Umzinyathi Ultra Marathon2012-04-29

52.0kmdistance
3:05:12winning time
189finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 L Raseruthe Addicted to LifeM 3:05:12
2 R Msiza Addicted to LifeM 3:07:47
3 M Morapanna Nedbank Running ClubM 3:08:50
4 J Maerman Addicted to LifeM 3:08:52
5Petros SosiboPhumaM3:08:58
6 D Mkhize Nedbank Running ClubM 3:09:29
7 E Matalane Addicted to LifeM 3:10:14
8 E Skosana TransnetM 3:12:30
9 P Mollen Maxed EliteM 3:15:56
10 R Ngobese Gauteng StridersM 3:17:19
11 S Tema Addicted to LifeM 3:17:52
12 R Dlamini PhumaM 3:18:27
13 T Duma Nedbank Running ClubM 3:19:29
14 J Nkosi Lancaster StridersM 3:19:44
15 S Miya Nedbank Running ClubM 3:22:45
16 S Mayandeni Addicted to LifeM 3:23:58
17 Z Vaphi Addicted to LifeM 3:25:44
18 P Mzolo PhumaM 3:26:18
19 E Manyokole Maxed EliteM 3:27:52
20Dumisani MtaungNedbank Running ClubM3:30:14
21 T Sibiya UlundiM 3:30:28
22 M Zondi Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 3:30:45
23 S Molepo Nedbank Running ClubM 3:32:33
24Zakhele MotaungVulturesM3:33:02
25 M Ntenga Nedbank Running ClubM 3:35:19
26 B Mdletshe NongomaM 3:35:32
27Andries Solomzi NothununuNedbank Running ClubM3:35:40
28 M Philani Maxed EliteM 3:35:58
29 N Mosime BonitasM 3:37:23
30 M Malunga Nedbank Running ClubM 3:37:45
31 F Shezi Nedbank Running ClubM 3:38:10
32 M Dludlu M 3:40:20
33Bongani NgobeseOsizweni Athletic ClubM3:41:08
34 B Msimango VryheidM 3:42:34
35 V Khoza Addicted to LifeM 3:42:38
36 S Dlamini Germiston Callies HarriersM 3:44:11
37 J Mthimkhulu Giyani GallopersM 3:47:24
38 B Tshabalala Osizweni Athletic ClubM 3:47:32
39Sibusiso NtuliPhumaM3:50:22
40 T Rudla Klip River StridersM 3:50:31
41Elias MadlalaEskom GijimasM3:51:58
42 N Mbelu Eskom GijimasM 3:52:13
43Joe KhumaloBiggarsbergM3:53:44
44 S Phungula BiggarsbergM 3:55:05
45 A Zulu Take It Easy Athletic ClubM 3:55:42
46Simphiwe V NtentesaPhumaM3:55:45
47Winile MnisiToyotaF3:55:50
48 M Ndlovu M 3:58:58
49Xolani MazibukoBiggarsbergM3:59:18
50 N Dlamini PhumaM 4:01:05
51 E Ngubane PhumaM 4:01:07
52 M Munyu Born to WinM 4:05:03
53 M Kativhu Maxed EliteF 4:05:27
54 M Dlamini BiggarsbergM 4:06:22
55Themba MbunqukaEskom GijimasM4:06:31
56 L Khulu UlundiF 4:06:52
57Bongani SapelaBiggarsbergM4:07:28
58 L Sangweni BiggarsbergM 4:07:55
59 L Ngubane BiggarsbergM 4:08:40
60 P Zwane TransnetF 4:08:43
61 J Mudau Nedbank Running ClubF 4:09:08
62Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM4:09:28
63 N Simelane Eskom GijimasM 4:09:51
64 M Mofokeng Bethlehem Marathon ClubM 4:09:55
65 S Mchunu uBunyeM 4:09:55
66Zamokwakhe NgubanePhumaM4:10:12
67 A Nkosi Richards Bay HarriersM 4:12:45
68 G Khanye M 4:12:48
69 W Fakude UlundiM 4:14:03
70 N Phakathi M 4:14:09
71 C Pretorius Abaqulusi Development ClubM 4:14:15
72 A Motaung M 4:15:34
73 S Ndwandwe Osizweni Athletic ClubM 4:16:14
74 G Lukhwaren TransnetF 4:16:46
75Fikile MbuthumaNedbank Running ClubF4:17:32
76 I Ndlovu Mandeni HarriersM 4:18:34
77 E Ngcobo Nquthu Athletic ClubM 4:19:04
78 N Mbambo Natal Carbineers Running ClubF 4:20:28
79 P Phano TransnetF 4:23:04
80 B Gubevu Newcastle HarriersM 4:23:23
81 Z Ngwenya M 4:24:18
82Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF4:24:26
83 S Ziqubu F 4:27:27
84 M Mhlanga Newcastle HarriersM 4:28:07
85 N Mkhize NtunjambiliM 4:28:54
86 P Mosea Nquthu Athletic ClubM 4:29:16
87 S Mncwango M 4:29:52
88Ak NkabiniBiggarsbergM4:30:51
89 T Mbatha Nyanyadu Athletic ClubM 4:31:20
90 M Hlatshwayo Klip River StridersM 4:32:08
91 S Thusi BiggarsbergM 4:32:09
92 N Mthethwa Newcastle HarriersM 4:33:59
93 Z Mkhwanazi Nedbank Running ClubM 4:36:40
94 B Moloi RandmarkM 4:37:32
95 B Mthethwa ImambaM 4:37:32
96Iris NdlovuRichards Bay HarriersF4:37:33
97 G Myeni uMhlathuzeM 4:37:50
98 F Nkomo Nquthu Athletic ClubM 4:39:03
99Mn ZunguuMhlathuzeM4:39:43
100 S Zwane PhumaM 4:39:46
101 V Mhlakaza Germiston Callies HarriersM 4:39:52
102 N Ncayiya Nedbank Running ClubF 4:39:54
103 B Ndlovu ZabalazaM 4:41:15
104 B Zwane Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 4:45:03
105 S Mdletshe South African National Defence ForceM 4:46:16
106Khethokuhle MchunuBiggarsbergM4:47:10
107Nr NkosiBiggarsbergM4:47:22
108 K Moeketsi Newcastle HarriersM 4:48:22
109 S Buthelezi VryheidM 4:49:08
110 V Sithebe PhumaM 4:49:30
111 S Sotsaka Klip River StridersM 4:51:04
112 I Dubazana M 4:51:51
113 Z Zondi Abaqulusi Development ClubM 4:52:06
114 N Griffiths BiggarsbergM 4:52:12
115 T Buthelezi VryheidM 4:52:26
116 P Tshikundamalema Vodacom Yebo StridersM 4:52:36
117 B Mthembu Emnambithi StridersM 4:53:32
118Shane HilliarBiggarsbergM4:54:20
119 V Ndwandwe Nedbank Running ClubF 4:57:10
120 M Mdunge Carlton Athletic ClubM 4:57:36
121 L Ntshangase MaritzburgM 4:59:16
122 N Nxumalo Nyanyadu Athletic ClubM 5:00:19
123 M Sibisi Correctional ServicesM 5:00:40
124 Z Ngema Correctional ServicesM 5:02:03
125 W Johnson Correctional ServicesM 5:04:11
126 T Nxumalo Nyanyadu Athletic ClubM 5:05:29
127 H Joubert Newcastle HarriersF 5:06:38
128 X Mwelase PhumaF 5:07:21
129 S Hlatshwayo Nedbank Running ClubM 5:10:20
130 M Ngcobo BiggarsbergM 5:12:03
131 S Gasa BankservAfrica Athletic ClubM 5:12:09
132Petros ShumiZabalazaM5:12:34
133 S Ngwenya KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 5:14:12
134Thabani KhumaloMaritzburgM5:15:16
135 S Ndlovu Abaqulusi Development ClubM 5:15:43
136 L Ngubane UlundiM 5:18:27
137 X Duma MaritzburgM 5:18:41
138 M Mdhasthe M 5:19:26
139 B Mhlongo ImambaM 5:20:18
140 Z Shabalala Klip River StridersM 5:23:03
141 J Langa Klip River StridersM 5:23:20
142 P Singh Newcastle HarriersM 5:24:17
143 M Mavimbela Nedbank Running ClubM 5:26:39
144Michael NkosiOsizweni Athletic ClubM5:27:08
145Thulani MbonambiNedbank Running ClubM5:31:12
146 B Zondi Education Athletic ClubM 5:31:52
147 B Nxumalo BiggarsbergM 5:32:45
148 Z Ngidi NtunjambiliM 5:33:49
149 D Msibi Osizweni Athletic ClubM 5:33:49
150 R van Tonder Bethlehem Marathon ClubF 5:36:44
151Sk LukheleNewcastle HarriersM5:38:19
152 M Dladla UlundiM 5:38:55
153 T Khoza M 5:39:15
154 D Mkhwanazi UkhoziM 5:39:16
155 F Siseleni UlundiM 5:40:22
156 M Bloomfield MtunziniM 5:41:53
157 S Buthelezi M 5:43:31
158 L Mofokeng Bethlehem Marathon ClubM 5:43:44
159 M Masiu Nedbank Running ClubF 5:45:46
160Dumisani MakhathiniEskom GijimasM5:47:26
161 S Xaba M 5:47:27
162Martin SchoemanBiggarsbergM5:47:43
163Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM5:48:51
164Sharda NarothumEskom GijimasF5:48:52
165 L Ngobese F 5:51:15
166 M Ngcobo DiepkloofM 5:51:17
167Khayelihle MenduEskom GijimasM5:53:10
168Mandla GaselaEskom GijimasM5:53:21
169 M Madlala M 6:00:37
170 M Myeza MaritzburgM 6:01:03
171Mandlenkosi MlotshwaEmnambithi StridersM6:07:07
172 T Ngwenya Klip River StridersM 6:07:08
173 T Msane Newcastle HarriersM 6:07:48
174 S Ngobese Eskom GijimasM 6:07:48
175 T Ndlovu M 6:07:48
176 C de Beer VryheidF 6:09:50
177 M Khumalo NtunjambiliF 6:12:15
178 E Ndlovu Nquthu Athletic ClubM 6:12:24
179 M Dlamuka ImambaM 6:12:25
180Mary-Anne TaylorPhumaF6:12:46
181 B Shandu Benoni NorthernsM 6:15:06
182 M van Wyk Team VitalityM 6:16:00
183 M Dlamini Bethlehem Marathon ClubM 6:17:03
184Rudie GuelpaBiggarsbergM6:18:21
185 D Labuschagne BiggarsbergM 6:18:23
186 M Mthembu Natal Carbineers Running ClubM 6:20:09
187 M Ngema Newcastle HarriersM 6:23:40
188 M Nkosi Newcastle HarriersF 6:25:40
189 P Shabalala Newcastle HarriersM 6:28:18