346Toit Du ToitSasol (Secunda)M8:25:59
1347Stretch StruwigM8:25:59
1348Mike PalframanStella Athletic ClubM8:26:00
1349 Phungula Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:26:05
1350Heinrich KammeyerM8:26:08
1351Terry PetersenSouth African National Defence ForceM8:26:09
1352 Ngcobo BluffM 8:26:11
1353 Wright Queensburgh HarriersM 8:26:14
1354 Michael Leary M 8:26:16
1355Gerhard DavelPretoriaM8:26:17
1356John BurnetSavagesM8:26:20
1357Julian SteynSavagesM8:26:24
1358Bill GravesPretoriaM8:26:29
1359 Malan Welkom StridersM 8:26:32
1360Gordon BastiaansRocky Road RunnersM8:26:34
1361David RoseJeppe QuondamM8:26:38
1362Wilhelm de SwardtM8:26:40
1363Denis O'gradyRand Athletic ClubM8:26:41
1364 Vermeulen M 8:26:44
1365 Magae M 8:26:51
1366Isaac RubinPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:26:52
1367Torgny OehgrenAmanzimtotiM8:26:54
1368 Giel van Aswegen M 8:26:56
1369Manuel NunesBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:27:00
1370 Carstens M 8:27:03
1371Humphrey PowerM8:27:03
1372 Benjamin MiddelburgM 8:27:06
1373 Glynnis Rawson F 8:27:06
1374Jim TetchnerBenoni HarriersM8:27:09
1375Clasie ClaassenBloemfontein StridersM8:27:12
1376Ronald WhitfieldBluffM8:27:14
1377Jack MokBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:27:22
1378Arthur FurmanRand Athletic ClubM8:27:22
1379Jurgen MeyerSouth African National Defence ForceM8:27:26
1380Rod ShepherdBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:27:30
1381Dawie StormDebid Athletic ClubM8:27:31
1382John WinklerBenoni HarriersM8:27:36
1383Popeye TheronNdabaM8:27:37
1384David LevyRocky Road RunnersM8:27:40
1385André van ZylBenoni HarriersM8:27:40
1386John SangsterPhobiansM8:27:42
1387Andy LewisRoodepoortM8:27:45
1388Olof BoolsenPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:27:47
1389 Cawood Rand Athletic ClubM 8:27:48
1390Rob MurphyPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:27:52
1391Chris GardnerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:27:55
1392Dave HardyRand Athletic ClubM8:27:56
1393 Naude Rocky Road RunnersM 8:27:58
1394Phillip HadebeUmvoti Athletic ClubM8:28:00
1395Keith PercyStella Athletic ClubM8:28:05
1396Luther LutherPretoriaM8:28:08
1397Frans JoubertKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:28:13
1398Theo van BlerkBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:28:15
1399Harry SewnarainSavagesM8:28:17
1400 Bester M 8:28:19
1401Leon van der MerweM8:28:21
1402 Paul Hay M 8:28:26
1403Stephen BlackHillcrest VillagersM8:28:27
1404Stefan van der MerweM8:28:31
1405Claude LewarneJohannesburg HarriersM8:28:36
1406Johnny KambourisBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:28:37
1407 Armstrong Kempton Road RunnersM 8:28:40
1408 Trenor University of Cape TownM 8:28:41
1409Brian ZeederbergM8:28:42
1410Kevin FlintOxford StridersM8:28:45
1411 Tullis Pretoria TechnikonM 8:28:46
1412Italian Stallio WilsonBenoni HarriersM8:28:49
1413Len HowardEast LondonM8:28:49
1414Richard ColemanQueensburgh HarriersM8:28:49
1415Eddie FarrellHillcrest VillagersM8:28:52
1416Johannes MoepadiraM8:28:53
1417 Archibald WestvilleM 8:28:53
1418Alan CarlileBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:28:59
1419Anthony SinclairPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:29:00
1420 Bester M 8:29:01
1421Tony BassonBoksburg Athletic Club8:29:04
1422 Motsoane M 8:29:04
1423 Buechler Rand Athletic ClubM 8:29:07
1424Stretch StrachanBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM8:29:10
1425Peter O'reagainSouth African National Defence ForceM8:29:10
1426Rudolf JordaanSavagesM8:29:12
1427Johnny CamaradaM8:29:13
1428 Anver-Haffie Mahomed M 8:29:17
1429Alan EllingsonSouth Coast StridersM8:29:21
1430 Gourlie Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:29:24
1431Philip GooriahSouth Coast StridersM8:29:31
1432Darryl KingSouth Coast StridersM8:29:33
1433Rob GibbsM8:29:38
1434 Zwane Matla CoalM 8:29:41
1435Sam WallaceCollegians HarriersM8:29:46
1436 Courtney SavagesM 8:29:49
1437Camel StannardDebid Athletic ClubM8:29:57
1438Michael Von BlerkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:30:00
1439Gerrie NienaberWelkom StridersM8:30:04
1440Willie van WykM8:30:06
1441 Suthren PiratesM 8:30:10
1442Gert BothaDebid Athletic ClubM8:30:12
1443Charles PanainoZululand Multisport ClubM8:30:12
1444Les FlintBedfordview Country ClubM8:30:14
1445 Austen M 8:30:17
1446Trevor WardM8:30:26
1447John ForbesRand Athletic ClubM8:30:28
1448Paddy BarnardoLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:30:30
1449Sipho MkhathiniIndumiso Athletic ClubM8:30:34
1450Mark PretoriusJohannesburg HarriersM8:30:35
1451Des WaldmanRocky Road RunnersM8:30:37
1452 Etienne van der Walt M 8:30:40
1453Joop LoevePhobiansM8:30:40
1454 Sithole Hillcrest VillagersM 8:30:41
1455 Peter Morrison 8:30:44
1456Stuart JayesRocky Road RunnersM8:30:44
1457Cuan QuailGermiston Callies HarriersM8:30:46
1458 Cecil Green M 8:30:47
1459Piet StanderM8:30:56
1460Emil HummelJeppe QuondamM8:30:58
1461 Machiel van Niekerk 8:31:03
1462 Ramasana M 8:31:06
1463Ray de SissingQueensburgh HarriersM8:31:09
1464 White Natal TechnikonM 8:31:15
1465Theo SwartSAPS StridersM8:31:17
1466Koos CoetzerPretoriaM8:31:20
1467Francois JoubertM8:31:21
1468Sipho MasangoCoaldustM8:31:22
1469 Boere M 8:31:27
1470Danie ViljoenM8:31:32
1471 Birch South Coast StridersF 8:31:34
1472Morne van HeerdenPretoriaM8:31:35
1473Francois Janse van RensburgSouth African National Defence ForceM8:31:36
1474Graham NelAlex Wasps8:31:37
1475Andre van RooyenPretoriaM8:31:39
1476Alec SwaneySavagesM8:31:41
1477Nic BothmaM8:31:43
1478 Lifson University of Cape TownM 8:31:46
1479Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM8:31:54
1480 Barry Phillips M 8:31:55
1481Eddie DaviesWelkom StridersM8:31:56
1482Pieter BekkerTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:32:00
1483Eddie CookeNdabaM8:32:00
1484 Rossouw Pretoria TechnikonM 8:32:03
1485Noel VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:32:07
1486Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM8:32:08
1487 Pieter Henning TuksM 8:32:09
1488Craig TurnerRand Athletic ClubM8:32:13
1489Reg JohnstoneM8:32:13
1490 Waddell M 8:32:15
1491Dennis BoyleCollegians HarriersM8:32:18
1492Hilton ShoneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM8:32:20
1493 Joe Joachim 8:32:22
1494 Scott M 8:32:24
1495Yasin AbbasSavages8:32:25
1496Ox NettletonJeppe QuondamM8:32:26
1497Mick GrewarM8:32:29
1498Derick WardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:32:30
1499Ken HolmJeppe QuondamM8:32:30
1500Cheryl TorrSavagesF8:32:35
1501Dudley HulbertM8:32:36
1502Dave BouwerRoodepoortM8:32:43
1503Ben JoosteM8:32:48
1504 Nathaniel Chaole M 8:32:55
1505 Wilke South African National Defence ForceM 8:33:06
1506Andy MckissockRand Athletic ClubM8:33:11
1507 Rodney Mandy M 8:33:14
1508Reynaert de VosPretoriaM8:33:19
1509 Rob Lanning M 8:33:22
1510Gordon HepburnSavagesM8:33:23
1511Dudley DuckAmanzimtotiM8:33:26
1512Don SimpsonSavagesM8:33:29
1513Jimmy ZervogiannisBluffM8:33:31
1514Terry RileyBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:33:36
1515Percy NaidooBluffM8:33:42
1516Alvin GovenderSavagesM8:33:43
1517Dave PayneCollegians HarriersM8:33:46
1518Brian KirkdaleSavagesM8:33:47
1519Erwin MullerPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:33:50
1520Tony SpectorRand Athletic ClubM8:34:04
1521 Gower Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 8:34:06
1522Chris Vd WesthuizenEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:34:07
1523John HaighPinelandsM8:34:12
1524Alex YoungBloemfontein StridersM8:34:12
1525Clive GriffithsSpartan HarriersM8:34:16
1526 Matthews Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:34:17
1527 Gert Sekete M 8:34:20
1528Keith HeydenrychRustenburgM8:34:21
1529Nico van SchalkwykWelkom StridersM8:34:23
1530Andreas KleinhansDurban Athletic ClubM8:34:26
1531 Williams M 8:34:30
1532Henry MinnieBluffM8:34:32
1533Graham ChannonAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM8:34:39
1534Tom KmietschSouth Coast StridersM8:34:43
1535Paul HayHilton HarriersM8:34:44
1536Bokkie BurgerJohannesburg HarriersM8:34:47
1537Dave FarlandM8:34:49
1538Ian BuddStella Athletic ClubM8:34:50
1539John BurnhamJohannesburg HarriersM8:34:50
1540Peter TruscottBedfordview Country ClubM8:34:53
1541 Tom Smuts-Erasmus M 8:34:56
1542Willie ElsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:34:56
1543 Els Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:35:01
1544Norman HallamJohannesburg Harriers8:35:04
1545Attie Du ToitPretoriaM8:35:05
1546Keith HarrisYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:35:08
1547 Novos Varsity KudusM 8:35:08
1548Barry StevensYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:35:09
1549 Meachem VaalM 8:35:12
1550John LivingstonRandburg HarriersM8:35:12
1551Von HeimannRand Athletic ClubM8:35:16
1552Ben van HeerdenCoaldustM8:35:21
1553 Trevor La Grange 8:35:30
1554 Khanyile M 8:35:32
1555 Logan M 8:35:33
1556Bruce SuttonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:35:37
1557 Simon Hall 8:35:38
1558Evan GroblerPretoriaM8:35:42
1559Brian TongeSavagesM8:35:44
1560Tom AmbrosePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:35:47
1561Granville EssafrauRocky Road RunnersM8:35:51
1562Suzanne de VilliersPretoriaF8:35:53
1563 Leach Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:35:53
1564Stuart LepartPretoriaM8:35:54
1565Steve van RooyenAlex WaspsM8:35:58
1566Pieter JoubertPretoriaM8:36:00
1567Wilfred BhenguPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:36:01
1568 Richard Lowe M 8:36:04
1569Colin CookOxford StridersM8:36:05
1570Clive MoneyCollegians HarriersM8:36:07
1571Robert MastertonM8:36:20
1572Mitch MitchellVaalM8:36:21
1573Johan MussmannM8:36:24
1574 Mac Mc Kenzie M 8:36:25
1575Bryan CobbCollegians HarriersM8:36:26
1576 Esterhuysen M 8:36:32
1577 Des Duffey M 8:36:34
1578 Gerrie Gericke M 8:36:35
1579 Jones Rand Athletic ClubM 8:36:38
1580Jerry SteynM8:36:40
1581Rocco RossouwRand Athletic ClubM8:36:43
1582 Le Roux Benoni NorthernsM 8:36:45
1583 Rutter Collegians HarriersM 8:36:47
1584 Sharp M 8:36:49
1585Kobus GriezelGermiston Callies HarriersM8:36:51
1586 Jarvis Jeppe QuondamM 8:36:54
1587Andy DougallHillcrest VillagersM8:36:55
1588Colin RothenbergRand Athletic ClubM8:37:01
1589 Jack van der Merwe M 8:37:11
1590Pierre DippenaarM8:37:14
1591 Terry Dutton M 8:37:18
1592Peter MeyerRand Athletic ClubM8:37:21
1593Alf ZehmkePort Elizabeth AmateurM8:37:30
1594John BroomeDurban Athletic ClubM8:37:39
1595Alan SteinbergRocky Road RunnersM8:37:39
1596Frington DubeNtunjambiliM8:37:45
1597Du CroqJohannesburg HarriersM8:37:48
1598Willie van der WaltPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:37:51
1599Denis ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:37:56
1600Peter BarnardPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:37:58
1601 Sharr Rand Athletic ClubM 8:37:59
1602 Barry Evans M 8:38:02
1603Marius BosmanPaarlM8:38:08
1604Kobus UysCollegians HarriersM8:38:08
1605Trevor EalesM8:38:15
1606Sakkie van VuurenCollegians HarriersM8:38:15
1607 Tony Miles M 8:38:21
1608Roy CruickshankUniversity of Cape TownM8:38:24
1609 Kling University of Cape TownM 8:38:28
1610John MeiringUmtiza RunnersM8:38:31
1611Stan DayUmtiza RunnersM8:38:35
1612Kirk HitchinsRand Athletic ClubM8:38:41
1613Pieter HeibergM8:38:46
1614 Bezuidenhout Hilton HarriersM 8:38:51
1615 Frey Rand Athletic ClubM 8:38:52
1616Keith KuhnEmpangeni Athletic ClubM8:38:54
1617Bob JamiesonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:38:54
1618 Knight Mandene ParkM 8:38:55
1619Tim ClampCollegians HarriersM8:39:06
1620 Graham King Varsity KudusM 8:39:10
1621James DelportBluffM8:39:11
1622 Yogi Kruger M 8:39:13
1623Neil GriffinDurban Athletic ClubM8:39:13
1624Iain ClarkM8:39:14
1625 Tony Barnes 8:39:31
1626 Claassen Bloemfontein StridersM 8:39:34
1627Marius DiemontM8:39:35
1628Cecil WolpeRustenburgM8:39:39
1629Lennie BawdenJeppe QuondamM8:39:43
1630Mark BanksSouth African National Defence ForceM8:39:45
1631Mike DanielsenSouth Coast StridersM8:39:46
1632Anton PauwRand Athletic ClubM8:39:48
1633William HoneymanSouth African National Defence ForceM8:39:50
1634 Ron Stringfellow M 8:39:50
1635Rajen MaharajSpringfield College of EducationM8:39:58
1636Norman JohnsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:40:01
1637 Eugene Gordon M 8:40:07
1638Don BodleyRand Athletic ClubM8:40:28
1639Laurie SalterBenoni NorthernsM8:40:37
1640Michael CarginGermiston Callies HarriersM8:40:39
1641Vic BostonRocky Road RunnersM8:40:44
1642Keith BrownRand Athletic ClubM8:40:53
1643Les Forster8:41:01
1644 Le Roux M 8:41:04
1645Johan ConradieM8:41:12
1646Robert SkeltonWestvilleM8:41:15
1647Doy FreesePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:41:18
1648Frans de KlerkPretoriaM8:41:21
1649Jim HughesJohannesburg HarriersM8:41:24
1650 Tremayne Dunstan M 8:41:26
1651 Blignaut South African National Defence ForceM 8:41:26
1652Adam PutterNdabaM8:41:29
1653Biggles FarrowM8:41:33
1654Laurence BrownM8:41:35
1655Johan MullerNdabaM8:41:36
1656 Yoganathan Ganess M 8:41:36
1657Bruce ClarkRand Athletic ClubM8:41:39
1658Skip KonigStandertonM8:41:39
1659 Pasta Cattaneo M 8:41:42
1660Boet van de VyverYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:41:43
1661David MarshallHillcrest VillagersM8:41:44
1662Barry HeathfieldSouth Coast StridersM8:41:46
1663Manuel AlvesM8:41:51
1664Marinus ReynierseSouth African National Defence ForceM8:41:56
1665Thomas ChaukeM8:41:59
1666Chris LandmanSavagesM8:41:59
1667Gary PaulPretoria TechnikonM8:42:00
1668Bill RicePhobiansM8:42:02
1669Michael van der MerweM8:42:06
1670Dave HoskingPretoriaM8:42:11
1671Yngve StrandvikM8:42:12
1672Leroy SwanepoelSouth African National Defence ForceM8:42:16
1673Michael MasisiVaalM8:42:17
1674Robert KetjenPretoriaM8:42:18
1675Frankie CawdrySavagesF8:42:20
1676 Charl Du Plessis M 8:42:25
1677Deon LourensZululand Multisport ClubM8:42:26
1678David FrancisWelkom StridersM8:42:28
1679Ron ArrowM8:42:29
1680Stanley RandallHillcrest VillagersM8:42:30
1681 van der Spuy M 8:42:31
1682Rick de JongWelkom StridersM8:42:31
1683 Loock M 8:42:33
1684John HooperGermiston Callies HarriersM8:42:34
1685Robert RutterGermiston Callies Harriers8:42:36
1686Mick HollaganCollegians HarriersM8:42:37
1687 Black Johannesburg HarriersM 8:42:39
1688Glen ShivnanStella Athletic ClubF8:42:40
1689Adam BarnardRoodepoortM8:42:41
1690 Griffiths Hillcrest VillagersM 8:42:42
1691Patrick ShivnanStella Athletic ClubM8:42:45
1692Jonathan PimmGermiston Callies HarriersM8:42:46
1693Frits OdendaalNdabaM8:42:47
1694Maurits HaggPretoriaM8:42:50
1695 John Reynolds M 8:42:51
1696Mike KrugerUmtiza RunnersM8:42:54
1697Arthur LelloRocky Road RunnersM8:42:55
1698 Neels Kunneke M 8:42:57
1699Neels TheronBloemfontein AchillesM8:43:00
1700Stan HolmesStella Athletic ClubM8:43:00
1701Kobus Du PisaniBloemfontein StridersM8:43:00
1702John WillsherBenoni HarriersM8:43:06
1703Crawford ReidPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:43:09
1704Johann PretoriusBloemfontein StridersM8:43:11
1705Piet van HuyssteenLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:43:13
1706Athol CharltonStella Athletic ClubM8:43:13
1707 Olof Von Landsberg M 8:43:14
1708Henry D'artnallPretoriaM8:43:16
1709Peter VarrieJohannesburg HarriersM8:43:19
1710Klippies StoneSavagesM8:43:19
1711Dick WelchRand Athletic ClubM8:43:22
1712Doug HorrmannHillcrest VillagersM8:43:22
1713Graham CashmorePinetown District Athletic ClubM8:43:24
1714Terry van NiekerkPretoriaM8:43:28
1715Chris FullerVarsity KudusM8:43:28
1716Romeo NardiniJohannesburg Harriers8:43:32
1717Anton van der WesthuizenVaalM8:43:33
1718Champ RamruthanSavagesM8:43:37
1719Patrick GronbeckSavagesM8:43:40
1720 The Whistle Greenaway M 8:43:41
1721 Zondi M 8:43:46
1722Sarge BallKimberley HarriersM8:43:50
1723Carol OwenJohannesburg HarriersM8:43:57
1724 Chris Robinson M 8:44:02
1725Denny RyanJeppe QuondamM8:44:03
1726 Mike Selby M 8:44:06
1727 Dee M 8:44:08
1728 Fulton Empangeni Athletic ClubM 8:44:09
1729 Louw Port Elizabeth AmateurM 8:44:12
1730Kobus de BeerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:44:13
1731Craig ElgieHillcrest VillagersM8:44:16
1732Hardie SmithM8:44:20
1733Andy DottRand Athletic ClubM8:44:24
1734 Nieuwenhuis Queensburgh HarriersM 8:44:26
1735 Harpur BluffM 8:44:31
1736Henning PretoriusSouth African National Defence ForceM8:44:34
1737Pete SlaterSouth African National Defence ForceM8:44:39
1738Barry GerberSavagesM8:44:40
1739Alan ParryBedfordview Country ClubM8:44:42
1740 Durais Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:44:44
1741Marais van WykBenoni NorthernsM8:44:45
1742Alec GilbertStella Athletic ClubM8:44:47
1743 Govender M 8:44:54
1744Dick ScottAmanzimtotiM8:44:56
1745Dave AndersonRand Athletic ClubM8:44:57
1746Tony PerryM8:44:58
1747 Philip Reynolds M 8:45:01
1748Peter HaineStella Athletic ClubM8:45:04
1749Blink SymonsSavagesM8:45:04
1750Morris KrokWestvilleM8:45:07
1751Dave JonesSavagesM8:45:09
1752 Richard Bartholomew M 8:45:11
1753 Maxi Verheyen M 8:45:16
1754Gary StoneSavagesM8:45:19
1755Charl JoubertM8:45:24
1756Morgan NaidooSavagesM8:45:28
1757 Andrie Schoombee M 8:45:28
1758Michael FrizelleSavagesM8:45:31
1759Dawid KrielM8:45:32
1760Howard FrizelleSavagesM8:45:34
1761Mike HarcourtStella Athletic ClubM8:45:39
1762Wayne GodfreyHillcrest VillagersM8:45:39
1763Arthur DoyleVaalM8:45:41
1764Dave LoweSavagesM8:45:42
1765Renzo CenniPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:45:43
1766 Meyer Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:45:46
1767Michael O'shaughnessyPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:45:49
1768Mike TaylorRand Athletic ClubM8:45:51
1769Aaron MalethoMatla CoalM8:45:52
1770Joe CoelhoStella Athletic ClubM8:45:55
1771Piet OosthuizenNdabaM8:45:57
1772John BatchelorCollegians HarriersM8:45:59
1773Graham BroomheadSouth African National Defence ForceM8:46:00
1774Simon WyerAmanzimtotiM8:46:04
1775Maurice ArcherJohannesburg HarriersM8:46:05
1776Gordon BatemanAmanzimtotiM8:46:07
1777Alex RalstonStella Athletic ClubM8:46:07
1778Adrian WilkinsonM8:46:10
1779Ernie SchwartzMandene ParkM8:46:11
1780 Jacques Malan M 8:46:13
1781 Oswell SavagesM 8:46:13
1782James ApplebyPiratesM8:46:14
1783Richard WilkinsonRocky Road RunnersM8:46:16
1784Koos van der WaltRandburg HarriersM8:46:18
1785 Norton M 8:46:19
1786Stewart CavanaghVarsity KudusM8:46:21
1787Blake PhillipsRocky Road RunnersM8:46:22
1788Charles HartmanGermiston Callies HarriersM8:46:24
1789Peter EnslinGermiston Callies HarriersM8:46:31
1790Alain BoutonYellowwood Park Athletic Club8:46:35
1791Cavan BinghamCollegians HarriersM8:46:38
1792Michael SkinnerQueensburgh HarriersM8:46:40
1793Ian WilliamsRand Athletic ClubM8:46:41
1794Iain JohnstonSavagesM8:46:43
1795 Fred Thompson M 8:46:44
1796Jack JonesM8:46:48
1797Ed de SwardtRand Athletic ClubM8:46:48
1798 Garrith Middleton M 8:46:51
1799Bruce CurrerRand Athletic ClubM8:46:56
1800 Mills M 8:46:57
1801Bobby NaidooM8:46:59
1802 Patrick Smith M 8:47:00
1803Mike NunsHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM8:47:01
1804 Johnson Rand Athletic ClubM 8:47:04
1805Koos RautenbachHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM8:47:04
1806Martin FreimanVarsity KudusM8:47:06
1807 Weidemann M 8:47:09
1808Pieter CilliersPretoriaM8:47:10
1809 Ndamase Durban Athletic ClubM 8:47:11
1810Sam MelletPretoriaM8:47:12
1811 Espley M 8:47:15
1812Graham AndersonRand Athletic ClubM8:47:17
1813 Malan Collegians HarriersM 8:47:19
1814Casper SteynPretoriaM8:47:20
1815Andre RheedersBoksburg Athletic Club8:47:20
1816 Sehlapelo Rand Athletic ClubM 8:47:24
1817 Harper M 8:47:24
1818 Walton Johannesburg HarriersM 8:47:24
1819James AlexanderHilton HarriersM8:47:27
1820William BroughM8:47:30
1821 Peter Bohm 8:47:32
1822Fred HenzeGermiston Callies HarriersM8:47:35
1823Frederick GeldenhuysCollegians HarriersM8:47:39
1824 Bezuidenhout SavagesM 8:47:40
1825van Eeden JohannPretoriaM8:47:41
1826William Mc IlreeRand Athletic ClubM8:47:44
1827Raymond HerholdtRand Athletic ClubM8:47:46
1828Johannes AuretPretoriaM8:47:46
1829Milton EvaJeppe QuondamM8:47:48
1830Duncan BoyesSavagesM8:47:49
1831Barry FaganM8:47:52
1832Derick MurphySouth African National Defence ForceM8:47:53
1833Willie Du PlooySouth African National Defence ForceM8:47:56
1834 Murphy BluffM 8:47:57
1835Dick ElliotSavagesM8:47:57
1836Simon PrinslooRustenburgM8:48:01
1837Jim SpenceRand Athletic ClubM8:48:02
1838Lyndon WillcockHillcrest VillagersM8:48:04
1839Jean Du PlessisVarsity KudusM8:48:04
1840Bev BoswellStella Athletic ClubF8:48:05
1841Faan LouwPretoriaM8:48:07
1842 Rossan M 8:48:08
1843John MooreRand Athletic ClubM8:48:10
1844Sam van der MerweJohannesburg HarriersM8:48:13
1845Mark CvitanovichJeppe QuondamM8:48:15
1846Chris CarstensLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:48:15
1847 Allan Luyt M 8:48:19
1848 Maclean Boksburg Athletic ClubM 8:48:21
1849 Willie Donald M 8:48:22
1850 Reed M 8:48:22
1851Mike FordChilternM8:48:25
1852Neville RedmanSavagesM8:48:26
1853Kevin van StadenLadysmith Athletic ClubM8:48:26
1854Nigel KilleenGermiston Callies HarriersM8:48:29
1855Piet BothaJohannesburg HarriersM8:48:30
1856 Ralph Davies M 8:48:33
1857Jim ArthurSavagesM8:48:33
1858 Brian Scrowther M 8:48:36
1859 Barry Steidlen M 8:48:36
1860Jose Da SilvaM8:48:39
1861Vossie VosJohannesburg HarriersM8:48:41
1862Terry DevineYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM8:48:43
1863 Danie van der Walt M 8:48:46
1864Ted WilsonHillcrest VillagersM8:48:48
1865Mark-John BoyesSavagesM8:48:51
1866 Busschers Empangeni Athletic ClubM 8:49:00
1867Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:49:06
1868 Suhr Durban Athletic ClubM 8:49:15
1869 Fourie Rand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM 8:49:16
1870Nico LaubscherSouth African National Defence ForceM8:49:24
1871 Jannie Grobler M 8:49:25
1872Joggie PrinslooPretoriaM8:49:26
1873 George Mc Keever M 8:49:28
1874Hennie JacobsPretoriaM8:49:30
1875Terry OwnhouseJohannesburg HarriersM8:49:30
1876Paul HislopPort Elizabeth AmateurM8:49:32
1877Tom PettitM8:49:36
1878 Kurt Radzom M 8:49:40
1879Stewart RamsayHillcrest VillagersM8:49:42
1880 Steere SavagesM 8:49:43
1881Glen HeslopSavagesM8:49:46
1882Andre LightfootBedfordview Country ClubM8:49:48
1883Kobus HammanKimberley HarriersM8:49:52
1884Hermann SchnepelTuks8:49:56
1885Stuart LeaskDurban Athletic ClubM8:50:02
1886Mike de RuigGermiston Callies HarriersM8:50:05
1887 Buthelezi Durban Athletic ClubM 8:50:06
1888Pieter MulderRand Athletic ClubM8:50:10
1889Shaun WoodM8:50:17
1890Bob LordSpartan HarriersM8:50:21
1891Neil PerryRocky Road RunnersM8:50:23
1892 Poswa Bluff 8:50:34
1893Kelway TannerCollegians HarriersM8:50:38
1894George NicholsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:50:38
1895Hamish Mc LeodPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:50:41
1896Llewellyn de LangeSavagesM8:50:47
1897Kim HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:50:47
1898Wally van der WaltWelkom StridersM8:50:51
1899 Lombard South African National Defence ForceM 8:50:52
1900Adam CraigM8:50:57
1901James de MeyerEstcourtM8:50:57
1902Hoppie WasserfallM8:50:58
1903Colin SydneyAmanzimtotiM8:51:01
1904 Horst Sichermann M 8:51:01
1905Rob YuillRand Athletic ClubM8:51:02
1906 Adrian Hawkes M 8:51:03
1907 Yeko South African National Defence ForceM 8:51:06
1908Steve PacakM8:51:06
1909Mike RoyRand Athletic ClubM8:51:07
1910Monty BrownRand Athletic ClubM8:51:10
1911 Bailey University of Cape TownM 8:51:12
1912Matthew JannekerM8:51:16
1913Maurice HutchinsonRand Athletic ClubM8:51:21
1914 Smethurst Port Elizabeth AmateurM 8:51:21
1915Terence RyanHillcrest VillagersM8:51:25
1916Malcolm LipmanHillcrest VillagersM8:51:28
1917Howard WaterfallMandene ParkM8:51:29
1918 Sam Myers 8:51:31
1919Tony CantrellRand Athletic ClubM8:51:31
1920 Karnezos M 8:51:36
1921 Zwane Matla CoalM 8:51:37
1922Glen LindsaySouth African National Defence ForceM8:51:40
1923Aubrey MncwabeQueensburgh HarriersM8:51:42
1924 Martin Moolman M 8:51:44
1925 Farrenkothen M 8:51:44
1926Wimpie de BruynPretoriaM8:51:46
1927David RoweSouth African National Defence Force8:51:48
1928Flip van VuurenPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:51:48
1929 Johan Marais M 8:51:49
1930Nigel RobertsBluffM8:51:51
1931Kevin ScottGermiston Callies HarriersM8:51:51
1932Ben MaritzGermiston Callies HarriersM8:51:54
1933 Dawid Brits M 8:51:54
1934Derrick PageBluffM8:51:54
1935Bob HaselumRand Athletic ClubM8:51:59
1936John GrobbelaarM8:52:00
1937Hilton RyderRand Athletic ClubM8:52:03
1938Dave MccarneyPinetown District Athletic Club8:52:07
1939Chris DavisM8:52:10
1940Jo SchwenkeSavagesM8:52:15
1941Anthony PearceSouth African National Defence ForceM8:52:15
1942Burst Of Speed RoffBluffM8:52:15
1943Frank GentleM8:52:19
1944 Du Plessis PiratesM 8:52:21
1945 Montagu M 8:52:21
1946Lloyd DrucePhobiansM8:52:22
1947 Percy van Wyk M 8:52:30
1948Peter van HeerdenOxford StridersM8:52:32
1949 Dewing Benoni HarriersM 8:52:36
1950 Ant Gear 8:52:44
1951 Marx Stella Athletic ClubM 8:52:47
1952Barry HodgkinsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM8:52:52
1953 Havers M 8:52:54
1954Arno BothaM8:52:56
1955Franz WagnerBenoni NorthernsM8:52:56
1956Shaun SheppardRand Athletic ClubM8:52:58
1957 D'hangest D'yvoyted M 8:52:58
1958Pat LeslieRocky Road RunnersM8:52:59
1959Trevor AndersonSavagesM8:53:01
1960Danie RossouwBenoni NorthernsM8:53:02
1961Kobus van WykPretoriaM8:53:11
1962Dave SymonsRand Athletic ClubM8:53:13
1963Butch PrestonM8:53:16
1964David WattersSavagesM8:53:19
1965Owen FalckDurban Athletic ClubM8:53:19
1966Dirk BornebuschM8:53:20
1967Paul EberhardtM8:53:23
1968Neville SchuddinhM8:53:23
1969Franklin SternVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:53:27
1970 Renee Botha F 8:53:30
1971Johan BothaSavagesM8:53:32
1972Ozzie Mcquoid-MasonSavagesM8:53:34
1973Les TosefskyJeppe QuondamM8:53:38
1974 Savage M 8:53:38
1975 James Fleetwood M 8:53:39
1976 Mthembu Indumiso Athletic ClubM 8:53:40
1977True Grit DalglieshM8:53:45
1978Sidney MountjoyKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:53:57
1979Bokkie BothaGermiston Callies HarriersM8:53:57
1980Soobrie GramoneyM8:54:00
1981Neil BrinkCollegians HarriersM8:54:00
1982Pieter BooysenNylstroom Marathon ClubM8:54:00
1983 Hunter Rand Athletic ClubM 8:54:05
1984Ole AndersenRand Athletic ClubM8:54:06
1985 Roets RoodepoortM 8:54:11
1986 Jeanes M 8:54:19
1987 Thorn Collegians HarriersM 8:54:19
1988 Christie Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 8:54:19
1989Sieg van der MeschtCollegians HarriersM8:54:30
1990 Nicolas Johannesburg HarriersM 8:54:32
1991 William John Nankervis M 8:54:33
1992Hilda WeilandJohannesburg HarriersF8:54:33
1993Saul MnisiBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM8:54:35
1994 Ramsingh Singh M 8:54:38
1995 Fritz M 8:54:38
1996Reg FergusonJohannesburg HarriersM8:54:39
1997Tony LightbodyCollegians HarriersM8:54:42
1998 Hayes Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 8:54:43
1999 Tremearne M 8:54:43
2000Tom HammondRand Athletic Club8:54:47
2001Terry HoganHillcrest VillagersM8:54:48
2002 Peter Winfield M 8:54:55
2003Neil EbedesSavagesM8:54:58
2004Adrian RobertsPinetown District Athletic ClubM8:55:02
2005Roger KidsonRand Athletic ClubM8:55:03
2006Andrew AllenRand Athletic Club8:55:06
2007Graham TrollipUmtiza RunnersM8:55:10
2008Paul KennedyM8:55:10
2009Bean BornheimerHillcrest VillagersM8:55:14
2010John MnyangoHillcrest VillagersM8:55:15
2011Marie van der MerweRustenburgF8:55:22
2012Johan StearsMacarthurM8:55:26
2013 Gerrie Le Grange M 8:55:27
2014Gerhard van der MerweRustenburgM8:55:28
2015 Haasbroek PretoriaM 8:55:29
2016Brian RossHillcrest VillagersM8:55:33
2017Philip ScholtzMacarthurM8:55:33
2018 Gallagher Varsity KudusM 8:55:34
2019 Lynn South African National Defence ForceM 8:55:37
2020Eric WhelanJeppe QuondamM8:55:37
2021John StephensonJohannesburg HarriersM8:55:41
2022Eddie MatthewsGermiston Callies HarriersM8:55:42
2023Phillip ScoufesCollegians HarriersM8:55:42
2024Haridas VenkannaDurban Athletic ClubM8:55:44
2025Derrick PayneChilternM8:55:51
2026 Nkuna Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 8:55:53
2027Mc GinleyM8:55:56
2028Colin Murray-SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM8:56:00
2029 John Akhurst M 8:56:00
2030 Clive Potter M 8:56:04
2031 Wilson SavagesM 8:56:06
2032Chris de WaalVaalM8:56:06
2033Dale WatsonGermiston Callies HarriersM8:56:08
2034 Levy Ntshole M 8:56:21
2035 Eric Christy M 8:56:25
2036Doug RuddockRand Athletic ClubM8:56:25
2037Mokgaseng MohlakalaVaalM8:56:28
2038Norman GoldsteinGermiston Callies HarriersM8:56:30
2039Gavin BoltonM8:56:30
2040Pieter AucampKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:56:33
2041Cobus van der WaltKrugersdorp Road RunnersM8:56:34
2042 de Klerk M 8:56:40
2043Martin PetrickVaal8:56:40
2044Gary ClarkAmanzimtotiM8:56:47
2045 John Mc Farlane M 8:56:48
2046Dave CloeteSouth African National Defence ForceM8:56:53
2047Len TaylorMidlandsM8:56:56
2048Arlindo FernandesRand Athletic ClubM8:56:57
2049Basil JamesJeppe QuondamM8:57:01
2050Tony VentonDurban Athletic ClubM8:57:01
2051John de GoedeM8:57:10
2052 Terry Buckley M 8:57:10
2053 Hofmeyr AmanzimtotiM 8:57:18
2054 Ludgate M 8:57:24
2055Lionel DermanRocky Road RunnersM8:57:32
2056 Schochet Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 8:57:32
2057Merv GaylardRand Athletic ClubM8:57:32
2058Rudolph BritzM8:57:37
2059Peter MatkovichPhobiansM8:57:46
2060 Oliphant South African National Defence ForceM 8:57:47
2061 Nienaber Germiston Callies HarriersM 8:57:47
2062Lionel de HaasWelkom StridersM8:57:53
2063Steve PawlowiczRocky Road RunnersM8:57:54
2064Robertson McintyreJohannesburg HarriersM8:57:57
2065Loulou LamaletieSavagesM8:57:57
2066Ann MargolinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF8:58:03
2067Gary BoastRand Athletic ClubM8:58:09
2068Rod JarvisSouth Coast StridersM8:58:10
2069Joe KielyRand Athletic ClubM8:58:14
2070Jack WelchM8:58:19
2071Gordon MorganBenoni HarriersM8:58:21
2072Goodman MagiedelaQueensburgh HarriersM8:58:24
2073Jevan JudelsonRocky Road RunnersM8:58:26
2074 Budeli Rocky Road RunnersM 8:58:31
2075Issy MargolinVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM8:58:31
2076Alson NxumaloSavagesM8:58:36
2077 Thord-Gray South African National Defence ForceM 8:58:44
2078 Ross Ashington M 8:58:45
2079 Harmer Old SelbornianM 8:58:51
2080 Garrun Rocky Road RunnersM 8:58:52
2081Mike KempOxford StridersM8:59:01
2082 Barbour M 8:59:04
2083Jannie KrugerRocky Road RunnersM8:59:06
2084 Saunders South African National Defence ForceM 8:59:08
2085 Robin Stamper M 8:59:12
2086Meyer van RooyenWelkom StridersM8:59:12
2087Koos SteynM8:59:17
2088Rob CastenQueensburgh HarriersM8:59:21
2089Kobus BezuidenhoutWelkom StridersM8:59:23
2090 Dorrington Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 8:59:29
2091Gary EldridgeAmanzimtotiM8:59:31
2092 Harry Potgieter M 8:59:32
2093Terry SmithSavagesM8:59:32
2094Donald UnderwoodM8:59:34
2095Marietta SassenbergF8:59:35
2096Kalie FourieM8:59:41
2097 Peet Meyer M 8:59:48
2098Nico LabuschagneRand Athletic ClubM8:59:49
2099Sue RobertsonRand Athletic ClubF8:59:49
2100Les BlountAmanzimtotiM8:59:52
2101Ronnie Mc AlisterNdabaM8:59:53
2102Simon BowdenTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM8:59:59
2103Poul OlsenM9:00:01
2104 Sharp Johannesburg HarriersM 9:00:05
2105 Gahwiler M 9:00:09
2106Geoff HadleyGermiston Callies HarriersM9:00:14
2107Beau Ffoulkes-MorrisZululand Multisport ClubM9:00:14
2108 Johan Ebersohn M 9:00:17
2109Bill MyburghPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:00:22
2110 Lewis SavagesM 9:00:23
2111Coen van RooyenSouth African National Defence ForceM9:00:23
2112Abel van der MerwePretoriaM9:00:28
2113Dewie van SchoorSasol (Secunda)M9:00:34
2114Petrus de LangeM9:00:38
2115Peet GroenewaldM9:00:43
2116Michael TraubermanRocky Road RunnersM9:00:45
2117Raoul MillRocky Road RunnersM9:00:47
2118Dave LarkanSavagesM9:00:51
2119Willie MalanSasol (Secunda)M9:00:52
2120 Guy Bawden M 9:01:01
2121 Pieter Pretorius CoaldustM 9:01:09
2122Darby KingwillPretoriaM9:01:13
2123Johan de JagerPretoriaM9:01:18
2124Llewellyn RaubenheimerSavagesM9:01:19
2125Sean CastleCollegians HarriersM9:01:19
2126Peter van der PoelPretoriaM9:01:19
2127John MerrettSavagesM9:01:21
2128Norman MazoueCollegians HarriersM9:01:22
2129Derek RothRand Athletic ClubM9:01:24
2130Rod BarclayQueensburgh HarriersM9:01:25
2131Richard ChearyPiratesM9:01:26
2132Hector MackayKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:01:28
2133William van RooyenQueensburgh HarriersM9:01:29
2134Dave HolmeJohannesburg HarriersM9:01:31
2135Dave EllenRand Athletic ClubM9:01:31
2136Schalk BurgerGermiston Callies HarriersM9:01:34
2137 Mike Garden M 9:01:34
2138Sean Philip O FlahertyCollegians HarriersM9:01:38
2139Francois ClarkeLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:01:38
2140 Jan Eloff M 9:01:39
2141Steven GoodingSavages9:01:41
2142Les CohenRocky Road RunnersM9:01:42
2143Martin CloeteVirginia StridersM9:01:48
2144Amrithlal BasdewLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:01:50
2145 Bowker Bedfordview Country ClubM 9:01:53
2146Frans Te GroenM9:01:55
2147 Eunson M 9:01:57
2148Colin AllanBluffM9:02:00
2149Michael SneddonStella Athletic ClubM9:02:05
2150Stan JacobitzJohannesburg HarriersM9:02:11
2151 Humphreys SavagesM 9:02:11
2152 Scott M 9:02:11
2153 Mbuli Coaldust 9:02:13
2154Tom SmithJohannesburg HarriersM9:02:17
2155John van den MunckhofRand Athletic ClubM9:02:20
2156Modern's Boy PikeWelkom StridersM9:02:22
2157 Jones Hillcrest VillagersM 9:02:23
2158Nigel St PolBluffM9:02:24
2159 Pretorius WestvilleM 9:02:26
2160Johann van den HeeverGermiston Callies HarriersM9:02:27
2161Richard LeeflangYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:02:29
2162 Paul Applewhite M 9:02:30
2163Manie RheederHarlequin HarriersM9:02:32
2164Rokko ErasmusUmtiza RunnersM9:02:35
2165John NeilsonBedfordview Country ClubM9:02:35
2166Toby NielsenVarsity KudusM9:02:35
2167 Tsatsimpi M 9:02:38
2168Grant DobiePiratesM9:02:39
2169 Ries Alex WaspsM 9:02:42
2170Tony SherrardRand Athletic ClubM9:02:48
2171Eddie WardHarlequin HarriersM9:02:49
2172Steamlegs PotterBedfordview Country ClubM9:02:50
2173Zen FourieTuksM9:02:50
2174 Dlamini Indumiso Athletic ClubM 9:02:54
2175Ian AdendorffSavagesM9:02:54
2176Gary BothaMidlandsM9:02:58
2177 Gould Rocky Road RunnersM 9:02:59
2178Barry ClementsStella Athletic ClubM9:03:02
2179Mike WoodYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:03:03
2180 Magic M 9:03:07
2181Marino ButiBedfordview Country ClubM9:03:08
2182Graham BaileyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:03:09
2183Reginald MoodleySouth Coast StridersM9:03:14
2184 Lorentz Johannesburg HarriersM 9:03:14
2185 First Varsity KudusM 9:03:14
2186David EloffPretoriaM9:03:16
2187Isaac MakololoRand Athletic ClubM9:03:19
2188 Mohlala Ngodwana Marathon ClubM 9:03:20
2189Zvika OferM9:03:22
2190 Nhlanhla Nene F 9:03:23
2191Preggy NaidooM9:03:25
2192Brian DaviesHillcrest VillagersM9:03:27
2193Keith DalyVarsity KudusM9:03:28
2194 George Eglington M 9:03:33
2195 Ronnie Buchman M 9:03:33
2196Edward DovePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:03:35
2197 Baartman Port Elizabeth AmateurM 9:03:41
2198Roy Beep Beep ElsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:03:47
2199 Glendining SavagesM 9:03:53
2200John Mc ShaneGermiston Callies HarriersM9:03:57
2201Omphile MmerekiRustenburgF9:04:00
2202Piet de BeerPretoriaM9:04:04
2203Willie MeyerGermiston Callies HarriersM9:04:09
2204 Gage M 9:04:09
2205Dave MoonStella Athletic ClubM9:04:10
2206 Doug Hoskins M 9:04:14
2207Paddy HalpinRand Athletic ClubM9:04:14
2208 Ricky Cass M 9:04:17
2209Stanley KentGermiston Callies HarriersM9:04:17
2210 Fagan Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 9:04:23
2211Johnny KotzeRustenburgM9:04:27
2212 Pally Gray M 9:04:27
2213 Ben Brooks M 9:04:31
2214Hilton DamelinRocky Road RunnersM9:04:34
2215 Fane-Hervey M 9:04:34
2216Chris AdamsVaalM9:04:38
2217John Rudman9:04:39
2218John RichardsBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:04:42
2219Gary NortonJohannesburg HarriersM9:04:51
2220Tups TupperPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:04:52
2221 Pieter van Rensburg M 9:04:59
2222Gerrie BotesBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:05:01
2223Syd EckleyM9:05:04
2224Gerald GrollHarlequin HarriersM9:05:06
2225Hans BothaQueensburgh HarriersM9:05:08
2226Chris HattinghMacarthurM9:05:13
2227 Harrison M 9:05:17
2228Ed GlasspooleHillcrest VillagersM9:05:25
2229Hugh PatrickVaalM9:05:25
2230 Sibayi SavagesM 9:05:27
2231Liver LiversageJeppe QuondamM9:05:36
2232Harry ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM9:05:37
2233Dirk LiversageJeppe QuondamM9:05:40
2234Alexander AnthonyM9:05:43
2235Francois SchwimPretoriaM9:05:46
2236Johannes BarnardRoodepoortM9:05:49
2237Dave PhillipsRandburg HarriersM9:05:51
2238Coert GrobbelaarNdabaM9:05:53
2239Jack AnsellRandburg HarriersM9:05:55
2240Beetle BaillieSavagesM9:05:56
2241Egmont HohlsCollegians HarriersM9:05:59
2242 Theo Beukes M 9:05:59
2243 Mc Loughlin M 9:06:13
2244Charles WalkerStella Athletic ClubM9:06:18
2245Mike DeeksM9:06:19
2246Tommy RoosWelkom StridersM9:06:21
2247 David Godfrey M 9:06:24
2248Mike JohnstonGermiston Callies HarriersM9:06:29
2249Grant StevensonPinelandsM9:06:31
2250van SandeRand Athletic ClubM9:06:34
2251Syd RiekertVaalM9:06:35
2252 Burger Randburg HarriersM 9:06:40
2253Danie JacobsQueensburgh HarriersM9:06:44
2254Herman WinterTuksM9:06:49
2255Tony WeltonRand Athletic ClubM9:06:50
2256 Andrews Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:06:57
2257 Frans Slabbert M 9:06:58
2258 Stoppies Stopforth M 9:07:01
2259Paul Le HanieSouth African National Defence ForceM9:07:01
2260 de Beer M 9:07:05
2261Basil TurnbullAmanzimtotiM9:07:06
2262Neil SimpsonStella Athletic ClubM9:07:09
2263Rob ConnacherPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:07:12
2264Leslie SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:07:14
2265Terry GotteAmanzimtotiM9:07:15
2266Collin SmithVaalM9:07:18
2267Ray TaitM9:07:18
2268Graham WilsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:07:24
2269 Strydom M 9:07:24
2270Lyle PoultonM9:07:29
2271Stan NixonPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:07:30
2272Mike PengellyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:07:31
2273Tree Trunk SmithJohannesburg HarriersM9:07:36
2274Bernie ConwayVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:07:36
2275Baldy ChalkJohannesburg HarriersM9:07:40
2276Peter Kisbey-GreenRand Athletic ClubM9:07:43
2277Terry TurnerSavagesM9:07:50
2278Gideon SwartNgodwana Marathon ClubM9:07:53
2279 Joe Mulraney M 9:07:58
2280 Louw M 9:07:59
2281Grobbie GroblerSouth African National Defence ForceM9:08:01
2282Ike KungoaneRand Athletic ClubM9:08:04
2283 de Klerk SavagesM 9:08:08
2284Keith WrightPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:08:13
2285 Adams South African National Defence ForceM 9:08:15
2286 Michael Melck M 9:08:16
2287Elva WilliamsQueensburgh HarriersF9:08:22
2288Robin Mc KenziePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:08:27
2289Mike GillM9:08:29
2290Henk BothmaRoodepoortM9:08:33
2291Henry GreylingDurban Athletic ClubM9:08:35
2292Leon KahnVaalM9:08:38
2293Fred WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:08:42
2294Eric WrightBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:08:46
2295Joe CordinaHillcrest VillagersM9:08:51
2296Rob ButlerAmanzimtotiM9:08:53
2297 Watkins Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:08:55
2298Slugger PengellyM9:09:00
2299Anton VoigtYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:09:02
2300Pieter HartsliefCarleton HarriersM9:09:04
2301Jozua NieuwenhuizenM9:09:06
2302Frans DiamondYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:09:09
2303Nigel BaverstockCarleton HarriersM9:09:10
2304Theo SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM9:09:13
2305Gerald DelportBluffM9:09:17
2306James ConwayBenoni NorthernsM9:09:21
2307 Webster Benoni NorthernsM 9:09:26
2308Francois de KokKrugersdorp Road Runners9:09:31
2309John DunleaveyMidlandsM9:09:34
2310Hendrik MaritzEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:09:35
2311Tony MartinBluffM9:09:36
2312Johan van den BergM9:09:40
2313Paul HomannRand Athletic ClubM9:09:40
2314Allan WaddiloveCollegians HarriersM9:09:47
2315Bik van T SlotPhobiansM9:09:50
2316 Marshall M 9:09:51
2317Arthur WrightM9:09:54
2318 Swanepoel RustenburgM 9:09:55
2319John StarkJohannesburg HarriersM9:09:57
2320 Lees Rand Athletic ClubM 9:09:58
2321Anthony CoetzeePaarlM9:10:01
2322Peter HolzerRocky Road RunnersM9:10:02
2323Russell UpneckGermiston Callies HarriersM9:10:03
2324Mickey BryceSavagesM9:10:05
2325Nick ColemanStella Athletic ClubM9:10:09
2326Roland SchmidtRand Athletic ClubM9:10:10
2327Robert ReedHillcrest VillagersM9:10:12
2328John ThubronAmanzimtotiM9:10:14
2329 Wagener Port Elizabeth AmateurM 9:10:17
2330 Claassen M 9:10:20
2331Pete EdmondsBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:10:23
2332Jose de CamposJohannesburg HarriersM9:10:31
2333Mike Du PreezRustenburgM9:10:35
2334Hugh JenkinsSavagesM9:10:38
2335Louis SmeetsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:10:41
2336Bill SlaterVarsity KudusM9:10:43
2337 Wilson Ncapayi M 9:10:52
2338Ivan DixonRand Athletic ClubM9:10:56
2339 O'Neill Johannesburg HarriersM 9:10:58
2340Alistair BlackHillcrest VillagersM9:11:03
2341Raymond MeyerSavagesM9:11:03
2342Joe WhiteHillcrest VillagersM9:11:05
2343 Mare Durban Athletic ClubM 9:11:06
2344Dingo BeythienYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:11:07
2345Ashley MagnusSavagesM9:11:11
2346Peter Stewart-DunkleySavagesM9:11:12
2347 Peter White Johannesburg HarriersM 9:11:12
2348 Cawdry SavagesM 9:11:16
2349Bill HoustonRand Athletic ClubM9:11:16
2350 van Zyl M 9:11:18
2351Mark SimkinsBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:11:21
2352Simon MarlinSavagesM9:11:21
2353Richard ChristophersGermiston Callies HarriersM9:11:27
2354Christo PretoriusM9:11:29
2355Lawrence BatesSavagesM9:11:30
2356George NellSouth African National Defence ForceM9:11:32
2357Allan BrownStella Athletic ClubM9:11:34
2358Rastie van der WesthuizenM9:11:34
2359Tiger BulafkinRocky Road RunnersM9:11:36
2360Duncan Mc LauchlanHillcrest VillagersM9:11:37
2361 Harris Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:11:38
2362 Rowland M 9:11:39
2363 Gary Calderwood M 9:11:42
2364 Deon Cronje M 9:11:47
2365 Gavin Kockott M 9:11:56
2366 Pienaar Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 9:11:59
2367Eddie JamesSasol (Secunda)M9:12:04
2368Koos FourieNylstroom Marathon ClubM9:12:08
2369Glen FletcherDurban Athletic ClubM9:12:11
2370Roy KirknessCollegians HarriersM9:12:11
2371Brian de BeyerOxford StridersM9:12:13
2372Richard CowanSavagesM9:12:14
2373Samuel MilnerSpartan HarriersM9:12:19
2374 Bosch Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:12:19
2375Reggie GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM9:12:23
2376 Minnaar Tasol Kroonstad CollegiansM 9:12:27
2377 Du Plessis Rand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM 9:12:33
2378Paul Des TombeCollegians HarriersM9:12:37
2379 Ivan Stone M 9:12:39
2380 Jakob M 9:12:40
2381van den BerghM9:12:40
2382Wally LawsonDurban Athletic ClubM9:12:44
2383 Ralph Hahn M 9:12:46
2384 Victor M 9:12:48
2385Glenn BryantSavagesM9:12:51
2386 Bothma M 9:12:55
2387 Freeman M 9:12:56
2388 Bram Fischer M 9:13:01
2389Grant FullerPretoriaM9:13:06
2390Francois SwartzRustenburgM9:13:10
2391Bryan BallantynePretoriaM9:13:12
2392Kleintjie van SchalkwykF9:13:14
2393 Jess Oosthuizen M 9:13:15
2394 Pringle Old SelbornianM 9:13:17
2395Brian SwartCollegians HarriersM9:13:20
2396Tadpole Da SilvaStella Athletic ClubM9:13:22
2397 Bruce Maclean M 9:13:23
2398Brian CawoodWelkom StridersM9:13:26
2399Ernest LovelandRand Athletic ClubM9:13:27
2400Dudley StrydomGermiston Callies HarriersM9:13:28
2401Gerald LampertRocky Road RunnersM9:13:32
2402Desmond KitchingCollegians HarriersM9:13:50
2403John FarrM9:13:54
2404 Johan Schoeman M 9:14:02
2405Dick TreismanRocky Road RunnersM9:14:08
2406 Bassett F 9:14:10
2407Mike FerrarHillcrest VillagersM9:14:10
2408 Larry Malin M 9:14:13
2409Wot Style PitmanBluffM9:14:16
2410Stewart WilsonEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:14:20
2411Des RossM9:14:22
2412Kaare JamesPinelandsM9:14:23
2413 Pienaar South African National Defence ForceM 9:14:29
2414Karl BremerDurban Athletic ClubM9:14:33
2415Porky OsborneWelkom StridersM9:14:35
2416Pam HendersonVaalF9:14:35
2417 Clark SavagesM 9:14:39
2418Johnny SimpsonVaalM9:14:40
2419 Blacher South African National Defence ForceM 9:14:44
2420Harry BlacherRocky Road RunnersM9:14:49
2421Warwick KrigeM9:14:49
2422 Reggie Muldowney M 9:14:51
2423Schalk PienaarHilton HarriersM9:14:55
2424John BrinkRocky Road RunnersM9:14:59
2425Colin HeardCollegians HarriersM9:15:01
2426Roy AikenM9:15:03
2427 Lloyd M 9:15:07
2428 Ehlers M 9:15:09
2429Ken van der MerweRand Athletic ClubM9:15:10
2430Peter RudgeM9:15:13
2431 Tony de Ruyck M 9:15:16
2432Mike ClementsVaalM9:15:17
2433 Ron Cox M 9:15:19
2434Danie van der MerweTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:15:21
2435Glen SymonsTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:15:24
2436Harold SacksRocky Road RunnersM9:15:26
2437Alan PretoriusM9:15:28
2438Mike Rivers-MooreCollegians HarriersM9:15:29
2439Ken ClarkeSavagesM9:15:32
2440Mc IntyreYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:15:37
2441Potty PotgieterRand Athletic ClubM9:15:39
2442Larry BroderickRand Athletic ClubM9:15:41
2443Norman RobertsSavagesM9:15:43
2444 Mafora South African National Defence ForceM 9:15:43
2445Doug KukardJohannesburg HarriersM9:15:45
2446 Cooper Tygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM 9:15:47
2447 Du Toit Johannesburg HarriersM 9:15:48
2448Rob LancasterAlex WaspsM9:15:49
2449 Melville Munro M 9:15:51
2450Rick WentzelPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:15:55
2451Andrew McnabbHillcrest VillagersM9:15:56
2452 Roostee TuksM 9:15:58
2453Basil KletzGermiston Callies HarriersM9:16:02
2454Rollo WoodheadM9:16:04
2455Spencer TaitSouth African National Defence ForceM9:16:08
2456 Andre Phillips M 9:16:08
2457Grahame MatthewsonM9:16:11
2458Conroy van der MerweWelkom StridersM9:16:15
2459Charlie RogersDebid Athletic ClubM9:16:21
2460 Brink Rand Athletic ClubM 9:16:22
2461Johan RasRand Athletic ClubM9:16:25
2462William Henry StreetDurban Athletic ClubM9:16:26
2463Peter RossouwNdabaM9:16:29
2464 Isak van den Berg M 9:16:31
2465Max DockelPretoriaM9:16:31
2466 Paul Ras M 9:16:34
2467Alastair DalgleishPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:16:36
2468Idi Amin JoubertPretoriaM9:16:40
2469Mike CrawfordRand Athletic ClubM9:16:41
2470 Sekonyela VaalM 9:16:46
2471Santosh RajkumarSavagesM9:16:51
2472 Gary Nagel M 9:16:52
2473Lucas ZondiHillcrest VillagersM9:17:03
2474 Garbers Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:17:07
2475Corrie WolmaransMacarthurM9:17:13
2476 Artwell Nani M 9:17:16
2477Reginald NorrisGermiston Callies HarriersM9:17:16
2478Chris StrydomM9:17:17
2479 Hawksworth Stella Athletic ClubM 9:17:19
2480Steve SackettAmanzimtotiM9:17:20
2481Willie WalkerDurban Athletic ClubM9:17:22
2482 Dick Cunliffe M 9:17:22
2483William JamiesonDurban Athletic ClubM9:17:25
2484Neille HarveyHillcrest VillagersM9:17:26
2485Bernard KaytonRand Athletic ClubM9:17:27
2486 Peter van den Berg M 9:17:30
2487Johan HattinghM9:17:32
2488Paddy QuirkeOxford StridersM9:17:33
2489Henk HeslingaBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:17:35
2490Joel MashambaVaalM9:17:35
2491John OatleyOxford StridersM9:17:37
2492Antonio D'almeidaRocky Road RunnersM9:17:46
2493 Pieterse PretoriaM 9:17:47
2494 Halse M 9:17:52
2495 Nick Grobbelaar M 9:17:55
2496 Fletcher M 9:17:56
2497Graham ReadRocky Road RunnersM9:17:56
2498Ken HundermarkUmtiza RunnersM9:18:01
2499Charles BacklundOxford StridersM9:18:12
2500Malcolm FordM9:18:13
2501Stuey PritchardHarlequin HarriersM9:18:16
2502Peter SteynRocky Road RunnersM9:18:19
2503 Strijdom NdabaM 9:18:22
2504 Schulz Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:18:23
2505Rob SteerM9:18:29
2506Les GreenSavagesM9:18:29
2507Gavin PeckhamEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:18:29
2508 Edgar Willis M 9:18:32
2509Neil SolomonEstcourtM9:18:32
2510Frank BongersRand Athletic ClubM9:18:37
2511 Wienand SavagesM 9:18:42
2512 Shropshire Rand Athletic ClubM 9:18:42
2513Terry DollmanSavagesM9:18:48
2514 George Fynn M 9:18:49
2515Glynn SparrowGermiston Callies HarriersM9:18:56
2516 Smith Benoni HarriersM 9:18:58
2517Aubrey SpringerWestvilleM9:18:59
2518 Els Durban Athletic ClubM 9:19:00
2519Dirk ClaassensM9:19:03
2520George ImesPretoriaM9:19:04
2521Jan MaraisKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:19:05
2522 Boden WestvilleM 9:19:09
2523 Les Rawson M 9:19:11
2524Mike FinestoneRocky Road RunnersM9:19:12
2525Harold SwansonStella Athletic ClubM9:19:13
2526Walter RossM9:19:15
2527Willa BehmEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:19:15
2528Barry MilesYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:19:18
2529Jean-Claude BerichonDurban Athletic ClubM9:19:19
2530 Brown M 9:19:22
2531 Alan Ashe M 9:19:26
2532Doug Du PlessisVarsity KudusM9:19:26
2533Gary Mc NamaraSavagesM9:19:32
2534George LawrenceQueensburgh HarriersM9:19:34
2535Renier HugoBloemfontein AchillesM9:19:36
2536Johan GrobbelaarPretoriaM9:19:39
2537Solly KramerJohannesburg HarriersM9:19:41
2538John BaxterAlex WaspsM9:19:42
2539Gerry LaubserM9:19:47
2540Phillip WakefordJohannesburg HarriersM9:19:47
2541Roger MillsPiratesM9:19:50
2542Graham BarrAmanzimtotiM9:19:50
2543 Theunissen M 9:19:54
2544 Adrianatos South African National Defence ForceM 9:19:57
2545Alan CarlsonM9:19:58
2546 Brown South African National Defence ForceM 9:20:01
2547Ken MorganSavagesM9:20:02
2548Gerhard MareM9:20:05
2549 Rob Marshall M 9:20:05
2550Pieter van RooyVaalM9:20:05
2551Brian LissackRocky Road RunnersM9:20:09
2552Vernon KretzschmarYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:20:10
2553 Phora Rocky Road RunnersM 9:20:13
2554Willem Du ToitPretoriaM9:20:16
2555 Dufourq Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 9:20:17
2556Wilf RosenbergRocky Road RunnersM9:20:23
2557John TurtonPhobiansM9:20:24
2558Ron EayrsQueensburgh HarriersM9:20:29
2559Buks BrandNdabaM9:20:33
2560Simon VermootenNdabaM9:20:36
2561Tuula LaycockBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:20:37
2562Anne KouvarellisBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:20:40
2563Andre BarnardM9:20:43
2564John LeveyJohannesburg HarriersM9:20:44
2565Reg HodgkinRand Athletic ClubM9:20:45
2566Robin BlakeSavagesM9:20:47
2567 Tsuke Sasol (Secunda)M 9:20:48
2568John SmithM9:20:51
2569Paddy NicholsonRand Athletic ClubM9:20:52
2570Johann BoshoffM9:20:54
2571 Andre Nel M 9:20:54
2572Cliff AdamsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:20:56
2573Dave TaylorRand Athletic ClubM9:20:56
2574Johan NelPretoriaM9:21:08
2575Bill ParsonsVaalM9:21:12
2576Billy RabboliniQueensburgh HarriersM9:21:15
2577Gary WhitehouseSouth African National Defence ForceM9:21:17
2578Piet van der MerweJohannesburg HarriersM9:21:18
2579Billy PorterJohannesburg HarriersM9:21:19
2580Keith RushYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:21:20
2581Dave ThompsonStella Athletic ClubM9:21:21
2582 Lola Hoskins F 9:21:24
2583Les HadenhamStella Athletic ClubM9:21:28
2584 Hlengwa SavagesM 9:21:29
2585Martin WilliamsSavagesM9:21:34
2586Gerald GloyneM9:21:35
2587Richard TillettLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:21:37
2588Philip HartPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:21:41
2589 Hewitt M 9:21:41
2590 Le Feure M 9:21:45
2591 Shields Stella Athletic ClubM 9:21:46
2592 Lewis SavagesM 9:21:46
2593Darrel van NiekerkPretoriaM9:21:48
2594Gerrit JansenCollegians HarriersM9:21:48
2595 Brozin Rocky Road RunnersM 9:21:48
2596Greg ListerBluffM9:21:51
2597Vernon WehrleAmanzimtotiM9:21:51
2598Johan de NysschenBloemfontein StridersM9:21:54
2599 Roux Welkom StridersM 9:21:55
2600Bugs MelvillM9:21:56
2601 Lowe Rand Athletic ClubM 9:21:57
2602Ravi HarduthJohannesburg HarriersM9:22:00
2603Leon de BeerKempton Road RunnersM9:22:02
2604Sakkie MeintjesWelkom StridersM9:22:02
2605Trevor KieckBenoni NorthernsM9:22:02
2606Jean MalherbePretoriaM9:22:07
2607Ray DonaldsonWelkom StridersM9:22:08
2608Johan OelofseBloemfontein StridersM9:22:10
2609 Connolly PiratesF 9:22:12
2610Ken OglesbyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:22:12
2611Twinkle Toes GoodwinSavagesF9:22:16
2612 Hennie de Klerk M 9:22:17
2613Chris GazzardSavagesM9:22:17
2614Wendy van BredaGermiston Callies HarriersF9:22:19
2615Herman HavingaMacarthurM9:22:20
2616Ian CarineYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:22:24
2617Animal ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:22:24
2618Marie-Jeanne Duyvejonck-DickHarlequin HarriersF9:22:27
2619Brian CrosleyJeppe QuondamM9:22:27
2620Norman FrankenJeppe QuondamM9:22:31
2621 Johann Fouche M 9:22:31
2622Lukas CarelsenPretoriaM9:22:32
2623 Govender M 9:22:35
2624 Ingham Stella Athletic ClubM 9:22:36
2625Willie GottschalkM9:22:38
2626Copley ElliottYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:22:39
2627 Bole Johannesburg HarriersM 9:22:42
2628Sonia ElliottYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF9:22:44
2629Almero BekkerJohannesburg HarriersM9:22:46
2630Hannes van EedenBethlehem Marathon ClubM9:22:46
2631Gavin BesterM9:22:47
2632 Peerbhai M 9:22:51
2633Christo MeyerWelkom StridersM9:22:52
2634 Du Toit Rand Athletic ClubM 9:22:55
2635Peter BrokenshaQueensburgh HarriersM9:22:59
2636 Pierre van Schalkwyk M 9:23:02
2637 van den Heever M 9:23:05
2638Roy HuntleyEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:23:10
2639Ron DawDurban Athletic ClubM9:23:15
2640 Du Plessis Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:23:17
2641Kevin ReynoldsCoaldustM9:23:19
2642Chris HarmseKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:23:21
2643Derek IrishRand Athletic ClubM9:23:22
2644Klaus ZollnerM9:23:22
2645 Konrad Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:23:24
2646Howard Nurcombe-ThorneYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:23:25
2647Kevin TownsendBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:23:26
2648Jonathan CantamessaNdabaM9:23:29
2649Philip de WetM9:23:29
2650 Foster Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:23:30
2651Chris GoldschmidtM9:23:32
2652Mike ClarkDurban Athletic ClubM9:23:32
2653Bruce Deeley-SmithM9:23:36
2654 Ganas Pillay M 9:23:43
2655 Goldkorn Rocky Road RunnersM 9:23:47
2656Marinda BothaRoodepoortF9:23:49
2657 Magennis SavagesM 9:23:49
2658Darrell EasthorpeBedfordview Country ClubM9:23:50
2659 Steyn RoodepoortM 9:23:51
2660Gareth GriffithsM9:23:53
2661 Dymott SavagesM 9:23:55
2662Charles PerrieBedfordview Country ClubM9:23:56
2663Tobie KloppersKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:23:58
2664 Kai Tarnow M 9:24:01
2665Louis RuddleRocky Road RunnersM9:24:05
2666Allan RobertsSavagesM9:24:08
2667John BrewisDurban Athletic ClubM9:24:09
2668Aubrey RayeDurban Athletic ClubM9:24:12
2669 Erick Gerbber M 9:24:20
2670Alan ParkerJohannesburg HarriersM9:24:24
2671John ColemanVaalM9:24:24
2672Martin FerreiraCollegians HarriersM9:24:26
2673 Randall Collegians HarriersM 9:24:27
2674 David Gregory M 9:24:28
2675Leonard SwartTuksM9:24:30
2676Jan BrandersM9:24:33
2677Henk SchoemanRand Athletic ClubM9:24:34
2678Alan HowlettStella Athletic ClubM9:24:41
2679Grant Macleod-SmithChilternM9:24:45
2680Owen SalmonM9:24:47
2681Johan MareSouth African National Defence ForceM9:24:50
2682Jimbo SilkYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:24:54
2683Rodney ThorpeJeppe QuondamM9:24:56
2684Douglas HainesZululand Multisport ClubM9:24:57
2685Alan CoulterM9:24:59
2686 Johan van Rooyen M 9:25:00
2687Philip TomlinsonStella Athletic ClubM9:25:00
2688 Justin Swart M 9:25:03
2689 Shunmugam Pillay M 9:25:04
2690Theo ViljoenRustenburgM9:25:06
2691Percy KotkisRocky Road RunnersM9:25:10
2692Frank DunfordPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:25:12
2693 Adriaan de Waal M 9:25:17
2694 Philip Geddes M 9:25:18
2695Gerald LeesonVaalM9:25:20
2696Louis JacobszPretoriaM9:25:21
2697Stephen LowRocky Road RunnersM9:25:23
2698Rudi BothaLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:25:25
2699 Fisk Durban Athletic ClubM 9:25:27
2700Fred McdonaldWelkom Striders9:25:29
2701 Roy Dookhi M 9:25:31
2702 Scholfield Jeppe QuondamM 9:25:34
2703Wally SharrattHulett-Hydro Extrusions Athletic ClubM9:25:37
2704Jan GroblerNdabaM9:25:37
2705Pony MooreSavagesM9:25:37
2706Stan WarrenJohannesburg HarriersM9:25:43
2707 Bernard Gomersall M 9:25:49
2708 Joone NdabaM 9:25:49
2709Gavin ElliottHilton HarriersM9:25:50
2710Johan BooyseNdabaM9:25:56
2711Barry AdcockOld SelbornianM9:25:56
2712 Pete Wildman M 9:25:56
2713Douw SteynNdabaM9:25:59
2714Murray McleodRocky Road RunnersM9:26:01
2715Hugh WegnerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:26:03
2716 Allan Saunders M 9:26:06
2717 Spies M 9:26:06
2718 Roy Norman M 9:26:07
2719 Dormehl M 9:26:11
2720Jacko JacksonJeppe QuondamM9:26:13
2721David MyburghM9:26:18
2722Symie SymingtonStella Athletic ClubM9:26:18
2723 Horwitz M 9:26:22
2724 Louis Maaske M 9:26:22
2725Bill GouldVarsity KudusM9:26:23
2726Steven ReddySavagesM9:26:26
2727 Leon Cramer M 9:26:27
2728Clive StrickerSavagesM9:26:29
2729Harold MillsM9:26:31
2730 Derrick Blessie M 9:26:31
2731Michael GreenblattRocky Road RunnersM9:26:33
2732 Elliott Hilton HarriersM 9:26:34
2733Brian GoldfederDurban Athletic ClubM9:26:39
2734Bossie BoshoffEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:26:42
2735 Errol Wasserfall M 9:26:44
2736Eric DickBluffM9:26:44
2737Edward PhillipsQueensburgh HarriersM9:26:46
2738 Mathie Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:26:47
2739 Prentice Rocky Road RunnersM 9:26:47
2740Trevor LaufStella Athletic ClubM9:26:49
2741 Ian Gaitskell M 9:26:50
2742Ant BurgerSouth African National Defence ForceM9:26:50
2743Danie StrydomBenoni NorthernsM9:26:54
2744 Young South African National Defence ForceM 9:26:55
2745William DixonSavagesM9:27:03
2746Michael AmblerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:27:07
2747Wilfred BakerDurban Athletic ClubM9:27:09
2748Clarence MinkleyPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:27:10
2749John MayerKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:27:11
2750de KorteVarsity KudusM9:27:13
2751Alain de La FayeSavagesM9:27:15
2752Rob MansonPhobiansM9:27:25
2753 Patrick Purdon M 9:27:26
2754 Morris South African National Defence ForceF 9:27:27
2755Rob van HeerdenCollegians HarriersM9:27:28
2756 Sanan M 9:27:29
2757 Probert M 9:27:29
2758Allan DugganStella Athletic ClubM9:27:31
2759David HawkinsAlex WaspsM9:27:33
2760William van der MerweCarleton HarriersM9:27:34
2761Mike DoveySabie ShufflersM9:27:34
2762 Joubert M 9:27:36
2763 Zeltmann Varsity KudusM 9:27:39
2764Paul van RooyenSouth African National Defence ForceM9:27:43
2765David PragGermiston Callies HarriersM9:27:46
2766 Wray Bedfordview Country ClubM 9:27:48
2767Ravi PatherBluffM9:27:50
2768Gerhard van NoordwykTuksM9:27:51
2769 Richard Edward Domeris M 9:27:52
2770George TaylorYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:27:55
2771Fred SrageRocky Road RunnersM9:27:58
2772Brian BighamRocky Road RunnersM9:28:02
2773 Scholtz M 9:28:03
2774Fred PerfectSavagesM9:28:04
2775Pat CokotoRand Athletic ClubM9:28:07
2776Smokin Joe ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM9:28:09
2777Richard HarrisM9:28:11
2778 David Shapiro M 9:28:11
2779Jon Norman SmithHilton HarriersM9:28:16
2780Wolfgang SchmidtHillcrest VillagersM9:28:19
2781 Ely Empangeni Athletic ClubF 9:28:21
2782Savva MikellidesBedfordview Country ClubM9:28:21
2783Joan ClarkSavagesF9:28:25
2784Renaldo CilliersDurban Athletic ClubM9:28:25
2785 Brasler M 9:28:29
2786John BrandM9:28:36
2787 Jackson SavagesM 9:28:41
2788John BushM9:28:42
2789Craig TobittRand Athletic ClubM9:28:44
2790Mc CallumM9:28:49
2791Christof TeichlerPretoriaM9:29:00
2792Dennis JonesBenoni HarriersM9:29:36
2793 Johan Pretorius M 9:29:46
2794Les DickinsonBenoni NorthernsM9:29:49
2795Ben SchlachterSavagesM9:29:49
2796 Niemack M 9:29:52
2797 Ashraf Theba M 9:29:54
2798James SpeirsSouth Coast StridersM9:29:55
2799 Lambrechts M 9:29:59
2800 Black PretoriaM 9:29:59
2801Clubfoot RankinSavagesM9:30:05
2802Sipho GumedeDurban Athletic ClubM9:30:06
2803Greg MichellStella Athletic ClubM9:30:08
2804 Milo M 9:30:11
2805Frank MugglestonM9:30:14
2806James StewartRustenburgM9:30:17
2807Norman InggsHilton HarriersM9:30:18
2808 Joe-Joe van Zyl M 9:30:23
2809 Gilbert Rocky Road RunnersM 9:30:24
2810 Gossayn Varsity KudusM 9:30:29
2811de Wet OosthuizenTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:30:34
2812Tex CullenBenoni NorthernsM9:30:35
2813Bill HillM9:30:35
2814Fred DavelHilton HarriersM9:30:39
2815 Preston Rocky Road RunnersM 9:30:42
2816Cynthia BauerBenoni NorthernsF9:30:51
2817Neil CloughBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:30:51
2818Robin DonaldsonHillcrest VillagersM9:30:57
2819Estie van WykBenoni NorthernsF9:30:58
2820Pat de VilliersCollegians HarriersM9:30:59
2821Bob GoodridgeJohannesburg HarriersM9:31:02
2822Peter BaltJohannesburg HarriersM9:31:03
2823 Ray Rausch M 9:31:05
2824Derek RauschM9:31:07
2825Basil SmithVaalM9:31:08
2826 Blair M 9:31:09
2827Stewie BurtWestvilleM9:31:10
2828Kobus KotzeEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:31:12
2829John MorrisonM9:31:14
2830Gavin BowmanM9:31:16
2831Phillip BruynsMatla CoalM9:31:16
2832Peter CochraneVaalM9:31:18
2833Chris JenningsRand Athletic ClubM9:31:21
2834 Kelly Jeppe QuondamM 9:31:23
2835 Pretorius PiratesF 9:31:24
2836Doug TweedieCollegians HarriersM9:31:25
2837 Ferguson Mandene ParkM 9:31:26
2838Burton SaundersJohannesburg HarriersM9:31:32
2839 Pollard Savages 9:31:32
2840 Alastair Weakley M 9:31:36
2841Tony PaletanZululand Multisport ClubM9:31:39
2842 Claude Kumm M 9:31:39
2843Alwyn ClaassenSouth African National Defence ForceM9:31:45
2844Allie PeterSavagesM9:31:46
2845George WilliamsJohannesburg HarriersM9:31:49
2846 Letcher M 9:31:54
2847Nico van SchalkwykRand Athletic ClubM9:31:56
2848 Geyer Rand Athletic ClubM 9:32:01
2849Rob MutchSavagesM9:32:05
2850Lolly ThomsonSavagesF9:32:06
2851 Benade NdabaM 9:32:09
2852Conrad StoltzM9:32:17
2853Noel ThomasBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:32:18
2854Frank StevensEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:32:20
2855 Alida van der Nest F 9:32:23
2856 Tauno Yli-Paavola M 9:32:27
2857Ian WatkinsBenoni HarriersM9:32:28
2858Dicky KinrossRocky Road RunnersM9:32:32
2859Vernon FreestoneCollegians HarriersM9:32:34
2860Nicol LabuschagneM9:32:35
2861Vince KernsSavagesM9:32:36
2862Peter WilliamsM9:32:41
2863James HillBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:32:42
2864Duncan BellRand Athletic ClubM9:32:43
2865Peter MartinVaalM9:32:50
2866 Jordaan Hillcrest VillagersM 9:32:50
2867Carlos GomesRand Athletic ClubM9:32:59
2868Chris PrestonSouth African National Defence ForceM9:33:04
2869Michael JacksonM9:33:05
2870Lewis GerberRand Athletic ClubM9:33:11
2871Brian SandersSavagesM9:33:14
2872Mervyn RichterRocky Road RunnersM9:33:18
2873James PerekslesEstcourtM9:33:18
2874David WrightM9:33:20
2875David OwenBedfordview Country ClubM9:33:25
2876John DivesM9:33:31
2877 Erasmus Stella Athletic ClubM 9:33:32
2878 Jim Linsell M 9:33:37
2879Thabo MpakanyaneM9:33:37
2880Renton TindallSavagesM9:33:38
2881 Chris Booyens M 9:33:41
2882Stick GillespieChilternM9:33:43
2883 George Dingle M 9:33:48
2884 Morum Stella Athletic ClubM 9:33:50
2885 Nolan Humphries M 9:33:55
2886Chris EvertsM9:33:57
2887Charles RappCollegians HarriersM9:33:59
2888Jack JohnsonSavagesM9:34:01
2889Clive GobbettCollegians HarriersM9:34:01
2890Elmo LuusNdabaM9:34:02
2891 Doug Peiser M 9:34:06
2892 Hefers M 9:34:06
2893Deville van der NestPretoriaM9:34:06
2894 Brian Forssman M 9:34:14
2895Archie GriffithsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:34:19
2896 Terblanche PretoriaF 9:34:22
2897 Sykes Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:34:26
2898Johan BlaauwPretoriaM9:34:27
2899Kelvin GilesCollegians HarriersM9:34:29
2900Trevor HarborthCollegians HarriersM9:34:33
2901 Clarke AmanzimtotiM 9:34:35
2902 Patrick Bosman M 9:34:36
2903Laurie MilneM9:34:36
2904Mike NunanPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:34:39
2905Reginald Lionel MoutonM9:34:43
2906David BalfourRocky Road RunnersM9:34:46
2907Ricky MillerStella Athletic ClubM9:34:48
2908 Kendal Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:34:50
2909Dave MaraisRoodepoortM9:34:54
2910Ivan MaronPinelandsM9:34:56
2911 Thys Viljoen M 9:34:59
2912Feet PhillipsRand Athletic ClubM9:35:03
2913 Marlborough M 9:35:07
2914Harry HarleyHillcrest VillagersM9:35:07
2915Paul NelPretoriaM9:35:07
2916Bushy SchlebuschPretoriaM9:35:11
2917Murdoch MackenzieRand Athletic ClubM9:35:14
2918John MbolaM9:35:17
2919Jono HeathRand Athletic ClubM9:35:18
2920Paddy HeardCollegians HarriersM9:35:20
2921Michael PatrickRand Athletic ClubM9:35:23
2922William Mc NabStella Athletic ClubM9:35:24
2923 Walwyn University of Cape TownF 9:35:28
2924Faan van WykPretoriaM9:35:30
2925Hans ViljoenGermiston Callies HarriersM9:35:31
2926Neil Mc KechnieSavagesM9:35:33
2927Roslyn PeterBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:35:33
2928Gerald PeterBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:35:37
2929Len ZettlerStella Athletic ClubM9:35:40
2930Ron DavidsGermiston Callies HarriersM9:35:41
2931 Ken Shorkend M 9:35:43
2932Frans PanterBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:35:43
2933Larry KallmeyerRocky Road RunnersM9:35:45
2934Mike PeacockNdabaM9:35:45
2935 Jerry Young M 9:35:49
2936 Thusi Hillcrest VillagersM 9:35:50
2937 Joubert South African National Defence ForceF 9:35:55
2938Charles HelmM9:36:01
2939Ben OosthuizenM9:36:02
2940Bev JenningsRand Athletic ClubM9:36:08
2941Andrew MoxleyM9:36:12
2942 Alf King M 9:36:15
2943Tony BaileyRand Athletic ClubM9:36:17
2944Derrick HagemannOxford StridersM9:36:19
2945Neil SchwegmanSouth Coast StridersM9:36:21
2946 Bennie Blom M 9:36:25
2947 Robinson Collegians HarriersM 9:36:26
2948 Barnes RoodepoortM 9:36:30
2949Geoff WellerM9:36:33
2950 Maree Prinsloo M 9:36:37
2951 Russell Benoni NorthernsM 9:36:42
2952Trevor FalksonStella Athletic ClubM9:36:47
2953 Stewardson AmanzimtotiF 9:36:49
2954Greig CattoHillcrest VillagersM9:36:51
2955Denham TownsendBenoni NorthernsM9:36:52
2956Thomas Mc GinleyRand Athletic ClubM9:37:00
2957Jozef de BeerRand Athletic ClubM9:37:00
2958 Frank Furno M 9:37:02
2959 John Harding M 9:37:03
2960 Colyn RustenburgM 9:37:04
2961Derrick GrunowPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:37:12
2962Eddie WesselsJohannesburg HarriersM9:37:12
2963 Mac Mc Carthy M 9:37:14
2964Jake ClemmansStella Athletic ClubM9:37:15
2965 Jonsson M 9:37:17
2966Brian CollingsM9:37:18
2967 Pheiffer M 9:37:19
2968 Cilliers Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 9:37:21
2969Frans RoelofseSouth African National Defence ForceM9:37:26
2970Errol CrockerCollegians HarriersM9:37:27
2971Neil Von HagenSavagesM9:37:36
2972 Croukamp M 9:37:38
2973 Singh BluffM 9:37:38
2974 Eugene Eybers M 9:37:42
2975 Pithey Hillcrest VillagersM 9:37:44
2976 O'brien RoodepoortM 9:37:45
2977Jim MvundhlaRocky Road RunnersM9:37:52
2978Lawrence PurenStella Athletic ClubM9:37:53
2979van EedenPretoriaM9:37:58
2980 Don Doncaster M 9:37:59
2981Denys JacksonRand Athletic ClubM9:37:59
2982Frederick Edward ZeilerCollegians HarriersM9:38:04
2983 Epprecht Rand Athletic ClubM 9:38:08
2984Brian GrayCollegians HarriersM9:38:10
2985Carol HonneysettDurban Athletic ClubF9:38:15
2986Pippin OosthuizenWestvilleM9:38:21
2987Greg FernsStella Athletic ClubM9:38:22
2988Ron SavageCollegians HarriersM9:38:24
2989Jules KunSouth Coast StridersM9:38:26
2990Ian JansenSavagesM9:38:27
2991Geoffrey DoeBedfordview Country ClubM9:38:27
2992 Gilbert Hillcrest VillagersM 9:38:33
2993Martin HumphryRand Athletic ClubM9:38:34
2994 Roe Jeppe QuondamM 9:38:37
2995 Kellock M 9:38:40
2996 Barendse M 9:38:42
2997Paul SalmonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:38:50
2998 Dave New M 9:38:50
2999Ken HubbardM9:38:59
3000Benny FriedmanJeppe QuondamM9:39:03
3001 Johan van Niekerk SavagesM 9:39:05
3002Alfy Lopes-PereiraStella Athletic ClubM9:39:06
3003 Barnard Stella Athletic ClubM 9:39:10
3004Ben BothaPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:39:11
3005Sue SkeetSavagesF9:39:13
3006John LeachRand Athletic ClubM9:39:16
3007Anita van NiekerkSavagesF9:39:26
3008 John Connor M 9:39:27
3009Tony HughesM9:39:31
3010George JoubertGermiston Callies HarriersM9:39:31
3011Pieter SutherlandM9:39:32
3012Kimmi BodensteinSouth African National Defence ForceM9:39:35
3013Denis CreightonPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:39:35
3014 Cobus Hendrikse M 9:39:37
3015Deva MoodliarPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:39:40
3016 Ben Brits M 9:39:41
3017 Pocket M 9:39:45
3018Rainer GruellichSavagesM9:39:46
3019Martin KrugerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:39:46
3020 Webster M 9:39:50
3021 Stuart-Hill Hillcrest VillagersM 9:39:51
3022Arnie GlasspooleCollegians HarriersM9:39:52
3023 Craig Rannochan M 9:39:53
3024Carl van HasseltStella Athletic ClubM9:39:53
3025 Erasmus F 9:39:58
3026Mike ForbesSouth African National Defence ForceM9:39:59
3027Lucky SemeSavagesM9:40:04
3028 de Beer M 9:40:05
3029Ben ViljoenVaalM9:40:06
3030Bill Mc LeishBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:40:06
3031 Pheiffer M 9:40:10
3032Mario IoriBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM9:40:14
3033Nathie ShapiroRocky Road RunnersM9:40:15
3034Peter TrompJohannesburg HarriersM9:40:17
3035 Stevens Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 9:40:22
3036Chris EngelSavagesM9:40:22
3037Graham WaldenSavagesM9:40:24
3038Peter AndersonJohannesburg HarriersM9:40:27
3039Amoy CrichtonBluffM9:40:28
3040Glenn BrickellDurban Athletic ClubM9:40:30
3041 Orpen Johannesburg HarriersM 9:40:33
3042Keith GrovesBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:40:35
3043Geoffrey Hilton-BarberChilternM9:40:39
3044 Cornie Malan M 9:40:40
3045Neville MitchellLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:40:42
3046Ron DunwoodieAmanzimtotiM9:40:42
3047 Tsotsa M 9:40:45
3048Jenny Du BoisCollegians HarriersF9:40:48
3049Elmine MiddlewickBoksburg Athletic ClubF9:40:50
3050 Xantho Alex WaspsM 9:40:52
3051Ian DonaldsonM9:40:53
3052 Ron Meredith M 9:40:54
3053Alfie SouthworthSavagesM9:41:02
3054 Dreyer PretoriaM 9:41:02
3055 Attenborough Durban Athletic ClubM 9:41:02
3056 Donald South African National Defence ForceM 9:41:04
3057Silver Streak SilberBenoni NorthernsM9:41:05
3058 Soanes Benoni NorthernsM 9:41:06
3059Dries FerreiraStandertonM9:41:09
3060Ivan LazarusHarlequin HarriersM9:41:10
3061Bruce SmithCollegians HarriersM9:41:12
3062Paul AnthonyPhobiansM9:41:12
3063 Earle Schofield M 9:41:13
3064Leboux StrydomYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:41:15
3065 Salamon M 9:41:16
3066 Maclagan M 9:41:20
3067Donovan OliphantYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:41:20
3068 Sol Jacobs M 9:41:21
3069Hector McdonaldHilton Harriers9:41:22
3070Harry BurrowsM9:41:23
3071John BallOxford StridersM9:41:23
3072Greg SheringRoodepoortM9:41:26
3073Ross LeppanPretoriaM9:41:26
3074Mike LangleyM9:41:28
3075 Belling Pretoria TechnikonM 9:41:29
3076Bertie BlignautBenoni NorthernsM9:41:30
3077Martin SharpeRand Athletic ClubM9:41:31
3078David BathM9:41:34
3079 Anton Viljoen M 9:41:39
3080 Flood Rand Athletic ClubM 9:41:40
3081Ravin BachooSavagesM9:41:46
3082Piet MeyerPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:41:49
3083Andre DrotskyPretoriaM9:41:51
3084Doug ThomsonHillcrest VillagersM9:41:53
3085Colin BoyesHarlequin HarriersM9:41:54
3086Danie de LangeM9:41:56
3087Derek JarmanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:41:58
3088 Piet van Niekerk M 9:42:02
3089Shane SpargoLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:42:06
3090Alan TongeMidlandsM9:42:11
3091Peter HillHarlequin HarriersM9:42:15
3092Henry MudgeM9:42:20
3093Jacobus GroenewaldRand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM9:42:20
3094Gordon JacksonGermiston Callies HarriersM9:42:23
3095 Iain Wolfe M 9:42:24
3096 Bruce Pocock M 9:42:25
3097John ClarkeM9:42:27
3098 Antony Benetti M 9:42:28
3099Mark BristowMidlandsM9:42:30
3100Walter HoferRand Athletic ClubM9:42:30
3101Rod ClareRand Athletic ClubM9:42:31
3102 Gough Rocky Road RunnersM 9:42:31
3103 Spencer M 9:42:33
3104Glynn BurgerRand Athletic ClubM9:42:36
3105 Fanie Jansen van Vuuren M 9:42:40
3106Jp EngelbrechtM9:42:40
3107Chris CoetzeeM9:42:42
3108Neal RobertsDurban Athletic ClubM9:42:45
3109James ParsonsSavagesM9:42:45
3110Joe HuntAmanzimtotiM9:42:49
3111 Stirk Port Elizabeth AmateurM 9:42:52
3112 Capell Ladysmith Athletic ClubF 9:42:53
3113Stanley BrooksDurban Athletic ClubM9:42:53
3114Peter SmitsdorffTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM9:42:55
3115 Barry Hack M 9:42:57
3116 van den Berg VaalM 9:43:01
3117Rob SchubachEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:43:01
3118 Noble PiratesM 9:43:02
3119David WilliamsSavagesM9:43:02
3120Richard AskhamNdabaM9:43:03
3121 Hurly M 9:43:05
3122Darryl KohlerRand Athletic ClubM9:43:07
3123John FrostChilternM9:43:07
3124 Crous Empangeni Athletic ClubF 9:43:10
3125 Bowes Rand Athletic ClubM 9:43:11
3126Merv The Swerve BellCollegians HarriersM9:43:12
3127Mark DavisRocky Road RunnersM9:43:13
3128Gavin StorrieStella Athletic ClubM9:43:14
3129Hugh CottrellRand Athletic ClubM9:43:14
3130 Hewitt Germiston Callies HarriersF 9:43:16
3131Richard FynnHarlequin HarriersM9:43:16
3132 Cliff Green M 9:43:17
3133Chris AdendorffStella Athletic ClubM9:43:19
3134Deon LombardM9:43:21
3135Charles SayersRand Athletic ClubM9:43:23
3136Michael AingeSouth African National Defence ForceM9:43:24
3137Paul FoucheM9:43:24
3138 Ingram PinelandsM 9:43:26
3139 van Eeden M 9:43:27
3140Warwick AingeRand Athletic ClubM9:43:27
3141 Botes Rand Afrikaans University Athletic ClubM 9:43:29
3142Al PringleCollegians HarriersM9:43:31
3143 Gillam PiratesM 9:43:33
3144Naas PrinslooPretoriaM9:43:34
3145Trevor BorchersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:43:40
3146 Sporgitas Rocky Road RunnersM 9:43:41
3147John Mc DermottRocky Road RunnersM9:43:44
3148Alan PontinPinelandsM9:43:47
3149Wilfred DickinsonCollegians HarriersM9:43:47
3150Jan FitchatVaalM9:43:48
3151Albert DormandRand Athletic ClubM9:43:50
3152Allen MeyerRand Athletic ClubM9:43:51
3153 Juszkiewicz M 9:43:54
3154Mike OrsmondM9:43:55
3155Anton Mc LeanRand Athletic ClubM9:43:57
3156Samuel van NiekerkStandertonM9:43:57
3157Ernest LouwM9:44:00
3158Henri WinterHillcrest VillagersM9:44:00
3159 Acutt M 9:44:02
3160 Swart M 9:44:03
3161Cecil GersbachAmanzimtotiM9:44:04
3162 Mataung M 9:44:06
3163 Sahd M 9:44:06
3164Poobalan DorasamyDurban Athletic ClubM9:44:08
3165James SmartChilternM9:44:08
3166 Boraine University of Cape TownM 9:44:08
3167 Christan van Eeden M 9:44:10
3168 Brakspear M 9:44:11
3169Moonsamy MudaliBluffM9:44:12
3170 Ninnemann Bloemfontein AchillesM 9:44:13
3171 Patrick Landey M 9:44:14
3172Rick WegenerAmanzimtotiM9:44:14
3173Jamie Heathcote-MarksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:44:16
3174 Jean Emmanuel M 9:44:16
3175 Thom AmanzimtotiM 9:44:17
3176Brian DismoreBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:44:19
3177van de PollUniversity of Cape TownF9:44:19
3178Ron NorrisBluffM9:44:22
3179 Ian Taylor Rand Athletic ClubM 9:44:22
3180 Smith Rand Athletic ClubM 9:44:24
3181 Raats Varsity KudusM 9:44:24
3182Alfred FieldRand Athletic ClubM9:44:25
3183Ken WillsonM9:44:26
3184Joe StipinovichPretoriaM9:44:29
3185Ronald TannerSavagesM9:44:29
3186 Devlin M 9:44:30
3187Jan PretoriusTuksM9:44:31
3188 Wright Varsity KudusM 9:44:35
3189James MeakingsM9:44:35
3190 George Long M 9:44:35
3191Alan BrooksWestvilleM9:44:35
3192 Riaan van Zyl M 9:44:37
3193Peter WillisDurban Athletic ClubM9:44:37
3194Terry HallSavagesM9:44:39
3195Mc IntoshHillcrest VillagersM9:44:40
3196Johannes WilkenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:44:42
3197 Erasmus AmanzimtotiM 9:44:42
3198 Geffen Rocky Road RunnersM 9:44:43
3199Mike OrbachRand Athletic ClubM9:44:47
3200Leonard EsterhuysenAmanzimtotiM9:44:48
3201Temba GasaSavagesM9:44:49
3202Dan PillaySavagesM9:44:52
3203Clive DignonRocky Road RunnersM9:44:53
3204Jeremy PollockRand Athletic ClubM9:44:55
3205Chappie ChapmanWestvilleM9:44:56
3206 Moritz SavagesM 9:44:58
3207van der SpuyPretoriaM9:44:58
3208 Bob Rightford M 9:45:00
3209Penelope RileyRustenburgF9:45:00
3210Dennis ShepherdJohannesburg HarriersM9:45:01
3211Neels SchoemanSouth African National Defence ForceM9:45:03
3212Jonathan FaillSavagesM9:45:03
3213Trevor VenablesM9:45:04
3214Bobby NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM9:45:05
3215Adriaan DonkerRand Athletic ClubM9:45:06
3216Speedy OngleyRandburg HarriersM9:45:06
3217 Broadway M 9:45:07
3218 Davis Kempton Road RunnersM 9:45:08
3219Tony HindHillcrest VillagersM9:45:11
3220Emilio de BeerEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:45:15
3221 Geoffrey Damane M 9:45:16
3222Joseph FrancisDurban Athletic ClubM9:45:18
3223Hendrik VenterM9:45:18
3224Ron LeggHillcrest VillagersM9:45:18
3225Phil SwanUmvoti Athletic ClubM9:45:20
3226 Monkwe M 9:45:22
3227Kenneth WoodsStella Athletic ClubM9:45:23
3228Danie MinieKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:45:23
3229Ian GoddardBenoni NorthernsM9:45:25
3230Fritz CoetzeeRand Athletic ClubM9:45:26
3231Ant GillBenoni HarriersM9:45:28
3232Hans SwanepoelNylstroom Marathon ClubM9:45:30
3233Joe NevelingBluffM9:45:30
3234Keith DobieRocky Road RunnersM9:45:32
3235Bugs DryburgAmanzimtotiM9:45:35
3236Mike TyldesleyBluffM9:45:35
3237 Hansie Pelser M 9:45:41
3238Stavie van AardtM9:45:46
3239Tommy ElsPretoriaM9:45:49
3240Toto TaylorM9:45:51
3241Brenda SehannieRoodepoortF9:45:51
3242 Hansie Grobler M 9:45:54
3243Eddie CousinsAmanzimtotiM9:45:55
3244 Nesbitt Harlequin HarriersM 9:45:57
3245Mike HartRand Athletic ClubM9:45:59
3246Derek HeseltonJohannesburg HarriersM9:46:02
3247James MallettRand Athletic ClubM9:46:02
3248Jonty PetersRand Athletic ClubM9:46:03
3249Chris KayserPretoriaM9:46:06
3250Philip HellbergHilton HarriersM9:46:08
3251 Joe Davies M 9:46:11
3252Clive GieCollegians HarriersM9:46:12
3253Tienie van SchoorM9:46:21
3254 Drummond Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 9:46:22
3255Chris van VuurenTuksM9:46:25
3256Mike TilstonCollegians HarriersM9:46:26
3257Dave CarrollEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:46:28
3258Jim HarwoodPretoriaM9:46:29
3259 Philip Dobson M 9:46:31
3260Trevor BurtonUmtiza RunnersM9:46:33
3261Jeff MayallStella Athletic ClubM9:46:33
3262Del FabroSouth Coast Striders9:46:34
3263Henning WentzelQueensburgh HarriersM9:46:37
3264 Browne Stella Athletic ClubM 9:46:41
3265Jack van ReenenPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:46:43
3266Brent ReevePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:46:46
3267 Edward Mangope M 9:46:49
3268Eric WeschM9:46:55
3269Vinknes SimpsonStella Athletic ClubM9:46:56
3270 James SavagesM 9:47:03
3271George HattinghEstcourtM9:47:05
3272Butch Creigh-BiggsBedfordview Country ClubM9:47:07
3273 Ernest de Jager M 9:47:09
3274Anton CrouseM9:47:12
3275 Cunard Collegians HarriersM 9:47:12
3276Wally CareyPretoriaM9:47:18
3277Steve SchalitPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:47:22
3278Rally FerreiraPretoriaM9:47:23
3279 Cecil Webber M 9:47:24
3280Eddie van AswegenJohannesburg HarriersM9:47:29
3281Sandy HendersonM9:47:32
3282Paulos KhunouM9:47:33
3283Chris WattsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:47:35
3284 Wreford Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:47:37
3285Errol PerrinsJohannesburg HarriersM9:47:46
3286 Elliot M 9:47:49
3287Oker LemleyM9:47:53
3288Bugsy GrantAmanzimtotiM9:47:54
3289 Morgan M 9:47:58
3290Pro BhanaSavagesM9:48:05
3291Clive ThomasStella Athletic ClubM9:48:09
3292Arumagam NaickerSavagesM9:48:10
3293Glenton MullerJohannesburg HarriersM9:48:14
3294 Charlie Behr M 9:48:18
3295Robert MoffattDurban Athletic ClubM9:48:21
3296 van der Merwe PretoriaM 9:48:27
3297Stompie CoetzeeJohannesburg HarriersM9:48:28
3298 Snyman PretoriaM 9:48:31
3299Paddy MaraisPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:48:32
3300 Hugo Truter M 9:48:35
3301Geoff DaviesPiratesM9:48:37
3302Roger WanbonRand Athletic ClubM9:48:40
3303Mike de BeerRand Athletic ClubM9:48:41
3304 Nick van Niekerk M 9:48:43
3305Frikkie van EdenJohannesburg HarriersM9:48:48
3306Gerhardus WolmaransHillcrest VillagersM9:48:48
3307 Daniel van Assche M 9:48:53
3308Theresa LillisRand Athletic ClubF9:48:54
3309Peter BortzSouth African National Defence ForceM9:48:58
3310Roy ColeRand Athletic ClubM9:49:00
3311Ian BensonRand Athletic ClubM9:49:03
3312Andy KirkpatrickRand Athletic ClubM9:49:05
3313Tony BainLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:49:08
3314Keith ThomsonBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:49:10
3315 Tony Clegg M 9:49:13
3316Graham NormandJeppe QuondamM9:49:14
3317 Neyt Johannesburg HarriersM 9:49:20
3318Bill TennantStella Athletic ClubM9:49:20
3319Steve O'reillyRand Athletic ClubM9:49:23
3320 Scott Moffat M 9:49:25
3321Anton BothaRocky Road RunnersM9:49:28
3322John DeaconVaalM9:49:29
3323George NaidooSavagesM9:49:31
3324 Bailey Rand Athletic ClubM 9:49:33
3325Boyce RheederRoodepoortM9:49:33
3326 Freeman PretoriaM 9:49:37
3327George HardingM9:49:37
3328 Ackermann M 9:49:37
3329Hs de JagerPretoriaM9:49:40
3330George ChalmersGermiston Callies HarriersM9:49:42
3331 Heesakkers M 9:49:44
3332 Jacobson Rocky Road RunnersM 9:49:46
3333Jaap de JagerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:49:47
3334 Johan Liebenberg TuksM 9:49:48
3335 Robbie Dallas-Orr M 9:49:50
3336Graham AdieM9:49:50
3337Alan WalkerRoodepoortM9:49:55
3338 Roger Smart M 9:49:55
3339 Alet Ten Tusscher F 9:49:57
3340Johan LouwTuksM9:49:58
3341 Eagar M 9:49:59
3342Ahmed MahomedM9:49:59
3343Lawrence BlomkampRand Athletic ClubM9:50:00
3344David LilleyPhobiansM9:50:01
3345Ivan ChampYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:50:03
3346Hughie HodgeRand Athletic ClubM9:50:05
3347Steve BrownKimberley HarriersM9:50:07
3348Ishwarlall Namchunder KangalooWestvilleM9:50:07
3349 Ricker Rand Athletic ClubM 9:50:10
3350 Ronnie Manikum M 9:50:11
3351Rob TuttonPiratesM9:50:12
3352Frik van EedenPretoriaM9:50:16
3353 Bill Blyth M 9:50:16
3354Jeff RobinsonM9:50:16
3355Petrus GeldenhuysSouth African National Defence ForceM9:50:20
3356Tony AnsellSavagesM9:50:20
3357Peejay SmithSavagesM9:50:23
3358Isak van HeerdenPretoriaM9:50:24
3359Paul RauchRand Athletic ClubM9:50:25
3360Buzz SchoolingStella Athletic ClubM9:50:25
3361 Bartley Rand Athletic ClubM 9:50:27
3362 Maroney Rand Athletic ClubM 9:50:29
3363Ben BothaM9:50:29
3364 Hanekom M 9:50:31
3365Titus DlaldaVaalM9:50:32
3366Garth SmithJohannesburg HarriersM9:50:33
3367Marie GoosenBloemfontein AchillesF9:50:34
3368Dries CoetzerBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:50:36
3369Johan van der MerweNdabaM9:50:38
3370Duncan Mc GuinnessM9:50:39
3371Miles KendrickAmanzimtotiM9:50:39
3372Derek YouensBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:50:42
3373 Oosthuizen South African National Defence ForceM 9:50:47
3374Lennie MyersRocky Road RunnersM9:50:48
3375Piet SteynKempton Road RunnersM9:50:53
3376Alec FeldmanRocky Road RunnersM9:50:54
3377 Bezuidenhout SavagesM 9:50:56
3378Grant ReeveOxford StridersM9:50:58
3379 Strickland M 9:51:00
3380Peter FerreiraBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:51:02
3381Theunis BothaOxford StridersM9:51:08
3382Marius de BeerPretoriaM9:51:08
3383Ian BarrowRand Athletic ClubM9:51:10
3384 Clive Kluckow M 9:51:16
3385Arthur BrookRand Athletic ClubM9:51:18
3386Jerome DavisRocky Road RunnersM9:51:18
3387 Becker Durban Athletic ClubM 9:51:19
3388Robert KilroeBedfordview Country ClubM9:51:21
3389 Harvey Rocky Road RunnersM 9:51:23
3390Robin PowellLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:51:23
3391 Lombard VaalM 9:51:23
3392Neville LombardVaalM9:51:23
3393Martin BritzM9:51:25
3394Kelvin RivettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:51:27
3395 Alan Du Preez M 9:51:28
3396 Eddie Peters M 9:51:31
3397Rob MoleCoaldustM9:51:31
3398Frans CatheyEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:51:32
3399Robert HauptSavagesM9:51:33
3400 Hall M 9:51:37
3401Hendrik ToerienSouth African National Defence ForceM9:51:37
3402Chris BooysenM9:51:38
3403Keith MoleRoodepoortM9:51:38
3404 Keyter Carleton HarriersM 9:51:41
3405 Haarhoff SavagesM 9:51:41
3406 Donaldson Welkom StridersF 9:51:42
3407Schalk Du ToitWelkom StridersM9:51:45
3408 Reynolds Stella Athletic ClubM 9:51:45
3409Noel ParsonageQueensburgh HarriersM9:51:46
3410 Melck M 9:51:46
3411 Hennie de Klerk M 9:51:48
3412 Steenkamp PretoriaM 9:51:48
3413 Jones Rand Athletic ClubM 9:51:51
3414Chris SolomonRocky Road RunnersM9:51:52
3415Buzz BoltonM9:51:53
3416 Cormac Stella Athletic ClubM 9:51:57
3417Renier de BeerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:51:57
3418Mo JenksGolden Reef Road RunnersM9:51:59
3419 van Niekerk M 9:52:00
3420George KayeRocky Road RunnersM9:52:04
3421Martin MansRoodepoortM9:52:04
3422Kelvin JohnsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:52:06
3423 Duncan Coombes M 9:52:08
3424Chris LombardTuksM9:52:09
3425Jackie CoetzeeM9:52:10
3426Fred HirschBedfordview Country ClubM9:52:13
3427Jeremy GardenJeppe QuondamM9:52:13
3428Dennis LateganM9:52:15
3429Coby SteynBedfordview Country ClubM9:52:16
3430 Swanepoel TuksM 9:52:17
3431Mike HemansBedfordview Country ClubM9:52:19
3432 Bassett Collegians HarriersM 9:52:20
3433Paul PieretJohannesburg HarriersM9:52:24
3434Derek KingHillcrest VillagersM9:52:25
3435Pieter EngelbrechtVaalM9:52:27
3436George SchwulstRoodepoortM9:52:29
3437Bruce KendallM9:52:29
3438Jan HenningRand Athletic ClubM9:52:33
3439Harry ManneringSavagesM9:52:35
3440Ricky RaineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:52:38
3441 Koch SavagesM 9:52:38
3442Ammie MulderBenoni NorthernsM9:52:39
3443Philip ChandlerAmanzimtotiM9:52:46
3444 Derek Blumberg M 9:52:51
3445Rob WynnePinetown District Athletic ClubM9:52:54
3446 Liebenberg M 9:52:54
3447Ross EvansRocky Road RunnersM9:52:57
3448 Vercueil M 9:52:59
3449Steve WeitzGermiston Callies HarriersM9:53:01
3450Graeme LindenbergUniversity of Cape TownM9:53:02
3451 Nondela Matla CoalM 9:53:06
3452Piet MareNdabaM9:53:12
3453 Donnelly M 9:53:13
3454Thelma FoucheF9:53:13
3455Ronnie SigamoneyDurban Athletic ClubM9:53:17
3456 Turnbull PiratesM 9:53:18
3457 Cordwells M 9:53:20
3458 Clive Mundow M 9:53:20
3459Otto HauptfleischMandene ParkM9:53:22
3460Stan PridgeonAmanzimtotiM9:53:25
3461Harold KlempRand Athletic ClubM9:53:25
3462John MorganQueensburgh HarriersM9:53:25
3463Jim StephensonSavagesM9:53:28
3464 Morris Boksburg Athletic ClubM 9:53:29
3465de VivoHillcrest VillagersM9:53:33
3466Trevor WainsteinM9:53:38
3467 Featherstone M 9:53:40
3468Andy AdrianGermiston Callies HarriersM9:53:40
3469Retief FreysenPretoriaM9:53:41
3470 Bill Senekal M 9:53:43
3471 Carnell Johannesburg HarriersM 9:53:44
3472van der NestJohannesburg HarriersM9:53:47
3473 Stacey M 9:53:50
3474Paul BrouwerM9:53:54
3475Paul GodwinBenoni NorthernsM9:53:54
3476 de Jager SavagesM 9:53:54
3477 Ferreira South African National Defence ForceM 9:54:00
3478 Osler University of Cape TownM 9:54:01
3479Archie SneddonJeppe QuondamM9:54:02
3480Bob StewartAmanzimtotiM9:54:02
3481 Gerrie Du Preez M 9:54:08
3482Gordon ForbesRand Athletic ClubM9:54:08
3483Tony GomesBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:54:09
3484Alistair ClachertyRand Athletic ClubM9:54:10
3485 Schoonees TuksM 9:54:11
3486Ian SimonsWelkom StridersM9:54:13
3487Johnny van WykJohannesburg HarriersM9:54:13
3488Doug ReesM9:54:14
3489 Tilley Benoni NorthernsM 9:54:14
3490Mark AdendorffSavagesM9:54:17
3491Charles SmithGermiston Callies HarriersM9:54:17
3492Lucas DreyerSavagesM9:54:18
3493Tony WannenburgLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:54:18
3494Dave OrtleppRand Athletic ClubM9:54:21
3495Clive PoultneyLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:54:21
3496 Mather-Pike M 9:54:22
3497Ken StrickerRand Athletic ClubM9:54:23
3498 John Bouwer M 9:54:28
3499 O'reilly Stella Athletic ClubM 9:54:28
3500 Sandelin M 9:54:30
3501Dave EksteenM9:54:33
3502Dj EnslinStella Athletic ClubM9:54:35
3503Jan JoubertPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:54:36
3504Gerald BosworthGermiston Callies HarriersM9:54:36
3505Big Dog MatchettJohannesburg HarriersM9:54:37
3506 Bowker M 9:54:39
3507 Cloete South African National Defence ForceM 9:54:41
3508Brian PodestaRustenburgM9:54:42
3509 Buckham Johannesburg HarriersM 9:54:43
3510Heinz WefelmeierM9:54:44
3511Alf PainJeppe QuondamM9:54:44
3512Graham LarderRand Athletic ClubM9:54:47
3513 Louis de Beer M 9:54:47
3514Vernon EngelbrechtBedfordview Country ClubM9:54:48
3515Douglas HenningsBedfordview Country ClubM9:54:49
3516Gill TregennaWestvilleF9:54:53
3517 Jones Rand Athletic ClubM 9:54:54
3518Brian OwenRand Athletic ClubM9:54:56
3519Peter ScottM9:54:59
3520Beeman ChettyM9:55:01
3521 Chris Woodcock M 9:55:02
3522Chris CurwenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:55:05
3523Jacques KoenisBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:55:06
3524Dave ManuelHillcrest VillagersM9:55:11
3525Leigh FreedmanRocky Road RunnersM9:55:12
3526David LawrenceM9:55:13
3527George FitzpatrickGermiston Callies HarriersM9:55:18
3528John DawsonM9:55:19
3529Tony KirbyRandburg HarriersM9:55:20
3530Trevor O'neillCollegians HarriersM9:55:23
3531Gregg BeacomSouth African National Defence ForceM9:55:26
3532Ken DucieM9:55:26
3533Peter MannUmvoti Athletic ClubM9:55:28
3534 Andries Visser M 9:55:32
3535Johan KappNdabaM9:55:33
3536 Klinck M 9:55:35
3537Charles RobertsLadysmith Athletic ClubM9:55:37
3538Louis LindenbergBloemfontein StridersM9:55:38
3539Andy MillerRand Athletic ClubM9:55:42
3540Michael HowardCollegians HarriersM9:55:42
3541David SolePretoriaM9:55:43
3542 Jl Rambo M 9:55:43
3543 Fleming Rand Athletic ClubM 9:55:48
3544Hendrik SwartTasol Kroonstad CollegiansM9:55:49
3545Bee Jay BowmanRocky Road RunnersM9:55:50
3546 Hughes Germiston Callies HarriersM 9:55:51
3547John VilletM9:55:52
3548Andy AnderssenRocky Road RunnersM9:55:54
3549Peter WartskiRand Athletic ClubM9:55:55
3550Jimmy VickersRand Athletic ClubM9:55:56
3551Harold PadayacheeM9:55:58
3552 Eric Dreyer M 9:55:58
3553Peter CoxM9:56:02
3554Neville CowanPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:56:02
3555Victor ZondoM9:56:04
3556 Williams Durban Athletic ClubM 9:56:05
3557Des MasefieldYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:56:07
3558Robin ChemalyOxford StridersM9:56:08
3559Bill BlaineM9:56:09
3560Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:56:12
3561Chris BruortonHillcrest VillagersM9:56:12
3562Neil KaytonVarsity KudusM9:56:13
3563 Provis Queensburgh HarriersM 9:56:16
3564Gerson JacobsRocky Road RunnersM9:56:17
3565Jerry CattoPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:56:17
3566Frank LennoxM9:56:21
3567Mark WilliamsVarsity KudusM9:56:22
3568Willem van de KampM9:56:23
3569Frank KerswellWestvilleM9:56:25
3570 Dirk Kotze TuksM 9:56:28
3571Dave BodenCollegians HarriersM9:56:28
3572Mike LivniRand Athletic ClubM9:56:28
3573 Neukomm South African National Defence ForceM 9:56:33
3574 Louw Empangeni Athletic ClubM 9:56:33
3575 Carl Jansen M 9:56:34
3576 Train Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 9:56:37
3577Mike SimpkinsPretoriaM9:56:39
3578Theodore de MeillonHillcrest VillagersM9:56:42
3579Elbie SciocattiF9:56:47
3580Alwyn LeschinskyCarleton HarriersM9:56:48
3581 Hugo Stella Athletic ClubM 9:56:49
3582Knop van der MerwePretoriaM9:56:51
3583 Duncan Haigh M 9:56:52
3584 Jay M 9:56:55
3585 Trevor Maybery M 9:56:58
3586 Bert Correia M 9:56:59
3587 Marais Collegians HarriersM 9:56:59
3588 Francois Marais M 9:57:04
3589Graham Nurcombe-ThorneCoaldustM9:57:11
3590David WebbZululand Multisport ClubM9:57:12
3591Michael SinnertJeppe QuondamM9:57:15
3592Roal van Zyl SmitVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:57:18
3593 Barry Smith M 9:57:18
3594Toekey SchmidtCoaldustM9:57:20
3595Johann van der MerweEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:57:21
3596Barry ColemanSouth African National Defence ForceM9:57:23
3597Ysabel AndrewsStella Athletic ClubF9:57:25
3598 Ian Heyns M 9:57:25
3599Gavin StewartRand Athletic ClubM9:57:28
3600Trevor ThompsonWelkom StridersM9:57:31
3601Doug GlennStella Athletic ClubM9:57:32
3602Johan BosmanM9:57:33
3603William WettergreenHillcrest VillagersM9:57:37
3604 Haroon Gopie M 9:57:38
3605Douglas ChanguionDurban Athletic ClubM9:57:39
3606 Maxton Welkom StridersM 9:57:42
3607Jan Mathys KempRoodepoortM9:57:42
3608 Koos van Jaarsveld M 9:57:46
3609Dan CrosbyM9:57:47
3610Richard OrpenPort Elizabeth AmateurM9:57:47
3611Mike SteynCollegians HarriersM9:57:50
3612 Johan van Zyl M 9:57:53
3613Trevor WebberM9:57:55
3614Dries SnymanM9:57:59
3615 Emett Johannesburg HarriersM 9:57:59
3616Sean MartinVarsity Kudus9:58:01
3617Philip ParvusJohannesburg HarriersM9:58:04
3618 George Hannah M 9:58:05
3619Brian MurisonBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:58:07
3620 Louis Laubscher M 9:58:08
3621Wilhelm SchwarzBluffM9:58:09
3622Piet van RensburgBarberton Gijimas Athletic ClubM9:58:09
3623 Phil Savides M 9:58:12
3624 Kruger Welkom StridersM 9:58:12
3625 Brian Hoy M 9:58:14
3626 Morris Jonker M 9:58:16
3627Chris WildeBoksburg Athletic ClubM9:58:16
3628Dennis BrownPinetown District Athletic ClubM9:58:16
3629Johan CloeteM9:58:22
3630 Charlie Anderson M 9:58:26
3631 Sivanandha Rajah M 9:58:26
3632Mike PolkinghorneRand Athletic ClubM9:58:30
3633John NottVaalM9:58:31
3634Braudie BrautesethSouth Coast StridersM9:58:32
3635 Smythe Collegians HarriersM 9:58:33
3636August BeckmannPretoriaM9:58:35
3637Frank RichardsonJeppe QuondamM9:58:36
3638 Jonathan Friedman M 9:58:38
3639Lynton BrautesethSouth Coast StridersM9:58:40
3640 Williams Hillcrest VillagersM 9:58:42
3641Barry PhillipsSouth Coast StridersM9:58:45
3642Everd VermeulenKrugersdorp Road RunnersM9:58:48
3643Peter CosgreaveVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM9:58:49
3644 Brourton Hillcrest VillagersM 9:58:52
3645Tim SherrattRand Athletic ClubM9:58:56
3646 Ward Able M 9:58:56
3647Jan KlopstraDurban Athletic ClubM9:58:56
3648 Mark Russell 9:59:01
3649 Cragg M 9:59:02
3650 Hans Dippenaar M 9:59:05
3651Jero FleischerM9:59:07
3652 Pedersen Spartan HarriersM 9:59:08
3653 Hank Bezuidenhout M 9:59:12
3654 Carlson Hillcrest VillagersM 9:59:14
3655 Dewald Nieuwoudt M 9:59:23
3656 Colin Hirst M 9:59:23
3657Christopher BathieRocky Road RunnersM9:59:26
3658John ReidM9:59:29
3659Robert StedmanAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM9:59:31
3660Chris BeswetherickYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM9:59:32
3661 Greyling PretoriaM 9:59:35
3662 Hepburn Rand Athletic ClubM 9:59:36
3663Lilian ThompsonRand Athletic ClubF9:59:38
3664Sonia HumanSouth African National Defence ForceF9:59:40
3665Mouse JohnstoneM9:59:42
3666 Sparks Rocky Road RunnersM 9:59:44
3667 Flora Cameron F 9:59:46
3668Rappy RapsonSavagesM9:59:49
3669Gerald WalshDurban Athletic ClubM9:59:50
3670 William Stranix 9:59:53
3671Rex GazzardRand Athletic ClubM9:59:53
3672 Rassie Smith M 9:59:56
3673Donald TrefzEmpangeni Athletic ClubM9:59:57
3674Viv van ZylM10:00:00
3675Jimmy HowesHillcrest VillagersM10:00:00
3676Johan RossouwBedfordview Country ClubM10:00:03
3677Ernie AlderCollegians HarriersM10:00:04
3678Alf RaatsMacarthurM10:00:09
3679Tubby FrauensteinRand Athletic ClubM10:00:09
3680 Pierce M 10:00:12
3681 Ruttenberg Alex WaspsM 10:00:15
3682 Billy Peckham M 10:00:17
3683Jules FennVirginia StridersM10:00:18
3684 Lucas Krugersdorp Road RunnersF 10:00:19
3685Julian DraaiDurban Athletic ClubM10:00:21
3686Sam DraaiDurban Athletic ClubM10:00:23
3687Ramesh SinghSavagesM10:00:23
3688 Boyd-Clark M 10:00:27
3689 Wilhelm Joubert M 10:00:27
3690John VaughanCollegians HarriersM10:00:27
3691Frik van EedenM10:00:31
3692 Nzama Queensburgh HarriersM 10:00:32
3693 Dave Hughes M 10:00:33
3694Kruger van der SchyffNdabaM10:00:37
3695 Perumal SavagesM 10:00:38
3696Johan GroblerNdabaM10:00:41
3697 Bott Rand Athletic ClubM 10:00:44
3698 Clarke South African National Defence ForceM 10:00:48
3699 Gideon Joubert M 10:00:53
3700 D B Cass M 10:00:53
3701John MoolmanM10:00:57
3702 Nossel Rocky Road RunnersM 10:01:00
3703Gary JonesM10:01:01
3704 Coetzer M 10:01:02
3705Paul MazoueHillcrest VillagersM10:01:07
3706Lennie GillGermiston Callies HarriersM10:01:10
3707Gerald WilliamsStella Athletic ClubM10:01:12
3708 Dyer Boksburg Athletic Club 10:01:12
3709Alan BeckettRoodepoortM10:01:15
3710 O'reilly Boksburg Athletic ClubM 10:01:16
3711 Fielding Stella Athletic ClubM 10:01:16
3712Jan BotesEmpangeni Athletic ClubM10:01:19
3713 Stevens SavagesM 10:01:20
3714 Strydom M 10:01:20
3715Dennis Da SilvaRoodepoortM10:01:22
3716Richard KingGolden Reef Road RunnersM10:01:23
3717van der SpuyBenoni NorthernsM10:01:25
3718 Benny Hawthorne M 10:01:29
3719John VollmerM10:01:30
3720Jost NobregaRocky Road RunnersM10:01:30
3721Simeon MbheleM10:01:31
3722 Kobus Johnstone M 10:01:35
3723 Rossouw M 10:01:38
3724Hector KleinM10:01:39
3725 Pieter Pienaar M 10:01:42
3726Jim EvaTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM10:01:43
3727Frank LindequeZululand Multisport ClubM10:01:45
3728Peter HumphryesRand Athletic ClubM10:01:46
3729Derek ChristophersGermiston Callies HarriersM10:01:47
3730Cuddles HazelhurstZululand Multisport ClubM10:01:50
3731 van Reenen M 10:01:51
3732 Oliver M 10:01:55
3733Roy FredricksonPretoriaM10:01:58
3734 John Sawers M 10:01:59
3735Tich CrichtonRand Athletic ClubM10:02:01
3736 Paynter Bedfordview Country ClubM 10:02:02
3737 Hickey Rand Athletic ClubM 10:02:03
3738Gary ReidAlex WaspsM10:02:05
3739Michel de RauvilleDurban Athletic ClubM10:02:05
3740 Hudson M 10:02:07
3741Paul KockLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:02:09
3742 Jarzin Rocky Road RunnersM 10:02:10
3743 Natalie Grobbelaar F 10:02:10
3744Mike DaviesSavagesM10:02:11
3745 Morris M 10:02:15
3746 de Kock M 10:02:19
3747 Dick Goodman M 10:02:20
3748John MortimerRoodepoortM10:02:23
3749Hein PrinslooPretoriaM10:02:24
3750Wiekus van der MerweMiddelburgM10:02:28
3751Zolly BottyanM10:02:29
3752Willie ConradieTuksM10:02:36
3753 Stevens Queensburgh HarriersM 10:02:36
3754Dave ScheepersGermiston Callies HarriersM10:02:40
3755Patrick Mc CormickRustenburgM10:02:41
3756 Scott SavagesF 10:02:47
3757Derek GoodingSavagesM10:02:48
3758Dennis MossopBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:02:51
3759 Rowan Hillcrest VillagersM 10:02:53
3760Ingo FrerkRocky Road RunnersM10:02:57
3761John DurantSavagesM10:02:58
3762Henry BritsM10:02:58
3763Jimbo McleanSavagesM10:03:02
3764Hazel HobbsSavagesF10:03:06
3765Henry GaddinRocky Road RunnersM10:03:06
3766Sam NxumaloNtunjambiliM10:03:10
3767Bob WarrenSavagesM10:03:11
3768Bernie SwitalaJohannesburg HarriersM10:03:15
3769John NzamaNtunjambiliM10:03:16
3770Rob CaldwellWelkom StridersM10:03:17
3771Dave SpencerWelkom StridersM10:03:20
3772Cecil RoddWelkom StridersM10:03:24
3773Johan de KlerkMiddelburgM10:03:25
3774Ken BiesheuvelRand Athletic ClubM10:03:27
3775Graham PooleSouth African National Defence ForceM10:03:29
3776Derek GreganJohannesburg HarriersM10:03:31
3777 Pretorius Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:03:33
3778Johan MulderKrugersdorp Road RunnersM10:03:35
3779Derick RuthvenMiddelburgM10:03:35
3780The Bull ButheleziWestvilleM10:03:35
3781Alan HolmwoodPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:03:39
3782Ducky OlivierM10:03:39
3783Kim LesliePhobiansM10:03:40
3784 Anthony Bakker M 10:03:41
3785Noel AspelingCollegians HarriersM10:03:44
3786Neels BekkerBluffM10:03:44
3787 Gorven PhobiansM 10:03:45
3788 Bain Rocky Road Runners 10:03:47
3789Gerrie de WetM10:03:49
3790Hantie SlabbertSouth African National Defence ForceF10:03:50
3791Michael JonesRand Athletic ClubM10:03:52
3792Mark PryorBenoni NorthernsM10:03:52
3793Leon Du ToitKrugersdorp Road RunnersM10:03:53
3794Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF10:03:57
3795 Du Plessis South African National Defence ForceM 10:03:59
3796Anthony LevershaQueensburgh HarriersM10:04:02
3797Carl LouwrensPretoriaM10:04:06
3798 Du Preez SavagesM 10:04:06
3799Peter UysM10:04:09
3800Neville RobertsM10:04:11
3801 Khan Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:04:16
3802Michael VerburgGermiston Callies HarriersM10:04:17
3803 Derek Denby M 10:04:18
3804Dean WrightCollegians HarriersM10:04:20
3805 Riemer SavagesM 10:04:24
3806 Elsuna Nel F 10:04:26
3807Warren LloydStella Athletic ClubM10:04:26
3808Frik NelBloemfontein StridersM10:04:29
3809 Ronnie Govender M 10:04:29
3810 Thomson Rand Athletic ClubM 10:04:34
3811Pieter MeyerPretoriaM10:04:34
3812Peter CaleyStella Athletic ClubM10:04:34
3813James RossM10:04:34
3814Graham GibsonSavagesM10:04:37
3815Mike HowesStella Athletic ClubM10:04:38
3816Malcolm WrightM10:04:40
3817 Kolesky M 10:04:43
3818Roger TothamStella Athletic ClubM10:04:45
3819 Clive Mcdonald M 10:04:48
3820Louis AurelM10:04:52
3821Andre Du ToitPretoriaM10:04:56
3822David de BruynStella Athletic ClubM10:04:59
3823Patrick CanhamBluffM10:05:00
3824 Lourens Erasmus Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 10:05:01
3825 Robbie Harvie M 10:05:05
3826 Hannah SavagesM 10:05:09
3827Nell Du PlessisKrugersdorp Road RunnersF10:05:10
3828Eddie SampsonPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:05:13
3829Jaco CronjeKrugersdorp Road RunnersM10:05:14
3830Len MorrisBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:05:20
3831 Drutman Jeppe QuondamM 10:05:24
3832Phlip TerblancheWelkom StridersM10:05:25
3833John DeereM10:05:26
3834Deon van WykBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:05:28
3835Tony RakusinRocky Road RunnersM10:05:29
3836Leon DeereM10:05:31
3837 Rob Mc Lennan M 10:05:33
3838 Labuscagne SavagesM 10:05:33
3839 Peter Gillespie M 10:05:38
3840Chris RaatsRand Athletic ClubM10:05:38
3841Louis HilligennM10:05:43
3842Hooterbek WellandM10:05:47
3843 Steed M 10:05:47
3844Nicky LevyStella Athletic ClubM10:05:51
3845 Wally Morton M 10:05:56
3846 Frenchie Ribet M 10:05:57
3847van StadenVarsity KudusM10:06:02
3848Marcel LiversageJeppe QuondamF10:06:06
3849 Gerard Deeb M 10:06:11
3850Koos VaughanM10:06:14
3851David GardnerLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:06:17
3852Anthony MorrisonMidlandsM10:06:18
3853 Coetzee M 10:06:21
3854 Maresch Rand Athletic ClubM 10:06:22
3855 Robert Smith M 10:06:26
3856Ken CuthbertsonM10:06:27
3857Elwyn van den AardwegF10:06:31
3858Brian JonesHillcrest VillagersM10:06:31
3859Daan PrinslooNdabaM10:06:33
3860David MoirDurban Athletic ClubM10:06:35
3861Steven JosselVarsity Old Boys Running Club10:06:36
3862 Hyde M 10:06:40
3863 Townley MidlandsM 10:06:44
3864 Casper M 10:06:44
3865 David Mc Ilwraith M 10:06:47
3866Johan StroebelM10:06:49
3867Andrew LangUmvoti Athletic ClubM10:06:52
3868Steve CampSouth African National Defence ForceM10:06:55
3869Kevin O'sheaSavagesM10:06:56
3870Ken ShuterMidlandsM10:06:57
3871Harry van LieshoutJohannesburg HarriersM10:07:00
3872 Moreland Rand Athletic ClubM 10:07:01
3873Stanley PillayM10:07:03
3874Peter MinnieYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:07:06
3875Savy StrydomM10:07:06
3876Pat ScheepersPort Elizabeth AmateurF10:07:08
3877Colin BonhamBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:07:08
3878Brian MuirBluffM10:07:11
3879Terry StewartJohannesburg HarriersM10:07:14
3880 Green Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:07:15
3881 Alhadeff Rocky Road RunnersM 10:07:16
3882Fred WyethRand Athletic ClubM10:07:21
3883 Young SavagesM 10:07:21
3884Hamish WilliamsonSavagesM10:07:22
3885Kobus BotesEmpangeni Athletic ClubM10:07:26
3886Michael BernsteinRocky Road RunnersM10:07:27
3887 Curry-Hyde M 10:07:31
3888 de Jager M 10:07:32
3889 Mkhabela M 10:07:36
3890 Chapman M 10:07:37
3891Noddy OrrF10:07:38
3892Dudley WangEstcourtM10:07:39
3893Cecil GoreBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:07:42
3894 Ian Price M 10:07:43
3895 Stead EstcourtM 10:07:44
3896 Garnet Carr M 10:07:47
3897 Anderson South African National Defence ForceM 10:07:49
3898 Stadler M 10:07:50
3899Brent EastwoodRand Athletic ClubM10:07:54
3900Bob ToseBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:07:56
3901Jumbo WilliamsStella Athletic ClubM10:07:59
3902Jim VolkwynSouth African National Defence ForceM10:08:01
3903 Piet Cloete M 10:08:02
3904Eddy VeenstraEstcourtM10:08:04
3905Laurence DavisRand Athletic ClubM10:08:07
3906Clem HarringtonBethlehem Marathon ClubM10:08:07
3907Alistair ForbesSavagesM10:08:08
3908Margaret MackenzieAmanzimtotiF10:08:10
3909Ron EdwardsDurban Athletic ClubM10:08:11
3910Peter WisemanM10:08:13
3911Elton CloeteUmtiza RunnersM10:08:14
3912 Aubrey Pagel M 10:08:18
3913Midge GiraudeauxCollegians HarriersF10:08:18
3914Sarel MatthysenSavagesM10:08:21
3915Gerald FitzgeraldBluffM10:08:22
3916Ronnie ChaitowitzRocky Road RunnersM10:08:26
3917Mike ListerCollegians HarriersM10:08:27
3918Louis Janse van RensburgM10:08:27
3919Reshwant BrijrajSavagesM10:08:32
3920Bert SchutteM10:08:36
3921Nico WillemseDebid Athletic ClubM10:08:36
3922Tony LudwigSouth Coast StridersM10:08:38
3923Les EdyStella Athletic ClubM10:08:44
3924Rod GrondeinSavagesM10:08:44
3925Dawn RossiterPhobiansF10:08:49
3926Errol PaxtonCarleton HarriersM10:08:49
3927 Cloete 10:08:51
3928Graham PoleBenoni NorthernsM10:08:56
3929Neville MoorbyPhobiansM10:09:02
3930 Steyn 10:09:03
3931Harry PluggeJohannesburg HarriersM10:09:04
3932 Broodryk M 10:09:07
3933Billy SmithStella Athletic ClubM10:09:08
3934Louis VenterGermiston Callies HarriersM10:09:09
3935 Bobby Manikam M 10:09:14
3936Trevor JarvisSouth African National Defence ForceM10:09:18
3937 Crouch Empangeni Athletic ClubM 10:09:19
3938Jayne MoirSavagesF10:09:23
3939 Roux University of Cape TownM 10:09:24
3940Apie van der WaltBloemfontein AchillesM10:09:26
3941 Morris Stella Athletic ClubM 10:09:29
3942 Von Welfling Eybers M 10:09:29
3943Frans van der WaltRoodepoortM10:09:32
3944 Morris Stella Athletic ClubM 10:09:40
3945Alan HodgesGermiston Callies HarriersM10:09:44
3946Harrydeo Namchunder KangalooWestvilleM10:09:48
3947 Farrah Hillcrest VillagersM 10:09:48
3948Charles DouglasStella Athletic ClubM10:09:53
3949Alan FergusonChilternM10:09:55
3950Kim SelwoodStella Athletic ClubM10:09:58
3951 Ricky Pillay M 10:10:04
3952 Havenga SavagesM 10:10:04
3953 de Montille M 10:10:07
3954 George Bester M 10:10:12
3955Paul SlackVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM10:10:13
3956 Dickinson M 10:10:17
3957Craig ElstobHilton HarriersM10:10:18
3958Chris PietersVaalM10:10:20
3959Vic KeelingGolden Reef Road RunnersM10:10:21
3960Don WilliamsPretoriaM10:10:23
3961 Budjie Petzer M 10:10:26
3962 Hegarty M 10:10:30
3963Agatha VenterSasol (Secunda)F10:10:32
3964 Honiball South African National Defence ForceM 10:10:33
3965Hannes LouwrensPretoriaM10:10:34
3966Ampie HattinghSasol (Secunda)M10:10:35
3967Chris KonzRocky Road RunnersM10:10:36
3968Roy GreenbergRocky Road RunnersM10:10:39
3969 Hardman Bedfordview Country ClubM 10:10:41
3970Graham PonterM10:10:46
3971Owen HollywoodBedfordview Country ClubM10:10:46
3972Kevin WeirWestvilleM10:10:46
3973Steve LevittRocky Road RunnersM10:10:49
3974Les DavyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:10:50
3975Derek ParkerBedfordview Country ClubM10:10:51
3976Brian RossBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:10:56
3977Connel PaulGermiston Callies HarriersM10:10:57
3978 Brian Russell M 10:10:57
3979 Erasmus M 10:11:00
3980Carl HaywardBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:11:02
3981 Bloch Rocky Road RunnersM 10:11:03
3982 Wise Empangeni Athletic ClubM 10:11:06
3983Shane KretzschmarSavagesM10:11:06
3984Johan Du BuissonM10:11:07
3985 Schaffer Johannesburg Syndrome Road RunnersM 10:11:09
3986Malcolm HepplewhiteRand Athletic ClubM10:11:13
3987 Hennie Steyn M 10:11:15
3988Puts PutterGermiston Callies HarriersM10:11:18
3989Ian RobinsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM10:11:21
3990Brian KrummeckGermiston Callies HarriersM10:11:23
3991Mike HandleyM10:11:24
3992Gunther ReeseRand Athletic ClubM10:11:26
3993Jacobus van NiekerkRoodepoortM10:11:29
3994Lemon LausbergSouth African National Defence ForceM10:11:32
3995Jimmy BreakeyPiratesM10:11:34
3996Brian RultenSavagesM10:11:43
3997Guy LailvauxSavagesM10:11:48
3998Malcolm MackenzieJohannesburg HarriersM10:11:51
3999 Freddie Delport M 10:11:54
4000Greg BergsteedtRand Athletic ClubM10:11:56
4001Johann EksteenAmanzimtotiM10:11:58
4002Shaun DeaconRand Athletic ClubM10:11:59
4003Arthur RunseyWestvilleM10:12:07
4004Nigel BairdM10:12:12
4005 Sean Vercammen M 10:12:13
4006 Gibbons Rand Athletic ClubM 10:12:16
4007Nettie ViljoenRustenburgF10:12:18
4008 Stewart M 10:12:18
4009Brian WaldeckWelkom StridersM10:12:20
4010 Eric Alschlager M 10:12:21
4011Robert KnightAmanzimtotiM10:12:25
4012Stephen GeilsM10:12:25
4013Alan GrantStella Athletic ClubM10:12:28
4014Bernard BlaauwBluffM10:12:31
4015Brian DornanVaalM10:12:31
4016Neil MolePhobiansM10:12:34
4017Mickey SmithBluffM10:12:35
4018Mally ClarkPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:12:35
4019Jim LeeSavagesM10:12:38
4020Hennie KokTuksM10:12:38
4021Greg GamblePhobiansM10:12:41
4022 Byrne Durban Athletic ClubM 10:12:42
4023Lenie van ZylTuksF10:12:46
4024Mike BathCollegians HarriersM10:12:46
4025Frank SehulaneVaalM10:12:48
4026Sybrand van NiekerkPretoriaM10:12:50
4027Mike PitmanQueensburgh HarriersM10:12:53
4028John WrightM10:12:59
4029 Muller M 10:13:02
4030Johan CloeteM10:13:10
4031 Kempe M 10:13:11
4032 Oosthuizen M 10:13:14
4033Willie SmithSasol (Secunda)M10:13:16
4034Millan MasiaBloemfontein AchillesM10:13:19
4035David ThomasCollegians HarriersM10:13:21
4036 Knox SavagesM 10:13:21
4037 van Heerden SavagesM 10:13:25
4038 Perold SavagesM 10:13:26
4039Ninja NothlingSavagesM10:13:30
4040Thomas BrownSavagesM10:13:31
4041Lafitte HeinStella Athletic ClubM10:13:32
4042Raymond PrestonRocky Road RunnersM10:13:33
4043Ray BassonVarsity KudusM10:13:38
4044Phill ScottMidlandsM10:13:40
4045Krish RamaduDurban Athletic ClubM10:13:41
4046Andries AnnandaleGermiston Callies HarriersM10:13:42
4047Michael CockingJohannesburg HarriersM10:13:45
4048 Relleen Collegians HarriersM 10:13:45
4049Trevor NicolSavagesM10:13:46
4050Clarry Janse van RensburgHarlequin HarriersM10:13:50
4051Harry SilbowitzRocky Road RunnersM10:13:53
4052 Riddehough M 10:13:53
4053 Volschenk M 10:13:56
4054Marti GroenewaldNylstroom Marathon ClubF10:13:56
4055Roy van ZylVaalM10:14:00
4056Colin CummingM10:14:00
4057 Andre Swanepoel Welkom StridersM 10:14:03
4058Savi IovinoRand Athletic ClubM10:14:06
4059Cyril ButtrickVaalM10:14:07
4060Hans GroenewaldNylstroom Marathon ClubM10:14:08
4061Frikkie van BlerkRand Athletic ClubM10:14:12
4062Zap GluckmanRocky Road RunnersM10:14:13
4063Tony AhnieRand Athletic ClubM10:14:13
4064 van den Berg Collegians HarriersM 10:14:16
4065Jan KlynsmithLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:14:17
4066Sidney SollingerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM10:14:18
4067Bosie BosenbergPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:14:19
4068Dirk Mc KenziePretoriaM10:14:21
4069Frank HowesAmanzimtotiM10:14:22
4070 Barlow M 10:14:24
4071 Welch AmanzimtotiM 10:14:26
4072Pete NaudeUniversity of Cape TownM10:14:27
4073Mieder PalmM10:14:29
4074Tilo ReinhardtRand Athletic ClubM10:14:29
4075Renee PhillipsRand Athletic ClubF10:14:33
4076Rudolf PalmM10:14:35
4077Andy PhillipsRand Athletic ClubM10:14:36
4078Ivan LubbeM10:14:38
4079 Nicholson Stella Athletic ClubM 10:14:39
4080Rufan PalmM10:14:41
4081David TateJeppe QuondamM10:14:41
4082Chris MorrisStella Athletic ClubM10:14:43
4083 Palm 10:14:46
4084Jose RodriguesJohannesburg HarriersM10:14:47
4085Tombstones TabakinRocky Road RunnersM10:14:51
4086 Meugens Krugersdorp Road RunnersM 10:14:53
4087Johan de BeerM10:14:54
4088 Johan Enslin M 10:14:55
4089Janse van RensburgM10:14:58
4090Vinnie SewpersadhSpartan HarriersM10:14:59
4091Dave StrydomPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:15:00
4092Reg FriedenthalJohannesburg HarriersM10:15:01
4093 van Popering M 10:15:02
4094Ivan CollSavagesM10:15:03
4095 Neaves M 10:15:04
4096Rob Farren-HandfordStella Athletic ClubM10:15:05
4097 Shaw M 10:15:08
4098 Bishop Johannesburg HarriersM 10:15:09
4099Dave BellSavagesM10:15:16
4100 Venter Rand Athletic ClubM 10:15:18
4101 Lottering RoodepoortM 10:15:21
4102Janet SherrardRand Athletic ClubF10:15:21
4103Karl TruslerGermiston Callies HarriersM10:15:25
4104Gert SwartM10:15:36
4105Lionel GaddinRocky Road RunnersM10:15:36
4106 Crous M 10:15:36
4107 Sears Jeppe QuondamM 10:15:40
4108Derick MarshM10:15:45
4109Rumba ChipeyaJohannesburg HarriersM10:15:46
4110 Mia SavagesM 10:15:51
4111Roy GoodyearAlex WaspsM10:15:54
4112Andre JoubertSouth African National Defence ForceM10:15:56
4113Martin RobertsAlex WaspsM10:15:59
4114 Grobler Alex WaspsM 10:16:01
4115 Atkinson M 10:16:04
4116 Muir Alex WaspsM 10:16:05
4117Tony HowellCollegians HarriersM10:16:05
4118 Wesley Gavin M 10:16:07
4119Michael JacklinBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:16:10
4120Bertus Le RouxSouth African National Defence ForceM10:16:11
4121 Roberts M 10:16:12
4122 Linda Khaba M 10:16:14
4123 Steyn Empangeni Athletic ClubM 10:16:15
4124Jakkals MaraisBedfordview Country ClubM10:16:17
4125 Barker Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:16:18
4126Helen WilsonRand Athletic ClubF10:16:19
4127 Thirlwell Bedfordview Country ClubM 10:16:23
4128Zach PrinslooStella Athletic ClubM10:16:25
4129Lionel MeneelySavagesM10:16:30
4130Frank EgertonRand Athletic ClubM10:16:32
4131Michael NicholsonWestvilleM10:16:34
4132Jonathan HeyStella Athletic ClubM10:16:38
4133Richard TourleWelkom StridersM10:16:38
4134Dave EcclesPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:16:41
4135 Marian Pike F 10:16:44
4136 Morgan SavagesM 10:16:46
4137Don FarrPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:16:49
4138Barry StewartSavagesM10:16:50
4139 Peter Wedge M 10:16:52
4140Len FarrM10:16:54
4141 Dolf de Necker M 10:16:58
4142Mike LeachGermiston Callies HarriersM10:17:01
4143Monty RosenM10:17:06
4144Veronica MitchellSavagesF10:17:06
4145Ralph RimerBenoni HarriersM10:17:09
4146Silwer van TonderM10:17:09
4147Tom BesterNdabaM10:17:11
4148 Margarites Boksburg Athletic ClubF 10:17:14
4149Neville BirdBenoni HarriersM10:17:14
4150 Markides Boksburg Athletic ClubM 10:17:18
4151 Prideaux Bloemfontein StridersM 10:17:19
4152Jules CohnRocky Road RunnersM10:17:23
4153 Burger Bloemfontein StridersM 10:17:23
4154 Jordan Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:17:27
4155David JoosteBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:17:29
4156Phillip GosselGermiston Callies HarriersM10:17:32
4157Terry FoucheSavagesM10:17:34
4158John BaylissAmanzimtotiM10:17:38
4159David BatzofinRocky Road RunnersM10:17:49
4160Norman AustinBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:17:52
4161Leon SlotowRocky Road RunnersM10:17:52
4162 Willis M 10:17:55
4163Ken ZackGermiston Callies HarriersM10:17:58
4164Jonathan WildmanRand Athletic ClubM10:18:03
4165 Rosholt Rand Athletic ClubM 10:18:08
4166Johan VenterCollegians HarriersM10:18:13
4167 M Joubert PretoriaM 10:18:13
4168Bill StarkSavagesM10:18:16
4169Chris GaleRocky Road RunnersM10:18:19
4170Sid HarrisM10:18:20
4171Richard LongmoreRand Athletic ClubM10:18:23
4172Ernest CardenStella Athletic ClubM10:18:23
4173 Govender SavagesM 10:18:26
4174 Kemp M 10:18:28
4175Ronald WilliamsonDurban Athletic ClubM10:18:32
4176Cassie BarnardBluffM10:18:33
4177Simon OrmerodLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:18:33
4178Jaap DrotskyLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:18:33
4179Dirk UysTygervalley Bellville Athletic ClubM10:18:35
4180Ralph HortonCollegians HarriersM10:18:37
4181 Nama Govender M 10:18:37
4182Morgan PalaniDurban Athletic ClubM10:18:38
4183 Cilliers Rand Athletic ClubM 10:18:42
4184 Mike Isaacman M 10:18:43
4185Geoff DawsonSavagesM10:18:48
4186Joanie GardenerF10:18:50
4187Theo Du ToitVaalM10:18:51
4188 Reuben Naidoo M 10:18:52
4189Ian JolleySavagesM10:18:54
4190Ria van SchalkwykF10:18:55
4191Jimmy Du PlessisM10:18:56
4192Rodney ProudQueensburgh HarriersM10:18:58
4193 van Heerden M 10:18:59
4194Graham WattsSavagesM10:19:01
4195Laurence SavageJeppe QuondamM10:19:04
4196Rayson MasonJohannesburg HarriersM10:19:04
4197 Botha VaalM 10:19:06
4198 Hemsworth Harlequin HarriersM 10:19:06
4199Alan YeomanHillcrest VillagersM10:19:08
4200Clive RandellJeppe QuondamM10:19:09
4201 Chittenden M 10:19:11
4202 Elliot Wainstein M 10:19:12
4203Jurgen HalbichBenoni HarriersM10:19:13
4204Aileen CarrollSavagesF10:19:17
4205Ron van EckM10:19:18
4206Leon WesselsWestvilleM10:19:18
4207Dick GreeffRand Athletic ClubM10:19:21
4208John VorsterRand Athletic ClubM10:19:23
4209Lindsay Mac NairRand Athletic ClubM10:19:26
4210 Human Rand Athletic ClubM 10:19:27
4211John WebberHarlequin HarriersM10:19:29
4212 Horne Hillcrest VillagersM 10:19:31
4213Tony BrockwellCollegians HarriersM10:19:32
4214Vasco NellM10:19:32
4215 Gilmore Hillcrest VillagersM 10:19:33
4216 Eales SavagesM 10:19:36
4217Steve KinslerM10:19:38
4218Graham DampM10:19:39
4219 Teixeira M 10:19:44
4220Gerrit WassermannMiddelburgM10:19:47
4221Shorty BowkerAmanzimtotiM10:19:48
4222Graham TillyHillcrest VillagersM10:19:49
4223Johannes GroenewaldYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:19:50
4224Patrick CoetzeeAlex WaspsM10:19:52
4225 Fee M 10:19:56
4226Aubrey BoltonM10:20:00
4227Louis BothaSavagesM10:20:01
4228Jan MeyerM10:20:04
4229 Bolton Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:20:05
4230 Botes M 10:20:08
4231 Mark Bolton M 10:20:08
4232Dave MarlowM10:20:11
4233 Buckle Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 10:20:14
4234 Brian Russell M 10:20:17
4235Henri de VilliersQueensburgh HarriersM10:20:17
4236Alan ReichCollegians HarriersM10:20:21
4237 Allie Weiss M 10:20:21
4238Ian PortRustenburgM10:20:24
4239Manfred SherRocky Road RunnersM10:20:25
4240 Von Staden M 10:20:31
4241 Nardi PaarlM 10:20:31
4242John CoburnVarsity KudusM10:20:35
4243 Pienaar M 10:20:37
4244 Jannie van Deventer M 10:20:42
4245Dave ClokeQueensburgh HarriersM10:20:44
4246Bill WallaceM10:20:49
4247Johan VermeulenWelkom StridersM10:20:53
4248 Kaplan South African National Defence ForceM 10:20:57
4249Avril GodwinBenoni NorthernsF10:20:58
4250Bobby LockeGermiston Callies HarriersM10:21:00
4251 Harel SavagesM 10:21:03
4252 Kieran Walsh M 10:21:07
4253Derek BrockwellCollegians HarriersM10:21:08
4254Graham HorsburghBenoni NorthernsM10:21:12
4255Helen HallUniversity of Cape TownF10:21:14
4256 van Rensburg South African National Defence ForceM 10:21:17
4257 Conor Walsh M 10:21:19
4258Vic WaltersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM10:21:20
4259Leonard HallM10:21:22
4260 van Wyk South African National Defence ForceM 10:21:26
4261Richard MargettsRocky Road RunnersM10:21:26
4262Theo SwartM10:21:29
4263Jac van NiekerkRand Athletic ClubM10:21:30
4264 Ribman Rocky Road RunnersF 10:21:30
4265Colin MillsRand Athletic ClubM10:21:34
4266 Glanville Rand Athletic ClubM 10:21:34
4267Vic NeuperM10:21:34
4268 Pretorius WestvilleM 10:21:38
4269Mike ScottVaalM10:21:39
4270 Shah-Bilal Rocky Road RunnersM 10:21:40
4271Paul ThomasSavagesM10:21:41
4272Manie MinieKrugersdorp Road RunnersM10:21:45
4273 Cameron M 10:21:45
4274Rob MorrisVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM10:21:46
4275Joe VenterEmpangeni Athletic ClubM10:21:49
4276 Scott Varsity KudusM 10:21:49
4277 Sahd M 10:21:50
4278Graeme LeitchEmpangeni Athletic ClubM10:21:53
4279Peter KeartlandEmpangeni Athletic ClubM10:21:57
4280Dudley LeitchEmpangeni Athletic ClubM10:21:57
4281 Mongie M 10:22:00
4282Donald LeitchEmpangeni Athletic ClubM10:22:01
4283Gordon SealeStella Athletic ClubM10:22:02
4284 Panovka Rocky Road RunnersM 10:22:02
4285Theo PrattBenoni NorthernsM10:22:05
4286Gert LamprechtBloemfontein AchillesM10:22:06
4287Pieter BadenhorstNdabaM10:22:06
4288Paddy EbdenJeppe QuondamM10:22:10
4289Dave FirmanBenoni NorthernsM10:22:10
4290 Hall SavagesM 10:22:10
4291Margaret SmithJohannesburg HarriersF10:22:11
4292 Tony Venniker M 10:22:14
4293 Macgillicuddy Benoni NorthernsM 10:22:15
4294 Biela M 10:22:18
4295 Pieterse Bethlehem Marathon ClubM 10:22:18
4296David de SousaBenoni NorthernsM10:22:19
4297Christopher CasonJohannesburg HarriersM10:22:20
4298Robin CreweRand Athletic ClubM10:22:21
4299Louis RapmundPhobiansM10:22:23
4300 Robbshaw Benoni NorthernsM 10:22:23
4301 Gonnie Naidoo M 10:22:25
4302 Solomon Benoni NorthernsM 10:22:26
4303Barry de LangeBethlehem Marathon ClubM10:22:26
4304Keith TindalePhobiansM10:22:27
4305 Anderson SavagesM 10:22:30
4306Nick FourieEmpangeni Athletic ClubM10:22:32
4307Dick SharplesBoksburg Athletic ClubM10:22:32
4308Brian CheckleyCollegians HarriersM10:22:35
4309 Murchie Bedfordview Country ClubM 10:22:35
4310Nick LouwBethlehem Marathon ClubM10:22:36
4311Mokgadi RelelaRocky Road RunnersF10:22:39
4312 Leon van Vrede M 10:22:40
4313Joe van StadenNdabaM10:22:41
4314Billy MattigSavagesM10:22:46
4315Tilly RoosCollegians HarriersM10:22:47
4316Quintus SchumannVaalM10:22:50
4317 Vorster Johannesburg HarriersM 10:22:51
4318 Hannigan M 10:22:51
4319 Pinchen Hillcrest VillagersM 10:22:54
4320 Burg Rocky Road RunnersM 10:22:55
4321Deon van StadenSouth African National Defence ForceM10:22:57
4322 Mobotja South African National Defence ForceM 10:23:06
4323John LloydRand Athletic ClubM10:23:09
4324 Molele Rand Athletic ClubM 10:23:12
4325 Jeff Beckett M 10:23:13
4326Charles WhitleyBedfordview Country ClubM10:23:13
4327Hugh CrailRand Athletic ClubM10:23:16
4328Clive DicksBedfordview Country ClubM10:23:17
4329 Johnston M 10:23:17
4330 van der Walt VaalM 10:23:23
4331Schalk SmithVaalM10:23:28
4332Arnie KramerRocky Road RunnersM10:23:31
4333 Ina Bothma F 10:23:35
4334 Warren Germiston Callies HarriersF 10:23:36
4335Russel CreedyJeppe QuondamM10:23:44
4336 Smith M 10:23:46
4337 Freemantle M 10:23:48
4338 Frans Snyman M 10:23:50
4339Eddie HattinghAmanzimtotiM10:23:51
4340 Argent Hillcrest VillagersM 10:23:54
4341Andre HeydenrychRoodepoortM10:23:58
4342Kenneth StevensonSavagesM10:23:59
4343Geoff MillwardSouth Coast StridersM10:24:02
4344Shlomo MusikanthRocky Road RunnersM10:24:02
4345 Mark Arthur M 10:24:05
4346Dudley St John-WardCollegians HarriersM10:24:05
4347Robert CrombergeM10:24:07
4348Danie GreylingM10:24:09
4349 Garrett WestvilleM 10:24:12
4350 Roth Macarthur 10:24:13
4351Mark StevensonSavagesM10:24:15
4352Jabulani GumbiWestvilleM10:24:17
4353Nick ElsAmanzimtotiM10:24:20
4354 Marnewick M 10:24:22
4355Lionel NoikRocky Road RunnersM10:24:24
4356 Schwulst RoodepoortM 10:24:25
4357Mahendra GangaramSavagesM10:24:28
4358 Clarke BluffM 10:24:30
4359Ivan KallmeyerRocky Road RunnersM10:24:32
4360Hugh HartVarsity KudusM10:24:33
4361Peter HighamHillcrest VillagersM10:24:35
4362 Wasserman Rocky Road RunnersM 10:24:37
4363Peter JanischM10:24:43
4364 Edge HowickF 10:24:45
4365Pat HartPiratesM10:24:46
4366 Hilligan M 10:24:50
4367Alan HaigHillcrest VillagersM10:24:51
4368 Vogel South African National Defence ForceM 10:24:52
4369Richard FrippPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:24:55
4370Brian SwaineRocky Road RunnersM10:24:55
4371Martin WegerleStella Athletic ClubM10:24:56
4372Brian OlwynRand Athletic ClubM10:24:57
4373Caravan ThomasBedfordview Country ClubM10:25:02
4374Shyters WhittakerRand Athletic ClubM10:25:09
4375 Rohrs Collegians HarriersM 10:25:12
4376 Dempsey South African National Defence Force 10:25:16
4377 Pistorius Alex WaspsM 10:25:17
4378 Zengerink Tasol Kroonstad CollegiansM 10:25:17
4379Cheryl MarshBoksburg Athletic ClubF10:25:20
4380Graham ThurtellPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:25:21
4381John MaythamUmtiza RunnersM10:25:24
4382Gillie PattersonStella Athletic ClubM10:25:24
4383Steve ThurtellPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:25:25
4384Garnet NdlovuPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:25:29
4385Apie van StadenAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM10:25:29
4386 Chippie Chamberlain M 10:25:31
4387Mike van der MeerAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM10:25:33
4388 Mahne PretoriaM 10:25:33
4389 Came Rand Athletic ClubM 10:25:37
4390Norman RichardsPretoriaM10:25:38
4391 Roos Johannesburg HarriersM 10:25:41
4392Andre de WitNdabaM10:25:44
4393George MaloneAmanzimtotiM10:25:45
4394Jonathan HarrodPretoriaM10:25:49
4395Edith Mc KayStella Athletic ClubF10:25:51
4396Clive ListerNdabaM10:25:53
4397 Cloete PretoriaM 10:25:54
4398 van Schalkwyk M 10:25:57
4399 Francois Aurel M 10:25:57
4400 Barry Botha M 10:25:59
4401Tony PalexasRand Athletic ClubF10:26:03
4402Hugh SussensPhobiansM10:26:04
4403Derek BrownSavagesM10:26:06
4404Ken HewerM10:26:08
4405Johno MiddleboroughPinetown District Athletic ClubM10:26:09
4406Pieter NelWelkom StridersM10:26:10
4407Ray BurtonLadysmith Athletic ClubM10:26:12
4408Pamela RasmussenChilternF10:26:13
4409Eric HamptonJeppe QuondamM10:26:16
4410Costas ChryssafisM10:26:16
4411John WardleChilternM10:26:19
4412Johan Du PlooyStandertonM10:26:21
4413 Pearson Germiston Callies HarriersM 10:26:21
4414 Nortje Stella Athletic ClubM 10:26:23
4415Grant ArbuthnotCollegians HarriersM10:26:25
4416 Nic Kleynhans M 10:26:26
4417 Burchell SavagesM 10:26:27
4418 Gerhard van Deventer M 10:26:28
4419