Dolphin Coast Ultra2012-09-02

21.1kmdistance
1:11:20winning time
510finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Wesly RutoNedbank Running ClubM1:11:20
2Garikai MadawoMaxed EliteM1:12:11
3Mziwenkosi Elvis MjajaNedbank Running ClubM1:12:32
4Aromi MathandabuzoClermont KwaDabeka Athletic ClubM1:15:18
5Maxwell NgwaziNedbank Running ClubM1:16:38
6Cebisile MjikelwaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:16:54
7Andries Solomzi NotununuNedbank Running ClubM1:17:57
8Sibongiseni MaqukwanaDolphin Coast StridersM1:18:27
9Bheki MbheleStella Athletic ClubM1:18:30
10Joseph MangcwanguleM1:19:26
11 Bhekinkosi Hlongwe M 1:20:07
12John RenwickScottburghM1:20:16
13Nkosinathi MthembuNedbank Running ClubM1:20:20
14Shaun MeiklejohnNedbank Running ClubM1:21:12
15Mzokhona NzimandeDurban Athletic ClubM1:21:31
16Sbusiso NxeleUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:21:52
17Jabulani NzimandePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:22:07
18Nkisingiphile DladlaRichards Bay HarriersM1:22:59
19Gilbert QuevauvilliersM1:23:31
20Bhekizizwe BhenguBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:23:49
21Paul ForbesDHS Old BoysM1:24:02
22 Aubrey Mzelem M 1:25:52
23Elliot HolmesNedbank Running ClubM1:26:38
24Lungasani NgubaneSavagesM1:26:38
25Juan BotsisSavagesM1:27:29
26John MacartanM1:28:08
27Manene Vikizazi MthethwauMhlathuzeM1:28:45
28Mduduzi KhumaloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:28:47
29Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:28:49
30Mathew LionnetKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:29:44
31Lingene MbeleCheetahsM1:29:48
32 Carol Reeves F 1:29:49
33Jp LubbeSt Johns CollegeM1:29:54
34Mduduzi Jeffrey DladlaMandeni HarriersM1:30:03
35Sboniso CeleEskom GijimasM1:30:11
36Siphamandla ShamaseStella Athletic ClubM1:30:31
37Derrick MazibukoWestvilleM1:31:10
38Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:31:34
39Vukani ZwaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:31:36
40Khayehihle Lindela NtlekoEthekwiniM1:32:08
41Bonginkosi MayiselaStella Athletic ClubM1:32:45
42 Nksinathi Mtembu M 1:33:28
43 Mangi Tshikitshwa M 1:33:40
44Bongani Comfort NtseleQueensburgh HarriersM1:34:18
45Vusi Vusumuzi KhuzwayoWoodviewM1:34:24
46Ursula WilsonKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:36:05
47Andrew NgwenyaMaxed EliteM1:36:12
48 Daniella Wright F 1:36:13
49Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:36:18
50Thomas DanielsChatsworthM1:36:29
51Ntombizethu Sthabile MnyanduuMhlathuzeF1:37:09
52Maureen SlackRiverside HarriersF1:37:50
53Luke SearsonDHS Old BoysM1:37:57
54William Andrew WettergreenDHS Old BoysM1:38:41
55Sibusiso JokweniRichards Bay HarriersM1:38:49
56Patrick WynneKearsney StridersM1:38:49
57Kim LoweWestvilleF1:39:29
58Lyndsay RogersonRiverside HarriersM1:39:45
59Ashleigh WhiteDHS Old BoysF1:39:48
60 Christopher Bornman M 1:40:22
61Vusumuzi MthethwaPhumanathiM1:40:38
62Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM1:40:43
63Brian Gordon MckenzieYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:40:50
64Raven ReddyPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:41:02
65Steve MccarleyWestvilleM1:41:24
66 Luthuli Inkanganzi M 1:41:25
67Thabo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:41:43
68Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:41:47
69 Joe Schoeman M 1:42:11
70 Gregory Wood M 1:42:11
71Bradley RochatRiverside HarriersM1:42:23
72Justin Janse van RensburgWestvilleM1:42:28
73Greg WichtWestvilleM1:42:31
74Hilton van RensburgWestvilleM1:42:44
75 Sean Wisedale M 1:42:44
76Laura KempeF1:42:53
77Nicola McMurrayMtunziniF1:44:02
78Lance Brendan CorbettDHS Old BoysM1:44:06
79Jaco de VriesNedbank Running ClubM1:44:06
80Cavin NoahDHS Old BoysM1:44:07
81 Dwatne Vergos M 1:44:08
82Craig DennillMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubM1:44:09
83Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:44:09
84Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:44:38
85 Kevin Daniel M 1:44:44
86Craig ChearyRedro HarriersM1:44:49
87Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:45:00
88Rentia DenissenWestvilleF1:45:11
89Dumisani ShoyiseRiverside HarriersM1:45:11
90Jason SchefermannStella Athletic ClubM1:45:16
91 Claire Julia Hackland F 1:45:20
92Fortune MabuyakhuluuMhlathuzeM1:45:30
93Andrew van RensburgM1:45:48
94 Ilaz Lazarus M 1:45:54
95Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM1:46:13
96Simone VersterDHS Old BoysF1:46:20
97 Strain Tyler M 1:46:22
98Mzamo MasitoLiberty Nike Athletic ClubM1:46:35
99Luc QuevauvilliersSavagesM1:46:46
100Ingrid KuselVryheidF1:46:50
101 Jono Boayen M 1:46:52
102Teenage MdlatuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:46:55
103Andre BurgerLegends Athletic ClubM1:47:04
104Clifford WallaceBert's BricksM1:47:24
105Nicole BratosKearsney StridersF1:47:39
106Thamsanqa SibisiRichards Bay HarriersM1:47:45
107Mike de BeerRiverside HarriersM1:47:55
108Justin LockhartSavagesM1:47:57
109Blake Mackay-LeslieZululand Multisport ClubM1:48:00
110Fisokuhle XuluNewlands StridersM1:48:01
111Alexis MashifaneRunning InnM1:48:59
112Duncan MacleodM1:49:05
113Dustin GrahamBedfordview Country ClubM1:49:06
114Pete LamploughHillcrest VillagersM1:49:07
115Joey RampaliVerulam Athletic ClubM1:49:38
116Mlungisi MeyiwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:49:43
117Sthembiso DlaminiAchilles Amateur Athletics AssociationM1:50:24
118Phumlani MthethwaNedbank Running ClubM1:50:25
119Bhekinkosi MsibiNewlands StridersM1:50:31
120 Nicholas Bianchi M 1:50:33
121Sarah Loren RoodtDHS Old BoysF1:50:34
122Amelia WijneBluffF1:50:44
123Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF1:50:51
124Golden DlaminiKlip River StridersM1:50:56
125Catherine PerkinsRiverside HarriersF1:51:09
126Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM1:51:09
127Liesl LaurenzStella Athletic ClubF1:51:17
128Michelle Hall-JonesVirginia Athletic ClubF1:51:35
129Trish TaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF1:51:35
130Sipho MthimkhuluDurban Athletic ClubM1:52:13
131Mlungisi Wiseman MakatiniuMlaziM1:52:23
132Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM1:52:50
133Kirstie PapageorgiouVirginia Athletic ClubF1:52:57
134Grant PedlerForest HillsM1:52:59
135Moonsamy(danny) ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:53:00
136Steven YoungHighwayM1:53:06
137Rosslyn MarotVirginia Athletic ClubF1:53:08
138Debbie IvinsChilternF1:53:31
139Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:53:32
140 Simon Peacock M 1:53:36
141Ivan FreeseRiverside HarriersM1:53:42
142Lulama B MthethwaNewlands StridersM1:53:54
143Stacey DeweF1:54:02
144Wendy RookSavagesF1:54:04
145Paul Des TombeSaintsM1:54:15
146Terry DrummondKingfisherM1:54:16
147Jabu NzuzaScottburghF1:54:17
148Donald Stuart EnsorDHS Old BoysM1:54:19
149Louisa CruickshankDHS Old BoysF1:54:44
150 Taryn Ward F 1:54:47
151Rob WardM1:54:48
152Layle HendersonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:49
153Celiwe NzuzaScottburghF1:54:50
154Stuart JonesRiverside HarriersM1:55:09
155Barbara FlorenceVirginia Athletic ClubF1:55:10
156Mark PhilbinNedbank Running ClubM1:55:10
157 Shelly van Bakel F 1:55:12
158Norman HindM1:55:15
159Deryse WesselsDHS Old BoysF1:55:20
160 Lindsay Lofstedt M 1:55:23
161Cherone RutlidgeFitness BeatF1:55:40
162Ann Davidson-TurnerDolphin Coast StridersF1:55:44
163Avril Jean AikinsVirginia Athletic ClubF1:55:51
164Dave HerselmanHighwayM1:55:52
165Tyron CatheyMidlandsM1:56:18
166Micayla PedlerForest HillsF1:56:21
167 Jessica Uys F 1:56:27
168 Jade Shepherd F 1:56:27
169Don Khumbulani MasingaWestvilleM1:56:28
170Ruth GrayF1:56:29
171Camilla BardoneRiverside HarriersF1:56:30
172 Dave Shepherd M 1:56:37
173Justin ApseyDHS Old BoysM1:56:43
174Duane TaylorVirginia Athletic ClubM1:56:49
175Johan JacobsM1:56:55
176Siyabulela MfingwanaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:56:57
177Tarryn HunterDHS Old BoysF1:57:03
178Simo ShangeStella Athletic ClubM1:57:06
179Debrah ThomasSouth Coast StridersF1:57:08
180Gregory FergusonBluffM1:57:14
181Kim McleishHowickF1:57:17
182Terri BrownCollegians HarriersF1:57:18
183Desre LouwRiverside HarriersF1:57:41
184 Charles Watson M 1:57:48
185Andrew DyneSavagesM1:58:15
186Jan SenekalSavagesM1:58:16
187Paul SparksM1:58:32
188Vauthavan MoodleyNew BalanceM1:58:33
189Stuart AitkenDHS Old BoysM1:58:36
190Melody NdlovuKwaDukuzaF1:58:47
191Beryl SzucsHillcrest VillagersF1:58:49
192Chan JanqaraTongaat PanthersM1:58:50
193 Sean Mainstone M 1:58:54
194Doug RankineStella Athletic ClubM1:58:54
195Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersM1:59:00
196Richard SandersDHS Old BoysM1:59:07
197Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM1:59:07
198 Nontsikelelo Ngubo F 1:59:21
199Steve BoltonAthletics NorthM1:59:22
200Alan BoulleSavagesM1:59:24
201Les SmithWestvilleM1:59:29
202Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM1:59:35
203Michael SkinnerQueensburgh HarriersM1:59:36
204Micole MosesEskom GijimasF1:59:37
205Megan KnipeDHS Old BoysF1:59:41
206Gabrielle WebberDHS Old BoysF1:59:42
207Carrie MasonF1:59:47
208Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:59:56
209Bonginioosi NcubeMandeni HarriersM2:00:05
210Garath OrmshawYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:00:08
211Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF2:00:17
212Pravindkumar SewnarainVerulam Athletic ClubM2:00:27
213 Nathalie Carbonel F 2:00:36
214Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:36
215Jennifer van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:00:41
216Jay RamnathM2:00:50
217Sheree KirstenWestvilleF2:01:10
218Gojela KhanyileKwaMashuM2:01:57
219Soobramoney GovenderKwaDukuzaM2:02:06
220Benjamin Pugh-JonesM2:02:27
221Steve Fani MjwaraSAPS StridersM2:02:34
222Sipho NgxolaEskom GijimasM2:02:37
223Zithulele ButheleziEskom GijimasM2:02:43
224Robbie LundieAssegaai Marathon ClubM2:02:51
225Dayalan GanesenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:02:56
226Sagaren ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:03:26
227Ian Onetime TaitStella Athletic ClubM2:03:29
228Tracy LongF2:03:38
229Gary CawoodQueensburgh HarriersM2:03:39
230 Emma Lockhart M 2:03:39
231 Mel Mckay M 2:03:40
232 Craig Sydenham M 2:03:48
233Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:04:03
234Mark BuckthorpSavagesM2:04:18
235Corinne SaundersBluffF2:04:21
236Tamsin van den BerghDHS Old BoysF2:04:21
237 Carin Jelliman F 2:04:25
238 Chris Du Toit M 2:04:26
239Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:04:29
240David WilliamsSavagesM2:04:58
241Morgan NaidooWoodviewM2:05:19
242Eric PrangeRiverside HarriersM2:05:20
243 Karen Cuninghame F 2:05:27
244Graeme JacksonForest HillsM2:05:33
245Bongani MhlongoDurban Athletic ClubM2:05:41
246 Jordan Gilham-Law M 2:05:43
247Denton MuilRand Athletic ClubM2:06:02
248Mark KentM2:06:03
249 Darren Pricemoor M 2:06:16
250Rene van BreukelenDHS Old BoysF2:06:32
251Shannon BrowningF2:06:49
252Richard BrowningM2:06:50
253Mandy SkyeDHS Old BoysF2:06:55
254Stephan BruwerDHS Old BoysM2:06:56
255Kirstin WilliamsF2:06:58
256Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:07:08
257Tshamani MathebulaNedbank Running ClubF2:07:12
258Hayleigh StanistreetF2:07:26
259Bronwyn MaraisFitness BeatF2:07:35
260Guy HankinsonDHS Old BoysM2:07:37
261 G A Waite M 2:07:39
262 Gina Fourie F 2:07:40
263Shamela EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:07:41
264Zane EbrahimDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:07:41
265Janine SchmidtFitness BeatF2:07:42
266Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:07:43
267Chris FinlayM2:07:44
268Hirash SukhdeoDurban Athletic ClubM2:07:57
269Odette SchefermannEskom GijimasF2:08:00
270Dysan ParasaramanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:08:00
271Sharon FreeseRiverside HarriersF2:08:03
272Maureen ParryChilternF2:08:19
273Alistair McMurrayMtunziniM2:08:27
274Robert John RicheySavagesM2:08:29
275Warwick WithinshawMidlandsM2:08:30
276 Tamryn Strumpher F 2:08:32
277Ntombimpela KhawulaHighwayF2:08:33
278Elizabeth PerkinsF2:08:33
279Judith SuterDolphin Coast StridersF2:08:34
280John van der LindeSavagesM2:08:37
281Dallas BrettAthletics NorthM2:08:46
282Zainuil ShaikQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:03
283Phila ZikhaliWestvilleM2:09:12
284 Siyabonga Zulu M 2:09:13
285Thokozani ZwaneQueenstown HarriersM2:09:14
286Praveen RamdhukiNewlands StridersM2:09:15
287Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:09:19
288Bryne KietzmannHillcrest VillagersF2:09:23
289Alistair BennettStella Athletic ClubM2:09:28
290Mandy FullerSavagesF2:09:30
291 Katherine Jones F 2:09:31
292Harendra JogiTongaat PanthersM2:09:51
293Sanjeev RoopnarainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:10:07
294Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:10:26
295Lungi MaphumuloNewlands StridersF2:10:27
296Fabrizio VenturiNigelM2:10:38
297Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:10:51
298 Gabriela Marqvez de Brito M 2:10:57
299Ann EastonHout Bay HarriersF2:11:03
300Lucy FrancoisDHS Old BoysF2:11:03
301Ronnie NormanStella Athletic ClubM2:11:08
302Peter BauerStella Athletic ClubM2:11:09
303 Gail Giannone F 2:11:10
304 Michelle Heenen F 2:11:11
305Thando SokhelaSavagesF2:11:18
306Tilda TearleSavagesF2:11:20
307Jan MeyerKingfisherM2:11:21
308Melanie PotgieterWestvilleF2:11:22
309Duncan WichtWestvilleM2:11:23
310Venketas GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:25
311Rajanthran Ravi GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:11:27
312 Edward Baldrey M 2:11:31
313Jason DeweM2:11:32
314Valerie WebbHillcrest VillagersF2:11:33
315Penny ConstantHillcrest VillagersF2:11:34
316Antoinette BorstlapRiverside HarriersF2:11:35
317Dillwyn WilliamsVirginia Athletic ClubM2:11:39
318Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:11:50
319Jurina MeyerNedbank Running ClubF2:11:53
320 Tessa Stuart F 2:11:56
321 Craig Stuart M 2:11:57
322Mzamo MkhwanaziDurban Athletic ClubM2:11:58
323Bhadur RamoutarCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:12:30
324 Mark Naidoo M 2:12:49
325Nic BrienWestvilleM2:12:50
326Derek Mc MasterStella Athletic ClubM2:12:52
327Michael WilliamsonKearsney StridersM2:12:53
328Basheer SulimanShakalandM2:12:53
329Dirk SchorenbergM2:13:02
330Stephen de SousaM2:13:21
331Brigitte JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:13:30
332Wayne JordaanVirginia Athletic ClubM2:13:30
333 Chelsea Macnab F 2:13:58
334Gladys NaylorVirginia Athletic ClubF2:14:25
335Kevin LindhorstM2:14:43
336Heidi VenterM2:14:44
337Margie FoordStella Athletic ClubF2:14:47
338 Priscilla Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubF 2:14:51
339Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM2:14:54
340Siphiwe MkhizeZululand Multisport ClubM2:14:55
341Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM2:15:01
342Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:15:01
343Roxanne LewisFitness BeatF2:15:02
344Denise StrydomZululand Multisport ClubF2:15:17
345Grieta Sheppard OppermanZululand Multisport ClubF2:15:18
346Johannes BorstlapRiverside HarriersM2:15:23
347Sian de BillotF2:15:30
348Sindy KirstenWestvilleF2:15:30
349Terry CowanDHS Old BoysM2:15:39
350Richard WilsonM2:15:41
351 Kerry Venniker F 2:15:47
352 Paula Bullimore F 2:15:48
353 P Govender ChatsworthM 2:15:53
354Mark GovenderChatsworthM2:16:21
355Sugandree GungadeenKwaDukuzaF2:16:26
356Gnanasagren MunsamiChatsworthM2:16:26
357Meena GangaramF2:16:28
358Mohamed GhanyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:16:30
359Wendy RichardsVirginia Athletic ClubF2:16:31
360 Dirk Coetzee Forest HillsM 2:16:33
361Lize TalijaardForest HillsF2:16:34
362 Mohamed Basheer Cassim M 2:17:30
363Lorien CuthbertSavagesF2:17:55
364Mohamed SulemanShakalandM2:18:14
365Surenthran PillaySaintsM2:18:36
366Inder RagunanundPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:18:38
367Sagie Gonasagren NaiduWoodviewM2:18:39
368 Megan Fourie F 2:18:46
369Clive TearleSavagesM2:18:47
370Graham BuckWestvilleM2:18:56
371Roger BuckSunninghill StridersM2:18:57
372Cheryl EverittTeam VitalityF2:18:59
373Claire JonesStella Athletic ClubF2:19:01
374Nokuthula SibisiHighwayF2:19:19
375Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM2:19:35
376Eileen CombesQueensburgh HarriersF2:19:38
377Gavin HallChilternM2:19:41
378Vivian PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:19:43
379Nonhlanhla ZondiNedbank Running ClubF2:19:48
380 Bev Pallet F 2:19:51
381Hashim MangerahShakalandM2:19:54
382Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM2:20:15
383Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:20:41
384Cindeera PadavattanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:21:07
385 A Angus Run/Walk for LifeM 2:21:08
386Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:21:12
387Sewpersadh NirahuSouth African Post OfficeM2:21:14
388Jeevanlall RampallSouth African Post OfficeM2:21:15
389Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:21:22
390Ann TurnerRiverside HarriersF2:21:25
391Megan PittSaniF2:21:30
392Joyce MoonsamyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:21:37
393Wendy JamesRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:46
394Premilla SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:22:28
395Krishna VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:29
396Gavin KrugerWestvilleM2:22:55
397Glynn SwanWestvilleM2:22:59
398Tania EvertuMhlathuzeF2:23:07
399Taryn HeathcoteRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:24
400Mohamed Hassan AlliChatsworthM2:23:31
401Mohomed HoosenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:23:33
402Teresea ThompsonuMhlathuzeF2:23:44
403Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:24:24
404Vidiyarathanum NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:24:26
405Shaun RobertsM2:24:27
406Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:24:28
407Preggie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:24:52
408Kalvin ClarkM2:24:54
409Sally MngadiF2:25:52
410Lucky MtshaliMaxed EliteM2:26:12
411 Derick Bezuidenhout M 2:26:26
412Gilda HornRiverside HarriersM2:26:29
413Anton van TonderQueensburgh HarriersM2:26:34
414Jeevaruthanum GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:27:05
415 Jan van Os M 2:27:58
416Nkulu MkhwanaziChesterville Athletic ClubM2:28:13
417Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF2:28:36
418Bronwyn MassonEskom GijimasF2:29:01
419Trevor WilliamsHillcrest VillagersM2:29:02
420Aruan CahillKearsney StridersF2:29:03
421Jan ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:29:40
422Letitia ShawNatal Carbineers Running ClubF2:29:40
423Zwelibanzi Reggie NkosiChesterville Athletic ClubM2:29:44
424 S Thandile Khuzwayo uMhlathuzeF 2:30:07
425Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:30:34
426Helen KochDHS Old BoysF2:30:40
427Ahmed HajareeShakalandM2:31:06
428 Raylene Leibowitz F 2:31:17
429Tracey AbramsNedbank Running ClubF2:31:45
430Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF2:33:16
431Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM2:33:25
432 Tracey Dalle- Vedove F 2:33:28
433Maurizio Dalle- VedoveAthletics NorthM2:33:29
434 Mbalenhle Stho Buthelezi M 2:34:17
435Nomvula SikhakhaneDurban Athletic ClubF2:34:19
436Sakhile CebekhuluRichards Bay HarriersM2:34:20
437Sanjeev MadareeStella Athletic ClubM2:34:48
438Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:35:37
439Anita PeensHillcrest VillagersF2:35:38
440Poovendhren GovenderChatsworthM2:35:39
441Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:35:44
442Meera Devi MaharajWoodviewF2:36:03
443Jenny CaseyChilternF2:36:23
444Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:36:44
445Phumzile MbejeEskom GijimasF2:36:46
446Kate SwanWestvilleF2:36:47
447Halina Gillian EllisCollegians HarriersF2:37:48
448 Joanne May Mizrachi F 2:38:01
449Nonhlanhla NxumaloHighwayF2:38:05
450Ajan HarripersadhMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:38:11
451 Bevin Lesueur M 2:38:13
452Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:39:09
453Kowsillia PersadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:40:08
454Logan MoodleyChatsworthM2:40:30
455Sanshya MoodleyF2:40:31
456Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF2:41:13
457Colleen EddlesDHS Old BoysF2:41:13
458Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:41:14
459Ronald KitchenNatal Carbineers Running ClubM2:42:08
460 Jamithra Madree F 2:42:14
461 Robyn Mann F 2:42:28
462Dinesh PrithipalM2:42:34
463Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:43:20
464Heather TallisChilternF2:43:29
465Sundhir MadareeChatsworthM2:43:57
466Paul BeckHillcrest VillagersM2:44:08
467Lisa BeckHillcrest VillagersF2:44:09
468Farhana FyzooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:44:14
469Hemwanthi RamsaroopPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:44:15
470Ritesh RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:44:15
471Gale ViljoenRun/Walk for LifeF2:49:29
472Lindiwe NtuliNewlands StridersF2:49:41
473Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM2:50:58
474Anand ChettyKwaDukuzaM2:54:06
475Michael JorgensenEskom GijimasM2:54:07
476Joami MynhardtEskom GijimasF2:54:10
477Ben KilianM2:54:49
478 Ashmini Madaree F 2:56:11
479Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM2:56:34
480Gugu GasaF2:56:43
481Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:56:46
482 A Maud Run/Walk for LifeF 2:57:02
483Joeleen HermelinStella Athletic ClubF2:57:39
484Zanele MpofuRun/Walk for LifeF2:59:06
485Viresh KisanduthVerulam Athletic ClubM2:59:12
486Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:59:13
487Dayaram Babu SonpalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:59:15
488 John Roland Petters M 3:01:57
489Jayshree MothilalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:02:03
490 Suleman Parak M 3:03:23
491Ismail MotaShakalandM3:03:59
492Hussain RawatShakalandM3:04:02
493 Jackson Run/Walk for LifeF 3:04:06
494 Rodger Glover M 3:04:08
495Sundree RamlaganVerulam Athletic ClubF3:04:33
496 Susan Amanda Petters F 3:07:37
497Ajit MadareeChatsworthM3:11:25
498Krishna-Kitch PillayTongaat PanthersM3:14:33
499Mahamed Saleem CassimShakalandM3:16:44
500Sonia Ann BaumannuMhlathuzeF3:18:16
501Yalesha DemarainKwaDukuzaF3:18:31
502Krish RamnarainPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:18:51
503Shenaaz AbdullaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:20:00
504Desmond BaileyM3:21:07
505Charmaine HannanBenoni NorthernsF3:21:08
506Heather SalingerBenoni NorthernsF3:21:08
507 Risha Moodley M 3:22:11
508Nonhlanhla XabaCorrectional ServicesF3:24:44
509Xolile MtwaMakhuduthamaga Athletic ClubF3:27:05
510Shamin PartobPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:38:47

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
DHS Old Boys27
Riverside Harriers24
Westville22
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club19
Savages18
Stella Athletic Club16
Nedbank Running Club15
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club12
Virginia Athletic Club12
Queensburgh Harriers10
Hillcrest Villagers10
Chatsworth10
Newlands Striders10
Eskom Gijimas9
Woodview8
uMhlathuze7
Shakaland7
Run/Walk for Life7
Richards Bay Harriers7
Verulam Athletic Club7
Forest Hills6
Durban Athletic Club6
KwaZulu-Natal Striders6
KwaDukuza6
Highway6
Chiltern5
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Zululand Multisport Club4
Maxed Elite4
Kearsney Striders4
Tongaat Panthers4
Fitness Beat4
Pinetown District Athletic Club4
Natal Carbineers Running Club3
Collegians Harriers3
SAPS Striders3
Athletics North3
Midlands3
Bluff3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
Scottburgh3
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club2
Chesterville Athletic Club2
Run for Fun2
Kingfisher2
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Benoni Northerns2
Mandeni Harriers2
Mtunzini2
Durban Runner Athletic Club2
South African Post Office2
Saints2
Makhuduthamaga Athletic Club2
uMlazi1
Legends Athletic Club1
Harlequin Harriers1
Running Inn1
Queenstown Harriers1
Sani1
Vryheid1
Assegaai Marathon Club1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Bert's Bricks1
Klip River Striders1
Sunninghill Striders1
South Coast Striders1
Save Orion1
Correctional Services1
Howick1
Nigel1
Bedfordview Country Club1
Cheetahs1
Liberty Nike Athletic Club1
Redro Harriers1
Clermont KwaDabeka Athletic Club1
KwaMashu1
New Balance1
St Johns College1
University of KwaZulu-Natal1
Hout Bay Harriers1
Phumanathi1
Ethekwini1
Varsity Old Boys Running Club1
Achilles Amateur Athletics Association1
Rand Athletic Club1
Team Vitality1