Sydenham Challenge2018-02-04

32.0kmdistance
1:53:57winning time
591finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Prodigal KumaloMaxed EliteM1:53:57
2 Mahlomola Sekhonya 1:54:04
3 Sipho Ngxongo M 1:58:40
4Phumlani XoloEthekwiniM2:01:18
5 Nkosinathi Stella Athletic Club 2:02:20
6Thabani NgcoboBluffM2:03:41
7Phiwa MthembuBluff2:04:07
8Phakamani PhieasSavages2:04:37
9Al LeslieStella Athletic ClubM2:06:33
10Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM2:06:57
11Mathew ArgallWestville2:07:07
12Sicelo NgobeseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:09:28
13Sibonelo MashimaneMaxed EliteM2:15:28
14 Themba 2:17:15
15Liam MeeklinMidlands2:17:17
16Loveness MadzivaNedbank Running ClubF2:17:20
17Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM2:19:47
18Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM2:19:47
19Richard ArgallWestvilleM2:20:39
20Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM2:21:17
21Thamsanqa DlaminiPhumanathiM2:21:21
22Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:24:38
23Andile MlamboWoodviewM2:24:41
24Nomthandazo MlotshwaEthekwiniF2:24:44
25Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM2:24:56
26Lisa CollettBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:24:56
27Justin HandDHS Old BoysM2:25:45
28Celumusa KumaloSouth African National Defence ForceM2:25:57
29Craig GeorgeStella Athletic ClubM2:27:09
30Daniel WiebesiekDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:27:26
31Skhumbuzo MngadiM2:27:36
32Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM2:28:23
33 Jabu;isa SAPS 2:30:43
34Chipara SuruwaniGet FitM2:31:20
35Nhlakanipho DumakudeNedbank Running ClubM2:33:05
36Vusi CelelEthekwini2:33:09
37Phumelele BaqwaPhantane Athletic ClubM2:33:45
38Kenn VersterKPMG Running ClubM2:34:33
39Mthobisi Larry CeleNedbank Running Club2:34:37
40 B Church Kimberley Road Runners 2:34:38
41Mpilo ValakaziKwaZulu-Natal Striders2:35:10
42Oliver BrownM2:35:15
43Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:35:25
44Pitter PatterHillcrest VillagersM2:35:34
45Fazel AllyOasis CrescentM2:36:11
46Ash WhiteDHS Old Boys2:36:17
47Lethy MkhwanaziChiltern2:36:23
48Zisandlele MkhizeZakhele Running Club2:36:31
49Menzi MfekaPhumaM2:36:31
50Travis GrahamStella Athletic ClubM2:37:04
51Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM2:38:08
52Sthembiso ShanduNedbank Running Club2:38:33
53Sanelel MzobeHollywoodbets Athletic Club2:40:19
54Erich LuchfielAmanzimtoti2:40:55
55Reiner CronjeHillcrest Villagers2:41:08
56Vusi JalubaneM2:41:45
57Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM2:41:48
58Sipho MngomezuluEskom GijimasM2:42:11
59Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:42:38
60Patirica DammannTeam Vitality2:42:39
61 Simpson SAPSM 2:43:06
62Jadi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF2:43:26
63 Jabulani PhumaM 2:43:44
64Deena NaidooProtea StridersM2:44:21
65Steven GossmanWestvilleM2:44:47
66Amkelani MakhuveleTeam Vitality2:45:07
67Ruderi SetsireHillcrest Villagers2:45:29
68Jayde ConstableDHS Old BoysF2:45:51
69Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM2:46:32
70Matthew MuchDHS Old Boys2:46:36
71 Michael Stella Athletic ClubM 2:46:40
72Mark ThamHillcrest Villagers2:47:52
73Gary AinsworthHillcrest VillagersM2:47:53
74Mark Mc CalganAmanzimtoti2:48:04
75Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM2:48:05
76 Mthombeni SAPS 2:48:06
77Roger WestbrookDHS Old BoysM2:48:09
78David MohaleStella Athletic ClubM2:48:11
79Greig PearmanMidlandsM2:48:12
80Sarah EksteenWestvilleF2:48:23
81Sarah WilsonWestvilleF2:48:24
82 Ricardo SavagesM 2:48:37
83Brett CeelDurban Runner Athletic Club2:48:46
84 Nonkululeko Nedbank Running ClubF 2:48:47
85Andile NxagxisoTeam Vitality2:49:02
86Bongumusa NyelePhuma2:49:07
87Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM2:49:08
88Riaz MustaphChatsworth2:49:22
89 Moeketsi Amanzimtoti 2:49:42
90Shaun FerreiraDHS Old BoysM2:50:53
91Yashman JuggooDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:50:53
92 Krishna Naidoo M 2:51:02
93Chris StevensonRiverside Harriers2:51:19
94Chris SpeirsDHS Old BoysM2:51:19
95 Thulasizwe Yellowwood Park Athletic Club 2:51:22
96Roy GreenwoodDHS Old BoysM2:51:24
97Shaun ManningRiverside HarriersM2:51:29
98Mhabhonolo LepheanaNedbank Running Club2:51:55
99Mike ThackrayHillcrest VillagersM2:52:14
100Neil BrowningDHS Old BoysM2:52:20
101Jonathan BestelDHS Old BoysM2:52:57
102Jason OrtongDHS Old Boys2:52:58
103 Promise F 2:53:11
104 Ngoakoane Makcoatha 2:53:18
105Simphiwe MlotshwaMaritzburgM2:53:56
106Pooventheren MoodleyDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:54:13
107Leonard PelserSavagesM2:54:14
108Wade WareingTeam VitalityM2:54:15
109Ntuthuko NgcamoPinetown District Athletic Club2:54:24
110Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM2:54:26
111Blanche MoilaSavagesF2:54:30
112Jana NiehausRiverside HarriersF2:54:36
113Bruce IrvinsChiltern2:54:39
114 Celumusa KwaMashu 2:55:24
115Maurice GerritsChilternM2:55:45
116Armstrong ChiyaDHS Old Boys2:56:02
117Derek WeederHillcrest Villagers2:56:19
118Mark RaiStella Athletic ClubM2:56:24
119Ernest PalmChilternM2:56:27
120Engelvert TiltmanStella Athletic Club2:56:30
121Karl RabieWestvilleM2:56:40
122Bonga MyendeNedbank Running ClubM2:56:56
123Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM2:57:00
124Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM2:57:00
125Tonya BellHillcrest VillagersF2:57:20
126Hein LabuschagneScottburghM2:57:30
127Nelson MataliMayibuyi2:57:55
128Ian RobertsonWestvilleM2:58:04
129Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF2:58:04
130Brett GilfllanPinetown District Athletic Club2:58:20
131Lloyd GondeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:58:52
132Future JonaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:58:57
133Bheka MakhathiniKlip River StridersM2:58:58
134Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM2:59:32
135Emare ErxlebenDHS Old Boys2:59:34
136 Don WestvilleM 2:59:49
137Craig SmerdonBluffM2:59:50
138 Eldo South Coast Striders 3:00:04
139Jodine MomberAmanzimtoti3:00:10
140 S Abdool Tongaat PanthersF 3:00:29
141Simo MasondoM3:00:29
142Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF3:00:55
143Sibonelo SibisiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:01:03
144 Nontuthuko Moshin 3:01:23
145Debby de KoningEskom GijimasF3:01:40
146Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM3:02:03
147Kevin NaidooUbuntu StridersM3:02:05
148Andile SibayaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:02:08
149Linsay BoschCrusaders - KZN3:02:20
150Len HocklyCrusaders - KZN3:02:43
151 Adam Chesterville Athletic ClubM 3:03:23
152Jagadhasen NaidooMondiM3:03:24
153Keshen SookooramuMhlathuze3:04:03
154Storm FalletDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:04:06
155Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:04:36
156Daniel IsraelWoodviewM3:04:37
157John LugarTeam VitalityM3:04:39
158Suran MaharajWoodviewM3:04:47
159Kelvin StrachanWestvilleM3:04:49
160 Minnin KwaZulu-Natal Striders 3:05:11
161Chris ErxlebenDHS Old BoysM3:05:12
162Barry AndrewsM3:05:26
163Thula PhakathiPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:06:00
164 Isaac HammarsdaleM 3:06:10
