Ronnie Davel Memorial2017-01-08

16.0kmdistance
0:56:41winning time
381finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 B Mokoena HarrismithM 0:56:41
2Kwenza NgubaneMaxed EliteM1:00:29
3 L Ximba Maxed EliteM 1:00:40
4 J Edwards WestvilleM 1:01:25
5 D Makhaye Maritzburg CityM 1:01:46
6 J Lefaso M 1:03:27
7James SpeedM1:03:32
8Derek WasserfallHillcrest VillagersM1:04:48
9Zwelihle NdawondeAmaqhaweM1:05:57
10 S Rwane ROAGM 1:06:14
11 B Nhlengethwa Maxed EliteM 1:06:44
12 S O'connor University of Cape TownM 1:07:48
13Pumlani NtuliVertical SpacesM1:09:05
14Puseletso DladlaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:09:17
15 S Majola M 1:09:49
16Juan BotsisSavagesM1:09:50
17 N de Scally M 1:09:52
18 K Sangala HowickM 1:09:54
19Aidan BilingtonTuksM1:10:08
20 A Solms Save OrionF 1:10:33
21Rob CraigSave OrionM1:10:43
22Paul CannellM1:11:14
23 G Oliver M 1:12:03
24 S Speed M 1:12:25
25 R Harrison Nedbank Running ClubM 1:12:40
26Hein de KlerkWestvilleM1:12:43
27Cary-Ann SmithNedbank Running ClubF1:13:48
28Cliff RobbertzeWestvilleM1:14:03
29 N Mahlabu Mooi RiverM 1:14:09
30 D Goosen Save OrionM 1:14:16
31 M Zondi SAPSM 1:15:01
32Nazeer CassimjeeSave OrionM1:15:11
33 P Mhlongo Run/Walk for LifeM 1:15:32
34Hlobisile MadidaNewcastle HarriersF1:15:55
35John AdamsWestvilleM1:16:17
36 M Nonsikelelo Save OrionM 1:16:46
37Hylton EnglishTeam VitalityM1:17:19
38Lindani ZuluPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:17:46
39Stuart CoxWestvilleM1:17:47
40 M Relihan ROAGM 1:18:09
41Trevor Hart-JonesWestvilleM1:18:17
42 M Hallowes M 1:18:26
43Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:18:41
44Kenneth CulverwellWestvilleM1:18:59
45 G Torr M 1:19:09
46Xoli MadidaNatal CarbineersF1:19:19
47 V Mseleku M 1:19:26
48 D Adam Nedbank Running ClubF 1:19:38
49Kevin MeyerCollegians HarriersM1:19:41
50 G Porritt SACS Old BoysM 1:20:12
51 K Wallis M 1:20:24
52 A Metcallf M 1:21:01
53 S Koegelenberg Pinetown District Athletic ClubF 1:21:29
54 J Zamisa Mooi RiverM 1:21:30
55 T Stevens M 1:21:53
56Jan KoegelenbergPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:21:55
57 M Erasmus Natal CarbineersF 1:22:36
58Patricia DammannTeam VitalityF1:22:45
59 R Greyling Get FitF 1:22:46
60 Andrew M 1:22:54
61 P Ngcobo 1:23:09
62 M Smith F 1:23:38
63 K Solms M 1:23:42
64 B Rimmer M 1:23:50
65Lindsay HaywardHowickF1:24:04
66 L Mallon HowickF 1:24:04
67 C Oellerman Durban Athletic ClubM 1:24:15
68Michael GowarNedbank Running ClubM1:24:43
69 S Mngomezulu Eskom GijimasM 1:24:46
70Matthew MilesChilternM1:24:48
71 W Mills F 1:25:08
72Chrisjan van AardtCollegians HarriersM1:25:24
73 K Venter Run/Walk for LifeM 1:26:23
74 B Cockcroft M 1:26:34
75 W Jonas Team VitalityM 1:26:51
