Heroes Marathon2018-12-16

42.2kmdistance
2:22:40winning time
277finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Bonginkosi ZwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:22:40
2Ramolefi MotsieloaNedbank Running ClubM2:23:51
3Silindile GubeseEthekwiniM2:27:13
4Lungile GongqaNedbank Running ClubM2:27:36
5Phakoane RakotoPhantane Athletic ClubM2:28:09
6Tsepo MathibellePhantane Athletic ClubM2:28:11
7Nosotho MonyeleM2:28:34
8Mjaja MziwenkosiNedbank Running ClubM2:28:50
9Bernard DandadziNedbank Running ClubM2:28:56
10Masilo MosothoMaxed EliteM2:29:34
11Bokang LisenePhantane Athletic ClubM2:30:31
12Lizo SikoKatlehongM2:31:04
13Phillip PhakwagoNedbank Running ClubM2:31:35
14Thobile MbolekwaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:32:06
15Xolisani ZamkeleElliot Madeira Charity ClubM2:33:23
16Zuko MambulaQokolweni Athletic ClubM2:34:16
17Mahlomola SekhonyanaMaxed EliteM2:34:53
18Siboniso SikhakhaneM2:35:37
19Ncedisani PhungulaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:35:38
20Sphamandla NyembeEthekwiniM2:37:27
21 Mzomhle Sibonda Port St Johns Athletic ClubM 2:37:33
22Bongani PossaNedbank Running ClubM2:41:51
23Lucky Willie SwaziM2:41:52
24Mosotho MotloheloaM2:42:13
25Nkosikhona MhlakwaneBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:42:23
26Mawande HlongweM2:42:27
27 Ngubane Eric M 2:45:52
28Moshotho LenanyaM2:47:16
29Luca BoyanaCentury CityM2:47:40
30Sinobom MzukelaM2:49:04
31Mosola MohlakoanaPhantane Athletic ClubM2:49:22
32Mfowentsizwa SimphiweM2:49:27
33Xolisile SinkintanaReal GijimasM2:50:39
34Micheal NdlovuZakhele Running ClubM2:50:50
35Mthalane NkosinathiM2:51:40
36Bonginkosi NoluhlazanaAdventists Athletic ClubM2:51:47
37Andile MdelaOld MutualM2:53:49
38Mzwanele GqothileBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubM2:54:16
39Mndeni ZuluOxford StridersM2:54:45
40Masupha ThabangM2:56:35
41Phumlani XoloEthekwiniM2:57:07
42Mamoralo TjokaNedbank Running ClubF2:57:16
43Peter RamovotoMaxed EliteM2:57:44
44Makhosi MhlongoBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:57:48
45Mlamuli MafuAmaqhaweM2:57:53
46Tabitha TsatsaNedbank Running ClubF2:59:00
47Loveness MadzivaNedbank Running ClubF2:59:46
48Za NtombiniM3:00:12
49Mabalekoa ZenzileKwa-WicksM3:01:39
50Siyabonga ButheleziAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:02:29
51Lindokuhle DlaminiAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:02:31
52Khwezilomso MrweboM3:02:35
53Bongani JwacuM3:02:42
54Ntombesintu MfunziNedbank Running ClubF3:03:13
55Lucas RampesiM3:04:26
56Luyanda MahashanaCheetahsM3:05:07
57Peter ChiwayaOxford StridersM3:05:49
58Mosotho LebopoM3:05:54
59Lulamile DanileCheetahsM3:05:57
60Sibusiso BiyelaAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:06:01
61Phiwe MvangeliAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:07:41
