The Mineshaft2018-09-16

15.0kmdistance
0:47:17winning time
726finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mathanga MbuleliInanda QadiM0:47:17
2Samuel PazangaMaxed EliteM0:49:31
3Wiseman MthembuAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:49:45
4Ayanda NgcoboPhantane Athletic ClubM0:50:44
5Thabiso NgalonkuluBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM0:51:11
6Delani MkhizePhantane Athletic ClubM0:51:35
7Elijah KanyendaChilternM0:51:44
8Muziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM0:53:11
9 Sipho Ngxongo UlundiM 0:53:23
10Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:53:53
11Mlungisi SibiyaUmkomaasM0:53:59
12Thabani MbheleChilternM0:54:22
13Stephen CaelersKPMG Running ClubM0:54:47
14Hebeni NtokozoNedbank Running ClubM0:54:55
15Jefta MazheteseBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM0:55:31
16Innocent NyawoseQueensburgh HarriersM0:55:46
17Mbuso Moffat MfekaKearsney StridersM0:56:02
18Roderick PhiriChilternM0:56:14
19Jonathan EdwardsHillcrest VillagersM0:56:29
20Mlungisi MtshawulanaM0:56:47
21Lucky SmithChatsworthM0:57:04
22Ignatius GorejenaBluffM0:57:35
23Xolani GumedeUmkomaasM0:57:37
24Cyprian ChilizaChilternM0:57:39
25Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM0:57:58
26Sabelo NgwekaziAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:58:31
27Celimpilo MfekaKearsney StridersM0:58:36
28Siyabonga ButheleziAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:59:04
29Siphesihle LangaYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:59:08
30Stanley JeremiahChilternM0:59:13
31Mohohlo MajoroFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:59:50
32Sithembiso MbewaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:00:11
33Blessing Sibusiso MchunuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:00:11
34Mduduzi KhumaloPhantane Athletic ClubM1:00:25
35Frederick ShabalalaQueensburgh HarriersM1:00:35
36Thokozani Sibiya MhlunguChilternM1:00:43
37Juan BotsisSavagesM1:01:00
38Njabulo GantsaChilternM1:01:37
39Sifiso VumisaWestvilleM1:02:15
40Bonga MbiliMudenM1:02:27
41Celani NtimbaneAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:03:03
42Skhumbuzo KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubM1:03:09
43Bongumusa MbathaAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:03:16
44Juma BarutiGroutvilleM1:03:20
45Suruwani ChiparaGet FitM1:03:30
46Craig BondChilternM1:03:41
47Daniel WiebesiekDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:03:48
48Joseph MasheleChilternM1:03:49
49Simo LungwaseMaxed EliteM1:04:09
50Mvangeli PhiweAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:04:17
51Evidence MwandoGet FitM1:04:19
52Gregg DardaganChilternM1:04:22
53Wandile MbonyaAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:04:30
54Terry EllapenM1:04:31
55Dinesh PrithipalM1:04:42
56Nhlanhla MtshaliNedbank Running ClubM1:04:45
57Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:04:49
58Michael WellsRiverside HarriersM1:05:08
59Wynand RoetsForest HillsM1:05:39
60Brendan MayerChilternM1:05:43
61Chris CarterChilternM1:05:43
62Mondli NtseleAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:06:06
63Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:06:13
64Remegius MkizeBluffM1:06:41
65Aubrey RobertsWestvilleM1:06:42
66Lethu MkhwanaziChillie Running ClubM1:07:04
67Nhlanhla NdlovuQueensburgh HarriersM1:07:05
68Mceleni ShoziAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:07:10
69Fanelesibonge NkosiTeam VitalityM1:07:15
70Joseph FaberNedbank Running ClubM1:07:26
71Dale WardellChilternM1:07:31
72Nkosenhle MhlongoUmkomaasM1:08:44
73Moratehi Elliot MelamuSouth African National Defence ForceM1:09:04
74 Kieran Durkin M 1:09:07
75Vuyisani ShoboshiyanaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:09:09
76Connor YoungBluffM1:09:16
77Dylan WilliamsBluffM1:09:16
78Sekhonyana MajoroFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:09:35
79Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:09:43
80Sipho MngomezuluEskom - KZNM1:09:46
81Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM1:10:04
82Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:10:23
83Stephen HeuerRiverside HarriersM1:10:26
84Steven GossmanWestvilleM1:10:35
85Bryan RoestofNatal CarbineersM1:10:48
86Keshav Arjun SinghChilternM1:10:53
87Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:11:14
88Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:12:15
89John AdamsWestvilleM1:12:18
90Lloyd BroughtonRiverside HarriersM1:12:45
91Matheakuena MohaleStella Athletic ClubM1:12:49
92Wesley HawkeyBluffM1:13:07
93Christopher StevensonRiverside HarriersM1:13:20
94Paul PearceWestvilleM1:13:24
95Andile ZwaneM1:13:52
96Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM1:14:05
97Hein de KlerkWestvilleM1:14:15
98Gareth MorganHillcrest VillagersM1:14:15
99Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM1:14:20
100Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:14:30
101Eddie ZondoNedbank Running ClubM1:14:31
102Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:14:43
103Gareth HornbyBluffM1:14:53
104Rob KaletschGet FitM1:14:55
105Greig TannerTeam VitalityM1:15:05
106Wesley GroblerKearsney StridersM1:15:11
107Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:15:21
108Mncedisi NtshobeniKwaMashuM1:15:48
109Mvuyelwa MtwaChillie Running ClubM1:15:50
110Tawanda VakisaiStella Athletic ClubM1:15:55
111Lesley MayerChilternF1:16:07
112Seth DeghayeStella Athletic ClubM1:16:09
113Mthoko NdwandwePhumaM1:16:20
114Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM1:16:27
115Calvin RixBluffM1:16:27
116Romondo ThompsonBluffM1:16:29
117Donovan LelongBluffM1:16:30
118 Mitchell Green M 1:16:44
119Nico PretoriusForest HillsM1:16:49
120Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:17:10
121Sindy KirstenWestvilleF1:17:22
122David AllanHillcrest VillagersM1:17:41
123Nhlanhla NgobeseUmkomaasM1:18:03
124Graeme MilliganSouth Coast StridersM1:18:10
125Sikhona MdungeAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:18:25
126Nkosie ZondoNedbank Running ClubF1:18:32
127Kelvin BorlandPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:18:54
128Janet MeyerHillcrest VillagersF1:19:03
129Edward MzobeHighwayM1:19:14
130Dickie StubbsBluffM1:19:15
131 Tristan Wadeley M 1:19:19
132Ash NaidooNedbank Running ClubF1:19:24
133Siphiwe MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM1:19:26
134Emma PottsSavagesF1:19:27
135Amren NaidooChilternM1:19:44
136Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:19:47
137Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:19:47
138Matthew DrayStella Athletic ClubM1:19:59
139Les SmithWestvilleM1:20:03
140 Bongani Mnguni M 1:20:19
141Bruce Deeley SmithBluffM1:20:24
142Chris HarbinsonM1:20:36
143Sam GouldGet FitF1:20:38
144Nico BadenhorstRun Zone Athletic ClubM1:20:44
145Neil ZijderveldFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:20:47
146Steve BoltonArcadiaM1:20:59
147Khangelani ThafenuM1:21:02
148Shirley DeyzelStella Athletic ClubF1:21:03
149Luc QuevauvilliersDHS Old BoysM1:21:08
150Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:21:08
151 Clinton Wreghitt M 1:21:09
152Thembinkosi SimelaneFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:21:10
153Khulekani ShabalalaTeam VitalityM1:21:13
154 Tamsyn Edgcumbe F 1:21:15
155Alison UysWestvilleF1:21:16
156Brenda NaidooChilternF1:21:22
157Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF1:21:31
158Shane GreylingGet FitM1:21:35
159Priyesh ModyTeam VitalityM1:21:42
160James TaylorNedbank Running ClubM1:21:48
161Deon TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:21:52
162Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:56
163Ernest PalmChilternM1:21:59
164Fred Mc KenzieWestvilleM1:22:07
165 Wayne van Noordwyk M 1:22:16
166Thamsanqa Tiso MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:22:21
167Tersius OgleStella Athletic ClubM1:22:29
168Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM1:22:30
169Michael TrollStella Athletic ClubM1:22:40
170Neville HallettStella Athletic ClubM1:22:43
171Shane GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:22:54
172Byron PillayChatsworthM1:23:02
173Sibusiso Omega MkhizeHighwayM1:23:02
174Louis EngelbrechtChilternM1:23:04
175Christiaan SmithBluffM1:23:06
176Brendan de VilliersTeam VitalityM1:23:16
177Nivendra RamoutharTeam VitalityM1:23:22
178Gordon TruluckTeam VitalityM1:23:35
179Sidney PenfoldTeam VitalityM1:23:45
180Colin ChippsWestvilleM1:23:47
181Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF1:23:50
182Future JonaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:24:03
183Rodney GreenTeam VitalityM1:24:10
184Gert DuvenhageAmanzimtotiM1:24:13
185Ashley BondChilternF1:24:25
186Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:24:28
187Tarryn ButlerChilternF1:24:39
188Barbara NealWestvilleF1:24:40
189Charde BarnardWestvilleF1:24:40
190Kogie ReddyChilternM1:24:54
191 Bongimusa Zulu M 1:24:56
192Mongezi DlungwanaTeam VitalityM1:24:58
193Tozamile RubuluzaTeam VitalityM1:25:00
194Teboho SehlakoTeam VitalityM1:25:01
195Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM1:25:08
196Dave SaundersonWestvilleM1:25:26
197Velvanathan NairVerulam Athletic ClubM1:25:33
198Kerry HarbinsonF1:25:34
199Cindy HaddadStella Athletic ClubF1:25:35
200Darren SmithStella Athletic ClubM1:25:35
201Alex HaddadStella Athletic ClubM1:25:36
202Jason WilsonHarlequin HarriersM1:25:47
203Travis MoodleyTeam VitalityM1:25:56
204Jaco FerreiraPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:26:08
205Alec MavaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:26:09
206Duan de LeeuwPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:26:09
207Justin SmithBluffM1:26:21
208Radesh SewlalFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:26:25
209Clive GriffithsSavagesM1:26:40
210Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM1:26:42
211Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:26:47
212Marie Claire DuncanStella Athletic ClubF1:26:47
213Jack MannHillcrest VillagersM1:26:48
214Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM1:26:54
215Pushe Yende MmatsekePhantane Athletic ClubF1:27:31
216Nicholas MlenganaRiverside HarriersM1:27:35
217 Leslie Bauer M 1:27:37
218Rajan MunesarWoodviewM1:27:55
219Mbulelo YokweAmanzimtotiM1:27:56
220Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:28:00
221Ronald SmithM1:28:05
222Shayna SmithF1:28:06
223Izanne HawkerDHS Old BoysF1:28:09
224Roger LeesSavagesM1:28:25
225Trent BauerSavagesM1:28:32
226Lauren WilliamsSavagesF1:28:33
227Alistair WhillierHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:28:36
228Phillip MhlongoMidlandsM1:28:36
229Anand NaidooWoodviewM1:28:39
230Liezl BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:28:41
231 Kevin Copley M 1:28:54
232Nokulunga BhenguAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:28:59
233Sandile NgemaMaxed EliteM1:29:00
234Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:29:06
235Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF1:29:10
236Tristan BooysenNewlands StridersM1:29:18
237 Adam Wallker M 1:29:32
238Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF1:29:33
239Victoria ClarkChilternF1:29:33
240Petros MatyobeniAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:29:34
241Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF1:29:37
242Bongumusa NgcoboTeam VitalityM1:29:38
243Shannon KrebsHillcrest VillagersF1:29:55
244Paula SymingtonWestvilleF1:29:57
245Craig ShillerChilternM1:29:59
246Kevin StanleyChilternM1:30:00
247Jenitha MadareeTeam VitalityF1:30:02
248Brandon CalitzRiverside HarriersM1:30:03
249Casey StanleyChilternF1:30:10
250Richard JenkinAmanzimtotiM1:30:12
251Pranav DhanlallSave OrionM1:30:22
252Kelly ClowesForest HillsF1:30:26
253Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM1:30:27
254Codi ParkerBluffM1:30:33
255Jarryd LubbeBluffM1:30:34
256Heidi PaulForest HillsF1:30:37
257Izak MeyerTeam VitalityM1:30:51
258 Thulisile Zandi F 1:30:52
259Ryan TurnerGet FitM1:30:54
260Mohammed AllieWingsM1:31:04
261Claire CopleyHillcrest VillagersF1:31:18
262Sthembiso MazibukoM1:31:28
263Mkhanyiselwa MaphumuloSAPS StridersM1:31:28
264Phumelelani KhumaloChillie Running ClubM1:31:35
265Brandon JacksonWestvilleM1:31:37
266Asogaran NaidooChatsworthM1:31:40
267James MoranM1:31:43
268Anthony WestBluffM1:31:45
269Jolene SchefermannKearsney StridersF1:31:50
270Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:31:53
271Erin BotsisSavagesF1:31:55
272Xoli ShabalalaTeam VitalityF1:32:00
273Papa G GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM1:32:01
274Grant NevinKwaMashuM1:32:01
275Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF1:32:06
276Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:32:10
277Oly DikoChillie Running ClubM1:32:12
278Nicholas Johnson-WattsROAGM1:32:12
279Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF1:32:19
280Magavishnu NairFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:32:27
281Barbara FlorenceRiverside HarriersF1:32:30
282Jiba KhuzwayoSavagesM1:32:35
283Rob JermyWestvilleM1:32:47
284Marlin WilsonHarlequin HarriersM1:32:48
285Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:32:55
286Teresa CollettChilternF1:33:08
287Raymond MeyerSavagesM1:33:16
288Malcolm GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:33:20
289Mbekwa MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM1:33:23
290Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM1:33:25
291 Abdullah Vermeulen M 1:33:26
292Nkosinathi LuthuliChesterville Athletic ClubM1:33:27
293Cindy LeesSavagesF1:33:28
294Sonia EvansChilternF1:33:32
295Jacqueline SutherlandGet FitF1:33:40
296Tim CampbellDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:33:40
297Zamagcino MdungeRichards Bay HarriersF1:33:49
298Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:33:57
299Beaujolais KearyGet FitF1:33:57
300Darren StoneStella Athletic ClubM1:33:57
301 Sphiwe Sazi Msomi M 1:34:21
302Kugan GovenderTeam VitalityM1:34:23
303Mark NaickerBluffM1:34:27
304Karthigeyan ChettyProtea StridersM1:34:28
305Sandy StewartHillcrest VillagersF1:34:28
306Themba ShangeSAPS StridersM1:34:30
307Michael FellRiverside HarriersM1:34:39
308Gavin KirkTeam VitalityM1:34:42
309 Adrian Goliath M 1:34:49
310Lea LyleHillcrest VillagersF1:34:57
311Lana van der ZeeGet FitF1:34:57
312Gerald David van WykStella Athletic ClubM1:35:00
313Sibongiseni MziziStella Athletic ClubM1:35:00
314Neil JonkerStella Athletic ClubM1:35:01
315Andrew MartinStella Athletic ClubM1:35:02
316Shunmugam Govender KooganFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:35:03
317Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF1:35:04
318Stanton Doc PillayChatsworthM1:35:12
319Zimasa HeneChillie Running ClubF1:35:19
320Omeshiree NaidooChatsworthF1:35:24
321Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:35:32
322Julian RamparsadDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:35:34
323Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM1:35:40
324Yolandi BeukesSAPS StridersF1:35:52
325Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM1:35:53
326Anthony LawsonSavagesM1:35:57
327Warrick van EedenSavagesM1:35:59
328Bernardt JoubertFaku ChiefsM1:36:04
329Mapaseka MtshaliTeam VitalityF1:36:08
330Roshni PillayWoodviewF1:36:13
331Andile Victor KhwelaEskom - KZNM1:36:14
332Kavi KistanWoodviewM1:36:15
333Ismail RandereeOasis CrescentM1:36:18
334Ebrahim MullaOasis CrescentM1:36:19
335Nomvuyiso MadikaneAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:36:20
336Pregan NaidooTeam VitalityM1:36:22
337Nicola de OliveiraWestvilleF1:36:31
338Tindall KrugerChilternM1:36:34
339 Kelvin Berry M 1:36:35
340Michelle LagesseChilternF1:36:47
341Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF1:36:47
342Alison ParleWestvilleF1:36:47
343Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF1:37:01
344Matthew HayesDurban Athletic ClubM1:37:05
345Sarah DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF1:37:05
346Chris FinlayDHS Old BoysM1:37:10
347Andrew QuinlanWestvilleM1:37:12
348Amen MthethwaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:37:17
349 Yaseen Aziz M 1:37:17
350Ivan PatherChatsworthM1:37:18
351 Trevor Ross M 1:37:18
352Lindsay KappBluffF1:37:19
353Leona LamontRiverside HarriersF1:37:20
354Wayne ChapmanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:37:21
355Minolan GovenderRun for FunM1:37:25
356Poonidha ChettySAPS IngwenyaF1:37:26
357Caroline StanleyChilternF1:37:29
358Janine AllortoChilternF1:37:29
359Mark BiddleChilternM1:37:32
360Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:37:39
361Gaile WilsonT and T Athletic ClubF1:37:40
362 Sean Fortmann M 1:37:43
363 Ursula Herbert F 1:37:43
364Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF1:37:43
365Sally VeenmanChilternF1:37:45
366Ann MartinWestvilleF1:37:47
367Lutchmanan GovenderChatsworthM1:37:51
368Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM1:37:56
369 Sydwell Makhaye M 1:38:04
370Melaine LumgairBluffF1:38:07
371Imtiaz JeewaChatsworthM1:38:07
372 Clinton Grant M 1:38:08
373Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:38:12
374Anand RamdayalEmnambithi StridersM1:38:14
375Curtis RajooRun for FunM1:38:18
376Sally GovenderWoodviewF1:38:20
377David WilliamsSavagesM1:38:24
378Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF1:38:24
379Gordon HowieEskom - KZNM1:38:32
380Julie HornbyChilternF1:38:33
381Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:38:40
382Peter ChettyChatsworthM1:38:42
383Simone SchmidChilternF1:38:50
384Yvonne van EedenSavagesF1:38:54
385Brien FrancisHillcrest VillagersM1:38:55
386Grant FullertonForest HillsM1:38:59
387Cherise MullerBluffF1:38:59
388Jacob MbizaClermont StridersM1:39:00
389Jane StottRiverside HarriersF1:39:04
390Douglas BrownRiverside HarriersM1:39:04
391Greg EvansChilternM1:39:10
392Elliot Vusumuzi MdadaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:39:13
393Layle CatheyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:39:14
394Sharon TrollStella Athletic ClubF1:39:15
395Jenny ViljoenGet FitF1:39:17
396Wayne BunyardGet FitM1:39:18
397Ann DruceTeam VitalityF1:39:18
398Meeschal GobardanTeam VitalityM1:39:33
399Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM1:39:34
400Thembeka NgobeseWestvilleF1:39:36
401 Nicky Maehler F 1:39:40
402 Robyne Fraser F 1:39:41
403Njabulo BhenguM1:39:42
404 Nombuso Gumede F 1:39:43
405Nobuhle DlaminiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:39:44
406Brett ArcherHillcrest VillagersM1:39:44
407Deidre DuffHillcrest VillagersF1:39:44
408Taralyn CornaliTeam VitalityF1:39:47
409Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM1:39:58
410Thilandren NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:39:58
411Wimpie de LangeT and T Athletic ClubM1:39:58
412Kirsten McDonaldGet FitF1:40:00
413Thaila GovenderTongaat PanthersM1:40:04
414Nosisa PhoswaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:40:08
415Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF1:40:08
416Jonathan HawkerDHS Old BoysM1:40:08
417Jabulani BhenguUgu Athletic ClubM1:40:09
418Antonio Da SilvaTeam VitalityM1:40:10
419Bisisiwe XuluTeam VitalityF1:40:10
420Carol JarvisChilternF1:40:12
421Fathima ShaikhOasis CrescentF1:40:21
422Faizal Suleman VarachiaWoodviewM1:40:21
423Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:40:30
424Jowaine ParrottTeam VitalityF1:40:35
425Tebogo PhakediAmanzimtotiM1:40:37
426Maureen ParryChilternF1:40:57
427 Ashleigh Smith F 1:41:01
428 Christel Allbon F 1:41:02
429 Thulani Dube M 1:41:04
430Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM1:41:10
431Tracey PhillipsT and T Athletic ClubF1:41:17
432Bradley JusthamRiverside HarriersM1:41:18
433Casey de KoningF1:41:18
434Nana MazibukoHarlequin HarriersF1:41:19
435Ahmed MoosaOasis CrescentM1:41:27
436Gayle LombardChilternF1:41:28
437Shannon WilliamsChilternF1:41:32
438 Sibusiso Mhlongo Team VitalityM 1:41:34
439Nadine LeeuwRiverside HarriersF1:41:35
440Ester NtshangaseWoodviewF1:41:45
441Sanele ShoziAmabutho Athletic ClubF1:41:48
442Allan WestwoodKearsney StridersM1:41:49
443Mahomed VaidTeam VitalityM1:41:58
444Dolla TaljaardAmanzimtotiF1:41:58
445 Kevin Pillay M 1:41:59
446Afzal GogaChatsworthM1:41:59
447Jan ShawSave OrionM1:42:01
448Martin RoestofNatal CarbineersM1:42:02
449Letitia ShawSave OrionF1:42:03
450 Mbongeni Makaula M 1:42:12
451Junaid Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM1:42:16
452Vuli NxumaloHighwayM1:42:16
453Katherine FlackStella Athletic ClubF1:42:17
454Poondavanan GovenderChatsworthM1:42:17
455Gnanasagren Collin MunsamiChatsworthM1:42:19
456Roxanne van StraatenBluffF1:42:34
457 Beuson Shezi M 1:42:39
458Linda KhuzwayoVolksrust Marathon ClubM1:42:59
459Pierre BeaunoirNewlands StridersM1:43:06
460Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM1:43:09
461Gopelall DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:43:16
462Udeshan PhillipJust4Sport Athletic ClubM1:43:18
463Judy GrobblerTeam VitalityF1:43:23
464Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:43:26
465Ven MoodleyChatsworthM1:43:29
466Mlungisi ZwaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:43:46
467Joseph ViljoenGet FitM1:43:49
468Amith Raj SamsunderJust4Sport Athletic ClubM1:43:56
469 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 1:44:04
470Kerry EverettTeam VitalityF1:44:05
471Cassandra HoldcroftSavagesF1:44:05
472Nomfundo SomhlahloTeam VitalityF1:44:14
473Hilary GreenwoodGet FitM1:44:16
474Preya BositsumuneSave OrionF1:44:19
475Nikki KelbrickRun/Walk for LifeF1:44:21
476Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF1:44:21
477Mark BlondTeam VitalityM1:44:26
478Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF1:44:33
479Pregasen NaiduWoodviewM1:44:36
480Selvin GovenderRun for FunM1:44:38
481Johan BarnardSAPS IngwenyaM1:44:42
482Mercy FoggWestvilleF1:44:43
483Sue SmithWestvilleF1:44:43
484Tertia EmersonGet FitF1:44:45
485Mandy EleyWestvilleF1:44:45
486 Charmaine Diamond F 1:44:45
487Andre VoslooNewcastle HarriersM1:44:50
488Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF1:45:11
489Marizelle Jansen van RensburgAmanzimtotiF1:45:14
490Tertius KleinhansAmanzimtotiM1:45:23
491 Kim Joubert Faku ChiefsF 1:45:25
492Anthony MashigoTeam VitalityM1:45:36
493Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:45:44
494Roy WilsonHarlequin HarriersM1:45:48
495Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF1:45:51
496Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF1:45:52
497Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF1:45:52
498Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF1:45:53
499Jeffery ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:45:53
500Evelyn MommenBluffF1:46:00
501John MommenBluffM1:46:01
502Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:46:03
503Ilse SteynHillcrest VillagersF1:46:16
504Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM1:46:22
505Ayanda NomngangaChilternF1:46:26
506Savy GovenderRun for FunF1:46:28
507Crystal NaidooTeam VitalityF1:46:40
508Yolanda DrysdaleF1:46:58
509Shalane NorrieHillcrest VillagersF1:46:58
510Paula HumphreysHillcrest VillagersF1:46:58
511Kelly BrownRiverside HarriersF1:47:04
512George Balakrishna NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:47:11
513Vitus Bonginkosi DlaminiuBunyeM1:47:17
514Rajandran NaickerChatsworthM1:47:24
515Thinagrin NaidooChatsworthM1:47:30
516Spha ShabalalaTeam VitalityM1:47:39
517Russell JonesDHS Old BoysM1:47:40
518Krystel Lee TerblancheRiverside HarriersF1:47:41
519Basil MhlunguM1:47:50
520Wongile MajokweniChillie Running ClubM1:47:50
521Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM1:48:00
522Tara BaxterSavagesF1:48:05
523 Carla Wreghitt F 1:48:11
524Themba MgwabaVipaji FitnessM1:48:12
525Thandi ZondoFast FeetF1:48:13
526Zamasomi MtonganaTeam VitalityF1:48:21
527Jenny G GoundenSAPS IngwenyaF1:48:21
528Warren VeenmanM1:48:22
529Tsungai ChinyokaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:48:25
530Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:48:36
531Frikkie BotesAmanzimtotiM1:48:37
532Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:48:52
533Catherine RobertsGet FitF1:48:58
534Gary RobertsGet FitM1:48:58
535Andre PetersenAmaqhaweM1:49:03
536Charity MolifeStella Athletic ClubF1:49:17
537Wendy StoreyGet FitF1:49:23
538 Ashmini Madaree F 1:49:46
539Arisha MadareeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:49:47
540Mahomed AbdullaNewlands StridersM1:49:48
541Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF1:50:00
542Mbongeni L MtshaliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:50:22
543Travis LeeuwRiverside HarriersM1:50:26
544Jenna van GreunenChilternF1:50:30
545Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:50:41
546Shabir MoulaChatsworthM1:51:00
547Kirshnee ChettyChatsworthF1:51:01
548Nevlon ChinsamyTeam VitalityM1:51:02
549Choekie RawlinsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:51:24
550Zamani DludlaSABCM1:51:44
551Renee MoodleyChatsworthF1:51:50
552Zareena GoraChatsworthF1:51:51
553Marcelle McleanGet FitF1:52:09
554Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:52:35
555Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:52:36
556Denise JohansenEthekwiniF1:52:36
557 Phindile Majozi F 1:52:59
558Amudha DhaverFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:53:02
559Priya PokenDurban Athletic ClubF1:53:02
560 Kholiwe Maziya F 1:53:05
561Mxolisi MhlongoUmgeni WaterM1:53:08
562Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF1:53:10
563Elizabeth Le CordierWingsF1:53:21
564Deborah StringerBluffF1:53:22
565Colette TannerTeam VitalityF1:53:22
566Shelly HardwickChilternF1:53:24
567Teddy WilliamsWingsM1:53:29
568Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:53:38
569Afzal JagotDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:53:47
570Steven GovenderRun for FunM1:53:50
571Zinhle GumedeuMlaziF1:54:07
572Slindile MbonambiChilternF1:54:36
573Marie LaingT and T Athletic ClubF1:55:02
574Keiran WardWestvilleF1:55:10
575Devi MoodleyChatsworthF1:55:10
576Shogin SubbiahTeam VitalityM1:55:22
577Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM1:55:30
578Colin JermyT and T Athletic ClubM1:55:50
579Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM1:56:08
580Karyn JacksonWestvilleF1:56:11
581Nicole PotgieterGet FitF1:56:22
582Katharine AtkinsonWestvilleF1:56:24
583 Naomi Biassoni F 1:56:26
584 Philippa Feher F 1:56:26
585Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF1:56:28
586Claire KotzeRiebeeckstad HarriersF1:56:28
587Leslie GoundenChatsworthM1:56:37
588Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:56:37
589Andre FuhnerTeam VitalityM1:56:48
590Zakaria KamalieM1:57:04
591Willie BothmaQueensburgh HarriersM1:57:15
592Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM1:57:38
593Simphiwe ZwaneTeam VitalityM1:57:39
594Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:57:42
595Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:57:56
596Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF1:58:04
597 Louise Vockerodt F 1:58:09
598 Oneil Debipershad M 1:58:17
599Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:58:17
600Shavaughn RobsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:58:38
601Sibongile MsomiEthekwiniF1:58:39
602Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:58:39
603 Jessica Green F 1:58:45
604Monica de KleynGet FitF1:58:47
605Kirsten MulderGet FitF1:58:50
606Zinhle NdabaStella Athletic ClubF1:58:55
607Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM1:59:12
608Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM1:59:15
609 Walter Mahadoo M 1:59:16
610Tony BotesM1:59:18
611 Andrew Baird M 1:59:22
612Eleanor StoffelsWingsF1:59:23
613Paramaswaran Siva NairMerewentM1:59:29
614Yogivelli Charmaine PillayMerewentF1:59:29
615Greg AndersonTeam VitalityM1:59:34
616Sue St Leger StretchGet FitF1:59:40
617Petro NelPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:59:44
618Liz SneddonHillcrest VillagersF1:59:47
619Allan ParrottTeam VitalityM1:59:57
620Lungile ZondoEskom - KZNF2:00:03
621Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:00:03
622Amanda MazibukoPhumaF2:00:21
623Nandhkissar MaharajVerulam Athletic ClubM2:00:23
624Belinda Cresswell GeorgeStella Athletic ClubF2:00:27
625Isabel MateusChilternF2:00:34
626Carol WilliamsRiverside HarriersF2:00:51
627Makhosazana MasilelaVipaji FitnessF2:01:03
628Zelda CrousQueensburgh HarriersF2:01:06
629Santharagasen NaidooChatsworthM2:01:19
630Amarjeeth RamlochanM2:01:19
631Sagie MoodlierKwaMashuM2:01:19
632Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM2:01:19
633Amanda ConradtRiverside HarriersF2:01:20
634Thandeka SokhuluTeam VitalityF2:01:21
635Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:01:21
636Nompumelelo KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:01:21
637Bongiwe NzamaSABCF2:01:21
638Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:01:23
639Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:01:24
640Nomusa KweyamaF2:01:36
641 Selvin Moodley M 2:01:55
642Brenda SiswanaWestvilleF2:01:59
643 Malungiselelo Madlala F 2:02:09
644Mariejo AssoungaChilternF2:02:34
645Lauren WardWestvilleF2:02:53
646Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM2:02:54
647Dorothy TaylorHillcrest VillagersF2:03:58
648Sifiso MchunuBluffM2:04:40
649Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF2:04:47
650 Shareen Mahadoo M 2:05:03
651Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:05:26
652Gcinile NtuliKwaMashuF2:05:33
653Margaretha CalitzTeam VitalityF2:05:35
654Ayanda NzuzaTeam VitalityF2:05:41
655 Joclyne Everett F 2:05:51
656Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF2:05:52
657Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:05:53
658Seyda CitlakBluffF2:05:58
659Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF2:06:01
660Thandekile GamaTeam VitalityF2:07:01
661Sindisiwe GobaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:07:07
662Susan GriffithsHighwayF2:07:11
663Trudie ParryChilternF2:07:20
664Candice NaidooTeam VitalityF2:07:30
665Penelope CeleStella Athletic ClubF2:08:17
666 Obile Vumasi M 2:08:51
667Simon VumaseManguzi Athletic ClubM2:08:52
668Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM2:09:43
669Mdu GcwensaTeam VitalityM2:09:54
670Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:09:55
671Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:10:03
672Helen DubeSave OrionF2:10:22
673Sam ShangeKwaDabeka HarriersF2:10:28
674 Liquat Khan M 2:10:31
675Vuyokazi NgwenyaEthekwiniF2:10:39
676Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:11:11
677Ntathu ButheleziTeam VitalityF2:11:11
678Dylan GreylingFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:11:42
679Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:11:44
680Vusi GumedeTeam VitalityM2:12:08
681Busi GumedeTeam VitalityF2:12:12
682Bawinile PetersRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:12
683Colleen KleinschmidtWingsF2:12:47
684Katie VreedenburghHighwayF2:13:50
685Fikile MhlongoF2:13:59
686Abraham ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM2:15:45
687 Johan Kruger T and T Athletic ClubM 2:15:55
688Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF2:15:56
689Scout FynnNewlands StridersF2:15:58
690Tshepo MotloutsiTeam VitalityF2:16:26
691Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF2:16:34
692Ronnie RangasamyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:16:36
693Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:16:37
694Marie WilliamsSave OrionF2:16:58
695Nozipho MakhanyaTeam VitalityF2:17:00
696Felicity JolliffeSpartan HarriersF2:18:49
697Colleen PietersWingsF2:18:57
698 Enid Vreedenburgh F 2:19:37
699Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF2:19:50
700Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM2:19:52
701Sibusiso DlaminiWestvilleM2:20:03
702Nelisiwe DlaminiWestvilleF2:20:04
703 Angelique York F 2:21:36
704 Carol Redman F 2:21:37
705Khule SitholeNewlands StridersM2:22:44
706Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:12
707Dhasen NaidooJust4Sport Athletic ClubM2:24:36
708 Junaid Kathrada M 2:26:23
709Govindavelu GovindsamyChatsworthM2:26:25
710Macorsy ZumaRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:56
711Chantal SnymanNewlands StridersF2:29:08
712Suveer BasdewCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:29:12
713 Gerrisa Santhia F 2:29:12
714Eric BrandlingHillcrest VillagersM2:31:28
715Gertina BrandlingHillcrest VillagersF2:31:30
716Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF2:32:00
717Cyril Le CordierWingsM2:32:01
718Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:34:48
719Nhlanhla ButheleziM2:37:24
720Rosh JackpersadhSave OrionF2:41:26
721Niresh HarrypersadhFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:43:38
722Dave BennettHighwayM2:43:38
723Nompumelelo NdlangisaF2:45:12
724 Peter Taylor M 2:46:01
725 Susan van der Spek F 2:46:04
726Sagren NaidooFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:46:56

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality63
Chiltern50
Westville38
Stella Athletic Club34
Bluff27
Riverside Harriers26
Chatsworth26
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club23
Get Fit23
Hillcrest Villagers22
Durban Runner Athletic Club17
Savages16
Newlands Striders15
Amabutho Athletic Club14
Pinetown District Athletic Club12
Amanzimtoti12
Woodview11
Durban Athletic Club9
Nedbank Running Club8
Save Orion8
DHS Old Boys8
Highway8
Natal Carbineers7
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club7
Wings7
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club6
T and T Athletic Club6
Queensburgh Harriers6
Run for Fun6
Chillie Running Club6
Oasis Crescent6
Run/Walk for Life6
Forest Hills5
Harlequin Harriers5
Chesterville Athletic Club5
Kearsney Striders5
KwaMashu5
Verulam Athletic Club5
Eskom - KZN4
Umkomaas4
SAPS Striders4
Phantane Athletic Club4
Ethekwini4
SAPS Ingwenya4
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club3
Maxed Elite3
Just4Sport Athletic Club3
Faku Chiefs2
Vipaji Fitness2
SABC2
Phuma2
Merewent2
Amaqhawe2
Black Diamonds Athletic Club2
uMlazi1
Riebeeckstad Harriers1
Ugu Athletic Club1
Gemsport1
Run Zone Athletic Club1
ROAG1
Arcadia1
Umgeni Water1
Protea Striders1
Volksrust Marathon Club1
Newcastle Harriers1
Groutville1
Tongaat Panthers1
South Coast Striders1
Athletics North1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Fast Feet1
Emnambithi Striders1
Midlands1
Manguzi Athletic Club1
Clermont Striders1
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club1
KwaDabeka Harriers1
Crusaders - KZN1
KPMG Running Club1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Spartan Harriers1
Ubuntu Striders1
Muden1
Inanda Qadi1
uBunye1
Ulundi1
South African National Defence Force1