Mondi Savages2008-05-25

21.1kmdistance
1:06:33winning time
643finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Elmore SibandaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:06:33
2Professor MallenMaxed EliteM1:06:47
3Tawanda TokisiMaxed EliteM1:07:34
4Oliver KandieroMaxed EliteM1:10:48
5Zanile GebasleMaxed EliteM1:10:50
6Manuku CeleKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:11:54
7Eric NdovelaNedbank Running ClubM1:12:00
8Joseph MandizhaBluff Meats F1M1:12:03
9Peter SehlohoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:12:28
10Thembinkosi GumedeEskom GijimasM1:13:08
11Nkosinathi NglongoStella Athletic ClubM1:13:24
12Robert MtaungMaxed EliteM1:13:53
13Nkosi DladlaMaxed EliteM1:14:01
14Maxwell NewazNedbank Running ClubM1:14:45
15Herbert MozomgoloToyotaM1:15:09
16Tabitha TsatsaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:15:12
17Allen NdlovuWestvilleM1:15:34
18Samsoni MnyamgoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:16:06
19 Andries Telp???? M 1:16:29
20Clement NkosiMaxed EliteM1:16:40
21Mduduzi GwalaNewlands StridersM1:16:49
22Mayor KatshaMaxed EliteM1:17:01
23Cyril MkhizeEskom GijimasM1:17:11
24B????? MkhoseKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:17:17
25Clever ChidzivaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:17:51
26Jeremia NgwenyeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:18:28
27Lawrence MthiyaneRun/Walk for LifeM1:19:23
28Babalo MpumlwanaDurban Athletic ClubM1:19:23
29 Jenna Challenor Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubF 1:19:26
30Peter JaehneRand Athletic ClubM1:19:27
31Cary-Ann CaveMaxed EliteF1:19:39
32 ? Gumede Stella Athletic Club 1:19:44
33Justin HandDHS Old BoysM1:20:26
34Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:20:39
35Bheki MbeloToyotaM1:21:03
36Thulani MbonambiNedbank Running ClubM1:21:19
37Bethwel MngomaNedbank Running ClubM1:21:22
38Khilekani KhumaloKwamakhutha Athletic ClubM1:21:24
39Vusi DlaminiCollegians HarriersM1:21:26
40 ? Ngwane WoodviewM 1:21:29
41Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:21:35
42Thembani PelekwaCollegians HarriersM1:21:36
43 Mathys van ? M 1:22:06
44Siphamandla ShamaseuMlaziM1:22:07
45Danielle AdlamBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:22:46
46Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:22:52
47 ? Alfreda Queensburgh HarriersM 1:23:02
48Sihle NgemaNtunjambiliM1:23:02
49Mandla MathonsiNewlands StridersM1:23:32
50Andrew DalyWestvilleM1:23:38
51Ross MckechneWestvilleM1:23:44
52Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM1:24:27
53Victor ShoziNedbank Running ClubM1:24:37
54Siyabonga NendiStonebridgeM1:24:48
55Krish NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM1:24:49
56Maureen DladlaSAPS StridersF1:24:51
57Tichareva MatendeBluff Meats F1M1:24:57
58Michael NdlovuNationM1:25:09
59Thokozani MhlunguPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:25:13
60Themba ManciyaCorrectional ServicesM1:25:28
61Duane DicksMaxed EliteM1:25:50
62Wellington Phak????Collegians Harriers1:25:56
63Grace de OlivieiraMaxed EliteF1:26:08
64Desmond MokheleNewlands StridersM1:26:16
65 Thulani M??????? M 1:26:32
66Zakhele DubuzaneVerulam Athletic ClubM1:26:35
67Mbhele WilliamMaritzburg CityM1:26:50
68Deon JannekerSydenhamM1:26:51
69Wayne ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:27:03
70Richard GwacelaMaxed EliteM1:27:04
71Theophilus GumedeNedbank Running ClubM1:27:29
72Phillip RadebeStella Athletic ClubM1:27:33
73Aubrey HayesDolphin Coast StridersM1:27:39
74Mthethwa WalterStella Athletic ClubM1:27:52
75Xolani MhlanziStella Athletic ClubM1:27:53
76Paul WorsnipWestvilleM1:27:56
77Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:27:59
78Paul EichertWestvilleM1:28:06
79Henry GwalauBunyeM1:28:06
80Emmendson ZuluToyotaM1:28:14
81Patrick DlaminiEthekwiniM1:28:25
82Srini GovenderTongaat PanthersM1:28:30
83Jabulani DubeNedbank Running ClubM1:28:32
84Michael MbheleMaxed EliteM1:28:34
85Christy MoonsamyBluff Meats F1M1:28:46
86Sandile NgexeNedbank Running ClubM1:28:58
87Israel MabangaNedbank Running ClubM1:29:04
88George MavundlaChesterville Athletic ClubM1:29:16
89Sandile MkizePinetown District Athletic ClubM1:29:49
90 Sibusiso Sangineni M 1:29:56
91Makhosonke KhumaloSydenhamM1:29:57
92Sarah HeslopDHS Old BoysF1:30:01
93Lise MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:30:01
94Sibusiso XabaMaxed EliteM1:30:02
95Phillip van NiekerkStella Athletic ClubM1:30:29
96Vincent NgcoboWoodviewM1:31:23
97Prem RamrajWoodviewM1:31:35
98Mziwoxolo MpitiSouth Coast StridersM1:31:36
99Richard JuglalDurban University of TechnologyM1:31:38
100Mfanafuthi DlaminiMaxed EliteM1:32:22
101Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:32:26
102Dumusani MbiliUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:32:31
103Sipho MthembuMaxed EliteM1:32:37
104Sibusiso XuluMaxed EliteM1:32:44
105Justice NcaneKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:33:05
106Kesaval MunsamyWoodviewM1:33:12
107Janine EngelsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:33:13
108 Bongile Nc???? M 1:33:37
109Ted MccarthyNedbank Running ClubM1:33:40
110Mark VermeulenPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:33:43
111Charles BishopSydenhamM1:33:49
112Sibongiseni MkayaAthletics NorthM1:34:05
113 Nicolas Friedman M 1:34:08
114Krishna NaidooAthletics NorthM1:34:25
115Steve MuchnaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:34:29
116Nkanyiso GwalaMaxed EliteM1:34:33
117Dale FordYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:34:36
118Simon CollinsWestvilleM1:34:45
119Marius VenterWestvilleM1:34:47
120Clnt LabistourPinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:34:49
121Hleziphi NcayiyanaNedbank Running ClubF1:34:50
122Selby MbangwaMaxed EliteM1:35:21
123Fazel ?Nedbank Running ClubM1:35:23
124Derrick SitholeVerulam Athletic ClubM1:35:26
125Farrel Chin????Bluff Meats F1M1:35:32
126Jessie PatherStonebridgeM1:35:32
127Richard MachanickHillcrest VillagersM1:35:40
128Renny GounderChatsworthM1:35:46
129Blane PienaarWestvilleM1:35:48
130Steve HeuerAthletics NorthM1:35:49
131Gary RoscoeTroisport TriathlonM1:36:08
132Elliot KhumaloNedbank Running ClubM1:36:20
133Barry Trevor-RobertsHillcrest VillagersM1:36:20
134Jabulani MkhizeKearsney StridersM1:36:24
135Petros ShumiZabalazaM1:36:25
136Mbuyiseni DladlaUlundiM1:36:30
137Garth HancockYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:36:32
138Dumisani ZunguStella Athletic ClubM1:36:47
139Justice ShangeSydenhamM1:36:57
140Pieter ScheepersAssegaai Marathon ClubM1:36:58
141Sipho DinciaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:37:14
142Francois HoubertAthletics NorthM1:37:26
143Sbonelo NgcoboVerulam Athletic ClubM1:37:29
144Sibusiso MkhizeHighwayM1:37:31
145Melusi ZondiSAPS StridersM1:37:36
146Michele Hall-JonesVirginia Athletic ClubM1:37:38
147Zamo NgidiNtunjambiliM1:37:40
148Mahomed CassimChatsworthM1:37:43
149Jenny ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:37:55
150Brad GrobblerStella Athletic ClubM1:38:03
151Frank PreenPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:38:09
152Masikahye LelaphiHulaminM1:38:24
153Petros ChilizaSavagesM1:38:25
154Lindsay RogersonAthletics NorthM1:38:30
155Rosuan ChalitharTongaat PanthersM1:38:33
156Garth CatheyMidlandsM1:38:36
157Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:38:36
158Dave PonsNedbank Running ClubM1:38:38
159Rajen NaidooNewlands StridersM1:38:47
160 ? Charles Newlands StridersM 1:38:49
161Ntobeko HlatshwayoVerulam Athletic ClubM1:38:52
162Ian GrayChilternM1:38:57
163Yusuf VahedOasis CrescentM1:39:02
164Ismo RossiDolphin Coast StridersM1:39:03
165Zephania VilakaziPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:39:15
166Robyn ThompsonAthletics NorthF1:39:41
167Makoena MusaNedbank Running ClubM1:39:44
168Bala GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM1:39:53
169Mbheki NxumaloNedbank Running ClubM1:40:38
170Helen FetterAthletics NorthF1:40:51
171 John Arthur M 1:41:36
172Patrick MnyanduVerulam Athletic ClubM1:41:38
173Ravi PadayacheeNewlands StridersM1:41:45
174Jerome MthimkhuluVerulam Athletic ClubM1:41:51
175Collin MakwbuChesterville Athletic ClubM1:41:58
176Richard LangeveldtForest HillsM1:42:00
177Bheka Mnguan??????Nedbank Running ClubM1:42:03
178Glen Easton-BerryPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:42:11
179Gary CockingWestvilleM1:42:13
180Carl WieheKearsney StridersM1:42:21
181Saras ReddyChatsworthF1:42:25
182Jn MundalyNewlands StridersM1:43:14
183Aubrey JohannesSydenhamM1:43:17
184Neil ZijderveldWoodviewM1:43:28
185Haribar Ve???Mount Edgecombe VillagersM1:43:37
186Zane ?University of KwaZulu-NatalM1:43:42
187 M Xakushe Fit 2000M 1:43:53
188Philani JaftaFit 2000M1:43:54
189 I Boucher WingsM 1:44:02
190Mzizi SbongisiniKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:05
191Thembinkosi KhabaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:06
192William Vis?????KwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:06
193 Moses KwaZulu-Natal StridersM 1:44:07
194Duncan ShoziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:07
195Thamsanda MsomiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:08
196Zamo MkizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:08
197Phumlani DladlaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:08
198Khangelani ThafeniKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:09
199Thami HadebeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:09
200Magic HlatshwayoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:10
201Fabien HenleyDurban Athletic ClubM1:44:10
202Joseph FabenKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:10
203Neil PatherMerewentM1:44:11
204Ann?? GogaStella Athletic ClubM1:44:11
205Muzi MthethwaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:12
206Bheki SibiyaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:13
207Tayle???? NdlelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:13
208Sydney KhanyileKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:14
209Raj GovenderBluff Meats F1M1:44:14
210Julian RamparsadKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:15
211Dumisani ShabalalaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:16
212Vusi MlalaziKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:16
213Cosmos CeleKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:17
214Mthandeni MakhanyaNewlands StridersM1:44:18
215James NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:18
216Sipho DlomoKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:19
217Sipho MchunuuBunyeM1:44:21
218Fano ZunguKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:44:21
219Cyril SewpersadhDurban Athletic ClubM1:44:22
220Amith SiebalakChatsworthM1:44:23
221Earle ?Kearsney StridersF1:44:23
222Obert MpanzaHulaminM1:44:24
223Likani LebaniStella Athletic ClubM1:44:25
224Khaya MahlatiDurban Athletic ClubF1:44:29
225Bossie BoshoffDolphin Coast StridersM1:44:32
226Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:44:37
227Justin MccarthyNedbank Running ClubM1:44:38
228Thembinkosi MoetiKwaMashuM1:44:49
229Blake RaubenheimerDHS Old BoysM1:44:57
230Gavin BaxterDHS Old BoysM1:45:08
231Lucas EsterhyseQueensburgh HarriersM1:45:16
232Justice MagomezuluSydenhamM1:45:29
233Anand SookrajChatsworthM1:45:37
234Muzi NinelaPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:45:38
235Dhayalan MoodleyWoodviewM1:45:43
236Brad VerePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM1:45:44
237Siphiwe CebekhuluKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:46:07
238Ven MoodleyChatsworthM1:46:14
239Dominique WiliamsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:46:17
240 ? Woos F 1:46:20
241Bheki BiyelaVerulam Athletic ClubM1:46:22
242Petro MatthysenDolphin Coast StridersF1:46:36
243Nelson NxumaloChilternM1:46:46
244Kerry WardF1:46:51
245Fred MckenzieWestvilleM1:46:54
246Joe ?ChatsworthM1:46:56
247Maria MthembuBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:47:04
248Jan LandmanPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:47:07
249Mandlenkosi DlodloChesterville Athletic ClubM1:47:08
250Ramlall JaulpersadhSave OrionM1:47:12
251 Dimitri Zervogianus M 1:47:18
252Eugene JohannesSydenhamM1:47:20
253Shabeer RazakAmanzimtotiM1:47:21
254Martin VermaakQueensburgh HarriersM1:47:26
255Sharon WilliamsSunshine HMP Sports ClubF1:47:36
256Dyalan GanesenMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:47:54
257Vitus DlaminiuBunyeM1:47:56
258Xolani BiyaseStella Athletic ClubM1:48:03
259Ammie ?Harlequin HarriersM1:48:08
260And???? AndreHarlequin HarriersM1:48:14
261 E Martin Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:48:23
262Shane ElsVirginia Athletic ClubM1:48:25
263Ben CamerodenSydenhamM1:48:25
264Edward GumedeWoodviewM1:48:26
265Rajen NaickerRun/Walk for LifeM1:48:34
266Isaac KhozaAmanzimtotiM1:48:34
267 L Searson Berea RoversM 1:48:35
268 B Ndlovu Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:48:43
269Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM1:48:45
270 L Pillay Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:48:58
271Ar RamdhoniVerulam Athletic ClubM1:49:02
272Surendra NaidooIsipingoM1:49:26
273Delani HlongwaneSpirit WindM1:49:27
274Russell HolmesSpirit WindM1:49:30
275Bheki M??????Stella Athletic ClubM1:49:30
276Peter MarounVirginia Athletic ClubM1:49:59
277 J Ramraj WoodviewM 1:50:05
278 L Rambally Save OrionM 1:50:05
279Livingstone KuzwayoAthletics NorthM1:50:23
280Julian KarpMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:50:24
281Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:50:40
282Fazel VahedDurban Athletic ClubM1:50:40
283Henk VosStella Athletic ClubM1:50:43
284Louise HuddesbyStella Athletic ClubF1:50:48
285Quintin de KlerkNigelM1:51:08
286 ? Ziaad Pinetown District Athletic ClubM 1:51:13
287Albert MarkNewlands StridersM1:51:22
288 Fred Moo???? M 1:51:25
289Greg FergusonBluffM1:51:36
290Malusi HadebeHlabisa Athletic ClubM1:51:38
291 Tony University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:51:40
292Ravi GovenderMount Edgecombe VillagersM1:51:46
293Me??an NaidooWoodviewM1:51:51
294 J Naidoo Save OrionM 1:51:53
295Rr RamjiwanSave OrionM1:51:55
296 S Thambu M 1:51:58
297Glenys PottierMaxed EliteF1:52:27
298Hennie MynhardtRun/Walk for LifeM1:52:28
299Dysan ParasaramanWoodviewM1:52:28
300 M Murugan Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:52:33
301Michele ManningRiverside HarriersF1:52:34
302Michael FalksonWestvilleM1:52:38
303Joanne SlaterPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:52:39
304Michael KoningHarlequin HarriersM1:52:40
305Shezi MancoStella Athletic ClubM1:52:40
306Dick StubbsBluffM1:52:54
307Patrick MkhizeStella Athletic ClubM1:53:11
308Ra????? Vasoo??????StonebridgeM1:53:12
309Shamaleen GoundenStonebridgeM1:53:30
310Mervin GovenderStonebridgeM1:53:43
311 P Pillay StonebridgeM 1:54:01
312 N Naidoo StonebridgeM 1:54:02
313Peter ShadwellHillcrest VillagersM1:54:03
314 Nisin Chetty M 1:54:03
315Bradley NelsonWingsM1:54:09
316Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:54:12
317Dawn FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:54:32
318Seelan VeerasamyChatsworthM1:54:34
319Iain KerrM1:54:35
320Ricky SigamoneyStonebridgeM1:54:37
321Shamela EbrahimUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:54:39
322 N Pousson ChilternM 1:54:45
323Trisha Kee??ChilternF1:54:46
324Marie GriffithsStella Athletic ClubF1:54:54
325Steve GriffithsStella Athletic ClubM1:54:55
326Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:54:55
327Faheem HoosenOasis CrescentM1:54:57
328Siva GovenderMerewentM1:54:58
329Pat FreemanStella Athletic ClubF1:55:01
330Lz NzwenyauBunyeM1:55:09
331 K Roberts Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:55:11
332 ? Govender Sydenham 1:55:16
333Colin ChettySAPS StridersM1:55:26
334Siva GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:55:29
335Sumaya AsmallOasis CrescentF1:55:30
336Bilal RawatOasis CrescentM1:55:38
337 J Pillay Newlands StridersM 1:55:40
338Llewellyn SinghSave OrionM1:55:46
339Sean MackayRichards Bay HarriersF1:55:52
340 B Dalton M 1:56:01
341Govindsamy GovenderWoodviewM1:56:32
342Denesh NaiduChatsworthM1:56:34
343Vanessa BothaStella Athletic ClubF1:56:42
344Anesh B??????WoodviewM1:56:42
345Israel PerumalWoodviewM1:56:46
346Perumal PillayTongaat PanthersM1:56:46
347Rammurthi NaidooWoodviewM1:56:56
348Molly ParasaramanWoodviewF1:56:58
349 T Mathabo Chesterville Athletic ClubM 1:56:58
350Shereen KirstenPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:57:03
351Sindy KreutznerPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:57:04
352Mark CatheyMidlandsM1:57:05
353Teresa ScottPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:57:19
354Nkosinathi NgcoboStella Athletic ClubM1:57:20
355Marie SmitArcelorMittalF1:57:20
356Debra NaidooWoodviewF1:57:21
357 B Mothiu? Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM 1:57:21
358D? PillayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:57:27
359 A Moolla Oasis CrescentM 1:57:31
360Victor LuthuliChatsworthM1:57:34
361Desire de OlivieiraWestvilleF1:57:34
362Tammy BurgerDolphin Coast StridersF1:57:46
363Daniel StevensHillcrest VillagersM1:57:54
364Ritesh RamrajWoodviewM1:58:02
365Brett HopkinsHillcrest VillagersM1:58:06
366Tarryn MooreKwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:58:11
367Robin HideSunninghill StridersM1:58:13
368Angus HudsonHillcrest VillagersM1:58:14
369Strini NaickerMerewentM1:58:15
370Prem RamsurrupWoodviewM1:58:21
371Prinscilla NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubF1:58:22
372Agnes ?KwaZulu-Natal StridersF1:58:25
373Kathy ScottDolphin Coast StridersF1:58:29
374?oba YunusVerulam Athletic ClubM1:58:32
375Shelley FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:58:39
376Jan ShawMidlandsM1:58:41
377Gavin FrankishPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:58:41
378Stephen van der MerweMidlandsF1:58:46
379Bobby ChettyNewlands StridersM1:58:46
380Nat PadayacheeChatsworthM1:58:49
381Craig MathewMaxed EliteM1:59:01
382 Brett Jones M 1:59:09
383Ramjee MavapersadWoodviewM1:59:13
384 M Mowat WingsM 1:59:14
385Mike CrossM1:59:18
386Ted LiddiattStella Athletic ClubM1:59:42
387Ricky PillayScottburghM1:59:46
388Colin ReddyWoodviewM1:59:47
389 ? Xaba uBunyeM 1:59:52
390Denise JohansenHarlequin HarriersF1:59:53
391Douglas WatsonFloridaM1:59:59
392Krish VadivelyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:00:01
393 S Roopnarayn Verulam Athletic ClubM 2:00:29
394 M Chami ChatsworthM 2:00:36
395Sharon Chelin / FreeseNedbank Running ClubF2:00:40
396Sl MbheleStella Athletic ClubM2:00:41
397Shakun RamjeeDurban Athletic ClubF2:00:41
398?????? PikherStella Athletic ClubF2:00:42
399Lara KoopmanStella Athletic ClubF2:01:19
400Poul ElephantMaritzburg StridersM2:01:21
401Heather ReedDHS Old BoysF2:01:44
402Maritza VenterWestvilleF2:01:44
403 A Elias GemsportM 2:01:45
404Enias MwenjeAmanzimtotiM2:01:50
405Jenni Aw?orthChilternM2:01:54
406Brenda Du PlessisChilternF2:02:07
407 May Wood F 2:02:09
408Frankie CawdryChilternF2:02:09
409Neren LorrickChatsworthM2:02:10
410Pav? KanthaChatsworthF2:02:10
411Senta FoucheAmanzimtotiF2:02:11
412Renier FoucheAmanzimtotiM2:02:22
413Rees HaniffChatsworthM2:02:22
414Derek Trevor-RoberHillcrest VillagersM2:02:23
415 G Miles Tongaat PanthersM 2:02:23
416 O Pillay Tongaat PanthersF 2:02:30
417Robin ReevePinetown Old Boys' Athletic ClubM2:02:44
418Jandi HallettPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:02:50
419Pauline LeschinskyHillcrest VillagersF2:02:50
420Nozipho ZikodeNewlands StridersF2:02:57
421Zukwa KulsStella Athletic ClubF2:03:00
422Ajith DeenaSave OrionM2:03:00
423 J Jairam St JamesM 2:03:02
424Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF2:03:11
425Scott ArnoldAthletics NorthM2:03:14
426Kevin Le RouxHowickM2:03:50
427 P Ramraj ChatsworthM 2:04:04
428Ivan FreeseNedbank Running ClubM2:04:05
429Stuart CoxWestvilleM2:04:09
430 D Steunke Correctional ServicesM 2:04:10
431Gail SlaughterYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:04:11
432Gregory ReeveYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:04:28
433 S ? Yellowwood Park Athletic ClubM 2:04:29
434Sandra ConwayYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF2:04:54
435Naziem SallieSydenhamM2:04:54
436Dean NaidooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:04:55
437Jerry Lutg?miahNewlands StridersM2:04:55
438Haslam Ta????Hillcrest VillagersF2:05:06
439David BradshawAthletics NorthM2:05:10
440Roy MlamboWoodviewM2:05:13
441Teddy Pill????uMhlathuzeM2:05:13
442Trudy MartinBluffF2:05:14
443Val GreenSydenhamF2:05:20
444Perumal NaidooChatsworthM2:05:23
445Dhiran GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM2:05:44
446Chantal RajooCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:05:45
447 P Reddy ChatsworthM 2:05:46
448Roshen BrijhStonebridgeM2:06:02
449Cynthia PerksHillcrest VillagersF2:06:04
450Karen BishopHillcrest VillagersF2:06:05
451Harvey NarainsamyNewlands StridersM2:06:06
452 S Chetty Durban Athletic ClubM 2:06:09
453Daniel NaickerScottburghM2:06:10
454Judy GrobblerStella Athletic ClubF2:06:11
455Rajin YashvelyChatsworthM2:06:29
456Nagie HassenOasis CrescentM2:06:33
457Charmaine RouxHillcrest VillagersF2:06:34
458Sophia IsmailVerulam Athletic ClubF2:06:38
459Kamal MahoneyNewlands StridersM2:06:47
460Gs NaickerTongaat PanthersM2:06:49
461Imraan Cassim PatelOasis CrescentM2:07:01
462Shiraz GatorOasis CrescentM2:07:02
463 ? Dingaan Stella Athletic ClubM 2:07:06
464Pat DammannForest HillsF2:07:10
465Rick WheelerForest HillsM2:07:10
466Logie GovenderWoodviewF2:07:17
467Elaine SchmidtJohannesburg HarriersF2:07:24
468Themba MthethwaChesterville Athletic ClubM2:07:24
469Sunil SewnarranVerulam Athletic ClubM2:08:17
470Hiraman Ram????????ChatsworthM2:08:47
471Ar BhanaChatsworthM2:08:53
472Helen ?Hillcrest VillagersF2:09:17
473Geoff PillayNewlands StridersM2:09:23
474Pippa LeeanVirginia Athletic ClubF2:09:29
475Keith AndersonQueensburgh HarriersM2:09:29
476Kitty KonarDurban Athletic ClubM2:09:30
477 S Pillay WoodviewM 2:09:31
478Krishna NaidooWoodviewM2:09:34
479Bheki GasaWoodviewM2:09:34
480Phewa KhethabahleWoodviewM2:10:01
481Logan ReddyChatsworthM2:10:01
482Achim BraigHlabisa Athletic ClubM2:10:06
483Siphwe NinelaSAPS IngwenyaM2:10:06
484Lutchman BridgmohanStonebridgeM2:10:18
485 M Nom?????? Newlands StridersF 2:10:20
486Denise Re????Queensburgh HarriersF2:10:22
487Tilla DalhauzieQueensburgh HarriersF2:10:36
488Ron HarrisQueensburgh HarriersM2:10:36
489Graham BuckWestvilleM2:10:37
490Hassam CassimWoodviewM2:10:38
491Byron FieldM2:10:38
492Tommy MoodleyChatsworthM2:10:39
493Reginald MacheleHighwayM2:10:39
494 L Bala Durban Athletic ClubM 2:11:11
495Malulu NkosiNewcastle HarriersF2:11:18
496Rosanne Mood?Verulam Athletic ClubF2:11:22
497Brass MicheleHillcrest VillagersF2:11:25
498Mark PhilbinHillcrest VillagersM2:11:29
499Ivy MhlongoF2:11:36
500Farouk KadwaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:11:47
501Rishi BudhalChatsworthM2:11:48
502Nelson GoundenChatsworthM2:11:50
503Amal RulmarainChatsworthM2:11:57
504 R Moodley ChatsworthF 2:11:57
505 S? Chetty M 2:12:12
506Mohamed VahedOasis CrescentM2:12:12
507Dev???? ChettyMaxed EliteM2:12:14
508Anne MoreyStella Athletic ClubF2:12:19
509Tobie ReynekeMagnolia Road RunnersM2:12:24
510Denise HartleyWingsF2:12:25
511Peter NgcinelaM2:12:27
512Sharaj MahmoodOasis Crescent2:12:43
513Naidoo VigieCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:12:47
514Preggie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:12:48
515Imraan BendatOasis CrescentM2:12:50
516Hassan ?Oasis CrescentM2:13:09
517Margaret MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF2:13:10
518Micayla PedlerForest HillsF2:13:21
519David WaiduChatsworthM2:13:21
520Lyn LantonForest HillsF2:13:43
521 Chan????? S???? M 2:13:47
522 Marc van der Halst M 2:14:00
523Brenda HughesSydenhamF2:14:03
524 N Moodley Newlands StridersM 2:14:04
525Ms MaphumuloNtunjambiliM2:14:04
526Vixh BalmahocnVerulam Athletic ClubM2:14:16
527 Nicola Eckholt F 2:14:34
528Mogambury PillayAthletics NorthM2:14:45
529Thaira AhmedWoodviewF2:15:01
530 P Govender ChatsworthM 2:15:02
531Krish NaidooChatsworthM2:15:09
532Michael ShangleeSydenhamM2:15:18
533Gary CrassfordSydenhamM2:15:47
534Bonelle TremaineSydenhamM2:15:54
535Errol EsawSydenhamM2:16:23
536Raujith JukhzWoodviewM2:16:23
537Paula RamsdenHillcrest VillagersF2:16:24
538Zudiwe ButheleziSAPS StridersF2:16:24
539Suleman VorajeeOasis CrescentM2:16:34
540Atom SilrajVerulam Athletic ClubM2:16:35
541Colleen ElsAthletics NorthF2:16:39
542Ismail RandareeOasis CrescentM2:16:53
543Melvyn NaidooNewlands StridersM2:17:05
544Mark Ja?????WoodviewM2:17:09
545Nadraj NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:17:24
546Chantelle SteynWestvilleF2:17:44
547Daphne Cameron-D????HighwayF2:17:44
548 ? Theresa SAPS StridersF 2:17:49
549 Cheryl Dalton F 2:17:49
550 D Govender WoodviewM 2:17:55
551Pauline AppletonHighwayF2:18:19
552Jills AdamsF2:18:54
553Adrie BoothF2:19:05
554 Lorain Bazley F 2:19:28
555Upasna BechanNewlands StridersF2:19:55
556 ? Zanele SAPS StridersF 2:19:55
557Monica NaiduVerulam Athletic ClubF2:19:56
558Wendy OreillyuMhlathuzeF2:19:57
559 Kirsty Dalton F 2:19:58
560Shireena BalmahocnVerulam Athletic ClubF2:20:30
561Brian OreillyuMhlathuzeM2:20:50
562Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:20:51
563Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:21:11
564Olive KnightF2:21:42
565Geraldine KirtonRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:53
566Liz BothmaStella Athletic ClubF2:21:53
567Marius VermaakRun/Walk for LifeM2:22:03
568 Mary Dam F 2:22:03
569 Sharon Smith F 2:22:08
570Wolf JukanneHarlequin HarriersF2:22:09
571Deborah StingerBluffF2:22:17
572Barbara CoyNewlands StridersF2:22:17
573Tony MoodleyWoodviewM2:22:30
574Saadia IsmailUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:22:30
575Gaylin GilbertSydenhamF2:22:42
576Gwen JacobsSunshine HMP Sports ClubF2:22:51
577 R Kader ChatsworthF 2:23:27
578 G Govindsamy ChatsworthM 2:23:36
579Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF2:23:36
580Hoosen Alli MohamedChatsworthM2:24:35
581Kishure SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:25:01
582Carol SinghUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF2:25:01
583Nimmi FynnRun/Walk for LifeF2:25:38
584Ranjith RamnarainChatsworthM2:26:01
585Anita AndheeSydenhamF2:26:02
586Joyce MoonsamyF2:26:22
587Nirsumuloo NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:26:35
588Nombuso SabeloAmanzimtotiF2:26:45
589Bheki KhanyezaNewlands StridersM2:26:51
590Bev GraceFit 2000F2:28:02
591Tony PadaycheeWoodviewM2:28:24
592Frank HopeEskom GijimasM2:28:24
593Paris Brh?????ChatsworthM2:28:33
594Dharshnee PillayAthletics NorthF2:28:48
595Peter MoodleyRun/Walk for LifeM2:29:07
596Satisha Juccana???Phoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:29:39
597Melaney LaydenHillcrest Villagers2:29:40
598Anitha HarpersadWoodviewF2:29:44
599Jordy PistoriusRiverside HarriersF2:29:52
600Fiona HoareauRiverside HarriersF2:29:57
601Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:30:32
602Ann Marie BatemanRiverside HarriersF2:31:53
603 R Gounden M 2:31:54
604Sharon FuchsRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:57
605Learn BhendaneHighwayM2:32:06
606Smiley NaidooVerulam Athletic ClubM2:32:43
607Thungalushni MoodleyVerulam Athletic ClubF2:33:03
608Xolo MfekaHighwayM2:33:07
609Ilse SmeetsSunninghill StridersF2:33:29
610Lou SmeetsSunninghill StridersM2:33:57
611Ravi GovenderChatsworthF2:34:46
612Anna HlongwaneSpirit WindF2:34:48
613 Raymond Zuma M 2:34:48
614Steve ChettyChatsworthM2:37:02
615Kay NaickerVerulam Athletic ClubF2:37:34
616Zubie VarathOasis CrescentF2:40:00
617Anitha BugwandeenVerulam Athletic ClubF2:41:01
618Loraine MunsamiWoodviewF2:41:16
619Mahomed Ilias JeewaVerulam Athletic ClubM2:41:16
620Sanas WathieChatsworthF2:42:12
621Jeanine Le FeboyrRun/Walk for LifeF2:42:14
622Ann MckenzieRun/Walk for LifeF2:43:16
623Charmaine RoweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:44:07
624Belinda HopeEskom GijimasF2:46:04
625Reg GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM2:46:04
626Sue MazzoniRun/Walk for LifeF2:46:05
627Caroline RainesRun/Walk for LifeF2:46:21
628Cecelia PeerRun/Walk for LifeF2:46:21
629Sandy TalbotRun/Walk for LifeF2:46:41
630 Rajesh Singh M 2:46:42
631Ernest MichaelNewlands StridersM2:46:59
632 S Moodley ChatsworthM 2:46:59
633Kasturi PerumalTongaat PanthersF2:47:18
634Ghoenwenty DhedaEskom GijimasF2:47:18
635Victor AndersonRun/Walk for LifeM2:48:32
636Jill BairdRun/Walk for LifeF2:49:27
637Barry DhedaEskom GijimasM2:49:43
638?elly DlaminiWestvilleF2:54:22
639Rodney Siva NaidooChatsworthM2:54:22
640Pureni SinghTongaat PanthersF2:54:59
641Jeena JitenDurban Athletic ClubM2:55:00
642Mf JeewaShakalandM2:56:52
643Mudlall SooklallVerulam Athletic ClubM2:59:35

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation