Savages Challenge2011-07-24

21.1kmdistance
1:05:39winning time
784finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Lungisa MdedelwaNedbank Running ClubM1:05:39
2Wiseman FadaneLusikisikiM1:06:41
3Professor MollenMaxed EliteM1:07:12
4Munyaradi JariBluffM1:08:44
5Joseph MandizhaBluff Meats F1M1:11:19
6Sandile LembethaSTS Multisport ClubM1:11:35
7Sandile MakhayeMaxed EliteM1:11:39
8Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM1:12:11
9Thembinkosi GumedeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:12:53
10Xolile GcabaSheppie EaglesM1:13:09
11Thuso MosieaEskom GijimasM1:13:10
12Garikai MadawoMaxed EliteM1:13:26
13Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM1:13:55
14Vusi NdlovuKwaMashuM1:14:16
15Moses LepheanaMpumalangaM1:14:49
16Sanele SibisiMaxed EliteM1:14:57
17Dumisani ManziniKosi BayM1:15:08
18Mbongeni SosiboNedbank Running ClubM1:15:14
19Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:15:46
20Sitha HlopheNedbank Running ClubM1:15:53
21Thembelani MalundiaNedbank Running ClubM1:15:54
22Freedom SheziM1:16:16
23Khanyisa NkinkqaStella Athletic ClubM1:16:19
24Mandla DlamukaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:16:25
25Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM1:16:32
26Eugene Sabelo NcubeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:16:34
27Sphamandla NzimandeM1:16:56
28Gift DlaminiuMhlathuzeM1:17:27
29Jonathan EdwardsHillcrest VillagersM1:17:28
30Martin NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:17:51
31Mcebisi MhlanganyelwaNedbank Running ClubM1:17:54
32Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:58
33Basil DladlaZululand Multisport ClubM1:17:59
34Mpumelelo NjubaneChatsworthM1:18:00
35Michael MalungaNedbank Running ClubM1:18:01
36Lonwabo MagnaInanda QadiM1:18:56
37Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:19:14
38Reece AllardQueensburgh HarriersM1:19:23
39Zenzele NzimandeRichmondM1:19:23
40Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:19:58
41Siyabonga JozanaStella Athletic ClubM1:20:11
42Xolani MkhizeHarlequin HarriersM1:20:34
43Mbongeni MaphumuloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:20:50
44Malizole SikwaleToyotaM1:20:50
45Bhekinkosi NhlengethwaMaxed EliteM1:20:56
46Nicholas DlaminiBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:21:03
47Nicholas CekwaneNedbank Running ClubM1:21:13
48Martin MdladlaNedbank Running ClubM1:21:36
49Malibongewe DlaminiM1:21:38
50Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:21:39
51Shaun MeiklejohnNedbank Running ClubM1:21:48
52Paul EichertWestvilleM1:21:52
53 Simon Dougall M 1:21:56
54Mthembeni NgibaNedbank Running ClubM1:21:56
55Sibonelo CeleToyotaM1:22:00
56Nkositekiwe NonkeletshnNedbank Running ClubM1:22:33
57Edmund MngadiStella Athletic ClubM1:22:41
58Philani MakhanyaM1:23:18
59Makena MokoenaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:23:23
60Cosmos Sazi LangaCorrectional ServicesM1:23:24
61Msawenkosi NyeleM1:23:32
62Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM1:23:33
63Mavela NyembeziSouth Coast StridersM1:23:34
64Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM1:23:37
65Dumisani NjomboChatsworthM1:23:39
66Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:23:44
67Shokwakhe MagwazaNedbank Running ClubM1:23:51
68Conrad ChemaneIxopoM1:24:07
69Joseph MangawanguleVerulam Athletic ClubM1:24:14
70Sipho NgwaneWoodviewM1:24:20
71Vusi MbheleMafukuzelaM1:24:31
72Robert GcabaAmanzimtotiM1:24:48
73John RenwickScottburghM1:24:51
74Xolani NgcongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:24:51
75Victor NxumaloStella Athletic ClubM1:25:03
76Jaysen GoldingM1:25:05
77Siyabonga NgidiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:25:07
78Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:25:12
79Lauren DougallF1:25:29
80Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM1:25:36
81Simon Dingisizw DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:25:39
82Siboniso RadebeUmkomaasM1:25:44
83Timothy BriscoeDurban Athletic ClubM1:25:45
84Mhlabunzima NgcoboWoodviewM1:25:46
85Richard NxumalouBunyeM1:25:51
86Bongani ButheleziNedbank Running ClubM1:25:54
87Kerry KoenNedbank Running ClubF1:26:14
88Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM1:26:15
89Mandlenkosi MadondoCollegians HarriersM1:26:43
90Syabonga ZithaStella Athletic ClubM1:26:49
91Israel Mandla MncwangoNedbank Running ClubM1:26:50
92Mlindelwa MiyaNedbank Running ClubM1:27:03
93Thulani MbonambiNedbank Running ClubM1:27:12
94Bheki Mbane MbeleToyotaM1:27:19
95Gobihlahla Prof MoloiM1:27:40
96Jabulani NzimandeSAPS IngwenyaM1:27:44
97Morgan PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:27:48
98Philani ZondiCorrectional ServicesM1:27:51
99Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:02
100Siyanda SikhosanaStella Athletic ClubM1:28:17
101Philani Onesmus JaftaNewlands StridersM1:28:18
102Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM1:28:21
103Wayne WridgwaySouth Coast StridersM1:28:26
104Sipho NtuliKwaMashuM1:28:27
105Shani SilverKearsney StridersF1:28:30
106Raymond ChilizaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:28:34
107Sibonelo MashimaneEskom GijimasM1:28:36
108Likani LebaniStella Athletic ClubM1:28:43
109Nkosinathi MyezaNedbank Running ClubM1:29:00
110Thabiso McanyanaM1:29:03
111Andre BekkerRandburg HarriersM1:29:10
112Daniel MokoenaSuncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving ClubM1:29:32
113Vusi Vusumuzi KhuzwayoWoodviewM1:29:34
114Johan van RensM1:29:38
115Robert NgemaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:29:45
116Jackson MzobeNedbank Running ClubM1:29:52
117Protas MngunyanaSAPS StridersM1:29:58
118Petros MsaniDHS Old BoysM1:29:58
119Shaun de La PorteDHS Old BoysM1:30:26
120Bheki Albert MbathaNedbank Running ClubM1:30:40
121Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:30:45
122Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF1:30:46
123Sibongiseni MpisaneSydenhamM1:31:00
124Emmanual Nkosin YigwanaSouth Coast StridersM1:31:17
125Simon ChilizaSydenhamM1:31:22
126Zamokwakhe NgidiNtunjambiliM1:31:23
127Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:31:45
128Glenn Le RouxYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:31:46
129Malusi Mfundo DlaminiNedbank Running ClubM1:32:01
130Bongani NdlovuZabalazaM1:32:06
131Andries DlaminiMaxed EliteM1:32:18
132Velie MbothoSouth Coast StridersM1:32:20
133Petros ChoncoForest HillsM1:32:21
134Colin FletcherNedbank Running ClubM1:32:28
135 M Majola M 1:32:29
136Kesaval MusamyWoodviewM1:32:34
137Sandiso SibisiM1:32:40
138Matthew WouldSavagesM1:32:52
139Debbie SessionsDHS Old BoysF1:33:08
140Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:33:13
141 Sean Wisedale M 1:33:14
142Caroline ZaborowskiDHS Old BoysF1:33:45
143 Vusumuzi Msibi M 1:33:47
144Kevin KeddieRiverside HarriersM1:33:52
145Innocent MatheStella Athletic ClubM1:34:07
146Krishna NaidooAthletics NorthM1:34:12
147Collin MakhubuChesterville Athletic ClubM1:34:17
148Lawrence MsweliSydenhamM1:34:21
149Lindokuhle Isaac NgemaRun/Walk for LifeM1:34:25
150Siphamandla MbamboStella Athletic ClubM1:34:28
151Anthony ZaborowskiSavagesM1:34:40
152Petros ShumiZabalazaM1:35:06
153Thomas DanielsChatsworthM1:35:25
154Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:35:27
155Willy GovenderM1:35:31
156Thobile NgwaneMaxed EliteF1:35:32
157Greg HardieChilternM1:35:33
158Thulebona NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:35:38
159Greg TannerBluffM1:35:44
160Mlindi MsomiNedbank Running ClubM1:35:48
161Zolisa Armstrong MandaraDurban Athletic ClubM1:35:57
162Mthemben NgcoboM1:36:01
163Sfiso MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:36:03
164Daniel ForerDHS Old BoysM1:36:04
165Martin ErasmusWestvilleM1:36:06
166Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:36:11
167Jeanette DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:36:15
168Ross MckechnieWestvilleM1:36:17
169Ursula WilsonKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:36:21
170Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:36:23
171Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:36:28
172Pragasen GovenderM1:36:36
173Ravendhra JuglalMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:36:43
174Philimon Delani ZumaCorrectional ServicesM1:36:44
175Michele PappinBloemfontein AchillesF1:36:51
176Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:36:52
177Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:37:00
178Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:37:00
179Karen BehrensWestvilleF1:37:03
180Justin ErasmusWestvilleM1:37:05
181Mbhekiseni MchunuSavagesM1:37:07
182Bongani MaphumuloWoodviewM1:37:11
183Dumisani ZunguStella Athletic ClubM1:37:21
184Willy van RensburgWonderboom Athletic ClubM1:37:28
185Boysie BhenguZululand Multisport ClubM1:37:31
186Sibusiso MncwabeHulaminM1:37:33
187Clint LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:38:06
188 Mamba Mzizi M 1:38:10
189 Ephraim Mandlenkosi Mzolo M 1:38:12
190Gary BabichMaxed EliteM1:38:36
191John SageM1:38:50
192 Dumisani Zungu M 1:38:52
193Thabane CeleM1:39:25
194Zeblon BhenguKwaMashuM1:39:26
195Nomthanda MlotshwaInanda Athletic ClubF1:39:35
196Verlie Oosthuizen BriscoeDHS Old BoysF1:39:43
197Martin SteynSouth Coast StridersM1:40:01
198Francois HoubertM1:40:03
199Peter LavettDHS Old BoysM1:40:06
200Sandile Ignatiu MthimkhuluNedbank Running ClubM1:40:09
201Innocent LuswaziM1:40:36
202Bruce KinghornDHS Old BoysM1:40:36
203Yoshi AraiM1:40:37
204Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM1:40:38
205Lawrence WoottonBluffM1:40:45
206Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM1:40:51
207Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM1:40:52
208Jennifer OlbersPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:40:57
209Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:41:11
210Anthony ThunstromDHS Old BoysM1:41:13
211Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:41:14
212Johan CloeteZululand Multisport ClubM1:41:23
213Thabang MokwenaMtubatubaM1:41:27
214Bongani NgemaMafukuzelaM1:41:32
215Xolani MtetwaSouth Coast StridersM1:41:33
216Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:41:43
217 Mahlohondo Lephema M 1:41:47
218Cade PillayWoodviewM1:41:50
219Johan MalanTwini Athletic ClubM1:41:59
220Africa DumaM1:42:10
221Mary Xolisile MwelaseBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:42:14
222Aubrey HayesHolla TrailsM1:42:17
223Barry SpencerWestvilleM1:42:18
224Gavin GoodwinDHS Old BoysM1:42:20
225Amith SiebalakChatsworthM1:42:22
226Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:42:23
227 Eldric Ngcobo M 1:42:39
228Govindsamy MooninthanChatsworthM1:42:40
229Anton BruneM1:42:57
230Justin PetzerVirginia Athletic ClubM1:43:02
231 Lungile Stunle F 1:43:05
232Sandy FismerHilton HarriersF1:43:06
233Bhekizizwe MabuyaKearsney StridersM1:43:07
234Clyde Thomas WalkerWestvilleM1:43:08
235Brandon Boyd JacksonWestvilleM1:43:10
236Stephen LightDHS Old BoysM1:43:11
237Olly MaujeanAthletics NorthM1:43:15
238Sidney PondVarsity KudusM1:43:17
239Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:43:21
240Michelle BerchowitzDHS Old BoysF1:43:28
241Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:43:33
242Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:43:36
243Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:43:37
244Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:43:37
245Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:43:38
246Brett GilfillanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:43:38
247Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:43:52
248Nebeon MbowambiKwaMashuM1:44:03
249Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:44:25
250Nkosiyethu NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:44:30
251Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:32
252Sifiso ZumaMafukuzelaM1:44:53
253Ruth HicksDHS Old BoysF1:44:57
254Patrick WynneKearsney StridersM1:45:05
255Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:45:49
256Achim BraigWestvilleM1:45:54
257Mbongeni MpanzaWoodviewM1:45:56
258Reuben GemaIxopoM1:45:59
259Star MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:46:00
260Michael StencelHillcrest VillagersM1:46:08
261Magavishnu NairChatsworthM1:46:37
262Gavin HazellStella Athletic ClubM1:46:38
263Jotham MthembuNewlands StridersM1:46:39
264Gijsbert van der KooijM1:46:41
265Catherine KellyDHS Old BoysF1:46:43
266Craig Anthony MorrisWingsM1:46:46
267Karen FisherWestvilleF1:46:51
268Stephen BoydVirginia Athletic ClubM1:46:55
269Julie ShadwellKearsney StridersF1:46:57
270Themba MzimelaM1:47:05
271Thembinkosi MdandaAmanzimtotiM1:47:12
272Sbusiso Patrick NtuliNedbank Running ClubM1:47:15
273Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:47:16
274Neil CarlyleAthletics NorthM1:47:19
275Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:47:22
276Basil MuirStella Athletic ClubM1:47:41
277 Tendai Mundiwdo M 1:47:44
278Mboniseni Andries MkhizeuMlaziM1:47:45
279Nokwanda NxumaloInanda Athletic ClubF1:48:12
280Natalie de MarignyF1:48:14
281Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:48:16
282Zane EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:48:23
283Sthembiso NhlenyamaM1:48:38
284Ryan WarrenDHS Old BoysM1:48:42
285Elmarie KingHolla TrailsF1:48:47
286Nkosana JaftaNewlands StridersM1:49:03
287Gordon HuttonScottburghM1:49:04
288Helena KokoDurban Athletic ClubM1:49:11
289Andrew ArdeHillcrest VillagersM1:49:16
290Duncan WichtWestvilleM1:49:17
291Greg WichtWestvilleM1:49:21
292Wally SkinnerSouth African National Defence ForceM1:49:22
293Kate GounarisDHS Old BoysF1:49:23
294 Jenna Shaffer F 1:49:25
295 Robert Mills M 1:49:32
296Sureshchand OreeWoodviewM1:49:34
297Ashley ViljoenM1:49:35
298Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:49:35
299Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:49:48
300 Murray Alexander M 1:49:49
301Bree CampsAthletics NorthF1:49:50
302Sifiso NgcoboSydenhamM1:49:54
303Vincent ZuluAthletics NorthM1:49:59
304Enzo TilliScottburghM1:50:00
305Ruth GrayF1:50:04
306Stuart JonesRiverside HarriersM1:50:10
307Peter ShadwellKearsney StridersM1:50:15
308Nelson NxumaloChilternM1:50:16
309Dumisani ShangeSydenhamM1:50:17
310Mdu VilkhaziAmanzimtotiM1:50:19
311Renny GovenderChatsworthM1:50:20
312Patrick MtshaliWoodviewM1:50:22
313Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM1:50:23
314Roy LeisegangChilternM1:50:36
315Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:50:40
316Guillaume NelStella Athletic ClubM1:50:41
317Tanya ScottStella Athletic ClubF1:50:43
318Geraldine DavidsonStella Athletic ClubF1:50:45
319 Cyril Sihle Khwela M 1:50:54
320 Paulus Mkhize M 1:50:57
321George MoreyStella Athletic ClubM1:51:01
322Curtis RajooRun for FunM1:51:02
323Frances JacksonStella Athletic ClubF1:51:04
324Alain TschudinM1:51:06
325Anthony AlbrightsonNatal CarbineersM1:51:15
326Ian KerfordNatal CarbineersM1:51:34
327Glenn FisherWestvilleM1:51:40
328Mduduzi ButheleziChesterville Athletic ClubM1:51:42
329Graeme PhillipsRiverside HarriersM1:51:49
330Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:51:56
331Sindiswe JaliEskom GijimasF1:52:10
332Debbie IvinsChilternF1:52:15
333Sean UysM1:52:16
334Alison UysF1:52:17
335Gavin MaxwellChilternM1:52:33
336Nadhim KajeeVoltex Waco Running ClubM1:52:35
337Bonga NyawoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:52:39
338Roy MlamboWoodviewM1:52:43
339Shelley FrankishWestvilleF1:52:58
340Mark DeeblePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:53:18
341 Sam Smout M 1:53:23
342Claire MaujeanAthletics NorthF1:53:24
343Deborah van NiekerkLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:53:29
344Gavin KrugerWestvilleM1:53:34
345Nobby ClarkForest HillsM1:53:41
346Bradley BlackScottburghM1:53:52
347 Daryn Smit M 1:54:13
348Xolani NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM1:54:15
349Martin DammannForest HillsM1:54:19
350Mark CatheyMidlandsM1:54:22
351Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM1:54:23
352Gary CampsSavagesM1:54:23
353Donovan DuplooyNewlands StridersM1:54:28
354 Satish Gojaran M 1:54:34
355Thembinkosi MoetiKwaMashuM1:54:34
356Nonhlanhla ShangeNedbank Running ClubF1:54:35
357Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM1:54:44
358Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:54:45
359Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM1:54:45
360Richard SandersDHS Old BoysM1:54:54
361Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM1:54:56
362Marcus WilkinsonKearsney StridersM1:55:00
363Narainsamy Raju GovenderChatsworthM1:55:00
364Rudolf van NiekerkWestvilleM1:55:01
365Nozipho Prudenc ZikodeNewlands StridersF1:55:03
366Robyn StewartDHS Old BoysF1:55:08
367Deon TeggHowickM1:55:19
368Pasma Hlengiwe GumedeKwaDukuzaF1:55:25
369Roshan RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:55:28
370Mark McCallAthletics NorthM1:55:29
371Fumio KumagaiHarlequin HarriersM1:55:31
372Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:33
373Parma GoundenSAPS IngwenyaM1:55:38
374Pamela RasmussenQueensburgh HarriersF1:56:00
375Mjabuliswa NgcoboSAPS StridersM1:56:11
376Corinne ThompsonNedbank Running ClubF1:56:25
377Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF1:56:26
378Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:56:35
379Brigitte OswellF1:56:36
380Michelle CoskeyVirginia Athletic ClubF1:56:39
381Elizabeth ClarkF1:56:41
382Kristin EriksenRiverside HarriersF1:56:42
383 M Wootton ChilternM 1:56:43
384Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM1:56:48
385 Mahlasela Thuthuka Nhlengetwa M 1:56:49
386Steve BoltonAthletics NorthM1:56:50
387Ramlall Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:56:51
388Cyril SewperadhDurban RamblersM1:56:52
389Jane BakerDurban Athletic ClubF1:56:59
390Neren LorrickChatsworthM1:57:00
391Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF1:57:05
392Trish HodgsonZululand Multisport ClubF1:57:06
393Keith EatonZululand Multisport ClubM1:57:13
394Barry VartyYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:57:13
395 Norrie Williamson Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:57:15
396Bhekisisa GabuzaKwaMashuM1:57:35
397Murray SmithHillcrest VillagersM1:57:41
398Shamela EbrahimKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:57:42
399Robyn Leigh CurranF1:57:43
400Shaun CurranRichards Bay HarriersM1:57:59
401Vuyani SkoliweDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:06
402Phila MayiselaStella Athletic ClubF1:58:10
403Caroline MerzKearsney StridersF1:58:11
404Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:15
405Thulani SitholelStella Athletic ClubM1:58:17
406Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:58:18
407Ammie LiebenbergHarlequin HarriersM1:58:19
408Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:58:28
409Alison BrownHillcrest VillagersF1:58:30
410 Tracey Sander F 1:58:35
411Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM1:58:38
412Nigel WilliamsonDHS Old BoysM1:58:38
413Claire GatonbyDHS Old BoysF1:58:41
414Lori DavidsonDHS Old BoysF1:58:43
415Tanith WilliamsonDHS Old BoysF1:58:47
416Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:55
417Vernon AnleyDHS Old BoysM1:58:59
418Jennifer WoodburnIxopoF1:59:08
419Don OsbournSouth Coast StridersM1:59:25
420Shane CramptonNatal CarbineersM1:59:27
421Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:59:28
422 Nicole O`brien F 1:59:29
423Grant O BrienM1:59:45
424Megan KnipeRiverside HarriersF1:59:54
425Katie RobertsQueensburgh HarriersF1:59:54
426Martin KrugerM1:59:59
427Albert MarkNewlands StridersM2:00:02
428Ugendran GovenderChatsworthM2:00:03
429Mariemuthu RajuChatsworthM2:00:14
430Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:00:36
431Zanele ChilizaNewlands StridersF2:00:36
432Sarla JuglalChatsworthF2:00:39
433Billie RyanWingsM2:00:40
434Nicola SchroederForest HillsF2:00:46
435Samukeliso ShangeStella Athletic ClubM2:00:58
436Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:04
437Victor SmithBluffM2:01:08
438Derrick MbheleEskom GijimasM2:01:08
439Glenys WinterBluffF2:01:12
440Maria de VilliersNatal CarbineersF2:01:17
441Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:01:18
442Anna NdlovuMtubatubaF2:01:21
443Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:01:24
444Sipho MchunuuBunyeM2:01:36
445Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF2:01:48
446Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM2:01:49
447Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:01:50
448 L Pillay Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM 2:01:56
449Shrinivas Morgan ChettyDurban Athletic ClubM2:02:01
450Claudia StencelHillcrest VillagersF2:02:02
451Thanduyise NdlovuWillie MtoloM2:02:13
452Sagadevan MoonsamyCorrectional ServicesM2:02:17
453Catheryn MeyerNatal CarbineersF2:02:20
454Justin PattersonM2:02:20
455Cathy PattersonF2:02:20
456Jill AdamsWestvilleF2:02:21
457Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF2:02:22
458Roly EwinAthletics NorthF2:02:24
459Nicholas IsraelssonScottburghM2:02:25
460Andrea MoroneyDHS Old BoysF2:02:27
461Sarah Anne ChadwickWestvilleF2:02:29
462Shamir HarilalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:02:35
463Jayne CotterellVirginia Athletic ClubF2:02:39
464Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM2:02:39
465Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM2:02:40
466Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF2:02:42
467 Derrick Ebenezer M 2:02:42
468Michael FellVirginia Athletic ClubM2:02:44
469Brian O'ReillyuMhlathuzeM2:02:46
470Ricky PillayScottburghM2:02:58
471Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF2:03:06
472Fred AkalRiverside HarriersM2:03:16
473Sandra KoenigDHS Old BoysF2:03:20
474Maurice KoenigM2:03:21
475Ralph JamaricSunward SlipstreamersM2:03:27
476Berly SzucsHillcrest VillagersF2:03:28
477Mark PhilbinHillcrest VillagersM2:03:29
478Wilson GovenderSouth African National Defence ForceM2:03:30
479Marina Merlin WiggillScottburghF2:03:35
480Dallas BrettAthletics NorthM2:03:36
481Zukiswa KulaStella Athletic ClubF2:03:55
482Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:03:57
483Pat PillayDolphin Coast StridersM2:04:05
484Anthony KennyHillcrest VillagersM2:04:11
485Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM2:04:11
486Helene CadirDurban Athletic ClubF2:04:12
487Alan GibbStella Athletic ClubM2:04:20
488Michael OlivierVirginia Athletic ClubM2:04:22
489Thamsanqa MathibelaM2:04:24
490Erin van WykBluffF2:04:38
491 Vaughan Smit M 2:04:41
492Gill TregennaWestvilleF2:04:52
493Margaretha ElbersF2:04:54
494Donald Stuart EnsorDHS Old BoysM2:05:00
495Craig AdendorffDHS Old BoysM2:05:01
496Guido PenzhornM2:05:02
497Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:05:06
498 Joanne Clarence F 2:05:06
499Barbara BenincasaRun/Walk for LifeF2:05:07
500Thozi MazibukoM2:05:29
501Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM2:05:38
502Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:05:42
503 Clarissa Johnston F 2:05:44
504Mahomed JadwatM2:05:46
505Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:05:46
506Collin PillayChatsworthM2:06:07
507Pamela TraversRiverside HarriersF2:06:08
508Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:06:11
509Lauren ArmourRiverside HarriersF2:06:12
510Desre LouwRiverside HarriersF2:06:15
511Elvis NaidooMaxed EliteM2:06:21
512Wasim DawoodShakalandM2:06:24
513James NevilleDHS Old BoysM2:06:27
514Alastair GilesM2:06:27
515Shane GreylingForest HillsM2:06:38
516Robyn GreylingF2:06:39
517Andrew MakhanyaNewlands StridersM2:06:44
518Zanele NduliWestvilleF2:06:45
519Beverly GeelQueensburgh HarriersF2:06:46
520Stuart CoxQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:46
521 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:06:50
522Mahomed Farouk NarothSouth Coast StridersM2:06:53
523Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:06:57
524Shaun GatonbyDHS Old BoysM2:07:02
525Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:07:03
526Suleman RandereeOasis CrescentM2:07:08
527Deborah StringerBluffF2:07:08
528Judith MabetoaCorrectional ServicesF2:07:11
529David JollandsWestvilleM2:07:39
530 Patrick (mntuza) Tywaka M 2:07:42
531Nonhlanhla GwalaInanda QadiF2:07:47
532Sandy MullinsStella Athletic ClubF2:08:00
533Penny ConstantHillcrest VillagersF2:08:04
534Clay BonorchisStella Athletic ClubM2:08:05
535Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:08:09
536Marc WheelerM2:08:12
537Ruth RobinsonIxopoF2:08:12
538Gareth van WykBluffM2:08:13
539Mvusi KhumaloNtunjambiliM2:08:14
540Angela PintoQueensburgh HarriersF2:08:18
541Joanne FannerChilternF2:08:31
542 Jan Lens M 2:08:33
543 David Wilson M 2:08:34
544Helen BentleyCollegians HarriersF2:08:34
545Anand NaidooWoodviewM2:08:35
546Ntombi NtshabaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:08:42
547Shane JonesMidlandsM2:09:01
548Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM2:09:03
549Nic BrienWestvilleM2:09:03
550Derek Mc MasterStella Athletic ClubM2:09:04
551Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF2:09:07
552Kerry RobertsonF2:09:08
553Janine NortjeWestvilleF2:09:09
554Sizwe MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:09:10
555Sagren NaidooM2:09:11
556Mohamed Hasan AlliChatsworthM2:09:20
557Angela HulettF2:09:25
558Antje HocklyF2:09:28
559Graham LewisHillcrest VillagersM2:09:32
560David Sibusiso LuthuliNewlands StridersM2:09:34
561 James Dodd M 2:09:35
562 Wimpie Le Roux M 2:09:43
563Maggie WittstockStella Athletic ClubF2:09:51
564Mohamed MullaEmnambithi StridersM2:09:52
565Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF2:09:56
566Presley GovenderRiverside HarriersM2:10:07
567Bheki GasaWoodviewM2:10:32
568Khayakazi MngambiSunshine HMP Sports ClubF2:10:52
569Matthew BlewettWestvilleM2:11:03
570Ace NaickerSAPS StridersM2:11:20
571Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:11:23
572Michael LockeM2:11:25
573Barabara LavettKingfisherF2:11:25
574Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:11:26
575David AllpassStella Athletic ClubM2:11:32
576Frances SmitQueensburgh HarriersF2:11:42
577 Ric Wilson M 2:11:55
578Thokozani ZwaneM2:12:02
579 Thanda Msane F 2:12:11
580 Sehli Run/Walk for LifeF 2:12:16
581Peter YuilleRiverside HarriersM2:12:20
582Sithembiso PhungulaHighwayM2:12:28
583Pravindkumar SewnarainVerulam Athletic ClubM2:12:32
584 Ann-Marie Mc Naught F 2:12:33
585Rozanne AnleyDHS Old BoysF2:12:35
586Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:12:36
587 Rudi Dollenberg M 2:12:40
588Vasen GovenderEmnambithi StridersM2:12:45
589Denise ReyneckeQueensburgh HarriersF2:12:49
590Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:12:50
591John DlaminiHighwayM2:12:52
592Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:12:57
593Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF2:13:03
594Anesh BadasarWoodviewM2:13:03
595Colin LinnettRiverside HarriersM2:13:04
596Setlhako George AphaneSouth African National Defence ForceM2:13:08
597Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:13:12
598Dayaram SonpalWoodviewM2:13:25
599Brian MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:13:52
600Govindsamy GovenderWoodviewM2:13:52
601Kate FryerRiverside HarriersF2:13:53
602Alan FryerRiverside HarriersM2:13:55
603Byron FieldM2:13:59
604Patsy ClemmansHillcrest VillagersF2:14:00
605Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:14:01
606Andre HeunisRun/Walk for LifeM2:14:10
607Hassan AkoobOasis CrescentM2:14:14
608Abdulla AllyOasis CrescentM2:14:40
609Brenda JohnstonChilternF2:14:45
610Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:14:46
611Shakun RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF2:15:10
612Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM2:15:20
613Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF2:15:31
614Jaco PretoriusRiverside HarriersM2:16:03
615Gillian JevonF2:16:08
616Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:09
617Joleen WatkinsF2:16:15
618 Wynand Lens M 2:16:24
619Louise PretoriusCorrectional ServicesF2:16:25
620Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:16:29
621Afzal Dawood GogaChatsworthM2:16:32
622Bongani NdabaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:16:39
623Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:16:57
624Suraj SookrajWoodviewM2:17:02
625Petru BlewettWestvilleF2:17:16
626Graham BuckWestvilleM2:17:17
627Kelly BenschopWestvilleF2:17:26
628Janine MazeryWestvilleF2:17:27
629Mavis HartleySydenhamF2:17:29
630Thuleleni DlaminiNedbank Running ClubF2:17:30
631Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM2:17:30
632 Jay Panday M 2:17:31
633Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF2:17:35
634Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:17:43
635Bruce GonneauSpirit WindM2:17:45
636 Gregory Grey M 2:17:47
637 Reg Colgate M 2:17:48
638 Darryl Blake M 2:17:55
639 Alex Johnson M 2:17:56
640Denise HartleyWingsF2:17:57
641Sihle MpungoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:17:58
642Rajan NaidooSpartan HarriersM2:18:01
643Brett PurdonM2:18:06
644Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:18:18
645Rabbilall HarilalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:18:19
646Sylvia GowYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:18:22
647Hassam CassimWoodviewM2:18:27
648Gilda HurnRiverside HarriersF2:18:31
649Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:18:42
650Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM2:18:58
651Patrick MoroneyDHS Old BoysM2:18:59
652Mzikawukho MthembuSAPS StridersM2:19:14
653Margie BailingStella Athletic ClubF2:19:15
654Swelindawo ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:19:33
655Rene PienaarQueensburgh HarriersF2:19:36
656Frikkie BotesEskom GijimasM2:19:37
657Azgar CassimSydenhamM2:19:38
658Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:20:06
659Emmanuel ZwaneDurban Athletic ClubM2:20:07
660Angelique OlivierF2:20:08
661David ShackletonVirginia Athletic ClubM2:20:14
662Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:20:25
663Graeme EastesRun/Walk for LifeM2:20:39
664Lynn BassonAthletics NorthF2:21:00
665 Darryl Jorginsen M 2:21:01
666 Mkhomazi Sibisi M 2:21:06
667Annelie van ReenenDHS Old BoysF2:21:07
668Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF2:21:07
669Gisele WimbleRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:18
670Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:39
671Mosi RalDurban Athletic ClubM2:21:59
672Anita PeensHillcrest VillagersF2:22:01
673Jena MachnarayanSAPS StridersF2:22:05
674Serestina ViririM2:22:07
675Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:22:11
676Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF2:22:14
677Premjith RamsurrupWoodviewM2:23:09
678Vuli NxumaloHighwayM2:23:10
679 Mohsin Paruk M 2:23:28
680Kerry SnelF2:23:31
681Bridget ArmstrongScottburghF2:23:32
682Ebrahim VadiaOasis CrescentM2:23:32
683Andrew SpenceEstcourtM2:23:33
684 Nadarajan Govender M 2:23:33
685Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF2:23:44
686Narriman ToefyStella Athletic ClubF2:23:46
687Carryn VoslooStella Athletic ClubF2:23:48
688 Gwen Holcomb F 2:24:08
689Rennie NaickerM2:24:11
690Marlin MoodleySparM2:24:17
691Cheryl LouwF2:24:36
692 Lisa Braun F 2:24:38
693Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:25:00
694Samir MistryDurban Athletic ClubM2:25:01
695Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:25:05
696Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF2:25:10
697Debbie EllishRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:20
698Bharat BhimmaRun/Walk for LifeM2:25:40
699Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:26:09
700 Greg Ash M 2:26:12
701Dereck MahadooShallcrossM2:26:25
702Bheki ZuluM2:26:41
703Fiona DawsonDurban Athletic ClubF2:26:55
704 Mzimkula Makalima M 2:27:03
705Wendy O'ReillyuMhlathuzeF2:27:04
706Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:27:10
707Derek Trevor RobertsHillcrest VillagersM2:27:15
708Deborah SwebyRun/Walk for LifeF2:27:19
709Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:27:44
710 Sihle Kunene M 2:27:45
711Learn BhendaneHighwayM2:27:47
712Vernon MoodleySouth Coast StridersM2:28:05
713Parus BramdeowChatsworthM2:28:19
714Kitty ChutergonRun/Walk for LifeM2:28:20
715Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:28:23
716Benjamin MatshaziM2:28:27
717Tessa ArmstrongScottburghF2:28:29
718Mark ParkerM2:28:32
719Xanda BlackScottburghF2:28:32
720Kesval GovenderRun for FunM2:28:33
721 Cherine Clarke F 2:28:34
722Josiah MthembuNedbank Running ClubM2:28:39
723Victor LuthuliChatsworthM2:28:47
724Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF2:29:09
725Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM2:29:18
726 Thama Humid M 2:29:24
727Mogie GovenderWoodviewF2:29:29
728Aruan CahillF2:29:31
729Mohammed KathradaMerewentM2:29:38
730Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:29:39
731Raj GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:29:41
732Patrick Kevin CanhamWingsM2:29:42
733Mariette WagenaarRun/Walk for LifeF2:30:15
734Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM2:30:15
735Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:31:08
736 Kamla Quarsingh M 2:31:18
737Michael MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:31:20
738Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:32:06
739Sipho DlaminiM2:32:06
740Mquobile MkhizeuBunyeF2:32:57
741Aslam CassimMerewentM2:33:26
742Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF2:33:49
743Erina SenekalAmanzimtotiF2:33:55
744Virendra MaharajWoodviewM2:33:57
745 Chaz Chellenar F 2:34:59
746Dumisani BhenguHighwayM2:35:14
747Vuyo MthethwaRun/Walk for LifeF2:35:39
748Fundile ZondoRand Athletic ClubM2:35:40
749Bongiwe BraigWestvilleF2:35:46
750Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM2:36:25
751Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:36:42
752Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM2:36:43
753Ravendran ChettyRun/Walk for LifeM2:37:04
754Clive Jeffrey AnthonySpartan HarriersM2:37:09
755Thulani Innocent` ZwaneStella Athletic ClubM2:37:21
756Thandazani Griffits MadonselaWestvilleM2:37:39
757Kerry JohnstonF2:38:58
758Pranil RajcoomarVerulam Athletic ClubM2:39:12
759Sabitha DarsonSpartan HarriersF2:39:42
760Priscilla Guna MadlalaEskom GijimasF2:39:43
761Vuyo KheswaEskom GijimasF2:40:07
762Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF2:40:11
763Terence NaidooChatsworthM2:41:13
764Jackie van de VenterRun/Walk for LifeF2:41:29
765Johan SenekalAmanzimtotiM2:41:30
766Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:42:15
767Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:42:28
768Denise BeckAthletics NorthF2:42:39
769Rajagopaul GovenderWoodviewM2:43:35
770Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:43:37
771 Makhsi Mkhonza F 2:45:59
772Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:48:53
773Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:49:57
774 Agnes Menyies F 2:49:58
775Sumita RamgareebRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:29
776Gillian JonesRiverside HarriersF2:52:07
777Garen NaickerNatal CarbineersM2:55:04
778Rachel MasukuRand Athletic ClubF2:55:20
779Jenny HailstoneBluffF2:55:23
780Agnes TweddellRun/Walk for LifeF2:55:24
781Akash PandayRiverside HarriersM2:55:38
782Rajeshkumar AuthbehariNewlands StridersM2:55:49
783Satish JuggannadhPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:55:52
784Dave BennettHighwayM2:56:23

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Nedbank Running Club42
Stella Athletic Club40
DHS Old Boys39
Westville34
Woodview31
Riverside Harriers23
Chatsworth22
Run/Walk for Life19
Queensburgh Harriers18
Hillcrest Villagers17
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club14
Durban Athletic Club14
Newlands Striders14
Athletics North13
Maxed Elite12
Eskom Gijimas12
South Coast Striders12
Highway12
KwaZulu-Natal Striders11
Scottburgh10
Forest Hills9
SAPS Striders9
Bluff9
Pinetown District Athletic Club9
Virginia Athletic Club9
Chiltern9
Oasis Crescent8
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club8
Amanzimtoti8
Natal Carbineers7
Harlequin Harriers7
Kearsney Striders7
Sydenham7
Correctional Services6
KwaMashu6
Verulam Athletic Club6
Zululand Multisport Club5
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club5
South African National Defence Force5
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club4
Chesterville Athletic Club4
Wings4
Midlands4
Savages4
Ixopo4
Collegians Harriers3
Toyota3
Legends Lifestyle Centre3
Run for Fun3
uMhlathuze3
Mtubatuba3
Mafukuzela3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
Spartan Harriers3
uBunye3
Hilton Harriers2
Holla Trails2
Ntunjambili2
Inanda Athletic Club2
Zabalaza2
Emnambithi Striders2
University of KwaZulu-Natal2
Merewent2
SAPS Ingwenya2
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club2
Inanda Qadi2
Rand Athletic Club2
Suncoast Pirates Surf Lifesaving Club1
uMlazi1
Umkomaas1
Sunshine HMP Sports Club1
Kosi Bay1
Pinetown Old Boys' Athletic Club1
Shallcross1
Kingfisher1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Wonderboom Athletic Club1
Sunward Slipstreamers1
Shakaland1
Tongaat Panthers1
Lusikisiki1
Save Orion1
Voltex Waco Running Club1
Howick1
Twini Athletic Club1
Randburg Harriers1
Bloemfontein Achilles1
KwaDukuza1
Mpumalanga1
Spar1
Willie Mtolo1
Sheppie Eagles1
Richmond1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Bluff Meats F11
STS Multisport Club1
Varsity Kudus1
Hulamin1
Spirit Wind1
Durban Ramblers1
Estcourt1