165Andisiwe NtlatywaTeam VitalityF3:06:48
166Melissa GellingDHS Old BoysF3:06:55
167Fay GlennieWestvilleF3:07:00
168Debbie IvinsChilternF3:07:10
169 K Goodwin Bluff 3:07:18
170Anthony WebsterBluffM3:07:19
171 Koaegeri Bluff 3:07:21
172 F Potgieter Bluff 3:07:33
173Simphiwe NgemaNedbank Running ClubM3:07:34
174 Thabo Nedbank Running ClubM 3:07:50
175Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:07:52
176 Bandile Team VitalityM 3:07:54
177Alistair GreenStella Athletic ClubM3:07:54
178Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:07:58
179Jans ReuningStella Athletic Club3:08:11
180Louis EngelbrechtChilternM3:08:12
181Simon VumaseManguzi Athletic ClubM3:08:29
182Thato LekhoboHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:08:36
183 Sihle Kraat 3:08:51
184Sandile HlabisaTeam VitalityM3:09:37
185Simbongile JwacuM3:09:47
186Hayley WalkerHillcrest VillagersF3:09:50
187 Bheka Magwaza Nedbank Running ClubM 3:09:52
188Christopher ChendriahQueensburgh HarriersM3:09:54
189Janine NortjeWestvilleF3:09:54
190Angela BeckxWestvilleF3:10:15
191Kerry RobertsonWestvilleF3:10:16
192Damon AdendorffWestvilleM3:10:44
193Thabile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic Club3:10:48
194 Martino Get Fit 3:10:50
195 C Dalton Hillcrest VillagersF 3:10:53
196 J M Mudaly Newlands Striders 3:10:54
197Greg EwingFaku ChiefsM3:10:55
198Benton RathboneAmanzimtotiM3:10:56
199Kogie ReddyChilternM3:11:07
200Lucinda OrtoneDHS Old BoysF3:11:24
201Megan HandDHS Old BoysF3:11:34
202 Warren Team VitalityF 3:11:40
203Alister ReifDHS Old Boys3:11:43
204Westleg SpringDHS Old Boys3:11:44
205Liska MeyerTeam Vitality3:11:50
206Njabulo SitholeTeam VitalityM3:11:53
207 Justice Standard BankM 3:11:54
208John NdwalaneStandard BankM3:11:55
209Sifiso CebekhuluStandard Bank3:11:57
210Sihle KraatKwaMashu3:11:58
211Ayanda NdlovuUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM3:12:14
212Caly BonorchisStella Athletic Club3:12:21
213Andile MadlalaTeam VitalityM3:12:31
214Thozi MazibukoStella Athletic ClubM3:12:32
215Siyabulela MfingwanaTeam VitalityM3:12:33
216Leonie van der WesthuizenDHS Old BoysF3:13:21
217Steven ThorntonDHS Old BoysM3:13:29
218Matthew MilesChilternM3:13:32
219James NothardWestvilleM3:13:39
220Preston GoundenWestvilleM3:13:40
221Justin van RensburgWestvilleM3:13:48
222Zanele NzimaneEthekwini3:13:52
223Nicci Vila ParcaRiverside Harriers3:13:54
224Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM3:14:03
225Mncedisi NtshobeniKwaMashuM3:14:04
226Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF3:14:05
227Sbusiso NgobeseHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:14:06
228Thabani MkhizeTeam VitalityM3:14:17
229Prinesh MudyTeam Vitality3:14:22
230Mbulelo YokwePEAACM3:14:23
231Ashley LeggAmanzimtotiM3:14:51
232Robin LeggAmanzimtotiM3:14:53
233 Dieter Stella Athletic ClubM 3:15:37
234Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM3:15:40
235Renier GroblerTeam VitalityM3:15:59
236 Rammy Team VitalityM 3:16:03
237Byrin PillayChatsworth3:16:07
238Russell JonesDHS Old BoysM3:16:08
239Dustin ReesDHS Old BoysM3:16:35
240Suresh OreeWoodviewM3:16:45
241 Y Moodley Durban Athletic ClubM 3:16:57
242Kendall SnymanFaku ChiefsM3:17:08
243Alex JonesFaku ChiefsF3:17:12
244Senzo MdabePhumaM3:17:42
245 R I Graham Bluff 3:17:46
246Eryn Bayliss-LaneDHS Old BoysF3:17:48
247 Bonga Team VitalityM 3:17:48
248Nithia MoodleyChilternM3:17:53
249Julia JamesDHS Old BoysF3:17:56
250Derek Mc MasterStella Athletic ClubM3:18:03
251Chevon Mc ConnellKearsney Striders3:18:04
252Cath de SouzaMidlandsF3:18:05
253Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM3:18:13
254 M Hadebe WestvilleF 3:18:23
255Selvan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:18:33
256Maryanne OliverHillcrest VillagersF3:18:37
257Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM3:18:43
258Prem RamrajWoodviewM3:18:44
259Louis LodderChilternM3:18:45
260Phumlani ZondiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:18:47
261 Mandla Chesterville Athletic Club 3:18:56
262Ravi KistenWoodview3:18:59
263Nkosingiphile ZumaTeam VitalityM3:19:08
264Kate ReuningStella Athletic ClubF3:19:28
265Kevin McenenDHS Old Boys3:19:47
266Talana TaylorRiverside HarriersF3:19:56
267Bev HardieChilternF3:20:02
268Greg HartChilternM3:20:10
269Anton Stoff BergChiltern3:20:34
270Brady SmithSAPSM3:20:39
271Marlene AndersonForest HillsF3:21:01
272Shan ThomsonCrusaders - KZNF3:21:17
273Kathryn ShepardCrusaders - KZNF3:21:18
274 N Chonco Hollywoodbets Athletic Club 3:21:19
275Ernest MaphumuloHillcrest VillagersM3:21:20
276Devon OlfsenHillcrest VillagersM3:21:31
277Nica BoulterHillcrest Villagers3:21:39
278Lea LyleHillcrest VillagersF3:21:40
279Chris ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:21:45
280Sindi JaliEskom GijimasF3:21:48
281Phillip MchunuWyebankM3:21:50
282Lauren BradleyGet FitF3:22:02
283Brenda NaidooChilternF3:22:03
284Lenny GenganChatsworthM3:22:09
285Imraan MoollaOasis CrescentM3:22:19
286Yacoob SoniOasis CrescentM3:22:22
287Ziaad HoosenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:22:26
288Shorne UlyateDHS Old BoysM3:22:27
289Kate CarpenterHillcrest VillagersF3:22:29
290Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM3:22:53
291 Tersius Stella Athletic ClubM 3:22:54
292Roshen BrijhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:23:02
293Andile NdukuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM3:23:11
294Kirsten McDonaldGet FitF3:23:22
295Ismail SudiswalaOasis Crescent3:23:23
296Musa PhahlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:23:29
297Ravi KistenChatsworth3:23:41
298 Mahendra 3:23:41
299Alan LamploughHillcrest VillagersM3:23:44
300Keith HocklyStella Athletic ClubM3:23:51
301Shirley DeyzelF3:23:54
302Neil JonkerStella Athletic ClubM3:24:03
303Jacob TwalaWestvilleM3:24:12
304Laura FlyHillcrest VillagersF3:24:16
305Marlin GovenderUgu Athletic ClubM3:24:17
306Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM3:24:47
307David HammondDHS Old BoysM3:24:51
308Lisa ForsterDHS Old BoysF3:25:00
309Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM3:25:08
310Dave SaundersonWestvilleM3:25:11
311Michelle GordonCrusaders - KZNF3:25:19
312 Z Nondabula Phuma 3:25:19
313Bryan AntolikDolphin Coast StridersM3:25:27
314Jay MoodleyChatsworthM3:25:28
315Sid ReddyChatsworthM3:25:42
316Liezl BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:25:53
317Gareth JermynDHS Old BoysM3:25:56
318Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM3:25:57
319Lorien CuthbertWoodviewF3:25:59
320Ashley HoltzhuizenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM3:26:04
321 S D Majola KwaMashu 3:26:43
322Gareth WarringtonTeam VitalityM3:26:47
323Clynton OldsDHS Old BoysM3:26:54
324Simo ShangeTeam VitalityM3:27:15
325 Ugendran Chatsworth 3:27:27
326Kirsten GovenderChatsworthM3:27:27
327Clayton HenningChilternM3:27:29
328Nicholas KieckHillcrest VillagersM3:27:42
329 R A Padayachee Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 3:27:46
330Teboho SehlakoTeam VitalityM3:28:07
331Papa GSAPS3:28:08
332 G Vadea Durban Athletic Club 3:28:11
333Denise MondaWestvilleF3:28:26
334Sally VeenmanChilternF3:28:30
335Leanne EllisWestvilleF3:28:31
336Gamalenkosi NhloneManguzi Athletic Club3:28:57
337 Naresh Tongaat PanthersM 3:28:58
