Gaterite Challenge2017-03-26

21.1kmdistance
1:14:26winning time
525finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mlungisi SibiyaUmkomaasM1:14:26
2Smile NxumaloHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:16:07
3Lucky MadlalaQueensburgh HarriersM1:16:12
4Nkosinathi NgcongoStella Athletic ClubM1:16:24
5Brandon MontgomeryMaxed EliteM1:16:36
6Kwakhiwakwawo NgubaneMaxed EliteM1:17:15
7Bonginkosi JaliKwaDabeka HarriersM1:17:20
8Hadebe DebzyllNatal CarbineersM1:18:59
9Loveness MadzivaNedbank Running ClubM1:19:15
10Andrew ChapmanDHS Old BoysM1:20:17
11Zwe NdawondeAmaqhaweM1:20:55
12Donald KgosimangWestvilleM1:23:44
13Wonder CeleRichards Bay HarriersM1:24:09
14 Thabani Vezi M 1:25:10
15 Nkosinathi Zondo M 1:25:13
16 Senzo Sithole M 1:25:19
17Nicholas KhanyilePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:26:52
18Sibusiso Armstrong NcubukaStella Athletic ClubM1:27:11
19Thembinkosi DlaminiUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:27:16
20Garrett RobsonSydenhamM1:27:30
21Luke MabasoMaritzburgM1:27:36
22 Ililanya M 1:30:22
23Sakhile MziziSAPS StridersM1:30:22
24 Sadihasivan Arumugam M 1:30:58
25Skhumbuzo MngadiInanda QadiM1:31:08
26Maya LawrieBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:31:39
27Jeofrey SosiboSaniM1:32:36
28Majol DiyaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:32:49
29Mthunzi BhenguCollegians HarriersM1:33:00
30Sandanathy XabaAmaqhaweM1:33:40
31Mlindeli Thulani MabasaNewlands StridersM1:34:30
32Simphiwe ZwaneOld MutualM1:34:43
33Nomthandazo MlofshwaEthekwiniF1:35:05
34Bongani MaphangaMaritzburgM1:35:09
35Judi ClarkStella Athletic ClubF1:35:39
36Sbusiso NdlelaMaritzburg CityM1:36:03
37Phetha LuthuliWoodviewM1:36:14
38Bongani SangweniM1:37:23
39Kesaval MunsanyWoodviewM1:37:25
40 Lindani Mzimela M 1:38:31
41 Nthuthuko Joel Makhathini M 1:38:35
42Craig NeuperTeam VitalityM1:38:39
43David HlabePhumanathiM1:38:47
44Mandla MthimkuluZakhele Running ClubM1:38:56
45Lethu MkhwanaziTeam VitalityM1:39:30
46 Bulelani Mamfuna M 1:39:59
47Elias NechanicosM1:40:02
48Precious DumaNedbank Running ClubF1:40:42
49Phumlani BlessingHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:41:28
50Limda Sthembiso DlaminiVukani MultisportM1:42:02
51Grace de OliveiraBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF1:42:16
52 Lucky M 1:42:17
53Joseph DumakudeProtea StridersM1:42:49
54Sibonelo SibisiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:43:39
55Sahele NalaInanda Athletic ClubM1:44:06
56Francis MbathaNewlands StridersF1:46:24
57Thozama NtonganaUmzimkhulu Striders Athletic ClubM1:46:26
58Nelson JaliMayibuyiM1:47:07
59Adam Komane MashabelaSouth African National Defence ForceM1:47:54
60Lloyd BroughtonRiverside HarriersM1:48:19
61Steven MsomiAmanzimtotiM1:48:25
62Mzonjani NgwenyaNtuzumaM1:48:57
63Shanna LakeBluffF1:49:18
64 Celamandla Zuma M 1:49:19
65Greig TannerWestvilleM1:49:28
66Robert LaganeBluffM1:49:42
67 Ibdeesesmim BluffM 1:49:46
68Helmundt StrumpherHillcrest VillagersM1:49:57
69Ronnie GovenderNewlands StridersM1:50:02
70Martin DoveyWestvilleM1:50:05
71Kwenza SibiyaNongomaM1:50:40
72 Siyabonga Ndlovu M 1:50:48
73Bongumusa NdlovuM1:51:14
74Richard RobertsonCollegians HarriersM1:51:20
75Noma NzuzaSAPS StridersF1:51:42
76Luca SpagnuoloROAGM1:52:02
77 Courtney Momberg M 1:52:43
78 Matthew Dickens M 1:52:45
79Brendan BurmeisterPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:52:52
80Steven YoungHighwayM1:52:56
81Allan MaitlandDHS Old BoysM1:53:08
82Craig LilfordWestvilleM1:53:10
83Michael LynchDHS Old BoysM1:53:12
84Mahomed Bilaal BakshTeam VitalityM1:53:25
85Luyanda MkhizeMaritzburg CityM1:53:37
86Louis PretoriusNatal CarbineersM1:53:41
87Hermann KostensSavagesM1:53:48
88Logan PillayCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:53:58
89Bongumusa MagubaneM1:54:21
90Byron PillayTeam VitalityM1:54:50
91Welcome MtshaliPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:54:52
92Bongani NtuliM1:55:05
93Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM1:55:30
94Zune DelangeTeam VitalityM1:55:46
95Louis EngelbrechtChilternM1:55:47
96Icen RometanWestvilleM1:55:48
97Tim StrongDHS Old BoysM1:55:52
98Dale DammerTeam VitalityM1:56:17
99Peter PetersonMaritzburg CityM1:56:25
100Thabani KhumaloPietermaritzburgM1:56:31
101Errol de WetQueensburgh HarriersM1:57:09
102Mlungisi NseleSAPS IngwenyaM1:57:29
103Ebrahim VahedOasis CrescentM1:57:55
104Leigh MakennaDHS Old BoysM1:58:00
105Yunus DobaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:58:01
106Horace MbuthoPhumaM1:58:15
107Dees NaickerChatsworthM1:58:26
108Nimrod ZwaneLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM1:58:48
109Sbusiso NkwanyanaMandeni HarriersM1:58:52
110 Muziwokuthua Mathe M 1:58:55
111Thulani MthalaneNedbank Running ClubM1:59:13
112Isala GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF1:59:38
113 Martin Masondo M 1:59:40
114Avinesh SeetharamTongaat PanthersM1:59:46
115Richard MarimuthuPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM1:59:55
116Makesh HarrishanCorrectional ServicesM2:00:46
117Mhlengi TenzaM2:00:46
118Muti NkosiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:00:53
119Rammy GovenderTeam VitalityM2:01:08
120Erica McDonaldHillcrest VillagersF2:01:12
121 Phila Maklina M 2:01:18
122 Zanele Mncabe M 2:01:18
123Mzamo GumedeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:01:26
124Ebrahim MullaOasis CrescentM2:01:26
125Mbukeni ZumaSAPS StridersM2:01:44
126Sandla MakhalimaTeam VitalityM2:01:49
127Debby DekoningEskom GijimasF2:01:50
128Tanya MauerStella Athletic ClubF2:01:51
129Caiphus SokhuluInanda Athletic ClubM2:02:10
130Selvin NaidooLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:02:21
131Danny HoltonDolphin Coast StridersM2:02:22
132Johanathan PillayTeam VitalityM2:02:22
133Rajen NaickerTeam VitalityM2:02:25
134Tristan SpinkDHS Old BoysM2:02:47
135Shridevianna MoodleyTongaat PanthersF2:02:49
136Callyn PooleDHS Old BoysF2:02:49
137Wesley PooleDHS Old BoysM2:02:52
138Sagaren ReddyVerulam Athletic ClubM2:03:07
139Lloyd MelroseWestvilleM2:03:28
140Anthony GoundenProtea StridersM2:03:39
141Desen PillayProtea StridersM2:03:42
142Lea LyleHillcrest VillagersF2:04:18
143Navin MahabeelSave OrionM2:04:22
144Aaron MahlanguHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:04:31
145 Gugu Nyawo F 2:04:31
146Senta FoucheHerbalifeF2:05:20
147Thabani NxumaloCorrectional ServicesM2:05:21
148Thobekie ZamaAmanzimtotiF2:05:24
149Craig DenniDurban University of TechnologyM2:05:33
150Demi SchoemanHillcrest VillagersF2:05:46
151Dylan BohnenChilternM2:06:01
152Grant NevinPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:06:04
153Sally ShawSavagesF2:06:08
154Roger LeesSavagesM2:06:13
155Devon MilesNedbank Running ClubM2:06:23
156Pat FishorStella Athletic ClubF2:06:31
157Charmaine NewmarchWestvilleF2:06:36
158Sugandren GovenderTeam VitalityM2:06:38
159 Paul Bnnk M 2:06:44
160Hazel NdimandeTeam VitalityF2:06:48
161Mark WrightChilternM2:07:09
162Ronald MathadaM2:07:09
163Gordon BeemingChilternM2:07:10
164 Rossoucn Boshoff M 2:07:10
165Chad Jason WilsonStella Athletic ClubM2:07:29
166Andrew FlemingKearsney StridersM2:07:40
167Nokuphiwe DumaSave OrionF2:07:41
168Sibulele DikoTeam VitalityF2:07:56
169Raman GuptaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:08:06
170Val NaiduCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:08:06
171Jan ShawNatal CarbineersM2:08:10
172Judy MabetoaEskom GijimasF2:08:28
173Yvonne Le TourneurF2:08:52
174Mark SponneckChilternM2:09:03
175Megan SponneckChilternF2:09:03
176Thanda NdlovuMtubatubaM2:09:27
177Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:09:28
178Vijaykumar ChettyUgu Athletic ClubM2:09:34
179Andile GasaM2:09:47
180Cossy ZunguTeam VitalityF2:10:05
181Lauren MidgleyFaku ChiefsF2:10:07
182Percy SingaNewlands StridersM2:10:14
183Sizwe MazibukoWoodviewM2:10:17
184Lyla La CordiarRun for FunM2:10:25
185Dawood NorathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:10:39
186Saleem MoosaTeam VitalityM2:10:39
187Lindsay KappBluffF2:10:42
188Kavi KistanTeam VitalityM2:10:43
189 Sinolwazi Madonda F 2:11:39
190Mxolisi MhlongoAbagijimi Athletic ClubM2:11:41
191 Mdunge SavagesM 2:12:21
192Marlyn GraceMaritzburg CityM2:12:23
193Sithabiso SitholeTeam VitalityM2:12:28
194Sipiwe NdlovuLovemore Brothers Athletic ClubM2:13:12
195 Zulu MayibuyiF 2:13:13
196Nduduzo ShangaseWoodviewM2:13:13
197 Musawenkosi Thwala M 2:13:18
198Mindlo MdhluliHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:13:18
199Simphiwe MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:13:18
200Christopher FinlayDHS Old BoysM2:13:19
201Zama MdungeF2:13:22
202Roshni PillayWoodviewF2:13:25
203Curtis RajooRun for FunM2:13:25
204 Nicholas Mfeka M 2:13:29
205Amy NaidooAmanzimtotiF2:13:32
206 Thulani Mashita M 2:14:01
207Lauren TippettFloridaF2:14:12
208 Ismail Shaikh M 2:14:52
209Mandlakhe MzimelaAmanzimtotiM2:14:57
210 Ahmed Vawda M 2:15:03
211Alistair McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubM2:15:09
212Tinkey GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:15:29
213Kuppamah NaidooTongaat PanthersF2:15:32
214Ashwin BedesiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:15:48
215Pam HoltonDolphin Coast StridersF2:15:49
216Safura MahabeerSave OrionF2:15:49
217Princess MarkTeam VitalityF2:15:54
218 Mkhize KwaDabeka HarriersM 2:16:14
219 Hadebe KwaDabeka HarriersF 2:16:15
220Neil JonkerYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM2:16:20
221Thoko MandondaKwaDukuzaF2:16:39
222Janice LundDolphin Coast StridersF2:16:42
223Sibongo ThusiMaritzburg CityM2:16:45
224Lauren GloverHillcrest VillagersF2:16:49
225Abdool Haque EssackCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:16:55
226 Tyler Vaughan M 2:16:58
227Brian MothilalUbuntu StridersM2:17:11
228Shaunesh MaharajWoodviewM2:17:37
229 Benohle Madune M 2:17:47
230Wayne LawrieMtunziniM2:17:51
231Sipho GamedeAlbertonM2:18:04
232Hlengiwe MthembuCorrectional ServicesF2:18:12
233Nomfundo MthembaKwaDabeka HarriersF2:18:15
234 Sergio Adams M 2:18:31
235Justin NelHerbalifeM2:18:33
236Collin NaickerMount Edgecombe VillagersM2:18:41
237Ciesel IsraelWestvilleF2:18:52
238Nicky BezuidenhoutHillcrest VillagersF2:18:55
239Peter MlamboM2:19:01
240Siyanda MhlongoSAPS StridersM2:19:17
241Deena NaidooWoodviewM2:19:32
242Justice NxumaloNtunjambiliM2:19:50
243 Hazel Madondo F 2:19:54
244 Collin Mabunda M 2:20:04
245Lee-Anne GowDHS Old BoysF2:20:06
246Sifiso XabaSparM2:20:11
247Sihle Goodman DubeDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:20:31
248Pavlos ElephantSAPSM2:20:52
249Claire KotzeRiverside HarriersF2:21:05
250Cindy LeesSavagesF2:21:06
251Paulus MphutuiUbuntu StridersM2:21:08
252Michelle SukhrajRiverside HarriersF2:21:09
253Mbalenhle BhenguAmaqhaweF2:21:25
254Xolani ZacaSAPS IngwenyaM2:21:32
255Tasha OosthuizenBluffF2:21:36
256Nokuthula LuthuliNedbank Running ClubF2:21:51
257Bheki KhumaloWyebankM2:21:58
258Chuma MadikaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:22:01
259Nellie JamesAmanzimtotiF2:22:05
260Zanda MkhwanaziVertical SpacesF2:22:08
261Robin KotzeRiverside HarriersM2:22:16
262Nickey PillayTongaat PanthersM2:22:19
263 Vincent Thabede M 2:22:41
264Reginald MoodleyChatsworthM2:22:48
265Patricia EmmettSavagesF2:22:50
266 Mike Gibbon M 2:22:51
267Yogan NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM2:22:53
268Belinda SkinnerDolphin Coast StridersF2:22:58
269Andile Victor KhwelaEskom GijimasM2:23:34
270Jaya MoodleyM2:23:35
271Senzo SicwebuM2:23:36
272David WilliamsSavagesM2:24:00
273Sunil ParekhTongaat PanthersM2:24:23
274Phindile MadondaF2:24:36
275 Slindile Mbokazi F 2:24:43
276Jacqueline BowlesRiverside HarriersF2:24:58
277Maralyn HattinghEskom GijimasF2:25:18
278Busisiwe MakhayeSAPS IngwenyaF2:25:22
279Siyabonga MdladlaTeam VitalityM2:26:03
280Busisiwe NguboHighwayF2:26:08
281Ted LiddiattRiverside HarriersM2:26:08
282Afzal GogaChatsworthM2:26:12
283Rosemary NtuliKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:26:12
284Preggie MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:26:14
285Iggy NehopeM2:26:19
286Amarasen MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:26:21
287Sizwe MayiselaUbuntu StridersM2:26:36
288Keiran WardWestvilleF2:26:40
289Michelle GovenderNewlands StridersF2:26:45
290 Masimela Mehack M 2:26:50
291Londiwe NzuzaSAPS StridersF2:26:50
292 Gphamandla Chamaine M 2:26:59
293Princess MabasoDurban Runner Athletic ClubF2:27:06
294Charmaine ClarisseAmanzimtotiF2:27:11
295 Hypolyters Ndlangisa M 2:27:46
296Jade DanielsTeam VitalityF2:27:46
297Nomusa NgcongoMerewentF2:27:58
298Samukelisiwe MncubePhumaF2:28:04
299Morgan SajiwanWoodviewM2:28:17
300Luke ChettyOasis CrescentM2:28:43
301 Peter Marajs M 2:28:45
302Babongile MemelaSAPS IngwenyaF2:28:48
303Mogie GovenderPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:29:33
304Sharon SivapurshadCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:29:39
305Helen MarshallRiverside HarriersF2:29:42
306Suren MaharajM2:29:50
307Sithembiso GcabaM2:30:13
308Perumal ChettyTongaat PanthersM2:30:15
309Tatum DonnellyKwaZulu-Natal StridersF2:30:16
310Siyanda NtengaM2:30:17
311Dhanapalan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:30:19
312Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:30:58
313Gopelal DebidinFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:31:02
314 Sizoniso Shange M 2:31:14
315Adisesh NaidooPinetown District Athletic ClubM2:31:23
316Mohammed MajokaUgu Athletic ClubM2:31:39
317Bronwyn McleodBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF2:31:49
318 Ramlochan M 2:32:31
319Margie LiddiattRiverside HarriersF2:32:54
320Rajainlall DhanlallSave OrionM2:33:04
321Renisha ChettyPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:33:09
322Khethile MncwabeMaxed EliteF2:33:14
323Simone SchmidChilternF2:33:30
324Elma RabeChilternF2:33:37
325Charmaine MullerPretoria Police Marathon ClubF2:33:40
326Karen CalteauxPretoria Police Marathon ClubF2:33:43
327Lindiwe NcubeNewlands StridersF2:33:49
328Dorothea Janse van RensburgTeam VitalityF2:34:02
329Michael Paul CampbellSave OrionM2:34:38
330Mukesh GuptaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM2:34:59
331Anmelize van NiekerkTeam VitalityF2:35:01
332Sifiso MchunuBluffM2:35:09
333Denise JohansenMaxed EliteF2:35:15
334Thamodharan MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:35:53
335Nomusa KweyamaHighwayF2:36:10
336Vinod NaickerPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:36:19
337Zenat AllyTeam VitalityF2:36:22
338Chayan SinghSave OrionM2:36:25
339Mahomed AllyTeam VitalityM2:36:28
340 Mbalenhle Magwaza F 2:36:43
341Nandi DlaminiF2:36:49
342Dineshree GovenderRun for FunF2:37:39
343Narainsamy MoodleyNewlands StridersM2:37:48
344Rogani MoodleyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:37:49
345Krishna VadiveluCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:37:58
346Krish PoongavanamPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:38:05
347Renu RamsaroopUbuntu StridersF2:38:07
348Nonhlanhla ZondiEthekwiniF2:38:09
349Gloria BowlesRiverside HarriersF2:38:12
350Hassam CassimPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM2:38:13
351Zwelibenzi NkosiSparM2:38:24
352Sathish DayaM2:38:31
353Harry BothaDolphin Coast StridersM2:38:47
354Gale ViljoenRiverside HarriersF2:38:59
355Cecilia ZweiCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:39:08
356Carol JarvisChilternF2:39:42
357Pat GovenderCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:39:45
358Telela ArosiTeam VitalityF2:39:59
359Sipho MavundlaHighwayM2:40:07
360Magugu KhuzwayoMandeni HarriersF2:40:08
361 Jackson WestvilleF 2:40:14
362Susan YoungHighwayF2:40:19
363Jason LaiSave OrionM2:40:32
364Keri BeckerWestvilleF2:40:35
365Sibusiso Alfred MchunuSAPS StridersM2:40:37
366 Nyuswa M 2:40:38
367Chantelle FuchsGet FitF2:40:43
368Tertia EmersonGet FitF2:40:43
369Denzi MonwelStella Athletic ClubM2:40:44
370Rashim KaderChatsworthF2:40:59
371Deen NadarjuFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM2:41:04
372Christine KumaloChatsworthF2:41:28
373Ian AbramsTeam VitalityM2:41:31
374Hajrah OsmanChilternF2:43:14
375Td XabaLadysmith Athletic ClubM2:43:25
376Eleanor GilliesRiverside HarriersF2:43:39
377Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF2:43:40
378Kishna NaidooSAPSM2:43:48
379Thohoyandou ShangeTeam VitalityF2:43:57
380Balan NaidooTongaat PanthersM2:44:00
381Sineziwe GobaF2:44:10
382Babongile HlongwanaTeam VitalityF2:45:09
383Asogaran NaidooM2:45:12
384Swelindawo ShobaSouth African National Defence ForceM2:45:29
385Khulekani ShabalalaTeam VitalityF2:45:33
386Simphiwe MthembuTeam VitalityF2:46:05
387Imtiaz JeewaM2:46:06
388Bongiwe MtetwaNatal CarbineersF2:46:24
389Sue St LegerGet FitF2:46:45
390Nokuthula ShongweTeam VitalityF2:46:49
391Khumbula MsaniSAPS StridersF2:46:53
392Zama DlaminiDeloitteF2:46:55
393Sceloh MchunuHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:46:58
394 Momca Naidu F 2:47:20
395Sin GoudinCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:47:21
396Hasmooklal LakhaTongaat PanthersM2:47:30
397 Veena Davaloll F 2:47:44
398Elsie du BuissonRiverside HarriersF2:47:46
399Sphindile SangweniCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:47:50
400Kalil CassimCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:47:55
401Prushothman PillayChilternM2:48:20
402Siphamandla NeneuBunyeM2:48:22
403Ruvashnie RickilallUgu Athletic ClubF2:48:27
404Moonee DipchunPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF2:48:29
405Rookmonie RickilallUgu Athletic ClubF2:48:30
406Dhanlall BallilallSave OrionM2:48:45
407Zanele KhanyileSAPS IngwenyaF2:49:28
408 Babu Kassie M 2:49:32
409Nompumelelo KesmisNedbank Running ClubF2:49:35
410Philisiwe NdzoboyiSAPS StridersF2:49:43
411Zamakhoza KhozaTeam VitalityF2:49:47
412Celiwe NdabaF2:49:50
413Gamsy GovenderWoodviewM2:49:58
414Shireen MothilalUbuntu StridersF2:50:14
415Tracy YarlettQueensburgh HarriersF2:50:30
416Mary NaidooTeam VitalityF2:51:25
417Nqobile DimbaTeam VitalityF2:51:34
418 Khaba Team VitalityF 2:51:36
419Mapaseca MtshaliTeam VitalityF2:51:43
420Wendy BotesHighwayF2:51:49
421Lefentse ChapmanTeam VitalityF2:52:13
422Mbali KhozaF2:52:21
423Magashree GovenderRun for FunF2:52:33
424Nokuthula SibisiHighwayF2:53:35
425Kawlaser ChainCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM2:53:38
426Navika NoharUgu Athletic ClubF2:53:58
427Yvonne HopkinsonQueensburgh HarriersF2:54:11
428Reginald GrovesWestvilleM2:54:25
429Lesley ShawNatal CarbineersF2:54:28
430Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM2:55:29
431 Mncadi Team VitalityF 2:55:57
432Muniamma RamalooUgu Athletic ClubF2:56:18
433Kamanie JumnaUgu Athletic ClubF2:56:18
434Jason GovenderUgu Athletic ClubM2:56:24
435Salatchee GovenderTongaat PanthersF2:56:26
436Moonsamy JoyceCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF2:56:59
437Farzanah VahedOasis CrescentF2:57:00
438Phumzile ZuluMandeni HarriersF2:57:21
439Briglall RoshanProtea StridersM2:57:25
440Joseph AqualeneProtea StridersM2:57:32
441Joji SyabulelaPhumanathiM2:57:34
442Nokuthula MbenseEthekwiniF2:58:12
443Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM2:58:39
444Francesca JosephF2:59:00
445Avikaar GhunshamTongaat PanthersM2:59:04
446Jabu KhanyileKwaMashuF2:59:34
447Mzdoda NgwaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM2:59:44
448Viresh RampurtabTongaat PanthersM2:59:49
449Bruce WedderburnChilternM3:00:11
450 Zaheda Essay F 3:01:01
451Satish JugcannadiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:01:23
452Sarah MonaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubF3:01:27
453Shyne GenganPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:01:31
454 Amadida Nene F 3:02:44
455Terrance StakesEstcourtM3:03:02
456Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF3:03:17
457Sonitha Matthew PetersQueensburgh HarriersF3:04:33
458Krishnamuthu ReddyWoodviewM3:04:40
459Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM3:04:50
460Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF3:05:28
461Sarah McvicarRiverside HarriersF3:06:01
462Theresa van WykQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:02
463Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF3:06:07
464Sanette HendersonQueensburgh HarriersF3:06:10
465 Mpilo Shangase M 3:07:06
466Annie PadayacheeCollegians HarriersF3:07:55
467Narain NaidooTongaat PanthersM3:09:02
468Rajan NairNewlands StridersM3:09:30
469Margaet MwandlaDolphin Coast StridersF3:09:41
470Bawinile PetersTeam VitalityF3:09:49
471Mandla MokoenaEthekwiniM3:11:02
472Prescilla SewnunFordervilleF3:11:30
473Keaoleboga MarupingMaritzburg CityF3:11:38
474Nomzamo Audruy NdlovuRun/Walk for LifeF3:13:09
475Sumita RamgareebRiverside HarriersF3:13:26
476Chris JeevesBluffM3:13:43
477Sharon LotzBluffF3:13:43
478Siyanda NgexeMaxed EliteM3:13:59
479Thulisile NgabaneSAPSF3:14:24
480Sibusiso AlwarSave OrionM3:16:19
481Gugu GasaPhumaF3:16:57
482Thandeka BhenguF3:17:00
483Bongani GumedeM3:17:08
484Biki SitluNewlands StridersM3:17:15
485Bernadette SwartzWoodviewF3:18:13
486Lutchman BridgmohanPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:18:29
487Devraj DirajbunsiPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:18:35
488Keshini MaharajTongaat PanthersF3:19:17
489Angie BaijnathTongaat PanthersF3:19:28
490Veeran RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:19:37
491Maureen GordonCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:19:39
492Mvunyelwa MkhizeSave OrionM3:20:09
493 Yanga Gxowa F 3:20:37
494Dolly GajadhurCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF3:20:54
495Brenda ScheepersChilternF3:20:58
496Pravinlal RanchodWoodviewM3:21:48
497Pam NairNewlands StridersF3:31:51
498Shonnu SobhnathPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM3:34:56
499 Thembeka Dlamini F 3:35:36
500 Savy Govender Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubF 3:36:14
501Phumla ZunguTeam VitalityF3:41:59
502Lungile MkhizeTeam VitalityF3:42:03
503Vincent ReddyCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:43:51
504Kemdajsarma MaharajTongaat PanthersM3:43:59
505Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM3:50:01
506Sipho MtshaliM3:56:32
507Sipho MkhizeKwaZulu-Natal StridersM4:01:19
508Siphiwe NgobeseAbasubathiM4:07:45
509Mercantile BuloseTwini Athletic ClubM4:09:19
510Dube NdumisoPhumaM4:12:20
511Ravi CherryChatsworthM4:16:45
512 Shane Jackun M 4:18:08
513 Ernest Smith M 4:20:44
514Zamanyambose MokoenaEthekwiniF4:21:32
515Celumusa SheziKwaMashuM4:25:53
516Sharmentheren NaickerProtea StridersM4:27:40
517 Mazi Govender M 4:41:12
518 Zulu Durban Athletic ClubM 4:43:21
519Mchunu ZandileHloniphaF4:53:21
520Sookanthiran NaidooChatsworthM4:54:07
521Beauty GabelaSAPSF4:55:11
522Lyndon HolderMidlandsM4:56:52
523Zandile MtshaliTongaat PanthersF5:05:55
524Mookho MpatanaDolphin Coast StridersF5:07:12
525Bongi NkosiKwaZulu-Natal StridersF5:40:27

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation

ClubCount
Team Vitality42
Checkout Verulam Falcons Athletic Club29
Tongaat Panthers17
Riverside Harriers17
Phoenix Villagers Athletic Club16
Chiltern13
Woodview13
Westville12
Newlands Striders12
Save Orion10
DHS Old Boys10
Hollywoodbets Athletic Club9
SAPS Striders9
Ugu Athletic Club8
Queensburgh Harriers8
Bluff8
Savages7
Dolphin Coast Striders7
Stella Athletic Club7
Chatsworth7
Highway7
Protea Striders6
Nedbank Running Club6
Maritzburg City6
Hillcrest Villagers6
Amanzimtoti6
Natal Carbineers5
Maxed Elite5
Durban Runner Athletic Club5
Ethekwini5
SAPS Ingwenya5
Ubuntu Striders5
Boxer Superstore Athletic Club4
Run for Fun4
SAPS4
Eskom Gijimas4
Oasis Crescent4
KwaZulu-Natal Striders4
KwaDabeka Harriers4
Phuma4
Lovemore Brothers Athletic Club3
Collegians Harriers3
Mandeni Harriers3
Correctional Services3
Get Fit3
Pinetown District Athletic Club3
Amaqhawe3
Umzimkhulu Striders Athletic Club2
Pretoria Police Marathon Club2
Inanda Athletic Club2
Fields Hill Water Athletic Club2
Maritzburg2
KwaDukuza2
Herbalife2
Spar2
KwaMashu2
Mayibuyi2
Phumanathi2
South African National Defence Force2
Faku Chiefs1
Umkomaas1
Wyebank1
Ntuzuma1
ROAG1
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club1
Sani1
Durban Athletic Club1
Alberton1
Kearsney Striders1
Ladysmith Athletic Club1
Zakhele Running Club1
Mount Edgecombe Villagers1
Ntunjambili1
Vukani Multisport1
Mtubatuba1
Abasubathi1
Mtunzini1
Deloitte1
Twini Athletic Club1
Midlands1
Run/Walk for Life1
Durban University of Technology1
Old Mutual1
Sydenham1
Hlonipha1
Forderville1
Abagijimi Athletic Club1
Merewent1
Richards Bay Harriers1
Florida1
Vertical Spaces1
Pietermaritzburg1
Inanda Qadi1
Verulam Athletic Club1
uBunye1
Nongoma1
Estcourt1