76Bruce PardyHillcrest VillagersM1:27:03
77 van der Westhuizen M 1:27:07
78Christa du PlessisCollegians HarriersF1:27:17
79 Du Plessis M 1:27:18
80 S van der Merwe M 1:27:33
81Jacques de VilliersWestvilleM1:27:34
82 C Kemp F 1:28:03
83 G Pavel Hollywoodbets Athletic ClubM 1:28:04
84Chris NossekRiverside HarriersM1:28:16
85 J Murray M 1:28:18
86 J Maroney 1:28:20
87Shane GreylingGet FitM1:28:24
88 G Botha M 1:29:06
89 S Owen Kearsney StridersM 1:29:12
90Shea KarssingHowickF1:29:19
91 D Daniels M 1:29:24
92Andrew BurnardWestvilleM1:29:35
93 R Brayley Natal CarbineersF 1:29:37
94Les BurnardCollegians HarriersM1:29:42
95 P Pearse Kearsney StridersM 1:29:55
96Sandy de BeerSouth African National Defence ForceF1:29:58
97 L Julius HowickM 1:30:13
98 S Longhurst 1:30:21
99 L de Scully HowickF 1:30:46
100Rupert SebireHillcrest VillagersM1:30:57
101 P Stephens M 1:31:08
102 E Jarvie F 1:31:13
103 A Jarvie Umvoti Athletic ClubM 1:31:14
104Les SmithWestvilleM1:31:28
105Alison WasserfallHillcrest VillagersF1:31:44
106 C Sitlolle Maritzburg CityM 1:31:52
107 D Campbell-Hall Hillcrest VillagersM 1:31:56
108 S Jali Eskom GijimasF 1:32:11
109Meggan MackenzieCollegians HarriersF1:32:20
110 D Palmer M 1:32:25
111 K Kee F 1:32:29
112 Dumakude Protea StridersM 1:32:39
113 C Small F 1:32:45
114Craig DennillDurban University of TechnologyM1:32:48
115 C Goosen Save OrionM 1:32:48
116Douglas CouperthwaiteCollegians HarriersM1:32:49
117 M Slabbert M 1:32:50
118 F Mckenzie WestvilleM 1:33:23
119William James Hugh McAlisterSave OrionM1:33:31
120 E Sebnem DespatchF 1:33:31
121Alwyn James Simpson McAlisterSave OrionM1:33:33
122James NothardWestvilleM1:33:36
123 Z Mgaba Abagijimi Athletic ClubM 1:33:51
124 J Berniny Hillcrest VillagersM 1:33:56
125 J Hackland Collegians HarriersF 1:34:35
126 M Vowles DHS Old BoysF 1:34:46
127 E Martin DHS Old BoysM 1:34:47
128Christopher ZaaymanNatal CarbineersM1:34:52
129Jenny TaylorSaintsF1:35:00
130 S Mckean M 1:35:01
131Dave TaylorSaintsM1:35:01
132Musa NgwadiPhumaM1:35:02
133 A Dijkstra EstcourtM 1:35:33
134Greg SzymanskiCollegians HarriersM1:35:42
135Dave SaundersonWestvilleM1:35:43
136Tony SaundersonWestvilleM1:35:45
137 A Scott Eskom GijimasM 1:36:02
138 L Hendersen Collegians HarriersF 1:36:07
139 H Raugier-Lagane Get FitM 1:36:20
140Tammy DennillWestvilleF1:36:27
141 S van der Sandt Eskom GijimasF 1:36:53
142 K Nero Eskom GijimasM 1:36:53
143 H Ehlers Eskom GijimasM 1:36:57
144 T Ngcobu M 1:37:04
145 T Nkosi M 1:37:07
146Wesley PooleDHS Old BoysM1:37:08
147 M Kitshoff M 1:37:15
148 M Frost M 1:37:18
149 R Robertson Collegians HarriersM 1:37:19
150 M Gillon F 1:37:20
151 X Holmes HowickF 1:37:49
152 Ab Botes F 1:37:51
153Shane Le BretonCollegians HarriersM1:37:52
154Jarid SherwoodGet FitM1:37:53
155 J Gird HowickF 1:37:54
156 T Smith Hillcrest VillagersM 1:37:58
157 E Jarvie M 1:38:04
158 A Parle WestvilleF 1:38:09
159Grant MayberyNatal CarbineersM1:38:27
160 S Ngcobo Team VitalityM 1:39:00
161Callyn PooleDHS Old BoysF1:39:04
162Tristan SpinkDHS Old BoysM1:39:05
163Silvia BurtonHillcrest VillagersF1:39:07
164Gail Linda MainKearsney StridersF1:39:08
165 Z Zungu University of KwaZulu-NatalM 1:39:09
166 K Carpenter Hillcrest VillagersF 1:39:11
167Thuli MotloliTeam VitalityF1:39:14
168 M Mbongiwa EstcourtM 1:39:19
169 J Strauss F 1:39:51
170 A Dayaram Run/Walk for Life 1:40:03
171 G Barnes WestvilleM 1:40:08
172Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF1:40:12
173 C Ablort-Morgan F 1:40:22
174 L Erline M 1:41:28
175Carolyn EnglishTeam VitalityF1:41:35
176 M Paul Team VitalityF 1:41:44
177Andrew RobinsonHillcrest VillagersM1:42:00
178 T ter Wolbeek MidlandsM 1:42:08
179 V Zulu MaritzburgM 1:42:14
180 G Bedford M 1:42:16
181 M Whitley F 1:42:18
182 T Ripsord M 1:42:19
183 J Magrath F 1:42:38
184Ebrahim VadiaSave OrionM1:42:43
185 L Spacnuolo 1:43:19
186 S Bruwer DHS Old BoysM 1:43:22
187 B Gwala SAPS IngwenyaM 1:43:40
188 T Kleinhans Nedbank Running ClubM 1:44:05
189Pamela RasmussenYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:44:22
190Sheree KirstenWestvilleF1:44:23
191Deborah StringerBluffF1:44:24
192Sindy KirstenWestvilleF1:44:24
193Gisele AndersonSavagesF1:44:25
194 T Mkhize Team VitalityM 1:44:51
195 P Cocks Kearsney StridersM 1:44:59
196 P Dhanlall Save OrionM 1:45:14
197 M Saggo Team VitalityM 1:45:27
198Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF1:45:47
199 B Zuma AmaqhaweM 1:45:58
200Lulu DladlaTeam VitalityF1:45:59
201Erin BotsisSavagesF1:46:02
202Henry ClarkForest HillsM1:46:28
203 N Mohlakoana Eskom GijimasF 1:46:35
204 T Straney DHS Old BoysM 1:46:44
205Leigh McKennaDHS Old BoysF1:46:47
206 K Ross WestvilleF 1:46:48
207Roxanne MilesChilternF1:46:49
208Jackie JackpersadhSave OrionM1:47:20
209 S Krart Eskom GijimasF 1:47:27
210 S Mlotshwa SAPSM 1:47:28
211Peter BurtonHillcrest VillagersM1:47:34
212Gill TregennaWestvilleF1:47:51
213Denise MondaWestvilleF1:47:54
214Henk LaskeyNatal CarbineersM1:48:14
215 M Birkett Hillcrest VillagersF 1:48:19
216 T Dlamini Team VitalityM 1:48:50
217 M Padayachee Collegians HarriersF 1:49:42
218Chantall RandallRun/Walk for LifeF1:49:43
219 C Naidoo Collegians HarriersM 1:49:43
220 M Cox WestvilleF 1:49:53
221Brenda CoxWestvilleF1:49:54
222 S Moore SaintsM 1:49:59
223 M Howell Queensburgh HarriersM 1:50:03
224Yvonne AhrensEskom GijimasF1:50:23
225Hannah MainKearsney StridersF1:50:27
226Stephen MainKearsney StridersM1:50:30
227Marlene AndersonForest HillsF1:50:40
228 T Chick F 1:50:50
229Nigel KidgellHowickM1:51:13
230 N Brand HowickM 1:51:14
231Bruce AldworthHowickM1:51:15
232Nompumelelo MtamboAbagijimi Athletic ClubF1:51:25
233 L Trotter Collegians HarriersM 1:51:34
234 M Backhouse Collegians HarriersM 1:51:35
235Kirshia NaidooCollegians HarriersF1:51:36
236Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM1:52:03
237 G Couts M 1:52:11
238 C Peacock Riverside HarriersM 1:52:12
239Andrea MoroneyRiverside HarriersF1:52:13
240 T Woodruffe Get FitF 1:52:15
241 D Bezuidenhout M 1:52:17
242Stanley MossEskom GijimasM1:52:18
243 K Hamblin M 1:52:20
244Colleen McCannPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:52:25
245 D Buitendag F 1:52:31
246 D Gatsheni Eskom GijimasF 1:52:33
247 C Edmonds M 1:52:40
248 C Tratschler EstcourtF 1:52:46
249 M Tratschler HowickF 1:52:47
250 K Mitchell F 1:52:58
251 D Kershaw F 1:53:04
252 L Hay F 1:53:08
253 G Lewis Hillcrest VillagersM 1:53:11
254Jeff ArmstrongAthletics NorthM1:53:20
255 J Kendall F 1:53:27
256Stephen YarlettQueensburgh HarriersM1:53:30
257 N Ngema Mooi RiverF 1:53:53
258Mthunzi BhenguCollegians HarriersM1:54:00
259 M Sporcitas M 1:54:05
260Brian KurzCollegians HarriersM1:54:12
261 L Payne Collegians HarriersF 1:54:16
262 C de Haas F 1:54:36
263Josephine GassNatal CarbineersF1:54:52
264 S de Haas M 1:54:57
265Maureen ParryChilternF1:55:49
266 T Baxter F 1:56:06
267Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF1:56:28
268Nikki KelbrickRun/Walk for LifeF1:56:28
269Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF1:56:42
270Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF1:57:00
271 S Berniny Hillcrest VillagersF 1:57:02
272Tarryn LangeQueensburgh HarriersF1:57:03
273 L Adams WestvilleF 1:57:04
274 A Booth WestvilleF 1:57:11
275Kirsten HumboldtNatal CarbineersF1:57:26
276Mark PinchinNatal CarbineersM1:57:32
277 Cryer F 1:57:33
278 C Ferguson M 1:57:35
279 G Master M 1:58:31
280 F Garson 1:58:32
281 E Walton Medihelp Multisport ClubM 1:58:55
282Elma RabeChilternF1:59:49
283Linda FeherGet FitF2:00:02
284 T Zungu M 2:00:11
285Fikile KhumaloPhumaF2:00:12
286 N Sapepa PhumaF 2:00:13
287Kevin BradfieldSavagesM2:00:27
288Lee Anne GowDHS Old BoysF2:00:37
289 L Booth F 2:00:38
290 M Frodsham F 2:00:41
291 J Walsh F 2:01:14
292 L Lees F 2:01:21
293 J Lond HowickM 2:01:47
294Kevin LerouxHowickM2:01:47
295Tracey PhillipsRun/Walk for LifeF2:02:34
296Jen van RooyenCollegians HarriersF2:02:35
297Neil MackenzieCollegians HarriersM2:02:36
298 K Backeberg F 2:02:44
299Mike ForsythWalmers Athletic ClubM2:03:12
300Patricia EmmettSavagesF2:03:18
301 S Jarvie F 2:03:31
302 P Jarvie F 2:03:32
303Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:04:18
304 G Nkomo Run/Walk for LifeF 2:04:31
305 C Pickup F 2:04:46
306 J Pickup M 2:04:47
307Graham BuckWestvilleM2:05:09
308 C Murray Run/Walk for LifeF 2:05:25
309Ann Jillian WillowsCollegians HarriersF2:05:46
310Alexandra JoynerTlokoaF2:06:10
311 G Joyner TlokoaM 2:06:12
312David RobinsonScottburghM2:06:15
313 T Gamede Eskom GijimasF 2:06:51
314Carol JarvisChilternF2:07:03
315 W Storey F 2:07:36
316Barry GassNatal CarbineersM2:08:18
317Nkosinathi MyamyaNatal CarbineersM2:08:34
318Songe ChisiNatal CarbineersM2:08:45
319Jenny ViljoenDolphin Coast StridersF2:08:47
320Joe ViljoenChilternM2:09:23
321 R Askham Eskom GijimasF 2:09:42
322 S Daus HowickF 2:10:39
323 L Hendrie F 2:10:46
324Sandra SenekalRun/Walk for LifeF2:11:29
325 A Ebel Nedbank Running ClubM 2:11:35
326 H Mcleary Alex WaspsM 2:11:47
327 T Parle WestvilleM 2:11:56
328Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:12:00
329 M Ngubane M 2:12:02
330Julie VorsterQueensburgh HarriersF2:12:25
331Sheila KnudsenPinetown District Athletic ClubF2:12:39
332 B Mtetwa Natal CarbineersF 2:12:40
333Felicity KromhoutRun/Walk for LifeF2:12:52
334Michelle BradfieldSavagesF2:13:25
335Lungile DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF2:13:48
336 R Williams Natal CarbineersM 2:14:01
337 J Ferguson BluffM 2:14:13
338Steve MurrayBluffM2:14:13
339Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:14:14
340 A Ebel Nedbank Running ClubF 2:14:25
341 M Moloi F 2:14:33
342Nicolette RyanSavagesF2:14:48
343Bulelwa ManiAbagijimi Athletic ClubF2:16:26
344Leigh Ann Mc KenzieHighwayF2:16:39
345 T Dimba Abagijimi Athletic Club 2:16:41
346 G Vickers M 2:18:20
347Judy ConlinHarlequin HarriersF2:18:44
348 S Dlamini F 2:19:42
349 H Magrath F 2:19:43
350 S Cooke F 2:19:44
351 P Manickum Spartan HarriersF 2:20:36
352 T Ntshingila F 2:20:48
353 T Shezi F 2:20:49
354 I Jwili Eskom GijimasF 2:21:13
355 L Zondo Eskom GijimasF 2:21:14
356Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:23:10
357Julie YoungNatal CarbineersF2:23:23
358 A Padayachee Natal CarbineersF 2:23:24
359Vicki HickenGet FitF2:28:41
360Hoppy HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersM2:28:42
361 R Pratt M 2:29:17
362Jane BentleyAlex WaspsF2:29:59
363 A Ngalo F 2:30:29
364 G Thusi Eskom GijimasF 2:31:45
365 B Magrath M 2:32:37
366 Nonhlanha F 2:36:07
367 A Vermaak F 2:37:39
368 R Vermaak F 2:37:40
369 T Parry F 2:37:45
370Beatrice SierraChilternF2:37:46
371Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:38:26
372 K Vreederburgh 2:38:56
373 E Vreederburgh F 2:39:27
374 A Bruwer DHS Old BoysF 2:40:04
375 R Small DHS Old BoysM 2:40:05
376 A Moxley Wanderers Athletic ClubM 2:42:02
377 A Sanka F 2:43:05
378Shirley NaidooNatal CarbineersF2:45:37
379John ParryChilternM2:47:44
380 P Vesge 2:53:46
381 R Kirkwood F 2:54:11