The Landmarks2019-11-03

21.1kmdistance
1:07:16winning time
1575finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Siboniso SoldakaCape Peninsula University of TechnologyM1:07:16
2Mthandazo QhinaNedbank Running ClubM1:10:46
3Amos NyongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:11:49
4Nkosiyethu SotyantyaMSA MultisportM1:13:08
5Akhona MdakaStellenboschM1:13:20
6Moses NjodziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:13:36
7Anda LubelwanaMurray & RobertsM1:13:39
8Peter TsawayoGugulethuM1:16:03
9Vakalisa KopoloNedbank Running ClubM1:16:34
10Tsungai MwanengeniGugulethuM1:17:35
11Fortunate ChidzivoLanga Athletic ClubF1:20:17
12Vuyani SixasoAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:20:26
13Mduduzi NhlekoNedbank Running ClubM1:21:32
14Andrew CooperNedbank Running ClubM1:21:59
15Bulelani MkhosonaKhayelitshaM1:22:48
16John SeptemberLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:23:55
17Tholang MoloiSouth African National Defence ForceM1:24:32
18Mary PikkerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:24:37
19 Martin Jansen Fish HoekM 1:24:39
20MpumeleloEasterns KraaifonteinM1:25:28
21Cameron MackintoshFish HoekM1:25:29
22George QithiNedbank Running ClubM1:25:37
23Methuseli WicomoKhayelitshaM1:26:00
24Dion MiddelkoopVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:26:07
25Akhona MakilaSanlamM1:26:39
26Zintle XiniweBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:26:40
27Cecil ReidCeltic HarriersM1:26:46
28Michael MackintoshFish HoekM1:27:19
29Sulaiman JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:27:34
30Michael MclagganM1:27:36
31 Mike van der Merwe ATC Running ClubM 1:27:44
32 Xolisa M 1:27:50
33Daniel CunnamaHarfield HarriersM1:27:51
34Damian WillPinelandsM1:27:52
35Richman MaqenguIn TouchM1:27:56
36 Mandlenkosi Nedbank Running ClubM 1:28:16
37Lucky ButhelezaUniversity of Cape TownM1:28:18
38Jacques BassonNamaqua Athletic ClubM1:28:20
39Andrew SmitAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:28:28
40Richard FlintVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:28:29
41Yashin RaghavjeeCentury CityM1:28:45
42Guy HarkerAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:29:19
43Bulelwa SimaeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:30:05
44Nick PawleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:30:30
45 Greg Calothi Nedbank Running ClubM 1:31:08
46Phumelele MagodlaLanga Athletic ClubM1:31:09
47Mkhanyisi ShabalalaM1:31:17
48 Matthew Hurworth M 1:31:51
49Heinrich BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:31:53
50Julian PaulSouth African National Defence ForceM1:31:58
51Sifiso RadebeNedbank Running ClubM1:32:04
52Neil WatsonM1:32:27
53Carsten HornStellenboschM1:32:43
54Thabo MendileKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:32:49
55Clare RodsethVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:32:56
56 Monde Langa Athletic ClubM 1:33:27
57Mark KalisCeltic HarriersM1:33:33
58Michael MkwediNedbank Running ClubM1:33:45
59Sean AlternFish HoekM1:33:51
60Jacob de KlerkM1:34:08
61 Faseegh TopformM 1:34:09
62James IrlanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:34:22
63Christo JoubertBrackenfellM1:34:26
64Obertina KanyongoNedbank Running ClubF1:34:30
65Elme MiddlemostBrackenfellF1:34:49
66Lorewzo LucasNedbank Running ClubM1:35:00
67Coert BlomSAPSM1:35:09
68 Riza Waggie TopformM 1:35:10
69Tim LowNedbank Running ClubM1:35:12
70Heimie MisrollPinelandsM1:35:39
71Paul AdamsARD Athletic ClubM1:35:57
72Jonathan KrugerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:35:58
73Craig MainstoneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:08
74Busisiwe MatiwaneLanga Athletic ClubF1:36:12
75Madele Du PlessisNedbank Running ClubF1:36:20
76Nhlanhla TshabalalaIn TouchM1:36:32
77Etienne PienaarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:36:40
78Roger SteelHarfield HarriersM1:36:47
79Riyaad IsaacsWalmers Athletic ClubM1:36:49
80Leighton SamuelsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:37:04
81Nathan PrinsDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:37:07
82Peter BassingthwaighteCape Multisport ClubM1:37:14
83Grant WebberCeltic HarriersM1:37:15
84Taariq BOmmiedraai FriendsM1:37:41
85Leonard KaliGugulethuM1:37:44
86Buntu GotynaKhayelitshaM1:37:44
87Clive FredericksSpartan HarriersM1:37:49
88Ursula FransBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:37:49
89Gary AltiniWest CoastM1:38:20
90Candice DavisonHarfield HarriersF1:38:30
91Miranda DudleyWildrunnerF1:38:46
92Paul RietmannCeltic HarriersM1:38:51
93Gerrie BernerSanlamM1:38:53
94Adnaan van HeerdenVodacom Yebo StridersM1:38:58
95Carla WhiteheadCentury CityF1:39:22
96LinahCeltic HarriersM1:39:23
97Herman CronjeDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:39:24
98Vukile VimbelaGoodwood HarriersM1:39:43
99Mziwethu MyaliBrackenfellM1:39:44
100Katherine AntelWildrunnerF1:39:59
101Richard MganisaOmmiedraai FriendsM1:40:03
102Marlize VieningsEdgemead RunnersF1:40:04
103Ryan FerreiraGugulethuM1:40:24
104Lee CackettFaku ChiefsM1:40:28
105Chris MagobotitiCeltic HarriersM1:40:41
106 Jacques Grimbeek Strand Athletic ClubM 1:41:02
107Richard CalfVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:41:07
108Guy TshibanguWest CoastM1:41:11
109Annette van der BergF1:41:14
110Hilton MurrayBellville Running ClubM1:41:32
111 John Davies ATC Running ClubM 1:41:34
112Paul de KlerkSanlamM1:41:59
113Ashley IsaacsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:42:21
114Lister NukuMelkbos Athletic ClubM1:42:35
115 Paul Cieverts TopformM 1:42:37
116Nick WoudbergBellville Running ClubM1:42:44
117Charles ParryPinelandsM1:42:54
118Antonie ChristiePinelandsM1:43:09
119 Itumeleng Molefe West CoastF 1:43:22
120Marks RamoshabaGugulethuM1:43:26
121Yazied BakerOmmiedraai FriendsM1:43:29
122David RivettCeltic HarriersM1:43:42
123Saeed FakierTopformM1:43:44
124Antonio ZizzaniaM1:43:49
125Iekraam AbdullahKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:43:50
126Mujeeb KajeeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:43:50
127Dee SmaleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:43:51
128Michael BekapiEdgemead RunnersM1:44:04
129Indrin NaidooEdgemead RunnersM1:44:06
130 Frans Booysen M 1:44:12
131Olga HowardNedbank Running ClubF1:44:13
132Nicholas ObreeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:44:22
133Kate BCarbineers - WPF1:44:25
134Xanti TembaniGugulethuM1:44:26
135Youssef KanouniCentral Athletic ClubM1:44:27
136Andreas GensickePinelandsM1:44:32
137Elmarie BezuidenhoutDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:44:39
138Justin RouxWest CoastM1:44:43
139Malcolm HarringtonWildrunnerM1:44:44
140 Corne Kooyman Celtic HarriersM 1:44:55
141Leighton RonneCeltic HarriersM1:44:57
142Ben de KlerkTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:44:58
143Steven MunhanguM1:45:06
144Cobus de JagerM1:45:14
145Xolisa MngqibisaLanga Athletic ClubM1:45:16
146Washiel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:45:20
147 Chris Langenhoven BrackenfellM 1:45:21
148 Sipho GugulethuM 1:45:33
149Sithembele NtsilaSanlamM1:45:37
150Abdurahman MoosaCeltic HarriersM1:45:42
151Owen HendricksCeltic HarriersM1:45:42
152Imtiaz TolkerCentral Athletic ClubM1:45:45
153Rayaan JarleyCentral Athletic ClubM1:45:45
154Jp SmitBellville Running ClubM1:45:48
155Cassiem LewisTopformM1:45:52
156Shane RinquestSACS Old BoysM1:46:05
157Xolisiwe BooiWest CoastF1:46:08
158Andile NdlovuNedbank Running ClubM1:46:17
159R SchmidtATC Running ClubM1:46:18
160Tekin KarakayaAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:46:36
161Abdulah OsalamKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:46:39
162Muhammad AbduroafLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:46:42
163Daniel E'silvaEdgemead RunnersM1:46:44
164Henry JacobsGugulethuM1:46:49
165 Mitchell Green University of Cape TownM 1:46:53
166 Diana Macpherson Fish HoekF 1:47:12
167Matthew HarrisM1:47:15
168 E Waggie SanlamM 1:47:15
169Shihaam FakirTopformF1:47:16
170 Siyabonga South African National Defence ForceM 1:47:21
171Peter HartmannATC Running ClubM1:47:31
172 Kearon Gordon Ommiedraai FriendsM 1:47:46
173Karen JenningsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:47:47
174Leon MaraisOuteniqua HarriersM1:47:53
175Makororo MafoloLanga Athletic ClubM1:47:54
176Ghameed CassiemOmmiedraai FriendsM1:47:57
177Raeez DamonsM1:47:58
178Mohammed AllieTopformM1:47:59
179 Richard Dorman M 1:48:10
180Gasant SalieBo-KaapM1:48:18
181Thulwaneng MashifaneGugulethuM1:48:23
182Arnold WoodwardCarbineers - WPM1:48:24
183Farzeen SanglayTopformM1:48:28
184Tauriq NollyCentral Athletic ClubM1:48:35
185 Vuyani M 1:48:36
186Aubrey ShokoGugulethuM1:48:37
187Raymond FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:38
188 Suhail Suleman M 1:48:41
189Adrian GardinerEdgemead RunnersM1:48:44
190Emma CarpenterAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:48:46
191Ashley van ReenenM1:48:51
192 Ernil Kemp Atlantic Athletic ClubM 1:48:54
193Michael JanischVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:48:58
194Mark BaldwinFish HoekM1:49:03
195Darryn HowesM1:49:07
196Malcolm FreedmanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:10
197Warrick JoeObservatory Running ClubM1:49:13
198Owen MartinEdgemead RunnersM1:49:17
199Simon MendelsohnUniversity of Cape TownM1:49:18
200Griffith ArnoldMitchell's Plain TitansM1:49:19
201Rafiek DirkARD Athletic ClubM1:49:19
202Gerald SullivanSanlamM1:49:20
203Shaun WaitM1:49:30
204Johannes CoetzeeNamaqua Athletic ClubM1:49:35
205Maanda MulaudziLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:49:36
206Albert ArntzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:49:45
207Vuyani JaraGugulethuM1:49:53
208 Jan Jeffries Pick 'n PayM 1:49:57
209Greg SnowDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:49:58
210Gerard VisserHout Bay HarriersM1:50:03
211Joretha KrugerBellville Running ClubF1:50:06
212ChibweFat CatsM1:50:07
213Keith EnzlinEdgemead RunnersM1:50:20
214Sean SilwanaGugulethuM1:50:37
215Rob VorsterVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:50:38
216Jarrod KallisFish HoekM1:50:42
217 Jaco van Stryp M 1:50:48
218 Carla van Stryp Durbanville Athletic ClubF 1:50:48
219Puleng RamushuSouth African National Defence ForceF1:51:02
220Ganief IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:51:10
221Nazeem RichardsOld MutualM1:51:15
222Khonza MxinwaGugulethuM1:51:21
223Igshaan KennyOmmiedraai FriendsM1:51:22
224 Thaabit Fataar Carbineers - WPM 1:51:26
225Grant OliverFish HoekM1:51:27
226Ronald MambweWildrunnerM1:51:32
227Tavon PetersenStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM1:51:34
228Thomas AndrewsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:51:35
229Petrus GroenewaldBrackenfellM1:51:38
230Roldah OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:51:39
231Lynola GriffithsMitchell's Plain TitansM1:51:45
232Dion KalisFish HoekM1:51:49
233Yusri WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsM1:51:51
234Wei Guo-RenWest CoastM1:51:58
235Iain Park-RossWest CoastM1:51:58
236Rael SalkinderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:52:02
237Coleka QomiyanaFat CatsF1:52:07
238Monique DavidsonATC Running ClubF1:52:30
239Adf MenezesDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:52:31
240Paul GearyPinelandsM1:52:35
241DumiCentral Athletic ClubM1:52:36
242 Schalk Lesch Durbanville Athletic ClubM 1:52:43
243David SmitVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:52:44
244 Riaan Lourens Boxer Superstore Athletic ClubM 1:52:44
245 Chris de Oliveira Edgemead RunnersM 1:52:46
246Tara TobinCeltic HarriersF1:52:52
247Kristen LausonF1:52:56
248Nancy WillPinelandsF1:53:05
249Junaid RoopnarainStrand Athletic ClubM1:53:06
250Vondra SingletonWorcesterF1:53:07
251 Tamsin Duggie Carbineers - WPF 1:53:07
252Nicole DeetlefsTeam VitalityF1:53:08
253Charles HendricksVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:13
254Martine CohenAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:53:20
255Rudy Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:53:21
256 Diana Grant SACS Old BoysF 1:53:23
257 Helen Twemlow Atlantic Athletic ClubF 1:53:24
258Quinton FrieslichFish HoekM1:53:26
259Schalk HoonHelderberg HarriersM1:53:36
260Ruwayda KarriemARD Athletic ClubF1:53:39
261Susan GluckmanRun/Walk for LifeF1:53:50
262Paul TwinePinelandsM1:53:53
263Charl IllegibleBellville Running ClubM1:53:54
264Gregory CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:54:01
265Renier BekkerBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:54:01
266D StanderHelderberg HarriersM1:54:04
267Stephen UlyateVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:54:06
268Douglas MitchellPinelandsM1:54:10
269Angelo AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:54:11
270Angelo AppollisCentral Athletic ClubM1:54:13
271Graeme MeintjesGugulethuM1:54:17
272 Jason Stark TopformM 1:54:17
273 Robin Brighton M 1:54:18
274Sajid KaskerWalmers Athletic ClubM1:54:27
275Vasili VassATC Running ClubM1:54:37
276Ben GilliesAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:54:39
277Nick ChadwickM1:54:42
278Kayla RitchieF1:54:43
279Tarynn BreslerEdgemead RunnersF1:54:49
280Lea PichoudM1:54:51
281Stephen LawrenceSanlamM1:54:56
282Barry QuayleHarfield HarriersM1:54:59
283 Alan Hunter M 1:54:59
284Sharon NelSanlamF1:55:08
285Henrico HunterWorcesterM1:55:09
286Raga EldawoodyCape Multisport ClubM1:55:13
287Rachael MujuruAdventists Athletic ClubF1:55:20
288Andrew CockcroftEdgemead RunnersM1:55:25
289Alexander EngelhardM1:55:30
290Marlie Dos SantosATC Running ClubF1:55:32
291Hilton HardingGoodwood HarriersM1:55:35
292Adrian JessopVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:55:35
293Mark WisemanHarfield HarriersM1:55:38
294Andrew SmithCeltic HarriersM1:55:38
295James DownieM1:55:40
296Karen LittleVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:55:47
297 Frederic Jack M 1:55:47
298Deon Du PlessisEdgemead RunnersM1:55:48
299Mandlenkosi SibandaOld MutualM1:55:53
300Alan DM1:56:02
301 Temp M 1:56:03
302Peter BennettEdgemead RunnersM1:56:04
303Neville FrieslichFish HoekM1:56:06
304 Stefan Nel M 1:56:09
305 James de Haast Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 1:56:09
306 Ndyebo M 1:56:10
307E Do RegoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:56:13
308Ilhaam SabanOmmiedraai FriendsF1:56:17
309Neezaam RykliefSpartan HarriersM1:56:17
310Riaz NoordienOmmiedraai FriendsM1:56:17
311Mitch LevinWest CoastM1:56:22
312Brian MerryweatherEdgemead RunnersM1:56:24
313Bevan MatthewsCentury CityM1:56:25
314Adil KhanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:33
315RebeccaAtlantic Athletic ClubF1:56:36
316Feyo MeeherHelderberg HarriersM1:56:36
317JamalLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:56:37
318Rick van TonderSanlamM1:56:39
319 Martin Gilmour M 1:56:41
320 Stephen Collop M 1:56:42
321Gavin GeorgeBellville Running ClubM1:56:42
322N KingWildrunnerM1:56:47
323Kevin CoetzeeBrackenfellM1:56:53
324Ronan GreenRun/Walk for LifeM1:56:54
325 Kobus Marais OverkruinM 1:56:55
326Adam MendelsohnUniversity of Cape TownM1:56:56
327Gregg SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:56:57
328Cleo AlbertusCarbineers - WPF1:56:59
329Bruce PopePinelandsM1:57:04
330Stiaan SnymanHelderberg HarriersM1:57:05
331Warren ChurchM1:57:06
332Jeff KingDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:57:13
333George OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:57:14
334Nick GrahamM1:57:19
335Richard ScottPinelandsM1:57:20
336Monica PatersonWest CoastF1:57:25
337William LangenhovenCarbineers - WPM1:57:25
338Cander TwineDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:57:27
339Wihan NeethlingM1:57:28
340Archibald TadneyM1:57:36
341 Ridwana Babamia ATC Running ClubF 1:57:37
342Zita RodriguesEdgemead RunnersF1:57:41
343Didi WardATC Running ClubF1:57:42
344Elizna ReadATC Running ClubF1:57:42
345Zayne DomingoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:57:45
346 Wikus Villet M 1:57:45
347Megan PatonCeltic HarriersF1:57:46
348Kerryn FletcherVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:57:51
349Sumanthra MoodleyPinelandsF1:57:56
350Howard BarratPinelandsM1:57:57
351 Alastair Radloff M 1:57:59
352Anita GouwsRun/Walk for LifeF1:58:00
353Yaseen RhodeKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM1:58:01
354Ameen CeresARD Athletic ClubM1:58:01
355Jan-Wynand GreeffBellville Running ClubM1:58:02
356Ulla WalmisleyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:58:06
357Mehboob EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:58:07
358 Francois Kellerman Bellville Running ClubM 1:58:07
359Frik NelsonBellville Running ClubM1:58:08
360Nicki HillCarbineers - WPF1:58:09
361Evelin FrugoliF1:58:12
362Russell MehlTopformM1:58:15
363Kenny WilliamsPinelandsM1:58:15
364Anthea JacobsIn TouchF1:58:17
365Anda MbambalalaLanga Athletic ClubF1:58:18
366Thelma NaudeWest CoastF1:58:19
367Wazeer EbrahimTopformM1:58:19
368Thabiet LeukesTopformM1:58:22
369Michael DreyerSpartan HarriersM1:58:24
370 Mikhail Barday M 1:58:27
371Chris LourensBrackenfellM1:58:31
372Nicola LloydHarfield HarriersF1:58:31
373Jessica OpieWildrunnerF1:58:35
374Lucy KerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:58:37
375Tracy-Lee FillmoreATC Running ClubF1:58:50
376Reganald CrowsterTygerberg Athletic ClubM1:58:53
377 Shuaib Manjra M 1:58:57
378Malcolm ThomasGoodwood HarriersM1:59:00
379Sarah HundermasrkWildrunnerF1:59:01
380Zaid WilliamsGoodwood HarriersM1:59:01
381Verity ErlangsenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:02
382T BehaghelF1:59:11
383Ayesha GalantSpartan HarriersF1:59:12
384Grant StewartLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:14
385Natalie StandaarWest CoastF1:59:14
386Christo LourensBrackenfellM1:59:17
387Peter BunnEdgemead RunnersM1:59:23
388Paul KellyEdgemead RunnersM1:59:23
389Rob DamerellHarfield HarriersM1:59:23
390Trevor TwineVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:25
391Shaheed JakoetCentral Athletic ClubM1:59:25
392Mark BarbierCentral Athletic ClubM1:59:26
393Moira OliverFish HoekF1:59:27
394Leon VisserBrackenfellM1:59:28
395 Mark Riemer WildrunnerM 1:59:29
396Stephanie Griffith-RichardsDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:59:30
397R DunnVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:30
398Nathalie CloeteVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:59:32
399Sonia SmithCeltic HarriersF1:59:32
400Waleed AbrahamOmmiedraai FriendsM1:59:37
401Kim StephensATC Running ClubF1:59:42
402Ilan RussonAtlantic Athletic ClubM1:59:45
403Craig PriceVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM1:59:46
404Ebrahiem HendricksWalmers Athletic ClubM1:59:47
405Amir KhanLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:47
406 Zaahir Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 1:59:48
407Marco GroenewaldATC Running ClubM1:59:54
408Shawaal RichardsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM1:59:54
409Barend Du ToitBrackenfellM1:59:55
410 Scott Hogarth M 1:59:56
411Maxwell GodwanaGugulethuM1:59:57
412Bjorn KnoetzenRun/Walk for LifeM2:00:00
413Dawn SpringerSpartan HarriersF2:00:03
414Dave WaywellVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:00:05
415 Naseera Allie F 2:00:11
416Chiguzie BornfaceM2:00:13
417Nicole AdamsSpartan HarriersF2:00:14
418 Diego de Andrade Edgemead RunnersM 2:00:19
419Kevin D'allendeAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:00:20
420CavinPinelandsM2:00:24
421Andiswa SilyataGugulethuF2:00:24
422Hamid SanglayTopformM2:00:31
423 Jeanne Bock F 2:00:34
424 Mphahlele Malome M 2:00:37
425Bertie van SittertCape Multisport ClubM2:00:37
426Rae FletcherLanga Athletic ClubF2:00:38
427Terry DeatsAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:00:40
428Jenni HornMy Training DayF2:00:41
429Bianca MartinagliaF2:00:41
430Hanja OosthuizenAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:00:41
431David JenkinsFish HoekM2:00:43
432Hester KotzeDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:00:49
433Lance BrindersEdgemead RunnersM2:00:54
434Maahir SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:00:54
435Lambert GreeffFish HoekM2:00:55
436 Isma-Eel Khan Hewat Athletic ClubM 2:00:55
437Moses WitbooiSpartan HarriersM2:00:56
438Luyanda TurwanaFat CatsM2:01:04
439 Ricardo Neethling M 2:01:08
440Conita HenryStellenboschF2:01:08
441Bertram WindvogelElsies RiverM2:01:11
442Mn BeghardienGugulethuM2:01:15
443Terence DavidsonSpartan HarriersM2:01:21
444Desiree MaartensF2:01:27
445Ismail AbdullahTopformM2:01:43
446Peter van AsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:01:46
447Farouk Le RouxNantesM2:01:46
448Lisa GuscottF2:01:51
449Roynne KleeF2:01:51
450 Brian Shepherd M 2:01:56
451George ReissenzahnPinelandsM2:01:57
452Inge ReissenzahnCarbineers - WPF2:01:57
453Simon SpeckCarbineers - WPM2:01:58
454Fuad DamonsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:02:00
455Teresa SnymanPick 'n PayF2:02:02
456Michael CoetzeeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:02:02
457Naomi WilliamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:02:03
458Allan RyninksWildrunnerM2:02:03
459Hilton DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:02:06
460Brynn JanekeM2:02:09
461Sonwabo NgcelwaneGugulethuM2:02:10
462Nathan KitchingAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:02:13
463Ryno van RooyenCentury CityM2:02:18
464Yon RosenthalM2:02:21
465Thembekile KebeniKhayelitshaM2:02:23
466Mathilda GulerPinelandsF2:02:24
467Waleed SamsodienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:02:24
468Eddie VieningsEdgemead RunnersM2:02:27
469Shaun StarckEdgemead RunnersM2:02:27
470 Barry Radloff West CoastM 2:02:31
471Rumbie PaswiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:02:46
472Slizard BakaStrand Athletic ClubM2:02:49
473Andre JoorstSpartan HarriersM2:02:56
474 Teresa Rooney F 2:02:56
475W WilliamsATC Running ClubM2:03:03
476Nadia GonsalvesAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:03:03
477Gary SandlerGugulethuM2:03:18
478Muneed AbrhamsBo-KaapM2:03:21
479John BernhardtWest CoastM2:03:28
480Pedro MartinsM2:03:34
481Nadia KarielLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:03:39
482Siraaj RabinLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:03:40
483Jaqueline LoydellSatoriF2:03:50
484Peter ChongWest CoastM2:03:53
485Barry WainmanAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:03:54
486Stuart ThomasHarfield HarriersM2:03:54
487Andre StubbeStrand Athletic ClubM2:03:55
488Mari AckermanBrackenfellF2:03:55
489 Kurt Wyngaard Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:04:01
490 Gavin Henderson Fish HoekM 2:04:02
491 Vinoda Urisohn Ommiedraai FriendsF 2:04:05
492David SchneiderAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:04:06
493Velma CorcoranAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:04:06
494Peter ComminGoodwood HarriersM2:04:10
495Desmond MoshoeshoeGoodwood HarriersM2:04:11
496Peter UrenCape Multisport ClubM2:04:15
497Wendy JansenEdgemead RunnersF2:04:16
498Fiqree AgherdienTopformM2:04:20
499 George Lemon West CoastM 2:04:21
500Taryn MillerPinelandsF2:04:21
501Jonathan CloetePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:04:25
502 Maahir Salie ATC Running ClubM 2:04:25
503Marna HrbstFish HoekF2:04:26
504Kevin KitchingAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:04:27
505Petra RaimondF2:04:30
506Shieraaj KoopmanCarbineers - WPM2:04:31
507Fazlul PatherCentral Athletic ClubM2:04:32
508Stephen Le GrangeEdgemead RunnersM2:04:32
509Trust MuzanyaM2:04:39
510 Samantha Filby F 2:04:42
511Michele van der WaltF2:04:43
512 Mulisa Ramakuwela M 2:04:45
513Yazied BardienABSAM2:04:51
514Aubrey SpringerSpartan HarriersM2:04:55
515Nur ConnellyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:04:58
516Lara KaplanAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:05:10
517Carlo MarraGugulethuM2:05:13
518Cebisa VenuGugulethuF2:05:15
519Hoosain LalkhenGugulethuM2:05:16
520Thamar JacobsF2:05:20
521 David Rebe M 2:05:23
522Imraan AdamSpartan HarriersM2:05:29
523Mervin SchnehagePinelandsM2:05:41
524Brenda StevensonPinelandsF2:05:52
525Rameez AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:05:55
526Ashraf VankerEdgemead RunnersM2:06:01
527Roland JurdDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:06:06
528Gerrie CilliersOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubM2:06:06
529Taariq PetersenOmmiedraai FriendsM2:06:10
530Elmare HerringEdgemead RunnersF2:06:11
531Evan NellARD Athletic ClubM2:06:12
532Kanakana MushanganyisiPinelandsM2:06:16
533Tlou MasehelaPinelandsM2:06:16
534Morne van ZylBellville Running ClubM2:06:17
535Vuyisa VangileBellville Running ClubM2:06:17
536Johan KuyperDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:06:18
537Michelle KuyperDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:06:19
538 Ilande Vorster F 2:06:22
539Imani MukatuniNedbank Running ClubM2:06:22
540Paul LeaderCeltic HarriersM2:06:23
541Abdulazeez DavidsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:06:26
542Andre RhoodeGugulethuM2:06:28
543Darren WilliamsMSA MultisportM2:06:29
544Steve FineganPinelandsM2:06:31
545Monique SchutteDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:06:34
546 Frans Schutte Durbanville Athletic ClubM 2:06:34
547Bernice DownPinelandsF2:06:37
548Brian SuperHerbalifeM2:06:37
549Amanda LambertSpartan HarriersF2:06:41
550Tim JobsonMetropolitanM2:06:46
551A PomariCeltic HarriersM2:06:51
552Naasief MohamedGugulethuM2:06:54
553Paula-Jo GroblerWest CoastF2:06:55
554Pieter RoelofseCapitecM2:06:55
555Mbongeni NdlovuM2:07:02
556Hanna AkokpariCarbineers - WPF2:07:03
557Gregg ButcherVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:07:07
558Denzil JacobsPinelandsM2:07:08
559Andre FilanderVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:07:13
560Francois GouwsEdgemead RunnersM2:07:30
561Matthew VassAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:07:34
562Jessica BallantynLanga Athletic ClubF2:07:34
563Arlene BrookeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:07:34
564Allie FredericksBo-KaapM2:07:35
565Gavin KodeHarfield HarriersM2:07:36
566Adiel SlarmieKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:07:44
567Phumelelo NgxononoPinelandsM2:07:44
568Kate StuartF2:07:45
569Michelle FineganPinelandsF2:07:45
570Glenn CarrickDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:07:46
571Wisahl GaniefFaku ChiefsF2:07:49
572Pinchas HackATC Running ClubM2:07:49
573Jean de VilliersF2:07:53
574Nicholas HeinsMazars Athletic ClubM2:07:53
575William HughesMazars Athletic ClubM2:07:54
576Ayesha RoykerTopformF2:07:54
577Gideon MalherbeCeltic HarriersM2:07:56
578 Amanda Conway West CoastF 2:08:04
579Denzil BartlettCarbineers - WPM2:08:04
580Simon SwartzEdgemead RunnersM2:08:11
581Melissa WilliamsonCeltic HarriersF2:08:18
582Percy KamshindaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:08:19
583Glen de JagerCeltic HarriersM2:08:19
584Colin WardWest CoastM2:08:22
585Adriana AmaralEdgemead RunnersF2:08:22
586Nazier IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:08:23
587Juan ClarenceBellville Running ClubM2:08:29
588Aqib GroenmeyerTopformM2:08:31
589Beverley MehlTopformF2:08:40
590Habiel AdamsSpartan HarriersM2:08:40
591Rushda ClassenMitchell's Plain TitansF2:08:45
592Marisa SmalbergerAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:08:46
593Leon EmeryPinelandsM2:08:46
594Elisha BerridgeAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:08:47
595T RylandsM2:08:52
596Richard GoodheadEdgemead RunnersM2:08:53
597Sabine MullerHout Bay HarriersF2:08:53
598Charmaine RoozaAdventists Athletic ClubF2:08:57
599 Kim Laubscher F 2:08:58
600K HansloAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:08:58
601 Xoliswa TopformF 2:09:02
602Shadlie DamonsM2:09:03
603Deon AugustynSpartan HarriersM2:09:06
604Lauren RobinsonF2:09:09
605 Cecilia NantesF 2:09:11
606Elzaine MorganKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:09:11
607 Christian Polorigni M 2:09:12
608 Nicola Engel F 2:09:14
609Aidan HornM2:09:15
610Kevin de KlerkWest CoastM2:09:15
611Howard SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:09:19
612Mervin SmithCeltic HarriersM2:09:20
613Jeremy GeorgeCeltic HarriersM2:09:21
614Christo SchwartzBrackenfellM2:09:21
615Craig StrachanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:09:22
616 Angelo Graham Vodacom Yebo StridersM 2:09:22
617Gavin LucasIn TouchM2:09:23
618Werner LourensBellville Running ClubM2:09:25
619Carmelita BarronVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:09:29
620MarcVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:09:33
621Rowena MeyerMitchell's Plain TitansF2:09:34
622 Lyndsay Cyprianos F 2:09:45
623 Likho Sikutshwa PinelandsF 2:09:45
624Shameemah BeggARD Athletic ClubF2:09:50
625 Lindsey Fourie F 2:09:53
626 Unati Hina Durbanville Athletic ClubF 2:09:55
627Glenda AlexanderMitchell's Plain TitansF2:09:55
628R ByrneM2:09:58
629Betty-Ann WoodVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:09:59
630Kyle KlopperM2:10:01
631Yvonne LindeDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:10:02
632Annelize SmithDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:10:02
633Ashraf OrrieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:10:06
634Sean MccormackEdgemead RunnersM2:10:08
635 Caryl Hollmann F 2:10:12
636AslamDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformM2:10:12
637Robyn PotgieterF2:10:13
638Faizel CloeteOld MutualM2:10:13
639Malcolm WyngaardHewat Athletic ClubM2:10:16
640 Pippa Hudson F 2:10:19
641 Belinda Patton F 2:10:23
642Victor MupungaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:10:23
643Justin MorelandPick 'n PayM2:10:27
644Raigaanah SamsodienNantesF2:10:29
645Tom JohnsonAurecon Athletic ClubM2:10:32
646Anne WoodsPinelandsF2:10:33
647 Carmen Barkhuizen F 2:10:34
648Candice BaileyRun/Walk for LifeF2:10:34
649Francois SwartHelderberg HarriersM2:10:39
650Michelle TaylorEdgemead RunnersF2:10:39
651Gavin DavisM2:10:43
652A ScottPinelandsF2:10:44
653Julian MaggottCeltic HarriersM2:10:49
654Diana OosthuizenBrackenfellF2:10:49
655Ayoub BanderkerCentral Athletic ClubM2:11:01
656Hubert NtyiCeltic HarriersM2:11:02
657Matimba BaloyiVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:11:02
658Bradley SmithStragglers Social & Athletic ClubM2:11:09
659Henri NieuwoudtM2:11:11
660Harun KellyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:11:14
661Fatima van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:11:18
662Lucinda OlsenDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:11:25
663Megan ScottEdgemead RunnersF2:11:35
664Sarah WilliamsPinelandsF2:11:40
665Arina CilliersOlifantsrivier Athletic ClubF2:11:43
666Francois GroblerHelderberg HarriersM2:11:44
667James AndersonHelderberg HarriersM2:11:44
668Yolandi SassoliF2:11:45
669LusandaLanga Athletic ClubM2:11:52
670Paula JohnsonEdgemead RunnersF2:11:53
671Chelsea HallEdgemead RunnersF2:11:53
672Kurt LalinEdgemead RunnersM2:11:54
673Chantall JohnstonEdgemead RunnersF2:11:54
674Charlene BrownEdgemead RunnersF2:11:55
675Yao LuCentury CityF2:11:56
676Shan HulbertMy Training DayF2:11:56
677Christopher SchnehagePinelandsM2:11:57
678Chantal KrohnertSpartan HarriersF2:11:58
679Jennifer GithaigaUniversity of Cape TownF2:12:05
680D WallerPinelandsF2:12:08
681Jenny Da SilvaMetropolitanF2:12:08
682Naomi BadenhorstVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:12:09
683Irfaan AllieARD Athletic ClubM2:12:14
684Dennis FlorisCeltic HarriersM2:12:17
685Wendy-Joy TimmesCeltic HarriersF2:12:17
686Sulaiman AgherdienMazars Athletic ClubM2:12:30
687 Etienne Du Preez M 2:12:33
688 Mariesa Smit F 2:12:35
689Trevor JoubertGoodwood HarriersM2:12:39
690Cornell BadenhorstEasterns KraaifonteinF2:12:43
691Gavin HenryCarbineers - WPM2:12:44
692Ronnie FanampeGugulethuM2:12:45
693Alana SandlerAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:12:48
694Nicole BrittainUniversity of Cape TownF2:12:51
695Hendrik SchmidtTeam Running FreeM2:12:52
696 Ashley Chin M 2:12:52
697Siyasanga KhonqoF2:12:59
698Robert Horne32GiM2:13:01
699Deneeze FritzEdgemead RunnersF2:13:02
700Ettienne van EedenBellville Running ClubM2:13:11
701Tracy JohnsonSpartan HarriersF2:13:16
702Michael FourieWest CoastM2:13:17
703Fadl SalieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:13:17
704 Jared Cape M 2:13:20
705Mario BorchardsEdgemead RunnersM2:13:21
706Thiven ReddyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:13:22
707Sulaiman BassierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:13:22
708Khaya SalmanUniversity of Cape TownM2:13:23
709Lyndall SandeberghF2:13:23
710Naadia LuzmoreSpartan HarriersF2:13:24
711Hans-Juergen GroeszCeltic HarriersM2:13:26
712Renata GensickePinelandsF2:13:32
713Sarah ReedEdgemead RunnersF2:13:41
714Redewaan WilliamsNantesM2:13:42
715Zubayr IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:13:43
716Ferdie VogesM2:13:47
717Irshaad SedickLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:13:47
718Mark de RoubaizEdgemead RunnersM2:13:48
719Riaan MullerEdgemead RunnersM2:13:48
720Jose de NobregaBellville Running ClubM2:13:49
721Rob JoubertForestersM2:13:50
722Steven BorwickCeltic HarriersM2:13:51
723Alan ValkenbergVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:51
724Allan JohnsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:13:53
725Deborah SinghNedbank Running ClubF2:13:56
726Sharron BrouckaertSpartan HarriersF2:13:57
727Wayne JenekerSpartan HarriersM2:13:58
728 Gillian Ritchie Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 2:13:58
729C RitchieM2:13:59
730Trish GilmourVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:14:00
731Ashrif BardayTopformM2:14:11
732Sean PefferVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:14:13
733Sean VosM2:14:14
734Lynne ShannonF2:14:14
735Goolam JafferTopformM2:14:15
736Bronwen MackrillHelderberg HarriersF2:14:18
737Aubrey McewanMetropolitanM2:14:19
738Anne ZimmermanAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:14:20
739Dion LevinGugulethuM2:14:25
740Troy RamsayObservatory Running ClubM2:14:25
741Andile MakinaGugulethuM2:14:26
742Rayaan WilliamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:14:27
743Selatole MoshabaneCapitecM2:14:30
744Judith DavidsePinelandsF2:14:33
745 Eddie Hewat Athletic ClubM 2:14:34
746Alison SmithPinelandsF2:14:34
747Christopher WyngaardSpartan HarriersM2:14:35
748Zamubuntu MaxakanaGugulethuM2:14:39
749Farhaad HaffejeeOmmiedraai FriendsM2:14:56
750Dwain BirdaEdgemead RunnersM2:14:59
751Tracy Mclinton AppollisEdgemead RunnersF2:14:59
752Brian van WykEdgemead RunnersM2:15:00
753Horst SchifferFish HoekM2:15:04
754 Madeleine Scheppening PinelandsF 2:15:05
755Ekhona NkenteLanga Athletic ClubF2:15:05
756Mc WyngaardSouth African National Defence ForceM2:15:06
757Kezley FlintM2:15:07
758Grant WardCeltic HarriersM2:15:08
759Andy DunvanPinelandsM2:15:08
760 Klaus Gewald West CoastM 2:15:11
761Pixie SpargCeltic HarriersF2:15:12
762Nu-Ha SalieWalmers Athletic ClubF2:15:16
763Wimpie ElsBellville Running ClubM2:15:17
764Anthony HawthornM2:15:18
765Robin PattersonCeltic HarriersM2:15:18
766Rene van StadenBrackenfellF2:15:22
767Surina van ZylGoodwood HarriersF2:15:22
768Leonie VorsterDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:15:23
769 Lizette Badenhorst F 2:15:24
770Johan BadenhorstStellenboschM2:15:24
771Lynn EtheridgeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:15:25
772M PhillipsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:15:26
773 Robin September AfrisamM 2:15:34
774Robert MorrellUniversity of Cape TownM2:15:35
775Fuad SalieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:15:38
776Sabreen KaskerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:15:40
777Michael ClarkeStrand Athletic ClubM2:15:42
778Lena ClarkeStrand Athletic ClubF2:15:42
779Galiem JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:15:52
780 Victoria Johnson F 2:15:53
781Abduraghmaan MamattAbasubathiM2:15:56
782 Heyley Fellies GugulethuF 2:15:57
783Elzahn OosthuizenAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:15:58
784Amien AdamsCentral Athletic ClubM2:16:02
785Graeme SearleTopformM2:16:04
786Andre SampsonCape Multisport ClubM2:16:05
787Achmat PretoriusTopformM2:16:05
788 Mayuresh Kulkarni Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:16:09
789Ruan BotmaStellenboschM2:16:12
790Amanda HavengaTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:16:14
791Nadeem ChilwanCarbineers - WPM2:16:15
792Adnaan EmeranLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:16:22
793Fatima EmeranLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:16:22
794Muhammad MadhiNantesM2:16:23
795Ngonidzashe MudengeNantesM2:16:23
796Pumza KobusWest CoastF2:16:24
797Michael EliasSpartan HarriersM2:16:24
798Quinton WilliamsSpartan HarriersM2:16:24
799David IsaacsPinelandsM2:16:25
800Sean JuliusSpartan HarriersM2:16:25
801Gavin WeirSpartan HarriersM2:16:27
802Bruce WoodWest CoastM2:16:28
803Camille MagaudF2:16:33
804Fadeelah KennyKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:16:37
805Shu-Aib SabanKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:16:38
806 Priscilla Valloo Edgemead RunnersF 2:16:38
807Rasheeda DavidsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:16:39
808Guy BalckwellWest CoastM2:16:43
809Meesha AbooSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:16:45
810Nicola PerrottF2:16:45
811Phibio BCeltic HarriersF2:16:46
812Jess NeelyF2:16:52
813Shaakira ElyCentral Athletic ClubF2:16:53
814Raiz LodewyksTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:16:58
815Tania van RooyenCentury CityF2:16:58
816Michelle NeethlingCape Multisport ClubF2:17:02
817 Vanessa Swarts Hewat Athletic ClubF 2:17:02
818Richard KnaggsWest CoastM2:17:04
819Zintle LangaDEAF2:17:04
820 Samanthia Holmes West CoastF 2:17:04
821Mogamed IsaacsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:17:05
822Ebrahim StemmetOmmiedraai FriendsM2:17:05
823 Jasper van der Westhuizen BrackenfellM 2:17:06
824S PretoriusCape Multisport ClubM2:17:07
825John AlliesCarbineers - WPM2:17:08
826Mohammad SmithCeltic HarriersM2:17:09
827Jennifer HeyneckeHout Bay HarriersF2:17:16
828Tanya LundPinelandsF2:17:19
829Bee BenadeF2:17:21
830Alicia LouwDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:17:22
831Ashton SmithF2:17:22
832Abdul-Aziz DollieTopformM2:17:25
833Jimmy AdonisGugulethuM2:17:32
834Renee CupidoLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:17:32
835Julia FlemingRun/Walk for LifeF2:17:36
836ShermanM2:17:37
837Lara CroxfordVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:17:37
838Mary Anne CruikshanksF2:17:38
839Rameez MckechnieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:17:39
840Vanessa LeborgneSouthern Striders Athletic ClubF2:17:45
841Trudie VisserBrackenfellF2:17:48
842 Matthew Williams M 2:17:49
843Dawn BarnesSpartan HarriersF2:17:51
844Sicelo DidiSouth African National Defence ForceM2:17:51
845 Caron Louw F 2:17:55
846Paul KearnsVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:17:57
847Seymour EwersOld MutualM2:17:57
848Jeanette van WykBellville Running ClubF2:18:02
849Zunaid KhatiebLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:18:03
850Sipho MathebulaM2:18:06
851Innocentia MemyutaCeltic HarriersF2:18:07
852Melanie BoenderSpartan HarriersF2:18:07
853Mark DawoodM2:18:07
854Suleiman CoertBo-KaapM2:18:08
855Liesl FeltonSpartan HarriersF2:18:12
856Tommy BallFish HoekM2:18:16
857Di DunstanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:18:16
858Mikaela BallFish HoekF2:18:17
859 Grant SavagesM 2:18:17
860Anathi MgubaCape Multisport ClubM2:18:18
861Warren BooysenGugulethuM2:18:23
862Pumza MushanganyisiPinelandsF2:18:28
863Andrea GroenewaldSpartan HarriersF2:18:29
864Cindy LagumaSpartan HarriersF2:18:29
865Vernon ErfortSpartan HarriersM2:18:30
866Pia PretoriusRun/Walk for LifeF2:18:35
867Joy BooysenGugulethuF2:18:39
868Sandi PoteF2:18:39
869Shuaaud-Deen HattasNantesM2:18:40
870 Ipeleng GugulethuF 2:18:40
871Lindani GeyaGugulethuM2:18:41
872Niezaam JedaarBellville Running ClubM2:18:47
873Anthony EdsonPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:18:50
874Nathan WridgwayM2:18:57
875Megan WridgwayF2:18:58
876Mario IdasBrackenfellM2:19:07
877Lynn LawrenceSanlamF2:19:07
878Kathy van der WesthuizenCarbineers - WPF2:19:12
879Rafiq DaviesLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:12
880Lea NortonGugulethuF2:19:35
881S MatshayaLanga Athletic ClubM2:19:46
882Siraj BrewerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:19:53
883Josh RoweM2:19:57
884Susan BradleyHout Bay HarriersF2:19:57
885Alvina de KokerSpartan HarriersF2:20:04
886Mark ViretSouth African National Defence ForceM2:20:11
887Peter Clarke-FarrCarbineers - WPM2:20:12
888 Trevor Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic ClubM 2:20:14
889Lindsay EvardAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:20:18
890Natacha BerkoningAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:20:18
891Naasief DavidsPinelandsM2:20:21
892Terence MaselwaParliamentM2:20:21
893Marilyn MolefeWest CoastF2:20:25
894Sandra SwartzPinelandsF2:20:25
895Jacqueline PryraF2:20:26
896 Rikesh Spartan HarriersM 2:20:30
897WahiebaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:20:34
898Marianne SpangenbergEdgemead RunnersF2:20:35
899Gloria ChitedzeAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:20:35
900Imraan KahaarWalmers Athletic ClubM2:20:36
901Alethea BrophyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:20:36
902Reyaana StemmetWalmers Athletic ClubF2:20:36
903Faizel JabaarWalmers Athletic ClubM2:20:37
904Nuraan SamaaiNantesF2:20:37
905Gouwa HoosainWalmers Athletic ClubF2:20:37
906 Ebrahim Abrahams Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:20:38
907Wahib SherfodienNantesM2:20:38
908Mo BedfordLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:20:39
909Shaheema BarodienBo-KaapF2:20:39
910GazaleeCentral Athletic ClubM2:20:39
911Delyse RistPinelandsF2:20:40
912Abdullah SolomonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:20:41
913Rebecca MockeJohannesburg Country ClubF2:20:41
914Samantha van DijkF2:20:42
915 Gary de Kock M 2:20:43
916Heather HillPinelandsF2:20:43
917 Karen Wahl F 2:20:44
918Amanullah MagedKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:20:45
919Marius Du PreezGoodwood HarriersM2:20:45
920 Riyad Hartley ATC Running ClubM 2:20:46
921 Gem Crede F 2:20:49
922 Andre van der Walt M 2:20:51
923Nooria MatthewsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:20:51
924 Ian Harris M 2:20:52
925 Anthony Low-Shang M 2:20:53
926 Nazeem Norodien PinelandsM 2:20:53
927Franselene KrauseMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:20:54
928Dieter JansenMelkbos Athletic ClubM2:20:55
929Gareth SteenkampStrand Athletic ClubM2:20:56
930Andrew JamesVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:21:01
931Zeta BooysenFish HoekF2:21:05
932Kashief SardienOmmiedraai FriendsM2:21:09
933Aniel JeavenCape Multisport ClubM2:21:09
934Naseema ApplebyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:21:10
935Achmat HattasOmmiedraai FriendsM2:21:13
936Bernice OctoberDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:21:14
937Chantel ManuelF2:21:14
938Maqbool DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:21:20
939 Karen Styles F 2:21:24
940Karen JoubertCape Multisport ClubF2:21:28
941Leato LecheSouth African National Defence ForceF2:21:31
942Bruce BarberFish HoekM2:21:32
943Shuaib SmithKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:21:36
944Kulsum BardienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:21:37
945Rayhana KarlieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:37
946Gouwah MamattLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:21:38
947Aslam GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:21:38
948Amanda McleanCarbineers - WPF2:21:44
949 Lezane Du Plooy WellingtonF 2:21:47
950Paul SiebritsGoodwood HarriersM2:21:54
951Thenjiwe ThomasNedbank Running ClubF2:21:54
952Vaughn Roman32GiM2:21:59
953Linda Clarke-FarrCarbineers - WPF2:22:02
954Tanya JacobWest CoastF2:22:06
955Igshaan JacksonLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:22:09
956Charlene FickCentury CityF2:22:09
957K PalmerCeltic HarriersF2:22:13
958Louise RouxEdgemead RunnersF2:22:19
959Des WilsonEdgemead RunnersF2:22:20
960Ravid GoldsteinPinelandsM2:22:20
961Thifhelimbilu BucherIn TouchF2:22:24
962Paddy O'BrienCeltic HarriersM2:22:25
963Rosemary SutcliffeCeltic HarriersF2:22:26
964Shauna RushinCarbineers - WPF2:22:26
965Reza EbrahimARD Athletic ClubM2:22:26
966Johan JoosteGoodwood HarriersM2:22:28
967Cindy JoosteGoodwood HarriersF2:22:28
968Lisa KleinhansFish HoekF2:22:34
969Martie LourensBrackenfellF2:22:35
970Ismail BaradienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:22:36
971Freedom GumedzeUniversity of Cape TownM2:22:41
972Bridget HoepnerF2:22:42
973Sonia HarlockFish HoekF2:22:43
974Peter LlewellynM2:22:43
975 Leandi Kolver Atlantic Athletic ClubF 2:22:47
976Denise HerdienTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:22:51
977 Armand Slabbert M 2:22:52
978Zubeida FisherLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:22:53
979Michelle FookweCarbineers - WPF2:23:03
980Cinumzi DlaminiM2:23:04
981Shandre BuitendachMelkbos Athletic ClubF2:23:04
982 Mike Le Sueur PinelandsM 2:23:05
983Alvina JefthaDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:23:07
984Andre BlomFish HoekM2:23:08
985Adlee WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:23:08
986Jacques RijkmansWildrunnerM2:23:09
987Frank MatosePinelandsM2:23:15
988Nonja BuloVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:23:15
989 Gavin Williams MetropolitanM 2:23:22
990Shahmie IsmailTopformM2:23:22
991John SaltCape Multisport ClubM2:23:25
992Dorothy NyembaUniversity of Cape TownF2:23:32
993Lydia CharlesRavensmeadF2:23:32
994Ngoni MubunganiCentury CityM2:23:37
995 Moabaloso ParliamentM 2:23:40
996Steven CohenM2:23:41
997Mogammad AdamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:23:49
998Janine MautenF2:23:49
999Ohnah BooleyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:23:50
1000Ian AspelingCeltic HarriersM2:23:50
1001Ruchana MotlekarOmmiedraai FriendsF2:23:51
1002Pashier FreyLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:23:58
1003MelLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:24:19
1004 Maricia Le Roux F 2:24:20
1005Shana BritainF2:24:22
1006C PantStrand Athletic ClubM2:24:26
1007Rene LawrenceSpartan HarriersF2:24:27
1008Sean HarrisPinelandsM2:24:34
1009Natasha FerreiraGugulethuF2:24:38
1010Susan SchnetlerPinelandsF2:24:43
1011Nozuko MatusheLanga Athletic ClubF2:24:44
1012 Tamsin Ruiters Bellville Running ClubF 2:24:49
1013Rirhandzu NdzhukuleRun/Walk for LifeF2:24:50
1014Timothy SiebritzPinelandsM2:24:50
1015Felicia HugoNantesF2:24:52
1016Marga CoculescuEdgemead RunnersF2:24:57
1017Saliem DalvieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:24:58
1018Evangelique ThomasEdgemead RunnersF2:24:59
1019 Jordan Maze M 2:24:59
1020 Liesel Hugo Langa Athletic ClubF 2:25:06
1021Tessa KallisFish HoekF2:25:14
1022 Sarah Von Holdt Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 2:25:21
1023 Yusuf Gamieldien M 2:25:24
1024Shannon DanielsPinelandsM2:25:24
1025O ErlankVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:25:26
1026Philippus Du PlessisBrackenfellM2:25:32
1027Afroz CariemLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:25:36
1028Carmen FernandezF2:25:39
1029Nick WarnckeM2:25:40
1030 Ingrid Crowder Edgemead RunnersF 2:25:43
1031S SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:25:47
1032Wendy DanielsTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:25:55
1033Selwyn DanielsTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:25:55
1034Megan SchoutenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:26:16
1035Edgar RorichPinelandsM2:26:26
1036Marilyn RorichPinelandsF2:26:26
1037Mooniq AbrahamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:26:30
1038Felicia AbrahamsPinelandsF2:26:31
1039Brenton AbrahamsPinelandsM2:26:31
1040Carriem IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubM2:26:32
1041Galiel JardineLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:26:36
1042Grant CarelsePick 'n PayM2:26:36
1043Shanaaz WaggieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:26:36
1044Ingrid MinterWest CoastF2:26:43
1045Gian PalermoWest CoastM2:26:43
1046Simone LombergWest CoastF2:26:43
1047David WilcockWest CoastM2:26:44
1048 P Wilson Varsity Old Boys Running ClubM 2:26:49
1049B BonthuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:26:49
1050 Denford Chitaukire M 2:26:53
1051Karen SoulesSpartan HarriersF2:26:53
1052Ronald WockerSpartan HarriersM2:26:54
1053John DawesPinelandsM2:26:55
1054Joan LodewyksSpartan HarriersF2:26:56
1055Muhsien JafferOmmiedraai FriendsM2:27:08
1056Shanaaz JafferOmmiedraai FriendsF2:27:09
1057Shaun SwinerdBrackenfellM2:27:10
1058Tylen FebruaryUniversity of the Western CapeM2:27:17
1059Michelle HineDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:27:17
1060Bridget Howard-PainEdgemead RunnersF2:27:18
1061 Shaamiel Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:27:19
1062Faizel IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:27:20
1063Craig AdamsSpartan HarriersM2:27:27
1064Ashley TaylorSpartan HarriersF2:27:30
1065David JehringPinelandsM2:27:30
1066Linda PaytonSpartan HarriersF2:27:35
1067Michael NaidooCeltic HarriersM2:27:39
1068Hilton StroudSouth African National Defence ForceM2:27:39
1069 Wesley Coller Bellville Running ClubM 2:27:40
1070 Reime Africa PinelandsM 2:27:40
1071Stephanie DonashieAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:27:41
1072Venita NelGoodwood HarriersF2:27:45
1073Deborah KonickSatoriF2:27:49
1074Seraj AckersTopformM2:27:53
1075M Mentz-CoetzeeWest CoastF2:27:57
1076Liezl LewisCarbineers - WPF2:27:57
1077Crystal LotterietCarbineers - WPF2:27:58
1078 Robynne Le Roux F 2:27:58
1079Jillian AlternFish HoekF2:27:59
1080Bonita FredericksSpartan HarriersF2:28:09
1081Cameron ClarkePinelandsM2:28:09
1082Eden TobiasEdgemead RunnersF2:28:13
1083Erwin RenckenEdgemead RunnersM2:28:14
1084Nicola OldEdgemead RunnersF2:28:14
1085Liza ErnstzenSpartan HarriersF2:28:21
1086AshleyDurbanville Athletic ClubM2:28:21
1087Lizet MurrayBellville Running ClubF2:28:21
1088Faizal MillerLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:28:27
1089Thabit ArendOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:27
1090Greg BoyMazars Athletic ClubM2:28:29
1091Kami ThebusOmmiedraai FriendsF2:28:32
1092Ann JonesSanlamF2:28:33
1093Christiaan van EedenM2:28:36
1094Nisrine SmithWest CoastF2:28:37
1095Najmoedien DalwaiOld MutualM2:28:37
1096Mogamat GertseLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:28:38
1097Nicky PhilanderOmmiedraai FriendsF2:28:41
1098Sharon KatzVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:28:41
1099Redah JenekerOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:42
1100Lucille LoutherCeltic HarriersF2:28:42
1101Dawn SwartDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:28:42
1102Christiaan SteynTygerberg Athletic ClubM2:28:43
1103Jayne Du ToitNedbank Running ClubF2:28:43
1104GretchinWestern Province Cricket ClubF2:28:43
1105 Karen Veenendaal PinelandsF 2:28:44
1106 Nicky Smith Ommiedraai FriendsF 2:28:44
1107Kevin GoughCentury CityM2:28:44
1108Rashida KadeWalmers Athletic ClubF2:28:45
1109Jamil Forsyth-GithahuOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:45
1110Rogeema KennyATC Running ClubF2:28:45
1111Fabian CollinsOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:46
1112Ferdi RhodaOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:46
1113Rodney BrownCentral Athletic ClubM2:28:46
1114Sadieka PriceLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:28:47
1115Reyhana MintyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:28:47
1116Candice FortuinePinelandsF2:28:48
1117Nicci van der MerweKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:28:48
1118Clifford NaudeWest CoastM2:28:48
1119Gaynor WilliamsGoodwood HarriersF2:28:49
1120Joy CupidoPinelandsF2:28:49
1121Refiloe KubhekaPinelandsM2:28:50
1122Sulaiman BenjaminOmmiedraai FriendsM2:28:50
1123Sandile MyekiM2:28:51
1124Mark SioddonsStrand Athletic ClubM2:28:51
1125Buks SmutsBrackenfellM2:28:52
1126Hans van HeerdenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:29:01
1127Melville SilkeAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:29:11
1128Melanie RandallSpartan HarriersF2:29:15
1129Zaahierah AgherdienTopformF2:29:15
1130Salwa AllieTopformF2:29:16
1131Phumla KulaGugulethuF2:29:22
1132Genevieve van der WaltGoodwood HarriersF2:29:30
1133 Jacques van der Walt M 2:29:30
1134Helen Du PlessisBrackenfellF2:29:31
1135Alia IsaacsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:29:36
1136Adam PapierOmmiedraai FriendsM2:29:44
1137Dennis HinesStrand Athletic ClubM2:29:44
1138Shane PackmanM2:29:45
1139Fouzia JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:29:50
1140Roegshana TapeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:29:51
1141Tracey Da MataSpartan HarriersF2:29:52
1142EdlynnF2:29:59
1143Warick MWest CoastM2:30:10
1144Sandra JansenTopformF2:30:23
1145Moesa SafaarTopformM2:30:24
1146Aneesa AbrahamsOmmiedraai FriendsF2:30:25
1147Marelize WilkeCeltic HarriersF2:30:27
1148Kathryn UrenCape Multisport ClubF2:30:41
1149Shafiq BaileyBellville Running ClubM2:30:42
1150 Buhle Dyido Goodwood HarriersM 2:31:01
1151Cecelia RichardsRavensmeadF2:31:06
1152Lauren KansleyRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:06
1153Darawees GasantAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:31:11
1154Gabiba TalipAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:31:11
1155Ilze van RensburgSanlamF2:31:15
1156Kim LambRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:16
1157Tiffany EbdenCarbineers - WPF2:31:17
1158Margaux EyersCarbineers - WPF2:31:17
1159Faizel AdamsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:31:18
1160Nonelela DubaTeam VitalityF2:31:30
1161Msimelelo GijaLanga Athletic ClubM2:31:32
1162Bernard GantanaRavensmeadM2:31:38
1163M TembaniLanga Athletic ClubM2:31:39
1164Muhammed DalvieTopformM2:31:39
1165Jerome RichardsRavensmeadM2:31:39
1166Cecil ManuelMetropolitanM2:31:40
1167Nabeel ChristianTopformM2:31:40
1168Emmerentia van JaarsveldRun/Walk for LifeF2:31:41
1169Greg Bond-SmithVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:31:41
1170Nabielah DavidsTopformF2:31:50
1171Nailah DavidsTopformF2:31:55
1172Busi BeleCentury CityF2:31:56
1173Ruth LevertonPinelandsF2:32:16
1174Phillipa CloetePinelandsF2:32:17
1175Anne WilliamsPick 'n PayF2:32:20
1176Odile QuintardSpartan HarriersF2:32:27
1177Salie TaliepTopformM2:32:30
1178Meagan de KockSpartan HarriersF2:32:30
1179Mogamat SolomonTopformM2:32:31
1180Joanne van der ValkCeltic HarriersF2:32:35
1181Sumi SinghGoodwood HarriersF2:32:38
1182DineoF2:32:39
1183Mushtaq RahimTopformM2:32:51
1184Meghann BayerPinelandsF2:33:01
1185Melonie van den BergMetropolitanF2:33:06
1186A GaniefParliamentM2:33:07
1187Hilary NapoleonUniversity of Cape TownF2:33:08
1188Ayesha ShaGoodwood HarriersF2:33:12
1189Alma J van RensburgF2:33:14
1190Deborah Horn-BothaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:33:26
1191Victoria LaceyVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:33:27
1192Noluvuyo MafusiniGugulethuF2:33:37
1193Ayanda BothaGugulethuM2:33:37
1194Tasneem SalieF2:33:44
1195Ayesha RykliefOmmiedraai FriendsF2:33:49
1196Mzwa KweyamaOld MutualM2:33:57
1197Marlene JamesPinelandsF2:34:02
1198Grant KoksPinelandsM2:34:03
1199Liesel SchulenburgVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:34:03
1200Lezanne VogesF2:34:07
1201Fatima TayobWalmers Athletic ClubF2:34:10
1202Fawwaz MohammedLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:34:13
1203Maureen VersterEdgemead RunnersF2:34:20
1204Lungelwa TyedaF2:34:24
1205Amy LodewyksTygerberg Athletic ClubF2:34:36
1206Shamiela MohammedCentury CityF2:34:39
1207Catherine RonaasenCentury CityF2:34:39
1208 Zain Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:34:40
1209 J Morta Hewat Athletic ClubF 2:34:44
1210Weziwe JonasNedbank Running ClubF2:34:45
1211 Nai-Chung Hu M 2:34:56
1212Irfaan Allie JafferLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:34:57
1213Roderick WillisTopformM2:35:04
1214Sheraan MohamedGoodwood HarriersM2:35:08
1215Crystle-Lynne MooreSAPSF2:35:21
1216William PietersM2:35:22
1217Anees DollieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:35:26
1218Diane BowersEdgemead RunnersF2:35:34
1219Natalie VisagieNantesF2:35:38
1220Shaheed EssaTopformM2:35:38
1221 Tracy Gooch F 2:35:46
1222Mieke BaryWest CoastF2:35:55
1223Lizl de KlerkWest CoastF2:35:56
1224 Michelle Pearman PinelandsF 2:35:56
1225Esack DawareOmmiedraai FriendsM2:35:57
1226Arthur HodgsonPinelandsM2:36:01
1227 G Roos M 2:36:05
1228Sharon JamesPinelandsF2:36:10
1229B GordonWestern Province Cricket ClubF2:36:44
1230Shafiqah HendricksOmmiedraai FriendsF2:36:49
1231Cheryl GreenRun/Walk for LifeF2:36:53
1232Jeff PulkerRun/Walk for LifeM2:36:53
1233Russell GrebeCeltic HarriersM2:36:59
1234Kelly HerselmanPinelandsF2:36:59
1235Jennifer PapierBrackenfellF2:37:06
1236 Jamila Champion Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF 2:37:07
1237Ibtisaam SoekeWalmers Athletic ClubF2:37:07
1238 H Westraadt Cape Multisport ClubM 2:37:12
1239Betina de AraujoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:37:13
1240Collin SedemanAtlantic Athletic ClubM2:37:15
1241Lucielle NettaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:37:15
1242 Cigdem Yildiz Atlantic Athletic ClubF 2:37:16
1243Avia EbrahimLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:37:17
1244 Fahldie Central Athletic ClubM 2:37:20
1245Loren RobertsonF2:37:26
1246Pauline RennieVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:37:27
1247Shireen GalantLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:37:41
1248 Nick Gooch M 2:37:42
1249Ingrid SmithSpartan HarriersF2:37:47
1250Mokotji MosesGugulethuF2:37:52
1251 Cortney Blanchard F 2:37:53
1252Reyhana KlienveldtF2:37:55
1253Rosemary PadyaOmmiedraai FriendsF2:38:05
1254Anthony CronjeVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:38:09
1255Melany van OordtDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:38:12
1256Mariam AlexanderHewat Athletic ClubF2:38:13
1257Ruby PaulsenTopformF2:38:13
1258Mbongeni NdabaTeam VitalityM2:38:21
1259Sharon SchoutenVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:38:21
1260Charlene MaartensEdgemead RunnersF2:38:32
1261 Thandi Bosman F 2:38:38
1262Yonela MpahleniGoodwood HarriersF2:38:39
1263Tessa ChalkeyOmmiedraai FriendsF2:38:43
1264Helen RoweF2:38:44
1265V GihwalaF2:38:58
1266Adenaan OostendorpLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:39:01
1267Tracey AdamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:01
1268Pepertual ChivhereLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:39:02
1269Zubeida LippertCeltic HarriersF2:39:03
1270Hamza WaleedM2:39:04
1271Dave WhitelawM2:39:20
1272 Johan van Zyl Bellville Running ClubM 2:39:20
1273 Riana Lamprecht Born2RunF 2:39:27
1274Mark ChapmanWest CoastM2:39:31
1275Edwin KingSanlamM2:39:33
1276Petra KingSanlamF2:39:33
1277Maghdi ArnoldPinelandsM2:39:38
1278Megan LangeveldtTopformF2:39:39
1279Roshan AbrahamsBo-KaapF2:39:49
1280Blia YangBo-KaapF2:39:50
1281Raymonde van der ScholtzPinelandsF2:39:56
1282Stephen CloetePinelandsM2:39:57
1283Jane FullerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:39:59
1284Henry JonesSpartan HarriersM2:40:00
1285 Takwanisa Machemedze SACS Old BoysM 2:40:03
1286Lorna PaulseSpartan HarriersF2:40:06
1287Lizel BenjaminGoodwood HarriersF2:40:10
1288 Illona Edwards F 2:40:10
1289Caroline YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:40:19
1290Thobeya SLanga Athletic ClubF2:40:19
1291Sandra BarrowF2:40:20
1292Jackie HintenausF2:40:29
1293 Zama KhayelitshaF 2:40:31
1294Basheerah Swartz-EmandienTopformF2:40:36
1295 Yusuf Gamieldien Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM 2:40:47
1296Berenice CrowderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:40:48
1297Pieter SmitPinelandsM2:40:57
1298Cindy AlbertynAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:40:58
1299Haanim GalvaanCarbineers - WPF2:41:02
1300Stephen OldEdgemead RunnersM2:41:10
1301Thozama TyakumeLanga Athletic ClubM2:41:15
1302Debra CapeChaeli Sports & RecreationF2:41:26
1303Rehana EbrahimTopformF2:41:34
1304Frieda BlignautSanlamF2:41:42
1305Achmat SalieARD Athletic ClubM2:41:43
1306Nuraan IsamilARD Athletic ClubF2:41:43
1307Kay-Lee SmallEdgemead RunnersF2:41:59
1308Yvonne ManakazaParliamentF2:42:03
1309 Susan Badenhorst F 2:42:09
1310Rifqa FredericksBo-KaapF2:42:12
1311Mastura BarodienBo-KaapF2:42:13
1312Zaitoon KathradaTopformF2:42:19
1313Mariam ElissacLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:42:23
1314Jane RiveraEdgemead RunnersF2:42:25
1315Tinashe NyawataM2:42:26
1316Brian SamuelsPinelandsM2:42:29
1317Pearl SmithCeltic HarriersF2:42:35
1318Yumna JacksonOld MutualF2:42:40
1319Ismaeel PeckTopformM2:42:40
1320Abu MowlanaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:42:40
1321Redewaan ParkerTopformM2:42:41
1322Liza LucaniChaeli Sports & RecreationF2:42:46
1323 Trudy Randall PinelandsF 2:42:55
1324T BeasarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:42:58
1325 Melanie Meyer F 2:42:59
1326John McgillRun/Walk for LifeM2:43:05
1327Nonhlanhla ChanzaCeltic HarriersF2:43:06
1328Riana PrinslooDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:43:10
1329Alida GousDurbanville Athletic ClubF2:43:11
1330Sekeena SalieARD Athletic ClubM2:43:14
1331 Ronald Alexander M 2:43:45
1332Shariefah ManuelF2:43:54
1333Theresa WilliamsRavensmeadF2:43:54
1334Natalie KyriacouVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:43:58
1335Neil CarrickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:43:59
1336Charlotte YoungVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:43:59
1337Nafeesa IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubF2:44:03
1338Rassie PretoriusSanlamM2:44:19
1339Shafieqa EmeraanHewat Athletic ClubF2:44:19
1340Ridwaan EmeraanHewat Athletic ClubM2:44:20
1341Rifqah ToyerAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:44:21
1342Wasiem FataarOmmiedraai FriendsM2:44:21
1343Ingrid CoulterPick 'n PayF2:44:22
1344 Francois Kellerman Bellville Running ClubM 2:44:49
1345Somaya HartnickPick 'n PayF2:45:00
1346Melody CoxVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:45:08
1347Anver YasinTopformM2:45:16
1348Makwarela MnwanaDEAF2:45:23
1349Nombuso BlukanF2:45:30
1350Fatimah JacobsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:45:30
1351Melynda WardVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:45:34
1352Gail HagemannEdgemead RunnersF2:45:42
1353Maria CowieEdgemead RunnersF2:45:42
1354Marietjie RobbKowie StridersF2:45:43
1355Hassen ParkerARD Athletic ClubM2:45:44
1356Tim ParleWestvilleM2:45:54
1357Theuns de LangeMatiesM2:45:59
1358Thaakirah CoetzeeBo-KaapF2:46:00
1359Sedick DebruynBo-KaapM2:46:00
1360Illegible SmithM2:46:20
1361Lee ReyneckeWest CoastM2:46:21
1362Warren HurdCeltic HarriersM2:46:21
1363Brian KeelingFish HoekM2:46:24
1364M KeelingF2:46:24
1365Fumane MatebeleWest CoastF2:46:26
1366FeeyazM2:46:37
1367Zuko MaselaMazars Athletic ClubM2:46:41
1368Nigel SchullerM2:46:42
1369Charlene SchullerPinelandsF2:46:42
1370Muna ParkerARD Athletic ClubF2:46:52
1371Lynn RadueSpartan HarriersF2:46:59
1372Mandy TinklerVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:47:02
1373Changa MasenguF2:47:15
1374 Sharon Price F 2:47:27
1375 Angela Bain F 2:47:28
1376 A van Jaarsveld Run/Walk for LifeM 2:47:36
1377Sandra ManterRun/Walk for LifeF2:47:42
1378Willy LiebetrauRun/Walk for LifeM2:47:46
1379Madilee OttoVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:47:56
1380Haseerah IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:48:05
1381Muhammad DavidsWalmers Athletic ClubM2:48:20
1382Darnell MartinPinelandsF2:48:31
1383Catherine SteynSanlamF2:48:32
1384Nesia SalieARD Athletic ClubF2:48:40
1385Cecile CollyerEdgemead RunnersF2:48:44
1386Zaida RogillHewat Athletic ClubF2:48:51
1387Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:49:11
1388Malika DavidsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:49:20
1389Miska Davids-SalieKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:49:20
1390Snazo MandondoPinelandsF2:49:27
1391Refqah BirchKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF2:49:27
1392Anwar AbrahamsKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubM2:49:28
1393Briony RobertsonVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:49:32
1394Emma MckinneyCarbineers - WPF2:49:32
1395Karen MentorOld MutualF2:49:33
1396 Sarah Rade Varsity Old Boys Running ClubF 2:49:33
1397Shahiemah IsmailTopformF2:49:36
1398Lisle JacobNantesF2:50:16
1399Ms AllieOmmiedraai FriendsM2:50:23
1400Willard MushoreM2:50:34
1401Neolene LourensBellville Running ClubF2:50:39
1402Morgan SaunderF2:50:43
1403 Ian Saunder M 2:50:44
1404Melda RuitersBellville Running ClubF2:50:48
1405Nomfuneko DelaniGugulethuF2:50:50
1406 Nadene Smith Edgemead RunnersF 2:50:51
1407 Robert Broll M 2:50:51
1408 Helene Fouche F 2:51:01
1409Muneerah IsmailLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:51:02
1410Fatima van de RheedeLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:51:02
1411Andre JoubertM2:51:08
1412Rosemary Joubert32GiF2:51:09
1413Shanaaz MahomedTopformF2:51:53
1414Sue BrownF2:51:57
1415Danelia GroenewaldBellville Running ClubF2:51:58
1416Moeneeba KingmanARD Athletic ClubF2:52:02
1417Aneesa SkinnerStrand Athletic ClubF2:52:20
1418Patricia AdamsBrackenfellF2:52:22
1419 Louise Rohner West CoastF 2:52:30
1420Marita SnymanF2:52:31
1421 Alexandra Bodill F 2:52:46
1422Nathmie BarodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:53:07
1423Shafieka BakodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF2:53:07
1424Barry SchwartzFit 2000M2:53:13
1425Mike EvansVarsity Old Boys Running ClubM2:53:18
1426Alexandra Willis-SmithAtlantic Athletic ClubF2:53:19
1427Heather SampsonCape Multisport ClubF2:53:27
1428Sherna JoorstTopformF2:53:27
1429Beulah GerbachCeltic HarriersF2:53:28
1430Marvin BesterPinelandsM2:53:48
1431Asanda FakuSanlamM2:53:51
1432Kaare JamesPinelandsM2:53:58
1433Linda ZenzilePinelandsF2:54:03
1434Wilmina SullivanSanlamF2:54:12
1435 Trevor Davids Hewat Athletic ClubM 2:54:16
1436Clinton van ReenenPinelandsM2:54:17
1437Kayleigh MayBellville Running ClubF2:54:23
1438Trudi MillerCape Multisport ClubF2:54:27
1439Miranda JacksonNantesF2:54:28
1440Shahieda WilliamsLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:54:43
1441 Sanam Dowlath Century CityF 2:54:56
1442Colleen CrossRun/Walk for LifeF2:54:58
1443Ivan BesterMSA MultisportM2:55:05
1444Melany Du PlessisPinelandsF2:55:09
1445Lee-Ann HarrisPinelandsF2:55:09
1446Kashiefa EdwardsCentral Athletic ClubF2:55:23
1447Zulfah SulaimanCentral Athletic ClubF2:55:23
1448Danie LourensBellville Running ClubM2:55:25
1449FathiyaCentral Athletic ClubF2:55:34
1450Dawood FortuneTopformM2:55:35
1451Yasmin TheunissenTopformF2:55:35
1452Zainab SolomonTopformF2:55:36
1453 M Theunissen TopformM 2:55:37
1454Achmat van der SchyffLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubM2:55:48
1455Prasidh RamsonM2:56:30
1456Nogolide MafanyaGugulethuF2:56:32
1457Sharif BhikooMetropolitanM2:56:38
1458 Donna Woodruff F 2:56:39
1459Tarryn ArendseVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:57:03
1460Colleen LeaVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:57:43
1461Desleen SaffierEdgemead RunnersF2:57:50
1462Felicity MbukulwaF2:57:58
1463Roan Dearham32GiM2:57:59
1464Frank MaloneyWest CoastM2:58:24
1465Claire MaloneyWest CoastF2:58:24
1466Meshan PietersenF2:58:41
1467Luqmaan VallieM2:58:42
1468 Shamil Abrahams Pick 'n PayM 2:58:42
1469Wendy PretoriusCentury CityF2:58:50
1470Henry AdamMetropolitanM2:59:17
1471Josephine NorodienPinelandsF2:59:20
1472Lilly NhlemaF2:59:22
1473Debbie ZimmermanSpartan HarriersF2:59:35
1474Barbara CarstensSpartan HarriersF2:59:35
1475Marjorie YoungStrand Athletic ClubF2:59:46
1476Rene DickVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF2:59:57
1477Ebrahim HassenTopformM3:00:01
1478Mureedah PetersenGoodwood HarriersF3:00:01
1479Tammy AdamsGoodwood HarriersF3:00:02
1480Janine NevesGoodwood HarriersF3:00:02
1481Claudelle AbrahamsGoodwood HarriersF3:00:03
1482Ayesha ArmadienGoodwood HarriersF3:00:04
1483D DanzilGoodwood HarriersM3:00:04
1484Lucinda BotesGoodwood HarriersF3:00:05
1485John OlifantGoodwood HarriersM3:00:05
1486Mary PetersenGoodwood HarriersF3:00:06
1487Randall WoodbergGoodwood HarriersM3:00:06
1488Aloma van der WesthuizenGoodwood HarriersF3:00:07
1489T JuliusGoodwood HarriersM3:00:07
1490 Esther Du Plessis Goodwood HarriersF 3:00:11
1491Lulamile SomngcukaGoodwood HarriersM3:00:12
1492 Sadiyya Absalom Goodwood HarriersF 3:00:13
1493 Sinethemba Swaartbooi Goodwood HarriersF 3:00:14
1494Fatima ThomasMitchell's Plain TitansF3:00:15
1495 Muneef Absalom Goodwood HarriersM 3:00:17
1496Craig KnottCarbineers - WPM3:00:20
1497Shamielah SedickOmmiedraai FriendsF3:00:21
1498Jill LateganGoodwood HarriersF3:00:21
1499Nazlie SouthgateNantesF3:00:23
1500Greg StokellGoodwood HarriersM3:00:24
1501Tracey McgeeGoodwood HarriersF3:00:24
1502Juan WieseCarbineers - WPM3:00:37
1503Nicolette OliverGoodwood HarriersF3:00:44
1504Lionel OliverGoodwood HarriersM3:00:44
1505Gayatoenesa GasnolaKenFac Sport and Athletic ClubF3:00:46
1506Belinda RhodesPinelandsF3:00:56
1507Abdullah MajietM3:01:02
1508Lloyd LucasGoodwood HarriersM3:01:13
1509Elmore JuliusGoodwood HarriersM3:01:13
1510Aysha CloeteHewat Athletic ClubF3:01:26
1511Rashid CloeteHewat Athletic ClubM3:01:27
1512Annatjie BekkerBorn2RunF3:01:32
1513Alivia GabierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:01:43
1514Fowzia GabierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:01:43
1515Ursula GeorgeMitchell's Plain TitansF3:02:04
1516 Louise Gillett WellingtonF 3:02:14
1517Musiiwa MabidiFarananiF3:02:17
1518Lindie JantjiesIn TouchF3:02:40
1519Colleen RyklieffPinelandsF3:02:44
1520Martha NteyaF3:02:52
1521Genine ErfortSpartan HarriersF3:03:09
1522Mohammed KaskerHewat Athletic ClubM3:03:44
1523Bill MaycockRun/Walk for LifeM3:03:49
1524Shaheedah IsmailWalmers Athletic ClubF3:03:50
1525Karen ErvensWildrunnerF3:03:59
1526Junaid SondayMSA MultisportM3:04:03
1527Koert MeyerTygerberg Athletic ClubM3:04:25
1528Yvette RijnsburgerWest CoastF3:04:57
1529 Amiena NantesF 3:05:07
1530AsandaKhayelitshaF3:05:51
1531Chantal RhodePinelandsF3:06:40
1532Cornelle BotesBellville Running ClubF3:06:41
1533Ellen SenekalBellville Running ClubF3:06:46
1534Surina LockBellville Running ClubF3:06:46
1535Faldelah StellenboomOmmiedraai FriendsF3:07:13
1536Faizal SaferdienOmmiedraai FriendsM3:07:20
1537Zulfa BCentral Athletic ClubF3:07:21
1538Lungile SomagacaGugulethuM3:07:25
1539Washiela AmardienF3:07:26
1540Nozi ZideGugulethuF3:07:26
1541Megan ThomasUniversity of the Western CapeF3:07:27
1542Zarina Mohamed-FakierLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:07:27
1543Melissa BakerGoodwood HarriersF3:07:34
1544Christo AbrahamsGoodwood HarriersM3:07:34
1545Marita MeyerSanlamF3:07:38
1546Hanli MalanSanlamF3:07:39
1547Annatjie BerntzenGoodwood HarriersF3:08:05
1548Theresa FrieslaarGoodwood HarriersF3:08:40
1549 Mmetja Matlhakola F 3:08:54
1550Tougieda AllieLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF3:08:57
1551Henry Du PlessisPinelandsM3:09:34
1552Camillah AdamsObservatory Running ClubF3:09:49
1553Jackie AproskieSpartan HarriersF3:09:52
1554Zelda DeyselBrackenfellF3:09:53
1555Thakira StemmetTopformF3:10:06
1556Ameen StemmetTopformM3:10:07
1557Mari SchadeCentury CityF3:11:10
1558Erfaan SamsodienBo-KaapM3:11:19
1559 Hermia Damons Goodwood HarriersF 3:11:19
1560Edward StevensGoodwood HarriersM3:11:20
1561 Terri-Lee Boucher Durbanville Athletic ClubF 3:11:29
1562Cicelia AfricaSpartan HarriersF3:11:54
1563Nomonde KubhekaPinelandsF3:12:03
1564Habiba RykliefTopformF3:12:09
1565Veronica PriestleySpartan HarriersF3:12:10
1566Lindsay BarrettSpartan HarriersF3:12:29
1567 Megan Kemp Goodwood HarriersF 3:12:42
1568Annelize BuysVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF3:12:42
1569Carmelita AfricaGoodwood HarriersF3:12:43
1570 Mamello Rakatana GugulethuF 3:13:25
1571 Lesley Gillett WellingtonF 3:13:27
1572Robyn MiddletonSpartan HarriersF3:13:39
1573Lungiswa NkonkiCarbineers - WPF3:14:37
1574Nadeema SaferdienOmmiedraai FriendsF3:14:45
1575Jan SwartFit 2000M3:14:49

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Varsity Old Boys Running Club102
Pinelands96
Lion of Africa Itheko Athletic Club87
Edgemead Runners66
Topform58
Spartan Harriers57
Ommiedraai Friends53
Goodwood Harriers53
Celtic Harriers48
West Coast45
Gugulethu45
Atlantic Athletic Club42
Durbanville Athletic Club33
Bellville Running Club32
Carbineers - WP30
Fish Hoek27
KenFac Sport and Athletic Club25
Brackenfell25
Sanlam21
Nedbank Running Club20
Central Athletic Club19
Run/Walk for Life19
ATC Running Club18
Langa Athletic Club18
Walmers Athletic Club17
Century City15
ARD Athletic Club15
Cape Multisport Club15
Nantes15
Hewat Athletic Club13
Bo-Kaap12
Strand Athletic Club12
Wildrunner11
University of Cape Town11
Tygerberg Athletic Club10
Harfield Harriers9
South African National Defence Force9
Pick 'n Pay8
Helderberg Harriers8
Metropolitan8
Old Mutual8
Mitchell's Plain Titans7
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club6
Khayelitsha6
In Touch6
Ravensmead5
Mazars Athletic Club5
Stellenbosch5
Melkbos Athletic Club4
32Gi4
Parliament4
Adventists Athletic Club4
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club4
MSA Multisport4
Hout Bay Harriers4
Wellington3
SACS Old Boys3
Observatory Running Club3
Fat Cats3
Team Vitality3
Faku Chiefs2
DEA2
Worcester2
Easterns Kraaifontein2
Satori2
Capitec2
My Training Day2
SAPS2
Born2Run2
Western Province Cricket Club2
Olifantsrivier Athletic Club2
Fit 20002
Vodacom Yebo Striders2
Namaqua Athletic Club2
University of the Western Cape2
Southern Striders Athletic Club2
Stragglers Social & Athletic Club2
Chaeli Sports & Recreation2
Maties1
Murray & Roberts1
Aurecon Athletic Club1
Outeniqua Harriers1
Overkruin1
Cape Peninsula University of Technology1
Abasubathi1
Midas Spartans Amateur Athletic Club1
Department of Rural Development and Land Reform1
Faranani1
Herbalife1
Team Running Free1
Savages1
Afrisam1
Johannesburg Country Club1
Westville1
Elsies River1
Kowie Striders1
ABSA1
Foresters1