Dick King2012-04-15

21.1kmdistance
1:12:29winning time
525finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Michael MzobeSouth Coast StridersM1:12:29
2 Innocent Cele South Coast StridersM 1:14:28
3 Mdumiseni Zondi Natal CarbineersM 1:16:06
4Vusi MnyanduMaxed EliteM1:17:28
5Joseph MbumbeScottburghM1:17:32
6Chrispen JeraEskom GijimasM1:18:30
7Phiwayinkosi MthembuBluffM1:18:53
8Matthys SmitHerbalifeM1:19:27
9Jabulani DlomoBluffM1:19:52
10Professor CeleBidvestM1:20:46
11Kuhle NgcoboAmanzimtotiM1:20:54
12Tichafara Silence KamotoInanda Amandlethu Athletic ClubM1:21:55
13Derek WasserfallNedbank Running ClubM1:22:21
14Garrett RobsonToyotaM1:23:05
15Goodman NqayiSouth Coast StridersM1:23:18
16Blaine PienaarNedbank Running ClubM1:23:35
17Reggie MsomiHarlequin HarriersM1:23:49
18Nkositekiwe NonkeletshaSAPS StridersM1:24:03
19Thokozani SoniMaxed EliteM1:24:55
20Xolani ShobaQueensburgh HarriersM1:25:03
21Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:25:11
22Steven MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:26:44
23Maxwell MngwengweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:26:45
24Wiseman NcaneSouth Coast StridersM1:26:52
25Richard HarrisonBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:26:53
26Eric MqadiSouth Coast StridersM1:27:13
27Sandiso SibisiSAPS StridersM1:27:20
28Michael NdlovuMafukuzelaM1:27:22
29Nkisingiphile DladlaRichards Bay HarriersM1:27:25
30Sizwe ZwaneToyotaM1:27:54
31Patricia BahlmannNedbank Running ClubF1:28:01
32Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:28:02
33Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:28:06
34 P Mthethwa Durban Athletic ClubM 1:28:07
35Petros ChoncoForest HillsM1:28:07
36Vusi Terrence CeleSAPS StridersM1:28:34
37Cyril MqadiSouth Coast StridersM1:28:44
38Willy van RensburgWonderboom Athletic ClubM1:29:03
39Malusi JiliHarlequin HarriersM1:29:04
40Wayne WridgwaySouth Coast StridersM1:29:05
41Amanda BradshawHerbalifeF1:29:35
42Mduduzi KhumaloKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:29:37
43Cade PillayWoodviewM1:29:39
44Sisindisiwe NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM1:29:56
45Mavela NyembeziSouth Coast StridersM1:30:12
46Sibongiseni MalulekaTwini Athletic ClubM1:30:27
47Nick MastersAmanzimtotiM1:31:06
48Lindokuhle Isaac NgemaRun/Walk for LifeM1:31:14
49Rakash SathyanandChatsworthM1:31:15
50Bhabhana KhuzwayoGemsportM1:31:16
51Emmanual Nkosin YigwanaSouth Coast StridersM1:31:17
52Abednigo MnyadiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:32:07
53Vusi Vusumuzi KhuzwayoWoodviewM1:32:25
54Shaun FinnTwini Athletic ClubM1:33:48
55Veli NxumaloUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:33:48
56Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:33:50
57Edmund LuizRun/Walk for LifeM1:34:00
58Philani PhanlaBluffM1:34:07
59Philani Onesmus JaftaStella Athletic ClubM1:34:15
60Ben HodgsonSavagesM1:34:18
61Tenzal FeathereyPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:34:25
62Jan KoegelenbergMaxed EliteM1:34:34
63Velie MbothoSouth Coast StridersM1:34:35
64Norman BowkerQueensburgh HarriersM1:34:52
65Apostle MchunuSouth Coast StridersM1:34:56
66Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:35:01
67Gareth BrockettWestvilleM1:35:02
68Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:36:19
69Cyril KuneneNedbank Running ClubM1:36:21
70Sandile Ignatiu MthimkhuluNedbank Running ClubM1:36:28
71Martin MziziHarlequin HarriersM1:36:39
72Buvani NmungwaToyotaM1:36:39
73Nkosinathi MbonambiSAPS StridersM1:36:42
74Ross MckechnieWestvilleM1:37:13
75Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:37:19
76Kevin KeddieRiverside HarriersM1:37:34
77Michael BrownDHS Old BoysM1:37:38
78Joseph MhlanziNedbank Running ClubM1:37:42
79Patrick WynneKearsney StridersM1:37:53
80Daryn BrookerKearsney StridersM1:37:56
81Iris NdlovuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:38:15
82Patricia DammannForest HillsF1:38:34
83Mpilo VilakaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:39:07
84James TorlageNatal CarbineersM1:39:28
85Siyabonga JaliBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:39:52
86Bhekithemba ShanduScottburghM1:39:58
87Pieter ViljoenSouth Coast StridersM1:40:01
88Phillip BezuidenhoutHarlequin HarriersM1:40:17
89Njabulo NgcoboHarlequin HarriersM1:40:39
90Garth LezardRiverside HarriersM1:40:54
91Craig HalletCollegians HarriersM1:41:06
92Kim LoweWestvilleF1:41:31
93Nhlanhla MadlalaSAPS StridersM1:41:33
94Boysie BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM1:41:34
95Ravi PadayacheeNewlands StridersM1:41:36
96Trevor HartjonesWestvilleM1:41:55
97Craig OellermannDurban Athletic ClubM1:41:56
98Daryl HeferWestvilleM1:42:46
99Jp StewartSavagesM1:42:49
100Bruce Deeley-SmithBluffM1:43:06
101Isak LudickSouth Coast StridersM1:43:32
102Mthokozisi ShaziNedbank Running ClubM1:43:44
103Peter VanksM1:43:44
104Anthony WestBluffM1:43:57
105Angelo PageM1:43:57
106Anand RamdhayalEmnambithi StridersM1:44:33
107 Phila Msomi M 1:44:37
108Dirk KrielSAPS StridersM1:44:56
109Boysie van StadenSavagesM1:44:56
110Kuya GobaHarlequin HarriersM1:45:09
111Nkosana JaftaStella Athletic ClubM1:45:10
112Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:45:20
113Rob GoldmanRiverside HarriersM1:45:26
114Ashley ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:45:32
115Dhanapal GovenderChatsworthM1:45:50
116Eugene MartinVirginia Athletic ClubM1:46:02
117Richard EksteenNedbank Running ClubM1:46:09
118Gary CockingWestvilleM1:46:11
119Joseph DumaAmanzimtotiM1:46:21
120Thuba MatolaSydenhamM1:46:21
121Kerry DeamerScottburghM1:46:48
122 Wise Maphumulo M 1:46:51
123Julie ShadwellKearsney StridersF1:47:03
124Mark ParkerHillcrest VillagersM1:47:08
125Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:47:09
126Leon ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersM1:47:30
127Jabulani MzobeSavagesM1:47:48
128Sifiso MolifeM1:48:45
129Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:48:53
130Ross BedfordNedbank Running ClubM1:48:58
131Gonasagren RamsamyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:49:10
132Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:49:58
133Jotham MthembuNewlands StridersM1:49:59
134 Nicky Verster M 1:50:05
135 Wesley Swanepoel M 1:50:08
136Garth van den BerghSavagesM1:50:13
137Hein NiedingerBluffM1:50:15
138Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:50:22
139Natacha SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:50:37
140Mbukeni Johannes MaphumuloFolweniM1:50:41
141Cyril KhowaAmanzimtotiM1:50:42
142Mthokozisi NdwandwePhumaM1:50:43
143Terry DrummondKingfisherM1:50:49
144Chantel BromwichScottburghF1:50:52
145Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:50:53
146Jabulani VumaseM1:51:04
147Maria WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreF1:51:11
148Neren LorrickChatsworthM1:51:22
149Themba NgidiChatsworthM1:51:27
150Themba MzimelaRichards Bay HarriersM1:51:29
151Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:51:46
152Mark WrightForest HillsM1:51:48
153Brandon JacksonWestvilleM1:51:49
154Cindy TheunissenAmanzimtotiF1:51:52
155Denis AlexanderMerewentM1:51:54
156John Zwelemfazwe DumakudeuBunyeM1:51:55
157Leon SmithHarlequin HarriersM1:52:03
158Dennis George Houston McMillanBluffM1:52:21
159Sicelo KuneneDolphin Coast StridersM1:52:28
160Martin GovindsamyShallcrossM1:52:44
161 S Bonhomme M 1:53:00
162Rajen NaickerRun for FunM1:53:04
163Renny GovenderChatsworthM1:53:05
164John CumminsChilternM1:53:12
165Rowan BennettCollegians HarriersM1:53:13
166Andy PattersonHillcrest VillagersM1:53:20
167Mazweni Khayelihle DlaminiMerewentM1:53:33
168Mariemuthu RajuChatsworthM1:53:38
169Andre Du ToitM1:53:40
170 Danielle Du Toit F 1:53:42
171Louis PretoriusCollegians HarriersM1:53:44
172Paul MazibukoHarlequin HarriersM1:54:05
173Kevin Albert HumphreysStella Athletic ClubM1:54:06
174Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF1:54:07
175Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:54:08
176Vinay MotheeramChatsworthM1:54:10
177Bobby SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:54:30
178Pierre MattheeRun/Walk for LifeM1:54:35
179Gary CawoodQueensburgh HarriersM1:54:42
180Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:54:46
181Elizabeth SquiresSAPS StridersF1:54:50
182Alistair BennettM1:54:52
183Taryn HolingPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:53
184Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF1:54:55
185Narainsamy Raju GovenderChatsworthM1:55:24
186Ugendran GovenderChatsworthM1:55:26
187Sageran GovenderNewlands StridersM1:55:41
188Pragasen NaiduWoodviewM1:55:52
189Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:55:53
190Baningi NseleNedbank Running ClubM1:55:54
191Erica Mc DonaldKearsney StridersF1:55:58
192Leslie LeagasKearsney StridersF1:55:59
193 Leigh Raasch F 1:56:00
194Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:56:06
195Harry TarentaalSydenhamM1:56:11
196Shane EllisWestvilleM1:56:15
197Peter ShadwellKearsney StridersM1:56:18
198Israel PerumalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:56:27
199Kevan RocherWestvilleM1:56:30
200Albert MarkNewlands StridersM1:56:33
201Saras NaidooHillcrest VillagersF1:56:58
202Mark PittsHillcrest VillagersM1:56:59
203Neil NeatForest HillsM1:57:00
204Trevor NicolSavagesM1:57:02
205Andrew PrinsQueensburgh HarriersM1:57:05
206Steve MjwaraM1:57:10
207Antony WebsterSAPS StridersM1:57:11
208Anver GogaStella Athletic ClubM1:57:14
209David SaundersonWestvilleM1:57:20
210Sajeeda AbdoolTongaat PanthersM1:57:26
211Gillian BaughCollegians HarriersF1:57:29
212Shank RamrajPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:57:31
213Lynne Ann BaxterKearsney StridersF1:57:32
214Debrah ThomasSouth Coast StridersF1:57:48
215Vivek NatasenHighwayM1:57:59
216Shelley FrankishWestvilleF1:58:00
217Cornelia MeiringRun/Walk for LifeF1:58:06
218Bernice GroblerRun/Walk for LifeF1:58:11
219Leigh BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM1:58:13
220 Sizwe Nkabinde M 1:58:27
221Ricky GovenderSAPS StridersM1:58:28
222Beryl SzucsHillcrest VillagersF1:58:29
223Mark PhilbinNedbank Running ClubM1:58:29
224James ThomChilternM1:58:30
225Kas NaidooNewlands StridersM1:58:31
226Sbonelo MbheleSouth Coast StridersM1:58:32
227Edwil KrielClyde Kinloch SquadM1:58:39
228Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:58:58
229Karen HillsSouth Coast StridersF1:59:04
230Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM1:59:09
231Kevin MariemuthuChatsworthM1:59:11
232Aldon PretoriusWoodviewM1:59:13
233Cordelia KistenWoodviewF1:59:17
234Gregory FergusonBluffM1:59:18
235Susan CookAmanzimtotiF1:59:19
236Judy TancrelRun/Walk for LifeF1:59:21
237Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF1:59:22
238Michelle DonneHillcrest VillagersF1:59:26
239Justine RaeHillcrest VillagersF1:59:27
240Lloyd ShabalalaPhumanathiM1:59:28
241 Mla Mohlakoana M 1:59:29
242Lloyd MelroseM1:59:31
243Yoshiomi MatsushimaHarlequin HarriersM1:59:37
244 Marc Thom M 1:59:46
245Gloria ChiluvaneNewlands StridersF1:59:47
246Philani ZondiChesterville Athletic ClubM1:59:48
247Lulama B MthethwaNewlands StridersM1:59:49
248Celiwe NzuzaScottburghF1:59:50
249Jabu NzuzaScottburghF1:59:51
250Phikinkani Joseph MhlongoScottburghM1:59:52
251Gregory FinnieSydenhamM1:59:53
252Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM1:59:57
253Dieter KerkhoffM2:00:06
254Dick StubbsBluffM2:00:07
255Freek PotgieterBluffM2:00:08
256Lynton KinlochNatal CarbineersM2:00:33
257Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:00:46
258Michelle Mc KenzieRiverside HarriersF2:00:54
259Jonathan ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM2:01:07
260Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM2:01:08
261 Warren Gabriel M 2:01:30
262David MeredithScottburghM2:01:44
263Sanjiv MahabeerNewlands StridersM2:02:05
264Anver MoollaOasis CrescentM2:02:07
265David RouxWestvilleM2:02:23
266Elize CilliersSavagesF2:02:24
267Ndabenhle BiyelaMangosuthu University of TechnologyM2:02:45
268Ash BhaderseinChatsworthM2:02:53
269Santosh BridgemohanChatsworthM2:02:54
270Zainuil ShaikQueensburgh HarriersM2:02:54
271Pete LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:02:57
272Alan LamploughPiratesM2:03:14
273Linda IcelyOld EdwardianF2:03:15
274Digby WareingLegends Lifestyle CentreM2:03:31
275Elke LockemRun/Walk for LifeF2:03:36
276Rajen NaidooChatsworthM2:03:51
277Mzamo MkhwanaziM2:03:52
278Mohammed AllieDurban Athletic ClubM2:04:12
279Thamsanqa MathibelaLamontville Athletic ClubM2:04:21
280Amal RupnarainChatsworthM2:04:35
281Suraj SookrajWoodviewM2:04:42
282 Garran Sheahan M 2:04:43
283Bevan CarrM2:04:44
284 Ashley Espitalier M 2:04:45
285Swalleh AmeerSouth Coast StridersM2:04:46
286Ian KerfordNatal CarbineersM2:04:59
287Kelly RothmanSouth Coast StridersF2:05:02
288Donovan RothmanSouth Coast StridersM2:05:07
289Clare ManganRiverside HarriersF2:05:22
290Percy SinghNewlands StridersM2:05:25
291Junaid KathrodOasis CrescentM2:05:36
292Wendy BotesHighwayF2:05:37
293Sue GriffithsHighwayF2:05:42
294Kameed MaharajNewlands StridersM2:05:47
295Prevan MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:05:59
296Kumarasan GovenderYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:06:12
297Morne ScottQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:13
298Clyde BlameyQueensburgh HarriersM2:06:15
299Aletta EngelbrechtSouth Coast StridersF2:06:18
300Tracy LongF2:06:28
301Jennifer BaughCollegians HarriersF2:06:37
302Wendy MpanzaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:06:39
303Ricky PillayScottburghM2:06:40
304Dines GaltreyKingfisherM2:06:41
305Sandie RogersonKingfisherF2:06:43
306Rajanthran Ravi GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:06:59
307Lizette BothaRun/Walk for LifeF2:06:59
308Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM2:07:00
309Kevin AdamsBluffM2:07:01
310Colin ChandBluffM2:07:26
311Donovan OsbournSouth Coast StridersM2:07:32
312Ath UnknownF2:07:33
313Deborah StringerBluffF2:07:52
314Dayalan GanesenPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:08:01
315Poobalan GovenderChatsworthM2:08:02
316Geoff LottChatsworthM2:08:10
317Dayaram Babu SonpalPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:08:11
318Govindsamy GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:08:19
319Paramaswaran Siva NairMerewentM2:08:23
320Mark TurnbullM2:08:24
321John NicolStella Athletic ClubM2:08:25
322Herve LaganeQueensburgh HarriersM2:08:30
323Denise MondaWestvilleF2:08:54
324Katherine WaldenCollegians HarriersF2:09:13
325Kristen BowdlerQueensburgh HarriersF2:09:15
326 Cuan Davis M 2:09:41
327 Marc van der Hulst M 2:09:45
328Ven MoodleyChatsworthM2:09:47
329 Cris Harrison M 2:09:48
330Luckraj RamballySouth Coast StridersM2:09:49
331Jeevarathnam JairamChatsworthM2:09:50
332Natasha ViljoenSouth Coast StridersF2:09:52
333Krish NaidooChatsworthM2:09:57
334Aslam CassimMerewentM2:10:01
335Phillemon DhlikiayoEthekwiniM2:10:35
336David BlackwoodM2:10:36
337 Gavin Walter M 2:10:37
338Phillip MakhanyaNedbank Running ClubM2:10:44
339Rory van ZylPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:10:45
340Jandi HallettQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:56
341Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:10:57
342Claire WilkinsonF2:11:00
343Lucy RobertsSouth Coast StridersF2:11:02
344 Tsepo Mkhwanati F 2:11:31
345Malcolm FoureBluffM2:11:35
346 Dimetri Velissarice M 2:11:36
347Darren TurnerBluffM2:11:47
348Max NairRun/Walk for LifeM2:11:48
349Surendra NaidooDurban Athletic ClubM2:12:14
350Mike ThackrayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:12:40
351Shamla MaistryMerewentF2:12:41
352 Sipho Mkhwanwasi M 2:12:42
353Vikesh ParshadWoodviewM2:12:43
354Tiffany CallaghanWestvilleF2:12:44
355Corinne ParsonsSouth Coast StridersF2:12:46
356 Humphrey Williams M 2:12:55
357Mohamed UnknownOasis CrescentM2:12:56
358Dave HerselmanHighwayM2:12:59
359Ahmed KarimOasis CrescentM2:13:23
360Veli ShanduuMlaziM2:13:30
361Tammy QuarsinghScottburghF2:13:31
362Rowan LongM2:13:45
363Gopelall DebidinChatsworthM2:13:45
364Linda FeherHighwayF2:14:06
365Claire HarmsKearsney StridersF2:14:18
366 James Dodd M 2:14:19
367Sue SmithWestvilleF2:14:20
368Andy WatsonWestvilleM2:14:21
369 Fathima Parak F 2:14:38
370Nita DippenaarSavagesM2:14:39
371Kogilan PillayNewlands StridersM2:14:41
372David WilliamsSavagesM2:14:43
373Ridwan EssopDurban Athletic ClubM2:14:44
374Jayd PageKearsney StridersM2:14:45
375Michael ProomeHillcrest VillagersM2:14:51
376Praveen RamdhukieNewlands StridersM2:15:06
377Afzal Dawood GogaChatsworthM2:15:27
378Mahendra RamsunderIsipingoM2:15:35
379Stan GianiSavagesM2:15:36
380Yolandi LuytSavagesF2:15:44
381Adre WepenerBoksburg Athletic ClubF2:15:46
382Mark StoltzHarlequin HarriersM2:16:03
383Phumelele BamChesterville Athletic ClubM2:16:04
384Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:16:06
385Michael VoulelisPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:16:20
386Cara PecheyQueensburgh HarriersF2:16:42
387 Warren Gibsin M 2:17:25
388Ronny MotilallChatsworthM2:17:32
389 Bradely Marais M 2:17:34
390Phillip SimForest HillsM2:18:12
391 Ed Lorman M 2:18:13
392Debbie EllishRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:22
393Renee SterckxSouth Coast StridersF2:18:58
394Alison LeeF2:18:59
395Janeen BothaF2:19:01
396Geoff PrestonHarlequin HarriersM2:19:10
397Steven ChettyChatsworthM2:19:29
398Stephanie MarkramSouth Coast StridersF2:19:38
399Errol de WetQueensburgh HarriersM2:19:39
400Melanie HarmsQueensburgh HarriersF2:19:46
401Marius VermaakM2:19:56
402Wellington MsaneRun/Walk for LifeM2:20:26
403 Joceline Burton F 2:20:32
404Harold LawrenceWingsM2:20:34
405Neil BlankenbergWingsM2:20:36
406Yolande ElsKearsney StridersF2:20:42
407Leonie MoxeyQueensburgh HarriersF2:20:44
408Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM2:20:45
409Irma StephensEskom GijimasF2:21:16
410Brenda CoxWestvilleF2:22:14
411Steven HumphreysDHS Old BoysM2:22:15
412Paula HumphreysQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:16
413Frances SmitQueensburgh HarriersF2:22:18
414Quentin BrandersQueensburgh HarriersM2:22:59
415Giselle HallRun/Walk for LifeF2:23:27
416Trudy MartinBluffF2:23:29
417Rajan NairNewlands StridersM2:23:35
418Gonaseelan Soob NaickerTongaat PanthersM2:23:36
419Marion KoenPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:23:51
420Rashida KaderChatsworthF2:24:12
421Tommy NaickerChatsworthM2:24:33
422Kesval GovenderDurban Athletic ClubM2:24:57
423Patrick RostenneRiverside HarriersM2:25:19
424Kitty ChutergonRun/Walk for LifeM2:26:11
425 Nicolene Howes F 2:26:12
426Graeme EastesRun/Walk for LifeM2:26:13
427Adrie LamprechtRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:24
428Jabulisile MkhizeHillcrest VillagersF2:26:46
429Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF2:26:51
430Emmanuel ZwaneDurban Athletic ClubM2:27:03
431 S Bu Gumede M 2:27:26
432Rob RandellSunward SlipstreamersM2:27:27
433 Tanya Greeff F 2:27:49
434Jason FoucheM2:27:51
435 Musa Msane M 2:28:29
436Bronwyn Masson-AbrahamEskom GijimasF2:28:31
437Rashida MoosaF2:28:37
438Poovendhren GovenderChatsworthM2:28:38
439Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:28:39
440Chimadree NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:29:18
441Preggy IsaacDurban Athletic ClubM2:29:20
442 Malcom Coombs M 2:30:25
443Desre GazeBluffF2:30:27
444Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM2:30:29
445Matthys NawrattelRun/Walk for LifeM2:31:01
446Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:31:15
447Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM2:31:16
448Margie LiddiattStella Athletic ClubF2:31:32
449Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:31:33
450Patrick MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM2:31:35
451 Michael Evert M 2:31:46
452Nadraj NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:31:54
453Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:31:58
454Paula LabuschagneSAPS StridersF2:32:04
455Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:32:21
456Gwen MartinRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:01
457Magnate NtombelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:34:02
458 Joanne Rossile F 2:34:04
459Carol BrookingRun/Walk for LifeF2:34:19
460Sally GoldmanRiverside HarriersF2:34:20
461Debbie LundinWestvilleF2:34:35
462Senzo BhenguRichards Bay HarriersM2:34:36
463Charity NdlovuAthletics NorthF2:34:37
464Anneke HarrisF2:34:43
465Ron HarrisQueensburgh HarriersM2:34:44
466Thavantharan NaiduMerewentM2:34:53
467Parus BramdeowChatsworthM2:35:10
468Nomusa KweyamaNedbank Running ClubF2:35:14
469Kishore SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:35:15
470Dawn ReedKearsney StridersF2:35:53
471Cheryl SearleKearsney StridersF2:35:54
472Bharat VallabhDurban Athletic ClubM2:36:01
473Zibuyile LangaF2:36:02
474Manoj IsseriNewlands StridersM2:36:51
475 Nhlakanipha Mdletshe M 2:37:09
476Denise HartleyBluffF2:37:22
477Marlin MoodleySparM2:37:35
478Vernon MsaneSydenhamM2:37:56
479Thembelihle KhuzwayoStella Athletic ClubF2:38:32
480Sunil ChanderduttMerewentM2:38:42
481 Marie Brigitte Bonita de Pierres F 2:39:00
482 Veronica Govender F 2:39:09
483Daniel MoodleyChatsworthM2:39:34
484Virendra MaharajWoodviewM2:40:15
485Ivy LotteringWingsF2:40:49
486Dheeraj MaharajDurban Athletic ClubM2:40:51
487Rama ReddyNewlands StridersM2:40:52
488Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:41:08
489Lynn IsaacsRun/Walk for LifeF2:41:09
490Sonya LaganeQueensburgh HarriersF2:41:19
491Barry StapletonHarlequin HarriersM2:43:29
492Logan MoodleyChatsworthM2:44:05
493Ursula Janse van VuurenRun/Walk for LifeF2:44:19
494Lesley van StadenScottburghF2:44:34
495Amy LautenRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:16
496Sandra OdendaalRun/Walk for LifeF2:45:18
497 Dean Clarence M 2:45:46
498Sarah GalvinHighwayF2:46:44
499Jabulile ShangeSydenhamF2:47:02
500Sarah SymsF2:48:32
501Matthew WatsonRun/Walk for LifeM2:48:33
502Pradheep RamrajChatsworthM2:48:34
503Sally GovenderWoodviewF2:49:02
504Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM2:49:10
505 Moxolly Sibiya F 2:49:11
506Penelope CeleSydenhamF2:49:12
507 Romalan Naidoo M 2:50:14
508Tanya StewartRun/Walk for LifeF2:50:39
509Kaajal BhimmaRun/Walk for LifeF2:51:05
510Bharat BhimmaRun/Walk for LifeM2:51:07
511Don MokoenaM2:51:21
512Rajagopaul GovenderWoodviewM2:51:26
513 Ryan de Beer M 2:51:34
514 Seshen Naidoo M 2:51:55
515 Nivashen Naidoo M 2:52:01
516Stefanie GroblerF2:54:46
517Tara HutchisonHerbalifeF2:54:48
518Ashok RamrajWoodviewF2:55:06
519Chantelle MareeUnlimitedF2:55:07
520Vicki HickenEskom GijimasF2:57:01
521Govindavely GovindsamyChatsworthM2:57:02
522Anisha BehariWoodviewF2:57:07
523Vinesh JagarooWoodviewM2:57:20
524Monica McloughlinMaxed EliteF2:59:13
525 Lee Maree F 3:00:43

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation