Stella Royal2013-03-10

10.0kmdistance
0:32:14winning time
359finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Elmore SibandaM0:32:14
2Sithembele FunekaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:32:23
3Richard NeneMaxed EliteM0:34:08
4Vusi CeleNedbank Running ClubM0:34:11
5Herbert ChokeraBidvestM0:35:14
6Mphakanyiswa KhumaloMaxed EliteM0:35:19
7Mbongeni MaphumuloAmanzimtotiM0:35:44
8Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:36:07
9Michael CannonM0:36:19
10Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM0:36:41
11Mlungisi NtengaNedbank Running ClubM0:37:05
12 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 0:37:15
13Kuhle NgcoboRichards Bay HarriersM0:38:06
14Gilbert QuevauvilliersM0:38:17
15Jabulani NzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:38:23
16Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM0:38:41
17Busisa ZangwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:39:05
18 Al Andrew M 0:39:11
19Claude BoucherNedbank Running ClubM0:39:34
20Lungisa MdedelwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:39:40
21Lauren DougallF0:39:43
22Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:39:59
23Carlos HartmannM0:40:45
24Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF0:40:55
25Aaron BangoBoxer Superstore Athletic Club0:40:58
26Aidan BillingtonWestvilleM0:41:12
27Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:41:19
28Israel MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM0:41:25
29Nandus MoolmanSavagesM0:41:37
30Jam KoegelenbergPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:42:03
31Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:42:43
32Sipho MbokaziPhumaM0:43:10
33Brett ChallenorBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:43:20
34Ayanda MchongoKwaMashuM0:44:20
35Marlin BirtwhistleYellowwood Park Athletic Club0:44:25
36Xoli MadidaNatal Carbineers Running ClubF0:44:26
37Trevor KartndlaMondiM0:44:42
38Tony LewisWestvilleM0:44:48
39 Holms 0:45:18
40Clifton SjeltwkSydenhamM0:45:29
41Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:45:44
42Marietjie MontgomeryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:46:27
43 John-Henry Mitchell M 0:46:34
44Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM0:47:01
45 Preneel Newlands StridersM 0:47:33
46Phumlani MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM0:47:42
47 Simon van Staden M 0:47:50
48Maseelan NaidooUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM0:48:06
49 Zandile Ndlovu Stella Athletic ClubF 0:48:44
50 Marek Wright M 0:48:47
51Grant O'breinLegends Lifestyle CentreM0:48:49
52Scott McCartneyHighwayM0:48:51
53Amelia WijneBluffF0:48:54
54Les SmithWestvilleM0:49:24
55Emari ErxlebenF0:49:42
56David LathaMondiM0:49:43
57 Edward West M 0:49:46
58Sfiso LuthuliCorrectional ServicesM0:49:59
59Roger BaileyStella Athletic ClubM0:50:17
60Mthaneni ChilizaMondiM0:50:49
61Ntombitambiso NgubaneBoxer Superstore Athletic Club0:50:51
62Ryan GleemPinetown District Athletic Club0:50:54
63Heather WenkeWestvilleF0:51:44
64Catherine PerkinsRiverside HarriersF0:51:45
65Storm FalletFitness BeatM0:51:46
66Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM0:52:19
67Gareth CampbellM0:52:22
68Blanche MoilaSavagesF0:52:25
69Joanne RichardsRun/Walk for LifeF0:52:29
70 Nompilo Tsitywa F 0:53:11
71Erin PhillipsDHS Old BoysF0:53:45
72Darren CampbellM0:53:47
73Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:53:54
74Kendra StoffbergF0:53:56
75Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:54:01
76Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF0:55:02
77Jacob MbizaM0:55:02
78Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM0:55:03
79 Zack Buchan M 0:55:03
80 Nicola Buchan F 0:55:04
81Kerry SnelF0:55:05
82Sam KidgellSavagesF0:55:16
83Junaid KathradaOasis CrescentM0:55:22
84 Guy Ranger M 0:55:25
85Jani GousDHS Old BoysF0:55:29
86 Kirsten Ned F 0:55:30
87Ampie NiehausRiverside HarriersM0:55:31
88 Judd Reid M 0:56:00
89Claire MoolmanSavagesF0:56:02
90Prem RamrajWoodviewM0:56:14
91Sarla JuglalChatsworthF0:56:23
92Matthew SnydersQueensburgh HarriersM0:56:41
93 Warren Cox M 0:56:47
94Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF0:57:01
95 T Caley F 0:57:10
96Taheer OsmanM0:57:25
97Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF0:57:37
98Annelie LandmanF0:57:45
99Keri BeckerF0:57:45
100 S Conway Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 0:57:46
101Patrick DanielsM0:57:46
102Judy MabetoaEskom GijimasF0:57:49
103 H Millar M 0:57:55
104Warren GibsonRun/Walk for LifeM0:58:00
105Kelly SchofieldBluffF0:58:02
106Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:58:15
107 Andrea Mellon F 0:58:17
108Dale KinlochCKSM0:58:28
109 Ntokozo Hlatwayo 0:58:45
110ReneƩ HeineWestvilleF0:58:47
111 D van Niekerk F 0:58:48
112 Reshen Nair M 0:58:56
113 Meg van Onselen F 0:58:57
114Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM0:58:58
115 Mike Heron M 0:59:00
116Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF0:59:02
117Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF0:59:18
118Harry TarentalSydenhamM0:59:19
119Billy PatelSavagesM0:59:22
120Jennifer KonigRiverside HarriersF0:59:22
121Andrew DyneSavagesM0:59:29
122Justine BrettF0:59:33
123Debra SymingtonRiverside HarriersF0:59:34
124Stuart DawsonM0:59:38
125David JollandsWestvilleM0:59:40
126 Shaun Moran M 0:59:44
127Fred SchoonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:59:54
128Madalene SchofieldBluffF1:00:07
129 Keetah Biggs F 1:00:20
130Zandile GabelaWestvilleF1:00:27
131Monika VowlesDHS Old BoysF1:00:39
132Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF1:00:40
133Rees HaniffChatsworthM1:00:47
134Terry KinlochM1:01:55
135Gail McewanF1:02:06
136Sandie RogersonKingfisherF1:02:07
137Darren HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM1:02:14
138Kevin BradfieldSavagesM1:02:19
139Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:02:36
140Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:02:36
141Cathy DaleSavagesF1:02:41
142Siva GovenderMerewentM1:02:45
143Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:02:46
144Carmen CatheyMidlandsF1:02:48
145Nicola CollinsF1:02:50
146 Jp Shorock M 1:02:55
147 M Montgomery 1:02:56
148Clive TearleSavagesM1:02:57
149Ryan MassonNedbank Running ClubM1:03:02
150Sanjay JudgesNewlands StridersM1:03:03
151Siboniso ShabalalaM1:03:26
152Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:03:46
153Vikash RamphalWoodviewM1:04:47
154Chase ChingRiverside HarriersM1:04:56
155Jacqui MoynihanHillcrest VillagersF1:04:58
156Jowaine ParrottF1:04:58
157Liz Le CordierWingsF1:04:59
158Karen van de SandeHillcrest VillagersF1:05:03
159 Coleen Laygonie F 1:05:09
160Albert KotzeM1:05:18
161 Lucille Abendanon F 1:05:19
162Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF1:05:32
163Yasheen AuthbehariNewlands StridersM1:05:37
164Bongani MlamboM1:05:51
165 Celia Senekal F 1:05:54
166Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:05:57
167Pat GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:05:58
168Carol BennewithWestvilleF1:06:04
169Vanessa RademeyerChiltern1:06:12
170Zaheer HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:06:12
171Louisa SygoF1:06:14
172Thami DlaminiPhumanathiM1:06:23
173 D Brien Westville 1:06:38
174Billy DavidsonHarlequin HarriersM1:06:42
175Brian StewartHighwayM1:07:00
176Meena GangaramEskom GijimasF1:07:05
177Ian BeachQueensburgh HarriersM1:07:07
178Danielle von BuddenbrockDHS Old BoysF1:07:15
179Bobby ChettyChatsworthM1:07:17
180 Lisa Clarke F 1:07:19
181Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM1:07:20
182Alison LeeRun/Walk for LifeF1:07:25
183 Fiona Gray F 1:07:26
184 Brenda Pinch F 1:07:29
185 Candice Wraith F 1:07:32
186Allan ParrottM1:07:43
187Ronwyn Von StadenF1:07:52
188Junaid VahedOasis CrescentM1:07:58
189Zambia MemaniMondiM1:07:59
190Vince RaidChatsworth1:08:14
191Melanie PotgieterF1:08:21
192 Phillipa Teixeira F 1:08:40
193Manuela DienerF1:08:43
194 Junaid Bhayat F 1:08:51
195George UrquhartAthletics NorthM1:08:52
196Mohammad KathradaOasis CrescentM1:09:04
197Amith RamdhaniWoodviewM1:09:04
198Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:09:07
199Stephanie Carlton ShieldsPinetown District Athletic Club1:09:25
200 Msizi Madide M 1:09:37
201 Nolvthendo Kubheka 1:09:38
202Hilda StanflietRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:39
203Jenny BartlettSavagesF1:09:41
204Stephanie O HaraNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:09:54
205Trevor GandyQueensburgh HarriersM1:10:00
206Tammy GraySavagesF1:10:00
207Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF1:10:01
208Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:10:07
209Elizabeth HayesF1:10:11
210 Taneal O'sullivan F 1:10:20
211 Katahrine Atkinson F 1:10:40
212Zona CuthbertsQueensburgh HarriersF1:10:48
213Lana MagillRiverside HarriersF1:11:01
214Melanie CaroRiverside Harriers1:11:02
215Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:11:19
216Ben Pugh-JonesM1:11:26
217 Alana Baranov F 1:11:27
218 Gary Baranov M 1:11:27
219Eleanor StoffelsWingsF1:11:28
220Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:11:35
221Hannah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF1:11:55
222Jess MaitreF1:12:09
223 Kate van Onselen F 1:12:09
224Tamlyn ReidF1:12:10
225Jenna van der MerweF1:12:11
226Premilla ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:12:32
227 Tracy Hulse F 1:12:41
228Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM1:12:51
229Peter BakerM1:12:52
230Brent SteynRun/Walk for LifeM1:12:53
231Melonie Du PreezRun/Walk for LifeF1:12:54
232Janice PaddeyQueensburgh HarriersF1:13:04
233Lucy BerndtFitness BeatF1:13:09
234Nondumiso MbamboMondiF1:13:10
235 Silvia Grunow F 1:13:15
236Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:13:32
237Pro BhanaDurban Athletic ClubM1:13:41
238Jeff MoosaDurban Athletic ClubM1:13:42
239Rakesh ChitradowDurban Athletic ClubM1:13:43
240Kim HudsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:13:44
241Yvonne LucrePinetown District Athletic Club1:13:45
242 Nicole Donaldson F 1:14:13
243 Jeanne Lombard F 1:14:14
244 Ay Kadwa 1:14:16
245Marcon KoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:14:22
246Peter YuilleRiverside HarriersM1:14:25
247Aneliswa MakhathiniDurban University of TechnologyF1:14:29
248Neil ShortSavagesM1:15:10
249Soveshen NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:15:13
250Natasha LouisSydenhamF1:15:18
251 Sthemhle Nxumalo F 1:15:32
252Matthys NawrattelRun/Walk for LifeM1:15:39
253Francois de VilliersYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:16:00
254Cyril Le CordierWingsM1:16:11
255Lindie BaardQueensburgh HarriersF1:16:23
256 Laurien Murphy F 1:16:41
257 Bulelwa Rath 1:16:42
258 Nicolene Burger F 1:17:05
259 D Scott M 1:17:43
260Khule SitholeM1:17:44
261 Tony van Niekerk M 1:17:48
262 Diana Vande Pas F 1:17:49
263Charmaine BeachQueensburgh HarriersF1:18:43
264Angela MccallF1:18:44
265 Tracy Ellis M 1:18:45
266George LuceySavagesM1:19:13
267Hans BothaQueensburgh HarriersM1:19:25
268Geraldine SchubachQueensburgh HarriersF1:20:00
269 Kirsty Paterson F 1:20:01
270Sandy AitkenQueensburgh HarriersF1:20:01
271Peter SymonsNedbank Running ClubM1:20:03
272John AitkenQueensburgh HarriersM1:20:04
273Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM1:20:12
274 Sihle Kunene M 1:20:41
275Kesval GovenderRun for FunM1:20:45
276Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:20:45
277George GovindsamyChatsworthM1:20:49
278Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF1:20:49
279 Phumzile F 1:20:59
280Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM1:21:10
281Mlungisi NhlanhlaM1:21:26
282Shenaaz AbdullahPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:21:56
283Shaista HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:21:56
284Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM1:21:57
285Angie OrmshawYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:22:04
286Gerda WieseQueensburgh HarriersF1:22:31
287Solly SinghWoodviewM1:22:35
288Mohammed EbrahimM1:22:36
289Hoosen MangerahM1:22:38
290Diane ChingRiverside HarriersF1:22:44
291Melanie TuckerRun/Walk for LifeF1:22:51
292Allan RichardsonRun/Walk for LifeM1:22:58
293Ingrid BoltAthletics NorthF1:23:13
294Sheila ColemaQueensburgh HarriersF1:23:14
295Daphne RahmerAthletics NorthF1:23:34
296Paula VisagieAthletics NorthF1:23:35
297Lesley GoltmanAthletics NorthF1:23:35
298Charne NaudeStella Athletic ClubF1:23:39
299Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF1:23:43
300Bob NgcoboGemsportM1:24:16
301John ParryChilternM1:24:33
302Astrid WillsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:24:46
303Geneviere LundStella Athletic ClubF1:24:46
304Collette LawsonStella Athletic ClubF1:24:48
305 Caroline Fouqueroux F 1:26:32
306Ivan O'sullivanChilternM1:26:33
307Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:26:37
308Kim BrienRun/Walk for LifeF1:26:42
309Carol EvansF1:26:52
310Sihle MpongoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:26:53
311Londiwe ButheleziKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:27:13
312 N Chettiar Fields Hill Water Athletic ClubM 1:28:34
313 Y Kuppan M 1:28:34
314Sagran NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:28:35
315 Letitia Chettiar F 1:28:35
316Gurr. . WillsFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:28:37
317Graham MullerM1:29:30
318 Ntombenhle Mbuso F 1:29:40
319 Cheryl Richards F 1:29:41
320 Spiwe Chingonzon F 1:29:42
321 Mike Cavanagh M 1:29:43
322Chris RandallQueensburgh HarriersM1:29:57
323 Keith Clayton M 1:29:59
324Paul TurkM1:30:51
325 Rebecca Renald F 1:31:14
326Debbie van WykStella Athletic ClubF1:31:42
327 Kwanda Kunene 1:31:57
328 Louise Norman F 1:32:04
329 Ntsoaki Kunene F 1:32:06
330Matt WatsonRun/Walk for LifeM1:32:09
331Linda NorvalRun/Walk for LifeF1:32:30
332 R Behare Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 1:33:01
333Nomvula ChamaneM1:33:21
334Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:33:22
335Jay BehariWoodviewM1:33:42
336David WeekesRun/Walk for LifeM1:35:26
337Lutchmee PillayWoodviewF1:35:28
338 Thav Naicker M 1:36:19
339 Silindile Mbuli F 1:36:20
340Kerissa RamsaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:37:02
341 Jessica Norman F 1:37:13
342Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:41:52
343Tanya PatrickSavagesF1:43:00
344Jerome CoopasamyChatsworthM1:43:16
345 Tessa Newlands StridersF 1:46:29
346 Gerard 1:48:19
347Jennifer JacksonRun/Walk for LifeF1:48:40
348 Tracy Len F 1:48:41
349 Sam Colby F 1:48:42
350 Phillipa Naidoo M 1:48:43
351Michelle FryerStella Athletic ClubF1:48:44
352Romilla BaijnathNewlands StridersF1:51:12
353Rose DawsonStella Athletic ClubF1:51:39
354Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF1:51:40
355Margaret RhodeNewlands StridersF1:54:37
356 Anthony Newlands StridersM 1:54:38
357 Nana Ntanzi 1:58:51
358 Philisine Vilikazi F 1:58:52
359Luke MullerM2:40:51