UWC Fast & Flat2018-06-02

10.0kmdistance
0:30:09winning time
1973finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sibusiso MadikizelaAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:30:09
2Anthony TimoteusUniversity of the Western CapeM0:30:09
3Nkosinathi MadyoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:30:33
4Ashley SmithUniversity of the Western CapeM0:30:39
5Raydon BalieEersterivierM0:30:48
6AkhonaStellenboschM0:31:09
7Siviwe NkombiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:31:15
8Lungile GongqaNedbank Running ClubM0:31:25
9Lukhanyo NobakadaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:31:41
10Carlo FlinkLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:31:51
11Bernard RukadzaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:31:52
12Deon Lee HendricksStellenboschM0:32:03
13Thembeko MenduGugulethuM0:32:08
14Akhona MakilaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:32:13
15Lindikhaya MtangayiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:32:30
16Gilbert MutandiroCentury CityM0:32:32
17Oliver StewartAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:32:39
18Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM0:32:52
19Tobie LewiesUniversity of the Western CapeM0:32:53
20Mandilakhe MbekwaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:32:55
21Sherwin JoosteBottelary Athletic ClubM0:32:56
22Unathi NtetaAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:33:01
23Barry-John PienaarSanlamM0:33:04
24Xolisa BatalaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:33:13
25Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM0:33:15
26Mhlangabezi MbontswaLwandle Athletic ClubM0:33:16
27Blessing MakangaEasterns KraaifonteinM0:33:22
28Oscar CoetzeeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:33:26
29Kesqoleboga MolotsaneKPMG Running ClubF0:33:28
30Tafadzwa ChabvutaM0:33:38
31Gershwin van StadenLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:33:56
32Teboho VoizanaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:33:59
33Gc MotsoagoseleSouth African National Defence ForceM0:34:00
34Asemahle KwatshaGugulethuM0:34:00
35Anesu JonasiLanga Athletic ClubM0:34:03
36Gershon AzizaSpartan HarriersM0:34:05
37Faiez AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:34:20
38Athenkosi MnikinaGugulethuM0:34:25
39Warren HefkieUniversity of the Western CapeM0:34:29
40Star ShayamanoNedbank Running ClubM0:34:35
41Zubenathi NcapayiCentral Athletic ClubM0:34:42
42Luca BoyanaCentury CityM0:34:43
43Lorenzo OlynSanlamM0:34:44
44Morne KammiesSanlamM0:34:45
45Stephen MillardStrand Athletic ClubM0:34:47
46LungileVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:34:51
47 Edward Jack Central Athletic ClubM 0:34:52
48Shawn AbrahamsKuils River Running ClubM0:34:57
49Darren BownesNedbank Running ClubM0:34:58
50Ayabulela BodloVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:35:00
51Siyabonga MadalaGugulethuM0:35:01
52Justin ClaasenDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:35:14
53Fortunate ChidzivoLanga Athletic ClubF0:35:17
54Mike GinsbergATC Running ClubM0:35:18
55Jason NeelsUniversity of the Western CapeM0:35:22
56Yonela MpongwanaAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:35:28
57Luke SerafinEdgemead RunnersM0:35:28
58Christo van RooyenBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:35:34
59Fernando VriesBottelary Athletic ClubM0:35:47
60Zintle XiniweKPMG Running ClubF0:35:49
61Johnny PersentsEdgemead RunnersM0:35:52
62John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:35:54
63Khaya JaraBrackenfellM0:36:15
64Aubrey MakhuboWest CoastM0:36:16
65Bradley DavidsHelderberg HarriersM0:36:19
66Everesto PuraziEersterivierM0:36:19
67Roger DicksonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:36:20
68Jeremon WilliamsBottelary Athletic ClubM0:36:21
69Dominic RiveraEdgemead RunnersM0:36:23
70 Siboniso Mshengu M 0:36:29
71Tanith MaxwellBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:36:31
72Stephen MotauLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:36:33
73Simphiwe VellemGugulethuM0:36:39
74Simon GeduldEasterns KraaifonteinM0:36:41
75Ricardo VasapolliUniversity of Cape TownM0:36:47
76Kaylam Du PlessisM0:36:47
77Henry WolstenholmeDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:36:52
78Charlton NdlovuBottelary Athletic ClubM0:36:53
79Monwabisi MagwaSanlamM0:36:55
80Adam ClarkBrackenfellM0:36:56
81Mathias KanisiuHout Bay HarriersM0:37:00
82Gavin MccarthyGoodwood HarriersM0:37:01
83Aphiwe SwartbooiUniversity of the Western CapeM0:37:11
84Daniel MeshamUniversity of Cape TownM0:37:15
85Nicholas MpontshaneSanlamM0:37:16
86Andrew CooperNedbank Running ClubM0:37:20
87Austin BestenbierNedbank Running ClubM0:37:22
88Nomvuyisi SetiLanga Athletic ClubF0:37:23
89Byron ReeveVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:37:26
90Jonathan WilliamsBottelary Athletic ClubM0:37:27
91 Bronwyn Durbanville Athletic ClubF 0:37:29
92Kyle BredaOld MutualM0:37:32
93Xolile MacandaGugulethuM0:37:33
94Werner BrucknerMetropolitanM0:37:34
95Emile McvisBottelary Athletic ClubM0:37:41
96Stephen CourtneyHarfield HarriersM0:37:45
97Oscar BestenbierNedbank Running ClubM0:37:49
98Mark PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:37:50
99Bulelwa SimaeNedbank Running ClubF0:37:53
100Sheraaz OsmanEdgemead RunnersM0:37:53
101Esona MbomboSanlamM0:37:57
102Neville SpondoBottelary Athletic ClubM0:37:58
103Christiane AdriaanseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:38:01
104Adam TodesCeltic HarriersM0:38:02
105Sophie CopeUniversity of Cape TownF0:38:04
106Vaughn BrandDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:38:05
107Shema FSpartan HarriersM0:38:05
108Nico OosthuizenDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:38:06
109Simangaliso NgalwanaNedbank Running ClubM0:38:07
110Terence SamuelsonKuils River Running ClubM0:38:08
111Calvin HammondNedbank Running ClubM0:38:16
112Nhamo KanondoVelocity Athletic ClubM0:38:18
113 William ARD Athletic ClubM 0:38:19
114Ruchen BlaauwBottelary Athletic ClubM0:38:20
115Anneline RoffeyNedbank Running ClubF0:38:23
116Simamkele BeleKhayelitshaM0:38:25
117Kyle WilliamsSpartan HarriersM0:38:36
118Brandon WagenerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:38:42
119Shakeel SchrikkerSpartan HarriersM0:38:45
120Timothy HessEersterivierM0:38:47
121Barend AbrahamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:38:48
122Damian JaarsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:38:50
123Jason BruinersMetropolitanM0:38:51
124Llewellyn JacobsNantesM0:38:54
125Justin JosephsSpartan HarriersM0:38:58
126 M Madikizela Colossus AerobicM 0:38:58
127Lee-Shay WillemseVelocity Athletic ClubF0:39:00
128Amy AbrahamsNedbank Running ClubF0:39:06
129Shaun RobertsTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:39:09
130Thembalethu MolefeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:39:12
131Eric FelezaGugulethuM0:39:13
132Caitlyn MahonyUniversity of Cape TownF0:39:14
133Eckhardt VisserDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:39:15
134J SchreiberDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:39:16
135Gcobani SitshekeEasterns KraaifonteinM0:39:25
136Marion LeiberichLanga Athletic ClubF0:39:26
137 Sihle Nedbank Running ClubM 0:39:33
138 M Njongonkulu WildrunnerM 0:39:34
139Rudi NobauerDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:39:37
140Bradley TroutSpartan HarriersM0:39:43
141Vusikhaya NxolaSanlamM0:39:47
142Dion MiddelkoopVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:39:48
143Candyce HallCarbineers - WPF0:39:49
144Nicolin FarmerSouth African National Defence ForceM0:39:51
145Greg KorckSpartan HarriersM0:39:54
146Jarryd CollinsIn TouchM0:39:56
147Isaac ManuelEdgemead RunnersM0:39:57
148Neo LeanyaCentral Athletic ClubM0:39:59
149Jan GeertsBellville Running ClubM0:40:00
150Caleb DokwaniGoodwood HarriersM0:40:03
151Zitron JonesVelocity Athletic ClubM0:40:04
152Zolani NtsodoSouth African National Defence ForceM0:40:06
153Friedl van der MerweNedbank Running ClubM0:40:09
154 Kenan Le Junter M 0:40:12
155Sikhumbuk CumjileKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:40:15
156Hendrik VisserBellville Running ClubM0:40:16
157Denveitha CloeteHelderberg HarriersM0:40:18
158Stanley ThomasKuils River Running ClubM0:40:18
159Ajay SolomonsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:40:19
160Keyvin PraalBottelary Athletic ClubM0:40:20
161Virgell-Lee AfricaMatiesF0:40:21
162Hein CamphorLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:40:24
163Emile TerblancheKPMG Running ClubM0:40:29
164Andries NtsizakaloNedbank Running ClubM0:40:33
165Monde TutaniLanga Athletic ClubM0:40:33
166Erich MaritzDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:40:34
167Matt LeppanUniversity of Cape TownM0:40:38
168Tina-Mari MeyerNedbank Running ClubF0:40:38
169 Garren Ockhuis M 0:40:42
170Gerrie BernerSanlamM0:40:42
171Hein BruinersMetropolitanM0:40:45
172Johnny ZolaSpartan HarriersM0:40:46
173Nico OosthuizenStrand Athletic ClubM0:40:48
174Christiana Prater-LeeCarbineers - WPF0:40:51
175Carrington MukwasiGoodwood HarriersM0:40:53
176 Tebogo Stone M 0:40:54
177Nolubahalo QueenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:40:57
178 Khelhla Tshabangu M 0:40:59
179Steven ParkinsTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:41:02
180Madele Du PlessisNedbank Running ClubF0:41:06
181GoetheSpartan HarriersM0:41:13
182Elroy KoopmanOld MutualM0:41:15
183Veronique JakobsMatiesF0:41:16
184Jonas GensickePinelandsM0:41:16
185Shafiek CassiemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:41:22
186Cerncel FortuinBottelary Athletic ClubM0:41:23
187Bathandwa MayijiKhayelitshaM0:41:23
188Herman de La GuerreDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:41:24
189Lionel CronjeBellville Running ClubM0:41:24
190Makhosonke FikaLanga Athletic ClubM0:41:30
191L MkhentaneSAPSM0:41:35
192 S Nkosi South African National Defence ForceM 0:41:36
193Micardo MaregeleKuils River Running ClubM0:41:44
194 G Sullivan SanlamM 0:41:47
195Mazotsho MakolwaNedbank Running ClubM0:41:50
196Talent PerezoKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:41:51
197 Mothusi M 0:41:52
198Morne VeldsmanNedbank Running ClubM0:41:52
199 Bakang Moagi M 0:41:53
200Sibongile ApleniGugulethuM0:41:54
201Rowland JansenGoodwood HarriersM0:41:55
202Bulelani TshitshibaGugulethuM0:41:55
203Linda Kinloch-SmithAsics Athletic ClubF0:41:56
204Robbie LindsayNedbank Running ClubM0:41:57
205Luyanda ShoshaTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:42:01
206Obertina KanyongoNedbank Running ClubF0:42:01
207Joshua SmitNantesM0:42:02
208Siyabonga MadikizeleSanlamM0:42:05
209Mawande DyasiGugulethuM0:42:05
210Zani KrugerMatiesF0:42:06
211Athemba NqumasheBottelary Athletic ClubF0:42:07
212Bradley de KockGoodwood HarriersM0:42:09
213Gavin DEdgemead RunnersM0:42:12
214Wayden PetersenSpartan HarriersM0:42:14
215Ebrahim MbanyaruGugulethuM0:42:15
216Dehan SmitTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:42:16
217Andre HarmseBrackenfellM0:42:16
218Jovan van RooyenGugulethuM0:42:17
219Aaron BoyisiEasterns KraaifonteinM0:42:20
220Clinton HillCarbineers - WPM0:42:23
221Robert ArnoldTopformM0:42:23
222 Danielstar M 0:42:24
223Gavin MillardStrand Athletic ClubM0:42:25
224Kevin IsaacsTopformM0:42:29
225AwilLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:42:32
226 Mzukisi Nedbank Running ClubM 0:42:33
227 Garyth Kemp M 0:42:35
228Heimie MisrollPinelandsM0:42:35
229Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF0:42:37
230Mario RoosSpartan HarriersM0:42:41
231Mariette StraussTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:42:42
232 Simphiwe M 0:42:44
233 K Tessner South African National Defence ForceM 0:42:46
234Anwell PrinceIn TouchM0:42:50
235Philip TurnerEdgemead RunnersM0:42:52
236Maritsa KotzeBellville Running ClubF0:42:54
237Hendrik DourieIn TouchM0:42:56
238Tamica JoosteBottelary Athletic ClubF0:42:56
239Nathaniel MentorARD Athletic ClubM0:42:57
240Unathi SoloraPinelandsM0:42:59
241 J Buitendag South African National Defence ForceM 0:43:00
242Lawrence MupfururiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:43:09
243Jozua JoubertBrackenfellM0:43:10
244Luyanda MgwexaOld MutualM0:43:10
245Coriaan de VilliiersNedbank Running ClubF0:43:12
246Zolisa JibaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:43:12
247Nolan HanekomDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:43:23
248Monwabisi MaqashuBrackenfellM0:43:25
249Vincent MasingiParliamentM0:43:26
250Nocwaka MthethoMSA MultisportF0:43:29
251Belson MalungaWest CoastM0:43:31
252Takudzwa MatenhaGugulethuM0:43:34
253Lucky KokelaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:43:34
254Leonard KaliGugulethuM0:43:35
255Christo BothmaATC Running ClubM0:43:36
256 J Frazer Bellville Running ClubM 0:43:40
257Renee ScottVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:43:41
258Andy AtkinsM0:43:41
259Vukile VimbelaGoodwood HarriersM0:43:43
260Berlize PritchardCape Multisport ClubF0:43:44
261Matthew RumgweEersterivierM0:43:49
262Icarien van DeventerNedbank Running ClubF0:43:50
263Clinton AbrahamsM0:43:52
264Olga HowardNedbank Running ClubF0:43:56
265Thian FickSanlamM0:43:58
266Shaheen SouthgateSpartan HarriersM0:43:59
267Japie SwanepoelWest CoastM0:44:00
268Ursula FransNedbank Running ClubF0:44:02
269Elizabeth BrinkDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:44:03
270Herman CronjeBrackenfellM0:44:09
271Clinton BrownIn TouchM0:44:12
272Renata SchoemanCape Multisport ClubF0:44:13
273 Wesley Funt M 0:44:15
274 Nkosinathi M 0:44:17
275 M Mbokotwane KhayelitshaM 0:44:18
276Desmond RondgangerBrackenfellM0:44:23
277Andrew WettergreenDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:44:27
278Marie LouwCentury CityF0:44:28
279Mark WagenheimAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:44:29
280 Mphahlele Malome M 0:44:30
281Jeremy DelcarmeGugulethuM0:44:30
282Marlize VieningsEdgemead RunnersF0:44:33
283Rachel Steele-SmithDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:44:33
284Chris GieCape Multisport ClubM0:44:38
285 Trevor Malgas M 0:44:39
286Liwa MadikizaM0:44:42
287Melany PorterPinelandsF0:44:44
288Garreth BronmanEdgemead RunnersM0:44:44
289Jimmy MorrisForestersM0:44:46
290Peter BunnDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:44:47
291Krishma NaidooAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:44:48
292Rozanne MakappieEasterns KraaifonteinF0:44:49
293Miguel CooperNedbank Running ClubM0:44:50
294Ivy GongqaNedbank Running ClubF0:44:55
295Devon WagnerEdgemead RunnersM0:44:58
296Jacky MisrollPinelandsF0:44:58
297 Odwa Mveleli M 0:44:59
298 Tendai M 0:45:00
299Kevin PetersHewat Athletic ClubM0:45:01
300Anitha NaneneGugulethuF0:45:02
301Kobus SchietekatCentury CityM0:45:02
302Emmeranthia LepatiLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:45:04
303Adrian GearyCarbineers - WPM0:45:04
304Les OliphantGugulethuM0:45:07
305Beyonce WilliamsVelocity Athletic ClubF0:45:09
306Craig HAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:45:09
307SesethuIn TouchF0:45:13
308Dean HewittBrackenfellM0:45:15
309 Thapelo Digomo M 0:45:16
310Makororo MafoloVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:45:18
311Christine BoschNedbank Running ClubF0:45:25
312Sipho MgomaneGugulethuM0:45:25
313Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM0:45:26
314Gemjikile TomGugulethuM0:45:27
315Mporome MabokoGugulethuM0:45:27
316Melody Marcus-CupidoIn TouchF0:45:30
317Gary ArendseARD Athletic ClubM0:45:32
318Robin BuskeBellville Running ClubM0:45:32
319Michael CrozierAtlantis HarriersM0:45:40
320Samuel NgidiwePinelandsM0:45:41
321Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM0:45:44
322Rudi PetersenBottelary Athletic ClubM0:45:44
323 T Giles Cape Multisport ClubM 0:45:46
324Philiswa SalaneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:45:46
325Ricco VisserPinelandsM0:45:46
326Marvin ShembaEdgemead RunnersM0:45:50
327Cetywayo ThandukoloGugulethuM0:45:52
328Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:45:53
329Bertram WindvogelElsies RiverM0:45:56
330Haydn de KockCeltic HarriersM0:45:56
331Sandor VargaStrand Athletic ClubM0:45:57
332Jenna KampsLanga Athletic ClubF0:45:58
333Johnny AaronOld MutualM0:45:59
334 Grant Swarts M 0:46:00
335 Fungai Bizure M 0:46:02
336Paul ThompsonM0:46:04
337Virnita AfricaMatiesF0:46:05
338Meagan SwanepoelMatiesF0:46:06
339Sithembele SindesiKhayelitshaM0:46:09
340Kwanganathi WotiniKhayelitshaM0:46:09
341 Aubrey Symington M 0:46:10
342Mikaeel MoollaATC Running ClubM0:46:10
343Shane DanielsSpartan HarriersM0:46:12
344Vaughn OlckersATC Running ClubM0:46:12
345Ratombo AubreyM0:46:14
346Josh LazarusATC Running ClubM0:46:17
347Xanti TembaniGugulethuM0:46:20
348Lukhanyo OliphantSanlamM0:46:24
349Busisiwe MatiwaneNedbank Running ClubF0:46:24
350Frank OhlsonRavensmeadM0:46:26
351 Jonny Brown M 0:46:27
352Percival BoezakBrackenfellM0:46:28
353Rudy OliverATC Running ClubM0:46:29
354Zion HartnickCentral Athletic ClubM0:46:29
355Natalie BeukesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:46:32
356 Luke Robertson M 0:46:33
357 Masibulele Gudwana M 0:46:33
358Nancy WillPinelandsF0:46:33
359Johan DoumenSanlamM0:46:35
360 Nuelin Hendricks M 0:46:36
361 Stanton Smith M 0:46:42
362 John Mkwebo M 0:46:44
363Charlton BothaNedbank Running ClubM0:46:45
364Ronelda VelemMatiesF0:46:46
365Emihle MbindaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:46:47
366Riaan LourensNedbank Running ClubM0:46:48
367Malcolm ThomasGoodwood HarriersM0:46:52
368Mathew KrielVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:46:52
369Graeme MeintjesGugulethuM0:46:52
370Tim MatthysPick 'n PayM0:46:53
371Mandy JacobsNedbank Running ClubF0:46:54
372Prince RadebeM0:46:54
373Stephen LawrenceSanlamM0:46:55
374Terrance BothmaPick 'n PayM0:46:56
375Jacob CloeteGugulethuM0:46:57
376 Jordy de Roos M 0:46:57
377Mmeli MatshabaneGugulethuM0:46:58
378Sabelo MtshwaneArcelorMittalM0:47:00
379Valentino BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:47:01
380Petriaan MosesVelocity Athletic ClubF0:47:01
381Trevino BarendsPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:47:01
382 Rowen Pillay M 0:47:03
383Werner KlueMultisport ManiacsM0:47:03
384Brendan RussellBrackenfellM0:47:07
385Maxwell GodlozaCentral Athletic ClubM0:47:07
386 Paul Fortuin Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 0:47:08
387Emihle NtuthuVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:47:09
388Mzukisi PereBuffalo Road RunnersM0:47:12
389Lubabalo MenziweKhayelitshaM0:47:12
390Edward CrosbieCape Multisport ClubM0:47:14
391Theo SifileKhayelitshaF0:47:15
392 Sandile Rens M 0:47:16
393Keicha TemmersVelocity Athletic ClubF0:47:16
394Andreas GensickePinelandsM0:47:22
395Dillon ErnstzenSpartan HarriersM0:47:22
396 Marco Buys M 0:47:23
397Susan MalliaAtlantic Athletic ClubF0:47:24
398 Lenon M 0:47:28
399 K Ludik Atlantic Athletic ClubF 0:47:31
400Julian RossouwSpartan HarriersM0:47:31
401Michael OberyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:47:32
402Lifa GalelaM0:47:36
403 Nathan Naidoo M 0:47:39
404Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM0:47:42
405Peter-John AugustVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:47:42
406Sean SilwanaGugulethuM0:47:43
407Chris MagobotitiCeltic HarriersM0:47:44
408Riaan UysBidvestM0:47:47
409Lz MejeSouth African National Defence ForceM0:47:47
410Mzimasi DyasiGugulethuM0:47:50
411 Godfrey Maronga M 0:47:51
412Bev ChartersVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:47:53
413Marcello SolomonsGugulethuM0:47:55
414David IsaacsPinelandsM0:47:59
415Douglas MitchellPinelandsM0:48:01
416 Callan Titance M 0:48:02
417Chantal SeptemberSpartan HarriersF0:48:07
418Zethena OctoberRavensmeadF0:48:14
419Hilary RhodeEdgemead RunnersF0:48:16
420Angelo NuneSpartan HarriersM0:48:19
421 Kelepile Melelde M 0:48:20
422Jaco EbersohnDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:48:22
423Justin ArcherAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:48:23
424Gail MaharajSouth African National Defence ForceF0:48:24
425Olivia CarolissenDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:48:25
426Erhardt GerberCarbineers - WPM0:48:25
427Jabu MasukuCentury CityM0:48:26
428Robert-Lee MorganVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:48:27
429 Charlton Arendse M 0:48:28
430Matthew RossouwDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:48:31
431Tyrone PressIn TouchM0:48:34
432Johannes KammiesIn TouchM0:48:34
433Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM0:48:36
434 Ricardo Walmers Athletic ClubM 0:48:37
435Shiraz ShakeelM0:48:38
436Molatelo MakobeSouth African National Defence ForceF0:48:38
437Mt RaletjenaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:48:38
438 Marc Lieber M 0:48:41
439Roger AdriaanseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:48:42
440Willie van WykBrackenfellM0:48:44
441Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM0:48:46
442 Magama Thando M 0:48:47
443Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF0:48:48
444Sean RushinMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:48:51
445Yolande de JonghDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:48:52
446Isaac FlinkEasterns KraaifonteinM0:48:52
447Asonique RobinsonUniversity of the Western CapeF0:48:52
448Donovan FroonCarbineers - WPM0:48:53
449Patrick AndriesEdgemead RunnersM0:48:55
450 Munyaradu Mapfumo M 0:48:55
451Garrick JohnsonSpartan HarriersM0:48:56
452Andre ArendseUniversity of the Western CapeM0:48:57
453Trevor LewinHewat Athletic ClubM0:48:58
454Thembani VelebhayiGugulethuM0:48:59
455Khonza MxinwaGugulethuM0:48:59
456Agnetha LangenhovenUniversity of the Western CapeF0:49:02
457Riette BassonDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:49:03
458 Nkurunziza Pasteur M 0:49:04
459Felicia TandyWest CoastF0:49:08
460 Adrian Fielies M 0:49:08
461Michael HendricksSanlamM0:49:13
462Eugene de VriesFit 2000M0:49:14
463Wilhelm J V RensburgParliamentM0:49:15
464 K Valentyn GugulethuM 0:49:17
465 Alphenso Primo M 0:49:18
466Shaun MaregeleGoodwood HarriersM0:49:19
467Russel KhanMitchell's Plain TitansM0:49:20
468Nigel JuliesMitchell's Plain TitansM0:49:20
469Siyabonga MangweniReal GijimasM0:49:21
470Nolwando TsutsuKhayelitshaF0:49:23
471Cornelius de WeeTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:49:25
472Mbongeni LundaGugulethuM0:49:25
473 Okuhe Mee M 0:49:26
474Andiswa SityataGugulethuF0:49:27
475Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM0:49:27
476Monica PatersonWest CoastF0:49:28
477Dave ThomasVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:49:29
478Ethan SheratonSpartan HarriersM0:49:31
479Anton FroonCarbineers - WPM0:49:33
480Suzanne KingStrand Athletic ClubF0:49:37
481Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:49:38
482 A Athenkosi M 0:49:44
483Tasley AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansM0:49:45
484Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM0:49:45
485Kurt PhillipsM0:49:45
486 Mpilo Mbatha M 0:49:46
487Enrico RomanDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:49:46
488Mervyn KoopmanSouth African National Defence ForceM0:49:47
489 B Marlow SanlamM 0:49:48
490Hylton Christie-SmithPinelandsM0:49:49
491Jonathan CloetePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:49:50
492Taryn Le RouxSpartan HarriersF0:49:52
493 J Kumalo South African National Defence ForceM 0:49:53
494Carien van den BergBrackenfellF0:50:02
495 Duncan Marwill M 0:50:03
496 Peter Hartnick M 0:50:09
497Mario IdasBrackenfellM0:50:10
498Rassie PretoriusSanlamM0:50:12
499 Somandla Nxlumago M 0:50:16
500Mandla DlaminiGugulethuM0:50:18
501Paul MurphyCarbineers - WPM0:50:19
502 James Strong M 0:50:21
503Justin Du ToitLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:50:22
504Mark WesselsMitchell's Plain TitansM0:50:23
505Trevor TwineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:50:23
506Charmaine CupidoNedbank Running ClubF0:50:24
507Cailey BredenkampPaarlF0:50:25
508Owen WeederSanlamM0:50:30
509Alec van WykStellenboschM0:50:31
510 Dumisani ParliamentM 0:50:32
511Nosiphiwe SibangoGugulethuF0:50:37
512 V Jevy M 0:50:37
513 Kelsey Gilpin F 0:50:37
514Justice MhizhaCeltic HarriersM0:50:40
515Nadia ZimriF0:50:43
516 Joshua Steinberg M 0:50:43
517Don MoferiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:50:45
518NontutuzelPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF0:50:47
519 Cekiso Asavela M 0:50:47
520Johan BoonzaaierNedbank Running ClubM0:50:49
521Clarence LombardGoodwood HarriersM0:50:50
522Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM0:50:51
523Peter BullMitchell's Plain TitansM0:50:51
524Colin WardWest CoastM0:50:52
525Sazi MpotuloCorrectional ServicesM0:50:52
526 Philip Liebetrau M 0:50:53
527Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM0:50:58
528 Chandre Arendse F 0:50:58
529Tom van WykBrackenfellM0:51:04
530Louisa van der WesthuizenStellenboschF0:51:14
531Mphumezi MayilaGugulethuM0:51:19
532 Wade Marais M 0:51:19
533 Trevor Adams Hewat Athletic ClubM 0:51:22
534Liam HendrickseEdgemead RunnersM0:51:26
535Kristi VieningsEdgemead RunnersF0:51:26
536Mario HendricksNantesM0:51:28
537Pieter RoelofseCapitecM0:51:29
538 Benedict M 0:51:31
539Marelize LourensTygerberg Athletic ClubF0:51:31
540Desmond FrecthasSouth African National Defence ForceM0:51:36
541Adiel AdamsAtlantis HarriersM0:51:39
542Chris StickellsDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:51:40
543Carmen van NiekerkGoodwood HarriersF0:51:46
544MarcVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:51:46
545 Stefan Buchholz M 0:51:50
546Franklin ZinnVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:51:52
547Karen GrundlingSanlamF0:51:55
548Vusi KrowanaNedbank Running ClubM0:51:59
549Vincent MwangiEdgemead RunnersM0:52:00
550E EngelbrechtElsies RiverM0:52:00
551Phenyo PeloweLanga Athletic ClubM0:52:00
552 D van de Walt Elsies RiverM 0:52:01
553Frans RossouwBrackenfellM0:52:02
554Francois ToerienUniversity of Cape TownM0:52:06
555Sandile NtlokoGugulethuM0:52:11
556Bevin ThysCeltic HarriersM0:52:11
557Tavon PetersenStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM0:52:12
558Thobela MtshizanaSanlamM0:52:15
559Mashudu NepfumbadaDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:52:15
560 Masilalehe Mgoguli M 0:52:17
561 Mulalo Mathaukula M 0:52:19
562Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM0:52:19
563Ingrid SwartzEdgemead RunnersF0:52:20
564Thabo SibondaArcelorMittalM0:52:21
565 Raymond M 0:52:22
566 Driekie van Dyk F 0:52:24
567Peter ChongWest CoastM0:52:25
568Milandi JoubertDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:52:31
569David RetiefIn TouchM0:52:32
570 Jessie-Dean Krediet F 0:52:33
571 Ismail Dollie M 0:52:33
572Nobuntu MgqobokaGugulethuF0:52:36
573Louise KumanWest CoastF0:52:40
574Hennie HuyssteenRandburg HarriersM0:52:40
575 Andile KhayelitshaM 0:52:41
576Elred PetersonMacassarM0:52:41
577 Xavier Zealand M 0:52:42
578 N Kinghan M 0:52:44
579Keith RhodaCarbineers - WPM0:52:44
580Erika MarxBrackenfellF0:52:49
581Ryan MccormackEdgemead RunnersM0:52:50
582Deon CollisonSpartan HarriersM0:52:50
583Ronald FortuneSpartan HarriersM0:52:50
584 Emer M 0:52:54
585Wayne HendricksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:52:54
586 Hennie Brand M 0:52:56
587 Garrett Rose M 0:52:57
588Dion HorneMetropolitanM0:52:59
589Francois MaraisLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:53:00
590Jodi FullardATC Running ClubM0:53:01
591Dicky CloeteSouth African National Defence ForceM0:53:04
592Mohammed MoollaATC Running ClubM0:53:04
593Hilton HardingGoodwood HarriersM0:53:06
594Paula JohnsonEdgemead RunnersF0:53:06
595Vuyisile MaaokoloGugulethuM0:53:07
596ConwaboBrackenfellM0:53:09
597Brent van ReenenPinelandsM0:53:09
598Nicholas GlendiningEdgemead RunnersM0:53:10
599 Leon Harmse M 0:53:10
600Lorraine HorneElsies RiverF0:53:17
601Kyla ClarkBrackenfellF0:53:20
602Taskeen FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:53:24
603J MullerSAPSM0:53:25
604 Anthony Japtha M 0:53:26
605Bertram SiebritsSanlamM0:53:27
606Leigh HoneyballEdgemead RunnersF0:53:28
607Marius HessTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:53:29
608 Vusi South African National Defence ForceM 0:53:30
609Sean MccormackEdgemead RunnersM0:53:31
610Regan MelodyCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM0:53:35
611Karl van der WesthuizenSouth African National Defence ForceM0:53:36
612Thando GweGugulethuM0:53:36
613Andre BothmaCentury CityM0:53:37
614 Mdumiseni Chili M 0:53:37
615Corlia MaraisBrackenfellF0:53:40
616 Mawethu Nedbank Running ClubM 0:53:41
617Keesha PretoriusUniversity of the Western CapeF0:53:44
618Evan NellWildrunnerM0:53:44
619Robert KeynelSanlamM0:53:44
620Annique ArendseUniversity of the Western CapeF0:53:45
621Robert Horne32GiM0:53:47
622Dolan de JagerGugulethuM0:53:47
623Karen LittleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:53:48
624Thimna FanaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:53:48
625Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF0:53:49
626Jen PatrickF0:53:49
627Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF0:53:49
628Mv NakeliSouth African National Defence ForceM0:53:51
629Martin LuytWestern Province Cricket ClubM0:53:51
630 Siyabonga Sentile M 0:53:52
631Calvin KleinATC Running ClubM0:53:53
632Chris LourensBrackenfellM0:53:53
633Astin Le RouxSpartan HarriersF0:53:54
634 J Woodman Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 0:53:56
635 Luzuho Sihuhu M 0:53:57
636 Ntsiki Durbanville Athletic ClubF 0:53:57
637Stefan HeilBellville Running ClubM0:53:57
638Zisiwe MnothozaIn TouchF0:53:58
639BrevinGoodwood HarriersM0:53:58
640Hirun GabrielGoodwood HarriersM0:53:58
641Anthea JacobsIn TouchF0:53:58
642Anna FazendaDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:53:59
643Simon WayneAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:54:02
644David SmithOld MutualM0:54:05
645Wayne McfallBellville Running ClubM0:54:05
646Hannes PietersSwartlandM0:54:06
647 Stacey Brand F 0:54:08
648 Brent Hess M 0:54:08
649Ludwig Du PreezBrackenfellM0:54:09
650Chantall JohnstonEdgemead RunnersF0:54:09
651Lorna GayEdgemead RunnersF0:54:09
652Gabriel WebsterGoodwood HarriersM0:54:11
653Natheerah PedroSpartan HarriersF0:54:15
654Boikanyo MakabolaneSouth African National Defence ForceM0:54:17
655Philip GearyCarbineers - WPM0:54:19
656Tamara BillimoreWest CoastF0:54:20
657Minnesh KaliprasadCape Multisport ClubM0:54:22
658Michelle PageCeltic HarriersF0:54:23
659Averon WindvogerKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:54:23
660Lance BrindersEdgemead RunnersM0:54:25
661Donovan GeldenhuysTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:54:28
662Cynthia BooysenGugulethuF0:54:29
663Grant StephensCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM0:54:29
664Zoe VermaakSpartan HarriersF0:54:29
665Bonita HendricksMitchell's Plain TitansF0:54:29
666Bheki HadebeM0:54:30
667 Eric Elsies RiverM 0:54:30
668 Xivutiso Malukele M 0:54:33
669Sngaye MkhizeSanlamM0:54:34
670 Lloyd Goodwood HarriersM 0:54:34
671 Clint van Denel M 0:54:35
672Nathan MichellM0:54:36
673 Angela Mctavish F 0:54:37
674 Karen Arendorff F 0:54:40
675Charles AdonisCape Multisport ClubM0:54:41
676Duane AdamsIn TouchM0:54:42
677Clo KangelaGugulethuF0:54:42
678Sibongile MashiyiGugulethuF0:54:43
679 N Isaacs ParliamentM 0:54:43
680 Lwandile Maseti M 0:54:43
681Anthea WyngaardSpartan HarriersF0:54:43
682Veruschke KolbeWildrunnerF0:54:44
683L WitteVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:54:44
684Hlotywa JakujaLanga Athletic ClubM0:54:44
685 P Le Keur Blue DownsM 0:54:45
686John de HuitGoodwood HarriersM0:54:45
687Robert TippensAtlantis HarriersM0:54:45
688 Leslie Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 0:54:45
689 Gordon Morris M 0:54:46
690Arno BrownNedbank Running ClubM0:54:46
691Phumeza BobotyanaGugulethuF0:54:48
692Merlin GalantVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:54:51
693Jp JuriesRun/Walk for LifeM0:54:51
694Sibusiso HokisiLanga Athletic ClubF0:54:51
695Gert LateganCape Multisport ClubM0:54:53
696 Leigh Trimalley M 0:54:53
697 Brandon Sylvester M 0:54:54
698Charles JulliesMacassarM0:54:54
699Nkoe RethabileM0:54:55
700Nona Pauw-LateganCape Multisport ClubF0:54:56
701 Zolisa Ngqamsholo M 0:54:56
702Julie FritzEasterns KraaifonteinF0:54:57
703Deb Le RouxDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:54:58
704Neville van SchalkwykEasterns KraaifonteinM0:54:58
705Hilton StroudM0:54:59
706Tammy LiebenbergBrackenfellF0:55:01
707Esmund van WykKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM0:55:03
708Nathan DelportIn TouchM0:55:05
709Wayne KretschmerBellville Running ClubM0:55:06
710Nicky AndrewsEdgemead RunnersF0:55:09
711 Mudfhe Odwell M 0:55:09
712Ralph OppermanOmmiedraai FriendsM0:55:13
713Simon CoxCentury CityM0:55:13
714Allyda ZalragaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:55:14
715 Carla Trimmel F 0:55:14
716 Lethu Nfombela M 0:55:16
717Clarisa SamuelsBrackenfellF0:55:16
718Lance MunroeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:55:16
719Kapil SinghCarbineers - WPM0:55:19
720Strymar StrydomBlue DownsM0:55:23
721Malefale MadibuRocky Road RunnersM0:55:27
722Karen NortjeCape Multisport ClubF0:55:27
723Reginald van WykSpartan HarriersM0:55:29
724 Malibongwe Dywibia M 0:55:30
725Donovan ShawOmmiedraai FriendsM0:55:31
726Raphael ManuelEersterivierM0:55:32
727Million BimerewGoodwood HarriersM0:55:36
728Macky WilliamsPinelandsF0:55:36
729Martin JacobsBrackenfellM0:55:37
730Corrinne ShawLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:55:37
731Matthew JacobsM0:55:37
732Anda MbambalalaLanga Athletic ClubF0:55:38
733Jody JegelsEdgemead RunnersM0:55:38
734Samantha GayEdgemead RunnersF0:55:39
735Akhona NkenteLanga Athletic ClubF0:55:39
736Michelle KuyperDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:55:40
737Kuhle NyembeSouth African National Defence ForceF0:55:46
738 Simphiwe M 0:55:46
739Allan BirdIn TouchM0:55:47
740Ronia MagayaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:55:47
741Nina MullerBrackenfellF0:55:54
742Elsabe MoyoGugulethuF0:55:59
743Rene MareeBellville Running ClubF0:56:00
744Nosikhumbuzo GcolotelaGugulethuF0:56:02
745 G Nkosi GugulethuM 0:56:02
746Sophia LouwBrackenfellF0:56:03
747Robert OktoberAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:56:05
748 Tawanda Mafuva M 0:56:09
749Nicole WoodmanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:56:10
750Vuyiseka NtsukumbiniKhayelitshaF0:56:10
751Unathi HinaDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:56:10
752Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF0:56:11
753Chris Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersM0:56:12
754Tamara BlumerisMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF0:56:13
755Charmaine SolomonsEersterivierF0:56:14
756Zandile VunaGugulethuF0:56:15
757 Daniela Sehlichter F 0:56:15
758 Oabile Tsiane M 0:56:18
759B JonkersLanga Athletic ClubF0:56:21
760 Fadiel Mitchell's Plain TitansM 0:56:22
761Rochelle RobertsF0:56:22
762Rosetta ScheepersMitchell's Plain TitansF0:56:22
763Debbie RorichSpartan HarriersF0:56:23
764 J Linssen F 0:56:24
765Caelli BriesiesSanlamF0:56:25
766Sebataolo RahlaoGugulethuM0:56:25
767Hermien NelDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:56:25
768Tulani MasikoBrackenfellM0:56:25
769Paul PrinsSpartan HarriersM0:56:25
770Arno NelDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:56:26
771Phumza ZondaniKhayelitshaF0:56:29
772 Aj Rens M 0:56:29
773 Nicolaas Loubser West CoastM 0:56:33
774 Ilmar February M 0:56:33
775Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:56:39
776Natalie FisherPinelandsF0:56:40
777Angelique BirchEdgemead RunnersF0:56:42
778Amanda Le RouxWest CoastF0:56:47
779Ruan VorsterSanlamM0:56:47
780Craig FortuinCarbineers - WPM0:56:48
781Ricky DanielsCarbineers - WPM0:56:50
782 Avril Brown F 0:56:54
783Natalie StandaarF0:56:56
784Mpho MathabatheParliamentM0:56:56
785Angelo MaraisBellville Running ClubM0:56:56
786Andrea GroenewaldSpartan HarriersF0:56:57
787 Xola Mbuku M 0:57:01
788 M Phumzeni M 0:57:01
789Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF0:57:02
790Evert ScottBellville Running ClubM0:57:02
791 Andile Sam M 0:57:05
792Leon KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:57:08
793Constance BuysSanlamF0:57:09
794Avu KakazaSanlamM0:57:09
795Lindani GeyaM0:57:10
796Bonginkosi GinaSanlamM0:57:10
797Chantal FisherSanlamF0:57:11
798Mathilda GulerPinelandsF0:57:12
799Mbulelo DlovaGugulethuM0:57:14
800Jeff SmithLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM0:57:15
801 Wayne Wilson M 0:57:16
802 Divan Smith M 0:57:17
803Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF0:57:17
804Paul LevendalHelderberg HarriersM0:57:18
805 Nzaliseko M 0:57:18
806 Yolande Nortje F 0:57:18
807Frederick PotgieterM0:57:18
808Brandon PearceOmmiedraai FriendsM0:57:20
809Jayden MareeSpartan HarriersM0:57:20
810 Riad Daniels M 0:57:25
811Alex TauteCape Multisport ClubM0:57:26
812Likho SikhutswaUniversity of Cape TownF0:57:26
813Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM0:57:26
814Dave KennettVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:57:28
815Musa MokoenaSouth African National Defence ForceM0:57:29
816Tegan-Leah ScheffersSpartan HarriersF0:57:36
817Gill KochWest CoastF0:57:37
818Charlene BrownEdgemead RunnersF0:57:37
819Steph MasambaUniversity of Cape TownF0:57:39
820 Olwethu Mili M 0:57:39
821Wilma PearceOmmiedraai FriendsF0:57:40
822Helga HeinrichOmmiedraai FriendsF0:57:41
823Dirk TaljaardM0:57:44
824Karen ArgentCentury CityF0:57:48
825 J Visagie Celtic HarriersM 0:57:49
826Juliana SmithMitchell's Plain TitansF0:57:49
827Yvonne ValentineHelderberg HarriersF0:57:51
828L AbrahamsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM0:57:52
829Kevin GoughCentury CityM0:57:53
830M MugivhiM0:57:54
831Henk CasperSpartan HarriersM0:57:54
832 Ashleigh Ross F 0:57:55
833Adrian StellenbergPinelandsM0:57:55
834Dustin QuintinSpartan HarriersM0:57:56
835Suray DavidsGugulethuF0:57:57
836 Precious Tshalo F 0:57:58
837Carmen ThompsonSpartan HarriersF0:57:59
838Nokwazi JobelaKhayelitshaF0:57:59
839 Alan Kalton M 0:58:01
840Patricia de BruinGugulethuF0:58:01
841Tania PheifferCape Multisport ClubF0:58:01
842Retha GeldenhuysCape Multisport ClubF0:58:02
843 Jabulani Magagula M 0:58:02
844Roderick WillisTopformM0:58:03
845Reed ConnellyDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:58:05
846Edwina SolomonPinelandsF0:58:07
847Sonia HarlockFish HoekF0:58:08
848Bridgette BartesGoodwood HarriersF0:58:09
849Michael PatersonWest CoastM0:58:12
850Ian AdonisEasterns KraaifonteinM0:58:14
851 Edward Mccree NantesM 0:58:15
852Renette BreedtBrackenfellF0:58:15
853Gideon BooysenOmmiedraai FriendsM0:58:18
854Cindy LagumaSpartan HarriersF0:58:18
855Gerda HennWildrunnerF0:58:23
856Gail LevittRun/Walk for LifeF0:58:24
857Rob BurgoyneWildrunnerM0:58:25
858Khanya DingilizweGugulethuF0:58:25
859Dominique LewisSpartan HarriersF0:58:26
860Marsha AdonisCape Multisport ClubF0:58:26
861Melanie DawesPinelandsF0:58:27
862John DawesPinelandsM0:58:28
863Sandra JansenTopformF0:58:29
864Janet Le RouxDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:58:31
865Michael AdamsSpartan HarriersM0:58:32
866 Jurina Kotze F 0:58:34
867Liam HodgkinsonEdgemead RunnersM0:58:34
868CholeKhayelitshaF0:58:34
869Audrey VickersIn TouchF0:58:35
870Khadija MohamedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF0:58:35
871Celida TrahmsKouga MultisportF0:58:35
872Lucretia CloeteDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:58:35
873Suretha HoltropRun/Walk for LifeF0:58:36
874Teresa BrooksDurbanville Athletic ClubF0:58:36
875RollyUniversity of Cape TownM0:58:36
876Judith Le RouxSpartan HarriersF0:58:37
877Franklin HendriksMacassarM0:58:38
878Silfhetle VeniKhayelitshaM0:58:39
879 T Figlan Nedbank Running ClubM 0:58:39
880Joepie van der MerweCape Multisport ClubM0:58:40
881Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF0:58:40
882Nikiwe PoloBrackenfellF0:58:40
883Jennifer RossF0:58:41
884Joy RivieraSpartan HarriersF0:58:44
885Donovan HoffmanOld MutualM0:58:45
886 Andre Moses M 0:58:46
887 Willem Lotter M 0:58:48
888Anzel BrandSanlamF0:58:53
889Lynn LawrenceSanlamF0:58:53
890Brian PatrickTygerberg Athletic ClubM0:58:54
891 Riaan Bellville Running ClubM 0:58:55
892 Tapiwa Gwete M 0:58:55
893Daniel GithinjiGugulethuM0:58:58
894Lesedi MaloyiGugulethuF0:59:00
895Sandiswa KodwaGugulethuF0:59:01
896Memory MunodawafaGugulethuF0:59:01
897Phemelo MitchellGugulethuF0:59:01
898Anuzka HumanCarbineers - WPF0:59:02
899Patrick MoshigaGugulethuM0:59:03
900Press M ZefefaGugulethuM0:59:04
901Bandla KemaGugulethuF0:59:04
902Musawakhe KhozaGugulethuM0:59:04
903Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF0:59:04
904Nokuthula GulwaGugulethuF0:59:04
905Jynie CraffordCape Multisport ClubF0:59:04
906Alvina de KokerSpartan HarriersF0:59:05
907 David GugulethuM 0:59:05
908Ronel SmithEdgemead RunnersF0:59:05
909Mxoli SigenuGugulethuM0:59:05
910Tracy ParenzeeMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF0:59:06
911Mxolisi LugulwanaGugulethuM0:59:06
912Vuyani JaraGugulethuM0:59:06
913Masixole NkosanaGugulethuM0:59:07
914 Gustoff Loubser M 0:59:07
915Jonathan StevensM0:59:08
916Sizekele DembaGugulethuM0:59:08
917Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM0:59:08
918Bianca-Leigh NagelCarbineers - WPF0:59:09
919Anam NyembeziCentury CityM0:59:09
920Lindani DondoloGugulethuM0:59:10
921 H Jacobs GugulethuM 0:59:10
922 B Lyners GugulethuM 0:59:11
923Loyiso RuthulaGugulethuM0:59:11
924Dawn SwartSanlamF0:59:11
925Julian VeermeerStellenboschM0:59:11
926Liam GannonStellenboschM0:59:12
927Marianne SpangenbergEdgemead RunnersF0:59:12
928Andrew GoliathMetropolitanM0:59:12
929Xolisa NoncunguGugulethuM0:59:12
930Kerry BritsWest CoastF0:59:12
931Kalam Abdul-MalickM0:59:13
932Zieyaad WallaceARD Athletic ClubM0:59:14
933 Mabulu Nceba M 0:59:14
934Wesley VorsatzSpartan HarriersM0:59:15
935Lubabalo BadiKhayelitshaM0:59:15
936Lizo BangoGugulethuM0:59:16
937 M Mmeli GugulethuM 0:59:16
938Bandile MaqetukaGugulethuM0:59:17
939 Philip Scheltens F 0:59:17
940Edward PetersenMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:59:18
941 Chanwynn M 0:59:18
942Michael BrownSpartan HarriersM0:59:19
943Leslie SampsonARD Athletic ClubM0:59:19
944Kwazi GabuzaGugulethuM0:59:20
945Charl DaneelEdgemead RunnersM0:59:20
946Fanie de KockSanlamM0:59:21
947 Terence Bellville Running ClubM 0:59:21
948 Russel ARD Athletic ClubM 0:59:22
949Cheryl ArendseHewat Athletic ClubF0:59:22
950Andre WallaceHewat Athletic ClubM0:59:25
951Mabidi NndivheniFarananiM0:59:26
952Andile MakinaGugulethuM0:59:26
953Ryan WeberMetropolitanM0:59:26
954Mervyn LeeEdgemead RunnersM0:59:30
955Jodi-Lynn SwartzSpartan HarriersF0:59:32
956Priscilla JasonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:59:33
957Edward MatthysHewat Athletic ClubM0:59:34
958 Anthea Sinclair F 0:59:34
959 Denford Chitaukire M 0:59:35
960ArlineElsies RiverF0:59:37
961Ronald FisherMitchell's Plain TitansM0:59:37
962Justine KrigeCliffe Dekker HofmeyrF0:59:41
963Neil ArendseHewat Athletic ClubM0:59:42
964Yolanda MbonjwaKhayelitshaF0:59:42
965Oloff CrousBrackenfellM0:59:43
966Sphamandla NqunqaUniversity of the Western CapeM0:59:43
967Ruth LevertonPinelandsF0:59:45
968Ann JonesSanlamF0:59:45
969Heather HillPinelandsF0:59:46
970Madelie LiebetrauStellenboschF0:59:47
971Martin ScottBellville Running ClubM0:59:47
972Tracey-Lee JohnsonSanlamF0:59:48
973Russell HopeEdgemead RunnersM0:59:48
974Graeme OliverDurbanville Athletic ClubM0:59:48
975 Zena F 0:59:49
976 M Msoyo GugulethuM 0:59:49
977 Angus Cornelius M 0:59:50
978 G Mendes West CoastF 0:59:50
979Vernon ErfortSpartan HarriersM0:59:50
980Grant KoksMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM0:59:51
981Sandra JonathanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF0:59:52
982Moose BurgerGoodwood HarriersM0:59:52
983 Cheryl Run/Walk for LifeF 0:59:52
984Chris ReadmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM0:59:53
985Hayley GearyCarbineers - WPF0:59:54
986Ronald AbrahamsM0:59:54
987Charl SonnekusBellville Running ClubM0:59:55
988Braam van EdenBellville Running ClubM0:59:59
989Oscar ScheepersKuils River Running ClubM1:00:03
990Anne ThomasHewat Athletic ClubF1:00:04
991Janice ThyssenBellville Running ClubF1:00:07
992Anika NelIn TouchF1:00:07
993Sanet LudickCape Multisport ClubF1:00:08
994Vicky ShawMATESF1:00:08
995VeraCape Multisport ClubF1:00:09
996Alfred MutemiTeam VitalityM1:00:11
997Alfredo BassonOmmiedraai FriendsM1:00:11
998Tracy AppollisEdgemead RunnersF1:00:11
999Chelsea AspelingCeltic HarriersF1:00:12
1000Melissa JafthaF1:00:13
1001Melissa AndrewsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:00:14
1002Lusani VhanganiNedbank Running ClubF1:00:15
1003 Gail Dreyer F 1:00:15
1004Faza HorwellsVelocity Athletic ClubF1:00:16
1005Alet EngelbrechtF1:00:17
1006Ryan JafthaM1:00:17
1007Kholiwe MpingwanaGugulethuF1:00:17
1008Daryn AbrahamsSpartan HarriersM1:00:17
1009Dwain BirchEdgemead RunnersM1:00:17
1010Mc SihlukuGugulethuM1:00:18
1011Ashley TaylorSpartan HarriersF1:00:18
1012Andre SchullerTopformM1:00:18
1013Dorian EsauSpartan HarriersM1:00:18
1014Siviwe MatyeliKhayelitshaM1:00:20
1015Mc MatalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:00:23
1016Andrew GayEdgemead RunnersM1:00:24
1017Erika van RooyenEdgemead RunnersF1:00:25
1018Zelna AfricaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:00:25
1019 C van Rooyen Edgemead RunnersM 1:00:27
1020Christine MillerEdgemead RunnersF1:00:28
1021Alison SmithPinelandsF1:00:32
1022Sankie MorataSanlamM1:00:35
1023Amanda HavengaTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:00:40
1024 Bevin Harris M 1:00:43
1025Mbali CeleLanga Athletic ClubF1:00:48
1026Doreen ThabeWest CoastF1:00:49
1027Asanda BebaLanga Athletic ClubF1:00:49
1028Theo GalettaPinelandsM1:00:50
1029Tracey MillarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:00:50
1030Msimelelo GijaLanga Athletic ClubM1:00:55
1031 Thanbela Moyo F 1:00:58
1032Petula ArthurSpartan HarriersF1:01:02
1033Neil SteenkampCapitecM1:01:06
1034 Mulisa Khanhela M 1:01:08
1035Ian AspelingCeltic HarriersM1:01:10
1036Andre RixMitchell's Plain TitansM1:01:11
1037Andre MentoorPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:01:13
1038Mark AshlinGugulethuM1:01:15
1039Amanda LudidiF1:01:18
1040Devon ThomasEdgemead RunnersM1:01:19
1041Cj VisserPinelandsM1:01:20
1042Loyiso LudidiM1:01:20
1043Rowena MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansF1:01:20
1044Jennifer PapierBrackenfellF1:01:23
1045Morne LotrietBellville Running ClubM1:01:23
1046 Arina Le Roux F 1:01:23
1047Samantha ThomasIn TouchF1:01:26
1048 D Charles RavensmeadM 1:01:28
1049 Adele Coetzee F 1:01:28
1050Denzil BartlettOld MutualM1:01:29
1051Lovey MatroseGugulethuF1:01:30
1052Munyaradzi HozheriPinelandsM1:01:32
1053Renee CupidoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:01:33
1054LourikaF1:01:34
1055Margaux EyersCarbineers - WPF1:01:41
1056 K Zenze M 1:01:47
1057 Johan Matthee M 1:01:48
1058Jandre SteynDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:01:49
1059Lisa HendricksSpartan HarriersF1:01:49
1060Ruby PaulsenTopformF1:01:49
1061Hans Eyeche-BickongMacassarM1:01:52
1062 Andisa Maimame F 1:01:52
1063Phindiwe LuzipoSouth African National Defence ForceF1:01:52
1064Linda PaytonSpartan HarriersF1:01:54
1065Maureen VersterCape Multisport ClubF1:01:55
1066 Lance Anders M 1:01:55
1067 Mariana van Schalkwyk F 1:01:55
1068 Lusanda G F 1:01:58
1069Jonathan VisagieRavensmeadM1:01:59
1070Ashley SwartzM1:02:00
1071Amanda HaynierSanlamF1:02:01
1072Stephen CloetePinelandsM1:02:02
1073Jeanette CloetePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:02:03
1074ShoonPinelandsF1:02:04
1075Marilee ClaaseNedbank Running ClubF1:02:05
1076Reinhardt LourensNedbank Running ClubM1:02:05
1077Pamela SamuelsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:02:06
1078 Sean Ingram M 1:02:06
1079Caroline van ZillaBellville Running ClubF1:02:08
1080Cindy BothmaBrackenfellF1:02:11
1081 Grant Maxwell M 1:02:13
1082Nomfundiso SoyeyeLanga Athletic ClubF1:02:14
1083 Mabele Luvuyo M 1:02:15
1084Tracy JacobsElsies RiverF1:02:16
1085Carlo JacobsM1:02:18
1086Megan LangeveldtTopformF1:02:18
1087Desmond DantuOld MutualM1:02:19
1088 Werner M M 1:02:20
1089 Victor April M 1:02:24
1090Raymonde van der ScholtzPinelandsF1:02:25
1091Yolande WillemseF1:02:26
1092 Frans Schutte M 1:02:28
1093 Hannes Bothma M 1:02:28
1094 Nkazimlo M 1:02:29
1095Johan MynhardtSpartan HarriersM1:02:30
1096Karen WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:02:31
1097Luvoyo MhlanaKhayelitshaM1:02:31
1098 A Sampson Cape Multisport ClubM 1:02:31
1099 Nicani Slabber F 1:02:31
1100Wayne WilsonMetropolitanM1:02:32
1101Rene Brown-RossouwBellville Running ClubF1:02:32
1102Paul AspelingLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:02:33
1103Thelma ManungufalaCentury CityF1:02:35
1104Babak Ghazi AsgarSanlamM1:02:36
1105 Dalene den Besten F 1:02:37
1106Lea NortonGugulethuF1:02:37
1107 Sam Braid F 1:02:37
1108Mervin SchnehagePinelandsM1:02:40
1109Wendal SmithPinelandsM1:02:40
1110Bridget Howard-PainEdgemead RunnersF1:02:40
1111Mercy MwaiEdgemead RunnersF1:02:43
1112Graham HibberdEdgemead RunnersM1:02:45
1113Heino VorsterSanlamM1:02:45
1114NomaninziGugulethuF1:02:46
1115 Precious Kgosimore F 1:02:49
1116 Myles Siebrits M 1:02:50
1117Abongile MemelaLanga Athletic ClubF1:02:51
1118Amy AspelingCeltic HarriersF1:02:51
1119Juandre DanielsSpartan HarriersM1:02:52
1120 Danielle Reckzen F 1:02:52
1121Ronel SmithBrackenfellF1:02:54
1122David PearceSpartan HarriersM1:02:54
1123Dale WalbrughPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:02:56
1124Lemuhani MunodawafaM1:02:57
1125Jenny FredericksSpartan HarriersF1:02:57
1126Anja SmitBrackenfellF1:02:58
1127Reevo AndersOmmiedraai FriendsM1:02:59
1128Tarryn BerettaDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:03:00
1129Peter NelBrackenfellM1:03:00
1130Sean HarrisPinelandsM1:03:02
1131Gavin GeorgeBellville Running ClubM1:03:02
1132 Phoene Oware F 1:03:04
1133 Hein Witbooi M 1:03:05
1134Tania de WaalSpartan HarriersF1:03:05
1135Liza ErnstzenSpartan HarriersF1:03:05
1136Mary AustinMitchell's Plain TitansF1:03:08
1137Glenda AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF1:03:08
1138Kervin PetersenMitchell's Plain TitansM1:03:09
1139Johan ScholtzNedbank Running ClubM1:03:12
1140Delyse RistPinelandsF1:03:14
1141Alvina ChadonOmmiedraai FriendsF1:03:15
1142Teressa FandeyLanga Athletic ClubF1:03:15
1143Sumi SinghGoodwood HarriersF1:03:16
1144Donavan MatthewsGoodwood HarriersM1:03:17
1145 Mkheyiya Yolokatu F 1:03:18
1146Marguerite BurgerBellville Running ClubF1:03:19
1147JulianaNedbank Running ClubF1:03:20
1148Ngoamakgoro PhikhelaWest CoastM1:03:22
1149Kalene GoliathMetropolitanF1:03:22
1150Karen GarnerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:03:23
1151Chris WalkerWest CoastM1:03:23
1152Teresa EllisCentury CityF1:03:25
1153Mary MwaiEdgemead RunnersF1:03:25
1154Max NjabankethelGugulethuM1:03:27
1155Dieter TimmermanSpartan HarriersM1:03:29
1156Debra WardEdgemead RunnersF1:03:31
1157 C Seel M 1:03:32
1158Sean DavidsCarbineers - WPM1:03:36
1159Vivienne van der WesthuizenSpartan HarriersF1:03:36
1160 Percy SanlamM 1:03:37
1161Bernise JacobsSpartan HarriersF1:03:38
1162 Blanche Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 1:03:40
1163 Steven Meyer M 1:03:43
1164Lindo TheloKhayelitshaF1:03:44
1165Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF1:03:44
1166Erwin RenckenEdgemead RunnersM1:03:44
1167Mpho PopelaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:03:45
1168Henrehette van WykEdgemead RunnersF1:03:50
1169Carol BredenkampSpartan HarriersF1:03:51
1170Trish JonathanSpartan HarriersF1:03:52
1171 Chantal Potgieter F 1:03:53
1172Stanton DixonNantesM1:03:54
1173Nokwazi TshoniAtlantis HarriersF1:03:58
1174Xiomara KotzeSanlamF1:04:01
1175Bernie LatimerDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:04:01
1176Hanlie StrydomSanlamF1:04:03
1177Eduan StrydomSanlamM1:04:04
1178 Sandra Douma F 1:04:04
1179Faniswa ZingxashiLanga Athletic ClubF1:04:06
1180Lewina RowlandSpartan HarriersF1:04:08
1181 Roman Johnson F 1:04:09
1182Felicia HugoNantesF1:04:09
1183 Jacobs Thomas M 1:04:09
1184 Maureen F 1:04:10
1185Renata GensickePinelandsF1:04:11
1186Lehani OosthuizenVodacom Yebo StridersF1:04:15
1187Precious MashandaGoodwood HarriersF1:04:16
1188Nasha van RensburgBellville Running ClubF1:04:16
1189Maryke CollinsEdgemead RunnersF1:04:19
1190NathanielM1:04:19
1191Samantha MurphySouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:04:22
1192 C Geldenhuys F 1:04:26
1193 Siviwe Shasha M 1:04:28
1194 Claudia Spartan HarriersF 1:04:28
1195 Tamsyn Lang F 1:04:28
1196Lukho RuthulaM1:04:28
1197Monique SchutteF1:04:28
1198TyreseSpartan HarriersM1:04:29
1199Stephen van der WesthuizenSpartan HarriersM1:04:29
1200Bertie CloeteCentury CityM1:04:30
1201Deon FrenchM1:04:30
1202Boet van ZylSpartan HarriersM1:04:30
1203 Alan Hubbard M 1:04:31
1204John MahlanguParliamentM1:04:31
1205Mandy van WykSanlamF1:04:32
1206 A Najaar Spartan HarriersM 1:04:43
1207 Barbara Goosen F 1:04:43
1208 Ida Okeyo F 1:04:48
1209Mputumi NkewuMitchell's Plain TitansM1:04:49
1210Winiwe NyengulaGugulethuF1:04:53
1211 Jongisa GugulethuM 1:04:54
1212Imran PayaGugulethuM1:04:54
1213 Wongile Gagela F 1:04:55
1214 Ricardo Salie M 1:04:55
1215 Simone Beline F 1:04:56
1216Lily Joan IthierPinelandsF1:04:57
1217Stephen OldEdgemead RunnersM1:05:02
1218Cathy AlgerEdgemead RunnersF1:05:03
1219 Stacey Scholts F 1:05:04
1220Lloyd StuurmanCentury CityM1:05:04
1221Tshepiso TshabalalaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:05:04
1222 Clayton Small M 1:05:05
1223Xolile LudidiM1:05:13
1224 Stacy Small F 1:05:14
1225Nicholas MlotshwaNantesM1:05:15
1226Taryn Christie-SmithPinelandsF1:05:20
1227Heidi SmidtCarbineers - WPF1:05:21
1228Shauna PetersenCarbineers - WPF1:05:21
1229Kobus KoenSanlamM1:05:21
1230Sonia PetersHewat Athletic ClubF1:05:23
1231Rushanda MichaelsHewat Athletic ClubF1:05:25
1232Gielie EllisBrackenfellM1:05:28
1233Debra CapeChaeli Sports & RecreationF1:05:28
1234 G Borchers SanlamM 1:05:30
1235Felicity van WykDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:05:34
1236Michael MentoorEersterivierM1:05:35
1237Olwethu SellaCorrectional ServicesF1:05:35
1238 Carl South African National Defence ForceM 1:05:35
1239Catherine SteynSanlamF1:05:37
1240Ricardo PretoriusUniversity of the Western CapeM1:05:38
1241Cillia Molomo-MphephuTopformF1:05:40
1242Mark ViretSouth African National Defence ForceM1:05:40
1243Natasha VorsterSanlamF1:05:44
1244Jayne RoestorfCape Multisport ClubF1:05:44
1245Pieter SaaymanM1:05:47
1246Wayne PDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:05:48
1247Keziah DodgenSpartan HarriersF1:05:52
1248 Fikile F 1:05:52
1249Evangelique ThomasEdgemead RunnersF1:05:53
1250 Deborah Bennet F 1:05:58
1251 Shaun Spartan HarriersM 1:05:59
1252 Amy Campbell F 1:05:59
1253 Cassidy Clarke F 1:05:59
1254Roselyn KarambaEdgemead RunnersF1:06:02
1255Kaare JamesPinelandsM1:06:02
1256Stacy-Leigh StrydomHelderberg HarriersF1:06:02
1257Neil SpannBrackenfellM1:06:03
1258Wilco StrydomHelderberg HarriersM1:06:03
1259Martie LourensBrackenfellF1:06:03
1260Jacqui ProzeskyCape Multisport ClubF1:06:04
1261 Nolubabalo Ngcayechbi F 1:06:04
1262 N Mpotulo F 1:06:05
1263Sam MillamSpartan HarriersF1:06:08
1264Claire KhaiSpartan HarriersF1:06:08
1265Sean Le RouxM1:06:09
1266Chantal NgomaKhayelitshaF1:06:10
1267Benito de AllendeSpartan HarriersM1:06:10
1268Wendy DanielsTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:06:11
1269 Joanne V D Heever F 1:06:12
1270Natalie VisagieNantesF1:06:13
1271Lois de WaalCape Multisport ClubF1:06:13
1272Anthea SwartzSpartan HarriersF1:06:14
1273 Elna van der Merwe F 1:06:14
1274Kate PearceEdgemead RunnersF1:06:14
1275 Makgatrita F 1:06:15
1276 Danie van der Merwe M 1:06:15
1277Ashley RadueSpartan HarriersF1:06:18
1278Rosemary KgowanaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:06:19
1279Melanie RandallSpartan HarriersF1:06:20
1280Allan RadueSpartan HarriersM1:06:20
1281Terence DavidsonSpartan HarriersM1:06:20
1282 Austen Waterwitch F 1:06:21
1283Stephen van NiekerkSpartan HarriersM1:06:21
1284Keela van NiekerkSpartan HarriersF1:06:21
1285 K Gewald M 1:06:25
1286 Nomvuyo GugulethuF 1:06:30
1287David GreenEdgemead RunnersM1:06:34
1288Zukiswa GaxelaGugulethuF1:06:38
1289 Enra Munnik F 1:06:39
1290Wandile MangxolaGugulethuM1:06:40
1291Ryan KoopmanEdgemead RunnersM1:06:41
1292Moabaloso MoloabiParliamentM1:06:42
1293 Jansen M 1:06:44
1294 Ntombi Mnyanda F 1:06:46
1295 Darlington M 1:06:47
1296 Tessa MSA MultisportF 1:06:47
1297Lehman LeschMSA MultisportM1:06:49
1298Randy JuliusGoodwood HarriersM1:06:50
1299Neil SinghGoodwood HarriersM1:06:50
1300Surita V D BergDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:06:57
1301Charmaine FredericksSpartan HarriersF1:06:58
1302Ziyanda MbutumaLanga Athletic ClubF1:07:00
1303Christel GerrylsSanlamF1:07:02
1304Nicholas SmithMATESM1:07:05
1305Matthew FarquharATC Running ClubM1:07:07
1306 Nadia Smith F 1:07:08
1307Ashley BradleyATC Running ClubM1:07:09
1308Jeffrey MartinTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:07:09
1309Nelisa NolobeniGugulethuF1:07:10
1310 Somafiso M 1:07:11
1311Edwina VosBellville Running ClubF1:07:12
1312Mandlakazi MbangulaKhayelitshaF1:07:12
1313 Hilda F 1:07:14
1314Sharleen FortuinCarbineers - WPF1:07:15
1315Darryl GonsalvesSpartan HarriersM1:07:20
1316Bernadette AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF1:07:30
1317Deon HeubnerMitchell's Plain TitansM1:07:32
1318Nokuzola SukwanaGugulethuF1:07:38
1319Axula MyemdekiGugulethuM1:07:40
1320Jack RobertsVodacom Yebo StridersM1:07:42
1321S JosephsSpartan HarriersM1:07:43
1322Marina van WykBrackenfellF1:07:49
1323Deon KotzeM1:07:51
1324 Mukondi Mophoti M 1:07:52
1325Helgard MullerIn TouchM1:07:54
1326 Ashley Moses M 1:07:55
1327 Michael Minnie M 1:07:58
1328 Marquerite Schutte F 1:07:58
1329 Tracey F 1:07:58
1330Graham MemziweACSAM1:07:59
1331Nadine SamuelsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:08:01
1332Lindie van WykIn TouchF1:08:02
1333Joy CupidoPinelandsF1:08:03
1334Roan DearhamBrackenfellM1:08:04
1335Sune KuhnelStrand Athletic ClubF1:08:05
1336Avril FortuneSpartan HarriersF1:08:07
1337Shane ManuelARD Athletic ClubF1:08:08
1338 Izah Ndlovu F 1:08:09
1339Priscilla MartinEdgemead RunnersF1:08:10
1340 Cassel Nimb M 1:08:10
1341Pumela MacozomaGugulethuF1:08:10
1342 Ovena Mtuzula M 1:08:11
1343Reggie MadjoeRavensmeadM1:08:11
1344ZenzilePinelandsF1:08:12
1345YancoSpartan HarriersM1:08:17
1346Emil BoekeSanlamM1:08:18
1347 Sonwabile Mkwali M 1:08:21
1348Mary ErasmusEdgemead RunnersF1:08:23
1349Lauren BadenhorstPinelandsF1:08:31
1350Kriel GroenewaldBellville Running ClubM1:08:34
1351Megan GrobbelaarBellville Running ClubF1:08:34
1352 Taryn NantesF 1:08:36
1353Rushdah TregonningHewat Athletic ClubF1:08:37
1354Leaticia LewinHewat Athletic ClubF1:08:37
1355Xio-Anne de WaalSanlamF1:08:38
1356 Steve Spartan HarriersM 1:08:40
1357Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:08:42
1358Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:08:43
1359 Reagan Arpil M 1:08:45
1360 Vannesa Anders F 1:08:45
1361Phumelelo NgxanonoPinelandsM1:08:47
1362Andrew MujakacihLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:08:47
1363Margaret MaarmanOmmiedraai FriendsF1:08:48
1364 Anthony Caisley M 1:08:48
1365 Cher Ockhuis F 1:08:49
1366MashuduBellville Running ClubM1:08:54
1367Pertunia MurovhiF1:08:55
1368 Carel van Wyk M 1:08:56
1369Jason AbrahamsSpartan HarriersM1:08:57
1370 Candice Sinclair F 1:08:58
1371Renee JansenCentury CityF1:08:58
1372Karen AbrahamsSpartan HarriersF1:08:59
1373Jerome FritzSouth African National Defence ForceM1:08:59
1374 Elzanne de Jager F 1:09:10
1375Vuyo NombewuGugulethuF1:09:11
1376Amelia PietersF1:09:11
1377Chantel MemziweACSAF1:09:12
1378Anthenette LewisSanlamF1:09:12
1379 Wener Mulder M 1:09:13
1380Nogolide MafanyaGugulethuF1:09:14
1381Babalwa NdleleniSanlamF1:09:14
1382 Nwabisa Gigi F 1:09:16
1383Charl KellandPinelandsM1:09:17
1384Jerome FransTopformM1:09:17
1385Donovan KhaiSpartan HarriersM1:09:18
1386 King M 1:09:20
1387Edwin JacobsIn TouchM1:09:20
1388Leanne LoubserWest CoastF1:09:21
1389Heather SampsonCape Multisport ClubF1:09:21
1390Rozanne StickellsDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:09:24
1391Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:09:24
1392Nicolette PhilanderCeltic HarriersF1:09:25
1393Christine ThoressonCape Multisport ClubF1:09:26
1394 Michelle Old MutualF 1:09:26
1395Abraham CoulsonElsies RiverM1:09:26
1396Candice FortunePinelandsF1:09:26
1397Yollanda ShawLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:09:26
1398Maria LewisOmmiedraai FriendsF1:09:27
1399Siyasanga MdanaBellville Running ClubF1:09:27
1400 Kegomoditswe Tsiane M 1:09:28
1401Rene NuneSpartan HarriersF1:09:28
1402Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:09:28
1403 Adrian Dreyer M 1:09:28
1404 Amanda Runeyi F 1:09:29
1405Bernice OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:09:29
1406Janine BrownSpartan HarriersF1:09:29
1407 Beverley Cupido F 1:09:30
1408Fritz BlomBrackenfellM1:09:30
1409 Yolokazi Golada F 1:09:30
1410Nozipho MahoteEasterns KraaifonteinF1:09:30
1411 Karen BrackenfellF 1:09:30
1412Carey BooysenBrackenfellF1:09:30
1413Nadia JacobsF1:09:31
1414 Shalom F 1:09:31
1415Sonwabo NgcelwaneGugulethuM1:09:31
1416Lauren KansleyRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:31
1417Shirleen SullivanSpartan HarriersF1:09:31
1418Taction MafatleIn TouchM1:09:32
1419Gwendolene KoenPinelandsF1:09:32
1420Nina DanielsSpartan HarriersF1:09:32
1421Jade KeetOld MutualM1:09:34
1422Charmaine van WillingGoodwood HarriersF1:09:36
1423 Hadley Petersen M 1:09:37
1424Denzil VaaltineARD Athletic ClubM1:09:43
1425Susan SwartsNantesF1:09:46
1426Halina EllisSpartan HarriersF1:09:47
1427Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF1:09:47
1428 Anela Buyeye F 1:09:50
1429Claire PrinsSpartan HarriersF1:09:51
1430Rene LawrenceSpartan HarriersF1:09:52
1431Nicholas HauptSpartan HarriersM1:09:52
1432Mo BedfordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:09:54
1433Belinda RhodesPinelandsF1:09:57
1434Don FisherTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:09:58
1435Naz ParkerWest CoastM1:09:59
1436Riette HerbstMetropolitanF1:10:00
1437Kekeletso MasuhloGugulethuM1:10:00
1438Shireen SteenkampMetropolitanF1:10:01
1439Nomfuneko DelaniGugulethuF1:10:03
1440Rue AdonisCape Multisport ClubF1:10:04
1441 Lindie Jantjis F 1:10:08
1442 Liora Ment F 1:10:14
1443Cherisse OlivariEdgemead RunnersF1:10:17
1444Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM1:10:18
1445 Vuyiso Maswana M 1:10:20
1446 Kumbriai Bvuma M 1:10:23
1447 Cindy Wentink F 1:10:24
1448Sihle DubeParliamentM1:10:24
1449Raymunde MizonCeltic HarriersF1:10:28
1450Rita van WykBrackenfellF1:10:30
1451Dominic OlivariEdgemead RunnersM1:10:31
1452Diane AirdSpartan HarriersF1:10:36
1453Casey KorckSpartan HarriersF1:10:37
1454Sandra RaffaelliSpartan HarriersF1:10:38
1455Michelle JacksonWest CoastF1:10:39
1456Amy NelWest CoastF1:10:39
1457Millicent MakdalaWest CoastF1:10:39
1458Glen AbrahamsARD Athletic ClubM1:10:44
1459Ndileka QalingeKhayelitshaF1:10:46
1460Kathryn BuergerCentury CityF1:10:56
1461Sherryl ElkinBrackenfellF1:11:01
1462 Sarah Vertue F 1:11:03
1463Claude BesterEersterivierM1:11:04
1464 Godiragetse Pitseng M 1:11:07
1465 Lidija Radovanne F 1:11:08
1466Keith SparksSpartan HarriersM1:11:09
1467Melanie BarryARD Athletic ClubF1:11:10
1468Jacob DavelSpartan HarriersM1:11:16
1469Llauren de AllendeSpartan HarriersF1:11:16
1470Lindsay DunbarSpartan HarriersF1:11:16
1471Merle SwartzSpartan HarriersF1:11:16
1472Monica MorrisHewat Athletic ClubF1:11:20
1473Angela MackinnonSpartan HarriersF1:11:20
1474Bronwen JohnsonSpartan HarriersF1:11:22
1475 Tamsyn Quintin F 1:11:23
1476Philia MbenyaneGugulethuF1:11:24
1477Zolani ZenzileKuils River Running ClubM1:11:26
1478Penny MartinGoodwood HarriersF1:11:27
1479Lizel BenjaminGoodwood HarriersF1:11:28
1480Alison van der PoelSpartan HarriersF1:11:30
1481Michael StevensRavensmeadM1:11:31
1482Sally HendricksRavensmeadF1:11:31
1483Eleanore DariesRavensmeadF1:11:31
1484Alana ThomasOld MutualF1:11:32
1485Cynthia KavanaghEdgemead RunnersF1:11:33
1486Maureen PetersenOmmiedraai FriendsF1:11:34
1487Sharon DiedericksIn TouchF1:11:34
1488Laurence ParkerSpartan HarriersM1:11:39
1489 Liam Murray M 1:11:39
1490 Mphephu Kabelo F 1:11:42
1491 Shema Joorst F 1:11:43
1492Welna BoshoffDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:11:44
1493Patricia Kumalo-de VriesSpartan HarriersF1:11:45
1494Carol CowanSpartan HarriersF1:11:47
1495 Marinette F 1:11:51
1496Wendy MesiasSpartan HarriersF1:11:52
1497Mpho MasipaParliamentF1:11:53
1498Guillaume SmitBrackenfellM1:11:58
1499SophieNantesF1:11:59
1500Sharron BrouckaertSpartan HarriersF1:12:00
1501Bianca HendricksSpartan HarriersF1:12:00
1502Elmore JuliusGoodwood HarriersM1:12:01
1503Chris GoldschmidtCeltic HarriersM1:12:05
1504Marlene JamesPinelandsF1:12:08
1505Vanessa ThomasOmmiedraai FriendsF1:12:09
1506 Rachel Doyle F 1:12:11
1507Hardi ZachariasCeltic HarriersM1:12:11
1508Colin MorganSpartan HarriersM1:12:23
1509 Mandla Mgugoshe M 1:12:28
1510Carlene DodgenSpartan HarriersF1:12:28
1511 Gerry Coughlan M 1:12:31
1512Henry FritzM1:12:34
1513Leslie AdriaanseSpartan HarriersM1:12:35
1514Esme HillsCape Multisport ClubF1:12:37
1515Liezel MossGugulethuF1:12:37
1516Thozama KoliGugulethuF1:12:38
1517 Matthew Rosslee M 1:12:40
1518 Andre Potgieter Bellville Running ClubM 1:12:47
1519Julia MartinSpartan HarriersF1:12:50
1520Melany Du PlessisPinelandsF1:12:50
1521Antoinette WatkinsSpartan HarriersF1:12:50
1522Henry Du PlessisPinelandsM1:12:51
1523Smangele KokelaSouth African National Defence ForceF1:12:54
1524 Zaniele Khewu F 1:12:55
1525Amanda QaqaF1:12:55
1526Lungile KhozaParliamentF1:12:57
1527Meryll StocksroosCeltic HarriersF1:12:59
1528Robyn-Lee JacksonNantesF1:13:03
1529Peter ArendsePinelandsM1:13:06
1530Sonja VermaakRun/Walk for LifeF1:13:09
1531Nyameka DyakalasheWest CoastF1:13:11
1532 Sandra Thomas F 1:13:13
1533 Melanie Nedbank Running ClubF 1:13:14
1534Adrian MorrisHewat Athletic ClubM1:13:21
1535Kim HerzfeldSpartan HarriersF1:13:22
1536Robin ErfortSpartan HarriersM1:13:24
1537 Marilyn NantesF 1:13:24
1538Asanda WalazaACSAF1:13:28
1539Patrick KwatshanaGugulethuM1:13:29
1540Tabisa MqoqiGugulethuF1:13:33
1541Mokotji MosesGugulethuF1:13:40
1542 Yolanda Bowers F 1:13:41
1543 Marliz F 1:13:44
1544 Rowan M 1:13:45
1545Zuweida EsauMitchell's Plain TitansF1:13:47
1546 Tiyigelani Maluleke M 1:13:48
1547 Mbali Mgoqi F 1:13:50
1548 Thizeka Mpengezi F 1:13:54
1549Ashley LibertySpartan HarriersM1:13:55
1550Sumine MaraisBrackenfellF1:14:03
1551Corne HeilBellville Running ClubF1:14:07
1552Nozi ZideGugulethuF1:14:11
1553Lauren GleesonSpartan HarriersF1:14:12
1554 Mgenghana Thobile M 1:14:17
1555Elizma TaylorBellville Running ClubF1:14:21
1556 David Easterns KraaifonteinM 1:14:22
1557Jade LotrietSpartan HarriersF1:14:22
1558Rochelle MaySpartan HarriersF1:14:22
1559 Vusi Nhlapo M 1:14:24
1560Vimbainashe MachekaMidackF1:14:24
1561Samantha HansloBellville Running ClubF1:14:25
1562Benjamin JamieSpartan HarriersM1:14:25
1563Nobuzwe MsenjenaLanga Athletic ClubF1:14:26
1564Frank HansloBellville Running ClubM1:14:28
1565Caitlyn FoordSpartan HarriersF1:14:31
1566Anthony HarkerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:14:31
1567Charmaine SwainPinelandsF1:14:31
1568 Rose Wilson F 1:14:33
1569RochelleBellville Running ClubF1:14:34
1570Michelle van NiekerkEersterivierF1:14:37
1571George van NiekerkEersterivierM1:14:37
1572Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:14:38
1573Isabella de WetSpartan HarriersF1:14:39
1574 Natale F 1:14:43
1575Willie GagianoSwartlandM1:14:44
1576 J Adams MetropolitanM 1:14:45
1577 Delia Herringer F 1:14:46
1578Neal EsauCape Multisport ClubM1:14:46
1579Dusty SteenkampMetropolitanM1:14:47
1580Jo-Anne BennettSpartan HarriersF1:14:47
1581Alison KleuSpartan HarriersF1:14:48
1582Helen FoordSpartan HarriersF1:14:48
1583Ann MidgleySpartan HarriersF1:14:49
1584 Lindy Samery F 1:14:52
1585Tanya GonsalvesSpartan HarriersF1:14:54
1586Tania HendricksSpartan HarriersF1:14:54
1587Ashton WhiteSpartan HarriersM1:14:58
1588Paul LawrenceSpartan HarriersM1:14:59
1589Gaynor BockCape Multisport ClubF1:15:00
1590Anthea StevensSpartan HarriersF1:15:00
1591Michele MurryEdgemead RunnersF1:15:01
1592Ashley SeptemberSpartan HarriersM1:15:02
1593 Mike Loftus M 1:15:02
1594Caspar GreeffAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:15:02
1595Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM1:15:03
1596Nokwanele SindukuKhayelitshaF1:15:06
1597Veronica FransiscusNantesF1:15:09
1598Joseph BerghBrackenfellM1:15:09
1599Bianca RichardsPinelandsF1:15:10
1600 Marissa Klue F 1:15:14
1601Marlon ValentineHelderberg HarriersM1:15:17
1602Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF1:15:18
1603 Michael Maba M 1:15:23
1604 Dawn Le Fleur F 1:15:30
1605Lorna PaulseSpartan HarriersF1:15:31
1606Nomfundiso MgqobokaKhayelitshaF1:15:31
1607 Heyley Fellies F 1:15:32
1608Meagan de BruinF1:15:32
1609Marina RodgersSpartan HarriersF1:15:36
1610Louie-Cecile BoonzaaierBellville Running ClubF1:15:37
1611Nqsinbu MfecaneLwandle Athletic ClubF1:15:38
1612 Nomalady Koti F 1:15:40
1613Deirdere HackettSpartan HarriersF1:15:41
1614Vanessa HeuvelSpartan HarriersF1:15:42
1615Arlene HackettSpartan HarriersF1:15:42
1616Danfred AfrikaSwartlandM1:15:43
1617LetwinF1:15:43
1618Simone MeyerOld MutualF1:15:46
1619Alveda ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF1:15:46
1620Polite NduruUniversity of Cape TownM1:15:46
1621Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM1:15:59
1622Simon IllmanEdgemead RunnersM1:16:02
1623Natasha JegelsEdgemead RunnersF1:16:02
1624Nancy JobuertBellville Running ClubF1:16:05
1625Chanelle Crouch-OgleSpartan HarriersF1:16:06
1626Mark RawsthorneFit 2000M1:16:16
1627 Colin de Kock M 1:16:17
1628Pravanya PillayF1:16:17
1629Melanie GoncalvesSpartan HarriersF1:16:18
1630Julia de VilliersSpartan HarriersF1:16:19
1631Candice GoncalvesSpartan HarriersF1:16:19
1632Lynn RadueSpartan HarriersF1:16:19
1633Bonke SimelaneDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:16:23
1634Glynis HenkelSpartan HarriersF1:16:25
1635Marentius ArendseM1:16:26
1636Russel WilliamsSpartan HarriersM1:16:27
1637 P Campbell F 1:16:29
1638 Nicola M F 1:16:29
1639 Wesley Du Plessis M 1:16:30
1640Rose van WykMitchell's Plain TitansF1:16:30
1641Leon ThelanderTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:16:30
1642Kim CoePinelandsF1:16:30
1643Leah CloeteSpartan HarriersF1:16:32
1644Ambrose DamonsRavensmeadM1:16:32
1645Llewellyn JacobsSpartan HarriersM1:16:32
1646Carlton MichaelsSpartan HarriersM1:16:34
1647Errol PoggenpoelNantesM1:16:34
1648Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:16:42
1649Theresa NiekerkHewat Athletic ClubF1:16:53
1650Carmin BurtonFit 2000F1:16:57
1651Tim CubittFit 2000M1:17:04
1652Charmaine NeethlingRun/Walk for LifeF1:17:05
1653Cathy AustinPinelandsF1:17:20
1654 Esther Du Plessis F 1:17:20
1655 Mbuso Hlongwane M 1:17:21
1656Sue StrybisSpartan HarriersF1:17:22
1657Pumza MpangeOmmiedraai FriendsF1:17:33
1658Yolanda DondasheGugulethuF1:17:36
1659Tanja OdendaalBrackenfellF1:17:45
1660 Vanessa Dreyer F 1:17:46
1661 Nomphelo Madlebe F 1:17:46
1662 Bianca Buffel Ommiedraai FriendsF 1:17:49
1663Sorietha AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:17:49
1664Charlene NtlokwanaF1:18:03
1665Karina BernerSanlamF1:18:08
1666Daniel BeukesMacassarM1:18:08
1667Aysha CloeteHewat Athletic ClubF1:18:09
1668 Arnaud Easterns KraaifonteinM 1:18:09
1669 Bulelani Nkawule M 1:18:10
1670Rashid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM1:18:10
1671 Nadene Smith F 1:18:11
1672Heidi JohnsonDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:18:14
1673Veronica van StadenBrackenfellF1:18:15
1674Mary FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:18:17
1675 Namimi Malshoza F 1:18:19
1676Zimkhitha NgcapuAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:18:20
1677Deva SmithSpartan HarriersF1:18:20
1678Angie DoidgeSpartan HarriersF1:18:31
1679Zimbini MnyakaKhayelitshaF1:18:32
1680Wendy PaduaSpartan HarriersF1:18:33
1681 Sibanie Dyantji F 1:18:34
1682 Albert Dlwengu M 1:18:34
1683Sharon SpangenbergEdgemead RunnersF1:18:35
1684Nenekazi JukudaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:18:47
1685Bonani DubeF1:18:48
1686Tania BlauwPinelandsF1:18:49
1687Cecilia LekomaGugulethuF1:18:50
1688 Luvuyo Mala M 1:18:51
1689Lorraine ErasmusSpartan HarriersF1:18:57
1690Sinethemba NguquF1:18:59
1691Michele LeetchF1:18:59
1692Megan TheronSpartan HarriersF1:19:00
1693Esme SeptemberSpartan HarriersF1:19:00
1694Mary BerghBrackenfellF1:19:03
1695 Xg Manxilana F 1:19:04
1696Desiree BrownRavensmeadF1:19:13
1697Carolyn ObresSpartan HarriersF1:19:24
1698 Piessya F 1:19:24
1699Hantie NelsonBellville Running ClubF1:19:29
1700Allison SmithARD Athletic ClubF1:19:31
1701Chantal CarlsF1:19:31
1702Caryn LombardGoodwood HarriersF1:19:33
1703Craig LombardGoodwood HarriersM1:19:33
1704Rudi JansenIn TouchM1:19:35
1705Elton GordonIn TouchM1:19:36
1706Sherylene NewmanTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:19:37
1707Jill IngramSpartan HarriersF1:19:40
1708 Andrea Sasman F 1:19:42
1709Bongiwe MalumbuKhayelitshaF1:19:43
1710 Lotta Gammelin F 1:19:44
1711 Israel M 1:19:45
1712Druscilla TriegaardtLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:48
1713Rene MichelsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:19:48
1714Sizeka MavusoSanlamF1:19:48
1715Bongi MbekiGugulethuF1:20:00
1716 Sine Gumede F 1:20:02
1717Babaiwa MgaguliGugulethuF1:20:05
1718Thabisa ManxodidiKhayelitshaF1:20:05
1719Annetjie ClaassenSanlamF1:20:10
1720Fahiema MajietEersterivierF1:20:16
1721Winston RichardsSpartan HarriersM1:20:21
1722Saskia BartlettSpartan HarriersF1:20:22
1723 Grace Morrison F 1:20:24
1724Leonie BaatjiesNantesF1:20:29
1725 Jacques Claassen M 1:20:30
1726 Danelle Hess F 1:20:31
1727 N Theunissen Edgemead RunnersF 1:20:32
1728Shireen SchuinEdgemead RunnersF1:20:35
1729Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:20:36
1730Barry FortuinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:20:37
1731Dean HectorWest CoastM1:20:39
1732Lunga MkosiPinelandsF1:20:40
1733 Naomi F 1:20:43
1734Ruth CameronSpartan HarriersF1:20:43
1735 Petunia Mafolo M 1:20:44
1736 Xolani Phukwana\ M 1:20:46
1737Shirley BothaRavensmeadF1:20:47
1738Josephine NorodienPinelandsF1:20:55
1739Zara NicholsonTopformF1:20:56
1740SimoneSpartan HarriersF1:20:58
1741Lisa GeorgeSpartan HarriersF1:20:58
1742Tracey CeleSpartan HarriersF1:20:59
1743Brandon AbrahamsSpartan HarriersM1:21:00
1744SindiswaLanga Athletic ClubF1:21:08
1745 Gio Zeeman M 1:21:14
1746Elvina MentorMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:21:16
1747Kim CupidoCarbineers - WPF1:21:23
1748Lynette AfrikaSwartlandF1:21:31
1749Bonita BoysenCentury CityF1:21:35
1750 Lulama Phokolo F 1:21:46
1751Charmaine BrooksHewat Athletic ClubF1:21:47
1752 Nkaleko F 1:21:49
1753Laverne RandallBrackenfellF1:21:49
1754 Lufuno Maluleke M 1:21:50
1755Patricia HolmesCeltic HarriersF1:21:52
1756 Dane Schroeder F 1:21:53
1757Tracey RoosSpartan HarriersF1:21:53
1758Nicola BeattieSpartan HarriersF1:21:53
1759Kayleigh MayBellville Running ClubF1:21:54
1760Zelda DeyselBrackenfellF1:21:57
1761Alta SmithSanlamF1:22:01
1762Lesley TruterNantesF1:22:02
1763 Neil NantesM 1:22:03
1764Randy PieterseGoodwood HarriersM1:22:05
1765Raymondee MaloySpartan HarriersF1:22:15
1766Lejandra HanekomSanlamF1:22:18
1767 Sekiwe Langa Athletic ClubF 1:22:20
1768Roselyn JacobsSpartan HarriersF1:22:35
1769Bradley AdamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:22:35
1770Taryn BainSpartan HarriersF1:22:36
1771Samantha AdamsF1:22:36
1772Jordan GerbachSpartan HarriersF1:22:41
1773 Arnolette Freeks F 1:22:41
1774 Sharon Solomons F 1:22:41
1775Robyn GerbachSpartan HarriersF1:22:42
1776 Adele Cunningham F 1:22:44
1777Marlene JamesonBidvestF1:22:45
1778 Y van Schalkwyk Mitchell's Plain TitansF 1:22:47
1779Ilse WoodwardCarbineers - WPF1:22:47
1780Meagan DavidsRavensmeadF1:22:48
1781Melda RuitersBidvestF1:22:50
1782 Trudy Randall F 1:22:53
1783Chantal RhodePinelandsF1:22:54
1784Leone FoucheDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:22:57
1785 Eccles Pacific F 1:23:01
1786Bernadine JackLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:08
1787Maria HartnickIn TouchF1:23:12
1788 Nossa Semi F 1:23:12
1789Chevon JosephsF1:23:14
1790 Vuledzani Muvhumbe F 1:23:18
1791Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:23:32
1792 Maswana Thulile F 1:23:33
1793Rudi ManapiOmmiedraai FriendsM1:23:34
1794 K Reddy F 1:23:35
1795 Pamella Qekiliemi F 1:23:36
1796 Yadhir Baillie M 1:23:37
1797 Zimasa Klaas F 1:23:45
1798Belinda BurnsIn TouchF1:23:47
1799Diana BrinkIn TouchF1:23:48
1800LiezelKuils River Running ClubF1:23:52
1801 Kanya Gaqavu F 1:23:57
1802 Unathi Trethine F 1:23:57
1803Julian ChitungoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:24:08
1804Lynnet ChitungoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:24:08
1805Ilse LaingBellville Running ClubF1:24:09
1806Quintus van RensburgBellville Running ClubM1:24:09
1807Zandri SwartzBellville Running ClubF1:24:10
1808Jan V D BergStrand Athletic ClubM1:24:14
1809 Siyabulela Msoki M 1:24:14
1810 Wessel van den Berg M 1:24:14
1811Beulah GerbachSpartan HarriersF1:24:19
1812Lance LoganSpartan HarriersM1:24:19
1813Denise PhilanderSpartan HarriersF1:24:19
1814Magdaleen ErasmusF1:24:22
1815 Sharon EersterivierF 1:24:22
1816 Nandipha Nyumba F 1:24:25
1817Palesa MakhomoKhayelitshaF1:24:28
1818Nozie MasizanaF1:24:30
1819Lisa ByrneSpartan HarriersF1:24:31
1820Bernadette TomlinSpartan HarriersF1:24:32
1821Belinda WilliamsSpartan HarriersF1:24:32
1822Andrea HewittSpartan HarriersF1:24:32
1823Chantelle WhyteSpartan HarriersF1:24:33
1824Ann VorsterSpartan HarriersF1:24:34
1825 Ntokozo Funeka F 1:24:37
1826 Blessing F 1:24:41
1827 Nonqaba Sithela F 1:24:45
1828Habiba RykliefTopformF1:24:58
1829Cindy MareePinelandsF1:25:01
1830 Norma Petersen F 1:25:01
1831Hlonelwa MtshemlaGugulethuF1:25:03
1832Samantha DaveySpartan HarriersF1:25:06
1833Audrey ClarkeSouth African National Defence ForceF1:25:06
1834Lusanda NgxononoPinelandsF1:25:07
1835 Brent Hartogh M 1:25:12
1836 Samuel Ngumeni M 1:25:13
1837Donovan HartoghPinelandsM1:25:14
1838 Mamello Rakatana F 1:25:15
1839 Botsonyana Nyareli M 1:25:16
1840 Zuziwe Nyareli F 1:25:19
1841 Lisle Esau F 1:25:20
1842 Mongikazi Mbandezelo F 1:25:22
1843Letticia BeukesMacassarF1:25:22
1844Antoinette PietersSpartan HarriersF1:25:23
1845 G Hanslo F 1:25:23
1846Bronwynne AlbrechtMitchell's Plain TitansF1:25:32
1847Ursula GeorgeMitchell's Plain TitansF1:25:32
1848Cassandra WagenerMitchell's Plain TitansF1:25:33
1849Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM1:25:35
1850Keith SolomonPinelandsM1:25:37
1851 Carlton M 1:25:41
1852Lee JacobzSpartan HarriersF1:25:45
1853Claire NelF1:25:46
1854 Nasipi Mngeni F 1:25:47
1855Carlene CrossSpartan HarriersF1:25:59
1856Theresa Le RouxSpartan HarriersF1:26:02
1857Charmayne DavelSpartan HarriersF1:26:02
1858 Ncedisa Ngcelwane F 1:26:03
1859Daphne LodewykMitchell's Plain TitansF1:26:04
1860Mari SchadeCentury CityF1:26:25
1861Petro MillerBrackenfellF1:26:30
1862Hannelie VermaakDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:26:31
1863Johan WagenerBrackenfellM1:26:33
1864Nommiselo ButiPinelandsF1:26:33
1865 T Matshanga F 1:26:49
1866Shereen SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:27:19
1867Beverley WilliamsKuils River Running ClubF1:27:25
1868Adrienne WalkerWildrunnerF1:27:25
1869Andre JoorstSpartan HarriersM1:27:27
1870 Avinash Rajkumar F 1:27:50
1871 Christine Willemse F 1:27:54
1872Jenny JosephsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:27:58
1873Nonhlanhla DlaminiF1:28:16
1874 Thabani Shangase F 1:28:19
1875 C Groenewald Bellville Running ClubF 1:28:20
1876Jacques GroenewaldSanlamM1:28:27
1877Jo-Ann LesterF1:28:28
1878Deirdre PoovanDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:28:28
1879Joy CloeteSpartan HarriersF1:28:30
1880 Abongile Ndamane F 1:28:30
1881LandaCentury CityM1:28:35
1882Ghairo AllieOmmiedraai FriendsF1:28:40
1883Ms AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM1:28:47
1884Norooi SikunanaNedbank Running ClubF1:28:55
1885 Steve Kamanke M 1:28:57
1886Rosemary IsmailOmmiedraai FriendsF1:28:58
1887Nicoleen CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsF1:28:59
1888Stephanie MoonsamySpartan HarriersF1:29:03
1889Jacky RossouwSpartan HarriersF1:29:03
1890Desigan MoonsamySpartan HarriersM1:29:03
1891Lebieua HendricksSpartan HarriersF1:29:03
1892Hayley JacksonPinelandsF1:29:06
1893Lauren ThornePinelandsF1:29:06
1894Maud TamaniekoGoodwood HarriersF1:29:06
1895Akhona BooiF1:29:14
1896Lynette SlabbertSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF1:29:16
1897Andre SlabbertFit 2000M1:29:19
1898Bernadette WilliamsPinelandsF1:29:20
1899Mercia SmithPinelandsF1:29:21
1900Brian ThornePinelandsM1:29:27
1901MakabetengWest CoastF1:29:27
1902AlvernaSpartan HarriersF1:29:34
1903Juliet PaulsenSpartan HarriersF1:29:34
1904Farye KaysterOmmiedraai FriendsF1:30:04
1905 Xantini Melezwe F 1:30:09
1906Gillian GantanaRavensmeadF1:30:10
1907John ClaassenRavensmeadM1:30:12
1908F SinghATC Running ClubM1:30:18
1909 Jesse Fortuin M 1:30:19
1910Aubrey FortuinUniversity of the Western CapeM1:30:20
1911 Nombelo F 1:30:30
1912 Mulophe Phumudzo F 1:30:32
1913 E Njabulo M 1:30:36
1914Vuyani MalambaParliamentM1:30:39
1915 Johannes Erasmus M 1:30:43
1916Thandiswa MagaziF1:31:35
1917Purane MafatleIn TouchF1:31:50
1918Engela GriffithsEdgemead RunnersF1:32:08
1919Estelle VisserEdgemead RunnersF1:32:08
1920Rene TepperTygerberg Athletic ClubF1:32:13
1921Zoliswa LimbaGugulethuF1:32:19
1922Nomviwo MsathuKhayelitshaF1:32:23
1923 Kupposamy Ramasamy M 1:32:38
1924 Trevor Davids M 1:32:39
1925 Amanda Tintelo F 1:32:54
1926Lucille RichardsSpartan HarriersF1:33:55
1927Imelda HendricksSpartan HarriersF1:33:56
1928Valda ClarkeSpartan HarriersF1:33:56
1929Lavern CoetzeeNantesF1:34:43
1930 Indie Manqola F 1:34:45
1931Selena NewmanSpartan HarriersF1:34:47
1932Nichole FrancisSpartan HarriersF1:35:05
1933Paul RistPinelandsM1:35:07
1934Glenn ThompsonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:35:07
1935Samukelisiwe FikaLanga Athletic ClubF1:35:33
1936Bianca MentoSpartan HarriersF1:35:45
1937Hayley LibertySpartan HarriersF1:35:45
1938Shaun RouxSpartan HarriersM1:35:46
1939Olivia AdriaanseSpartan HarriersF1:35:46
1940 Saravani Pillay F 1:36:10
1941 Yolisa Gxasheka F 1:36:11
1942Chris LutzKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:36:13
1943Fiorisa AgostiniBellville Running ClubF1:36:20
1944Joslyn PearceNantesF1:36:21
1945 Doreen Brandt F 1:36:21
1946 Diloshiso F 1:36:42
1947 Mmetja Mafuhakola F 1:36:44
1948 Mpinolwa Nangamso F 1:37:39
1949Lynette JacobsMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:38:02
1950Leo JoniLwandle Athletic ClubF1:38:26
1951Feseka GiqiGugulethuF1:38:37
1952Rudy HassiemSpartan HarriersM1:41:30
1953Craig LoganSpartan HarriersM1:41:33
1954 Merle Anthony F 1:41:45
1955 Natasha Peterson F 1:42:38
1956 Dudizile Goba F 1:42:41
1957Maggie MoutonSpartan HarriersF1:42:45
1958Brent CrossSpartan HarriersM1:42:45
1959 Swinza Nyakatya F 1:43:10
1960Leena McEwanSpartan HarriersF1:43:16
1961Chemize HendricksSpartan HarriersF1:43:16
1962Tracey JonesSpartan HarriersF1:43:16
1963 Sylvia Peterson F 1:44:38
1964Charlese BothBrackenfellF1:46:56
1965 Unatwa Ngamnca F 1:47:29
1966 Laurian Cupido F 1:47:44
1967 Melody Williams F 1:47:45
1968Lolita NtshingaParliamentF1:48:49
1969Melvina FerndaleMidas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubF1:50:31
1970Carmelita WilliamsSpartan HarriersF1:51:51
1971 Matsediko F 1:54:18
1972Henry AdamsMetropolitanM1:55:52
1973 Zuzile Mathenjwa F 2:00:48

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Spartan Harriers216
Gugulethu121
Edgemead Runners76
Pinelands73
Brackenfell59
Sanlam59
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club53
Durbanville Athletic Club52
Nedbank Running Club46
Bellville Running Club44
Varsity Old Boys Running Club44
Goodwood Harriers37
South African National Defence Force31
Khayelitsha29
Cape Multisport Club29
Ommiedraai Friends28
In Touch28
West Coast27
Langa Athletic Club25
Mitchell's Plain Titans25
Carbineers - WP24
Nantes20
Century City19
Hewat Athletic Club18
Tygerberg Athletic Club17
Celtic Harriers17
Atlantic Athletic Club15
Ravensmead14
Metropolitan14
University of the Western Cape14
Bottelary Athletic Club13
ATC Running Club12
Easterns Kraaifontein12
Parliament12
Old Mutual12
Eersterivier12
Topform11
ARD Athletic Club11
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club10
University of Cape Town10
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club8
Helderberg Harriers8
Run/Walk for Life8
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club8
Kuils River Running Club8
Elsies River8
Velocity Athletic Club7
Stellenbosch7
Strand Athletic Club7
Maties6
Macassar6
Wildrunner6
Central Athletic Club5
Fit 20005
Swartland4
Atlantis Harriers4
Bidvest3
ACSA3
Lwandle Athletic Club3
SAPS3
MSA Multisport3
KPMG Running Club3
MATES2
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club2
Capitec2
Pick 'n Pay2
Blue Downs2
Correctional Services2
Cape Peninsula University of Technology2
Vodacom Yebo Striders2
ArcelorMittal2
Southern Striders Athletic Club2
Buffalo Road Runners1
Multisport Maniacs1
Real Gijimas1
Asics Athletic Club1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
Observatory Running Club1
Paarl1
Western Province Cricket Club1
Kouga Multisport1
32Gi1
Fish Hoek1
Randburg Harriers1
Faranani1
Walmers Athletic Club1
Rocky Road Runners1
Midack1
Colossus Aerobic1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club1
Chaeli Sports & Recreation1
Foresters1
Cliffe Dekker Hofmeyr1
Harfield Harriers1
Team Vitality1