Bluff2016-11-13

15.0kmdistance
1:28:10winning time
76finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Thembile QhamgisoTongaat PanthersM1:28:10
2Oxley AfricaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:41:32
3Pamela CorlettHighwayF1:56:08
4Africa MhlanguTwini Athletic ClubM1:57:15
5Susan YoungHighwayF1:57:33
6Derrick MinyaSAPS StridersM1:59:44
7Russell WarrenAmanzimtotiM1:59:46
8Karyn JacksonWestvilleF2:01:42
9Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM2:02:48
10Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF2:04:03
11Derek GaceRun/Walk for LifeM2:05:40
12Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM2:05:50
13 Sifiso Mchunu M 2:08:02
14Reginald GrovesWestvilleM2:08:48
15Bruce WedderburnChilternM2:09:04
16Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM2:11:56
17Irene MuirTeam VitalityF2:12:03
18Gary MuirM2:12:03
19Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF2:13:35
20 Heidi Booyens F 2:14:27
21Senzo SicwebuM2:14:51
22Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF2:15:49
23Gale ViljoenRiverside HarriersF2:15:56
24Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF2:15:56
25Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:15:57
26Lydia TowillQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:06
27Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:25
28Sheila ColemanQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:28
29Chantel de KlerkF2:16:59
30Joan MeyerHighwayF2:17:04
31Kathy ClelandHighwayF2:17:04
32Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM2:18:22
33Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF2:18:25
34Nompumelelo MnyanduF2:21:01
35Monica ShabalalaMondiF2:21:02
36 Simangele Patience Khumalo F 2:21:03
37Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF2:21:14
38 Sanisha Naidoo F 2:21:16
39 Nabeela Motala F 2:21:53
40 Nomyalo Nxumalo F 2:22:49
41 Bonisile Mbele F 2:22:49
42Maureen GovenderWoodviewF2:22:57
43Gavin HazellM2:24:28
44Olga ThangavayF2:24:28
45Bawinile PetersTeam VitalityF2:24:52
46Vuyokazi NgwenyaF2:25:44
47 Mxolisi Ximba M 2:25:59
48 Janine Stadler F 2:27:52
49Cherise MullerF2:27:55
50 Leevanie Perumal F 2:27:58
51 Bonisiwe Hlongwane F 2:28:01
52Bronwyn KirkRiverside HarriersF2:28:49
53Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:29:16
54Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF2:29:17
55 Ntombiyoxolo Mchunu F 2:31:30
56 Slindile Dlamini F 2:34:54
57Madoda XabaM2:35:13
58Michele LardantRiverside HarriersF2:35:28
59Neela NaidooRiverside HarriersF2:35:29
60Aneesa PandorF2:36:10
61Tanya CuffRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:08
62Taryn BrownRun/Walk for LifeF2:38:08
63Keswyn MackintoshRiverside HarriersF2:40:06
64 Zanele Mthembu F 2:40:11
65Tracy BlakewayRiverside HarriersF2:40:41
66 Amanda Latha F 2:41:34
67 Hazel Mndayi F 2:45:01
68 Zandile Luthuli F 2:45:01
69Kriyash HansrajNewlands StridersM2:46:56
70Indrani HansrajNewlands StridersF2:46:58
71 Thembeka Mtolo F 2:48:04
72Jean NepgenKowie StridersM2:48:37
73 Zanele Myeza F 2:51:01
74 Sphelele Mathe M 2:59:23
75Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM3:22:29
76Happy NdlovuTeam VitalityF3:35:11

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation