Savages Challenge2018-08-19

10.0kmdistance
0:31:44winning time
697finishers

Individual Results

#NameClubGenderTime
1Mathanga MbuleliInanda QadiM0:31:44
2Simphiwe ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:32:57
3Ayanda NgcoboPhantane Athletic ClubM0:33:27
4Thabani NgcoboBluffM0:35:17
5Bonginkosi Nicholas MaphiniPhantane Athletic ClubM0:37:08
6Phumulani HadabeNtuzumaM0:37:37
7Mduduzi SitholeKwamakhutha Athletic ClubM0:38:29
8Warren Tafara MachiridzaEthekwiniM0:38:38
9Thulani LubanyanaKwaNxamalala Athletic ClubM0:39:05
10Sibusiso ZumaM0:39:41
11 Mbuso Douglas Sibiya M 0:40:08
12Tyran DavidNewlands StridersM0:41:51
13Sydney KhuzwayoSAPS StridersM0:42:20
14Terry EllapenM0:42:45
15Andiswa NdebeleChesterville Athletic ClubM0:43:02
16Alan SleathDHS Old BoysM0:43:14
17 Ntokozo Biyela M 0:43:46
18Martin DoveyWestvilleM0:43:47
19Wesley CievertsM0:43:59
20 James Fourie M 0:44:44
21Stephen MorokeEthekwiniM0:45:05
22Simphiwe MhlongoM0:45:15
23Debbie PerryBoxer Superstore Athletic ClubF0:45:56
24Kolbe CollettCrusaders - KZNM0:46:28
25 Nkanyiso Kambula M 0:46:29
26Annemie TaljaardWestvilleF0:46:32
27Mark WrightBluffM0:47:08
28Stuart CoxWestvilleM0:47:13
29 Rick Thompson M 0:47:45
30Matheakuena MohaleStella Athletic ClubM0:47:59
31Sikhona MdungeAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:48:31
32Romondo ThompsonBluffM0:48:37
33Chloe StevensonF0:48:40
34Sifiso HlopheElokishiniM0:48:46
35Sibonelo SibisiHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM0:48:50
36Derrick WeederHillcrest VillagersM0:48:57
37Ntomboxolo MdubckiSAPS StridersF0:49:04
38Ted Mc CarthyM0:49:25
39Melody OlivierPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:49:32
40Michelle SimsPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:49:33
41James CollinsTeam VitalityM0:49:36
42Ash NaidooNedbank Running ClubF0:49:42
43Julian AndersonPinetown District Athletic ClubM0:49:44
44 Andre Wolmarans M 0:50:11
45Phumelani KhumaloKwaMashuM0:50:16
46Kylie GriffinWestvilleF0:50:21
47Kapongo D LumambaEthekwiniM0:50:33
48Neil ZijderveldFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM0:50:48
49Jenny SuttonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF0:51:07
50Nigel SherriffRiverside HarriersM0:51:09
51 Wesley Hattingh M 0:51:15
52 Sbongiseni Nxumalo M 0:51:28
53 James Donnison M 0:51:36
54Matthew DrayStella Athletic ClubM0:51:42
55Shabir MoulaChatsworthM0:51:59
56Paula DoveyWestvilleF0:52:06
57Les SmithWestvilleM0:52:20
58Thulani MbutoElite Athletic ClubM0:52:22
59Wasim RamatullaPhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:52:33
60Amren NaidooChilternM0:52:41
61 Mchekeni Pemba M 0:52:55
62Benjamin Pugh JonesDHS Old BoysM0:53:01
63Gary MuirYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM0:53:09
64 Kerry Herbert F 0:53:09
65Langa MhlongoSAPS StridersM0:53:29
66Sharon WilliamsSydenhamF0:53:33
67Zoe RyanHighwayF0:53:47
68Chris FannCrusaders - KZNM0:53:56
69Cindy HaddadStella Athletic ClubF0:54:02
70 Nicholas Parmee M 0:54:03
71Zamile NduliUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF0:54:19
72Francois HoubertM0:54:51
73 Rudolph Mokoena M 0:54:54
74Kate BradingZululand Multisport ClubF0:55:04
75Shalendra Kumar MisserTeam VitalityM0:55:06
76Brenda NaidooChilternF0:55:28
77Richard MakhayePhoenix Villagers Athletic ClubM0:55:32
78Risenga ChaukeTeam VitalityM0:55:37
79Joel MartinDHS Old BoysM0:55:39
80Jan de VilliersTeam VitalityM0:55:52
81Nishendra ChettyKwaDukuzaM0:55:59
82Amanda BotesStella Athletic ClubF0:56:15
83Brandon NothlingStella Athletic ClubM0:56:17
84Siphindile ThusiF0:56:21
85 Rory Bruorton M 0:56:23
86Emile StreicherRiverside HarriersM0:56:30
87Romy CroxfordWestvilleF0:56:31
88Ilse de VilliersTeam VitalityF0:56:31
89Wayne SimmonsWestvilleM0:56:31
90Brandon JacksonWestvilleM0:56:31
91Bradley Pope EllisTeam VitalityM0:56:35
92Hasan MullaTeam VitalityM0:56:39
93Therese HurlyStella Athletic ClubF0:56:45
94Ross DoveyCrusaders - KZNM0:56:51
95Callie SharpDHS Old BoysF0:56:52
96Bonginkosi NkalaEthekwiniM0:56:55
97 Surinda Gravett F 0:57:04
98Mark AngelDHS Old BoysM0:57:19
99Nomfundo SutuUmkomaasF0:57:22
100 Rachel Blew F 0:57:44
101Jean BroerseTeam VitalityM0:57:47
102Dale KinlochClyde Kinloch SquadM0:57:50
103Phethego MakalengUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF0:57:55
104 Tyler Hale M 0:57:55
105June WatsonPinetown District Athletic ClubF0:57:58
106Bronwyn DesplaceF0:58:01
107Marc DesplaceM0:58:01
108Marie Claire DuncanStella Athletic ClubF0:58:01
109Shawn MeyerGet FitM0:58:02
110 Nicolette de Lange F 0:58:06
111 Thembinkosi Nkwanyana M 0:58:18
112Jim FrostDurban Runner Athletic ClubM0:58:20
113Petros MatyobeniAmabutho Athletic ClubM0:58:26
114Jason ManggosStella Athletic ClubM0:58:31
115Kate RobinsonWestvilleF0:58:35
116Timo HansenStella Athletic ClubM0:58:35
117 Cheryn Sillifant F 0:58:44
118 Rob Botha M 0:58:54
119Sikhumbuzo MtembuTeam VitalityM0:58:59
120Kim FosterF0:59:00
121 Yaseen Aziz M 0:59:00
122Kate CarpenterHillcrest VillagersF0:59:02
123 Nzuzo Thusi M 0:59:07
124Xoliswa MngadiF0:59:09
125Yogan NaidooQueensburgh HarriersM0:59:10
126 Mauritz Maritz M 0:59:11
127 Candice Mckenzie F 0:59:16
128Lorien CuthbertWestvilleF0:59:16
129Leanne EllisWestvilleF0:59:16
130Lee HolmesF0:59:17
131Lee StaplesF0:59:17
132Sindiswa Pricilla MhlongoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF0:59:25
133Elvis MasemolaTeam VitalityM0:59:29
134Codi ParkerBluffM0:59:34
135Robin ArcherQueensburgh HarriersM0:59:42
136Tristan SpinkDHS Old BoysM0:59:46
137Simiso DlungwanaEthekwiniM0:59:51
138Lungelo ZuluEthekwiniF0:59:51
139Delwynne AngelDHS Old BoysF0:59:55
140Megan LesterF0:59:57
141Tsepiso LekitlaneNedbank Running ClubF1:00:08
142Sheldon RileyM1:00:12
143 Adrian Goliath M 1:00:32
144Brien FrancisHillcrest VillagersM1:00:33
145Kate van LaunDHS Old BoysF1:00:34
146 Hussein Cassimjee M 1:00:38
147Sibu DikoChillie Running ClubF1:00:38
148Laura TschirpigRiverside HarriersF1:00:38
149 Vyvekah Lumley F 1:00:42
150 Bex Thompson F 1:00:46
151Michael WhiteHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:00:49
152Antonio Da SilvaTeam VitalityM1:00:56
153Lusanda MtiyaTeam VitalityF1:01:02
154 Graham Neilson M 1:01:03
155Catherine MowatF1:01:06
156Smangele NdlovuDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:01:11
157 Kelvin Berry M 1:01:12
158Chantelle KettGet FitF1:01:13
159Gaile WilsonSavagesF1:01:18
160Sihle NgubaneM1:01:23
161 Niculie Botes F 1:01:27
162Nosisa PhoswaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:01:29
163Zakhele NdlovuSicilians Athletic ClubM1:01:32
164Vita ValkinaDHS Old BoysF1:01:40
165Morgan ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubM1:01:49
166Sasha HagensRiverside HarriersF1:01:54
167Teresa CollettChilternF1:02:12
168 Fudail Mohamed Yunus M 1:02:22
169Angela ParryNedbank Running ClubF1:02:23
170Sonia EvansChilternF1:02:27
171Brenda CoxWestvilleF1:02:36
172Dowan BurtonYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:02:40
173Kayla HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubF1:02:44
174Clifton BowlerHillcrest VillagersM1:02:51
175 Jeanette Eksteen F 1:02:59
176Lisa LaaksRiverside HarriersF1:03:00
177 Nothemba Mthembu F 1:03:05
178Wayne JordaanM1:03:05
179Princess MabasoHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:03:06
180 Angel Hargreaves F 1:03:07
181 Megan Bahlmann F 1:03:07
182Julie HornbyChilternF1:03:13
183Bruce CooperM1:03:13
184Gavin KirkTeam VitalityM1:03:15
185Chloe FortmannGet FitF1:03:24
186 Kerry Cahill F 1:03:24
187Hayleigh BelmanGet FitF1:03:25
188Vanessa HuttonRiverside HarriersF1:03:26
189Dee Lilje JamesDolphin Coast StridersF1:03:29
190 Rushil Parbhoo M 1:03:33
191Catherine EberleStella Athletic ClubF1:03:36
192Gerald David van WykStella Athletic ClubM1:03:36
193Jacob MbizaClermont StridersM1:03:39
194Faizel VahedHout Bay HarriersM1:03:43
195Lee Anne GowDHS Old BoysF1:03:46
196Ann DruceTeam VitalityF1:03:46
197 Joshua Mundell M 1:03:49
198Jonathan HawkerDHS Old BoysM1:03:54
199Wayne ChapmanYellowwood Park Athletic ClubM1:03:58
200Jane StottRiverside HarriersF1:04:07
201Benedictor MkhizeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:04:23
202 Rayhaan Mohamed Yunus M 1:04:25
203Mahesh Narendra RatanjeeDurban Athletic ClubM1:04:26
204Allan WestwoodKearsney StridersM1:04:26
205Pierre BeaunoirNewlands StridersM1:04:36
206Mike LongM1:04:42
207Melaine LumgairBluffF1:04:47
208Reagan James van NiekerkBluffM1:04:48
209Jason van NiekerkBluffM1:04:48
210Gayle LombardChilternF1:05:02
211 Rebecca James F 1:05:04
212Brandon CalitzRiverside HarriersM1:05:05
213Ester NtshangaseWoodviewF1:05:11
214 Heather Fraser F 1:05:12
215Stuart CookNedbank Running ClubM1:05:13
216 Anneline Meyer F 1:05:20
217 Diaan Grobbelaar M 1:05:26
218Michelle KempF1:05:26
219Lana van der ZeeGet FitF1:05:26
220Kesiny HayesCrusaders - KZNF1:05:27
221 Allan Stuart M 1:05:28
222 Ryan Sutherland M 1:05:31
223 Janine Dyer F 1:05:35
224Mark BiddleChilternM1:05:38
225Gregory WhiteheadGet FitM1:05:40
226Sthembiso MncubeChesterville Athletic ClubM1:05:44
227Larry ClaassenHilton HarriersM1:05:50
228 Ethen Pillay M 1:05:51
229 Reason Ngcobo M 1:05:54
230Sthembile MkhizeHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:05:56
231Shane HinchliffeStella Athletic ClubM1:06:04
232Siyabonga ManyoniTeam VitalityM1:06:09
233Crystal NaidooTeam VitalityF1:06:13
234Thobeka SibiyaF1:06:15
235 Muhammed Varachia M 1:06:18
236 Sibusiso Mhlongo Team VitalityM 1:06:20
237Zaheera KhanRiverside HarriersF1:06:25
238Anthony MashigoTeam VitalityM1:06:25
239Kirsten McDonaldGet FitF1:06:36
240Rehana HornsbyMondiF1:06:37
241 Brittany Allan F 1:06:42
242 Sharon Bucceri F 1:06:43
243Dumisile MhlongoEthekwiniF1:06:48
244Shannon WilliamsChilternF1:06:53
245Thobile MasilelaPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:06:56
246 Colleen Blew F 1:07:00
247Mercy FoggWestvilleF1:07:03
248Sue SmithWestvilleF1:07:03
249Rajandran NaickerChatsworthM1:07:03
250 Jessica Holgate F 1:07:04
251 Richard Holgate M 1:07:05
252Douglas WatsonRiverside HarriersM1:07:08
253Chantel RobinsF1:07:08
254Sandy AmbrossWestvilleF1:07:13
255 Neeleshan Naidio M 1:07:18
256 Trevor Ross M 1:07:20
257Marizelle Jansen van RensburgAmanzimtotiF1:07:25
258Tertius KleinhansAmanzimtotiM1:07:29
259Nakita MisraDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:07:31
260Thintaphi NxumaloTeam VitalityF1:07:39
261Sinah ManakaUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:07:42
262Brodwyn van ZylHillcrest VillagersF1:07:46
263Kristen StirlingHillcrest VillagersF1:07:46
264Alison ParleWestvilleF1:07:48
265 Ayanda Mhlongo M 1:07:49
266Chazekile Precious DlaminiEthekwiniF1:07:54
267 Jessica Green F 1:07:56
268Zefa MkwanaziTeam VitalityF1:08:05
269 Gary Honneysett M 1:08:06
270Kelly TurtonCrusaders - KZNF1:08:09
271Sandile MchunuM1:08:09
272 Cassandra Grobbelaar F 1:08:12
273Barbara WahlbergStella Athletic ClubF1:08:15
274Badruldien Mohamed YunusTeam VitalityM1:08:16
275Kerry HillRiverside HarriersF1:08:17
276Rajendran PillayTongaat PanthersM1:08:17
277Bridget CollingwoodRun/Walk for LifeF1:08:18
278Megan ShepstoneF1:08:20
279Junaid VahedOasis CrescentM1:08:21
280Amanda MeyerGet FitF1:08:24
281Pieter de BruinNedbank Running ClubM1:08:24
282 Simone Roberts F 1:08:26
283Debbie MoynihanRiverside HarriersF1:08:28
284Bongani DlungwanaEthekwiniM1:08:28
285Livingstone LootzDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:08:30
286Lynn SharpCrusaders - KZNF1:08:30
287 Kieresh Singh M 1:08:31
288 Jason Thomas M 1:08:31
289Katie de LeurDHS Old BoysF1:08:32
290 Graziella Dus F 1:08:40
291 Haley Wright F 1:08:41
292Rajan NairNewlands StridersM1:08:46
293 Sam Potgieter F 1:08:47
294 Charmaine Diamond F 1:08:52
295Priya PokenDurban Athletic ClubF1:08:56
296 Dhurmesh Parbind M 1:09:02
297 Kim Joubert Faku ChiefsF 1:09:03
298Deon SaundersDHS Old BoysM1:09:09
299 Shaun Mccabe M 1:09:10
300Mthokozisi Innocent SindaneDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:09:12
301Nomfundo ShanduHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:09:13
302Snenhlanhla MakhazaSicilians Athletic ClubM1:09:14
303Lynda VersterTeam VitalityF1:09:21
304Thandi ZondoFast FeetF1:09:24
305 Bailey Allan F 1:09:26
306Shirley SitholeDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:09:27
307Deborah EglingtonHillcrest VillagersF1:09:28
308 Ridwan Kathrada M 1:09:34
309Michelle KerrGet FitF1:09:40
310Brenda GreyQueensburgh HarriersF1:09:41
311Lenora CoveleWoodviewF1:09:42
312Susan CassidyDHS Old BoysF1:09:43
313Karen EslickBluffF1:09:44
314 Nokubonga Zimase F 1:09:47
315Kendall WurdemannGet FitF1:09:48
316Mohamed AdnaanM1:09:48
317 Yurissa Sawers F 1:09:50
318Faizal Suleman VarachiaWoodviewM1:09:57
319Mbali DlaminiDepartment of Justice Athletic ClubF1:10:01
320 Faatima Vahed F 1:10:04
321Alan PayneM1:10:17
322 Sue Woycleh F 1:10:17
323Melonie Du PreezQueensburgh HarriersF1:10:20
324Mark CassidyM1:10:29
325 Jessica Ann Hawkins F 1:10:33
326Janet BlakemoreCrusaders - KZNF1:10:34
327Denise JohansenEthekwiniF1:10:35
328Tristan BooysenNewlands StridersM1:10:42
329 Shyam Ranjan Kumar M 1:10:51
330Raman GuptaDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:10:52
331Darron JohnsonDHS Old BoysM1:10:55
332 Lucy Boyd F 1:10:58
333Liza CliffordHillcrest VillagersF1:10:59
334Ashley JermyWestvilleF1:10:59
335Taryn StubbsRiverside HarriersF1:11:00
336Aldine ArmstrongStella Athletic ClubF1:11:11
337Sean MullinsStella Athletic ClubM1:11:12
338 Sasha Jarman F 1:11:13
339Thami MchunuTeam VitalityF1:11:18
340Jeanine Le FebourPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:11:18
341 Nongcebo Memela F 1:11:20
342Wimpie de LangeRun/Walk for LifeM1:11:26
343Melanie WagnerRiverside HarriersF1:11:34
344Genevive HorneStella Athletic ClubF1:11:37
345 Mohamed Joosub M 1:11:46
346Farhana OsmanDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:11:51
347Joe ViljoenGet FitM1:11:57
348Rashida KaderChatsworthF1:12:01
349Sarah Cresswell GeorgeStella Athletic ClubF1:12:04
350Alan Pugh JonesDHS Old BoysM1:12:05
351Andile NxumaloStella Athletic ClubF1:12:07
352Jenna van GreunenChilternF1:12:08
353Maureen LyonsStella Athletic ClubF1:12:19
354Samanth de La PorteStella Athletic ClubF1:12:22
355Kirsten NicholsonGet FitF1:12:27
356 Cheryl Wilhelm F 1:12:31
357Eddie SinghCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:12:38
358David LuthuliNewlands StridersM1:12:44
359Adrie BoothF1:12:46
360 Claire Allan F 1:12:46
361 Sonke Mdluli M 1:12:47
362Brigitte JordaanF1:12:50
363 Fiona King F 1:12:51
364Shevani SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:13:00
365Warren VeenmanM1:13:05
366Ian YoungCrusaders - KZNM1:13:08
367 Lindela Nomfundo Mtshali F 1:13:16
368 Barbaraanne Stirk F 1:13:25
369Samukelisiwe CeleEthekwiniF1:13:26
370Robyn SchlemmerRiverside HarriersF1:13:27
371Shavaughn RobsonF1:13:29
372 Talukanyani Mudau M 1:13:31
373 Jacqueline Von Mollendorff F 1:13:37
374 Nombuso Pemba F 1:13:41
375Owen MacfieCrusaders - KZNM1:13:43
376 Samora Nqweniso M 1:13:59
377Elizabeth HayesBluffF1:14:04
378Evelyn MommenBluffF1:14:04
379John MommenBluffM1:14:05
380Choekie RawlinsYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:14:08
381Nadraj NaidooTeam VitalityM1:14:09
382Sifiso ShangePhumaM1:14:15
383 Fanele Zulu F 1:14:15
384 Sharon Andrew F 1:14:20
385Shabeer Ahmed GangatuMhlathuzeM1:14:24
386 Roland Mazery M 1:14:27
387Catherine MoodieRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:28
388 Carol Redman F 1:14:38
389Zanele KhenaTeam VitalityF1:14:40
390 Magesvaran Mudely M 1:14:43
391Pumza SibekoTeam VitalityF1:14:46
392Marie LaingRun/Walk for LifeF1:14:47
393Shogin SubbiahTeam VitalityM1:14:54
394Alison CoatesStella Athletic ClubF1:14:56
395Jill AdamsF1:15:01
396 Jessica Govender F 1:15:03
397 Kristy Mcgregor F 1:15:13
398Gina Du Toit SmithDolphin Coast StridersF1:15:17
399 Jenny Foord F 1:15:18
400Mabuyi MtshaliTeam VitalityF1:15:25
401 Riccardo Mahlutshana M 1:15:39
402Petro NelF1:15:43
403Bruce WedderburnChilternM1:15:46
404Nokuthula MitiTeam VitalityF1:15:55
405 Louise Vock F 1:16:10
406Fiona CalitzRiverside HarriersF1:16:16
407 Jane Parker F 1:16:17
408Sally VeenmanChilternF1:16:17
409Shaileen JohnsonF1:16:18
410 Robyne Fraser F 1:16:19
411Ashleigh BothaF1:16:19
412 Philippa Feher F 1:16:19
413Graham TaylorRiverside HarriersM1:16:30
414Sophia AllisonGet FitF1:16:32
415Nicole PotgieterGet FitF1:16:37
416 Joclyne Everett F 1:16:41
417Colin JermyRun/Walk for LifeM1:16:45
418 Sethulelo Dladla M 1:16:50
419Selvan GovindsamyM1:16:54
420 Bongumusa Magigaba M 1:16:55
421 Elize Rowe F 1:16:55
422Lionel NeilsonM1:17:06
423Wendy ColemanStella Athletic ClubF1:17:07
424Sibongile MsomiEthekwiniF1:17:09
425Patrick NaudeM1:17:24
426Nomvula NjaphaEthekwiniF1:17:25
427 Jagdish Goven M 1:17:28
428Karyn JacksonWestvilleF1:17:37
429John MillQueensburgh HarriersM1:17:39
430Erika SteynF1:17:41
431Leon NelDurban Athletic ClubM1:17:44
432Debbie MarshallRiverside HarriersF1:17:58
433 Kate Rode F 1:18:02
434Bhavna MakanTeam VitalityF1:18:04
435 Conor Gibb M 1:18:04
436Essop KajaChatsworthM1:18:05
437Jill RobertsonChilternF1:18:10
438 Simphiwe Msibi F 1:18:15
439Elizabeth Le CordierWingsF1:18:22
440Debbie AllanF1:18:25
441Alex WardleRun/Walk for LifeM1:18:30
442 Raven Paice M 1:18:31
443 Ashleigh Cranke F 1:18:33
444Geoff DawsonWestvilleM1:18:40
445 Karen Kohler F 1:18:41
446Francesca JosephSydenhamF1:18:47
447Vernon BallSydenhamM1:18:48
448Dawood NorathCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:18:52
449Tim ParleWestvilleM1:18:55
450 Makaylin Govender M 1:18:58
451Travis LeeuwTeam VitalityM1:18:58
452Ruth MokoatleUniversity of KwaZulu-NatalF1:19:01
453Rosebud MchunuABSA Card RunnersF1:19:01
454Angela LardantRiverside HarriersF1:19:12
455Sifiso MchunuBluffM1:19:12
456 Giselle Chelin F 1:19:16
457 Raksha Bhogal F 1:19:25
458Brenda SiswanaWestvilleF1:19:27
459Nerosha RamdhaniTeam VitalityF1:19:31
460 Zukiswa Mfenqa F 1:19:40
461Madoda XabaTeam VitalityM1:19:45
462David RobinsonScottburghM1:19:48
463Makhosazane ZuluHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:19:52
464Devi MoodleyChatsworthF1:19:52
465Shaktiven SurjooChatsworthM1:20:01
466Candice SmithF1:20:07
467 Nathalee Venter F 1:20:07
468Sanda MakeleniChilternF1:20:09
469Lenny GovenderM1:20:12
470Mayurie BhagwandasTeam VitalityF1:20:14
471 Hayley Tarboton F 1:20:24
472Nompumelelo KhumaloPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:20:25
473Gayle SimmonsWestvilleF1:20:28
474Julie VenterStella Athletic ClubF1:20:32
475John NicolStella Athletic ClubM1:20:33
476 Sarfaraz Rasool M 1:20:36
477 Nyaba Nomcebo F 1:20:40
478Theresa StromnesF1:20:42
479Stuart MyburghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:20:43
480Nosipho MahlanguTeam VitalityF1:20:59
481 Phumla Ngcobo F 1:21:03
482Lindiwe XabaF1:21:09
483Nazrana BuckusTeam VitalityF1:21:11
484 Pinky King F 1:21:29
485Charmaine ChelinPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:21:32
486 Thilo Moodley F 1:21:39
487 Angelique York F 1:21:48
488Penelope CeleStella Athletic ClubF1:21:51
489Pauline TeggPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:21:52
490Stanley MahadeoFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:21:52
491 Dumisani Jali M 1:22:00
492 Khensane Msweli F 1:22:06
493Jackie NaudeF1:22:14
494 Robyn Woollatt F 1:22:14
495 Krivania Naicker F 1:22:15
496 Reandran Naicker M 1:22:15
497 Catherine Dixon F 1:22:25
498Nirvana HaripershadHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:22:31
499Nozipho DlaminiDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:22:31
500Andre FuhnerTeam VitalityM1:22:36
501Nicky FuhnerTeam VitalityF1:22:36
502Nondumo MadonselaHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:22:45
503Hajrah OsmanChilternF1:22:46
504 Gasta Mbiko F 1:22:54
505 Gugu Mchunu F 1:22:59
506Fred MoodleyGemsportM1:22:59
507Kayleigh SaundersDHS Old BoysF1:23:08
508 Fareea Shaik F 1:23:08
509Candice NaidooTeam VitalityF1:23:12
510Xolo MfekaTeam VitalityM1:23:22
511Greig TannerTeam VitalityM1:23:29
512Bill HoggHarlequin HarriersM1:23:30
513Mdu GcwensaTeam VitalityM1:23:33
514 Frank Emmett M 1:23:36
515Sibongile MazibukoStella Athletic ClubF1:23:43
516Annie JohnsBluffF1:23:47
517Robyn SchroederChilternF1:23:47
518Sharon FuchsPinetown District Athletic ClubF1:23:48
519David WeekesRun/Walk for LifeM1:23:50
520 Blake Beattie M 1:23:54
521 Janine Beattie F 1:23:55
522 Adeline Bond F 1:23:59
523Thandazile MhlongoSouth Coast StridersF1:24:12
524Bongiwe DlaminiF1:24:13
525Sharon PettersonDolphin Coast StridersF1:24:16
526Trudie ParryChilternF1:24:20
527Pat FisherStella Athletic ClubF1:24:21
528 Tony Mitchell M 1:24:27
529Hlengiwe LushabaPhumaF1:24:29
530 Albertina Mthethandaba F 1:24:36
531Gonasergary GovenderFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:24:55
532 Mphiwa Xulu M 1:24:56
533Japhet NgcoboQueensburgh HarriersM1:24:58
534Michael MostertStella Athletic ClubM1:25:04
535Belinda Cresswell GeorgeStella Athletic ClubF1:25:06
536Dave BeattieStella Athletic ClubM1:25:06
537Veena DavalallTeam VitalityF1:25:07
538Mercy MchunuTeam VitalityF1:25:10
539Meshenthra MoodleyTeam VitalityF1:25:10
540 Kietumetsie Mabaso F 1:25:20
541 Gugulethu Sokhela F 1:25:21
542Philisile MathebulaTeam VitalityF1:25:38
543Jai AlwarMount Edgecombe VillagersF1:25:39
544 Khanyi Buthelezi F 1:25:43
545Eleanor StoffelsWingsF1:25:47
546Reginald GrovesRun/Walk for LifeM1:25:48
547Pinkie MthakathiMayibuyiF1:26:03
548 Prakashini Dhanjee F 1:26:05
549Ajay DayaM1:26:06
550Ntathu ButheleziTeam VitalityF1:26:13
551 Thomas Engelbrecht M 1:26:16
552 Val Engelbrecht F 1:26:17
553Ismail RandereeOasis CrescentM1:26:34
554Mari ClarkBluffF1:26:35
555Dolly ShamlallVerulam Athletic ClubF1:26:38
556 Seran Du Preez F 1:26:38
557 Kristy van Eeden F 1:26:40
558Nqubeko XuluF1:26:41
559Nokwanda GwalaF1:26:42
560Ainsley HansNewlands StridersF1:26:42
561 Darchia Kay F 1:26:45
562Ntokozo MaphumuloTeam VitalityF1:27:04
563Jugdhese GokulWoodviewM1:27:10
564Dimakatso CeleEtwatwa Athletic ClubF1:27:24
565Phil TomlinsonM1:27:27
566Lindi MeyerF1:27:39
567Sayinile ZunguTeam VitalityF1:27:59
568Pinky MthiyaneHollywoodbets Athletic ClubF1:27:59
569Megan ThomasGet FitF1:28:19
570Sifiso MazibukoPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:29:07
571Cherryl WilsonFields Hill Water Athletic ClubF1:29:09
572Joan MeyerHighwayF1:29:24
573Kamleni DevnanenSAPS StridersF1:29:29
574 Shanthan Naidoo M 1:29:39
575Nhlanhla MthalaneMpumalangaM1:29:44
576 Yandisa Mazibukwana F 1:29:54
577Lil ParkerHighwayF1:29:58
578 Favourite Sikhakhane F 1:29:58
579 Nomusa Ndlovu F 1:30:00
580Antoinette BennettHighwayF1:30:01
581Ulrike GrahamHighwayF1:30:01
582Carmen DevineStella Athletic ClubF1:30:13
583 Buhle Njoko F 1:30:15
584Mbuyi MthembuPinetown District Athletic ClubM1:30:17
585 Kerrylee Pettigrew F 1:30:29
586Gloria NdlovuPhumaF1:30:33
587Nontokozo GumedeGet FitF1:30:43
588Scout FynnNewlands StridersF1:30:51
589Jerry SinghNewlands StridersM1:30:53
590 Mbali Shabalala F 1:30:54
591 Johan Kruger Run/Walk for LifeM 1:31:07
592 Shamsheera Ali F 1:31:21
593 Nontokozo Hambile F 1:31:35
594Kishore SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubM1:31:42
595Carol SinghDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:31:43
596 Bathobile Makhanya F 1:31:56
597 Nobuhle Dlaminin F 1:31:58
598Jubeira Zubie VaratharajulluOasis CrescentF1:32:00
599Hazel GaceYellowwood Park Athletic ClubF1:32:05
600Dave NichollsRiverside HarriersM1:32:34
601 Precious Mbombo F 1:32:41
602Phili MkhizePhumaF1:32:44
603Juanita SuttonRiverside HarriersF1:32:52
604Theresa ViljoenQueensburgh HarriersF1:33:01
605Bandiswa JauzaDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:33:14
606Nora BuchananTeam VitalityF1:33:21
607 Xolisile Mbatha F 1:33:29
608Pravinlal RanchhodWoodviewM1:33:39
609Harikrishen HansrajNewlands StridersM1:33:45
610 Thembeka Xaba F 1:33:53
611Bernie SwartzWoodviewF1:33:54
612Colleen PietersF1:34:02
613 Ahmed Shaik M 1:34:10
614Ashreena ChettyRun/Walk for LifeF1:34:19
615Charmaine RedmanTeam VitalityF1:34:40
616Thembekile MdlophaneTeam VitalityF1:34:46
617 Samkelisiwe Mbatha F 1:34:49
618 Shanalie Wijeyawardana F 1:34:53
619 Sibongile Tigere F 1:34:56
620Khethuthula NhlumayoEthekwiniF1:34:57
621Lindani DladlaM1:35:25
622Chantal SnymanNewlands StridersF1:35:32
623Cheryl MooreBluffF1:35:58
624Peter YuilleRiverside HarriersM1:36:31
625 Zamile Mbuyisa F 1:36:37
626 Nelisiwe Mnyandu F 1:37:07
627 Unathi Shoapha F 1:37:27
628Aneesa PandorDurban Runner Athletic ClubF1:37:36
629Corrie SpiesQueensburgh HarriersF1:37:39
630Narain Munsami NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:38:00
631 Nicola Sutherland F 1:38:14
632Macorsy ZumaRun/Walk for LifeF1:38:26
633Angie BaijnathTongaat PanthersF1:38:27
634Keshini MaharajTongaat PanthersF1:38:27
635 Njabulo Sithole F 1:38:31
636Erroll de WetM1:38:33
637Patrick ConnollyM1:38:35
638Ben JayarajhNewlands StridersM1:38:35
639 Mbalenhle Ndlovu F 1:38:43
640John ParryChilternM1:38:47
641Farouk KadwaCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:38:50
642Nikhil RamnarayanCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:38:50
643 Mandisa Mhlauli F 1:39:02
644 Sesethu Kheswa F 1:39:10
645 Humaira Kaja F 1:39:38
646 Gugu Khumalo F 1:39:45
647Molly NelDurban Athletic ClubF1:39:53
648Abraham ZaaymanNatal Carbineers Running ClubM1:40:22
649Jenny AbramsTeam VitalityF1:40:23
650Debbie CeleAmakhosiF1:40:26
651Mahendra DayaM1:41:04
652 Kavitha Bisnath F 1:41:04
653Cyril Le CordierWingsM1:41:12
654 Jessica Carty F 1:43:04
655 Errol Murran M 1:43:05
656Jabulile ShangeF1:43:33
657Babes SithaldeenTongaat PanthersF1:43:58
658Gonum MoodleyTongaat PanthersF1:43:59
659 Rob Merrett M 1:44:29
660 Charmaine Power F 1:45:10
661 Thembelihle Shabalala F 1:45:12
662Praveen PillayNewlands StridersM1:45:12
663 Hans Broerse M 1:45:12
664Balasundarum Poobalan ReddyFields Hill Water Athletic ClubM1:45:16
665 Lungelo Mtshali F 1:46:08
666 Zizipho Dlamini F 1:46:09
667Wanda BrandTeam VitalityF1:46:28
668 Kate Carty F 1:46:32
669 Gavin Carty M 1:46:32
670 Hashim Rasool M 1:47:06
671 Zunaid Khan M 1:47:08
672 Spiwe Chingonzoh F 1:48:15
673 Pinky Radebe F 1:48:15
674 Nokukhawya Nyawo F 1:48:17
675Monika PiefelHighwayF1:49:02
676Dave BennettHighwayM1:49:02
677 Nomvuzo Msweli F 1:49:18
678Kogilambal NaidooTongaat PanthersF1:50:33
679Brandon NaidooTongaat PanthersM1:50:33
680 Makhosazane Maureen Mvelase F 1:50:44
681 Khosi Manqele F 1:50:56
682Mary BloemNewlands StridersF1:51:11
683Tessa BeaunoirNewlands StridersF1:51:11
684Ebrahim AsmalCheckout Verulam Falcons Athletic ClubM1:53:39
685Bonginkosi SibisiKwaMashuM1:55:12
686Phumla ZunguTeam VitalityF1:57:35
687Lungile MkhizeTeam VitalityF1:57:36
688 Pristine Govender F 1:57:59
689 Terri Robyn Haywood F 1:58:00
690 Priya Pillay F 1:58:14
691 Thembelihle Khumalo F 1:58:23
692 Marlene Smith F 1:58:42
693 Navashnee Govender F 1:58:45
694Bianca KritzingerCorrectional ServicesF1:59:21
695 Bongiwe Mwelase F 1:59:21
696Simphiwe MohaleTeam VitalityF3:14:08
697Xolani MagulaTeam VitalityM3:14:10

Time Distribution

Gender Breakdown

Club Representation