Durban Runner Challenge2019-08-04

10.0kmdistance
0:32:29winning time
546finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Nkosiyazi SitholePhantane Athletic ClubM0:32:29
2 Nkosinathi Mwandla T and T Athletic ClubM 0:37:34
3Vezinhlanhla TembeSparM0:37:56
4Lukhangele Siyabonga LephailaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:38:48
5Lisha van OnselenF0:39:02
6Sabelo ShudeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:39:06
7Siyabonga NgidiNedbank Running ClubM0:39:13
8Amber SchlebuschF0:39:23
9Edmund Mthuliswa DumaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:39:39
10Stephane MaingardFaku ChiefsF0:41:07
11 Kayla Ribbink F 0:41:12
12Kenn VersterMurray & RobertsM0:41:22
13Alson JaliMaxed EliteM0:41:54
14Tegan GoreDHS Old BoysF0:42:05
15Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:42:51
16Stephen MorokeEthekwiniM0:43:09
17Sfiso GumedeM0:43:14
18 Kira Ribbink F 0:43:19
19 Nkanyiso Kambula University of KwaZulu-NatalM 0:43:33
20Cyril MkhwanaziM0:43:49
21Lucas DuysM0:43:54
22Simon WyerM0:44:02
23Juan van StadenM0:44:19
24Samkelo MakhanyaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:44:44
25Sabelo BuqaM0:45:11
26Luke TurnerM0:46:55
27Jennifer LeeF0:46:55
28Tshepo ChokweM0:47:03
29Ronnie VersterWestvilleM0:47:10
30Victoria CoetzeePinetown District Athletic ClubF0:47:23
31 Lucky Gumede M 0:47:31
32Monique Galliers-WardRiverside HarriersF0:47:49
33Deon TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:48:15
34Raymond CuttsStella Athletic ClubM0:48:28
35Zane SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:48:31
36Mahomed Shabir MoulaChatsworthM0:48:38
37Lloyd BroughtonM0:48:40
38Patrick WilliamPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:49:10
39Brandon BarnesDHS Old BoysM0:49:13
40Mbutho SamkeloM0:49:22
41Rowan BudlenderM0:49:28
42 Philani Sibisi M 0:49:34
43Timothy NhlaphoHillcrest VillagersM0:49:49
44 Marco Dalle-Vedove M 0:49:58
45Colleen PeensTeam VitalityF0:50:01
46Thamsanqa Francis NxeleUhuruM0:50:10
47Francois HoubertM0:50:31
48Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM0:50:33
49Ryan LeesM0:50:36
50Taralyn CornaliGet FitF0:50:39
51Jaco SmithRiverside HarriersM0:50:41
52Bongani MaphumuloM0:50:49
53Jonathan MatthewsM0:50:51
54Julian SchlemmerDHS Old BoysM0:50:54
55Neil ZijderveldFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:50:59
56Ntobeko NtuliEthekwiniM0:51:00
57Simone PozniakRiverside HarriersF0:51:18
58 Vukani Mdunge SavagesM 0:51:22
59 Andre Schoeman M 0:51:24
60 Michael Duys M 0:51:34
61Shamit GovindM0:51:52
62Zaheera KhanRiverside HarriersF0:51:58
63Erin SwalesM0:52:28
64Brandon CalitzRiverside HarriersM0:52:29
65Sandile MhlongoM0:52:33
66Dheena MoodleyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:53:05
67Chayan SinghSave OrionM0:53:14
68Michael OtienoM0:53:23
69Brett WardRiverside HarriersM0:53:32
70Martin BirtwhistleYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:53:33
71Shane WestermeyerGet FitM0:53:36
72Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF0:53:36
73Nhlanhla KhanyileSouth African National Defence ForceM0:53:37
74Sally ShawF0:53:39
75Bianca PelserRiverside HarriersF0:53:41
76Daniel SalterAmanzimtotiM0:53:45
77Greg Baylis-LaneDHS Old BoysM0:53:49
78Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:53:58
79Christo van RooyenTeam VitalityM0:53:58
80Nathan BreytenbachM0:54:00
81Victor MasemolaEskom GijimasM0:54:03
82Maurizio Dalle-VedoveM0:54:05
83Gareth RankinM0:54:08
84Byron van DeventerTeam VitalityM0:54:10
85 Jacques Breytenbach M 0:54:15
86Mfundo Thabiso ZumaM0:54:16
87Warren BarnwellDurban Athletic ClubM0:54:39
88 Richard Roberts M 0:54:44
89Nicola HewittRiverside HarriersF0:54:46
90Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:54:51
91 Kyle Dhotman de Villiers M 0:54:52
92 Sean Szucs M 0:55:08
93Simiso DlungwanaEthekwiniM0:55:08
94 Azeeza Paruk F 0:55:11
95 Ryan Roberts Get FitM 0:55:17
96Shane GreylingGet FitM0:55:20
97Courtney SlaneyF0:55:25
98Abel SheziM0:55:45
99Dominique MunnikBluffF0:55:50
100James MunnikBluffM0:55:53
101 Kendall Mccormack M 0:56:00
102 Ashleigh Jacobs Faku ChiefsF 0:56:05
103 Andrew Gibbs M 0:56:05
104 Fran Neal Faku ChiefsF 0:56:06
105Jackie van RooyenTeam VitalityF0:56:09
106Nicholas AlcockStella Athletic ClubM0:56:10
107 Kelsey Chipps F 0:56:28
108Tammy DennillWestvilleF0:56:31
109Tina PenneyF0:56:39
110Sihle NalaKwaMashuM0:56:41
111Greg SlaneyM0:56:55
112Melaine LumgairBluffF0:57:00
113Morne ClaassenAmanzimtotiM0:57:04
114 Xolani Mhlongo M 0:57:08
115Johanna TaljaardAmanzimtotiF0:57:15
116Sophia IsmailCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF0:57:19
117Roberto Dalle VedoveM0:57:21
118Hasan MullaTeam VitalityM0:57:31
119Karen BargateTeam VitalityF0:57:36
120Liesel IsraelWestvilleF0:57:39
121 Nokuthula Zuma EthekwiniF 0:57:40
122Shannon WilliamsChilternF0:57:41
123Wayne JordaanTeam VitalityM0:57:43
124 Simone Robert Stella Athletic ClubF 0:57:47
125Langelilihle PhakathiM0:57:56
126 Desiree van Noordwyk F 0:58:03
127Sinothile NdabaUhuruM0:58:07
128Robyn Du ToitArthur Ford Running ClubF0:58:12
129Abraham SmithPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:58:14
130Zain SaleyM0:58:16
131 Buhle Shandu M 0:58:18
132Catherine RobertsGet FitF0:58:23
133Ashwin BidesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM0:58:26
134Tasneem PatelAutostyleF0:58:29
135David WardM0:58:36
136Jd KunnekeM0:58:41
137Kristen StirlingHillcrest VillagersF0:58:45
138Themba GumbiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:58:52
139Kwenele VilakaziTransnetF0:58:52
140Premjee BhanaDurban Athletic ClubM0:58:54
141Jaco van SchalkwykRiverside HarriersM0:58:59
142Craig BouchierTeam VitalityM0:59:04
143Carolyn DitchburnWestvilleF0:59:05
144Lara ChantBluffF0:59:07
145 Ian Ditchburn WestvilleM 0:59:07
146Charlotte NicolsonF0:59:12
147Erroll de WetM0:59:16
148Sphalaphala KhanyileTeam VitalityF0:59:22
149Meeschal GobardanTeam VitalityM0:59:26
150Lindsay KappBluffF0:59:29
151 Wonder Mzobe Team VitalityM 0:59:32
152Ivor ZeeAthletics KloofM0:59:41
153Monica de KleynGet FitF0:59:41
154Nontobeko MhlongoF0:59:45
155Gregory WhiteheadGet FitM1:00:05
156 Pheello Lerara Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:00:13
157Rashida MoosaScottburghF1:00:13
158Siboniso MtshaliEthekwiniM1:00:21
159 Chantelle Koekemoer Running KinF 1:00:25
160Muhammad Zakariyya Sheik AbooM1:00:36
161Esther NtshangaseWingsF1:00:53
162Yolandi SapetSavagesF1:00:58
163 Faatima Vahed Team VitalityF 1:01:23
164Keiran WardWestvilleF1:01:25
165Jamaica FrancisF1:01:31
166Sthembile Happiness ShoziHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:01:33
167Joelene WilsonTeam VitalityF1:01:36
168Angela WestermeyerGet FitF1:01:39
169Vee MaharajBluffM1:01:40
170Zukiswa TembeF1:01:55
171 Amisha Valjee Team VitalityF 1:01:56
172Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF1:01:58
173John McconveryM1:02:03
174Sanele KhumaloM1:02:05
175Vanessa FrylinckDHS Old BoysF1:02:08
176Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:02:16
177 Caleb Wang M 1:02:19
178Rome SmithRiverside HarriersF1:02:19
179Mlu Zondi ZondiM1:02:25
180Anja WidF1:02:36
181Kovilan NaidooM1:02:39
182 Glynis Radford Kearsney StridersF 1:02:42
183Lynda VersterKearsney StridersF1:02:44
184Themba ZondiM1:02:50
185Stuart DawsonM1:02:52
186Michael TrollStella Athletic ClubM1:02:52
187Kerryn PerridgeF1:02:58
188Sibongile MsomiEthekwiniF1:02:59
189Michelle de CroesF1:03:00
190Cayley NossiterF1:03:05
191Imtiaz BuckasRiverside HarriersM1:03:10
192Darryn PurtellM1:03:12
193Heather PowellYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:03:16
194Alexa de CastroF1:03:18
195Phillip KrugerM1:03:19
196Alexa TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:03:21
197 Charlene van der Walt F 1:03:24
198Nicole HerbertF1:03:26
199Babongile MemelaProtea StridersF1:03:32
200Marcia NcubeSisonkeF1:03:35
201Hayley JosephHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:03:41
202Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:03:49
203 Natalie Bastow F 1:03:50
204Jade NormanF1:03:56
205Dave WilsonTeam VitalityM1:03:58
206Deidre SimpsonDHS Old BoysF1:03:59
207 Thandolwethu Shandu F 1:04:05
208Margaret BotesAmanzimtotiF1:04:16
209Kerry GradyF1:04:16
210 Stanley Lipschitz M 1:04:23
211Jason GradyM1:04:25
212Nicole BeukesF1:04:30
213Dhevadasen Nagamuthu MoodleyM1:04:37
214 Aneesa Lockhat F 1:04:39
215Sharon TrollStella Athletic ClubF1:04:44
216Linda SmitQueensburgh HarriersF1:04:53
217Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM1:04:55
218Senta FoucheRun/Walk for LifeF1:05:00
219Celeste GrantF1:05:01
220Melisa RobertStella Athletic ClubF1:05:05
221Joani MitchellStella Athletic ClubF1:05:12
222Sindisiwe ZumaPhantane Athletic ClubF1:05:13
223Naseema BadatTeam VitalityF1:05:18
224Jenna-Leigh KleingeldRunning KinF1:05:21
225Sherilyn AppasamyTeam VitalityF1:05:26
226 Sharm Malherbe Riverside HarriersF 1:05:26
227Priya PokenDurban Athletic ClubF1:05:32
228 Thea de Groot F 1:05:34
229Erika HolmesF1:05:36
230Zwakele MbamboKwaZulu-Natal StridersM1:05:41
231 Sharon Bucceri F 1:05:45
232Shannon Scott-MoncrieffF1:05:49
233Faizel ShaikjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:05:50
234Nishal MooiM1:05:58
235Elizabeth PerkinsRiverside HarriersF1:06:01
236Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM1:06:06
237Marisa FernandesQueensburgh HarriersF1:06:08
238 Nathi Mhlongo M 1:06:22
239Lauren WardWestvilleF1:06:24
240 Liesel Oldbury F 1:06:44
241Rosalee EvansStella Athletic ClubF1:06:47
242Charity MolifeStella Athletic ClubF1:06:49
243Cindy ValentineGet FitF1:06:52
244 Philippa Charlesworth Get FitF 1:06:54
245Tammy WoodroffeGet FitF1:06:56
246Amanda LockF1:06:56
247 Chantal Tomlin F 1:06:58
248 Ahmad Mota Save OrionM 1:06:59
249Bridget CollingwoodRun/Walk for LifeF1:07:11
250Kartik MathurM1:07:23
251Kirsten MulderGet FitF1:07:27
252 Marcia Bowman Team VitalityF 1:07:32
253Patrick ConnollyM1:07:32
254Ann DruceTeam VitalityF1:07:34
255 Londiwe Hlongwane F 1:07:34
256Debbie-Lee StorkeyStella Athletic ClubF1:07:36
257Faizal VarachiaWoodviewM1:07:39
258Felicity MadunaF1:07:43
259Sifiso ZiqubuM1:07:47
260Daniela Dhotman de VilliersF1:07:50
261Tracy Dalle-VedoveF1:07:50
262Shavaughn RobsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:08:01
263Nicole van de RuitF1:08:04
264Louise BurkeSavagesF1:08:04
265Adil GoraTeam VitalityM1:08:13
266 Sarah Pudifin-Jones F 1:08:13
267 Matthew Jones M 1:08:14
268Hoosen PadiaOasis CrescentM1:08:21
269 Yvonne Matthews F 1:08:24
270Kendra HunnF1:08:25
271Terri McbainTeam VitalityF1:08:36
272Tarryn LangeQueensburgh HarriersF1:08:39
273Zanele KhenaF1:08:42
274Liz ElliottF1:08:55
275 Laura Moran F 1:08:59
276Belinda HopeSave OrionF1:08:59
277Tertia EmersonGet FitF1:09:02
278Zoe Leigh PotgieterF1:09:07
279Brigitte JordaanTeam VitalityF1:09:09
280Lynn SharpCrusaders - KZNF1:09:13
281Nevlon ChinsamyTeam VitalityM1:09:16
282Kevin BradfieldSavagesM1:09:19
283Solomon ChinsamyChatsworthM1:09:21
284Debbie VineRiverside HarriersF1:09:24
285Lihle MsimangoF1:09:25
286Michelle WilliamsF1:09:35
287Lindsay BoschCrusaders - KZNF1:09:40
288Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF1:09:43
289Ilse GoreDolphin Coast StridersF1:09:45
290Nkanyiso DumaTeam VitalityM1:09:51
291Megan ShepstoneRun/Walk for LifeF1:09:55
292Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:10:00
293 Patricia van der Nolk van Gogh F 1:10:09
294Karen HagerWoodviewF1:10:10
295Debbie IvinsWestvilleF1:10:12
296Siva NaidooWoodviewM1:10:14
297Graeme TrollipDolphin Coast StridersM1:10:27
298Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM1:10:34
299Wayne TifflinM1:10:49
300Njabulo CeleUhuruM1:10:51
301Ammaarah MotaF1:10:52
302Dumisile MkhizeSAPS StridersF1:10:53
303 Wendy Constantine F 1:10:54
304Yaseen MithaM1:10:56
305 Michelle Mcintosh Riverside HarriersF 1:10:59
306Thomas BrownM1:11:04
307Priyanka NathooF1:11:06
308Nicole MullinsF1:11:08
309Barbara de KockAthletics KloofF1:11:09
310Bhavna Jasmat MakanTeam VitalityF1:11:14
311Diane ChingRiverside HarriersF1:11:15
312 Cedric Mngadi M 1:11:17
313Steve WebberStella Athletic ClubM1:11:18
314Eddie Edward SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:11:24
315Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF1:11:24
316Yandisa MakeleF1:11:25
317Nondumo NdlovuF1:11:33
318Carla Newby-FraserDHS Old BoysF1:11:34
319Robyn SchlemmerRiverside HarriersF1:11:36
320Nontlahla NgcezaSAPS StridersF1:11:38
321Mdu GcwensaTeam VitalityM1:11:42
322 Michelle Hayter Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:11:45
323Lucy FrancoisF1:11:48
324Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM1:11:49
325Richard ButheleziKwaMashuM1:11:52
326Simon NicolsonStella Athletic ClubM1:11:52
327Shaktiven SurjooChatsworthM1:12:00
328Mr Leo MunthreeM1:12:11
329Vikesh ParshadFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:12:16
330 Claire Allan Riverside HarriersF 1:12:17
331Selvan GovindsamyM1:12:19
332Selvan GovindsamyM1:12:19
333Mduduzi MtshaluUhuruM1:12:31
334Patricia EmmettSavagesF1:12:33
335Neelesh BrijlalSavagesM1:12:35
336Leatitia SpiersF1:12:43
337Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:12:45
338Sam RautenbachM1:12:47
339Karyn JacksonWestvilleF1:12:47
340Sam AnnellsF1:12:50
341 Megan Donachie F 1:12:53
342Anitha HaripersadWoodviewF1:12:57
343Vanessa MeyerTeam VitalityF1:12:58
344Mayurie BhagwandasTeam VitalityF1:13:05
345Pranesh KaraM1:13:06
346Clinton HuttonRiverside HarriersF1:13:15
347 Buyisiwe Shezi F 1:13:20
348Kgalalelo SibayaF1:13:24
349 Janet Baldock Kearsney StridersF 1:13:26
350Julie VorsterQueensburgh HarriersF1:13:27
351Jodi VenterKearsney StridersF1:13:28
352Colin JermyT and T Athletic ClubM1:13:30
353Ntando DladlaTeam VitalityF1:13:32
354Lungile ZondoEskom GijimasF1:13:37
355 Ntokozo Ragolane MondiF 1:13:37
356 Gill Williams F 1:13:39
357Robert JoynsonM1:13:40
358Andre HollmannDolphin Coast StridersM1:13:51
359Chanelle McintoshF1:14:01
360Angel GambusheF1:14:12
361 Joclyne Everett Team VitalityF 1:14:16
362 Melanie Warren F 1:14:46
363Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:14:47
364Katherine BhogalF1:14:50
365Tania WatersStella Athletic ClubF1:15:01
366Nikithemba DumaF1:15:08
367 Saleem Badat M 1:15:12
368Zubair LambeyM1:15:15
369Lee-Anne LipschitzF1:15:18
370Nerosha RamdhaniTeam VitalityF1:15:24
371Troy BizzellM1:15:26
372Zonke DlaminiF1:15:29
373Sifiso MncubeTeam VitalityF1:15:32
374 Christine van Niekerk F 1:15:36
375Brice BizzellM1:15:39
376Sbusisiwe GuleF1:15:40
377 Jacqueline Mooney Stella Athletic ClubF 1:15:46
378Julie VenterStella Athletic ClubF1:15:48
379 Laurence Kruger Queensburgh HarriersM 1:16:13
380Saiurie NaidooF1:16:15
381Nonhlanhla MjaduF1:16:17
382Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:16:23
383Cathy DaleSavagesF1:16:46
384Ntsikie Gubu-NtabaAdventists Athletic ClubF1:16:53
385Colleen Mc CannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:16:53
386Siza NeneF1:16:54
387Catherine GraingerF1:16:57
388 Nathalee Venter F 1:16:58
389Nicole Ann PotgieterGet FitF1:17:03
390Aldine ArmstrongStella Athletic ClubF1:17:06
391Mnqweno NtabaAdventists Athletic ClubM1:17:07
392Belinda Cresswell-GeorgeStella Athletic ClubF1:17:09
393Vilash BoodhooStella Athletic ClubM1:17:11
394Hans Dieter OlmsTeam VitalityF1:17:35
395Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:17:38
396Steven GovenderRun for FunM1:17:55
397Michelle BradfieldSavagesF1:17:56
398Jill RobertsonChilternF1:18:00
399Birgitta BezuidenhoudtF1:18:07
400Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM1:18:10
401 Nondumiso Mpanza F 1:18:13
402James KennedyQueensburgh HarriersM1:18:18
403Nondumiso NjaphaHillcrest VillagersF1:18:26
404Pauline TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:18:28
405Vaughn LeesQueensburgh HarriersM1:18:48
406Nikhail MoodiM1:18:52
407 Beverley Beard F 1:18:55
408Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:18:58
409Leon NaidooTeam VitalityF1:19:01
410Ursula Janse van VuurenScottburghF1:19:01
411Dawood NorathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:19:04
412Susan YoungHighwayF1:19:08
413 Dumisani Jali Maxed EliteM 1:19:08
414Jayesh GhelaM1:19:12
415Luiza MuraourGet FitF1:19:22
416Robin HonneysettSavagesM1:19:48
417Debbie HonneysettSavagesF1:19:50
418Sumaya HansaF1:19:56
419Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF1:20:11
420Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM1:20:14
421Tamara MoodleyF1:20:21
422Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM1:20:36
423Sandy NaylorGet FitF1:20:42
424Michael FlanaganTeam VitalityM1:20:42
425Slie MfayelaF1:20:46
426Sameera MullaEmnambithi StridersF1:20:50
427Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF1:20:51
428 Zanele Mchunu ABSAF 1:20:54
429Liesel ManggosF1:21:05
430Nadine CoetzeeTeam VitalityF1:21:09
431Bawinile PetersSave OrionF1:21:19
432Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM1:21:20
433 Suraiya Bhigjee F 1:21:22
434 Simphiwe Msibi Black Diamonds Athletic ClubF 1:21:25
435Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:21:30
436Sally GovenderWoodviewF1:21:38
437Ntathu ButheleziTeam VitalityF1:21:41
438Sthabile MaphumuloF1:21:48
439Randhir SukhrajRiverside HarriersM1:21:50
440 Virginia Appasamy F 1:21:57
441Lindiwe XabaSavagesF1:22:07
442Unathi MntungwaF1:22:11
443Thembekile MdlophaneTeam VitalityF1:22:25
444Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:22:31
445Charmaine ChelinPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:22:40
446Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF1:22:44
447Helen DubeSave OrionF1:22:45
448Mike BriscoeDHS Old BoysM1:23:10
449Mercy MchunuTeam VitalityF1:23:38
450Stephen LeechM1:23:41
451Nxumalo ZethembisoF1:23:50
452Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF1:23:53
453 Zaheera Paruk F 1:23:59
454Muhammad SeedatM1:24:05
455Susan HardingF1:24:08
456 Gugulethu Sokhela Team VitalityF 1:24:12
457Riley MccabeGet FitF1:24:13
458 Ross Beattie M 1:24:15
459Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM1:24:15
460 Rubbindera Naidoo Verulam Athletic ClubM 1:24:16
461Thangam RasenWoodviewF1:24:18
462Wendy BotesHighwayF1:24:21
463Alishea HodgesGet FitF1:24:23
464 Michael Hodges Get FitM 1:24:25
465David SimpsonDHS Old BoysM1:24:29
466Deen NadarajuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:24:53
467Caroondutt MataiWoodviewM1:24:55
468 Desmond Ras ABSA PrideM 1:24:58
469Catherine Anne DixonWestvilleF1:25:01
470 Sheldene Riddle F 1:25:04
471Andile HlongwaneF1:25:05
472 Malungiselelo Madlala Umgeni WaterF 1:25:09
473 Fathima Vaid F 1:25:09
474Nompumelelo KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:25:14
475Shirley DelpecheF1:25:19
476Moelelwa Martha MashalaUhuruF1:26:10
477Sanelisiwe GudaziF1:26:14
478Nelly HlongwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:26:37
479Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:26:41
480Nadine RawRiverside HarriersF1:26:41
481Jeanine Le RouxSavagesF1:26:48
482Savannah LynchF1:27:12
483Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF1:27:45
484Sikhokele ZuluF1:27:47
485Lingasageran MoonsamyM1:28:02
486Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM1:28:05
487Nathalie SmithRunning KinF1:28:12
488Meeradevi SinghSave OrionF1:28:20
489Christo GroenewealdStella Athletic ClubM1:28:23
490Akhona YakobiFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:28:31
491Nomusa ThusiF1:28:36
492 Dennis Mqadi M 1:28:47
493Anita Ruthee AndheePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:28:51
494Vuyokazi NgwenyaEthekwiniF1:28:58
495Jubeira Zubie VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF1:29:05
496Bernie SwartzF1:29:28
497Robyn McmenemeyRiverside HarriersF1:29:42
498Amanda OliverDurban Athletic ClubF1:29:46
499Aneesa PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:30:00
500Sinthamoney NaidooF1:30:04
501Jenny HailstoneWoodviewF1:30:23
502Gopaul KistanaFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:30:29
503 Angela Churchill Dolphin Coast StridersF 1:30:36
504Thobekile Promise BiyelaF1:30:52
505Sandra BruynsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:31:12
506Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM1:31:35
507Kantilal HaribhaiM1:31:46
508Kevishinee PerumaulChatsworthF1:32:05
509Zanele MolefeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:32:44
510Thembalihle NovukuzaF1:32:51
511 Shahnaz Bana F 1:32:53
512Yvonne CassPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:33:12
513Kim Hudson-PiccionePinetown District Athletic ClubF1:33:15
514Naadira BassaF1:33:21
515Sheereen MotalaF1:33:24
516 Shameema Kadwa F 1:33:38
517 Brenden Ramburan M 1:33:43
518 Bongiwe Shange F 1:34:05
519Nikhil RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:34:23
520Yash RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:34:26
521Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:36:11
522Makhosi DamoyiTransnetF1:36:13
523Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:36:35
524Chantal SnymanNewlands StridersF1:36:49
525Kitty ChutergonBlack Diamonds Athletic ClubM1:37:29
526 Christine Naidoo Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:37:30
527Kirsten RobinsonF1:37:53
528 Neil Robinson M 1:37:55
529Pam NairNewlands StridersF1:37:55
530Prenitha RamrajWoodviewF1:37:59
531Rosh BoodhooF1:38:17
532Bonisiwe CeleF1:39:08
533Despina WightHillcrest VillagersF1:40:24
534Corrie SpiesF1:40:26
535 Jabu Ndlovu F 1:43:44
536Margaret Athol-WebbQueensburgh HarriersF1:44:12
537Thubile DubeF1:44:38
538Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:48:13
539Kagiso NtangaM1:48:18
540 Ntombifuthi Mbhele F 1:48:56
541Ramchand RamrajWoodviewM1:50:02
542 Mahomed Jadwat Durban Runner Athletic ClubM 1:52:43
543Nonhlanhla MabasoF1:56:37
544Nhlakanipho KhumaloM1:56:42
545Mpumeblol DubeM2:08:52
546Charmaine JackRun for FunF2:24:30