Umgeni Water2012-03-25

15.0kmdistance
0:47:02winning time
707finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sandile ZumaCollegians HarriersM0:47:02
2Micheal MzobeSouth Coast StridersM0:47:38
3Bongmusi MthembuMaxed EliteM0:47:59
4Silindile GubesePhumaM0:48:13
5Nkosikhona MhlakwanaSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM0:48:48
6Philani NgcoboCollegians HarriersM0:49:12
7 Alex Lawton M 0:51:22
8Siphesihle DladlaSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM0:52:07
9Skhulu ZumaNedbank Running ClubM0:52:45
10Siphiwe NdlelaMooi RiverM0:53:03
11Delani ButheleziSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM0:53:18
12Derek WasserfallNedbank Running ClubM0:53:33
13 Syabonga Dlamini M 0:53:50
14Zamanis MzobeNedbank Running ClubM0:53:52
15 Lindokuhle Majola M 0:54:45
16 Sizwe Mkhaisbe M 0:55:27
17 Handsome Buthelezi M 0:55:55
18Sphelele ZondiSpeed Explosion Athletic ClubM0:56:21
19 Thulasizwe Ngubo M 0:56:22
20 Carl Folsher M 0:56:41
21Garrett RobsonToyotaM0:58:06
22Ravi NaickerSAPS StridersM0:58:10
23Eric DlaminiM0:58:17
24 Thulebona Mazubane M 0:58:21
25Eric QuibellHillcrest VillagersM0:58:28
26 Hlakanphani Mnwabe 0:58:32
27Ndumiso NdlovuEskom GijimasM0:58:42
28Steve MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:58:51
29Teresa MollerDHS Old BoysF0:59:43
30Justin HandDHS Old BoysM0:59:51
31Michael RelihanROAGM0:59:58
32 Lungelo Mkhasibe M 1:00:21
33Thokozani NtuliMooi RiverM1:00:38
34Ndumiso DubeEskom GijimasM1:00:40
35 Thingo Shabalala M 1:00:47
36Sboniso NgcoboEskom GijimasM1:00:48
37Mduduzi HadebeVulturesM1:01:03
38Keith RasmussenHilton HarriersM1:01:05
39Amanda BradshawHerbalifeF1:01:12
40Thys SmitHerbalifeM1:01:37
41Kim WestbrookHilton HarriersF1:02:13
42Teneal FeatherbyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:03:09
43Marc PoussonM1:03:10
44Ross MckechnieWestvilleM1:03:29
45 Shane Millward M 1:04:24
46Sandile NgubaneEskom GijimasM1:04:44
47Ian ShooterSAPS IngwenyaM1:05:08
48Robert AdamsMtunziniM1:05:35
49Justin BekkerAssegaai Marathon ClubM1:05:36
50 Oliver Plunkett M 1:06:02
51Bonginkosi MahlabaMooi RiverM1:07:06
52 Wendy Mills F 1:07:07
53Sifiso MzimelaKearsney StridersM1:07:50
54Shaun van der BylSAPS StridersM1:08:05
55Vicky CrookesCollegians HarriersF1:08:21
56Kelvin BorlandPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:08:53
57 Edwin 1:09:03
58Craig HalletCollegians HarriersM1:09:34
59 Nduduzo Mkhize M 1:10:00
60 Ntethelelo Hlongwa M 1:10:12
61Denham BothaSaintsM1:10:21
62Charlotte AdieF1:10:32
63Peter VanksSydenhamM1:10:48
64Rowan BennettCollegians HarriersM1:10:57
65 Muzi Eric Thabethe M 1:11:28
66 Neil Wilson M 1:11:34
67Hugh HolderHowickM1:11:35
68Rishaad AminSAPS StridersM1:12:00
69 Jared Nel M 1:12:06
70Gareth EdmondsM1:12:10
71 Mlondli Mbense M 1:12:15
72Gary StoffelsEskom GijimasM1:12:17
73 Jenna Bone F 1:12:33
74John GroblerNewlands StridersM1:12:37
75Sifiso MolifeM1:12:55
76Mike de BeerRiverside HarriersM1:12:56
77Steve GillhamSaintsM1:13:13
78Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:13:28
79Craig OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:13:47
80 Tyler Strain M 1:13:59
81Neil PerrittSavagesM1:14:01
82Verity TimmermannHillcrest VillagersF1:14:06
83Kelvin ?Collegians HarriersM1:14:07
84Mandy WalterRiverside HarriersF1:14:11
85Matthew EdmondsM1:14:23
86 Travis Yuille M 1:14:24
87Kyle BeachQueensburgh HarriersM1:14:26
88Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:15:07
89Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM1:15:13
90Andre PentzEskom GijimasM1:15:17
91Daniel CotterellVirginia Athletic ClubM1:15:29
92 Kenn Watts M 1:15:32
93Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:15:39
94Louis PretoriusCollegians HarriersM1:15:41
95 Terence Lloys-Ellis M 1:15:47
96Dave Munro1:15:50
97Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:15:54
98James FultonCollegians HarriersM1:15:57
99 Jen Fellowes F 1:15:59
100 Owen Mahadew M 1:16:15
101 Paul Jenkins M 1:16:16
102 Kelsey Stuart M 1:16:17
103Lynelle HarrisonF1:16:30
104Nolan WallaceCollegians HarriersM1:16:46
105Kerry WallaceCollegians HarriersF1:16:47
106 Colleen Finch F 1:16:49
107Roy MlamboWoodviewM1:16:50
108Vikesh RambaranM1:16:54
109Beverley TerblancheNewcastle HarriersF1:17:05
110 Nkosiyakhe Zakwe M 1:17:06
111Anita PohlPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:17:15
112Elize CilliersSavagesF1:17:24
113Justin PetzerVirginia Athletic ClubM1:17:26
114 Arno Potgieter M 1:17:28
115 Tyron Veldman M 1:17:39
116 Graham Hutchinson M 1:17:48
117Debbie MannixMtunziniF1:17:55
118Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:18:04
119Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:18:06
120 Paul Scott M 1:18:08
121Brenda MccannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:18:12
122Shelley FrankishWestvilleF1:18:13
123Mvuseni MdakaneKlip River StridersM1:18:16
124Maegen Von FinckensteinF1:18:20
125John BartlettRichards Bay HarriersM1:18:29
126Jan PhelanHilton HarriersF1:18:32
127Andrea FlorensSavagesF1:18:53
128Sibusiso NgubaneSappi Sports Club ExecutiveM1:18:55
129Richard LeeROAGM1:18:57
130Michael NortonM1:19:13
131Smangele NzamaSAPS StridersF1:19:14
132 Chris Stretch M 1:19:16
133Wesley TaylerM1:19:18
134Tosh MakhataEskom GijimasM1:19:20
135Lia van RooyenMtunziniF1:19:22
136Dean PercivalMtunziniM1:19:34
137 Leigh Raasch F 1:19:35
138Michael LombardM1:19:36
139Kyle AnthonySpartan HarriersM1:19:37
140Michael AxcellSavagesM1:19:48
141Nonjabulo GamedzeGemsport1:20:11
142 Vaughan M 1:20:13
143Debbie BrienWestvilleF1:20:19
144Michael van TonderDHS Old BoysM1:20:23
145Brenda Du PlessisChilternF1:20:35
146 Tessa Cullis F 1:20:45
147Kathy KrugerEskom GijimasF1:20:50
148Mark LowdenSaintsM1:20:51
149John OdindiM1:21:12
150Mqondisi NgcoboM1:21:19
151Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM1:21:27
152Thokozani NjokoEskom GijimasM1:21:42
153 Micha Stiller M 1:21:44
154 Emily Stapylton-Smith F 1:21:48
155Siyanda NtombelaM1:21:59
156Tracey CurranRichards Bay HarriersF1:22:02
157Robyn CurranRichards Bay HarriersF1:22:22
158Richard BowmanHilton HarriersM1:22:37
159Shaun CurranRichards Bay HarriersM1:22:38
160Warren MartinSaintsM1:22:39
161 Janice Whitelaw F 1:22:40
162 Leonard Robberts M 1:22:47
163Richard RobbertsM1:22:56
164 Nicholas Cucit M 1:22:58
165Vatiswa MavumePhumaF1:23:00
166 Kirsty Willoughby F 1:23:06
167Shane JonesMidlandsM1:23:07
168Ingrid GramkowF1:23:08
169Dave EdmondsM1:23:11
170 Abri Venter M 1:23:30
171Msawenkosi NyelePhumaM1:23:31
172Angela BoulleChilternF1:23:32
173John CumminsChilternM1:23:33
174Natalie DuttonF1:23:34
175Jill AdamsWestvilleF1:23:35
176Joanna RawlinsF1:23:39
177Jeremy ChaplinM1:23:47
178Delia JayFourways Road RunnersF1:23:56
179Brad JayFourways Road RunnersM1:24:06
180Mark TaylorEskom GijimasM1:24:07
181Nicole WiggillSaniF1:24:08
182 Temp Searle M 1:24:15
183Don BentleyKearsney Striders1:24:18
184Jodi DickersonDHS Old BoysF1:24:32
185Hendrik PotgieterM1:24:33
186Colin HolmesM1:24:37
187 Amy van Zyl F 1:24:42
188Michael LockRiverside HarriersM1:24:44
189 Zingisile Thungweina F 1:24:50
190Christie RowseChilternF1:24:55
191Bryce DekkerM1:24:57
192Steven SmitEskom GijimasM1:25:11
193Denise MondaWestvilleF1:25:12
194Steve BoltonNedbank Running ClubM1:25:20
195 Swanie Swanepoel M 1:25:21
196Thapelo MokoenaHarlequin HarriersM1:25:22
197Jenny TaylorSaintsF1:25:29
198Dave TaylorSaintsM1:25:48
199Kerry WentzelF1:25:48
200Kelly RothmanSouth Coast StridersF1:26:01
201Donovan RothmanSouth Coast StridersM1:26:02
202Hannetjie NellAmanzimtotiF1:26:03
203Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:26:04
204 Kevin Wood M 1:26:05
205Rory van ZylPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:26:07
206 Dina Fontana F 1:26:21
207Ryan OellermannM1:26:22
208Ncamsile ZumaHillcrest VillagersF1:26:23
209 Genevieve Kotasek F 1:26:25
210Lewis GrahamHillcrest VillagersM1:26:34
211Cally HolderHowickF1:26:38
212 Laura Fly M 1:26:39
213 Paula Cave F 1:27:05
214 Jenny Bellars F 1:27:14
215 Vusie Mgenge M 1:27:15
216 Rentia Vermaak F 1:27:16
217Andrew ScottEskom GijimasM1:27:17
218Sandi ScottEskom GijimasF1:27:25
219 Linda Mcgregor F 1:27:27
220Lynda LeesJeppe QuondamF1:27:29
221 Jonty Myhill M 1:27:34
222Jan NorrisHilton HarriersF1:27:48
223Tarryn EusticeDHS Old BoysF1:27:51
224Nicole BrittainCollegians HarriersF1:27:56
225Kobus HitchcockEskom GijimasM1:28:04
226 Marlon Bernon M 1:28:05
227 Sue van Munster F 1:28:07
228Suren MaharajSave OrionM1:28:15
229Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:28:17
230Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF1:28:18
231Professor CeleBidvestM1:28:23
232Lauren HolderHowickF1:28:35
233 Victor Mabaso M 1:28:40
234Yandisa ThabethePhumaF1:29:05
235Carolyn GoltmanRiverside HarriersF1:29:12
236Chuma JoziM1:29:30
237Lyn KnobelF1:30:08
238Dee KershawF1:30:14
239 Julie de Kock F 1:30:16
240 Yvette Grobler F 1:30:17
241 Craig de Kock M 1:30:18
242Lucy Du PlessisCollegians HarriersF1:30:19
243Claire SjoblomQueensburgh HarriersF1:30:20
244Margaret BirkettCollegians HarriersF1:30:21
245Alice KempCollegians HarriersF1:30:24
246James MartisStella Athletic ClubM1:30:29
247Brenda CoxWestvilleF1:30:30
248John VaughanCollegians HarriersM1:30:41
249Lindi StillRun/Walk for LifeF1:30:46
250Kobus van StadenM1:30:48
251Abhimangu BaliduSpartan HarriersM1:30:50
252Irma StephensEskom GijimasF1:30:51
253Karla SteenkampWestvilleF1:30:56
254 Belinda Rose F 1:30:59
255Monica TratschlerHowickF1:31:00
256Allan ParrottChesterville Athletic ClubM1:31:03
257 Jeanne Lombard F 1:31:06
258Richard GraceKearsney StridersM1:31:20
259Daniel TitusRichards Bay HarriersM1:31:29
260Natasha Winkler-TitusRichards Bay HarriersF1:31:32
261 Antonette Kruger F 1:32:04
262Clive TearleSavagesM1:32:05
263 Michael Streatfield M 1:32:07
264Nomer SaifEskom GijimasM1:32:12
265Christine BrittainCollegians HarriersF1:32:14
266Ronald NormanStella Athletic ClubM1:32:22
267Eric Mandla ZwaneMaritzburg CityM1:32:24
268 Linda Stonier F 1:32:25
269 Richard Stonier M 1:32:26
270Lisa MartinF1:32:32
271Henry MencheroM1:32:33
272 Jodi-May Hutchinson F 1:32:38
273Eleanor WalkerF1:32:39
274Joe NicholsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:32:40
275 Janet Edmonds F 1:32:43
276Grahame OslerM1:32:44
277Richard SpenceHilton HarriersM1:32:45
278 Lindokuhle Khanyile M 1:32:58
279 Kelly Dicks F 1:33:14
280Byron FieldM1:33:17
281Maryna GrayRun/Walk for LifeF1:33:25
282 Katherine Butcher F 1:33:29
283 Jo Fly F 1:33:41
284Yolande ElsKearsney StridersF1:33:47
285Teri UppinkNedbank Running ClubF1:33:49
286Michelle MassynF1:33:50
287 Darren Lewis M 1:33:51
288 James Theil M 1:33:54
289Bekker KellyAssegaai Marathon ClubF1:33:55
290Jodi KendallF1:33:56
291Simphiwe NdlovuM1:34:10
292Jane MacmichaelHilton HarriersF1:34:17
293Stuart Mc ArthurM1:34:27
294Cheryl LouwF1:34:28
295Ashley ScottF1:34:38
296 Douglas Walton M 1:34:42
297 Candice Walton F 1:34:46
298 Margie Jenkins F 1:34:49
299 Andrew Church M 1:34:52
300 Robin Murdoch M 1:34:53
301Melanie HarrisQueensburgh HarriersF1:34:59
302Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF1:35:01
303Philip GearyM1:35:10
304Elton DorkinSydenhamM1:35:12
305 Gaylene Roets F 1:35:13
306 Stephanie Macleod F 1:35:15
307Basheerah MohamedKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:35:25
308Feroze EbrahamKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:35:26
309Catherine MowatHillcrest VillagersF1:35:30
310Kate CarpenterF1:35:31
311Mt Edgecombe Villagers GovenderEskom GijimasM1:35:39
312 Demi Hall F 1:35:40
313Graeme HallM1:35:41
314Tony FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:35:47
315Rieka FindlayNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:35:53
316 Mary Rice F 1:36:03
317 Lauren Booth F 1:36:04
318Colin BoyesM1:36:07
319Sihle MemelaSAPS StridersM1:36:12
320 Lisa Pretorius F 1:36:13
321Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF1:36:17
322 Sian Theron F 1:36:20
323Johannes HammanEstcourtM1:36:22
324Devashan GovenderWoodviewM1:36:25
325Nhlakanipho MdletsheM1:36:27
326 Malcolm Munro M 1:36:28
327Fiona DeyzelF1:36:44
328Mike ForsythWalmers Athletic ClubM1:36:46
329 Leigh Webster F 1:36:48
330Nomusa NgcoboPhumaF1:36:59
331Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:37:04
332Patrick RostenneRiverside HarriersM1:37:07
333 Bongiwe Ngema F 1:37:08
334Chane WinkShakalandF1:37:09
335 Pieter Kitching M 1:37:10
336 Musa Msane M 1:37:11
337Len DiedericksHighwayM1:37:17
338Robyn HerbstSaintsF1:37:19
339 Hannah Gardiner F 1:37:42
340Brian DuttonM1:37:45
341 Ashleigh Jackson F 1:37:46
342 Laurelle Jackson F 1:37:47
343 Julia Laing F 1:37:49
344 Meagan Lewis F 1:37:50
345Faraaz BhamjeeM1:37:54
346Aslam VankerM1:37:55
347 ? Stapylton-Smith M 1:37:56
348Antoinette GibbsHighwayF1:37:59
349 Conri Hohls F 1:38:01
350Steve DahlMtunziniM1:38:07
351 Graham Shaw M 1:38:15
352 Shanaz Chotu F 1:38:20
353 Khanyi Kweyama F 1:38:21
354 Claire Lindsay F 1:38:36
355 Pauline Bowmawedgar F 1:38:38
356Ash GibbonFourways Road RunnersF1:38:39
357Madimpho DlaminiEskom GijimasF1:38:42
358 Shannon Milojkovic F 1:38:45
359Kari GreeneRun/Walk for LifeF1:39:00
360Carol BrownWestvilleF1:39:01
361Zanele DlaminiSAPS StridersF1:39:17
362Carmen CatheyMidlandsF1:39:21
363Christa GaddF1:39:37
364Cheryl SearleKearsney StridersF1:39:38
365Sharon KotzeF1:39:39
366 Paul Kotze M 1:39:40
367 Michelle Talmay F 1:39:41
368 Chivonne Peters F 1:39:43
369 Jeannie Egner F 1:39:44
370Linda PayneRun/Walk for LifeF1:39:48
371 Tracey Weston F 1:39:49
372Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:39:50
373Darroll RiceM1:40:20
374Elsa SwartEskom GijimasF1:40:22
375Rhoda MajorEskom GijimasF1:40:38
376 Masilo Mokoena M 1:40:39
377 Toinette van Rooyen F 1:40:49
378Michelle de LangeF1:40:51
379 Kyle Strydom M 1:40:56
380Zamandosi CeleHarlequin HarriersF1:40:57
381 van Wyk Venter M 1:41:03
382 Mandy 1:41:04
383 Cherry 1:41:04
384Wendy NellAmanzimtotiF1:41:06
385Ian BamberBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:41:12
386Janine BamberBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:41:13
387Cindy LeesBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:41:19
388Mavis MorrisHilton HarriersF1:41:20
389Colette BrownBluffF1:41:21
390Gugu MkhizeF1:41:39
391Cecily FraserHighwayF1:41:42
392Daphne EdwardsCollegians HarriersF1:41:43
393 Morne Vd Merwe M 1:41:44
394 Jeanette Hawker F 1:41:45
395Zethu DladlaPhumaF1:41:51
396 Raymond Ngubane 1:41:52
397Nicola PortelaF1:41:53
398Christopher SmallwoodRun/Walk for LifeM1:41:54
399Neville CohenAlex WaspsM1:42:00
400Philisiwe MadeSAPS StridersF1:42:01
401Les MartinEskom GijimasF1:42:02
402 Che Kershaw F 1:42:08
403 Conrad Barnard M 1:42:09
404 Lisa Braun F 1:42:26
405 Joelene Sylvester F 1:42:28
406Karen CavalieriRun/Walk for LifeF1:42:34
407Clive MortimerForest HillsM1:42:57
408Lungile KhuzwayoEskom GijimasF1:42:58
409Laura BrooksF1:43:07
410Kerry HaylettF1:43:08
411George RobertsNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:43:09
412Ian KerfordNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:43:13
413Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM1:43:38
414Louise Janse van RensburgUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:43:50
415 Dabeni Lembethe M 1:43:51
416 Lennox Keswa M 1:44:03
417Susan SteynChilternF1:44:14
418 Mellisa Janse van Rensburg F 1:44:21
419Babongile LangaHillcrest VillagersF1:44:22
420 Zeh Mthethwa F 1:44:25
421 Ilana Cronje F 1:44:33
422Busi KhumaloMaritzburg CityF1:44:38
423Jenny RouseF1:44:56
424Shan McclellandF1:45:06
425 Sandy Chaplin F 1:45:21
426 Corinne Jones F 1:45:26
427Rajen ManickumSpartan HarriersM1:45:30
428 Elise Anderson F 1:45:35
429Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF1:45:37
430 Jennifer Dywe F 1:45:38
431 Celia Senekal F 1:45:41
432Karen GardnerHilton HarriersF1:45:42
433Brian RowneyRun/Walk for LifeM1:46:06
434Lyndle OldsF1:46:07
435 Stacey King F 1:46:12
436Chayan SinghSave OrionM1:46:22
437Sarojini NaickerSave OrionF1:46:28
438Richard AitkenRiverside HarriersM1:46:29
439Elsie BodingtonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:46:32
440 Bridget Bodington F 1:46:49
441Tarryn RileyF1:47:00
442Zandile MtshaliPhumaF1:47:17
443Ntokozo MkhizeEskom GijimasF1:47:18
444Zonke PhungulaMooi RiverF1:47:19
445 Chante van Wyhe F 1:47:20
446Jenny AbramsEskom GijimasF1:47:25
447Zuziwe ButheleziSAPS StridersF1:47:29
448Lauren NortonRiverside HarriersF1:47:32
449 Julie Holla Trails F 1:47:34
450 Suresh Ramkillawan M 1:47:36
451Rhonda HarrowerPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:47:39
452 Lorenzo Hadden M 1:48:09
453Raymond GoatleyHighwayM1:48:13
454Zuzile ChilizaPhumaF1:48:24
455Lea HollinsheadRiverside HarriersF1:48:26
456Sonja TerblancheEskom GijimasF1:48:34
457Courtney ThompsonF1:48:37
458Errol de KoningEskom GijimasM1:48:44
459Ellen HackneyHowickF1:48:47
460Louise MaherHowickF1:48:48
461Michelle BrassF1:48:49
462Zamo MkhizeSAPS StridersM1:48:50
463 Kivash Sewnun M 1:48:56
464 Mavourn Finlayson F 1:49:01
465 Monique Salomon F 1:49:04
466Joanne PiperEskom GijimasF1:49:12
467Felicity KromhoutRun/Walk for LifeF1:49:36
468 Larochelle V Zyl F 1:49:37
469Mary GrayHowickF1:49:44
470Clive AnthonySpartan HarriersM1:49:44
471Bev EverettIxopo1:50:20
472 Jennifer Stapylton-Smith F 1:50:23
473 Carey Abercrombie F 1:50:26
474Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:50:45
475 Wendy Maritz F 1:50:46
476 Danielle Grobler F 1:50:57
477 Vanessa Archer F 1:50:58
478Dawn DorningF1:50:59
479Lindi VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:51:14
480Pauline AppletonHighwayF1:51:18
481 Courtney Henman F 1:51:23
482 Sara Mattison F 1:51:25
483 Lloyd Donnelly M 1:51:30
484 Victor Govender M 1:51:34
485Tulela van EedenHarrismithF1:51:36
486Jennifer Lloyd-WarrenHillcrest VillagersF1:51:38
487Neville ClarenceHillcrest VillagersM1:51:42
488 Sindim Shabalala 1:51:49
489 Lamile Mokoena F 1:51:50
490Susan YoungHighwayF1:51:51
491Johann SenekalRun/Walk for LifeM1:51:57
492Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF1:51:59
493 Anusha Bandu Spartan HarriersF 1:52:23
494Savy DarsonSpartan HarriersF1:52:25
495Jenna MitchellSaintsF1:52:26
496Wendy HyltonSaintsF1:52:31
497Nhlanhla KhanyileBidvestM1:52:45
498Lara ChantBluffF1:52:46
499 Dane Barton M 1:52:52
500Matthew SwemmerM1:52:53
501 Bridgitte Stegen F 1:53:01
502 Amy Botha F 1:53:03
503Nonhlanhla KhumaloPhumaF1:53:06
504Betina MooreRun/Walk for LifeF1:53:07
505 Nikki van Rooyen F 1:53:11
506Wendy HoatsonNatal Carbineers Running ClubF1:53:12
507 Mpume Mtambo F 1:53:28
508Petronella SithebePhumaF1:53:29
509 Bronwyn Thomson M 1:53:30
510 Ian van Aardt M 1:53:39
511Tammy BirchRun/Walk for LifeF1:53:49
512 Nelly Ndwandwe F 1:54:07
513 Thanda Hlophe F 1:54:08
514 Caitlin Scott F 1:54:09
515Gary BothaM1:54:15
516 Virodh Singh Save OrionM 1:54:16
517Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM1:54:21
518Jeanine LefebourPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:29
519 Heather Porter F 1:54:39
520Helen PillayDolphin Coast StridersF1:54:43
521Kay BalaramAmanzimtotiF1:55:23
522Samantha BoyesRun/Walk for LifeF1:55:43
523Pauline HainesHilton HarriersF1:55:50
524Sarah BothaEskom GijimasF1:56:01
525Nigel HarcourtRun/Walk for LifeM1:56:08
526Hendriette LudickSouth Coast StridersF1:56:19
527Margie FisherHighwayF1:56:20
528Dave BennettHighwayM1:56:25
529Oliver GovindasamyChatsworthM1:56:27
530Igbal ShaikFordervilleM1:56:29
531 Tony Draai M 1:56:44
532 Lizelle Rodwell F 1:56:48
533 Patrick Carter-Brown M 1:56:51
534Gugu NgemaF1:56:58
535Xolile LangaF1:57:22
536Xolisile SibiyaF1:57:23
537 Zethembe Kheswa M 1:57:32
538Busisiwe NguboHighwayF1:57:33
539Nokusa NdlamlenzeMaritzburg CityF1:57:36
540Desmay BruinetteRichards Bay HarriersF1:57:37
541Intharan PatherSpartan HarriersM1:58:03
542 Nomvula Ngubane F 1:58:18
543 Bernice Barker F 1:58:47
544 Libby Streatfield F 1:58:49
545John ParryChilternM1:59:29
546 Cindi Mcfie F 1:59:30
547Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF1:59:45
548Garen NaickerNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:00:31
549 Busi Ntoyi F 2:00:32
550 Sharlene Hemero F 2:01:01
551Liesel ManggosPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:01:05
552Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:01:33
553Leon GroveHilton HarriersM2:01:35
554 Dudu Mkhwanazi F 2:01:48
555Shanaaz EssopSave OrionF2:02:32
556 Fahana Sulliman 2:02:34
557Umesha SubramanianRichards Bay HarriersF2:02:48
558Reuben MoodleySAPS StridersM2:03:42
559Debbie MacnamaraRiverside HarriersF2:05:25
560 Jacqueline Viljoen F 2:05:26
561Charmaine BeachQueensburgh HarriersF2:05:30
562Zahied WangDurban Athletic ClubM2:05:34
563 Lungile Dube F 2:05:45
564Nancy MudauEskom GijimasF2:05:48
565Celan NaickerSAPS StridersM2:05:49
566 Ziets Roets F 2:05:50
567 Nola Whiteman F 2:05:52
568 Samkelisiwe Khwela F 2:05:59
569Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF2:06:43
570Hans BothaQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:44
571Shireen AnthonySpartan HarriersF2:06:45
572Jaryd AnthonySpartan HarriersM2:06:49
573Asodie NaiduSAPS StridersF2:07:02
574Diane ChingRiverside HarriersF2:07:03
575Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF2:07:07
576Esme van DykEskom GijimasF2:07:10
577Liz ReedNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:07:17
578Barbara RaubenheimerNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:07:18
579 Prinolan Naicker M 2:07:19
580 Sashen Chetty M 2:07:22
581Cynthia BartlettZululand Multisport ClubF2:08:02
582Barry PazzardEskom GijimasM2:08:03
583 Lynette Dewing F 2:08:04
584 Colleen Hooper F 2:08:05
585 Carol Koloane 2:08:06
586Zama MthalaneF2:08:07
587Alison DennisRun/Walk for LifeF2:08:16
588Gugu ThusiEskom GijimasF2:08:30
589 Mahomed Cassimjee M 2:08:31
590 Jhuran Alwar M 2:09:00
591 Shaista Cassimjee F 2:09:01
592 J Fitchet Eskom GijimasF 2:09:08
593 Venesan Govender M 2:09:09
594Ingrid JorgensenEskom GijimasF2:09:18
595Sithara JackpersadhSave OrionF2:09:20
596Patti ReddyRun/Walk for LifeF2:09:23
597Belinda StangeAmanzimtotiF2:09:24
598Lulu MdletshePhumaF2:09:25
599Zanele MpofuRun/Walk for LifeF2:09:26
600 Madelaine van Rooyen F 2:09:29
601 Ursula Beddy F 2:09:32
602Kavindran PillaySAPS StridersM2:09:33
603Janie ErasmusRun/Walk for LifeF2:09:34
604Yvonne AngusRun/Walk for LifeF2:09:35
605Arlene de BeerRiverside HarriersF2:09:48
606Alan BusweCollegians HarriersM2:09:51
607 Sharnee Smith F 2:09:58
608 Ismail Suleman M 2:10:18
609 Colin Taylor M 2:10:19
610Bruce WedderburnChilternM2:10:20
611Shanaaz WangDurban Athletic ClubF2:10:24