338Dale JohnsonRiverside HarriersM3:28:59
339Robyn Schlebusch GreenStella Athletic ClubF3:29:00
340Julia LyleWestvilleF3:29:05
341Greg Bayliss-LaneDHS Old BoysM3:29:22
342Kim RomTeam VitalityF3:29:31
343 Sibusiso M 3:29:35
344Brett WardRiverside HarriersM3:29:38
345 Ricardo M 3:29:40
346 Chris Charlton-Jones M 3:30:10
347Lebo MojakisaneNedbank Running ClubF3:30:16
348Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF3:30:27
349Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF3:31:10
350Sally BothaTeam VitalityF3:31:12
351Tarryn HunterDHS Old BoysF3:31:15
352Steven RobinsRiverside HarriersM3:31:16
353Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF3:31:17
354 G Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 3:32:52
355Samkelo BooiTeam VitalityM3:32:57
356Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF3:33:05
357Mongezi DlungwanaTeam VitalityM3:33:06
358 Zamandani Ethekwini 3:33:19
359Ntonbifuthi MholakoawaEskom Gijimas3:33:21
360Lala CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:33:22
361 Andile Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 3:33:23
362 Mpho Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 3:33:24
363Phillipa DardaganChilternF3:33:26
364Angela BoulleWestvilleF3:33:26
365Ashley BondChilternF3:33:30
366Carol MconaldChiltern3:33:40
367Talent NxumaloTeam VitalityM3:33:58
368Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM3:33:59
369Keshav SinghChilternM3:34:01
370Johan Von CavesTeam Vitality3:34:06
371Jenitha MadareeF3:34:08
372Kumaren GovenderRun for FunM3:34:08
373Mufamadi EmmanuelSouth Coast StridersM3:34:18
374 T P Kannipen Run for Fun 3:34:24
375Brandon JacksonWestvilleM3:34:25
376Kevin KingStella Athletic ClubM3:34:37
377Steve MazibukiWoodview3:34:37
378 Gabela KwaMashu 3:34:38
379Yvonne van EedenSavagesF3:34:44
380Lauren PretoriusWoodviewF3:34:45
381 Thuthukani MaritzburgM 3:35:10
382Ndumiso MbelelDurban Runner Athletic Club3:35:16
383Justin SmithBluffM3:35:17
384Christo BothaAmanzimtotiM3:35:31
385Karl WilhelmPinetown District Athletic ClubM3:35:37
386Rowan StuartSavagesM3:35:38
387Xolile NgebulanaTeam VitalityM3:36:02
388Diloshan ChettyUgu Athletic ClubM3:36:14
389Andrew HopfBluffM3:36:20
390Yoganathan AppanaUgu Athletic Club3:36:22
391Leigh HocklyCrusaders - KZNF3:36:31
392Mzomuhle JaliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:36:37
393Nikki PearmanKwaMashuF3:36:37
394Laura TschirpigRiverside HarriersF3:36:38
395Tanille SpencerRiverside HarriersF3:36:40
396Nicole MadiarisRiverside Harriers3:36:43
397Pinkie MpofuNedbank Running ClubF3:36:59
398Judy MabetogEskom Gijimas3:37:02
399Tindall KrugerChilternM3:37:03
400Warrick van EedenSavagesM3:37:05
401Anthony LawsonSavagesM3:37:11
402 Arisha Midaree 3:37:21
403Ryan BothaHillcrest VillagersM3:37:23
404Krishna NaidooMerewentM3:37:38
405Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM3:37:43
406Imraan Cassim PatelTeam VitalityM3:37:44
407Salma VankerTeam VitalityF3:37:45
408Sitembile GoqwanaQueensburgh HarriersM3:37:46
409 Ianshaw Save Orion 3:37:54
410Ramna GuptaDurban Runner Athletic Club3:38:05
411Mpume NkwanyanaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF3:38:08
412Nobomi JingxiMaxed EliteF3:38:18
413Sifiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM3:38:22
414Karl EngelbrechtDHS Old BoysM3:38:31
415Laurel OettleHillcrest VillagersF3:38:48
416Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF3:38:52
417Tseriso LekitlaweNedbank Running Club3:38:53
418Hadley HollandMidlandsM3:39:10
419 A Bradbury MidlandsF 3:39:15
420Rick WheelerForest HillsM3:39:55
421Bheki GasaWoodviewM3:39:57
422 Shannon Amanzimtoti 3:40:04
423Mohammed ThandarOasis CrescentM3:40:08
424Mohammed PatelTeam VitalityM3:40:10
425 Zah Riverside Harriers 3:40:11
426Sibu DikoTeam VitalityF3:40:12
427Mpho MhlongoTeam VitalityF3:40:15
428Sakhumzi DikoTeam VitalityM3:40:16
429Sivanda MkhizeTeam Vitality3:40:45
430Marilize HaywardNedbank Running Club3:40:51
431Israel ZumaM3:40:51
432Leigh FranklinBluffF3:41:00
433Duduza GatshenEskom Gijimas3:41:31
434 K Naidoo Newlands StridersM 3:41:32
435Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM3:41:47
436Sineziwe GobaTeam VitalityF3:41:49
437Alison ParleWestvilleF3:41:50
438Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM3:41:51
439Nalene HerbstRiverside HarriersF3:41:52
440 M Allie M 3:41:56
441Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM3:41:57
442 K A Gordin Newlands Striders 3:41:58
443 Thulani Stella Athletic ClubM 3:41:58
444Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:42:01
445Busisiwe XuluTeam VitalityF3:42:16
446Percy SinghNewlands StridersM3:42:35
447Derryn McinnesStella Athletic ClubF3:42:45
448 Siyabonga Ngubanke 3:42:50
449Wendy CroeserHillcrest VillagersF3:42:55
450Debbie WesselsStella Athletic ClubF3:42:57
451Kris EnglebrechtDHS Old Boys3:42:58
452Liesel IsraelWestvilleF3:43:11
453Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM3:43:13
454Aslam MajraShakaland3:43:14
455Richard JenkinAmanzimtotiM3:43:50
456Dumezenzeni MncwabeHillcrest Villagers3:43:55
457Raadhiya OsmanOasis CrescentF3:44:02
458Cordelia KistenWoodviewF3:44:02
459Aimee BolleDHS Old Boys3:44:03
460Iszi HawkerDHS Old Boys3:44:10
461Daniel HumanBluffM3:44:20
462Ebrahim MullaOasis CrescentM3:44:21
463 Cyril M 3:44:21
464Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM3:44:23
465Mohamed LockhatOasis Crescent3:44:25
466Zahir AllyOasis CrescentM3:44:35
467Abubaker BadatOasis CrescentM3:44:47
468Vikash RamphalWoodviewM3:44:59
469Jesse BrouardForest HillsF3:45:02
470Thembisile LuthuliElokishiniM3:45:57
471Lee-Anne SterrotRiverside Harriers3:45:58
472Princess MarkTeam VitalityF3:45:59
473Hlengi DubeuMhlathuzeF3:46:00
474Nduthando KubhekaTeam Vitality3:46:42
475Kelly ForsterHillcrest VillagersF3:46:44
476Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM3:46:52
477Boysie NgidiChilternM3:46:53
478Lauren GlossopRiverside HarriersF3:46:54
479Michellle LagesseChiltern3:46:55
480Carmen CatheyMidlandsF3:47:08
481Janine MazeryWestvilleF3:47:21
482Victor LuthuliChatsworthM3:47:43
483 B Naidoo AmanzimtotiM 3:48:15
484Douglas GlennieWestvilleM3:48:15
485Tanya MaveyStella Athletic Club3:48:18
486 Dolly Team VitalityF 3:48:20
487Zimele MbanjwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM3:48:21
488Vicki HickenGet FitF3:48:23
489Johan BaardQueensburgh HarriersM3:48:42
490Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF3:48:50
491Angela ParryNedbank Running ClubF3:49:15
492Jenna van ZylHillcrest VillagersF3:49:48
493Bilal MoosaChatsworthM3:49:58
494Kirsty JonkerHillcrest VillagersF3:50:04
495Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF3:50:34
496Greg Del BruinDHS Old Boys3:50:35
497Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF3:50:36
498Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM3:50:43
499Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM3:51:03
500Simone SchmidChilternF3:51:29
501 Wayne Malinson 3:51:30
502Otto KhuzwayoM3:52:02
503Nisa MoosaChatsworthF3:52:03
504Blythe HoggeDurban Runner Athletic Club3:52:07
505Shirley SitholeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF3:52:07
506Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM3:52:08
507Mandy EmanuelDHS Old BoysF3:52:56
508Danielle Barrie-SmithDHS Old BoysF3:53:02
509Thabane DladlaTeam VitalityM3:53:17
510Amal RupnarainChatsworthM3:53:22
511 Tony M 3:53:26
512Ash BhardresanChatsworth3:53:33
513Meshack MasilelaBorn2RunM3:53:34
514Silvia de FreitasGet FitF3:53:40
515Antonio de FreitasGet FitM3:53:52
516Chelsea La ReserveHillcrest Villagers3:53:53
517Melissa WilsonHillcrest VillagersF3:53:54
518Ray HairHillcrest VillagersM3:53:54
519Esther RengasamyRiverside HarriersF3:54:07
520Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM3:54:33
521Charlyn Michelle SmartBluffF3:54:42
522Tyron CatheyMidlandsM3:55:03
523 Jowaine Parrott F 3:55:41
524Nozie CanhamTeam VitalityF3:56:01
525Brett ArcherHillcrest VillagersM3:56:17
526Sharmaine BooysenAmanzimtoti3:56:18
527Zubair MahomedyTeam VitalityM3:56:18
528 Faizel Durban Athletic ClubM 3:56:19
529Grant NevinTeam VitalityM3:57:37
530Maureen ParryChilternF3:57:59
531Joani MitheuCrusaders - KZN3:58:07
532Michael LeeOxford StridersM3:58:08
533Lorida WatsonTeam VitalityF3:58:11
534Mark WatsonTeam VitalityM3:58:13
535 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 3:58:21
536Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF3:58:28
537Lekha JugdeoQueensburgh HarriersF3:58:34
538Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF3:58:54
539Nicola BrownF3:59:04
540Ilse WilsonDHS Old BoysM3:59:05
541 Vincent M 3:59:39
542Cebo MethembuPhuma4:00:03
543Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM4:00:07
544Wiseman NgidiPhumaM4:00:33
545 Sandra F 4:01:10
546Robyn VerrallAmanzimtotiF4:02:25
547Keiran WardWestvilleF4:03:36
548Sphiwe ThabetheTeam VitalityM4:03:36
549Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF4:04:10
550Kerry PetersenWoodview4:04:19
551Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF4:04:23
552Brenton NaickerMerewentM4:04:24
553Shelly HardwickChilternF4:04:48
554Cameronde AndradeChiltern4:04:52
555Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM4:04:57
556Michelle KerrGet FitF4:05:57
557Siphamandla NenePinetown District Athletic ClubM4:05:58
558 Z Zungu Richards Bay HarriersM 4:06:06
559Mfanafuthi MdongweRichards Bay Harriers4:06:37
560Dalean ZaairNatal Carbineers Running Club4:06:53
561Selwyn QuauteHillcrest Villagers4:07:20
562Lene van der MerweForest HillsF4:07:23
563 P Moodley MerewentF 4:07:24
564Debbie O'ConnorQueensburgh HarriersF4:07:49
565Renee MasonQueensburgh HarriersF4:07:51
566Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM4:07:57
567Selvin GovenerRun for Fun4:09:09
568 Savy Govender Run for FunF 4:10:24
569Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF4:10:44
570Manqoka BhenguFat Cats4:13:12
571Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF4:14:52
572Charmaine ClarisseAmanzimtotiF4:17:52
573Sizwe MayiselaUbuntu StridersM4:17:53
574Vimla PaulRiverside HarriersF4:18:08
575 L Shaw Save OrionF 4:18:09
576Andre KloppersHillcrest VillagersM4:18:30
577Hano LangenhovenTeam Vitality4:18:37
578Kshira JuggooBoksburg Athletic Club4:20:44
579Shamal AutharDurban Runner Athletic ClubM4:22:37
580Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF4:22:43
581Waldette WorthmannF4:23:25
582Sagie GovenderChatsworth4:23:50
583Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF4:24:15
584Shaman RamphalEmnambithi Striders4:24:16
585 Chutergon M 4:24:17
586 Peter Tomaun 4:25:39
587Rashida KaderChatsworthF4:25:40
588Sthandile KhuzwayouMhlathuzeF4:27:26
589Zenzile MakeloEthekwiniF4:29:51
590Andile Victor KhwelaEskom GijimasM4:30:03
591Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF4:30:03

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation