Lesotho Ultra2018-11-23

50.0kmdistance
5:38:02winning time
90finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Eric NgubaneM5:38:02
2Chris BileyM6:30:48
3Martin MalherbeM6:42:56
4Sampie MokoakoeM6:59:36
5Mike NashM7:01:52
6David RamafotholeM7:08:24
7Kevern SandallsM7:12:10
8 David van der Veen M 7:12:33
9Marianne SemmelinkF7:15:53
10Helen BuleyF7:19:20
11Angels Llobera VicensF7:30:14
12 Manu Ordonez M 7:38:34
13Jules ColemanM7:41:03
14Lafras HeronM7:41:39
15 Nuno Carepa M 8:01:29
16Kim WestbrookF8:05:16
17Werner ClaassenM8:05:43
18Andre BooyensM8:05:44
19 Gerhard Dobie M 8:17:22
20Frikkie PienaarM8:28:15
21Matthew DrewM8:32:07
22Mark PhipsonM8:39:24
23 Jaco Du Toit M 8:41:53
24Lewis WolfM8:43:22
25Leon ClaassenM8:46:28
26Thomas PrestonM8:49:14
27 Nicola Nel F 8:49:40
28Mirilene SwanepoelF8:54:30
29Justin FrewenM8:54:31
30Greg McqueenM9:01:04
31David FunnellM9:01:40
32Gonasagran PerumalM9:03:10
33Schalk VisserM9:07:06
34Michael CookM9:10:46
35 Trude Carstens F 9:11:45
36Andrew MacduffM9:14:00
37Johann van der NestM9:22:20
38Jarryd PhillipsM9:30:17
39Nico MeyerM9:32:20
40 Gerhard Du Toit M 9:38:32
41 Jaco Swanepoel M 9:38:36
42Nonhlakanipho TauF9:38:39
43Lawrette McfarlaneF9:46:58
44Elra DejagerF9:47:18
45Jimmy MatthewsM9:48:01
46Dillon YoungM9:54:01
47Jacobus de Leeuw van WykM9:54:46
48Grant StrugnellM10:03:32
49Paul NormanM10:04:27
50Collen GibbsM10:04:27
51William MphakathiM10:04:28
52Jakes van StadenM10:04:36
53Anthony RushM10:11:56
54 Juliana Ambrosi F 10:12:08
55 Herman Pretorius M 10:16:20
56 Erik Hallendorff M 10:20:30
57 Belinda van der Riet F 10:20:32
58Jean-Pierre LabuschagneM10:27:26
59Jeff DaviesM10:29:17
60Nicholas RossM10:29:19
61Justin OelofsenM10:33:53
62Laurika OelofsenF10:33:55
63 Alicia Grobler F 10:38:12
64Vicki Du ToitF10:51:27
65Werner LotzM11:03:35
66Jd MostertM11:04:37
67Mpho MatheolaneM11:16:13
68 Pieter van der Westhuizen M 11:19:17
69Michael SearsM11:21:47
70Bruce WalshM11:21:49
71Dario ScusselM11:25:01
72Tsepiso LekitlaneF11:25:20
73Liesl Du PlessisF11:27:21
74Hugh Price-HughesM11:27:23
75Alexander RouxM11:28:10
76Rheinhardt SchulzeM11:28:19
77Schalk GrobbelaarM11:29:09
78Altie ClarkF11:32:31
79Werner GreyvensteynM11:33:17
80Cecil van NiekerkM11:46:37
81Kerry RasF12:00:27
82Zanie Janse van RensburgF12:06:09
83 Wilma Pienaar F 12:06:10
84Darienne EigelaarF12:15:07
85 David Jacobs M 12:15:08
86Tyler BainM12:31:40
87Louw StrydomM12:34:03
88Zanele JeleF12:37:47
89Bryce SvenssonM12:37:48
90Hickley HammanM13:16:05

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount