Kearsney Striders2017-01-22

21.1kmdistance
1:08:39winning time
1001finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Motlokoa Clement NkhabutlaneSave OrionM1:08:39
2Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM1:13:18
3Elmore SibandauBunyeM1:14:12
4Wiseman ShangeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:14:47
5Lindo Mazwakhe Ntuli21st Century Athletic ClubM1:17:24
6Siphelele ZondiMaritzburg CityM1:18:37
7Muzi MadikwaMaxed EliteM1:20:12
8Rodrick PhiriChilternM1:20:17
9Stephen CaelersMaxed EliteM1:20:20
10Bernard PhalatsaneBluff Meats F1M1:20:24
11Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM1:22:36
12Hlalazi SheziHillcrest VillagersM1:22:59
13Ndumiso Ishmael DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:24:23
14Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:24:41
15Claude EksteenPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:26:52
16Maqhawe HlongwaNedbank Running ClubM1:26:58
17Bhekisisa KhumaloMaxed EliteM1:28:15
18Phumlani Wonderboy MngadiHillcrest VillagersM1:28:25
19Mzwandile ZiqubuHillcrest VillagersM1:28:28
20Bhekisisa MalembeNtunjambiliM1:28:47
21Walter MolefeSave OrionM1:28:55
22Craig BuchananPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:28:57
23Sphesihle NeneMaxed EliteM1:29:10
24Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:29:11
25Liam MeekinMidlandsM1:29:11
26Blaine PienaarHillcrest VillagersM1:29:12
27Simphiwe ZwaneM1:29:49
28Aidan BilingtonTuksM1:30:19
29Bongumuso Tony ZondiM1:30:38
30Nhlanhla YendeHillcrest VillagersM1:31:23
31Phendulani MayoyoniEthekwiniM1:31:25
32David NdlovuQueensburgh HarriersM1:31:55
33Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:32:13
34Brendan ReynoldsGod's Golden AcreM1:32:14
35Paul CannellNedbank Running ClubM1:32:36
36Skhumbuzo KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubM1:33:46
37Pumlani NtuliVertical SpacesM1:33:48
38Lindokuhle MthembuGod's Golden AcreM1:34:19
39David TubbMidlandsM1:34:47
40Mzwandile CeleM1:35:23
41Xolani Cornelius ZumaPhumaM1:35:36
42Puseletso DladlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:35:56
43Sthembiso MbheleAmaqhaweM1:36:22
44Rob CraigSave OrionM1:36:28
45Craig ViljoenCrusaders - KZNM1:36:36
46John MacartanDHS Old BoysM1:36:51
47Peter-John SutherlandM1:37:06
48Mahomed IsmailSave OrionM1:37:32
49Roy McgladderyDolphin Coast StridersM1:37:34
50Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:38:00
51Sakhile SimelaneGod's Golden AcreM1:38:27
52Blessing ButheleziM1:38:29
53Shannon ClarkDolphin Coast StridersM1:38:36
54 Themba Shozi M 1:38:53
55Gert HenningStella Athletic ClubM1:38:57
56Lindiwe NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF1:38:57
57Siyanda Welcome NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM1:39:07
58Craig GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM1:39:18
59Xoli MadidaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:39:22
60Brian MkhizeNedbank Running ClubM1:39:24
61Nazeer CassimjeeSave OrionM1:39:38
62Keegan FossStellenboschM1:39:45
63Darryn RoweMaxed EliteM1:39:49
64Blair ThompsonM1:39:50
65Tyrone PullenSavagesM1:39:57
66Graeme HallNedbank Running ClubM1:40:13
67Sakhile HlongwaStella Athletic ClubM1:40:37
68Samson LuthuliM1:41:23
69Zisandele MkhizeZakhele Running ClubF1:41:24
70Siboniso ShangeM1:41:29
71Lester DanielsGet FitM1:41:32
72Earl DonnellyNedbank Running ClubM1:42:05
73Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM1:42:33
74Thembinkosi Nate NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:42:54
75Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:42:56
76Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF1:43:04
77Xolani KenyaWild Coast StridersM1:43:14
78Mohamed NoorgatSave OrionM1:43:26
79Roy NewlandsBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:43:39
80Deon PretoriusROAGM1:43:43
81Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:43:47
82Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:43:51
83Shaun FinnAmanzimtotiM1:43:51
84Msebenziwenkosi MhlongoPhantane Athletic ClubM1:43:58
85Philani KhumaloUmgeni WaterM1:44:19
86Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:44:27
87Danielle AdlamNedbank Running ClubF1:44:31
88Duane DicksDolphin Coast StridersM1:44:48
89Robert Mabhalani DlaminiHillcrest VillagersM1:45:00
90Mitch DufourqTeam VitalityM1:45:03
91Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF1:45:16
92Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF1:45:18
93Mduduzi MasukuM1:45:21
94Matthew ElliottM1:45:26
95Stephen HawkesworthM1:45:33
96Michael HindGet FitM1:46:02
97Ryan MitchellWestvilleM1:46:02
98Dean FranzWestvilleM1:46:03
99Kevan MccarogherWestvilleM1:46:24
100Grant MaraisGet FitM1:46:46
101Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM1:47:02
102 Mark Dennyson M 1:47:04
103Dev OberholzerAmanzimtotiM1:47:15
104Chrisjan van AardtCollegians HarriersM1:47:31
105Thulani Agrippa MbathaElite Performance GroupM1:47:34
106Mcebisi MasangoChesterville Athletic ClubM1:47:41
107Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:47:43
108Owen BengoSave OrionM1:47:43
109Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:47:52
110Sthembiso MchunuHammarsdaleM1:47:56
111Abraham OberholtzerLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:47:59
112Nic SnymanSavagesM1:48:01
113Lincoln Mandlenkosi SibiyaLadysmith Athletic ClubM1:48:03
114Clinton ChantBluffM1:48:06
115Alson NzamaHillcrest VillagersM1:48:07
116 Shaun Dias M 1:48:12
117Patrick ZumaMaritzburg CityM1:48:20
118 Andrew Booyens Save OrionM 1:48:21
119Nic BritsDolphin Coast StridersM1:48:22
120Zaheer SacoorSave OrionM1:48:23
121Isaac SitholeHammarsdaleM1:48:40
122Luganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:48:44
123Craig SmerdonBluffM1:48:48
124Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:48:50
125Russell PietersenHillcrest VillagersM1:48:52
126Simon SmithKearsney StridersM1:48:57
127Warren ButlerDHS Old BoysM1:49:01
128Aneesa PandorF1:49:05
129Sanele MzobeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:49:06
130Welcome Mandlenkosi MtshaliPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:49:09
131Sarah WilsonWestvilleF1:49:11
132Alison UysWestvilleF1:49:11
133Verlie BriscoeDHS Old BoysF1:49:12
134Anthony AlbrightsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:49:26
135Matthew AddingtonBorn2RunM1:49:27
136Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM1:49:34
137Nonsikelelo MbamboF1:49:38
138Amber TubbMidlandsF1:50:00
139Stuart DunlopM1:50:05
140Michael BakerM1:50:07
141Damian BradleyGet FitM1:50:09
142Aaron EngelbrechtGet FitM1:50:09
143Bridget KeeF1:50:14
144Maxwell MpitiSouth Coast StridersM1:50:16
145Sithembiso NgcoboMaritzburg CityM1:50:16
146Russell SclandersNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:50:36
147Ellias MchunuGod's Golden AcreM1:50:54
148Mbuso Albert MchunuStella Athletic ClubM1:51:05
149Matthew SwemmerGet FitM1:51:13
150Clive DyerHillcrest VillagersM1:51:16
151Zaheer AllawoodeenSave OrionM1:51:24
152Kyle SolmsM1:51:25
153Ebrahim KajeeSave OrionM1:51:27
154Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM1:51:43
155Greg LabuscagneRiverside HarriersM1:51:47
156Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM1:52:31
157Darren SmithM1:52:32
158Samson SibiyuWestvilleM1:52:39
159Paul LaingHilton HarriersM1:52:45
160Mthokozisi ShaziSAPS StridersM1:52:52
161 Tyron Arnell M 1:52:58
162Steven GossmanWestvilleM1:53:04
163Yolande VisserBluffF1:53:06
164Zane de LangeTeam VitalityM1:53:10
165Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:53:16
166Musa NgwadiPhumaM1:53:21
167Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:53:23
168Karl RabieWestvilleM1:53:31
169Jayde ConstableDHS Old BoysF1:53:41
170Shea KarssingHowickF1:53:56
171 James Baker M 1:54:00
172Jarid SherwoodGet FitM1:54:03
173Craig AdendorffCrusaders - KZNM1:54:11
174Robyn GreylingGet FitF1:54:12
175Alan PhillipsGet FitM1:54:14
176Muzi NgwaziTeam VitalityM1:54:15
177Thembokwakhe Gift MlotshwaTeam VitalityM1:54:21
178Mark RudlingM1:54:24
179Michael AtkinsonGet FitM1:54:38
180Ryan van DeventerHilton HarriersM1:54:40
181Reshen SookooramSouth Coast StridersM1:54:45
182Thulani MntungwaSAPS StridersM1:54:46
183Darren CampbellM1:54:49
184Prakash GhelaSave OrionM1:54:58
185Phillemon DhliwayoEthekwiniM1:55:13
186Bruce IvinsChilternM1:55:25
187Claire WestonScottburghF1:55:27
188Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM1:55:34
189Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:55:39
190Dumisani NkabindeMaritzburg CityM1:55:43
191Scott McnairM1:55:45
192Garth RouxM1:55:51
193Debbie IvinsChilternF1:55:53
194Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM1:55:55
195Manuela DienerSavagesF1:55:58
196Attie KrugerHilton HarriersM1:56:00
197Gordon DienerSavagesM1:56:02
198Hardie van ZijlStella Athletic ClubM1:56:12
199Simthembile NdimandeHasdi HarriersM1:56:13
200Mduduzi NdimandeHasdi HarriersM1:56:14
201Alan EksteenChilternM1:56:21
202 Warren Lance Cox M 1:56:21
203 Clive Edwards M 1:56:22
204Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM1:56:22
205Josh NimmoGet FitM1:56:24
206Nic BrienM1:56:27
207Trish BahlmannGet FitF1:56:30
208Rainer HartmannHillcrest VillagersM1:56:31
209Bongani SikhakhaneMaritzburgM1:56:32
210Luke WynessChilternM1:56:42
211Dumisani MakhathiniAmaqhaweM1:56:48
212Karen FisherWestvilleF1:56:52
213Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM1:56:53
214Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM1:56:53
215Phil SitholeDolphin Coast StridersM1:56:56
216Ntuthuko NgcamuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:57:06
217James FawcettDolphin Coast StridersM1:57:09
218Justin FullerDHS Old BoysM1:57:12
219Mark GoosenDolphin Coast StridersM1:57:13
220Clare EwingDHS Old BoysF1:57:14
221Ian AitkenDHS Old BoysM1:57:18
222Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:57:18
223 Joanne Gibb F 1:57:19
224Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:57:22
225Damon AdendorffWestvilleM1:57:24
226Brad GrantHillcrest VillagersM1:57:25
227Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM1:57:25
228Sumashan GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:57:29
229Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:57:41
230Geoffrey SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:57:41
231Stuart ReevesM1:57:47
232Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:57:48
233Edward MzobeHighwayM1:57:51
234Sibonelo ZunguM1:57:56
235Charlotte AdieSave OrionF1:58:01
236Mark ThomKearsney StridersM1:58:03
237Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM1:58:13
238David ThompsonHilton HarriersM1:58:13
239Kirsty GoodwinBluffF1:58:18
240Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM1:58:20
241Lloyd BroughtonRiverside HarriersM1:58:22
242Siphiwe Lentso BapelaM1:58:26
243Mthokozisi LindaRichards Bay HarriersM1:58:27
244Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:58:29
245Dayn MametDHS Old BoysM1:58:32
246 Michiel Liebenberg M 1:58:34
247Saziso MzilaM1:58:41
248Emma PottsSavagesF1:58:45
249Stephanie JoynerHilton HarriersF1:58:47
250Peter HobdenHilton HarriersM1:58:48
251Sajhida AbdoolTongaat PanthersF1:58:49
252Christopher ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:58:51
253Justin Ducler Des RauchesGet FitM1:58:55
254Minenhle NgcoboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:58:55
255Nick RichardsBluffM1:58:57
256Paul de WinnaarWestvilleM1:59:00
257Stefan BothaM1:59:02
258Benjamin de VilliersM1:59:04
259Ash NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:59:07
260Gareth MorganHillcrest VillagersM1:59:09
261Gary AinsworthHillcrest VillagersM1:59:10
262Iain RobertsonWestvilleM1:59:10
263Pete DuckittDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:59:12
264Thomas SchoemanHighwayM1:59:13
265Rowan BudlenderDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:59:15
266Rowan DancerM1:59:15
267Andre Du ToitM1:59:20
268Isaac MampondoWild Coast StridersM1:59:21
269Rammy GovenderTeam VitalityM1:59:22
270Rudi van NiekerkWestvilleM1:59:26
271Greig TannerBluffM1:59:30
272Phindile NtombelaAmaqhaweF1:59:34
273Whitney HurstFaku ChiefsF1:59:36
274Phila ZuluCeltic HarriersM1:59:41
275Andrew CareyDHS Old BoysM1:59:44
276Jacques de VilliersWestvilleM1:59:50
277Hans SchneemannPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:59:52
278Leon SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:59:54
279Mark PinchinNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:00:00
280Norque VieiraGet FitM2:00:01
281Deon ChiesmanFaku ChiefsM2:00:08
282Mandla ZuluTeam VitalityM2:00:13
283Lionel JuliusHowickM2:00:21
284David Mzwandile ChoncoMaxed EliteM2:00:23
285Sibusiso NtseleStella Athletic ClubM2:00:25
286Martin DoveyWestvilleM2:00:30
287Mark BesterM2:00:38
288James William McdowellM2:00:39
289Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM2:00:42
290 Iris de Villiers F 2:00:45
291Thulani MhlongoQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:50
292Chris HaynesHillcrest VillagersM2:01:03
293Chevy SmithTeam VitalityM2:01:07
294Tom RidlTeam VitalityM2:01:08
295Joseph GatesDHS Old BoysM2:01:13
296Chris MathewsHillcrest VillagersM2:01:14
297Maria WareingTeam VitalityF2:01:16
298Bronwyn MaraisGet FitF2:01:17
299Nolwandle MnyatshaMaxed EliteF2:01:19
300Gordon TruluckRiverside HarriersM2:01:28
301Sbusiso NdlelaMaritzburg CityM2:01:32
302Ruth HicksF2:01:33
303 Mphathi Hlophe M 2:01:47
304Mlungisi MsimangMaritzburg CityM2:02:09
305Samuel PhophiForest HillsM2:02:13
306Prananathan ReddyChatsworthM2:02:19
307Jared OberholzerDHS Old BoysM2:02:21
308Bheki MdabeEskom - KZNM2:02:23
309Laurie KonigkramerHillcrest VillagersM2:02:24
310Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM2:02:25
311Clynt LundHillcrest VillagersM2:02:27
312Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM2:02:28
313Richard MackM2:02:33
314Andrew MeyerowitzM2:02:34
315Byron PillayChatsworthM2:02:35
316Ridwaan BayatSave OrionM2:02:36
317Bheka MakhathiniKlip River StridersM2:02:41
318Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM2:02:46
319Fay MorrisF2:02:52
320Nicol NaidooM2:02:54
321Leanne EllisWestvilleF2:02:54
322Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF2:02:55
323Teresa MollerDHS Old BoysF2:02:59
324Louis EngelbrechtM2:03:02
325Elvis GreenKearsney StridersM2:03:07
326 Neil Wilson M 2:03:10
327Shaun FerreiraDHS Old BoysM2:03:10
328Mpumelelo HadebeWestvilleM2:03:15
329Siyabulela MfingwanaTeam VitalityM2:03:23
330Raeesa SolwaWestvilleF2:03:27
331 Sarah Agar F 2:03:29
332 Ryan van Leeuwen M 2:03:29
333Paul de WetHowickM2:03:34
334Terry NaidooSouth Coast StridersM2:03:34
335Tammy DennillWestvilleF2:03:35
336Vusi Mike MdluliUmfolozi Athletic ClubM2:03:36
337Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM2:03:38
338David Campbell HallHillcrest VillagersM2:03:49
339Trevor SenekalChilternM2:03:50
340Themba NgcoboM2:03:55
341Anne LyallDolphin Coast StridersF2:03:55
342Abraham NiehausRiverside HarriersM2:04:00
343Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF2:04:00
344Shannon BrowningGet FitF2:04:00
345Tracy SteartHilton HarriersF2:04:08
346Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM2:04:09
347Tarryn ButlerF2:04:10
348 Kevin Williamson M 2:04:11
349Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF2:04:18
350Lauren CorcoranHilton HarriersF2:04:19
351Andre KerdachiGet FitM2:04:26
352Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM2:04:26
353Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM2:04:26
354Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM2:04:34
355 Carey Anne Radford F 2:04:43
356Dawn MackayQueensburgh HarriersF2:04:44
357Allan ParrottTeam VitalityM2:04:52
358Kirsty WrenHillcrest VillagersF2:04:53
359Warren DanielsM2:04:58
360 Andrew Marshall M 2:04:59
361Derrick DladlaMaritzburgM2:05:01
362Shaun KolverTwini Athletic ClubM2:05:02
363Deon Du PlessisChilternM2:05:04
364Shanna LakeBluffF2:05:04
365Julia ThompsonHilton HarriersF2:05:05
366Vivienne O'CarrollHilton HarriersF2:05:05
367Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:05:07
368Zain ShaikNedbank Running ClubM2:05:20
369 Chummy Sihle Mthalane M 2:05:22
370Claire de SylvaDHS Old BoysF2:05:30
371Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF2:05:31
372Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:05:33
373Hein de KockForest HillsM2:05:41
374Muzi CeleDolphin Coast StridersM2:05:47
375Warwick TaylorDolphin Coast StridersM2:05:47
376Delia JayDolphin Coast StridersF2:05:48
377Trevor IonsSunninghill StridersM2:05:55
378Hendrik Du PlessisBluffM2:05:56
379Frederik PotgieterBluffM2:05:56
380Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM2:05:58
381Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF2:05:59
382Alicia CoetserBluffF2:06:01
383Ryan OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM2:06:09
384Dean MullisCollegians HarriersM2:06:25
385Shane Le BretonCollegians HarriersM2:06:27
386Gail ArnellZululand Multisport ClubF2:06:33
387Zamani MabhidaM2:06:34
388Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF2:06:37
389Geraldine CronjeRiverside HarriersF2:06:38
390Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM2:06:39
391Steve MccarleyM2:06:39
392Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF2:06:40
393Rupert SebireHillcrest VillagersM2:06:41
394Ronald GrahamBluffM2:06:41
395Nicholas BarnesHillcrest VillagersM2:06:45
396Calvin SitholeM2:06:47
397Brendan BurmeisterPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:06:48
398Douglas SlogrovePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:06:48
399Dale DemmerTeam VitalityM2:06:52
400Tyren NaidooCollegians HarriersM2:06:54
401Wesley PooleDHS Old BoysM2:06:57
402 Nwabisa Mtwa M 2:06:59
403Stanley MossEskom - KZNM2:07:12
404Surita Jansen van VuurenF2:07:14
405Andrew ScottEskom - KZNM2:07:21
406Phila GumedeEthekwiniM2:07:30
407Skhu DubeEthekwiniM2:07:31
408Jasper FinkeldeyMaritzburg CityM2:07:35
409Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM2:07:37
410Kevin HendrikseStella Athletic ClubM2:07:37
411Sarah Cole-EdwardesCollegians HarriersF2:07:39
412Craig MaudM2:07:42
413Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF2:07:44
414Claire SymonsCollegians HarriersF2:07:47
415Jessica WiggillTwini Athletic ClubF2:07:50
416Alexandra JonesF2:07:52
417Nicola CentnerWestvilleF2:07:52
418Khayalethu MadelaM2:07:54
419Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:07:54
420Dudu NgcoboMaritzburg CityF2:07:59
421Derrick KhanyileMaritzburg CityM2:07:59
422Hemilton Bhekinkosi MsibiDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:08:05
423Kosta KoumantarakisChilternM2:08:07
424Louise FitzsimonsF2:08:08
425Andy PattersonWestvilleM2:08:08
426Robin DevittHillcrest VillagersM2:08:09
427Papa GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM2:08:10
428Zanele NzimandeEthekwiniF2:08:13
429Roxanne ValeF2:08:17
430Kayley DalyGet FitF2:08:20
431Malcolm FoureBluffM2:08:20
432Samantha GouldGet FitF2:08:32
433Sue MalherbeHilton HarriersF2:08:33
434Jade de SousaF2:08:36
435Zenzele Danger DubeWild Coast StridersM2:08:38
436Bryan AntolikM2:08:42
437Mhlabawandile NxumaloM2:08:45
438Makhanya AneleTelkomM2:09:01
439Thozi MazibukoTeam VitalityM2:09:03
440Brendan DelacyM2:09:05
441Robin DonaldsonChilternM2:09:07
442Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM2:09:08
443Selvanthan RamalooSouth Coast StridersM2:09:10
444Heiko LiljeDolphin Coast StridersM2:09:16
445David AtkinsROAGM2:09:16
446Naomi HardmanF2:09:25
447Jan HeckFit PretoriaM2:09:26
448Maurice GerritsChilternM2:09:31
449Phumuza NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM2:09:31
450 Luca Spagnvolo M 2:09:45
451Scott McCartneyHighwayM2:09:54
452Oliver PeacockM2:09:55
453Steven YoungHighwayM2:09:57
454Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF2:10:01
455Derek McmasterStella Athletic ClubM2:10:10
456 Tony Jonker M 2:10:11
457Thuli MotloliTeam VitalityF2:10:16
458Gisele AndersonSavagesF2:10:19
459Grant LadnerM2:10:23
460Simphiwe MlotshwaSAPS IngwenyaM2:10:27
461Mzomuhle NgibaArcelorMittalM2:10:27
462Sihle KraaiEskom - KZNF2:10:28
463Prem RamrajWoodviewM2:10:29
464Bain TylerRun/Walk for LifeM2:10:34
465Kelley MiedemaF2:10:39
466Sbusiso NgobeseSparM2:10:46
467Zwelitsha GonoSouth Coast StridersM2:10:48
468Callyn PooleDHS Old BoysF2:10:52
469Saneliso SitholeM2:10:58
470Ammie LiebenbergForest HillsM2:11:18
471Oliver TathamHowickM2:11:21
472Hendrik EhlersEskom - KZNM2:11:26
473Bruce DragtM2:11:32
474Mohomed Zaheer HoosenUbuntu StridersM2:11:32
475Lloyd ReedersM2:11:36
476Angus Lind HolmesM2:11:41
477Samantha StephensonF2:11:47
478Nkanyiso MthembuTeam VitalityM2:11:56
479Luelle WattsScottburghF2:12:00
480Herve Rougier-LaganeGet FitM2:12:04
481Xanthe HolmesHowickF2:12:05
482Tanya SmithHowickF2:12:06
483 Ashleigh Smith F 2:12:08
484Jarryd LubbeBluffM2:12:09
485Lauren SymmondsAmanzimtotiF2:12:12
486Mthokozisi MalingaEskom - CGM2:12:13
487Johann van RooyenRiverside HarriersM2:12:24
488Ebrahim MullaOasis CrescentM2:12:30
489John GoodwinM2:12:36
490 Yusuf Varachia M 2:12:38
491Craig PeacockRiverside HarriersM2:12:39
492Fikile Robert Seth MkutyukelwaSouth Coast StridersM2:12:41
493Gillian TredgoldCollegians HarriersF2:12:42
494Pippa JacksonF2:12:45
495Gavin JacksonM2:12:46
496 Ursula Morris F 2:12:46
497Mike MorrisM2:12:47
498Nico PretoriusForest HillsM2:12:48
499 Dagmar Muhlbauer F 2:12:49
500Michael LynchM2:12:55
501Tonya BellHillcrest VillagersF2:12:56
502Cindy KingGet FitF2:12:57
503Pradeep DatadinEmnambithi StridersM2:13:00
504Tristan SpinkDHS Old BoysM2:13:03
505Ebrahim VadiaSave OrionM2:13:07
506Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:13:10
507Carol McdonaldChilternF2:13:14
508Xolani MbheleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:13:15
509Sandile MkhwanaziHulaminM2:13:17
510Chad Jason WilsonStella Athletic ClubM2:13:18
511Jay OlvieriiaGet FitM2:13:21
512Gareth de BroizeGet FitM2:13:23
513Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM2:13:28
514Oly DikoTeam VitalityM2:13:30
515Lara ChantBluffF2:13:30
516Samukeliso ShangeTeam VitalityM2:13:31
517Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:13:31
518Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:13:32
519Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:13:42
520Marinda ClaassenCollegians HarriersF2:13:42
521Daniela PapiniSavagesF2:13:44
522Ismail FredericksSavagesM2:13:46
523Graeme RobertsHowickM2:13:57
524Luc QuevauvilliersROAGM2:13:58
525Sphelele ZumaMaritzburg CityM2:13:59
526Ray ButheleziWestvilleM2:14:00
527Velaphi ZuluM2:14:00
528Ruaan van DykM2:14:01
529Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:14:01
530Sam EdwardsM2:14:04
531Lorida WatsonCentury CityF2:14:07
532Anthony LawsonSavagesM2:14:08
533Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF2:14:19
534Lynton KinlochNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:14:23
535Grant MayberyNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:14:23
536Sizile GwalaF2:14:24
537Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM2:14:28
538Lauren EyssenRun/Walk for LifeF2:14:31
539Kate StaudeDHS Old BoysF2:14:33
540Cara ReillyDHS Old BoysF2:14:33
541James BurnillDHS Old BoysM2:14:36
542Tsepiso LekitlaneNedbank Running ClubF2:14:38
543Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM2:14:38
544Sifiso XabaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:14:42
545Nyameko MadikizelaWild Coast StridersM2:14:47
546Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF2:14:50
547Liezl BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:14:51
548Brien FrancisForest HillsM2:14:59
549Mark HiepRand Road WarriorsM2:15:06
550Matthew NoldenM2:15:08
551Mark ZartmannSaintsM2:15:12
552Mark CharlesworthM2:15:12
553Andile NdamaseM2:15:22
554Jeffrey SneddonM2:15:23
555Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:15:34
556Timothy StrangDHS Old BoysM2:15:38
557Leigh McKennaDHS Old BoysF2:15:41
558Leigh LidgeyRand Road WarriorsF2:15:58
559Garth MonkHillcrest VillagersM2:15:58
560Philip LidgeyRand Road WarriorsM2:15:58
561Lovell MaketoM2:16:04
562Mbuyiseni Albert DladlaUlundiM2:16:07
563Garth BothmaKingfisherM2:16:09
564Rene van BreukelenDHS Old BoysF2:16:09
565 Sifiso Biyase M 2:16:11
566Yoganathan AppannaSouth Coast StridersM2:16:14
567Thamsanqa NzimandeHighwayM2:16:25
568Lulu DladlaTeam VitalityF2:16:28
569Gregory de BruinSavagesM2:16:42
570Mlungisi Brian MakhanyaM2:16:44
571Joshua MsibiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:16:49
572Marlene AndersonForest HillsF2:16:52
573Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:16:53
574Lize TaltaardForest HillsF2:16:53
575Melody Jansen van RensburgForest HillsF2:16:53
576Michael CrossM2:16:57
577Tanya HaslamF2:16:59
578Annie BeningfieldDolphin Coast StridersF2:16:59
579Dumisani MncubeMaritzburg CityM2:17:00
580Debbie FriisWestvilleF2:17:00
581Matthew HallgrenTeam VitalityM2:17:01
582Lindsay MienieF2:17:02
583George TweedyDeloitteM2:17:03
584Catherine LundMidlandsF2:17:04
585Zeldi MannDolphin Coast StridersF2:17:12
586Henk LaskeyNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:17:14
587Catherine AddisMidlandsF2:17:14
588Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM2:17:24
589Thabane DladlaTeam VitalityM2:17:26
590Bongani ZumaM2:17:28
591Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:17:32
592Kim JacksonDHS Old BoysF2:17:34
593Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM2:17:35
594Phumlani MchunuStella Athletic ClubM2:17:36
595 Caroline Ablort Morgan F 2:17:38
596Martin KhouryM2:17:39
597Kelly ClowesForest HillsF2:17:44
598Paul BrinkChilternM2:17:50
599Gordon BeemingM2:17:54
600Jodine MombergAmanzimtotiF2:17:55
601Bethel MutangaAmanzimtotiM2:17:59
602Molly ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:17:59
603Samantha NightingaleGet FitF2:18:01
604Jean Pierre PelserDHS Old BoysM2:18:02
605Tyron CatheyMidlandsM2:18:02
606Debbie ChaperonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:18:20
607Zuko BaqwaSavagesM2:18:26
608Donna KincadeBluffF2:18:27
609Steve MurrayBluffM2:18:27
610Dylan KincadeBluffM2:18:32
611Mhlengi TenzaM2:18:33
612Grant NevinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:18:52
613Chuma JoziVertical SpacesM2:18:53
614Lethu MkhizeEthekwiniM2:18:58
615Leigh StokesF2:18:58
616Mohamed Bilal KhanOasis CrescentM2:18:59
617Taryn DavelF2:19:04
618Thabani NxumaloM2:19:04
619Vanessa MayoGet FitF2:19:05
620Kwenza ButheleziStella Athletic ClubM2:19:13
621Johann Von CauesTeam VitalityM2:19:14
622Lulama Brumwell MthethwaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:19:15
623 Mxolisi Mateb M 2:19:18
624Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM2:19:20
625Sabelo NtuliM2:19:22
626Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:19:27
627Vijaykumar ChettySouth Coast StridersM2:19:30
628Morgan MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:19:35
629Mfundo NcubeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:19:51
630Rainer BuckiM2:19:59
631Duduza GatsheniEskom - KZNF2:20:01
632Alan PetzerChilternM2:20:03
633Nhlanhla DladlaSAPS IngwenyaM2:20:05
634Bheko MagwazaNedbank Running ClubM2:20:08
635Joanna Bromley GansHillcrest VillagersF2:20:08
636Lucky NtuliTeam VitalityM2:20:11
637Henry ClarkForest HillsM2:20:13
638Jocelyn AttwellDolphin Coast StridersF2:20:19
639Adene BlignautForest HillsF2:20:21
640 Sabelo K Ngcobo M 2:20:21
641Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM2:20:24
642Angela FarrEskom - KZNF2:20:34
643Nomusa ButheleziMudenF2:20:39
644David GroenewaldHilton HarriersM2:20:42
645Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:20:44
646Mbuso MntambouMhlathuzeM2:20:47
647Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM2:20:49
648 Scott Gamley M 2:20:55
649Siyabonga ZumaM2:21:06
650Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM2:21:07
651Thamsanqa SheziM2:21:09
652Kate CarpenterF2:21:15
653Themba MathabaPinelandsM2:21:18
654Kevin McewenDHS Old BoysM2:21:26
655Mark SponneckChilternM2:21:26
656Megan KonigkramerChilternF2:21:26
657Andrew SpenceTeam VitalityM2:21:26
658Diane SimmonsMichaelhouse Running ClubF2:21:27
659Jay NaickerUbuntu StridersM2:21:28
660Richard JenkinTeam VitalityM2:21:29
661Louise FletcherDolphin Coast StridersF2:21:29
662Eugene BarnettDolphin Coast StridersM2:21:35
663Leeanne StewartRiverside HarriersF2:21:37
664Tammy JohnsCrusaders - KZNF2:21:59
665Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF2:22:03
666 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:22:04
667Siyabong A SilangweAmanzimtotiM2:22:08
668Taron RidsdaleRiverside HarriersF2:22:08
669Tanya ScottSavagesF2:22:17
670Laura FlyF2:22:22
671Lindsay KappBluffF2:22:24
