Langebaan2018-08-25

10.0kmdistance
1:00:47winning time
235finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1 Monica Bolofo F 1:00:47
2 Frans Schutte M 1:00:55
3Lynn HoughLangebaan StrandloopersF1:01:24
4 Claudine Collocott F 1:01:44
5 Christiaan Basson M 1:01:55
6Dean JosephusCorrectional ServicesM1:01:57
7 Boffie Strydom M 1:02:04
8 Gerdus Carstens M 1:02:06
9Willie PrinsSouth African National Defence ForceM1:02:16
10 Lizl Heerschap F 1:02:32
11Nicholize VisagieCorrectional ServicesF1:02:35
12Anel ButlerStellenboschF1:02:40
13 Hentie Koegelenberg M 1:02:53
14Cajsa MeintjesLangebaan StrandloopersF1:02:59
15 Nicole Lodewyks F 1:03:03
16Anna RainsfordSwartlandF1:03:15
17Marissa van DykLangebaan StrandloopersF1:03:16
18 Arno Visser M 1:03:23
19Ziska TheronBrackenfellF1:03:27
20Santie NelUpington Marathon ClubF1:03:29
21Anita DavidsLangebaan Athletic ClubF1:03:37
22Saiedien MilwardCentral Athletic ClubM1:03:38
23 Jeanette Koekemoer F 1:03:39
24Lee-Ann BarnesF1:03:40
25Meyer DaltonSanlamM1:03:46
26 Anel Koegelenberg F 1:03:58
27 Michelle Panagiotidis F 1:04:00
28 Mosimanegade Goitseone M 1:04:08
29Tracey MillarVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:04:18
30Maretha BothaArcelorMittalF1:04:22
31Piet FabriciusArcelorMittalM1:04:23
32 Emma Murcott F 1:04:26
33 Senzo Nkabinde M 1:04:37
34 Malcolm Swartz M 1:04:38
35Tahierah RykliefNantesF1:04:39
36Erna JacobsGoodwood HarriersF1:04:40
37Nadya WoekeGoodwood HarriersF1:04:40
38Noelene BarclayLangebaan StrandloopersF1:04:42
39 Liezl Saunders F 1:04:58
40Cassandra RobinsonArcelorMittalF1:05:00
41Anmar La GrangeArcelorMittalF1:05:00
42Artha StraussStrand Athletic ClubF1:05:04
43Jannie SmutsArcelorMittalM1:05:15
44 Ridhaa Peters M 1:05:57
45Elizabeth KrugerLangebaan StrandloopersF1:06:00
46Ayesha HendricksPinelandsF1:06:02
47 Rikus Matthee M 1:06:04
48Norma DavisonRun/Walk for LifeF1:06:07
49Alet FabriciusArcelorMittalF1:06:08
50Christie HarmseArcelorMittalF1:06:14
51 S van Wyk Hopefield Athletic ClubM 1:06:19
52Martie LourensBrackenfellF1:06:21
53Diane DelportVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:06:23
54 Santi Blom F 1:06:25
55Talitha KieserSatoriF1:06:27
56Cecile KidsonLangebaan StrandloopersF1:06:33
57 Marius Visagie M 1:06:45
58 Madison Pead F 1:06:59
59 Adele Ambrosini F 1:07:08
60 Coby Jacobs M 1:07:09
61Charmaine WillingGoodwood HarriersF1:07:15
62Marius ReitzSwartlandM1:07:22
63 Sannie Manewel F 1:07:23
64Corne DarlewHartenbos DrawwersF1:07:30
65 Henry Harrison M 1:07:32
66Claude SchravesandeLangebaan StrandloopersM1:07:41
67John DurrSwartlandM1:07:43
68Corli GroenewaldArcelorMittalF1:07:55
69 Riana Momberg F 1:08:07
70Hester DekkerSAPSF1:08:17
71Nadine VorsterLangebaan StrandloopersF1:08:26
72Heidi Du PlessisWest CoastF1:08:28
73 Ryan Julies M 1:08:42
74Willie PretoriusM1:08:53
75Richard ButcherSwartlandM1:08:55
76 Walter Tyoba M 1:09:09
77Elsa BerryArcelorMittalF1:09:20
78Shafiq BaileyBellville Running ClubM1:09:24
79Mel BerryArcelorMittalM1:09:30
80Jaco PotgieterATC Running ClubM1:09:40
81Aneke AllersATC Running ClubF1:09:40
82 Hein Conradie M 1:09:42
83Floripes de GoisLangebaan StrandloopersF1:09:51
84 Anna Assenheim F 1:10:32
85 Hennie Smit M 1:10:33
86 Cheri Heydenrych F 1:11:18
87 Felicity Daniels F 1:11:35
88Anita SpreethSwartlandF1:11:41
89Ursula TeuchertSwartlandF1:11:47
90 Marilize Slimmert F 1:11:55
91Andre PotgieterBrackenfellM1:11:57
92Karlien MartensArcelorMittalF1:11:58
93Jennifer WhitePinelandsF1:12:03
94Esmeralda SamsonGoodwood HarriersF1:12:13
95Liezel van ZylBrackenfellF1:12:16
96 Samantha Timmerman F 1:12:18
97Minette LouwDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:12:32
98Merle SwartzSpartan HarriersF1:12:39
99Cornelia EhlersArcelorMittalF1:12:46
100Hennie SenekalM1:13:02
101James MattheeCape Multisport ClubM1:13:11
102 Tshepileng Mei F 1:13:16
103Beulah BruceEdgemead RunnersF1:13:17
104Alicia BackMitchell's Plain TitansF1:13:18
105Ziyanda ZondaGugulethuF1:13:19
106Hettie van ZylF1:13:20
107Lyle MccreadyBellville Running ClubM1:13:46
108Anita de WittWest CoastF1:13:46
109Aihisha KropmanLangebaan StrandloopersF1:13:47
110 Anushka Life F 1:13:47
111 Lezelle van der Merwe F 1:13:48
112 Caroline Von Solms F 1:14:12
113Alecia NelIn TouchF1:14:19
114Dolla GeldenhuysCeresF1:14:37
115Ilze DaltonSanlamF1:14:47
116Theresa JordaanVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:14:49
117 Ismail Kajee M 1:14:58
118Tiekie van HeerdenArcelorMittalM1:15:15
119Brian WhitePinelandsM1:15:17
120Adele Jansche van RensburgGoodwood HarriersF1:15:24
121Hanri de WetDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:15:25
122Arlene CarelsePinelandsF1:15:53
123 Tashwin Carelse M 1:15:55
124Charlene BrownRoadmastersF1:15:59
125 Andries Bothma M 1:16:02
126 Lani Sass F 1:16:03
127 Vanessa Anderson F 1:16:24
128Celien ValentynLangebaan Athletic ClubF1:16:28
129 Briers van Rensburg M 1:16:54
130 Simone Franken F 1:17:03
131Kelly MylneVarsity Old Boys Running ClubF1:17:03
132Quendoline van WykSouth African National Defence ForceF1:17:24
133Herman SmitSanlamM1:17:49
134Lucia FernandesLangebaan StrandloopersF1:17:58
135Akhona NkonkiSouth African National Defence ForceF1:18:16
136Ailsa DaltonPinelandsF1:18:17
137Cathy AustinPinelandsF1:18:21
138Naema AdamsMitchell's Plain TitansF1:18:40
139Priscilla MzakaLangebaan Athletic ClubF1:18:41
140Bronwynne AlbrechtMitchell's Plain TitansF1:18:41
141Devon SwingburnDurbanville Athletic ClubM1:19:00
142Thabisa LalaSAPSF1:19:16
143Jeanne WebbPinelandsF1:19:32
144 Melanie Moorhouse F 1:19:36
145 Sityhilelo Mene M 1:19:37
146Laura SchreuderSwartlandF1:19:50
147 Annetta Hayward F 1:19:54
148Elana CillieDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:19:55
149Cornelle BotesF1:19:55
150 Clint Bruce M 1:20:21
151Nicolene SwingburnDurbanville Athletic ClubF1:20:37
152 Elizabeth van der Westhuizen F 1:20:53
153Albert NelIn TouchM1:20:56
154Lorraine ErasmusSpartan HarriersF1:21:20
155 Lee-Ann Fourie F 1:21:24
156 Jacoline de Beer F 1:21:24
157Randy PieterseGoodwood HarriersM1:21:26
158Theresa ArendseNantesF1:21:30
159Gadija KalliesNantesF1:21:30
160 Louise Gillett F 1:21:36
161Cecile CollyerEdgemead RunnersF1:21:41
162Salim HamdulayNantesM1:21:51
163Ernesta KlueRun/Walk for LifeF1:21:54
164Ashley ThomasEdgemead RunnersM1:22:08
165Evangelique ThomasEdgemead RunnersF1:22:08
166Hennie VlokSwartlandM1:22:22
167 Helena van Eeden F 1:22:22
168Letha KotzeIreneF1:22:26
169Rhonda HassaLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:20
170Amiena HoosainLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:23:21
171Khanyisa KhabiqheyaSAPSM1:23:29
172 Fatiema Suleiman F 1:23:35
173 Kevin Dantu M 1:23:43
174 Mary Dantu F 1:23:44
175 Matthew Rigby M 1:23:53
176Jackie AproskieSpartan HarriersF1:23:59
177 Lesley Gillett F 1:24:10
178Faik KhanNantesM1:24:45
179Martin FaisalNantesM1:24:45
180 Jolize van der Westhuizen F 1:24:46
181Johan KotzeM1:24:47
182Marius VictorParliamentM1:24:48
183 Babalwa Tyobeka F 1:25:13
184Melda RuitersBidvestF1:25:51
185 Tamsin Ruiters F 1:25:52
186Ghairoon AmlayLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:26:05
187Haneley ManuelArcelorMittalF1:26:28
188Jean-Pierre NiemandRun/Walk for LifeM1:26:34
189 Bianca Bingle F 1:26:34
190Jayne McilwaineRandburg HarriersF1:26:49
191Mini KhumaloFit 2000F1:27:10
192 Hasie Terblanche M 1:27:11
193 Lauren Schouw F 1:27:49
194 Anthia Crathorne F 1:27:51
195 Sonja Steenkamp F 1:28:05
196 Karlien Reitz F 1:28:06
197Audrey ClarkeSouth African National Defence ForceF1:28:32
198 Tanya Behrmann F 1:28:38
199 Cecelia Lategan F 1:28:42
200 Louwdine Steenkamp F 1:29:23
201Zimasa GobileSAPSF1:29:26
202Cassandra WagenaarMitchell's Plain TitansF1:29:32
203 Qaadira Khan F 1:29:39
204 Mariette Meyer F 1:30:00
205 Martha Carstens F 1:30:01
206Elmora SmitBrackenfellF1:30:24
207 Wilma Kotze F 1:30:30
208Annie LubbeCape Multisport ClubF1:31:10
209Natheefah AbrahamsNantesF1:32:02
210Naadira KhanNantesF1:32:03
211Mariska RossouwSwartlandF1:32:13
212Nazley BassadienHewat Athletic ClubF1:32:23
213Carder TregonningHewat Athletic ClubM1:32:24
214Micheal GoosenBrackenfellM1:32:34
215Allan MurdochM1:34:09
216 Miezaan Abrahams M 1:34:35
217 Thembela Adams F 1:35:17
218Carolyn HoyBellville Running ClubF1:35:34
219 Shakeel Olivier M 1:35:38
220Nomvuzo MdlunguSAPSF1:35:51
221 Lavona Allies F 1:36:41
222 Marie van Rensburg F 1:36:41
223 Yolandi Venter F 1:37:12
224Anton KoekemoerM1:37:13
225 Lynette van Rensburg F 1:37:13
226Farah SamsodienLion of Africa Itheko Athletic ClubF1:37:31
227 Alison Venables F 1:38:21
228 Elma Smuts F 1:40:51
229Yusrah MilwardCentral Athletic ClubF1:41:01
230Asa MilwardCentral Athletic ClubF1:45:42
231Faadiela RykliefNantesF1:45:45
232 Vuyelwa Mxhosa F 1:45:56
233 Theresa Arends F 1:46:46
234 Janine Vermeulen F 1:47:59
235Jan Du PlessisHelderberg HarriersM1:48:00