Arthur Cresswell Memorial2010-04-10

52.0kmdistance
3:11:59winning time
490finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Victor NgubelangaHarmonyM3:11:59
2Ayanda MlotshwaToyotaM3:14:33
3Vusumuzi SokhelaLiberty Nike Athletic ClubM3:16:33
4Senzo ButheleziLiberty Nike Athletic ClubM3:20:23
5Richard DlaminiSaints3:20:44
6Kwenza NgubaneLiberty Nike Athletic ClubM3:22:36
7Robert ZakheleVulturesM3:25:37
8Thulani DumaNedbank Running ClubM3:31:54
9Siphiwe ZwaneEmnambithi StridersM3:34:12
10Cyril MkhwanaziLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:40:39
11Sitha BhekizitaMaxed Elite3:42:52
12Paul EichertLadysmith Athletic ClubM3:42:59
13Shaun MeiklejohnMaxed EliteM3:42:59
14Dieter StapelBenoni NorthernsM3:43:07
15Wiseman Sipho BhenguCorrectional ServicesM3:43:45
16Johannes ShangaseUmvoti Athletic ClubM3:47:43
17Paulos .Collegians Harriers3:50:35
18Willie BernhardtGary Beneke Sports Performance3:51:41
19 M Mbatha Emnambithi Striders 3:53:52
20Russell PietersenWestvilleM3:55:40
21Allen NdlovuWestvilleM3:56:46
22Brett BothaRand Athletic ClubM3:56:59
23Luzuko MdeliswaEskom GijimasM3:57:33
24Sandile Gregory NdlovuSAPS IngwenyaM3:58:35
25Stefan WilmansWestvilleM3:59:13
26Thomas MtshaliLiberty Nike Athletic ClubM3:59:33
27Siyabonga MlamboEskom GijimasM4:00:41
28Tom Abram MosalaRand Water Athletic Club4:02:19
29Wandile Mandla NkosiEskom GijimasM4:04:33
30Filippo FarallaWanderers Athletic ClubM4:06:02
31Mzonjani Christopher GcwensaMaxed EliteM4:06:46
32Mandlenkosi MhlangaNewcastle HarriersM4:11:00
33Enoch NgubaneLiberty Nike Athletic ClubM4:11:26
34Janet van VeijerenNewcastle HarriersF4:12:33
35Bongumusa GubevuNewcastle HarriersM4:12:34
36Mlungisi NsuntshaNewcastle HarriersM4:12:35
37Dennis MhlongoChesterville Athletic ClubM4:14:11
38Hleziphi NcayiyanaHarmonyF4:15:26
39Rowland VisserWestvilleM4:16:15
40Mbongiseni Jacob BhandaNewcastle Harriers4:17:22
41Debbie EatonCollegians HarriersF4:18:23
42Rentia DenissenWestvilleF4:18:48
43Wayne DenissenWestvilleM4:18:49
44Garry MannStella Athletic ClubM4:18:51
45Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM4:19:33
46Dingisizwe DlaminiNatal CarbineersM4:19:44
47Sifiso BusaneClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM4:20:29
48Eletusnhlanhla CokaLadysmith Athletic Club4:21:29
49Phumlani NjaphaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:22:49
50Giles CalenborneLonehillM4:23:43
51Caryn DixonDHS Old BoysF4:24:58
52Bongani NsundwaneEmnambithi StridersM4:27:03
53Riaan van der WaltGermiston Callies HarriersM4:27:50
54Phumlane NkosiMaritzburg City4:29:12
55Susan ChapmanSaints4:29:36
56Natasha Michele StantonScottburgh4:31:03
57Pierre SteynUmvoti Athletic ClubM4:31:04
58Marc StantonScottburghM4:31:04
59Casper KempenSavagesM4:31:33
60Sibusiso Monica NoyinganaHarmony4:31:39
61Bheki Christian NhlengethwaLiberty Nike Athletic ClubM4:32:16
62Tracy ZunckelEstcourtF4:32:18
63Zwelisha Bernard NqayiSouth African National Defence Force4:32:42
64Erica WalkerNatal CarbineersF4:33:06
65Leonie van der WesthuizenSavagesF4:33:54
66Ronnie DribbinGauteng StridersM4:34:00
67Trevor HellensCollegians HarriersM4:34:11
68Simon MbuyaziHowickM4:34:18
69Mzwandile MbamboSAPS StridersM4:34:33
70Johan LateganAgapeM4:35:20
71Edward HanekomAgape4:35:21
72Michael GowarNedbank Running ClubM4:35:28
73Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM4:35:39
74Alan RobbRocky Road RunnersM4:35:49
75George CeleMangosuthu University of TechnologyM4:35:51
76Lincoln SibiyaLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:36:42
77Philip BoshoffEstcourtM4:36:54
78Sibusiso XuluKwaMashuM4:38:21
79Bambie de WetHarrismithF4:38:46
80Gale VisagieRun/Walk for LifeF4:39:54
81Carl PeatfieldJeppe QuondamM4:40:18
82Grant KerrHillcrest VillagersM4:40:46
83Alan KockottSaintsM4:42:02
84Lucas KrugerEskom GijimasM4:44:23
85Tracy JarmanGary Beneke Sports Performance4:44:30
86Magic HlatshwayoStella Athletic ClubM4:44:38
87Kim LoweWestvilleF4:44:41
88Sarah EksteenWestvilleF4:44:43
89Phillip van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM4:44:44
90James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:44:48
91Julian RamparsadEmnambithi StridersM4:44:49
92Karen HensonPinetown District Athletic Club4:44:49
93Lindani ZunguDurban Athletic Club4:45:40
94 Nicki Hayngs 4:45:42
95Tammy DennillWestvilleF4:46:37
96Steven van DykEskom GijimasM4:46:53
97Xolani MazibukoM4:47:09
98Bheki XuluLadysmith Athletic ClubM4:47:22
99Couglan PatherNedbank Running ClubM4:48:00
100Phillipa CooteVirginia Athletic ClubF4:48:12
101Philani ZondiSydenham4:48:21
102Joel NdabaEstcourtM4:49:10
103Robert EdwardsBuffalo Road RunnersM4:49:30
104Zakewu Justice MngomezuluImambaM4:50:11
105Veli Hamilton MkhonzaMandeni Harriers4:50:15
106Lindsey WatkeysWestvilleF4:50:19
107 Jeff Moeur M 4:50:45
108Sonja PalframanCollegians HarriersF4:50:46
109Govert BrombacherSaintsM4:51:00
110Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM4:51:00
111Sello LebokoChesterville Athletic ClubM4:51:23
112Emma-Jane WattsSavages4:53:17
113Bheki MthembuEmnambithi StridersM4:53:23
114Zakhele ShabalalaEmnambithi StridersM4:53:49
115Phumlani ThwalaM4:55:43
116Sfiso MvelaseEskom GijimasM4:55:52
117Marius Albertus VenterWestville4:56:28
118Lynne SempleBenoni NorthernsF4:56:59
119Collin MakhubuChesterville Athletic ClubM4:57:38
120Michael RockeyKearsney StridersM4:57:42
121Patrick BlankenbergWingsM4:57:56
122Dave LoweWestvilleM4:58:20
123Julie FourieHillcrest VillagersF4:58:25
124Rory ManningKearsney StridersM4:58:26
125Erika KorteKearsney StridersF4:58:27
126Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM4:58:58
127Fred MckenzieWestvilleM4:58:59
128Ravi NaidooChatsworthM4:59:39
129Christine HarrisHilton HarriersF5:01:04
130Ralph SchubachAmanzimtotiM5:02:01
131Liz ChelinWestvilleF5:02:06
132Adriaan KrugerNatal CarbineersM5:03:02
133Nqundisi Hurbert MdungeSAPS Ingwenya5:03:52
134Robyn BastableHillcrest VillagersF5:03:57
135Glen ConnellDHS Old BoysM5:03:58
136Maritza VenterWestvilleF5:04:12
137Michelle WilmansWestvilleF5:04:14
138Guillaume NelStella Athletic ClubM5:04:16
139Jason HuntleyQueensburgh HarriersM5:04:23
140Manuela WoodrowChilternF5:04:30
141Zoe BuchanSavagesF5:05:27
142Wendy RookSavagesF5:05:28
143Nico BoshoffEstcourtM5:05:55
144Sarah PitoutAthletics NorthF5:06:14
145Elize CilliersSavagesF5:06:18
146Helen MannStella Athletic ClubF5:07:22
147Nicolette VisserWestvilleF5:07:28
148Vusi MasangoEmnambithi Striders5:08:42
149Julian KarpVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM5:08:51
150Kristian TierneyM5:08:51
151Neville StephenEmnambithi StridersM5:08:59
152Catherine RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF5:09:05
153Isaac NgwenyaSaintsM5:09:05
154Blake Mackay-LeslieZululand Triathlon ClubM5:09:24
155Bruce GilsonKearsney StridersM5:09:41
156Chloe StevensonLadysmith Athletic ClubF5:09:54
157Glenn FisherPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM5:10:41
158Grant LadnerNatal CarbineersM5:12:01
159Lionel de HaasSouth Coast StridersM5:12:35
160Alan PetzerChilternM5:12:36
161Hilton WardleyRichards Bay HarriersM5:13:39
162Martha WardleyRichards Bay Harriers5:13:39
163 Philani Nhlabaathi 5:14:55
164Elize FickLadysmith Athletic ClubF5:15:05
165 Grace Amy 5:15:05
166Shaun BlackWestvilleM5:15:08
167George HlatshwayoEmnambithi StridersM5:15:50
168Pardon MathebulaSouth Coast StridersM5:16:57
169Mark DeeblePinetown District Athletic ClubM5:16:58
170Matt KretzmannSaintsM5:17:08
171Dirk ElsAlbertonM5:17:10
172Freeman MadlalaMudenM5:17:11
173Beverly SwartNewcastle Harriers5:17:17
174Paul Des TombeHillcrest VillagersM5:17:26
175Edca van ZuydamHarrismithF5:18:11
176Kevin CourtneyHillcrest VillagersM5:18:52
177Dean NichollsHillcrest VillagersM5:18:53
178Mark BremnerHowickM5:19:17
179Stewart CalderHowickM5:19:18
180Henry MabizelaEmnambithi StridersM5:19:25
181Catherine BrownuMhlathuzeF5:19:38
182Jan ViljoenZululand Triathlon Club5:19:38
183Samukeliso ShangeZululand Triathlon ClubM5:20:50
184Donna MyburghWestvilleF5:20:55
185Brian TaylorEstcourtM5:20:56
186Steven GillhamSaintsM5:21:12
187Macdonald ChitjaCollegians HarriersM5:21:52
188Hansie NeethlingBethlehem Marathon Club5:21:55
189Kevin MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM5:22:40
190Janine TruterEskom GijimasF5:22:44
191Kristin EriksenRiverside HarriersF5:22:51
192Marizanne van HeerdenBloemfontein Achilles5:23:12
193Bonginkose NgubaneSouth African National Defence Force5:23:18
194Driekie BlackBiggarsbergF5:23:52
195Ryan MiddletonM5:23:52
196Preamund GoordinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club5:23:53
197Russell SclandersNatal CarbineersM5:23:53
198Jacqui HadinghamSavagesF5:23:54
199Bheki ZwaneAdidas5:23:56
200Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM5:24:05
201Rene SchulerLadysmith Athletic ClubF5:24:20
202Rudy HollanderLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:24:20
203Claudia StencelHillcrest VillagersF5:24:59
204Tarryn Lee MooreKwaZulu-Natal Striders5:25:29
205Martin DoveyWestvilleM5:25:30
206Garry SheaWestvilleM5:25:30
207Paula DoveyWestvilleF5:25:30
208Paul BrownDHS Old BoysM5:25:31
209Bryan GrimbeekDHS Old BoysM5:25:31
210 Craig Smith DHS Old BoysM 5:25:32
211Bhekisisa HlongwanaSAPS IngwenyaM5:25:33
212Fisokuhle MhlongoLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:26:08
213Tyrone PottsDHS Old BoysM5:26:26
214David LeppanWestvilleM5:26:46
215Alison WasserfallHillcrest VillagersF5:27:08
216Jenny-Lynne TaylorEstcourtF5:27:54
217Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM5:28:21
218Mathew Jabulani KhumaloSAPS StridersM5:29:26
219Sthembiso ThabetheMangosuthu University of TechnologyM5:29:34
220Andre KnobelRandburg HarriersM5:30:08
221Loraine HumanLadysmith Athletic Club5:30:56
222Andrew KempChilternM5:30:57
223 Geoffrey Dutton 5:30:59
224Jawaharlal RampaliCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:31:25
225Wiseman Nduduzo NgubaneSouth African National Defence Force5:31:33
226Manoli HajipetrouWestvilleM5:31:42
227Ettiene StonePentagon PistolsM5:32:10
228Richard SpenceHilton HarriersM5:33:27
229John McgowanBenoni NorthernsM5:34:16
230Willie JohnsonCorrectional ServicesM5:34:28
231Dumisani NtombelaCorrectional ServicesM5:34:42
232Sandra-Lee RogersonOasis Crescent5:35:14
233David BodillKingfisherM5:35:21
234Diane GodfreyHowickF5:35:31
235Lisa Howe-DreyerHowickF5:35:31
236Georgina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF5:36:29
237Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM5:36:29
238Gopalkrishnan GovenderEmnambithi StridersM5:36:52
239Lauren TippettFlorida Lake Canoe ClubF5:37:02
240Brian JarvisGermiston Callies HarriersM5:37:05
241Gerhard MeyerLadysmith Athletic ClubM5:37:24
242Thabisile Lucia NgwenyaEmnambithi Striders5:37:59
243Michiel VorsterQueensburgh Harriers5:37:59
244 Jonette Burger 5:38:06
245Wikus van der WaltGermiston Callies HarriersM5:38:15
246Loganathan NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:38:17
247Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM5:38:18
248Anthony RichardsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:38:19
249Shamela EbrahimOasis CrescentF5:38:19
250Vernon BallSydenhamM5:39:20
251Faizel VahedDurban Athletic ClubM5:39:20
252Catherine AddisEskom GijimasF5:39:27
253Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF5:40:20
254Frances SimmonsEskom Gijimas5:40:47
255Mike RolfeRand Athletic ClubM5:40:48
256Joel QachaHarrismithM5:41:08
257Raymond MillerWingsM5:41:08
258Herbert BoucherLadysmith Athletic Club5:41:08
259Kwazi MolefeChesterville Athletic ClubM5:42:09
260Maria de VilliersNatal CarbineersF5:42:35
261Richard RandallNatal Carbineers5:43:09
262Phumulani MsimangChesterville Athletic ClubM5:43:34
263Zanele NduliWestvilleF5:43:55
264David MillerEskom GijimasM5:43:56
265Gavin HillRichmondM5:43:57
266Kevin WoodrowChilternM5:44:09
267Craig ShillerChilternM5:44:10
268Robert MilneChilternM5:44:11
269Aaron NgubaneCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM5:44:13
270Pinky MpofuSAPS Striders5:44:33
271Deon Abraham Le RouxSouth African National Defence Force5:44:48
272Norman CorransPinetown District Athletic ClubM5:45:59
273Coliert HlubiEmnambithi Striders5:46:07
274Allen NdlovuSAPS StridersM5:46:13
275Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM5:47:21
276Bruce AldworthHowickM5:47:33
277Lindie SchoemanQueensburgh HarriersF5:47:54
278Joseph ErasmusQueensburgh HarriersM5:47:55
279Koula AndroliakosHarmony5:47:56
280Veronica PhilpottCollegians HarriersF5:47:56
281Francois SteenkampHarrismithM5:47:56
282Andrew ScottEskom GijimasM5:48:05
283Olivia AnthonyEskom GijimasF5:48:05
284Neville MapstoneSpartan HarriersM5:48:52
285Bonginkosi Elexus ShobaSouth African National Defence Force5:49:11
286Wesley StruwigQueensburgh HarriersM5:49:16
287Jenni PatrickCollegians HarriersF5:49:50
288David PatrickCollegians HarriersM5:49:51
289Mayellen BarnesHarareF5:50:01
290Fikile Aletta KhumaloSAPS IngwenyaF5:50:05
291Nkosinathi Mfanafuthi MzibukoSAPS Striders5:50:05
292Asha DathooNatal CarbineersF5:50:24
293Magda LourensUmvoti Athletic ClubF5:50:25
294Johan van der WerffKlerksdorpM5:50:32
295Ted GoundenAthletics NorthM5:50:34
296Avinesh PillayAthletics NorthM5:50:35
297Percy SinghNewlands StridersM5:50:35
298Roger ParrySavagesM5:50:41
299Gillian PrenticeUmvoti Athletic ClubF5:51:07
300Linda DrogemollerUmvoti Athletic ClubF5:51:08
301Scot ArnoldDHS Old BoysM5:52:07
302Thor JensenChilternM5:52:16
303Bradley KavanaghHillcrest VillagersM5:53:22
304Irma StephensEskom GijimasF5:53:35
305Yunus MoollaSave OrionM5:53:35
306Bishum ParagEmnambithi Striders5:53:37
307Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM5:54:03
308Donna HornbyHilton HarriersF5:54:16
309John RollasonFit 2000M5:54:31
310Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF5:54:32
311Fabian HenleyDurban Athletic ClubM5:54:47
312Bonga NyawoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM5:54:49
313Elize van der MerweStandertonF5:54:55
314Doorasamy NaickerChatsworthM5:54:58
315Mark ChapmanFloridaM5:55:00
316Barend Christiaan JordaanEstcourt5:55:02
317Fanie OtteSouth African National Defence ForceM5:55:04
318Carl SchoemanSouth African National Defence ForceM5:55:04
319Coenie HeymanSouth African National Defence ForceM5:55:27
320Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM5:55:40
321Bruce FordyceRand Athletic ClubM5:55:41
322Johan RoutenachHarlequin Harriers5:55:42
323Marc McgoughKearsney StridersM5:55:46
324Lionel HowardHillcrest VillagersM5:55:46
325Cuan HanesBluffM5:55:48
326Peter BodillHillcrest VillagersM5:55:58
327Colleen Catherine Jean BenjaminBiggarsberg5:56:05
328Susan MaySavagesF5:56:16
329Gregory GlossopDHS Old BoysM5:56:16
330Grant AlexanderBenoni NorthernsM5:56:25
331Wade GriffinBenoni NorthernsM5:56:25
332Stefan SchoemanBenoni NorthernsM5:56:27
333Letitia ReynekeRiebeeckstad Harriers5:56:47
334Arrie ReynekeRiebeeckstad HarriersM5:56:48
335Louwrens KrugerRiebeeckstad Harriers5:56:50
336Kercy MoodleyChatsworthM5:57:05
337Catherine MillerEskom GijimasF5:57:20
338Marion CrookesHilton HarriersF5:57:20
339Thomas EastwickHilton HarriersM5:57:21
340Andre GrundlinghNewcastle HarriersM5:57:48
341Ron HarrisQueensburgh HarriersM5:58:48
342Mathilda DalhouzieQueensburgh HarriersF5:58:48
343Reiner StuckyVolksrust Marathon ClubM5:59:11
344Jennifer HenschelCollegians Harriers5:59:41
345Sarah StottAmanzimtotiF6:00:31
346Dave RogersWestvilleM6:00:43
347Tania ShaweCollegians HarriersF6:00:52
348Iqbal BaruffwalaLenasiaM6:01:38
349Sharon Chelin/freeseNedbank Running ClubF6:02:19
350Floris de KlerkHarrismithM6:02:23
351Jay BudduNewlands StridersM6:02:55
352Alan HeyQueensburgh Harriers6:03:03
353Jandi HallettPinetown District Athletic ClubF6:03:03
354Derek BrownMaritzburg StridersM6:03:14
355Rita van TonderPhobiansF6:03:22
356Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM6:03:30
357Siyabonga Sabelo NgobeseEskom GijimasM6:03:40
358 Dirk Coetzee uMhlathuzeM 6:03:55
359Donald WilliamsEskom GijimasM6:04:24
360Titus XimbaPinetown District Athletic ClubM6:04:25
361Shadrack NalaLadysmith Athletic Club6:04:27
362Andre StrydomLadysmith Athletic ClubM6:04:27
363John WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM6:04:38
364Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM6:04:38
365Sibusisizwe Nompumelelo NkwanyanaDurban Athletic Club6:04:48
366Chantel CarterEskom GijimasF6:05:04
367Johannes NkabindeSAPS StridersM6:05:13
368Tracy RallQueensburgh HarriersF6:05:14
369Kyle MoolmanQueensburgh HarriersM6:05:15
370Pauline LeschinskyHillcrest VillagersF6:05:39
371Surenthran PillaySaintsM6:05:43
372Janine MazeryWestvilleF6:05:44
373Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM6:05:45
374Belinda MapstoneSpartan HarriersF6:05:58
375Lynda WhiteBluffF6:06:15
376Lionel MeneelySavagesM6:06:23
377Garth EnslinRand Athletic ClubM6:06:27
378Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM6:06:32
379Caryn ChelinWestvilleF6:06:35
380Larissa DonkerKelloggs StridersF6:07:41
381Yvonne MacnabF6:07:41
382Premlal RamrajWoodviewM6:08:31
383Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM6:08:31
384Musawenkosi NguboSAPS StridersM6:08:55
385Graham BuckWestvilleM6:09:24
386Maria FindlayNatal CarbineersF6:09:55
387Anthony FindlayNatal CarbineersM6:09:55
388Alan WebsterEstcourtM6:10:07
389Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF6:10:22
390Chaman RamphalEmnambithi StridersM6:11:13
391Dev NaidooMerewentM6:11:30
392Graham MillsQueensburgh HarriersM6:11:31
393Oomavathie PillayTongaat Panthers6:11:31
394Shivanand ShrinathSAPS StridersM6:11:43
395Marc SadlerHillcrest Villagers6:12:03
396Christopher SadlerHillcrest VillagersM6:12:03
397Adele AllanQueensburgh HarriersF6:13:04
398Jaco PienaarHarmony StridersM6:13:31
399Rodney JarvisWestville6:14:08
400Irshad Hoosen KhanDurban Athletic ClubM6:14:32
401Scott WilsonNewcastle HarriersM6:14:50
402Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF6:15:29
403Chantall RandallEskom GijimasF6:15:29
404Joey PillayMount Edgecombe VillagersM6:15:43
405Andreas PotgieterM6:16:35
406Ian TaitStella Athletic ClubM6:16:42
407Rika PaulseCorrectional ServicesF6:16:42
408Florence CurrinHighwayF6:16:44
409Tracy van der MerweBiggarsbergF6:17:27
410Desmond KoertzenKhosa Road RunnersM6:17:45
411Dave DaleSavagesM6:17:47
412Bev LancasterCollegians HarriersF6:18:01
413Xolani NgubanSouth African National Defence Force6:18:23
414Rajan MunesarUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM6:19:05
415Bathokozile Gladness GwalaEmnambithi Striders6:19:09
416Reynard WhiteBluffM6:19:15
417Narendra KooverjeeOasis CrescentM6:20:18
418Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM6:20:29
419John FourieHowickM6:20:29
420Abraham ZaaymanCorrectional ServicesM6:20:57
421Shirley NaidooNatal CarbineersF6:21:08
422Ken VorsterBiggarsbergM6:21:17
423Yvonne YoungQueensburgh HarriersF6:21:20
424Derek CampherAthletics NorthM6:21:38
425Sonja GroblerAmanzimtotiF6:22:28
426Sapeta BanzigerKearsney StridersF6:22:37
427Henk Du ToitPongola SiyaphilaM6:22:39
428Oskar RottcherLegogote VillagersM6:22:51
429Salome RottcherLegogote VillagersF6:22:51
430Donavan PillaiWoodviewM6:23:05
431Ian WesselsWestvilleM6:23:14
432Wilna MullerNewcastle HarriersF6:23:34
433Eileen CombesPinetown District Athletic ClubF6:23:57
434Bonga MkhizeNatal CarbineersM6:24:28
435Gonasagren LutchmiahCorrectional ServicesM6:24:36
436Ivan FreeseNedbank Running ClubM6:24:49
437Amelia van RomburghEskom GijimasF6:25:15
438Angela FarrEskom GijimasF6:25:15
439Robin EdwardsQueensburgh HarriersM6:25:19
440Joanne RileyQueensburgh HarriersF6:25:33
441 Barry Scheiver 6:26:24
442Jane WebsterUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF6:26:27
443Frances WebsterEstcourtF6:26:29
444Thaira AhmedWoodviewF6:27:07
445Denise HartleyPegasusF6:27:29
446Ramiah NaidooEmnambithi StridersM6:27:29
447Farhad AkooEmnambithi StridersM6:27:30
448Craig HattingStella Athletic ClubM6:28:23
449Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF6:28:55
450Rennie NaickerMerewentM6:29:00
451Norman MillerWingsM6:29:33
452Beverley GeelQueensburgh HarriersF6:29:35
453Glynis DriemeyerEskom GijimasF6:30:04
454Loganathan RajagopaulChatsworth6:33:40
455Mike HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM6:33:46
456 Elizabeth Chapman 6:34:57
457Raul QuintasStella Athletic ClubM6:35:16
458Ronald KitchenNatal CarbineersM6:36:54
459Harry HarleyHillcrest VillagersM6:37:40
460Deon TeggHowickM6:37:46
461Estelle AxcellJohannesburg HarriersF6:40:28
462Philip ParvusJohannesburg HarriersM6:40:28
463Stanley NaidooSave OrionM6:42:50
464Helen MitchelmoreQueensburgh HarriersF6:43:04
465David PetherbridgeSydenhamM6:43:23
466 Clint Proctor 6:43:25
467Michelle NieuwoudtSouth African National Defence ForceF6:43:54
468Merle NicholsonNatal CarbineersF6:44:34
469Mandla MazibukoEmnambithi StridersM6:47:22
470Sanelisiwe MqadiSunninghill StridersF6:48:57
471Basil FynnWingsM6:50:15
472Deirdre LandsbergNewcastle Harriers6:50:36
473Asha RamsahayeeNewcastle HarriersF6:50:38
474Anilkumar BhanaChatsworthM6:50:49
475Elsie ShortBluffF6:51:45
476Angi DansterEersterustF6:53:52
477Lauren KoertzenRun/Walk for LifeF6:54:03
478 Friederike Macquet Visser 6:55:06
479Olive AnthonySpartan HarriersF6:55:17
480Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM6:55:43
481Sunny ChettyNewlands StridersM6:55:49
482Christiaan RaubenheimerPretoria Military Marathon Club6:56:29
483Des RobinsFit 20006:56:30
484Errol MccauleyFit 2000M6:56:30
485Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF6:57:30
486Megalla KeshavAthletics NorthF6:58:03
487Rajagopaul GovenderWoodviewM6:59:16
488Cynthia PerksNewlands StridersF7:02:14
489Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM7:02:31
490Visvanathen MoodleyChatsworthM7:02:47

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Westville31
Queensburgh Harriers26
Eskom Gijimas21
Emnambithi Striders19
Hillcrest Villagers18
Natal Carbineers17
Ladysmith Athletic Club15
Stella Athletic Club12
Collegians Harriers11
Newcastle Harriers11
Savages11
South African National Defence Force10
Estcourt9
SAPS Striders8
Howick8
Saints8
DHS Old Boys8
Durban Athletic Club7
Chiltern7
Hilton Harriers6
Nedbank Running Club6
Kearsney Striders6
Benoni Northerns6
Correctional Services6
Liberty Nike Athletic Club6
Pinetown District Athletic Club6
Chatsworth6
Umvoti Athletic Club5
Chesterville Athletic Club5
Athletics North5
Harrismith5
Newlands Striders5
Woodview5
Harmony4
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4
Wings4
Bluff4
Biggarsberg4
SAPS Ingwenya4
Rand Athletic Club4
Riebeeckstad Harriers3
Maxed Elite3
Oasis Crescent3
KwaZulu-Natal Striders3
Fit 20003
Mangosuthu University of Technology3
Sydenham3
Spartan Harriers3
Zululand Triathlon Club3
Amanzimtoti3
Germiston Callies Harriers3
Agape2
Harlequin Harriers2
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club2
uMhlathuze2
Legogote Villagers2
South Coast Striders2
Save Orion2
Gary Beneke Sports Performance2
Run/Walk for Life2
Riverside Harriers2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Merewent2
Richards Bay Harriers2
Scottburgh2
Johannesburg Harriers2
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club1
Khosa Road Runners1
Buffalo Road Runners1
Klerksdorp1
Toyota1
Volksrust Marathon Club1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Alberton1
Rand Water Athletic Club1
Vultures1
Kingfisher1
Pongola Siyaphila1
Pentagon Pistols1
Maritzburg City1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Eersterust1
Gauteng Striders1
Mandeni Harriers1
Sunninghill Striders1
Tongaat Panthers1
Lonehill1
Maritzburg Striders1
Standerton1
Randburg Harriers1
Bloemfontein Achilles1
Durban University of Technology1
Rocky Road Runners1
Pegasus1
Adidas1
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club1
KwaMashu1
Jeppe Quondam1
Richmond1
Bethlehem Marathon Club1
Imamba1
Florida Lake Canoe Club1
Wanderers Athletic Club1
Harmony Striders1
Lenasia1
Virginia Athletic Club1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
Highway1
Pretoria Military Marathon Club1
Florida1
Harare1
Muden1
Phobians1
Kelloggs Striders1