672Sam MullerDHS Old BoysM2:22:24
673Liesel IsraelWestvilleF2:22:26
674Liesl HeckroodtDolphin Coast StridersF2:22:27
675Cyprian CeleRichards Bay HarriersM2:22:29
676 Malcolm Smith M 2:22:31
677Hazel NdimandeTeam VitalityF2:22:32
678Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:22:33
679Vaneshree GovenderROAGF2:22:35
680Ndlovu ThabaniDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:22:36
681Peter BoulleWestvilleM2:22:37
682James ThomChilternM2:22:41
683Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:22:43
684Mohammed AllieRun for FunM2:22:45
685Philani ShangaseM2:22:50
686Kirsty WiggillF2:22:50
687Marcus ThembeGod's Golden AcreM2:22:51
688Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:22:55
689Jason van NiekerkBluffM2:22:57
690 Catherine de Souza F 2:22:58
691Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM2:23:04
692Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:23:04
693Simone SchmidChilternF2:23:05
694Rossouw BoshoffChilternM2:23:06
695Siphiwe MalandaM2:23:11
696Brenda MyburghCollegians HarriersF2:23:17
697Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:23:17
698Morgan ShanduDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:23:24
699Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:23:24
700Nomfundo MadlalaEthekwiniF2:23:40
701 Warren Renton M 2:23:41
702Mduduzi QwabeTeam VitalityM2:23:44
703Thando SokhelaTeam VitalityF2:23:46
704Maria Magaretha PretoriusTeam VitalityF2:23:53
705Nompumelelo MtamboAbagijimi Athletic ClubF2:23:55
706Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:23:55
707Sivilingam PillayChatsworthM2:23:56
708Themba Phillip DlaminiM2:23:56
709Khinesh VallabhChilternM2:23:58
710Tasha OosthuizenBluffF2:24:06
711 Siyabonga Hodi M 2:24:10
712Unathi MarwexuEskom - KZNF2:24:16
713Christopher ChendriahM2:24:17
714Raniel MisraSave OrionM2:24:24
715Harrishun MukeshCorrectional ServicesM2:24:30
716Xolelwa NjejeSparF2:24:38
717Nobathembu SikwanaNedbank Running ClubF2:24:43
718Rakesh RamdhunSouth Coast StridersM2:24:44
719 Malinga Nomthandazo F 2:24:46
720Gina ChiesmanWestvilleF2:24:49
721Shaileen JohnsonDHS Old BoysF2:24:55
722Maureen ParryChilternF2:25:01
723Greg DownsM2:25:11
724Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF2:25:11
725Jeanne TarrantHillcrest VillagersF2:25:12
726Deborah StringerBluffF2:25:13
727Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:25:15
728David SiepmanCollegians HarriersM2:25:17
729Ronald ShangeUlundiM2:25:19
730Nadaraj NaickerTeam VitalityM2:25:23
731Nhlakanipho ChiliM2:25:24
732Siphiwe MhlongoM2:25:25
733Catherine RobertsGet FitF2:25:38
734Sbongile MkhizeSAPS IngwenyaF2:25:41
735Mfanafuthi Dladla1000 HillsM2:25:46
736Siyabonga ZondiRun/Walk for LifeM2:25:47
737Nikki KelbrickRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:56
738Janeen BothaScottburghF2:26:00
739Sihle MiyaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:26:05
740Laurie MartinAmanzimtotiM2:26:06
741Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM2:26:07
742Nana DumaMaritzburg CityF2:26:08
743Khayelihle MenduMaritzburg CityM2:26:15
744Thor JensenChilternM2:26:30
745Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:26:34
746Mpho MhlongoF2:26:39
747 Manoli Sporgitas M 2:26:41
748Colleen WillisDolphin Coast StridersF2:26:44
749Msizi NyuswaSAPS StridersM2:26:50
750Wiseman CeleMaritzburg CityM2:26:50
751Wayne LawrieM2:26:55
752Lisa HardieF2:26:55
753Kirshia NaidooCollegians HarriersF2:26:55
754Keiran WardWestvilleF2:27:03
755 Andre Kruger M 2:27:11
756 Ashley Coleman M 2:27:11
757Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:27:26
758 Deeann Lilje F 2:27:30
759Yatish KaraTeam VitalityM2:27:35
760Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF2:27:40
761David MeredithScottburghM2:27:47
762Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:27:54
763Thembeka MakhayeF2:28:02
764Mondli ButheleziEthekwiniM2:28:05
765Jaco de JagerPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:28:06
766Patricia HermanF2:28:06
767Nicola PortelaEskom - KZNF2:28:17
768Ann MartinWestvilleF2:28:20
769Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM2:28:25
770Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM2:28:34
771Nix WichmannHillcrest VillagersF2:28:36
772Mandy WheelerF2:28:37
773Pham Ws MzobeYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:28:43
774Navin MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubM2:28:46
775Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM2:28:50
776Ridwan EssopTeam VitalityM2:28:55
777Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:29:05
778Ntombi NzamaF2:29:06
779Zanele JeleTeam VitalityF2:29:25
780Mindlo MdhluliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:29:26
781Siboniso ShabalalaTeam VitalityM2:29:27
782Michelle KempWestvilleF2:29:30
783Graham EganMagnolia Road RunnersM2:29:32
784Janice LundDolphin Coast StridersF2:29:39
785Lee Anne GowDHS Old BoysF2:29:43
786Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:29:49
787 Kyle Evans M 2:29:58
788Carmen CatheyMidlandsF2:30:01
789Claire WilkinsonWestvilleF2:30:02
790Stewart ChiteCollegians HarriersM2:30:05
791Gail CryerF2:30:07
792Janine MazeryWestvilleF2:30:08
793Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:30:12
794Fred LochnerEskom - KZNM2:30:12
795Mark JohnsonCrusaders - KZNM2:30:13
796Khayo MbamboMTNM2:30:18
797Sarah VermaakHilton HarriersF2:30:23
798Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF2:30:23
799Zakhele MncwabeTeam VitalityM2:30:24
800Sabelo RadebeMaritzburg CityM2:30:25
801Julie GaltryQueensburgh HarriersF2:30:39
802Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF2:30:46
803Sudhir NathooWestvilleM2:31:02
804Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF2:31:04
805Nkanyiso KhumaloACSAM2:31:09
806 Alan Banella M 2:31:14
807Thembeka NgobeseDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:31:27
808Safura MahabeerUmvoti Athletic ClubF2:31:33
809Aniel RamrajM2:31:35
810James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:37
811Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:43
812 Malcom Smith M 2:31:53
813Nikola RamsdenDolphin Coast StridersF2:32:05
814Gary Henwood FoxDolphin Coast StridersM2:32:09
815Barry HollandDolphin Coast StridersM2:32:11
816Sarah SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersF2:32:14
817Ian HunterDHS Old BoysM2:32:21
818Paul SwainsonDolphin Coast StridersM2:32:24
819Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:32:24
820Mbongeni MakhayaStella Athletic ClubM2:32:40
821Maseehullah SaeedTeam VitalityM2:33:17
822Hlengiwe MthembuCorrectional ServicesF2:33:19
823Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:33:27
824Chanelle UsherF2:33:28
825Elma RabeChilternF2:33:28
826Patricia EmmettSavagesF2:33:38
827Zahied WangRun for FunM2:33:42
828Monica TratschlerHowickF2:33:53
829Kirsten HumboldtNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:34:00
830Ashley HoltzhuizenM2:34:03
831Nokuthula DubazaneTeam VitalityF2:34:18
832Barry HaighHilton HarriersM2:34:22
833Maria de VilliersF2:34:22
834Catheryn Liezel MeyerTeam VitalityF2:34:23
835Sibusiso Armstrong NcubukaStella Athletic ClubM2:34:28
836Thandiswa GidlaTeam VitalityF2:34:33
837David WilliamsSavagesM2:34:39
838Nhlanhla Ken NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:34:42
839Nhlakanipho MdletsheNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:34:48
840Sbusiso MadonselaUmgeni WaterM2:35:01
841Kabelo RatsoanaMTNM2:35:08
842Nokuthula Winnie LuthuliNedbank Running ClubF2:35:41
843Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:42
844 Ilse Brase F 2:35:55
845Antonio de FreitasGet FitM2:36:12
846Silvia de FreitasGet FitF2:36:12
847Rachigan RajagopaulFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:36:20
848Patience Mapaseka HlengwaMaritzburg CityF2:36:28
849Lungiswa MpethaAbasubathiF2:36:29
850Khosi GwalaTeam VitalityF2:36:37
851Stephen MarshallM2:36:39
852Nicole BerryF2:36:40
853Gonasagren NaiduWoodviewM2:36:57
854Sanele NzimandeM2:36:58
855Faraad Akbur AllyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:37:00
856Udeshan PhillipPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:37:05
857Jameel EssopOasis CrescentM2:37:08
858Muhammad Nazir Ahmed JeevaOasis CrescentM2:37:09
859Meshack MasilelaTeam VitalityM2:37:12
860Thaila GovenderACSAM2:37:15
861Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:37:27
862Anita HaarhoffHillcrest VillagersF2:37:36
863Scelo MzimelaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:37:38
864Phumzile NdlovuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:37:39
865Katherine WaldenCollegians HarriersF2:37:40
866 Aruan Coetzee F 2:37:42
867Ashwin GajanUbuntu StridersM2:38:01
868Gail BissettForest HillsF2:38:09
869Darroll RiceEskom - KZNM2:38:12
870Tina NellBluffF2:38:35
871 Silindile Yvette Mbokazi F 2:38:36
872 Johann Craig Mcleod M 2:38:57
873Cindy Lee FranckeissHillcrest VillagersF2:38:59
874Frank FranckeissHillcrest VillagersM2:39:00
875Wesley AppalsamyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:39:19
876Sian de BillotF2:39:20
877Nkosinathi MyamyaNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:39:34
878Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:39:40
879Keith LevewsteiwVarsity KudusM2:39:46
880 Nkosinathi Ngcobo M 2:39:55
881Warick MiddletonWestvilleM2:39:57
882Zningi GwalaEthekwiniF2:40:06
883Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:40:15
884Dee Ann KennedyQueensburgh HarriersF2:40:21
885Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:40:25
886Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM2:40:32
887Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM2:40:44
888Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:40:44
889David RobinsonScottburghM2:40:45
890Gugu NkomoRun for FunF2:40:47
891Thami NzimandeM2:41:02
892Sthembiso KleinbooiM2:41:04
893Mxolisi MhlongoAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:41:04
894Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF2:41:12
895Irma StephensEskom - KZNF2:41:13
896Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM2:41:20
897Shan McclellandRiverside HarriersF2:41:36
898 Rae Williams F 2:41:36
899Amy LautenNewlands StridersF2:41:43
900Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM2:41:56
901 Jane Bain F 2:41:58
902Sue WalkerRun/Walk for LifeF2:41:58
903Mxolisi HodiHasdi HarriersM2:41:59
904Babs GaurisankerFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:42:21
905Trudie BassonQueensburgh HarriersF2:42:23
906Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF2:42:24
907Thembinkosi Chris ZondiAmaqhaweM2:42:24
908Rachel SteadF2:42:37
909Nisa MoosaChatsworthF2:43:05
910Louise PetersMaxed EliteF2:43:08
911Mike ForsythWalmers Athletic ClubM2:43:17
912Pamela van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:43:22
913Antoinette WassermanAmanzimtotiF2:43:45
914Wim WassermanAmanzimtotiM2:43:48
915Thando MpikeleliTeam VitalityM2:43:58
916 Nate Pepper M 2:44:29
917Godfree Peter PiettersenSpartan HarriersM2:44:44
918Harriet KrugerDolphin Coast StridersF2:44:56
919 Thulani Mashita M 2:44:59
920Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM2:45:04
921Siboniso ShangeM2:45:08
922Sello LencoeM2:45:18
923Sifiso MchunuM2:45:40
924Sandile GumedeM2:45:47
925Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF2:45:56
926Sally DavisHowickF2:45:58
927 Nicci Bonella F 2:46:00
928Letitia ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:46:05
929Bronwyn MassonabrahamEskom GijimasF2:46:05
930Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:46:10
931Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:46:24
932Belinda HopeNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:46:28
933Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:46:32
934Vikash RamphalWoodviewM2:46:32
935Clinton MorganM2:46:37
936Kelly MorganF2:46:37
937Felicity KromhoutRun/Walk for LifeF2:46:40
938Catherine MurrayF2:46:42
939Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:46:48
940Manci NdlobeniWild Coast StridersM2:46:52
941Paul de BillotM2:46:55
942Nicole BietjeGet FitF2:47:08
943Ivan GovenderSouth Coast StridersM2:47:17
944Chuma MadikaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:47:18
945Jason LaiSave OrionM2:47:34
946Thuleleni Norah GumedeMaxed EliteF2:47:52
947Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:47:58
948Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:47:59
949Cherise MullerF2:48:08
950Mookho MpatanaDolphin Coast StridersF2:48:21
951Teboho MoiloaF2:48:37
952 Phumzile Nkwakhwa F 2:48:42
953Tabitha LolliotRun/Walk for LifeF2:48:57
954Francois JoubertRun/Walk for LifeM2:48:57
955Ntokozo NxelePinetown District Athletic ClubF2:49:01
956Ian AbramsTeam VitalityM2:49:23
957Yvonne ThiebautLadysmith Athletic ClubF2:49:26
958Marc SchultzTeam VitalityM2:49:28
959Imraan PatelTeam VitalityM2:49:41
960Ruth NaiduSouth Coast StridersF2:49:43
961Salma VankerTeam VitalityF2:49:44
962Busi MadelaF2:50:24
963Thulasizwe Derrick XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:50:30
964Snenhlanhla SibisiNedbank Running ClubF2:50:36
965Barbara WrightRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:36
966Nokukhanya GabelaTransnetF2:50:38
967Errol SibiyaStella Athletic ClubM2:50:50
968 Thandekile Madonsela F 2:51:31
969Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM2:51:46
970Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:52:33
971Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF2:53:38
972 Theshin Naicker M 2:53:39
973 Luleka Nqentsu F 2:53:40
974Bongiwe MdladlaTeam VitalityF2:54:26
975Jennifer GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF2:54:46
976Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:55:35
977Trish BottonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:55:58
978Dalukhanyo MantshongoYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:56:56
979Nhlakanipho Wiseman DlaminiYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:56:56
980Priscilla Guna MadlalaPhumaF2:57:01
981Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:58:07
982Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:58:22
983Elsie VenterCentury CityF2:58:30
984Navika NoharSouth Coast StridersF2:58:37
985Serestina ViririHighwayM2:58:44
986Feroza IsmailPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:58:48
987Songe ChisiNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:03:43
988Siphamandla NeneuBunyeM3:04:06
989Nosipho MthembuF3:04:06
990Immaculate JwiliEskom - KZNF3:06:35
991Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:07:20
992Sharne SiepmanCollegians HarriersF3:12:26
993Abraham ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:13:46
994Jenny AbramsTeam VitalityF3:13:52
995Mzomuhle ZunguM3:16:59
996 Sanette Kempen F 3:21:07
997Sindisiwe Goba21st Century Athletic ClubF3:22:47
998Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:28:59
999 Ntokozo Nagubane F 3:29:11
1000Bernadette Nomvula ChamaneF3:29:40
1001 Sxolihe Mthembu F 3:30:32

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality64
Hillcrest Villagers46
Westville39
DHS Old Boys34
Get Fit29
Dolphin Coast Striders29
Bluff26
Chiltern23
Stella Athletic Club22
Maritzburg City19
Riverside Harriers19
Natal Carbineers Running Club18
Collegians Harriers18
Save Orion18
Pinetown District Athletic Club17
Savages16
Hilton Harriers15
Eskom - KZN15
Nedbank Running Club15
South Coast Striders14
Forest Hills12
Run/Walk for Life12
Durban Runner Athletic Club11
Amanzimtoti11
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club10
Ethekwini10
Woodview10
Maxed Elite9
Queensburgh Harriers9
Howick9
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club8
Oasis Crescent8
Midlands8
Highway8
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club7
Run for Fun6
Scottburgh6
Durban Athletic Club5
Wild Coast Striders5
God's Golden Acre5
Crusaders - KZN5
SAPS Ingwenya5
Chatsworth5
Ubuntu Striders5
ROAG4
Ladysmith Athletic Club4
KwaZulu-Natal Striders4
Phuma4
Amaqhawe4
Newlands Striders4
Rand Road Warriors3
Chesterville Athletic Club3
Kearsney Striders3
SAPS Striders3
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club3
Abagijimi Athletic Club3
Richards Bay Harriers3
Hasdi Harriers3
Faku Chiefs2
Umvoti Athletic Club2
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club2
ACSA2
Umgeni Water2
Hammarsdale2
Century City2
MTN2
Correctional Services2
Twini Athletic Club2
Maritzburg2
Spar2
21st Century Athletic Club2
Vertical Spaces2
Hulamin2
uBunye2
Ulundi2
Transnet1
Zululand Multisport Club1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Celtic Harriers1
Kingfisher1
Zakhele Running Club1
uMhlathuze1
Ntunjambili1
Klip River Striders1
Born2Run1
Sunninghill Striders1
Eskom Gijimas1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Tongaat Panthers1
Athletics North1
Abasubathi1
Deloitte1
Emnambithi Striders1
ArcelorMittal1
Eskom - CG1
Walmers Athletic Club1
Fit Pretoria1
Durban University of Technology1
KwaDukuza1
Michaelhouse Running Club1
Saints1
Pinelands1
Telkom1
Elite Performance Group1
Stellenbosch1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Phumanathi1
Bluff Meats F11
Spartan Harriers1
Varsity Kudus1
Tuks1
Muden1
Umfolozi Athletic Club1
1000 Hills1