Dolphin Coast Ultra2012-09-02

10.0kmdistance
0:31:42winning time
221finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Sipho Ngxongo Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 0:31:42
2Sifuninkosi NgqoyingileCorrectional ServicesM0:32:00
3 Henri Schoeman M 0:32:32
4Bernard PhalatsaneBluff Meats F1M0:33:00
5Victor Sbulelo NgubelangaBonitasM0:33:44
6Lucky MtshaliMaxed EliteM0:35:34
7Vukani MaphumuloCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:36:18
8 Sanele Gasa M 0:36:20
9 Petros Sikhenya F 0:36:31
10Puseletso DladlaSavagesF0:36:58
11Scelo NseleMntonokudla Athletic ClubM0:37:57
12Janene CareyBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:38:02
13Jabulisa MgwabaSAPS StridersM0:38:30
14 Kevin Clelland M 0:38:36
15Carlos HartmannDHS Old BoysM0:38:50
16Alexia LoizouF0:38:52
17Ewoud GroblerAmanzimtotiM0:39:25
18Slindile ChiliChesterville Athletic ClubF0:40:08
19Morgan DulelaLamontville Athletic ClubM0:40:09
20Anton van KanDHS Old BoysM0:40:10
21Thulebona Fidelis NjiloM0:40:21
22Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM0:40:45
23 Riaan Schoeman M 0:40:56
24Nomcebo MthethwauMhlathuzeF0:41:50
25Phillipus BarnardAfricaM0:43:00
26Gareth van den BerghM0:44:43
27 Matthew Chaplin M 0:46:01
28 Cass Franken M 0:46:02
29Yadhvir SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubM0:46:06
30Mzwakhe NdlovuCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:47:41
31Nolwandle MnyatshaMaxed EliteF0:47:48
32Robin DonaldsonChilternM0:48:46
33Vivian BothaWestvilleM0:48:46
34 Cara Steward F 0:48:53
35Gareth EdmondsM0:49:02
36Xolani LushabaMafukuzelaM0:49:09
37Chris AllenM0:49:10
38Kirsty AllenF0:49:11
39Damien RautenbachM0:49:12
40 Daryn Shepherd M 0:49:14
41 Andrew Cox M 0:49:30
42Malusi HadebeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM0:49:39
43Quinn JonesForest HillsM0:50:15
44 Sphelele Mfundisi M 0:50:29
45 Jurie de Jager M 0:50:32
46Geraldine CronjeRiverside HarriersF0:50:51
47Claire WestonF0:51:05
48 Douglas Cameron M 0:51:06
49Vijendra MoodliarKwaDukuzaM0:51:19
50Tarryn WettergreenDHS Old BoysF0:51:23
51 Nathan Shepherd M 0:51:28
52Roshini NatasenHighwayF0:51:56
53 Rowena Kilpin F 0:51:57
54Vivek NatasenHighwayM0:51:58
55 Faye Drew F 0:52:52
56 David Drew M 0:52:52
57Trygve WangM0:52:53
58Mark BiddleChilternM0:52:56
59 Phillipa Rautenbach F 0:53:18
60Lucas EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersM0:53:34
61Lisa EsterhuyseQueensburgh HarriersF0:53:34
62 Bruce Gaynham M 0:54:17
63Timothy EllisRichards Bay HarriersM0:54:17
64Jennifer KrugerF0:54:24
65 Ryan Evans M 0:54:28
66Byron FieldM0:54:41
67Sally ShawSavagesF0:54:48
68 Angie Glenn F 0:54:49
69 Julie Rapley F 0:54:51
70Andre BeauzecM0:55:08
71 Mpathi Sikonkwane M 0:55:11
72Louisa BezuidenhoutF0:55:25
73 Daniele Upneck F 0:55:37
74Celea EnsorVirginia Athletic ClubF0:55:44
75 Peter Stone M 0:55:52
76Natalie de MarignyF0:56:33
77Andile Victor KhwelaM0:56:39
78 Kevin Evans M 0:56:51
79Kendra StoffbergF0:56:55
80Christine SoutheyHighwayF0:57:07
81 Robyn Button F 0:57:31
82Sizwesihle KumaloM0:57:53
83Jenni AinsworthDHS Old BoysF0:58:02
84 Shannon Philpott F 0:58:11
85 L Nel F 0:58:27
86Krishna NaidooTongaat PanthersM0:58:28
87Grant MaraisFitness BeatM0:58:33
88No Name MaraisFit 2000M0:58:35
89Oliver PeacockM0:58:36
90Christopher WilcoxTroisport TriathlonM0:58:36
91Michael OlivierVirginia Athletic ClubM0:58:37
92Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF0:58:37
93 Ruth Kinyua F 0:59:02
94Faye WestonF0:59:02
95 Iiii Terlanche M 0:59:03
96 Christina Osborne F 0:59:03
97Ajjj TerlancheRunning InnF0:59:05
98 Nicholas Roberts M 0:59:24
99 Paul Haagman M 0:59:24
100Alison CoatesF0:59:25
101Sune LotzF0:59:30
102 Wim Lotz F 0:59:33
103 Alexander Struan M 0:59:36
104Glen AshtonM0:59:58
105 Elsie Grobler F 0:59:59
106 Dylan Jackson M 1:00:17
107Amanda MaidmanDolphin Coast StridersF1:00:17
108Haylee MackroryF1:00:51
109William SmithM1:01:09
110 Jamie Du Plessis F 1:01:10
111 Jabulani Mkhize M 1:01:27
112Andrew YoungQueensburgh HarriersM1:01:29
113Themba HlongwaM1:01:40
114Vanessa SwartZululand Multisport ClubF1:01:41
115Grant HornerRiverside HarriersM1:01:52
116 Ashleigh Jackson F 1:02:09
117Cynthia ZondiVerulam Athletic ClubF1:02:17
118 Laurelle Jackson F 1:02:18
119Lorian NortonChilternF1:02:19
120David CuthbertSavagesM1:02:20
121Karen Ceigh QuinlanWestvilleF1:02:32
122 Bronwyn Kotze F 1:02:33
123Louise RautenbachF1:02:58
124 Annelize Strangfeld F 1:03:01
125 Nick Godefroy M 1:03:02
126Hilary JacksonForest HillsF1:03:18
127Vikash RamphalWoodviewM1:03:32
128Jeffrey UpneckDolphin Coast StridersM1:03:40
129 Paul Naylor M 1:03:41
130 Belinda Lubbe F 1:03:41
131Alison MunroF1:03:42
132Robin SoutheyHighwayM1:03:46
133Carla Janse van RensburgWestvilleF1:04:08
134Carol BenewithWestvilleF1:04:10
135Shannon HallChilternF1:04:59
136Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:05:00
137 Stacy Kinsey F 1:05:43
138Chane WinkF1:05:46
139 Andrew Livingstone M 1:05:48
140Yvonne WinkShakalandF1:05:50
141 Simone Dale F 1:06:02
142 Abigail Anness F 1:06:12
143 Wynand Erasmus M 1:06:24
144 Simone Robert F 1:06:55
145Chunder Gunga DeenKwaDukuzaM1:07:00
146Deirdre PalliniF1:07:14
147 Juian Evans M 1:07:26
148 Asavela Limaphi M 1:07:39
149 Wayne Klette M 1:07:53
150 Kate van Onselen F 1:07:56
151Nonhlanhla XabaCorrectional ServicesF1:07:56
152Nico KrugerM1:08:02
153 Delia Billon F 1:08:03
154 Kevin Biljon F 1:08:04
155Joeleen RowleyF1:08:26
156Alison MoorChilternF1:08:41
157 Kathryn Smith F 1:08:48
158Gouriesanker HooblalVerulam Athletic ClubM1:08:57
159Mark GainesRiverside HarriersM1:08:58
160Jacqueline GainesRiverside HarriersF1:08:58
161 Murray Terwin M 1:09:29
162Faisal MangerahShakalandM1:09:36
163 Dale Botha F 1:10:09
164 Savy Govender Run for FunF 1:11:55
165Penny DrewLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:11:56
166 Rosalind Adkins F 1:12:03
167Alison KerrF1:12:03
168 Jessica Boast F 1:12:17
169Nomusa NgonyamaF1:12:32
170Lindiwe MathonsiKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:12:36
171Sifiso MtshaliM1:13:16
172 Janine Lesueur F 1:13:17
173Mike Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:13:17
174Ahmed KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:13:19
175 Salman Suleman F 1:13:29
176Antoinette TigarHillcrest VillagersF1:14:52
177 Ramy Croxford F 1:16:35
178Sheila Veronica KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:17:23
179 Cristie Bradley F 1:18:16
180 Sam Bradley M 1:18:17
181Linda CebekhuluF1:18:38
182Aslam AmraShakalandM1:20:37
183 Fathima Suleman F 1:21:43
184John ParryChilternM1:22:31
185Jewanlall RajkumarTongaat PanthersM1:22:35
186Deborah MacleodF1:23:25
187Freda VeldmanF1:23:58
188Dewald HillocksM1:24:30
189 Paul Janse van Rensburg M 1:24:32
190 Kaylene Lesueur F 1:24:37
191Angie OrmshawF1:24:52
192Janine JacobsF1:26:04
193Arlene de BeerRiverside HarriersF1:26:12
194Anton CoyRand Water Athletic ClubM1:26:16
195Amanda WallaceBert's BricksF1:26:17
196George LuceySavagesM1:26:18
197Philip TomlinsonQueensburgh HarriersM1:26:20
198Rene DavisShakalandF1:27:01
199 Nokubonga Mthethwa F 1:28:22
200 Mike Jackson M 1:32:08
201 Rashid Seedat M 1:32:20
202Dasarath HarilalKwaDukuzaM1:32:36
203 Frederick Bezuidenhout M 1:33:50
204Ramsaroop KerissaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:34:12
205Pamela NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:34:12
206Kimantha NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:34:13
207 Michelle Weedon F 1:37:36
208 Lynne Marallias F 1:38:50
209 Pam Govender F 1:38:52
210 Flo Botha F 1:39:02
211 Colin Moses M 1:40:45
212 Shirley Anne Ridings F 1:40:47
213 Mitchell Robert M 1:42:33
214 Chrystal Coetzer F 1:42:33
215 Delwynne Mac Nair F 1:43:01
216Colleen WillisF1:43:01
217 Francois Robert M 1:43:19
218Jayraj BehariWoodviewM1:43:33
219 Louis Govender M 1:43:35
220Vish NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:44:32
221Sundran ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:44:36