612Darren GraySaintsM2:10:39
613Brian GraySaintsM2:11:02
614 Silindile Ndlovu F 2:11:04
615Veez SinghVerulam Athletic ClubM2:11:35
616 Diana van de Pos 2:11:37
617 Busi Mtolo F 2:11:38
618Joyce NdlovuPhumaF2:11:39
619Ian BeachM2:11:40
620Rene DavisShakalandF2:12:00
621 Zandile Mvelase F 2:12:16
622Kate KleinhansF2:12:21
623 Melanie Black F 2:12:23
624Nathan RahimNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:12:32
625 Roy Bickerton M 2:13:13
626 Patrick Beddy M 2:13:29
627 Dev Chetty M 2:13:33
628 Thato Mathews M 2:13:35
629 Michael Matshidiso M 2:13:56
630 Melanie Kipps F 2:14:00
631Vanessa WarwickSaintsF2:14:01
632Lydia BaileyRichards Bay HarriersF2:14:02
633Tanya van der WaltRichards Bay HarriersF2:14:03
634 Laura Nethersole F 2:14:16
635Susan PonsfordRun/Walk for LifeF2:14:26
636 Debbie Hodson F 2:14:27
637Jessica WilsonCollegians HarriersF2:14:36
638 Salatchee Subramony F 2:15:12
639 Nonhlanhla Mbanjwa F 2:15:36
640Ronnie NaidooFordervilleM2:15:42
641Bevyn MorganM2:15:44
642Des MorganM2:15:46
643 Ashwin Jagwanth M 2:15:54
644 Omesh Sonnaroo M 2:16:07
645 Des Isaac F 2:16:25
646 Cara Isaac F 2:16:46
647 Ron Isaac M 2:16:47
648Eileen HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:17:08
649Derek BrittainM2:17:09
650John HallNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:17:10
651Janine LeeHighwayF2:17:11
652Allison KirbyHighwayF2:17:12
653 Shirley Taylor F 2:17:17
654 Allison Macdevette F 2:17:18
655Shanitha RamharakRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:20
656Brinklow AngelaPassenger Rail Agency of South Africa2:17:21
657 Tanya Vetner F 2:17:22
658 Nadine Fletcher F 2:17:26
659 Raj Seeparsad M 2:17:46
660 Sarah Sulinen F 2:17:48
661Vaneshree GovenderF2:18:02
662 Mpume Sibiya F 2:19:29
663Nonhle DubeF2:19:30
664 Tania Ikin F 2:20:52
665 Jithen Seeparsad M 2:20:55
666 Claudette Gouws F 2:21:28
667 Judy Meanwell F 2:21:30
668 Rich Robertson M 2:22:06
669Molene ScheepersNew BalanceF2:23:22
670Claire RobertsonF2:23:24
671 Tyrell Ashby M 2:24:22
672 Taliah Govender F 2:24:27
673 Heidi Bellars F 2:24:34
674Adri StruwegF2:24:35
675Carolyn BorchardF2:24:38
676Shiona JonesMidlandsF2:24:59
677 Padamani Moodley F 2:25:00
678Reena GovenderF2:26:00
679 Megan Watt F 2:26:31
680 Bridget Steyn F 2:26:34
681Iris de LangeRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:35
682 Odile Mckenzie F 2:26:40
683Trish NelRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:43
684 Suresh Harridan M 2:27:02
685 Leigh-Ann Dorlly F 2:27:04
686 Sebenzile Ndlovu F 2:29:48
687Nanako PooePhumaF2:29:49
688Belinda BensonNedbank Running ClubF2:29:50
689 Rikesh Ramparsad M 2:31:11
690Brian McgarryEskom GijimasM2:35:00
691Mel NewEskom GijimasF2:35:01
692 Carmen Stuart F 2:35:41
693 ? Coetze Eskom GijimasM 2:36:40
694Neermala RamrajChatsworthF2:42:18
695Maryann DevineSaniF2:45:10
696 Kerry George F 2:47:18
697 Nicky Whiteman F 2:47:19
698Tracey TiquinRun/Walk for LifeF2:49:01
699Stacey HardmanRun/Walk for LifeF2:49:02
700 Noreen 2:49:03
701 Fortunate Madida F 2:49:42
702 Mbali Dimba F 2:49:43
703 Thuli Msomi F 2:49:45
704 Flip Bruinette M 2:53:09
705 Mick Houghting M 2:53:51
706 Phillippa Dekker F 2:53:52
707 Lauren Osler F 2:53:52