The Big Hill Run2017-12-17

21.1kmdistance
1:08:00winning time
554finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Sipho MbanjwaBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM1:08:00
2Vumani MlabaEthekwiniM1:09:07
3Sithembele FanekhoNedbank Running ClubM1:10:26
4Daniel MokoenaEthekwiniM1:14:01
5Jabu DlomoBluffM1:15:14
6Phumlani XoloEthekwiniM1:16:10
7Bheki MsomiElokishiniM1:16:17
8Skhumbuzo BhenguEthekwiniM1:17:27
9Paul GerrardRandburg HarriersM1:17:42
10Siyabonga SibayaElokishiniM1:19:19
11Bernard PhalatsanePhantane Athletic ClubM1:19:21
12Michael NdlovuEthekwiniM1:20:02
13Celimpilo MfekaKearsney StridersM1:22:02
14Greig TannerWestvilleM1:24:10
15Thokozani Blessing KhanyileM1:25:31
16Travis JohnstonM1:25:34
17Simon RadebeCorobrikM1:25:54
18Richard Nene21st Century Athletic ClubM1:26:32
19Thembokwakhe Gift MlotshwaTeam VitalityM1:26:46
20Bheki Jimmy MthembuDolphin Coast StridersM1:26:59
21Nhlanhla YendeHillcrest VillagersM1:27:41
22Wandile MbonyaElokishiniM1:28:36
23Brad VenterDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:28:39
24Luvuyo SingataBluffM1:28:40
25Themba QhanqisoTongaat PanthersM1:29:09
26Mvangeli PhiweAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:31:24
27Richard HarrisonHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:31:33
28Mluleki TunuzaNedbank Running ClubM1:32:03
29Edmund Mthuliswa DumaElokishiniM1:32:17
30Clinton ChantBluffM1:32:20
31Siphesihle MabasoKwaDukuzaM1:32:52
32Johan FourieAtlantic TriathlonM1:33:05
33Sabelo MhanduleTongaat PanthersM1:33:20
34Hennie EspachRandburg HarriersM1:33:43
35Steven MkhizeM1:33:48
36Suruwani ChiparaGet FitM1:34:17
37Michael SomakepuMtubatubaM1:35:06
38Ntembeko MfihloM1:36:18
39Sicelo NdlovuuMlaziM1:36:40
40Sabelo BuqaNedbank Running ClubM1:36:43
41Roy MlamboTeam VitalityM1:37:01
42Nduduzo NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM1:37:47
43Alex TigereUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:38:03
44 Thobani Dlamini M 1:38:14
45Nonsikelelo MbamboNatal CarbineersF1:38:16
46Jaryd BrowneM1:38:18
47Sakhiseni NkabindeMaxed EliteM1:38:32
48Connor YoungBluffM1:39:36
49Bongani SangweniSAPS StridersM1:39:56
50Gerald HollandM1:41:18
51Ntokozo SibiyaRhodes UniversityM1:41:30
52Romondo ThompsonM1:41:45
53James DamantM1:41:50
54Sipho MbathaElokishiniM1:41:52
55Mduduzi MasukuUbuntu StridersM1:42:04
56Gordon DienerSavagesM1:42:57
57Nkosinathi DumobalaM1:43:10
58Alex HaddadStella Athletic ClubM1:43:11
59Tinashe ShumbaEthekwiniM1:43:11
60John WarnesForest HillsM1:43:13
61Mondli NtseleAmabutho Athletic ClubM1:43:14
62Julian RobertStella Athletic ClubM1:43:15
63Thulani Mntungwa1000 HillsM1:43:19
64Dumisani MhlongoSAPS StridersM1:43:25
65Mzi ZumaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:43:46
66Elias MechanicosSavagesM1:43:59
67Jared RobinsonBorn2RunM1:44:10
68Dawie AugustynZululand Multisport ClubM1:44:14
69Charl van den BerghZululand Multisport ClubM1:44:47
70Desiree BriedenhannZululand Multisport ClubF1:44:47
71Mike JamiesonM1:45:11
72Khulani DubeEstcourtM1:45:26
73Erich LuckfielAmanzimtotiM1:45:51
74Kyle RaffleM1:46:02
75Bongani SikhakhaneMaritzburgM1:46:10
76Bulglali DevuWoodviewM1:46:13
77Steve BoltonMaxed EliteM1:46:21
78Brent BaldwinM1:46:41
79Walter Thubelihle ZwaneShakalandM1:46:55
80Marc SiljebrandtM1:47:09
81Tyron MitchellHillcrest VillagersM1:47:31
82Manuela DienerSavagesF1:47:38
83Roy GreenwoodDHS Old BoysM1:47:47
84Kirsten EvansDHS Old BoysF1:48:03
85Cavin NoahDHS Old BoysM1:48:03
86Rudolf OosthuizenM1:48:17
87Robert Rougier LaganeBluffM1:48:20
88 Mondli Gumede M 1:48:22
89Monique Wreyford32GiF1:48:26
90Dean WightQueensburgh HarriersM1:48:40
91James CollinsTeam VitalityM1:49:09
92Siyanda NgidiTeam VitalityM1:50:00
93Sihle ThangoDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:50:06
94Mario ChislemM1:50:10
95Rupert SebireHillcrest VillagersM1:50:10
96Carlos MoraisJeppe QuondamM1:50:10
97Russell WarrenAmanzimtotiM1:50:28
98Sabelo NxeleMaritzburg CityM1:50:32
99Warrick van EedenDHS Old BoysM1:50:58
100Chantal NosworthyDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:51:52
101Vincent GhisleniBedfordview Country ClubM1:52:01
102Ryno NothnagelAmanzimtotiM1:52:02
103Warren GibsonAmanzimtotiM1:52:12
104Philani KhumaloUmgeni WaterM1:52:21
105Hilton DowdallM1:52:31
106Moshawa KhabaTeam VitalityM1:52:34
107Innocent NdlovuMandeni HarriersM1:52:38
108Donovan LelongBluffM1:52:39
109Wesley HawkeyBluffM1:52:41
110Bruce MunroHillcrest VillagersM1:52:43
111Gareth MorganHillcrest VillagersM1:52:43
112Gareth HornbyBluffM1:53:06
113Marc AllenHillcrest VillagersM1:53:07
114Hilton WardleyRichards Bay HarriersM1:53:08
115Sbongiseni ShoziUmkomaasM1:53:14
116Loganathen PillayPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:53:18
117Andrea BattagliaBluffM1:53:23
118Nelson JaliMayibuyiM1:53:32
119Joanne GibbF1:53:36
120Joshua MarsdenScottburghM1:53:39
121Christiaan ErxlebenM1:54:14
122Cameron de AndradeChilternM1:54:19
123Roshini NatasenHighwayF1:54:41
124Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:54:54
125Siphiwe MhlongoSparM1:55:15
126Andrew CoxM1:55:16
127Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:55:29
128Lene SwartF1:55:52
129Ronelle KindF1:56:13
130Edward MzobeHighwayM1:56:15
131Jack MannHillcrest VillagersM1:56:15
132Emma PottsSavagesF1:56:41
133Matthew DrayStella Athletic ClubM1:56:44
134Carl James van RooyenMagnolia Road RunnersM1:56:56
135Luca SpagnuoloROAGM1:56:57
136Nkosiyethu NgcoboPhumaM1:57:10
137Oscar MadunaRichards Bay HarriersM1:57:42
138Janine NortjeWestvilleF1:57:49
139Andile MadlalaTeam VitalityM1:57:50
140Nicholas KieckHillcrest VillagersM1:57:52
141Carrie MasonDHS Old BoysF1:57:53
142Eric NgidiTeam VitalityM1:57:53
143Teboho SehlakoTeam VitalityM1:57:54
144Timothy LeeBoksburg Athletic ClubM1:57:55
145Kerry RobertsonWestvilleF1:57:55
146Sean GovenderSAPS StridersM1:58:04
147Bronwyn GoosenSave OrionF1:58:14
148Thulani GwalaSAPS StridersM1:58:24
149Xolani DumaMaritzburg CityM1:58:25
150Ndukenhle ZuluEthekwiniM1:58:27
151Jayde FoucheJeppe QuondamF1:58:32
152Maria MarkidesJeppe QuondamF1:58:32
153Nicholas AraujoJeppe QuondamM1:58:33
154Jongikhaya GumedeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:58:56
155Ash NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF1:59:12
156Graham WoodM1:59:17
157Nkosinathi MzobeMedihelp Multisport ClubM1:59:24
158Leanne Mundy-CastleF1:59:27
159Anthony Mundy-CastleDabulamanzi CanoeM1:59:31
160Bernie KaramAthletics NorthM1:59:32
161Mandla NgubaneUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM1:59:33
162Gerhard SaundersM1:59:35
163Thuli MotloliTeam VitalityF1:59:42
164Thandekile SokhelaTeam VitalityF2:00:03
165Dylan WilliamsBluffM2:00:06
166Caryn WilsonBorn2RunF2:00:09
167William AddisonBorn2RunM2:00:10
168Shanna WoodBluffF2:01:17
169Sibonakaliso NhlonziM2:01:18
170Emari ErxlebenDHS Old BoysF2:01:28
171Carla JohnsonF2:01:31
172Bongani NtuliDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:01:47
173Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF2:01:53
174Bukelani MbheleTeam VitalityM2:02:00
175Zethembiso NxumaloStella Athletic ClubF2:02:32
176Gerald PavelHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:02:36
177Clayton SteytlerHillcrest VillagersM2:02:37
178Peter LamploughHillcrest VillagersM2:02:49
179Gorilla Siyabonga ZwaneSAPS IngwenyaM2:02:54
180Bick KhuzwayoSavagesM2:03:22
181Raymond HairAmanzimtotiM2:03:31
182David AllanHillcrest VillagersM2:03:31
183Sifiso MdlaloseTeam VitalityM2:03:37
184Judy MabetoaEskom - KZNF2:03:44
185Sindisiwe JaliEskom - KZNF2:04:12
186Khulekani ShabalalaTeam VitalityF2:04:22
187Sbusiso NgobeseSparM2:04:23
188Somandla DlaminiSouth African National Defence ForceM2:04:36
189Karen FisherWestvilleF2:04:40
190Lihle MsimangoTeam VitalityF2:04:41
191Sebeh MsimangoRichards Bay HarriersF2:04:42
192Marelize BerningZululand Multisport ClubF2:04:46
193Brandon JacksonWestvilleM2:05:03
194Clinton D`abbadieQueensburgh HarriersM2:05:12
195Bianca de VilliersSunninghill StridersF2:05:13
196Thireshan ReddyNewlands StridersM2:05:14
197Cyprian CeleHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:05:18
198Julia LyleWestvilleF2:05:22
199Maria GhisleniBedfordview Country ClubF2:05:28
200Robyn GilsonUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubF2:05:35
201Martie WardleyRichards Bay HarriersF2:05:46
202Lelanie GroenewaldRichards Bay HarriersF2:05:47
203Samantha BeukesDHS Old BoysF2:05:47
204Lara ChantBluffF2:05:53
205Kerry WilsonF2:05:53
206Nokuthula DubazaneTeam VitalityF2:05:56
207Skhumbuzo MtembuDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:06:01
208Craig SpeirsRiverside HarriersM2:06:03
209Evan MattheeM2:06:31
210Sihle KraaiMaritzburg CityF2:06:33
211Stacey DeweForest HillsF2:06:49
212Alfonso ZaireRichards Bay HarriersM2:06:51
213Charles BishopGet FitM2:06:52
214Tarryn PayneRiverside HarriersF2:06:54
215Steven RobinsTeam VitalityM2:06:54
216Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:07:12
217Nkosinathi ZunguTeam VitalityM2:07:13
218Retha KrugerForest HillsF2:07:28
219Catharina WarrenAmanzimtotiF2:07:32
220David ShamaseNewlands StridersM2:07:32
221Megan HandDHS Old BoysF2:07:35
222Natalie Le RouxBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:07:37
223Linka GeustynForest HillsF2:07:39
224Theunis Jacobus BerningZululand Multisport ClubM2:08:17
225Mhlengi KhuzwayoM2:08:19
226Muzi NinelaKwaZulu-Natal StridersM2:08:20
227Virginia HughesDHS Old BoysF2:08:28
228Phumlani MchunuStella Athletic ClubM2:08:36
229Mduduzi NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:09:25
230Simphiwe DubeNquthu Athletic ClubM2:09:31
231Nicci BoulterHillcrest VillagersF2:09:31
232Craig BeulahM2:09:34
233Douglas WatsonFloridaM2:09:40
234Makhosi MhlopheM2:09:40
235Bryan HellonM2:09:48
236Lindokuhle NhlumayoKwaMashuM2:09:55
237Izelle MattheeF2:10:06
238Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:10:20
239Ilse MakkinkTeam VitalityF2:10:24
240Gavin SeidlerMidlandsM2:10:31
241Sihle ShanduTeam VitalityM2:10:51
242Heath MirtleM2:11:04
243Njabulo NxeleTeam VitalityM2:11:06
244Lauren BarnardWestvilleF2:11:11
245Maswazi NdlelaTeam VitalityM2:11:28
246Daniela PapiniSavagesF2:11:33
247Gokulan NaickerDurban Athletic ClubM2:11:35
248Chris van der WesthuizenuMhlathuzeM2:11:42
249Vino PillayStella Athletic ClubM2:11:43
250Mphithizeli MtsiNtunjambiliM2:11:46
251Daniel HumanBluffM2:11:51
252Jesse BrouardForest HillsF2:12:06
253Dalleen AppelZululand Multisport ClubF2:12:09
254Sthembiso NgibaSAPS StridersM2:12:10
255Yvonne van EedenDHS Old BoysF2:12:22
256Janine WhitakerTeam VitalityF2:12:23
257Carol ColepeperFitness from AfricaF2:12:25
258Mpumelelo NdzimakhweM2:12:27
259Glenn FisherM2:12:42
260Cindy LeesSavagesF2:12:46
261Tyron BothaChilternM2:12:51
262Moses MnyakeniWestvilleM2:13:03
263Leslie NaiketPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:13:21
264Steve MjwaraSAPS StridersM2:13:25
265Neil BoeschM2:13:29
266Thabani KhumaloMaritzburg CityM2:13:31
267Megan SaywoodF2:13:32
268Oleg PimenovPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:13:36
269Simone LiebenbergRiverside HarriersF2:13:37
270Fikile Robert Seth MkutyukelwaSouth Coast StridersM2:13:41
271Richard AlbertsHillcrest VillagersM2:13:54
272Jakkie LeiteRichards Bay HarriersF2:14:11
273Sonja FerreiraF2:14:19
274Sean LeesM2:14:20
275Craig LeesForest HillsM2:14:21
276Sibusiso JaliDolphin Coast StridersM2:14:25
277Tim LeeM2:14:31
278Sarah Jane BinghamF2:14:31
279Mandy SkyeRiverside HarriersF2:14:36
280Nelani NtuliM2:14:36
281Mnikelo ToboM2:15:03
282Sihle ShangaseKwaMashuM2:15:09
283Alan GovenderVerulam Athletic ClubM2:15:20
284Harry BrowneM2:15:29
285Kevin PaceTeam VitalityM2:15:34
286Kirstin WilliamsF2:15:34
287Siyanda MkhizeTeam VitalityM2:16:02
288Catherine RobertsGet FitF2:16:16
289Refiloe MasekelaNedbank Running ClubF2:16:19
290Samkelo SitholeTeam VitalityM2:16:28
291Wanda MtshaliTeam VitalityM2:16:29
292Catherine DrysdaleF2:16:31
293Grant NevinTeam VitalityM2:16:32
294Thembokuhle KhumaloElokishiniF2:16:36
295Shantelle WaltersStella Athletic ClubF2:16:37
296Lungile NkosiEskom - KZNF2:16:39
297Elisha GqamaneM2:16:55
298Mzuyanda GqamaneM2:16:56
299Anitha SewnarrainVerulam Athletic ClubF2:16:59
300Mpho MhlongoTeam VitalityF2:16:59
301Andile MbathaWestvilleM2:17:02
302Mikhail LawrenceM2:17:03
303Nhlanhla MbathaWestvilleF2:17:04
304Jon EkeroldM2:17:27
305Senta FoucheHerbalifeF2:17:37
306Claire SchiltWestvilleF2:17:52
307Israel ZumaFordervilleM2:18:02
308Govindasamy GovenderRun for FunM2:18:07
309Kerry MuddimanRiverside HarriersF2:18:07
310Mandla HlabisaUmfolozi Athletic ClubM2:18:11
311Lindani ShanduMayibuyiM2:18:12
312Sugden CraigDHS Old BoysM2:18:15
313Kgomotso LetebeleM2:18:16
314Ovayo MtintsilanaEthekwiniF2:18:20
315Liezl BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:18:37
316Koos BooysenDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:18:42
317Michelle HeenanF2:18:45
318Ian BarsleyStella Athletic ClubM2:18:57
319Michael PeacheyRichards Bay HarriersM2:19:13
320Ntombifuthi MohlakoanaEskom - KZNF2:19:24
321Petros MatyobeniAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:19:31
322Roy SinghuMhlathuzeM2:19:36
323Nitsa KanarachosuMhlathuzeF2:19:36
324Thokozani KubhekaArcadiaM2:19:44
325Noah PaulM2:19:54
326Tyrell BossingerM2:19:57
327Ajay RambarranQueensburgh HarriersM2:20:01
328Phillip RadebeAmanzimtotiM2:20:06
329Ntuthukho MbheleSAPS StridersM2:20:06
330Peter Makhosonke MlamboBedfordview Country ClubM2:20:11
331Thabane NsibandePhumaM2:20:25
332Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:20:25
333Rowan ForsterDHS Old BoysM2:20:44
334Lisa ForsterDHS Old BoysF2:20:46
335Jenna van ZylHillcrest VillagersF2:20:56
336Nicky BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF2:20:56
337Pinky MdasheElokishiniF2:21:02
338Gerald RobbesonSprings StridersM2:21:04
339Margaret BirkettHowickF2:21:08
340Sandra PrattAmanzimtotiF2:21:14
341Sean CampbellAmanzimtotiM2:21:14
342Thilandren NaidooPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:21:15
343Nomvelo PhungulaRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:41
344Chantall RandallRun/Walk for LifeF2:21:42
345Lisa FerrisF2:21:54
346Tony SingarumUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalM2:22:07
347William Mncedisi AdamsCollegians HarriersM2:22:09
348Zenzele MzimelaSavagesM2:22:11
349Cliff GilsonM2:22:13
350Maralize WilsonF2:22:20
351Christine TratschlerEstcourtF2:22:23
352Carl John DawspmM2:22:24
353Charmaine BooysenF2:22:37
354Bhekithemba NcubeCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:22:46
355Thembisile LuthuliElokishiniM2:22:51
356Theo BothaM2:23:00
357Vanessa AnleyTeam VitalityF2:23:01
358Theresa MachadoAmanzimtotiF2:23:16
359Ivor ZeeAmanzimtotiM2:23:17
360Thembelihle HlopheTeam VitalityF2:23:40
361Maria QuintanaF2:23:52
362Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:23:54
363Adri BooysenuMhlathuzeF2:23:58
364Sandlasomusa NdlovuM2:24:08
365Sikhona MdungeAmabutho Athletic ClubM2:24:16
366Gina HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF2:24:18
367Mpume NkwanyanaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:24:19
368Renette GilpinAmanzimtotiF2:24:19
369Mark CharlesworthM2:24:36
370Morgan ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:24:41
371Tasneem DocratAutostyleF2:24:58
372Roy DelhoveKingfisherM2:25:07
373Mervyn ShanmugamTeam VitalityM2:25:10
374Patrick LudongaTongaat PanthersM2:25:13
375Gordon BeemingChilternM2:25:15
376Clarence BeemingTeam VitalityM2:25:15
377Sidney PenfoldTeam VitalityM2:25:19
378Bernice SchulzeF2:25:23
379Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:25:28
380Derek McmasterStella Athletic ClubM2:25:29
381Justin WatsonSavagesM2:25:37
382Jane MaritzF2:25:37
383Jacques WentzelM2:25:37
384Zamokuhle Brian KhuzwayoTeam VitalityM2:25:55
385Khosi GwalaTeam VitalityF2:26:12
386Cebolenkosi MthembuPhumaM2:26:20
387Vernon BallSydenhamM2:26:22
388Chelsea La ReserveeHillcrest VillagersF2:26:27
389Ndumiso NgcampalalaQueensburgh HarriersM2:26:43
390Sifiso CeleEthekwiniM2:26:43
391Cindy NaidooTeam VitalityF2:26:46
392Carol JarvisChilternF2:26:55
393Cordelia KistenWoodviewF2:27:09
394Brenda NdebeleTeam VitalityF2:27:10
395Ras NaidooNewlands StridersM2:27:29
396Kogie ReddyChilternM2:27:31
397Duncan MayCrusaders - KZNM2:27:39
398Sthembile MkhizeF2:27:44
399James BeithM2:27:45
400Jason DeweForest HillsM2:27:48
401Thulile MkhizeuMhlathuzeF2:27:58
402Mphumuleni MhlongoM2:28:01
403Jennifer ShudeTeam VitalityF2:28:09
404Maria de VilliersNatal CarbineersF2:28:12
405Catheryn MeyerTeam VitalityF2:28:12
406Thokozani PewaWyebankF2:28:31
407Rialine SteynuMhlathuzeF2:29:01
408Sandile NgcoboTeam VitalityM2:29:13
409Natalie FergusonF2:29:15
410Siboniso ShangePinetown District Athletic ClubM2:29:17
411Lindsay KappBluffF2:29:54
412Lindelani ItaborSouth Coast StridersF2:29:56
413Stanley MbathaNedbank Running ClubM2:30:08
414Leona SwanepoelAmanzimtotiF2:30:15
415Patricia EmmettSavagesF2:30:44
416Craig DonaldsonM2:30:54
417Busangani MazibukoHarlequin HarriersF2:31:26
418Nompomelelo MtamboAbagijimi Athletic ClubF2:31:27
419Saziso DimbaAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:31:28
420Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF2:31:31
421Sizwe ShangeTeam VitalityM2:31:33
422Juandi SteynPolokwaneF2:31:56
423Stefan SteynPolokwaneM2:31:57
424Andrew PaceM2:32:07
425Melaine LumgairBluffF2:32:13
426Jarryd LubbeBluffM2:32:13
427Tasha OosthuizenBluffF2:32:15
428Nikeyi MaarbeelKwaDukuzaM2:32:16
429Sabelo NcwaneEast Griqualand StridersM2:32:44
430Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:32:58
431Goodenough CeleTeam VitalityM2:33:14
432 Linda Brown F 2:33:22
433Nic ViktorQueensburgh HarriersM2:33:22
434Thembeni AdamsMaritzburg CityM2:33:27
435Gamalenkosi NhlonziM2:33:42
436Mahomed JoomaOasis CrescentM2:34:00
437 Savy Govender Run for FunF 2:34:27
438Jayindri ShanmugamTeam VitalityF2:34:56
439Winkie KilpinM2:34:58
440Adam LombardDolphin Coast StridersM2:34:59
441Armstrong MthembuRichards Bay HarriersM2:35:02
442Lauren GlossopF2:35:02
443Maureen ParryChilternF2:35:10
444David HammondDHS Old BoysM2:35:12
445Selvin GovenderRun for FunM2:35:51
446Lesedi NtekoTeam VitalityF2:36:15
447 Priscilla Naidoo Team VitalityF 2:36:21
448Monica TratschlerHowickF2:36:42
449Tsungai ChinyokaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:36:42
450Vimla PaulRiverside HarriersF2:37:08
451Linda ZuluVryheidM2:37:08
452Lindokuhle MabikaStella Athletic ClubF2:37:12
453Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:37:31
454Natalie LaynesRun/Walk for LifeF2:37:57
455Thami SukaziBreakthru Midrand StridersM2:38:09
456St Mzamu MzamaF2:38:12
457Paul MannixMtunziniM2:38:25
458Vincent Mario van HuizenM2:38:28
459Stephanie BolstadF2:38:35
460Lungile ShangaseWoodviewF2:38:42
461Rishigen ReddyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:38:42
462Notty NgcoboNedbank Running ClubM2:38:42
463Thami NzimandeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:38:46
464Sanele NzimandeAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:38:46
465Thuthukani NgobeseMaritzburg CityM2:38:49
466Sthembiso KleinbooiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:38:49
467Christine RaulstoneHillcrest VillagersF2:39:33
468Premjith RamsurrupWoodviewM2:39:37
469Zipho Lawrence MchunuM2:40:14
470Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:40:56
471Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:40:56
472Lungile DlaminiRun/Walk for LifeF2:41:11
473Ian AbramsTeam VitalityM2:41:57
474Abayomi NdlovuTeam VitalityF2:42:22
475Zningi GwalaEthekwiniF2:42:31
476Sibongile MsomiEthekwiniF2:42:39
477Faith NzimandeSAPS IngwenyaF2:42:43
478Pamela CorlettHighwayF2:43:24
479Belinda HopeTeam VitalityF2:43:25
480Joseph NgcoboSAPS StridersM2:43:28
481Andile NxumaloStella Athletic ClubF2:43:58
482Sue St Leger StretchGet FitF2:44:04
483Gary RobertsGet FitM2:44:08
484 Jackson WestvilleF 2:44:27
485Shannon FoordAmanzimtotiF2:44:57
486Charmaine ClarisseAmanzimtotiF2:44:58
487Gina GabrielF2:45:00
488Johan BarnardSAPS IngwenyaM2:45:13
489Robyn VerrallAmanzimtotiF2:45:29
490Shabeer MallOasis CrescentM2:45:38
491Daleen ZaaymanNatal CarbineersF2:46:10
492Sameer OosthuizenM2:46:41
493Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF2:47:01
494Dineshree GovenderRun for FunF2:47:16
495Songe ChisiNatal CarbineersM2:47:46
496Constance SitholeMandeni HarriersF2:47:52
497Sebenzile Charity KhuzwayoTeam VitalityF2:48:21
498Steven GovenderRun for FunM2:48:41
499Xolo MfekaTeam VitalityM2:49:11
500Shelly HardwickChilternF2:49:31
501Vijay GovenderProtea StridersF2:49:43
502Cossy ZunguTeam VitalityF2:49:47
503Sushila NaickerProtea StridersF2:49:48
504Nelisha AdamProtea StridersF2:49:49
505Vitasha RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:50:00
506Tanya FourieMandeni HarriersF2:50:06
507Graham BuckWestvilleM2:50:34
508Sinenhlanhla GumedeuMhlathuzeF2:50:52
509Zimasa RatshikhophaTeam VitalityF2:50:59
510Paul HammertonBenoni NorthernsM2:51:16
511Vincent van HuizenTeam VitalityM2:51:41
512Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM2:51:54
513Sthandile KhuzwayouMhlathuzeF2:53:03
514Michelle DiamondAmanzimtotiF2:53:11
515Nikki CoxF2:53:13
516Ronnie BadriDurban Athletic ClubM2:53:47
517Nerika WeldthagenF2:54:02
518Peter TomalinM2:54:33
519Trish BottonNatal CarbineersF2:55:02
520Nompumelelo KeswaNedbank Running ClubF2:55:03
521Merissa LawrenceF2:55:04
522Preggy NaiduM2:55:05
523Xolani MagulaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:55:29
524Trudie ParryF2:55:31
525Simphiwe MohaleDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:55:32
526Quintin VenterM2:56:29
527Elsabe Calitz VenterF2:56:37
528Naldelle WorthmannF2:58:18
529Henk Du ToitBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:58:31
530Indrani PillayNatal CarbineersF2:58:39
531Reginald GrovesWestvilleM2:59:23
532Mbali NgcoboNedbank Running ClubF3:05:57
533Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:09
534Frederick MoorM3:06:15
535Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF3:07:07
536Magashree GovenderRun for FunF3:07:30
537Chantelle WebberAmanzimtotiF3:08:24
538Ina BeamishBenoni NorthernsF3:08:38
539Slindile ZwaneF3:08:43
540Ebrahim PatelAutostyleM3:09:21
541Abagael HodgkinsonF3:09:49
542Mzomuhle ZunguNewlands StridersM3:10:38
543Jackie LuckfielF3:11:13
544Jacquelyn BarnardSAPS IngwenyaF3:11:14
545Zondi FundiswaF3:12:35
546Nanako PooePhumaF3:14:31
547Nozipho MakhanyaTeam VitalityF3:15:07
548Helge LosereitM3:15:51
549Maphiwe KhanyileF3:18:18
550Sibusisiwe DlaminiF3:18:59
551Samkelisiwe KhumaloF3:29:24
552Minenhle NyathiF3:29:24
553Herlene DercksenAmanzimtotiF3:29:45
554Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:48:18

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality58
Amanzimtoti19
Bluff17
Hillcrest Villagers17
Westville15
Stella Athletic Club14
DHS Old Boys14
Durban Runner Athletic Club13
Ethekwini12
Nedbank Running Club10
Savages10
Richards Bay Harriers9
Elokishini8
uMhlathuze8
SAPS Striders8
Forest Hills7
Chiltern7
Natal Carbineers6
Zululand Multisport Club6
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club6
Queensburgh Harriers6
Run for Fun6
Maritzburg City6
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club6
Riverside Harriers6
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club5
Get Fit5
University of KwaZulu-Natal5
Eskom - KZN4
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club4
Amabutho Athletic Club4
Run/Walk for Life4
Jeppe Quondam4
Phuma4
SAPS Ingwenya4
Newlands Striders4
Woodview4
Protea Striders3
Born2Run3
Mandeni Harriers3
Tongaat Panthers3
Bedfordview Country Club3
Abagijimi Athletic Club3
Dolphin Coast Striders3
Pinetown District Athletic Club3
Highway3
Polokwane2
Maxed Elite2
Durban Athletic Club2
Benoni Northerns2
Oasis Crescent2
Autostyle2
South Coast Striders2
Howick2
Randburg Harriers2
KwaDukuza2
Spar2
KwaMashu2
Crusaders - KZN2
Mayibuyi2
Verulam Athletic Club2
Estcourt2
Boksburg Athletic Club1
Corobrik1
uMlazi1
Umkomaas1
East Griqualand Striders1
Harlequin Harriers1
Wyebank1
ROAG1
Collegians Harriers1
Arcadia1
Umgeni Water1
Vryheid1
Kingfisher1
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club1
Kearsney Striders1
Ntunjambili1
Shakaland1
Sunninghill Striders1
Phantane Athletic Club1
Mtubatuba1
32Gi1
Save Orion1
Nquthu Athletic Club1
Breakthru Midrand Striders1
Athletics North1
KwaZulu-Natal Striders1
Mtunzini1
Midlands1
Maritzburg1
Springs Striders1
Sydenham1
Herbalife1
Forderville1
Rhodes University1
Magnolia Road Runners1
Fitness from Africa1
Scottburgh1
21st Century Athletic Club1
Florida1
Atlantic Triathlon1
Ubuntu Striders1
Umfolozi Athletic Club1
1000 Hills1
Medihelp Multisport Club1
South African National Defence Force1
Dabulamanzi Canoe1