Kearsney Striders2012-01-22

10.0kmdistance
0:35:13winning time
255finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Ticha MatendeBluff Meats F1M0:35:13
2Situninkosi NgqoyingileCorrectional ServicesM0:35:25
3Adam LipschitzMaxed EliteM0:35:46
4Sthabiso MkhizeSavagesM0:36:50
5Richard NeneMaxed EliteM0:37:32
6Malver ParadzaMaxed EliteM0:37:32
7Brightman CebekhuluMaxed EliteM0:38:05
8 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 0:38:19
9Nkosinathi DhaminiEskom GijimasM0:38:43
10Chris TaylorRun/Walk for LifeM0:43:14
11 Johan Smit M 0:46:42
12 Scott Hamilton M 0:46:59
13Gary BabichMaxed EliteM0:47:27
14 Josh Brown M 0:49:41
15Puseletso DlandlaSavagesF0:49:41
16 James Gray M 0:50:22
17Prem RamrajWoodviewM0:50:30
18 Paul Smuts M 0:51:05
19Natusja AmbrosioMaxed EliteF0:53:34
20Karl ChoromanskiQueensburgh HarriersM0:53:36
21Andrew MeyerowitzWestvilleM0:54:15
22 Whitney Hurst M 0:54:21
23Kobus TheronKempton Road RunnersM0:54:29
24 Kyle Gad F 0:54:42
25Klara HartmanHillcrest VillagersF0:55:01
26Jarred Du PlessisChilternM0:55:25
27 Janelle Verster M 0:55:30
28 Dylan Scott M 0:55:39
29Yogan NaidooChatsworthM0:55:59
30 Bangoni Chamane M 0:56:26
31Jeffrey SneddonM0:56:33
32Sean PlattHillcrest VillagersM0:56:40
33 Josie Jansen F 0:56:44
34 Genee Griffiths F 0:56:46
35Tammy KellyWestvilleF0:56:49
36Rainer HartmannHillcrest VillagersM0:56:53
37Verity TimmermannHillcrest VillagersF0:57:07
38 Andy Dahl M 0:57:27
39John SimpsonSavagesM0:57:57
40 Percy Shozi M 0:58:16
41Kerry MathiesonChilternF0:58:33
42Gary ButlerPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:58:38
43Brett LaconallinKearsney StridersM0:58:39
44Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:59:06
45 Jacqui Scott F 0:59:19
46Claire ManganRiverside HarriersF0:59:34
47Steven YoungHighwayM0:59:35
48 Danelle Du Toit F 0:59:41
49Llewellyn SamuelsM0:59:41
50Colin ChippsM0:59:42
51Carla van NiekerkChilternF0:59:53
52 Ray Butheleti M 1:00:12
53Michelle MckerrieRiverside HarriersF1:00:13
54 Nicholas Thurston M 1:00:45
55 Brandon Carew M 1:00:56
56Craig van NiekerkChilternM1:00:57
57 Gareth Kennedy M 1:00:58
58 Paul Snook M 1:01:04
59Scott MillarKearsney StridersM1:01:21
60 Gareth Harley M 1:01:23
61Paul Des TombeSaintsM1:01:28
62 Angus Linholmes M 1:01:51
63 Dhaven Sigamoney M 1:02:29
64Senzo GumedeM1:02:30
65Chris KanisRiverside HarriersM1:02:41
66 Michele Hughes F 1:02:51
67Dijon NortjeWestvilleM1:02:53
68Jenny LightLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:03:03
69 Andrew Gove M 1:03:15
70 Robbie Macqueen M 1:03:22
71Gary BarnettM1:03:30
72Mark BiddleChilternM1:03:34
73Celeste PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF1:03:35
74Odette SchefermannStella Athletic ClubF1:03:42
75John MordauntWestvilleM1:03:45
76Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:03:58
77 Richard Harry M 1:04:08
78Shane JonesMidlandsM1:04:23
79 Byrel Dekkr M 1:04:26
80Karren TheronTuksF1:04:30
81David Campbell-HallHillcrest VillagersM1:04:31
82Justine RaeHillcrest VillagersF1:04:32
83Tarryn EusticeDHS Old BoysF1:04:33
84 Rhett Dahl M 1:04:43
85Patrick SwanepoelROAGM1:04:44
86Gregory ReeveWestvilleM1:04:46
87 Candice Roe-Scott F 1:04:56
88Kate GordonSaintsF1:04:58
89Allyson BradburyCollegians HarriersF1:05:01
90 Paul Drawas M 1:05:06
91Ellou de WetQueensburgh HarriersM1:05:24
92 Mike Ric-Hansen M 1:05:43
93 Dillon Buttner M 1:05:46
94Catherine MowatHillcrest VillagersF1:05:58
95Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:06:08
96Sam de VilliersKearsney StridersF1:06:12
97Lauren ClarkChilternF1:06:23
98Anne ChadwickWestvilleF1:06:27
99 Candice Hogg F 1:06:36
100 Sven Koenis M 1:06:37
101Laura StupforthHilton HarriersF1:06:41
102Jonathan AldridgeQueensburgh HarriersM1:06:48
103Jenni AinsworthDHS Old BoysF1:07:01
104 Courtney Williams F 1:07:04
105Sarah BlewettF1:07:05
106 Gregory Dick M 1:07:22
107Francesca GalassiWestvilleF1:07:23
108Megan SinclairF1:07:33
109 Blake Ronald M 1:07:50
110 Lauren Jansen F 1:07:58
111Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:08:00
112Chenane AllersSavagesF1:08:01
113 Margie Jenkins F 1:08:04
114Catherine MorrisF1:08:14
115Sally WilsonSavagesF1:08:19
116 Guy Scott M 1:08:23
117 Mark Howard M 1:08:27
118 Bianca Shaw F 1:08:27
119Christine ThoressonF1:08:32
120 Julie Day F 1:08:32
121 Claire Sjabla F 1:08:33
122Karla SteenkampWestvilleF1:08:34
123Isaac MkhizeuBunyeM1:08:34
124Hs ZwaneMtubatubaM1:08:37
125 Paula Cave F 1:08:39
126 Lisa Robertson F 1:08:47
127 Morne Fourie M 1:08:52
128Dauc CochramWestvilleM1:09:00
129Richard GoundenScottburghM1:09:09
130Hassam CassitaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:09:10
131Roger LeesBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:09:33
132Theo GrundlinghHillcrest VillagersM1:09:35
133Cindy LeesBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:09:40
134 Nicole Tavares F 1:09:59
135Debbie OrwinF1:10:01
136Patrick MororerDHS Old BoysM1:10:02
137Anita ReimersKearsney StridersF1:10:04
138Nilla Chatsworth AcChatsworth1:10:10
139Thuleleni DlaminiNedbank Running ClubF1:10:19
140 Corri Holts F 1:10:20
141Steve DahlMtunziniM1:10:20
142 Darren Nunes M 1:10:21
143 Gareth Dahl M 1:10:23
144 Victoria Verbaan F 1:10:23
145 Nikki Macquet F 1:10:24
146Lucy WoodF1:10:24
147 Cathy Prysdale F 1:10:24
148 Vaugh Carush 1:10:35
149 Richard Verbaan M 1:10:47
150 Kaisty Herridge F 1:10:48
151Kerry HarperForest HillsF1:10:49
152Beryl StewartForest HillsF1:10:51
153Clive MortimerForest HillsM1:11:02
154Angela ShillerChilternF1:11:06
155Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF1:11:07
156Camilla BardoneRiverside HarriersF1:11:09
157Nicola SchoombeeF1:11:14
158 Paul Nayler M 1:11:17
159 Emma Hay F 1:11:18
160 Roy Duncan M 1:11:48
161 Michelle Swanepoel F 1:11:49
162Fay GlennieF1:11:53
163Nokuthula SibisiHighwayF1:11:54
164Jacqueline BowlesQueensburgh HarriersF1:11:57
165 Nltesh Bhagwan M 1:11:59
166 Mpho Titus M 1:12:03
167Rees HaniffChatsworthM1:12:04
168Gavin HallChilternM1:12:11
169 Stephanie Macleod F 1:12:12
170 Jade de Breyn F 1:12:14
171 Duncan Brown M 1:12:19
172 Zea Oosthuizen F 1:12:22
173 Melissa van Rooyen F 1:12:23
174 Karen Munu F 1:12:31
175Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM1:12:32
176 Stacy Jeffray F 1:12:33
177 Sally Collyer F 1:12:34
178David JollandsWestvilleM1:12:35
179 Greg Veerasamy M 1:12:42
180Dave CommonKearsney StridersM1:12:53
181Peter RonaldM1:12:58
182 Jeanette Hawker F 1:13:06
183 N Mdletshe M 1:13:15
184Bongiwe Lembethe1000 HillsF1:13:16
185 Zaheid Nang 1:13:17
186Anil SinghScottburghM1:13:18
187 Zita Vaughn F 1:13:18
188Kerri KhaledDHS Old BoysF1:13:19
189Carmen CatheyMidlandsF1:13:57
190 Mike Dawson M 1:13:58
191Linda DawsonF1:14:03
192Phiwa ZuluKearsney StridersM1:14:04
193 Malcom Muner M 1:14:06
194 Liz Yeats F 1:14:09
195 Verity Herridge F 1:14:14
196 Hilary Vogues F 1:14:19
197Carol JarvisChilternF1:14:20
198 Louise Walker F 1:14:22
199Brett PurdonM1:14:25
200 Kelsey Chipps F 1:14:29
201 Barbara Walkberg F 1:14:31
202 Christine van Niekerk F 1:14:37
203Jim DawsonChilternM1:15:04
204 Cameron Allen M 1:15:04
205Lara MagillRiverside HarriersF1:15:09
206Rod CollylWestvilleM1:15:35
207Sihle SibisiSydenhamM1:15:39
208 Caro Dassonville F 1:15:40
209Judy GaisNatal CarbineersF1:15:52
210Frank ClarkHillcrest VillagersM1:15:54
211Nicola CommonsKearsney StridersF1:15:55
212 Suzanne Exner F 1:16:01
213 Caren Gouws F 1:16:14
214 Pmindi Gule F 1:16:15
215Kevin BurleyBluff Meats F1M1:16:15
216Sally MartensDolphin Coast StridersF1:16:17
217 Yvonne Reece F 1:16:22
218 Mike Driver M 1:16:23
219 G Driver F 1:16:24
220Keiran AytounWestvilleF1:16:25
221 Leigh Watson F 1:16:26
222Jason WilsonM1:16:28
223 Ashl Scott F 1:16:32
224 Cathy Maingard F 1:16:36
225Martin CampM1:16:37
226 Nicholas Camp M 1:17:11
227Vicky HowellF1:17:21
228 Jennifer Dyne F 1:17:22
229 Jackie Healey F 1:17:25
230Lyn HaskinsF1:17:39
231 Sherri Cope F 1:17:47
232 Nicky V D Aardweg F 1:17:49
233Elwyn V D AardwegKearsney StridersM1:17:57
234Iris ReddyRichards Bay HarriersF1:17:59
235Kate KirkwoodEskom GijimasF1:21:26
236George GoulmsaChatsworthM1:21:35
237 Chante van Wyhe F 1:21:38
238Vuyo MthethwaRun/Walk for LifeF1:22:04
239Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:22:17
240Lorna ChiocchettiForest HillsF1:22:25
241Karen SealsF1:22:27
242Elize BothaF1:22:28
243 Ian Howcroft M 1:22:39
244Clem SimpsonEskom GijimasM1:22:44
245Rene LarsenF1:22:45
246Melonie Du PreezRun/Walk for LifeF1:22:46
247Brent SteynRun/Walk for LifeM1:22:47
248Hannah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF1:22:48
249 Renwynn van der Byl M 1:23:10
250Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF1:23:18
251Zamani DludlaM1:23:36
252 Kelly Stone F 1:23:39
253 Mollie Smuts F 1:23:40
254 Hlulsi Radobo M 1:23:48
255Kim FosterF1:44:47