Midlands Meander2009-04-05

21.1kmdistance
1:12:48winning time
325finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sibonelo DumaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:12:48
2Tsepo ShelembeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:13:59
3 Eric Govender M 1:17:21
4 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 1:18:28
5Muziworuth ZumaBoxer Superstore Athletic Club1:19:01
6John MkhizeCollegians HarriersM1:19:38
7Philani MzoloSAPS IngwenyaM1:20:40
8Thami SitholeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:33
9Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:22:43
10Sandile SheziNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:22:55
11Thys SmitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:25:09
12Bhekizitha MgubaneNtunjambili1:27:23
13Philani NgcoboCollegians HarriersM1:28:19
14Bhekisisa MalembeNtunjambiliM1:28:21
15Bongane ZumaMooi River1:28:26
16Esethu ZokoNtunjambili1:29:17
17Mbe MagfunyanaSAPS Ingwenya1:29:53
18Simon DladlaNtunjambiliM1:30:55
19Khayelihle NgcoboGod's Golden AcreM1:30:55
20Tyson DiaminiHowick1:31:02
21Simon MbuyaziHowickM1:31:43
22Sibonso MchunuSAPS Ingwenya1:32:23
23Nkosiyakhe NxeleSAPS IngwenyaM1:32:23
24Simon SibuthaSAPS IngwenyaM1:32:24
25 Alexia Oizou 1:33:39
26Maknosonke MbathaSAPS Ingwenya1:33:58
27 Lan Marriott 1:34:24
28Sabelo NgubaneNtunjambiliM1:34:54
29Steven VluchnaPinetown District Athletic Club1:36:18
30Msizi ZimuSAPS IngwenyaM1:36:29
31Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:38:35
32Thomas MannHilton HarriersM1:38:53
33Vusi DlaminiCollegians HarriersM1:39:17
34Nonsikelelo MbamboRun/Walk for LifeF1:39:55
35Stephan van der MerweMidlandsM1:40:09
36Audine PaintingRandburg Harriers1:40:29
37Barry PaintingRandburg HarriersM1:40:29
38Sandile MnculwaneMooi RiverM1:41:36
39Brad MitchellSaintsM1:42:04
40Sbongiseni ZondiSAPS IngwenyaM1:42:28
41Clare KentHowickF1:43:07
42Bongani NzimandeMooi RiverM1:43:58
43Nkosinathi MbonambiSAPS StridersM1:44:19
44 G Burger Collegians HarriersM 1:44:32
45Bheki MzilaMooi RiverM1:44:52
46Riaan ClaassenHowickM1:45:59
47Aidan BomfordM1:46:43
48Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:46:57
49Mark LyleHillcrest VillagersM1:47:04
50Wim BronkhorstEstcourtM1:47:16
51Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF1:47:32
52Alain MarechalCollegians HarriersM1:47:38
53Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:47:44
54Vlandlenkosi NgcoboSpartan Harriers1:47:52
55Sarah ScottCollegians HarriersF1:48:32
56Kirsty ScottCollegians HarriersF1:48:33
57Brent CoverdaleSaintsM1:48:38
58Alex AnthonyHulaminM1:48:53
59 Viaurice Hil. 1:49:04
60Ronel SpijkermanHilton HarriersF1:49:49
61Sieve GillhamSaints1:49:50
62Alison BeggsHilton HarriersF1:49:50
63 Phillippa Euiott 1:50:28
64Stephen PienaarM1:50:34
65Linda WolhuterHilton HarriersF1:51:12
66Spnamandia MkwanaziNewlands Striders1:52:11
67Shaun CurranRichards Bay HarriersM1:52:14
68 Nick Larsen 1:52:46
69Jan BarnardEskom GijimasM1:53:24
70Marius GrindeiinghArcelorMittal1:53:54
71 Rob Green M 1:54:28
72Sihie ButheleziSAPS Ingwenya1:54:32
73Matthew KretzmannM1:54:59
74Lames ReevePinetown District Athletic Club1:55:46
75Karen BishopHillcrest VillagersF1:55:52
76Les BruynsCollegians HarriersM1:55:55
77Rob McdonaldHilton HarriersM1:55:58
78Anthony EvansEskom GijimasM1:56:08
79 Leremy Eb 1:56:40
80 Sven Bruss 1:56:41
81Stephen ThreadinghamCollegians HarriersM1:56:47
82 Ymke Schutte 1:56:49
83 Andrea Gibson 1:56:56
84John HollidayHilton HarriersM1:57:01
85Jane DickinsonRun/Walk for LifeF1:57:02
86Sarla JuglalChatsworthF1:57:04
87Paul VenterDHS Old BoysM1:57:06
88An LandmanPinetown District Athletic Club1:57:07
89 Gany Stoffey 1:57:22
90Dees NaickerChatsworthM1:57:24
91Irmgard FranzsenEdgemead RunnersF1:57:29
92Phumzile MbanjwaUmtsheziF1:58:12
93Anele SomagacaM1:58:32
94Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:58:35
95Ian AbramsEskom GijimasM1:58:57
96Danica DannhauserEskom GijimasF1:58:58
97Sonja PalframanF1:59:09
98Sean CorcoranEskom GijimasM1:59:23
99Heidi PaulForest HillsF1:59:42
100Anthony RichardsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:59:50
101Graham WillsonRichmondM2:00:11
102Penny MitchellRichmond2:00:11
103Brett FrostHilton HarriersM2:00:13
104 Am Smythe 2:00:21
105Roy RobertsNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:00:28
106Cherylyn GaucheForest HillsF2:00:28
107Pippa HendersonCollegians HarriersF2:00:30
108Peter TennantSaintsM2:00:39
109Professor CeleRun/Walk for LifeM2:00:40
110Abraham MbheleEskom GijimasM2:00:59
111Xolani NdabaM2:01:15
112Samantha ProctorKearsney StridersF2:01:17
113 Kevin Clelland M 2:01:24
114Shelly KellyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:01:39
115Andrew KempChilternM2:01:42
116Mark ElliottForest HillsM2:02:27
117Ann CocksedgeSaintsF2:02:39
118Geoff DuttonM2:02:45
119Richard BoyntonM2:03:09
120Karin MortimerF2:03:21
121Greg BeaumontM2:03:55
122Nicola CraigRhodes UniversityF2:03:57
123Brigitta Dup!essisDHS Old Boys2:03:59
124 Debbie Gray 2:04:00
125 Diane Nicholson F 2:04:01
126Yves VanderhaeghenHilton HarriersM2:04:21
127Donna HornbyHilton HarriersF2:04:21
128 Chris Stretch M 2:04:35
129 -Auren Riley 2:04:36
130David ThompsonM2:05:26
131Cindy RaathF2:05:49
132Andrew QuintonWestvilleM2:05:50
133Maria de VilliersNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:06:24
134Nicole CahillForest HillsF2:06:30
135Hartley BulcockNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:06:35
136Pamela RasmussenStella Athletic ClubF2:06:45
137Stephanie JoynerEskom GijimasF2:06:45
138Deon Le RouxSouth African National Defence ForceM2:07:05
139Hilda SwanepoelNewcastle HarriersF2:07:05
140Anneline van SchalkwykRiebeeckstad Harriers2:07:05
141Rian van SchalkwykRiebeeckstad HarriersM2:07:05
142John McclellandVirginia Athletic ClubM2:07:26
143Mike MansonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:07:35
144Henry MvelaseEstcourtM2:07:55
145Clint MeyNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:07:56
146Camilla BardoneRiverside HarriersF2:08:20
147Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF2:08:20
148Jan ShawMidlandsM2:08:21
149Amri SewnanFordervilleM2:08:22
150Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:08:23
151Jack MncwabeSAPS IngwenyaM2:08:24
152Sac GolelerVerulam Athletic Club2:08:40
153Mtholo NkeorChesterville Athletic Club2:08:48
154Lisa de BruynPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:09:01
155Catherine TiversPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:09:01
156Gary van EedenEskom GijimasM2:09:33
157Keith LittleNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:09:40
158Dave NicholsonHilton HarriersM2:09:40
159Anita NicholsonHilton HarriersF2:10:03
160Julie JenningsRichards Bay HarriersF2:10:12
161Cherylyn HarcourtRichards Bay Harriers2:10:42
162Mbongeni XuluCollegians HarriersM2:10:46
163Vusi CeleBoxer Superstore Athletic Club2:10:50
164James QuinHilton HarriersM2:11:05
165Don ShawHilton HarriersM2:11:15
166Brandon LeerHilton HarriersM2:11:16
167 Brian Harris 2:11:17
168Debbie MannixMtunziniF2:11:42
169Sue ShawMtunziniF2:11:43
170Annelize LandmanForest HillsF2:12:20
171Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM2:12:23
172Leanne GafneyRiverside HarriersF2:12:35
173Kevi LevinEskom GijimasM2:12:48
174Graeme JacksonForest HillsM2:12:54
175Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:13:31
176Gail BissettForest HillsF2:13:36
177Gail SlaughterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:13:37
178Billy KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:14:22
179Lynne BaxterKearsney StridersF2:14:38
180Pamela DormehlBenoni NorthernsF2:14:45
181Claudette JacobsSpartan HarriersF2:15:16
182Themba RadebeEskom GijimasM2:15:17
183Dawn ReedKearsney StridersF2:17:18
184 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:17:19
185Steve ElliottM2:17:20
186Jeanette BruynsF2:17:30
187Andrew SpenceEstcourtM2:18:26
188Ray WilliamsNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:20:17
189Hennie VenterNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:20:18
190Cheryl MaitreEstcourtF2:20:26
191 Cindy Moolman 2:20:34
192Fay MorrisF2:20:34
193Alet MoolmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:20:34
194Lauren CorcoranEskom GijimasF2:20:44
195Catheryn MeyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:20:44
196Sue KirkmanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:20:51
197Fortunate XulliCollegians Harriers2:20:54
198Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF2:21:06
199 David Short M 2:21:08
200Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:21:21
201Maryna GrayEskom GijimasF2:21:29
202Tanis MarchMtunziniF2:22:25
203Thor JensenChilternM2:22:26
204 Tim Gibson 2:22:40
205Kathryn GemdallMaxed Elite2:22:41
206 Shamila Rajcooman 2:22:46
207Liezi MeterSaints2:23:22
208Rika PaulseDolphin Coast StridersF2:23:23
209 Leon Grove M 2:23:24
210Brad FennDHS Old BoysM2:23:25
211Julie ScottRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:45
212Mike MorrisM2:24:05
213Mavis MorrisHilton HarriersF2:24:07
214Daleen ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:25:01
215Sheldon RandallM2:25:24
216Collin KalooEmnambithi StridersM2:25:39
217Robin EdwardsPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:25:40
218Babongile MemelaRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:11
219Louisa SwanepoelCollegians HarriersF2:26:36
220Lynton KinlochAlex WaspsM2:27:23
221Gugu MalungaF2:27:42
222Barry HaighHilton HarriersM2:28:03
223William MellewEskom Gijimas2:28:35
224Ivan FreeseM2:28:48
225 Sharon Chelin-Freese 2:28:49
226Simon BreetzkeCollegians HarriersM2:29:14
227 Mike Moller 2:30:24
228Clive TearleSavagesM2:30:44
229Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF2:30:47
230Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF2:30:50
231Alexandra JoynerEskom GijimasF2:31:16
232Frances WillmoreSaintsF2:31:30
233Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF2:31:56
234 Daleen Reynene 2:31:57
235 Theo Reynene 2:32:02
236Eleanor PienaarF2:32:12
237Adele BothmaAthletics NorthF2:32:41
238Peet SwartRoodepoortM2:32:42
239Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:32:52
240Mardhaven ChamiChatsworthM2:33:58
241 Garrick Haswell M 2:33:59
242Ms MaphumuloNtunjambiliM2:34:01
243Keerath RamshayeFordervilleM2:34:57
244Emma JohnstonEskom GijimasF2:35:28
245 Kary Greene 2:35:29
246Julie DakersEskom GijimasF2:35:31
247Philisiwe MadeSAPS IngwenyaF2:35:45
248 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 2:35:45
249Kerry HaylettNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:36:14
250Immaculate JwiliEskom GijimasF2:36:15
251Maxine MechanicosSavagesF2:36:41
252Vanessa MayhewForest HillsF2:36:54
253Maryna BsllilallEskom Gijimas2:37:04
254Cassim JasatSAPS IngwenyaM2:37:27
255Susan SteynChilternF2:38:14
256Alan PetzerChilternM2:38:18
257Elain HaddenSave OrionF2:38:19
258Alee HarrisNatal Carbineers Running Club2:39:27
259 Albers 2:39:39
260Ayanda HlubiWestvilleM2:39:57
261Noe! FrostKearsney Striders2:40:00
262Michael KatzenellenbogenCollegians Harriers2:40:11
263Nomsa ThabedeSAPS IngwenyaF2:40:19
264Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF2:41:20
265Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:42:30
266Janet RawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:43:12
267Zandile MtoloEskom GijimasF2:43:16
268Lindy MbanjwaEskom GijimasF2:43:20
269Kenny KhupariAmanzimtotiM2:43:43
270Maggy KhupariAmanzimtotiF2:43:43
271Eileen HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:43:56
272John HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:43:57
273Pranil RamdhinHulaminM2:44:13
274Kathleen HedgcockEskom GijimasF2:44:57
275Maxine MoyoNatal Carbineers Running Club2:45:20
276Clive AnthonySpartan HarriersM2:46:40
277 Virodh Singh Save OrionM 2:47:03
278Nqobile DladlaSAPS IngwenyaF2:47:15
279Pat BoyallAthletics NorthF2:47:20
280Deborah SwebyRun/Walk for LifeF2:47:55
281Sheila PellewEskom GijimasF2:48:17
282 Andre Duplessis M 2:49:25
283Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF2:49:58
284Poobie NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:50:12
285Liz HarrisonRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:39
286Merle NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:50:58
287Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:50:59
288Aarthi MaharajSave OrionF2:51:28
289Errol SmithNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:51:28
290Dharshnee PillayAthletics NorthF2:52:14
291Kerry SaundersSaintsF2:55:36
292Lisa van ZylSaintsF2:55:36
293Charmaine ChamiChatsworthF2:55:38
294Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM2:56:13
295Stacey-Lee ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:56:13
296Kathy HollandHighwayF2:57:22
297Joan MeyerRun/Walk for LifeF2:58:13
298Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF2:59:14
299Judith GushNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:00:28
300Claire TedderEskom GijimasF3:00:33
301Liz ReedNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:00:44
302Lauren FryerEskom GijimasF3:01:07
303 Marlene Hitcie 3:01:08
304Christa van DykEskom GijimasF3:02:14
305Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF3:02:26
306Madge BeesleyNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:02:27
307Catherine RobertsNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:03:02
308 Iqbal Shail 3:04:57
309Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF3:10:12
310William Saunderson-MeyerM3:10:35
311Gugu ZumaHowickF3:11:15
312Nj NyandeniFordervilleM3:11:15
313 Gordon Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 3:12:05
314Mark PerksHillcrest VillagersM3:12:12
315Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF3:12:41
316Verity DyerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:14:02
317Neil JacksonM3:14:14
318 Charles Thangalan 3:14:14
319Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM3:14:15
320Gill BurnettF3:14:32
321Jean NepgenKowie StridersM3:15:54
322Adrienne StaffordNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:18:06
323Ronnie NaidooFordervilleM3:18:47
324Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF3:19:00
325Morag RobertsNatal Carbineers Running ClubF3:20:49