62Masiza MbhedeshoM3:10:35
63Mokoena ZamaF3:10:37
64Dumsani ManziniHammarsdaleM3:10:50
65Luyolo MapompolutoloM3:11:11
66Mzuvukile SimovaAmandelbult Road RunnersM3:13:36
67Sikhumbuzo MagatyaneXJ Athletic ClubM3:14:51
68Herbert MazongoloM3:14:52
69Bulelwa SimaeBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF3:14:52
70Mthunzi NjacaOxford StridersM3:14:57
71Siyabonga JozanaStella Athletic ClubM3:15:39
72Mayenzeke HlazoM3:15:57
73Stephanie SmithMassmart Athletic ClubF3:16:41
74Mzoli MpalalaOld MutualM3:17:28
75Mzwanele MbadlanyanaMakanaM3:17:41
76Masixole NkosanaM3:19:49
77Mcebo NgwenyaM3:21:25
78Ntuthuko GebhuzaOld MutualM3:22:51
79Ayanda SikitiOvertakersM3:24:09
80Sandile MadlalaNedbank Running ClubM3:24:27
81Celani VelemboCheetahsM3:25:20
82Memela NokukhanyaF3:25:25
83Zwelandile PhungulaGermiston Callies HarriersM3:25:59
84Vandabhayi MasiminiQokolweni Athletic ClubM3:26:28
85Sipho Willie MajomboziBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM3:27:30
86Mogale PilosoSouth African National Defence ForceM3:27:41
87Sesethu MelamaneIn TouchF3:27:45
88Mabona HoliweQokolweni Athletic ClubM3:28:45
89Jane MudauFarananiF3:29:33
90Kevin GousEast Griqualand StridersM3:29:54
91Sandi TshembeseCheetahsM3:32:59
92Goodwin VesileF3:33:55
93Momeleze BozaOpenserve Athletic ClubM3:34:06
94Beatrice HlopheF3:34:16
95Khangelani SinamaXJ Athletic ClubM3:35:47
96Luvuyo StephenNedbank Running ClubM3:35:54
97Ivy GongqaNedbank Running ClubF3:37:03
98Mondli NtseleAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:38:07
99Lizwi MmeleliSibanye StillwaterM3:39:54
100Thandabantu PoswaBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubM3:41:09
101Sabelo MponcoHealth is Wealth Athletic ClubM3:42:05
102Nceba MajizaOpenserve Athletic ClubM3:43:45
103Mloyiswa SibandaReal GijimasM3:43:49
104Celani NtimbaneAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:44:11
105Zodwa MagidigidiNedbank Running ClubF3:44:17
106Themba MbukusheOld MutualM3:44:30
107Siviwe KoyanaRun Zone Athletic ClubM3:46:00
108Welile NongawuzaQokolweni Athletic ClubM3:46:05
109Siphokazi NdileleDepartment of Rural Development and Land ReformF3:48:03
110 Sivuyile Mafilitshana M 3:48:10
111Wandile MboyaAmabutho Athletic ClubM3:48:17
112Mnyamana XolaniM3:48:21
113Sanele MzinjanaNyandeni RunnersM3:48:26
114Siphiwo BukaniReal GijimasM3:48:41
115Vakele TembisileM3:49:25
116Siphethuxolo DingaNedbank Running ClubM3:49:44
117 Luyanda Mgoduka Bhaca Athletic ClubM 3:50:16
118 Nakumba Sicelo M 3:50:18
119 Zanemvula Methuko CheetahsM 3:51:25
120Thuthuzela NgxoliBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubM3:52:19
121Mbuyiseli MandlaCheetahsM3:52:54
122 Bici Xoliswa F 3:54:49
123Zolani MxaboM3:55:11
124Jongibandla DukadaQokolweni Athletic ClubM3:55:12
125Loyiso PethuRun Zone Athletic ClubM3:57:03
126Sindi SikhondzeF3:57:26
127Chuma ToniQokolweni Athletic ClubM3:57:27
128Mvuyisi MposwaQokolweni Athletic ClubM3:58:34
129Nkonzo MphothiswaM3:59:00
130 Simnikiwe Baba Openserve Athletic ClubM 3:59:16
131 Sehlukile Tshalaza Sibanye StillwaterM 3:59:17
132 Mlindeli Biyata Openserve Athletic ClubM 3:59:33
133Asandile NjinganaM4:03:01
134Komza KomanisiNedbank Running ClubF4:03:29
135Bheki MbathaNedbank Running ClubM4:04:20
136Efese PeterSouth African National Defence ForceM4:07:40
137Jepheson Nkosana MajilaF4:11:53
138Sithembele MagwaNedbank Running ClubM4:12:11
139 Mthembeni Mkhize M 4:12:15
140Andile Zandile LulwandleOld MutualM4:16:35
141Mtshala GabsOld MutualM4:17:35
142Isaac NkhahleKokstad Link Pharmacy RunnersM4:18:42
143Cochran FreddieM4:18:43
144Ngoqo MzwaneleM4:19:27
145Lwandiso NodadaOld MutualF4:19:36
146Thandiswa GidlaTeam VitalityF4:20:25
147Lebenxa NtoboSibanye Athletic ClubM4:21:40
148 Hlambisa Phumuyaphi M 4:22:26
149Bara MabongoQueenstown HarriersM4:23:24
150Lucas JamesOld MutualM4:23:26
151Nomxolisi VukeCheetahsF4:23:30
152Muziyavuli ChirwaOxford StridersF4:24:33
153Mziwenkosi David McitwaM4:24:43
154Velen AndileM4:25:35
155Welcome MtetoClyde Kinloch SquadM4:25:38
156Mbongeni McetywaX-Cel Athletic ClubM4:25:39
157Nkwenkwezi MfesaneM4:25:43
158Xolisile MbizaOld MutualF4:28:49
159Luthando HejanaReal GijimasF4:29:25
160Warrick JerrardBorn2RunM4:29:35
161Comfort GuguM4:29:40
162Xolisile MwelaseNedbank Running ClubF4:30:05
163Mziwonke BuzwanaGugulethuM4:31:00
164Nombongo MatholengweTeam VitalityF4:31:03
165Nyaniso MfihloF4:32:09
166Siphumelele NondongaBreakthru Midrand StridersM4:32:44
167Fikile GqamaneF4:33:54
168Luvuyo MgodukaM4:35:10
169Sam VukaM4:35:15
170Noligwa MkungekaReal GijimasF4:35:43
171Thokozani DoloOld MutualM4:35:44
172Tendani MafindiOld MutualM4:35:46
173 Luxolo Magadlela M 4:35:46
174Nkosiphendule TyaliM4:35:47
175Bangile SikhambonaM4:38:49
176Mandla MantlakaCheetahsM4:42:39
177Thembalihle MajaliCheetahsM4:42:40
178Philisa MnqandiCheetahsM4:42:41
179Cutter MbongweM4:42:43
180Mxolisi MakawaCheetahsM4:42:45
181Calaza SizweM4:42:45
182Mzwandile BavuCheetahsM4:42:46
183Odwa MhlanaM4:42:48
184Zola BulwanaCheetahsM4:42:48
185Viwe MboboCheetahsM4:42:48
186Ntsikelelo MtshabeCheetahsM4:42:49
187Mncedisi DlovaCheetahsM4:42:50
188Mbulelo NyendwanaNedbank Running ClubM4:42:50
189Piwe BoyceCheetahsM4:42:52
190Vuyo LanduReal GijimasM4:43:08
191Salatiso MaqedaCheetahsM4:43:26
192Sikhona MdungeAmabutho Athletic ClubM4:44:03
193Luyanda MbalekwaCheetahsM4:44:39
194Nteleza Monsezi SalasM4:48:07
195Siphosethu NangeM4:48:08
196Siyanda NgxiyaSABCM4:48:51
197Phaphama MatshobaM4:49:44
198Monde SkeniReal GijimasM4:50:08
199Nothando MakakaOld MutualF4:50:09
200Ntsikelelo ButiM4:50:42
201Mthetheleli ManqanaVukani MultisportM4:50:45
202Mkokeli MalghasVukani Cycling ClubM4:50:47
203Nandipha MafongosiVukani Cycling ClubF4:50:48
204Max GonoOld MutualM4:50:49
205Mkhululi JackM4:50:51
206Monde NombembeM4:51:02
207Zukile MpapelaPMMCM4:51:20
208Zimkitha MagwentshuEskom GijimasF4:51:34
209Jali AlsonM4:52:37
210Kevin BillyMedihelp Multisport ClubM4:53:23
211 Mpumelelo Mgabe Ndzimakhwe Sibanye StillwaterM 4:53:25
212Sixolise MjiwuBuffalo Runners Athletic ClubM4:54:22
213Sg MajekeTeam VitalityM4:58:05
214Nosisa HlulaniCheetahsF4:58:07
215Mzolisi NgudleOld MutualM5:00:55
216MagangqasiM5:01:33
217Kangelani RhangayiKouga MultisportM5:03:06
218 Wongalethu Msali M 5:03:29
219Sitatu NyikanaImvelo Multisport ClubM5:03:33
220Alwaba MbadlanyanaF5:04:44
221Vuyani MasoCheetahsM5:05:00
222Noma-India KolisiPhumaF5:05:05
223 Monday Somi M 5:06:00
224Sphiwe ManciWild Coast SunM5:06:24
225Zithulele HlekoReal GijimasM5:07:20
226Tembakazi ZweniSibanye StillwaterF5:08:56
227Shed DambileM5:09:04
228 Vumile Gosa CheetahsM 5:11:17
229Mongezi BubuM5:11:21
230Buyiswa DyantyiAdventists Athletic ClubF5:12:46
231Mandlenkosi NgcoboChatsworthM5:12:48
232Jabulani XuluNtunjambiliM5:14:16
233Zwai FundaMercedes-BenzM5:14:19
234Thozama McithaniOpenserve Athletic ClubM5:15:11
235Monde NgxangxaDepartment of Public WorksM5:15:13
236Mbongeni NgxazozoM5:16:04
237Sabra AbdoolImvelo Multisport ClubF5:20:42
238Pumzile MtatiF5:20:53
239Mabija KwenzikaziF5:21:43
240Nomfundo PasiyaOld MutualF5:21:52
241Sizwe TsamaOld MutualM5:23:06
242Malizole SideloNgqeleniM5:24:53
243Bomvu VuyisaniM5:24:58
244Lukhanyo ManconoKPMG Running ClubM5:24:59
245 Nande Mantiyane ISMO Athletic ClubF 5:26:18
246Sive SokaBalekani Athletic ClubM5:26:19
247Nomveliso ShashaOld MutualF5:26:46
248Moses ShashaOld MutualM5:26:49
249 Neka Akhona F 5:27:38
250Cwayita MapekulaOpenserve Athletic ClubF5:28:57
251 Gcwalisile Gxuku M 5:29:01
252Zwayi HlelaniM5:29:17
253Nwabisa McwamoleMotherwellF5:29:20
254Nomzingisi TukelaOld MutualF5:31:15
255Zolani TwaniOld MutualM5:31:16
256Bulela SidloyiOld MutualM5:31:17
257Bothata MahlalaPamojaM5:31:17
258Papamani ZembeAdventists Athletic ClubM5:34:00
259Ayanda GcitoZinikele Mgijimi Athletic ClubF5:35:27
260Inganathi MonakaliM5:38:41
261Yonela TofuOld MutualF5:38:42
262Nosipho NqwataOld MutualF5:38:42
263Asanda NodadaBhaca Athletic ClubF5:38:44
264Yolanda LangeniOld MutualF5:38:44
265Zukani MaxweleQokolweni Athletic ClubM5:42:32
266Tandile PupumaReal GijimasF5:45:35
267Xolani XintoloCheetahsM5:45:42
268Chumani HlatshaneniF5:45:44
269Noludwe MkozangweOpenserve Athletic ClubF5:51:30
270Nomana AneleF5:54:17
271 Thulani Mzimba Zinikele Mgijimi Athletic ClubM 5:56:36
272Xoliswa MngcotaneStutterheim Marathon ClubF6:02:18
273Pakama DyumEskom GijimasF6:03:33
274Thembalethu DulunganaM6:09:24
275 Xolile Ntsinde M 6:09:27
276Mvule SikhakhaneF6:13:46
277Raben MgozanaM6:19:34

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation